Showlist Austin logo

Fun Fun Fun Fest ad


Audio Tech Austin ad


Austin Simply Fit ad


Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Ride Austin

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

  • Thu. 05/15

    • Brain Handle, The Altars at Sound On Sound Records (3pm, free, all ages)
    • Chaos in Tejas with Hard Skin (England), Fy Fan (Sweden), World Burns to Death, Under Pressure (Canada), No Fucker, Iron Age at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Roky Erickson & the Explosives, The Strange Boys, Pink Reason, Amplified Heat at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, Mr. and Mrs. Mays, The Come Latelys, Brother Machine, Team Fabrication at Emo's Lounge
    • Chaos in Tejas afterparty with Be Your Own Pet, The Teeners at the Broken Neck (free, all ages)
    • Cave Singers, Dark Meat, Quiet Hooves at the Mohawk
    • The Watsloves (featuring DM Bob), John Schooley and his One Man Band at Beerland
    • Daniel Francis Doyle, The Numerators, Go to Hell (Lubbock) at the Parlor
    • The Black, Follow That Bird!, Spectre in the Cab at Lambert's (401 W. 2nd St., 10:30pm)
    • David Israel and the Platelets, Dana Falconberry, Brown Bird (Maine), Real Live Tigers at the Opera House
    • Lions of Tsavo, The Dead See, Javelina (Philly), Baron Grod, Firehorse at Red 7
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Cirf Hashins, Bee Vs. Moth, The Gary B Band at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (8pm, $5)
    • Jupiter One, DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar
    • Hoodrats, Sick's Pack, Those Bottomfeeders, Voidland at Room 710
    • Chris Brecht, Lomita, Nick Beaudoing (NY) at the Hole in the Wall
    • ZZ Top at the Backyard
    • She Wants Revenge, Be Your Own Pet, The Virgins, Switches at Stubb's
    • Sober Daze, Slumlords, Bad People, Der Todeskings at Trophy's
    • Redline Riot, Left Out, Amber Lucille at Headhunters
    • Andy MacIntyre and the Primal Groove, White Knuckle Drivers, Sellis, The Loose Grip at Rock City Icehouse
    • Blunt Force, Monument to No One, Bad Day Motorcade, Salmonella Rex at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 05/16

    • Chaos in Tejas with Dillinger Four, Leatherface (England), The Marked Men, Straight Jacket Nation (Australia), Iron Lung, Hatred Surge, Brain Handle, Sacred Shock at Emo's
    • Heroine Shieks, We'll Go Machete, Camp X-Ray at Emo's (inside stage)
    • L'Austin Space II with Visitors, L.A.X., Yadira Brown, Blacklisted Individuals, DJ Tako at Emo's Lounge
    • Chaos in Tejas afterparty with the West Philly All-Star Oi Cover Band at the Broken Neck (free, all ages)
    • KOOP Radio Pop Prom with BASIC, The Always Already, Jason and Cari (of Belaire), The Bubbles at Club Deville
    • The Phenomenauts, The AKAs, Maldoids at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • The Liars, Attack Formation at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • Depleted Resource party with Mammoth Grinder, Naw Dude, Branch Davidian, Nicaragua, Pools at New Guild Coop (23rd and Nueces, free, free beer)
    • Silver Lions 20/20, The Wednesdays, Broken Gold at Beerland
    • Deadly Companions, Shit City High (Houston), Harlem, Lost Controls at the Scoot Inn
    • Peel, Monkey Town, Gangsta Royalty, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar
    • The Strip Cult, a Go-Go Manson Rock-n-Roll Show with Cavedweller, Hacienda at the Parish
    • Patsy, the Carnys, Coma in Algiers at the Hole in the Wall
    • Texas Rockabilly Revival with The Rockats, Guana Batz, Legendary Shack Shakers, Koffin Kats, Briggitte Handley at Stubb's
    • The Mediums, Infinite Partials at Lambert's (401 W. 2nd St., 10:30pm)
    • Old 97's at Waterloo Records (5pm, free instore)
    • Mindless Self Indulgence, The Birthday Massacre, Combichrist at La Zona Rosa
    • Tribute to the Cure with Rescue Mission, Seaholm Electric, Christian Hicks at Elysium
    • Opposite Day, Muchos Backflips, Cracker Creeptacular, Sick's Pack at Room 710
    • The Jungle Rockers, PJ and the Bear, The Naysays at Trophy's
    • Sabbath Crow, World's Most Dangerous, Bridgette Handly at Headhunters
    • For Sake of the Ruins, Cobretti, The Homicides, A Silent Heart, Thieves and Saints at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Dirt Leg Barrio, Thunderosa, Bionic Gorilla Project at Rock City Icehouse (late show)
    • Paul Green School of Rock at Rock City Icehouse (early show)
  • Sat. 05/17

    • Chaos in Tejas with Los Crudos (one and only reunion show), Crude (Japan, only US show), Tragedy, Inmates, Invasion (Spain), Repercussions, Deskonocidos at Emo's
    • New Bomb Turks, Quadrajets, Space Cookie at Emo's
    • Magnet School, The Crash That Took Me at Emo's Lounge
    • Social Circkle, special guest at Beerland (early show, 3pm)
    • Inmates, Repercussions on the Lamar Pedestrian Bridge (after 2am)
    • Japanther, The Pharmacy, Vivian Girls, MVSCLZ, Sex Advice at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Nashville Pussy, Scott Biram, Scorpion Child, Black Eyed Vermillion at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • Furthest From The Star, In Situ Sound, District of Evolution (CA) at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • The Ugly Beats, Hacienda at the Carousel Lounge
    • Open Casket, The Malpractice at the Parlor
    • Pink Nasty, Golden Brown, Frank Smith at the Mohawk
    • Swoll with DJ Mel, Cosmo Baker, DJ Klever at the Beauty Bar
    • Basic, Diagonals, Baby Robots, Many Birthdays at Lambert's (401 W. 2nd St., 10:30pm)
    • Aux Armes at the Scoot Inn
    • Dixie Witch, SuperHeavy GoatAss, Split Hoof, Maneaters of Tsavo, Tia Carrera at Room 710
    • Steve Arceri, Hilary York, Colin Swietek at Quack's Maplewood Cafe (1401 E. 38th 1/2 St., 9pm)
    • The Fever Dreams at the Hole in the Wall
    • Texas Rockabilly Revival with Reverend Horton Heat, Unknown Hinson, Lee Rocker, Lonesome Spurs at Stubb's
    • Rhythmhound Productions presents the 2008 Music & Media Show with El Charco, Open Chapter, Young Nick, Hybrid Cut, Earthtone Players at the Palmer Events Center (900 Barton Springs Rd., 10am-5pm, $3)
    • Physics of Meaning, The Blind Pets, Code Named Code at Trophy's
    • Mr. Brown & Dub Kids, Cyril Neville at Flamingo Cantina
    • Erin Ivey, John Pointer at the Parish
    • Bus Stop Stallions, Sunshine Helicopters at Headhunters
    • Lug, Scraps of Life, Vice, By a Long Shot, Diminisher at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Second to Last, Joker, Johnny Solinger at Rock City Icehouse (late show)
    • Paul Green School of Rock at Rock City Icehouse (early show)
  • Sun. 05/18

    • Fy Fan, Social Circkle, The Young at the Parlor (7pm)
    • Trigger Effect (Montreal), Doom Siren, Warcola, The Blood Royale at the Broken Neck
    • The Narrow Escapes, Meryll, Dignan, All Get Out at Emo's Lounge
    • Los Hispanos UK, Pickled Punks, Pudding at Emo's (inside stage)
    • The Steed at the Mohawk
    • Paper Cities, Mr. Gnome at the Beauty Bar
    • Atomic Honky Tonk with Mallory Valentine, Horse Opera, Robert J. Banta at Beerland
    • Sabbath Crow, Shandon Sahm, Chris Toast Trio at Room 710
    • Graham Weber, Ryan Anderson, Gina Chavez at the Hole in the Wall
    • The Jungle Rockers, The Score, Fall Collection at the Scoot Inn
    • District of Evolution at Headhunters
    • Vast, Litany for the Departed, Starcastic Pheromone at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Rhythmhound Productions presents the 2008 Music & Media Show with Hi Fi, Earthtone Players, Corrina Rachel, Deadweight, Reid Wilson and his So Called Friends at the Palmer Events Center (900 Barton Springs Rd., 10am-4pm, $3)





  • Mon. 05/19

    • Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Duke Spirit at Antones
    • The Ape Shits, The Test Patterns, The Teeners, The No No No Hopes at Emo's
    • Dash Kizer, Basic, We Dream in Daylight, King Air, David Nathan at the Hole in the Wall
    • The Domesticated at the Parlor
    • Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
    • Manfield, Rosedale at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Tue. 05/20

