Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

ACI

Texas Burlesque Festival

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Secret Oktober

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning November 26, 2009


  • Thu. 11/26
  • Fri. 11/27

    • Air Traffic Controllers, The Stuffies, Dated, Rayon Beach at Trailer Space [+] [5pm]
    • J. Tillman at Waterloo Records [+] [5pm]
    • Bottle Service, The Cassingles, Shanghai River at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Zorch, Caddywhompus (New Orleans), Butcher Bear and Charlie, Chris Bell, The Elizabeths at The Birdhouse Collective (1905 Canterbury St.) [7pm, free]
    • Neon Indian, Tunnels at Stubb's [+]
    • J. Tillman, Pearly Gate Music at the Mohawk [+] [outside]
    • Real Estate, Brackett & Co. at the Mohawk [+] [inside]
    • A Sunny Day in Glasgow. Moth!Fight!, Fach Idiot at the Ghost Room (304 W. 4th St.) [+]
    • Woven Bones (tour kickoff) at Beerland [+]
    • Alcoholics Unanimous at Red 7 [+]
    • Smoke & Feathers, Tia Carrera, Dark Knights of Camelot, The Blind Pets at Emo's [+]
    • The Skatalites at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Peligrosa with Hobo D, Orion, Manolo Black at the Parish [+]
    • Black Friday with Amanda Lepre, Michael Alexander, The Demon Hlatus, Ken Williams at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [7pm]
    • Alejandro Escovedo, Greyhounds at the Continental Club [+]
    • Masonic at the Hole in the Wall [+]
    • Buzzfuel at Speakeasy (412D Congress Ave.) [+]
    • The Blue Flames, The Dog Company at Headhunters [+]
    • Born To Lose, Say Hello To The Angels, No Champions, Under The Gun at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 11/28

    • In Dudero (Nirvana cover band), Shitty Beach Boys at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]
    • Marduk, Nachtmystium, Averse Sefira, Mantic Ritual, Merrimack, Nodens, Ancient Malus at Red 7 [+]
    • Cursive, Capgun Coup, Booher and the Turkeys at the Mohawk [+] [outside]
    • Mock Tigers, Esther Lavonne and the Rottens at the Mohawk [+] [inside]
    • The Skatalites at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Old Canes at Emo's [+]
    • Boxcar Satan, Churchwood, Chris Gates and Gatesville at Beerland [+]
    • DJ Mel, Clouds Are Ghosts, Love Hate Affair, Matthew Gray at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • EOTO at the Parish [+]
    • Baby Robots, Isle of White at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Alejandro Escovedo, Grady at the Continental Club [+]
    • Flatcar Rattlers (CD release), The Lonesome Heroes, American Graveyard, St. Cloud at the Scoot Inn [+]
    • Freddie Steady 5, McLemore Avenue, Jenny Wolfe at Ruta Maya [+] [7:30pm]
    • Mega Buzz electronic music event with Above & Beyond, Christopher Lawrence, Filo & Peri, The Glitch Mob, Planet of the Drums, Q-Bert, Designer Drugs, Keith MacKenzie, Boom Jinx, Undecided, Wildchild, many more at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]
    • Nick Curren, Almon Loos & the Hoop Hollers, Modern Don Juans at Headhunters [+]
    • The Grapes, Naked Empire, Triverse, Automatic Cycle, Pascal's Wager at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 11/29

    • Voodoo Glow Skulls, The Toasters, Channel 1, DJ Alan B at Red 7 [+]
    • Alesana, Asking Alexandria, The Word Alive, Memphis May Fire, Fire from the Gods at Emo's [+]
    • FloMob at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Jenny and the Corn Ponies at the Parlor [+] [8pm]
    • Conrad's Rubber Band, The Romero's, 461, Doves & Sirens at the Red Eyed Fly [+]




  • Mon. 11/30

    • Unwed Sailor, Native Lights at the Mohawk [+]
    • Little Dragon, Car Stereo (Wars) at Emo's [+]
    • Mo Stash Bash with Frantic Clam, Ideal Soul Mart, The Seas, Ripe, Soulution, DJ Czech One at The Independent (at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [7pm]
    • Bubblegum Shitface, Jonathan Horne at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm, free]
    • Bloody Knives, Squid Bucket, Candidate at Plush [+]
    • Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [+]
    • Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [+] [10pm]
    • The Anti-Scene, Done Deal at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Jackson Browne (solo acoustic) at Bass Concert Hall [+]
    • Moon Ticca & The Texas Clock, Matt Graves, Molock, Gabriel & The Beautiful Mind at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Tue. 12/1

    • Del Tha Funky Homosapien at the Aces Lounge (6th and San Jacinto) [+]
    • Breathe Carolina, Cash Cash, Stephen Jerzak, Kill Paradise, Fight Fair at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • The Whigs, The Features, A Giant Dog at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Metric, Band of Skulls at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Waco Girls, Ah Holly Family (Portland), Ohioan (Portland), Sept 11th Quartet at Club 1808 [+] [10pm, $5]
    • Burly Boys at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Daniels & Animals, Radio Valley, Stumbledrunk, Justin Black & The Big Hearts at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Wed. 12/2

    • Darling New Neighbors, Storm Shelter, The Lennings at Club Deville [+]
    • Skinny Puppy, Vverevvolf Grehv at Emo's [+] [early, 8pm]
    • Mr. Gnome (Cleveland) at Red 7 [+]
    • Wicked Celtics at the Mohawk [+]
    • Andrew Anderson at Beerland [+]
    • Fanfarlo, Freelance Whales at The Independent (at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
    • Rock Out Cook Out with Dirty Dancing, The Vitamins, Not In The Face at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Blood for Master at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Slick 46 (Australia), The Failures (Pamona, CA), The Sore Losers, Front Line Martyrs, Nuclear Victims at Headhunters [+] [free]
    • Chowderfoot, Illysium, Primal Rape, Eyes Like Arson at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Thu. 12/3

    • Golden Boys, Cause for Applause, John Wesley Coleman, The Spiderbags at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]
    • Naw Dude, Pizza Hi Five (OH), Hooker Spit Windex (OH) at the Spotted Dick House (2403 Bryan St.) [+]
    • The Monahans, Distant Seconds, Pons, Jesse Po-Dunk at the Mohawk [+]
    • Bowling for Soup, Riddlin Kids, Smile Smile, Cruiserweight at Emo's [+]
    • We the Granada at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Paperthreat, Steve Arceri, Space Invader Orchestra at the Carousel Lounge [+]
    • Katzen benefit with MoistBoyz, Black Eyed Vermillion, Vinho Mudeh, White Knucle Driver at the Scoot Inn [+]
    • Computer Jesus Refrigerator, How I Quit Crack, Night Viking, Telepathik Friend, DJ Owls are not what they Seem at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm]
    • Slick 46, The Failures, Razorwire, Those Unruly (San Antonio), Nuclear Victims at Headhunters [+] [free]
    • The Fight Of Our Lives, Original Glitch, Chasca, Something Called Nothing, Post Society at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 12/4

    • The No No No Hopes, Tempo Tantrums, Cassingles at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Half-Mile Fox Fur at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]
    • Cowabunga Babez, The Diagonals, Flowers (first show), The Heiz (Japan), Shanghai River at Beerland [+]
    • Aesop Rock, Rob Sonic, DJ Big Wiz, Starving Martyrs at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Dry Season, Many Birthdays, She Sir, Zorch at Red 7 [+]
    • The Mother Hips, Brothers and Sisters, Deadman at Emo's [+]
    • Dan Doyle, Drug Mountain (Denton), Soft Healer, Eat Avery's Bones at Club 1808 [+]
    • All Hail (CD release), Obsolete Machines, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [+] [free]
    • The Slackers at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Matt the Electrician, Lee Barber, Ethan Azarian at the Ghost Room (304 W. 4th St.) [+]
    • Dubbsicks (album release) at the Scoot Inn [+] [8pm]
    • Waldo Wittenmyer & the Wall of Sound, The Bubbles, The Bad Lovers at The House of Guys (1907 Rio Grande)
    • HUG, Coma in Algiers, E.L.V.I.S., The Smiling Knights at Headhunters [+]
    • Thunderchiefs, Transgressors, Blitzens, Mad Cowboys at the Carousel Lounge [+]
    • Sounds Under Radio at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Corrina Corrina at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free]
    • Kiss, Buckcherry at the Erwin Center [+]
    • Full Service, Invincible Czars, Undertone at Stubb's [+]
    • Dark Summer Dawn, Matches For Memories, Luvdream at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 12/5

    • The Crack Pipes, A Giant Dog, Bottle Service, Black Panda at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]
    • The Vic Chesnutt Band featuring Guy Picciotto (Fugazi) + members of Silver Mt. Zion/Godspeed You! Black Emperor/Witchies at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
    • Rosanne Cash at Waterloo Records [+] [11am]
    • Pack of Wolves, Eagle Claw, Amplified Heat, Modern Don Juans at the Mohawk [+]
    • Effigies, Major Major Major at Red 7 [+]
    • The Mother Hips, Zookeeper, Pink Nasty at Emo's [+]
    • Red Leaves, Nic Armstrong at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • The Slackers at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Flametrick Subs at Beerland [+]
    • Stabba, Grand Champeen, Moonlight Towers at the Carousel Lounge [+]
    • The Hot As Shits, Sado Massachusetts, Jamie Panzer at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Society of Dancing Crones Christmas Special at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free]
    • Brink Of Disaster, Scraps Of Life, Plague Of 98, Porifera, Diminisher at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 12/6

    • Iron Lung, Voetsek, Hummingbird of Death, PLF, Mindless at Emo's [+]
    • Grooms, Followed by Static at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Anti-Scene, Ideal Suicide, Done Deal, Elery White at the Red Eyed Fly [+]




  • Mon. 12/7

    • Baroness, Iron Age, Dark Castle at Emo's [+]
    • Framing Strangers, Wine and Revolution, Jeremy Nail and the Incidents at the Mohawk [+]
    • Book of Sounds, The Bread at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Sitardelik, Jonathan Horne at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm, free]
    • Bayou City Outlaw Band, Sequoyah Prep School, Orchids In January, The End Corporation at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Tue. 12/8

    • Wild America, Mosquito Bandito (AL), John Finn (live painter), Bleach Boys at Trailer Space [+]
    • No Control Radio presents The Faceless, Dying Fetus, Beneath the Massacre, Suffokate, Enfold Darkness at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Disfigured, Scattered Remains at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • The Hundred Days at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • 311, State Radio at the Austin Music Hall [+]
    • Arena 51, Painted, Consider Me Spilled, I Wait For Tomorrow at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Wed. 12/9

    • Weekend Nachos, Naw Dude, Chest Pain, Myfistyourface at Snake Eyes Vinyl [+] [8pm]
    • Jay Reatard, Harlem, Shanghai River at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Throwdown, Bury Your Dead, For Today, ABACABB, The World We Knew, Set Aflame, Eisenheim at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Kimya Dawson (of Moldy Peaches, Juno Soundtrack) at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Strange Attractors, White Dress, Nic Armstrong at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Safes, more TBA at Club 1808 [+]
    • Scion presents Jesse Rose and the Made to Play Posse at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • The Sugar Queens, special guests at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm]
    • Combat Shock, Calvin and the Shitpunks, Bass Line Bums, The Mumps at Headhunters [+] [free]
    • Fireside Songs for the Soul with Guy Forsyth and Carolyn Wonderland at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.) [+] [two shows, 7pm and 9:30pm]
    • The Highway, Regulation Size, Again For The Win, Action Figure Love Story at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Thu. 12/10

    • Destroy Nate Allen at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]
    • Opposite Day, The Better Dead at Red 7 [+]
    • Red Bull Locally Thrown with bands TBA at the Mohawk [+]
    • Dead of Night: Holiday Bizarre with Coma in Algiers, Psychic Violence, Alexander J. Hamilton at Elysium [+] [free]
    • Tex and the Horseheads, special guests at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm]
    • Tejanosarus Rex, Cold As Ghost, Residue, Baby Anacondas, Radio Fallout at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 12/11

    • Manikin, Literature, The Diagonals at Club 1808 [+]
    • Balmorhea at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Shaky Hands, Loxsly at Emo's [+]
    • The Rural Alberta Advantage at the Parish [+]
    • Dead Voices On Air, Carbon Theory at Elysium [+]
    • DJ Ayres, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Baby Got Bacteria, A Giant Dog, Creature Preacher at the Scoot Inn [+]
    • Knights at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Junior Brown, Lucky Tomblin Band at Antones [+]
    • The Ashes, Loose Leaves at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free]
    • Trashy & The Kid, Snakeskin Prison, Butcherwhite, Shotgun Rebels, Louder Shrine at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 12/12

    • The Dutchess and the Duke, Greg Ashley, Fergus and Geronimo at the Mohawk [+]
    • Zorch, El Ten Eleven, DJ King Louie at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Invincible Czars Annual Holiday Show with Golden Arm Trio and Wicked Cricket Dance Theatre at Jovita's (1619 S 1st St.) [+]
    • Grupo Fantasma, Foot Patrol at Antones [+]
    • The Jungle Rockers, The Matt Mayo Band, Bleach Bloodz, The Tempo Tantrums at Trophy's [+]
    • Anti-gravity productions presents TBA at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free]
    • Eyes Burn Electric (formerly Dremnt The End), The Vehicle Reason, Deep Ella, Plow Monday, Von Army at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 12/13

    • David Rawlings & Gillian Welch at Waterloo Records [+] [6pm]
    • Dave Rawlings Machine at the Parish [+]
    • Return To Cinder, Lagomorph, Disciples Of Sound, Super Hero/Super Villain at the Red Eyed Fly [+]




  • Mon. 12/14
  • Tue. 12/15

    • Combat Shock, Calvin and the Shitpunks, Palo Verde, Scary Mondelos at Club 1808 [+]
    • The Devil Wears Prada, All That Remains, Story of the Year, Haste the Day at Emo's [+]
    • Willie Nelson & Family Holiday Show at the Austin Music Hall [+]
    • Underoath, August Burns Red, Emery at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Sloth Attack at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Wed. 12/16
  • Thu. 12/17

    • Crystal Antlers, Audacity at the Mohawk [+]
    • Texas Independence Fest benefit with The Bread, The Organics, Clyde and Clem's Whiskey Business, The Van at Red 7 [+]
    • Leopold and His Fiction, Wine & Revolution at Beerland [+]
    • Amplified Heat, Strange Attractors, Smoke and Feathers at the Parish [+]
    • The 101X Independent Workforce X-Mas Show with Phoenix, White Denim, Hockey at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Aunt Polly's Christmoose Party and Lipstick Pages Winter Release/Fundraiser with Miss Moonlight, DD Dagger, Attic Ted, Jacob Goldberg, more TBA at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [5pm, free food]
    • The Gary, The Great Nostalgic, ST 37 at Stubb's [+]
    • WinoVino at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • The Gunnhilda, Baphemetis, Parasitic Reign, Hope For Aviana, Courage Of A Pawn at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 12/18

    • At All Cost, The Jonbenet, Set Aflame, Radioland Murders at Red 7 [+]
    • Frank Smith, Clay Nightingale, Cartright at the Mohawk [+]
    • Comanche Abortion (reunion) at Beerland [+]
    • Givers, The Lemurs, The Laughing at the Parish [+]
    • Annual Sagittarius Ball with I Love Math (Dallas), The Pons, The Boom Boom Box (Dallas), Ripe, Education (San Antonio), Buttercup (San Antonio), Ok Sweetheart (SF), DJ Czech One, DJ Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Death Is Not A Joyride, Hipnautica at Elysium [+]
    • Big D and the Kid's Table at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Obsolete Machines at Club 1808 [+]
    • scoot at the Scoot Inn [+] Winter Solstice Disco with Many Birthdays, No Mas Bodas, Clouds Are Ghosts, DJ Michael Zawodniak
    • Physics of Meaning, Spain Colored Orange, The Sour Notes, The Mole People at the Hole in the Wall [+]
    • Goldmans Sac, Layne Garrett, Waters at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm]
    • Major Major Major at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Feeding 5000 at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Vegas Bomb, Stegosaurus Lips, 7 Day Trip, G Dub Funk, The Stoics at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 12/19

    • Christmas Cacophony with Shapes Have Fangs, The Viet Minh, Horse + Donkey, The Tunnels, premiere screening of Austin Psych Fest 2 at the Mohawk [+] [film at 8pm, bands after]
    • Dave Bone & the Troublemakers at Beerland [+]
    • Rooney, Tally Hall, Crash Kings at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Snafu Kitties at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Killing in Apathy, Carbide, Head Crusher, Brotherhood, Call It Epic at Red 7 [+]
    • Sister Carol at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Whitman, Colour Wheel, The White White Lights at Stubb's [+]
    • Follow That Bird! at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm, free]
    • Brian Eno Dance Party with VC Chldkrft, Owlbeemoth at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free]
    • New Disaster, White Rhino, American Heist at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 12/20

    • Sugar Queens, Goodnight Ether, Smiling Knights at the Red Eyed Fly [+]




  • Wed. 12/23

    • Woven Bones at the Mohawk [+]
    • Wizardry (Brooklyn), special guests at the Scoot Inn [+]




  • Mon. 12/28

    • Andrew Weathers (NC), Bryce Eiman (NC), Hotel Hotel at Club 1808 [+]
    • Woody Allen & his New Orleans Jazz Band at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue) [+]
  • Tue. 12/29

    • Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Fit for Rivals, Go Action Team at Emo's [+]
  • Wed. 12/30

    • Total Abuse, Migraine, Ecoli, White Dog at Club 1808 [+]
  • Thu. 12/31
  • Sat. 1/2

    • Black Bone Child, White Rhino, The Slideshow Tragedy at Stubb's [+] [inside]




  • Wed. 1/6

    • Punk Bunny, Hug at Emo's [+]
    • Megafauna, Baby Robots, Telepathik Friend at Chain Drive [+]
  • Fri. 1/8

    • The Wailers, The Supervillains at Antones [+]
    • Love Collector, Boats (CA) at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
  • Sat. 1/9

    • Nana Grizol, Geoff Reacher at Club 1808 [+]
    • Leatherbag, The Pons, Danny Malone at Stubb's [+] [inside]




  • Tue. 1/12

    • Letter of Warning (tour kickoff) at Red 7 [+]
  • Wed. 1/13

    • Adam Franklin & Bolts of Melody, Ringo Deathstarr at Emo's [+]
  • Fri. 1/15

    • This Will Destroy You, Lymbyc Systym at Emo's [+]
  • Sat. 1/16

    • Goodie Mob, Scarface at Emo's [+]
    • TXIF Benefit with Call it Epic, 1836, Kaos Calling, Carbide, Killing in Apathy at Red 7 [+]
    • Fever in the Funkhouse, Kevin McKinney at Stubb's [+] [inside]




  • Tue. 1/19
  • Thu. 1/21

    • No Control Radio presents Korpiklaani, Tyr, Swashbuckle, White Wizzard at Emo's [+]
  • Fri. 1/22

    • Blindoldfreak, Cyrusrex, Carbon Theory at Elysium [+]
    • Perpetual Groove at Stubb's [+] [inside]
  • Sat. 1/23

    • Angie's Bday Bash with Seaholm Electric, The Gary, Baby Robots at Trailer Space [+] [6-9pm]
    • Agnostic Front at Red 7 [+]
    • The Cribs, Adam Green, The Dead Trees at the Parish [+]
    • The Hope Conspiracy, Bitter End, Eightfifteen at Emo's [+]
    • The Ugly Beats, The Ripe, English Teeth at Stubb's [+] [inside]




  • Mon. 1/25

    • Anvil (9:45pm), screening of Anvil: The Story of Anvil (8pm) at Emo's [+] [outside]
  • Wed. 1/27
  • Fri. 1/29
  • Sun. 1/31



  • Thu. 2/4

    • Justin Townes Earle, Dawn Landes at Stubb's [+] [inside]
  • Fri. 2/5

    • Prototype Fashion Freakout at the Mohawk [+]
  • Sat. 2/6

    • Bowerbirds, Julie Doiron at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Dirty Dozen Brass Band at Stubb's [+]




  • Thu. 2/11

    • Motion City Soundtrack, Set Your Goals, This Providence, The Swellers at Emo's [+]
  • Sat. 2/13

    • Molina & Johnson (Jason Molina of Magnolia Electric Co., Will Johnson of Centro-matic), Chris Brokaw at Lamberts [+]
    • RJD2, Happy Chichester at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • The Expendables, Iration, Passafire, Pour Habit, Roots Down Below at Emo's [+] [inside]




  • Tue. 2/16

    • In Fear & Faith, Eisenheim, Fire From the Gods, Thieves at Emo's [+]
  • Fri. 2/19
  • Sat. 2/20

    • Fourtet, Nathan Fake at the Mohawk [+]
  • Sun. 2/21

    • D.R.I., Condemned Unit, Blunt Force Trauma at Emo's [+]




  • Wed. 2/24

    • Akron/Family, Warpaint at the Parish [+]
    • Evan Dando at Emo's [+]
  • Thu. 2/25

    • Matt Hires, Jason Castro at Stubb's [+]
  • Fri. 2/26
  • Sat. 2/27
  • Sun. 2/28

    • HOD, Blaspherian, Gravehill at Emo's [+]




  • Wed. 3/3
  • Sat. 3/6



  • Wed. 3/10



  • Tue. 3/23
  • Thu. 3/25
  • Fri. 3/26

    • Mavis Staples, Booker T., J.J. Grey, Mofro at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue) [+]




  • Sat. 4/17

    • Acid Mothers Temple, Over-Gain Optimal Death at Emo's [+]