Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Scoot Inn

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

US Weekly

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning January 08, 2009


  • Thu. 1/8

    • Free Week with Off With Their Heads, Broken Gold, Deskonocidos, Ghost Knife, Send Help at Emo's [+] [outside, free]
    • Free Week with El Paso Hot Button, Harlem, Ume, The Blacks at Emo's [+] [inside, free]
    • Free Week with The Homopolice (Houston), Air Traffic Controllers (Gerard Cosloy and King Coffey), Dikes Of Holland at the Mohawk [+] [inside, free]
    • Golden Boys, Ripe, Basic at the Mohawk [+] [outside, free]
    • Free Week with Mocktigers, The Action Is, West Coast Pinups, Passed Out Flyers at Red 7 [+] [inside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Within Chaos, Shrapnel, Dead Earth Politics at Red 7 [+] [outside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Loxsly, Haunting Oboe Music, Peel at Club Deville [+] [free]
    • Tenlon's Fort, Real Live Tigers, David Israel, Bill Baird at Beerland [+]
    • Prison Folk Rock at Lovejoys [+]
    • Neal Kassanoff, Philosopher Gun, The Richards, Colin Swietek and Friends at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • The Bellfuries, The Thunderchiefs, The Suede Uppers at the Hole in the Wall [+]
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's [+]
    • Tribella, The Echo Vine, Ryan Young at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Sons of William, The Heyday at Stubb's [+]
    • Thanks For The Warning, The Great American Freedom Machine, Paperwork, Sarah & Octopus at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 1/9

    • Vermefug (NYC) at the Broken Neck [+]
    • Free Week with Attack Formation, The Horn of Africa, Bee vs. Moth, Serious Tracers, Che Arthur at Emo's [+] [inside, free]
    • Free Week with Strange Boys, special guests, White White Lights, The Teeners, Man Stamps at Emo's [+] [outside, free]
    • Free Week with The Laughing, Moth!Fight!, Golden Bear, DJ Richard Henry [outside stage, free for over 21, $5 under] at the Mohawk [+]
    • Free Week with The Ugly Beats, Death is Not a Joyride, Dans La Lune, Many Birthdays at the Mohawk [+] [inside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with La Snacks, Weird Weeds, Cry Blood Apache, DJ Miss Manners at Club Deville [+] [free]
    • Free Week with The Vitamins, Shitty Carwash, Magic Jewels at Red 7 [+] [inside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Lions of Tsavo, Rat King, Abominable Iron Sloth, Blowupnihilist, Lycergus at Red 7 [+] [outside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Lie and Wait, Soul Control, Golden Age, DCOI, Naw Dude at Red 7 [+] [early show]
    • Free Week with Flash Boys, Open Casket, Tim Napalm at Beerland [+] [free]
    • The Dry Season, The Seas, Abby Birds at Elysium [+]
    • DJ Klassen, Snafu Kitties, A.J. Vincent at the Beauty Bar [+] [free]
    • Shit City High, Blower, Buzzcrusher at Room 710 [+]
    • Mostly Dead (CD release), Dark Pink (Dark Side Of The Moon tribute) at the Scoot Inn [+] [9pm, $5, 21+]
    • F is for Fake, Unfortunate Heads, Cliff Brown Jr. at the Carousel Lounge [+]
    • Don Chani, Daily Bread Dub at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Homer Hiccolm & The Rocketboys, The Soldier Thread, Wiretree at Stubb's [+]
    • Distant Seconds (CD release) at Trophy's [+]
    • Byron House (Tampa, FL), Small Pox (Charleston, SC), S2K at Arturo's Cafe (314 W. 17th St., 9pm)
    • Phoenix Saga, The Nematoads at the Parlor [+]
    • House Show/Vegan Potluck with Mike xvx, Aaron Goldman at 4521 Ave C
    • Clementine's Third Anniversary Party with Loxsly, A Faulty Chromosome, The Great Nostalgic, Focus Group, Pink Nasty, The Laughing, Golden Bear, The Bubbles, Mike & the Moonpies, The Astronaut Suit, Electric Toy Danger at Clementine Coffee Bar [+] [Bands start at 2pm, one each hour]
    • Benefit for Steve Moore with SSIK, Dangerous Toys (short set), Broken Teeth, Adrenaline Factor at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 1/10

    • iKillcars, White Rhino at Snake Eyes Vinyl (1101 Navasota, 11th and Navasota) [+] [7pm]
    • The Fuzz Club with Teen Sensations, DJ Sue, DJ Stronger Than Dirt Scott at the Scoot Inn [+] [9pm]
    • Free Week with Those Peabodys, The Crack Pipes, Shapes Have Fangs, Red Leaves, Wine & Revolution, A Giant Dog at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Free Week with special guests plus DJ Remy Mac (Ramesh from Voxtrot), The Black, International Waters, The Minotaurs (ex-Sound Team), Corto Maltese, Cry Blood Apache, Bear Claw at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Free Week with Complete Control, Crash Gallery, The Dead Space at Red 7 [+] [inside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Lower Class Brats, The Applicators, You People at Red 7 [+] [outside, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Brazos, Frank Smith, The Lovely Sparrows at the Mohawk [+] [outside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Transmography, School Police, Moses and the Burning Bush at the Mohawk [+] [inside stage, free for over 21, $5 under]
    • Free Week with Shapes Have Fangs, Cavedweller, The Rocking Rock City Rockingtons at Club Deville [+] [free]
    • Free Week with Sons of Hercules, Churchwood, Black Squeeze at Beerland [+] [free]
    • Foot Patrol, Big Mess, Baby Got Bacteria at Room 710 [+]
    • New Disaster, Say Hello to the Angels, The Valentine Failures at Stubb's [+]
    • Dope E. of South Park Coalition, Hatch at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Foolasafees, Ratarue, Azatat, Band Danna Nicole Smiths, Rhyme Stacks, Higher Than Why at the Parlor [+]
    • Your Kisses Cause Crashes, The Blind Pets, Hao Chaing Chaing at Trophy's [+]
    • Brink Of Disaster, Scraps Of Life, Lug, Keefer (formerly Silenced), Shining Path at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 1/11

    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents 7 Inch Stitch, Carlos Villarreal, Corridors, Hotel Hotel at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [+] [8pm, $5]
    • Free Week with The Service Industry at Emo's [+] [free, service industry night, 50% off all drinks with TABC card or pay stub]
    • Sabbath Crow, Carbellion, Isaac the Bind at Room 710 [+]
    • Chartreuse at the Parlor [+]
    • Willy & The Surroundings, Palehorse, Club Of Diamond, The 12th Planet at the Red Eyed Fly [+]




  • Mon. 1/12

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710 [+]
    • Soy Bombs at Red Fez (209 W. 5th St.) [+]
  • Tue. 1/13

    • The Donkeys, Deleted Scenes, The Crooks at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Pharmacy, Ghost Knife at Beerland [+]
    • Scorpion Child, The So So Glos, Old Coyote at Emo's [+] [outside stage]
    • Terry Snow Punk Rock Bingo Show at Emo's [+] [inside stage]
    • Sleezuss Fist, The Latter Day Taints, The Returners, A Corpse Vanishes at Room 710 [+]
    • Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Venison Whirled, How I Quit Crack, Chrome Genie (SF), Baby Robots at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [+] [8pm, $5]
    • Paul Banks and the Carousels, Noise Revival Orchestra at Club Deville [+]
    • Electric Mountain Rotten Apple Gang, Wax Museum Pandemonium, Polka Dot Dot Dot (PA) at the Parlor [+] [9pm, free]
    • Rooster & The Kid, The Majestic 12 Project, Stegosarus Lips at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Wed. 1/14

    • Golden Boys, Uptown Bums, Wax Museums, The Man Stamps at Beerland [+]
    • 101X Homegrown Live with The Boxing Lesson, Electric Touch, New Roman Times at Emo's [+]
    • Bound, The Earthtone Players, Marshall Dylan at Room 710 [+]
    • Frantic Clam, Focus Group at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Nobody's Business, The Carter Arrington Trio, Funk Dirty at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Silent Alarm Activated, Undergrowth, Lefty's at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Thu. 1/15

    • Outlaw Order (members of Eyehategod), Rat King, Curse the Heavens, Mammoth Grinder at Red 7 [+]
    • Yo Majesty, Floetry at the Mohawk [+]
    • Quiet Company, Magnolia Sons, Chandeliers at Emo's [+]
    • Whitey Morgan & the 78s (Detroit), The In & Outlaws, Zero Skills at Room 710 [+]
    • Dickey Brothers, Cause for Applause, The Gospel Truth at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's [+]
    • Radio La Chusma at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Shootin' Pains, Foot Foot at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Hammer, Age Of Fire, We The Granada, Slaine Monarch at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 1/16

    • Brewtality Inc, , Highwatt Crucifixers, Thunderosa at Room 710 [+]
    • The Last Gasp (CD release), The Mercers, Paul Banks at Emo's [+]
    • The Raven Tree, Jetsuns at the Mohawk [+] [late show]
    • The Paul Green School of Rock at the Mohawk [+] [early show, 7pm]
    • Scott Weiland at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • De/Vision, Seabound, Iris at Elysium [+]
    • Coldtowne Theater & PartyEnds present See.Hear.Speak Fest afterparty with live performances from Baby Got Bacteria, Terp 2 It, Imagine the Band, Automusik and a battle rap tournament at Club Deville [+]
    • Spin Alley (CD release), Driver F, Downsiid, Zlam Dunk at Stubb's [+]
    • Dremnt the End, Murder My Sweet, Language Room at the Parish [+]
    • White Ghost Shivers, The Figs at the Continental Club [+]
    • Mr. Lewis and the Funeral Five, Box Spring Hogs at Trophy's [+]
    • Royal City Riot, Benny Vs. the Beast at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Renegades Of Disaster City (CD release), The Banner Year, Under The Gun, Killer Crocs Of Uganda, Far From Pluto at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
    • Monuments at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Suzanna Choffel, Drew Smith's Lonely Choir at Lamberts (10:30pm) [+]
  • Sat.1/17

    • Daniel Francis Doyle, Yukon at Beerland [+]
    • Business Deal Records Compilation Release Show with Jason & Cari Band (of Belaire), Pataphysics, Gayle Gold, Preston Dukes at Emo's [+]
    • Karaoke Apocalypse at Red 7 [+]
    • Killing in Apathy, Carbide, Bangladesh, Victims of Life, Barry Whitesnake at Red 7 [+]
    • Car Stereo (Wars) with Neiliyo (Mixtape Premiere Party) at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Leatherbag, Wiretree, Tribella at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Persimmons at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • Flesh Gorging Zombies at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Pato Banton & Mystic Roots, Subrosa Union at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Zenith Fuzzbomb, Killa Dilla (ex-Elvis on Speed), Bad People at Trophy's [+]
    • Sixes & Eights, Deaf Ears, Mr. Lewis & The Funeral Five at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 1/18

    • The Hell on Wheels Tour with Von Iva, Semi Precious Weapons, Nico Vega at Emo's [+]
    • Vesparian Sorrow, Deadnight, Death Rites 666, Ayasoltec at Red 7 [+]
    • Unspeakable Things, Pitch Black Souls, Hard Line Face, From Silence To Sleep at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
    • Abigal und Hansel, Seven Inch Stitch at the Parlor [+] [9pm]




  • Mon. 1/19

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710 [+]
  • Tue. 1/20

    • Combichrist, Black Light Burns at Elysium [+]
    • Mechanical Boy, Consider the Source, Thee Armada, Asteria, Callahan Loves You at Red 7 [+]
    • Amy Ray (of Indigo Girls), Jennifer O'Connor at Stubb's [+]
    • Mikey and the Soda Jerks, Lonesome Dave Fisher, Nick Krause and the Austin Torpedoes at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • Bay Of Pigs at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
    • Raised by Pandas at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
  • Wed. 1/21

    • Red X Red M, The Snake Trap, Megazilla at Emo's [+]
    • Falsetta, No Truce, For Glory, Ordet at Red 7 [+] [early show]
    • 101x No Control at Red 7 [+] [late show]
    • Daggers and Royalists, Half Nelsons, Lost July at Trophy's [+]
    • Ounces, Castro's Beard, Mobley, James & The Douchebags at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Thu. 1/22

    • The Juan MacLean, Still Going (Rub `n' Tug, Manthraxx), DJ Ian Orth at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • The Nasty Clan, The Alice Rose, The Little Gentlemen at the Mohawk [+]
    • Something Fierce at Beerland [+]
    • Abby Birds at Room 710 [+]
    • School Police, Bob and Barbara, Human Milk at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's [+]
    • SnakeSkin Prison, White Knuckle Drivers, Magically Delicious Smoking Skunk Monkey at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • The CEO's, Slick Dickins, Life On Loan, The Dry Season at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 1/23

    • This Will Destroy You, Balmorhea, Chief Rival at the Mohawk [+]
    • Tiny Tin Hearts, Silver Pines, Silent Land Time Machine, Indian Queen Medley at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Revered Deadeye at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • La Snacks, Model Un, Sea Legs at Trophy's [+]
    • The Dead Space (members of Monster Sleeps Quiet), Followed By Static at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Prey For Sleep, By Any Means Necessary, Years Of Cold, Consumed, Southern Front, Headcrusher at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 1/24

    • Amebix, Severed Heads of State, Sub Oslo, Deskonocidos at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Lions, PJ and The Bear (CD release) at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • KRS One, Cali Zack, Dubb Sicks, Crew54, Brooks City, Zeale at the Mohawk [+] [outside]
    • Ume (CD release), Many Birthdays, Transmography at the Mohawk [+] [inside]
    • Sons Of Hercules, Hex Dispensers, Flash Boys at the Scoot Inn [+]
    • Elvis at Beerland [+]
    • Rancid Vat, The Bulemics, Roger's Porn Collection at Room 710 [+]
    • Hollywood Gossip, Built By Snow (CD release), The Bubbles, The McKenzies (Houston) at Club Deville [+]
    • My Empty Phantom, Fiction, My Education at Lamberts (10:30pm) [+]
    • Flowers for Human, Jack Reid, Frantic Clam, The Fever Dreams at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Scott H. Biram at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 1/25

    • Badfish, Scotty Don't at Emo's [+] [outside stage]
    • Killola, The Action Design at Emo's [+] [inside stage]
    • Clyde and Clem's Whiskey Business at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • The Stampede, Pride Like Lions, Squid Bucket, Lions Collide, When Vegas Attacked at the Red Eyed Fly [+]




  • Mon. 1/26

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710 [+]
  • Tue. 1/27
  • Wed. 1/28

    • Terp 2 It!, Damp Heat, The Triggermen at Room 710 [+]
    • Haps, MSG Crew, Hops Kotch at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • A Corpse Vanishes, A Letter Of Warning, Boltz, The Bullshit Artists at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Thu. 1/29

    • Cattle Decapitation, Psyopus, Book of Black Earth, Gigan at Red 7 [+]
    • Tapes 'n Tapes, Wild Light at the Parish [+]
    • Benefit for Cutler with bands TBA at Emo's [+]
    • The War Against Sleep at the Mohawk [+]
    • American Wildlife at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's [+]
    • Wino Vino at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Island Nation, The Canvas Waiting, The Good Try, Ach Ach Chay at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 1/30

    • Los Campesinos!, Titus Andronicus at the Parish [+]
    • Core Disorder III Metal Fest with Ignitor, Bangladesh, Course of Ruin, Debris, Stir the Silence, Rend, Critical Assembly at Emo's [+] [outside stage]
    • Core Disorder III Metal Fest with Within Chaos, Shrapnel, Dead Earth Politics, Blood Red Disciple, Lug, Killing in Apathy at Emo's [+] [inside stage]
    • Khann, Pack of Wolves, Fire From The Gods, Curse the Heavens at Red 7 [+]
    • Magic Bullets at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Slackers (DVD release) at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • World of Sound with Ghostland Observatory, Samuel Ramey, Frederica Von Stade, Barbara Conrad at Bass Concert Hall (UT campus) [+]
    • One-Eyed Doll, She Craves, 6 Pack Deep, Dented at Stubb's [+]
    • One Hundred Flowers, Monarchs, The Cartographers, Joseph Campbell at Lamberts (10:30pm) [+]
    • Grub Dog and the Modestos at Trophy's [+]
    • Evoleno, Barry Whitesnake, Vulcan's Anvil, Nocturnal Sun at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 1/31

    • Fucked Up, Iron Age, Annihilation Time, A.N.S. at Emo's [+]
    • TSOL, Black President at Red 7 [+]
    • Broken Social Scene at Bass Concert Hall (UT campus) [+]
    • Learning Secret's 5 Year Anniversary with Hercules & Love Affair (DJ set), LCD Soundsystem's Pat Mahoney, Ian Orth, Jeramy Neugent at the Beauty Bar [+] [Free with RSVP here, $3 without]
    • El Paso Heist, Deadly Companions at Trophy's [+]
    • Pompeii, Stereo is a Lie at Lamberts (10:30pm) [+]
    • The Slackers (DVD release) at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Los Skarnales, The Jungle Rockers, Zydopunks at Room 710 [+]
    • Soundfield, Mostly Dead, Five Dollar Friend, Little Triggers, Colours at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 1/1

    • MV & EE, Air Traffic Controllers at the Mohawk [+]
    • Telepath at Stubb's [+]




  • Mon. 2/2

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710 [+]
  • Tue. 2/3

    • The Killers, M83 at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
    • The Submarines, The Morning Benders at Stubb's [+]
  • Wed. 2/4

    • The Legendary Shack Shakers at Emo's [+]
    • 101X Homegrown Live with Built By Snow, Harlem, Hollywood Gossip at the Creekside Lounge [+]
    • Starboard Green, The Nearly Normal, Shy One Horse at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Thu. 2/5

    • Will Johnson (Centro-matic) at the Mohawk [+]
    • Dead Earth Politics, Kaos Calling at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 2/6

    • Au at the Mohawk [+]
    • Shapes Have Fangs, Cavedweller (split 7" release), Diagonals, Pillow Queens at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • High Watt Crucifixers, World Burns To Death, Blood Royale at Room 710 [+]
    • The Lash Outs at Red 7 [+]
    • Tesla at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Oak Is Keeping, Rude Rachel, Base, Mansfield, Item 84 at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 2/7
  • Sun. 2/8

    • Don Caballero, DD/MM/YYYY, My Education at Red 7 [+]
    • DeVotchka, Crooked Fingers at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Hank of the Destructive Moose, Me Vs. Everybody, Southern Front at Room 710 [+]




  • Mon. 2/9
  • Wed. 2/11

    • 101X Homegrown Live with The Always Already, Transmography, Neilyo at the Mohawk [+]
    • Streetlight Manifesto, AWS, The Swellers, The Stitch Up at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Valencia, Houston Calls, Artist vs. Poet at Emo's [+] [inside]
  • Thu. 2/12

    • Andrew bird, Lonely Dear at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue) [+]
    • Consider the Source at the Mohawk [+]
    • Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band at Emo's [+]
  • Fri. 2/13

    • Torche, Walls, Hatred Surge at Emo's [+]
    • Agnostic Front, Bitter End, Mongoloids at Red 7 [+]
    • Annuals, Jessica Lea Mayfield, What Laura Says at the Parish [+]
    • New Disaster at Room 710 [+]
  • Sat. 2/14

    • Speedealer, Buzzcrusher, Shit City High, Blower at Emo's [+]
    • The White Ghost Shivers Valentine's Day Massacre at the Mohawk [+]
    • One-Eyed Doll at Room 710 [+]
    • Citizen Cope, Alice Smith at Stubb's [+]
  • Sun. 2/15

    • Millionaires, Cash Cash, I Set My Friends On Fire, Watchout! There's Ghosts at Emo's [+]
    • HUG, Punk Bunny at the Creekside Lounge [+]




  • Mon. 2/16

    • My Children My Bride, The Ghost Inside, For Today, Broadcast the Nightmare at Emo's [+] [early show, doors at 6pm]
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710 [+]
  • Tue. 2/17

    • My America, Syrens, Falsetta, Newlyweds at Red 7 [+]
    • Fight Fair (Triple Crown), School Boy Humor at Emo's [+]
  • Thu. 2/19
  • Fri. 2/20

    • Gil Mantera's Party Dream at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Midgetmen at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Foot Patrol, Brownout! at the Mohawk [+]
    • Pack of Wolves, High Watt Crucifixers, The Rippers at Room 710 [+]
    • Lucinda Williams, Buick 6 at La Zona Rosa [+]
  • Sat. 2/21

    • Pop Unknown (reunion), Crash Gallery, Low Line Caller at the Mohawk [+]
    • AA Bondy at Emo's [+]
    • Jucifer, When Cougars Attack at Room 710 [+]




  • Mon. 2/23
  • Tue. 2/24
  • Wed. 2/25
  • Thu. 2/26

    • ATX Elle Acoustique at Emo's [+]
  • Fri. 2/27

    • Fujiya & Miyagi at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Cruiserwieght, Schatzi at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Wednesday 13 (ex-Murderdolls), Son of Sam (ex-Danzig) at Red 7 [+]
    • G. Love and Special Sauce at Stubb's [+]
  • Sat. 2/28

    • Flogging Molly at Stubb's [+]
    • Delta Spirit, Other Lives, Dawes at Emo's [+]
    • Goodnight Goddess (CD release) at Red 7 [+]
    • Turbo 350, The Beaumonts at Room 710 [+]




  • Sun. 3/1

    • The Pretenders at Stubb's [+]
    • Buzzcrusher at Room 710 [+]
    • Willie Nelson, Guy Clark, Michael Martin Murphey, Allen Shamblin at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue) [+]




  • Thu. 3/5

    • Kool Keith (Dr. Doom v. Doctor Octogon), The Paramedic Fetus from the East at the Mohawk [+]
  • Fri. 3/6
  • Sat. 3/7

    • Take Action Tour with Cute is What We Aim For, Meg & Dia, Breathe Carolina, Every Avenue at Emo's [+]
    • Big Head Todd at Stubb's [+]
  • Sun. 3/8

    • Ludo, Sing It Loud, This Providence, The Morning Light at Emo's [+]




  • Tue. 3/10

    • Tim Barry, Austin Lucas, Josh Small at Emo's [+]
  • Thu. 3/12



  • Tue. 3/17

    • Jungle Rockers, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, Howlin' Houndog (Seattle) at Room 710 [+]




  • Sat. 4/4

    • M.D.C., Embrace the Kill, Blunt Force Trauma, You People at Room 710 [+]




  • Sun. 4/12



  • Tue. 4/21

    • American Cheeseburger, Naw Dude at Club 1808 (12th and Chicon) [+]
  • Fri. 4/24
  • Sat. 4/25

    • Acid Mother's Temple, Sonic Suicide Squad at Emo's [+]