Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Scoot Inn

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

US Weekly

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning December 06, 2012



Thursday, December 6, 2012 [link]


Pharaohs, Sixty Minute Man, Church Shoes, Loteria at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Abstract Rude and Blueprint, The Kleenrz: Self Jupiter of Freestyle Fellowship with Kenny Segal, DJ Zole, B. Squid, Joaquin Daniels, DJ Raregroove, D. Teknics, DJ Notion at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Other Lovers (album release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Machete Mike, Grim Nasty, Neon Huffa, Jack Ruby, Young Kid Zeke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Thirst Fursday with Aurora Plastic Co., Beth Israel, Gary Barftits, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, DJ Stephy B, Attic Ted at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Leopold and his Fiction at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Prohibition Repeal Party at Frontier Bar [+]
Dark Matter, The Inverter, Miss Diagnosed, Tone Monkeys at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Holiday RAWk Party: presented by RAW Austin at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mike Cooley (Drive-By Truckers) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
ZZ Ward, Yellow Red Sparks at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Stewart Gersmann, Tara Craig, David Johnson at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
Christy Hays, Those-Know-It-Alls & Their Mighty Causes, The Wanderers at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Deadeye at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Candiland, Chesterfield at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Mike & the Moonpies, Earle Poole Ball, Geoff Union Band at the White Horse [+]
Jon Peterson, Mel Holland, John McDonough at Varsity Bar (2324 Guadalupe 78705, above Austin's Pizza) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
World Famous Feem & Miss Zamora, David Shabani, Go Go Beats, A.C., Potent Tai & Hades at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, December 7, 2012 [link]


Space Camp Death Squad, Ryan Cownie, Teenage Cave Girl, Explosion Horse at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Trash Talk, Iron Age, Impalers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
SpaceGhostPurrp, Raider Klan at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Daniel Francis Doyle, Math The Band, Gangster Rainbow, The Dead Space at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Odd Future at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Good Field, Black Books, Baker Family, Oh No Oh My at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Young, Skycrawler, Crooked Bangs, Feral Future at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Ghost Plant, Big Bill, Summer Swells, Downer (Houston), Da Di Da at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
PJ and The Bear, Alien Knife Fight, The Jamey Simms Band at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, 21+]
Mike Cooley (Drive-By Truckers) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Scan Hopper, Matthew and the Arrogant Sea, Super Robot Party, Vidicon Lens at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Night of Nostalgia with DJ Benzo, boombaptist at the North Door (501 Brushy St., behind ND in the alley) [+] [7pm, 21+, free]
Fast Forward Austin presents Unsilent Night at Buford Tower (201 W. Cesar Chavez) [8pm, BYO Boombox]
Sound + Vision: Lesley Flanigan at the UT Visual Arts Center (23rd and Trinity, inside the art building) [7:00pm, free]
Christmas record swap with Utley 3, Rainbow Dragon, Militant Babies, Mike Nicolai, The Perilous Tide, Inflatable Babtists, The Rite Flyers at The Local (2610 Guadalupe) [+] [7pm, bring canned goods to benefit Capital Food Bank]
LZ Love, Afrofreque at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Paper Route, The Lennings, Lang Freeman at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Big Beat Mod Club with DJ Sue at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Followed By Static, Black Forest Fire, Leslie Sisson (of Wooden Birds), The Venturous at Frontier Bar [+]
Hydra Melody, Disfrutalo, Politics at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm]
Ralph "Soul" Jackson, The Saucerians, jLa Soul (Soul Happening DJs) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
Churchwood, Why Not Satellite, Coffee Sergeants at Jax Neighborhood Cafe (2828 Rio Grande) [+] [8:00pm]
Gold Beach, Little Lo at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Foxing Quarterly Xmas Party at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Chris Catalena and the Native Americans, Resistance Ensemble, Blastphamus at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+]
Roger Wallace, Country Willie, Austin Steamers at the White Horse [+]
July, Aimee McArthur, Kelly Cecil at Varsity Bar (2324 Guadalupe 78705, above Austin's Pizza) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages]
Soak, Three 33, Melovine at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [free]

Saturday, December 8, 2012 [link]


The Violent Newborns, Drider, Cabra at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
The Well, SsserpentssS, Markov, Vegatron at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
G-Eazy, Gobi, Milli Mars, uLOVEi at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Unknown Relatives (CD release), Elvis, Grape St., Shivery Shakes, Deep Space at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Jacob Green, Mema, Book Of Shadows, Fleeting Breath, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan + Tigre Merde at Bernadette's Bar (2039 Airport Blvd - between Manor and MLK) [+] [9pm]
House Party with Bad Lovers, We Know Where You Live!, Chicon at Eric Unusual's (5317 Peacedale Ln., near 51st and Manor) [7:00pm, kegs & pizza, free]
Power Trip, Wet Lungs, Mindless, Unmothered at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Jamey Simms Band, The Midnight Ghost Train, Sabbath Crow, The Dirty Charley Band at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Tribute to John Lennon with Marchfourth Marching Band at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
Benefit for Queerbomb Austin with Super Creeps, special guests at the Beauty Ballroom (2015 Riverside Bldg. 4) [+]
Tritonal, Super 8 & Tab, Kyau & Albert, Will Holland at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
Oh No Oh My, The Laughing, The Preservation at The Swan Dive [+]
The Eastern Sea's First Christmas with Graham Wilkinson at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Electroliday Fest with Christopher Anton, Iris (reunion), Exit, The Nimbus, Echo Over Voices at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Mice and Rifles (EP release), Little Radar, My Golden Calf at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Plutonium Farmers (album release), Weird Weeds, Zorch at the Museum of Human Achievement [+]
Hell's Bells (AC/DC tribute), El Pathos, DJ Rock Pig at the Longbranch Inn [+] [8pm, 21+]
The Boxing Lesson, Blackstone Rangers, Obscured by Echoes, Residual Kid, Pangia at Frontier Bar [+]
The Lost Soul Revue at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8:30pm, 21+]
The Meditations, Tribal Nation at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Antagonizers ATL, Stand Alones at Bull McCabe's (714 Red River St.) [+] [10pm, free, 21+]
East Side King Grand Opening at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars, Cowboy Dave Band at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Aimee Bobruk, Fancy Time, The Veers at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Brownout at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [2 set, 9:30pm]
Zoumountchi, Aciable, Lannaya at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Whiskey Shivers, Wild Bill's Country Christmas play, Lonesome Heroes, Josh Lightnin' & the Lonestar Drifters at the White Horse [+]
Capital Zen Songwriters Night with Steve Arceri, Petr Diebold, David Nathan, Boone Graham at Flipnotics [+] [9:00pm, free, all ages]
David Christensan, Asleep in the Desert, The Mooks at Varsity Bar (2324 Guadalupe 78705, above Austin's Pizza) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
Awesome Death, Jimmy Jet's TV Set, Our Home The Sun, Dead Rock Stars, R Father & The Dashing Bastards at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Estelline, The Last Ones at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, December 9, 2012 [link]


A Summer Better Than Yours (NE) Junes Not Faking (SA), Feels Like Home, Madmartigan, Trach (MA) at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [6pm]
Exhumed, Flesh Hoarder, Pushmen, Sex Chamber at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
CotFG: Line Upon Line Percussion with Line Upon Line Percussion at the Off Center (2211 Hidalgo St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Shadows Of Tomorrow, Strong Silent Type at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Emo's Con Los Primos Super Comedia Show at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Bridging the Music Showcase & Competition with Lisa Escamia, Dubwerth, Buenos Diaz, Jazzie J, Caleb Contreras, Damian Paradise at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]
A Charlie Brown Christmas - The Music of Vince Guaraldi at Antones [a] [m] [+] [3pm and 5:30pm]
Moneywell Spunt, Ben Ballinger at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Heybale! with Redd, Earl & Dallas (10pm), Junior Brown & the lovely Tanya Rae (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
The Derailers at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Big Bill, Mind at Large, The Diplomats at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Atomic Honkytonk with Tyler Stuckey, more TBA at Frontier Bar [+]
White Horse's One Year Anniversary with Urban Achievers Brass Band, Loves It, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]
Atlas Versus at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, December 10, 2012 [link]


Attendance Records Holiday Affair with Sip Sip, Shivery Shakes, Boyfrndz, Growl at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm]
Bad Lucifer, Bearded Ox, more TBA at Frontier Bar [+]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Austin Steamers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Janis Ian at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Bo Porter, Jim Stringer & the AM Band, Rollfast Ramblers, Carson McHone at the White Horse [+]
Brian Wolff, Right Honey, J Ray, Chemical Grove at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, December 11, 2012 [link]


Bomb the Music Industry, Capitalist Kids, Young//Savage at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Wintercamp with Emily Bell, Jonny Burke, Arum Rae at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Seperation Anxiety, DJs Vomitnoise & Paul Parks featuring Burnt Skull at Bernadette's Bar (2039 Airport Blvd - between Manor and MLK) [+]
Clyde & Clem's Whiskey Business (anniversary party), East Cameron Folkcore at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mrs. Glass, Fingerpistol, Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
Susan Torres y Conjunto Clemencia at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Whiskey Shivers, Wild Child, Hello Wheels, The Bluebird Specials, Katie Pengra at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Inch Of Dark, Nevarwas at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Wednesday, December 12, 2012 [link]


Aeolus, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Perpetual Care, :P.O.W!, Jezzebeam at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free]
Bloc Party, The Chevin at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
Bloc Party Official After Party with DJ sets by Russell & Matt of Bloc Party at the Beauty Ballroom (2015 Riverside Bldg. 4) [+] [11pm]
Vomitor, Hod, Oath of Cruelty at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Morning Glory (members of Leftover Crack), Dead City Riot, Come and Take It at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Austinist Indieroke: 5 Year Anniversary at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Domsday Wednesdays with Sans Soleil, Bad Lucifer at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
White Wards (Olympia), Gag (Olympia), Brain Attack, Iron Youth, Blotter at Bernadette's Bar (2039 Airport Blvd - between Manor and MLK) [+] [8:00pm]
First Circuit at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Fatback Circus, SuperLiteBike, Sour Bridges at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, free]
Sam Pace and the Gilded Grit at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Tyler Stuckey, Voluptuous Neighbors at Frontier Bar [+]
Toy Ghost, Modrag, Sympathy Needles at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
JoDee Purkeypile Emerald Wood Orchestra, Mayeux & Broussard at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Leo Rondeau, John Evans, Robert Allan Caldwell at the White Horse [+]
Surrender the Fall at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, December 13, 2012 [link]


James Arthur's Manhunt, Women In Prison, Crooked Bangs at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+]
Turbo Fruits, Sweet Talk at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Reagan Youth, Capital Scam, Dust Angel, Before Dishonor, Sober Daze at the 29th St. Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Sphynx, Major Major Major (tour kickoff), Hello Caller, Growl at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Eli Young Band, JT Hodges at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8:30pm]
These Mad Dogs of Glory, The Cerny Brothers at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
The Good Music Club CD Release Party with Jack Wilson at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, free, all ages]
Rebecca Havemeyer & Stanley Roy Williamson present Christmas Apocalypto with Silky Shoemaker, Little Stolen Moments, MItzy Meyers, Russell Reed at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+] [7:30pm]
World Racketeering Squad, Doc Holiday and the Frankenstein's Monster, Holiday Island at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Analog vs. Digital, Das Gold, Total Unicorn, Baby Got Bacteria at Frontier Bar [+]
The Hang, Mayeux & Broussard, Brian Pounds at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Nouns, Bell Riots, The Spoils at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Lonesome Heroes, First Circuit (Los Angeles), Matthew and the Arrogant Sea, Gary Newcomb Trio at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [10pm]
Powell St. John at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+]
Mike & the Moonpies, Brennen Leigh, Loves It at the White Horse [+]
K Love/F.E.R., The Var City, Green's Buds at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, December 14, 2012 [link]


Cruddy (final show), Recide, Breakout at Bernadette's Bar (2039 Airport Blvd - between Manor and MLK) [+]
Farrago, Ugly Numbers, Obnosticon at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Nazi Gold, Mirror Travel, SuR, Marriage, Haints at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Lola Cola, Kay Leotard, Suspirians, Get Action DJs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free]
Otonana Trio (Japan), Megafauna, Giant Battle Monster, Sunrise and Ammunition, Cabra at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Babies, Deep Time, Gals Pals at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm. all ages]
Zlam Dunk (final show), The Couch at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Salesman, Little Radar, Summer Swells, Obscured by Echoes, Kinky Machine at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [7:00pm]
The Digital Wild, Bipolar Bears, more TBA at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Nosaj Thing, Butcher Bear, 4th Wall, Kid Slyce, Hobo D, Soundfounder, Boom Baptist at the Beauty Ballroom (2015 Riverside Bldg. 4) [+]
Borrisokane, Knifight, Letting Up Despite Great Faults at The Parish Underground (formerly Beale Street Tavern, 214 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Egypt, Solid Goat, Ultrawolf, The Jamie Simms Band at Frontier Bar [+] [9pm]
Staren Black, Evil Come Evil Go, Firestarter '82, Bat Castle at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, 21+, free]
The Mastersons, Max Gomez at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Gorgeous Hands Christmas Party at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Rebecca Havemeyer & Stanley Roy Williamson present Christmas Apocalypto with Silky Shoemaker, Little Stolen Moments, MItzy Meyers, Russell Reed at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+] [7:30pm]
Ashes of Babylon, 27 Lights at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Brothers or Not, Blackout Heist, Johnny's Body at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Foxy Dangerous, Sam Pace and the Gilded Grit, The Stayouts at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Sweet Nuthin', The Cerney Brothers at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+]
Modern Don Juans, Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers, Austin Steamers at the White Horse [+]
Douglas Gene, Andrew Stone, Payment Due at Varsity Bar (2324 Guadalupe 78705, above Austin's Pizza) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages]
The Black Irish, The Stand Alones, Sniper 66, The Scary Mondelos at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, December 15, 2012 [link]


Dizzie Fresh, Marcus J, more at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Misprint Company Holiday Party with Lord Buffalo, Mike Booher & Bros, DJ Huge Cock at the Legendary White Swan [+] [9pm, $5]
Record Swap at Counter Culture (2337 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [noon-5pm]
World/Inferno Friendship Society, O'Death, East Cameron Folkcore at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Otonana Trio (Japan), Megafauna, Giant Battle Monster (Houston), Sunrise and Ammunition (Houston), Cabra at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Beck "Song Reader" Project with The Perfectly Violent Dream (performing Beck's new album that was released as sheet music) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Eagle Claw, Dixie Witch, The Blind Pets, Bridge Farmers at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Rebecca Havemeyer & Stanley Roy Williamson present Christmas Apocalypto with Silky Shoemaker, Little Stolen Moments, MItzy Meyers, Russell Reed at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+] [7:30pm]
The Diamond Smugglers, The Fledglings at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Suns of Orpheus, Flying Club at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Snake Skin Prison at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Befriend the Bears, Calliope Musicals, The Sound of Curves at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Sour Bridges, Once Per Axis, The Black Owl Society at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Wild Bill's Honky Tonky Holidaze, Bluebird Specials, Gashcat at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Zoumountchi, Son y No Son, Rebus at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Backyard Art Xmas Expo with Black Salve, Favored Demise, Solid Goat, MC Sweet Tea at 500 W. O'Dell St. [starts at noon]
The Beaumonts, In & Outlaws, Shaky Graves, Josh Lightnin' & the Lonestar Drifters at the White Horse [+]
Robert Cray at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Bryan Adams - The Bare Bones Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Moebus & The Iron Hides, Whiteman Dancing, Good Day Paradise at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Stoneface Cowboys at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Sunday, December 16, 2012 [link]


Night Viking, Mema, Johnathan Cash & Mickey Delp, Matt Ostrander, Hippie Queer Shit, Yoga Demon at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
Twigs & Yarn Record Release with Nick Hennies, Twigs & Yarn, video design by Chris Rusch at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
KROX's Xmas with Silversun Pickups, Youngblood Hawke, IAmDynamite at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
My Jerusalem, Frank Smith at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Bridging the Music Showcase & Competition at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Moneywell Spunt, Ben Ballinger at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Cunto, J. Wesly Haynes Trio at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Jason & the Argonauts at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, December 17, 2012 [link]


Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Kinky, Mexican Dubwiser at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
The Austin Steamers, Mother Merey and the Black Dirt at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Karen Eubanks, Elizabeth Von Santillan, Zach Willard at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, December 18, 2012 [link]


Quitters, Arch-Animals, sw/mm/ng at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Marina And The Diamonds, Icona Pop at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
Wintercamp with Emily Bell, Jonny Burke, Elijah Ford and the Bloom at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Susan Torres y Conjunto Clemencia at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Black Cadillac, The Avocados at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
DJ Rota (aka Chris Ayabe) at Varsity Bar (2324 Guadalupe 78705, above Austin's Pizza) [+] [9pm, free, all ages]
Marc Dulang, Derek Krooze, The Last Domino, Karmic Reaction at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Wild Bill's Honky Tonky Holidaze, Mike and the Moonpies, Whiskey Shivers at Antones [a] [m] [+]

Wednesday, December 19, 2012 [link]


The Measure Of, Meraki Toska, The Hawks & The Found at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
The Sword, Gypsyhawk, American Sharks at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
The Story So Far, Seahaven, Thieves, Worthwhile, The News Can Wait at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Special guest, Kill the Client, Camp X-Ray, Naw Dude at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, free]
Psychedelic Christmas Throwdown with Obscured by Echoes (formerly The Hi-Tones), Burgess Meredith at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Kahleel at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Thursday, December 20, 2012 [link]


One Ounce Opera at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
These Mad Dogs of Glory, Other Lovers at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
CJ Edwards and the Finest Kind, Thermostat, DJ Jazz One at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Christy Hays, Those-Know-It-Alls & Their Mighty Causes, Beth Lee & the Breakups at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Grass, Milhouse, Tim Abbott and Arcana Mundi at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Songseed's Austin Music Showcase - A Holiday Benefit for Grounded in Music with Brandon Callies Band, Ben Mallott, Kinky Machine, Zach Arrington & The Ad Hoc Allstars, Omarr Awake, Colt Landon Baker at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Smoken' Barrels, Social Transport, As The Anchor Falls, Bitter Heart Society, The Whineberries at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, December 21, 2012 [link]


Party At The End Of The World with Recover, At All Cost, Employer Employee, Krum Bums, Pack Of Wolves, Visitors, Spiritual Wives, Assacre at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [both stages, 7pm]
Hardproof Afrobeat, Money Chica, DJ Butcher Bear at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Peligrosa 5-Year Anniversary Party at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
The End
  • Dromez, Jeffi Deluxe, Sex Bruises, Perpetual Care, Abgal, Daze of Heaven, NEWFLESH, An { Eel } at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
  • Rigid, Patient OT, Red Ox, Aurora Plastics Company, Trailblazer at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]

Arockalypse 2012 with Solid Goat, Dickins, Drone Collins, Fucking Awesome, Jarvik 7-11 at Bernadette's Bar (2039 Airport Blvd - between Manor and MLK) [+] [6pm, 21+]
O'Conqueror, Southbound Drive, The Chorderoys at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Nadis Warriors, Blockhead, DrFameus (Allen Aucoin of the Disco Biscuits) at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Tribal Nation at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Alien Knife Fight, Lick Lick, Holiday Mountain at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Veers, Bluebird Specials, Big Bill at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Cedric Burnside Project, Old Gray Mule, Black Squeeze at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
The Suffers (Houston), The Bandulus, Wilroy Black and The Boss at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+]
E.B.M., Drifter, Black Thorn Halo, The Hazard Houndss, Fight Plan at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, December 22, 2012 [link]


The Golden Boys, Flesh Lights, Jonly Bonly, Burnt Skull at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Mondo Generator at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Against The Archaic, Fire From The Gods, Let The Dead, Anacostia, From Broken to Blessed at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm]
Josh Heinrichs with DF Dub, Skillinjah at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Don Chani at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Black Owl Society, Cass Brostad, Tides-Waves-Winds at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Hail Marley at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Lost Of Evermore, The Bad Notes, Madmartigan, Sinsored at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, December 23, 2012 [link]


Moneywell Spunt at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Footnotes at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
True Pioneers at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tuesday, December 25, 2012 [link]


Wintercamp with Emily Bell, Jonny Burke, Santa Claus at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]

Wednesday, December 26, 2012 [link]


Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, free]

Thursday, December 27, 2012 [link]


Camp Lo (15 Year Anniversary Tour), Mr. Franklin, more TBA at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Royal Teeth at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Ownside, Archetyped, Devilistic, I Bury The Living at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, December 28, 2012 [link]


Cowboy Mouth, Miggs at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
The Toadies at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Hector Ward & the Big Time, Graham Wilkinson at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Megaig, Dead Strangers, Untd Snks, Octopus Rex at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Alex Culbreth & The Dead Country Stars, The Love Leighs, The Gents at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Chris Gates & Gatesville, Federation Of Horsepower, The Heroine, ESE at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, December 29, 2012 [link]


Big Freedia at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Fortunate Youth, Rafiki Project at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
David Ramirez, Seryn, Blue Bear at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Alejandro Escovedo and the Sensitive Boys at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The New Day: Sophisticated Soul Party at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Relatives (vinyl release), Jones Family Singers at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10:00pm]
The Black Owl Society, Waking Fable, Patrick's Beard at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Holy Ka-Kow, Pocari Shred, Descendants Of Erdrick, Deserts Of Mars, Hey Girl at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, December 30, 2012 [link]


Dead Recipe at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
New Years Eve Eve Freakout with Linear Downfall, HOTT MT, New Fumes, Black Tabs, Matt Owen and the Eclectic Tuba at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+]
Willie Nelson and Friends at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Moneywell Spunt, Ben Ballinger at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
CatsMelvin, Demoni, Glimpse Trio at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Great White featuring Jack Russell, Broken Teeth at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, December 31, 2012 [link]


Adolescents, Lower Class Brats, Youth Brigade, American Heist at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Neon Indian at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears, Jesse Dayton at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Grupo Fantasma, Foot Patrol at the Beauty Ballroom (2015 Riverside Bldg. 4) [+] [8pm]
New Years Eve Black Light Party with Ringo Deathstarr, Japanther, The Sour Notes, Megafauna, Residual Kid, Mighty Mountain, The Sun Machine at Frontier Bar [+] [7pm]
A Psychedelic New Years Eve Celebration in Space with Silver Apples, Zorch, Os Ovni, Xander Harris, Amphibian Lark at The Museum of Human Achievement [6pm, all ages, byob, rsvp for info and location]
Hundred Visions, Love Inks, Mirror Travel, Pompeii, The Laughing, DJ S.I.R. at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
New Year's Eve 1984 with 80's songs performed by members of Bad Lovers, Dikes of Holland, Dead Space, Windsor for The Derby, The Pharaohs, Holy Wave, The Bad Lovers, Foreign Mothers, Feral Future, The Nouns, Poor People, Sexploits, P-Tek, American Sharks, Sweat Lodge, Lola Cola, Bobby Jealousy, Naw Dude, Crisis Hotlines, Gory Details, Ghost Knife, Church Shoes, Tijuana Bible, Space Camp, Sweet Talk, Motel Ball Band, Ghetto Ghouls, These Are Words at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [also at Volstead and Pine Street Station]
Not In The Face, The Couch at ND (501 IH-35, entrance at 5th and Brushy) [+]
NYE 2012 with T Bird and the Breaks, Henry + The Invisibles at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Grand Champeen, Power Chief, Muchos Backflips, The Warplanes at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
The Original South Austin Jug Band, Warren Hood and the Good at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
New Year's Reggae Bash With Don Chani, Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Keys N Krates, DJ Mel at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10pm, 21+]
Willie Nelson and Friends at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm doors, 9pm show]
The Dirty River Boys, Crooks, Lincoln Durham at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Kingdom at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Mike Truth & The Replacement Killers, Gidzillah, Agave Love, Audiolight at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Tuesday, January 1, 2013 [link]


Space Camp Death Squad at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Carpetbagger, The Veers, Looka Looka Looka at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Sniper 66, Threes Away, One Shot Down at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Wednesday, January 2, 2013 [link]


Coma in Algiers, Bloody Knives, Real Book Fake Book, Young//Savage, Moron Mountain at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, free, all ages]
Sweet Talk, Parquet Courts at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, free]

Thursday, January 3, 2013 [link]


Dead Space, Foreign Mothers at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Frank Smith at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Tallhart (acoustic), Driver Friendly at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, free]
La Vida Buena at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Shortbus Superheroes at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, January 4, 2013 [link]


Crooked Bangs, Spray Paint, Ditch Witch at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Los Skarnales, Este Vato, Cinco Doce at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Seth Sherman, The Chorderoys, Daniel Francis Doyle at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, free]
T. Tex Edwards, Purple Stickpin at the Legendary White Swan [+] [10pm, 21+]
The Footnotes at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Pocket Odyssey, Cityline Horizon, Jalapeno Heads, Wells Branch at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, January 5, 2013 [link]


The Crack Pipes, Dikes of Holland at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Catastica!, Foot Patrol, LZ Love at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Soul Track Mind, Hard Proof Afrobeat, Larry g(EE) at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Vallejo, Vitera, Patricia Vonne at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, free]
Forty Dead Men, Taking On Poseidon, Regrets Of 27, Last Judgement at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, January 6, 2013 [link]


Jungle Bodies, Vatican Beach at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Guster at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]

divider


Monday, January 7, 2013 [link]


Chris Holland, Muchos Backflips, Sour Bridges, Fatback Circus at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pmpm, free]
Serafia Jane, The Skyliners, T Jarrod Quartet at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, free]

Wednesday, January 9, 2013 [link]


Marc Fucking Savlov presents Baby Robots, Scan Hopper, ukemi at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [outside stage, free]
Marc Fucking Savlov presents Eets Feats, Corpus Gold, Tijuana Bible, The Astronaut Suit at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [inside stage, free]

Friday, January 11, 2013 [link]


Ali Holder, The Kinfolk, The Quitters at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Cutting Losses (last show), Losing Grip, End Times (DFW), Modern Times (DFW), Modern Pain (DFW), One Against Many, Just Sayin, Mongrel at the 29th St. Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Oak is Keeping, Paper Hotel, Modrag at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Micky and The Motorcars, The Damn Quails at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Local Charities benefit with Killa Maul, Vex, Obscure Oracle, more TBA at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 18+]

Saturday, January 12, 2013 [link]


Neil Hamburger, Neil Heidecker, The Kenny "K-Strass" Strasser Yo-Yo Extravaga at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, January 13, 2013 [link]


B.B. King at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

divider


Wednesday, January 16, 2013 [link]


Lucinda Williams at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Thursday, January 17, 2013 [link]


Heartless Bastards at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Keane, Youngblood Hawke at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, January 18, 2013 [link]


The English Beat at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Bago, more TBA at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Led Zeppelin 2 at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Oh Sleeper, Fire From The Gods, Uglytwin at the Beauty Ballroom (2015 Riverside Bldg. 4) [+]
Eddie Money at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
John Fullbright at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Saturday, January 19, 2013 [link]


The Heavy Cuts Party with Ava Luna, Zorch, Lean Hounds, Celestial Shore at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [8pm]
Ed Sheeran, Rizzle Kicks, Foy Vance at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
The Light Upstairs, Ted Nesseth at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
The Flatlanders at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Sunday, January 20, 2013 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]
Action Item, Before You Exit, Hello Highway at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

divider


Tuesday, January 22, 2013 [link]


Jon Spencer Blues Explosion at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Purity Ring, Young Magic at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 23, 2013 [link]


Calexico, Bahamas at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
The Whigs at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Gregg Rolie at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, January 25, 2013 [link]


Ty Segall, Ex-Cult, OBN III's at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Nashville Pussy at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Quiet Company, Wild Child, Telegraph Canyon, Magnolia Sons at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Drive-By Truckers at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]

Saturday, January 26, 2013 [link]


Geto Boys, Dirty Wormz, Phranchyze, DJ Charlie, Dubb Sick at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
What Made Milwaukee Famous (record release), The Preservation, The Heavenly States at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Zappa Plays Zappa at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Perpetual Groove at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Blood Sweat & Tears at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Sunday, January 27, 2013 [link]


Badfish (tribute to Sublime) at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Monday, January 28, 2013 [link]


Augustana (acoustic), Lauren Shera at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

Tuesday, January 29, 2013 [link]


Allstar Weekend, Cute is What We Aim For, Tiffany Alvord at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 7pm]

Wednesday, January 30, 2013 [link]


Wax Tailor at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

Thursday, January 31, 2013 [link]


The Residents at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+]

Friday, February 1, 2013 [link]


Onuinu at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

Saturday, February 2, 2013 [link]


Chelsea Wolfe at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
Toro Y Moi, Wild Belle, Dog Bite at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]

divider


Monday, February 4, 2013 [link]


Mice Parade at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, February 5, 2013 [link]


Testament, Overkill, Flotsam & Jetsam, 4ARM at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:45pm]

Wednesday, February 6, 2013 [link]


Intronaut at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Broken Teeth, Bible of the Devil at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]

Friday, February 8, 2013 [link]


Savoy at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Saturday, February 9, 2013 [link]


G. Love & Special Sauce, Swear and Shake at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Murs, Prof, Fashawn at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]

divider


Monday, February 11, 2013 [link]


The XX at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Balance and Composure, The Jealous Sound, Daylight at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

Tuesday, February 12, 2013 [link]


The XX at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
fun. at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Wednesday, February 13, 2013 [link]


Morrissey, Kristeen Young at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, February 14, 2013 [link]


Tift Merritt at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Suzanne Vega at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm and 9pm]
The Chieftans at Riverbend Center (4214 N. Capital of Texas Hwy) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, February 16, 2013 [link]


Oxblood at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Take Action Tour 2013 featuring The Used, We Came As Romans, MindFlow at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Lotus, Moon Hooch at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Holding Space at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]

divider


Wednesday, February 20, 2013 [link]


Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Foxygen, Wampire at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Ra Ra Riot at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+]

Thursday, February 21, 2013 [link]


Graveyard at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
Rebelution, J Boog, Hot Rain at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm]

divider


Friday, February 22, 2013 [link]


He's My Brother She's My Sister at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Darsombra, Crawl, Korperschwache, Red Ox, Pernum Ovam at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
Old 97's at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Saturday, February 23, 2013 [link]


Jukebox the Ghost, Matt Pond, Lighthouse & the Whaler at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

Sunday, February 22, 2013 [link]


Electric Six at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

divider


Tuesday, February 26, 2013 [link]


Tame Impala at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Wednesday, February 27, 2013 [link]


Dropkick Murphys at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]

Thursday, February 28, 2013 [link]


Big Gigantic at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Friday, March 1, 2013 [link]


Coheed & Cambria, Between the Buried and Me, Russian Circles at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Thursday, March 7, 2013 [link]


Starfucker at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Kishi Bashi, Shugo Tokumaru at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

divider


Sunday, March 17, 2013 [link]


Eric Clapton, The Wallflowers at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]

divider


Friday, March 29, 2013 [link]


Dwight Yoakam at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Saturday, March 30, 2013 [link]


Dwight Yoakam at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Wednesday, April 10, 2013 [link]


Sigur Ros at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]
Bon Jovi at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]

Friday, April 12, 2013 [link]


Big Head Todd & the Monsters at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

divider


Friday, April 26, 2013 [link]


Psych Fest with Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, The Black Angels, Deerhunter, Tinariwen, Clinic, Warpaint, Black Mountain, Boris, Spectrum, Man or Astroman?, The King Khan & BBQ Show, The Growlers, Acid Mothers Temple, Quintron & Miss Pussycat, The Soft Moon, White Fence, DIIV, Dead Skeletons, The Warlocks, Vietnam, Goat, Black Bananas, The Black Ryder, Lumerians, Elephant Stone, The Laurels, Gary War, Woodsman, The Cult of Dom Keller, Golden Animals, Holydrug Couple, Vinyl Williams, Dreamtime at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

Saturday, April 27, 2013 [link]


Psych Fest at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

Sunday, April 28, 2013 [link]


Psych Fest at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Willie Nelson and Family, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Paula Nelson Band, Folk Uke at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]

divider


Thursday, May 30, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas with Absu, Effluxus, Framtid (Japan), Infest, Impalers, Iron Lung, Magic Circle, Mammoth Grinder, The Marked Men, The Men, Mitochondrion (Canada), Screaming Females, Step Forward, Total Control (Australia), UV Race (Australia), Wiccans, Wrathprayer (Chile), Bolt Thrower (England), Final Conflict (Ashes to Ashes line-up), Terveet Kadet (Finland), Integrity, Manilla Road, Abigail (Japan), Merchandise, Milk Music, Cruciamentum (England), Infernoh (Sweden), Rampage, Destruction Unit, Kromosom (Australia), Lower (Denmark), Sete Star Sept (Japan), Sudor (Spain), Night Birds, World War 4, Vaginors (Australia), Nasa Space Universe and many more TBA

Friday, May 31, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas

Saturday, June 1, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas

Sunday, June 2, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas

divider