Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Sound on Sound Fest

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning January 31, 2013



Thursday, January 31, 2013 [link]


The Residents at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [10pm]
Sweet Talk (record release), Bad Sports, Flesh Lights, Burnt Skull, DJ Vomitnoise at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Wale, more TBA at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Ice Pick, Nicholas Ginbey (album release), The Memphis Strange at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Modrag, Chalk, The Harms, Pharaohs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Hereticks, The Baker Family, Broken Bass Box, Patch at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
California Feet Warmers at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Super Thief, The Knights, The Greatness: Gameshow of the Arts featuring Derrick Brown, Your Terrific Neighbors, Analog of Green Gables Band, Ralph Hardesty, Kat Ramzinski, Mindy Nettifee, Cristin O'Keefe Aptowicz, Coldtowne Theater and more at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Holiday Mountain, Slugbug, Dreampeter at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
Ryan Bingham at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Blue Bear, Burgess Meredith, Louise Monroe at The Swan Dive [+]
Nori, Grace Park & the Deer at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Powersquid, The Schisms, Key Party at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
CJ Edwards, Big Britches, Canned Beets at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Blue Squeezebox at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Tony Redman at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [7pm]
Mike & the Moonpies, Dave Insley & the Careless Smokers, Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
The Mighty Few, Smoken Barrels, Ownside, Buenos Diaz, Black Focus at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, February 1, 2013 [link]


The Triggermen, P-Tek, Space Camp Death Squad at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, all ages, byob]
Megafauna, Mirror Travel (formerly Follow that Bird), The Nouns at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 18+]
Centro-matic, Frank Smith, Moonlight Towers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Onuinu, Love Inks, Roger Sellers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dim Lights, Thick Smoke with The Young, Broken Gold, Endless Thoughts (members of Wiccans), Rayon Beach at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Say Hello to the Angels, Latch Key Kids, They Stay Dead, Threes Away at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Lord Buffalo, Sans Soleil, Followed by Static at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Mother Falcon, Balmorhea at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Lost Soul Revue at the Legendary White Swan [+] [10pm, free]
Ott & The Seeing I, Kilowatts at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
El Haru Kuroi at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Tontons (7-inch release), The Couch, Emily Bell at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Film Score Volume 1: Bryan 13 Schmitz and Alex Cuervo present The Begotten at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]
La Migra, Unknown Relatives, Pharaohs, Poppy Red at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
Dawn and Hawkes, Pastures (CD release), The Act Rights, Pastor Cory Cross at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
El Pathos, Churchwood, Eat the Taco at Frontier Bar [+] [10:00pm]
Sideshow Tragedy, The Sweet Nuthin, Dumb at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
The Greatcoats, Once Per Axis at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Mods without Rods with Kay Leotard, A Giant Dog, DD Dagger, Suspirians at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
El G at Gypsy Lounge (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 21+]
Body Rock ATX with DJ Chorizo Funk, Riders Against the Storm, Kiko Villamizar, more TBA at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+]
Roger Wallace, Country Willie Edwards, Hillbilly Savants at the White Horse [+]
Heather BIshop Band at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Green's Buds, Waitsix, Mind At Large, Standard Series, The Dewey Decibal System at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Saturday, February 2, 2013 [link]


Analog vs Digital, Cabrini Green, Daze of Heaven, Pilgrimess, City of Embers at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Negative Approach, Lower Class Brats, Power Trip, Punk Gang, One Against Many at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Chelsea Wolfe, Technicolor Hearts at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+] [8pm]
Toro Y Moi, Wild Belle, Dog Bite at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
Timmo's Birthday Explosion with Deadly Reign, Dethrone, Blood Royale, Khringe, Vaginal Bear Trap, ASS at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mike & the Moonpies, The O's at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
God-des and She (CD release), Las Krudas (Cuba), DJ S.I.R. at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Reivers (CD release), Hickoids, Shoulders, Wheel at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
School of Rock - Best of the Season at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
101X Homegrown Live & Raw Paw present with Growl (EP release), Grape St., Shivery Shakes, The Mole People at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Mom Jeans, Too Heavy Boxes, Cheap Curls at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
Mother Falcon, Balmorhea at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Honk!TX fundraiser: Mardi Gras Hurrah! with Minor Mishap Marching Band, Dead Music Capital Band at Spiderhouse [+] [9pm]
Bob Marley Birthday Tribute with Hail Marley!, The Mau Mau Chaplains, DJ Resinthol at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
North Mississippi Allstars, The London Souls at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Low Times, Hidden Ritual, Sixty Minute Man at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, 21+]
Sons of Fathers, Beau Jennings & the Tigers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Ms. Brown Sugar and the Brothers, Jonny B. Good at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ben Baxter Band, Jericho, Tje Austin at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
Zoumountchi at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Modern Don Juans, Heartworn Highways hoot night, Josh Lightnin' & the Lonestar Drifters at the White Horse [+]
Exit (CD release), The Nimbus, A Sky Jet Black (DJ set), Echo Over Voices, Rescue Mission at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, February 3, 2013 [link]


Daniel Hart at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
MAGFest presents Game Over Austin with Urizen, Random aka Mega Ran, Descendants of Erdrick, Lords of Thunder, Doctor Awkward at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
YGMFU Rock N Roll Disco with DJ Grandmaster Flush, Karaoke at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Chicon, Gospel Truth, White Powder at the Legendary White Swan [+] [9pm]
Aotearoa, Anthony Ray, Emelie Clepper, Moneywell Spunt, Bill Finch at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Urban Achievers Brass Band, King Curse, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]
We Are Wombat (Beaumont), Trees (San Antonio), Weekend Nights, Damaged Goods, Cuntaminants at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, February 4, 2013 [link]


Mice Parade, Dan Lippel at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ghetto Ghouls, Teenage Cavegirl at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Chris Cubas music and comedy extravaganza at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Austin Steamers, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Black Cadillac, Danny B. Harvey at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Motown on Mondays with DJs Cool Hands, B Sears at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
Bo Porter, Jim Stringer & the AM Band, Rollfast Rmablers, Carson McHone at the White Horse [+]
Strings Of Atlas, Julandrew, Costumes, The 4th Turning at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, February 5, 2013 [link]


Ume, Not in the Face, The Sour Notes, Gentlemen Rogues at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Testament, Overkill, Flotsam & Jetsam, 4ARM at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:45pm]
Firestarter 82, Carrion Decay, Clit Eastwood, Bearded Ox at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Castle, Unmothered at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Churchill, The Chorderoys at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Wil Cope at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Sis Deville at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Chateau Nowhere, Estelline, Dawn and Hawkes at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mrs. Glass, Ramsay Midwood, Finger Pistol at the White Horse [+]
Walking On All Stars (Wayne, NJ), The Razor Doves (San Antonio), Ergoline, The Hungry Ghosts at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Wednesday, February 6, 2013 [link]


Intronaut, Lions of Tsavo, Vex, Of the Sun at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Tump, Ouiness, Semihelix, Yoga Demon, San Hadfield at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Broken Teeth, Bible of the Devil at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
The Motel Ball Band, The Moonwalks at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, free]
The D-Madness Project and friends at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Onyxyria, Slit Trench, Danny Price & The Heist, The Blues Kingz at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, February 7, 2013 [link]


Hello Caller, My Golden Calf at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
David Israel, Real Live Tigers, Mom Jeans, Poppy Red at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
eetsFEATS, Act Rights (LP release), The Rich Hands, Smoking White at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Featherface at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
NRBQ at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
2 Pc., Judge, Dr. Dubbist at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Juegos Rancheros at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm, free, 18+]
The Hard Pans, Eagle Eye Williamson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Feuding Fathers, The Vulture's Kit, Babar, Farrago Ensemble at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Adam Hood, Brent Cobb at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Rebecca Butler & The Richards, Tucker Jameson, En Route at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
Nakia at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Golf With Your Friends, The Green View, All Eyes Closed at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, February 8, 2013 [link]


Above the Radar presents Grape St, Calm Blue Sea, Residual Kid at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Red Shield, Solid Giant, Corpse, Khringe, Bearded Ox at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dim Lights, Thick Smoke with Hamamatsu Tom (Houston), Sungod, Then Young, When Dinosaurs Ruled The Earth at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Spoonboy, Booher, Gabe Hascall at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Pancakes & Booze with Blue Bear, Artificial Earth Machine at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [8pm-2am, art show, free pancakes]
Savoy, Grand Theft at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
NRBQ at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
East Cameron Folkcore (CD release), Possessed By Paul James, Mockingbird Loyals at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [9pm]
MaryAnn & The Revival Band, Georgette, The Villettes at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, 21+]
Moving Matter, The Effinays, Joshua Joseph at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Montopolis (featuring Justin Sherburn from Okkerville River) presents a live score to The Serpent at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]
Wildcat, The Gorgeous Hands, The Blackwells, Berkshire Hounds at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Reed Turner (album release) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Demidog at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Fight Plan, Violent Night, Bear Suit Sucker Punch at Headhunters [a] [m] [+]
Mike Kelly, Beth Lee & The Breakups (CD release) at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Broken Teeth, Snakeskin Prison, Crimson Devils at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, February 9, 2013 [link]


Record Swap/Sale at Counter Culture (2337 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [2-5pm, free]
Mean Jeans, Long Knife, The Hex Dispensers, Ghost Knife at the 29th St. Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9pm]
I Wanna Be Your Dog III - Puppy Love Edition with tributes to The Stooges (performed by members of Poor People and The Ripe), New Order (performed by members of Flesh Lights and Windsor for the Derby), The Cure (performed by members of Poor People) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, benefit for Austin Pets Alive]
Corrections House (Scott Kelly of Neurosis, Mike Williams of Eyehategod, Sanford Parker of Nachtmystium, Bruce Lamont of Yakuza), Skycrawler at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Girl in a Coma at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Blues Control, Same Sac, Thousand Foot Whale Claw, Expensive Shit at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Bro Safari, BRILLZ, Gamma at Emo's Annex (2015 Riverside building 4, formerly Beauty Ballroom) [+] [10pm]
G. Love & Special Sauce, Swear and Shake at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Murs, Prof, Fashawn at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Clemits (album release) at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Black Earth, Lone Star Demons at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10pm]
Slow Train, The Grizzly Adams Family, Once Per Axis, Moonlight Gram at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Will from Sinsored's Bday Show with A New Hope, Dead Now Evil, Destructive Guerilla Force, Green Hell (Misfits tribute), Fight Plan, English Muffin Divers, Stumbledrunk, Poweraxium, Pelts at Frontier Bar [+] [5:30pm, free]
Hard Proof Afrobeat, Greyhounds at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Zoumountchi, Son y No Son, Makalani Movement (CD release) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Big Easy Blowout with Funky Meters, T Bird and the Breaks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Bargain Scotch, Chasca, Holy Ka-Kow, Hey Gurl, Coronation at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sundayt, February 10, 2013 [link]


Shinta, Woodgrain, White Powder at the Legendary White Swan [+] [9pm]
Chrysta Bell at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Seth Sherman, The Parish Festival, Bill Finch at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bridging the Music Local Band Showcase at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, February 11, 2013 [link]


The XX, Austra at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Balance and Composure, The Jealous Sound, Daylight at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Local H at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
After Hours, Light Me Up at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Chris Cubas music and comedy extravaganza at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Austin Steamers, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Motown on Mondays with DJs Cool Hands, B Sears at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, February 12, 2013 [link]


The XX, Austra at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Meryll (tour kickoff), Again for the Win, Runner's High at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Wil Cope at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
fun. at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
The Rocketboys at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Casino Clocks, Estelline, Dawn and Hawkes at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Black Cadillac, Danny B. Harvey at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [19pm]

Wednesday, February 13, 2013 [link]


Morrissey, Kristeen Young at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Foreign Mothers (tour kickoff), Horse + Donkey at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Empire Machines, Kinky Machine, Yuma, Summer Swells at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Motel Ball Band, The Moonwalks at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, free]
The D-Madness Project and friends at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Hunter Valentine, Tucker Jameson, Vanilla Sugar at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Nerd Nite at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm, free]
Threes Away (tour kickoff), Say Hello To The Angels at Baby Blues (8440 Burnet Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+]

Thursday, February 14, 2013 [link]


Dropdead, Shitstorm, Churchwhip, Rapturous Grief at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Best at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Holy Mountain Lovers Ball with Roxy Roca, T-Bird (of T-Bird and the Breaks, DJ set) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Valentine's Day Formal with American Sharks at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Some Like It Hot: A Valentine's Affair with The Sessions featuring 10yr, Meiko, Lex Land, Jazz Mills at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm, 18+]
Tift Merritt, David Wax Museum at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Suzanne Vega at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm and 9pm]
White Ghost Shivers, Loves It at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
2 Pc. with Judge, Dr. Dubbist at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Nano Whitman, Kalu James at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Suzanne Vega at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
The Chieftans at Riverbend Center (4214 N. Capital of Texas Hwy) [+] [8pm]
Nakia at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]

Friday, February 15, 2013 [link]


Spray Paint (LP release), Dikes of Holland, Coma in Algiers, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Lucero, J. Charles & the Trainrobbers, Cartright at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm, all ages]
East Cameron Folkcore at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm, all ages]
Manhunt, The Early Stages, Susperians at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
New York City Queens at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Dim Lights, Thick Smoke with A Giant Dog (LP release), Spraypaint (LP release), The Young, D. Watusi at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Steel Bearing Hand (Dallas), Doom Siren, Fuck Work, Ultrawolf at the Legendary White Swan [+] [9pm]
Talking Heads Hoot Night, Roxy Roca at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
KVRX Pledge Drive with Love Inks, The Mole People, Salesman at Emo's Annex (2015 Riverside building 4, formerly Beauty Ballroom) [+] [9pm]
Hobo D Farewell Party at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Velvet Acid Christ, The Twilight Garden at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 18+]
The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Broadway, The Action Blast, Artillery, No Such Things, Restless at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Empire Machines, holiday, Eagle Eye Williamson at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Happen-ins, The Sweet Nuthin at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Mother Hips, The Preservation at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Soul Satellite, Bus Stop Stallions, LZ Love at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Letting Up Despite Great Faults, Migrant Kids, Borrisokane at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, February 16, 2013 [link]


Lumens, Jezzebeam, Sprills Of Ore, Alchahest Libations at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free, byob]
Dave Woods Memorial and Destroy Cancer Extravaganza featuring ALL, M.O.D, more TBA at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [both stages, 4pm, all ages]
Oxblood, Beltones, Broadsiders, Concrete at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Shearwater, Marmalakes, Brass Bed at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Take Action Tour 2013 featuring The Used, We Came As Romans, MindFlow at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
KOOP Radio's Riding the Whiskey River - 18th Birthday Party with Johnny Bush & Justin Trevino, The Krayolas, Sarah Fox & joel Guzman, New Mystery Girl at Antones [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
The Preservation (tour kickoff) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Hickoids, Churchwood (CD release), Chablis at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
South Austin Brewing One Year Anniversary with The Gourds at South Austin Brewing (415 E. Saint Elmo, Unit 1D) [+] [12:00pm]
Lotus, Moon Hooch at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Holding Space at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Soup, Eric Wilson, Under the Sun at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
That 1 Guy, Wolff at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Mother Hips, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Bamako Airlines at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]

Sunday, February 17, 2013 [link]


Neurosis, Eyehategod, Rwake at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
No Idea Festival 2013 surface (one) pre-concert with Dafne Vicente-Sandoval (bassoon, Paris), Xavier Lopez (electronics, Paris), Cat Lamb (violin, electronics, NYC/Berlin), Bonnie Jones (electronics, text, Baltimore) at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
The Toasters, Mrs. Skannotto, TBA at Antones [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Texas Metla Collective presents Corelia (San Diego), I Omega (Upland, CA), Seeker (Dallas), Ugly Twin at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Same Sac, Corrine Rose, White Powder at the Legendary White Swan [+] [9pm]

divider


Monday, February 18, 2013 [link]


Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Chris Cubas music and comedy extravaganza at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Drunken Spelling Bee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 21+]
The Austin Steamers, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, February 19, 2013 [link]


Wil Cope, Church Owls at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Estelline, Dawn and Hawkes at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Black Cadillac, Danny B. Harvey at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]

Wednesday, February 20, 2013 [link]


Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Foxygen, Wampire at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ramona Falls, Social Studies at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
Every Time I Die, The Acacia Strain, Vanna, Hundredth, No Bragging Rights at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm]
Ra Ra Riot, Pacific Air at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+]
The Hives, Flesh Lights, Act Rights at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
The Gory Details, Pharaohs, Gangster Rainbow, Tijuana Bible at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
The Rat Trap Ball with The Motel Ball Band, Rat Trap DJs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, free]
Andrea Gibson at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The D-Madness Project and friends at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Sweet Nuthin' at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Thursday, February 21, 2013 [link]


Psychic Ills, Christian Bland and the Revelators, Holy Wave, Deep Space at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Graveyard, The Shrine at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
OBN III's (tour kickoff) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
White Walls, Love Inks, Learning Secrets at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
J-Dilla Tribute Party with Chorizo Funk and Applied Pressure at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Jess Williamson, Ju4n, Versus at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Rebelution, J Boog, Hot Rain at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm]
Chateau Nowhere, Holiday Mountain, Baby Got Bacteria at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Dani Vargas Group, Vitera, Boca Abajo at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm]
Nakia at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
The Texas Observer's Annual Rabble Rouser with Rosie and the Ramblers at the White Horse [+] [6:00pm]
Excision, Paper Diamond at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]

Friday, February 22, 2013 [link]


Pornohelmut, Vultuur, Darsombra at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
He's My Brother She's My Sister, Paper Bird, Shakey Graves at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dim Lights, Thick Smoke with The Energy, The Zoltars (7" release), The Young, Breakout at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Darsombra, Crawl, Korperschwache, Red Ox, Pernum Ovam at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
Total War III: Winter Blitz with Awen, Gabhar, Furnacedoor, Death Church at the 29th St. Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, all ages]
Old 97's, Salim Nourallah at Antones [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
The Green Party, CJ Edwards and the Finest Kind, Ugly Elephant at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Cotton Jones at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Mark Stoney, Miranda Dodson (CD release), Matt McCloskey at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+]
A Soul Happening at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, February 23, 2013 [link]


Caspian, Junius, The Calm Blue Sea at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Hardproof Afrobeat, Roxy Roca at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Samothrace, Pinkish Black, Solomon at the 29th St. Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9pm]
Articles of Sot (Brownsville), Konflicto (Matamoros), Nerve Damage (Brownsville), Carrion Decay, Ixteria Korrosiva, Chris Perez at Bernadette's Bar (2039 Airport Blvd - between Manor and MLK) [+] [all ages]
Come and Shave It 7 (beard and moustache competition) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Sabbath Crow, Dickins, Cunto!, Dirty Charley Band at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Maccabees, Reputante, Gambles at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm]
Jukebox the Ghost, Matt Pond, Lighthouse & the Whaler at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Warrior King, DJ Jah Flex at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
West By West Campus afterparty with BiPolar Bears, The Hereticks, Grundel in the Bronx, Auroravore, The Downbeats at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Breaking Salsa 2013 with DJ Nelson Torres, DJ Fabian, DJ Chorizo Funk at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
KUT and Austin Music Map presents MapJam 2013 - 9 bands, 8 venues, 1 day
  • El Tule, DJ Chorizo Funk at Plaza Saltillo (412 Comal St.) [+] [9pm, free]
  • Rosie Flores & the Riveters at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, free]
  • Residual Kid at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [6pm, free]
  • Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+] [6pm, free]
  • Riders Against the Storm at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [4:30pm, free]
  • Akina Adderley & the Vintage Playboys at Victory Grill (1104 E. 11th St.) [+] [3pm, free]
  • Mother Falcon at Tillery Park (801 Tillery St.) [+] [1:30pm, free]
  • Wood & Wire at Hops and Grain (507 Calles St.) [+] [noon, free]

Trampled Under Foot at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
The New Day: Sophisticated Soul Party with DJs Cool Hands, B Sears at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
Zoumountchi, Atlas Major at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Quixotic at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [4:30pm, all ages]
Tipper, Quixotic, VibesquaD at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, 18+]

Sunday, February 24, 2013 [link]


Seer See, Vitamins, White Powder at the Legendary White Swan [+] [9pm]
Electric Six at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Ben Ballinger, Dusty Santamaria (Portland), Aaron Lee Martin (Wichita), Bill Finch at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bridging the Music Local Band Showcase at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, February 25, 2013 [link]


Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Chris Cubas music and comedy extravaganza at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Austin Steamers, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, February 26, 2013 [link]


Tame Impala at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Feathers, The Sour Notes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Wil Cope at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Casino Clocks, Estelline, Dawn and Hawkes at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Black Cadillac, Danny B. Harvey, Dana Wheeler at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, February 27, 2013 [link]


Dropkick Murphys at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Black Irish Texas at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Mary J. Blige at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Motel Ball Band, The Moonwalks at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, free]
Tristan Prettyman at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The D-Madness Project and friends at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
These Mad Dogs of Glory at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Thursday, February 28, 2013 [link]


Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Total Unicorn, Matmos + Horse Lords, Filipe Lopes, Thomas Fang at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Big Gigantic at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Eliot Lipp at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Dorkfest 2013 with Opposite Day, ThunderCougarFalconBird at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Nakia at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]

Friday, March 1, 2013 [link]


101X Homegrown Live with Ringo Deathstarr, Boyfrndz, Tiger Waves at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Caveman, Pure Bathing Culture at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Coheed & Cambria, Between the Buried and Me, Russian Circles at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Body Rock ATX at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+]

Saturday, March 2, 2013 [link]


Pocket FishRmen at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Yonder Mountain String Band, Wood & Wire at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Justin Jones, Picardy III at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Zoumountchi at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Weberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]

divider


Monday, March 4, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Drunken Spelling Bee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]

Wednesday, March 6, 2013 [link]


Efterklang, Nightlands at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 7, 2013 [link]


Starfucker, Blackbird Blackbird at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Ken Stringfellow, Booher, Seth Sherman at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Kishi Bashi, Shugo Tokumaru at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Big Ol' Band, Those Nights at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm]

Friday, March 8, 2013 [link]


The Reigning Sound, The Crack Pipes, Ugly Beats at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Pinback at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Cilantro Boombox, DJ Bigface at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm]

Saturday, March 9, 2013 [link]


Reigning Sound at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]

divider


SXSW week - as usual, I will NOT be listing official SXSW shows and parties.

Here is where you will be able to find them (some not posted yet):

SXSW Official Showcases

SXSW Official Music Parties

SXSW Official Interactive Parties

SXSW Official Film Parties

I will try to find out as much as possible about other shows going on, daytime or otherwise. If you know of any, please let me know - there are two ways:

Submit online: use my handy dandy web form

Email: send the info to showlistaustin@yahoo.com

Please try to get me the info in advance. Once Tuesday evening hits, I will probably not be listing any more shows.

Most of the day shows are free - just because I don't mark one as free doesn't mean it's not, it just means I don't know one way or the other.

Advertise! $20 will get you a 150x150px ad for the week of SXSW that will be seen by several thousand people a day!




Monday, March 10, 2013 [link]


Covert Curiosity and Ender Productions Kickoff Party

Wednesday, March 13, 2013


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


The Midwest Music Foundation presents MidCoast Takeover




Thursday, March 14, 2013


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Can't Stop the Bleeding presents


Temporary Insanity Party


The Midwest Music Foundation presents MidCoast Takeover


Twangfest Day Party




Friday, March 15, 2013


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Temporary Insanity Party


Psychedelic Pig Roast


The Midwest Music Foundation presents MidCoast Takeover




Saturday, March 16, 2013


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


The Midwest Music Foundation presents MidCoast Takeover


Twangfest Day Party




Sunday, March 17, 2013


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Chili Dog Fest IV




Sunday, March 17, 2013


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Eric Clapton, The Wallflowers at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [7:30pm]




divider


Wednesday, March 20, 2013 [link]


Yes (performing The Yes Album, Close to the Edge and Going for the One) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, March 25, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Drunken Spelling Bee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]
Matchbox Twenty at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, March 28, 2013 [link]


Doug Stanhope, Junior Stopka at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 29, 2013 [link]


Soul Asylum at Antones [a] [m] [+]
Hoodie Allen, Aer, Jared Evan at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Deftones at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Dwight Yoakam at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Saturday, March 30, 2013 [link]


Dwight Yoakam at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Monday, April 1, 2013 [link]


Caveman at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

Wednesday, April 3, 2013 [link]


Mindless Self Indulgence at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, April 4, 2013 [link]


The Expendables, Tomorrow's Bad Seeds at Antones [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Saturday, April 6, 2013 [link]


White Lung at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
kat Edmonson at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, April 8, 2013 [link]


Grizzly Bear at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, April 9, 2013 [link]


Two Door Cinema Club at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 10, 2013 [link]


Sigur Ros at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]
Two Door Cinema Club at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Bon Jovi at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, April 11, 2013 [link]


Marcus Foster, The Lone Bellow, Ruston Kelly at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

Friday, April 12, 2013 [link]


Big Head Todd & the Monsters at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

Saturday, April 13, 2013 [link]


Tyrone Wells, Wakey Wakey at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, April 14, 2013 [link]


Senses Fail, Such Gold, Real Friends, Minor League at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]

divider


Monday, April 15, 2013 [link]


Chicago at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, April 19, 2013 [link]


The People's Temple at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 20, 2013 [link]


Bob Mould at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, April 21, 2013 [link]


Crystal Castles at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tuesday, April 23, 2013 [link]


Stereo Total at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Rush at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]

Wednesday, April 24, 2013 [link]


Gipsy Kings at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, April 26, 2013 [link]


Psych Fest with Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, The Black Angels, Deerhunter, Tinariwen, Clinic, Warpaint, Black Mountain, Boris, Spectrum, Man or Astroman?, The King Khan & BBQ Show, The Growlers, Acid Mothers Temple, Quintron & Miss Pussycat, The Soft Moon, White Fence, DIIV, Dead Skeletons, The Warlocks, Vietnam, Goat, Black Bananas, The Black Ryder, Lumerians, Elephant Stone, The Laurels, Gary War, Woodsman, The Cult of Dom Keller, Golden Animals, Holydrug Couple, Vinyl Williams, Dreamtime at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Boz Scaggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, April 27, 2013 [link]


Psych Fest at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
The Black Crowes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Sunday, April 28, 2013 [link]


Psych Fest at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Willie Nelson and Family, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Paula Nelson Band, Folk Uke at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]
Matt Costa at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

divider


Tuesday, April 30, 2013 [link]


Telekinesis at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

Friday, May 3, 2013 [link]


Akron/Family at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]

divider


Friday, May 10, 2013 [link]


The Killers at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [8pm]

divider


Tuesday, May 28, 2013 [link]


Black Moth Super Rainbow at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, May 30, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas with Abigail (Japan), Absu, Akitsa (Canada), Andy Stott (England), Anhedonist, The Bats (New Zealand), Bolt Thrower, Criaturas, Criminal Damage, Cruciamentum (England), the Damned (England), Destruction Unit, Effluxus, Final Conflict (Ashes to Ashes line-up), Forward (Japan), Framtid (Japan), Full of Hell, Gehenna, Hoax, Iceage (Denmark), Impalers, Infernoh (Sweden), Infest, Inservibles (Mexico), Integrity, Iron Lung, Kromosom (Australia), Long Knife, Low Culture, Lower (Denmark), Magic Circle, Mammoth Grinder, Manilla Road, Marching Church (Denmark), The Marked Men, the Men, Merchandise, Milk Music, Mind Eraser, the Mind Spiders, Mitochondrion (Canada), Nasa Space Universe, Neo Cons, Night Birds, Nomad, The Novice (Japan/Texas), Palm (Japan), Parquet Courts, Power Trip, Rampage, Rival Mob, Rotten Sound (Finland), Sad Boys, Satan's Satyrs, Screaming Females, Sete Star Sept (Japan), S.H.I.T. (Canada), Stab (England), Step Forward, Strange Factory (Japan), Sudor (Spain), Terveet Kadet (Finland), Total Control (Australia), Tragedy, UV Race (Australia), Vaginors (Australia), Vaaska, Violent Future (Canada), Wiccans, World War 4, Wrathprayer (Chile)

Friday, May 31, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas

Saturday, June 1, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas

Sunday, June 2, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas

divider


Friday, June 14, 2013 [link]


NMASS - New Media Art and Sound Summit 2013 with lineup TBA at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm]

divider