Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Archive List Beginning April 14, 2011



Thu. 4/14


The Dangerous Summer, Sparks the Rescue, The Graduate, The Scenic, Go Action Team at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Fire From the Gods, Set Aflame, The Requested, Ready the Messenger, Let the Dead at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bus Stop Stallions, Sheer Kahn and the Space Case, Audic Empire at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
La Snacks (7" release), The Calm Blue Sea, The Gary, Zoltars at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Mermaid Blonde, Shells, Whale Watch at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Gogol Bordello at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm]
DJ Lady Miss Kier (of Deee-Lite), dubNautica, DJ Czech One at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [$12 advance/$15 at door, 18+]
The Beta Rhythm, Chris Catalena and the Native Americans at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
Mouthfeel: We put the Neato in Incognito - dance party with DJ Divorcee and DJ TIP at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [dress in disguise]
Black Bone Child, Liver Mousse at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Waldo Wittenmyer & The Naturals (EP release), Chase Weinacht, CJ Vinson, Ethan Kennedy, Federal! State! Local!, The Grinning Man at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Reggae Fest Kickoff Party with Grimy Styles, Skampida at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Hellfire Social at Skinny's Ballroom (115 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+]
Rederanged, Lizzi and The Lovers at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Brownout at Lamberts [a] [m] [+]
Os Alquimistas at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm]
For the Love of Harry: A Tribute to Harry Nilsson with The Harry Hoot Orchestra (featuring Christina Mars of the Asylum Street Spankers), The Floating Opera Orchestra, Sweet Gary Newcomb, The Jitterbug Vipers, Miles Zuniga, Patrick Pestorius, Hillary York, Ramsay Midwood, Jenni Wieland, Vermeer Cartoon at Ruta Maya [a] [m] [+] [8pm-1am, $2]
Drinkerman, Unmothered, Toys For Guns, Bodacious Groovies, Good Day Paradise at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 4/15


Texas Biennial Party with Brad Tucker at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Hatchet Wound, Soft Healer, Love Inks, Thousand Foot Whale Claw at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Daniel Francis Doyle, Capillary Action, Reverse X-Rays at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Save Hot Tracks with The Gary, The Eastern Sea, Excited States, Leatherbag, David Wingo (of Ola Podrida), Wiretree, Corrina Corrina, Danny malone, The Pons at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [starts at 6pm, benefit for the relocation of Hot Tracks Recording Studio]
Tempo Tantrums, Rich & The Obits, Introverb at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Cruddy, Women in Prison, Uzi Rash (Oakland), Recide at 505 E. 54th St. [8pm, all ages, donations accepted]
KVRX presents Local Live 15th Anniversary CD Release with Wave Hands Likes Clouds, Marmalakes, MaryAnn & the Revival Band, Whiskey Shivers, Western Motto, Dark Water Hymnal at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (formerly United States Art Authority, 510 W. 29th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
cEvin Key (performs a Tokyo Decadence DJ set), VJ Dizy Pixl, Bangalore at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [8pm, $12 advance/$15 at door, 18+]
Laredo, Young Savage, Voices at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
White Denim, Yellow Fever, Hundred Visions at Antones [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Ugly Beats, Los Skarnales, Nick Curran & The Lowlifes, Flash Boys at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Born to Lose, The Buzzkillers, Downtown Brown, Destructive Guerrilla Force, Post Society at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Kid Slyce at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Rocketboys, Picardy III, Saints of Valory, David Ramirez & The Reynolds Number at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Atomic Duo, Eric Hisaw, Down Here Band at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Minds for Guyana at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
Focus Group, Sweet Nuthin, Ethan Kennedy at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Cheap Rewards Punk Rock Happy Hour with DJ Mike Hooker, DJ Love Siege (AKA Manny) at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5-8pm]
Peligrosa! with Chancha Via Circuito and El G (Argentina/ZZK), Orion, Sonora, Manolo Black, Hobo D, Pagame, VJ 4th Wall, hosted by King Louie at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Reggae Fest After-Party with Taj Weekes & Adowa, Radio La Chusma at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Shakey Graves, The Jake Levinson Band, Jasper's Cast at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
School of Rock presents Southern Rock at Ruta Maya [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Layers of Stone at Thunderbird Coffee on Koenig (1401 Koenig Lane) [+] [8pm, free]
Wino Vino at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm]
Robert Earl Keen, T Bird & The Breaks at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Rock Salt Shot Gun, Crystal Garden, Knuckle Sammich at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
Animal Train, Suitcase Junket at Headhunter's Cannibal Stage (back patio) [+]
A 3 Gallon Sea, Friend City, Automatic Cycle, The Chorderoys, Rousing Flurries at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Austin Reggae Festival with Tribal Seeds (8:50pm), Skampida (7pm), Grimy Styles (5:15pm), Josh Heinrichs (3:45pm) at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [gates at 3pm]

Sat. 4/16 Record Store Day! Go buy some records!


Apache Dropout (Bloomington) at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
The Toadies at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
DJ Dud, Bigg D, DJ Toren, DJ Boya, Dan Gentile, DJ Starsign, Chicken George, DJ Spence at Backspin Records [a] [m] [+] [11am-7pm, free]
Fuzz Club with DJ Sue, DJ Scott Harlan (Dallas), DJ Joe Emery (of Ugly Beats) at Nasty's (606 Maiden Lane - off Guadalupe St. near 38th) [+] [10pm]
The French Inhales, Black Gum, These are Words, Heirloom at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Captured By Robots, Commie Hilfiger, Neon Cobra at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Fake Problems, Pomegranates, Laura Stevenson & The Cans, Now Now at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Exhorder, Rigor Mortis, Dead Earth Politics, HOD, The Blood Royale at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Austinist Indieroke at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Pete Yorn, Ben Kweller, The Wellspring at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
No Show Ponies at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Lean Hounds, Field Dress, Courtney Brookes Terry (DJ set) at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
Leatherbag, San Saba County, Pillow Talk at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
The Frontier Bros. at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Language Room, Suite 709, IAmDynamite, Girling at Venue 222 (222 E. 6th St.) [+]
Minor Mishap Marching Band, Churchwood (CD release), Megafauna at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Reggae Fest After-Party with Israel Vibration, Bachaco at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Awkward Robot, The Orbans, Calhoun at Skinny's Ballroom (115 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+]
Localability with Gangsta Sex, Dred Skott, Mutual Trust, ill iterate, Get Right Kids, DJ Chorizo Funk, DJ I Wanna Be Her, DJ Shoestring at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [4pm]
Benefit show for Houston Ritcheson with Blunt Force Trauma, Blood of Patriots, Before Dishonor, Confused, Ignorance Park, Sore Losers at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
Toadies, Trashy Charmer at Antones [a] [m] [+]
School of Rock presents Southern Rock at Ruta Maya [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Yellowgrass at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm]
Austin Reggae Festival with Taj Weekes (8:45pm), Az One (7pm), Don Chani (5:15pm), Radio La Chusma (3:30pm), Bombasta (1:45pm), Ashes of Babylon (noon) at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [gates at 11am]

Sun. 4/17


Pynchon Dual, Abigail und Hansel, Book of Shadows, Venison Whirled at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [2pm]
Eagle Claw, Maleveller, Omotai, Curse the Heavens at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Bill Shute & Derek Rogers, The Calmative, W. Joe Hoppe, D. Lindsay Nailling, Marcus Striplin, Christopher Daniel Hughes, R. Lee Dockery at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [6pm]
Mars Williams, Plutonium Farmers, Ralph White at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Fair to Midland, Scale the Summit at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
F For Fake at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Vienna Teng and Alex Wong at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Stephen Marley, Ghetto Youths Crew feat. Chris Ellis, Joe Mercer and Daniel Bambaata at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Procession - Dark Synth Night at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Low Lows, Devin James Fry (of Salesman) plus special guests at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, free]
Hey Lollies at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am]
Lonesome Heroes, Rattrapper, Crystal Creek Boys, The Fallow at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
No Guts, No Glory (Houston), Last 2 Weeks (Houston), Fear Control, A Bid Farewell (Killeen, TX), Bare Feet, Lonely Playground at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Austin Reggae Festival with Israel Vibration & the Roots Radics Band (8pm), Mau Mau Chaplains (6pm), Cinco Doce (4:30pm), Bachaco (3pm), Bandulus (1:30pm), D.R.U.M. (noon) at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [gates at 11am]

divider


Mon. 4/18


Disciples of Christ, Mindless, Cutting Losses, Draw Back at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
De/Vision, Mesh, Iris at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [7pm, 18+]
Protest the Hero, Maylene & The Sons of Disaster, Tesseract, The Brigade at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Builders and the Butchers, Damion Suomi & the Minor Prophets, Matches for Memories at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Tue. 4/19


Buoyant Sea (New Orleans), Pataphysics, Slugbug, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Sky Chance at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (formerly United States Art Authority, 510 W. 29th St.) [+] [10pm-2am, $3]
Capsule (FL), For Want Of, Inndards at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Rise Against, Bad Religion, Four Year Strong at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm]
Lower Class Brats, Formulae at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Rise Against/Bad Religion afterparty with DJ Zach Blair (of Rise Against) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [10pm, free]
YACHT, Bobby Birdman, Love Inks at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Yacht afterparty featuring Jeffrey Jerusalem at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+] [11pm]
Fitz and the Tantrums, April Smith at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
EZ Action with DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Yayo Sanchez, Zeale, Stone River Boys, Thunderosa at Venue 222 (222 E. 6th St.) [+]

Wed. 4/20


Dulca Vida Tequila presents The Golden Boys, Followed By Static, Shawn David Mcmillen at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free margaritas]
Salted City, Porkeria, Criaturas, The Creamers at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
Flo-Twenty with Das Racist, Zeale, Fat Tony, DJ Czech One at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Lake, Agesandages, International Waters at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Psychedelic Furs at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
The Kills, Cold Cave, The Entrance Band at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
A-Trak, Kid Sister, The Gaslamp Killer, King Louie at Venue 222 (222 E. 6th St.) [+]
Dreadneck Wednesdays with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
4/20 Showcase with Reid Wilson, Carlton Pride at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]
Ukulele night - workshop and featured performers at Skinny's Ballroom (115 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+] [bring your uke and get a $4 bar tab credit]
The Last Gentlemen (College Station), Pleasant Trees at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 4/21


Nate Baldwin at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+]
Lightning Bolt, The Vitamins, When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Titus Andronicus, the Midgetmen, Milk Thistle at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Daylights, Andrew Ripp, Chronolung at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [early show, inside]
Interpol, School of Seven Bells at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Cut Copy, Holy Ghost! at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Austin Pets Alive! Benefit with John Wesley Coleman, Horse & Donkey, No Mas Bodas, Bad Blood at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+] [8pm, $10]
Foals, Freelance Whales, The Naked and Famous at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Thieves, Carridale, the Tired and the True, Latin for Truth at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Karaoke Underground at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Manifesto, Immerse, Trench the Wrench at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Deserts of Mars, Temporarily Here, Sabotage Manual at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
The Service Industry, Hilary York, Lee Barber at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Jonny Lang, George Thorogood at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]
Johnathan Horne at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm]
Destructive Guerilla Force, Nekrist, Cerebral Desecration (San Antonio), Seize The Prophet (San Antonio), Saturday Night Special, Necrofire at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 4/22


Elvis (record release), The Nouns, Manikin at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Tony Offender Cancer Benefit with The Chumps, Hickoids, Died in Custody (Offenders songs feat. Pat and JJ), Rogers Porn Collection, Jesus Christ Superfly, Black Salve, Hot Rails to Hell at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Curren$y at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Cut Copy, Holy Ghost! at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Acid Mothers Temple and the Melting Paraiso UFO, Shilpa Ray and Her Happy Hookers, ST 37 at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Yelle, French Horn Rebellion at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Hardproof Afrobeat at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Western Ghost House at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Sleep Good, Jesse Woods, Austin Leonard Jones & Pals at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Green Door record dance party with DJs Von Trapp (Lauren), Apopalipstick (Nessa), host Scotty Upton at the Legendary White Swan (1906 E. 12th St.) [+] [10pm, free]
Learning Secrets at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Men from Nantucket, Waiting for August, Trench the Wrench at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Sad Accordians at Skinny's Ballroom (115 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+]
Cheap Rewards Punk Rock Happy Hour with DJ Mike Hooker at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5-8pm]
Dimitri's Ascent at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Dixie Witch, Amplified Heat, Split Hoof at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The School of Rock performs Kiss at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+] [7pm]
Slow Train, The Happen-Ins, Radar Radar at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Robert Steel, Thystle at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm]
Bruce Hornsby at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]
Unspeakable Things, Critical Assembly, Industry Of Fear, Stars & Skyline at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 4/23


Churchwood at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
The Meatmen, The Bulemics, Against the Grain, Night Siege at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Thou, Massgrave, PLF, Megaton Leviathan, Chestpain, Mindless at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+]
Those Darlins at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
A Sideshow Tragedy, Gardens and Villa at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm]
Fingaar Bangaar, Migas, Bridge Farmers, American Fangs at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Memphis May Fire, Us, From Outside, This Romantic Tragedy, Too Late the Hero, Fire from the Gods at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [early show, inside, doors at 1pm]
Jessica Lea Mayfield, Nathaniel Rateliff at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [late show, inside]
Digitour Media presents the Digitour with Dave Days, Destorm, Ricky Ficarelli, The Gregory Brothers, Mystery Guitar Man at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Sleigh Bells, CSS, Bosco Delrey at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Dimitri's Ascent at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
King Corduroy at Skinny's Ballroom (115 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+]
Salsa Meets Samba with O Positivo, Seu Jacinto, DJ Put A Fyah at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The School of Rock performs Kiss at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+] [4pm]
James Taylor at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+]
Chris Bierne Trio at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm]
Park & Murray, Codename Boris, Knuckle Sammich, Valley Of Fire, Rewind The Rescue at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sun. 4/24


Karma to Burn, Honky, Fur Kings at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
William Fitzsimmons, Slow Runner at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Procession - Dark Synth Night at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
The Low Lows, Devin James Fry (of Salesman) plus special guests at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, free]
Groundwork Orchestra at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am]
Echos In The Soul (San Antonio), Silhouette at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Mon. 4/25


Cold, Egypt Central, Kopec at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Mont Lyons, Ben Baxter, Fight The Quiet, Western Motto, A Formal Affair at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Tue. 4/26


Raekwon (of Wu-Tang Clan) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Ron Pope, Ari Herstand, Zach Berkman at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Aesthetic Perfection, Faderhead, Everything Goes Cold at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 18+]
EZ Action with DJ Scorpio at the Beauty Bar [a] [m] [+]
Mumford & Sons, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros, Old Crow Medicine Show at 4th and Waller [5pm doors, all ages]
Citizen Cope at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Wed. 4/27


Movits at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+]
The Wonder Years, Fireworks, Such Gold, Make Do and Mend, Living with Lions at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Rooney, The Skybombers, Voxhaul Broadcast at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Flogging Molly, The Drowning Men at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm]
Bad Dream, Skycrawler at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Hairy Apes BMX, McTuff at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Dreadneck Wednesdays with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Tony Bennett at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]
Citizen Cope (solo/acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 4/28


Black Lips, Vivian Girls, John Wesley Coleman at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Zlam Dunk, Equals, Paper Mache, Markov, Say Say Say at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Peelander-Z, Anamanaguchi at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Yelawolf at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7:30pm]
Dirty Heads, New Politics at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Otto von Schirach, Destroyed for Comfort at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 18+]
Danger*Cakes, Hello Wheels, The Octanes, Idiosyncracy, The Tex Offenders at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Lizzi and the Lovers at Skinny's Ballroom (115 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+]
Moody Blues at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]
Os Alquimistas at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm]

Fri. 4/29


Austin Psych Fest 4
  • Omar A. Rodriquez (12:30am), A Place to Bury Strangers (11:30pm), Crystal Stilts (10:30pm), Atlas Sound (9:30pm), Night Beats (8:30pm), Beach Fossils (7:30pm), ZaZa (6:30pm) at Seaholm Power Plant (214 West Avenue) [+] [stage one]
  • This Will Destroy You (2am), Tobacco (1am), No Joy (midnight), Shapes Have Fangs (11pm), Radio Moscow (10pm), Quarter After (9pm), Blue Angel Lounge (8pm), Zechs Marquis (7pm), Sky Drops (6pm), Christian Bland (5:30pm) at Seaholm Power Plant (214 West Avenue) [+] [stage two]

