Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Sound on Sound Fest

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning November 20, 2008


  • Thu. 11/20

    • Torche, Black Cobra, Clouds at Red 7
    • The Roller, Pack of Wolves, Ratking at Red 7
    • Strugglebear (Baton Rouge, LA), Girlfren', Sodomorrhea, My Fist Your Face at Snake Eyes Vinyl (1101 Navasota, 11th and Navasota) [7pm]
    • Owen, Caithlin de Marrais, El May at Emo's
    • Generator benefit with The Man Stamps, The Modern Fuckers, Dead Space at Beerland
    • Golden Bear, Leatherbag, Sally Crewe, Ethan Azarian at the Mohawk
    • Harlem at Club Deville
    • Cool Kids afterparty with DJ VIP, Woodgrain, Twinblades at the Beauty Bar
    • Future Clouds & Radar at Waterloo Records [5pm, free instore]
    • Marshall Dylan, Sabbath Crow, Zenith Fuzzbomb, Oak Is Keeping at Room 710
    • Muchos Backflips, Moosehound, Nobody's Business at Flamingo Cantina
    • The Black, Georgian Company, San Saba County at the Continental Club
    • Q-Tip, Cool Kids, The Knux (outdoors), Charlie Shafter and the Gnomes, Somebody's Darling, Mike and the Moonpies (indoors, later) at Stubb's
    • Something Called Nothing at the Parlor
    • Great American Freedom Machine, Life On Loan, Burning Witches at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
  • Fri. 11/21

    • The Impossible Shapes at Waterloo Records [5pm, free instore]
    • Helen Keller Fist Fight, Fire from the Gods, By a Long Shot, The Cabaret, Falsetta at the Broken Neck
    • Handsome Joel's Birthday with Supersuckers (20th Anniversary), Pure Luck, Chaparral, American Graveyard at the Scoot Inn
    • The Lemurs, Deathray Davies, The Burning Hotels, Frank Smith at Emo's [outside stage]
    • Year Long Disaster, High Watt Crucifixers, Bad Day Motorcade at Emo's [inside stage]
    • Black Panda, Monkeytown, The No No No Hopes, Ghost Knife, Cowabunga babes at Beerland
    • Gang Gang Dance, Growing, Rainbow Arabia, Death is Not a Joyride at the Mohawk [outside stage]
    • Impossible Shapes, Lost Controls at the Mohawk [inside stage]
    • Mala Suerte, Year of the Kid, Curse the Heavens at Room 710
    • Von Iva at the Beauty Bar
    • Anal Cunt, Kill the Client, Strong Intention, My Son My Executioner, Naw Dude at Red 7 [inside]
    • Demiricous, Gates of Slumber at Red 7 [outside]
    • Christopher Anton, Exit, Carbon Theory at Elysium
    • Ryan Scroggins & the Trenchtown Texans, The Bandulus, The Pocket at Flamingo Cantina
    • Residency Series with The Weird Weeds, Precious Blood at Progress Coffee
    • Pong, Foot Patrol (CD release), Churchwood at the Continental Club
    • Dremnt the End, Say Hello to the Angels, Anguish for Augustine, Goodnight Goddess at La Zona Rosa
    • Flosstradamus, King Louie, Doneski at Black & Tan (405 E. 7th St.)
    • Mixed Use Media at Cafe Mundi (1704 East 5th St.)
    • Alejandro Escovedo at Antones
    • Conor Oberst and the Mystic Valley Band, Felice Brothers, Rig 1 (outdoors), Toubab Krewe (indoors after) at Stubb's
    • Manifesto at Trophy's
    • Broken Teeth, Deejer, Exit The Sun at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Hard Luck Heroes, Blackbird Project, Lee Backer, Johnny Hootrock, Higher Than Why, Wicked Pro Wrestler at Headhunters
  • Sat. 11/22

    • Hobomouth at Snake Eyes Vinyl (1101 Navasota, 11th and Navasota)
    • Nada Surf, Delta Spirit, Jealous Girlfriends at Emo's [outside stage]
    • Bang Camaro, Businessman DJs at Emo's [inside stage]
    • Fuct (Houston), Capital Scam at the Broken Neck
    • ST 37, Churchwood, Mercyy, Blower at the Creekside Lounge
    • Team Fabrication Fashion Extravaganza with Til We're Blue or Destroy, Booher and the Turkeyz, The Laughing, Neiliyo at the Mohawk
    • Pataphysics, Shapes Have Fangs, Preston Dukes at the Hole in the Wall
    • Jungle Rockers, Contra Coup, Black Irish, Johnny's Body at Room 710
    • Bad Flirt, DJ Mel at the Beauty Bar
    • Today is the Day, Weedeater, Iron Age, Lions of Tsavo, Earth Eater at Red 7 [inside]
    • The Calm Blue Sea, Raven Tree, My Education, Clouds Are Ghosts at Red 7 [outside]
    • Sister Nancy & Mossman Soundsystem, Grimy Styles, DJ Queen Majesty (NYC) at the Scoot Inn
    • Ladyfingers, Shotgun Party at Lamberts (10:30pm) [9pm]
    • Bubba Hernandez Y Los SuperVatos, SOL at Flamingo Cantina
    • Golden Arm Trio, Moth!Fight! at Club Deville
    • Third Annual Backyard Art at the G-Spot with Attic Ted, DD Dagger, Candi and the Cavities, DJ Dennis Campa (KOOP Radio) at 500 W. O'Dell (5pm-midnight, free)
    • Heartless Bastards, Golden Boys at Stubb's
    • Alejandro Escovedo at Antones
    • Crushes, Automusik, Shotgun Hustler, Sinner's Repent at Trophy's
    • Tombstone Union, Litany For The Departed at the Red Eyed Fly
    • The Black Crowes, Buffalo Killers at the Austin Music Hall
    • Hit by a Car, Sore Losers, Barry Whitesnake, Taunto, Cosacon Station at Headhunters
  • Sun. 11/23

    • Naw Dude, The Things That Always Explode at Snake Eyes Vinyl (1101 Navasota, 11th and Navasota) [6pm]
    • Toko Ri Get High, Fauna Valetta, Cause for Applause, Woven Bones at Beerland
    • The Trampskirts, The Admirals Club at Red 7
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents WS Burn, Nanobangbang, Aurora Plastics Co. with projections by Paul Baker, Brekekekexkoaxkoax performing Ben Patterson's "Paper Piece" at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [8pm, $5]
    • Static Storm System, 19 Lemurs, Destroyed For Comfort, Never, Acid Again, Artificial Life Preserver, Gift Culture, Anderson Mills at Austin Artistic Reconstruction (1023 Springdale Rd.) [10am-5pm, free]
    • Soul Stomp with DJ Mel, DJ Prince Klassen, DJ Rufus at the Scoot Inn
    • Bobbie, Mistic Journey, Jo Hell & the Red Roosters at Room 710
    • Nicholas Ginbey at Club Deville
    • BASE, The Triggermen, The Lefties, Starboard Green at the Red Eyed Fly




  • Mon. 11/24

    • Cabaret with Mistress Stephanie and her Melodic Cat, Saturday Night Matador at the Beauty Bar
    • Beerland's World Famous Karaoke at Beerland
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 11/25

    • Camp X-Ray, Autons, DJ Scorpio, DJ Scandalizer at the Beauty Bar
    • Doug Gillard (Guided By Voices), Zest of Yore, Cavedweller, Jacob Schulze at Club Deville
    • Ivoryline, A Throne for Every Heart, In:Aviate at Emo's
    • Duck for Cover (Denmark) at Beerland
    • Subtle, Zach Hill, Truckasaurus at the Mohawk
    • The Best Free Show In Town with Mouse.About, Giant Dog, Insect Sex Act (8pm) at Room 710
    • Under the Gun, Screaming at the Sky, Beth Lee at Headhunters
  • Wed. 11/26

    • Blitzen Trapper, The Parson Redheads, Pink Nasty at the Mohawk [outside stage]
    • O'Death, Those Darlins, Cartwright at the Mohawk [inside stage]
    • High Watt Crucifixers, The Bulemics, The Wrong Ones at Room 710
    • Abigail und Hansel, Jonathan Horne, Matt Armistead at the Parlor
    • 101X Homegrown Live Thanksgiving Champagne Jam with Eagle Claw, Empty Bottles (Murder City Devils cover band), Tighten Up DJs at the Beauty Bar [free, free fried turkey and champagne from 9:00-10:30pm]
    • Crushes, Black Shirts, DJs Scorpio and Whiplash at Club Deville
    • Adam Gregory, Idgy Vaughn at Stubb's
    • Bang!, Oklahomos, Convoi at Headhunters
  • Thu. 11/27

    • sad turkeys, happy people
  • Fri. 11/28

    • Ripe, The Tunnels at Club Deville
    • Set Aflame, Autumn Offering, Autumn Black at Red 7
    • MC Lars, Rivercrest Yacht Club, MC Frontalott, MC Router, Fully Armed Gangsters at Flamingo Cantina
    • Weird Weeds, Dark Inside the Sun, Followed By Static at Progress Coffee
    • Summer Wardrobe, Service Industry (CD release) at Emo's
    • Tia Carrera, When Cougars Attack, Black Earth, Silent Alarm Activated, Ezra Reynolds at Room 710
    • Shit City High, Blower at the Scoot Inn
    • Mixed Use Media at Cafe Mundi (1704 East 5th St.)
    • Tejas Brothers at Stubb's
    • Code Named Code, Perfect Pants, Shaitan, Chris McFarland at Trophy's
    • Honky at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Peyton Gin, Nocturnal Sun, Thunderado at Headhunters
  • Sat. 11/29

    • The Visitors, A.U.X., Stereo is a Lie at Emo's
    • The Rosebuds, Ovenbirds, Masonic at the Mohawk [outside stage]
    • Robert Gomez, Sarah Jaffe, The Lovely Sparrows at the Mohawk [inside stage]
    • Wine and Revolution, Dans La Lune, The Petals at Beerland
    • Ben Blackout DJ party at the Broken Neck
    • The Rockbusters, Pocket FishRmen, Rogers Porn Collection, Baby Dick at Room 710
    • In Flames, All That Remains, Gojira, 36 Crazy Fists at La Zona Rosa
    • King Louie, The Authors, Low Line Caller, Model UN at the Beauty Bar
    • Mechanical Boy at Red 7
    • Pickled Punks, Rend, Exile, Scraps of Life, Splithoof at Red 7
    • Little Joy (ex-Strokes), The Dead Trees at the Parish
    • RAWR! Real Austin Women Revue with No Mas Bodas, Follow That Bird!, Esmerelda Strange, Girls in the Nose, performance pieces by Janine De Azul, Hairy Melon and Rert Object Theatre at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [5pm, $8 for non-members, $5 for members]
    • Don Chani, The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina
    • Murder My Sweet, Mock Tigers, Ultraviolet Index at Stubb's
    • Wine & Revolution at the Parlor
    • Bryce Clifford, The Archibalds at Trophy's
    • Trashy & the Kid (CD release) at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sun. 11/30



  • Mon. 12/1
  • Tue. 12/2
  • Wed. 12/3

    • The No No No Hopes at Club 1808 (12th and Chicon)
    • The Toasters, Flatfoot 56, Buzzkillers at Red 7
    • John Wesley Coleman vs. Aaron Blount vs. David Williams at Beerland
    • 3oh!3, InnerPartySystem, Chain Gang of 1974, The Pirate Signal at Emo's
    • 101 Homegrown Live with School Police, Canopy, The Fever Dreams at the Mohawk
    • Bombs Away Baby at the Beauty Bar
    • Before the Bombs, Age of Fire at Room 710
    • Aquaholics, Kallisti Gold at Flamingo Cantina
    • Mouse.About at the Red Eyed Fly
    • Bullshit Artists, City Of Thieves, Low Rent at Trophy's
  • Thu. 12/4

    • Wilderness, San Serac, Followed By Static at Emo's
    • Adeline (5:30pm happy hour) at the Mohawk
    • Muchos Backflips!, El Paso Heist, Mercyy at Room 710
    • Black Joe Lewis, Leatherbag at the Continental Club
    • Balmorhea, Silent Land Time Machine, Indian Queen Melody at the Parish
    • Xmas Expo opening with music by The Chris Vestre Group, Lelia Bela at Gallery Lombardi (602A W. 7th St.) [7-10pm]
    • Chartreuse at the Parlor
    • Electric Touch, Black Tie Dynasty, A.U.X. at Stubb's
    • Squint, Dented, TurnCoat at Flamingo Cantina
    • Two Hoots and a Holler, Shawn Nelson and the Ramblers at Trophy's
  • Fri. 12/5

    • The Fuzz Club with The Ugly Beats, DJ Sue, DJ Super K at the Scoot Inn
    • Red Leaves, Elv!s, Coma in Algiers, The Gospel Truth at Emo's
    • Ground Zero Texas II with AH Kraken, The Terrible Twos, Overnight Lows, Unholy Two at Beerland
    • Whitman, A Sideshow Tragedy, Bankrupt & the Borrowers, The Couch at the Mohawk
    • Gwar, Kingdom of Sorrow, Toxic Holocaust at La Zona Rosa
    • Sad Wings, Drifter, Capricorn USA at Room 710
    • Hollywood Gossip (CD release) at Club Deville
    • The Noise Revival Orchestra (EP release) at the Beauty Bar
    • Devastation, Militia, Texas Metal Alliance at Red 7
    • devival.com presents Storytime Devival Study with The Paper Chase, Astronautalis, Woozyhelmet, Bring Back the Guns, The Devival Players featuring Whiteside the Poet at Elysium [$10, 21+]
    • The Wood Brothers, Joe Pug at Stubb's
    • Arc Angels, Gary Clark Jr. at Antones
    • The Last Gasp, Living Better Electrically, The Black Squeeze (Black Keys Tribute) at Trophy's
  • Sat. 12/6

    • Holly Golightly and the Broke-Offs, The Pons, Delany Davidson at Emo's
    • Ground Zero Texas II with Evil Army, Iron Age, Deskonocidos at Beerland
    • Unicorn Magic, Insect Sex Act, Jazzus Lizard at Room 710
    • Acknowledge Me with The Golden Boys, When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth, The Persimmons, Literature, Pataphysics at the Mohawk [8pm-2am, $5 with a donation for the Beanies, Gloves, and Toiletries drive for House the Homeless and ARCH, $6 without a donation item]
    • El Ten Eleven, Woodgrain, My Education, DJ Mel at the Beauty Bar
    • Brujeria, Mushroomhead, PinHed, Disfigured at Red 7
    • Quiet Company (CD release) at the Scoot Inn
    • Danny Malone (CD release) at Club Deville
    • Followed By Static, I Love You (KC), Hotel Hotel at Club 1808 (12th and Chicon)
    • Dope E. of South Park Coalition, Hatch at Flamingo Cantina
    • Tia Carrera, Scorpion Child, A Few Nice Things at Trophy's
    • Arc Angels, Gary Clark Jr. at Antones
  • Sun. 12/7

    • Kristeen Young at Emo's [early show]
    • Ground Zero Texas II with Quintron, The Barbaras, Thomas Function, Fey Gods, Bobby Barrett at Beerland
    • Devastation, Militia, Texas Metal Alliance at Red 7
    • Fire Horse, Seven Black Tornados (CD release), The Dickey Brothers at Room 710




  • Mon. 12/8

    • Go Crash Audio, Floral Terrace, The Ready Set at Emo's
    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
    • Navdo's Birthday Suit Bash with Brownout!, The Steps, Eagle Claw, DJ Gmau at the Parish
  • Tue. 12/9
  • Wed. 12/10
  • Thu. 12/11

    • K.T.P. at the Broken Neck
    • 101X Independent Workforce Xmas Show with Ting Tings, Black Kids, Eagles of Death Metal, Airborne Toxic Event, The Black and White Years at Emo's (outside stage)
    • 101X Homegrown Live with Ringo Deathstarr, Low Line Caller, Shapes Have Fangs at Emo's (inside stage)
    • Attractive and Popular, Antique Curtains, Ginzu Wives at Beerland
    • The Sour Notes, One Hundred Flowers, The Great Nostalgic, Bear Claw at the Mohawk
    • The Laughing, Dans Da Lune, True Widow at Stubb's
    • High Watt Crucifixers, Hoodrats at Room 710
    • Mocktigers, Petals at the Beauty Bar
    • Venetian Snares, Otto Von Schirach, Cyrus Rex, Naha at Elysium
    • Stars Go Dim (Tulsa) at the Parlor
    • Two Hoots and a Holler, Fina Dupa at Trophy's
  • Fri. 12/12

    • Holy Shit, Naw Dude at the Broken Neck
    • The Sounds at La Zona Rosa
    • The Boxing Lesson, Deaf Ears (ex-Tammany Hall Machine), Naked Empire at Emo's
    • Nobunny, The Teeners, The Modern Fuckers at Beerland
    • The Midgetmen, The Calm Blue Sea, Follow That Bird!, The Bubbles at the Mohawk
    • Corrine Rose, Whiskey Dick, Slick Dickens at Room 710
    • Blitzen, The Transgressors, Bloody Tears at the Scoot Inn
    • In Beds, We'll Go Machete, Damage Pants at the Parlor
    • Noise Revival Orchestra at Lamberts (10:30pm) (10:30pm)
    • PJ and the Bear, Johnny Gobbs at Trophy's
    • Alpha Rev, The Soldier Thread, Johnny Goudie, The Little Champions at Antones
  • Sat. 12/13

    • And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead, Glorium (performing their album "Close Your Eyes"), Those Peabodys, DJ Fuckin' A, DJ Ramesh (of Voxtrot) at Red 7 [late show]
    • Ume, The Black, Diagonals at Red 7 [late show]
    • Job For A Cowboy, Hate Eternal, All Shall Perish, Animosity, Annotations of an Auto at Red 7 (early show, 5pm)
    • I Kill Cars, PVC Street Gang, Monkeytown at the Broken Neck
    • Darker My Love, The Strange Boys, Frank Smith at Emo's
    • Pasadena Napalm Division (ex-Dead Horse, DRI), Blunt Force Trauma, Condemned Unit, Blood of Patriots, Doom Siren at Room 710
    • Flametrick Subs at Beerland
    • Belaire, Yellow Fever at Lamberts (10:30pm) [10:30pm]
    • Brownout! at the Scoot Inn
    • White Ghost Shivers, Mice & Rifles, The Georgian Company at Stubb's
    • Milk 8 at the Beauty Bar
    • Brownout!, DJ Chicken George, DJ Boozwa, Systemaddict (El Paso), and Ze\ at the Scoot Inn
    • Local H, Lions, The Blind Pets at Trophy's
  • Sun. 12/14

    • Ice Cube at the Mohawk
    • Thorn Fetish (Indiana) at Room 710
    • Ours, Plain Jane Automobile, Sounds Under Radio at Stubb's [late show]
    • Paul Green School of Rock presents Rock Against Hunger[early show, 5pm, benefits the Capitol Area Foodbank] at Stubb's




  • Mon. 12/15

    • Olin and the Moon, Zookeeper, Cory Branan at Emo's
    • Murdocks, Sleeping in Aviary, Watch Out For Rockets, Little Gentlemen at Trophy's
    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 12/16
  • Wed. 12/17

    • Haunting Oboe Music, Peel, Wine & Revolution, The Fever Dreams at Emo's
  • Thu. 12/18

    • The Chumps, Hoodrats, The Extravaganza at Emo's
    • The Raven Tree, Crash Gallery, Goodnight Goddess at the Mohawk
    • Ripe, Crushes at Room 710
    • Jungle Rockers, Dedringers at the Continental Club
    • The Blue Hit, Shotgun Party at Stubb's
    • Mammoth Grinder (CD release) at the Parlor
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
  • Fri. 12/19

    • Aziz Ansari, Nick Kroll at Emo's
    • The Strange Attractors, Stereo is a Lie, The Astronaut Suit, DJ Rachel Goldstar at Beerland
    • Golden Arm Trio and Invicible Czars Holiday Show at the Mohawk
    • Klub Sin with Phantom Rockers, Pickled Punks at Red 7
    • Broken Teeth, Dixie Witch, Bexar Co. Bastards, Bound at Room 710
    • Sounds Under Radio, Language Room, Nothing More at Stubb's
    • Mulholland Drive at La Zona Rosa
    • The Mother Truckers, Two Tons of Steel at the Continental Club
    • Honky, Amplified Heat, Pure Luck at Trophy's
  • Sat. 12/20

    • My Education, Your Kisses Cause Crashes, The Seas, Abby Birds, Half Heavy, The Dry Season at Emo's
    • Maelstrom, HOD, Death Rites 666 at Room 710
    • Go Go Garcia, Great Nostalgic at the Beauty Bar
    • Black Joe Lewis, The Cobras at the Continental Club
    • Muchos Backflips, High Watt Crucifixers, Moses and the Burning Bush, That's Mister To You at Trophy's
  • Sun. 12/21

    • Chartreuse, Clubs, Monuments at Room 710




  • Mon. 12/22

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 12/23
  • Fri. 12/26
  • Sat. 12/27

    • Finally Punk, Yellow Fever, Cry Blood Apache, Total Abuse at Emo's
    • Old 97s, The Drams at La Zona Rosa
  • Sun. 12/28



  • Mon. 12/29

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 12/30
  • Wed. 12/31

    • Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears, Hacienda at Stubb's
    • Reverend Horton Heat at La Zona Rosa
    • PJ and the Bear, Lost Soul Review at Trophy's
  • Thu. 1/1
  • Fri. 1/2
  • Sat. 1/3



  • Mon. 1/5

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Wed. 1/7

    • Free Week with When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth, Diagonals, Eagle Claw, Black Cock at Emo's (free)
    • A Stained Glass Romance, Wretched at Red 7
    • Ichi Ni San Shi, Sheboygan, Ariel Victory at Trophy's
    • Dying for More at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Thu. 1/8
  • Fri. 1/9

    • Vermefug (NYC) at the Broken Neck
    • Free Week with Attack Formation, The Horn of Africa, Good Times Crisis Band, Serious Tracers at Emo's (free)
    • Shit City High, Blower, Buzzcrusher at Room 710
    • Distant Second (CD release) at Trophy's
  • Sat. 1/10

    • Foot Patrol, Big Mess, Baby Got Bacteria at Room 710
    • New Disaster, Say Hello to the Angels, The Valentine Failures at Stubb's
    • Your Kisses Cause Crashes, The Blind Pets, Hao Chaing Chaing at Trophy's




  • Mon. 1/12

    • Black Light Burns, Radioland Murders at Emo's
    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Wed. 1/14
  • Thu. 1/15

    • Quiet Company, Magnolia Sons at Emo's
    • Whitey Morgan & the 78s (Detroit) at Room 710
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
  • Fri. 1/16

    • Belligerent 86 (10 Year Anniversary), Highwatt Crucifixers at Room 710
    • Scott Weiland at La Zona Rosa
    • De/Vision, Seabound, Iris at Elysium
    • Spin Alley (CD release), Driver F, Downsiid, Zlam Dunk at Stubb's
    • Mr. Lewis and the Funeral Five, Box Spring Hogs at Trophy's
  • Sat.1/17

    • Zenith Fuzzbomb, Killa Dilla (ex-Elvis on Speed), Bad People at Trophy's
  • Sun. 1/18

    • The Hell on Wheels Tour with Von Iva, Semi Precious Weapons at Emo's




  • Tue. 1/20

    • Amy Ray (of Indigo Girls) at Stubb's
  • Wed. 1/21

    • Daggers and Royalists, Half Nelsons, Lost July at Trophy's
  • Thu. 1/22
  • Fri. 1/23

    • This Will Destroy You, Balmorhea, Chief Rival at the Mohawk
    • La Snacks, Model Un, Sea Legs at Trophy's
  • Sat. 1/24

    • Amebix, Severed Heads of State, Sub Oslo, Deskonocidos at Emo's
  • Sun. 1/25

    • Badfish at Emo's [outside stage]
    • Killola, The Action Design at Emo's [inside stage]




  • Thu. 1/29

    • Cattle Decapitation, Psyopus, Book of Black Earth, Gigan at Red 7
    • Tapes 'n Tapes at the Parish
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
  • Fri. 1/30

    • Los Campesinos!, Titus Andronicus at the Parish
    • World of Sound with Ghostland Observatory, Samuel Ramey, Frederica Von Stade, Barbara Conrad at Bass Concert Hall (UT campus)
    • Grub Dog and the Modestos at Trophy's
  • Sat. 1/31



  • Tue. 2/3
  • Fri. 2/6

    • Shapes Have Fangs, Cavedweller (split 7" release), Diagonals, Pillow Queens at Emo's
    • The Lash Outs at Red 7
  • Sun. 2/8



  • Thu. 2/12

    • Andrew bird, Lonely Dear at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue)
    • Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band at Emo's
  • Sat. 2/14

    • Citizen Cope, Alice Smith at Stubb's




  • Thu. 2/19



  • Fri. 3/6

    • Cut Copy, Matt and Kim at Stubb's
  • Sat. 3/7



  • Sat. 4/25

    • Acid Mother's Temple at Emo's