Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Archive List Beginning April 25, 2013



Thursday, April 25, 2013 [link]


Ali's birthday show with The Abominable Mex, The Gospel Truth, Grape St. at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]
Official Austin Psych Fest 2013 Kick Off Party
  • Rain Parade (12:15am), Allah Las (11pm), UFO Club (10pm), Hidden Ritual (9pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Flavor Crystals (12:30am), The Volta Sound (11:30pm), Fairfield Parlour (10:30pm), Chatham Rise (9:30pm), Film Screening (8:30pm), DJ Joel Gion at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Psych Fest Pre-Party
  • A Place to Bury Strangers (10pm), Metz (9pm), Odonis Odonis (8pm), Low Times (7pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Cosmonauts (12:30am), Orange Revival (11:30pm), Forever Changes (10:30pm), All in the Golden Afternoon (9:30pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Thrones, Pinkish Black, Communion at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
White Mystery, ThinkNoThink, Wolvie, Booher at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Reggie Watts at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm]
Julian Casablancas, The Antic Romantics, Casino Clocks at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Atlas Genius, The Neighborhood at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Couch, Baker Family, Berkshire Hounds at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Noi!se (WA), Broadsiders (DFW), Lower Class Brats, Sniper66, Concrete, DJ Jim Bradford at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Body Inflation Sequence, Peasant, Prize Legend, BRR vs Tigre Merde, Funny Uglies, Gentleman, Ringworm, Methdick at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
World of Darkness - Blood Moon with DJs Ravnos & Nephri, undead dancers The Blood Sirens at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
2 Pc. with Judge, Dr. Dubbist + Judge at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
The Mysterious H, Sievert, prince_s at Frontier Bar [+]
Barfield the Tyrant, Hosea Hargrove & the Disciples at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Carpetbagger, The Wanderers, Dead Tree Duo, Heard Theorem at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
The Chorderoys, Matt Ellis, Mayeux and Broussard at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
Shawn Nelson & The Good Buds, James Hyland & The Joint Chiefs at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
ESL Latin Jam at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Doc Marshalls, Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
Anti Scene, Soopafriends, Revenge of the Fallen, The Knights, Dave Armstrong at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
UT EDM Music Club Show at Headhunter's Cannibal Stage (back patio) [+] [10pm]
Fouled Out, Razor Doves, Our Last Daze, Simon Allo at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, April 26, 2013 [link]


Psych Fest
  • Black Rebel Motorcycle Club (11:30pm), Raveonettes (10pm), Warpaint (8:30pm), Tinariwen (7pm), Besnard Lakes (5:45pm), Bass Drum of Death (4:30pm), Ride Into the Sun (3:30pm) at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [Reverberation Stage]
  • Acid Mothers Temple (12:30am), Silver Apples (11pm), film screening, The Soft Moon (9pm), Suuns (7:30pm), Lumerians (6pm), film screening, Gary War (4pm), The Wolf (3pm) at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [Levitation Tent]
  • Om (10pm), Tamaryn (8pm), Vietnam (6pm), Tjutjuna (4:45pm), Kay Leotard (3:30pm), Hollow Trees (2:30pm) at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [Elevation Amphitheater]

Will Courtney (record release), December Boys, Tenlons Fort at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Wiccans, Criaturas, Kremlin (Toronto), Breakout, Recide at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages, info]
Simple Circuit, Gospel Truth, Organs, Quitters at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Caitlin Rose, Daniel Romano, Greg Mullen and The Cosmic American Band at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Passafire, Fortunate Youth, Josh Heinrichs & Skillinjah, Inna Vision, The Contrabandits at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Heronlyson, Cause in Effect, more TBA at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Gang Sign, Holiday, True Vision at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
Stay Trippy Tour with Juicy J, A$AP Ferg at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Really Rottens, Klax at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, 21+]
Watch the Duck, Nick Nack, Kid Slyce at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+]
Arrington de Dionyso's - Malaikat dan Singa, Troller, Ruby Fray at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [9:00pm, all ages, byob]
Diasporic, SubKulture Patriots, DJ Jazz One at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Sambada at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Gaslight Anthem, Matt Mays at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Conspirare presents Fusion: Choral Song Meets Slam Poetry with Kevin Burke, Lacey Roop, Danny Strack, Conspirare Fusion Singers at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
HAAM Corporate Battle of The Bands with Soul Track Mind, bands from H-E-B, Cirrus Logic, CLEAResult, HomeAway, Intel, St. David's Foundation, Seaton Healthcare Family, Wenzel Spine at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [6pm]
Muchos Backflips, Los Federales, Surly Gates at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Lonesome Dave Fisher, Rockin' Bones Clothing fashion show, Eddie Peery & the Rattlesnakin' Daddies, Eugene Ray & the Random Rioteers at Frontier Bar [+]
Soul Happening at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Roger Wallace, The Carper Family, Austin Steamers at the White Horse [+]
The Lumineers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm doors, 8pm show]
Boz Scaggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Mudphonic, Soulhat at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mason Jennings at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Capital Cities, Gold Fields, Kitten at Brazos Hall (204 E. 4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Erik Larson & Peacemaker at Strange Brew (5326 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, free]
Honeycreeper, The Akuzma, Torque Order, BTK at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Lil Young, Felony, Paul Pistol, Street Supply, Playa E, Nubia Emmons, DJ Big Red at Headhunter's Cannibal Stage (back patio) [+] [9pm]
The Last Ones, Chemical Grove at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
This Diamond Life, Critical Disorder, Scarlet's Eyes at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Saturday, April 27, 2013 [link]


