Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Sound on Sound Fest

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning May 02, 2013



Thursday, May 2, 2013 [link]


Ultrawolf, Clitfit, Recreant at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
New York City Queens, Equals, Residual Kid, Walker Lukens at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Tacks the Boy Disaster, Joanna Barbera, Texas Never Whispers at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Feuding Fathers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Gal Pals, Kay Leotard, Tele Novella, Pataphysics, Xander Harris at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Sabbath Crow, Doom Siren, The Blood Royale, Barry Whitesnake at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Taylor Baker Band, Falling Giants, The Ben Baxter Band at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Friendly Savages, Matt A. Foster at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8:30pm]
2 Pc with Dr. Dubbist, Judge at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Thirst Fursday with Moron Mountain, Kokomo, IBN UBO, Mirror Travel at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Amnesia Babies, Raven at Frontier Bar [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
East Coast vs. West Coast Hip Hop Night with DJ Crash at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, free, 18+]
The Nightowls, Canned Beets (EP release) at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Yuma, Watch out for Rockets, The National Rifle (Philadelphia, PA), End Wave at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Tidewater, Paleface, Graham Wilkinson at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Astronaut Suit, The Wild Seeds at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Southbound Drive, The Continuums, The Baker Family at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Bus Stop Stallions, LZ Love at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Pushermania presents Invincible (Detroit), special guests at Frontier Bar [+]
Robert Banta, Horse Opera, Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
DJ Andrew Parsons at Republic Live (301 W 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Absolut X Masquerade Ball with Walk the Moon at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [9pm-midnight]
Jimmy Buffet, Jackson Browne at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm doors, 7pm show]
Spreadable Butter at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Here & Sea, Colin Leonard, Vanessa Reeves featuring We Just Met, Simon Allo at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Friday, May 3, 2013 [link]


Yo La Tengo at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [2:30pm, free]
The Bye & Bye (EP release), David Longoria, Dumb at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free]
Patty Griffin at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Yo La Tengo at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Nicholas Ginbey, Daniel Francis Doyle at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm, all ages]
Akron/Family, Nazi Gold, M Geddes Gengras at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Turquoise Jeep, P-Tek at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Neon Cobra, Bloody Knives, Fast Love, City Life at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Marnie Stern, SISU, Hundred Visions at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Calm Blue Sea, Air Review, The Reynolds Number at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
A New Hope, Destructive Guerrilla Force, Riverside Riot, Cuntaminants at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8:30pm, free, 21+]
La Vida Buena, Son De Ray, Flying Club at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Peter Stopchinksi CD Release Party with Brown Whornet, Chablis, I've Never Been So Happy (cast) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
Little Lo, Major Major Major, Borisokane, Milezo and the Noize, Pageantry at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Flood Book Release/Pull Trigger & Reality Hands Zine Release with How I Quit Crack, Paradise, Jennifer Moore, Erin Budd, No Glykon, Stacia Bowley at Flood (2415 E. 5th St. Bldg. E) [8pm]
Flying Turns, End Wave, Parking at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, 21+]
The Bellfuries, The Fiascos at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Roosevelts, Nelo, Ghost Wolves at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Poo Poo Platter Sequin De Mayo Chola Pageant with Lady Grackle, Sylvia Divinorum, DJs Mouthfeel & False Flag, hosts Bulimianne Rhapsody & Althea Trix at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Full Service Circus with Sip Sip, Ramin Nazir at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Preservation, The Couch, Burgess Meredith, Holiday at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
The Footnotes, Inflatable Baptists at Frontier Bar [+]
Whitman, Golden Bear, Microphonic at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Snarky Puppy, The Funky Knuckles at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Brennen Leigh, Phoebe Hunt, Austin Steamers at the White Horse [+]
Kingdom, J Ray at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Allus Killus, Resisting Vegas, Freebleeder, E.B.M. at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, May 4, 2013 [link]


