Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Sound on Sound Fest

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning October 07, 2010


Thu. 10/7

Peelander-Z at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free]
New Creases, Vacation, Come & Take It, Capitalist Kids at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Cassingles, Delay (Columbus, OH), Peoplemen, Uppers (members of Love Collector, Best Fwends, Cruddy) at the Parlor [a] [m] [+]
Spoon, Elvis at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Light Pollution, Prince Rama at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, midnight]
Rufio, Before Their Eyes, Veara, Close to Home, Thieves at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [6pm]
Blood for Master at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Austin Corn Lover's Fiesta with Hickoids, Baby Dick, Scary Mary at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
Talib Kweli, Blacklisted Individuals, Crew 54, Riders Against the Storm, DJ Chicken George, DJ Chorizo Funk at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Art Disaster no.11
  • uLovei, Soul Track Mind, Freshmillions, The Happen-Ins, Sphynx, Yo! Santos at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Peligrosa, The Eastern Sea, Sip Sip, Devil in the Drink at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm-2am]

Paul Oakenfold, Toddy B, Jason Jenkins at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Neon Indian, Prefuse 73, Miniature Tigers at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Delay, New Creases, Vacation, Recide, Half Mile Fox Fur at 505 E. 54th St. [10pm]
Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Future Rock, This is ART, DJ Gobot at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Jon Langford, Deano Waco with The Purveyors at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
The Contrabandits, Rival City at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
The Sessions Showcase with The Sour Notes, Jason Poe, Miranda Dodson, Joanna Barbera at the Hideout (617 Congress Ave.) [+] [$10]
Need For Speed Hot Pursuit On Tour with Flosstradamus, Team Bayside High at Republic Live (301 W 5th St.) [+] [9pm-2am, 18+, RSVP]
KGSR Live at Threadgill's with Charlie Mars (9:30am), Quiet Company (9am), Del Castillo (8:30am), T-Bird & the Breaks (8am), Ruby Jane (7:30am) at Threadgills (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [$5 donation to the Shivers Cancer Foundation]
First Aid Kit, Ferraby Lionheart at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Pat Green at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Sabbath Crow, Dirty Charlie, Dad Jim, Chuck, Super Heavy Derek at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
Grub Dog's Rock and Roll Variety Show, Jon Dee Graham at Headhunter's Cannibal Stage (back patio) [+]
Really Annoying When Repeated, Hazard Of The Industry, Jody Seabody & The Whirls, Something Called Nothing, Voltic at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 10/8

F-Bombers, Dead & Gone, Dead Space, Hot Rails to Hell at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Swingin' Utters, Krum Bums, Born to Lose, The Stampede at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Bros Peabodys (Those Peabodys tribute) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:45pm, free]
Mind Spiders (Mark Ryan of Marked Men), Bad Sports, Lovetaps, Dikk Sexxx & the Weepy Teens at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Mates of State, ((Sounder)) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm, free]
We Are Country Mice at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Black Lips, Those Darlins, The Ettes at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Givers, Cults, TV Torso at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Very Best, Ninjasonik, BAIO, Franki Chan, Cowabunga Babes, Richard Henry at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Austin Corn Lover's Fiesta with Black Eyed Vermillion, Hickoids, Pinata Protest (San Antonio), De Los Muertos (San Antonio), Evildoers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Sour Notes, American Sharks, The Mole People, Department of Public Safety, Maren at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [free]
Amanda Blank, God-Des & She, Dubb Sicks, Darko at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
MoTel Aviv, Roxy Roca at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [9pm]
Spoon, Sahara Smith, Robert Randolph, Blind Pilot at the Four Seasons (98 San Jacinto Boulevard, back lawn) [9am-1pm, suggested $5 donation to the Shivers Cancer Foundation]
KGSR Live at Threadgill's with Britt Daniel of Spoon (10am), Local Natives (9:30am), Black Joe Lewis and the honeybears (9am), Angus & Julia Stone (8:30am), Tom Freund (8am), First Aid Kit (7:30am) at Threadgills (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [$5 donation to the Shivers Cancer Foundation]
Monsters of Folk, Jimmie Dale Gilmore at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
Blind Pilot, Cory Chisel at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Conspirator, Archnemesis, Ryat at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Este Vato, Town Hall Devils, The Stereo Fidelics, Dead Black Hearts at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
The Verve Pipe at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+]
Grimy Styles, Dr. Dubbist at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Mayer Hawthorne and The County, Kings Go Forth at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Deadmau5, Calvin Harris (DJ set) at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Freewater III Pre-Party with Jacob Goldberg, The Bassturd, Tyler C. Grass at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm-10:30pm, free]
Ryan Bingham and the Dead Horses at Momo's (618 W. 6th St.) [+]
Robert Earl Keen, Lucero, Ruby Jane at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
The Pork Dukes, The Shadow, GoGo Beware, Space Donkey at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
Sunglasses and Mushrooms, Tin Can Phone, P.E.R.M. at Headhunter's Cannibal Stage (back patio) [+]
Sophie B. Hawkins, Jen Korte, The State Of at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Austin City Limits Festival with Phish, The Strokes, Spoon, Vampire Weekend, Sonic Youth, The Black Keys, Broken Bells, Beach House, The Sword, Girls, The Soft Pack, The Mountain Goats, Those Darlins, many more at Zilker Park [+]
Sat. 10/9

Zola Jesus at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [2pm, free]
Lance Hahn Memorial Show with Ted Leo and the Pharmacists, Zola Jesus, How I Quit Crack, The Altars, Shanghai River, Wild America at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Devil Bat, Brown Harrison & the Goodtime Gang, Rabbit Fist at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
The Chumps, F-Bombers, Dead and Gone, The Extravaganza at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
School of Seven Bells, Active Child, Esben and the Witch at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Mt. St. Helens Vietnam Band at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, midnight]
Sonic Youth, Warpaint at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Lucy The Poodle presents "Ditch the Fest" Fest with Free Moral Agents, Woven Bones, YellowFever, 2Mex, Yppah, The Carrots, Golden Arm Trio, many more at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [noon-2am, free, all ages]
Austin Corn Lover's Fiesta with Poor Dumb Bastards (Houston), Hickoids, Biscuit Bombs (Houston), Scary Mary, 27 Devils Joking, El Pathos at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
Girls, The Soft Pack at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Dawes, Lissie at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Gayngs, Bear in Heaven at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Nancy Whang (The Juan Maclean), Al Doyle (Hot Chip), Gavin Russom (Crystal Ark), Caddywhompus, Missions, Sleigh Bells at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Black Keys, Foals at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm doors]
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Freewater III: Waves of Mystery Flow in Underground Rivers with Venison Whirled, Slugbug, X=X, El Nou Mon, Vanessa Rosetto, Jonathan Horne, Night Viking, Omebi, The Girls from Mt. Pilot, $$$$PBR Kitten$$$$ at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [3pm-11:30pm, free]
Manga Rosa at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Dan Black, Team Fabrication at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Watch Out For Rockets, Sons of Hippies (FL), Digital Antique, Tijuana Bible at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Beats Antique, Lance Herbstrong at Momo's (618 W. 6th St.) [+]
Etienne De Crecy, King Louie, DJ Dus at Republic Live (301 W 5th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Blunt Force Trauma, Death Before Dishonor, Texas Death Sentence, Valley of Fire at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
Crashroom 9, Knael at Headhunter's Cannibal Stage (back patio) [+]
Broken Teeth, Gentlemens Social Club, Chronolung at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [late show, 9pm]
Duke, Hyde Park Shakedown, Barry Whitesnake, more TBA at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [day show, 2pm]
The Shiner Beer Local Stage with White Rhino (6pm), Hickoids (5pm), Slowtrain (4pm), Through the Trees (3pm), Radar Radar (2pm) at 1601 Barton Springs Rd. (next to Flipnotics) [free]
Austin City Limits Festival with Muse, M.I.A., LCD Soundsystem, Monsters of Folk, Deadmau5, Gogol Bordello, Matt & Kim, The xx, The Temper Trap, Local Natives, Lucero, Bear in Heaven, David Bazan, The Very Best, Balmorhea, many more at Zilker Park [+]
Sun. 10/10

Arrington de Dionyso's Malaikat Dan Singa, Yellow Fever, Soft Healer at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Mose Giganticus at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+]
Rival Schools, Fake Problems, Markov, Look Mexico at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Knifight, Dark Market, Jackson City Bell Peppers, The Bang Bang Theodores at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Telepath, Young Hedons at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros, Not in the Face, DJs Brian Ling, Ana Calderon at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [$10 with RSVP, $12 without]
The Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Biographers, Owen Weaver, Derek Rogers at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm, $5]
Austin Corn Lover's Fiesta with T.Tex Edwards & Out On Parole, Hickoids, Texacala Jones, Stickpony, Brother Dege (Lafayette, LA) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
The Smoker's Club Tour with Curren$y, Big K.R.I.T., Smoke DZA at the Aces Lounge (6th and San Jacinto) [+]
Blues Traveler at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Lonely Kings (Sacremento), Wire Feeder, Vivian Holidays, Everyday Grind at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
The Shiner Beer Local Stage with Chris Gates and Gatesville (6pm), Black Forest Fire (5pm), Leo Rondeau (4pm), The Preservation (3pm), Olde World (2pm) at 1601 Barton Springs Rd. (next to Flipnotics) [free]
Austin City Limits Festival with The Eagles, Flaming Lips, Norah Jones, Band of Horses, The National, Yeasayer, Portugal. The Man, Devendra Banhart, Gayngs, Richard Thompson, Midlake, Foals, The Morning Benders, SPEAK, many more at Zilker Park [+]




Mon. 10/11

Nevermore, Warbringer, Blackguard, Hatesphere, Vesperian Sorrow at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Mat Burke, Mark Macminn, Broken Satellites at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $5]
Tue. 10/12

DJ Spooky, DJ Digg, DJ Hella, DJ Czech One at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Futureheads, Young the Giant, The So So Glos at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Langhorne Slim, Jesse Sykes and Phil Wandscher, Mimicking Birds at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Rev. Deadeye, Bucket City Agency at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Ember Schag, Charalanmbides, Christina Carter at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Grand Lake, Andrew Stone at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Wed. 10/13

The Independents, A Corpse Vanishes, Belgraves, The Buzzkillers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Blitzen Trapper, Fruit Bats, Pearly Gates Music at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Deer Tick, J-Roddy Walston and the Business at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Great Nostalgic, The Bubbles, FM Campers at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Shapes Have Fangs, Rayon Beach, Women In Prison, Air Traffic Controllers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
The Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Ember Schrag with The Chiara String Quartet, Christina Carter, Ralph White, Eloine + Josh Ronsen at the United States Art Authority (510 W. 29th St.) [+] [8:30pm, $9]
Substance with DJ Digg at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [10:30pm]
Old 97's at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Old 97's, Ponderosa at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Chris Isaak at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Thu. 10/14

Born Ruffians, Meligrove Band, Ghost Mountain at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Woven Hand, Serena Maneesh at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Cartright, Paleo at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Chablis, The Carnys, Gardenella at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Caribou, Arp at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Followed By Static, The Beta Rhythm, The Vitamins, Hotel Hotel at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Devil Bat, No Mas Bodas, Night Viking at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Shells, Inbeds, Blue Kabuki, The Coast of Nebraska at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
High Watt Crucifixers, Blood Royale, Ancient Wisdom at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
End Wave at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
The Mother Truckers, American Aquarium, Restavrant, Matt Dunnam Band at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Josh Halverson (CD release), Ryan Harkrider, David Ramirez at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Hector Ward and the Big Time, Felan, Ugly Elephan at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 10/15

Followed By Static, Migas, Depth and Current, Large Nude at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
The Vibrators at The Marchesa Hall & Theatre [+] [7pm doors]
The Young Livers, The Creamers at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Scout Niblett, Cockerspaniels at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Electric Six, The Constellations, White Rhino at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Lions, Transmography, Devil Rides, Lone Star Demons at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Bemba Entertainment presents Fela Kuti Afrobeat Birthday with Afrofreque, Bemba Beat Arkestra, Aciable, DJ Hobo D, DJ Aquaman at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Land of Talk, Suuns, Socalled at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Toasters, Ryan Scroggins & the Trenchtown Texans, The Bandulus at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Glasnost, Panjoma, Boy + Kite, Tel Aviv DJs, DJ Hoodie Allen at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Gracious Few, American Bang at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [9pm]
Love Color, Yellow Fever at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Destroyed For Comfort, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Dakota Hogback, Yatagarasu, Princess Army Wedding Combat at Booze Town (Club 1808 Annex, 1810 E. 12th St.), 9pm-2am, free
Nelo at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
David Ramirez, Brian Douglas Phillips (CD release), James Caronna at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Michelle Shocked at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm]
These United States, Thrift Store Cowboys, Collin Herring at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Bat Castle, Blood for Master, Doug Morrison, Earthtone Players at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
Railroad Earth at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Matt Hires, Joey Ryan, Kirby Brown at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Sat. 10/16

Jay Staellite, Ex-Optimists, Black Swedes, Bachelor Police at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
The Vaselines, Jeffrey Lewis at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Nuclear Family, The Anchor, Broken Gold, Everyday Massacre at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Women, Manchild at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Star Fucking Hipsters, Molotov Compromise, Sober Daze at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [late show, 9pm]
BonnieBlue, Myka Relocate, Newlywed, Alphanumeric, Ready the Messenger at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [early show, 4pm]
Devil Bats Daughter (CD release), Baby Robots, Kills Deer at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Med X (El Paso), Combat Shock at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Yoda's House (NM), Nymph (NY), Florene (Denton) at Baby Blue Studios (1522 E. 12th St., near Comal) [+] [10pm]
AMODA Performance Series with Christoph Heemann (HNAS, Mimir, Seclusion, Mirror, In Camera), Rick Reed at Ceremony Hall (4100 Red River, near Hancock Center) [+] [8pm, $12 for AMODA members/students, $15 general]
Rescue Mission, Bloody Knives at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [inside]
DJ Mel, DJ Funkin' A (10pm), Teleportal (8pm) at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
White Denim, Woodgrain at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Golden Bear, Motel Aviv, Eliza Wren and Haun's Hill at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
3rd Annual Zombie Ball with DJs Malediction, Edminister & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Pompeii, The Non, Digital Antique at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Los Skarnales, Bastard Suns, Rockin Lloyd Trip at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Saints of Valory, The Authors at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
The Funky Boogaloo (60s-era Latin soul/funk/rock dance party) with DJs Coolhands, Hobo D, La Zola, Slim Jenkins (Oakland) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Un-Birthday: A Mad-Hatted Affair with Hatchet Wound, Missions, DJs Acid Abe, Faith Gay at Gallery Black Lagoon (4301A Guadalupe St.) [+] [9pm, $2 with hat, $5 without, 21+]
EOTO at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 10/17

Elf Power, Geoff Reacher at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Azure Ray, Tim Fite, Nik Freitas at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
J.Be, Depth & Current at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Capleton, Munga, Romaine Virgo, Kulcha Knox at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Tallgrass Prairie, Jeff and Vida, The Carper Family at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 10/18

Evil Survives (UK), Spellcaster (Portland) at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $5]
Tue. 10/19

Homeowners at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Sufjan Stevens at the Long Center [a] [m] [+]
Girl in a Coma at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm]
The Summer Set, Stereo Skyline, Mod Sun, Austin Gibbs, School Boy Humor at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
The Safes, The Zoltars, Holywave at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Deftones, This Will Destroy You at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Dangerous Women at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [8pm]
Wed. 10/20

Bettie Serveert, Wiretree at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Frightened Rabbit, Plants & Animals, Bad Veins at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Javalina, Lions of Tsavo, Wolvserpent, The Dead See at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Shells, Sex Dragon, The Resistables, The Mole People at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
Iwrestledabearonce, Eyes Set to Kill, Chelsea Grin, The Chariot, Vanna at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Immolation, Vader, Abigail Williams, Pathology, Lecherous Nocturne at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Motts present Heavy Petty, Tom Petty's birthday hoot night at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
The Loblolly Boy, The Ferocious Few (SF) at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Substance with DJ Digg at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [10:30pm]
Thu. 10/21

Half Mile Fox Fur, Wife at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Peter Wolf Crier, Sad Accordions at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Ghost Inside, First Blood, A Loss For Words, Deez Nuts, Hundredth, Fire From the Gods at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm]
Karoke Underground at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Pure Country Gold at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Notintheface, Part Time, Plutonium Farmers, The Creationists at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Red Fang, Lions at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
Hudson Falcons, JWW and the Prospectors, Whitty Morgan and the 78s at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
Baker Family, Robotanists, Dark Water Hymnal at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Iron Felix, Capgras at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bobby Joe Ebola and the Children MacNuggits (Oakland) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Fri. 10/22

The Ugly Beats at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Baron Grod at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Built to Spill, Revolt Revolt, The Beautiful Supermachines, Doug Martsch DJ set (after-party) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
One Hundred Flowers (CD release), Follow that Bird!, Pink Nasty, Simple Circuit at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Thrones, Christian Mistress, The Roller at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Resistant Culture at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+]
Happiest Days of Our Lives Benefit with A Giant Dog, Zoltars, In Beds at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Not in the Face (CD release), Cowboy & Indian, Sex Dragon, The Ripe at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Gorillaz at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]
Sadomassachusetts, MicahOmega, Baby Dick at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Delicious (Peter Stopschinski), Cue at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Big Gigantic, Alex B, Fresh2Death at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
DJ Maseo (De La Soul), Kid Slyce at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [10pm]
Hot Crush, Snake Handler, District Six Youth Ensemble at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Lights Over Paris, Hollywood Heartthrob, Litchfield at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Plena Libre at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Darling New Neighbors, Secret Weapons at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Stone Temple Pilots, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Tab the Band at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm]
Art Outside with Brownout, Foot Patrol, Butcher Bear, DJ Manny, DJBigFace, Heyoka, Blockhead, That Damned Band, Wino Vino plus many visual artists at Apache Pass (9112 N. FM 908, Rockdale, TX) [three-day festival, Fri.-Sun., camping included with ticket]
Sat. 10/23

Daemon Haltus, Book of Shadows, Bloody Knives at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Built to Spill, Revolt Revolt, Doug Martsch DJ set (after-party) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Trashy and the Kid, Squint (CD release), Waiting for August, Matches for Memories, Radio Fallout at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside, late show]
Oh No! The Radio, AFallFromSin, For Every Empire at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside, early show, 1pm]
The Thermals, Cymbals Eat Guitars, The Coathangers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [late show, 10pm]
Thieves, Carridale, Zlam Dunk, Set for Defeat at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [early show, 6pm]
Chainbow, French Inhales, Hatchet Wound at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Free Energy, Foxy Shazam at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Shells at Antone's Records [a] [m] [+] [3pm]
Full Service, The Kevin McKinney Band, Holy Moly at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Erotic Carnival at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [8pm]
Toadies at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Ian McLagan & the Bump Band at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Freak Show Festival with Reverend Horton Heat, Horrorpops, The Creepshow, Koffin Kats, Devil's Rose plus various other acts at 400 E. 7th St. [3pm-11pm]
Matt McCloskey, Milk Tooth, The O's, Calhoun at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 10/24

Dan Padilla, Unfun, Shanghai River, Come and Take It at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, bring donations for touring bands]
Banner Pilot, Dopamines at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Ready Steady Go! 60s dance party with DJs Mike Hooker and Scotty Upton at Rio Rita Lounge [a] [m] [+] [10pm, free]




Mon. 10/25

All That Remains, Asking Alexandria at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
World Racketeering Squad, Day vs. Night, You Might Think We're Sharks at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $5]
Tue. 10/26

Jónsi (5:30pm, signing at 6pm), Mountain Man (5pm) at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+]
Ra Ra Riot at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Jónsi, Mountain Man at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Ra Ra Riot, Villagers at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Envy, La Dispute, Touche Amore, And So I Watched You From Afar at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Wed. 10/27

Four Year Strong, The Wonder Years, American Fangs at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm doors]
The Fresh & Onlys, Cloud Nothings, Rayon Beach at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Four Year Strong, The Wonder Years, American Fangs at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Substance with DJ Digg at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [10:30pm]
Andrew Stone (Toronto), Cyndi Harvell (CA) at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 10/28

Bad Brains at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Baron Grod at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Interpol, White Rabbits at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
The Cassingles at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Peanut Butter Wolf at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
We Are Scientists, Twin Tigers, Rewards at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Powerman 5000, One-Eyed Doll, Killing in Apathy, No Such Thing at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Zeale's DISASTERKRFT, Table Manners Crew, special guests at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Roxy Roca, Miranda Dawn & the Lucky Break Horns at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Devil Bat, Baby Robots, Abigail und Hansel at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Fuck Work, HUG at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
Candi and the Strangers, Elsinore, Distance Runner at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Ghostland Observatory at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]
Fri. 10/29

Butthole Surfers (playing Locust Abortion Technician in its entirety and more) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Halloween Fuzz Club with Thunderchiefs, The Texreys, DJ Sue at Nasty's (606 Maiden Lane - off Guadalupe St. near 38th) [+] [9pm, $10]
Triptykon, 1349, Yakuza at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Small Black, Class Actress at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Numerators, Daniel Francies Doyle (7 Inch release), Hatchet Wound at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Foot Patrol at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Bright Light Social Hour, Black Taxi, The Mercers at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Elysium's 9th Anniversary Weekend - Return to Planet 9 vs. Madchester - 80's Halloween Costume Dance Party with DJs Roger Wilson, AsuraSunil & Synthmaster at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Represent Austin and RecSpec present Lost Boys Halloween with Woodgrain, Freshmillions, DJ Kon Karne at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
Wailing Souls, Andre Prehay at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Scott H. Biram, Graham Wilkinson at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
The Rocketboys, Dignan, The Eastern Sea at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
STS9 at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Sat. 10/30

Helmet, Intronaut, Ratking, Tow the Line at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Halloween At The Mohawk, presented by The Reverberation Appreciation Society, Austin Psych Fest 3 screening, Laced With Romance launch party with The Wooden Shjips, The Growlers, Las Robertas, Mondo Drag at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Bad Sports, Heavy Cream at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Wiz Khalifa, Yelawolf at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Lights at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Elysium's 9th Anniversary Weekend with Black Tape for a Blue Girl, Randall.Holt:Dead.Cat.Cello, DJs Void & The Godfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, $5 with costume, $7 without, costume contest at midnight]
Freak Funk Ball with DJ Resinthol, Akina Adderly, Afrofreque, DJ Chorizo Funk at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [9pm]
Dead Prom with What Made Milwaukee Famous, The Low Lows at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
STS9 at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Don Chani at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 10/31

Butthole Surfers, Meat Puppets at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, 21+]
Ratas Del Vaticano, Cruddy, Recide, The Creamers at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Matthew Dear at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Ghouls Night Out V with Children in Heat (Misfits tribute), Dolls from the Crypt, Queens of Noise (The Runaways tribute), Rooster Suicide (Samhain tribute) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Necro - The King of Death Rap at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Invincible Czars (performing "Number of the Beast", kicking off a monthly digital release of each song from the album), Shaolin Death Squad (performing Mr. Bungle songs) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Galactic, Corey Henry, T Bird and the Breaks at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Art as Industry at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [9pm]




Mon. 11/1

The Derailers at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Tue. 11/2

Jenny & Johnny at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Jenny & Johnny (Jenny Lewis, Jonathan Rice), Grandchildren at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Johnny Flynn at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Carpenter, High Watt Crucifixer, Snake Handler at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Black Label Society, Clutch, Children of Bodom at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm doors]
Hanson, Jarrod Gorbel at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 11/3

Of Montreal, Janelle Monae at East Side Drive-In (1001 E. 6th St.) [+] [6pm]
Battlefields, Wolvhammer, Mindless at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Circle Pit (Australia), Hatchet Wound at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Sarah McLachlan at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 11/4

The Octopus Project at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm]
Bring Me The Horizon, August Burns Red , Emarosa, Polar Bear Club, This Is Hell at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Aggrolites, The Bandulus at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Combichrist, Aesthetic Perfection, Ivardensphere at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Old Coyote, Grand Child, Whiskey Folk Ramblers at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 11/5

Fun Fun Fun Fest - Friday Night Kick-Off
  • Orange Stage - "Weird Al" Yankovic (7:45pm), Chris Hardwick (7:15pm), The Apples in Stereo (6:30pm), Todd Barry (6pm), Magnifico (Queen tribute, 5:15pm)
  • Black Stage - Arc Attack (6:30pm)
  • at Waterloo Park (1301 Trinity St.) [+]

Suffocation, The Faceless, Through the Eyes of the Dead, Decrepit Birth, Fleshgod Apocalypse at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Rocky Votolato, Ha Ha Tonka at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Hacienda at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Wiretree, Dead Black Hearts, The Migrant (Denmark), The Daily Brothers at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $6]
Sat. 11/6

Fun Fun Fun Fest
  • Orange Stage - MGMT (8:45pm), Dirty Projectors (7:50pm), Man Man (6:55pm), Cap'n Jazz (6pm), OS Mutantes (5:05pm), Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti (4:15pm), Wavves (3:30pm), The Appleseed Cast (2:45pm), Margot and Nuclear So and Sos (2pm), Jeff the Brotherhood (1:25pm), Woven Bones (12:50pm), Royal Forest (12:15pm)
  • Black Stage - Bad Religion (8:45pm), GWAR (7:50pm), The Vandals (7:00pm), Dwarves (6:25pm), The Gories (5:35pm), Municipal Waste (4:45pm), The Casualties (4pm), Strike Anywhere (3:15pm), Valient Thorr (2:30pm), The Briggs (1:55pm), Power Trip (1:20pm), Hatred Surge (12:45pm), Black Congress (12:15pm)
  • Blue Stage - RJD2 (8:45pm), Slick Rick (performing "great adventures of", 7:35pm), Cold Cave (6:40pm), Delorean (5:50pm), Big Freedia (3:50pm), Devin The Dude (2:55pm), Invincible (2:15pm), Butcher Bear and Charlie (1:35pm), League of Extraordinary Gz (1:05pm), DJ Nick Nack (noon)
  • Yellow Stage - Master Pancake "Video Jukebox" (7:20pm), Matt Bearden (6:45pm), Moshe Kasher (6:15pm), New Movement Comedy Group (5:30pm), Monotonix (4:30pm), Anarchy Championship Wrestling (3:15pm), Punk Rock Story Time with Joe Sib (spoken word, 2:05pm), Live stunt show by Jacob Calle of "What the Hell" (1:30pm), Andy Ritchie (1pm)
  • at Waterloo Park (1301 Trinity St.) [+]

Paul Banks and the Carousels (record release) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
Hillgrass Bluebilly presents F5 with Possessed by Paul James, Larry and his Flask, Uncle Tom VandenAvond, Roger Wallace, The Boomswagglers, Darren Hoff & The Hard Times at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Bipolar Bears at the Rockin' Tomato (3003 S. Lamar) [+] [9:30pm, free]
Nick Jaina (Portland, OR), Dan Grissom (Some Say Leland) at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 11/7

Fun Fun Fun Fest
  • Orange Stage - Devo (8:30pm), The Hold Steady (7:35pm), Deerhunter (6:40pm), Polvo (5:50pm), Best Coast (5pm), Dum Dum Girls (4:10pm), Kaki King (3:25pm), Toro Y Moi (2:40pm), Crocodiles (2pm), Deakin (of Animal Collective, 1:25pm), Magic Kids (12:50pm), Mother Falcon (12:15pm)
  • Black Stage - Mastodon (8:45pm), Suicidal Tendencies (7:50pm), High on Fire (7pm), Snapcase (6:10pm), The Bronx (5:20pm), Floor (4:30pm), Ringworm (3:40pm), Kylesa (2:50pm), OFF! (2:15pm), Peelander Z (1:40pm), Junius (1:05pm), Eagle Claw (12:30pm)
  • Blue Stage - A-trak (8:45pm), Yelle (7:40pm), P.O.S. (6:40pm), Pharoahe Monch (5:50pm), Jean Grae (5pm), Dam-Funk (4:05pm), Dominique Young Unique (3:10pm), Indian Jewelry (2:10pm), Black Nasty (12:55pm), Crew 54 (12:25pm)
  • Yellow Stage - Alamo Drafthouse Air Sex Contest (7:05pm), Shane Mauss (6:30pm), Sean Patton (6pm), Veggie Hot Dog Eating Contest (presented by Mike Litt, 5:20pm), Anarchy Championship Wrestling (4:05pm), Mariachi el Bronx (2:55pm), JT Habersaat & the Altercation Punk Comedy Tour (1:5pm), Terp2It (1pm)
  • at Waterloo Park (1301 Trinity St.) [+]

Sonny & the Sunsets at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Benoit Pioulard, Cinema Verite, Silent Land Time Machine, Geoff Reacher at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]
Captain #1 (Athens, GA), Seamonster (VA) at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]




Tue. 11/9

Frontline Assembly, Angelspit at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Enter Shikari, Haste the Day, Sleeping With Sirens, Ms. White, Lights Go Blue at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Wed. 11/10

The Legendary Pink Dots, DJs Void and Gnome at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Kakka-Hata 77, Acid Reflux, Deskonocidos at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
Iration, The Movement at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Brooke Fraser, Sam Bradley at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Lyle Lovett and his Large Band at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm doors]
Thu. 11/11

Freelance Whales, Miniature Tigers at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
Joanna Newsom at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Follow That Bird, Shells, Western Ghost House at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+] [10pm, $5]
David Allen Coe, Dustin Welch, Notintheface at the Aces Lounge (6th and San Jacinto) [+]
Fri. 11/12

Future Islands at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Dr. Dog, Here We Go Magic at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm doors]
MC Chris at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Felice Brothers, Adam Haworth Stephens at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Ugly Beats, Morry Sochat & the Special 20's, Modern Don Juans at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Paradise Titty's Anniversary Show with Paradise Titty, Magnifico at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Reliques, Suzanna Choffel, Meggan Carney at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Lyle Lovett and his Large Band at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm doors]
Sat. 11/13

South By South Wes - Wes Coleman all day record release party at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Senses Fail, Bayside, Title Fight, Balance and Composure at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
LAX, Ishi (Dallas), Fizzy Dino Pop, The Shears at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Grimy Styles, The Focus Group at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 11/14

The Dandy Warhols, Hopewell at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]




Tue. 11/16

Doomtree (featuring P.O.S. and Dessa) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 11/17

The Queers (CD release) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [free CD with entry while supplies last]
The Supervillains, Ballyhoo!, The B Foundation at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Natural Child at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Thu. 11/18

Kurt Vile and the Violators, Purling Hiss, The Young at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Miss May I, Confide, The Word Alive, Bury Tomorrow, Abandon All Ships at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Social Distortion, Lucero, Frank Turner at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Matt Costa at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Junip, Sharon Van Etten at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Stars at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Ornette Coleman Quartet at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Fri. 11/19

Black Mountain, Black Angels at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Hard Proof Afrobeat at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Oleta Adams at One World Theater (7701 Bee Caves Rd.) [+]
Big Head Todd, Shawn Mullins at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Sat. 11/20

Nile, Ex Deo, Psycroptic, Keep of Kalessin, Pathology at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
King Louie's Missing Monuments at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Pomegranates at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Golden Hornet Project at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
The Blue Hit, Fulton Read at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Rock the Casbah #40 with DJ Mel at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Sun. 11/21

Say Anything, Motion City Soundtrack, Saves the Day at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm doors]
Mae, Terrible Things, Windsor Drive at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Dresden Dolls, Girl in a Coma at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 11/22

Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Tue. 11/23

Watain, Goatwhore, Black Anvil, HOD, Necro-Wolf at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Wed. 11/24

Hey Monday, Cartel, The Ready Set, This Century, We Are The In Crowd at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Eisley, Ives The Band, Christie DuPree at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 11/27

Das Ich, The Holocaust Humanity, DJs Void, Edminister & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
L'il Cap'n Travis, DD Dagger, J.Be at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]




Wed. 12/1

Blonde Redhead, Ólöf Arnalds at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Tame Impala, Stardeath and White Dwarfs, Kuroma at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Thu. 12/2

Forbidden, Evile, Gama Bomb, Bonded By Blood, Birth A.D. at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Assemblage 23, Art vs. Industry, Carbon Theory at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Fri. 12/3

Darkest Hour, Veil of Maya, Periphery at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Ghostwriter, Boxcar Satan at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Sat. 12/4

Big Boi, Peligrosa All-Stars, Table Manners Crew at East Side Drive-In (1001 E. 6th St.) [+]
Skeleton Witch, Withered, Landmine Marathon at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [late show]
Millionyoung at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Slideluck Potshow at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
Sun. 12/5

Birds & Batteries at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Blitzkid at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]




Fri. 12/10

Refused Are Fucking Dead at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Sun. 12/12

Epica, Scar Symmetry, Blackguard, Mutiny Within at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]




Fri. 12/31

Cake, White Ghost Shivers, Agent Ribbons at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]




Fri. 2/4

Finntroll, Ensiferum, Rotten Sound, Barren Earth at Emo's [a] [m] [+]




Mon. 2/14

D.R.I., Death Angel, Lazarus AD, Early Man, Bonded by Blood, Hex at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Fri. 2/18

Gladys Knight at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm doors]




Mon. 4/4

Rotting Christ, Melechesh, Hate, Abigail Williams, Lecherous Nocturne at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Wed. 4/6

Lady Gaga at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]