Showlist Austin logo

Showlist Austin Shirts

Ride Austin

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning December 03, 2009


  • Thu. 12/3

    • Golden Boys, Cause for Applause, John Wesley Coleman, The Spiderbags at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]
    • Naw Dude, Pizza Hi Five (OH), Hooker Spit Windex (OH) at the Spotted Dick House (2403 Bryan St.) [+]
    • Jesse Po-Dunk, The Pons, The Monahans, Distant Seconds at the Mohawk [+]
    • Bowling for Soup, Riddlin Kids, Smile Smile, Cruiserweight at Emo's [+]
    • Bang Bang Theodores, French Inhales, The Dead Space, Simple Circuit at Beerland [+]
    • Dorrough, Drastik, Kevin Jack, KJ Hines, Slim Rob, Troy, DJ Hella Yella at the Aces Lounge (6th and San Jacinto) [+]
    • Moonticca & the Texas Clock, Adrian & the Sickness, Nate Boff Blues at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • We the Granada at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Paperthreat, Steve Arceri, Space Invader Orchestra at the Carousel Lounge [+]
    • Katzen benefit with MoistBoyz, Black Eyed Vermillion, Vinho Mudeh, White Knucle Driver at the Scoot Inn [+]
    • Computer Jesus Refrigerator, How I Quit Crack, Night Viking, Telepathik Friend, DJ Owls are not what they Seem at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm]
    • Slick 46, The Failures, Razorwire, Those Unruly (San Antonio), Nuclear Victims at Headhunters [+] [free]
    • The Fight Of Our Lives, Original Glitch, Chasca, Something Called Nothing, Post Society at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 12/4

    • The No No No Hopes, Cassingles, Millipede at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Half-Mile Fox Fur at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]
    • The Heiz (Japan), Cowabunga Babes, The Diagonals, Flowers, Shanghai River at Beerland [+]
    • Starving Martyrs, Glitterbillies at the Mohawk [+] [inside, free, Aesop Rock will be rescheduled]
    • The Dry Season, Many Birthdays, She Sir, Zorch at Red 7 [+]
    • The Mother Hips, Brothers and Sisters, Deadman at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Shapes Have Fangs, Wild Harem, The Dull Drums (Tulsa, OK), The Fleshlights at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Dan Doyle, Drug Mountain (Denton), Soft Healer, Eat Avery's Bones at Club 1808 [+]
    • All Hail (CD release), Obsolete Machines, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [+] [free]
    • The Slackers, Proper Villain Soundsystem, The Bandulus at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Matt the Electrician, Lee Barber, Ethan Azarian at the Ghost Room (304 W. 4th St.) [+]
    • Dubbsicks (album release) at the Scoot Inn [+] [8pm]
    • Waldo Wittenmyer & the Wall of Sound, The Bubbles, The Bad Lovers at The House of Guys (1907 Rio Grande)
    • HUG, Coma in Algiers, E.L.V.I.S., The Smiling Knights at Headhunters [+]
    • Thunderchiefs, Transgressors, Blitzens, Mad Cowboys at the Carousel Lounge [+]
    • Sounds Under Radio at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Corrina Corrina at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free]
    • Kiss, Buckcherry at the Erwin Center [+]
    • Full Service, Invincible Czars, Undertone at Stubb's [+]
    • Dark Summer Dawn, Matches For Memories, Luvdream at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 12/5

    • The Crack Pipes, A Giant Dog, Bottle Service, Black Panda at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]
    • Pirate Punx Benefit with Front Line Martyrs, Blank Generation, Capital Scam at Snake Eyes Vinyl [+] [7pm, free]
    • The Vic Chesnutt Band featuring Guy Picciotto (Fugazi) + members of Silver Mt. Zion/Godspeed You! Black Emperor/Witchies at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
    • Rosanne Cash at Waterloo Records [+] [11am]
    • Pack of Wolves, Eagle Claw, Amplified Heat, Modern Don Juans at the Mohawk [+]
    • Effigies, Sober Daze, Night Siege, Exile, Come and Take It at Red 7 [+]
    • Bee Vs. Moth, Zorch, Fingaar Bangaar, Female Demand at Club Deville [+]
    • The Mother Hips, Zookeeper, Brothers and Sisters at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Mothfight!, Mutating Meltdown, Horse + Donkey, Follow That Bird! at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Red Leaves, Nic Armstrong at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • The Slackers, Proper Villain Soundsystem, Channel One at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Flametrick Subs, Izzy Cox at Beerland [+]
    • Stabba (ABBA tribute), Bud Light/Bud Heat (Velvet Underground tribute), Lila Lies (Simon and Garfunkel tribute) at the Carousel Lounge [+]
    • The Hot As Shits, Sado Massachusetts, Jamie Panzer at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • 3rd Annual Manfest with All My Friends (LCD Soundsystem cover band), Confidence Rock DJ [+] [2-7pm]
    • Society of Dancing Crones Christmas Special at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free]
    • Brink Of Disaster, Scraps Of Life, Plague Of 98, Porifera, Diminisher at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 12/6

    • Iron Lung, Voetsek, Hummingbird of Death, PLF, Mindless at Emo's [+]
    • Grooms, Followed by Static at the Mohawk [+]
    • Expensive Shit, Liz Burrito at Beerland [+]
    • Benefit for Jon Pettis with Bridge Farmers, The Bread, Frank Smith, Bob Showdown, The Dark Weather Market Machine at the Hole in the Wall [+] [front stage]
    • Benefit for Jon Pettis with The Eastern Sea, Prayer for Animals, The Midgetmen, Follow That Bird, Jesse Moore and the East Cameron Folkcoke/Hobomouth at the Hole in the Wall [+] [middle stage, starts at 3pm]
    • Twigs & Yarn, Elisa Ferrari at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [+] [8pm]
    • The Anti-Scene, Ideal Suicide, Done Deal, Elery White at the Red Eyed Fly [+]




  • Mon. 12/7

    • Baroness, Iron Age, Dark Castle at Emo's [+]
    • Framing Strangers, Wine and Revolution, Jeremy Nail and the Incidents at the Mohawk [+]
    • Book of Sounds, The Bread at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [+]
    • Tony Rebel, Queen Ifrica at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Sitardelik, Jonathan Horne at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm, free]
    • Bayou City Outlaw Band, Sequoyah Prep School, Orchids In January, The End Corporation at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Tue. 12/8

    • Wild America, Mosquito Bandito (AL), John Finn (live painter), Bleach Boys at Trailer Space [+]
    • No Control Radio presents The Faceless, Dying Fetus, Beneath the Massacre, Suffokate, Enfold Darkness, Disfigured, Scattered Remains at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Reverend Glasseye, Stella Lithe, Chris(t) Stephenson at Beerland [+]
    • The Hundred Days at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • 311, State Radio at the Austin Music Hall [+]
    • Arena 51, Painted, Consider Me Spilled, I Wait For Tomorrow at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Wed. 12/9

    • Weekend Nachos, Naw Dude, Chest Pain, Myfistyourface at Snake Eyes Vinyl [+] [8pm]
    • The Safes (Chicago), Love Collector at The Liberty (1618 1/2 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
    • Amish Electric Chair at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]
    • Jay Reatard, Harlem, Shanghai River at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Throwdown, Bury Your Dead, For Today, The World We Knew, Set Aflame, Eisenheim at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Kimya Dawson (of Moldy Peaches, Juno Soundtrack), Graham Wilkinson, Danny Malone at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Strange Attractors, White Dress, Nic Armstrong at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Founding Fathers (ex-Weary Boys) at Beerland [+]
    • Scion presents Jesse Rose and the Made to Play Posse at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • The Sugar Queens, special guests at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm]
    • Combat Shock, Calvin and the Shitpunks, Bass Line Bums, The Mumps at Headhunters [+] [free]
    • Fireside Songs for the Soul with Guy Forsyth and Carolyn Wonderland at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.) [+] [two shows, 7pm and 9:30pm]
    • The Highway, Regulation Size, Again For The Win, Action Figure Love Story at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Thu. 12/10

    • Destroy Nate Allen at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]
    • Literature, Pillow Queens, Simple Circuit, Zoltars at Beerland [+]
    • Opposite Day, The Better Dead at Red 7 [+]
    • Pure Luck, Corrine Rose, Jordan Price and the Nationals at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Christmas Sweater Dance Party with Car Stereo (Wars), Neiliyo at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • {{{Sunset}}}, Focus Group, Machine at the Aces Lounge (6th and San Jacinto) [+]
    • Red Bull Locally Thrown at the Mohawk [+]
    • Dead of Night: Holiday Bizarre with Coma in Algiers, Psychic Violence, Alexander J. Hamilton at Elysium [+] [free]
    • Spank!, ToasT at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Tejanosarus Rex, Cold As Ghost, Residue, Baby Anacondas, Radio Fallout at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 12/11

    • Manikin, Literature, The Diagonals at Club 1808 [+]
    • New Aryans, The Dickins, Los Bones, F.B.S., Before Dishonor, Hostile Reaction at the Broken Neck [+] [8pm]
    • Balmorhea, Ola Podrida, Martin Crane (of Brazos) at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Shaky Hands, The Mercers, Loxsly at Emo's [+]
    • The Blitzens (happy hour 8-9:30pm) at Beerland [+]
    • The Rural Alberta Advantage at the Parish [+]
    • Dead Voices On Air, Carbon Theory at Elysium [+]
    • DJ Ayres, Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Ashes of Babylon at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Baby Got Bacteria, A Giant Dog, Creature Preacher at the Scoot Inn [+]
    • Knights at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Junior Brown, Lucky Tomblin Band at Antones [+]
    • The Ashes, Loose Leaves at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free]
    • Trashy & The Kid, Snakeskin Prison, Butcherwhite, Shotgun Rebels, Louder Shrine at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 12/12

    • Canadian Rifle (Chicago), The Altars, The Anchor, Cruddy at Beerland [+]
    • The Dutchess and the Duke, Greg Ashley, Fergus and Geronimo at the Mohawk [+]
    • Prayer for Animals, Haunting Oboe Music, Obsolete Machines, Distance Runner at Emo's [+] [late show, inside]
    • With the Punches, Thieves, Carridale at Emo's [+] [early show, 5pm, inside]
    • Zorch, El Ten Eleven, DJ King Louie at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Winter Formal with the Carrots, Shapes Have Fangs, Cause for Applause, Soft Healer, Silent Diane at 501 Studios (IH-35 & E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, $5 suggested donation]
    • Lonestar SK8's grand opening party and benefit for skateistan.org with Love Collector, The Cassingles, Shrimp Scampi and the Heavenly Blues (Corpus Christi) at Lonestar SK8 (119 E. North Loop) [5pm, free beer, bring unused skate equipment for skateistan.org]
    • The Purrin Lion Soundflex Crew Presents: Mix Tapes & Texas Bass Chapter 1 with DVS1, Brad Slack, Werm, Chris Torres, MC Gremlin, MC Swift, Zero aka Integer, Robert M at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Invincible Czars Annual Holiday Show with Golden Arm Trio and Wicked Cricket Dance Theatre at Jovita's (1619 S 1st St.) [+]
    • Grupo Fantasma, Foot Patrol at Antones [+]
    • The Jungle Rockers, The Matt Mayo Band, Bleach Bloodz, The Tempo Tantrums at Trophy's [+]
    • Anti-gravity productions presents TBA at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free]
    • Eyes Burn Electric (formerly Dremnt The End), The Vehicle Reason, Deep Ella, Plow Monday, Von Army at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 12/13

    • Canadian Rifle (Chicago), Wild America, Come and Take It at Trailer Space [+]
    • David Rawlings & Gillian Welch at Waterloo Records [+] [6pm]
    • Dave Rawlings Machine at the Parish [+]
    • Return To Cinder, Lagomorph, Disciples Of Sound, Super Hero/Super Villain at the Red Eyed Fly [+]




  • Mon. 12/14
  • Tue. 12/15

    • Combat Shock, Calvin and the Shitpunks, Palo Verde, Scary Mondelos at Club 1808 [+]
    • The Devil Wears Prada, All That Remains, Story of the Year, Haste the Day at Emo's [+]
    • Willie Nelson & Family Holiday Show at the Austin Music Hall [+]
    • Underoath, August Burns Red, Emery at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Sloth Attack at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Wed. 12/16

    • Ichi Ni San Shi, Low Red Center, Plutonium Farmers, Fiction Circus (happy hour 8-9:30pm) at Beerland [+]
    • The Happen-Ins, Chris Masterson & Eleanor Whitmore, DJ Falcon at the Scoot Inn [+]
    • Subrosa Union, Driver F at Stubb's [+]
    • The Bobby Jones Show Christmas Party with The Fray, Owl City, Jason Derulo, Iyaz at the Austin Music Hall [+]
    • Sinners, Repent! at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+]
    • Waldo Wittenmyer & the Wall of Sound at The Amsterdam (121 W. 8th St.) [+]
    • Dead Reckoning, Tessa Torrence, White Widow, Zissou at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Thu. 12/17

    • Crystal Antlers, Harlem, Audacity at the Mohawk [+]
    • Texas Independence Fest benefit with The Bread, The Organics, Clyde and Clem's Whiskey Business, The Van at Red 7 [+]
    • International Waters, Leopold and His Fiction, Wine & Revolution at Beerland [+]
    • Amplified Heat, Strange Attractors, Smoke and Feathers at the Parish [+]
    • The 101X Independent Workforce X-Mas Show with Phoenix, White Denim, Hockey at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Aunt Polly's Christmoose Party and Lipstick Pages Winter Release/Fundraiser with Miss Moonlight, DD Dagger, Attic Ted, Jacob Goldberg, more TBA at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [5pm, free food]
    • The Gary, The Great Nostalgic, ST 37 at Stubb's [+]
    • WinoVino at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • The Gunnhilda, Baphemetis, Parasitic Reign, Hope For Aviana, Courage Of A Pawn at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Fri. 12/18

    • The Roller, Ratking, Kegcharge, Curse the Heavens at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • At All Cost, The Jonbenet, Set Aflame, Radioland Murders at Red 7 [+]
    • Frank Smith, Clay Nightingale, Cartright, Sad Accordions at the Mohawk [+]
    • Comanche Abortion (reunion) at Beerland [+]
    • Givers, The Lemurs, The Laughing at the Parish [+]
    • Annual Sagittarius Ball with I Love Math (Dallas), The Pons, The Boom Boom Box (Dallas), Ripe, Education (San Antonio), Buttercup (San Antonio), Ok Sweetheart (SF), DJ Czech One, DJ Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [+]
    • Death Is Not A Joyride, Hipnautica at Elysium [+]
    • Paper Shapes, Radioland Murders at the Music Gym (815 East 6th St.) [+] [after hours]
    • Big D and the Kid's Table at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Obsolete Machines at Club 1808 [+]
    • scoot at the Scoot Inn [+] Winter Solstice Disco with Many Birthdays, No Mas Bodas, Clouds Are Ghosts, DJ Michael Zawodniak
    • Physics of Meaning, Spain Colored Orange, The Sour Notes, The Mole People at the Hole in the Wall [+]
    • Goldmans Sac, Layne Garrett, Waters at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm]
    • Major Major Major at the Parlor [+] [9pm]
    • Feeding 5000 at La Zona Rosa [+]
    • Vegas Bomb, Stegosaurus Lips, 7 Day Trip, G Dub Funk, The Stoics at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sat. 12/19

    • Holiday Party 2009 with Windsor For The Derby, ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail of Dead, International Waters, The Black, JC & Company, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers at the United States Art Authority (510 W. 29th St.) [+] [8pm]
    • Christmas Cacophony with Shapes Have Fangs, The Viet Minh, Horse + Donkey, The Tunnels, premiere screening of Austin Psych Fest 2 at the Mohawk [+] [film at 8pm, bands after]
    • Dave Bone & the Troublemakers at Beerland [+]
    • Rooney, Tally Hall, Crash Kings at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • Snafu Kitties, Paper Shapes, We Aim To Try at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Killing in Apathy, Carbide, Head Crusher, Brotherhood, Call It Epic at Red 7 [+]
    • Sister Carol at Flamingo Cantina [+]
    • Whitman, Colour Wheel, The White White Lights at Stubb's [+]
    • Follow That Bird! at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [+] [9pm, free]
    • Brian Eno Dance Party with VC Chldkrft, Owlbeemoth at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free]
    • New Disaster, White Rhino, American Heist at the Red Eyed Fly [+]
  • Sun. 12/20



  • Mon. 12/21
  • Tue. 12/22

    • The Cassingles at Beerland [+]
    • Attractive and Popular, Hot White, Pataphysics, Mutating Meltdown at the Mohawk [+]
    • HORSE the Band, Zlam Dunk, Crash Gallery, Versus Leviathan at Emo's [+] [inside]
  • Wed. 12/23

    • Alone Together: solo sets by Billy Steve Korpi (the Crack Pipes), Max V (The Fleshlights) at Beerland [+]
    • Woven Bones at the Mohawk [+]
    • Wizardry (Brooklyn), special guests at the Scoot Inn [+]
  • Thu. 12/24

    • Unsilent Night, Unholy Night: Christmas Eve Karaoke at Beerland [+]




  • Mon. 12/28

    • Andrew Weathers (NC), Bryce Eiman (NC), Hotel Hotel at Club 1808 [+]
    • Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [+]
    • Woody Allen & his New Orleans Jazz Band at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue) [+]
  • Tue. 12/29

    • Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Fit for Rivals, Go Action Team at Emo's [+]
  • Wed. 12/30

    • Total Abuse, Migraine, Ecoli, White Dog at Club 1808 [+]
  • Thu. 12/31
  • Sat. 1/2

    • Black Bone Child, White Rhino, The Slideshow Tragedy at Stubb's [+] [inside]
  • Sun. 1/3

    • Follow That Bird, Magic Jewels, Nighty Night (Carbondale, IL), Literature at Trailer Space [+] [7pm]




  • Tue. 1/5

    • Empire! Empire!, The Reptilian, Cloud Mouth, For Want Of, Diving at Trailer Space [+] [6pm]
  • Wed. 1/6

    • Punk Bunny, Hug at Emo's [+]
    • Megafauna, Baby Robots, Telepathik Friend at Chain Drive [+]
  • Fri. 1/8

    • The Wailers, The Supervillains at Antones [+]
    • Love Collector, Boats (CA), Cassingles, Tempo Tantrums at the Parlor [+] [8pm]
  • Sat. 1/9

    • Nana Grizol, Geoff Reacher at Club 1808 [+]
    • Leatherbag, The Pons, Danny Malone at Stubb's [+] [inside]




  • Tue. 1/12

    • Letter of Warning (tour kickoff) at Red 7 [+]
  • Wed. 1/13

    • Adam Franklin & Bolts of Melody, Ringo Deathstarr at Emo's [+]
  • Thu. 1/14

    • Dana Falconberry (CD release) at the Mohawk [+]
  • Fri. 1/15

    • This Will Destroy You, Lymbyc Systym at Emo's [+]
  • Sat. 1/16

    • Goodie Mob, Scarface at Emo's [+]
    • TXIF Benefit with Call it Epic, 1836, Kaos Calling, Carbide, Killing in Apathy at Red 7 [+]
    • Fever in the Funkhouse, Kevin McKinney at Stubb's [+] [inside]
  • Sun. 1/17

    • Revocation, Hypno5e, Binary Code at Red 7 [+]




  • Tue. 1/19

    • Movits (Sweden) at the Mohawk [+]
  • Thu. 1/21

    • No Control Radio presents Korpiklaani, Tyr, Swashbuckle, White Wizzard at Emo's [+]
  • Fri. 1/22

    • Blindoldfreak, Cyrusrex, Carbon Theory at Elysium [+]
    • Perpetual Groove at Stubb's [+] [inside]
  • Sat. 1/23

    • Angie's Bday Bash with Seaholm Electric, The Gary, Baby Robots at Trailer Space [+] [6-9pm]
    • Agnostic Front at Red 7 [+]
    • The Cribs, Adam Green, The Dead Trees at the Parish [+]
    • The Hope Conspiracy, Bitter End, Eightfifteen at Emo's [+]
    • The Ugly Beats, The Ripe, English Teeth at Stubb's [+] [inside]




  • Mon. 1/25

    • Anvil (9:45pm), screening of Anvil: The Story of Anvil (8pm) at Emo's [+] [outside]
  • Wed. 1/27
  • Fri. 1/29

    • Yo La Tengo at Antones [+]
    • Dex Romweber Duo, Exene Cervenka at Emo's [+]
    • Girls, Magic Kids at the Parish [+]
  • Sun. 1/31



  • Tue. 2/2
  • Thu. 2/4

    • Justin Townes Earle, Dawn Landes at Stubb's [+] [inside]
  • Fri. 2/5

    • Prototype Fashion Freakout at the Mohawk [+]
  • Sat. 2/6

    • Bowerbirds, Julie Doiron at the Mohawk [+]
    • The Dirty Dozen Brass Band at Stubb's [+]




  • Thu. 2/11

    • Motion City Soundtrack, Set Your Goals, This Providence, The Swellers at Emo's [+]
  • Fri. 2/12

    • The English Beat, Fishbone, Outlaw Nation at Emo's [+]
  • Sat. 2/13

    • RJD2, Happy Chichester at Emo's [+] [outside]
    • The Expendables, Iration, Passafire, Pour Habit, Roots Down Below at Emo's [+] [inside]
    • Nouvelle Vague at the Mohawk [+]




  • Tue. 2/16

    • In Fear & Faith, Eisenheim, Fire From the Gods, Thieves at Emo's [+]
    • Mike Doughty (of Soul Coughing) at the Cactus Cafe [+]
  • Wed. 2/17
  • Fri. 2/19
  • Sat. 2/20

    • Fourtet, Nathan Fake at the Mohawk [+]
  • Sun. 2/21

    • D.R.I., Condemned Unit, Blunt Force Trauma at Emo's [+]




  • Wed. 2/24

    • Akron/Family, Warpaint at the Parish [+]
    • Evan Dando at Emo's [+]
  • Thu. 2/25

    • Matt Hires, Jason Castro at Stubb's [+]
  • Fri. 2/26
  • Sat. 2/27
  • Sun. 2/28

    • HOD, Blaspherian, Gravehill at Emo's [+]




  • Wed. 3/3
  • Sat. 3/6



  • Wed. 3/10



  • Tue. 3/23
  • Thu. 3/25
  • Fri. 3/26

    • Mavis Staples, Booker T., J.J. Grey, Mofro at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Avenue) [+]
  • Sat. 3/27

    • Kreator, Kataklysm, Evile, Lightning Swords of Death, Lazarus AD at Emo's [+]




  • Wed. 4/7

    • Hammerfall, Echoes of Eternity at Emo's [+]




  • Sat. 4/17

    • Acid Mothers Temple, Over-Gain Optimal Death at Emo's [+]




  • Mon. 4/26

    • Overkill, Vader, God Dethroned, Warbringer, Evile, Woe of Tyrants at Emo's [+]
  • Thu. 4/29

    • Finntroll, Moonsorrow, Swallow the Sun, Survivors Zero at Emo's [+]




  • Sat. 5/1