Psych Fest
  • Deerhunter (11:30pm), Os Mutantes (10pm), Black Mountain (8:30pm), Boris (7pm), Night Beats (5:45pm), Golden Animals (4:30pm), Wall of Death (3:30pm), Capsula (2:30pm) at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [Reverberation Stage]
  • Spectrum (12:30am), The Warlocks (11pm), Man or Astroman? (9:30pm), Quintron & Miss Pussycat (8:15pm), Black Bananas (7:00pm), Masaki Batoh's Brain Pulse Music (5:30pm), Vinyl Williams (4pm), film screening, Young Magic (2pm), LSD and the Search for God (1pm) at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [Levitation Tent]
  • The Black Ryder (10pm), Kaleidoscope (UK) (8:30pm), Holydrug Couple (6:30pm), Woodsman (4:30pm), Ttotals (3:30pm), Jackson Scott (2:30pm), Jjuujjuu (1:30pm) at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [Elevation Amphitheater]

Creationists, French Inhales, Polio Club, Haints at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Foals, Surfer Blood, Blondfire at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Fu Manchu, Bloodnstuff, Party Wizard at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Sir Sly, JMSN at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sorne (record release), Mighty Mountain, Hikes at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
West Austin Studio Tour After Party with Killa Dilla, The Early Stages, Coattails [7pm-11pm]
OMOTAI (Houston),Drider, Destroyer of Light at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Sip Sip, Milezo and the Noize, The Nouns, Mikey and the Drags at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Bigwood, ConvOi!, Pussy Factory at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [10pm]
Who M I? DJ Anaya, Slop Musket feat. Joey Alpha & Anom, Kenny Richardson, GJet, Celebrate The Villain, Salvo, P-Tek at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Pushermania & 24KBric Present #ALLFAMEVERYTHING 2 with LE$, Worldwide, VIP, DoWrong (League of Extraordinary Gz), Karma Jonze, Krypol Haze, Danja, Youngin, Cham the Great, Stat 1, JLD, DJ Chill, DJ King Mike at Frontier Bar [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
The Lost Soul Revue at the Legendary White Swan [+] [10:30pm, free, all ages]
Silver Ships, Les RAV, Jess Williamson at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+]
The Black Crowes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Graham Wilkinson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm]
Blanton Fifty Fest with music by T Bird and the Breaks, DJ el john Selector, Brownout, DJ Manny, Navasota Strings, DJ Tarek, UT Butler School of Music musicians, DJ Johnny, Minor Mishap Marching Band, The Ransom Notes, UT Mariachi Ensemble at the Blanton Museum of Art (UT Campus, MLK at Congress) [+] [noon-midnight, lots of activities, more info here]
Sobscene ATX (Britpop/indiepop night) at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [10pm]
Second Lovers, Blue Bear, The Blackwells at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Sin City Soul & Blues Revival with Malford Milligan, Nakia, WC Clark at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [1:30-5:30pm]
JoDee Purkeypile video shoot at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9am-6pm]
Zoumountchi, Flying Club at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Brennen Leigh, Damon Bramblett at the White Horse [+]
Bill Carter & The Blame, LeRoi Brothers at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Caged (Puerto Rico), Eric Wilson at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mason Jennings at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Lisa Marshall & Band at Strange Brew (5326 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9:30pm]
Sarah Jaffe, The Eastern Sea at Brazos Hall (204 E. 4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Torn the Fuck Apart, Whore of Bethlehem, Abolishment of Flesh, Grieved, Giant of the Mountain at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Id, Misskarrage, Special Guest Satan at Headhunter's Cannibal Stage (back patio) [+] [10pm]
Red Goes Faster (CD release), Riverside, The Household, Iconoclasm at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, April 28, 2013 [link]


Deap Vally at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [1pm, free]
Jad Fair at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Psych Fest
  • The Moving Sidewalks (11pm), The Black Angels (9pm), Roky Erickson (7:30pm), The King Khan & BBQ Show (6:15pm), White Fence (5pm), Elephant Stone (4pm), The Laurels (3pm) at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [Reverberation Stage]
  • Clinic (midnight), The Growlers (10:30pm), film screening, Indian Jewelry (8pm), No Joy (7pm), The Cult of Dom Keller (6pm), film screening, Holy Wave (4:30pm), Hearts in Space (3:30pm), film screening at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [Levitation Tent]
  • Goat (10pm), Dead Skeletons (8:30pm), Deap Vally (6:30pm), Dreamtime (5pm), The Shivas (4pm), Jackson Scott (3:30pm), St. James Society (2:30pm) at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [Elevation Amphitheater]

Burger 2 Burger with Cosmonauts, The Wolf, The Garden, Boyhood at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [9pm, free]
Cobalt Cranes, Cheap Curls, Untouch, Gang Sign at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Artifex Pereo, Insurgence, Le Saboteur, DSGNS at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Mindless, SUR, Prizehog, Crawl, M. Sharp at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Airborne Toxic Event, Kodaline at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Willie Nelson and Family, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Paula Nelson Band, Folk Uke at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]
Voodoo Glow Skulls, Left Alone, The Beat Dolls at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
YGMFU Rock N Roll Disco Karaoke at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Sunday School with No Kid$ , Boozwa, Brother Jamal & Brandon CK at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
New Order Cover Band, Joy Division Cover Band at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
Bridging the Music Local Band Showcase at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Needtobreathe, Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Matt Costa, The Blank Tapes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
Mount Pressmore, District Verdant (LA), Rivers, Madeline Jennings at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Living Room Live presented by The Sessions with Emily Bell, The Sour Notes at the W Hotel (200 Lavaca St.) [+] [6pm, free, all ages]
Rudeboy Blues at Frontier Bar [+]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Urban Achivers Brass Band, King Curse at the White Horse [+]
Pure Prairie League at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Gorilla Music Battle of the Bands with The Green View, Misty Valley Morning, Bricks For The Pyramid, Circus, Live At Midnight, Bat City Surfers at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, April 29, 2013 [link]


Ride into the Sun, The Holydrug Couple, Deep Space, Dreamtime, Modrag at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Parlotones, Dinner and a Suit at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Metal Mondays with Numbskull, Onegoodlung at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, all ages]
Drunken Spelling Bee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
The Action Pack Presents: Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Meggan Carney, Christopher Denny, Jazz Mills, Elizabeth McQueen at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6pm]
Rosie & the Ramblers, Rollfast Ramblers, Carson McHone at the White Horse [+]
O By Jingo, The Austin Steamers, Zoe Muth and the Lost High Rollers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Honeysuckle Dreams at Frontier Bar [+]
Motown on Mondays with DJs Cool Hands, B Sears at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
Motown Monday with The Matchmaker Band, The Nightowls at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
The Wanderers, The Deadly Buzz, LP Sessions at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Tuesday, April 30, 2013 [link]


Patti Smith at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Beth Hart at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
The Dwarves, The Queers, Flat Tires at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Born Ruffians, Moon King at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Telekinesis, Mount Moriah at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Joy Formidable, IO Echo at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Attendance Records Presents: Spring Fever with Henry + The Invisibles, Royal Forest, Pharaohs, Milezo at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dope Stars Inc., The Rabid Whole at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Andy Frasco (LA, CA), Bryce Clifford & Brother Superior, The Heavenly States, Ashleigh Daniel, Shawn Nelson at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Elana James Band, Mrs. Glass, The Tea Merchants at the White Horse [+]
Escaping The Artist, Brian Wolfe, The Last Domino, Jay Porter at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside, 7:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 1, 2013 [link]


Love Collector, Sonic Angels, Eets Feats, R.A.D. (Rhett And Dean) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dangeresque, Slanted Ones, Machete Western, Smoking White at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Laura Stevenson, Field Mouse, Freddy Fudd Pucker at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Metric, The Colorist at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Shakey Graves, Lance Herbstong, T Bird & the Breaks, Emily Bell at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires, Paul & the Tall Trees at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7:30pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chapalains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Floyd Darling, The Wanderers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Raven Laurendine at Frontier Bar [+]
Leo Rondeau, John Evans Band, Robert Allan Caldwell at the White Horse [+]
Jewel at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Wine Down with Suite 709 at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]

Thursday, May 2, 2013 [link]


New York City Queens, Equals, Residual Kid, Walker Lukens at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Gal Pals, Kay Leotard, Tele Novella, Pataphysics, Xander Harris at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Taylor Baker Band, Falling Giants, The Ben Baxter Band at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Friendly Savages, Matt A. Foster at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8:30pm]
Thirst Fursday with Moron Mountain, Kokomo, IBN UBO, Mirror Travel at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
The Nightowls, Canned Beets (EP release) at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Yuma, Watch out for Rockets, The National Rifle (Philadelphia, PA), End Wave at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Astronaut Suit, The Wild Seeds at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Southbound Drive, The Continuums, The Baker Family at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Pushermania presents Invincible (Detroit), special guests at Frontier Bar [+]
Horse Opera, Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
DJ Andrew Parsons at Republic Live (301 W 5th St.) [+] [9pm]

Friday, May 3, 2013 [link]


Yo La Tengo at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [2:30pm, free]
The Bye & Bye (EP release), David Longoria, Dumb at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free]
Patty Griffin at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Yo La Tengo at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Nicholas Ginbey at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm, all ages]
Akron/Family, Nazi Gold, M Geddes Gengras at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Turquoise Jeep, P-Tek at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Neon Cobra, Bloody Knives, Fast Love, City Life at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Marnie Stern, SISU, Hundred Visions at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Peter Stopchinksi CD Release Party with Brown Whornet, Chablis, I've Never Been So Happy (cast) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
Little Lo, Major Major Major, Borisokane, Milezo and the Noize, Pageantry at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Flood Book Release/Pull Trigger & Reality Hands Zine Release with How I Quit Crack, Paradise, Jennifer Moore, Erin Budd, No Glykon, Stacia Bowley at Flood (2415 E. 5th St. Bldg. E) [8pm]
The Bellfuries, The Fiascos at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Roosevelts, Nelo at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Poo Poo Platter Sequin De Mayo Chola Pageant with Lady Grackle, Sylvia Divinorum, DJs Mouthfeel & False Flag, hosts Bulimianne Rhapsody & Althea Trix at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Full Service Circus with Sip Sip, Ramin Nazir at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Footnotes, Inflatable Baptists at Frontier Bar [+]
Whitman, Golden Bear, Microphonic at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Snarky Puppy, The Funky Knuckles at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Brennen Leigh, Phoebe Hunt, Austin Steamers at the White Horse [+]

Saturday, May 4, 2013 [link]


...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead (playing Source Tags & Codes), Ola Podrida (LP record release), American Sharks at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Shabazz Palaces, Theesatisfaction, Malitia Malimob at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Scott H. Biram at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Barren Girls at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Fat Fuxx, Clit Eastwood, Cuntaminants, Zack Morris, Damage Control at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
101X presents Alkaline Trio, Bayside, Off With Their Heads at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Grape St., Sweet Nuthin' at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Arcadian Clockwork - Dark Fantasy Steampunk Ball with music by Unwoman, Psyche Corporation, Darwin Prophet, DJ aRGo at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Pawn Takes King presents Qwel and Maker: the Beautiful Raw Tour with Exploded Drawings, Anthony Maintain, Chief and TheDoomsdayDevice, PARKING, DJ Charlie at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Lethal Smut, Octopus Rex at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, 21+]
The Smites (A tribute to the Smiths) at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm]
Shane Smith & the Saints at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Colt Classics (Texarkana, TX), The Jake Levinson Band, Another Engine at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bazille Lanneau, Antic Romantics, Jackie Myers, Strummero at Frontier Bar [+]
The Devil Makes Three, Jonny Fritz & The In-Laws at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
White Ghost Shivers, Ghosts Along the Brazos at the White Horse [+]
The Enablers, The Lee Family String Jamboree, Low Rent, The Sinners of Attention at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+]
Spring Fling Jazz Spectacular with Jolie Goodnight at the 29th St. Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Cinco De Mayo Pre-Party with Patricia Vonne, Gina Chavez, Billy Wilson at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]

Sunday, May 5, 2013 [link]


Burger City's 5th B-Day Party with Bad Lovers, Pharaohs, Sweet Talk at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [10pm, free, 21+]
The Greenery, Fire From The Gods, To The Wind, Illustrations, Ugly Twin at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Urban Achievers Brass Band, Vana Mazi at the White Horse [+] [9pm]
Austin City Limits Taping with Jim James at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Hadden Sayers (CD release), Michael Holt and Trophy 500's at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
ThunderCougarFalconBird, Booomclap (Tulsa, OK), Ghostmember at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Doc Severinsen and the San Miguel Five at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, May 6, 2013 [link]


Mirror Travel, Broken Water, Ghetto Ghouls, SUR at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Of Montreal, Wild Moccasins at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Easy Tiger, Gang Sign at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
IAMX at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Jim James, Cold Specks at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
The Austin Steamers, Tex Smith, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Bo Porter, Jim Stringer at the White Horse [+] [10pm]
Motown on Mondays with DJs Cool Hands, B Sears at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
Motown Monday with The Matchmaker Band, The Nightowls at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Austin City Limits Taping with Phoenix at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, May 7, 2013 [link]


Method Man and Redman at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7:00pm, all ages]
Father John Misty, Jessica Pratt at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Chad Valley, Ski Lodge, Orthy at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Alejandro Escovedo, Rosie Flores & Ruby James at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Ramsay Midwood, Mrs. Glass at the White Horse [+]
Don Von Bronson, The All Y'alls at Frontier Bar [+]
Diana Krall at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, May 8, 2013 [link]


Ola Pordrida at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Fast Folks Bike Prom at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Jake Flores' Spite Club at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Jay Brannan at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Floyd Darling, The Awkward Robot, The Coast of Nebraska at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Leo Rondeau, Them Duqaines at the White Horse [+]
James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Wine Down with Whiskey Shivers at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]
DJ Andrew Parsons at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

Thursday, May 9, 2013 [link]


Titus Andronicus, The So So Glows, Cartright at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Bonobo Live Band, El Ten Eleven at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
DJ Shadow - All Basses Covered DJ set at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Truck-O-Palooza with Tigre Merde, Power Monster, Aunt's Analog, Gentlemen Ringworm, Flarp, Patient OT, Perpetual Care, Body Inflation Sequence at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Subspace (EP release), Brotherhood Electric, NVUS, 5 Years and Counting at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
JP Harris & the Tough Choices, Mike & the Moonpies at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Big Britches, Ryan Harkrider and the Night Owls, The Flying Club at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Damn Quails, Midnight River Choir, Cody Jinks at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Get yo Mind Right at Frontier Bar [+]
Soul In A Sweatboxx Tour with Honeyboy Carencro & ATX Trauma Unit, Makala at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Nick Gaitan & The Umbrella Man, The 44's at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mike and the Moonpies, Anthony Ray Wright at the White Horse [+]

Friday, May 10, 2013 [link]


Midgetmen 11th Anniversorry
  • Cunto!, Mole People, Big Bill, Chancellor (members of Hard Proof Afrobeat & Calm Blue Sea), Blistering Speeds at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 10pm]
  • Shivery Shakes, The Midgetmen, The Sour Notes, Easy Tiger, The Slakes at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]

Eye in the Sky, Keep it Local and Zeale present Fly Society II at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
The Killers at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [8pm]
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk, Suite 709 at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+]
Phoenix Down, Rational Panther, Hair Farmers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Rooster Jenkins (CD release), Swamp Pocket at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Jabarvy (600th show celebration), special guests at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
The Builders and the Butchers, The Couch at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Von Roader, Pale Blue Dot, The Hogan Sullivan Band, Cosms, Shakuhachi Jones at Frontier Bar [+]
Two Hoots & a Holler, Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Austin Punx Picnic with Urban Waste, Total Chaos, Symbol Six, Toxic Rott, Porkeria, Confused, Infirmities, So Unloved, The Freakouts, No!, Heather Go Psycho, Spitfux, Baseborn, The Minx Delilah, Sniper 66, Nerve Damage, Army of Drunks, Faction Discord, Anger House, Bloodfuckers, The Kremlings, Snatch Punch, Grundles, Moldy Laundry Boys, Numb Skull, Avenue Rockers, Braindead, Sideline Rookies, Social Trauma, Los Sancrudos, Drink Fight Thugs, One Shot Down, Breaking Even, Dry Rub at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [day by day lineup TBA]
Pachanga Latino Music Festival with Intocable, Los Lobos, 3ball MTY, Celso Pina, Flaco Jiminez, Los Rakas, Sergio Mendoza y La Orkestra, Raul y Mexia, Sweet & Tender Hooligans (the Smiths / Morrissey tribute), Mariachi Mystery Tour (Beatles mariachi tribute), more TBA at Fiesta Gardens (2101 Jesse E. Segovia St.) [+] [day by day lineups coming soon]

Saturday, May 11, 2013 [link]


Bill Callahan at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
Paramount's 97th & Stateside's 77th Anniversary Gala with Elvis Costello and The Imposters at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Spray Paint, Debt, Far Corners, Hoofprints at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ugly Beats, Sons of Hercules, Go-Wows at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
C-Rayz Walz, DJ Notion, Legit Rhythms, OT23 at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Hell's Belles at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
La Guerrilla, Atash, KP and the Boom Boom at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
My Education, Digital Antique, Tactics at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Mother Falcon, The Lost Bayou Ramblers, Hello Wheels at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Thermostat, Afrofreque, The D-Madness Project at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Brown Bird, Last Good Tooth at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Charlie Parr at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
The Soul Supporters at Banger's (79 & 81 Rainey St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages]
Austin Punx Picnic at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [see Friday, May 10 for full lineup, day by day lineups TBA]
Pachanga Latino Music Festival at Fiesta Gardens (2101 Jesse E. Segovia St.) [+] [see Friday, May 10 for full lineup, day by day lineups coming soon]

Sunday, May 12, 2013 [link]


Punk Benefit for West, Texas with Antialls, One Against Many, Endit, Just Sayn, Defect at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [5pm]
Daniel Hart at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sunday School with No Kid$, Boozwa, Soundfounder at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
T. Tex Edwards, Purple Stickpin, Ghostwriter (Portland) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Austin Punx Picnic at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [see Friday, May 10 for full lineup, day by day lineups TBA]

divider


Monday, May 13, 2013 [link]


Torche, Kvelertak, Black Tusk, Cancer Bats at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
The Measure of, Statuettem, KDC, Illustrations, Blurry Vision, Untouch, Mothman at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Trees, Bounce House, Thwarted (EP release) at Frontier Bar [+]
The Austin Steamers, Tex Smith, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Aaron Carter, Nikki Flores, Erin Ivey, DJ Chrystian at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm, 18+]
Motown Monday with The Matchmaker Band, The Nightowls at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]

Tuesday, May 14, 2013 [link]


Natural Child, Birdcloud at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Mohawk Lodge (Berlin), The Fight (Edmonton, AB) at Wardenclyffe Gallery (1101 Springdale) [+] [10pm, donations accepted]
Jacob Elliot, Argiflex (MS), Destroyed by Comfort, Del Plectronics, Once Dead Flesh at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Wanderers, Hogan Sullivan Band, Floyd Darling at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Frontier Ruckus, James Wallace & the Naked Light at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Haystack Radio at Frontier Bar [+]
Alejandro Escovedo, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Wednesday, May 15, 2013 [link]


Gold Panda, Roger Sellers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Floyd Darling, The Berkshire Hounds, Other Lovers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Il Divo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Wine Down with Jitterbug Vipers at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]
Mayeux and Broussard, Guns of Navarone, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, The Bluebird Specials, Chief White Lightning at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
James Leonard, Chronostasis, Jackie Myers at Frontier Bar [+]

Thursday, May 16, 2013 [link]


3 Inches of Blood at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
oOoOO, Groundislava at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Boxing Lesson (album release), Megafauna, Obscured by Echoes at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Miss Match presents Boy + Kite (album release), The Plastic Habit, Slomo Drag, host Laurie Gallardo at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Befriend the Bears, Bitter Birds at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Pinata Protest, Hickoids at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Walker Lukens, Fire in the Kitchen, Hello Caller at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
No Life Kings, 40 Dead Men, Marriage of the Decade, Karmic Reaction at Frontier Bar [+]
Joan Osborne at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
KLRU All-Star Celebration and Tribute to Lloyd Maines featuring The Dixie Chicks, Court Yard Hounds, Natalie Maines & Ben Harper at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Friday, May 17, 2013 [link]


Sudor & Kurraka Tour Kickoff with Vaaska, Sudor, Kurraka, Dead Line at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
Face to Face, Teenage Bottlerocket. Blacklist Royals, Joshua Black Wilkins at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Black Books, Letting Up Despite Great Faults, Tiger Waves at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+]
Giant Steps Productions presents James Taylor's Birthday with East Cameron Folkcore, Possessed By Paul James, Guns of Navarone at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Power Chief, UNTD SNKS, Dead Strangers, Octopus Rex at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Beat Dolls, The Frank Mustard Project, Bear Suit Sucker Punch at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Brandy Alexander, Gorilla Gorilla, Pet Heavies, Peace and Quiet, Wake The Man (Formally El Vicio) at Frontier Bar [+]
Marc Cohn at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]

Saturday, May 18, 2013 [link]


Kylesa, Blood Ceremony, White Hills, Lazer/Wulf at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Eternal Summers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Zeke, Antiseen, Hellstomper, The Bulemics at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Tera Melos, TTNG (This Town Needs Guns), Boyfrndz at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Buxton, The Sour Notes, Growl, Gang Signs at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Katchafire, Maoli, Ashes of Babylon at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Opposite Day, Sam Arnold and the Secret Keepers, Come See My Dead Person (Houston), Future Humans at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Cowboy Mouth, Whiskey Shivers at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm 21+]
The Welcome to Forever Tour with Logic at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Thermostat, Big Britches, Canned Beets at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Justin James, Kalu James, Kim Edwards at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Mingo Fishtrap, Los Fabulosos at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Sunday, May 19, 2013 [link]


Sunday School with No Kid$ , Boozwa, LongLoxx at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Toad the Wet Sprocket at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7:30pm]
Anarchy Championship Wrestling at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5:15pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, May 20, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
The Austin Steamers, Tex Smith, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Motown Monday with The Matchmaker Band, The Nightowls at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]

Tuesday, May 21, 2013 [link]


Lauren Mann & the Fairly Odd Folk at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Flying Balalaika Brothers, Susquehanna Hat Co., The Tequila Trio, Kiser Soze at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
One (Metallica tribute), Drifter (Iron Maiden tribute) at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lyle Lovett, Robert Earl Keen at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Alejandro Escovedo, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Wednesday, May 22, 2013 [link]


12 Reasons to Die Tour with Ghostface Killah, Adrian Younge's Venice Dawn at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Isaiah the Mosiac, Glasgow, The Akward Robot at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lyle Lovett, Robert Earl Keen at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Paul McCartney at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]
Floyd Darling at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Wine Down with The Boxing Lesson at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]
Mayeux and Broussard at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7pm, free]
Brian Pounds, Steven Bacon at Frontier Bar [+]
James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Feed Me, DJ Andrew Parsons at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

Thursday, May 23, 2013 [link]


Black Flag, Good For You, Deadly Reign at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Captured By Robots, Pornohelmut at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Pure X, Troller, Versus at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Cosmonauts, Holy Wave, The Wolf, Tiger High at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Feuding Fathers, Babar, NotLando, Artificial Earth Machine at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Paul McCartney at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]
Descendants of Erdrick at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Elenowen, The Hems at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]

Friday, May 24, 2013 [link]


Dillinger Escape Plan, The Faceless, Royal Thunder, Retox, Ugly Twin at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Venomous Maximus at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm, all ages]
Retox, Ghost Police, Utero Shock at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Applied Pressure presents Daedulus at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Young, The Family Stoned (Olympia), The Dead Space, Expensive Shit at The Owl (1522 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, byob]
Scoremore presents Jambalaya with Tyler the Creator, Earl Sweatshirt, Zeds Dead, Big Boi, Araabmuzik, RL Grime, G-Eazy at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]
Hands at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Thunderosa at Frontier Bar [+]
True Believers, The Hard Pans, Frank Smith at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Kings N Things Drag King Troupe at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Little Freddie King, Ironing Board Sam backed by Thee Unseen Eye at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Saturday, May 25, 2013 [link]


!!!, Shockwave Riderz, Learning Secrets (DJ set) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Videoing, DJ Richard Henry at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Soundgarden at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Black Pistol Fire (CD release), The Couch at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Delta Rae at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ton Tons, Emily Wolfe, Walker Lukens at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Glambilly, Jamey Simms Band at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, all ages]
Cleanup (Ft. Worth), Jonah Vin, Dude Bro at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Gourds, Fastball, The Reivers at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Little Freddie King, Ironing Board Sam backed by Thee Unseen Eye at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Love Hate Affair, Mobley, Aqua Jones, The Warplanes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Samantha Lee and the Family Tree, The Pale Blue Dot, Lost In A World Of Color, Spongecake and the Fluff Ramblers, Ease Them Pistols at Frontier Bar [+]
Sobscene ATX (Britpop/indiepop night) at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [10pm]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Destructo at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

Sunday, May 26, 2013 [link]


Best Coast, Lovely Bad Things at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Black Pus, IBN UBO at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Lonely Wild at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Sunday School with No Kid$, Boozwa, Jurassic Acid at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Daryl Hall & John Oates at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, May 27, 2013 [link]


The Hush Sound, Hockey at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]
Tex Smith, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Flobots, Wheelchair Sports Camp at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Drunken Spelling Bee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Motown Monday with The Matchmaker Band, The Nightowls at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Brontosaurus, Fight Plan, The Hazard Hounds, Ockham's Razor at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 28, 2013 [link]


Black Moth Super Rainbow, The Hood Internet at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Cocker Spaniels, Werewolves, The Howlings at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
The Wasted Hearts at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Alejandro Escovedo, Rosie Flores & Ruby James at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2013 [link]


The Zoltars, Woolen Men, Simple Circuit, Lame Drivers, Shinta at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bosnian Rainbows, Zorch at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Wine Down with Dana Falconberry at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]
Floyd Darling at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mother Merey & the Black Dirt (album release), Whiskey Shivers, Old Gray Mule, Holiday Mountain, Brandon Luedtke at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Thursday, May 30, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • The Damned (11:30pm), The Marked Men (10:30pm), The Casualties (9:30pm), Iceage (8:45pm), Bloodkrow Butcher (8pm), The Impalers (7:15pm) at 11E5 (1000 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • TBA (1:00am), TBA (12:15am), Sete Star Sept (11:30pm), Lotus Fucker (10:45pm), Iskallt Regn (10:00pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
  • The Bats (12:30am), Milk Music (11:35pm), Parquet Courts (10:40pm), UV Race (9:50pm), Blank Realm (9pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Benediction (12:45am), Bitter End (11:50pm), Power Trip (11pm), Pinkish Black (10pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Tom Melancon, Jericho, Brandon Callies at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Flying Club at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Raina Rose, McMercy Family Band at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Atash, Nori at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]

Friday, May 31, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • Bolt Thrower (12:15am), Tragedy (11:15pm), Cruciamentum (10:20pm), TBA (9:25pm), Iron Lung (8:40pm), Magic Circle (7:55pm), Mammoth Grinder (7:10pm) at 11E5 (1000 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • UV Race (12:45am), Spray Paint (midnight), Same Sac (11:15pm), Violent Future (10:30pm), Nasa Space Universe (9:45pm) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]
  • Grouper (10pm), Jessica Pratt (9pm), Silent Land Time Machine (8pm) at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
  • Gehenna, Full of Hell, Gag, Replica, Ritual Control at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
  • Terveet Kadet (10:15pm), INFERNOH (9:30pm), Vaginors (8:45pm), Effluxus (8pm), Wiccans (7:15pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Inservibles (1am), Sad Boys (12:15am) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • The Marked Men (1am), Parquet Courts (midnight), Joyce Manor (11:05pm), Strange Factory (10:25pm), Long Knife (9:40pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • The Men (12:15am), Destruction Unit (11:20pm), Lust for Youth (10:25pm), Pharmakon (9:40pm), Marshstepper (8:55pm), Body of Light (8:10pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Japandroids, A Place to Bury Strangers at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
LZ Love, CJ Edwards and the Finest Kind at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Features, Quiet Company at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Holy Ghost Tent Revival with Blue Eyed Son, Greg Mullen and The Cosmic American Band at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
The Avett Brothers, Grace Potter & The Nocturnals, Dawes at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4:30pm doors, 6:30pm show]
Up In Smoke - The Tour with Cheech & Chong, WAR, Tower of Power at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, June 1, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • Framtid (midnight), Los Crudos (11pm), Criminal Damage (10:15pm), No Tolerance (9:30pm), Kromosom (8:45pm), Sudor (8pm), INFERNOH (7:15pm), Vaaska (6:30pm) at 11E5 (1000 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • The Men (11pm), Merchandise (10:05pm), Lower (9:15pm), Destruction Unit (8:25pm), Nasa Space Universe (7:40pm) at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
  • Rotten Sound, True Widow, Kill the Client at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
  • Andy Stott (12:45am), Thousand Foot Whale Claw (11:45pm), Total Control (10:45pm), Vulgar Fashion (10pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
  • Joyce Manor (1am), Night Birds (12:15am), The Novice (11:30pm), Low Culture (10:45pm), Timy Empires (10pm) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
  • Baroness, Rotten Sound, True Widow, Coliseum, Kill the Client at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Integrity (1am), TBA (midnight), Palm (11:15am), Concrete (10:30pm), S.H.I.T. (9:45pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Akitsa (1am), Vassafor (midnight), Marching Church (11pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Queerbomb 2013 Afterparty: Blow Pony at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
The Carper Family, The Biscuit Grabbers, James Hand at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Holiday Mountain, Soup, Under the Sun at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Arum Rae at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
The BoDeans at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Ana Egge at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, June 2, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • Infest (10pm), Final Conflict (9pm), Left For Dead (8:15pm), Mind Eraser (7:30pm), Hoax (6:45pm), Strange Factory (6pm), Hatred Surge (5pm) at 11E5 (1000 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • Asile, Condition at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]
  • Iceage (12:30am), Total Control (11:45pm), Lower (11pm), Waxahatchee (10pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
  • The Rats (11pm), Merchandise (10pm), Screaming Females (9pm), Culo (8:15pm), Night Birds (7:30pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • The Hex Dispensers (1am), The Young (midnight) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • The Field (12:30am), Cut Hands (11:15pm), Shit and Shine (10:15pm) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]
  • Manilla Road (11:45am), Satan's Satyrs (11pm), Speedwolf (10:15pm), Eternal Champion (9:30pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Absu (11:30pm), Abigail (10:30pm), Mitochondrion (9:30pm), Anhedonist (8:45pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

The Postal Service at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7pm]
Sunday School with No Kid$ , Boozwa, Multi-Tracker at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
DJ Andrew Parsons at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

divider


Monday, June 3, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Of Monsters and Men, Half Moon Run at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]

Tuesday, June 4, 2013 [link]


Radiation City at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Made Do and Mend, Cheap Girls, Diamond Youth at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Green, The Expanders at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

Wednesday, June 5, 2013 [link]


Chvrches, Still Corners at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Calm Blue Sea, Pageantry, Borrisokane at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Milo Greene at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Wine Down with Ruby Jane at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]

Thursday, June 6, 2013 [link]


Night Beds at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
The Sour Notes, Letting up Despite Great Faults, La Snacks, host Matt Bearden at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Los Amigos Invisibles at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Chinaski at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Supervision at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

Friday, June 7, 2013 [link]


Snowden at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Project Pitchfork, Ayria at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Say Anything, Eisley, HRVRD, Northern Faces at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ges]
10,000 Maniacs at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Mayeux and Broussard, The Ramblin' Boys (Beaumont, TX), The Loblolly Boy at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Frampton's Guitar Circus with Peter Frampton, Robert Cray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Joe Ely Band at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, June 8, 2013 [link]


The Thermals, Eets Feats at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
The Staves at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bad Veins at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Bamako Airlines, ThunderCougarFalconBird at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Robert Walter Trio, Flyjack at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [10pm]
The Neighbourhood, The 1975 at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+]
Mumford & Sons, Michael Kiwanuka and Mystery Jets at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm doors, 7pm show]

Sunday, June 9, 2013 [link]


The Blank Tapes, Beach Day, Deep Space at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Fall Out Boy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Mumford & Sons, Michael Kiwanuka and Mystery Jets at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm doors, 7pm show]

divider


Monday, June 10, 2013 [link]


The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]

Tuesday, June 11, 2013 [link]


