Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Archive List Beginning December 25, 2008


  • Thu. 12/25
  • Fri. 12/26

    • The Skunks, The Ugly Beats, Chili Cold Blood at the Continental Club
    • The Diving Captain, Wiretree at the Mohawk
    • 30footFall, Avitia, LJ Allstars, The Anchor at Red 7 [8pm]
    • Bat Castle, Engaged In Mutilation at Room 710
    • Et Al at the Parlor
    • Bridge Farmers, Betaplayer at the Hole in the Wall
    • Jordan Mitchell, Stacey Steger, The Magically Delicious Smoking Skunk Monkey at Flamingo Cantina
    • Seconds From Waking, For The Most Part, Tombstone Union, Louder Than Lunacy, In The Trench at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 12/27

    • Finally Punk, Cry Blood Apache, Total Abuse, No Mas Bodas at Emo's
    • Slowly Truth Dies, Death Kings, Golgotha, Combat Shock at Red 7
    • Hoodrats, The Negatives, Black Panda at Room 710
    • Shallows A.D. at the Mohawk
    • The Flood, Hit by a Car, Crapulence, Taunto at the Creekside Lounge
    • Old 97s, The Drams at La Zona Rosa
    • Mike Dillon's Go Go Jungle, Spoonfed Tribe at Stubb's
    • Subrosa Union, The Raspas at Flamingo Cantina
    • Life Trap (TN) at the Parlor
    • Transmography, The Vitamins at the Hole in the Wall
    • Scott H. Biram, John Schooley and His One Man Band, Pure Luck at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sun. 12/28

    • Mouse About, Toyland at Room 710
    • Gabe Hascall, Visitors, Soloman & Tummler, Lifepartners at the Mohawk
    • Shapes Have Fangs, The Box Elders, Harlem, Woven Bones at Beerland
    • Pastor Cory Cross and the Good Ole Band at the Parlor




  • Mon. 12/29
  • Tue. 12/30

    • Jack Rose, Shawn David McMillen, Ralph White at the Mohawk
    • Funkternity, Southern Villians, Space Donkey, Este Vato at Beerland
    • Insect Sex Act (8pm) at Room 710
    • The Union Line, Local Natives at the Beauty Bar
    • The Bread, Roger Wallace at the Hole in the Wall
    • Toyland, Big League, Amanda Lepre at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Wed. 12/31

    • Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears, Hacienda at Stubb's
    • Speedealer, Dixie Witch, Blood of the Sun, Bexar County Bastards at Red 7
    • Giant Steps NYE Party with Van Buren Boys, CTS, Kill City, Fulton Read, Code Named Code at Red 7
    • Strange Attractors, Wine & Revolution, Toko Ri Get High, International Waters, DJ's Sue, Tweedy, Scandalizer, Jason McNeely at Spiderhouse
    • Prince Nite, Erotic City Comes Alive II featuring Foot Patrol, DJ Mahealani at the Scoot Inn
    • Reverend Horton Heat at La Zona Rosa
    • T Bird & The Breaks, The Greyhounds, White Bitch at Emo's [inside]
    • New Year's Eve Ball with Magnifico, Big Balls, Suicide Solution at Room 710
    • Austinist New Year's Eve Party with Indierokie and bands TBA at the Mohawk
    • Lucy The Poodle presents Strange Boys, Dans La Lune, The Ugly Beats, The Boxing Lesson, Petals at the Beauty Bar
    • Scott Biram, Johnny Hootrock, Rockabetty Burlesque Revue, Polly wants a Popgun at the Hole in the Wall
    • Grupo Fantasma at the Parish
    • Represent Austin Celebrates 2009 with a Whiskey Revival with Taddy Porter, Dertybird, The Sideshow Tragedy at Creekside Live (next to Creekside Lounge)
    • Flamingo's Annual Reggae Ball with Grimy Styles, The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina
    • PJ and the Bear, Lost Soul Review at Trophy's
    • The Stummies, Born To Lose, Say Hello To The Angels, The Irish Goodbye, Devils & Dust at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Thu. 1/1

    • Hazard of the Industry, Duke at Room 710
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
    • Cheap Fire, James and The Douchebags at the Parlor
    • Time Out, Brooks Brannon at the Hole in the Wall
    • The Stampede, The Silly Goose Documents, Against The Archaic, One Last Cleansing at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Fri. 1/2

    • Free Week with Lemurs, Ringo Deathstarr, Ovenbirds, The Boxing Lesson, The Great Nostalgic at Emo's [outside, free]
    • Free Week with Pataphysics, Silver Pines, JC & Co. (members of Belaire), School Police at Emo's [inside, free]
    • Free Week with Low Line Caller, Calm Blue Sea, A.U.X., L.A.X. at the Mohawk [outside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Built by Snow, more TBA at the Mohawk [inside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Summer of Blood, The Ends, Deadly Companions, The No No No Hopes at Red 7 [outside]
    • Free Week with Capital Scam, Blank Generation, Spittin' Bullets, Sleezus Fist at Red 7 [inside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with The Alice Rose, The Midgetmen, Blase Faire at Club Deville [free]
    • Ten Pounds to the Sound and the Church of the Friendly Ghost present Ingebrigt Haaker Flaten (of The Thing), Jawwaad Taylor, Dave Dove, Chris Cogburn, Jon Doyle at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [8pm, $8-$12 sliding admission]
    • Brazos, Harlem, Canopy at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • Powersquid, The Window Silhouette, MC Sweet Tea and the Allysons, The Glasgow Smile at the Creekside Lounge
    • The Deaf Ears, Mice and Rifles, San Saba County at the Hole in the Wall
    • Ryan Scroggins and the Trenchtown Texans, Green Room Rockers, Double Barrel Soundsystem, Proper Villain Soundsystem at Flamingo Cantina
    • The Bassturd, Skullcaster, How I Quit Crack at the Parlor
    • Rook, Tin Can Phone at Trophy's
    • Trashy & The Kid, Automatic Cycle, High Lines, The Stoics, El Charco at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sat. 1/3

    • Free Week with Riverboat Gamblers, Harlem at the Mohawk [outside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with The Ugly Beats, The Jungle Rockers, Amplified Heat, Dans La Lune at Emo's [inside, free]
    • Free Week with What Made Milwaukee Famous, Oh No! Oh My!, The Pons, The Mercers, The Georgian Company at Emo's [outside, free]
    • Free Week with The Apeshits, The Gospel Truth, Bottle Service, The Autons at Red 7 [inside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Broadcast Sea, Camp X-Ray, We'll Go Machete, Beta Valentine, Monuments at Red 7 [outside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Til We're Blue or Destroy, Hollywood Gossip, Ichi Ni San at Club Deville [free]
    • Flametrick Subs, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral 5, Izzy Cox at Beerland [free]
    • Tiny Vipers, Balmorhea, Precious Blood at Stubb's [free]
    • The Archibalds, Quiet Life (CT), Leatherbag at the Hole in the Wall
    • Distance Runner at Trophy's
    • Sad Wings, Drifter, Capricorn USA at the Red Eyed Fly
  • Sun. 1/4

    • Free Week with Serious Tracers, Follow That Bird!, Butcher Bear's Rainbow Bus Band, Explosion Horse at the Mohawk [free]
    • Free Week with The Always Already, Haunting Oboe Music, Prayer for Animals, j.be at Emo's [inside, free]
    • Free Week with The Tunnels, Christian Bland (of The Black Angels), Elvis, Woven Bones at Emo's [outside, free]
    • Free Week with Low Down Shaky Chill, Los Hispanos UK, Al Shire, The Kickback at Red 7 [inside, free]
    • Free Week withThe Measure (SA), The Anchor, Stallone, Saw Wheel, Unwed Fathers at Red 7 [outside, free]




  • Mon. 1/5

    • Free Week with Zookeeper, Booher and the Turkeyz, Frank Smith, Masonic, Sad Accordions at Emo's [inside, free]
    • Free Week with Abby Birds, Stereo is a Lie, Courses and Angles at Emo's [outside, free]
    • Free Week with Bridge Farmers, The Harlequins, The Bread [inside stage, free for over 21, $5 under] at the Mohawk
    • Fire From The Gods, Myth and Legend, By A Long Shot at Red 7 [outside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Blackie (Houston), Magic Jewels at the Parlor
    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 1/6

    • Free Week with Scorpion Child, Pack of Wolves, Watching the Moon, Johnny Gobbs at Red 7 [inside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with The Roller, Radioland Murders, Eagle Claw at Red 7 [outside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with The Bremen Riot (Mike Nicolai & Grand Champeen), Moonlight Towers, Militant Babies, Gleeson at Emo's [outside, free]
    • Free Week with High Watt Crucifixers, Black Earth, Full Stride, Yayo, Shitty Car Wash at Emo's [inside, free]
    • Free Week with Frantic Clam, Baby Robots at the Mohawk [inside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Safety in Numbers - songwriters showcase at Beerland
    • Grave Robber (IN) at Room 710
    • Ralph White, Plutonium Farmers at the Parlor
  • Wed. 1/7

    • Free Week with When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth, Diagonals, Eagle Claw, My Education, Black Cock, Selenese at Emo's [inside, free]
    • World Burns To Death, Unit 21, Iron Age, The Altars at Emo's [outside, free]
    • Free Week with Tia Carrera, The Strange Attractors, The Tunnels at the Mohawk [inside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Yayo at Red 7 [inside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Super Lite Bike (ex-Pocketful of Deng), Fatback Circus, Muchos Backflips, Opposite Day at Red 7 [outside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with the Model UN at Club Deville
    • Ichi Ni San Shi, Sheboygan, Ariel Victory at Trophy's
    • Geronimo, His Astroturban at the Parlor
    • Dying for More at the Red Eyed Fly
    • The Heat Machine at Flamingo Cantina
  • Thu. 1/8

    • Free Week with Off With Their Heads, Broken Gold, Deskonocidos, Ghost Knife, Send Help at Emo's [outside, free]
    • Free Week with El Paso Hot Button, Harlem, Ume, The Blacks at Emo's [inside, free]
    • Free Week with The Homopolice (Houston), Air Traffic Controllers (Gerard Cosloy and King Coffey), Dikes Of Holland at the Mohawk [free]
    • Free Week with Mocktigers, The Action Is, West Coast Pinups, Passed Out Flyers at Red 7 [inside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Within Chaos, Shrapnel, Dead Earth Politics at Red 7 [outside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Loxsly, Haunting Oboe Music, Peel at Club Deville [free]
    • Tenlon's Fort at Beerland
    • Prison Folk Rock at Lovejoys
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
    • Tribella, The Echo Vine, Ryan Young at Flamingo Cantina
    • Sons of William, The Heyday at Stubb's
  • Fri. 1/9

    • Vermefug (NYC) at the Broken Neck
    • Free Week with Attack Formation, The Horn of Africa, Bee vs. Moth, Serious Tracers, Che Arthur at Emo's [inside, free]
    • Free Week with Strange Boys, special guests, White White Lights, The Teeners, Man Stamps at Emo's [outside, free]
    • Free Week with The Laughing, Moth!Fight!, Golden Bear [outside stage, free for over 21, $5 under] at the Mohawk
    • Free Week with The Ugly Beats, Death is Not a Joyride, Dans La Lune, Many Birthdays at the Mohawk [inside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with The Vitamins, Shitty Carwash, Magic Jewels at Red 7 [inside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Lions of Tsavo, Rat King, Abominable Iron Sloth, Blowupnihilist, Lycergus at Red 7 [outside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Lie and Wait, Soul Control, Golden Age, DCOI, Naw Dude at Red 7 [early show]
    • Flash Boys, Open Casket, Tim Napalm at Beerland [free]
    • Shit City High, Blower, Buzzcrusher at Room 710
    • Mostly Dead (CD release) at the Scoot Inn
    • Don Chani, Daily Bread Dub at Flamingo Cantina
    • Homer Hiccolm & The Rocketboys, The Soldier Thread, Wiretree at Stubb's
    • Distant Seconds (CD release) at Trophy's
    • Phoenix Saga at the Parlor
    • Focus Group at Clementine Coffee Bar
  • Sat. 1/10

    • The Fuzz Club with Teen Sensations, DJ Sue, DJ Stronger Than Dirt Scott at the Scoot Inn [9pm]
    • Free Week with Those Peabodys, The Crack Pipes, Shapes Have Fangs, Red Leaves, Wine & Revolution, A Giant Dog at Emo's [inside]
    • Free Week with special guests plus DJ Remy Mac (Ramesh from Voxtrot), The Black, International Waters, The Minotaurs (ex-Sound Team), Corto Maltese, Cry Blood Apache, Bear Claw at Emo's [outside]
    • Free Week with Complete Control, Crash Gallery, The Dead Space at Red 7 [inside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Lower Class Brats, The Applicators, You People at Red 7 [outside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Brazos, Frank Smith, Corto Maltese at the Mohawk [outside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Transmography, School Police, Manikin, Moses and the Burning Bush at the Mohawk [inside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Shapes Have Fangs, Cavedweller at Club Deville [free]
    • Churchwood, Black Squeeze at Beerland [free]
    • Foot Patrol, Big Mess, Baby Got Bacteria at Room 710
    • New Disaster, Say Hello to the Angels, The Valentine Failures at Stubb's
    • Dope E. of SPC, Hatch at Flamingo Cantina
    • Foolasafees, Ratarue, Azatat, Band Danna Nicole Smiths, Rhyme Stacks, Higher Than Why at the Parlor
    • Your Kisses Cause Crashes, The Blind Pets, Hao Chaing Chaing at Trophy's
  • Sun. 1/11

    • Sabbath Crow, Carbellion, Isaac the Bind at Room 710




  • Mon. 1/12

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 1/13

    • The Donkeys, Deleted Scenes, The Crooks at the Mohawk
    • The Pharmacy, Ghost Knife at Beerland
    • Sleezuss Fist, The Latter Day Taints, The Returners, A Corpse Vanishes at Room 710
    • Paul Banks and the Carousels, Noise Revival Orchestra at Club Deville
    • The So So Glos, Old Coyote, DJ Ben Blackout at Red 7
  • Wed. 1/14

    • Golden Boys, Uptown Bums, Wax Museums, The Man Stamps at Beerland
    • 101X Homegrown Live with Electric Touch, AUX at Emo's
    • Bound, The Earthtone Players, Marshall Dylan at Room 710
    • Frantic Clam, Focus Group at the Beauty Bar
    • Nobody's Business, The Carter Arrington Trio at Flamingo Cantina
  • Thu. 1/15

    • Yo Majesty, Floetry at the Mohawk
    • Quiet Company, Magnolia Sons, Chandeliers at Emo's
    • Whitey Morgan & the 78s (Detroit), The In & Outlaws, Zero Skills at Room 710
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
  • Fri. 1/16

    • Brewtality Inc, , Highwatt Crucifixers, Thunderosa at Room 710
    • The Last Gasp (CD release), The Mercers, Paul Banks at Emo's
    • The Raven Tree, Jetsuns at the Mohawk [late show]
    • The Paul Green School of Rock at the Mohawk [early show, 7pm]
    • Scott Weiland at La Zona Rosa
    • De/Vision, Seabound, Iris at Elysium
    • Spin Alley (CD release), Driver F, Downsiid, Zlam Dunk at Stubb's
    • Dremnt the End, Murder My Sweet, Language Room at the Parish
    • White Ghost Shivers, The Figs at the Continental Club
    • Mr. Lewis and the Funeral Five, Box Spring Hogs at Trophy's
    • Royal City Riot, Benny Vs. the Beast at Flamingo Cantina
  • Sat.1/17

    • Daniel Francis Doyle, Yukon at Beerland
    • Karaoke Apocalypse at Red 7
    • Killing in Apathy, Carbide, Bangladesh, Victims of Life, Barry Whitesnake at Red 7
    • Zenith Fuzzbomb, Killa Dilla (ex-Elvis on Speed), Bad People at Trophy's
  • Sun. 1/18

    • The Hell on Wheels Tour with Von Iva, Semi Precious Weapons, Nico Vega at Emo's
    • Vesparian Sorrow, Deadnight, Death Rites 666, Ayasoltec at Red 7




  • Mon. 1/19

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 1/20

    • Combichrist, Black Light Burns at Elysium
    • Mechanical Boy, Consider the Source, Thee Armada, Asteria, Callahan Loves You at Red 7
    • Amy Ray (of Indigo Girls), Jennifer O'Connor at Stubb's
  • Wed. 1/21

    • Falsetta, No Truce, For Glory, Ordet at Red 7 [early show]
    • 101x No Control at Red 7 [late show]
    • Daggers and Royalists, Half Nelsons, Lost July at Trophy's
  • Thu. 1/22

    • The Nasty Clan, The Alice Rose, The Little Gentlemen at the Mohawk
    • Something Fierce at Beerland
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
    • SnakeSkin Prison, White Knuckle Drivers, Magically Delicious Smoking Skunk Monkey at Flamingo Cantina
  • Fri. 1/23

    • This Will Destroy You, Balmorhea, Chief Rival at the Mohawk
    • Tiny Tin Hearts, Silver Pines, Silent Land Time Machine, Indian Queen Medley at Emo's [outside]
    • Revered Deadeye at Emo's [inside]
    • La Snacks, Model Un, Sea Legs at Trophy's
  • Sat. 1/24

    • Amebix, Severed Heads of State, Sub Oslo, Deskonocidos at Emo's [outside]
    • Lions, PJ and The Bear (CD release) at Emo's [inside]
    • Ume (CD release) at the Mohawk
    • KRS-One at Flamingo Cantina
    • Sons Of Hercules, Hex Dispensers, Flash Boys at the Scoot Inn
    • Elvis at Beerland
    • Rancid Vat, The Bulemics, Roger's Porn Collection at Room 710
    • Fiction, My Education, My Empty Phantom at Lamberts (10:30pm)
  • Sun. 1/25

    • Badfish at Emo's [outside stage]
    • Killola, The Action Design at Emo's [inside stage]




  • Mon. 1/26

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 1/27
  • Wed. 1/28
  • Thu. 1/29

    • Cattle Decapitation, Psyopus, Book of Black Earth, Gigan at Red 7
    • Tapes 'n Tapes, Wild Light at the Parish
    • The War Against Sleep at the Mohawk
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's
  • Fri. 1/30

    • Los Campesinos!, Titus Andronicus at the Parish
    • Core Disorder III Metal Fest with Ignitor, Bangladesh, Course of Ruin, Debris, Stir the Silence, Rend, Critical Assembly at Emo's [outside stage]
    • Core Disorder III Metal Fest with Within Chaos, Shrapnel, Dead Earth Politics, Blood Red Disciple, Lug, Killing in Apathy at Emo's [inside stage]
    • Khann, Pack of Wolves, Fire From The Gods, Curse the Heavens at Red 7
    • Magic Bullets at the Mohawk
    • The Slackers (DVD release) at Flamingo Cantina
    • World of Sound with Ghostland Observatory, Samuel Ramey, Frederica Von Stade, Barbara Conrad at Bass Concert Hall (UT campus)
    • One-Eyed Doll, She Craves, 6 Pack Deep, Dented at Stubb's
    • Grub Dog and the Modestos at Trophy's
  • Sat. 1/31

    • Fucked Up, Iron Age, Annihilation Time, A.N.S. at Emo's
    • TSOL, Black President at Red 7
    • Broken Social Scene at Bass Concert Hall (UT campus)
    • El Paso Heist, Deadly Companions at Trophy's
    • Pompeii, Stereo is a Lie at Lamberts (10:30pm)
    • The Slackers (DVD release) at Flamingo Cantina
    • Los Skarnales, The Jungle Rockers, Zydopunks at Room 710
  • Sun. 1/1

    • MV & EE, Air Traffic Controllers at the Mohawk
    • Telepath at Stubb's




  • Mon. 2/2

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 2/3

    • The Killers, M83 at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River)
    • The Submarines, The Morning Benders at Stubb's
  • Wed. 2/4

    • The Legendary Shack Shakers at Emo's
  • Thu. 2/5

    • Will Johnson (Centro-matic) at the Mohawk
  • Fri. 2/6

    • Au at the Mohawk
    • Shapes Have Fangs, Cavedweller (split 7" release), Diagonals, Pillow Queens at Emo's [inside]
    • High Watt Crucifixers, World Burns To Death, Blood Royale at Room 710
    • The Lash Outs at Red 7
    • Tesla at La Zona Rosa
  • Sat. 2/7
  • Sun. 2/8

    • Don Caballero, DD/MM/YYYY, My Education at Red 7
    • DeVotchka, Crooked Fingers at La Zona Rosa
    • Hank of the Destructive Moose, Me Vs. Everybody, Southern Front at Room 710




  • Mon. 2/9
  • Wed. 2/11

    • Streetlight Manifesto, AWS, The Swellers, The Stitch Up at Emo's [outside]
    • Valencia, Houston Calls, Artist vs. Poet at Emo's [inside]
  • Thu. 2/12

    • Andrew bird, Lonely Dear at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue)
    • Consider the Source at the Mohawk
    • Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band at Emo's
  • Fri. 2/13

    • Torche, Walls, Hatred Surge at Emo's
    • Agnostic Front, Bitter End, Mongoloids at Red 7
    • Annuals, Jessica Lea Mayfield, What Laura Says at the Parish
    • New Disaster at Room 710
  • Sat. 2/14

    • Speedealer, Buzzcrusher, Shit City High, Blower at Emo's
    • The White Ghost Shivers Valentine's Day Massacre at the Mohawk
    • One-Eyed Doll at Room 710
    • Citizen Cope, Alice Smith at Stubb's
  • Sun. 2/15

    • Millionaires, Cash Cash, I Set My Friends On Fire, Watchout! There's Ghosts at Emo's
    • HUG, Punk Bunny at the Creekside Lounge




  • Mon. 2/16

    • My Children My Bride, The Ghost Inside, For Today, Broadcast the Nightmare at Emo's [early show, doors at 6pm]
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710
  • Tue. 2/17

    • My America, Syrens, Falsetta, Newlyweds at Red 7
    • Fight Fair (Triple Crown), School Boy Humor at Emo's
  • Thu. 2/19
  • Fri. 2/20

    • Gil Mantera's Party Dream at Emo's [inside]
    • Midgetmen at Emo's [outside]
    • Foot Patrol, Brownout! at the Mohawk
    • Pack of Wolves, High Watt Crucifixers, The Rippers at Room 710
    • Lucinda Williams, Buick 6 at La Zona Rosa
  • Sat. 2/21

    • Pop Unknown (reunion), Crash Gallery, Low Line Caller at the Mohawk
    • AA Bondy at Emo's
    • Jucifer, When Cougars Attack at Room 710




  • Mon. 2/23
  • Tue. 2/24
  • Wed. 2/25
  • Thu. 2/26

    • ATX Elle Acoustique at Emo's
  • Fri. 2/27

    • Fujiya & Miyagi at Emo's [inside]
    • Cruiserwieght, Schatzi at Emo's [outside]
    • Wednesday 13 (ex-Murderdolls), Son of Sam (ex-Danzig) at Red 7
    • G. Love and Special Sauce at Stubb's
  • Sat. 2/28

    • Flogging Molly at Stubb's
    • Delta Spirit, Other Lives, Dawes at Emo's
    • Goodnight Goddess (CD release) at Red 7
    • Turbo 350, The Beaumonts at Room 710




  • Sun. 3/1



  • Thu. 3/5

    • Kool Keith (Dr. Doom v. Doctor Octogon), The Paramedic Fetus from the East at the Mohawk
  • Fri. 3/6
  • Sat. 3/7

    • Take Action Tour with Cute is What We Aim For, Meg & Dia, Breathe Carolina, Every Avenue at Emo's
    • Big Head Todd at Stubb's
  • Sun. 3/8

    • Ludo, Sing It Loud, This Providence, The Morning Light at Emo's




  • Tue. 3/10

    • Tim Barry, Austin Lucas, Josh Small at Emo's
  • Thu. 3/12



  • Tue. 3/17

    • Jungle Rockers, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, Howlin' Houndog (Seattle) at Room 710




  • Sat. 4/4

    • M.D.C., Embrace the Kill, Blunt Force Trauma, You People at Room 710




  • Sun. 4/12



  • Sat. 4/25

    • Acid Mother's Temple, Sonic Suicide Squad at Emo's