...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead (playing Source Tags & Codes), Ola Podrida (LP record release), American Sharks at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Shabazz Palaces, Theesatisfaction, Malitia Malimob at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Scott H. Biram at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Wolf, Low Times, Smoking White, Wil Cope at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Barren Girls, Lola Cola, Jonly Bonly, Twin Vision, DJs Bud Light (Ben Tipton), Andrew McCalla at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Fat Fuxx, Clit Eastwood, Cuntaminants, Zack Morris, Damage Control at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
101X presents Alkaline Trio, Bayside, Off With Their Heads at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Grape St., Sweet Nuthin' at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Arcadian Clockwork - Dark Fantasy Steampunk Ball with music by Unwoman, Psyche Corporation, Darwin Prophet, DJ aRGo at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
The Itals, Yard Squad, Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
WePartyHarder presents Rattle Before The Battle with Kid Womp, Keiner Moniker, Beatfreak, Boogie Knights, J Dubz, Kind Budz at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Coma in Algiers (tour kickoff and tape release), The Gospel Truth, Polio Club, Gossamer Frontier at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, donations accepted, 21+]
Pawn Takes King presents Qwel and Maker: the Beautiful Raw Tour with Exploded Drawings, Anthony Maintain, Chief and TheDoomsdayDevice, PARKING, DJ Charlie at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Lethal Smut, Octopus Rex at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, 21+]
The Smites (A tribute to the Smiths) at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm]
Shane Smith & the Saints, Kathryn Legendre at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Colt Classics (Texarkana, TX), The Jake Levinson Band, Another Engine at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bazille Lanneau, Antic Romantics, Jackie Myers, Strummero at Frontier Bar [+]
Blue Bear, 3D Friends, Bitter Birds at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, 21+]
The Devil Makes Three, Jonny Fritz & The In-Laws at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
White Ghost Shivers, Ghosts Along the Brazos, Vana Mazi, Josh Lightinin' and the Lonestar Drifters at the White Horse [+]
ThunderCougarFalconBird, The Nematoads, The Mighty Landshark, The Moonhowlers at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
The Gents (EP release), The Chorderoys, Deep Cuts at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Karaoke Underground at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+]
The Enablers, The Lee Family String Jamboree, Low Rent, The Sinners of Attention at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+]
Spring Fling Jazz Spectacular with Jolie Goodnight at the 29th St. Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Cinco De Mayo Pre-Party with Patricia Vonne, Gina Chavez, Billy Wilson at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
The Peterson Brothers Band, Texas Johnny Brown at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
The Noble Prize, The Standoffs at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Think Tank, The Mighty Few, The Transporters, Audiolight at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Austin Waldorf School presents Musicfest 2013 with Bob Schneider, Ray Wylie Hubbard, Cotton Mather, What Made Milwaukee Famous, Michael Fracasso, The Marmalakes at the Nutty Brown Cafe (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [2pm-11pm]
Pecan Street Festival
  • SHEL, Kaye Reznick, Rebecca Butler, Hannah Claire, Erin Ivey, The Please,Please Me, The Nightowls, Majestic Revelation [Neches stage]
  • Mobley, Scorpio Rising, End Wave, Tuerka, Antiques, [paperthreat], Once Per Axis, Broken Umbrella Academy [Trinity Stage]
  • The Pons, Pompeii, O Conqueror, Little Radar, The Chorderoys, Edison Chair, Rambler Rose, The Bare Feat [Red River stage]
  • at 6th Street (between Congress and IH35) [+] [noon-8pm]


Sunday, May 5, 2013 [link]


Burger City's 5th B-Day Party with Bad Lovers, Pharaohs, Sweet Talk at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [10pm, free, 21+]
The Greenery, Fire From The Gods, To The Wind, Illustrations, Ugly Twin at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Sinister Sunday with Torque Order, DJ None, more TBA at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free]
Urban Achievers Brass Band, JP Harris & The Tough Choices, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]
Sinister Sundays with Hollow, Torque Order, DJ None at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [10pm, free, 18+]
Austin City Limits Taping with Jim James at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Hadden Sayers (CD release), Michael Holt and Trophy 500's at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
ThunderCougarFalconBird, Booomclap (Tulsa, OK), Ghostmember at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Doc Severinsen and the San Miguel Five at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bridging the Music Showcase at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]
Scooto De Mayo With DJ Berlin at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Gorilla Productions Hip Hop Battle of the Bands with Sane Texas Legend, Que QNA Question No Answer, TB, Fiyamiah & Grind Hogg Gang, Country Boy, Moriley, Eric White, International Scoot, TFasha, Mac Manson, Mr. Ike, Capital P, Fresh N Kleen, MC Wynne, Celebrate The Villain, Frontier Live at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Austin Mini Maker Faire at the Palmer Events Center (900 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [10am-6pm]
Pecan Street Festival
  • El Tule, Cinco Doce, Wendy Colonna, Son De Rey, Gina Chavez, Austin Guitar School presents Ted Hall's Blues Jam [Neches stage]
  • Pong, Ruby Dee & The Snake Handlers, Emily Bell, Second Lovers, Oh Look Out, Sherah & The Fine Souls, Mary Walker [Trinity Stage]
  • The O's (Dallas), The Boxing Lesson, Residual Kid, Pop Pistol (San Antonio), Boy + Kite, The Mighty Landshark, Unleashed [Red River stage]
  • at 6th Street (between Congress and IH35) [+] [noon-7pm]


divider


Monday, May 6, 2013 [link]


Mirror Travel, Broken Water, Ghetto Ghouls, SUR at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Of Montreal, Wild Moccasins at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Easy Tiger, Gang Sign at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Ghetto Ghouls, Plutonium Farmers, Ruby Fray at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
IAMX at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Jim James, Cold Specks at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
The Austin Steamers, Tex Smith, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Rosie & The Ramblers, The Rollfast Ramblers, Carson McHone at the White Horse [+]
Whiskey Shivers, Black Eyed Vermillion, Jayke Orvis & The Broken Band, James Hunnicut, Joseph Huber at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Motown on Mondays with DJs Cool Hands, B Sears at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
Motown Monday with The Matchmaker Band, The Nightowls at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Austin City Limits Taping with Phoenix at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Elizabeth Von Santillan, Gabrielle Faust, Samaria Guitaria, Karen Eubanks at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Tuesday, May 7, 2013 [link]


Method Man and Redman at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7:00pm, all ages]
Father John Misty, Jessica Pratt at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Smoking White, Archive War, Spirit Valley at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Chad Valley, Ski Lodge, Orthy at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Alejandro Escovedo, Rosie Flores & Ruby James at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Ramsay Midwood, Mrs. Glass, Fingerpistol at the White Horse [+]
Don Von Bronson, The All Y'alls at Frontier Bar [+]
Diana Krall at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Dave Armstrong, Blake Farha, Aaron Cole, James Fosler at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Wednesday, May 8, 2013 [link]


Ola Pordrida at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Who Let the Dogs Out: Roky Moon and Ben T's Bday Party with Rock and Roll Over (Kiss tribute), The Bad Lovers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Fast Folks Bike Prom at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Jake Flores' Spite Club at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Jay Brannan at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Floyd Darling, The Awkward Robot, The Coast of Nebraska at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Leo Rondeau, Them Duqaines, Robert Allan Caldwell at the White Horse [+]
James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Wine Down with Whiskey Shivers at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]
DJ Andrew Parsons at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
Youtopian, Tea Aguilar, Dai, Arc Dream at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, May 9, 2013 [link]


Titus Andronicus, The So So Glows, Cartright at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Bonobo Live Band, El Ten Eleven at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
DJ Shadow - All Basses Covered DJ set at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
John Wesley Coleman, The Saucerians (7" release), Boss Eye (members of the Crack Pipes, Those Peabodys, Serious Tracers) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 21+]
Truck-O-Palooza with Tigre Merde, Power Monster, Aunt's Analog, Gentlemen Ringworm, Flarp, Patient OT, Perpetual Care, Body Inflation Sequence at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Subspace (EP release), Brotherhood Electric, NVUS, 5 Years and Counting at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
JP Harris & the Tough Choices, Mike & the Moonpies at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Magic Beans, Holding Space, Transcontinental Trip at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Big Britches, Ryan Harkrider and the Night Owls, The Flying Club at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Damn Quails, Midnight River Choir, Cody Jinks at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Artificial Earth Machine, Beasley/Price, TX Chiptune Collective at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Whiskey Shivers, MARYANN, Holiday Mountain at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Get yo Mind Right at Frontier Bar [+]
Soul In A Sweatboxx Tour with Honeyboy Carencro & ATX Trauma Unit, Makala at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Nick Gaitan & The Umbrella Man, The 44's at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Woodsboss, Anthony Ray Wright, Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
Light The Sun, Lady Zion & The Babylon Boys at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, May 10, 2013 [link]


Midgetmen 11th Anniversorry
  • Cunto!, Mole People, Big Bill, Chancellor (members of Hard Proof Afrobeat & Calm Blue Sea), Blistering Speeds at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 10pm]
  • Shivery Shakes, The Midgetmen, The Sour Notes, Easy Tiger, The Slakes at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]

Eye in the Sky, Keep it Local and Zeale present Fly Society II at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
The First Annual BuzzMill Jamboree with The Builders & The Butchers at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [4pm, free]
The Killers at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [8pm]
The Grackle Happy Hour Party Record with DJs Apopalipstick (Nessa Munoz), Ben "Bud Light" Tipton (Burger City Rock 'n' Roll), DJ Scotty Upton at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+]
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk, Suite 709 at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+]
Phoenix Down, Rational Panther, Hair Farmers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Clemits presents The Good Life featuring Phranchyze, Muggzy Flowz, Clemits, King Art, Eversive, MIRAGE512, DJ Charlie, Evolve, Dialex Kemposed at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Rooster Jenkins (CD release), Swamp Pocket at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Jabarvy (600th show celebration), special guests at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
The Builders and the Butchers, The Couch at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Von Roader, Pale Blue Dot, The Hogan Sullivan Band, Cosms, Shakuhachi Jones at Frontier Bar [+]
Two Hoots & a Holler, Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Roger Wallace, The Jungle Rockers, Austin Steamers at the White Horse [+]
Blue Bear (EP release), The Watts Brothers Band, Hunter McKithan at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Dead Earth Politics, Snake Skin Prison, Echo Temple at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Austin Punx Picnic with Urban Waste, Total Chaos, Symbol Six, Toxic Rott, Porkeria, Confused, Infirmities, So Unloved, The Freakouts, No!, Heather Go Psycho, Spitfux, Baseborn, The Minx Delilah, Sniper 66, Nerve Damage, Army of Drunks, Faction Discord, Anger House, Bloodfuckers, The Kremlings, Snatch Punch, Grundles, Moldy Laundry Boys, Numb Skull, Avenue Rockers, Braindead, Sideline Rookies, Social Trauma, Los Sancrudos, Drink Fight Thugs, One Shot Down, Breaking Even, Dry Rub at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [day by day lineup TBA]
Pachanga Latino Music Festival with Intocable, Los Lobos, 3ball MTY, Celso Pina, Flaco Jiminez, Los Rakas, Sergio Mendoza y La Orkestra, Raul y Mexia, Sweet & Tender Hooligans (the Smiths / Morrissey tribute), Mariachi Mystery Tour (Beatles mariachi tribute), more TBA at Fiesta Gardens (2101 Jesse E. Segovia St.) [+] [day by day lineups coming soon]

Saturday, May 11, 2013 [link]


Iskallt Regn, Distort, Criaturas, Glue, Go-Go at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Bill Callahan at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
Paramount's 97th & Stateside's 77th Anniversary Gala with Elvis Costello and The Imposters at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Spray Paint, Debt, Far Corners, Hoofprints at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ugly Beats, Sons of Hercules, Go-Wows at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
C-Rayz Walz, DJ Notion, Legit Rhythms, OT23 at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Hell's Belles at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
School of Rock presents Austin Locals (6pm), Hits of the '80s (3pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
La Guerrilla, Atash, KP and the Boom Boom at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dead Prez, Riders Against The Storm, LOEGz, SubKulture Patriots, Gidon The Mighty Warrior, MDK, T.Flasha at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
My Education, Digital Antique, Tactics at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Waterloo Sound Conspiracy at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [1:30pm, all ages]
Mother Falcon, The Lost Bayou Ramblers, Hello Wheels at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Molybden (CD release), Devin James Fry, Dustin Eastes at The Owl (1522 E. 12th St.) [+]
Second Saturday Surf with Los SuperAvengers, The Poi Pounders, The Spoils at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Metropoloza! with special guest, Hey Hey Compadre!, Crooked Sails, Welcome, Fish Police, Hipster Bitch, Paperback at The Metropolis Apartments (2200 S. Pleasant Valley Rd.) [+] [4:00pm, free, byob, no glass containers]
Thermostat, Afrofreque, The D-Madness Project at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Brown Bird, Last Good Tooth at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Charlie Parr at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
The Footnotes, Churchwood at The Drag Bar (2324 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
The Soul Supporters at Banger's (79 & 81 Rainey St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages]
The Beaumonts, The In & Outlaws at the White Horse [+]
Fouled Out, The Bad Notes, Madmartigan, Bitter Heart Society at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Austin Punx Picnic at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [see Friday, May 10 for full lineup, day by day lineups TBA]
Pachanga Latino Music Festival at Fiesta Gardens (2101 Jesse E. Segovia St.) [+] [see Friday, May 10 for full lineup, day by day lineups coming soon]

Sunday, May 12, 2013 [link]


Punk Benefit for West, Texas with Antialls, One Against Many, Endit, Just Sayn, Defect at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [5pm]
Daniel Hart at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sunday School with No Kid$, Boozwa, Soundfounder at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
T. Tex Edwards, Purple Stickpin, Ghostwriter (Portland) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
School of Rock presents Hits of the '80s (6pm), Austin Locals (3pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Wonder Space Bazaar with Holiday, Brotherhood Electric, Reverend Glasseye, Gossamer Frontier, Brut Force, Found Saturn, Adrienne Mack Davis, Grizzly Adams Family, Public Offenders, Salted at Spiderhouse [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Second Sunday Sock Hop with Urban Achievers Brass Band at the White Horse [+] [9pm]
The Souljackers, Ryan Mars Band, Light The Fire, The Skylarks at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Austin Punx Picnic at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [see Friday, May 10 for full lineup, day by day lineups TBA]

divider


Monday, May 13, 2013 [link]


Torche, Kvelertak, Black Tusk, Cancer Bats at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
The Measure of, Statuettem, KDC, Illustrations, Blurry Vision, Untouch, Mothman at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Trees, Bounce House, Thwarted (EP release) at Frontier Bar [+]
The Austin Steamers, Tex Smith, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Casey Veggies, Travi$ Scott at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Aaron Carter, Nikki Flores, Erin Ivey, DJ Chrystian at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm, 18+]
Motown Monday with The Matchmaker Band, The Nightowls at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
King Curse, Jim Stringer, Carson McHone at the White Horse [+]
Blake Bird Band, City Skylines at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Tuesday, May 14, 2013 [link]


Natural Child, Birdcloud at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Mohawk Lodge (Berlin), The Fight (Edmonton, AB) at Wardenclyffe Gallery (1101 Springdale) [+] [10pm, donations accepted]
Jacob Elliot, Argiflex (MS), Destroyed by Comfort, Del Plectronics, Once Dead Flesh at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Wanderers, Hogan Sullivan Band, Floyd Darling at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Moon Taxi, Frontier Ruckus, James Wallace & the Naked Light at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Haystack Radio at Frontier Bar [+]
Alejandro Escovedo, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Elana James, Mrs. Glass at the White Horse [+]
Sophia Nelson, A Brighter Blue, After These Messages, Rice Moorhead & his Ladies at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Wednesday, May 15, 2013 [link]


Top of the Pops with Frank Smith, Golden Boys at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Gold Panda, Roger Sellers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Floyd Darling, The Berkshire Hounds, Other Lovers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Il Divo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Wine Down with Jitterbug Vipers at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]
Mayeux and Broussard, Guns of Navarone, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, The Bluebird Specials, Chief White Lightning at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
James Leonard, Chronostasis, Jackie Myers at Frontier Bar [+]
Leo Rondeau, John Evans, Robert Allan Caldwell at the White Horse [+]
7th Annual TRCoA Unsigned Artist Showcase and Music Industry Bootcamp at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 5:30pm]
Trophy Wives at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, May 16, 2013 [link]


3 Inches of Blood at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Go Wows, Moonlight Mysteries, The Really Rottens at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
oOoOO, Groundislava at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Boxing Lesson (album release), Megafauna, Obscured by Echoes at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Miss Match presents Boy + Kite (album release), The Plastic Habit, Slomo Drag, host Laurie Gallardo at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Chorderoys, Omarr Awake, Bitter Birds, Von Grey at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Bandulus, Sammy K, East Los Three at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Pinata Protest, Hickoids at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Walker Lukens, Fire in the Kitchen, Hello Caller at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
No Life Kings, 40 Dead Men, Marriage of the Decade, Karmic Reaction at Frontier Bar [+]
The Wind: Silent Movie with live soundtrack by Invincible Czars at the Bob Bullock Texas State History Museum (1800 N. Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Mike & the Moonpies, Erik Larson & the Peacemakers, Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
Whiskey Shivers, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, Mighty Mountain, Christian Lee Hutson at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Joan Osborne at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
KLRU All-Star Celebration and Tribute to Lloyd Maines featuring The Dixie Chicks, Court Yard Hounds, Natalie Maines & Ben Harper at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Little Big Man, The Half Breeds at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, May 17, 2013 [link]


