Showlist Austin logo

Fun Fun Fun Fest ad


Audio Tech Austin ad


Austin Simply Fit ad


Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Store

  • Thu. 11/13

    • Inepsy at the Broken Neck (early show, 5pm)
    • Corrinne Rose, Pure Luck, Shed Alfred at Lovejoys (9pm, free)
    • Of Montreal, Icy Demons at Fiesta Gardens (2101 Bergman Ave.)
    • Electric Six, Local H, Lions at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Mac Lethal, Grieves at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Good Times Crisis Band, Blower, Watching the Moon at Beerland
    • Bavu Blakes, Mojoe Family Band, Black Mike & Kemistry, DJ Knowledge, Terel Shahid at the Mohawk
    • Followed By Static, John Wesley Coleman, Melissa Bryan at the Creekside Lounge
    • The Earthtone Players, Deez Nuts, Real Book Fake book, Chris McFarland at Room 710
    • Grand Archer, Woolgather, Raga Fuck, Lonesome Heroes, Pyrememories, 2nd To Last at Red 7
    • Monuments, Chartreuse, Mixed Use Media, Nanosmash at Red 7
    • Panic at the Disco, Dashboard Confessional, Plain White T's, The Cab at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River)
    • Li'l Cap'n Travis, Hilary York, The Breathers at the Continental Club
    • Oddika, The Triggermen, Tombstone Union at Elysium
    • The Shaky Hands at Club Deville
    • Cali Zack presents Willie Nickels, Rival City, Dred Skott, DOS, DJ Shoestrings at Flamingo Cantina
    • Metro Station, Cash Cash, Tyga at La Zona Rosa
    • WinoVino, McMercy Family Band at the Parlor
    • Prayer for Animals, Haunting Oboe Music, The Lennings at the Hole in the Wall
    • Fortress, Fiesta Explosion, Dying For More, Unit Breed at Headhunters
    • Quatershackle, Unnamed Project for Revenge, Philosopher Gun, Tandoorifinger at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 11/14

    • Ruby's 20th Anniversary Celebration 1988-2008 with The Thing (Mats Gustafsson (Sweden, baritone sax), Ingebrigt Haker-Flaten (Norway, contrabass), Paal Nilssen-Love (Norway, drums) at Ruby's BBQ (512 West 29th St., very limited $10 advance tickets available at Ruby's)
    • Inepsy, Lebenden Toten, Unit 21, Vaska at the Broken Neck (free show)
    • Jedi Mind Tricks, Outerspace, Reef the Lost Cauze at Emo's
    • Aids Wolf, The F and the C, Magic Jewels at Emo's
    • The Shine Brothers (members of the Black Angels), The Tunnels, Christian Bland at Beerland
    • KVRX benefit with Cry Blood Apache, Pompeii, Daniel Francis Doyle, A Faulty Chromosome, Dovehunter at the Mohawk
    • Live Music Capitol presents Cavedweller, Shapes Have Fangs, The Astronaut Suit at Bill's Place (3421 E Cesar Chavez St., starts at 8pm)
    • Split Hoof, Bexar County Bastards, Top Dead Center, Pinche Gringo at Room 710
    • Upper Echelon at the Beauty Bar (early show)
    • Dans Da Lune, Petals, Follow That Bird at the Beauty Bar (late show)
    • Humane Society Benefit with Pretty Boys, Scorpion Child, Al Shire, Grenadier at Red 7 (late show)
    • Opus Dai, Anguish for Augustine at Red 7 (early show)
    • The New Music Co-op presents the Third Annual Electrons and Phonons Concert featuring Karlheinz Stockhausen's Kontakte at the Mexican American Cultural Center (600 River St., 8pm)
    • The Theater Fire, The Unbearables at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Clinton Fearon, Contra Coup at Flamingo Cantina
    • Ghostland Observatory at Stubb's
    • Moonlight Towers, Dark Knights of Camelot at Club Deville
    • CTRL, Espermachine, Japanese Car Crash at Elysium
    • The River Revolution Party with The Story Of (CD release), The Morakestra, The Bright Light Social Hour, The Heliogoats, DJ Thibault, DJ Gmau at 7601 Shelton Ln. (free on bike, $12 per car, starts at 9pm, goes through the night, free drinks until 2am)
    • Residency Series with The Weird Weeds, Thollem McDonas at Progress Coffee
    • Reagan Era, The Unit Breed (OR) at the Parlor
    • Junior Brown, Lucky Tomblin Band at Antones
    • Wiretree, Tribella, Paige Lewis at the Hole in the Wall
    • 3 Kisses, Osirus, Amanda Lepre at Trophy's
    • Black Bone Child, When Cougars Attack, Johnny Gobbs, Redline Riot, Broken Teeth, The Heroine at Headhunters
    • One-Eyed Doll, Mike Truth & The Replacement Killers, Naked Empire, Men From Nantucket, Jim & The Toms at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 11/15

    • La Snacks at End of an Ear (6pm, free)
    • Peaking Lights, Diamondhead at Sound On Sound Records (5pm)
    • Japanther, Underground Railroad to Candyland, Broken Gold, Wicked Pro Wrestler at Emo's
    • Boxcar Satan, Ghostwriter, Victims of Leisure at Beerland
    • King Khan and BBQ Show, The Crackpipes, Harlem, DJ Tim Murphy at the Mohawk (outside stage)
    • Steve Eck & the Midnight Still, Bankrupt & the Borrowers at the Mohawk (inside stage, later)
    • Grady, Amplified Heat, Blood Country at Room 710
    • Car Stereo (Wars) (inside), Rusted Shut, Peaking Lights (ex-Numbers/Rahdunes), The Golden Boys, DJ Chill (patio) at the Beauty Bar ($3 with King Khan Mohawk stamp)
    • Divine Heresy, PinHed, Powderburn at Red 7
    • The New Music Co-op presents the Third Annual Electrons and Phonons Concert featuring Nathaniel Bartlett (Madison, Wisconsin) at the Mexican American Cultural Center (600 River St., 8pm)
    • Rock the Casbah with DJ Mel at the Parish
    • Nachtmar, Alter Der Ruine at Elysium
    • Home Slice Carnival O Pizza with Brownout!, Big Don, Wino Vino, Jerm Pollet, Little Stolen Moments, Austin Breakdancers at Home Slice Pizza (1415 S. Congress Ave., noon-7pm)
    • CW Austin Fall Festival with The Steps, Blowing Trees, Eric Tessemer Band, Model UN, The Orange, Midnight Frequency at the French Legation Museum (802 San Marcos St.)
    • Moving Matter, Spank, Hatch at Flamingo Cantina
    • Ghostland Observatory at Stubb's
    • The Triggermen at the Parlor
    • The Disco Villains (Mexico), Richard.Gear, Markus with a K, Doneski at Black & Tan (405 E. 7th St.)
    • A.U.X., A Memorial to Chris Davis (We Dream in Daylight), Words and Music at the Hole in the Wall
    • Muchos Backflips, Lonely H (Seattle, WA), Your Kisses Cause Crashes at Trophy's
    • KAOS benefit at Headhunters
    • New Disaster, Gentlemen's Social Club, Duke at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sun. 11/16

    • I Luv Video presents Tough Times with Wine and Revolution, Moth!Fight!, Many Birthdays, Richard Henry, DJ Rhythmic at I Luv Video (4803 Airport, starts at 4pm)
    • OT23, Grimnasty, Elemental Dialect, Whiteside the Poet, DJ Trillbot at at the Creekside Bunkhaus
    • Beat City Massive at Beerland
    • Chartreuse at Room 710
    • Young Coyotes, The Gay Blades at Stubb's
    • Los Hispanos UK at the Parlor
    • Nicholas Ginbey at Club Deville





  • Mon. 11/17

    • Sleepercar (Jim Ward of Sparta) at the Mohawk
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
    • Vedera at Stubb's
    • One Hundred Flowers, The Great Nostalgic, The Authors, The Nasty Clan at the Hole in the Wall
  • Tue. 11/18

    • Murs, Kidz in the Hall, Rapper Big Poh, Isaiah at Emo's
    • Izzy Cox at Beerland
    • Danielson, Cryptacize, Loxsly at the Mohawk (outside stage)
    • Marnie Stern, Ume, The Sour Notes at the Mohawk (inside stage)
    • Orange Sky at Room 710
    • Radioland Murders at the Beauty Bar
    • The Anchor, New Tomorrow, Combat Shock, Letter of Warning, The Open Casket at Red 7
    • Method Man, Redman at Stubb's
    • The Bread, Roger Wallace at the Hole in the Wall
    • Illifino, James and the Douchebags, Mark Hendricks' Texas Dynamite at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Wed. 11/19

    • Unwed Sailor, Hotel Hotel, The Always Already at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Digable Planets at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Ichi ni san shi, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, Literature at Beerland
    • Oak is Keeping at Room 710
    • Caw! Caw! at the Beauty Bar
    • Epicene at Red 7
    • 101X Homegrown Live with The Last Gasp, The Murdocks, Sea Legs at Club Deville
    • Mad Happy, Bridge Farmers, Betaplayer at Chain Drive
    • Scion Live Metro Austin presents Black Sheep, Nice & Smooth, Orgone, DJ J. Period at the Parish (RSVP here)
    • Spaceship Excellent, Kilohertz, Zeale 32 at Flamingo Cantina
    • Dragonforce, Turistas, Powerglove (outdoors), Oklahomos (indoors, later) at Stubb's
    • One Republic, The Hush Sound, The Spill Canvas, Augustana at La Zona Rosa
  • Thu. 11/20

    • Torche, Black Cobra, Clouds at Red 7
    • The Roller, Pack of Wolves, Ratking at Red 7
    • Owen, Caithlin de Marrais, El May at Emo's
    • Generator benefit at Beerland
    • Golden Bear, Leatherbag, Sally Crewe, Ethan Azarian at the Mohawk
    • Opposite Day, Moosehound, Nobody's Business at Flamingo Cantina
    • The Black, Georgian Company, San Saba County at the Continental Club
    • Q-Tip, Cool Kids, The Knux (outdoors), Charlie Shafter and the Gnomes, Somebody's Darling, Mike and the Moonpies (indoors, later) at Stubb's
    • Something Called Nothing at the Parlor
    • Great American Freedom Machine, Life On Loan, Burning Witches at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 11/21

    • The Impossible Shapes at Waterloo Records (5pm, free instore)
    • Helen Keller Fist Fight, Fire from the Gods, By a Long Shot, The Cabaret, Falsetta at the Broken Neck
    • The Lemurs, Deathray Davies, The Burning Hotels at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Year Long Disaster, High Watt Crucifixers at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Sass Dragons (IL), Bread & Bottle (IL), Black Panda, The No No No Hopes, Ghost Knife at Beerland
    • Gang Gang Dance, Growing, Rainbow Arabia, Death is Not a Joyride at the Mohawk (outside stage)
    • Impossible Shapes at the Mohawk (inside stage)
    • Mala Suerte, Year of the Kid, Curse the Heavens at Room 710
    • Von Iva at the Beauty Bar
    • Anal Cunt, Kill the Client, Strong Intention, My Son My Executioner, Naw Dude at Red 7 (inside)
    • Demiricous, Gates of Slumber at Red 7 (outside)
    • Christopher Anton, Exit, Carbon Theory at Elysium
    • Residency Series with The Weird Weeds, Precious Blood at Progress Coffee
    • Pong, Foot Patrol (CD release), Churchwood at the Continental Club
    • Dremnt the End, Say Hello to the Angels, Anguish for Augustine, Goodnight Goddess at La Zona Rosa
    • Flosstradamus, King Louie, Doneski at Black & Tan (405 E. 7th St.)
    • Mixed Use Media at Cafe Mundi (1704 East 5th St.)
    • Alejandro Escovedo at Antones
    • Conor Oberst and the Mystic Valley Band, Felice Brothers, Rig 1 (outdoors), Toubab Krewe (indoors after) at Stubb's
    • Manifesto at Trophy's
    • Broken Teeth, Deejer, Exit The Sun at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 11/22

    • Hobomouth at Snake Eyes Vinyl (1101 Navasota, 11th and Navasota)
    • Nada Surf, Delta Spirit, Jealous Girlfriends at Emo's (outside stage)
    • Bang Camaro, Crimson Soul at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Al Shire, The Buzzkillers at Emo's Lounge
    • Fuct (Houston), Capital Scam at the Broken Neck
    • ST 37, Churchwood, Mercyy, Blower at the Creekside Lounge
    • Team Fabrication Fashion Extravaganza with Til We're Blue or Destroy, Booher and the Turkeyz, The Laughing, Neiliyo at the Mohawk
    • Jungle Rockers, Contra Coup, Johnny's Body at Room 710
    • Bad Flirt, DJ Mel at the Beauty Bar
    • Today is the Day, Weedeater, Iron Age, Lions of Tsavo, Earth Eater at Red 7 (inside)
    • The Calm Blue Sea, Raven Tree, My Education, Clouds Are Ghosts at Red 7 (outside)
    • Bubba Hernandez Y Los SuperVatos at Flamingo Cantina
    • Golden Arm Trio, Moth!Fight! at Club Deville
    • Third Annual Backyard Art at the G-Spot with Attic Ted, DD Dagger, Candi and the Cavities, DJ Dennis Campa (KOOP Radio) at 500 W. O'Dell (5pm-midnight, free)
    • Heartless Bastards at Stubb's
    • Alejandro Escovedo at Antones
    • Crushes, Automusik, Shotgun Hustler, Sinner's Repent at Trophy's
    • Tombstone Union, Litany For The Departed at the Red Eyed Fly
    • The Black Crowes, Buffalo Killers at the Austin Music Hall
  • Sun. 11/23

    • Naw Dude, The Things That Always Explode at Snake Eyes Vinyl (1101 Navasota, 11th and Navasota, 6pm)
    • Toko Ri Get High, Fauna Valetta, Cause for Applause, Woven Bones at Beerland
    • The Trampskirts, The Admirals Club at Red 7
    • Caf at Stubb's
    • Nicholas Ginbey at Club Deville





  • Mon. 11/24
  • Tue. 11/25

    • Ivoryline, A Throne for Every Heart, In:Aviate at Emo's
    • Duck for Cover (Denmark) at Beerland
    • Subtle, Zach Hill, Truckasaurus at the Mohawk
  • Wed. 11/26

    • Blitzen Trapper, The Parson Redheads at the Mohawk (outside stage)
    • O'Death, Those Darlins, Cartwright at the Mohawk (inside stage)
    • High Watt Crucifixers, The Bulemics, The Wrong Ones at Room 710
    • Psychotropic DJs at Club Deville
    • Adam Gregory at Stubb's
  • Thu. 11/27

    • sad turkeys, happy people
  • Fri. 11/28
  • Sat. 11/29

    • The Visitors, A.U.X., Stereo is a Lie at Emo's
    • The Rosebuds, Ovenbirds, Masonic at the Mohawk (outside stage)
    • Robert Gomez, Sarah Jaffe, The Lovely Sparrows at the Mohawk (inside stage)
    • Ben Blackout DJ party at the Broken Neck
    • The Rockbusters, Pocket FishRmen, Rogers Porn Collection, Baby Dick at Room 710
    • In Flames, All That Remains, Gojira, 36 Crazy Fists at La Zona Rosa
    • King Louie, The Authors, Low Line Caller, Model UN at the Beauty Bar
    • Mechanical Boy at Red 7
    • Pickled Punks, Rend, Exile, Scraps of Life, Splithoof at Red 7
    • Little Joy (ex-Strokes), The Dead Trees at the Parish
    • RAWR! Real Austin Women Revue with No Mas Bodas, Follow That Bird!, Esmerelda Strange, Girls in the Nose, performance pieces by Janine De Azul, Hairy Melon and Rert Object Theatre at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin, 5pm, $8 for non-members, $5 for members)
    • Don Chani, The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina
    • Murder My Sweet, Mock Tigers, Ultraviolet Index at Stubb's
    • Wine & Revolution at the Parlor
    • Bryce Clifford at Trophy's
    • Trashy & the Kid (CD release) at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sun. 11/30




  • Mon. 12/1
  • Tue. 12/2

    • Times New Viking, Hex Dispensers at Sound On Sound Records (5pm)
    • Deerhunter, Times New Viking, Nite Jewel at Emo's
    • Pontiak at the Mohawk
    • The Best Free Show In Town with Dying For More, Insect Sex Act at Room 710
  • Wed. 12/3

    • 3oh!3, InnerPartySystem, Chain Gang of 1974 at Emo's
    • 101 Homegrown Live with School Police at the Mohawk
    • Bombs Away Baby at the Beauty Bar
    • The Toasters, Flatfoot 56, Buzzkillers at Red 7
    • Mouse.About at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Thu. 12/4
  • Fri. 12/5

    • The Fuzz Club with The Ugly Beats, DJ Sue, DJ Super K at the Scoot Inn
    • Red Leaves, Elv!s, Coma in Algiers, The Gospel Truth at Emo's
    • Ground Zero Texas II with AH Kraken, The Terrible Twos, Overnight Lows, Unholy Two at Beerland
    • The Crack Pipes, Bankrupt & the Borrowers, The Couch at the Mohawk
    • Gwar, Kingdom of Sorrow, Toxic Holocaust at La Zona Rosa
    • Sad Wings, Drifter at Room 710
    • Hollywood Gossip (CD release) at Club Deville
    • The Noise Revival Orchestra (EP release) at the Beauty Bar
    • Devastation, Militia, Texas Metal Alliance at Red 7
    • Arc Angels at Antones
    • The Last Gasp, Living Better Electrically, The Black Squeeze (Black Keys Tribute) at Trophy's
  • Sat. 12/6

    • Holly Golightly and the Broke-Offs, The Pons, Delany Davidson at Emo's
    • Ground Zero Texas II with Evil Army, Iron Age, Deskonocidos at Beerland
    • El Ten Eleven, DJ Mel at the Beauty Bar
    • Brujeria, Mushroomhead, PinHed, Disfigured at Red 7
    • Danny Malone (CD release) at Club Deville
    • Followed By Static, I Love You (KC), Hotel Hotel at Club 1808 (12th and Chicon)
    • Everton Blender at Flamingo Cantina
    • Tia Carrera, Scorpion Child, A Few Nice Things at Trophy's
    • Arc Angels at Antones
  • Sun. 12/7

    • Kristeen Young at Emo's (early show)
    • Ground Zero Texas II with Quintron, The Barbaras, Thomas Function, Fey Gods, Bobby Barrett at Beerland
    • Devastation, Militia, Texas Metal Alliance at Red 7





  • Mon. 12/8

    • Go Crash Audio, Floral Terrace, A Kidnap in Color at Emo's
  • Tue. 12/9

    • Fishbone, Natives of the New Dawn, Heavy Mojo, World's Most Dangerous at Emo's
    • The Ugly Suit, Til We're Blue or Destroy at the Mohawk
    • Hanson Brothers at Red 7
    • David Banner, Bun B at the Austin Music Hall
    • Brian Setzer Orchestra at the Austin Music Hall
  • Wed. 12/10
  • Thu. 12/11

    • K.T.P. at the Broken Neck
    • 101X Independent Workforce Xmas Show with Ting Tings, Black Kids, Eagles of Death Metal, Airborne Toxic Event, The Black and White Years at Emo's (outside stage)
    • 101X Homegrown Live with Ringo Deathstarr, Low Line Caller, Shapes Have Fangs at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Attractive and Popular, Antique Curtains, Ginzu Wives at Beerland
    • The Sour Notes, One Hundred Flowers, The Great Nostalgic at the Mohawk
    • Mocktigers, Petals at the Beauty Bar
    • Venetian Snares, Otto Von Schirach, Cyrus Rex, Naha at Elysium
    • Stars Go Dim (Tulsa) at the Parlor
  • Fri. 12/12

    • Holy Shit, Naw Dude at the Broken Neck
    • The Boxing Lesson at Emo's
    • Nobunny, The Teeners, The Modern Fuckers at Beerland
    • The Midgetmen, The Calm Blue Sea, Follow That Bird!, The Bubbles at the Mohawk
    • Noise Revival Orchestra at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • PJ and the Bear, Johnny Gobbs at Trophy's
  • Sat. 12/13

    • I Kill Cars, PVC Street Gang, Monkeytown at the Broken Neck
    • Darker My Love, The Strange Boys, Frank Smith at Emo's
    • Flametrick Subs at Beerland
    • Belaire, Yellow Fever at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Milk 8 at the Beauty Bar
    • And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead, Diagonals at Red 7 (late show)
    • Job For A Cowboy, Hate Eternal, All Shall Perish, Animosity, Annotations of an Auto at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • Brownout!, DJ Chicken George, DJ Boozwa, Systemaddict (El Paso), and Zeque Pena (El Paso) at the Scoot Inn
    • Lions, special guest, The Blind Pets at Trophy's
  • Sun. 12/14

    • Barcelona, Colour Wheel at Emo's
    • Ice Cube at the Mohawk
    • Ours, Plain Jane Automobile at Stubb's





  • Mon. 12/15

  • Tue. 12/16

    • Fire From The Gods, The Cabaret, Novista, Tonight is Glory at Red 7
  • Wed. 12/17

    • Haunting Oboe Music, Peel, Wine & Revolution, The Fever Dreams at Emo's
  • Thu. 12/18

    • The Raven Tree, Goodnight Goddess at the Mohawk
    • Jungle Rockers, Dedringers at the Continental Club
    • The Blue Hit, Shotgun Party at Stubb's
    • Mammoth Grinder (CD release) at the Parlor
  • Fri. 12/19

    • Aziz Ansari, Nick Kroll at Emo's
    • The Strange Attractors, Stereo is a Lie, The Astronaut Suit, DJ Rachel Goldstar at Beerland
    • Golden Arm Trio and Invicible Czars Holiday Show at the Mohawk
    • Klub Sin with Phantom Rockers, Pickled Punks at Red 7
    • Sounds Under Radio, Language Room at Stubb's
    • The Mother Truckers, Two Tons of Steel at the Continental Club
    • Honky, Amplified Heat, Pure Luck at Trophy's
  • Sat. 12/20

    • Your Kisses Cause Crashes at Emo's
    • Go Go Garcia, Great Nostalgic at the Beauty Bar
    • Black Joe Lewis, The Cobras at the Continental Club
    • Muchos Backflips, High Watt Crucifixers, That's Mister To You at Trophy's
  • Sun. 12/21






  • Mon. 12/22

  • Tue. 12/23

    • Criminal Tower at the Parlor
  • Wed. 12/24

  • Thu. 12/25

  • Fri. 12/26
  • Sat. 12/27

    • Finally Punk, Yellow Fever, Cry Blood Apache at Emo's
    • Old 97s, The Drams at La Zona Rosa
  • Sun. 12/28




  • Mon. 12/29

  • Tue. 12/30
  • Wed. 12/31
  • Thu. 1/1

  • Fri. 1/2

  • Sat. 1/3

  • Sun. 1/4






  • Mon. 1/5

  • Tue. 1/6

  • Wed. 1/7

    • Free Week with When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth, Diagonals, Eagle Claw, Black Cock at Emo's (free)
    • A Stained Glass Romance, Wretched at Red 7
    • Dying for More at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Thu. 1/8

  • Fri. 1/9

    • Vermefug (NYC) at the Broken Neck
    • Free Week with Attack Formation, Serious Tracers at Emo's (free)
  • Sat. 1/10

    • New Disaster, Say Hello to the Angels, The Valentine Failures at Stubb's
  • Sun. 1/11






  • Mon. 1/12

  • Tue. 1/13

  • Wed. 1/14
  • Thu. 1/15

  • Fri. 1/16

    • De/Vision, Seabound, Iris at Elysium
  • Sat. 1/17

  • Sun. 1/18






  • Mon. 1/19

  • Tue. 1/20

  • Wed. 1/21

  • Thu. 1/22
  • Fri. 1/23

  • Sat. 1/24

    • Amebix, Severed Heads of State, Sub Oslo, Deskonocidos at Emo's
  • Sun. 1/25




  • Mon. 1/26

  • Tue. 1/27

  • Wed. 1/28

  • Thu. 1/29

    • Tapes 'n Tapes at the Parish
  • Fri. 1/30

    • Los Campesinos!, Titus Andronicus at the Parish
  • Sat. 1/31

  • Sun. 2/1






  • Mon. 2/2

  • Tue. 2/3
  • Wed. 2/4

  • Thu. 2/5

  • Fri. 2/6

  • Sat. 2/7

  • Sun. 2/8






  • Mon. 2/9

  • Tue. 2/10

  • Wed. 2/11

  • Thu. 2/12

  • Fri. 2/13

  • Sat. 2/14

  • Sun. 2/15






  • Mon. 2/16

  • Tue. 2/17

  • Wed. 2/18

  • Thu. 2/19

  • Fri. 2/20

  • Sat. 2/21

  • Sun. 2/22






  • Mon. 2/23

  • Tue. 2/24

  • Wed. 2/25

  • Thu. 2/26

  • Fri. 2/27

  • Sat. 2/28

  • Sun. 3/1






  • Mon. 3/2

  • Tue. 3/3

  • Wed. 3/4

  • Thu. 3/5

  • Fri. 3/6

    • Cut Copy, Matt and Kim at Stubb's
  • Sat. 3/7

  • Sun. 3/8