Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

ACI

Texas Burlesque Festival

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Secret Oktober

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning March 25, 2010


Thu. 3/25

The Cassingles at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [free]
Red X Red M (record release), The Gary, Scan Hopper at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [free]
MoTel Aviv, She Sir, Frantic Clam at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Valley of the Mariner, Soundfield, Dopamine, Aerosol Assassin feat. DJ Space Kevin at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
The Clipse, Kevin Jack, Drastik, Vonnegutt, The League of Extraordinary G'z at the Aces Lounge (6th and San Jacinto) [+]
Gilberto Gil at Hogg Auditorium [a] [m] [+]
Lick Lick, Jazzus Lizard, Zissou at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+]
Spank, Gravity Feed at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Flatcar Rattlers, The Preservation, Clay Nightingale at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Mark Macminn at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
The Shells, The Miracle Dolls, Searching For Signals at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Kitsch, Isle Of White, Goodnight Ether, Soft Talk Radio, As Luck Would Have It at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 3/26

Inge H. Flaten/Stefan Gonzalez/Nick Cabrera/Carl Smith quartet, Gordon Grdina Trio at Austin Art+Music Partnership (411 W. Monroe St.) [+] [8pm, $7]
Megadeth, Testament, Exodus at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm doors]
Pack of Wolves at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
A Giant Dog, Electric Jellyfish, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [free]
Stereo is a Lie, Love at 20, Burning Hotels, Team Fabrication DJs at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
The Choke, Chelsea Manor, Markov, The Stampede at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [free]
White Denim at Antones [a] [m] [+]
SIMS Foundatiuon benefit with Brewtality Inc., Blunt Force Trauma, Blower, 13th Victim, Exile at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
KVRX Local Live CD release party with Focus Group, The Eastern Sea, No Mas Bodas, School Police at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5 entry or $7 entry + CD]
T-Bird and the Breaks at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
Madchester presents New Order tribute night with with DJs Synthmaster & AsuraSunil at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
DJ Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Holy Hand Grenades at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Mavis Staples, Booker T., J.J. Grey, Mofro at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Opposite Day, Automusik, Achachay, Baby Got Bacteria, Green Eyed Stare at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
White Ghost Shivers, Sour Mash Hug Band at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
James McMurtry, Lee Barber, Johnny Burke at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Miss Jackson (of Darling New Neighbors) hosts All-Out Accordion with Lisa Shawley (Just Desserts), Mike Maddux (Cerronato/ Austin Piazzolla Quintet), Amanda Kitchens (the Inheritance), Karla Manzur (Alejandro Escovedo), more TBA at Flipnotics [+] [8pm-midnight]
codename Boris at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
The Motts at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10:30pm]
Sam Hammerman at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+]
Stumbledrunk, Peacock Warlock at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 3/27

Kreator, Kataklysm, Evile, Lightning Swords of Death, Lazarus AD at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Struck, Squint (video release), Righteous Brisket, Waiting for August (CD release), The Saltworth Sundries at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Dean Dirg (Germany), Criaturas, Women in Prison at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
The Ape-Shits, Combat Shock, Head Panic at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Broadcast Sea, We'll Go Machete, Tow the Line at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [free]
The 7th Annual Bollywood Bash with DJs Aleem Kahn and Raz K, The Flying Paneer Sisters at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Brake Vegas, Bexar County Bastards, The Heroine at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Nelo at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Daryl Hall and John Oates at the Long Center [a] [m] [+]
Dawn over Zero at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
The Bubbles, Guns of Navarone, Unwed Fathers at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
The Mother Truckers, Li'l Cap'n Travis at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
White Dress, The Couch at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Mr. Lewis & the Funeral 5, English Teeth at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10:30pm]
Tornahdo, Megafauna, High in One Eye (New Orleans), Mighty Zorgon at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
Fared Shafinury & Tehranosaurus at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+]
Park N Murray, Android, No!, Matches For Memories, Woolgather at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 3/28

101X presents Alkaline Trio, Cursive, The Dear & Departed at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Kiss This music/fashion/art show with The Skeletons, Spectre 45, Los Bones, The Scary Mondelos at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
DJ Dylan Camero at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Ignorant, Double Ugly at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Go Disater, Dandelion Wino, The Delicates, Red Leader at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 3/29

Mixed Monday with DJ Richard Henry at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Dale Watson and his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
The Buzzkillers, Save the Swim Team (CA) at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Leo Rondeau and friends at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 3/30

Daniel Francis Doyle, Yellow Fever, Flowers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
China Rocks Tour with Carsick Cars, P.K. 14, AV Okubo at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Mike and the Moonpies at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
EZ Action with DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Clyde And Clem's Whiskey Business and friends at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 3/31

Ted Leo (acoustic) at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [4pm, free]
Ted Leo & the Pharmacists, Screaming Females, Sally Crewe & the Sudden Moves at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Enfold Darkness, Gigan, Sarcolytic, Disfigured, Scattered Remains at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
From The Mind Of Adi with She Sir, The Authors, White Dress, poster art display by Daniel Perlaky at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, music at 7pm]
Leatherbag, Frank Smith, Excited States, Matt Oliver at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Former Thieves, Illustrations, Doubt, Mayans, Beyond Gods and Empires, Divide at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Wozzeck at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Ricky Stein And The 44 at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 4/1

Shanghai River, Sourpatch, Fleabag at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Harlem (CD release), The Golden Boys, Cowabunga Babes at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Copeland (final tour), I Can Make A Mess Like Nobody's Business, Person L, Deas Vail at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Pong, DJ Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Sandman the Rappin' Cowboy (North Dakota), Nima Samimi (Boston), Alj and Pals, Soundfounder, Spirit World at Baby Blue Studios (1522 E. 12th St., near Comal) [+]
Fri. 4/2

Red Sparrowes, Doomriders at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
101X presents Hockey, The Constellations, The Postelles at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Elvis vs. Dikes of Holland, Simple Circuit, Bang Bang Theodores at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
The Eastern Sea, Clay Nightingale, Katie Mullins (Brooklyn), Guy Town at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Children of Nova, DJ Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Out of It, Requiscat at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Wine and Revolution, Literature, International Waters at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Los Amigos Invisbles, Ocote Soul Sounds at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 4/3

Tody Castillo at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free]
Starving Martyrs, Meganaut, Dubb Sicks, Turncoat Dropping Shit, Mike Primeau, Knownaim at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
VNV Nation, [:SITD:], DJs Void, Gothfather & Edminister at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
The Victims of Leisure, Beautiful Supermachines at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Flametrick Subs at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Reverse X-Rays, Suite Unraveling (NY), Megafauna at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
G. Love & Special Sauce, Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Scott H. Biram at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 4/4

Across Tundras (TN), Watching the Moon, Form of an Ice Wave at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 4/5

The Wedding Present (playing the entire Bizarro record!!), Ringo Deathstarr at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
King Khan & the Shrines, The Fresh and Onlys, Strange Boys at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Caspian, Arms & Sleepers, Calm Blue Sea at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 4/6

Waldo Wittenmyer at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
White Mice, Vinhomudeh at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Slough Feg, Radio Moscow, Bible of the Devil, Naam at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Southern Culture On The Skids at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 4/7

Hammerfall, Havok, Ignitor, Vesperian Sorrow at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Southern Culture On The Skids at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Kenny Loggins at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 4/8

The Big Pink, A Place to Bury Strangers at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Lucero, Shooter Jennings at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The B Foundation, Pigeon John, Eleven Fingered Charlie at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Useless Children (Australia), Woven Bones, Rayon Beach at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Follow That Bird!, Love Collector, The French Inhales, The Nightly Rituals at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Southern Culture On The Skids at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 4/9

Camera Obscura, Princeton at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Holly Golightly & The Brokeoffs at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Warmaster, HOD at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+]
White Ghost Shivers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Assemblage 23 (Seattle), Angel Theory (Australia), CTRL, DJ Edminster at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Searching for Signal at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Kenyatta Hill (of Culture), Yard Squad Band at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Ani Difranco at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Red Light Burlesque, Two Hoots and a Holler at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
The Happy Campers at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Texas Guitar Quartet at The Marchesa Hall & Theatre [+] [7pm doors]
Sat. 4/10

Forty Acres Fest with Girl Talk at the UT Austin (main mall in front of UT Tower) [7pm, free]
The Young, Video (members of Wax Museums), Wild America at House of Guys (1907 Rio Grande) [+] [9pm, free, all ages, byob]
Citay, The Tunnels at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Vampire Weekend at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Yeasayer, Javelin at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Cause For Applause at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Oh Sleeper, Set Aflame, The Brigade, Alaris at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Southern Culture On The Skids at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Poi Dog Pondering, Abra Moore at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Elton John at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 4/11

Yeasayer, Javelin at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Authority Zero, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Left Alone, Thieves at Emo's [a] [m] [+]




Tue. 4/13

101X Presents The Temper Trap, Kissaway Trail at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
After Midnight Project, Powderburn at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Wed. 4/14

White Rabbits, Here We Go Magic at The Independent (at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
From The Mind Of Adi with English Teeth, The Georgian Company, Followed By Static at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, music at 7pm]
Julian Casablancas, Funeral Party at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Hill Country Conservancy Benefit Concert with The Old 97's, Ben Kweller at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm doors]
Thu. 4/15

Teen Anger at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Murder By Death, Ha Ha Tonka, Linfinity at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Owl City, Lights, Paper Route at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Easy Star All Stars, Hub City Stompers at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Hilary York, The Ripe at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 4/16

A.N.S., Iron Age, Mammoth Grinder at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Drop Dead, Gorgeous, Sky Eats Airplane, Motionless in White, Attila, Sleeping with Sirens at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Casiotone for the Painfully Alone, Magical Beautiful at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Crooks at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
101X Homegrown Live with Lemurs, Frontier Brothers (EP release), Bright Light Social Hour, Living Bluntly DJs at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Christopher Anton (of Information Society), The Future Process, Exit at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Mammal Animals at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Mighty Diamonds at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Lagomorph at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Sat. 4/17

High On Fire, Priestess, Black Cobra, Bison BC at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Acid Mothers Temple, Over-Gain Optimal Death at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Ugly Beats, Benny Peters at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Maneja Beto, Prayer for Animals (CD release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Paper Shapes, Red Leaves, Lean Hounds at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Conference Call at the Boyd Vance Theatre in the Carver Museum & Cultural Center (1165 Angelina St.) [door at 7:30pm, show at 8pm, $15 advance, $18 at the door]
Bassekou Kouyate at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]




Mon. 4/19

Les Claypool, Beats Antique at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Mike Dillon's Go Go Jungle at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Tue. 4/20

Wild America, Sass Dragons (Chicago), Shanghai River at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
The Willowz at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
4/20fest with When Dinosaurs Ruled The Earth, Numerators, Spiked Punch, Reverse X-Rays at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Mike and the Moonpies at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Sierra Leone Refugee All Stars at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Vampirates, Head Panic at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Wed. 4/21

George Clinton and Parliament/Funkadelic at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Yann Tiersen at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Devin The Dude at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Melissa Bryan at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Head Panic, Vampirates, Sober Daze at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 4/22

Beach House, Washed Out at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Mucca Pazza, Wino Vino, El John at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Expensive Shit at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Dave Alvin at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Susana Baca at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.) [+]
Fri. 4/23

Austin Psych Fest 3 at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Local Natives, Suckers at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Lotus, Woodhands at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
ST 37, The Gary, Exterminating Angels at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 4/24

Roky Erickson with Okkervil River at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Austin Psych Fest 3 at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Doug Stanhope, JT Habersaat at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Bone Thugs N Harmony at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Cruiserweight & Dynamite Boy 2004 Reunion Party with Cruiserweight (farewell show), Dynamite Boy (reunion), Manatee (Reunion), Petals at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Nymph (Athens, ex-Dark Meat), Geoff Reacher at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Bus Stop Stallions at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 4/25

Austin Psych Fest 3 at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Ludicra, The Roller, Mammoth Grinder at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
ZZ Top at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]
Screening of Sunrise with live score by My Education (CD release show) at the Alamo Drafthouse - Ritz Theater (downtown, 320 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]




Mon. 4/26

Overkill, Vader, God Dethroned, Warbringer, Evile, Woe of Tyrants at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 4/27

Sonata Arctica, Mutiny Within, Powerglove at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Megafaun, Breathe Owl Breathe at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Toubab Krewe at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm doors]
Wed. 4/28

From The Mind Of Adi with English Teeth, Missions, C-Tezz All Stars at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, music at 7pm]
Awesome Color, Hair Police at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Coheed and Cambria, Circa Survive, Torche at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 4/29

Blue Flamingo Fest with special guest, FuckEmos, Chumps, Lower Class Brats, Bulemics, Down Syndrome Army at Plush [a] [m] [+] [$5]
Phoenix, Two Door Cinema Club at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
The Laughing at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Finntroll, Moonsorrow, Swallow the Sun, Survivors Zero at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Violent Soho at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Fri. 4/30

Owen Pallett at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Mono, Balmorhea at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Dosh, White Hinterland, My Empty Phantom at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Dead Weather, The Ettes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Black Bone Child at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]




Sat. 5/1

Blue Flamingo Fest with The Johnny Motard Experience, G.O.M.E.Z., Crack Pipes, Paranoids, Dead End Cruisers, Stretford tribute band (featuring members of Stretford and Yuppie Pricks), Shindigs, Charlie's Angels, 27 Devils Joking at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside, $6 advance, $8 at the door]
Dr. Dog, Deer Tick at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Norah Jones, Sasha Dobson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Erin Ivey at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Cas Haley (CD release) at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 5/2

The Tallest Man on Earth, Nurses at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [indoors]
Norah Jones, Sasha Dobson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm doors]




Mon. 5/3

Crash Kings at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 5/5

The Business, The Hollowpoints, The Broadsiders at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Alexisonfire, Trash Talk, Therefore I Am, La Dispute at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Toots and the Maytals at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 5/6

Centro-matic, Matthew and the Arrogant Sea, The Service Industry at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Bled, Set Aflame, Fire From the Gods, Thieves at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
The Gispy Kings at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 5/7

Eyehategod (performing Take As Needed For Pain & In The Name Of Suffering), Iron Age, The Roller at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Shearwater, Wye Oak, Hospital Ships at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Graham Parker at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+]
Ben Folds, Kate Miller-Heidke at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 5/8

Midgetmen 8th Anniversary at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
The Spill Canvas, Tyler Hilton, AM Taxi, New Politics at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Bright Light Social Hour at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Eluvium, Benoit Pioulard at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Graham Parker at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+]
Blue October at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Zack Walther & the Cronkites at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Sun. 5/9

Alien Art Show 2: Living Eyes with No Mas Bodas, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, Gardenella, Visionary Dreamers at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 5/10

Chase Long Beach, The Buzzkillers, The Stampede at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 5/11

Cannibal Corpse, Skeletonwitch, Lecherous Nocturne, Devourment at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Dying Fetus, Arsis, Misery Index, Annotations of an Autopsy, Conducting From The Grave at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Album Leaf, Sea Wolf at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 5/12

Fight Fair, Romance on a Rocketship, Kill Paradise, Thieves at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 5/13

When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth (tour kickoff) at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
SuperLiteBike (CD release) at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 5/14

Captured by Robots at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Look Mexico, Weatherbox, The Paper Shapes, Stegosaur at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 5/15

The B-52's at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 5/16

Caribou at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Asking Alexandria, We Came As Romans, From First To Last, Our Last Night, A Bullet For Pretty Boy at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Toad the Wet Sprocket at Antones [a] [m] [+]




Wed. 5/19

Annuals, The Most Serene Republic at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Ok Go, Earl Greyhound, Robert Francis at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Pato Banton & the Now Generation at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 5/20

Brokencyde, Jeffree Star, Blood on the Dance Floor, Stereos at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Deadbolt, Turbo 350, The Dirty Charley Band at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Sigue Sigue Sputnik (UK), subNatural, Synthetic Fiend (Houston), DJ Malediction at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Deadbolt at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Baby Robots, The Gary, ST 37 at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+]
Labretta Suede and the Motel 6, The Nematoads, The Ripe at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 5/21

Converge, Coalesce, Gaza, Lewd Acts, Black Breath at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, doors at 7pm]
Gil Manetra's Party Dream at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Sat. 5/22

Everybody Was In the French Resistance...Now at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Glitch Mob, Free the Robot, Deru at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 5/23

Of Montreal, Noot D'Noot, James Husband at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 5/24

Job For a Cowboy, Whitechapel, Cattle Decapitation, Revocation at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 5/25

Clem Snide, The Heligoats at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 5/27

Chaos in Tejas
  • Crow (Japan), Talk is Poison, Wasted Time, Kyklooppein Sukupuutto (Finland), Nerveskade, Mind Eraser, Mother Of Mercy at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]
  • X (the Australian one), The Spits, Ty Segall, Grass Widow, Wild Thing, Bad Sports at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [all ages]
  • Kyklooppein Sukupuutto (Finland), Arctic Flowers (ex-Deathreat/Signal Lost/The Observers), The Altars at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+] [2:30am, $5, all ages]

Chemlab, 16Volt, Left Spine Down (Canada) at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 5/28

Chaos in Tejas
  • Bastard (Japan), Subhumans (England), The Marked Men, Walls, The Rival Mob, Kim Phuc, Vaaska at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]
  • The Ponys, A-Frames, Jeff the Brotherhood, Woven Bones at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [all ages]
  • Toxic Holocaust, Ashdautas, Axeman, Iron Age at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]
  • World Burns to Death, Slang (Japan) at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+] [after 2am, all ages]

Outlaw Nation, Deals Gone Bad at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Sat. 5/29

Chaos in Tejas
  • Iron Lung, Acephalix at Thunderbird Coffee on Manor (2200 Manor Rd.) [+] [10am]
  • Ghost Knife, Jeff Burke from the Marked Men's new band, Mind Spiders (members of the Marked Men), Teenage Cool Kids at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [4pm, free, all ages]
  • Poison Idea, The Pist, Slang (Japan), Masshysteri (Sweden), Morpheme, La Urss (Spain), Deskonocidos at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]
  • Inquisition (Colombia), Bone Awl, Volahn, Twin Stumps, Viper at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside, all ages]
  • Quintron and Miss Pussycat, Box Elders, Psychedelic Horseshit, Ratas Del Vaticano (Mexico) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [all ages]
  • Leatherface, Dead to Me, Lion Of Judah, Ninja Gun, Shanghai River at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [all ages]

Indigo Girls at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 5/30

Chaos in Tejas
  • Rorschach, Bastard Noise (Wood, Connell & Nelson), Morne, Gehenna, Yellow Tears, Mammoth Grinder at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]
  • special guest, Toys that Kill, Young Offenders, Wild Thing, The Hex Dispensers at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]





Tue. 6/1

Plants and Animals at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 6/2

Pestilence, Warbringer, Vital Remains, Enfold Darkness, Sacrificial Slaughter at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 6/3

Crusaders of Love at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 6/4

Midlake, John Grant at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 6/5

Melvins, Totimoshi at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Cro-Mags, Municipal Waste, Iron Age, RatKing at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Greg Laswell, Brian Wright at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm doors]
Sun. 6/6

Obituary, Pack of Wolves, Hod, Mammoth Grinder at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Sugar and Gold at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]




Tue. 6/8

Miike Snow, Delorean at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 6/10

Reverend Horton Heat, Cracker, Legendary Shack Shakers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm doors]
Fri. 6/11

Shellshag, Dude Jams, Shanghai River at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 6/12

Eddy Current Suppression Ring (Australia), Hex Dispensers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 6/13

Primal Fear, Luna Mortis, Ignitor at Emo's [a] [m] [+]




Tue. 6/15

Sage Francis, Free Moral Agents, B. Dolan at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 6/18

Passion Pit, Tokyo Police Club at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Sat. 6/19

Passion Pit, Tokyo Police Club at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Sun. 6/20

The Prids, Soft Tags at Emo's [a] [m] [+]




Sat. 6/26

Damien Jurado at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]




Wed. 6/30

The Psychedelic Furs, She Wants Revenge at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 7/4

Willie Nelson's 4th of July Picnic at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+] [doors 11am]




Fri. 7/23

The New Pornographers, Dodos, Imaad Wasif at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outdoors]




Thu. 8/5

Soilwork, Death Angel, Augury, Mutiny Within, Swashbuckle at Emo's [a] [m] [+]