    • Efterklang, Slaraffenland, Balmorhea at the Mohawk
    • Forever the Sickest Kids, Metro Station, The Maine, Danger Radio, The Cab at Emo's
    • Kate Walsh, Qunicy Coleman, Brandi Shearer at Lamberts
    • Pink Martini at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue)
    • Radioland Murders at the Beauty Bar
    • Band of Heathens at Waterloo Records (5pm, free instore)
    • Unsurpassed Profit at Room 710
    • The Bread, Clyde & Clem\u2019s Whiskey Business, Roger Wallace at the Hole in the Wall
  • Wed. 05/21

    • Kakistocracy (NC), Capsule (FL), Furnace (NH), Streetcleaner at the Broken Neck
    • Bun B (of UGK) at Emo's (outside stage)
    • The Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players, Belaire, The Wisdom Teeth at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Fatback Circus, Killing Industry, Zona Strike at Emo's Lounge
    • 101X Homegrown Live with Experimental Aircraft, The Calm Blue Sea, Monuments at the Mohawk
    • Nick Kraus and His Austin Torpedoes, Sweet Lee Morrow, Laura Palmer (Dallas) at Chain Drive (504 Willow St., free)
    • El Paso Heist, Dr. Zoom, Wiretree, Liquid Revolution at Room 710
    • Tristero at the Parlor
    • Lonesome Heroes, Leo Rondeau, Friends of Dean Martinez, Mike & The Moonpies at the Hole in the Wall
    • Tighten Up DJs at the Beauty Bar
  • Thu. 05/22

    • As Cities Burn, PM Today, Quiet Company, Artillery, Cobretti, Sometimes In April at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • Seaflea, Exeter, Twinlights at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Zookeeper, Ideal Soul Mart, The Gospel Truth, Ross Cashiola (with Hotel Brotherhood) at Emo's
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral 5 at Beerland
    • Consider the Source, Betaplayer, Eagle Claw at the Mohawk
    • Arab League, iKiLLCaRS at Room 710
    • The Astronaut Suit (CD Release), Deadman, Milton Mapes at the Hole in the Wall
    • The Cocker Spaniels at the Parlor
    • Grinding Wheels, Juls, The Chrome Wheels at Rock City Icehouse
    • Blower, Dartmyth, The Banner Year, Under the Gun at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Charlie Hurtin, Shake 'Em Ups, JWW & The Prospectors, Lucas Hudgins at the Scoot Inn
  • Fri. 05/23

    • The Clinic, BBQ at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Neva Divona, Ladyhawk at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Greg Ginn & the Texas Corrugators, Jambang, Attic Ted at Emo's
    • Mammoth Grinder (tour kickoff), Earth Eater, Vorvadoss at the Broken Neck
    • La Snacks, The Bronze Age, Honey Thief, DJs Stay Gold at the Mohawk
    • Pretty Boys, The Tie That Binds, LJ All Stars, Spain Colored Orange at Red 7
    • By Any Means Necessary, Texas Metal Alliance, The Spectacle, Southern Front at Room 710
    • Lymbyc Systym, This Will Destroy You, Mom at Stubb's
    • Destroid (featuring Haujobb's Daniel Myers) at Elysium
    • The Service Industry, Mockery Birds, Nic Armstrong at the Hole in the Wall
    • Clinton Fearon, The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina
    • Monuments at the Parlor
    • Grimy Styles at the Parish
    • The Darby Drivers, Mostly Dead, Lavonne, Penni, The Stoics at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Carbide (CD release) at Rock City Icehouse
    • Grub Dog and the Modestos at Trophy's
  • Sat. 05/24

    • Neva Dinova at End of an Ear (1pm, free)
    • The Murder Junkies, The Bulemics, The Ape-Shits, Religious Vomit, Bad Ash at Red 7
    • The Bread, O'Pioneers, Capitalist Kids, The Anchor, The Stones We Throw at Red 7
    • Murder By Death, Dios, Gasoline Heart at Emo's
    • The Black and White Years, Pretty Baby, The Boxing Lesson at Emo's Lounge
    • The Kills, Child Ballads at Antones
    • Reagan Era at the Parlor
    • Candy & Cigarettes Zine Release Party with {{{Sunset}}}, Cry Blood Apache, Shapes Have Fangs at Club Deville
    • Moonlight Towers, Slowtrain, Snowbyrd at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Steve Marsh, Book of Shadows, The Ghost and Swift Moths, Ife (Brett from X=X) at the Opera House (7pm, BYOB, $4 donation)
    • Lego Wookie, That's Mister to You, Lovetaps, Andrew Crosby at Trophy's
    • Flashback (7pm) at Room 710
    • The Thunderchiefs, Benny Peters at the Hole in the Wall
    • Divide the Day, Deejer (CD release), The Wartime Social, Evoleno, Psychoacoustics at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Adrian & the Sickness, One-Eyed Doll at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 05/25

    • Colour Wheel at the Mohawk (downstairs)
    • The Austinist presents Indieroke at the Mohawk (upstairs, use 10th St. entrance)
    • Fleas and Lice, Doomsday Hour, I Am Wolf, Capital Scam, Slowly Truth Dies at Red 7
    • Third World at Flamingo Cantina
    • A Memorable Memorial Day with Terroristic, Crapulence, Obnosticon at Room 710 (early show, 5pm)
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Blake/e/e/e (Italy/Chicago), William Meadows, Benko, Brent Fariss at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (8pm, $5)
    • For the Most Part, Southern Hostility, Seconds From Waking, Anchors of Aria, Centopath at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Karaoke Apocalypse at Room 710 (late)
    • Austin Comedy Trainwreck at Beerland





  • Mon. 05/26
  • Tue. 05/27

    • Kill Paradise, Artist vs Poet, The Chain Gang of 1974, Young and Divine at Red 7
    • Chicken Wire Cage Show at Beerland
    • Sons of Oblivion, Fire From the Gods at Room 710
    • dumb, Hit By a Car at the Parlor
    • Outlaw Nation at Stubb's
    • The Bread, Clyde & Clem\u2019s Whiskey Business, Roger Wallace at the Hole in the Wall
  • Wed. 05/28

    • Subtle at the Mohawk
    • Suisho No Fune, ST 37, Rubble at Emo's
    • Golden Boys, Spiderbags, Band of Annuals, Brother Will and Friends at Beerland
    • 101X Homegrown Live with {{{Sunset}}}, Masonic, The Bubbles at the Whiskey Bar
    • Dans La Lune, The Unbearables at Stubb's
    • Dammweevil at Room 710
    • Tighten Up DJs at the Beauty Bar
    • The Little Gentlemen at the Parlor
    • Lonesome Heroes,The Stillwater Pioneers at the Hole in the Wall
    • Dirt Leg Barrio at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Thu. 05/29

    • Shearwater at the Parish
    • Septic Shock, R.T.S., Sinix (Canada) at Red 7
    • Faceless Werewolves, Johnny Gobbs, Love Taps, The Bill Jeffereys at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Headdress, Charlie Potts Magic Windmill Band, Silver Pines, Southern Drama at Emo's Lounge
    • partyends.com presents Naomi's birthday party with Transmography, Death is not a Joyride, Southern Drama, DJs John Gross (Stay Gold), Markus With a K at the Beauty Bar
    • The War Against Sleep at the Mohawk
    • Drawn & Quartered (Seattle), Satan's Host, Sacrolytic, HOD, Pleasant Valley at Room 710
    • Snowden, Living Better Electrically at Stubb's
    • Vows in Ashes, Southern Front at Rock City Icehouse
    • Jordan Tarrant, Johnny Nicholson, Nathan Reich, Taft at the Parlor
    • Doug Warriner, Horse Opera at Lamberts (10:30pm)
  • Fri. 05/30

    • The Black Angels (CD release), Brothers and Sisters, Possessed by Paul James at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Margot & the Nuclear So and So's, Matthew and the Arrogant Sea, Peel at Emo's (inside stage)
    • The Raven Tree, Goodnight Goddess, A Five and Dime Ship, Bayta Darell at Emo's Lounge
    • The Black Hollies, The Ugly Beats at Beerland
    • McRad (Philly), Barkhard, Frontside Five (Denver), The Party Downers (Chicago) at the Broken Neck
    • Pack of Wolves at Red 7
    • Lick Lick, Mad Happy (NY/FL), Scott Reynolds & the Steaming Beast at Room 710
    • Ume, Bad Flirt, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar
    • Grupo Fantasma (CD release) at the Mohawk
    • Ladyfingers, One Hundred Flowers, Alexander's Dark Band at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Built by Snow, Future Clouds and Radar, Model United Nations, Low Line Caller at the Parish
    • The Archibalds at the Parlor
    • Steve Arceri, The Dialtones, Counterfeit Clones, Simian Gibbons and the Vengeful Winds of the North at Clementine Coffee Bar (7pm, free)
    • Big Head Todd & the Monsters at Stubb's
    • Sunglasses & Mushrooms, Tri-Opus at the Hole in the Wall
    • New Disaster, Brewtality Inc, Duke, High Watt Crucifixers at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 05/31

    • Riverboat Gamblers, Hex Dispensers, Mocktigers, The Frantic at Red 7
    • The Strange Boys, Shapes Have Fangs, Hacienda, Follow That Bird! at Beerland
    • Those Peabodys at the Mohawk
    • Centro-matic, South San Gabriel, Sarah Jaffe at the Parish
    • Car Stereo (Wars), Thunderheist at the Beauty Bar
    • The Sweethearts, De Los Muertos, Pinata Protest at Stubb's
    • Amplified Heat, Lalaland, Crown Dregs at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Nervous Hospital, The Urgencies at Emo's Lounge
    • Deguello, The Lifters, Blower, Flashback (7pm) at Room 710
    • Dangerous Toys at the Red Eyed Fly
    • First Curse at the Parlor
    • Prayer for Animals, Snafu Kitties, Bombs Away, Base at Trophy's
    • Blueprint Rebellion, Twinlights, Bad Day Motorcade, Daylight Titans at Trophy's
    • Total Faggots, Ding Dong, Death Hell Battle Tank, Canyon of the Skull at the Hole in the Wall
    • Stage of Existence, Spacewood, Drought at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/01

    • Local H, Lions, Blind Pets at Emo's
    • The Leftovers, Jetty Boys, Nasty Rumors at Emo's Lounge
    • Steve Miller Band, Joe Cocker at the Backyard
    • Dresden Dolls, Smoosh at Stubb's





  • Mon. 06/02

    • X, Detroit Cobras at La Zona Rosa
    • The Bellrays, Architects, DJ Ray Ray at the Mohawk
    • Boss Martians at Emo's
    • Catherine, Destroy the Runner, Memphis May Fire, Hope Dies Last, The Messenger at Red 7
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/03

    • Swervedriver, Terra Diablo at Emo's
    • Storm the Bastille, Barkus Sly and the Golden Egg, Earth Eater at Red 7
    • Matt Costa, The Delta Spirit at the Parish
  • Wed. 06/04
  • Thu. 06/05

    • French Kicks, Frightened Rabbit at the Mohawk
    • The Traditional Fools, Harlem at Beerland
    • Coma in Algiers, Stove Blow, The Wiggins, My Milky Way Arms at Emo's
    • Weirdo, Bombs Away at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 06/06

    • The Ocean, Sea of Thousand, The Destro, Lair of the Minatour, The Dead See at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • The Restarts (England), Complete Control, Mouth Sewn Shut, Spittin' Bullets at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Ladytron, Datarock at Stubb's
    • Helio Sequence, San Saba County at the Mohawk
    • The Guilty Hearts, Hex Dispensers, John Schooley and his One Man Band at Beerland
    • Sybris, Unwed Sailor at Emo's
    • Cowboy Junkies at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.)
    • James D. Stark at Elysium
    • Manifesto at Trophy's
    • Broken Teeth, Ya Yo at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 06/07

    • Against Empire (LA), Unit 21, Dissent, Doom Siren at the Broken Neck
    • Diagonals, She Sir, Follow That Bird!, Many Birthdays at Emo's Lounge
    • Singer, Honey Claws at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents CJ Boyd Sexxxtet, Balmorhea, Alex Dupree & the Trapdoor Band at the Salvage Vanguard Theater
    • The Party at the Mohawk
    • Nightmare of You, The Graduate, Paper Rival, Edison Glass at Stubb's
    • Flametrick Subs, Irish Brothers at Beerland
    • Hug, Death Hell Battle Tank, The Rape Ape at Room 710
    • My Education, Broken Letters (Birmingham, AL) at Trophy's
    • Dynamite Boy at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Cowboy Junkies at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.)
    • Ember, Tungsten Coil, Slickfist, Trains to Holland at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/08

    • The Cure, 65DaysofStatic at the Austin Music Hall
    • 65DaysofStatic, Cry Blood Apache, The Boxing Lesson at Emo's
    • KAOS benefit with Vermefug (NYC) at the Broken Neck
    • Smokin' Toads, Bombs Away Baby, The Whoremoans at Room 710
    • Austrlian Cattle Gods Records Night at Beerland





  • Mon. 06/09

    • Dilated Peoples, The Alchemist, Aceyalone, 88-Keys at Emo's
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/10

    • Belaire, The Carrots, New Bloods, Hornet Leg at Emo's
    • Maria Taylor (of Azure Ray), Jonathan Rice, Nik Frietas at Emo's
    • Teenage Cool Kids, Stymie at Beerland
    • The Joy Bus at Room 710
  • Wed. 06/11
  • Thu. 06/12

    • Frog Eyes, Evangelicals at Club Deville
    • Firewater, Golden Arm Trio, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five at Emo's
    • Camp X-Ray, Riddle of Steel, Sharks and Sailors, Snake Trap at Beerland
    • Joan of Arc at the Mohawk
    • Little Gentlemen at Trophy's
    • Thunderosa, Super Crash, Hammerdogs, Cracker Mojo at Rock City Icehouse
  • Fri. 06/13

    • Rancid, Lower Class Brats, Ill Spent Youth at La Zona Rosa
    • Mates of State, Headlights at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Hammerlock, Hit and Run, Oklahomos at Emo's (inside stage)
    • High Watt Crucifixers, New Disaster, Black Earth at the Mohawk
    • Bat Castle, Demontuary, Ayasoltec at Room 710
    • Loretta Lynn, Sunny Sweeney at Stubb's
    • Morgan Heritage at Flamingo Cantina
    • The Blind Pets, Morgue City at Trophy's
    • Devola, Warryor at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Dawn Over Zero, Litany for the Departed at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sat. 06/14

    • High Tension Wires, World Burns to Death, Broken Gold at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Foot Patrol, Awesome Cool Dudes, Radarcave (ex-Crust, Miracle Room) at Emo's Lounge
    • Howlin' Wolf's Birthday with Bigfoot Chester, The Crack Pipes, John Schooley and his One Man Band at Beerland
    • Busdriver at the Mohawk
    • Pong at Room 710
    • The JonBenet, A.N.S., Seasick, Exit the King, Set Aflame, Mammoth Grinder, Capital Scam, Zhenia Golov at Red 7 (late show)
    • Furthest From the Star, Oh No Not Stereo, Everyday Tragedy at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • 2 Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
    • Peyton Gin at the Red Eyed Fly
    • 86 the Sun (CD release) at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/15

    • Skarp (Seattle), Faithhealer, Naw Dude at the Broken Neck
    • The Strange Boys, The Coathangers at Emo's
    • Extra Golden at Club Deville
    • Atomic Honky Tonk Nite with Mallory Valentine, Horse Opera, Robert Banta at Beerland





  • Mon. 06/16

    • Dysrhythmia, Consider The Source, Broadcast Sea, Baron Grod, Indisgust at Red 7
    • Rilo Kiley, Thao with the Get Down Stay Down, Benji Hughes at Stubb's
    • Black Skies (NC) at Trophy's
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/17

    • Chubby Behemoth, Mutating Meltdown, Pataphysics at Beerland
    • Hollywood Blues, The Monocles, The Uptown Bums at Room 710
    • Aimee Mann, David Ford at La Zona Rosa
  • Wed. 06/18

    • Palit, Tin Tiny Hearts, Annabella at Emo's
    • Eef Barzelay (Clem Snide) at the Mohawk
    • Awesome Cool Dudes at Room 710
  • Thu. 06/19

    • Dosh, Anathallo, Balmorhea at Emo's Lounge
    • The Box Elders at Beerland
    • World Burns to Death, HOD at Room 710
    • Brody's Militia, Pretty Little Flower, Streetcleaner at Red 7
    • Buzzkillers, Under The Gun, Expiration Unknown, Peaceable Jones at Red 7
    • Punch (CA) at the Broken Neck
  • Fri. 06/20

    • Dissent (Houston), Humanicide (Houston) at the Broken Neck
    • Times New Viking, Hacienda, The Harlequins, Sea Legs at Emo's
    • Oliver Future at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Faun Fables, The Invincible Czars, Death is Not a Joyride at the Mohawk
    • Pocket FishRmen, Insect Sex Act, Lick Lick, Power Squid, Downtown Brown (Detroit) at Room 710
    • Acacia Strain, All Shall Perish, Eternal Lord, Since The Flood at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Robert Earl Keen (outdoors), Mice and Rifles, The Georgian Company (indoors afterwards) at Stubb's
  • Sat. 06/21

    • Los Llamarada (Mexico), The Young at Sound On Sound Records
    • Grand Archives, Sera Cahoone at Stubb's
    • Red Dons (members of Observers/Clorox Girls), Psychedelic Horseshit, The Estranged (Portland, members of Warcry, Hellshock, From Ashes Rise), Hex Dispensers, Fabulous Diamonds (Australia), Deskonocidos at Emo's
    • Fleshtones, Ugly Beats at Beerland
    • Devon Williams, Cryptacize, Jason Chronis (of Voxtrot) at the Mohawk
    • Rockland Eagles (CD release) at Red 7
    • Highwatt Crucifixers, Black Gasoline (Wichita, KS) at Trophy's
    • Grady at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Butcher White, Cantina Flys at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/22

    • Ceremony, Life Long Tragedy, Sabertooth Zombie, Lie and Wait at Emo's





  • Mon. 06/23

    • Islands, Sebastien Grainger, Crayonsmith at Emo's
    • My Education, Paper Airplanes, Many Birthdays at the Mohawk
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/24
  • Wed. 06/25
  • Thu. 06/26

    • The Kadane Brothers (of Bedhead/the New Year) at Emo's
    • My Education (CD release) at Emo's Lounge
    • Oxford Collapse at the Mohawk
  • Fri. 06/27

    • Fuck Yeah Tour with Matt & Kim, Deathset, Plastic Little at the Mohawk
    • Jason Austin benefit with The Hickoids, Oklahomos, Lonesome Dave Fisher at Emo's
    • Golden Hornet Project at Beerland
    • Blunt Force Trauma, Head On Collision (St. Louis), Blood of Patriots, Condemned Unit at Room 710
    • This Time Next Year, The Years Gone By at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
  • Sat. 06/28

    • The Modey Lemon, The Strange Attractors, Manikin, Black Panda at Emo's
    • Boris, Torche, Wolves in the Throne Room at the Mohawk
    • Foot Patrol, The Jazzus Lizard at the Tiniest Bar in Texas (817 W. 5th St., 9pm)
    • The Action Is at Trophy's
  • Sun. 06/29

    • El Ten Eleven (Los Angeles), Wiretree at Room 710
    • Possessed, PinHed, Sadistic Intent at Red 7
    • Scorpio Rising (CD release) at Trophy's





  • Mon. 06/30
  • Tue. 7/1

    • No Age, Abe Vigoda, Infinite Body, The Strange Boys at Emo's
  • Wed. 7/2

    • Alan Bishop and Richard Bishop present The Brothers Unconnected at Emo's (7pm)
    • Fleet Foxes, Balmorhea at the Mohawk
  • Thu. 7/3
  • Fri. 7/4

    • The Bronx at Emo's
    • Jaks Reunion: Bark Hard, Roger's Porn Collection at Room 710
    • Set Your Goals, Destroy Everything at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • The Casualties, Time Again, The Briggs, Deathbed Repentance at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • The Aggrolites at Flamingo Cantina
  • Sat. 7/5

    • RTX, Imaad Wasif and Two Part Beast at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Rooney, Locksley, The Bridges at Emo's (outside stage)
    • A Skylit Drive, Sky Eats Airplane, Breathe Carolina, Millionaires at Emo's Lounge
    • Megazilla, Burn the Witness at Room 710
  • Sun. 7/6

    • Ulrich Schnauss, Experimental Aircraft, Soundpool, Le Ren, A Shoreline Dream at the Parish
    • King Kahn & the Shrines, Jacuzzi Boys at the Mohawk
    • Dethklok, Chimaira, Soilent Green at La Zona Rosa





  • Mon. 7/7

  • Tue. 7/8

    • Sex/Vid, Iron Age, Giuda (Italy), Black Congress at Emo's
    • Charlie Parr at the Mohawk
  • Wed. 7/9

    • Kepi Ghoulie, The Copyrights, The Retarded (Italy), The Sweethearts at Emo's
    • Deceased (Relapse), Condemned Unit, Vows In Ashes at Room 710
    • Wait in Vain at Red 7
  • Thu. 7/10

    • Flametrick Subs, High Rollers (AZ) at Emo's Lounge
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, Sanfu Kitties, Mistress Stephanie and her Melodic Cat at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Killin' It (NJ) at the Broken Neck
    • Harry and the Potters, MathTheBand, Uncle Monster at the Mohawk
  • Fri. 7/11

    • Peter Murphy at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Fuckemos at Emo's (inside stage)
    • All Hail at the Mohawk
  • Sat. 7/12

    • Bob Log III, Scott Biram, Possessed by Paul James at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Peel, Prom Nite, iKiLLCaRS at the Hole in the Wall
    • Flying Eyes, The Last Gasp at Trophy's
  • Sun. 7/13






  • Mon. 7/14

    • Calamity Magnet, Built by Snow, Hollywood Gossip, Household Names at Emo's
  • Tue. 7/15

  • Wed. 7/16

    • The Little Gentlemen, The Nothing at Emo's
  • Thu. 7/17

    • Tilly and the Wall at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Under the Gun, Benny vs. The Beast, Indofin, The Guilty Parties (CA) at Red 7
  • Fri. 7/18

    • RX Bandits, Portugal the Man, Facing New York at Emo's
  • Sat. 7/19

    • Hieroglyphics, Blue Scholars, Knobody, Musab, Prince Ali at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Broken Teeth at Emo's
    • iKiLLCaRS, Black Panda at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Set Aflame, FFTG, The Requested, Final Stretch, The Cabaret, Capitals at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
  • Sun. 7/20




  • Mon. 7/21

  • Tue. 7/22

  • Wed. 7/23

    • Canadian Rifle, Solid Decline (Germany), Sacred Shock at Emo's
  • Thu. 7/24

  • Fri. 7/25
  • Sat. 7/26

  • Sun. 7/27






  • Mon. 7/28

    • Life and Times, The Boxing Lesson at Emo's
  • Tue. 7/29

  • Wed. 7/30

  • Thu. 7/31

  • Fri. 8/1

  • Sat. 8/2

    • Despise You, Pretty Little Flower, Kill the Client, Naw Dude at Emo's
    • 311, Snoop Dogg, Fiction Plane at the Backyard
  • Sun. 8/3

    • Jay Reatard at Red 7
    • 311, Snoop Dogg, Fiction Plane at the Backyard





  • Mon. 8/4

  • Tue. 8/5

  • Wed. 8/6
  • Thu. 8/7

    • Sourvein, Four Days to Burn, Canyon of the Skull at Red 7
  • Fri. 8/8

  • Sat. 8/9

  • Sun. 8/10






  • Mon. 8/11
  • Tue. 8/12

  • Wed. 8/13
  • Thu. 8/14

  • Fri. 8/15

  • Sat. 8/16

  • Sun. 8/17






  • Mon. 8/18

  • Tue. 8/19

  • Wed. 8/20

  • Thu. 8/21

  • Fri. 8/22

  • Sat. 8/23

  • Sun. 8/24




  • Mon. 8/25

  • Tue. 8/26

  • Wed. 8/27

  • Thu. 8/28

  • Fri. 8/29

    • Wild Weekend Power Pop Festival with Paul Collins' Beat, Pointed Sticks, Nikki Corvette, Clorox Girls, Black & Whites, Electric Shadows, Power Chords, Grand Champeen, Prima Donna, The Red Hearts, The Pleasure Kills at Emo's
  • Sat. 8/30

    • Wild Weekend Power Pop Festival with The Boys, 20/20, Boss Martians, Tranzmitors, Cute Lepers, Gentleman Jesse and his Men, Baby Shakes, Poor People, Luxury Sweets, Avenue Rose, Greatest Hits at Emo's
  • Sun. 8/31






  • Mon. 9/1

  • Tue. 9/2

  • Wed. 9/3

  • Thu. 9/4

  • Fri. 9/5
  • Sat. 9/6

    • Lions, Strange Attractors, Primitive Fireworks at Emo's
  • Sun. 9/7






  • Mon. 9/8

  • Tue. 9/9

  • Wed. 9/10

  • Thu. 9/11

  • Fri. 9/12

  • Sat. 9/13

  • Sun. 9/14






  • Mon. 9/15

  • Tue. 9/16

  • Wed. 9/17

  • Thu. 9/18

  • Fri. 9/19

  • Sat. 9/20

    • The Templars, Deskonocidos at Emo's
  • Sun. 9/21






  • Mon. 9/22

  • Tue. 9/23

  • Wed. 9/24
  • Thu. 9/25

  • Fri. 9/26

    • D.S.B. (Japan), World Burns to Death, Scared Shock at Red 7
  • Sat. 9/27

  • Sun. 9/28






  • Mon. 9/29

  • Tue. 09/30

  • Wed. 10/1

  • Thu. 10/2

  • Fri. 10/3

  • Sat. 10/4

  • Sun. 10/5






  • Mon. 10/6

  • Tue. 10/7

  • Wed. 10/8

  • Thu. 10/9

  • Fri. 10/10

  • Sat. 10/11
  • Sun. 10/12






  • Mon. 10/13

  • Tue. 10/14

  • Wed. 10/15

  • Thu. 10/16

  • Fri. 10/17
  • Sat. 10/18

  • Sun. 10/19