Strange Attractors (LP release) at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
High Tension Wires at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
T-Model Ford at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
White Rabbits at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
101X Homegrown Live with The Great Nostalgic, Marmalakes, Golden Bear, The Dark Water Hymnal at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
Bearracuda with DJs Matt Consola, Medic at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Young Girls (album release), International Waters, The Midwives, How I Quit Crack at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (formerly United States Art Authority, 510 W. 29th St.) [+]
Sounds Under Radio (CD release), The Canvas Waiting, Saints of Valory at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+] [9pm]
Stereo Is a Lie, Intimate Strangers, DD Dagger at Skinny's Ballroom (115 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+]
Cheap Rewards Punk Rock Happy Hour with DJ Mike Hooker at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5-8pm]
Rootz Underground, Ashes of Babylon at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Blue October at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]
Citizen Cope (solo/acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+]
Luxuriator at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [8pm]

Sat. 4/30


Floor, Mammoth Grinder at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Austin Psych Fest 4
  • Spectrum (12:30pm), Black Moth Super Rainbow (11:30pm), Prefuse 73 (10:30pm), Crocodiles (9:30pm), Fresh and Onlys (8:30pm), Sleepy Sun (7:30pm), Black Ryder (6:30pm), Beaches (5:30pm), Shine Brothers (4:30pm), Woodsman (3:30pm), Ghost Box Orchestra (2:30pm) at Seaholm Power Plant (214 West Avenue) [+] [stage one]
  • The Meek (2am), Bass Drum of Death (1am), Lower Heaven (midnight), Soft Moon (11pm), Indian Jewelry (10pm), Young Prisms (9pm), Lumerians (8pm), White Hills (7pm), Pontiak (6:10pm), Cloudland Canyon (5:20pm), Vacant Lots (4:30pm), Weird Owl (3:40pm), Holy Wave (2:50pm), Tjutjuna (2pm) at Seaholm Power Plant (214 West Avenue) [+] [stage two]

Marriage and friends at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Beans at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Chuck Ragan, The Sharks, East Cameron Folkcore at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Decemberists, Other Lives at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Ovenbirds, Whalers, Til We're Blue or Destroy at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
No Champions, Buzzkillers, The Atom Age, Riot Scene at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Grupo Fantasma at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Willie Nelson's Birthday Bash at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]
Citizen Cope (solo/acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+]
Acoustalyn, Daniel Harris at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [7pm]

Sun. 5/1


Austin Psych Fest 4
  • The Black Angels (10:45pm), Roky Erickson (9:30pm), Special guests (8:30pm), The Growlers (7:30pm), Pete International Airport (6:30pm), Dirty Beaches (5:30pm), Black Hollies (4:30pm), Diamond Center (3:30pm) at Seaholm Power Plant (214 West Avenue) [+] [stage one]
  • My Education/Theta Naught: Sound Mass (midnight), Cold Sun (9pm), Wall of Death (8pm), The Cult of Dom Keller (7pm), Daughters of the Sun (6pm), ST 37 (5pm), Chris Catalena (4pm), Hellfire Social (3pm) at Seaholm Power Plant (214 West Avenue) [+] [stage two]

Foot Patrol (CD release) at Playland Skate Center (8822 McCann - Burnet & 183) [+] [$20 includes free beer and skate rental, 21+]
The Low Lows, Devin James Fry (of Salesman) plus special guests at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, free]
Citizen Cope (solo/acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+]
Ms. Lauryn Hill at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Mon. 5/2


Bill Callahan at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Atmosphere, Blueprint, Grieves with Budo, Sab the Artist, DJ Abilities at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Pepper Rabbit, The Submarines at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Sovereign Strength, Creations (AU), The Burial, Stand Your Ground, Messengers, Kublai Khan at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Tue. 5/3


Steve Ignorant's Crass Songs - The Last Supper Tour with Crass, Goldblade, Wild//Tribe at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Arcade Fire, Explosions in the Sky at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]
Dark Dark Dark, Why Are We Building Such a Big Ship, Robert Ellis at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Low Anthem at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]

Wed. 5/4


Steve Earle at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Lost Controls at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (formerly United States Art Authority, 510 W. 29th St.) [+]
Donald Glover, Childish Gambino at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Orgone at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Edie Brickell at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Maceo Parker at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Thu. 5/5


Phosphorescent at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Man Man, Shilpa Ray and Her Happy Hookers at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Royal Bangs, Fresh Millions, My Education at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Knifight, The Abyss at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Rebelution at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 5/6


Danzig, Devildriver, 2Cents at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
TSOL, Shot Baker, The Applicators, Hellions at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Jon Spencer Blues Explosion at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Dengue Fever, Spain Colored Orange at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Greenhornes, JEFF The Brotherhood at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
From the Mind of Adi's First Friday Frolic presents Lamebook Night with Royal Forest, Rayon Beach, DJ uLOVEi at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [5pm doors]
Femi Kuti & the Positive Force at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]
Brett Dennen, Dawes at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
White Ghost Shivers at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Twista, Lee Coretta at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sat. 5/7


Echo and the Bunnymen (performing Crocodiles and Heaven Up Here) at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Pinback, Judgement Day at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Oh No Oh My, Generationals at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
A Giant Dog, Teenage News, Laredo at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (formerly United States Art Authority, 510 W. 29th St.) [+]
Lucinda Williams at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Ricky Stein & the .44, Uncle Lucius at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Sun. 5/8


Lord Huron at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Low Lows, Devin James Fry (of Salesman) plus special guests at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, free]
Rusko, Doorly at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Mon. 5/9


Vains of Jenna at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Steel Pulse at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Tue. 5/10


Junip, Acrylics at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Fleet Foxes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Thu. 5/12


The Long Tangles, The Pleasant Trees, The Knights at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [doors at 8pm]
Chant, A Digital Death, Sleep Now Yes at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5, 21+]
Focus Group, Muchos Backflips! at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Jamey Johnson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Fri. 5/13


Citizen Fish, Krum Bums, Apathy Cycle, Deskonocidos at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
The Maine, Augustana, Austin Gibbs at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
Ethan Schexnyder, Layers of Stone, Bell Riots, Landing Station at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, free]
Jackson Browne at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]
Cowboy Mouth, Ingram Hill at Antones [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 5/14


El Canero, The Scandals, Anti-Climax, Realidad Brutal, Hoodrat at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Wild Moccasin, Ricky Jean Francois, Reverse X-rays at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (formerly United States Art Authority, 510 W. 29th St.) [+]
The Last Place You Look, Aperture, Art Vs. Industry, Gods Are Ghosts at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Mustard Plug, Bandulus, Spies Like Us at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Paramount's 95th & State's 75th Anniversary Gala with Smokey Robinson at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]

Sun. 5/15


Janelle Monae at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
The Smoking Popes, Girl In A Coma, Markov at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Low Lows, Devin James Fry (of Salesman) plus special guests at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, free]

divider


Mon. 5/16


Mogwai, Errors at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Dengue Fever at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Javelina, Boars at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Tue. 5/17


Of Montreal, Painted Palms at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

Thu. 5/19


Joan of Arc, Air Waves at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Karaoke Underground at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
Blank Fritz (formerly Sunset), Missions, Spells, Sorne, visuals by Vid Kidz and One of One at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+] [8pm, $5]

Fri. 5/20


Holly Golightly & the Brokeoffs at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Death Set, Win Win at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mother of Mercy, Stick Together, more TBA at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Western Ghost House, Paul Banks and the Carousels at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Midgetmen (9th Anniversary and CD release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
The Fiery Furnaces at Lamberts [a] [m] [+]
Hank & Cupcakes, The Shears, Freshmillions, Sphynx at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Pong at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Cracker, Camper Van Beethoven at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]

Sat. 5/21


Zeke, Antiseen, Joe Buckyourself, Goddamn Gallows at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Fiery Furnaces at Lamberts [a] [m] [+]
Ryan Bingham & the Dead Horses, The Americans at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Federico Aubele at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

Sun. 5/22


Germ Attack (Canada), Hellgasm, Till Death, The Creamers, Hot Rails to Hell at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+]
The Airborne Toxic Event at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
The Low Lows, Devin James Fry (of Salesman) plus special guests at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, free]

divider


Mon. 5/23


Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Tue. 5/24


Asobi Seksu, White Lies at Antones [a] [m] [+]
John Mannion (NY), Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Askela, Skullcaster vs. Venison Whirled, Sex Bruises at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (formerly United States Art Authority, 510 W. 29th St.) [+] [10pm-2am, $3]
John Vanderslice, Daniel Hart at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
An Horse at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Primus at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Xavier Rudd, HoneyHoney at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]

Wed. 5/25


Here We Go Magic, Cavemen at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 5/27


Melvins at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Gruff Rhys, Y Niwl at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Dredg, The Dear Hunter, Balance and Composure, The Trophy Fire at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Sat. 5/28


Melvins at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Slut Dungeon (Rhode Island), Weak Sisters (Rhode Island), Vaginal Reconstructive Surgery, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, How I Quit Crack, Sex Bruises at the Broken Neck [a] [m] [+] [9pm, $5]
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Manchester Orchestra, Cage the Elephant, Sleeper Agent at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Which One's Pink? - An Austin Pink Floyd Experience at Seaholm Power Plant (214 West Avenue) [+] [7pm]

Sun. 5/29


The Low Lows, Devin James Fry (of Salesman) plus special guests at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, free]

divider


Tue. 5/31


The Twilight Singers, Margot and the Nuclear So and So's at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

Wed. 6/1


Peter Bjorn and John at Antones [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 6/2


Chaos in Tejas
  • Killing Joke (12:30am), Asta Kask (Sweden, 10:55pm), The Slowmotions (Japan, 9:35pm), Cult of Youth (7:45pm), Criaturas (6:25pm) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • D-Clone (Japan, 11:35), Double Negative (10:15pm), Veins (9pm), Vile Gash (8:25pm), Crazy Spirit (7:05pm) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Hooded Menace (Finland, 11:45pm), Undergang (Denmark, 11pm), Acephalix (10:15pm), Bone Sickness (9:30pm), Mammoth Grinder (8:45pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • The Spits (12:30am), The Arrivals (11:45pm), Shellshag (11pm), TV Ghost (10:15pm), High Tension Wires (9:30pm), OBN III's (8:45pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Converge (10pm), Title Fight (9:15pm), Touche Amore (8:30pm), Trap Them (7:45pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Burning Love (12:45am), The Menzingers (midnight), Dead End Path (11:15pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • White Lung, Nu Sensae, special guests at Beerland [a] [m] [+]


Fri. 6/3


Chaos in Tejas
  • Tuberculosis, See You in Hell (Czech), Perdition, Nukkehammer, Mauser, special guests at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [day show, 3pm]
  • Autopsy (12:45am), Larm (midnight), Extortion (Australia, 11:15pm), Citizens Arrest (10:30pm), Iron Lung (9:45pm), Innumerable Forms (9pm), Cider (8:15pm), Hatred Surge (7:30pm) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Lower Dens (1am), Allo' Darlin (midnight), White Fence (11:15pm), Milk Music (10:30pm), Unholy Two (9:45pm), The Young (9pm) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • The Marked Men (11:35pm), F.Y.P. (10:50pm), This is My Fist (10:05pm), The Shitty Limits (England, 9:20pm), Chinese Telephones (8:35pm), Secret Prostitutes (7:50pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Textbook Committee (12:30am) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Universal Order of Armageddon (12:30pm), Omegas (11:45pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Unbroken (10:45pm), Ceremony (10pm), Free Spirit (9:15pm), Power Trip (8:30pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Omar Souleyman, Indian Jewelry, Yellow Fever, Fingaar Bangaar at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
  • Big Freedia, Katey Red at venue TBA
  • Sanctus Bellum (12:15am), Orange Goblin (10:45pm), Gates of Slumber (9:45pm), NAAM (8:45pm) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm doors]

Face to Face, Strung Out, Blitzkid at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]
We'll Go Machete, Record Hop, Markov, Half Mile Fox Fur at Trophy's [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 6/4


Chaos in Tejas
  • Night Birds, Deskonocidos, special guests at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [day show, 3pm]
  • The Beets, Eternal Summers, the Vomettes at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [night show]
  • Lazy Dogs (ex-Annihilation Time), Ratface (ex-Annihilation Time), Women in Prison at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [day show, free]
  • Tragedy, Mind Eraser, Omegas at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [day show, 2pm]
  • Doom (England, 1am), Kriegshog (Japan, midnight), Kieltolaki (Finland, 11:30pm), Isterismo (Japan, 10:45pm), Origin of M (Japan, 9:45pm), Spazm 151 (9pm), Mata Mata (8:15pm), Wild//Tribe (7:30pm) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Xibalba (Mexico), Miasmal (Sweden), Shitstorm, Nukkehammer, The Impalers at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Guitar Wolf (12:45am), Off with their Heads (midnight), Underground Railroad to Candyland (11:15pm), The Mind Spiders (10:30pm), Cheap Time (9:45pm), The Hex Dispensers (9pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Crystal Antlers (12:15am), Ringo Deathstarr (11pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, free]
  • Youth Of Today (10pm), Rampage (9:15pm), Rival Mob (8:30pm), Urban Blight (7:45pm), Raw Nerve (7pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Hoax (11:15pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Balmorhea, Oneohtrix Point Never, Cult of Youth, Pure X at Antones [a] [m] [+]

Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Maria Taylor at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Deftones, Dillinger Escape Plan, Le Butcherettes at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Sun. 6/5


Chaos in Tejas
  • Manikin at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [day show, free]
  • Kieltolaki (Finland), Vaaska, special guests at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [day show, 3pm]
  • Career Suicide, Urban Blight, Nomos, No Statik, Ratface, Naw Dude at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [night show]
  • Baroness (12:45am), Seein Red (Holland, midnight), Nerveskade (11:15pm), Teargas (Australia, 10:30pm), Perdition (9:45pm), Manipulation (9pm) at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Dillinger Four (9:30pm), Fucked Up (8:15pm), The Slowmotions (7:30pm), Toys That Kill (6:45pm), Night Birds (6pm), Tenement (5:15pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Crystal Antlers (midnight), The Donkeys (11pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Ashdautas, Volahn, Cult of Youth, Arizmenda, Dolorvotre, Kuxan Suum, Blue Hummingbird on the Left, Shataan at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]


divider


Mon. 6/6


Harry and the Potters at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Weezer (playing the blue album) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Tue. 6/7


Times New Viking at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
The Antlers, Little Scream at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Weezer (playing Pinkerton) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Wed. 6/8


Beirut, Twin Sister at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6:30pm, show at 8pm]
Noah and The Whale at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Raphael Saadiq, Quadron at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 6/9


The Ripe, The Beta Rhythm, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers at the Ghost Room [a] [m] [+]
Noah and The Whale at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

Fri. 6/10


Old 97's at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]

Sat. 6/11


Archers of Loaf, The Globes, The Gary at Emo's [a] [m] [+]
Matt & Kim, The Thermals at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Sun. 6/12


This Will Destroy You at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Rush at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Adele, Wanda Jackson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Tue. 6/14


Widespread Panic at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, show at 7pm]

Wed. 6/15


Young Widows, My Disco (Australia), Tow the Line, Markov at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Hate Eternal, Origin, Vital Remains, Abysmal Dawn at Emo's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Widespread Panic at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, show at 7pm]

divider


Fri. 6/25


My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult, 16 VOLT, Twitch the Ripper, GUILD at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tue. 6/28


Lyle Lovett, John Hiatt at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]

Wed. 6/29


Lyle Lovett, John Hiatt at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider


Wed. 7/6


Marc Broussard, Alpha Rev, Chic Gamine at Antones [a] [m] [+]

Thu. 7/7


The Glitch Mob at La Zona Rosa [a] [m] [+]

divider


Fri. 7/22


Mission of Burma at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Quintron and Miss Pussycat at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
divider


Wed. 7/27


Owl City, Unwed Sailor at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [doors at 6pm, show at 7pm]

divider


Wed. 8/3


Ke$ha, LMFAO, Spank Rock at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]

divider


Sun. 8/14


311, Sublime, Rome at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]

divider


Sun. 8/28


The Go-Gos at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider