Showlist Austin logo

Fun Fun Fun Fest ad


Audio Tech Austin ad


Austin Simply Fit ad


Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

  • Thu. 05/22

    • As Cities Burn, PM Today, Quiet Company, Artillery, Cobretti, Sometimes In April at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • Seaflea, Exeter, Twinlights at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Foxboro Hot Tubs (members of Green Day) at Emo's (inside stage, $20 at door only)
    • Zookeeper, Ideal Soul Mart, The Gospel Truth, Ross Cashiola (with Hotel Brotherhood) at Emo's Lounge
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral 5, Laura Palmer at Beerland
    • Consider the Source, Betaplayer, Eagle Claw at the Mohawk
    • Arab League, iKiLLCaRS at Room 710
    • School Police, Pillow Queens at the Carousel Lounge
    • The Astronaut Suit (CD Release), Deadman, Milton Mapes at the Hole in the Wall
    • The Cocker Spaniels at the Parlor
    • Grinding Wheels, Juls, The Chrome Wheels at Rock City Icehouse
    • Blower, Dartmyth, The Banner Year, Under the Gun at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Charlie Hurtin, Shake 'Em Ups, JWW & The Prospectors, Lucas Hudgins at the Scoot Inn
    • The Raspas, Sunglasses & Mushrooms, Tin Can Phone at Flamingo Cantina
  • Fri. 05/23

    • The Clinic, BBQ at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Neva Divona, Ladyhawk at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Greg Ginn & the Texas Corrugators, Jambang, Attic Ted at Emo's
    • KPRW benefit with Harlem, The Persimmons at Beerland
    • Coptic Times (record release), Mammoth Grinder (tour kickoff), Seeker, Earth Eater at the Broken Neck
    • La Snacks, The Bronze Age, Honey Thief, DJs Stay Gold at the Mohawk
    • Pretty Boys, The Tie That Binds, LJ All Stars, Spain Colored Orange at Red 7
    • By Any Means Necessary, Texas Metal Alliance, The Spectacle, Southern Front at Room 710
    • Lymbyc Systym, This Will Destroy You, Mom at Stubb's
    • Destroid (featuring Haujobb's Daniel Myers), subNatural, The Holocaust Humanity, DJ Edminster at Elysium
    • Cobra Krames, Prince Klassen, Lisa Monet at the Beauty Bar
    • Hold Sticks and Stones (Rollings Stones cover band) at Club Deville
    • The Service Industry, Mockery Birds, Nic Armstrong at the Hole in the Wall
    • Horse Opera, Mike & the Moonpies at the Carousel Lounge
    • Clinton Fearon, The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina
    • Monuments at the Parlor
    • Grimy Styles at the Parish
    • The Darby Drivers, Mostly Dead, Lavonne, Penni, The Stoics at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Carbide (CD release) at Rock City Icehouse
    • Grub Dog and the Modestos at Trophy's
  • Sat. 05/24

    • Neva Dinova at End of an Ear (1pm, free)
    • The Murder Junkies, The Bulemics, The Ape-Shits, Religious Vomit, Bad Ash at Red 7
    • The Bread, O'Pioneers, Capitalist Kids, The Anchor, The Stones We Throw at Red 7
    • Murder By Death, Dios, Gasoline Heart at Emo's
    • The Black and White Years, Pretty Baby, The Boxing Lesson at Emo's Lounge
    • The Bad Sports, Shitty Beach Boys, Nay Says, Get To Da Choppa at Beerland
    • The Kills, Child Ballads at Antones
    • Reagan Era at the Parlor
    • Candy & Cigarettes Zine Release Party with {{{Sunset}}}, Cry Blood Apache, Shapes Have Fangs at Club Deville
    • Moonlight Towers, Slowtrain, Snowbyrd at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Steve Marsh, Book of Shadows, The Ghost and Swift Moths, Ife (Brett from X=X) at the Opera House (7pm, BYOB, $4 donation)
    • Milk 4 with Abominatron, KingLouie at the Beauty Bar
    • Puff Puff & the Receivers, Lennings at the Carousel Lounge
    • Lego Wookie, That's Mister to You, Lovetaps, Andrew Crosby at Trophy's
    • Flashback (7pm) at Room 710
    • The Thunderchiefs, Benny Peters at the Hole in the Wall
    • Divide the Day, Deejer (CD release), The Wartime Social, Evoleno, Psychoacoustics at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Hatch, Big Wigz, Pterradacto, Menus2Sobriety, Otherwize, Emcee at Flamingo Cantina
    • Adrian & the Sickness, One-Eyed Doll at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 05/25

    • Colour Wheel at the Mohawk (downstairs)
    • The Austinist presents Indieroke at the Mohawk (upstairs, use 10th St. entrance)
    • Fleas and Lice, Doomsday Hour, I Am Wolf, Capital Scam, Slowly Truth Dies at Red 7
    • Third World, DJRJ at Flamingo Cantina
    • A Memorable Memorial Day with Terroristic, Crapulence, Obnosticon at Room 710 (early show, 5pm)
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Blake/e/e/e (Italy/Chicago), William Meadows, Benko, Brent Fariss at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (8pm, $5)
    • For the Most Part, Southern Hostility, Seconds From Waking, Anchors of Aria, Centopath at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Karaoke Apocalypse at Room 710 (late)
    • Austin Comedy Trainwreck at Beerland





  • Mon. 05/26
  • Tue. 05/27

    • Kill Paradise, Artist vs Poet, The Chain Gang of 1974, Young and Divine at Red 7
    • Chicken Wire Cage Show at Beerland
    • Sons of Oblivion, Fire From the Gods at Room 710
    • dumb, Hit By a Car at the Parlor
    • Outlaw Nation at Stubb's
    • The Bread, Clyde & Clem's Whiskey Business, Roger Wallace at the Hole in the Wall
  • Wed. 05/28
  • Thu. 05/29

    • Shearwater at the Parish
    • Septic Shock, R.T.S., Sinix (Canada) at Red 7
    • Faceless Werewolves, Johnny Gobbs, Love Taps, The Bill Jeffereys at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Headdress, Charlie Potts Magic Windmill Band, Silver Pines at Emo's Lounge
    • partyends.com presents Naomi's birthday party with Transmography, Death is not a Joyride, Southern Drama, DJs John Gross (Stay Gold), Markus With a K at the Beauty Bar
    • The War Against Sleep at the Mohawk
    • Drawn & Quartered (Seattle), Satan's Host, Sacrolytic, HOD, Pleasant Valley at Room 710
    • Clay Nightingale, Graham Weber, The Wailing Walls, Gentle Ben at Beerland
    • Snowden, Living Better Electrically at Stubb's
    • Vows in Ashes, Southern Front at Rock City Icehouse
    • Deguello, The Lifters, Chris Brecht at the Continental Club
    • Perilous Tide, Vermeers at the Carousel Lounge
    • Jordan Tarrant, Johnny Nicholson, Nathan Reich, Taft at the Parlor
    • Trey Lopez at Club Deville
    • Doug Warriner, Horse Opera at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Zenith Fuzzbomb, The White Knuckle Drivers, Stacey Steger, Jordan Mitchell at Flamingo Cantina
  • Fri. 05/30

    • Bulbs (7pm), Nortec Collective (6pm) at End of an Ear (free)
    • The Black Angels (CD release), Brothers and Sisters, Possessed by Paul James at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Margot & the Nuclear So and So's, Matthew and the Arrogant Sea, Peel at Emo's (inside stage)
    • The Raven Tree, Goodnight Goddess, A Five and Dime Ship, Bayta Darell at Emo's Lounge
    • The Black Hollies, The Ugly Beats, Harlem at Beerland
    • McRad (Philly), Frontside Five (Denver), The Party Downers (Chicago), reagan Era at the Broken Neck
    • Pack of Wolves at Red 7
    • Lick Lick, Mad Happy (NY/FL), Scott Reynolds & the Steaming Beast at Room 710
    • Ume, Bad Flirt, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar (late show)
    • Lipstick Pages Launch Party with Darling New Neighbors, SNAFU Kitties, DJ Saturday Jay, fashion show by Blue Velvet and ThunderPuppet at the Beauty Bar (early, 7pm)
    • Grupo Fantasma (CD release) at the Mohawk
    • Ladyfingers, One Hundred Flowers, Alexander's Dark Band at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Built by Snow, Future Clouds and Radar, Model United Nations, Low Line Caller at the Parish
    • The Archibalds at the Parlor
    • Steve Arceri, The Dialtones, Counterfeit Clones, Simian Gibbons and the Vengeful Winds of the North at Clementine Coffee Bar (7pm, free)
    • Greatest American Heroes, Unfortunate Heads at the Carousel Lounge
    • Texas Sapphires, Two Tons of Steel at the Continental Club
    • Channel One EP Release Party with Los Skarnales, Matt Hole, Jason Trevino at Flamingo Cantina
    • Big Head Todd & the Monsters at Stubb's
    • Sunglasses & Mushrooms, Tri-Opus at the Hole in the Wall
    • New Disaster, Brewtality Inc, Duke, High Watt Crucifixers at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 05/31

    • Riverboat Gamblers, Hex Dispensers, Mocktigers, The Frantic at Red 7
    • The Strange Boys, Shapes Have Fangs, Hacienda, Follow That Bird! at Beerland
    • Those Peabodys (CD release), Ume, El Paso Hot Button at the Mohawk
    • Centro-matic, South San Gabriel, Sarah Jaffe at the Parish
    • Poor People, Wine & Revolution, Attack Formation at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • L'il Cap'n Travis, Brothers and Sisters, Gary Newcombe Trio at the Continental Club
    • Car Stereo (Wars), Thunderheist at the Beauty Bar
    • The Sweethearts, De Los Muertos, Pinata Protest at Stubb's
    • Amplified Heat, Lalaland, Crown Dregs at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Boss Martians, Nervous Hospital, The Urgencies, Dikes of Holland at Emo's Lounge
    • Deguello, The Lifters, Blower, Flashback (7pm) at Room 710
    • Dangerous Toys at the Red Eyed Fly
    • First Curse at the Parlor
    • Prayer for Animals, Snafu Kitties, Bombs Away, Base at Trophy's
    • Blueprint Rebellion, Twinlights, Bad Day Motorcade, Daylight Titans at Trophy's
    • Mermaid Blonde, Sour Notes at the Carousel Lounge
    • Total Faggots, Ding Dong, Death Hell Battle Tank, Canyon of the Skull at the Hole in the Wall
    • Stage of Existence, Spacewood, Drought at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/01

    • Centro-matic at End of an Ear (5pm, free)
    • Breakaway Records grand opening party with Waxploitation! DJ's, Second Sunday Sock Hop DJ's, Ready Steady Go DJ's, Heart & Soul Sound System, DJ Starsign, The Lollipop Shoppe at Breakaway Records (1704 E. 5th St. #105, 11am-8pm, free beer)
    • Local H, Lions, Blind Pets at Emo's
    • The Leftovers, Jetty Boys, Nasty Rumors at Emo's Lounge
    • Homer Hiccolm & The Rocketboys, Quiet Company, Pompeii, The Soldier Thread at Antones
    • Steve Miller Band, Joe Cocker at the Backyard
    • Dresden Dolls, Smoosh at Stubb's





  • Mon. 06/02

    • X, Detroit Cobras at La Zona Rosa
    • The Bellrays, Architects, DJ Ray Ray at the Mohawk
    • Catherine, Destroy the Runner, Memphis May Fire, Hope Dies Last, The Messenger at Red 7
    • Calm Blue Sea, Giant Hornets From Japan DJ set at the Beauty Bar
    • Underwater Sleep Project at the Carousel Lounge
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/03

    • Swervedriver, Terra Diablo, Ringo Deathstarr at Emo's
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Elemental Shift (film screening), The Waco Girls, Aliens, Seizures, Paul Baker and his Vision System at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (8:30pm, $5)
    • Storm the Bastille, Barkus Sly and the Golden Egg, Earth Eater at Red 7
    • Matt Costa, The Delta Spirit at the Parish
    • Mother Truckers at Waterloo Records (5pm, free instore)
    • Tiny Tin Hearts, Scotland Yard Sale, Coffee Seargants at the Carousel Lounge
  • Wed. 06/04
  • Thu. 06/05

    • French Kicks, Frightened Rabbit at the Mohawk
    • The Traditional Fools, Harlem at Beerland
    • The Always Already, Haunting Oboe Music at Emo's
    • Coma in Algiers, Stove Blow, The Wiggins, My Milky Way Arms at Emo's Lounge
    • The Holocaust Humanity, Carbon Theory, Exit at Elysium
    • Weirdo, Bombs Away at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 06/06

    • The Ocean, Sea of Thousand, The Destro, Lair of the Minatour, The Dead See at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • The Restarts (England), Complete Control, Mouth Sewn Shut, Spittin' Bullets at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Ladytron, Datarock at Stubb's
    • Helio Sequence, San Saba County at the Mohawk
    • The Guilty Hearts, Hex Dispensers, John Schooley and his One Man Band at Beerland
    • Sybris, Unwed Sailor, Whitman at Emo's
    • Nic Armstrong at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Cowboy Junkies at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.)
    • James D. Stark at Elysium
    • Manifesto at Trophy's
    • Broken Teeth, Ya Yo at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Ryan Scroggins & the Trenchtown Texans, The Raspas, 6 Pack Deep at Flamingo Cantina
  • Sat. 06/07

    • Against Empire (LA), Unit 21, Doom Siren, Just Another Consumer at the Broken Neck
    • Diagonals, She Sir, Follow That Bird!, Many Birthdays at Emo's Lounge
    • Singer, Honey Claws, The Snake Trap, The F and the C at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents CJ Boyd Sexxxtet, Balmorhea, Alex Dupree & the Trapdoor Band at the Salvage Vanguard Theater
    • The Party at the Mohawk
    • Nightmare of You, The Graduate, Paper Rival, Edison Glass at Stubb's
    • Flametrick Subs, Irish Brothers at Beerland
    • Telepathik Friend, Realicide, Shimomitsu (LA), Dommm (LA) at the Opera House (7pm, $3)
    • Hug, Death Hell Battle Tank, The Rape Ape at Room 710
    • Breast Cancer Benefit for Leah with The Murdocks at Club Deville
    • DJ Jester, Ernest Gonzales, Cee Plus at the Beauty Bar
    • My Education, Broken Letters (Birmingham, AL) at Trophy's
    • Bellfuries (CD release) at the Carousel Lounge
    • Dynamite Boy, Born to Lose, Goodnight Goddess, The Heymaker 3 at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Cowboy Junkies at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.)
    • Ember, Tungsten Coil, Slickfist, Trains to Holland at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/08

    • The Cure, 65DaysofStatic at the Austin Music Hall
    • 65DaysofStatic, Cry Blood Apache, The Boxing Lesson at Emo's
    • Afrika Bambaataa DJ set at the Beauty Bar
    • KAOS benefit with Vermefug (NYC) at the Broken Neck
    • Smokin' Toads, Bombs Away Baby, The Whoremoans at Room 710
    • Austrlian Cattle Gods Records Night at Beerland
    • Spelunker (Steve Marsh), Abigail und Hansel at the Parlor





  • Mon. 06/09

    • Dilated Peoples, The Alchemist, Aceyalone, 88-Keys at Emo's
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/10

    • Belaire, The Carrots, New Bloods, Hornet Leg at Emo's
    • Maria Taylor (of Azure Ray), Jonathan Rice, Nik Frietas at Emo's Lounge
    • Teenage Cool Kids, Stymie, Naw Dude at Beerland
    • The Joy Bus at Room 710
    • The Story Changer, Joy Bus, Sea Legs at the Beauty Bar
  • Wed. 06/11
  • Thu. 06/12

    • Frog Eyes, Evangelicals, White Hinterland at Club Deville
    • Firewater, Golden Arm Trio, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Spurgang, Kenneth Brian, Skinny Molly at Emo's Lounge
    • My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult, Chant at Elysium
    • Camp X-Ray, Riddle of Steel, Sharks and Sailors, Snake Trap at Beerland
    • Joan of Arc at the Mohawk
    • Dash Rip Rock, Back Porch Mary at the Continental Club
    • Foot Foot, Devil Bat, Precious Blood at the Carousel Lounge
    • Little Gentlemen at Trophy's
    • Thunderosa, Super Crash, Hammerdogs, Cracker Mojo at Rock City Icehouse
  • Fri. 06/13

    • Rancid, Lower Class Brats, Ill Spent Youth at La Zona Rosa
    • Mates of State, Headlights, Black Joe Lewis at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Hammerlock, Hit and Run, Oklahomos at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Via Audio, Jukebox the Ghost at Emo's Lounge
    • Jungle Rockers (CD release) at Beerland
    • High Watt Crucifixers, New Disaster, Black Earth at the Mohawk
    • Bat Castle, Demontuary, Ayasoltec at Room 710
    • Diagonals, Wine and Revolution, Mermaide Blonde, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar
    • Loretta Lynn, Sunny Sweeney at Stubb's
    • Raised By Pandas, Blue Hit at the Carousel Lounge
    • Morgan Heritage at Flamingo Cantina
    • The Blind Pets, Morgue City at Trophy's
    • Devola, Warryor at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Dawn Over Zero, Litany for the Departed at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sat. 06/14

    • High Tension Wires, World Burns to Death, Broken Gold at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Foot Patrol, Awesome Cool Dudes, Radarcave (ex-Crust, Miracle Room) at Emo's Lounge
    • Howlin' Wolf's Birthday with Bigfoot Chester, The Crack Pipes, John Schooley and his One Man Band at Beerland
    • Busdriver at the Mohawk
    • Pong at Room 710
    • Orion, Thavius Beck, Yadira at the Beauty Bar
    • The JonBenet, A.N.S., Seasick, Exit the King, Set Aflame, Mammoth Grinder, Capital Scam, Zhenia Golov at Red 7 (late show)
    • Furthest From the Star, Oh No Not Stereo, Everyday Tragedy at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • The Skunks at the Continental Club
    • 2 Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
    • Peyton Gin at the Red Eyed Fly
    • 86 the Sun (CD release) at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/15

    • Skarp (Seattle), Faithhealer, Naw Dude at the Broken Neck
    • The Strange Boys, The Coathangers at Emo's
    • Extra Golden (Kenya), Rattletree Marimba, Foot Patrol, DJ Manola Black at Club Deville
    • Atomic Honky Tonk Nite with Mallory Valentine, Horse Opera, Robert Banta at Beerland





  • Mon. 06/16

    • Birds & Batteries at the Beauty Bar
    • Dysrhythmia, Consider The Source, Broadcast Sea, Baron Grod, Indisgust at Red 7
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Clear Spot, Amputee, Jesse Kudler (Philadelphia)/Chris Cogburn, Carlos Villarreal at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (9pm, $5)
    • Rilo Kiley, Thao with the Get Down Stay Down, Benji Hughes at Stubb's
    • Black Skies (NC) at Trophy's
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/17

    • Pataphysics, Chubby Behemoth, Transmography, Magic Jewels at Beerland
    • Hollywood Blues, The Monocles, The Uptown Bums at Room 710
    • Aimee Mann, David Ford at La Zona Rosa
  • Wed. 06/18
  • Thu. 06/19

    • Dosh, Anathallo, Balmorhea at Emo's Lounge
    • Wye Oak, Pontiak at Emo's (inside stage)
    • The Box Elders at Beerland
    • World Burns to Death, HOD at Room 710
    • Built By Snow, The Boxing Lesson, Stella, DJ Wanz Dover at the Beauty Bar
    • Brody's Militia, Pretty Little Flower, Streetcleaner at Red 7
    • Buzzkillers, Under The Gun, Expiration Unknown, Peaceable Jones at Red 7
    • Punch (CA) at the Broken Neck
    • McLemore Avenue at Club Deville
  • Fri. 06/20

    • Dissent (Houston), Humanicide (Houston) at the Broken Neck
    • Times New Viking, Los Llamarada, Ume at Emo's
    • Hacienda, The Harlequins, Sweet Lee Morrow, Sea Legs at Emo's
    • Oliver Future, Lomita at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Faun Fables, The Invincible Czars, Death is Not a Joyride at the Mohawk
    • Pocket FishRmen, Insect Sex Act, Lick Lick, Power Squid, Downtown Brown (Detroit) at Room 710
    • Venetian Snares, Otto Von Schirach, Cyrus Rex at Elysium
    • Mike Longoriat, Nicknack at the Beauty Bar
    • Acacia Strain, All Shall Perish, Eternal Lord, Since The Flood at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Robert Earl Keen (outdoors), Mice and Rifles, The Georgian Company (indoors afterwards) at Stubb's
  • Sat. 06/21

    • Los Llamarada (Mexico), The Young at Sound On Sound Records
    • Grand Archives, Sera Cahoone at Stubb's
    • Red Dons (members of Observers/Clorox Girls), Psychedelic Horseshit, The Estranged (Portland, members of Warcry, Hellshock, From Ashes Rise), Hex Dispensers, Fabulous Diamonds (Australia), Deskonocidos at Emo's
    • Yellow Crystal Star, Dickhearse, Reverse Osmosis, Dromez at Emo's Lounge
    • Fleshtones, Ugly Beats at Beerland
    • Devon Williams, Cryptacize, Jason Chronis (of Voxtrot) at the Mohawk
    • Swoll at the Beauty Bar
    • Rockland Eagles (CD release) at Red 7
    • Highwatt Crucifixers, Black Gasoline (Wichita, KS) at Trophy's
    • Grady at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Butcher White, Cantina Flys at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/22

    • Ceremony, Life Long Tragedy, Sabertooth Zombie, Lie and Wait at Emo's
    • The Ready Aim Fire at the Beauty Bar





  • Mon. 06/23

    • Islands, Sebastien Grainger, Crayonsmith at Emo's
    • My Education, Paper Airplanes, Many Birthdays at the Mohawk
    • Franki Chan, Radio Clit, Drop The Lime at the Beauty Bar
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/24

    • Voodoo Glow Skulls at Emo's
    • Real Live Tigers, Redbear at Beerland
    • Thievery Corp afterparty with Ocote Soul Sounds at the Beauty Bar
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Country Willie & The Cosmic Debris, Infinite Partials, Fiction, The Lovely Sparrows at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (9pm, $5)
    • Thievery Corporation, Ocote Soul Sounds at Stubb's
    • Reckless Kelly at Waterloo Records (5pm, free instore)
  • Wed. 06/25
  • Thu. 06/26
  • Fri. 06/27

    • Fuck Yeah Tour with Matt & Kim, Deathset, Plastic Little at the Mohawk
    • Jason Austin benefit with The Hickoids, Oklahomos, Lonesome Dave Fisher at Emo's
    • Tacks the Boy Disaster, Oh No! Oh My! at Emo's Lounge
    • Golden Hornet Project at Beerland
    • Blunt Force Trauma, Head On Collision (St. Louis), Blood of Patriots, Condemned Unit at Room 710
    • This Time Next Year, The Years Gone By at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club
  • Sat. 06/28

    • The Modey Lemon, The Strange Attractors, Manikin, Black Panda at Emo's
    • Boris, Torche, Wolves in the Throne Room at the Mohawk
    • Foot Patrol, The Jazzus Lizard at the Tiniest Bar in Texas (817 W. 5th St., 9pm)
    • Annie Ray presents Nicknack, Bird Peterson, X- man, GG Garcia at the Beauty Bar
    • Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club
    • The Action Is at Trophy's
  • Sun. 06/29

    • El Ten Eleven (Los Angeles), Wiretree at Room 710
    • Possessed, PinHed, Sadistic Intent at Red 7
    • Scorpio Rising (CD release) at Trophy's





  • Mon. 06/30
  • Tue. 7/1

    • No Age, Abe Vigoda, Infinite Body, The Strange Boys at Emo's
  • Wed. 7/2

    • Alan Bishop and Richard Bishop present The Brothers Unconnected at Emo's (7pm)
    • Fleet Foxes, Balmorhea at the Mohawk
  • Thu. 7/3
  • Fri. 7/4

    • The Bronx, The Urgencies at Emo's
    • Pink Spiders, The Higher, The Dollyrots at Emo's Lounge
    • Jaks Reunion: Bark Hard, Roger's Porn Collection at Room 710
    • Set Your Goals, Destroy Everything at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • The Casualties, Time Again, The Briggs, Deathbed Repentance at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • 16Volt, Bella Morte, Lust Murder Box, Erase the Virus at Elysium
    • The Aggrolites at Flamingo Cantina
  • Sat. 7/5

    • RTX, Imaad Wasif and Two Part Beast at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Rooney, Locksley, The Bridges at Emo's (outside stage)
    • A Skylit Drive, Sky Eats Airplane, Breathe Carolina, Memphis May Fire at Emo's Lounge
    • Megazilla, Burn the Witness at Room 710
  • Sun. 7/6

    • Ulrich Schnauss, Experimental Aircraft, Soundpool, Le Ren, A Shoreline Dream at the Parish
    • King Kahn & the Shrines, Jacuzzi Boys at the Mohawk
    • Dethklok, Chimaira, Soilent Green at La Zona Rosa





  • Mon. 7/7

  • Tue. 7/8

    • Sex/Vid, Iron Age, Giuda (Italy), Black Congress at Emo's
    • Charlie Parr at the Mohawk
  • Wed. 7/9

    • Kepi Ghoulie, The Copyrights, The Retarded (Italy), The Sweethearts at Emo's
    • Deceased (Relapse), Condemned Unit, Vows In Ashes at Room 710
    • Wait in Vain at Red 7
    • Gary Newcombe Trio at Club Deville
  • Thu. 7/10

    • Flametrick Subs, High Rollers (AZ) at Emo's Lounge
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, Sanfu Kitties, Mistress Stephanie and her Melodic Cat at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Killin' It (NJ) at the Broken Neck
    • Harry and the Potters, MathTheBand, Uncle Monster at the Mohawk
    • Gifts from Enola, Calm Blue Sea, Mediums, Maps at Club Deville
  • Fri. 7/11

    • Peter Murphy at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Cute is What We Aim For, Ace Enders, Danger Radio, Powerspace at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Fuckemos at Emo's Lounge
    • Scott H. Biram, Bob Log III, Possessed By Paul James at the Continental Club
    • All Hail at the Mohawk
    • Amplified Heat,The Ugly beats, Big Black Smoke, Hacienda at Club Deville
  • Sat. 7/12

    • Bob Log III, Scott Biram, Possessed by Paul James at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Peel, Prom Nite, iKiLLCaRS at the Hole in the Wall
    • Flying Eyes, The Last Gasp at Trophy's
  • Sun. 7/13






  • Mon. 7/14

    • Calamity Magnet, Built by Snow, Hollywood Gossip, Household Names at Emo's
  • Tue. 7/15
  • Wed. 7/16
  • Thu. 7/17

    • Tilly and the Wall at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Under the Gun, Benny vs. The Beast, Indofin, The Guilty Parties (CA) at Red 7
  • Fri. 7/18

    • RX Bandits, Portugal the Man, Facing New York at Emo's (outside stage)
    • The Marked Men (last show for a long time) at Emo's
  • Sat. 7/19

    • Hieroglyphics, Blue Scholars, Knobody, Musab, Prince Ali at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Sharks and Sailors, Camp X-Ray at Emo's Lounge
    • Broken Teeth, New Disaster, Gentlemen's Social Club, Born to Lose at Emo's (inside stage)
    • iKiLLCaRS, Black Panda at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Set Aflame, FFTG, The Requested, Final Stretch, The Cabaret, Capitals at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
  • Sun. 7/20




  • Mon. 7/21

    • Dizzee Rascal at Emo's (outside stage)
  • Tue. 7/22
  • Wed. 7/23

    • Canadian Rifle, Solid Decline (Germany), Sacred Shock at Emo's
    • Gary Newcombe Trio at Club Deville
  • Thu. 7/24

    • The Tunnels (CD release) at Emo's
    • Grand Champeen, Rockland Eagles, One Mississippi at the Continental Club
  • Fri. 7/25
  • Sat. 7/26

    • Mostly Bears, Living Better Electrically at Emo's
    • Dirty Hearts (CD release) at Emo's Lounge
  • Sun. 7/27






  • Mon. 7/28

    • Life and Times, Nueva Vulcano, Magnet School at Emo's
  • Tue. 7/29

  • Wed. 7/30
  • Thu. 7/31

  • Fri. 8/1

  • Sat. 8/2

    • Despise You, Pretty Little Flower, Kill the Client, Naw Dude at Emo's
    • 311, Snoop Dogg, Fiction Plane at the Backyard
  • Sun. 8/3

    • Jay Reatard at Red 7
    • 311, Snoop Dogg, Fiction Plane at the Backyard





  • Mon. 8/4

  • Tue. 8/5
  • Wed. 8/6
  • Thu. 8/7

    • Sourvein, Four Days to Burn, Canyon of the Skull at Red 7
  • Fri. 8/8

  • Sat. 8/9

  • Sun. 8/10






  • Mon. 8/11
  • Tue. 8/12

  • Wed. 8/13
  • Thu. 8/14

  • Fri. 8/15

  • Sat. 8/16

  • Sun. 8/17






  • Mon. 8/18

  • Tue. 8/19

  • Wed. 8/20

    • Xiu Xiu, Evangelista, Common Eider, King Eider at the Mohawk
  • Thu. 8/21

  • Fri. 8/22

  • Sat. 8/23

  • Sun. 8/24




  • Mon. 8/25

  • Tue. 8/26

  • Wed. 8/27

  • Thu. 8/28

  • Fri. 8/29

    • Wild Weekend Power Pop Festival with Paul Collins' Beat, Pointed Sticks, Nikki Corvette, Clorox Girls, Black & Whites, Electric Shadows, Power Chords, Grand Champeen, Prima Donna, The Red Hearts, The Pleasure Kills at Emo's
  • Sat. 8/30

    • Wild Weekend Power Pop Festival with The Boys, 20/20, Boss Martians, Tranzmitors, Cute Lepers, Gentleman Jesse and his Men, Baby Shakes, Poor People, Luxury Sweets, Avenue Rose, Greatest Hits at Emo's
  • Sun. 8/31






  • Mon. 9/1

  • Tue. 9/2

  • Wed. 9/3

  • Thu. 9/4

  • Fri. 9/5
  • Sat. 9/6

    • Lions, Strange Attractors, Primitive Fireworks at Emo's
  • Sun. 9/7






  • Mon. 9/8

  • Tue. 9/9

  • Wed. 9/10

  • Thu. 9/11

  • Fri. 9/12

  • Sat. 9/13

  • Sun. 9/14






  • Mon. 9/15

  • Tue. 9/16

  • Wed. 9/17

  • Thu. 9/18

  • Fri. 9/19

  • Sat. 9/20

    • The Templars, Deskonocidos at Emo's
  • Sun. 9/21






  • Mon. 9/22

  • Tue. 9/23

  • Wed. 9/24
  • Thu. 9/25

  • Fri. 9/26

    • D.S.B. (Japan), World Burns to Death, Scared Shock at Red 7
  • Sat. 9/27

  • Sun. 9/28






  • Mon. 9/29

  • Tue. 09/30

  • Wed. 10/1

  • Thu. 10/2

  • Fri. 10/3

  • Sat. 10/4

  • Sun. 10/5






  • Mon. 10/6

  • Tue. 10/7

  • Wed. 10/8

  • Thu. 10/9

  • Fri. 10/10

  • Sat. 10/11
  • Sun. 10/12






  • Mon. 10/13

  • Tue. 10/14

  • Wed. 10/15

  • Thu. 10/16

  • Fri. 10/17
  • Sat. 10/18

  • Sun. 10/19