Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning April 08, 2010


Thu. 4/8

The Big Pink, A Place to Bury Strangers at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Lucero, Shooter Jennings at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The B Foundation, Pigeon John, Eleven Fingered Charlie at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Low Line Caller, Candi and the Strangers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Useless Children (Australia), Woven Bones, Rayon Beach, OBN III's at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Follow That Bird!, Love Collector, The French Inhales, The Nightly Rituals at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
13th Victim, Exile, Bad love, Dikk Sexx and the Weepy Teens at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Southern Culture On The Skids, The Jungle Rockers at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Assemblage 23, Angel Theory, CTRL, DJ Edminister at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Some Say Leland, Dana Falconberry, The Monarchs at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
O Positivo, Atash, Os Alquimistas, DJ Sunray at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
Paperthreat, Bloody Knives, I Ok at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+]
Stretch Dawrson (Scotland), JWW & the Prospectors at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+]
Luxuriator, Baby Robots, Darling New Neighbors at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, $5 suggested donation]
Arthur Yoria, Household Names, Wiretree, Sad Bastard at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Mike and The Moon Pies, Miguel Garcia & The Vaquetones, Nathan Hamilton & No Deal at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Man Made Fire, Eleven Cent Confidence, Oliphant, F For Fake, Blind Puppies at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 4/9

Breakaway Records New Location Opening Party with DJs Daniel Del Castillo, Anna Roch, Carla Shiflet, Rae Davis (Grown Folks), DJ Starsign, Michael Selman (I'm Shakin'), Alex LaRotta (I'm Shakin'), Eve Monsees, Mike Buck, Dominic Welhouse, Timurphy (Sock Hop), Jason Chronis (Voxtrot), Second Line Social (Sock Hop), Shorty Stump (Sock Hop), DJ Zimmy 45 at Breakaway Records [a] [m] [+] [3pm-11pm]
KVRX fundraiser for music digitization project with Sunset, Zorch, Reverse X-Rays, What on Earth, DJ Diane at Karibu (1209 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Camera Obscura, Princeton at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Holly Golightly & The Brokeoffs, Pink Nasty at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Warmaster, HOD at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+]
The Freeze (MA), Lower Class Brats, The Anchor, Come And Take It at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
They Never Sleep, The Gospel Truth, Air Traffic Controllers at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
White Ghost Shivers, Clyde & Clem's Whiskey Business, Darren Hoff & The Hard Times at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Assemblage 23 (Seattle), Angel Theory (Australia), CTRL, DJ Edminster at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Project: Imperchorstra kickoff event with Sour Notes, Ich Ni San Chi, Hot Dog Honky Tonk, Finn Brothers & Co. at the United States Art Authority (510 W. 29th St.) [+] [8pm, $5]
Searching for Signal, Hotel Hotel, The Holy Hand Grenades at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Kenyatta Hill (of Culture), Yard Squad Band, Proper Villain Soundsystem at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Auto Body (EP release), Car Stereo (Wars), Machine, Prepmode at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Rafter, DJ Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Ani Difranco at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Red Light Burlesque, Two Hoots and a Holler at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Black Drum Set, Reverend Glasseye, The Upper Echelon at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Screen Door Porch (CD release), Lonesome Heroes, The Lost Pines at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, $8]
Squidbucket, Opposite Day at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Davis Family Jamboree, Militant Babies at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+]
The Happy Campers at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Mr. Gnome, The Authors at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Texas Guitar Quartet at The Marchesa Hall & Theatre [+] [7pm doors]
Porifera, Scraps Of Life, V. omit, Hard Line Face, From Sky To Center at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 4/10

