Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning May 30, 2013



Thursday, May 30, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • Negative Degree, Lumpy and the Dumpers, Dirty Work, Breakout, Nuke Cult at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm-6pm, free]
  • The Damned (11:15pm), The Marked Men (10:10pm), The Casualties (9:10pm), Iceage (8:20pm), Bloodkrow Butcher (7:40pm), The Impalers (7pm) at 11E5 (1100 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • Violent Affair at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
  • Terveet Kadet (1:05am), Inservibles (12:20am), Sete Star Sept (11:35pm), Lotus Fucker (11pm), Iskallt Regn (10:15pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
  • DIIV (10pm), Deep Time (9pm), SURVIVE (8pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Troller (12:40am), ((PRESSURES)) (11:50pm), Phantom Lakes (11pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Roc Marciano (1am), Meyhem Lauren (12:15am), Cold World (11:30pm), Soul Search (10:45pm), Tough Luck (10pm) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]
  • The Bats (12:30am), Milk Music (11:35pm), Parquet Courts (10:40pm), UV Race (9:50pm), Blank Realm (9pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Benediction (12:45am), HOD (11:45pm), Power Trip (10:55pm), Bitter End (10:05pm), Pinkish Black (9:10pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Kromosom, No Statik, Long Knife on the Lamar Pedestrian Bridge [+] [2am, free]

The Del Vipers, Tijuana Bible at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Elvis, Feral Future, Clitfit at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tom Melancon, Jericho, Brandon Callies at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
2 Pc with Dr. Dubbist, Judge at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Wounded City, The Brothers Vinyl at The Parish Underground (formerly Beale Street Tavern, 214 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
The Flying Club, Westgate Revival Band, James Robinson at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Lonesome Heroes, McMercy Family Band, Raina Rose at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Atash, Nori at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
The Anti-Scene, The Chimpz, Downfall 2012, Oh! The Moment at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Whiskey Shivers, more TBA at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Justin Soileau at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [7:30pm, free, all ages]
Mike & the Moonpies, La Tampiqueana, Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
Bill Kirchen at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Ian 'Mac' McLagan and the Bump Band at the Lucky Lounge (209 W. 5th St.) [+] [6-8pm]
Chesterfield, First Flight, Soul Supporters at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Organics, Kaboomba, Riff City, Sensational Fibs at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+]
Reverie Control, Resisting Vegas, Blank Slate, Arc Dream, Ursus at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, May 31, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • Milk Music (3pm), Parquet Courts (2pm) at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [free]
  • Mind Spiders (5:45pm), The Novice (5pm), Thee Nodes (4:15pm), Low Culture (3:30pm) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [free, 21+]
  • Bolt Thrower (11:30pm), Tragedy (10:30pm), Cruciamentum (9:35pm), Iron Lung (8:50pm), Imprecation (8pm), Magic Circle (7:10pm), Mammoth Grinder (6:30pm) at 11E5 (1100 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • UV Race (12:45am), Spray Paint (midnight), Nasa Space Universe (11:15pm), Violent Future (10:30pm), The Coltranes (9:45pm) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]
  • Grouper (10pm), Jessica Pratt (9pm), Silent Land Time Machine (8pm) at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
  • Full of Hell (1am), Palm (12:15am), Gag (11:30pm), Replica (10:50pm), Ritual Control (10:10pm) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
  • Framtid (11pm), Terveet Kadet (10:00pm), INFERNOH (9:15pm), Vaginors (8:30pm), Effluxus (7:55pm), Wiccans (7:10pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Sad Boys (1:10am), S.H.I.T. (12:35am), Inservibles (11:50pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Regression (1am), Henry and Hazel Slaughter (midnight), Same Sac (11pm) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]
  • The Marked Men (1am), Parquet Courts (midnight), Joyce Manor (11:10pm), Strange Factory (10:25pm), Long Knife (9:40pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • The Men (12:15am), Destruction Unit (11:25pm), Lust for Youth (10:35pm), Pharmakon (9:50pm), Marshstepper (9:05pm), Body of Light (8:20pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Power Trip, Hoax, Joyce Manor, Blurry Vision, Sex Chamber, Just Sayin' at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [11pm, free]

Mobb Deep at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [10pm]
Kay Leotard, John Wesley Coleman, Quin Galavis at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Burywood, Monster Steller, Savage and the Bad Beat at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Japandroids, A Place to Bury Strangers at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Epistrophy Arts presents Peter Brotzmann/Joe McPhee Duo at Waller Creek School Auditorium (719 E. 41st St.) [8pm]
Madmartigan, Stumbledrunk, Hey Hey Compadre at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
DJ Meeco, Casino, Spit Fire, Cannon, Texas Troubla, Harvey H, Young Chief, Lil Kane, Flo, Heavy, E.L, G.M.P.C., Maverick, Chris Chirp at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 18+]
Purple Stickpin, Gallows Drifters, Monkeyshines at the Legendary White Swan [+] [10pm]
Queer Up Charlies with DJ Dylan Reece at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
CJ Edwards and the Finest Kind, LZ Love at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Features at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
The Features, Quiet Company at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Kill Switch Engage, Miss May, Darkest Hour, Affiance at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
ISHI at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
A Night of Space & Bass with ConArtist, Galvanix, Phamstar at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Civilized Tears, Yuma at The Parish Underground (formerly Beale Street Tavern, 214 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Holy Ghost Tent Revival with Blue Eyed Son, Greg Mullen and The Cosmic American Band at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Sour Bridges, Catfish Charlie (album release) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Night Fever 3-Year Anniversary with J Boogie, Bigface & Resinthol at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm]
Maryann's "Outlaw Opry Act II release with Other Lovers, Patrick's Beard and the Rusty Razors at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Modern Don Juans, Elsa Cross, Oh By Jingo, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]
The Carper Family, Hot Club of Cowtown at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Soul Happening (10pm), Chablis (single release, 7pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Johnny Hoot Rock (CD release), Andrea Von Frankenstein, Mondo Poncho, The Trusted Few, Nicholas Rage at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+]
Katie Tropp, Josh Vail, Tryna, Wide Body at Headhunter's Cannibal Stage (back patio) [+]
Blasted Engines, Swamp Bats, The Standoffs at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Mike Truth & The Replacement Killers, Red Goes Faster, Righteous Brisket, Hey Gurl, Before The Devil Knows You're Dead at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Avett Brothers, Grace Potter & The Nocturnals, Dawes at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4:30pm doors, 6:30pm show]
Up In Smoke - The Tour with Cheech & Chong, WAR, Tower of Power at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:30pm show]

