Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Scoot Inn

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

US Weekly

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning September 30, 2010


Thu. 9/30

American Psycho Band, Gomez at Plush [a] [m] [+]
The Parlor's 10-Year Anniversary Week with Cruddy, The Main Coons, Shanghai River at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [8pm, free]
Guided By Voices, Times New Viking at East Side Drive-In (1001 E. 6th St.) [+]
Fennesz, Sleep Whale, Amasa Gana, Derek Rogers at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Cocorosie, No Mas Bodas, My Empty Phantom at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Official GBV After Party with Doug Gillard Electric, December Boys, Wes Coleman, A Giant Dog at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Iron Age, Sun God, The Roller, Ancient Wisdom at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Mike & the Moonpies at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Blackholicus, Baron Grod, Northern Paradox, Honey & Salt at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Storm Shelter, Darling New Neighbors, Schmillion at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Bexar County Bastards, Blower, The Dirty Charlie Band at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
Saints of Valory, Love at War, Lindsay Wynn (CD release) at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Cover Girl, Til We're Blue or Destroy, Kevin McKinney's Smoke Machine at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Carlton Pride, Ugly Elephant at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
AWOL Nation, Quiet Company at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
The Baker Family, The Whiskey Shivers, The Sour Bridges at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
Sponge, Dawn Over Zero, Cannon at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 10/1

Shells at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free]
Laura Stevenson & the Cans, Gospel and the Wolf, Gasoline Rainbow at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
The Parlor's 10-Year Anniversary Week
  • Serious Tracers, The Cassingles, The Extravaganza at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [8pm, free]
  • Scott H. Biram at the Parlor Hyde Park (4301 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm, free]

Katatonia, Swallow the Sun, Orphaned Land, Vex at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Admiral Radley (Ex-Grandaddy/Earlimart) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Ty Segall, The Golden Boys, Pure Ecstasy at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Three Bad Jacks, Dave Wolf & the Twelve Steps to Danger at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
First Friday Frolic: Ultra8201 Night with 'Til We're Blue Or Destroy, Politics, uLOVEi at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [5-8pm]
A Soul happening at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, $5]
Within Chaos, Course of Ruin, Die Among Heroes, Chaos Calling at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Planet Rye Co (LP release), English Teeth at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Blockhead, Govinda, Brede, Table Manners Crew at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
subNatural at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Subrosa Union, Sheer Khan & the Space Case, Tin Can Phone at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Flying Turns Disco Party at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, all ages]
Akina Adderly & the Vintage Playboys, Grimy Styles, Hard Proof Afrobeat, The Organic Mechanics at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, $10]
Baruch the Scribe (Denton), Whiskey Priest (CD release), Aaron Sinclair (of Frank Smith), Picardy III at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Soul Track Mind, Focus Group, Megafauna at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $5]
Austin Futures Fair Kick-off Party with Minor Mishap Marching Band, Mother Falcon, DJ Will "Mr. Fancy Pants" Bryant at 201 W. 2nd St. [8-11pm, free]
Western Ghost House at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [$5]
Los Skarnales, The Bandulus, Viet Ruse, DJ Skinny Scotty at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Andrew Belle, Tyrone Wells at Momo's (618 W. 6th St.) [+]
Dale Watson at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Suzanne Vega at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.) [+] [two shows, 7pm and 9:30pm]
Snake Skin Prison, Naked Empire, Matches For Memories, Beyond Gods & Empires, The Jalepeno Heads at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Riot Scene, Devils & Dust, Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit, Slow Car Crash, The City Souls at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Sat. 10/2

Buzzov-en, Honky, Dixie Witch, Mala Suerte at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Dirt nasty, Andre Legacy, Beardo at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Magnifico, Christeene, Mistress Stephanie and her Melodic Cat at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Zoltars, These Are Words at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Nadi Fest, a wedding afterparty with The Frontier Brothers, The eastern Sea, 23 Positions (Prince tribute), Learning Secrets at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Mexicans With Guns (record release), Peligrosa All-Stars, DJ Chorizo Funk, Part Time (SF), VVV at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
Spellcaster, Neckless Of Heads at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Signal Path, Eprom, One4All at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Brazilian Groove Party with F7 & the Hashashin, Big Chief Kevin at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Dark Water Hymnal, David Israel, Goh Nakamura at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
Opposite Day, Invincible Czars, About:Blank at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, $10 suggested donation]
We Can't Have Nice Things, New Gods, Dickins, Venus Wheelers, Now and Nevers at the Parlor [a] [m] [+]
Lipstick Pages Fall 2010 Release Party with Gfire, The Bell Riots, DJ Woman From Mars at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [2-8pm, all ages, $5 suggested donation]
Jungle Rockers, Del-Vipers, The Jade Idol at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
The Orbans, Mont Lyons, Sarah Renfro at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Woolgather, The New, Speakeasy, Shadowdog, Tex Offenders at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 10/3

Early Man, Evile, Bonded by Blood, Lions of Tsavo at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Tera Melos, Zorch, Tornhado, We Aim To Try at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Change We Still Dream, Divide, Your Best Shot, Set For Defeat at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Drew Andrews & The Spectral Cities, Tacks The Boy Disaster, Digital Antique, at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Reverend Glasseye, White Dress, The Wagner Logic at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
If Tomorrow Burns, Behold The Giant Throne, Monkeysoop, Reality Trip at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 10/4

Jesse Malin and the St. Marks Social, Moneybrother, Saw Wheel at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Winter Dance Party with Ode to Oscillator, Blank Generation, The Fractals at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Leo Rondeau, Weldon Henson at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $3]
The Highway, Jardin Telling, Lindsay Shultz, Rambler Rose at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Tue. 10/5

Phantogram, Josiah Wolf at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Black Veil Brides, William Control (of Aiden), Motionless in White at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
El Charco, Perfect Pants, Megafauna, Mothertone at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Archive Wars, Quin Galavis at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
EZ Action! Two Year Anniversary with Parking, Castlenova, Beauty Sleep, Young Girls, The Means, DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Cervello Elettronico (NYC), Detune-X (Italy), Captive Six (Folsom, CA) at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Peligrosa All-Stars at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Bread, Noodle Soup at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm, free]
Homeroom (Temple), Castro, Dem Waffle Houze Boiz at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Wed. 10/6

The Slow Death, Come and Take It at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
The Strokes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Two Cow Garage, East Cameron Folkcore, Clyde & Clem's Whiskey Business at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Slim Thug, Zeale, DJ Kurupt at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Kinch (Phoenix), Gardening, Not Architecture at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Boonesboro, Kid Grey at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Indo, Andrew Stone, World Racketeering Squad, Introverb at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 10/7

Peelander-Z at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free]
New Creases, Vacation, Come & Take It, Capitalist Kids at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Cassingles, Delay (Columbus, OH), Peoplemen, Uppers (members of Love Collector, Best Fwends, Cruddy) at the Parlor [a] [m] [+]
Spoon, Elvis at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Light Pollution, Prince Rama at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, midnight]
Rufio, Before Their Eyes, Veara, Close to Home, Thieves at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [6pm]
Blood for Master at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Austin Corn Lover's Fiesta with Hickoids, Baby Dick, Scary Mary at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
Talib Kweli, Blacklisted Individuals, Crew 54, Riders Against the Storm, DJ Chicken George, DJ Chorizo Funk at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Art Disaster no.11
  • uLovei, Soul Track Mind, Freshmillions, The Happen-Ins, Sphynx, Yo! Santos at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Peligrosa, The Eastern Sea, Sip Sip, Devil in the Drink at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm-2am]

Paul Oakenfold at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Neon Indian, Prefuse 73, Miniature Tigers at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Delay, New Creases, Vacation at 505 E. 54th St. [10:30pm]
Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Future Rock, This is ART, DJ Gobot at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Jon Langford, Deano Waco with The Purveyors at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
The Contrabandits, Rival City at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Need For Speed Hot Pursuit On Tour with Flosstradamus, Team Bayside High at Republic Live (301 W 5th St.) [+] [9pm-2am, 18+]
First Aid Kit, Ferraby Lionheart at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Pat Green at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Really Annoying When Repeated, Hazard Of The Industry, Jody Seabody & The Whirls, Something Called Nothing, Voltic at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 10/8

F-Bombers, Dead & Gone, Dead Space, Hot Rails to Hell at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Swingin' Utters, Krum Bums, Born to Lose, The Stampede at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Bros Peabodys (Those Peabodys tribute) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:45pm, free]
Mind Spiders (Mark Ryan of Marked Men), Bad Sports, Lovetaps, Dikk Sexxx & the Weepy Teens at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Mates of State at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
We Are Country Mice at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Black Lips, Those Darlins, The Ettes at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Givers, Cults, TV Torso at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Austin Corn Lover's Fiesta with Black Eyed Vermillion, Hickoids, Pinata Protest (San Antonio), De Los Muertos (San Antonio), Evildoers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Amanda Blank, God-Des & She, Dubb Sicks, Darko at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Monsters of Folk, Jimmie Dale Gilmore at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Blind Pilot, Cory Chisel at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Conspirator, Archnemesis, Ryat at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Este Vato, Town Hall Devils, The Stereo Fidelics, Dead Black Hearts at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
The Verve Pipe at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+]
Grimy Styles at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Mayer Hawthorne and The County, Kings Go Forth at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Deadmau5, Calvin Harris (DJ set) at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Este Vato, The StereoFidelics, Town Hall Devils, Dead Black Hearts at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Ryan Bingham and the Dead Horses at Momo's (618 W. 6th St.) [+]
Robert Earl Keen, Lucero, Ruby Jane at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Sophie B. Hawkins, Jen Korte, The State Of at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Austin City Limits Festival with Phish, The Strokes, Spoon, Vampire Weekend, Sonic Youth, The Black Keys, Broken Bells, Beach House, The Sword, Girls, The Soft Pack, The Mountain Goats, Those Darlins, many more at Zilker Park [+]
Sat. 10/9

Zola Jesus at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free]
Lance Hahn Memorial Show with Ted Leo and the Pharmacists, Zola Jesus, How I Quit Crack, The Altars, Shanghai River, Wild America at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Devil Bat, Brown Harrison & the Goodtime Gang, Rabbit Fist at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
The Chumps, F-Bombers, Dead and Gone, The Extravaganza at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
School of Seven Bells, Active Child, Esben and the Witch at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Mt. St. Helens Vietnam Band at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, midnight]
Sonic Youth, Warpaint at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Lucy The Poodle presents "Ditch the Fest" Fest with Free Moral Agents, Woven Bones, YellowFever, 2Mex, Yppah, The Carrots, Golden Arm Trio, many more at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [noon-2am, free, all ages]
Austin Corn Lover's Fiesta with Poor Dumb Bastards (Houston), Hickoids, Biscuit Bombs (Houston), Scary Mary, 27 Devils Joking, El Pathos at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
Girls, The Soft Pack at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Dawes, Lissie at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Gayngs, Bear in Heaven at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Nancy Whang (The Juan Maclean), Al Doyle (Hot Chip), Gavin Russom (Crystal Ark), Caddywhompus, Missions, Sleigh Bells at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Black Keys, Foals at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm doors]
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Watch Out For Rockets, Sons of Hippies (FL), Digital Antique, Tijuana Bible at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Beats Antique, Lance Herbstrong at Momo's (618 W. 6th St.) [+]
Broken Teeth, Gentlemens Social Club, Chronolung at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [late show, 9pm]
Duke, Hyde Park Shakedown, Barry Whitesnake, more TBA at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [day show, 2pm]
Austin City Limits Festival with Muse, M.I.A., LCD Soundsystem, Monsters of Folk, Deadmau5, Gogol Bordello, Matt & Kim, The xx, The Temper Trap, Local Natives, Lucero, Bear in Heaven, David Bazan, The Very Best, Balmorhea, many more at Zilker Park [+]
Sun. 10/10

Arrington de Dionyso's Malaikat Dan Singa, Yellow Fever, Soft Healer at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Mose Giganticus at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+]
Rival Schools, Fake Problems, Markov, Look Mexico at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Knifight, Dark Market, Jackson City Bell Peppers, The Bang Bang Theodores at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Telepath, Young Hedons at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Austin Corn Lover's Fiesta with T.Tex Edwards & Out On Parole, Hickoids, Texacala Jones, Stickpony, Brother Dege (Lafayette, LA) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
The Smoker's Club Tour with Curren$y, Big K.R.I.T., Smoke DZA at the Aces Lounge (6th and San Jacinto) [+]
Blues Traveler at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Lonely Kings (Sacremento), Wire Feeder, Vivian Holidays, Everyday Grind at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Austin City Limits Festival with The Eagles, Flaming Lips, Norah Jones, Band of Horses, The National, Yeasayer, Portugal. The Man, Devendra Banhart, Gayngs, Richard Thompson, Midlake, Foals, The Morning Benders, SPEAK, many more at Zilker Park [+]




Mon. 10/11

Nevermore, Warbringer, Blackguard, Hatesphere, Vesperian Sorrow at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Mat Burke, Mark Macminn, Broken Satellites at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $5]
Tue. 10/12

The Futureheads, Young the Giant, The So So Glos at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Langhorne Slim, Jesse Sykes and Phil Wandscher, Mimicking Birds at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Rev. Deadeye, Bucket City Agency at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Ember Schag, Charalanmbides, Christina Carter at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Grand Lake, Andrew Stone at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Wed. 10/13

The Independents, A Corpse Vanishes, Belgraves, The Buzzkillers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Blitzen Trapper, Fruit Bats, Pearly Gates Music at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Deer Tick, J-Roddy Walston and the Business at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Great Nostalgic, The Bubbles, FM Campers at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Cloud Nothings at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Christina Carter, Ralph White, Ember Schrag, The Chiara String Quartet at the United States Art Authority (510 W. 29th St.) [+] [$9]
Old 97's at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Old 97's, Ponderosa at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Chris Isaak at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 10/14

Born Ruffians, Meligrove Band, Ghost Mountain at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Woven Hand, Serena Maneesh at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Cartright, Paleo at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Chablis, The Carnys, Gardenella at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Caribou, Arp at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Followed By Static, The Beta Rhythm, The Vitamins, Hotel Hotel at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Devil Bat, No Mas Bodas, Night Viking at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Shells at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
High Watt Crucifixers, Blood Royale, Ancient Wisdom at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
The Mother Truckers, American Aquarium, Restavrant, Matt Dunnam Band at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Josh Halverson (CD release), Ryan Harkrider, David Ramirez at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 10/15

Followed By Static, Migas, Depth and Current, Large Nude at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
The Vibrators at The Marchesa Hall & Theatre [+] [7pm doors]
The Young Livers, The Creamers at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Scout Niblett, Cockerspaniels at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Electric Six, The Constellations, White Rhino at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Lions, Transmography, Devil Rides, Lone Star Demons at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Bemba Entertainment presents Fela Kuti Afrobeat Birthday with Bemba Beat Arkestra, Jai Roots, Bombasta, Aciable at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Land of Talk, Suuns, Socalled at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Toasters, Ryan Scroggins & the Trenchtown Texans, The Bandulus at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Love Color, Yellow Fever at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Nelo at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
David Ramirez, Brian Douglas Phillips (CD release) at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Michelle Shocked at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm]
Railroad Earth at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Matt Hires, Joey Ryan, Kirby Brown at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Sat. 10/16

Jay Staellite, Ex-Optimists, Black Swedes, Bachelor Police at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
The Vaselines, Jeffrey Lewis at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Big Boi, Peligrosa All-Stars, Table Manners Crew at East Side Drive-In (1001 E. 6th St.) [+]
Nuclear Family, The Altars at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Women, Manchild at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Star Fucking Hipsters, Molotov Compromise, Sober Daze at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [late show, 9pm]
BonnieBlue, Myka Relocate, Newlywed, Alphanumeric, Ready the Messenger at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [early show, 4pm]
Devil Bats Daughter (CD release), Baby Robots, Kills Deer at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Med X (El Paso), Combat Shock at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
AMODA Performance Series with Christoph Heemann (HNAS, Mimir, Seclusion, Mirror, In Camera), Rick Reed at Ceremony Hall (4100 Red River, near Hancock Center) [+] [8pm, $12 for AMODA members/students, $15 general]
White Denim, Woodgrain at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Golden Bear, Motel Aviv, Eliza Wren and Haun's Hill at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
3rd Annual Zombie Ball with DJs Malediction, Edminister & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Pompeii, The Non at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
Nymph (NY), Yoda's Hut (NM), Florene (Denton) at Baby Blue Studios (1522 E. 12th St., near Comal) [+]
Los Skarnales, Bastard Suns, Rockin Lloyd Trip at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Dove Hunter, Saints of Valory, The Authors at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
The Funky Boogaloo (60s-era Latin soul/funk/rock dance party) with DJs Coolhands, Hobo D, La Zola, Slim Jenkins (Oakland) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
EOTO at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 10/17

Elf Power at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Azure Ray, Tim Fite, Nik Freitas at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
J.Be, Depth & Current at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Capleton, Munga, Romaine Virgo, Kulcha Knox at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 10/18

Evil Survives (UK), Spellcaster (Portland) at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $5]
Tue. 10/19

Sufjan Stevens at the Long Center [a] [m] [+]
The Summer Set, Stereo Skyline, Mod Sun, Austin Gibbs, School Boy Humor at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
The Safes, The Zoltars, Holywave at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Deftones, This Will Destroy You at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Wed. 10/20

Bettie Serveert, Wiretree at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Frightened Rabbit, Plants & Animals, Bad Veins at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Javalina, Lions of Tsavo, Wolvserpent, The Dead See at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Shells, The Resistables, Sex Dragon at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Iwrestledabearonce, Eyes Set to Kill, Chelsea Grin, The Chariot, Vanna at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Immolation, Vader, Abigail Williams, Pathology, Lecherous Nocturne at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Motts present Heavy Petty, Tom Petty's birthday hoot night at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
The Ferocious Few (SF), The Loblolly Boy at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 10/21

Peter Wolf Crier, Sad Accordions at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Ghost Inside, First Blood, A Loss For Words, Deez Nuts, Hundredth, Fire From the Gods at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm]
Karoke Underground at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Pure Country Gold at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Notintheface, Part Time, Plutonium Farmers, The Creationists at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Whitty Morgan and the 78s at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
Baker Family, Dark Water Hymnal at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Bobby Joe Ebola and the Children MacNuggits (Oakland) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Fri. 10/22

The Ugly Beats at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Built to Spill, Revolt Revolt, The Beautiful Supermachines, Doug Martsch DJ set (after-party) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
One Hundred Flowers (CD release), Follow that Bird!, Pink Nasty, Simple Circuit at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Thrones, Christian Mistress, The Roller at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Resistant Culture at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+]
Happiest Days of Our Lives Benefit with A Giant Dog, Zoltars, In Beds at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Gorillaz at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]
Sadomassachusetts, MicahOmega, Baby Dick at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Delicious (Peter Stopschinski), Cue at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Big Gigantic, Alex B, Fresh2Death at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Lights Over Paris, Hollywood Heartthrob, Litchfield at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Plena Libre at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Darling New Neighbors, Secret Weapons at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Stone Temple Pilots, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Tab the Band at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm]
Sat. 10/23

Built to Spill, Revolt Revolt, Doug Martsch DJ set (after-party) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Trashy and the Kid, Squint (CD release), Waiting for August, Matches for Memories, Radio Fallout at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside, late show]
Oh No! The Radio, AFallFromSin, For Every Empire at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside, early show, 1pm]
The Thermals, Cymbals Eat Guitars, The Coathangers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [late show, 10pm]
Thieves, Carridale, Zlam Dunk, Set for Defeat at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [early show, 6pm]
Chainbow, French Inhales, Hatchet Wound at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Free Energy, Foxy Shazam at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Shells at Antone's Records [a] [m] [+] [3pm]
Full Service, The Kevin McKinney Band, Holy Moly at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Toadies at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Ian McLagan & the Bump Band at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Freak Show Festival with Reverend Horton Heat, Horrorpops, The Creepshow, Koffin Kats, Devil's Rose plus various other acts at 400 E. 7th St. [3pm-11pm]
Calhoun, Matt McCloskey, Milk Tooth at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 10/24

Dan Padilla, Unfun, Shanghai River, Come and Take It at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, bring donations for touring bands]
Banner Pilot, Dopamines at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Ready Steady Go! 60s dance party with DJs Mike Hooker and Scotty Upton at Rio Rita Lounge [a] [m] [+] [10pm, free]




Mon. 10/25

All That Remains, Asking Alexandria at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
World Racketeering Squad, Day vs. Night, You Might Think We're Sharks at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $5]
Tue. 10/26

Ra Ra Riot at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Jónsi, Mountain Man at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Ra Ra Riot, Villagers at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Envy, La Dispute, Touche Amore, And So I Watched You From Afar at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Wed. 10/27

Four Year Strong, The Wonder Years, American Fangs at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm doors]
The Fresh & Onlys, Cloud Nothings, Rayon Beach at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Four Year Strong, The Wonder Years, American Fangs at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Thu. 10/28

Bad Brains at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Baron Grod at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Interpol, White Rabbits at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
The Cassingles at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
We Are Scientists, Twin Tigers, Rewards at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Powerman 5000, One-Eyed Doll, Killing in Apathy, No Such Thing at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Zeale's DISASTERKRFT, Table Manners Crew, special guests at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Devil Bat, Baby Robots, Abigail und Hansel at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Fuck Work, HUG at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
Candi and the Strangers, Elsinore, Distance Runner at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Ghostland Observatory at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]
Fri. 10/29

Butthole Surfers (playing Locust Abortion Technician in its entirety and more) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Triptykon, 1349, Yakuza at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Small Black, Class Actress at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Numerators, Daniel Francies Doyle (7 Inch release), Hatchet Wound at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Foot Patrol at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Bright Light Social Hour, Black Taxi, The Mercers at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Elysium's 9th Anniversary Weekend - Return to Planet 9 vs. Madchester - 80's Halloween Costume Dance Party with DJs Roger Wilson, AsuraSunil & Synthmaster at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Scott H. Biram, Graham Wilkinson at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
The Rocketboys, Dignan, The Eastern Sea at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
STS9 at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Sat. 10/30

Helmet, Intronaut, Ratking, Tow the Line at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Halloween At The Mohawk, presented by The Reverberation Appreciation Society, Austin Psych Fest 3 screening, Laced With Romance launch party with The Wooden Shjips, The Growlers, Las Robertas, Mondo Drag at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Bad Sports, Heavy Cream at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Wiz Khalifa, Yelawolf at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Lights at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Elysium's 9th Anniversary Weekend with Black Tape for a Blue Girl, Randall.Holt:Dead.Cat.Cello, DJs Void & The Godfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, $5 with costume, $7 without, costume contest at midnight]
STS9 at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Sun. 10/31

Butthole Surfers, Meat Puppets at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, 21+]
Ratas Del Vaticano, Cruddy, Recide, The Creamers at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Ghouls Night Out V with Children in Heat (Misfits tribute), Dolls from the Crypt, Queens of Noise (The Runaways tribute), Rooster Suicide (Samhain tribute) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Necro - The King of Death Rap at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Invincible Czars (performing "Number of the Beast", kicking off a monthly digital release of each song from the album), Shaolin Death Squad (performing Mr. Bungle songs) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Galactic, Corey Henry, T Bird and the Breaks at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]




Mon. 11/1

The Derailers at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Tue. 11/2

Jenny & Johnny at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Jenny & Johnny (Jenny Lewis, Jonathan Rice) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Johnny Flynn at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Carpenter, High Watt Crucifixer, Snake Handler at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Black Label Society, Clutch, Children of Bodom at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm doors]
Hanson, Jarrod Gorbel at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 11/3

Of Montreal, Janelle Monae at East Side Drive-In (1001 E. 6th St.) [+] [6pm]
Battlefields, Wolvhammer, Mindless at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Circle Pit (Australia), Hatchet Wound at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Sarah McLachlan at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 11/4

The Octopus Project at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm]
Bring Me The Horizon, August Burns Red , Emarosa, Polar Bear Club, This Is Hell at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Aggrolites, The Bandulus at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Combichrist, Aesthetic Perfection, Ivardensphere at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Old Coyote, Grand Child, Zoe Boekbinder at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 11/5

Fun Fun Fun Fest - Friday Night Kick-Off
  • Orange Stage - "Weird Al" Yankovic (7:45pm), Chris Hardwick (7:15pm), The Apples in Stereo (6:30pm), Todd Barry (6pm), Magnifico (Queen tribute, 5:15pm)
  • Black Stage - Arc Attack (6:30pm)
  • at Waterloo Park (1301 Trinity St.) [+]

Suffocation, The Faceless, Through the Eyes of the Dead, Decrepit Birth, Fleshgod Apocalypse at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Rocky Votolato, Ha Ha Tonka at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Hacienda at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Wiretree, Dead Black Hearts, The Migrant (Denmark), The Daily Brothers at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $6]
Sat. 11/6

Fun Fun Fun Fest
  • Orange Stage - MGMT (8:45pm), Dirty Projectors (7:50pm), Man Man (6:55pm), Cap'n Jazz (6pm), OS Mutantes (5:05pm), Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti (4:15pm), Wavves (3:30pm), The Appleseed Cast (2:45pm), Margot and Nuclear So and Sos (2pm), Jeff the Brotherhood (1:25pm), Woven Bones (12:50pm), Royal Forest (12:15pm)
  • Black Stage - Bad Religion (8:45pm), GWAR (7:50pm), The Vandals (7:00pm), Dwarves (6:25pm), The Gories (5:35pm), Municipal Waste (4:45pm), The Casualties (4pm), Strike Anywhere (3:15pm), Valient Thorr (2:30pm), The Briggs (1:55pm), Power Trip (1:20pm), Hatred Surge (12:45pm), Black Congress (12:15pm)
  • Blue Stage - RJD2 (8:45pm), Slick Rick (performing "great adventures of", 7:35pm), Cold Cave (6:40pm), Delorean (5:50pm), Big Freedia (3:50pm), Devin The Dude (2:55pm), Invincible (2:15pm), Butcher Bear and Charlie (1:35pm), League of Extraordinary Gz (1:05pm), DJ Nick Nack (noon)
  • Yellow Stage - Master Pancake "Video Jukebox" (7:20pm), Matt Bearden (6:45pm), Moshe Kasher (6:15pm), New Movement Comedy Group (5:30pm), Monotonix (4:30pm), Anarchy Championship Wrestling (3:15pm), Punk Rock Story Time with Joe Sib (spoken word, 2:05pm), Live stunt show by Jacob Calle of "What the Hell" (1:30pm), Andy Ritchie (1pm)
  • at Waterloo Park (1301 Trinity St.) [+]

Paul Banks and the Carousels (record release) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
Hillgrass Bluebilly presents F5 with Possessed by Paul James, Larry and his Flask, Uncle Tom VandenAvond, Roger Wallace, The Boomswagglers, Darren Hoff & The Hard Times at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Bipolar Bears at the Rockin' Tomato (3003 S. Lamar) [+] [9:30pm, free]
Sun. 11/7

Fun Fun Fun Fest
  • Orange Stage - Devo (8:30pm), The Hold Steady (7:35pm), Deerhunter (6:40pm), Polvo (5:50pm), Best Coast (5pm), Dum Dum Girls (4:10pm), Kaki King (3:25pm), Toro Y Moi (2:40pm), Crocodiles (2pm), Deakin (of Animal Collective, 1:25pm), Magic Kids (12:50pm), Mother Falcon (12:15pm)
  • Black Stage - Mastodon (8:45pm), Suicidal Tendencies (7:50pm), High on Fire (7pm), Snapcase (6:10pm), The Bronx (5:20pm), Floor (4:30pm), Ringworm (3:40pm), Kylesa (2:50pm), OFF! (2:15pm), Peelander Z (1:40pm), Junius (1:05pm), Eagle Claw (12:30pm)
  • Blue Stage - A-trak (8:45pm), Yelle (7:40pm), P.O.S. (6:40pm), Pharoahe Monch (5:50pm), Jean Grae (5pm), Dam-Funk (4:05pm), Dominique Young Unique (3:10pm), Indian Jewelry (2:10pm), Black Nasty (12:55pm), Crew 54 (12:25pm)
  • Yellow Stage - Alamo Drafthouse Air Sex Contest (7:05pm), Shane Mauss (6:30pm), Sean Patton (6pm), Veggie Hot Dog Eating Contest (presented by Mike Litt, 5:20pm), Anarchy Championship Wrestling (4:05pm), Mariachi el Bronx (2:55pm), JT Habersaat & the Altercation Punk Comedy Tour (1:5pm), Terp2It (1pm)
  • at Waterloo Park (1301 Trinity St.) [+]

Sonny & the Sunsets at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Benoit Pioulard, Cinema Verite, Silent Land Time Machine at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]




Tue. 11/9

Frontline Assembly, Angelspit at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Enter Shikari, Haste the Day, Sleeping With Sirens, Ms. White, Lights Go Blue at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Wed. 11/10

The Legendary Pink Dots, DJs Void and Gnome at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Kakka-Hata 77, Acid Reflux, Deskonocidos at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
Iration, The Movement at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Brooke Fraser, Sam Bradley at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Lyle Lovett and his Large Band at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm doors]
Thu. 11/11

Freelance Whales, Miniature Tigers at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
Joanna Newsom at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Shells at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
David Allen Coe, Dustin Welch, Notintheface at the Aces Lounge (6th and San Jacinto) [+]
Fri. 11/12

Future Islands at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Dr. Dog at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
MC Chris at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Felice Brothers, Adam Haworth Stephens at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Ugly Beats, Morry Sochat & the Special 20's, Modern Don Juans at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Paradise Titty's Anniversary Show with Paradise Titty, Magnifico at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Lyle Lovett and his Large Band at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm doors]
Sat. 11/13

South By South Wes - Wes Coleman all day record release party at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Senses Fail, Bayside, Title Fight, Balance and Composure at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
LAX, Ishi (Dallas), Fizzy Dino Pop, The Shears at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Grimy Styles, The Focus Group at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 11/14

The Dandy Warhols, Hopewell at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]




Tue. 11/16

Doomtree (featuring P.O.S. and Dessa) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 11/17

The Queers (CD release) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [free CD with entry while supplies last]
The Supervillains, Ballyhoo!, The B Foundation at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Natural Child at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 11/18

Kurt Vile and the Violators, Purling Hiss, The Young at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Miss May I, Confide, The Word Alive, Bury Tomorrow, Abandon All Ships at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Social Distortion, Lucero, Frank Turner at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Matt Costa at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Junip, Sharon Van Etten at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Stars at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Ornette Coleman Quartet at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Fri. 11/19

Black Mountain, Black Angels at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Hard Proof Afrobeat at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Oleta Adams at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.) [+]
Big Head Todd, Shawn Mullins at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Sat. 11/20

Nile, Ex Deo, Psycroptic, Keep of Kalessin, Pathology at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
King Louie's Missing Monuments at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Pomegranates at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
The Blue Hit, Fulton Read at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Rock the Casbah #40 with DJ Mel at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 11/21

Say Anything, Motion City Soundtrack, Saves the Day at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm doors]
Mae, Terrible Things, Windsor Drive at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Dresden Dolls, Girl in a Coma at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 11/22

Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 11/23

Watain, Goatwhore, Black Anvil, HOD, Necro-Wolf at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Wed. 11/24

Hey Monday, Cartel, The Ready Set, This Century, We Are The In Crowd at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Eisley, Ives The Band, Christie DuPree at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 11/27

Das Ich, The Holocaust Humanity, DJs Void, Edminister & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
L'il Cap'n Travis, DD Dagger, J.Be at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]




Wed. 12/1

Blonde Redhead, Ólöf Arnalds at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Tame Impala, Stardeath and White Dwarfs, Kuroma at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Thu. 12/2

Forbidden, Evile, Gama Bomb, Bonded By Blood, Birth A.D. at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Assemblage 23, Art vs. Industry, Carbon Theory at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 12/3

Darkest Hour, Veil of Maya, Periphery at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Ghostwriter, Boxcar Satan at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 12/4

Skeleton Witch, Withered, Landmine Marathon at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [late show]
Sun. 12/5

Birds & Batteries at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Blitzkid at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]




Fri. 12/10

Refused Are Fucking Dead at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Sun. 12/12

Epica, Scar Symmetry, Blackguard, Mutiny Within at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]




Fri. 12/31

Cake, White Ghost Shivers, Agent Ribbons at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]




Fri. 2/4

Finntroll, Ensiferum, Rotten Sound, Barren Earth at Emo's [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 2/14

D.R.I., Death Angel, Lazarus AD, Early Man, Bonded by Blood, Hex at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Fri. 2/18

Gladys Knight at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm doors]




Mon. 4/4

Rotting Christ, Melechesh, Hate, Abigail Williams, Lecherous Nocturne at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 4/6

Lady Gaga at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]