Showlist Austin logo

Fun Fun Fun Fest ad


Audio Tech Austin ad


Austin Simply Fit ad


Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Store

  • Thu. 05/08

    • Fy Fan (Sweden), Sacred Shock, Deskonocidos, Laughin' Dogs at Trailer Space (1401-A Rosewood Ave.)
    • We March, The Teeners, Blood Royale at Beerland
    • Torche, Stinking Lizaveta, Canyon of the Skull at Emo's (inside stage)
    • The Paper South, The Nasty Rumors, My Education, Wine and Revolution at Emo's Lounge
    • The Cabaret, Homefront (MA), Fire From The Gods, In Company of Wolves at Red 7
    • Leatherbag (CD release), Gary Newcomb, Summer Wardrobe at the Mohawk
    • Heist at Hand, DJ Ian Orth at the Beauty Bar
    • Shinyribs, Jon Langford at the Continental Club
    • DAM (Palestine), Mohammed Al-Farra from PR, South Bound, Dread Scott, DJ Rhyme at the Scoot Inn (starts at 7pm)
    • Realicide, Aunts Analog, Amputee, Yatagarasu at the Opera House
    • Papa's Music Juice, Taco Leg, Puff Puff and the Receivers at the Carousel Lounge
    • 20 Eyes (Misfits cover band), Shiner Threat at the Parlor
    • Bad People, Damage Pants, Splithoof at Lovejoys
    • The Couch, Mira Loma, Davy Knows Best at Trophy's
    • Critical Assembly, Dirt Leg Barrio at Room 710
    • The Murdocks, Model United Nations, Lalaland, Falcon Buddies at Antones
    • Tom Schraeder, Dana Falconberry, Danny Malone at Stubb's
    • Chris Brecht, Ricky Stein, The Century, Graham Weber at the Hole in the Wall
    • Language Room, Oak is Keeping, Bankrupt & the Borrowers at Flamingo Cantina
    • Superposition, The Bricks ATX, Train Woodburns at Headhunters
    • Wild Side (Motley Crue tribute band), Drifter (Iron Maiden tribute band), Stil Sic at Rock City Icehouse (6406 N. IH-35 suite 1100, in the Lincoln Village Shopping Center)
    • Johnny Utah, Balance Act, Country Willie & the Cosmic Debris, Action Figure Love Story at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 05/09

    • Thrones, Tia Carrera, The Roller, Expensive Shit at Emo's
    • Attack Formation, Transmography, The Snake Trap, Cry Blood Apache at the Hole in the Wall
    • David Dondero, The Unfortunate Heads at the Mohawk
    • The Diagonals, Shapes Have Fangs, Harlem, Pillow Queens, Wine and Revolution at Beerland
    • Lance Bradley art installation with Pong, Super Sonic Uke, Matt the Electrician at the Parish
    • Crash Gallery, Prom Nite, L.A.X., Taunto at the Scoot Inn
    • Sounds Under Radio, Ars Supernova, Jets Under Fire at Stubb's
    • Oko Jumu with Bulbs, Scott Stark, Tom Grzinich at Ballet Austin (501 W. 3rd St., 9pm, $6)
    • Happy Panjoma, Dubnautica, In-Fin It at Elysium
    • Zeale 32, Phranchyze, DJ Shoestrings at Flamingo Cantina
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Terrastock TEA Party with Attic Ted, Aunt's Analog, Spagirus, X=X, Abigail und hansel, Thomas Fang, films by David Demaris at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (2803 Manor Rd., starts at 7pm, benefit for the Terrastock 7 Festival in Louisvile, KY, June 19-22)
    • Texas Metal Alliance, War Within, Indisgust, Dead Earth Politics, Southern Front at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • The Dickens, The Hoodrats at the Parlor
    • DJ Melee, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar
    • Me vs. Everybody, 13th Victim, Sore Losers, Hit by a Car at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Grand Champeen, Ripe, Nagel at Room 710
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Trophy's
    • Sunglasses & Mushrooms, Indofin, Nematoads at Headhunters
    • Exit the Sun, Deejer, Love Hate Love at Rock City Icehouse (6406 N. IH-35 suite 1100, in the Lincoln Village Shopping Center)
    • Ember, Snakeskin Prison, Slickfist, Deserts of Mars, Axle Wolf at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 05/10

    • Potential Johns, Party Garbage, Brickfight, Teeners, Sex Advice at Beerland
    • Langhorne Slim, Nic Armstrong, Amy Levere at the Mohawk
    • Sweet & Tender Hooligans (Morrissey/Smiths tribute) at Club Deville
    • Supersuckers, Last Vegas at the Parish
    • Haunting Oboe Music, Red Leaves (CD release), Cry Blood Apache, Monster Sleeps Quiet at Emo's (inside stage)
    • The Banner Year, Tungsten Coil, She Craves, Forever Falls, The Vehicle Reason at Emo's Lounge
    • The Whigs, What Made Milwaukee Famous, The Dead Trees, Dead Black Hearts at Antones
    • The Drunks, Grinding Wheels, Bad Rackets, Jo Hell & the Red Roosters at Room 710
    • The Strange Attractors, Faceless Werewolves, Skiesfalling at Lambert's (401 W. 2nd St., 10:30pm)
    • Chris Boehk, Little Bicycles, Matches for Memories at the Hole in the Wall
    • Benefit for AIDS Services of Austin with Jackie Beat at the United States Art Authority (510 W. 29th St., 8pm)
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Terrastock TEA Party with Dromez, Shawn McMillen, Book of Shadows, Rotten Piece, Visitor Q, Rick Reed, Spelunker (Steve Marsh), Loren Dent, Noisettes, Plutonium Farmers, Bright Duplex, DJ Blip, visuals by Paul Baker at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (2803 Manor Rd., starts at 2pm, benefit for the Terrastock 7 Festival in Louisvile, KY, June 19-22)
    • Arsonists Get All the Girls, Cast Pattern, Southern Hostility at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Saturday Night Shockers, Summer of Blood, Belgraves at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Knux, DJ Mel at the Beauty Bar
    • Nike Dillon's Go Go Jungle, Hairy Apes BMX, Kanko at Flamingo Cantina
    • The Hard Lessons, They Were Stars, The Story Of at Stubb's
    • Lonesome Heroes (CD release), Li'l Cap'n Travis at the Scoot Inn
    • Shandon Sahm, Secular End, Shotgun Hustler at Trophy's
    • Head Panic, Animale, General Bastard, Ill Spent Youth, Box Spring Hogs at Headhunters
    • Dorkstar at Rock City Icehouse (6406 N. IH-35 suite 1100, in the Lincoln Village Shopping Center)
    • Distant Lights (CD release), Pandemic, Naked Empire, Black Tie Dynasty, Memorial Stadium at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sun. 05/11

    • Pennywise, Strung Out, Authority Zero, The Anchor at Emo's (outside stage, early, doors at 6:30pm)
    • Carney, The Brakes at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Wilco at Stubb's
    • Ecstatic Sunshine, Cex, Many Birthdays at the Mohawk
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Terrastock TEA Party with Language of Light, Douglas Ferguson, Jacob Green, Ralph White, 7 Inch Stitch, Venison Whirled, Brekekekexkoaxkoax, David Demaris, Thee Spaceinvader Orchestra, The Ghost and Swift Moths, visuals by Paul Baker at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (2803 Manor Rd., starts at 3pm, benefit for the Terrastock 7 Festival in Louisvile, KY, June 19-22)
    • Australian Cattle God Records Nightwith Deuce Coupe at Beerland
    • Smokin' Toads, Trashy & the Kid, Country Willie & the Cosmic Debris, The Whoremoans at Room 710
    • Second Sunday Sock Hop at the Scoot Inn
    • Bryce Clifford, Grub Dog & The Modestos, Pete Mcpherson & The Luddites, The Johns at the Hole in the Wall
    • A Corpse Vanishes, Heather Go Psycho, Six7Teen, A Bad Idea at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Rogue River String Band, Program at the Parlor





  • Mon. 05/12
  • Tue. 05/13

    • Mutators, Modern Creatures, Total Abuse at Beerland
    • El Charco, Action Figure Love Story, Amanda Lepre at Room 710
    • Bad People, Little Gentlemen at the Beauty Bar
    • The Bread, Clyde & Clem\u2019s Whiskey Business, Roger Wallace at the Hole in the Wall
    • Only In Vowels, Wildcat Revival, Telephone Telegraph, Nude L.N. at Headhunters
    • Modern Day Escape at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Girls With Vices at the Parlor
  • Wed. 05/14

    • Automusik, Mistress Stephanie and her Melodic Cat, Luna Tart at Chain Drive (504 Willow St., free)
    • 101X Homegrown Live with The Noise Revival Orchestra, The Story Of, Fiction at Emo's Lounge
    • Gorch Fock, Dumb, Seven Black Tornadoes at Room 710
    • iKiLLCaRS, Elvis!, Swan Lake at the Mohawk
    • Prayer for Animals, Tighten Up DJs at the Beauty Bar
    • Northern State, American Princes at Stubb's
    • Bankrupt and the Borrowers, Blind Puppies at Trophy's
    • Dubconscious at Flamingo Cantina
    • Lonesome Heroes, Chuck Fleming, The Archibalds, Down Here Band at the Hole in the Wall
    • Uncle Dan, Exit Wonderworld at Headhunters
    • Twin Lights, The Joy Bus, Five and Dime Ship at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Thu. 05/15

    • Brian Handle, The Altars at Sound On Sound Records (3pm)
    • Chaos in Tejas with Hard Skin (England), Fy Fan (Sweden), World Burns to Death, Under Pressure (Canada), No Fucker, Iron Age at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Roky Erickson & the Explosives, The Strange Boys, Pink Reason, Amplified Heat at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, Mr. and Mrs. Mays, Team Fabrication at Emo's Lounge
    • Cave Singers, Dark Meat, Quiet Hooves at the Mohawk
    • The Watsloves (featuring DM Bob), John Schooley and his One Man Band at Beerland
    • Daniel Francis Doyle, The Numerators, Go to Hell (Lubbock) at the Parlor
    • The Black, Follow That Bird!, Spectre in the Cab at Lambert's (401 W. 2nd St., 10:30pm)
    • David Israel and the Platelets, Dana Falconberry, Brown Bird (Maine), Real Live Tigers at the Opera House
    • Lions of Tsavo, The Dead See, Javelina (Philly), Baron Grod, Firehorse at Red 7
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Cirf Hashins, Bee Vs. Moth, The Gary B Band at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (8pm, $5)
    • Jupiter One, DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar
    • Hoodrats, Sick's Pack, Those Bottomfeeders, Voidland at Room 710
    • Chris Brecht, Lomita, Nick Beaudoing (NY) at the Hole in the Wall
    • ZZ Top at the Backyard
    • She Wants Revenge, Be Your Own Pet, The Virgins, Switches at Stubb's
    • Sober Daze, Slumlords, Bad People, Der Todeskings at Trophy's
    • Redline Riot, Left Out, Amber Lucille at Headhunters
    • Andy MacIntyre and the Primal Groove, White Knuckle Drivers, Sellis, The Loose Grip at Rock City Icehouse
    • Blunt Force, Monument to No One, Bad Day Motorcade, Salmonella Rex at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 05/16

    • Chaos in Tejas with Dillinger Four, Leatherface (England), The Marked Men, Straight Jacket Nation (Australia), Iron Lung, Hatred Surge, Brain Handle, Sacred Shock at Emo's
    • Heroine Shieks, We'll Go Machete, Camp X-Ray at Emo's (inside stage)
    • L'Austin Space II with Visitors, L.A.X., Yadira Brown, Blacklisted Individuals, DJ Tako at Emo's Lounge
    • KOOP Radio Pop Prom with Shapes Have Fangs, BASIC, The Always Already, The Bubbles at Club Deville
    • The Phenomenauts, The AKAs, Maldoids at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • The Liars at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • Silver Lions 20/20, The Wednesdays, Broken Gold at Beerland
    • Peel, Monkey Town, Gangsta Royalty, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar
    • Patsy, the Carnys, Coma in Algiers at the Hole in the Wall
    • Texas Rockabilly Revival with The Rockats, Guana Batz, Legendary Shack Shakers, Koffin Kats, Briggitte Handley at Stubb's
    • The Mediums, Infinite Partials at Lambert's (401 W. 2nd St., 10:30pm)
    • Old 97's at Waterloo Records (5pm, free instore)
    • Mindless Self Indulgence, The Birthday Massacre, Combichrist at La Zona Rosa
    • Tribute to the Cure with Rescue Mission, Seaholm Electric, Christian Hicks at Elysium
    • Opposite Day, Muchos Backflips, Cracker Creeptacular, Sick's Pack at Room 710
    • The Jungle Rockers, PJ and the Bear, The Naysays at Trophy's
    • Sabbath Crow, World's Most Dangerous, Bridgette Handly at Headhunters
    • For Sake of the Ruins, Cobretti, The Homicides, A Silent Heart, Thieves and Saints at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Dirt Leg Barrio, Thunderosa, Bionic Gorilla Project at Rock City Icehouse (late show)
    • Paul Green School of Rock at Rock City Icehouse (early show)
  • Sat. 05/17

    • Chaos in Tejas with Los Crudos (one and only reunion show), Crude (Japan, only US show), Tragedy, Inmates, Invasion (Spain), Repercussions, Deskonocidosat Emo's
    • New Bomb Turks, Quadrajets, Space Cookie at Emo's
    • Magnet School, The Crash That Took Me at Emo's Lounge
    • Social Circkle at Beerland (early show, 3pm)
    • Japanther, The Pharmacy, Vivian Girls, MVSCLZ at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Nashville Pussy, Scott Biram, Scorpion Child, Joe Buck Yourself at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • Furthest From The Star, In Situ Sound, District of Evolution (CA) at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Open Casket, The Malpractice at the Parlor
    • Pink Nasty, Golden Brown, Frank Smith at the Mohawk
    • Swoll with DJ Mel, Cosmo Baker, DJ Klever at the Beauty Bar
    • Basic, Diagonals, Baby Robots, Many Birthdays at Lambert's (401 W. 2nd St., 10:30pm)
    • Dixie Witch, SuperHeavy GoatAss, Split Hoof, Maneaters of Tsavo, Tia Carrera at Room 710
    • The Fever Dreams at the Hole in the Wall
    • Texas Rockabilly Revival with Reverend Horton Heat, Unknown Hinson, Lee Rocker, Lonesome Spurs at Stubb's
    • Physics of Meaning, The Blind Pets, Code Named Code at Trophy's
    • Mr. Brown & Dub Kids, Cyril Neville at Flamingo Cantina
    • Erin Ivey, John Pointer at the Parish
    • Bus Stop Stallions, Sunshine Helicopters at Headhunters
    • Lug, Scraps of Life, Vice, By a Long Shot, Diminisher at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Second to Last, Joker, Johnny Solinger at Rock City Icehouse (late show)
    • Paul Green School of Rock at Rock City Icehouse (early show)
  • Sun. 05/18

    • Trigger Effect (Montreal) at the Broken Neck
    • The Narrow Escapes, Meryll, Dignan, All Get Out at Emo's Lounge
    • Los Hispanos UK, Pickled Punks, Pudding at Emo's (inside stage)
    • The Steed at the Mohawk
    • Paper Cities, Mr. Gnome at the Beauty Bar
    • Atomic Honky Tonk with Mallory Valentine, Horse Opera, Robert J. Banta at Beerland
    • Sabbath Crow, Shandon Sahm, Chris Toast Trio at Room 710
    • Graham Weber, Ryan Anderson, Gina Chavez at the Hole in the Wall
    • District of Evolution at Headhunters
    • Vast, Litany for the Departed, Starcastic Pheromone at the Red Eyed Fly





  • Mon. 05/19

    • Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Duke Spirit at Antones
    • The Ape Shits, The Test Patterns, The Teeners, Black Panda at Emo's
    • Dash Kizer, Basic, We Dream in Daylight, King Air, David Nathan at the Hole in the Wall
    • The Domesticated at the Parlor
    • Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
    • Manfield, Rosedale at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Tue. 05/20

    • Efterklang, Slaraffenland, Balmorhea at the Mohawk
    • Forever the Sickest Kids, Metro Station, The Maine, Danger Radio, The Cab at Emo's
    • Kate Walsh, Qunicy Coleman, Brandi Shearer at Lamberts
    • Pink Martini at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue)
    • Radioland Murders at the Beauty Bar
    • Band of Heathens at Waterloo Records (5pm, free instore)
    • Unsurpassed Profit at Room 710
    • The Bread, Clyde & Clem\u2019s Whiskey Business, Roger Wallace at the Hole in the Wall
  • Wed. 05/21

    • Kakistocracy (NC), Capsule (FL), Furnace (NH), Streetcleaner at the Broken Neck
    • The Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players, Belaire, The Wisdom Teeth at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Fatback Circus, Killing Industry, Zona Strike at Emo's Lounge
    • 101X Homegrown Live with {{{Sunset}}}, Masonic, The Bubbles at the Whiskey Bar
    • Nick Kraus and His Austin Torpedoes, Sweet Lee Morrow, Laura Palmer (Dallas) at Chain Drive (504 Willow St., free)
    • El Paso Heist, Dr. Zoom, Wiretree, Liquid Revolution at Room 710
    • Tristero at the Parlor
    • Lonesome Heroes, Leo Rondeau, Friends of Dean Martinez, Mike & The Moonpies at the Hole in the Wall
    • Tighten Up DJs at the Beauty Bar
  • Thu. 05/22

    • As Cities Burn, PM Today, Quiet Company, Artillery, Cobretti, Sometimes In April at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • Seaflea, Exeter, Twinlights at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Zookeeper, Ideal Soul Mart, The Gospel Truth, Ross Cashiola (with Hotel Brotherhood) at Emo's
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral 5 at Beerland
    • Consider the Source, Betaplayer, Eagle Claw at the Mohawk
    • Arab League, iKiLLCaRS at Room 710
    • The Astronaut Suit (CD Release), Deadman, Milton Mapes at the Hole in the Wall
    • The Cocker Spaniels at the Parlor
    • Grinding Wheels, Juls, The Chrome Wheels at Rock City Icehouse
    • Blower, Dartmyth, The Banner Year, Under the Gun at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 05/23

    • The Clinic, BBQ at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Neva Divona, Ladyhawk at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Greg Ginn & the Texas Corrugators, Jambang, Attic Ted at Emo's
    • Mammoth Grinder (tour kickoff), Earth Eater, Vorvadoss at the Broken Neck
    • La Snacks, The Bronze Age at the Mohawk
    • Pretty Boys, The Tie That Binds, LJ All Stars at Red 7
    • By Any Means Necessary, Texas Metal Alliance, The Spectacle, Southern Front at Room 710
    • Lymbyc Systym, This Will Destroy You, Mom at Stubb's
    • Destroid (featuring Haujobb's Daniel Myers) at Elysium
    • The Service Industry, Mockery Birds, Nic Armstrong at the Hole in the Wall
    • Clinton Fearon, The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina
    • Monuments at the Parlor
    • Grimy Styles at the Parish
    • The Darby Drivers, Mostly Dead, Lavonne, Penni, The Stoics at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Carbide (CD release) at Rock City Icehouse
    • Grub Dog and the Modestos at Trophy's
  • Sat. 05/24

    • Brothers and Sisters (CD release) at the Mohawk
    • The Murder Junkies, The Bulemics, The Ape-Shits, Religious Vomit, Bad Ash at Red 7
    • The Bread, O'Pioneers, Capitalist Kids, The Anchor, The Stones We Throw at Red 7
    • Murder By Death, Dios, Gasoline Heart at Emo's
    • The Black and White Years, Pretty Baby, The Boxing Lesson at Emo's Lounge
    • The Kills, Child Ballads at Antones
    • Reagan Era at the Parlor
    • Lego Wookie, That's Mister to You, Lovetaps, Andrew Crosby at Trophy's
    • Flashback (7pm) at Room 710
    • The Thunderchiefs, Benny Peters at the Hole in the Wall
    • Divide the Day, Deejer (CD release), The Wartime Social, Evoleno, Psychoacoustics at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Adrian & the Sickness, One-Eyed Doll at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 05/25

    • Colour Wheel at the Mohawk
    • Fleas and Lice, Doomsday Hour, I Am Wolf, Capital Scam, Slowly Truth Dies at Red 7
    • Third World at Flamingo Cantina
    • A Memorable Memorial Day with Terroristic, Crapulence, Obnosticon at Room 710 (early show, 5pm)
    • For the Most Part, Southern Hostility, Seconds From Waking, Anchors of Aria, Centopath at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Karaoke Apocalypse at Room 710 (late)
    • Austin Comedy Trainwreck at Beerland





  • Mon. 05/26
  • Tue. 05/27

    • Kill Paradise, Artist vs Poet, The Chain Gang of 1974, Young and Divine at Red 7
    • Chicken Wire Cage Show at Beerland
    • Sons of Oblivion, Fire From the Gods at Room 710
    • dumb, Hit By a Car at the Parlor
    • Outlaw Nation at Stubb's
    • The Bread, Clyde & Clem\u2019s Whiskey Business, Roger Wallace at the Hole in the Wall
  • Wed. 05/28
  • Thu. 05/29

    • Shearwater at the Parish
    • Septic Shock, R.T.S., Sinix (Canada) at Red 7
    • Faceless Werewolves, Johnny Gobbs, Love Taps, The Bill Jeffereys at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Headdress, Charlie Potts Magic Windmill Band, Silver Pines, Southern Drama at Emo's Lounge
    • The War Against Sleep at the Mohawk
    • Drawn & Quartered (Seattle), Satan's Host, Sacrolytic, HOD, Pleasant Valley at Room 710
    • Snowden, Living Better Electrically at Stubb's
    • Vows in Ashes, Southern Front at Rock City Icehouse
    • Jordan Tarrant, Johnny Nicholson, Nathan Reich, Taft at the Parlor
  • Fri. 05/30

    • The Black Angels (CD release), Brothers and Sisters, Possessed by Paul James at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Margot & the Nuclear So and So's, Matthew and the Arrogant Sea, Peel at Emo's (inside stage)
    • The Raven Tree, Goodnight Goddess, A Five and Dime Ship, Bayta Darell at Emo's Lounge
    • The Black Hollies, The Ugly Beats at Beerland
    • McRad (Philly), Barkhard, Frontside Five (Denver), The Party Downers (Chicago) at the Broken Neck
    • Pack of Wolves at Red 7
    • Lick Lick, Mad Happy (NY/FL), Scott Reynolds & the Steaming Beast at Room 710
    • Ume, Bad Flirt, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar
    • Grupo Fantasma (CD release) at the Mohawk
    • Built by Snow, Future Clouds and Radar, Model United Nations, Low Line Caller at the Parish
    • The Archibalds at the Parlor
    • Big Head Todd & the Monsters at Stubb's
    • Sunglasses & Mushrooms, Tri-Opus at the Hole in the Wall
    • New Disaster, Brewtality Inc, Duke, High Watt Crucifixers at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 05/31

    • Riverboat Gamblers, Hex Dispensers, Mocktigers, The Frantic at Red 7
    • The Strange Boys, Shapes Have Fangs, Hacienda, Follow That Bird! at Beerland
    • Those Peabodys at the Mohawk
    • Centro-matic, South San Gabriel, Sarah Jaffe at the Parish
    • Car Stereo (Wars), Thunderheist at the Beauty Bar
    • The Sweethearts, De Los Muertos, Pinata Protest at Stubb's
    • Amplified Heat, Lalaland, Crown Dregs at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Nervous Hospital, The Urgencies at Emo's Lounge
    • Deguello, The Lifters, Blower, Flashback (7pm) at Room 710
    • Dangerous Toys at the Red Eyed Fly
    • First Curse at the Parlor
    • Prayer for Animals, Snafu Kitties, Bombs Away, Base at Trophy's
    • Blueprint Rebellion, Twinlights, Bad Day Motorcade, Daylight Titans at Trophy's
    • Total Faggots, Ding Dong, Death Hell Battle Tank, Canyon of the Skull at the Hole in the Wall
    • Stage of Existence, Spacewood, Drought at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/01

    • Local H, Lions, Blind Pets at Emo's
    • The Leftovers, Jetty Boys, Nasty Rumors at Emo's Lounge
    • Steve Miller Band, Joe Cocker at the Backyard
    • Dresden Dolls, Smoosh at Stubb's





  • Mon. 06/02

    • X, Detroit Cobras at La Zona Rosa
    • The Bellrays, Architects, DJ Ray Ray at the Mohawk
    • Boss Martians at Emo's
    • Catherine, Destroy the Runner, Memphis May Fire, Hope Dies Last, The Messenger at Red 7
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/03

    • Swervedriver, Terra Diablo at Emo's
    • Storm the Bastille, Barkus Sly and the Golden Egg, Earth Eater at Red 7
    • Matt Costa, The Delta Spirit at the Parish
  • Wed. 06/04
  • Thu. 06/05

    • French Kicks, Frightened Rabbit at the Mohawk
    • The Traditional Fools, Harlem at Beerland
    • Coma in Algiers, Stove Blow, The Wiggins, My Milky Way Arms at Emo's
    • Weirdo, Bombs Away at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 06/06

    • The Ocean, Sea of Thousand, The Destro, Lair of the Minatour, The Dead See at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • The Restarts (England), Complete Control, Mouth Sewn Shut, Spittin' Bullets at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Ladytron, Datarock at Stubb's
    • Helio Sequence, San Saba County at the Mohawk
    • The Guilty Hearts, Hex Dispensers, John Schooley and his One Man Band at Beerland
    • Sybris, Unwed Sailor at Emo's
    • Cowboy Junkies at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.)
    • James D. Stark at Elysium
    • Manifesto at Trophy's
    • Broken Teeth, Ya Yo at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 06/07

    • Against Empire (LA), Unit 21, Dissent, Doom Siren at the Broken Neck
    • Diagonals, She Sir, Follow That Bird!, Many Birthdays at Emo's Lounge
    • Singer, Honey Claws at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents CJ Boyd Sexxxtet, Balmorhea, Alex Dupree & the Trapdoor Band at the Salvage Vanguard Theater
    • The Party at the Mohawk
    • Nightmare of You, The Graduate, Paper Rival, Edison Glass at Stubb's
    • Flametrick Subs, Irish Brothers at Beerland
    • Hug, Death Hell Battle Tank, The Rape Ape at Room 710
    • My Education, Broken Letters (Birmingham, AL) at Trophy's
    • Dynamite Boy at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Cowboy Junkies at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.)
    • Ember, Tungsten Coil, Slickfist, Trains to Holland at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/08

    • The Cure, 65DaysofStatic at the Austin Music Hall
    • 65DaysofStatic, Cry Blood Apache, The Boxing Lesson at Emo's
    • KAOS benefit with Vermefug (NYC) at the Broken Neck
    • Smokin' Toads, Bombs Away Baby, The Whoremoans at Room 710
    • Austrlian Cattle Gods Records Night at Beerland





  • Mon. 06/09

    • Dilated Peoples, The Alchemist, Aceyalone, 88-Keys at Emo's
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/10

    • Belaire, The Carrots, New Bloods, Hornet Leg at Emo's
    • Maria Taylor (of Azure Ray), Jonathan Rice, Nik Frietas at Emo's
    • Teenage Cool Kids, Stymie at Beerland
    • The Joy Bus at Room 710
  • Wed. 06/11
  • Thu. 06/12

    • Frog Eyes, Evangelicals at Club Deville
    • Firewater, Golden Arm Trio, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five at Emo's
    • Camp X-Ray, Riddle of Steel, Sharks and Sailors, Snake Trap at Beerland
    • Joan of Arc at the Mohawk
    • Little Gentlemen at Trophy's
    • Thunderosa, Super Crash, Hammerdogs, Cracker Mojo at Rock City Icehouse
  • Fri. 06/13

    • Rancid, Lower Class Brats, Ill Spent Youth at La Zona Rosa
    • Mates of State, Headlights at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Hammerlock, Hit and Run, Oklahomos at Emo's (inside stage)
    • High Watt Crucifixers, New Disaster, Black Earth at the Mohawk
    • Bat Castle, Demontuary, Ayasoltec at Room 710
    • Loretta Lynn, Sunny Sweeney at Stubb's
    • Morgan Heritage at Flamingo Cantina
    • The Blind Pets, Morgue City at Trophy's
    • Devola, Warryor at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Dawn Over Zero, Litany for the Departed at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sat. 06/14

    • High Tension Wires, World Burns to Death, Broken Gold at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Foot Patrol, Awesome Cool Dudes, Radarcave (ex-Crust, Miracle Room) at Emo's Lounge
    • Howlin' Wolf's Birthday with Bigfoot Chester, The Crack Pipes, John Schooley and his One Man Band at Beerland
    • Busdriver at the Mohawk
    • Pong at Room 710
    • The JonBenet, A.N.S., Seasick, Exit the King, Set Aflame, Mammoth Grinder, Capital Scam, Zhenia Golov at Red 7 (late show)
    • Furthest From the Star, Oh No Not Stereo, Everyday Tragedy at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • 2 Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
    • Peyton Gin at the Red Eyed Fly
    • 86 the Sun (CD release) at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/15

    • Skarp (Seattle), Faithhealer, Naw Dude at the Broken Neck
    • The Strange Boys, The Coathangers at Emo's
    • Extra Golden at Club Deville
    • Atomic Honky Tonk Nite with Mallory Valentine, Horse Opera, Robert Banta at Beerland





  • Mon. 06/16

    • Dysrhythmia, Consider The Source, Broadcast Sea, Baron Grod, Indisgust at Red 7
    • Rilo Kiley, Thao with the Get Down Stay Down, Benji Hughes at Stubb's
    • Black Skies (NC) at Trophy's
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/17

    • Chubby Behemoth, Mutating Meltdown, Pataphysics at Beerland
    • Hollywood Blues, The Monocles, The Uptown Bums at Room 710
    • Aimee Mann, David Ford at La Zona Rosa
  • Wed. 06/18

    • Palit, Tin Tiny Hearts, Annabella at Emo's
    • Eef Barzelay (Clem Snide) at the Mohawk
    • Awesome Cool Dudes at Room 710
  • Thu. 06/19

    • Dosh, Anathallo, Balmorhea at Emo's Lounge
    • The Box Elders at Beerland
    • World Burns to Death, HOD at Room 710
    • Brody's Militia, Pretty Little Flower, Streetcleaner at Red 7
    • Buzzkillers, Under The Gun, Expiration Unknown, Peaceable Jones at Red 7
    • Punch (CA) at the Broken Neck
  • Fri. 06/20

    • Dissent (Houston), Humanicide (Houston) at the Broken Neck
    • Times New Viking, Hacienda, The Harlequins, Sea Legs at Emo's
    • Oliver Future at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Faun Fables, The Invincible Czars, Death is Not a Joyride at the Mohawk
    • Pocket FishRmen, Insect Sex Act, Lick Lick, Power Squid, Downtown Brown (Detroit) at Room 710
    • Acacia Strain, All Shall Perish, Eternal Lord, Since The Flood at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Robert Earl Keen (outdoors), Mice and Rifles, The Georgian Company (indoors afterwards) at Stubb's
  • Sat. 06/21

    • Grand Archives, Sera Cahoone at Stubb's
    • Red Dons (members of Observers/Clorox Girls), Psychedelic Horseshit, The Estranged (Portland, members of Warcry, Hellshock, From Ashes Rise), Hex Dispensers, Fabulous Diamonds (Australia), Deskonocidos at Emo's
    • Fleshtones, Ugly Beats at Beerland
    • Devon Williams, Cryptacize, Jason Chronis (of Voxtrot) at the Mohawk
    • Rockland Eagles (CD release) at Red 7
    • Highwatt Crucifixers, Black Gasoline (Wichita, KS) at Trophy's
    • Grady at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Butcher White, Cantina Flys at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/22

    • Ceremony, Life Long Tragedy, Sabertooth Zombie, Lie and Wait at Emo's





  • Mon. 06/23

    • Islands, Sebastien Grainger, Crayonsmith at Emo's
    • My Education, Paper Airplanes, Many Birthdays at the Mohawk
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/24
  • Wed. 06/25
  • Thu. 06/26

    • The Kadane Brothers (of Bedhead/the New Year) at Emo's
    • My Education (CD release) at Emo's Lounge
    • Oxford Collapse at the Mohawk
  • Fri. 06/27

    • Fuck Yeah Tour with Matt & Kim, Deathset, Plastic Little at the Mohawk
    • Jason Austin benefit with The Hickoids, Oklahomos, Lonesome Dave Fisher at Emo's
    • Golden Hornet Project at Beerland
    • Blunt Force Trauma, Head On Collision (St. Louis), Blood of Patriots, Condemned Unit at Room 710
    • This Time Next Year, The Years Gone By at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
  • Sat. 06/28

    • The Modey Lemon, The Strange Attractors, Manikin, Black Panda at Emo's
    • Boris, Torche, Wolves in the Throne Room at the Mohawk
    • Foot Patrol, The Jazzus Lizard at the Tiniest Bar in Texas (817 W. 5th St., 9pm)
    • The Action Is at Trophy's
  • Sun. 06/29

    • El Ten Eleven (Los Angeles), Wiretree at Room 710
    • Scorpio Rising (CD release) at Trophy's





  • Mon. 06/30
  • Tue. 7/1

    • No Age, Abe Vigoda, Infinite Body, The Strange Boys at Emo's
  • Wed. 7/2

    • Alan Bishop and Richard Bishop present The Brothers Unconnected at Emo's (7pm)
    • Fleet Foxes, Balmorhea at the Mohawk
  • Thu. 7/3
  • Fri. 7/4

    • The Bronx at Emo's
    • Jaks Reunion: Bark Hard, Roger's Porn Collection at Room 710
    • Set Your Goals, Destroy Everything at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • The Casualties, Time Again, The Briggs, Deathbed Repentance at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • The Aggrolites at Flamingo Cantina
  • Sat. 7/5

    • RTX, Imaad Wasif and Two Part Beast at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Rooney, Locksley, The Bridges at Emo's (outside stage)
    • A Skylit Drive, Sky Eats Airplane, Breathe Carolina, Millionaires at Emo's Lounge
    • Megazilla, Burn the Witness at Room 710
  • Sun. 7/6

    • Ulrich Schnauss, Experimental Aircraft, Soundpool, Le Ren, A Shoreline Dream at the Parish
    • King Kahn & the Shrines, Jacuzzi Boys at the Mohawk
    • Dethklok, Chimaira, Soilent Green at La Zona Rosa





  • Mon. 7/7

  • Tue. 7/8

    • Sex/Vid, Iron Age, Giuda (Italy), Black Congress at Emo's
    • Charlie Parr at the Mohawk
  • Wed. 7/9

    • Kepi Ghoulie, The Copyrights, The Retarded (Italy), The Sweethearts at Emo's
    • Deceased (Relapse), Condemned Unit, Vows In Ashes at Room 710
    • Wait in Vain at Red 7
  • Thu. 7/10

    • Flametrick Subs, High Rollers (AZ) at Emo's Lounge
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, Sanfu Kitties, Mistress Stephanie and her Melodic Cat at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Killin' It (NJ) at the Broken Neck
    • Harry and the Potters, MathTheBand, Uncle Monster at the Mohawk
  • Fri. 7/11

    • Peter Murphy at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Fuckemos at Emo's (inside stage)
    • All Hail at the Mohawk
  • Sat. 7/12

    • Bob Log III, Scott Biram, Possessed by Paul James at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Peel, Prom Nite, iKiLLCaRS at the Hole in the Wall
    • Flying Eyes, The Last Gasp at Trophy's
  • Sun. 7/13






  • Mon. 7/14

    • Calamity Magnet, Built by Snow, Hollywood Gossip, Household Names at Emo's
  • Tue. 7/15

  • Wed. 7/16

    • The Little Gentlemen, The Nothing at Emo's
  • Thu. 7/17

    • Tilly and the Wall at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Under the Gun, Benny vs. The Beast, Indofin, The Guilty Parties (CA) at Red 7
  • Fri. 7/18

    • RX Bandits, Portugal the Man, Facing New York at Emo's
  • Sat. 7/19

    • Hieroglyphics, Blue Scholars, Knobody, Musab, Prince Ali at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Broken Teeth at Emo's
    • Set Aflame, FFTG, The Requested, Final Stretch, The Cabaret, Capitals at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
  • Sun. 7/20




  • Mon. 7/21

  • Tue. 7/22

  • Wed. 7/23

    • Canadian Rifle, Solid Decline (Germany), Sacred Shock at Emo's
  • Thu. 7/24

  • Fri. 7/25
  • Sat. 7/26

  • Sun. 7/27






  • Mon. 7/28

    • Life and Times, The Boxing Lesson at Emo's
  • Tue. 7/29

  • Wed. 7/30

  • Thu. 7/31

  • Fri. 8/1

  • Sat. 8/2

    • Despise You, Pretty Little Flower, Kill the Client, Naw Dude at Emo's
    • 311, Snoop Dogg, Fiction Plane at the Backyard
  • Sun. 8/3

    • 311, Snoop Dogg, Fiction Plane at the Backyard





  • Mon. 8/4

  • Tue. 8/5

  • Wed. 8/6

  • Thu. 8/7

  • Fri. 8/8

  • Sat. 8/9

  • Sun. 8/10






  • Mon. 8/11

  • Tue. 8/12

  • Wed. 8/13
  • Thu. 8/14

  • Fri. 8/15

  • Sat. 8/16

  • Sun. 8/17






  • Mon. 8/18

  • Tue. 8/19

  • Wed. 8/20

  • Thu. 8/21

  • Fri. 8/22

  • Sat. 8/23

  • Sun. 8/24




  • Mon. 8/25

  • Tue. 8/26

  • Wed. 8/27

  • Thu. 8/28

  • Fri. 8/29

    • Wild Weekend Power Pop Festival with Paul Collins' Beat, Pointed Sticks, Nikki Corvette, Clorox Girls, Black & Whites, Electric Shadows, Power Chords, Grand Champeen, Prima Donna, The Red Hearts, The Pleasure Kills at Emo's
  • Sat. 8/30

    • Wild Weekend Power Pop Festival with The Boys, 20/20, Boss Martians, Tranzmitors, Cute Lepers, Gentleman Jesse and his Men, Baby Shakes, Poor People, Luxury Sweets, Avenue Rose, Greatest Hits at Emo's
  • Sun. 8/31






  • Mon. 9/1

  • Tue. 9/2

  • Wed. 9/3

  • Thu. 9/4

  • Fri. 9/5
  • Sat. 9/6

    • Lions, Strange Attractors, Primitive Fireworks at Emo's
  • Sun. 9/7






  • Mon. 9/8

  • Tue. 9/9

  • Wed. 9/10

  • Thu. 9/11

  • Fri. 9/12

  • Sat. 9/13

  • Sun. 9/14






  • Mon. 9/15

  • Tue. 9/16

  • Wed. 9/17

  • Thu. 9/18

  • Fri. 9/19

  • Sat. 9/20

    • The Templars, Deskonocidos at Emo's
  • Sun. 9/21






  • Mon. 9/22

  • Tue. 9/23

  • Wed. 9/24
  • Thu. 9/25

  • Fri. 9/26

    • D.S.B. (Japan), World Burns to Death, Scared Shock at Red 7
  • Sat. 9/27

  • Sun. 9/28






  • Mon. 9/29

  • Tue. 09/30

  • Wed. 10/1

  • Thu. 10/2

  • Fri. 10/3

  • Sat. 10/4

  • Sun. 10/5






  • Mon. 10/6

  • Tue. 10/7

  • Wed. 10/8

  • Thu. 10/9

  • Fri. 10/10

  • Sat. 10/11
  • Sun. 10/12






  • Mon. 10/13

  • Tue. 10/14

  • Wed. 10/15

  • Thu. 10/16

  • Fri. 10/17
  • Sat. 10/18

  • Sun. 10/19