Sudor & Kurraka Tour Kickoff with Vaaska, Sudor, Kurraka, Dead Line at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
Ringo Deathstarr, Poppy Red, Ruby Fray, She Sir, Golden Bough at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Face to Face, Teenage Bottlerocket. Blacklist Royals, Joshua Black Wilkins at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Black Books, Letting Up Despite Great Faults, Tiger Waves at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+]
Giant Steps Productions presents James Taylor's Birthday with East Cameron Folkcore, Possessed By Paul James, Guns of Navarone at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Fayuca, Subrosa Union, Cassette Tape at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Wood & Wire, Hello Wheels at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
End Wave, Bang Bangz (Houston), Technicolor Hearts, DJ Mental Dentist, visuals by VJDK at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Power Chief, UNTD SNKS, Dead Strangers, Octopus Rex at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Beat Dolls, The Frank Mustard Project, Bear Suit Sucker Punch at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [10pm, all ages]
The Bus Stop Stallions, Fatback Circus at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Brandy Alexander, Gorilla Gorilla, Pet Heavies, Peace and Quiet, Wake The Man (Formally El Vicio) at Frontier Bar [+]
Hard Proof, Cilantro Boombox, DJ Mehealani, RAS, Riddlore at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Marc Cohn at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Bo Porter, Country Willie Edwards, Austin Steamers at the White Horse [+]
Knuckle Sammich, Last Judgement, Tropian at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, May 18, 2013 [link]


Kylesa, Blood Ceremony, White Hills, Lazer/Wulf at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Eternal Summers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Zeke, Antiseen, Hellstomper, The Bulemics at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Tera Melos, TTNG (This Town Needs Guns), Boyfrndz at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
School of Rock presents Ozzy vs. Dio (6pm), Colors of Rock (3pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Gospel Truth, Nazi Gold, Little Father at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Buxton, The Sour Notes, Growl, Gang Signs at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Katchafire, Maoli, Ashes of Babylon at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Holding Space at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Opposite Day, Sam Arnold and the Secret Keepers, Come See My Dead Person (Houston), Future Humans at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Cowboy Mouth, Whiskey Shivers at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm 21+]
The Welcome to Forever Tour with Logic at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Thermostat, Big Britches, Canned Beets at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Justin James, Kalu James, Kim Edwards at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Least of These at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Mingo Fishtrap, Los Fabulosos at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Karaoke Underground at Dive Bar & Lounge (1703 Guadalupe St.) [+] [free, 21+]
Two Hoots & A Holler, Clay McClinton at the White Horse [+]
Say Hello To The Angels, Appeal To Ignorance (reunion) at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Mile Of Dirt, Trashy & The Kid, Alex Roxx, Stage Of Existence, Onyxyria at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Sunday, May 19, 2013 [link]


Sunday School with No Kid$ , Boozwa, LongLoxx at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Toad the Wet Sprocket at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7:30pm]
Anarchy Championship Wrestling at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5:15pm, all ages]
School of Rock presents Colors of Rock (6pm), Ozzy vs. Dio (3pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Bridging the Music: Local Band Showcase at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Urban Achievers Brass Band, Zoe Muth & the Lost High Rollers at the White Horse [+]
SurKill, Dangerous Animals, Hollows, Vegatron, Knights Of Darkness, The Prophets Whisper, Funeral Kab, Seize the Eternal, If Tomorrow Burns, Did you see those Bats?, Crash Kills Six at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, May 20, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
The Austin Steamers, Tex Smith, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Motown Monday with The Matchmaker Band, The Nightowls at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]

Tuesday, May 21, 2013 [link]


Lauren Mann & the Fairly Odd Folk at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Flying Balalaika Brothers, Susquehanna Hat Co., The Tequila Trio, Kiser Soze at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
One (Metallica tribute), Drifter (Iron Maiden tribute) at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lyle Lovett, Robert Earl Keen at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Alejandro Escovedo, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Dave Matthews Band, Carolina Chocolate Drops at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm doors, 7pm show]

Wednesday, May 22, 2013 [link]


12 Reasons to Die Tour with Ghostface Killah, Adrian Younge's Venice Dawn at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Isaiah the Mosiac, Glasgow, The Akward Robot at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lyle Lovett, Robert Earl Keen at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Paul McCartney at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Floyd Darling at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Wine Down with The Boxing Lesson at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]
Mayeux and Broussard at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7pm, free]
Brian Pounds, Steven Bacon at Frontier Bar [+]
James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Feed Me, DJ Andrew Parsons at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

Thursday, May 23, 2013 [link]


Black Flag, Good For You, Deadly Reign at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Captured By Robots, Pornohelmut at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Pure X, Troller, Versus at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Cosmonauts, Holy Wave, The Wolf, Tiger High at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Feuding Fathers, Babar, NotLando, Artificial Earth Machine at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Paul McCartney at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]
Jamestown Revival, Western Youth at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Descendants of Erdrick at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Elenowen, The Hems at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Whiskey Shivers, Lonesome Heroes, The Black at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]

Friday, May 24, 2013 [link]


Ghetto Ghouls, R.A.D. (aka Rhett and Dean), John Schooley OMB, Air Traffic Controllers at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Dillinger Escape Plan, The Faceless, Royal Thunder, Retox, Ugly Twin at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Venomous Maximus at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm, all ages]
Retox, Ghost Police, Utero Shock at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Native Tongue Theory, Riders Against the Storm, DJ Chorizo Funk, DJ Donnie Dee at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Applied Pressure presents Daedulus at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Young, The Family Stoned (Olympia), The Dead Space, Expensive Shit at The Owl (1522 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, byob]
Scoremore presents Jambalaya with Tyler the Creator, Earl Sweatshirt, Zeds Dead, Big Boi, Araabmuzik, RL Grime, G-Eazy at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]
Hands at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Turnpike Troubadours, Slaid Cleaves, Crooks at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Richie Spice, DJ Jah Flex at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
The Black Owl Society, Progress, Matthew Squires & the Learning Disorders at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Thunderosa at Frontier Bar [+]
True Believers, The Hard Pans, Frank Smith at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Kings N Things Drag King Troupe at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Little Freddie King, Ironing Board Sam backed by Thee Unseen Eye at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Saturday, May 25, 2013 [link]


!!!, Shockwave Riderz, Learning Secrets (DJ set) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Videoing, DJ Richard Henry at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Soundgarden at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Black Pistol Fire (CD release), The Couch at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Delta Rae at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ton Tons, Emily Wolfe, Walker Lukens at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Brownout at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Austin New Music Co-op presents Morton Feldman's "Crippled Symmetry" with Sarah Dutcher (piano), Nick Hennies (percussion), Francois Minaux (flutes) at St. David's Episcopal Church (301 E. 8th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Glambilly, Jamey Simms Band at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, all ages]
Cleanup (Ft. Worth), Jonah Vin, Dude Bro at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Gourds, Fastball, The Reivers at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Little Freddie King, Ironing Board Sam backed by Thee Unseen Eye at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Love Hate Affair, Mobley, Aqua Jones, The Warplanes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Samantha Lee and the Family Tree, The Pale Blue Dot, Lost In A World Of Color, Spongecake and the Fluff Ramblers, Ease Them Pistols at Frontier Bar [+]
Sobscene ATX (Britpop/indiepop night) at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [10pm]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Destructo at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
Asylum Black, Bind.Torture.Kill, Torque Order at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Sunday, May 26, 2013 [link]


Best Coast, Lovely Bad Things at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Black Pus, IBN UBO at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Lonely Wild at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Sunday School with No Kid$, Boozwa, Jurassic Acid at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Daryl Hall & John Oates at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Executive Steel Band at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, May 27, 2013 [link]


The Hush Sound, Hockey at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]
Tex Smith, Devin Jake at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Flobots, Wheelchair Sports Camp at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Drunken Spelling Bee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Motown Monday with The Matchmaker Band, The Nightowls at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Brontosaurus, Fight Plan, The Hazard Hounds, Ockham's Razor at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 28, 2013 [link]


Black Moth Super Rainbow, The Hood Internet at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Cocker Spaniels, Werewolves, The Howlings at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
The Wasted Hearts at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Alejandro Escovedo, Rosie Flores & Ruby James at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2013 [link]


The Zoltars, Woolen Men, Simple Circuit, Lame Drivers, Shinta at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bosnian Rainbows, Zorch at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
The Wine Down with Dana Falconberry at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]
Floyd Darling at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mother Merey & the Black Dirt (album release), Whiskey Shivers, Old Gray Mule, Holiday Mountain, Brandon Luedtke at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Thursday, May 30, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • The Damned (11:30pm), The Marked Men (10:30pm), The Casualties (9:30pm), Iceage (8:45pm), Bloodkrow Butcher (8pm), The Impalers (7:15pm) at 11E5 (1000 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • TBA (1:00am), TBA (12:15am), Sete Star Sept (11:30pm), Lotus Fucker (10:45pm), Iskallt Regn (10:00pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
  • The Bats (12:30am), Milk Music (11:35pm), Parquet Courts (10:40pm), UV Race (9:50pm), Blank Realm (9pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Benediction (12:45am), Bitter End (11:50pm), Power Trip (11pm), Pinkish Black (10pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Tom Melancon, Jericho, Brandon Callies at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
2 Pc with Dr. Dubbist, Judge at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
The Flying Club at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Raina Rose, McMercy Family Band at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Atash, Nori at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Whiskey Shivers at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]

Friday, May 31, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • Bolt Thrower (12:15am), Tragedy (11:15pm), Cruciamentum (10:20pm), TBA (9:25pm), Iron Lung (8:40pm), Magic Circle (7:55pm), Mammoth Grinder (7:10pm) at 11E5 (1000 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • UV Race (12:45am), Spray Paint (midnight), Same Sac (11:15pm), Violent Future (10:30pm), Nasa Space Universe (9:45pm) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]
  • Grouper (10pm), Jessica Pratt (9pm), Silent Land Time Machine (8pm) at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
  • Gehenna, Full of Hell, Gag, Replica, Ritual Control at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
  • Terveet Kadet (10:15pm), INFERNOH (9:30pm), Vaginors (8:45pm), Effluxus (8pm), Wiccans (7:15pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Inservibles (1am), Sad Boys (12:15am) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • The Marked Men (1am), Parquet Courts (midnight), Joyce Manor (11:05pm), Strange Factory (10:25pm), Long Knife (9:40pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • The Men (12:15am), Destruction Unit (11:20pm), Lust for Youth (10:25pm), Pharmakon (9:40pm), Marshstepper (8:55pm), Body of Light (8:10pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Japandroids, A Place to Bury Strangers at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
LZ Love, CJ Edwards and the Finest Kind at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Features, Quiet Company at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Kill Switch Engage, As I Lay Dying, Miss May, Affiance at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
ISHI at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Holy Ghost Tent Revival with Blue Eyed Son, Greg Mullen and The Cosmic American Band at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Maryann at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
The Avett Brothers, Grace Potter & The Nocturnals, Dawes at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4:30pm doors, 6:30pm show]
Up In Smoke - The Tour with Cheech & Chong, WAR, Tower of Power at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, June 1, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • Framtid (midnight), Los Crudos (11pm), Criminal Damage (10:15pm), No Tolerance (9:30pm), Kromosom (8:45pm), Sudor (8pm), INFERNOH (7:15pm), Vaaska (6:30pm) at 11E5 (1000 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • The Men (11pm), Merchandise (10:05pm), Lower (9:15pm), Destruction Unit (8:25pm), Nasa Space Universe (7:40pm) at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
  • Rotten Sound, True Widow, Kill the Client at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
  • Andy Stott (12:45am), Thousand Foot Whale Claw (11:45pm), Total Control (10:45pm), Vulgar Fashion (10pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
  • Joyce Manor (1am), Night Birds (12:15am), The Novice (11:30pm), Low Culture (10:45pm), Timy Empires (10pm) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
  • Baroness, Rotten Sound, True Widow, Coliseum, Kill the Client at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Integrity (1am), TBA (midnight), Palm (11:15am), Concrete (10:30pm), S.H.I.T. (9:45pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Akitsa (1am), Vassafor (midnight), Marching Church (11pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Queerbomb 2013 Afterparty: Blow Pony at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Admiral Tibet, DJ Nature Sounds at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Sounds Under Radio, O Conqueror, Rikavista at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Carper Family, The Biscuit Grabbers, James Hand at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Holiday Mountain, Soup, Under the Sun at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Arum Rae at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Karaoke Underground at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+]
The BoDeans at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Ana Egge at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, June 2, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • Infest (10pm), Final Conflict (9pm), Left For Dead (8:15pm), Mind Eraser (7:30pm), Hoax (6:45pm), Strange Factory (6pm), Hatred Surge (5pm) at 11E5 (1000 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • Asile, Condition at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]
  • Iceage (12:30am), Total Control (11:45pm), Lower (11pm), Waxahatchee (10pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
  • The Rats (11pm), Merchandise (10pm), Screaming Females (9pm), Culo (8:15pm), Night Birds (7:30pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • The Hex Dispensers (1am), The Young (midnight) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • The Field (12:30am), Cut Hands (11:15pm), Shit and Shine (10:15pm) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]
  • Manilla Road (11:45am), Satan's Satyrs (11pm), Speedwolf (10:15pm), Eternal Champion (9:30pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Absu (11:30pm), Abigail (10:30pm), Mitochondrion (9:30pm), Anhedonist (8:45pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Generationals, Young Empires at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Postal Service at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7pm]
Sunday School with No Kid$ , Boozwa, Multi-Tracker at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
DJ Andrew Parsons at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

divider


Monday, June 3, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Of Monsters and Men, Half Moon Run at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Kopecky Family Band at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]

Tuesday, June 4, 2013 [link]


Radiation City at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Made Do and Mend, Cheap Girls, Diamond Youth at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Green, The Expanders at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

Wednesday, June 5, 2013 [link]


Chvrches, Still Corners at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Milo Greene at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Technicolors at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
The Wine Down with Ruby Jane at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]

Thursday, June 6, 2013 [link]


Night Beds at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
The Sour Notes, Letting up Despite Great Faults, La Snacks, host Matt Bearden at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Los Amigos Invisibles at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Chinaski at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Supervision at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

Friday, June 7, 2013 [link]


Snowden at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Project Pitchfork, Ayria at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Say Anything, Eisley, HRVRD, Northern Faces at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ges]
10,000 Maniacs at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Driver Friendly, Boyfrndz, Little Radar at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Mayeux and Broussard, The Ramblin' Boys (Beaumont, TX), The Loblolly Boy at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Gorgeous Hands at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Frampton's Guitar Circus with Peter Frampton, Robert Cray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Joe Ely Band at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, June 8, 2013 [link]


The Thermals, Eets Feats at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
The Staves at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bad Veins at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Catastica, Foot Patrol, LZ Love at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Bamako Airlines, ThunderCougarFalconBird at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Los SuperAvengers, Pangia, The Spoils at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+]
Robert Walter Trio, Flyjack at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [10pm]
The Neighbourhood, The 1975 at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+]
Mumford & Sons, Michael Kiwanuka and Mystery Jets at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm doors, 7pm show]

Sunday, June 9, 2013 [link]


The Blank Tapes, Beach Day, Deep Space at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Cynergy-67, Souless Affection, Bind.Torture.Kill, Torque Order at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Fall Out Boy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Mumford & Sons, Michael Kiwanuka and Mystery Jets at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm doors, 7pm show]

divider


Monday, June 10, 2013 [link]


Dragonette at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]

Tuesday, June 11, 2013 [link]


The Front Bottoms, Weatherbox at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Two Gallants at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Animal Train, Minor Decline, IL, Destructive Gorilla Force, Anti-Climax at Frontier Bar [+]

Wednesday, June 12, 2013 [link]


Tigers Jaw, Pianos Become the Teeth, Sainthood Reps, Dad Punchers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Tex Railer's Doomtown at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 13, 2013 [link]


Get Yo Mind Right at Frontier Bar [+]
Happy Together Tour with The Turtles (featuring Flo & Eddie), Chuck Negron (of Three Dog Night), Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, Mark Lindsay, (of Paul Revere & The Raiders), Gary Lewis & The Playboys at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 14, 2013 [link]


The Chumps (last show), Savage Pinks, The Slizz, Dead Space, City Life at the Legendary White Swan [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
NMASS - New Media Art and Sound Summit 2013 with lineup TBA at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm]
Black Books, The Pons, El Cento at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Trees at Frontier Bar [+]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Audien at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
Austin City Limits Taping with Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, June 15, 2013 [link]


The Dig, Black Books, Royal Forest, The Nouns at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Como Las Movies, El Tule, La Frenetick at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Henry + The Invisibles at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Blackwells, Alex Culbreth and the Dead Country Stars (Fredericksburg, VA), The Love Leighs at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Karaoke Underground at Dive Bar & Lounge (1703 Guadalupe St.) [+] [free, 21+]

Sunday, June 16, 2013 [link]


Low Cut Connie, Bad Lovers (record release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
She & Him, The Secret Sisters at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Caifanes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Monday, June 17, 2013 [link]


Sea Wolf, Savoir Adore at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Austin City Limits Taping with Jesse y Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, June 18, 2013 [link]


Ariel Pink, Kirin J. Callinan, Purple Pilgrims at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Inner Circle at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]

Wednesday, June 19, 2013 [link]


Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]

Thursday, June 20, 2013 [link]


Lincoln Durham at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

Friday, June 21, 2013 [link]


Baths, Houses, D33J at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
MDC, Verbal Abuse at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Eleanor Friedberger, Teen at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Opposite Day at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
The Black & White Years, Tiger Waves, Shrines at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Michael Woods at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
The Dirty Heads, The Expendables, Big B at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]

Saturday, June 22, 2013 [link]


Tricky at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
The Gold & Black Party with Zeale, GOBI, Computa Games at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Del the Funky Homosapien at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Twin Shadow, Elliphant at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Hayes Carll, Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, June 23, 2013 [link]


Christopher Owens at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Robert Plant presents Sensational Space Shifters at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Poco at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, June 24, 2013 [link]


The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]

Tuesday, June 25, 2013 [link]


Black Ladder, The Aaron Clift Experiment, Blue Cartoon at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Cheap Trick at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Cyndi Lauper, Hunter Valentine at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Wednesday, June 26, 2013 [link]


Todd Rundgren's Official State Visit at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]

Thursday, June 27, 2013 [link]


Mikal Cronin, Shannon and the Clams at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Friday, June 28, 2013 [link]


Native America, Little Lo at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Sasha at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

Saturday, June 29, 2013 [link]


Valient Thorr, Gypsyhawk, Ramming Speed at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Intronaut, Scale the Summit, Mouth of the Architect at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Matt Pond at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Decoded Feedback, The Akuzma, Absynthe, DJs Jesus F. Christ, Blue Eyed Devil, Syntax at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]

Sunday, June 30, 2013 [link]


Rachael Yamagata, Sanders Bohlke at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tuesday, July 2, 2013 [link]


Kings of the Mic Tour with LL Cool J, Ice Cube, Public Enemy, De La Soul at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

Thursday, July 4, 2013 [link]


The String Cheese Incident at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, July 5, 2013 [link]


Calm Blue Sea, Pageantry, Borrisokane at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The String Cheese Incident at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, July 6, 2013 [link]


The Octopus Project (record release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The String Cheese Incident at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Thursday, July 11, 2013 [link]


The Appleseed Cast, The Life and Times, Muscle Worship, Phantom Lakes at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Dirty Bourbon River Show at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]

Saturday, July 13, 2013 [link]


Volahn, Arizmenda, Bilirubin at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Fitz and the Tantrums, Saints of Valory, Ivy Levan at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Second Saturday Surf with Los SuperAvengers, The Phantomatics (San Antonio), The Spoils at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+]
Summerland Tour 2013 with Everclear, Live, Filter, Sponge at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tuesday, July 16, 2013 [link]


Belle and Sebastian, Blitzen Trapper at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Friday, July 19, 2013 [link]


New Order, Holy Ghost at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Sunday, July 21, 2013 [link]


2013 Summer Sickness Tour with Authority Zero, Ballyhoo!, Versus the World, Say Hello to the Angels at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

divider


Thursday, July 25, 2013 [link]


Wiz Khalifa, A$AP Rocky, B.o.B, Trinidad Jame$, Joey Bada$$ & Pro Era, Berner at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, July 26, 2013 [link]


Adam Ant & The Good, The Mad and The Lovely Posse at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Unity Tour 2013 with 311, Cypress Hill, G. Love and Special Sauce at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, July 28, 2013 [link]


Sublime with Rome, Pennywise at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]

divider


Wednesday, July 31, 2013 [link]


The Monkees at the Long Center [a] [m] [+]

Friday, August 2, 2013 [link]


The Freakouts, The Flash Boys at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mayhem Festival with Rob Zombie, Five Finger Death Punch, Mastodon, Amon Amarth, Machine Head, Children Of Bodom, Behemoth, Job For A Cowboy, Emmure, Born Of Osiris, Motionless In White, Butcher Babies, Battlecross, Huntress, Thrown Into Exile, City In The Sea at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [doors at 12:45pm]

Saturday, August 3, 2013 [link]


Overseas (David Bazan, Will Johnson, Matt and Bubba Kadane) at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Diary of Dreams at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

divider


Thursday, August 8, 2013 [link]


Daughn Gibson, The Young at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

Friday, August 9, 2013 [link]


The Melvins 30 Year Anniversary Tour with The Melvins, Honky at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

Saturday, August 10, 2013 [link]


Reverend Horton Heat, Wayne "The Train" Hancock, Pinata Protest, special guest appearence by Deke Dickerson at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]

divider


Wednesday, August 28, 2013 [link]


Steely Dan at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Saturday, August 31, 2013 [link]


Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tuesday, September 10, 2013 [link]


Iron Maiden, Megadeth at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, September 13, 2013 [link]


Tegan and Sara at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Sunday, September 15, 2013 [link]


Hanson at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7pm]

divider


Friday, September 20, 2013 [link]


Mudhoney at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

divider


Saturday, September 28, 2013 [link]


101X Birthday Concert Series with Alt-J, Lord Huron at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Wednesday, October 9, 2013 [link]


ZZ Top at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider