Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop ad

Live 78705 ad

Austin Storage ad

Mal's Munchies ad

Carlos J Matos ad

End of an Ear ad

Renaissance Recordings ad

Psych Fest ad

TXRG ad

Secret Oktober ad

Trailerspace Records ad

Archive List Beginning January 20, 2011


Thu. 1/20


Dark Water Hymnal (CD release), The Baker Family, Candi & The Strangers, The Mole People at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Cool Kids, Kydd, Napalm, Roosh Williams, Gobi, Lee Coretta at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Yellow Fever, Air Waves, Hidden Ritual at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Paper Mache, The New Time, Coppola, The Household at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Karaoke Underground at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
The Goddamn Gallows, Jayke Orvis & the Broken Band, James Hunnicutt at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Bad Blood, Real Live Tigers, Ralph White at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
Spitting Angels, Facebleeder, Radio Fallout at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, $5, 21+]
Decade Party - 80's Sunset Strip with Paradise Titty at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Driver F, Again For The Win, Isle of White, The Chorderoys at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm, $5]
Professor Cowboy & the Space Crazies, The Naturals, Geography at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Soul Asylum hoot night at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [9pm]
The Chumps, The People vs. De La Rosa at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+]
Sleeping In The Aviary at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Sour Notes, Little Lo at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+]
Jesse Poduck and the Motherfolkers, Nick Walker, Nick Kraus and His Austin Torpedoes at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Founding Fathers, Honky, The Lifters at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
New Year, Old School DJ residency with DJ Laurie Gallardo (KUT), DJ Coolhands (Friends of Sound Records) at Jo's Coffee (1300 S. Congress) [+] [7-9pm]
Chadd Thomas at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
Park N Murray, Children, Kicks And Khords, Broken Harps, Sara Joiner at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 1/21


Evil Spirits, Computer Jesus Refrigerator, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Venison Whirled, Skwaarmalar Machine at Brave New Books (1904 Guadalupe St., Ste. B) [9pm-2am, $3]
Houston vs. Austin with Fleshlights, Cutters, Ghost Knife, Cop Warmth, Creationists, Muhammad Ali at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Underoath, Thursday, Animals as Leaders, A Skylit Drive at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Suicide Pistols, Stumbledrunk at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Broken Gold, Flesh Lights, Suede Uppers, Bike Problems, The Somethin' Aint Rights at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
PJ and the Bear, Resistance Ensemble at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Phoenix Down, Longwoodson, Go Go Garcia, Bird Peterson at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Black Undercurrent, subNatural, Romulus Ate at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, $7]
Lamebook.com Legal Fundraiser: Fight For Your Right to Parody! with Neiliyo, Learning Secrets, live Lamebook posts read by The New Movement Theater at Shangri-La (1016 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, $5 suggested donation, free beer while it lasts]
Rabbit Fist, Hopper, Talmage D'Amour at Jovita's (1619 S 1st St.) [+] [8pm, $5]
White Ghost Shivers, The Preservation, Blind Boy Chocolate & The Milk Sheiks at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Trashy & the Kid, Oak is Keeping, Waiting for August, The Antic Romantics at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Gaelic Storm at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Megafauna, Opposite Day, Suite Unraveling, Muchos Backflips at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Ellypseas, The Cocker Spaniels, The Midwives at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, free]
Violent Night, The Millipede, Good Lazy System at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Peligrosa with DJs Orion, Manolo Black, Hobo D & Pagame at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [9pm]
Sarah Jaffe, Bosque Brown at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Amplified Heat, Split Hoof, Hot Crush at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $6]
The Daze, Cause and Effect, Plaid Saturdays at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
Flametrick Subs, Blackie and the Sinners, Rachel Reckless, Trouble Lovers, Miss Genocide, Los Bones at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
That Damned Band, Lily Thai, A Corpse Vanishes, Rust at Headhunter's Cannibal Stage (back patio) [+]
Red Cry, The Hooch, Daily Departures, The Vivian Holidays, Wolvie at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 1/22


Project S.N.A.R.E., Candi and the Cavities, Killdeer, The Organians at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Mods vs. Rockers Fuzz Club with DJ's Shaun Young, Topper James and Sue at Nasty's (606 Maiden Lane - off Guadalupe St. near 38th) [+] [10pm]
We Know Where You Live, The Jensen Eyes (ex- Dead End Cruisers, Gomez ATX), Neil Curran (solo acoustic) at the Parlor [a] [m] [+]
The Weird Weeds, Lougow (Olympia, ex-Mt Gigantic), Ramona Cordova (Philadelphia), Marriage (formerly Flowers, members of Expensive Shit) at Baby Blue Studios (1522 E. 12th St., near Comal) [+] [9pm, $5]
Weird Party, OBN III's, Women in Prison, The Creamers at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Bearracuda with DJ Matt Consola, Christeene at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [8pm]
The Get Up Kids, Steel Train, River City Extension at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Magnifico, Insect Sex Act, Hug at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Pharcyde, Crew 54, Betaplayer, DJ Notion at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Lovely Sparrows, One Hundred Flowers, Cartographers, Brackett & Co. at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Tweak Bird, Fingaar Bangaar, Scorpion Child, Bridge Farmers, Contact Hi-V at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Roller DJs at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
The Lost Soul Revue at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+]
Missions, Lean Hounds, My Milky Way Arms at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, free]
The Language Room, Saints of Valory, iamdynamite at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Whiskey Priest, Collin Herring, Adam Faucett at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Don Chani, Ivory Ghost at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Night Fever vol. IX with Nickodemus (NYC), Afrofreque, DJ Coolhands, live art by b.e.Strange, visuals by VJ Master Switch at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Killa Dilla, The Devil Rides, We Were Wolves, Shotgun Hustler at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
Baseline Bums, Head Panic, The Butts, Letter of Warning, Buzzkillers at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
Manic Mongrel, Black Ladder, Aqua Jones, Audiolight, R Father & The Dashing Bastards at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Stumbledrunk, Ire Straits, Again For The Win at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Sun. 1/23


KVRX and Converse present KVRX Concert Series with East Cameron Folkcore, Whiskey Shivers, The Baker Family, The Lonesome Heroes, Cole Wilson, Todd Phelps at the United States Art Authority (510 W. 29th St.) [+] [day show, 2pm-8pm, $5]
Authority Zero, Flatfoot 56, Lionize, Athel at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Brigade, Sohns, Divide at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Venison Whirled, The Mancat House Band (Shawn McMillan), Ralph White, Plutonium Farmers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Green Door eclectic record party with DJ Shorty Stump (Second Sunday Sock Hop) and host DJ Scotty Upton at Rio Rita Lounge [a] [m] [+] [10pm, free]
The Church of the Friendly Ghost presents an evening of music and film, organized by Stephen Orsak of Wee Pink Sound with Teaadora Nikolova, Mirm, Twigs and Yarn, the vintage films of John L. and Alois J. Morkovsky at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, $5]
The Vespers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Bluebonnet Plague, The Love Letter, One Left Behind, Weapons Of Construction at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]


divider


Mon. 1/24


Young Prisms, Ringo Deathstarr, Melted Toys, Pure Ecstasy at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Memorials (ex-Mars Volta), Just Like Vinyl, The Refused are Fucking Dead at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Burger City Rock N Roll Party with Ben Blackout, Shitty Beach Boys at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [free]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Scary Mondelos at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]

Tue. 1/25


No Joy at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Best Coast, Wavves, No Joy at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Societys Plague, Up In Arms, Manifesto, Spider Volt, The Fall of September, Count Your Dead, Courage of a Pawn, Skanky Dave and the Bumpin Uglies, Painting the Massacre at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [both stages, 9pm]
Craig Marshall, Liars and Saints at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Randa Show at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
EZ Action with Knifight, How I Quit Crack, Omebi, DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Thirty Seconds to Mars, Middle Class Rut at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Ginger A Thompson, Nova Sister, Ferrerah, Brandon Cailles at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Wed. 1/26


Against Me, Cheap Girls, Fences at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Shure's SM58 Give it Voice Tour with Of Forgotten Dreams, JJ and the Rogues, the Pulse Electric at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Millipede at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Scion Garage Show presents The Hex Dispensers, King Tuff at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [10pm, free with RSVP]
Dance Party with DJ Walter Krunkite and DJ Drunk Girl at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [free]
The Act Rights, Monarch Box, Ghost Lapse at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Superhouse (reunion), Waldo Wittenmyer & The Naturals, C.J. Vinson at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Request Denied aka Queer Punk Night (Punk, Hardcore, Noise, Glam) with DJs Doug M, David McN, and Zombi at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Frank Rec Room with L.A.X., Gentlemen Rogues at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
hellogoodbye, Gold Hotel, You Me and Everyone We Know, Now Every Children at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Dreadneck Wednesdays with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Top Of The Pops Night with Quin Galavis, DJ Brian Tweedy at the United States Art Authority (510 W. 29th St.) [+]
Homeroom, Soul Track, Unspoken Levels, Dem Waffle Houze Boiz at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 1/27


The Beta Rhythm, Lola Cola (members of Love Collector and The Winks), The Triggermen at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Trashy Charmer, Karmatron, Wunderland at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Roo at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Cruddy, Recide, Cerebral Ballzy (Brooklyn), Half Mile Fox Fur, In Braille at 505 E. 54th St. [9:30pm, BYOB, donations accepted]
Talmage d'amour, OS OVNI, dd dagger at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, $5, 21+]
People On Vacation, Air Review, Tori Vasquez at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Blind Boy Chocolate & The Sheiks, Shed Alfred, Travis County Bedlam at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+]
Future Clouds and Radar, Luke Wade and No Civilians at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Hotrod Hillbillies, Whiskey Shivers, Deadtown, Treachery of Others at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Sex Dragon, The Bang Bang Theodores, The Creationists, DJ Scorpio at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
Teleportal Readings at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [8pm]
New Year, Old School DJ residency with DJ Laurie Gallardo (KUT), DJ Coolhands (Friends of Sound Records) at Jo's Coffee (1300 S. Congress) [+] [7-9pm]
Chadd Thomas at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
Wings Burn Away, Beautiful Disturbance (Waco), Valley Of Fire, Secret Of Boris (Dallas), The Aurelius at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 1/28


Ten Pounds To The Sound presents No Idea Festival with Byran Eubanks + Rick Reed (duo), Tim Feeney + Vic Rawlings (duo) at Austin Art+Music Partnership (411 W. Monroe St.) [+] [7pm, $8-$15 sliding scale]
Graham Reynolds (CD release), Mother Falcon at the United States Art Authority (510 W. 29th St.) [+]
Spiked Punch, Transmography, Awesome Death at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Seryn, ((Sounder)), Sleep Good at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Krays, Exile, Sniper 66, The Butts at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [late show, 9pm]
Recognize (CA), Tides of War, Die Among Heroes, Immortal Guardian at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [early show]
Bremen Riot, Hundred Visions, Sally Crewe & The Sudden Moves, JBe at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Quiet Company, Courrier (CD release), Aaron Ivey, David Ramirez at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Motel Aviv, Paperthreat (single release), Bloody Knives, Go Go Garcia at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Hauschka at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
Freaks on a Leash (Korn tribute), Mr. Self-Destruct (NIN tribute), Alyson Chayns (Alice in Chains tribute) at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, $5, 21+]
The Melodians, Radio La Chusma at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Linen Closet, Lost River/Old River, John Vinyard at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+] [10pm]
Hauschka at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [9pm]
Empress Hotel, Possessed by Paul James, Granchild, The Eastern Sea at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
JJ Grey & Mofro, That One Guy at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
T Bird & The Breaks, The Sideshow Tragedy at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Jet City Rotation at the Parlor [a] [m] [+] [10:30pm, free]
Wil Cope, Christian Bland (of Black Angels), Chris Catalina (of The Tunnels) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $8]
Twenty Four Thousand Dollars at Thunderbird Coffee on Manor (2200 Manor Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Danger Cakes, Sour Bridges, Whiskey Shivers at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
Killa Maul, Think Lizzy, Whole Lotta Led, Marshall Dylan at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 1/29


Ten Pounds To The Sound presents No Idea Festival with LUCRE - Chris Cogburn, Bryan Eubanks, Vic Rawlings (trio), Maggie Bennett (dance), Jon Doyle (solo), Nick Hennies + Tim Feeney (duo) at Austin Art+Music Partnership (411 W. Monroe St.) [+] [7pm, $8-$15 sliding scale]
No Idea Festival and Switched On present Vic Rawlings and Bryan Eubanks - demonstration, discussion and performance at Victory Grill (1104 E. 11th St.) [+] [2-4pm, free]
Sick Of It All, Outbreak, Bitter End, Alpha and Omega at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [late show, 8:30pm]
Thieves, Carridale, Zlam Dunk, You're Done For at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [early show, 5pm]
Retribution Gospel Choir, Til We're Blue or Destroy at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Monotonix, The Strange Boys at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Love Collector, The Blind Shake, Dikes of Holland, Shitty/Awesome, The Zoltars at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Graham Reynolds and Golden Arm Trio (CD release), Ruby Jane, Golden Arm Strings, DJ Butcher Bear at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Amplified Heat, White Ghost Shivers as Boomtown, Mr. Lewis & The Funeral 5, The Hi-Tones at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
AMODA Performance Series with Ensemble Pamplemousse (NYC) at the Mexican American Cultural Center (600 River St.) [+] [8pm-10pm, $12 for AMODA members/students, $15 general]
Ocelot, Bird Peterson at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Flash Boys, Fishnet Stalkers (Baltimore), The Bators (Montreal), The Wrong Ones at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
Learning Secrets 7th Anniversary Party at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+] [9pm]
Savoy at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Led Zeppelin 2 at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Whiskey Folk Ramblers, Kentucky Knife Fight, Thrift Store Cowboys at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Toast at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Monarch Box, The Ramifications, Gatling Gees, Black Magic Kit at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
Benefit for Peggy Rodriguez with Brink Of Disaster, Lug, Scraps Of Life, A Good Rogering, Shadow Spectrum at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sun. 1/30


Inter Arma (Richmond, VA), Lions of Tsavo, Mindless, Asahara, Steel Bearing Hand (Dallas) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Sugar & Gold, Yip Deciever, Neiliyo at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Little Dragon, Billygoat at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Cassian (Australia), Sun City Hustlers, Vegas Banger, LeDoom at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Badfish (Sublime tribute), Scotty Don't, Full Service, Bob Floyd Band at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Fire In The Skies, Parley, Critical Assembly, Against the Archaic, Head Crusher at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Seize The Prophet (San Antonio), Hungry Ghost, Tension Speak (San Antonio), Area Satellite, Saturday Night Special at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]


divider


Mon. 1/31


Scare Don't Fear (Providence, RI), The Browning (Dallas), This Horrible Machine (Lafayette, LA), Your Moms Pigsqueal, Stragus at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Burger City Rock N Roll Party with Ben Blackout, Ghost Knife at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [free]
Jeremy Nail and Dustin Welch song swap at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Scary Mondelos at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Tue. 2/1


Deerhoof, Ben Butler and Mouse Pad, Fingaar Bangaar, Nervous Cop at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Zorch, Sunset at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Devola, RedCry, This Time November, Blood of Comrades at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Means' Hip Hop Collective at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Manatee Tights at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
EZ Action with DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]

Wed. 2/2


Free Energy, The Postelles, The Midgetmen at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Tokyo Police Club, Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin, TV Torso at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Chris Brecht and the Dead Flowers, The Happen-Ins at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Followed By Static at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Dance Party with DJ Walter Krunkite and DJ Drunk Girl at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [free]
Whiskey Priest, Western Motto, Eddy Hobizal at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 2/3


Native, Brother/Ghost, PJ Bond, Pswingset at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Yann Tiersen, Mother Falcon at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Brass Bed, Masonic at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Darwin Deez, Friends, Stunts at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Hellgasm, Deadly Reign, Under 15 Seconds (San Francisco), John the Baker and the Sperm Donors (San Francisco) at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+] [free, donations for touring bands, 21+]
Matt The Electrician, Carrie Elkin, Raina Rose, Danny Schmidt at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Heartless Bastards, Frank Smith at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
New Year, Old School DJ residency with DJ Laurie Gallardo (KUT), DJ Coolhands (Friends of Sound Records) at Jo's Coffee (1300 S. Congress) [+] [7-9pm]

Fri. 2/4


Wild Nothing, Abe Vigoda, Bali Yaaah, SuperLiteBike at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
DJ Richard Henry at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Finntroll, Ensiferum, Rotten Sound, Barren Earth, The Brigade at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Girls Rock benefit with A Giant Dog at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Get Lost Eyes, Come and Take It, Iron Felix at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, $3]
Fourth Annual Fashion Freak Out with Leaders of the Gang (Gary Glitter cover band), host Matt Bearden at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
The Hi-Tones (tour kickoff and EP release), Megafauna, Battlemen (EP release) at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Guns of Navarone, Fatback Circus, Cold Cold Ground at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Broken Ghost, Calhoun, Oil Boom at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Rootz Underground at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
The Preservation, Darren Hoff & the Hard Times, Jack Wilson at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
Datri Bean (CD release), Minor Mishap Marching Band at The Swan Dive (615 Red River) [+] [8pm, $10]
The Mother Truckers, Chris Gates & Gatesville at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Tom Waits hoot night at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 2/5


Murder by Death, Builders and Butchers, Damion Suomi and the Minor Prophets at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Baths, Braids, Star Slinger at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Soft Healer, Silent Diane, Love Inks, Black Gum at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Times of Grace, Straight Line Stitch, War of Ages, Course of Ruin at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Pasadena Napalm Division, Birth A.D., Pawns of the Cryptocracy, Blood of Patriots at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Tina Dico at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Frank Smith, Jonathan Terrell and the Heartbreak Tycoons, Sad Accordions at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Bob Marley Birthday Tribute with the Mau Mau Chaplains, Don Chani at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Super Water Sympathy at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Scott H. Biram, Grady (DVD release), Dixie Witch, Thunderosa at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
Este Vato, Town Hall Devils, Green Corn Revival, Josh Allen and the Whiskey Brothers at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]


divider


Mon. 2/7


Smith Westerns, Yuck at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Tristen at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Burger City Rock N Roll Party with Ben Blackout, Flash Boys at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [free]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Tue. 2/8


Real Heroes at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
If Tomorrow Burns, VanishedClan, Atlas Versus at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Scott Kelly, Wino, Ancient VVisdom at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
EZ Action with DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]

Wed. 2/9


Ethnic Heritage Ensemble at ND (formerly the Independent at 501 Studios, 501 IH-35) [+]
Eric Brendo at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Passafire, Tin Can Phone, Sinizen at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Dance Party with DJ Walter Krunkite and DJ Drunk Girl at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [free]
The Pass (Louisville, KY), Aly Tadros, Gina Chavez at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 2/10


Old Man Markley, The Bread, Lee Bucker and the Riverbends at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Hunter Valentine, Vanity Theft, Petals, Schmillion at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Lissie, Dylan Leblanc at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Jonathan Richman at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Fastball, Quiet Company, Marmalakes at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
T.Tex Edwards, Eve & The Exiles at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+]
Shapes Have Fangs, Rayon Beach, The Daze, Eets Feats at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 2/11


Girl in a Coma, Paradise Titty at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Max Bemis (Say Anything), Dignan at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Crooks, Lonesome Heroes, Jonathan Terrell at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Jonathan Richman at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [early show, 8pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars, The Relatives at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [late show, 10pm]
The Heartless Bastards, The Low Lows at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 2/12


SKREW, Vesperian Sorrow, Course of Ruin, The Brigade at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Lux Interior Tribute Show with Children In Heat (Misfits tribute), The Gorehounds (Cramps tribute), more TBA at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Follow That Bird (tour kickoff), Silent Diane, Holy Wave, Dikes of Holland at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Joe Buck at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Reverend Horton Heat, Two Tons of Steel, The Von Ehrics at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Jonathan Richman at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [early show, 8pm]
The Relatives at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [late show, 10pm]
Stereo is a Lie, The Strange Attractors, Astronaut Suit at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]

Sun. 2/13


Haste the Day, My Children My Bride, The Chariot, A Plea for Purging, Fire from the Gods at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Missions, Laybac, How I Quit Crack, Troller, DJ Kyle Dixon (of Survive) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Willie Nelson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]


divider


Mon. 2/14


D.R.I., Death Angel, Lazarus AD, Early Man, Bonded by Blood, Hexen at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Willie Nelson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]
Burger City Singles Going Steady Valentines Party with Ben Blackout, Flesh Lights, A Giant Dog at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [free]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Tue. 2/15


Nobunny, Bad Sports, The Hex Dispensers, Simple Circuit at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Kris Roe (The Ataris) solo acoustic set, Say Hello to Angels (acoustic set), Devils and Dust, Cory Reinisch (Guns of Navarone) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
2:59 Records Showcase at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
EZ Action with DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]

Wed. 2/16


Top of the Pops/Burger City Party with The Energy (Houston), DJs Tweedy, Jason McNeely, Ben Blackout at the United States Art Authority (510 W. 29th St.) [+]
Flesh Lights, The Something Ain't Rights, Monarch Box, Shoulder Voices, Ya Ya Boom at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Watching the Moon, Eagle Claw, Bridge Farmers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Dance Party with DJ Walter Krunkite and DJ Drunk Girl at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Fast Betty at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Past Prayers, The Beta Rhythm, Nic Armstrong at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 2/17


Murdocks, The Paper Shapes, Antic Romantics (CD release), Shazz! at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Robyn, Natalia Kills & Diamond Rings at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]
Karaoke Underground at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Kendrick Lamar and Mickey Factz at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Sour Notes (with Mother Falcon strings), Missions, For Ours and Hours at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Vagabond Swing, El Bombasi at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+]
The Roaries at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 2/18


Swans, Wooden Wand at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Rescue Mission, Ancient Wisdom at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Tapes 'n Tapes, Oberhofer at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Broken Social Scene at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Blitzkid, Lower Class Brats, Post Society at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Cars Hoot Night with Battleship Down, Red Line Riot, Matches For Memories, more TBA at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Gladys Knight at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm doors]
Cadillac Sky at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Cowabunga Babes, Lollipop Factory at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Los Amigos Invisibles, Trombone Shorty at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Sat. 2/19


Sebadoh, Quasi at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Spazm 151, Wild Tribe (ex-Unit 21), Criaturas at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
5th Annual Misprint Beard and Moustache Competition at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ocelot, The Pulse Electric, Priory, Spanish Anchors at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Think*182 (Blink 182 cover band) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Saints of Valory, The Soldier Thread, The 71s, Michael Bernier at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Grace Potter & The Nocturnals, Jonathan Tyler & The Northern Lights at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Styx at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Sun. 2/20


The Downtown Struts, The Creamers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]


divider


Mon. 2/21


Jimmy Eat World, David Bazan & Band at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Burger City Rock N Roll Party with Ben Blackout, The Dead Space at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [free]
Graham Weber, Thunderado at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Tue. 2/22


Lucero, Robert Ellis & the Boys at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Boyce Avenue, Megan & Liz, Tiffany Alvord at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
My Education, Unwed Sailor, Giant Cloud at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
EZ Action with DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]

Wed. 2/23


Marnie Stern, Tera Melos at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Polymorphines (Canada), Monarch Box, The Dead Left (members of Okkervil River) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Dance Party with DJ Walter Krunkite and DJ Drunk Girl at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Pato Banton, The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Damon Johnson at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Gipsy Kings at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Thu. 2/24


The Roller, Pack of Wolves, Fuck Work at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+]
TV Torso, Soft Healer at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Steve Miller Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Fri. 2/25


Balmorhea, The Rocketboys, Danny Malone at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Clouds Are Ghosts at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
French Inhales, Norushi Minx, Tempo Tantrums at the Parlor [a] [m] [+]
Hickoids, La Santa Cecilia, Pinata Protest at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Matches For Memories, Waiting For August, Squint at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Mojo Nixon & The Toadliquors, New Duncan Imperials at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
The Black and White Years, Zeale at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 2/26


OBN III's, Occult Detective Club, Flesh Lights, Love Collector, Shankdown Alley at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
The Kids are Alright Fest with The Riverboat Gamblers, Krum Bums, The Frontier Brothers, MoTel Aviv, Schmillion, Residual Kid, Marmalakes, White Leaf, Spyhnx, Federal!State!Local! at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [1pm-2am, all ages]
Mother Falcon (CD release), Graham Reynolds at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+] [doors at 7pm, ticket info here]
The Meditations at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
God and the Devil, Tickle Switch (SC) at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Soul Happening DJs, Bobo Mr. Soul with members of the Black Joe Lewis band at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]

Sun. 2/27


Diana Ross at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 7:30pm]


divider


Mon. 2/28


John Fahey Lives! with John Schooley and Shawn David McMillen (performing John Fahey songs) at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [6:30-8pm, free]
Elephant 6 Holiday surprise tour 2011 at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
PS I Love You at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Wed. 3/2


Dance Party with DJ Walter Krunkite and DJ Drunk Girl at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]

Thu. 3/3


Casual Victim Pile II release with Simple Circuit, The Zoltars, Literature, Bottle Service, Sally Crewe & The Sudden Moves, The French Inhales at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Sic Alps, Cave, The Young at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Mirage, Young Nick, Clemitis (album release) MSG Crew, Boomset, The Guud, Kill City at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Hickoids, Blower, Chelsea Hotel at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+]
Liza Minnelli at the Long Center [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 3/4


Casual Victim Pile II release with OBN III's, Rayon Beach, The Dead Space, Naw Dude, Serious Tracers, Hatchet Wound at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
The Walkmen, The Head and the Heart at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Young The Giant, The Canvas Waiting, Kitten at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Funky Meters, Big Chief Goodman & the Funky Flaming Arrows at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Sat. 3/5


Casual Victim Pile II release with A Giant Dog, Women In Prison, Cruddy, Crisis Hotlines, Coma In Algiers, Expensive Shit at Beerland [a] [m] [+]

Sun. 3/6


Parkway Drive, Set Your Goals, The Ghost Inside, The Warriors at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]


divider


Tue. 3/8


Motorhead, Clutch, Valient Thorr at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Wed. 3/9


Malevolent Creation, Full Blown Chaos, The Absence, Disfigured at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Dance Party with DJ Walter Krunkite and DJ Drunk Girl at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]

Thu. 3/10


Busdriver, Dark Time Sunshine, Ceschi Ramos, The Locksmiths at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Fri. 3/11


SOJA at the Parish [a] [m] [+]


divider



SXSW week - as usual, I will NOT be listing official SXSW showcases. You will find them here. I will also not be listing day shows that require badges - SXSW has them listed here. SXSW Interactive official parties are here and SXSW Film official parties are here.

I will try to find out as much as possible about other shows going on, daytime or otherwise. If you know of any, please let me know - showlistaustin@yahoo.com. Please try to get me the info in advance. Once Tuesday evening hits, I will probably not be listing any more shows.

Most of the day shows are free - just because I don't mark one as free doesn't mean it's not, it just means I don't know one way or the other.

Advertise! $20 will get you a 150x150px ad for the week of SXSW that will be seen by several thousand people a day!



Mon. 3/14


From The Mind Of Adi presents Hard Proof Afrobeat, Gabe Hascall (Impossibles, Slow Reader), Mist Giant, more TBA at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm-2am]

Tue. 3/15


Two Door Cinema Club at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]


divider


Tue. 3/22


Steve Ignorant's Crass - the Last Supper Tour, Goldblade at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Wed. 3/23


Hugh Cornwell of The Stranglers performing Rattus Novegicus at Lovejoys [a] [m] [+]
Master, Lightning Swords of Death, Mobile Deathcamp, Mammoth Grinder at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Thu. 3/24


Lords of Acid, Angelspit at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Children of a Feather, Elaine, Kory Quinn at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 3/25


Destroyer, War on Drugs at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
The Fleshtones at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
G. Love and Special Sauce at Antones [a] [m] [+]
The Burned, Katsuk at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
James Cotton, Shemekia Copeland at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Sat. 3/26


Doors Against The Archaic, Invisible Target, Of Forgotten Dreams, What, Bullet? at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Fleshtones at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rebelution, Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Justin Black and Black Heart, J-Dub and the Tease at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]

Sun. 3/27


The Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Miles Okazaki (NYC), Zevious Trio (NYC) at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [$10-$30 sliding scale]


divider


Tue. 3/29


Southern Culture on the Skids at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]

Wed. 3/30


Southern Culture on the Skids at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]

Thu 3/31


Men at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 4/1


Akron/Family, Delicate Steve at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Cold War Kids at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Chris Cornell (solo acoustic) at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 4/2


John Mellencamp at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Sun. 4/3


Scissor Sisters at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]


divider


Mon. 4/4


Rotting Christ, Melechesh, Hate, Abigail Williams, Lecherous Nocturne, Prolicide at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Janet Jackson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Tue. 4/5


Jeff Beck, Imelda May at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Wed. 4/6


The Residents at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Lady Gaga, Semi-Precious Weapons at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 4/7


Guster at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Fri. 4/8


Wire at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]

Sat. 4/9


The Pains of Being Pure At Heart, Twin Shadow at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Warpaint, PVT, Family Band at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
All Time Low, Yellowcard, Hey Monday, The Summer Set at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm]


divider


Mon. 4/11


Coheed & Cambria at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Tue. 4/12


A Day to Remember, We Came as Romans at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Wed. 4/13


British Sea Power, A Classic Education at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

Sat. 4/16


Pete Yorn, Ben Kweller, The Wellspring at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]


divider


Mon. 4/18


Protest the Hero, Maylene & The Sons of Disaster, Tesseract at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Tue. 4/19


Foals, Freelance Whales, The Naked and Famous at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]

Wed. 4/20


The Kills, Cold Cave, The Entrance Band at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 4/21


Interpol at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Jonny Lang, George Thorogood at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Fri. 4/22


Cut Copy, Holy Ghost! at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Acid Mothers Temple and the Melting Paraiso UFO, Shilpa Ray and Her Happy Hooker at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]


divider


Wed. 4/27


The Wonder Years, Fireworks, Such Gold, Make Do and Mend, Living with Lions at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Tony Bennett at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Fri. 4/29


Austin Psych Fest 4 with Spectrum (UK), The Black Angels, Black Moth Super Rainbow (Chicago), Atlas Sound (Atlanta), Prefuse 73 (Atlanta), Crystal Stilts (Brooklyn), Sleepy Sun (San Francisco), Crocodiles (San Diego), Black Ryder (Sydney, Australia), Tobacco (Chicago), The Growlers (Costa Mesa, CA), White Hills (NYC), Fresh and Onlys (San Francisco), Pontiak (Holtzclaw, Virginia), Cloudland Canyon (Memphis), The Night Beats (Seattle), The Cult of Dom Keller (Nottingham, UK), Vacant Lots (Burlington, VT) at East Side Drive-In (1001 E. 6th St.) [+]
Blue October at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Sat. 4/30


Austin Psych Fest 4 at East Side Drive-In (1001 E. 6th St.) [+]
Grupo Fantasma at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]

Sun. 5/1


Austin Psych Fest 4 at East Side Drive-In (1001 E. 6th St.) [+]


divider


Mon. 5/16


Mogwai at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Dengue Fever at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Tue. 5/17


Of Montreal at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

Thu. 5/19


And One (Germany) at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 5/21


Zeke, Antiseen, Joe Buckyourself, Goddamn Gallows at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]


divider


Thu. 6/2


Chaos in Tejas with Autopsy, Youth of Today, Curren$y, Doom, Larm, Tragedy, Fucked Up, Universal Order of Armageddon, The Marked Men, Kriegshog (Japan), The Spits, The Slowmotions, Unbroken, Asta Kask, Dillinger Four, Reigning Sound, tons more at several venues


divider


Sun. 6/12


Rush at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]


divider