Showlist Austin logo

Fun Fun Fun Fest ad


Audio Tech Austin ad


Austin Simply Fit ad


Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Store

  • Thu. 05/29

    • Shearwater at the Parish
    • Exile, Septic Shock, R.T.S., Sinix (Canada) at Red 7
    • Ripe at the Whiskey Bar (free)
    • Faceless Werewolves, Johnny Gobbs, Love Taps, The Bill Jeffereys at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Headdress, Charlie Potts Magic Windmill Band, Silver Pines at Emo's Lounge
    • partyends.com presents Naomi's birthday party with Transmography, Death is not a Joyride, Southern Drama, DJs John Gross (Stay Gold), Markus With a K at the Beauty Bar
    • The War Against Sleep at the Mohawk
    • Drawn & Quartered (Seattle), Satan's Host, Sarcolytic, HOD, Pleasant Valley, Deterioration at Room 710
    • Clay Nightingale, Graham Weber, The Wailing Walls, Gentle Ben at Beerland
    • Snowden, Color Revolt, Living Better Electrically at Stubb's
    • Southern Front, Holy Hell Rod, The Big Naturals at Rock City Icehouse
    • Deguello, The Lifters, Chris Brecht at the Continental Club
    • Fatman & Littleboy, Dave Insley, J.W.W & The Prospectors, Moonhangers at the Scoot Inn
    • Perilous Tide, Vermeers at the Carousel Lounge
    • Jordan Tarrant, Johnny Nicholson, Nathan Reich, Taft at the Parlor
    • Trey Lopez at Club Deville
    • Doug Warriner, Horse Opera at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Zenith Fuzzbomb, The White Knuckle Drivers, Stacey Steger, Jordan Mitchell at Flamingo Cantina
    • Johnny Hootrock, Graveyard BBQ, Spoiled Royals, Burning Love Band at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 05/30

    • Bulbs (7pm), Nortec Collective (6pm) at End of an Ear (free)
    • The Black Angels (CD release), Brothers and Sisters, Possessed by Paul James at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Margot & the Nuclear So and So's, Matthew and the Arrogant Sea, Peel at Emo's (inside stage)
    • The Raven Tree, Goodnight Goddess, A Five and Dime Ship, Bayta Darell at Emo's Lounge
    • The Black Hollies, The Ugly Beats, Harlem at Beerland
    • McRad (Philly), Frontside Five (Denver), The Party Downers (Chicago), reagan Era at the Broken Neck
    • Pack of Wolves, Baron Grod, The Rippers, Set Aflame, Grenadier at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • Everybody Out, Black Irish, Ill Spent Youth, Spittin' Bullets at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Lick Lick, Power Squid, Mad Happy (NY/FL), Scott Reynolds & the Steaming Beast at Room 710
    • Ume, Bad Flirt, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar (late show)
    • Lipstick Pages Launch Party with Darling New Neighbors, SNAFU Kitties, DJ Saturday Jay, fashion show by Blue Velvet and ThunderPuppet at the Beauty Bar (early, 7pm)
    • Grupo Fantasma (CD release) at the Mohawk
    • Ladyfingers, One Hundred Flowers, Alexander's Dark Band at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Built by Snow, Future Clouds and Radar, Model United Nations, Low Line Caller at the Parish
    • The Archibalds at the Parlor
    • Fresh Millions, Lady Pterodactyl at the Scoot Inn
    • Steve Arceri, The Dialtones, Counterfeit Clones, Simian Gibbons and the Vengeful Winds of the North at Clementine Coffee Bar (7pm, free)
    • Greatest American Heroes, Unfortunate Heads at the Carousel Lounge
    • Texas Sapphires, Two Tons of Steel at the Continental Club
    • Channel One EP Release Party with Los Skarnales, Matt Hole, Jason Trevino at Flamingo Cantina
    • Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Patrick Park at Stubb's
    • Sunglasses & Mushrooms, Tri-Opus at the Hole in the Wall
    • New Disaster, Brewtality Inc, Duke, The Homicides at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 05/31

    • Riverboat Gamblers, Hex Dispensers, Mocktigers, The Frantic at Red 7
    • The Strange Boys, Shapes Have Fangs, Hacienda, Follow That Bird! at Beerland
    • Those Peabodys (CD release), Ume, El Paso Hot Button at the Mohawk
    • Centro-matic, South San Gabriel, Sarah Jaffe at the Parish
    • Poor People, Wine & Revolution, Attack Formation at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • L'il Cap'n Travis, Brothers and Sisters, Gary Newcombe Trio at the Continental Club
    • Car Stereo (Wars), Thunderheist at the Beauty Bar
    • The Sweethearts, De Los Muertos, Pinata Protest at Stubb's
    • Amplified Heat, Lalaland, Crown Dregs at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Boss Martians, Nervous Hospital, The Urgencies, Dikes of Holland at Emo's Lounge
    • Deguello, The Lifters, Blower, Exit the Sun, Flashback (7pm) at Room 710
    • OMPFD, Snakeskin Prison, Charlie Railroad, Sedium at the Red Eyed Fly
    • First Curse at the Parlor
    • Prayer for Animals, Snafu Kitties, Bombs Away Baby, Base at Trophy's
    • Blueprint Rebellion, Twinlights, Bad Day Motorcade, Daylight Titans at Trophy's
    • Mermaid Blonde, Sour Notes at the Carousel Lounge
    • Total Faggots, Ding Dong, Death Hell Battle Tank, Canyon of the Skull at the Hole in the Wall
    • Paul Green School of Rock showcase at Rock City Icehouse (early show, 5pm)
    • Ellis County, Marshall Dylan, Stage of Existence, Spacewood, Drought at Rock City Icehouse (late show)
    • Austin Poetry Slam Benefit at the Scoot Inn
  • Sun. 06/01

    • Centro-matic at End of an Ear (5pm, free)
    • Breakaway Records grand opening party with Waxploitation! DJ's, Second Sunday Sock Hop DJ's, Ready Steady Go DJ's, Heart & Soul Sound System, DJ Starsign, The Lollipop Shoppe at Breakaway Records (1704 E. 5th St. #105, 11am-8pm, free beer)
    • Local H, Lions, Blind Pets at Emo's
    • The Leftovers, Jetty Boys, Nasty Rumors at Emo's Lounge
    • Rise Thy Ruin, Funeral Pyre, My Son My Executioner at Red 7 (free)
    • ConvOi!, Whiskey Dick, Robert Allan Caldwell, Beautiful Mistakes at Room 710
    • Homer Hiccolm & The Rocketboys, Quiet Company, Pompeii, The Soldier Thread at Antones
    • Steve Miller Band, Joe Cocker at the Backyard
    • Dresden Dolls, Smoosh, Insect Fable at Stubb's
    • Death Is Not a Joyride at Stubb's (inside after Dresden Dolls)
    • Kids in Candy Shops, Son I Am, 365 Colours, The FollowThrough, Everest Assault at the Red Eyed Fly





  • Mon. 06/02

    • X, Detroit Cobras at La Zona Rosa
    • The Bellrays, Architects, DJ Ray Ray at the Mohawk
    • Catherine, Destroy the Runner, Memphis May Fire, Hope Dies Last, The Messenger at Red 7
    • Calm Blue Sea, Giant Hornets From Japan DJ set at the Beauty Bar
    • Underwater Sleep Project at the Carousel Lounge
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
    • Morrissey Mondays at the Scoot Inn
    • Red Team Go, Undersoul, Stand By Red 5 at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Live band karoke with Rock City Iceholes at Rock City Icehouse
  • Tue. 06/03

    • Swervedriver, Terra Diablo, Ringo Deathstarr at Emo's
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Elemental Shift (film screening), The Waco Girls, Aliens, Seizures, Paul Baker and his Vision System at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (8:30pm, $5)
    • Demeanor, Barkus Sly and the Golden Egg, Earth Eater, Capitals at Red 7
    • Matt Costa, The Delta Spirit at the Parish
    • The Flower & the Body Blow, Drider at Room 710
    • Mother Truckers at Waterloo Records (5pm, free instore)
    • Tiny Tin Hearts, Scotland Yard Sale, Coffee Seargants at the Carousel Lounge
    • Joel Guzman & Sarah Fox, Shawn Nelson at the Scoot Inn
    • Dash Kizer, Bad People, Eddie Highway at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Wed. 06/04

    • Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings at Stubb's
    • War Cola, NFFU (Idaho) at the Broken Neck
    • Baby Robots, Rabbit Fist, Abigail und Hansel at Chain Drive
    • Psychotropic DJs at Club Deville
    • Tighten Up DJs at the Beauty Bar
    • Scum of the Earth (LA), Ekotren (FL), Rickets (LA), SubNatural at Room 710
    • Augustana, Wild Sweet Orange, Paddy Casey at Antones
    • Your Kisses Cause Crashes, The Schoolyards, Mike Dubose & the Dissidents at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Austin Poetry Slam at the Scoot Inn
    • Sex Slaves (NYC), Under the Gun, Spector 45, Spent at Rock City Icehouse
  • Thu. 06/05

    • French Kicks, Frightened Rabbit at the Mohawk
    • The Traditional Fools, Harlem at Beerland
    • The Always Already, Haunting Oboe Music at Emo's
    • Coma in Algiers, Stove Blow, The Wiggins, My Milky Way Arms at Emo's Lounge
    • The Holocaust Humanity, Carbon Theory, Exit at Elysium
    • The Conflict, Turncoat, Texas Drag Queens, Body Karate, Scotland Yard Sale at Red 7
    • Country Willie & the Cosmic Debris, Pocketfox, Weirdo, Bombs Away Baby at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
  • Fri. 06/06

    • The Ocean, The Destro, Lair of the Minatour, The Dead See, Canyon of the Skull at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • The Restarts (England), Complete Control, Mouth Sewn Shut, Spittin' Bullets at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • Ladytron, Datarock at Stubb's
    • San Saba County at the Mohawk
    • The Guilty Hearts, Hex Dispensers, John Schooley and his One Man Band at Beerland
    • Sybris, Unwed Sailor, Whitman at Emo's
    • Nic Armstrong at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • SuperHeavy GoatAss, Blood of the Sun, Mescalero at Room 710
    • Cowboy Junkies at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.)
    • James D. Stark at Elysium
    • Vinyl Dharma, Trains To Holland, Cosmogirl, The Citys at the Scoot Inn
    • Manifesto at Trophy's
    • Broken Teeth, High Watt Crucifixers, The Valentine Failures, Doug Morrison at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Ryan Scroggins & the Trenchtown Texans, The Raspas, 6 Pack Deep at Flamingo Cantina
  • Sat. 06/07

    • Against Empire (LA), Unit 21, Doom Siren, Just Another Consumer at the Broken Neck
    • Diagonals, She Sir, Follow That Bird!, Many Birthdays at Emo's Lounge
    • Singer, Honey Claws, The Snake Trap, The F and the C at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents CJ Boyd Sexxxtet, Balmorhea, Alex Dupree & the Trapdoor Band at the Salvage Vanguard Theater
    • Blanks 77, Brewtality Inc, 13th Victim, The Dispicables at Red 7
    • Helio Sequence at the Mohawk
    • Nightmare of You, The Graduate, Paper Rival, Edison Glass at Stubb's
    • Flametrick Subs, Irish Brothers at Beerland
    • Telepathik Friend, Realicide, Shimomitsu (LA), Dommm (LA) at the Opera House (7pm, $3)
    • Hug, Death Hell Battle Tank, Power Squid, The Rape Ape at Room 710
    • Breast Cancer Benefit for Leah with The Murdocks at Club Deville
    • DJ Jester, Ernest Gonzales, Cee Plus at the Beauty Bar
    • My Education, Broken Letters (Birmingham, AL), Legs Against Arms at Trophy's
    • Bellfuries (CD release) at the Carousel Lounge
    • Dynamite Boy, Born to Lose, Goodnight Goddess, The Heymaker 3 at the Red Eyed Fly
    • LConey Island Fest at the Scoot Inn
    • Cowboy Junkies at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.)
    • Ember, Tungsten Coil, Slickfist, Trains to Holland at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/08

    • The Cure, 65DaysofStatic at the Austin Music Hall
    • The Teeners, Naw Dude, Deadly Companions, Hoodrats at Red 7 (free)
    • 65DaysofStatic, Cry Blood Apache, The Boxing Lesson at Emo's
    • Afrika Bambaataa DJ set at the Beauty Bar
    • KAOS benefit with Vermefug (NYC) at the Broken Neck
    • The Guilty Hearts, Los Hispanos U.K., Smokin' Toads, Bombs Away Baby at Room 710
    • Austrlian Cattle Gods Records Night at Beerland
    • Spelunker (Steve Marsh), Abigail und Hansel at the Parlor
    • Second Sunday Sock Hop 2nd anniversary party at the Scoot Inn
    • Vegas Widow, Expiration Unknown, Bullshit Artists, Broker State, Nocturnal Sun at the Red Eyed Fly





  • Mon. 06/09

    • Dilated Peoples, The Alchemist, Aceyalone, 88-Keys at Emo's
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/10

    • Belaire, The Carrots, New Bloods, Hornet Leg at Emo's
    • Maria Taylor (of Azure Ray), Jonathan Rice, Nik Frietas at Emo's Lounge
    • Teenage Cool Kids, Stymie, Naw Dude at Beerland
    • Mulholland Drive, Dism at Room 710
    • The Story Changer, Joy Bus, Sea Legs at the Beauty Bar
  • Wed. 06/11
  • Thu. 06/12

    • Frog Eyes, Evangelicals, White Hinterland at Club Deville
    • Firewater, Golden Arm Trio, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Spurgang, Kenneth Brian, Skinny Molly at Emo's Lounge
    • My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult, Chant at Elysium
    • Camp X-Ray, Riddle of Steel, Sharks and Sailors, Snake Trap at Beerland
    • Joan of Arc at the Mohawk
    • Drive It Like You Stole It, Six7Teen, Queen Anne's Revenge, First Curse at Room 710
    • Dana Falconberry, Leatherbag, Jude Ross at Stubb's
    • Dash Rip Rock, Back Porch Mary at the Continental Club
    • Foot Foot, Devil Bat, Precious Blood at the Carousel Lounge
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
    • Thunderosa, Super Crash, Hammerdogs, Cracker Mojo at Rock City Icehouse
  • Fri. 06/13

    • The Roller (record release), Attack Formation, D.F.I. at the Compound (1300 E. 4th St., 9pm)
    • Rancid, Lower Class Brats, Ill Spent Youth at La Zona Rosa
    • Mates of State, Headlights, Black Joe Lewis at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Hammerlock, Hit and Run, Oklahomos at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Via Audio, Jukebox the Ghost at Emo's Lounge
    • Jungle Rockers (CD release) at Beerland
    • High Watt Crucifixers, New Disaster, Black Earth at the Mohawk
    • Bat Castle, The Maelstrom, Demontuary, Ayasoltec, Manifestation at Room 710
    • Diagonals, Wine and Revolution, Mermaide Blonde, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar
    • Loretta Lynn, Sunny Sweeney at Stubb's (Corey Smith and Sam Thacker indoors after)
    • Raised By Pandas, Blue Hit at the Carousel Lounge
    • Chilli Cold Blood at the Scoot Inn
    • Morgan Heritage at Flamingo Cantina
    • The Blind Pets, Morgue City, Living Better Electrically at Trophy's
    • Devola, Warryor, Velvet Brick, Grave Eden, Axle-Wolf at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Dawn Over Zero, Litany for the Departed, Withheld, Set Aflame at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sat. 06/14

    • High Tension Wires, World Burns to Death, Broken Gold at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Foot Patrol, Awesome Cool Dudes, Radarcave (ex-Crust, Miracle Room) at Emo's Lounge
    • Howlin' Wolf's Birthday with Bigfoot Chester, The Crack Pipes, John Schooley and his One Man Band at Beerland
    • Busdriver at the Mohawk
    • Pong at Room 710
    • Orion, Thavius Beck, Yadira at the Beauty Bar
    • The JonBenet, A.N.S., Seasick, Exit the King, Set Aflame, Mammoth Grinder, Capital Scam, Zhenia Golov at Red 7 (late show)
    • Furthest From the Star, Oh No Not Stereo, Everyday Tragedy at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Death Hell Battle Fest with Jazzus Lizard, more TBA at the Scoot Inn
    • The Skunks at the Continental Club
    • 2 Hoots and a Holler, Tex Rays, Jungle Rockers at Trophy's
    • Critical Assembly, Peyton Gin, Dead Haven, In the Trench, Nithera at the Red Eyed Fly
    • 86 the Sun (CD release) at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/15

    • Skarp (Seattle), Faithhealer, Naw Dude at the Broken Neck
    • The Strange Boys, The Coathangers at Emo's
    • Extra Golden (Kenya), Rattletree Marimba, Foot Patrol, DJ Manola Black at Club Deville
    • Atomic Honky Tonk Nite with Mallory Valentine, Horse Opera, Robert Banta at Beerland
    • The Blind Pets, Black Skies (NC), Many Birthdays at Trophy's





  • Mon. 06/16

    • Birds & Batteries at the Beauty Bar
    • Dysrhythmia, Consider The Source, Broadcast Sea, Baron Grod, Indisgust at Red 7
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Clear Spot, Amputee, Jesse Kudler (Philadelphia)/Chris Cogburn, Carlos Villarreal at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (9pm, $5)
    • Rilo Kiley, Thao with the Get Down Stay Down, Benji Hughes at Stubb's
    • Black Skies (NC) at Trophy's
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/17

    • Pataphysics, Chubby Behemoth, Transmography, Magic Jewels at Beerland
    • Hollywood Blues, The Monocles, The Uptown Bums at Room 710
    • Aimee Mann, David Ford at La Zona Rosa
  • Wed. 06/18

    • Palit, Tin Tiny Hearts, Annabella at Emo's
    • Eef Barzelay (Clem Snide) at the Mohawk
    • Chainbow at Chain Drive
    • Megazilla, Fire Horse, Seizures, Auto-Erotics (8pm) at Room 710
    • Bombs Away Baby, Petals, Tighten Up DJ's at the Beauty Bar
    • Psychotropic DJs at Club Deville
  • Thu. 06/19

    • Dosh, Anathallo, Balmorhea at Emo's Lounge
    • Wye Oak, Pontiak at Emo's (inside stage)
    • The Box Elders at Beerland
    • World Burns To Death, HOD, The Roller, The Blood Royale at Room 710
    • Built By Snow, The Boxing Lesson, Stella, DJ Wanz Dover at the Beauty Bar
    • Brody's Militia, Pretty Little Flower, Streetcleaner at Red 7
    • Buzzkillers, Under The Gun, Expiration Unknown, Peaceable Jones at Red 7
    • Punch (CA) at the Broken Neck
    • McLemore Avenue at Club Deville
    • 2 Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
  • Fri. 06/20

    • Dissent (Houston), Humanicide (Houston) at the Broken Neck
    • Times New Viking, Los Llamarada, Ume at Emo's
    • Hacienda, The Harlequins, Sweet Lee Morrow, Sea Legs at Emo's
    • Oliver Future, Lomita at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Faun Fables, The Invincible Czars, Death is Not a Joyride at the Mohawk
    • Pocket FishRmen, Insect Sex Act, Lick Lick, Downtown Brown (Detroit), The Punkaroos at Room 710
    • Venetian Snares, Otto Von Schirach, Cyrus Rex at Elysium
    • Coma In Algiers, Red X Red M at the Scoot Inn
    • Mike Longoriat, Nicknack at the Beauty Bar
    • Acacia Strain, All Shall Perish, Eternal Lord, Since The Flood at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Robert Earl Keen, Band of Heathens (outdoors), Mice and Rifles, The Georgian Company (indoors afterwards) at Stubb's
  • Sat. 06/21

    • Los Llamarada (Mexico), The Young at Sound On Sound Records
    • Grand Archives, Sera Cahoone at Stubb's
    • Red Dons (members of Observers/Clorox Girls), Psychedelic Horseshit, The Estranged (Portland, members of Warcry, Hellshock, From Ashes Rise), Hex Dispensers, Fabulous Diamonds (Australia), Deskonocidos at Emo's
    • Yellow Crystal Star, Dickhearse, Reverse Osmosis, Dromez at Emo's Lounge
    • Fleshtones, Ugly Beats at Beerland
    • Devon Williams, Cryptacize, Jason Chronis (of Voxtrot) at the Mohawk
    • The Black Irish, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, The Box Spring Hogs, Corrine Rose at Room 710
    • Swoll at the Beauty Bar
    • Rockland Eagles (CD release) at Red 7
    • Amplifed Heat, Black Gasoline, Highwatt Crucifixers, Rainbows Are Free, Novice at Trophy's
    • Grady at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Butcher White, Cantina Flys, Affliction, Stupid Drama, Point of Contact at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 06/22

    • Ceremony, Life Long Tragedy, Sabertooth Zombie, Lie and Wait at Emo's
    • The Ready Aim Fire at the Beauty Bar





  • Mon. 06/23

    • Islands, Sebastien Grainger, Crayonsmith at Emo's
    • Paper Airplanes, Many Birthdays at the Mohawk
    • Franki Chan, Radio Clit, Drop The Lime at the Beauty Bar
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 06/24

    • Voodoo Glow Skulls at Emo's
    • Real Live Tigers, Redbear at Beerland
    • The Petes (LA) at Room 710
    • Thievery Corp afterparty with Ocote Soul Sounds at the Beauty Bar
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Country Willie & The Cosmic Debris, Infinite Partials, Fiction, The Lovely Sparrows at the Salvage Vanguard Theater (9pm, $5)
    • Thievery Corporation, Ocote Soul Sounds at Stubb's
    • Reckless Kelly at Waterloo Records (5pm, free instore)
  • Wed. 06/25
  • Thu. 06/26

    • The Kadane Brothers (of Bedhead/the New Year) at Emo's
    • My Education (CD release), Dead Man at Emo's Lounge
    • Oxford Collapse at the Mohawk
    • Beandip Records kick-off event with Head Panic, Street Light Suzie, Sunglasses & Mushrooms, Bassline Bums at Room 710
    • Orion, Cul-N-Sweet at the Beauty Bar
    • Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club
    • Alejandro Escovedo at Waterloo Records (5pm, free instore)
    • 2 Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
    • Shelly Coe, Brent Allen, Doc & the Medicine Men, Big Bald Mike at Rock City Icehouse
  • Fri. 06/27

    • Fuck Yeah Tour with Matt & Kim, Deathset, Plastic Little at the Mohawk
    • Jason Austin benefit with The Hickoids, Oklahomos, Lonesome Dave Fisher at Emo's
    • Tacks the Boy Disaster, Oh No! Oh My! at Emo's Lounge
    • Golden Hornet Project at Beerland
    • Blunt Force Trauma, Head On Collision (St. Louis), Blood of Patriots, Condemned Unit at Room 710
    • This Time Next Year, The Years Gone By at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Jesse Sublett at the Scoot Inn
    • Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club
    • Magnetic Fields tribute night at Trophy's
    • Cruiserweight (CD release), Driver F, Kingsley, The Scotland Yardsale at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Broken Teeth, Adrenaline Factor, Straight Fork, Proof of Life at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sat. 06/28

    • The Modey Lemon, The Strange Attractors, Manikin, Black Panda at Emo's
    • Boris, Torche, Wolves in the Throne Room at the Mohawk
    • Foot Patrol, The Jazzus Lizard at the Tiniest Bar in Texas (817 W. 5th St., 9pm)
    • Amplified Heat, Apocalypse Dudes, Sabbath Crow, Ese, Robert Allen Caldwell at Room 710
    • Annie Ray presents Nicknack, Bird Peterson, X- man, GG Garcia at the Beauty Bar
    • The Midgetmen at Stubb's
    • Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club
    • Vinyl Dharma, Scorpio Rising (CD release), Shandon Sahm at Trophy's
  • Sun. 06/29

    • El Ten Eleven (Los Angeles), Wiretree at Room 710
    • Possessed, PinHed, Sadistic Intent at Red 7





  • Mon. 06/30
  • Tue. 7/1

    • No Age, Abe Vigoda, Infinite Body, The Strange Boys at Emo's
    • The Slow Poisoner (SF) at Room 710
  • Wed. 7/2

    • Alan Bishop and Richard Bishop present The Brothers Unconnected at Emo's (7pm)
    • Fleet Foxes, Balmorhea at the Mohawk
    • Bad People, Red Line Riot at Room 710
  • Thu. 7/3
  • Fri. 7/4

    • The Bronx, The Urgencies at Emo's
    • Pink Spiders, The Higher, The Dollyrots at Emo's Lounge
    • Jaks Reunion: Bark Hard, Roger's Porn Collection at Room 710
    • Set Your Goals, Destroy Everything at Red 7 (inside stage)
    • The Casualties, Time Again, The Briggs, Deathbed Repentance at Red 7 (outside stage)
    • 16Volt, Bella Morte, Lust Murder Box, Erase the Virus at Elysium
    • The Aggrolites at Flamingo Cantina
    • 4th of July party with Muchos Backflips, Perfect Pants, Opposite Day at Trophy's
    • Dirty Penny, Broken Teeth, Rockets To Ruin, The Feds, The Big Naturals at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sat. 7/5

    • RTX, Imaad Wasif and Two Part Beast at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Rooney, Locksley, The Bridges at Emo's (outside stage)
    • A Skylit Drive, Sky Eats Airplane, Breathe Carolina, Memphis May Fire at Emo's Lounge
    • The Steps, Odis at Stubb's
    • Carbide, Down Side, Bangladesh, Nevalution, Fire From the Gods at Rock City Icehouse
  • Sun. 7/6

    • Ulrich Schnauss, Experimental Aircraft, Soundpool, Le Ren, A Shoreline Dream at the Parish
    • King Kahn & the Shrines, Jacuzzi Boys at the Mohawk
    • Dethklok, Chimaira, Soilent Green at La Zona Rosa





  • Mon. 7/7
  • Tue. 7/8

    • Sex/Vid, Iron Age, Giuda (Italy), Black Congress at Emo's
    • Charlie Parr at the Mohawk
  • Wed. 7/9

    • Kepi Ghoulie, The Copyrights, The Retarded (Italy), The Sweethearts at Emo's
    • Deceased (Relapse), Condemned Unit, Vows In Ashes at Room 710
    • Wait in Vain at Red 7
    • Gary Newcombe Trio at Club Deville
  • Thu. 7/10

    • Flametrick Subs, High Rollers (AZ) at Emo's Lounge
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, Sanfu Kitties, Mistress Stephanie and her Melodic Cat at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Killin' It (NJ) at the Broken Neck
    • Harry and the Potters, MathTheBand, Uncle Monster at the Mohawk
    • Outrage at Room 710
    • Gifts from Enola, Calm Blue Sea, Mediums, Maps at Club Deville
  • Fri. 7/11

    • Peter Murphy at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Cute is What We Aim For, Ace Enders, Danger Radio, Powerspace at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Fuckemos at Emo's Lounge
    • Scott H. Biram, Bob Log III, Possessed By Paul James at the Continental Club
    • All Hail at the Mohawk
    • Amplified Heat,The Ugly beats, Big Black Smoke, Hacienda at Club Deville
    • The Action Is, We Are Villians (Denton) at Trophy's
  • Sat. 7/12

    • Bob Log III, Scott Biram, Possessed by Paul James at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Peel, Prom Nite, iKiLLCaRS at the Hole in the Wall
    • Flying Eyes, The Last Gasp at Trophy's
  • Sun. 7/13




  • Mon. 7/14

    • Calamity Magnet, Built by Snow, Hollywood Gossip, Household Names at Emo's
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 7/15
  • Wed. 7/16
  • Thu. 7/17

    • Tilly and the Wall at Emo's (outside stage)
    • First Lady Assassins (Tulsa), Dirty South Revolutionaries, Capitol Scam, The Shotdowns at Room 710
    • Under the Gun, Benny vs. The Beast, Indofin, The Guilty Parties (CA) at Red 7
  • Fri. 7/18

    • RX Bandits, Portugal the Man, Facing New York at Emo's (outside stage)
    • The Marked Men (last show for a long time) at Emo's
    • Supe (Japan), Drive It Like You Stole It at Room 710
  • Sat. 7/19

    • Hieroglyphics, Blue Scholars, Knobody, Musab, Prince Ali at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Sharks and Sailors, Camp X-Ray at Emo's Lounge
    • Broken Teeth, New Disaster, Gentlemen's Social Club, Born to Lose at Emo's (inside stage)
    • iKiLLCaRS, Black Panda at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Set Aflame, FFTG, The Requested, Final Stretch, The Cabaret, Capitals at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Exeter at Trophy's
  • Sun. 7/20




  • Mon. 7/21
  • Tue. 7/22
  • Wed. 7/23

    • Canadian Rifle, Solid Decline (Germany), Sacred Shock at Emo's
    • My Son the Executioner, Triumph Over Shipwreck at Room 710
    • Gary Newcombe Trio at Club Deville
  • Thu. 7/24

    • The Tunnels (CD release) at Emo's
    • She Swings She Sways (Iowa) at Room 710
    • Grand Champeen, Rockland Eagles, One Mississippi at the Continental Club
  • Fri. 7/25
  • Sat. 7/26

    • Mostly Bears, Living Better Electrically at Emo's
    • Dirty Hearts (CD release) at Emo's Lounge
    • High Watt Crucifixers at Room 710
    • Billy Bob Thornton, The Boxmasters at Stubb's
  • Sun. 7/27






  • Mon. 7/28

    • Life and Times, Nueva Vulcano, Magnet School at Emo's
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 7/29

  • Wed. 7/30
  • Thu. 7/31
  • Fri. 8/1

    • Blunt Force Trauma, Knocked Out Stiffs, Ese, Saint Street Brawlers at Room 710
  • Sat. 8/2

    • Despise You, Pretty Little Flower, Kill the Client, Naw Dude at Emo's
    • Sad Wings, Drifter, Big Balls at Room 710
    • 311, Snoop Dogg, Fiction Plane at the Backyard
  • Sun. 8/3

    • Jay Reatard at Red 7
    • 311, Snoop Dogg, Fiction Plane at the Backyard





  • Mon. 8/4

  • Tue. 8/5
  • Wed. 8/6
  • Thu. 8/7

    • The Hold Steady, The Loved Ones at La Zona Rosa
    • Sourvein, Four Days to Burn, Canyon of the Skull at Red 7
  • Fri. 8/8

  • Sat. 8/9

  • Sun. 8/10






  • Mon. 8/11
  • Tue. 8/12

  • Wed. 8/13
  • Thu. 8/14
  • Fri. 8/15

  • Sat. 8/16

    • HOD, Lightning Swords of Death (CA), Secrets She Kept (FL), To Scale the Thrown at Room 710
  • Sun. 8/17






  • Mon. 8/18

  • Tue. 8/19

  • Wed. 8/20

    • Xiu Xiu, Evangelista, Common Eider, King Eider at the Mohawk
  • Thu. 8/21
  • Fri. 8/22

  • Sat. 8/23

  • Sun. 8/24




  • Mon. 8/25

  • Tue. 8/26

  • Wed. 8/27

  • Thu. 8/28

  • Fri. 8/29

    • Wild Weekend Power Pop Festival with Paul Collins' Beat, Pointed Sticks, Nikki Corvette, Clorox Girls, Black & Whites, Electric Shadows, Power Chords, Grand Champeen, Prima Donna, The Red Hearts, The Pleasure Kills at Emo's
  • Sat. 8/30

    • Wild Weekend Power Pop Festival with The Boys, 20/20, Boss Martians, Tranzmitors, Cute Lepers, Gentleman Jesse and his Men, Baby Shakes, Poor People, Luxury Sweets, Avenue Rose, Greatest Hits at Emo's
  • Sun. 8/31






  • Mon. 9/1

  • Tue. 9/2

  • Wed. 9/3

  • Thu. 9/4

  • Fri. 9/5
  • Sat. 9/6

    • Lions, Strange Attractors, Primitive Fireworks at Emo's
  • Sun. 9/7






  • Mon. 9/8

  • Tue. 9/9

  • Wed. 9/10

  • Thu. 9/11

  • Fri. 9/12

  • Sat. 9/13

  • Sun. 9/14






  • Mon. 9/15

  • Tue. 9/16

  • Wed. 9/17

  • Thu. 9/18

  • Fri. 9/19

  • Sat. 9/20

    • The Templars, Deskonocidos at Emo's
  • Sun. 9/21






  • Mon. 9/22

  • Tue. 9/23

  • Wed. 9/24
  • Thu. 9/25

  • Fri. 9/26

    • D.S.B. (Japan), World Burns to Death, Scared Shock at Red 7
  • Sat. 9/27

  • Sun. 9/28






  • Mon. 9/29

  • Tue. 09/30

  • Wed. 10/1

  • Thu. 10/2

  • Fri. 10/3

  • Sat. 10/4

  • Sun. 10/5






  • Mon. 10/6

  • Tue. 10/7

  • Wed. 10/8

  • Thu. 10/9

  • Fri. 10/10

  • Sat. 10/11
  • Sun. 10/12






  • Mon. 10/13

  • Tue. 10/14

  • Wed. 10/15

  • Thu. 10/16

  • Fri. 10/17
  • Sat. 10/18

  • Sun. 10/19