The Night, Pepper Lane, Bearfoot at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
North Loop Block Party with Danny Harvey and Ruby James (3:30pm), Hillary York (2:30pm) at Counter Culture (120 E. North Loop, at Ave. F) [+] [free]
Forty Acres Fest with Girl Talk, White Denim at the UT Austin (main mall in front of UT Tower) [7pm, free]
The Young, Video (members of Wax Museums), Wild America at House of Guys (1907 Rio Grande) [+] [9pm, free, all ages, byob]
Citay, The Tunnels, Salesman at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Vampire Weekend, Abe Vigoda at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Yeasayer, Javelin at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
The Golden Boys, Cause For Applause, Fleshlights, A Giant Dog, Curses at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Royal Forest (formerly Loxsly, CD release), Candi and the Strangers, White Hotel at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Oh Sleeper, Set Aflame, The Brigade, Alaris at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Lottery League show (bands with members randomly chosen 24 hours prior) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Vampire Weekend Afterparty with DJ sets from Vampire Weekend, DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Chelsea Manor, Orgasm Addicts at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
LAX, Bright Light Social Hour, Carolina Liar at St. Stephen's Episcopal School (6500 St. Stephen's Dr.) [6pm]
Love at 20, The Model UN, Tow The Line at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Yeasayer DJ set at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10:30pm, $5]
Southern Culture On The Skids, James Burton with Leroi Bros, Benny Peters at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Focus Group, Persian Wars, Black Magic Kit, Transmography at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Poi Dog Pondering, Abra Moore at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Elton John at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]
Impromptu Dance Party with DJ Markus (with a K), Rhythm Sektion DJs at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Spank, Fatty Lumpin at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
The Banner Year (CD release), The Fight Of Our Lives, Floorbound, Antidote For Irony, Post Society at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 4/11

Harlem at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Yeasayer, Javelin at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
The Octopus Project at the Highball (1120 S. Lamar Blvd.) [+]
Adult Swim Block Party and Ragbag of Jollification with The Fiery Furnaces, The Bright Light Social Hour at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6-10pm, also free stuff, games, food, etc.]
Authority Zero, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Left Alone, Thieves at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
East Cameron Folkcore, J. Wesley Haynes Trio, Real Book Fake Book, The Me In Team (ex-Like Dogs, Idle Kids) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
DJ Dylan Camaro and guests at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
DJ Notion presents The Gathering with Thesaurus Rex, Notes, Dielex Kemposed, Riders Against the Storm, CMore Mexican Stepgrandfather at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Nutmud, Crack In The Wall, Gabriel & The Beautiful Mind, Unsurpassed Profit at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 4/12

Tumbledown, Cory Branan at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mixed Up Mondays with DJ Richard Henry, Shitty Carwash, Bridge Farmers, Stegosaur at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [8pm, free]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Kasey Anderson, Chip Crowley, Isaac Hoskins at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, $5]
3 Gallon Sea, And God Took The Light at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 4/13

Cocha Bomba (Germany), Naw Dude, Chest Pain, Hellgasm at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Ralph White (record release) with Thor Harris, John Wesley Coleman Enterprise and his Dog at the United States Art Authority (510 W. 29th St.) [+] [8pm-11pm, $15 - includes Ralph's limited-run vinyl album with handscreened artwork by Tim Kerr]
101X Presents The Temper Trap, Kissaway Trail at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
After Midnight Project, Powderburn, Snake Skin Prison, Antidote For Irony at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
EZ Action with DJ Scorpio, Mouse Fire (FL), Parking at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Ocote Soul Sounds, DJ Mel at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [$5]
Mud Puppies, James & The Douchebags, God, The Devil & The Pimp at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 4/14

White Rabbits, Here We Go Magic at The Independent (at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
From The Mind Of Adi with English Teeth, The Georgian Company, Followed By Static at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, music at 7pm]
Bonobo, Yppah, Jesse Brede at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Julian Casablancas, Funeral Party at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Contact High Fives, Bike Problems, The Hot As Shits, Millipede at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
No Idea 2010 Seeds + Systems edition 2 with Bhob Rainey (saxophone, New Orleans)/Bonnie Jones (electronics, Baltimore)/Chris Cogburn (percussion, Austin) trio at Austin Art+Music Partnership (411 W. Monroe St.) [+] [8:30pm, $5-15 sliding scale admission]
The Downtown Rulers Club, DJ Chorizo Funk at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Silent Diane, A Faulty Chromosome, DJ Kitsch Club at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free, all ages]
Hill Country Conservancy Benefit Concert with The Old 97's, Ben Kweller at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm doors]
The Mau Mau Chaplains, Stop the Truck at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Geron Hoy & guests at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Jungle Noize, The Economy, Stillborn Skies at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 4/15

Teen Anger at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Murder By Death, Ha Ha Tonka, Linfinity at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
The Rippers (OK), Teenage Kamikaze (Dallas), Exile, A Letter of Warning, Combat Shock at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Western Ghost House, A Faulty Chromsome, New Roman Times at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10:30pm]
Owl City, Lights, Paper Route at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Easy Star All Stars, Hub City Stompers, The Bandulus, Proper Villain Soundsystem at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
SuperLiteBike, Perfect Pants (CD release) at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
The Ripe, Hilary York, Ethan Azarian at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Bed Bugs & Bacon, Simple at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5 suggested donation]
Amplified Heat, Zapata, Vitamins at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Diesel & Dixie, Eden Burning, Ownside, Planets, Tex Offenders at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 4/16

The Happen-Ins at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
A.N.S., Iron Age, Mammoth Grinder at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Drop Dead, Gorgeous, Sky Eats Airplane, Motionless in White, Attila, Sleeping with Sirens at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Casiotone for the Painfully Alone, Magical Beautiful at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Crooks, James 'Slim' Hand at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Retarue, Heavy Hitta, Shorty C & Blaxsmith, BetaPlayer, DJ Digg, Table Manners Crew at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Brackett & Co (members of Okkervil River), Blas Faire, The Sour Notes at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
101X Homegrown Live with Lemurs, Frontier Brothers (EP release), Bright Light Social Hour, Living Bluntly DJs at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Azz Everywhere! with DJ Rusty Lazer, Christeene, DJ Chicken Kiev, aerial performance by Miss MarionEtte, hostess Miss Angeliska at The Independent (at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [9pm-3am, $5]
Christopher Anton (of Information Society), The Future Process, Exit at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Sisters of the Black Moon launch party with Woodsboss, DJ Bryan Richie (The Sword), Razzberry Jamz (DJ Jillie & DJ Cassie) at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free vodka drinks 9-10pm]
Mammal Animals at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Brownout!, Pong at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Graham Wilkinson, Drew Smith, Matt the Electrician at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Mighty Diamonds, Mystic Roots at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Lagomorph at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Soul Track Mind at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
First Annual International Western Swing Festival with JWW and the Prospectors, Stretch Dawrson and the Mending Hearts Trio (Scotland), more TBA at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Lost Element, Dark Summer Dawn, Residue, Aqua Jones, As Luck Would Have It at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 4/17

Record Store Day! Go buy some records and help support our local shops! A list of exclusive Record Store Day records can be found here (though not all shops will have all of them).
Ume (6pm), Shawn McMillen and Josh Ronsen (5pm), Rainbows are Free (1pm) at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [free]
Bassekou Koyate & Ngoni B (5pm), Roky Erickson signing (noon) at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [free]
High On Fire, Priestess, Black Cobra, Bison BC at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Acid Mothers Temple & the Melting Paraiso U.F.O., Over-Gain Optimal Death at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Peelander Z, Ghost Knife at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Ugly Beats, Benny Peters at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Maneja Beto, Prayer for Animals (CD release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Paper Shapes, Red Leaves, Lean Hounds at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Damp Heat, Bali Yaaah, DJ Mel at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Melogrand (formerly The Story Of, 7" release), Sad Accordions, Come On Go With Us at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
MC Frontalot, Terp 2 It, Brandon Patton at the Highball (1120 S. Lamar Blvd.) [+]
Conference Call at the Boyd Vance Theatre in the Carver Museum & Cultural Center (1165 Angelina St.) [door at 7:30pm, show at 8pm, $15 advance, $18 at the door]
Spiritual, Benjy Myaz, Los Skarnales at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Monahans, The Low Lows at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Jay Z vs. David Bowie with Prince Klassen, DJ Orion at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Bassekou Kouyate at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Heartless Bastards, Hacienda, Leatherbag at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Grant Jones & The Pistol Grip Lassos at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10:30pm, $5]
SpaceDonkey, Indofin, BPM, Evoleno at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
Knock On Wood, Naked Empire, Arctica Embrace, Stegosaurus Lips, Jalapeno Heads, AM Meltdown at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 4/18

The El Paso Heist, Autons, Milk Thistle, Suicide Pistol at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Something Called Nothing, The Haunted Amps, White Sails, BonniBonita, The Daze, Introverb at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [6pm, $10 at door, $8 advance]
Are You Crazy?, Full Score, Vast Massive Satellite, Attack Power at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 4/19

Sierra Leone Refugee All Stars at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Les Claypool, Beats Antique at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Mike Dillon's Go Go Jungle at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Dark Market, Revenants, The Mud Puppies at Plush [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mixed Up Mondays with DJ Richard Henry at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 4/20

Wild America, Sass Dragons (Chicago), Shanghai River, Blank Flag (members of Sex Advice, Cruddy) at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
The Willowz, Cowabunga Babes, Valley of the Mariner at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
4/20 Fest with When Dinosaurs Ruled The Earth, Reverse X-Rays, Magic Jewels, Spiked Punch, The Numerators, Metal Bunnies at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Cynical Girls, Marcus Rubio and the Gospel Choir of Pillows (San Antonio) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Mike and the Moonpies at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Sierra Leone Refugee All Stars at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
EZ Action with DJ Scorpio & guests at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Ocote Soul Sounds, DJ Chorizo Funk at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [$5]
Vampirates, Head Panic at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Shells, Bryan Brashears, Sara Joiner, Aimee Mac at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Wed. 4/21

George Clinton and Parliament/Funkadelic at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Yann Tiersen, Typhoon at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Devin The Dude, The Coughee Brothaz at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Melissa Bryan at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
The Lindales at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Head Panic, Vampirates, Sober Daze at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Seaholm Electric, Rescue Mission, Persian Wars at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Dromez, NanoBangBang, Omebi, How I Quit Crack at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free, all ages]
The Mau Mau Chaplains, Stop the Truck at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Don The Revolution, Apostrophe at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 4/22

Beach House, Washed Out at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Mucca Pazza, Wino Vino, El John at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Expensive Shit at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Sunset, The White White Lights, Morakestra, New Roman Times at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Jungle Noise, The Organic Think Machines, Marmalakes at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Dave Alvin & the Guilty Women at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Orgon at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
The Literary Greats, Pink Nasty, Elkhart at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
The Winter Sounds, The Eastern Sea, Parachute Musical, One Hundred Flowers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [free]
Thursday Boogaloo with Jason F. Austin at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5 suggested donation]
Jonathan Tyler and The Northern Lights (CD release), Paul Renna at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Susana Baca at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.) [+]
Attack and Decay, Manic Mongrel, Nicely Broken, Greg Vendetti, Vehicle at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 4/23

Local Natives at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [4pm, free]
Austin Psych Fest 3 with The Raveonettes, Warpaint, Indian Jewelry, Ringo DeathStarr, Daughters of the Sun, Von Haze, Christian Bland & The Revelators at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Local Natives, Suckers at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Pack of Wolves, The Krum Bums, Eagle Claw, Blunt Force Trauma at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Lotus, Woodhands at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
ST 37, The Gary, Exterminating Angels at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
The Sour Notes, She Sir, Mother Falcon, The Authors at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Gallery, The Canvas Waiting, Wiretree at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
A Soul Happening at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
Full Score at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free, all ages]
Powderburn, Betrayed By Sorrow, Deserts Of Mars, Molock, Omerta at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 4/24

Ella Minnow at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [free]
Roky Erickson with Okkervil River at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Austin Psych Fest 3 with The Black Angels, Yahowha 13, Pink Mountaintops (solo), Spindrift, Golden Animals, Greg Ashley, The Vandelles, The Meek, Screen Vinyl Image, Headdress, The Frequency, City Center, The Night Beats, Smoke & Feathers, Sisters of Your Sunshine Vapor, Shapes Have Fangs, Ghost Songs, The Tunnels, Cry Blood Apache, The Drug Purse, Black Acid, Ancient River at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Doug Stanhope, JT Habersaat at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [18+]
Bone Thugs N Harmony at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Cruiserweight & Dynamite Boy 2004 Reunion Party with Cruiserweight (farewell show), Dynamite Boy (reunion), Manatee (Reunion), Petals at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside, late show]
Fire From the Gods (CD release), The Requested, Bonnie Blue, Somewhere in September at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside, early show, 5pm]
Nymph (Athens, ex-Dark Meat), Geoff Reacher at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Shotgun Party, Leo Rondeau, The Preservation at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
B Boy City Afterparty at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
Bus Stop Stallions at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Hells Belles, Honky, Adrian & the Sickness at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
New Disaster, High Watt Crucifixers, Marshall Dylan, at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 4/25

Austin Psych Fest 3 with The Gaslamp Killer, Silver Apples, The Warlocks, Duchess and the Duke, Mondo Drag, Voices Voices, Sky Parade, Pure Ecstasy, All in the Golden Afternoon, Strangers Family Band, Rayon Beach, Gull, Ghost Songs, PJ and the Bear at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Ludicra, The Roller, Mammoth Grinder, Strider at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
ZZ Top at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]
The Riot Scene, The News Can Wait at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Screening of Sunrise with live score by My Education (CD release show) at the Alamo Drafthouse - Ritz Theater (downtown, 320 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Maneja Beto, The Eastern Sea at the Highball (1120 S. Lamar Blvd.) [+]
DJ Dylan Camaro and guests at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
God & The Devil, David Thacker at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 4/26

Overkill, Vader, God Dethroned, Warbringer, Evile, Woe of Tyrants at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Bitch and the Exciting Conclusion at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mixed Up Mondays with DJ Richard Henry at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 4/27

Sonata Arctica, Mutiny Within, Powerglove at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Megafaun, Breathe Owl Breathe at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Toubab Krewe at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm doors]
EZ Action with DJ Scorpio & guests at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Ocote Soul Sounds, DJ Chicken George at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [$5]
Wed. 4/28

Alpha Rev at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Peter Brotzmann and Hamid Drake Duo at Victory Grill (1104 E. 11th St.) [+] [$16 advance, $20 door]
From The Mind Of Adi with English Teeth, Missions, C-Tezz All Stars at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, music at 7pm]
Awesome Color, Hair Police, Flesh Lights at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Coheed and Cambria, Circa Survive, Torche at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
The Sensational Fibs, Devour the World at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+]
The Downtown Rulers Club, DJ Chorizo Funk at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Lisa Cameron, Matt Lacomette, Douglas Ferguson, DJ Owls are Not What They Seem at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm, free, all ages]
Plebian, The Soul Jackers at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 4/29

Blue Flamingo Fest with special guest, FuckEmos, Chumps, Lower Class Brats, Bulemics, Down Syndrome Army at Plush [a] [m] [+] [$5]
Phoenix, Two Door Cinema Club at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
The Laughing at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Finntroll, Moonsorrow, Swallow the Sun, Lions of Tsavo at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Violent Soho, The Boxing Lesson at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Burials, Electric Courage Machine, Leg Sweeper, Mira Loma and the Bad Vibes, A Giant Dog at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Femme Fatale with The Madness, POSR, Panjoma, DJ Czech One at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
St. Cloud at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Boogaloo Thursday with DJ JFA at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, $5 suggested donation]
Deadman, Ruby James at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Beyond Gods & Empires, Slay The Dawn, Mad Havok, Shadow Spectrum, Kuervo Krew at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 4/30

Owen Pallett at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Mono, Balmorhea at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Dosh, White Hinterland, My Empty Phantom at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Zeale, LAX, Gobi at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [outside]
DJ Prince Klassen at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Madchester presents Morrissey tribute night with DJs AsuraSunil & Synthmaster at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Born to Lose at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Dead Weather, The Ettes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Black Bone Child at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Zookeeper, Crystal Flavola at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Those Darlins at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Again For The Win (CD release), Oak Is Keeping, Matches For Memories, Legion Of Air, Triverse at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Sean Neil (Dynamite Boy), Say Hello To The Angels, Devils & Dust at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Sat. 5/1

Blue Flamingo Fest with The Johnny Motard Experience, G.O.M.E.Z., Crack Pipes, Paranoids, Dead End Cruisers, Shindigs, Charlie's Angels at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside, $6 advance, $8 at the door]
Dr. Dog, Deer Tick at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Ghost Knife, Dude Jams (NM), Wild America at the Spotted Dick House (2403 Bryan St.) [+] [8pm, free, all ages]
Rock the Casbah with DJ Mel at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Foot Patrol, T-Bird and The Breaks at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Thee Penetrators, Forever Changes, Haunt at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Norah Jones, Sasha Dobson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Erin Ivey at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Cas Haley (CD release) at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Those Darlins, Candeye Kane, Skip Heller at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Nashville Pussy, Green Jelly, Psychostick at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 5/2

la URSS, Altars, Cruddy at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
The Tallest Man on Earth, Nurses at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [indoors]
Norah Jones, Sasha Dobson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm doors]




Mon. 5/3

Crash Kings at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 5/5

The Business, The Hollowpoints, The Broadsiders at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Alexisonfire, Trash Talk, Therefore I Am, La Dispute at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Toots and the Maytals at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 5/6

Centro-matic, Matthew and the Arrogant Sea, The Service Industry at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Bled, Set Aflame, Fire From the Gods, Thieves at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
The Gispy Kings at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]
The Fractals, Navasota String Band, Whiskey Shivers at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 5/7

Eyehategod (performing Take As Needed For Pain & In The Name Of Suffering), Iron Age, The Roller at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Shearwater, Wye Oak, Hospital Ships at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Growing at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Graham Parker at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+]
Ben Folds, Kate Miller-Heidke at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
Paradise Titty, Butch County, Disco Plague at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Grupo Fantasma at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Brink Of Disaster, Scraps Of Life, Perish The Land, Baphemetis at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Revival Fest with Asleep at the Wheel, Lee Rocker (Stray Cats), The Blasters, Wayne Hancock, Two Tons of Steel at the Nutty Brown Cafe (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+]
Sat. 5/8

Midgetmen 8th Anniversary
  • The Gary, The Mercers, Sour Notes, Treaty Oak at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Midgetmen, Ringo Deathstarr, La Snacks at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, free beer]

The Spill Canvas, Tyler Hilton, AM Taxi, New Politics at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Bright Light Social Hour, Love at 20 at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Eluvium, Benoit Pioulard at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Graham Parker at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+]
Blue October at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Zack Walther & the Cronkites at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Grupo Fantasma at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Lonesome Heroes, Leatherbag, Grand Champeen at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Honky, Jesse Dayton, Soul Revue at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Revival Fest with Jerry Lee Lewis, The Supersuckers, Rick Trevino, Matt Hole & the Hot Rod Gang, Hot Rod Lincoln at the Nutty Brown Cafe (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+]
Sun. 5/9

Alien Art Show 2: Living Eyes with No Mas Bodas, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, Gardenella, Visionary Dreamers at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]
Lechuguillas, Tiger Hatchery, Cartright at Beerland [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 5/10

Chase Long Beach, The Buzzkillers, The Stampede, Tin Can Phone at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 5/11

Cannibal Corpse, Skeletonwitch, Lecherous Nocturne, Devourment at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Dying Fetus, Arsis, Misery Index, Annotations of an Autopsy, Conducting From The Grave at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Album Leaf, Sea Wolf at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 5/12

Golden Bear, Giant Cloud at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
From The Mind Of Adi with The Hi-Tones, Royal Forest, The White Hotel at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, doors at 6pm, music at 7pm]
The Ripe, The White White Lights, Monarchs, English Teeth at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Fight Fair, Honor Bright, Kill Paradise, Thieves, Go Action Team at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 5/13

When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth (tour kickoff) at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Mayday Parade, A Rocket to the Moon, Sing it Loud, Sparks The Rescue at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
SuperLiteBike (CD release) at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 5/14

Captured by Robots, DFI, Shitty Carwash at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Look Mexico, Weatherbox, The Paper Shapes, Stegosaur at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 5/15

The B-52's at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
The Forecast, Winston Audio, Hydra Melody at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [early show, 5pm]
Sarah Jaffe (CD release) at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 5/16

Caribou, Toro y Moi at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Asking Alexandria, We Came As Romans, From First To Last, Our Last Night, A Bullet For Pretty Boy at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
All Leather (ex-Locust), Yip Yip at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Toad the Wet Sprocket at Antones [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 5/17

Living Sacrifice at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 5/18

Besnard Lakes, Stardeath & White Dwarfs, Common Loon at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 5/19

Annuals, The Most Serene Republic, What Laura Says at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Ok Go, Earl Greyhound, Robert Francis at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Pato Banton & the Now Generation at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 5/20

Bare Wires, Necro Hippies, Criaturas at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Brokencyde, Jeffree Star, Blood on the Dance Floor, Stereos at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Deadbolt, Turbo 350, The Dirty Charley Band at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
subNatural, Synthetic Fiend (Houston) at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Deadbolt at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Baby Robots, The Gary, ST 37 at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+]
Labretta Suede and the Motel 6, The Nematoads, The Ripe at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 5/21

Converge, Coalesce, Gaza, Lewd Acts, Black Breath at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, doors at 7pm]
Gil Manetra's Party Dream at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
MDC, The Restarts at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Knitters at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Peligrosa All-Stars at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
Band of Heathens, The Magpies at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 5/22

Everybody Was In the French Resistance...Now at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Knitters at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Glitch Mob, Free the Robot, Deru at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 5/23

Of Montreal, Noot D'Noot, James Husband at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Fuck the Facts at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Eye Alaska at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Alone Together 6 at Beerland [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 5/24

Job For a Cowboy, Whitechapel, Cattle Decapitation, Revocation at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 5/25

Clem Snide, The Heligoats at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 5/26

From The Mind Of Adi with The Hi-Tones, Beautiful Supermachines, The Ashes at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, music at 7pm]
Chemlab, 16Volt, Left Spine Down at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
101X Presents Cute Is What We Aim For, Friday Night Boys, The Bigger Lights, Down With Webster at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 5/27

Chaos in Tejas
  • Crow (Japan), Talk is Poison, Wasted Time, Kyklooppein Sukupuutto (Finland), Nerveskade, Mind Eraser, Mother Of Mercy at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]
  • X (the Australian one), The Spits, Ty Segall, Grass Widow, Wild Thing, Bad Sports at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [all ages]
  • Kyklooppein Sukupuutto (Finland), Arctic Flowers (ex-Deathreat/Signal Lost/The Observers), The Altars at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+] [2:30am, $5, all ages]

Nobunny, Broken Gold, Heavy Cream at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Chemlab, 16Volt, Left Spine Down (Canada) at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Dash Rip Rock, Hickoids, Churchwood at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 5/28

Chaos in Tejas
  • Bastard (Japan), Subhumans (England), The Marked Men, Walls, The Rival Mob, Kim Phuc, Vaaska at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]
  • The Ponys, A-Frames, Jeff the Brotherhood, Woven Bones at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [all ages]
  • Wasted Time, Nerveskade, Scapegoat, Acid Reflux at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [day show, 21+]
  • Toxic Holocaust, Ashdautas, Axeman, Iron Age at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [night show, 21+]
  • Saviours, Toxic Holocaust, Gehenna, Ashdautas, Acephalix, Iron Age, The Roller at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
  • World Burns to Death, Slang (Japan) at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+] [after 2am, all ages]

Katey Red, Vockah Redu at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Linus Pauling Quartet, ST37 (split 7" release), Book of Shadows at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St., aka Ms. Bea's) [+]
Outlaw Nation, Deals Gone Bad at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Sat. 5/29

Chaos in Tejas
  • Iron Lung, Acephalix at Thunderbird Coffee on Manor (2200 Manor Rd.) [+] [10am]
  • Ghost Knife, Jeff Burke from the Marked Men's new band, Mind Spiders (members of the Marked Men), Teenage Cool Kids at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [4pm, free, all ages]
  • Crow (Japan), Waste Management, Axeman, Night Siege at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [day show, 21+]
  • Poison Idea, The Pist, Slang (Japan), Masshysteri (Sweden), Morpheme, La Urss (Spain), Deskonocidos at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]
  • Inquisition (Colombia), Bone Awl, Volahn, Twin Stumps, Viper at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside, all ages]
  • Quintron and Miss Pussycat, Box Elders, Psychedelic Horseshit, Ratas Del Vaticano (Mexico) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [all ages]
  • Leatherface, Dead to Me, Lion Of Judah, Ninja Gun, Shanghai River at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [all ages]

Bassnectar at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
Indigo Girls at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 5/30

Chaos in Tejas
  • Rorschach, Bastard Noise (Wood, Connell & Nelson), Morne, Gehenna, Yellow Tears, Mammoth Grinder at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]
  • Subhumans (England), Cross Stitched Eyes, Criaturas at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [day show, 21+]
  • The Marked Men, Toys that Kill, Young Offenders, Wild Thing, The Hex Dispensers at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [night show, 21+]

Brutal Juice at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 5/31

Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 6/1

Plants and Animals, Lost in the Trees at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
City of Ships at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 6/2

Pestilence, Warbringer, Vital Remains, Enfold Darkness, Sacrificial Slaughter at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 6/3

Crusaders of Love at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
The Service Industry, Lonesome Heroes at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 6/4

Midlake, John Grant at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Kid Sister at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Givers at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
The Sideshow Tragedy, Guy Forsyth at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 6/5

Neil Young (solo), Bert Jansch at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Melvins, Totimoshi at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Cro-Mags, Municipal Waste, Iron Age, RatKing at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Blood Royale, The Roller at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Greg Laswell, Brian Wright at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm doors]
Sun. 6/6

Obituary, Pack of Wolves, Hod, Mammoth Grinder at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Sugar and Gold at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 6/7

Neon Indian at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 6/8

LCD Soundsystem at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
Miike Snow, Delorean at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 6/9

Nas, Damian Marley at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
Mumford & Sons, The Middle East at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 6/10

Reverend Horton Heat, Cracker, Legendary Shack Shakers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm doors]
Fri. 6/11

Shellshag, Dude Jams, Shanghai River at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 6/12

GBH at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Eddy Current Suppression Ring (Australia), Hex Dispensers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
T Bird & The Breaks at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 6/13

Primal Fear, Havoc, Ignitor at Emo's [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 6/14

Lou Barlow at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 6/15

Sage Francis, Free Moral Agents, B. Dolan at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 6/18

Passion Pit, Tokyo Police Club at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Hit the Lights at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [early show, 5pm]
Cowboy Junkies at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.) [+] [two shows, 7pm and 9:30pm]
Sat. 6/19

Concrete Blonde (performing Bloodletting) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [8pm doors]
Passion Pit, Tokyo Police Club at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Sun. 6/20

The Prids, Soft Tags at Emo's [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 6/21

Matt Pond PA, Wintersleep at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 6/25

Benefit for Alex Arizpe with Blueprint (reunion), Latch Key Kids, Pretty Boys, LJ All-Stars, Shaft at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 6/26

Damien Jurado, Kay Kay and His Weathered Underground at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
Passafire at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
The Pons, Leatherbag, Wiretree at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 6/28

Boyce Avenue at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 6/30

The Psychedelic Furs, She Wants Revenge at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 7/4

Willie Nelson's 4th of July Picnic with Asleep at the Wheel, Billy Joe Shaver, David Allen Coe, Jack Ingram, Jamey Johnson, Kris Kristofferson, Leon Russell, Paula Nelson, Randy Rogers Band, Ray Price, Ray Wylie Hubbard, more TBA at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+] [doors 11am]




Thu. 7/8

Kinch at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 7/10

Lightning Bolt at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]




Sat. 7/17

Delta Spirit, David Vandervelde, The Romany Rye at Emo's [a] [m] [+]




Wed. 7/21

Teenage Bottlerocket, Banner Pilot at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 7/23

The New Pornographers, Dodos, Imaad Wasif at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outdoors]




Mon. 7/26

Robert Plant and the Band of Joy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]




Thu. 8/5

Soilwork, Death Angel, Augury, Mutiny Within, Swashbuckle at Emo's [a] [m] [+]




Tue. 8/10

Cyndi Lauper at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 8/13

Christopher Cross at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.) [+] [two shows, 7pm and 9:30pm]




Sat. 8/28

Ween at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]




Fri. 10/1

Suzanne Vega at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.) [+] [two shows, 7pm and 9:30pm]