Saturday, June 1, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • Breakfast Show with Iron Lung, No Statik, Condition, Replica, Common Fears (ex-Artimus Pyle) at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [11am, free, all ages]
  • Bloodkrow Butcher (6:20pm), Vaginors (5:50pm), Neo Cons (5pm), Long Knife (4:15pm), Violent End (3:40pm) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]
  • Step Forward (5:10pm), Waste Management (4:30pm), Stab (3:55pm), Violent Future (3:15pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
  • Framtid (11:55pm), Los Crudos (10:55pm), Criminal Damage (10:10pm), No Tolerance (9:30pm), Kromosom (8:45pm), Sudor (8pm), INFERNOH (7:15pm), Vaaska (6:30pm) at 11E5 (1100 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • Final Conflict (12:45am), Wet Lungs (midnight), Deadly Reign (11:15pm) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]
  • The Men (9:15pm), Merchandise (8:15pm), Total Control (7:25pm), Destruction Unit (6:35pm), Lower (5:45pm), Nasa Space Universe (5pm) at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+]
  • Andy Stott (12:45am), Total Control (11:45pm), Thousand Foot Whale Claw (10:45pm), Vulgar Fashion (10pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
  • Joyce Manor (1am), Night Birds (12:15am), The Novice (11:30pm), Low Culture (10:45pm) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
  • Baroness (10:45pm), Rotten Sound (9:30pm), True Widow (8:30pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Coliseum (12:45am), Kill the Client (midnight) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Integrity (1am), Left For Dead (midnight), Palm (11:15am), Concrete (10:30pm), S.H.I.T. (9:55pm), Stagnant Youth (9:15pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Akitsa (1am), Mitochondrion (midnight), Anhedonist (11pm), Marching Church (10:30pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Nasa Space Universe, Coltranes, Lumpy Diapers at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Kontrasekt, Plague, Deadly Reign, Dethrone at the Legendary White Swan [+] [2pm]
Jaap Blonk (solo), quartet with Jaap Blonk/Chris Cogburn/Damon Smith/Sandy Ewen at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+]
Queerbomb 2013 Afterparty: Blow Pony at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Temple of Ass with LZ Love, CBass, Shooknite, Disco Tits at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, free]
6th Annual Hc/Punk/Metal/Indie record swap with Need (IL), Common Ignorance (Houston), more at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [12:05pm, free, all ages]
Big Apple Rocks Showcase with Soup, The Awkward Robot, The Venus Illuminato, After These Messages, Exams at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
Admiral Tibet, DJ Nature Sounds at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Sounds Under Radio, O Conqueror, Rikavista at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Carper Family, The Biscuit Grabbers, James Hand at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Holiday Mountain, Soup, Under the Sun at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Arum Rae, Dangeresque at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Karaoke Underground at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+]
The BoDeans, The Preservation at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Ana Egge at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Zoumountchi, Gente Boa, Origens at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Barfield, The Tyrant, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Two Hoots and a Holler, Robert banta y los Cuatros Fantasicos (CD re at the White Horse [+]
Christy Hays and her Sunday Best, Carpetbagger, Rollfast Ramblers at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
LesFire.com Launch Party with Carpetbagger, Tate Mayeux (Mayeux & Broussard), Cory Reinisch (Guns of Navarone), Greg Mullen at Frito Pie Cuntry (2005 E. 16th St.) [2:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, byob]
Widower, Hammerwhore, Chinaski, Bearded Ox, Grieved at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+]
Firestarter 82, Ol' Creepy, Lonely Horse at Headhunter's Cannibal Stage (back patio) [+]
The Organics, Wells Branch, Scarlet's Eyes at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, June 2, 2013 [link]


Chaos in Tejas
  • Kromosom (6pm), Sudor (5:15pm), Nomad (4:30pm), Criaturas (3:45pm) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]
  • Rival Mob (5:20pm), World War 4 (4:45pm), Power Trip (4pm), Back to Back (3:20pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
  • Bloodkrow Butchers, Inservibles, Violent Future, Violent End, Hard Stripes at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [2pm, free]
  • Dethrone, Effluxus, Bastard Cult, Peasant, No Master, Viginia Tech, Asile at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm, free]
  • Infest (10:35pm), Final Conflict (9:35pm), Left For Dead (8:50pm), Mind Eraser (8:10pm), Hoax (7:30pm), Strange Factory (6:45pm), Hatred Surge (6:05pm) at 11E5 (1100 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • Asile (1:15am), Condition (12:30am), Distort (11:45pm), Sete Star Sept (11pm), Kurraka (10:15pm) at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [21+]
  • Iceage (1:05am), Total Control (12:15pm), Lower (11:30pm), Wolf Eyes (10:30pm), Puce Mary (9:45pm), Antwon (9pm), Boy Friend (8:15pm), Full of Hell (7:30pm) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
  • Bushwick Bill (1am), Antwon (12:10am), Lil Ugly Mane (11:20pm), DJ Dog Dick (10:35pm), Hard Stripes (9:55pm) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
  • The Rats (9:40pm), Merchandise (8:45pm), Milk Music (7:50pm), Screaming Females (6:55pm), Night Birds (6:10pm), Blotter (5:40pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • The Hex Dispensers (11:30pm), The Young (10:45pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • The Field (12:30am), Cut Hands (11:15pm), Shit and Shine (10:15pm), Orthy (9:30pm) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]
  • Manilla Road (11:45am), Satan's Satyrs (11pm), Speedwolf (10:15pm), Eternal Champion (9:30pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Absu (12:15am), Abigail (11:15pm), Mitochondrion (10:15pm), Anhedonist (9:20pm) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside]

The Coltranes, Burnt Skull, Peaks Ohio, Nasa Space Universe at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [starts at noon, free]
Murder Junkies, Hammercocks, Bear Suit Sucker Punch, Badnotes at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Generationals, Young Empires at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Postal Service, Ra Ra Riot at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7pm]
Sunday School with No Kid$ , Boozwa, Multi-Tracker at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Leopold and His Fiction, The Hanna Barbarians at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Karaoke Underground at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
DJ Andrew Parsons at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
Charlie Melody, The Hogan Sullivan Band, Joe James Trio at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

divider


Monday, June 3, 2013 [link]


Lydia Lunch & Weasel Walter: Horribly True Confessions at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dumb, Amor Negro, Max Vandever at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dance-a-Thon Tornado Benefit at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Kopecky Family Band at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Lizards Have Personality (KS), Diving, For Want Of, Old Problems at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Of Monsters and Men, Half Moon Run at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Kopecky Family Band at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
Robobilly, The Hard Pans, Tex Smith at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Reverend Red, Screamin' J and his Rebel Yell at The Parish Underground (formerly Beale Street Tavern, 214 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Dale Watson at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Rosie & the Ramblers, Rollfast Ramblers, Carson McHone at the White Horse [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]

Tuesday, June 4, 2013 [link]


Radiation City, Feverbones, Hello Caller at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Make Do and Mend, Cheap Girls, Diamond Youth at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Loteria, Smoking White, Low Times at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Los Amigos Invisibles at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
You Might Think We're Sharks, Wildfires at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Green, The Expanders at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
The Jackie Meyers Band, The Warplanes, Shawn Nelson at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Black Cadillac, Sylvia Black at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
The Frank Mustard Project, Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Serianna, With Life In Mind, Adaliah, 2x4, Against the Archaic, Sydney Shaw, Darkness Divided, Dead Before the Fall at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, June 5, 2013 [link]


Sweet Talk, Gospel Truth, Pharaohs, Loteria at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Chvrches, Still Corners at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Corduroi, Baker Family, Kay Leotard at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:15pm, all ages]
End Wave, The DA, Holiday Mountain, Mental Dentist at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Epistrophy Arts presents The Rempis Percussion Quartet at Victory Grill (1104 E. 11th St.) [+] [8pm]
Top of the Pops with La Migra at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Milo Greene, Blue Bear at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Top of the Pops with Phantom Lakes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
The Technicolors at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
The Heavenly States, Sheboygan, Bryce Clifford and Brother Superior at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
River Train, Tijuana Bible, John Wesley Coleman, Lola Cola, John Schooley and His One Man Band, Mayeux & Broussard at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
The Wine Down with Ruby Jane at ACL Live Music Porch [a] [m] [+] [5-7pm, free]
The Memphis Strange, Mike & the Moonpies, Cactus Fuzz at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, June 6, 2013 [link]


Michael Amason, Gym Mat Nap, T Putnam Hill, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Prize Legend at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free, byob]
Night Beds, Tristen, Reservations at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
French Inhales, Cool Piss, Plutonium Farmers, Eric Static at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Side One Track One presents John Laird Turns 30 with Space Camp Death Squad, The Sour Notes, Letting Up Despite Great Faults, La Snacks, DJ Miss Manners, toastmaster Matt Bearden at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Indian Jewelry, Hidden Ritual, The Wolf at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Will Callers at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Thirst Fursday with Bumping Uglies, Ichi Ni San Shi, Coma in Algeirs, Attic Ted at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Subspace, George Harrison Vulgar Turtle at The Parish Underground (formerly Beale Street Tavern, 214 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Los Amigos Invisibles, Cilantro Boombox at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Chinaski, Skyacre, Jay Satellite at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
The Will Callers, Loves It at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Las Crudas, ESL Latin Jam, Soda Diet at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Reed Turner & The Revival, Ali Holder at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Supervision at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]

Friday, June 7, 2013 [link]


The Bad Lovers, A Giant Dog, Windsor for the Derby, The Young, Wes Coleman, Pharaohs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Snowden at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Lechugillas, Shmu at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Grump Fuck Fest with Eagle Claw (tour kickoff), Party Wizard at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
La Migra, Residual Kid, The Lochness Mobsters at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, free]
Project Pitchfork, Ayria, CTRL at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Say Anything, Eisley, HRVRD, Northern Faces at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ges]
10,000 Maniacs at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Centro-matic, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+]
Driver Friendly, Boyfrndz, Little Radar at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Union Specific, Mayeux and Broussard, The Ramblin' Boys (Beaumont, TX), The Loblolly Boy at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Nightowls, The Urban Achievers Brass Band at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Axis Unity at The Parish Underground (formerly Beale Street Tavern, 214 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
The Gorgeous Hands, Berkshire Hounds, Dangeresque, Three Leaf at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Max Stalling, Sister C at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Body Rock ATX, Jimbo's Traveling Cosmic Happy Hour at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Frampton's Guitar Circus with Peter Frampton, Robert Cray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Joe Ely Band at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, June 8, 2013 [link]


Deadly Breed, Dickins, Antialls at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, all ages, byob]
The Thermals, Dikes of Holland, Eets Feats at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
The Midgetmen, Gentlemen Rogues at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm, all ages]
Knifight "Dark Voices" Album Release with Knifight, Blackstone Rangers, Night Drive, Borrisokane at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:00pm, 21+]
Thieves (record release), Coming Clean, Feels Like Home, Firestarter, Statuette at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
School's Out Forever
  • Katey Red, Ha Sizzle, Magnolia Rhome, Culotta Rock, DJ Kenji, Grape St, Crooked Bangs, Gory Details at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm]
  • School's Out Forever with Gang Sign, Loteria, Motel Ball Band, Smoking White at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [patio stage, 5:00pm]
  • School's Out Forever with Sphynx, Basketball Shorts, Key Bumpz, Mole People, Debt, Norman BA$E at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm]

The Staves, Mike Musikanto at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bad Veins, Alexander & the Grapes at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Foxtrot Uniform at Club Deville [a] [m] [+]
Catastica, Foot Patrol, LZ Love at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Porter Robinson, Matt Lange at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Bamako Airlines, ThunderCougarFalconBird at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Los SuperAvengers, The Del-Vipers, The Spoils at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+]
Robert Walter Trio, Flyjack at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [10pm]
The Neighbourhood, The 1975 at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Charlie Sexton, Nicholas Tremulis at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk, Suite 709 at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+]
Son y No Son at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Mumford & Sons, Michael Kiwanuka and Mystery Jets at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm doors, 7pm show]

Sunday, June 9, 2013 [link]


Basketball Shorts, Come And Take It, Brick Mower, Dahling at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Blank Tapes, Beach Day, Deep Space at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Michael Amason, Skullcaster, Fleeting Breath, Aedeagus, Smokey Emery, Power Monster, DJ How I Quit Crack at Club 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, free]
Rossfest Birthday/Benefit with Vegatron, Little Wesley, Dan, Ross, and Jim, The Del Vipers, Violent Night at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Cynergy-67, Souless Affection, Bind.Torture.Kill, Torque Order at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Fall Out Boy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Karaoke Underground at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mumford & Sons, Michael Kiwanuka and Mystery Jets at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm doors, 7pm show]

divider


Monday, June 10, 2013 [link]


Dragonette, Nightbox at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Robobilly, Tex Smith at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Candiland at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Dale Watson at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Tuesday, June 11, 2013 [link]


The Front Bottoms, Weatherbox at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
After Hours, Those Howlings at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Two Gallants at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Humungus, Blurry Vision at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Elsa Cross, Gilded Splinters, Chateau Nowhere at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Animal Train, Minor Decline, IL, Destructive Gorilla Force, Anti-Climax at Frontier Bar [+]
The Warplanes at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Black Cadillac, Danny B Harvey at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Ghost Wolves, Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Atlas Versus, Brink of Disaster, ClosedHandPromise, Detroit Left, Fear Control, Fire from the Gods, Immortal Guardian, Memories in Broken Glass, No Such Thing, TeethAreSwords at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [6pm]

Wednesday, June 12, 2013 [link]


Tigers Jaw, Pianos Become the Teeth, Sainthood Reps, Dad Punchers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Torres, Lady Lamb & the Beekeeper, Dana Falconberry at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Jason Zeh, GX Jupitter-Larsen's "A Noisy Delivery" (film screening), Grandpa Lies Again, Aunt's Analog, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Dromez, Gym Mat Nap, DJ Papa Caca, Power Monster's Mail Art Gallery (art presentation) at House Of Caca (1111 Saucedo St.) [5:00pm, free, byob]
NMASS Kick-off event "Canopy of Sound" with Lisa Cameron at location TBA (Town Lake) [7:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Top of the Pops with TODAYSHITS at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
The Heavenly States at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Tex Railer's Doomtown at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, all ages]
River Train, Soup, Under the Sun, Eric Wilson Band, Mayeux & Broussard at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [1pm]
Blues on the Green with Wheeler Brothers, Whiskey Sisters at Zilker Park [+] [7:30pm, free]

Thursday, June 13, 2013 [link]


Gospel Truth, Hidden Ritual, Loteria, John Wesley Coleman, Quin Galavis at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Ex-Cult, Captive at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Sean and Zander at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Get Yo Mind Right at Frontier Bar [+]
Eric Keyes Band, Truckstop Darlin', Brother Deje at The Parish Underground (formerly Beale Street Tavern, 214 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Gilded Splinters, Christy Hays and Her Sunday Best, Wil Cope at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
DUnebuggy, Why Not Satellite, Shoulders at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Voyage to Uketania with Luna Tart, Jacob Borshard, Uke n' Saw, Paper Moon Shiners, The Skeletors, Rhonda Roberts at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Reed Turner & The Revival at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Dave Alvin & The Guilty Ones, Two Hoots & a Holler at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Happy Together Tour with The Turtles (featuring Flo & Eddie), Chuck Negron (of Three Dog Night), Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, Mark Lindsay, (of Paul Revere & The Raiders), Gary Lewis & The Playboys at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Republic of Texas Biker Rally

Friday, June 14, 2013 [link]


The Chumps (last show), Savage Pinks, The Slizz, Dead Space, City Life at the Legendary White Swan [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
The Carrots (record release) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Refried Ice Cream, The Wolf, Kay Leotard at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Amplified Heat, Sideshow Tragedy, Tump at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lemuria at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Fly Society no. 3 at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Dead Dog, Tom Grrrl, Beefy Boyz, Mom Jeans at Little Tulsa House (1908 E. 11th St.) [9:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
NMASS - New Media Art and Sound Summit 2013 with Daze of Heaven, Thomas Fang, Doug Ferguson, Rick Reed, Richard Devine, Nicolas Melmann, Dromez at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm]
The Reynolds Number, The Lonely Hunter, Hey Rocco, Aaron Peace at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Hole in the Wall's 39th Bday Party with Power Chief, Bridge Farmers, Pi, Sun Bones (Tucson, AZ) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mike and the Moonpies, Shawn Nelson & The Good Buds at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Black Books, The Pons, El Cento at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Mercy Brothers, The Preservation, Nicholas Ginbey at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Trees at Frontier Bar [+]
Atash at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Audien at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
Jason McMaster, Killin' Time, Thunderosa at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Austin City Limits Taping with Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Republic of Texas Biker Rally
  • Blackfoot (10pm), Ray Wylie Hubbard (8pm) at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [main stage]
  • Shotgun Angel (midnight), Texas Flood (6pm), Adrian & The Sickness (4pm), Matt Begely & Bitter Whiskey (2pm), Wings of Abaddon (noon) at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [paradise bar]
  • Vitera (11:15pm), The Cadillac Black (10pm), John Gaar (8:45pm) at the Downtown Austin Stage


Saturday, June 15, 2013 [link]


Lemuria (record release), Ghost Knife, Debt at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Whore of Bethlehem, Spectral Manifest, Morgengrau, Feral Rex at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dethrone, Communion at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Dig, Black Books, Royal Forest, The Nouns at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
New Media Art and Sound Summit 2013 with Demaris & Knowles, Red Ox vs. Cinders, Luciferians (Suspirians), Brekekekexkoaxkoax/Derrick Fore/Mohadev Bhattacharyya, Brent Fariss, Bryan Day, Nick Hennies, Sarah Ruth Alexander, Brekekekexkoaxkoax, Jason Zeh, Vanessa Rossetto, Coppice, the Dialtones at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [12:00pm, all ages]
Total Unicorn, IAYD, Casper Sheets vs. Fresh Fuckerman at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [9pm]
Como Las Movies, El Tule, La Frenetick at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Henry + The Invisibles at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Blackwells, Alex Culbreth and the Dead Country Stars (Fredericksburg, VA), The Love Leighs at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Honey Island Swamp Band, Mingo Fishtrap at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Mystery Jets, The Greatcoats at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Exit, Love Hate Affair, Shiny Empire at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Karaoke Underground at Dive Bar & Lounge (1703 Guadalupe St.) [+] [free, 21+]
Hard Proof AfroBeat at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Zoumountchi, Paula Maya at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Republic of Texas Biker Rally
  • Twisted Sister (10pm), Vince Neil (8pm) at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [main stage]
  • Thunderosa (midnight), The Cadillac Black (6pm), John Gaar (4pm), Cosmic Wolf (2pm), Broken Teeth (noon) at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [paradise bar]


Sunday, June 16, 2013 [link]


Low Cut Connie, Bad Lovers (record release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
She & Him, The Secret Sisters at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Blood Royale, Crawl (SA), Kurraka, Waarface, Prions at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Caifanes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
J. Wesley Haynes Trio, The Lonely Bass Player at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, June 17, 2013 [link]


Blake Schwarzenbach at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Sea Wolf, Savoir Adore at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Robobilly, Zoe Muth and the Lost High Rollers, Tex Smith at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Semihelix, Mike June at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Austin City Limits Taping with Jesse y Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, June 18, 2013 [link]


Small Black, Heavenly Beat at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Ariel Pink, Kirin J. Callinan, Purple Pilgrims at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Inner Circle at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Slaid Cleaves at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
The Guru, Deer Vibes, Dead Recipe, Gospel and the Wolf at The Parish Underground (formerly Beale Street Tavern, 214 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Shawn Nelson at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Black Cadillac, Taiowans, Walker Lyle at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, June 19, 2013 [link]


Paul Banks & the Carousels, Foe Destroyer at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Jesse Dayton, ShinyRibs, Mayeux and Broussard at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
The Heavenly States at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
River Train, Ruby Dee & The Snakehandlers, The Hang at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, June 20, 2013 [link]


Bloody Knives, Bug Chaser, Pilgrimess, Pan Pan Pan at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Jack Wilson (album release), The Preservation, Roger Sellers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lincoln Durham at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Ruby Jane, Friendly Savages, Grand Child at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Eric Wilson, Guy Fox (San Francisco), Chateau Nowhere at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
ESL Latin Jam, Soda Diet at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, June 21, 2013 [link]


Baths, Houses, D33J at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
MDC, Verbal Abuse at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Eleanor Friedberger, Teen at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Daniel Francis Doyle, Tele Novella, Borrisokane at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Opposite Day at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
The Black & White Years, Tiger Waves, Shrines at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Peligrosa with, DJ Orion, Manolo Black, King Louie, Pagame, Chorizo Funk, Quito, VJ 4th Wall at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Bartalk, The Hares (San Antonio) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Golden Bear, Sun Marquee, Pink Nasty, DJ Funluvr at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm, all ages]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Michael Woods at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
The Dirty Heads, The Expendables, Big B at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Afrofreque, Jackie Venson, Eddy Hobizai at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Possum Posse, Zoe Muth at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]

Saturday, June 22, 2013 [link]


Tricky at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
The Gold & Black Party with Zeale, GOBI, Computa Games at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Del the Funky Homosapien at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Deafhaven, Marriages at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Twin Shadow, Elliphant at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Joseph Arthur at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Fast Folks Bike Prom at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Obsolete Future Label Launch with Thug Entrancer, Bodytronix, Revma, WWC at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Bow Wow Wow, Gene Loves Jezebel at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+]
Skrew, The Truman Syndrome, Closedhandpromise, Fear Control at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Hole in the Wall's 39th Anniversary Celebration Finale with Big Britches, Clyde and Clem's Whiskey Business, The Bread at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Brothers Grymn, Shaka, WaitsiX at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Zoumountchi, Bandulus at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
The Plastic Habit, The Gorgeous Hands, Chief White Lightning at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Hayes Carll, Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis, Warren Hood & The Goods at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, June 23, 2013 [link]


Christopher Owens at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Radar Bros., Ola Podrida, ((Sounder)) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Anarchy Championship Wrestling at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outisde, 5:15pm, all ages]
The Uncluded (Aesop Rock & Kimya Dawson) at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
Nine Points Ranch Benefit at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
WD-41, Brazilian Space Program at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Robert Plant presents Sensational Space Shifters., Lil' Band O' Gold at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Poco at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, June 24, 2013 [link]


Death at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Vagabond presents The World is a Beautiful Place & I am No Longer Afraid To Die, You Blew It, Dads at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Action Pack presents Tittie Bingo at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Holy Grail at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Robobilly, Zoe Muth and the Lost High Rollers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Mt. Thelonious (St. Louis) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]

Tuesday, June 25, 2013 [link]


Black Ladder, The Aaron Clift Experiment, Blue Cartoon at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Cheap Trick at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Cyndi Lauper, Hunter Valentine at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
The Space Migration Tour with Mac Miller, Chance the Rapper, Vince Staples, more at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
The Jackie Meyers Band at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Black Cadillac, Danny B. Harvey at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10:30pm]
UglyTwin, Sound the Ruin, DSGNS, Prions at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, June 26, 2013 [link]


Radio Fallout, Time and Distance, The Scarlett Effect at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Bearded Ox, Khringe, Oryx, RUST at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Todd Rundgren's Official State Visit at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Jay Chandrasekhar at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+]
The Heavenly States, Moonlight Towers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
River Train, Christy Hays Band, Ali Holder, Kathryn Legendre, Mayeux & Broussard at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Thunderosa at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Blues on the Green with Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears at Zilker Park [+] [7:30pm, free]

Thursday, June 27, 2013 [link]


Mikal Cronin, Shannon and the Clams, A Giant Dog at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Triple Scorpio, United Snakes of America, The Schisms at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Sleep Over, YORAURA, Missions DJ set at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Nothing More, Thelastplaceyoulook at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Joanna Barbera, The Couch at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Descendants of Erdrick, D&D Sluggers (Wilmington, NC), Professor Shyguy (Nashville, TN), King Pheenix at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Cody Jasper, Soda Diet at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Reed Turner & The Revival, Nelo at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Hunut Tabal, Whore of Bethlehem at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]

Friday, June 28, 2013 [link]


Adi Fest 3.6: Birthday Edition with All My Friends (LCD Soundsystem tribute), The Love Cats (The Cure tribute), TBA, DJ sets by uLOVEi at Club Deville [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Walter Daniels Birth Re-enactment with Cunto!, Wes Coleman, Big Foot Chester, Walter & the Giblets, Ken Jones & Mark "Porkchop" Holder at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Native America, Little Lo, Fever Bones at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Purple, The Boxing Lesson, The Royalty (El Paso) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Revivalists, Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Black Ice, Old Gold Affair, 9th Wonder, Les and the Funk Mob at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
DJ Andrew Parsons, Sasha at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
Soul Happening (10pm), Taylor Baker (7:30pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]

Saturday, June 29, 2013 [link]


Valient Thorr, Gypsyhawk, Ramming Speed at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Intronaut, Scale the Summit, Mouth of the Architect at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Superhumanoids, Gossamer at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Matt Pond at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Grupo Fantasma at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Decoded Feedback, The Akuzma, Absynthe, DJs Jesus F. Christ, Blue Eyed Devil, Syntax at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Three33, Distant Lights, Freebleeder, Dawn Over Zero at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Sobscene ATX (Britpop night) at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm]
Zoumountchi at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Critical Assembly, Head Crusher, Carry the Storm, In the Trench at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Second Annual Red White & Blue Ball with lineup TBA at The Ball Farm (119 Redbird Ln., Dale, TX) [4:00pm, all ages, byob]

Sunday, June 30, 2013 [link]


Beunos Dias at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Rachael Yamagata, Sanders Bohlke at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, July 1, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]

Tuesday, July 2, 2013 [link]


Kings of the Mic Tour with LL Cool J, Ice Cube, Public Enemy, De La Soul at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
The Wild at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, July 3, 2013 [link]


Backhommes, Classy Nude, The Vultures Kit at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]

Thursday, July 4, 2013 [link]


Eets Feats, Crooked Bangs, Ghetto Ghouls at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Boyfrndz at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The String Cheese Incident at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, July 5, 2013 [link]


Calm Blue Sea, Pageantry, Borrisokane at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
La Luz at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Keyshia Cole at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The String Cheese Incident at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, July 6, 2013 [link]


The Octopus Project (record release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Hard Proof Afrobeat at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:15pm, all ages]
The String Cheese Incident at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Monday, July 8, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]

Wednesday, July 10, 2013 [link]


Daniel Francis Doyle, Shmu, Knifight at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]

Thursday, July 11, 2013 [link]


The Appleseed Cast, The Life and Times, Muscle Worship, Phantom Lakes at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
KP and the Boom Boom at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Yevtushenko at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Dirty Bourbon River Show at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Six Feet Under, Decrepit Birth, Cannabis Corpse, Disfigured, Cerebral Desecration at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, July 12, 2013 [link]


The Astronaut Suit (album release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Royal Forest, Frank Smith, Your Friendly Ghost at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
RX Bandits, Northern Faces at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, July 13, 2013 [link]


Volahn, Arizmenda, Bilirubin at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Cayucas at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Fitz and the Tantrums, Saints of Valory, Ivy Levan at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Second Saturday Surf with Los SuperAvengers, The Phantomatics (San Antonio), The Spoils at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+]
Big Country at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+]
Summerland Tour 2013 with Everclear, Live, Filter, Sponge at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Sunday, July 14, 2013 [link]


the Please Please Me, Second Lovers, Bluebird at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, July 15, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]

Tuesday, July 16, 2013 [link]


Belle and Sebastian, Blitzen Trapper at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Anamanaguchi, Kitty Pryde at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, July 18, 2013 [link]


CSS, MNDR at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
The Psychedelic Furs at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+]
Christy Hayes, Western Youth at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
KP and the Boom Boom, Roland and the Roots Riddim, Vanessa Lively at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Friday, July 19, 2013 [link]


Those Howlings, Utero Shock, Slanted Ones at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
New Order, Holy Ghost at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Night Moves at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Wiretree, Jason Silverburg and Grand Marais at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Saturday, July 20, 2013 [link]


Ed Hall, Brown Whornet, Gorch Fock, Fuckemos, Tim Kerr's new participation project at Delta Millworks (4701 E. 5th St.) [5pm]
The Maine, A Rocket To Moon, This Century, Brighten at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
The Low Lows, ((Sounder)), Lord Buffalo at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Outlaws to Kings, Burn It to the Ground, Wake the Colossus, Dead Before the Fall, Taking on Poseidon at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Rodrigo Y Gabriela at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, July 21, 2013 [link]


2013 Summer Sickness Tour with Authority Zero, Ballyhoo!, Versus the World, Say Hello to the Angels at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Anarchy Championship Wrestling at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5:15pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, July 22, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]

Wednesday, July 24, 2013 [link]


Inc. at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Blues on the Green with The Gourds, Shakey Graves at Zilker Park [+] [7:30pm, free]

Thursday, July 25, 2013 [link]


Money Chicha, Como Las Movies at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Wiz Khalifa, A$AP Rocky, B.o.B, Trinidad Jame$, Joey Bada$$ & Pro Era, Berner at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, July 26, 2013 [link]


Cracker, Camper Van Beethoven at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Living Color - Vivid 25th Anniversary Tour at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Adam Ant & The Good, The Mad and The Lovely Posse at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Unity Tour 2013 with 311, Cypress Hill, G. Love and Special Sauce at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Saturday, July 27, 2013 [link]


Black Sabbath at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Benefit Concert for Midwives Alliance of North America with Iron & Wine at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
East Cameron Folkcore, Antique Animals (FL) at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Sobscene ATX (Britpop night) at Frank (4th and Colorado) [+] [9:30pm]
Seeker, DSGNS, Insurgence at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, July 28, 2013 [link]


Sublime with Rome, Pennywise at the The Backyard at Bee Cave [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, July 29, 2013 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Music and Comedy hosted by Chris Cubas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]

Wednesday, July 31, 2013 [link]


Futurebirds, Diarrhea Planet at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Monkees at the Long Center [a] [m] [+]
Zoso - the Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]

Thursday, August 1, 2013 [link]


All Shall Perish, Oceano, Within the Ruins, Reflections, Betrayal, Prey for Sleep at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [6pm]

Friday, August 2, 2013 [link]


Souls of Mischief at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
The Freakouts, The Flash Boys at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, all ages]
Stick Figure, Passafire, Tatanka at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Mayhem Festival with Rob Zombie, Five Finger Death Punch, Mastodon, Amon Amarth, Machine Head, Children Of Bodom, Behemoth, Job For A Cowboy, Emmure, Born Of Osiris, Motionless In White, Butcher Babies, Battlecross, Huntress, Thrown Into Exile, City In The Sea at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [doors at 12:45pm]
Family Reunion 2013 with Gladys Knight, The O'Jays at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Sam Pace & The Guilded Grit, Mrs. Glass, Mother Merey & Black Dirt at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Saturday, August 3, 2013 [link]


Overseas (David Bazan, Will Johnson, Matt and Bubba Kadane) at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Courtney Love at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Diary of Dreams at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Bad Rabbits at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

divider


Monday, August 5, 2013 [link]


El-P, Killer Mike, Despot, Kool A.D. at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, August 6, 2013 [link]


Shivery Shakes, The Shones at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 7, 2013 [link]


William Tyler at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Blues on the Green ACL Preview Show at Zilker Park [+] [7:30pm, free]

Thursday, August 8, 2013 [link]


Daughn Gibson, The Young at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Ours, Luna Arcade at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Friday, August 9, 2013 [link]


The Melvins 30 Year Anniversary Tour with The Melvins, Honky at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Bobby Long, Michael Bernard Fitzgerald at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Crystal Bowersox at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Saturday, August 10, 2013 [link]


Reverend Horton Heat, Wayne "The Train" Hancock, Pinata Protest, special guest appearence by Deke Dickerson at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, August 11, 2013 [link]


Alex Goot, Sam Tsui feat. Kurt Hugo Schneider, Against the Current at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

divider


Wednesday, August 14, 2013 [link]


Bruno Mars, Ellie Goulding at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, August 17, 2013 [link]


America's Most Wanted Festival with Lil' Wayne, T.I., 2 Chainz at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, August 18, 2013 [link]


Atlanta Rhythm Section at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Tuesday, August 20, 2013 [link]


Kurt Vile & The Violators at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 22, 2013 [link]


Cold War Kids at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Friday, August 23, 2013 [link]


Icona Pop, K. Flay, Sirah at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, August 26, 2013 [link]


Downfall of Gaia, Black Table, Id, Rust at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, August 27, 2013 [link]


Ty Segall at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 28, 2013 [link]


Steely Dan at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Saturday, August 31, 2013 [link]


Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Tuesday, September 3, 2013 [link]


The Cult at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Scout Niblett at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, September 8, 2013 [link]


Joe Satriani, Steve Morse at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Tuesday, September 10, 2013 [link]


Iron Maiden, Megadeth at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, September 13, 2013 [link]


Austra at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Tegan and Sara at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Saturday, September 14, 2013 [link]


GOld Panda at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Sunday, September 15, 2013 [link]


Hanson at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7pm]

divider


Thursday, September 19, 2013 [link]


Murder by Death, Larry and his Flask at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Bleeding Rainbow at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

divider


Saturday, September 28, 2013 [link]


101X Birthday Concert Series with Alt-J, Lord Huron at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Sunday, September 29, 2013 [link]


Mudhoney at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, October 2, 2013 [link]


Unknown Mortal Orchestra at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Naked & Famous at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Friday, October 4, 2013 [link]


Austin City Limits Festival with Depeche Mode, The Cure, Muse, Kings of Leon, Atoms for Peace, Lionel Richie, Phoenix, Wilco, Vampire Weekend, The National, Passion Pit, Queens of the Stoneage, Arctic Monkeys, Kendrick Lamar, Franz Ferdinand, D'Angelo, Tame Impala, Local Natives, Toro Y Moi, Grimes, Portugal. The Man, Silversun Pickups, The Joy Formidable, Neko Case, Divine Fits, Jimmy Eat World, Grouplove, The Black Angels, Okkervil River, Shuggie Otis, Purity Ring, Smith Westerns, Junip, Pinback, Jon SPencer Blues Explosion, Phosphorescent, Savages, Parquet Courts, Wild Nothing, White Denim, Widowspeak, Jacuzzi Boys, many more at Zilker Park [+]

Saturday, October 5, 2013 [link]


Austin City Limits Festival at Zilker Park [+] [day by day lineups TBA]

Sunday, October 6, 2013 [link]


Austin City Limits Festival at Zilker Park [+] [day by day lineups TBA]

divider


Wednesday, October 9, 2013 [link]


ZZ Top at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, October 4, 2013 [link]


Austin City Limits Festival with Depeche Mode, The Cure, Muse, Kings of Leon, Atoms for Peace, Lionel Richie, Phoenix, Wilco, Vampire Weekend, The National, Passion Pit, Queens of the Stoneage, Arctic Monkeys, Kendrick Lamar, Franz Ferdinand, D'Angelo, Tame Impala, Local Natives, Toro Y Moi, Grimes, Portugal. The Man, Silversun Pickups, The Joy Formidable, Neko Case, Divine Fits, Jimmy Eat World, Grouplove, The Black Angels, Okkervil River, Shuggie Otis, Purity Ring, Smith Westerns, Junip, Pinback, Jon SPencer Blues Explosion, Phosphorescent, Savages, Parquet Courts, Wild Nothing, White Denim, Widowspeak, Jacuzzi Boys, many more at Zilker Park [+]

Saturday, October 5, 2013 [link]


Austin City Limits Festival at Zilker Park [+] [day by day lineups TBA]

Sunday, October 6, 2013 [link]


Austin City Limits Festival at Zilker Park [+] [day by day lineups TBA]

divider


Wednesday, October 16, 2013 [link]


Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

divider


Tuesday, October 22, 2013 [link]


They Might Be Giants at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

divider


Monday, October 28, 2013 [link]


James Blake at Emo's East (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Wednesday, October 30, 2013 [link]


Desaparecidos at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, November 5, 2013 [link]


The Doobie Brothers at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, November 6, 2013 [link]


Mary Chapin Carpenter, Shawn Colvin at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Friday, November 8, 2013 [link]


Fun Fun Fun Fest with lineup TBA at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Saturday, November 9, 2013 [link]


Fun Fun Fun Fest with lineup TBA at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Sunday, November 10, 2013 [link]


Fun Fun Fun Fest with lineup TBA at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]

divider