The Front Bottoms, Weatherbox at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Two Gallants at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Animal Train, Minor Decline, IL, Destructive Gorilla Force, Anti-Climax at Frontier Bar [+]

Wednesday, June 12, 2013 [link]


Tigers Jaw, Pianos Become the Teeth, Sainthood Reps, Dad Punchers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Tex Railer's Doomtown at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 13, 2013 [link]


Get Yo Mind Right at Frontier Bar [+]
Happy Together Tour with The Turtles (featuring Flo & Eddie), Chuck Negron (of Three Dog Night), Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, Mark Lindsay, (of Paul Revere & The Raiders), Gary Lewis & The Playboys at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 14, 2013 [link]


The Chumps, The Dead Space, Savage Pinks, City Life, The Slizz at the Legendary White Swan [+] [9pm, 21+]
NMASS - New Media Art and Sound Summit 2013 with lineup TBA at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm]
Black Books, The Pons, El Cento at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Trees at Frontier Bar [+]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Audien at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
Austin City Limits Taping with Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, June 15, 2013 [link]


The Dig, Black Books, Royal Forest, The Nouns at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Blackwells, Alex Culbreth and the Dead Country Stars (Fredericksburg, VA), The Love Leighs at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Sunday, June 16, 2013 [link]


Low Cut Connie, Bad Lovers (record release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
She & Him, The Secret Sisters at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, June 17, 2013 [link]


Sea Wolf, Savoir Adore at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Austin City Limits Taping with Jesse y Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, June 18, 2013 [link]


Ariel Pink, Kirin J. Callinan, Purple Pilgrims at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

Friday, June 21, 2013 [link]


Baths, Houses, D33J at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
MDC, Verbal Abuse at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Eleanor Friedberger, Teen at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Michael Woods at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
The Dirty Heads, The Expendables, Big B at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]

Saturday, June 22, 2013 [link]


Twin Shadow, Elliphant at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Hayes Carll, Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, June 23, 2013 [link]


Christopher Owens at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Robert Plant presents Sensational Space Shifters at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Poco at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, June 24, 2013 [link]


The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]

Tuesday, June 25, 2013 [link]


Black Ladder, The Aaron Clift Experiment, Blue Cartoon at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Cheap Trick at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Cyndi Lauper, Hunter Valentine at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Wednesday, June 26, 2013 [link]


Todd Rundgren's Official State Visit at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]

Thursday, June 27, 2013 [link]


Mikal Cronin, Shannon and the Clams at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Friday, June 28, 2013 [link]


Native America, Little Lo at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Sasha at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

Saturday, June 29, 2013 [link]


Valient Thorr, Gypsyhawk, Ramming Speed at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Intronaut, Scale the Summit, Mouth of the Architect at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Matt Pond at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Decoded Feedback, The Akuzma, Absynthe, DJs Jesus F. Christ, Blue Eyed Devil, Syntax at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]

Sunday, June 30, 2013 [link]


Rachael Yamagata, Sanders Bohlke at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tuesday, July 2, 2013 [link]


Kings of the Mic Tour with LL Cool J, Ice Cube, Public Enemy, De La Soul at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm]

Saturday, July 6, 2013 [link]


The Octopus Project (record release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

divider


Thursday, July 11, 2013 [link]


The Appleseed Cast, The Life and Times, Muscle Worship, Phantom Lakes at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Dirty Bourbon River Show at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]

Saturday, July 13, 2013 [link]


Volahn, Arizmenda, Bilirubin at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Fitz and the Tantrums at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Summerland Tour 2013 with Everclear, Live, Filter, Sponge at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tuesday, July 16, 2013 [link]


Belle and Sebastian, Blitzen Trapper at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Friday, July 19, 2013 [link]


New Order, Holy Ghost at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Sunday, July 21, 2013 [link]


2013 Summer Sickness Tour with Authority Zero, Ballyhoo!, Versus the World at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

divider


Thursday, July 25, 2013 [link]


Wiz Khalifa, A$AP Rocky, B.o.B, Trinidad Jame$, Joey Bada$$ & Pro Era, Berner at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, July 26, 2013 [link]


Adam Ant & The Good, The Mad and The Lovely Posse at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Unity Tour 2013 with 311, Cypress Hill, G. Love and Special Sauce at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, July 28, 2013 [link]


Sublime with Rome at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]

divider


Friday, August 2, 2013 [link]


The Freakouts, The Flash Boys at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mayhem Festival with Rob Zombie, Five Finger Death Punch, Mastodon, Amon Amarth, Machine Head, Children Of Bodom, Behemoth, Job For A Cowboy, Emmure, Born Of Osiris, Motionless In White, Butcher Babies, Battlecross, Huntress, Thrown Into Exile, City In The Sea at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [doors at 12:45pm]

Saturday, August 3, 2013 [link]


Diary of Dreams at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

divider


Thursday, August 8, 2013 [link]


Daughn Gibson, The Young at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

Friday, August 9, 2013 [link]


The Melvins 30 Year Anniversary Tour with The Melvins, Honky at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

Saturday, August 10, 2013 [link]


Reverend Horton Heat, Wayne "The Train" Hancock, Pinata Protest, special guest appearence by Deke Dickerson at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]

divider


Wednesday, August 28, 2013 [link]


Steely Dan at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Saturday, August 31, 2013 [link]


Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tuesday, September 10, 2013 [link]


Iron Maiden, Megadeth at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, September 15, 2013 [link]


Hanson at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7pm]

divider


Friday, September 20, 2013 [link]


Mudhoney at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

divider


Saturday, September 28, 2013 [link]


101X Birthday Concert Series with Alt-J at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Wednesday, October 9, 2013 [link]


ZZ Top at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider