Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

ACI

Texas Burlesque Festival

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Secret Oktober

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning January 15, 2009


  • Thu. 1/15

    • Outlaw Order (members of Eyehategod), Rat King, Curse the Heavens, Mammoth Grinder at Red 7 [+]
    • Yo Majesty, Floetry, DJ Jester at the Mohawk [+]
    • 8-bit Mania: The Return of LO-TEK, The Mysterious H, Band-Ana Nicole Smith, Sievert, video game tournaments at Beerland [+]
    • Quiet Company, Magnolia Sons, Chandeliers at Emo's [+]
    • Whitey Morgan & the 78s (Detroit), The In & Outlaws, Zero Skills at Room 710 [+]
    • Canopy, Literature, Follow That Bird! at the Creekside Lounge [+]
    • Dickey Brothers, Cause for Applause, The Gospel Truth at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • Wire Tree, One Hundred Flowers, Show me Tiger at the Carousel Lounge [+] [9pm, benefit for Skillshare Austin]
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's [+]
    • Radio La Chusma at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Shootin' Pains, Foot Foot at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Hammer, Age Of Fire, We The Granada, Slaine Monarch at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 1/16

    • Brewtality Inc, , Highwatt Crucifixers, Thunderosa at Room 710 [+]
    • The Last Gasp (CD release), The Mercers, Paul Banks, Brass Bed at Emo's [+]
    • Shit City High, Blower, Zenith Fuzzbomb, Enemy of the State at Beerland [+]
    • The Raven Tree, Chartreuse, The Raggedy Anns at the Mohawk [+] [late show]
    • The Paul Green School of Rock at the Mohawk [+] [early show, 7pm]
    • Black Tie Dynasty (Dallas), The Authors at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Scott Weiland at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • De/Vision, Seabound, Iris at Elysium [+]
    • Coldtowne Theater & PartyEnds present See.Hear.Speak Fest afterparty with live performances from Baby Got Bacteria, Terp 2 It, Imagine the Band, Automusik and a battle rap tournament at Club Deville [+]
    • Spin Alley (CD release), Driver F, Downsiid, Zlam Dunk at Stubb's [+]
    • Dremnt the End, Murder My Sweet, Language Room at the Parish [+]
    • White Ghost Shivers, The Figs at the Continental Club [+]
    • Mr. Lewis and the Funeral Five, Box Spring Hogs at Trophy's [+]
    • Royal City Riot, Benny Vs. the Beast at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Renegades Of Disaster City (CD release), The Banner Year, Under The Gun, Killer Crocs Of Uganda, Far From Pluto at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
    • Monuments, We'll Go Machete at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Suzanna Choffel, Drew Smith's Lonely Choir at Lamberts [+]
  • Sat.1/17

    • Lost Controls (7" release show), Landlord (Indiana), Capitalist Kids, The Persimmons at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • Daniel Francis Doyle, Yukon, Dikes of Holland, Seth Sherman, Woodgrain at Beerland [+]
    • Awol One, Mine + Us, DJ Hoppa at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Business Deal Records Compilation Release Show with Jason & Cari Band (of Belaire), Pataphysics, Gayle Gold, Preston Dukes at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Brothers and Sisters, Leatherbag, Diagonals at the Mohawk [+] [late show]
    • The Paul Green School of Rock at the Mohawk [+] [early show, 7pm]
    • Karaoke Apocalypse at Red 7 [+]
    • Killing in Apathy, Carbide, Bangladesh, Victims of Life, Barry Whitesnake at Red 7 [+]
    • Car Stereo (Wars) with Neiliyo (Mixtape Premiere Party) at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Opening reception for Warren Oates in the Financial Crisis of 2008 with music by Explosion Horse, DJ Anthony Romero at Okay Mountain Gallery (1312 E. Cesar Chavez, Ste. B (at Navasota)) [+] [7-10pm]
    • Flesh Gorging Zombies, Los Bones, Combat Shock at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Pato Banton & Mystic Roots, Subrosa Union at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Zenith Fuzzbomb, Killa Dilla (ex-Elvis on Speed), Bad People at Trophy's [+]
    • Sixes & Eights, Deaf Ears, Mr. Lewis & The Funeral Five at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 1/18

    • Fight Pretty, She Rides, Glue, Decades at Club 1808 (12th and Chicon) [+]
    • The Hell on Wheels Tour with Von Iva, Semi Precious Weapons, Nico Vega at Emo's [+]
    • Vesparian Sorrow, Deadnight, Death Rites 666, Ayasoltec at Red 7 [+]
    • DJ Ben Blackout's Suicide City at Beerland [+]
    • Texas Rollergirls 6th Annual Whammy Awards at the Mohawk [+]
    • Unspeakable Things, Pitch Black Souls, Hard Line Face, From Silence To Sleep at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
    • Abigal und Hansel, Seven Inch Stitch at the Parlor [+] [9pm]




  • Mon. 1/19
  • Tue. 1/20

    • Combichrist, Black Light Burns at Elysium [+]
    • Mechanical Boy, Consider the Source, Thee Armada, Asteria, Callahan Loves You at Red 7 [+]
    • Inauguration Celebration with The Saturday Night Matador, Popnior Soundsystem at the Mohawk [+] [free]
    • Amy Ray (of Indigo Girls), Jennifer O'Connor at Stubb's [+]
    • Mikey and the Soda Jerks, Lonesome Dave Fisher, Nick Krause and the Austin Torpedoes at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • Bay Of Pigs at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
    • Raised by Pandas, Shy One Horse at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
  • Wed. 1/21

    • Tia Carrera, Insect Sex Act, The Snake Trap, Megazilla at Emo's [+]
    • Wicked Pro Wrestler, Rage Ranger, Sexy Robots at Beerland [+]
    • Falsetta, No Truce, For Glory, Ordet at Red 7 [+] [early show]
    • 101x No Control at Red 7 [+] [late show]
    • The Upper Echelon, Dana Falconberry, Hello Lovers, Aimee Bobruck at the Mohawk [+]
    • Daggers and Royalists, Half Nelsons, Lost July at Trophy's [+]
    • Ounces, Castro's Beard, Mobley, James & The Douchebags at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
    • Pastor Cory Cross & The Good Ole Band, Halley Anna & Her Band at the Parlor [+]
  • Thu. 1/22

    • The Juan MacLean, Still Going (Rub `n' Tug, Manthraxx), DJ Ian Orth at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • The Nasty Clan, The Alice Rose, Arizona, The Little Gentlemen at the Mohawk [+]
    • Ape-shits, Something Fierce, The Deadly Companions, the Persimmons at Beerland [+]
    • Abby Birds at Room 710 [+]
    • School Police, Bob and Barbara, Human Milk at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's [+]
    • SnakeSkin Prison, White Knuckle Drivers, Magically Delicious Smoking Skunk Monkey at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Rook, BASE, Basic at the Creekside Lounge [+]
    • The CEO's, Slick Dickins, Life On Loan, The Dry Season at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
    • Twangzilla at the Parlor [+]
  • Fri. 1/23

    • This Will Destroy You, Balmorhea, Chief Rival, Popnior Soundsystem at the Mohawk [+]
    • Tiny Tin Hearts, Silver Pines, Silent Land Time Machine, Indian Queen Medley at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Revered Deadeye at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Coma in Algiers, Cry Blood Apache, Crushes, A Faulty Chromosome, Venison Whirled at Red 7 [+]
    • The Bounce, a soul mod reggae dance party at Beerland [+]
    • La Snacks, Model Un, Sea Legs at Trophy's [+]
    • Austin Gives Back: A Fundraising Event for DJ Melodic with DJ Mel, Chicken George, Second Line Social, Hobo D at Lamberts [+] [10:30pm, $5]
    • The Dead Space (members of Monster Sleeps Quiet), Followed By Static at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Prey For Sleep, By Any Means Necessary, Years Of Cold, Consumed, Southern Front, Headcrusher at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 1/24

    • Amebix, Severed Heads of State, Sub Oslo, Deskonocidos at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Lions, Scorpion Child, PJ and The Bear (CD release) at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • KRS One, Cali Zack, Dubb Sicks, Crew54, Brooks City, Zeale at the Mohawk [+] [outside]
    • Ume (CD release), Many Birthdays, Transmography at the Mohawk [+] [inside]
    • Sons Of Hercules, Hex Dispensers, Flash Boys at the Scoot Inn [+]
    • Diamond Head, The Manstamps at Beerland [+]
    • Rancid Vat, The Bulemics, Roger's Porn Collection at Room 710 [+]
    • Hollywood Gossip, Built By Snow (CD release), The Bubbles, The McKenzies (Houston) at Club Deville [+]
    • The Unbearablesm, The Wild Moccassins, Monarchs at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • My Empty Phantom, Fiction, My Education at Lamberts [+]
    • Flowers for Human, Jack Reid, Frantic Clam, The Fever Dreams at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Scott H. Biram at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 1/25

    • Badfish, Scotty Don't, Full Service, Grimy Styles at Emo's [+] [outside stage, starts at 8pm]
    • Killola, The Action Design at Emo's [+] [inside stage]
    • Fancy Feast, Gayle Gold, No Mas Bodas at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Clyde and Clem's Whiskey Business at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • The Stampede, Pride Like Lions, Squid Bucket, Lions Collide, When Vegas Attacked at the Red Eyed Fly [+]




  • Mon. 1/26

    • The Young, XYX, Diamondhead, Glasses, Cruddy at Emo's [+]
    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710 [+]
  • Tue. 1/27

    • Ashers at Red 7 [+]
    • JC & Co., Musee Mecanique, Low Line Caller at the Mohawk [+]
    • Austin Comedy Trainwreck: The Annual Roe vs. Wade Celebration at Beerland [+]
    • For Sake Of The Ruins, Less Is More, Space Thief at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Wed. 1/28

    • Monkeytown, Plastic Romance, The Stuffies at Beerland [+]
    • CFA, The Gospel Truth, Elvis, All Eyes at the Mohawk [+]
    • 101X Homegrown Live with Corto Maltese, BASIC, Wine & Revolution at Emo's [+]
    • Terp 2 It!, Damp Heat, The Triggermen at Room 710 [+]
    • Haps, MSG Crew, Hops Kotch at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Bob and Barbara, walabamA at the Parlor [+]
    • Harptallica, Power Squid at Headhunters [+]
    • A Corpse Vanishes, A Letter Of Warning, Boltz, The Bullshit Artists at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Thu. 1/29

    • Cattle Decapitation, Psyopus, Book of Black Earth, Gigan at Red 7 [+]
    • Tapes 'n Tapes, Wild Light at the Parish [+]
    • Benefit for Cutler with Pickled Punks, Summer of Blood, Naw Dude, Spitting Bullets, Exile at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Benefit for Cutler with Golden Boys, Blood Royale, You People, Me vs. Everybody, Combat Shock at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Contact High Fives at Beerland [+]
    • The War Against Sleep, Superlitebike, Monument to No One, Twin Blades at the Mohawk [+]
    • American Wildlife at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 (2103 E.M. Franklin) [+]
    • Two Hoots and a Holler at Trophy's [+]
    • Wino Vino at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Island Nation, The Canvas Waiting, The Good Try, Ach Ach Chay at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 1/30

    • Los Campesinos!, Titus Andronicus at the Parish [+]
    • Black Panda, The Modern Fuckers, No No No Hopes at Beerland [+]
    • Core Disorder III Metal Fest with Ignitor, Bangladesh, Course of Ruin, Debris, Stir the Silence, Rend, Critical Assembly at Emo's [+] [outside stage]
    • Core Disorder III Metal Fest with Within Chaos, Shrapnel, Dead Earth Politics, Blood Red Disciple, Lug, Killing in Apathy at Emo's [+] [inside stage]
    • Khann, Pack of Wolves, Fire From The Gods, Curse the Heavens at Red 7 [+]
    • Shearwater, Brazos, Popnoir Soundsystem at the Mohawk [+]
    • Beautiful Supermachines, Magic Bullets, Salesman at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Slackers (DVD release) at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • World of Sound with Ghostland Observatory, Samuel Ramey, Frederica Von Stade, Barbara Conrad at Bass Concert Hall (UT campus) [+]
    • One-Eyed Doll, She Craves, 6 Pack Deep, Dented at Stubb's [+]
    • One Hundred Flowers, Monarchs, The Cartographers, Joseph Campbell at Lamberts [+]
    • Grub Dog and the Modestos at Trophy's [+]
    • Evoleno, Barry Whitesnake, Vulcan's Anvil, Nocturnal Sun at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 1/31

    • Fucked Up, Iron Age, Annihilation Time, A.N.S. at Emo's [+]
    • TSOL, Black President at Red 7 [+]
    • Crack Pipes Hoot Nite CD release party and Ray Pride's birthday party at Beerland [+]
    • RanchO RelaxO SXSW Benefit with Reverse X-Rays, special guests, Alyx Price, Noggin (Bryan, Tx) at Club 1808 (12th and Chicon) [+] [10pm, $5]
    • Broken Social Scene at Bass Concert Hall (UT campus) [+]
    • Learning Secret's 5 Year Anniversary with Hercules & Love Affair (DJ set), LCD Soundsystem's Pat Mahoney, Ian Orth, Jeramy Neugent at the Beauty Bar [+] [Free with RSVP here, $3 without]
    • Shandon Sahm, A Sideshow Tragedy at the Mohawk [+]
    • El Paso Heist, Deadly Companions at Trophy's [+]
    • Pompeii, Stereo is a Lie, Old Coyote at Lamberts [+]
    • A Crack In The Wall, Blanco, Triplewide at the Parlor [+]
    • The Slackers (DVD release) at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Los Skarnales, The Jungle Rockers, Zydopunks at Room 710 [+]
    • Soundfield, Mostly Dead, Five Dollar Friend, Little Triggers, Colours at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 2/1

    • MV & EE, Air Traffic Controllers, Woven Bones at the Mohawk [+]
    • Jonathan Terrell, The Happy Inns at Beerland [+]
    • Telepath at Stubb's [+]




  • Mon. 2/2

    • Heart and Soul Sound System at Room 710 [+]
  • Tue. 2/3

    • The Killers, M83 at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
    • Passafire, Eleven Fingered Charlie at Emo's [+]
    • The Submarines, The Morning Benders at Stubb's [+]
  • Wed. 2/4

    • The Legendary Shack Shakers at Emo's [+]
    • White Rhino, Smoke and Feathers at the Mohawk [+]
    • Safety in Numbers at Beerland [+]
    • 101X Homegrown Live with Built By Snow, Harlem, Hollywood Gossip at the Creekside Lounge [+]
    • Starboard Green, The Nearly Normal, Shy One Horse at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
    • World Racketeering Squad at the Parlor [+]
  • Thu. 2/5

    • Will Johnson (Centro-matic), Monahans, Cory Branan at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Golden Boys, Jail, Hex Dispensers at Beerland [+]
    • Sunglasses and Mushrooms, Al Shire and the Henchmen, Thirty Yard Stare at Emo's [+]
    • Dead Earth Politics, Kaos Calling at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 2/6

    • Au, The Silver Pines at the Mohawk [+] [inside]
    • Fashion Freakout 2 at the Mohawk [+] [outside]
    • Shapes Have Fangs, Cavedweller (split 7" release), Diagonals, Pillow Queens at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • The Pretty Things Peepshow - a vintage burlesque sideshow at Emo's [+] [outside, 7pm and 10:30pm]
    • High Watt Crucifixers, World Burns To Death, Blood Royale at Room 710 [+]
    • Mr. Lewis' birthday at Beerland [+]
    • The Lash Outs at Red 7 [+]
    • The Flash Boys, The Lash Outs (Dallas), The Wrong Ones (Houston) at the Parlor [+]
    • Tesla at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Oak Is Keeping, Rude Rachel, Base, Mansfield, Item 84 at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 2/7

    • The Vandals at Red 7 [+]
    • Etacarinae (Spain), Deskonocidos, The Altars, Porkeria at Club 1808 (12th and Chicon) [+]
    • The Appleseed Cast, The Calm Blue Sea at the Mohawk [+]
    • Z-Ro King of the Ghetto, K-Rino, Point Blank, Kriminals, C.O.D., Pimpin Pen at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Neiliyo, DJ Jaunty & Gal Pal, Hype Headz, DJ Markus at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five at Room 710 [+]
    • Flametrick Subs, Sean Reefer and the Resin Valley Boys at Beerland [+]
    • A.P., Homicides, Blank Generation at the Parlor [+]
    • The Bridge at Stubb's [+]
    • Sad Wings, Bound, Sabbath Crow at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 2/8

    • Don Caballero, DD/MM/YYYY, My Education at Red 7 [+]
    • DeVotchka, Crooked Fingers at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Hank of the Destructive Moose, Me Vs. Everybody, Southern Front at Room 710 [+]




  • Mon. 2/9
  • Tue. 2/10

    • Music Tapes, Nana Grizol, Brian Dewan at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Archibalds, The Sour Notes, The Bubbles at Emo's [+]
    • Canary at Beerland [+]
  • Wed. 2/11

    • 101X Homegrown Live with The Always Already, Transmography, Neilyo at the Mohawk [+]
    • Streetlight Manifesto, AWS, The Swellers, The Stitch Up at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Valencia, Houston Calls, Artist vs. Poet, Chandeliers at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Tyler Jordan at Beerland [+]
  • Thu. 2/12

    • Andrew Bird, Loney Dear at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue) [+]
    • Dead Space at Beerland [+]
    • Consider the Source, Canvas Waiting, Mechanical Boy, Cobretti at the Mohawk [+]
    • Silver Pines, JC & Co., DJ Remy Mac, International Waters, Dans La Lune, Wine & Revolution at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band, Possessed by Paul James, Tom Vandenavond at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Alejandro Escovedo at the Cactus Cafe [+]
  • Fri. 2/13

    • DJ Spooky - That Subliminal Kid, Golden Hornet Project at the Mohawk [+]
    • High Tension Wires, Golden Boys, Cause for Applause, Gospel Truth at Emo's [+]
    • Agnostic Front, Bitter End, Mongoloids at Red 7 [+]
    • Annuals, Jessica Lea Mayfield, What Laura Says at the Parish [+]
    • Ignorance Park, Scrabble Robot, Camp X-Ray, Open Casket (Johnny Walker's & Paul Johnson's birthdays) at Beerland [+]
    • New Disaster at Room 710 [+]
    • Zookeeper, Monarchs at Lamberts [+]
    • Alejandro Escovedo at the Cactus Cafe [+]
  • Sat. 2/14

    • Speedealer, Buzzcrusher, Shit City High, Blower at Emo's [+]
    • The White Ghost Shivers Valentine's Day Massacre at the Mohawk [+] [outside]
    • LAX, Yadira Brown at the Mohawk [+] [inside]
    • Heavy Metal Parking Lot Prom at Beerland [+]
    • One-Eyed Doll at Room 710 [+]
    • Citizen Cope, Alice Smith at Stubb's [+]
  • Sun. 2/15

    • Millionaires, Cash Cash, I Set My Friends On Fire, Watchout! There's Ghosts at Emo's [+]
    • DJ Ben Blackout and Friends at Beerland [+]
    • HUG, Punk Bunny at the Creekside Lounge [+]




  • Mon. 2/16

    • Broken Spindles (Joel Peterson of The Faint) at the Mohawk [+]
    • My Children My Bride, The Ghost Inside, For Today, Broadcast the Nightmare at Emo's [+] [early show, doors at 6pm]
    • Heart & Soul Sound System at Room 710 [+]
  • Tue. 2/17

    • White Rhino, Moses & the Burning Bush at Beerland [+]
    • My America, Syrens, Falsetta, Newlyweds at Red 7 [+]
    • Fight Fair (Triple Crown), School Boy Humor, The Factory Party, The Diving Captain, Hey Zeus at Emo's [+] [doors at 6pm]
    • Wiretree, Leatherbag, Tribella at the Mohawk [+]
  • Wed. 2/18

    • Hank III, Assjack, Those Poor Bastards at Emo's [+]
    • partyends.com presents Nervous Curtains (Sean Kirkpatrick of The Paper Chase) at the Mohawk [+]
    • Ted Hadji, Lauren Smith at Beerland [+]
    • 101X Homegrown Live with Govinda, OHN, Shuttle Debris at the Parish [+]
  • Thu. 2/19
  • Fri. 2/20

    • Gil Mantera's Party Dream at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Midgetmen at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Shat, The Dickins, Contact High Fives at Beerland [+]
    • Misprint Magazine's Beard & Mustache Contest at the Mohawk [+]
    • Pack of Wolves, High Watt Crucifixers, The Rippers at Room 710 [+]
    • Lucinda Williams, Buick 6 at La Zona Rosa [+]
  • Sat. 2/21

    • Pop Unknown (reunion), Crash Gallery, Jets Under Fire at the Mohawk [+] [outside]
    • Mock Tigers, Low Line Caller at the Mohawk [+] [inside]
    • AA Bondy at Emo's [+]
    • Jucifer, When Cougars Attack at Room 710 [+]
    • The Diagonals, Wine & Revolution at Beerland [+]
  • Sun. 2/22



  • Mon. 2/23
  • Tue. 2/24
  • Wed. 2/25

    • The Dead Space at Beerland [+]
    • Ringo Deathstarr (tour kickoff), Cry Blood Apache, Red Leaves at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Built by Snow, The Authors, The Diving Captain at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Son Volt at Antones [+]
    • Joan Baez at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue) [+]
  • Thu. 2/26

    • Crooks, Monarchs, Western Ghost House at the Mohawk [+]
    • Pretty Boy Thorson & the San Diego Chargers, The Anchor, Send Help at Beerland [+]
    • ATX Elle Acoustique at Emo's [+]
  • Fri. 2/27

    • Fujiya & Miyagi, Project Jenny Project Jan at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Cruiserwieght, Schatzi at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Wednesday 13 (ex-Murderdolls), Son of Sam (ex-Danzig) at Red 7 [+]
    • The Ka-Nives, The Young at Beerland [+]
    • G. Love and Special Sauce at Stubb's [+]
  • Sat. 2/28

    • Flogging Molly at Stubb's [+]
    • Delta Spirit, Other Lives, Dawes at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Invisible Children benefit at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Goodnight Goddess (CD release) at Red 7 [+]
    • Turbo 350, The Beaumonts at Room 710 [+]




  • Sun. 3/1



  • Mon. 3/2
  • Tue. 3/3

    • Thank You, Mi Ami, The Distant Seconds at the Mohawk [+]
    • Safety in Numbers at Beerland [+]
  • Thu. 3/5

    • Kool Keith (Dr. Doom v. Doctor Octogon), The Paramedic Fetus from the East at the Mohawk [+]
    • The White Tie Affair at Emo's [+]
  • Fri. 3/6

    • Cut Copy, Matt and Kim at Stubb's [+]
    • When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth at Emo's [+]
    • Hudson Falcons (NJ) at Room 710 [+]
  • Sat. 3/7

    • Take Action Tour with Cute is What We Aim For, Meg & Dia, Breathe Carolina, Every Avenue at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • High Watt Crucifixers, Ignitor, Year of the Kid, Bat Castle at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Flametrick Subs at Beerland [+]
    • Big Head Todd at Stubb's [+]
  • Sun. 3/8

    • Ludo, Sing It Loud, This Providence, The Morning Light at Emo's [+]




  • Tue. 3/10

    • Tim Barry, Austin Lucas, Josh Small, Broken Gold at Emo's [+]
  • Wed. 3/11

    • The Buzzkillers at Emo's [+]
  • Thu. 3/12



  • Tue. 3/17

    • Jungle Rockers, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, Howlin' Houndog (Seattle) at Room 710 [+]




  • Sat. 4/4

    • M.D.C., Embrace the Kill, Blunt Force Trauma, You People at Room 710 [+]




  • Sun. 4/12



  • Fri. 4/17



  • Tue. 4/21

    • American Cheeseburger, Naw Dude at Club 1808 (12th and Chicon) [+]
  • Fri. 4/24
  • Sat. 4/25

    • Acid Mother's Temple, Sonic Suicide Squad at Emo's [+]
  • Sun. 4/26

    • Anarchy Championship Wrestling (ACW) with Summer of Blood, Golden Boys at Emo's [+]




  • Tue. 4/28