Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning December 12, 2013



Thursday, December 12, 2013 [link]


Three Balls of Fire (reunion), Danny B Harvey & The French Connection, Pangia, The Boss Jaguars at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Kay Leotard, Fare the Gap, BLXPLTN, The Electric Friends at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Suicidal Tendencies, Terror, Trash Talk, The Inspector Cluzo at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Wreck (El Paso), Audic Empire at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Another One at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Tara Fox, David Israel, Shivers, Jesse Woods at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
Robo Cougar, Kiddoo and the Dude, Stumbledrunk, Sundiver (Kansas City, MO) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Omid 16B, Will Konitzer, George Horn at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10:00pm, 18+, fb]
Fitz & the Tantrums at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Them Duqaines, Country Willie Edwards, Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
The Encyclopedia Show at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ian 'Mac' McLagan & The Bump Band at the Lucky Lounge (209 W. 5th St.) [+] [6pm-8pm, free]
Jean Claude Van Jamme, Kev Bev Collins & the Woodland Creatures, Boss Street Bra at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, December 13, 2013 [link]


Cruiserweight, Schatzi, Residual Kid, The Baker Family, Adam & the Bullshark at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Some Say Leland (album release), Jack Wilson, Devin James Fry at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Roxy Roca, Zapata, Kalu James at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Bottom Chef (Nick Hennies' 2nd to last show in Austin), Party Plants, The Cockerspaniels, Stickers, Spiked Punch at the Legendary White Swan [+] [10pm]
Flametrick Subs, Modern Don Juans, Silver Loves Mercury at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Night Fever VOL XXXXII with Lance Herbstrong, Rex Riddem at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Shivery Shakes (7" release), Grape St., Little Lo, Loblolly Boy at The Owl (1522 E. 12th St.) [+]
Hello Lovers, Boone & his Band of Many at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [8pm]
Cage the Elephant, J. Roddy Walston & the Business, Ume at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Mindz of a Different Kind (album release), Public Offenders & Truth Universal, DJ Notion at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Sheiks (Memphis), John Wesley Coleman at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [early show, 7:30pm, free]
Occulta Vero, Knights, The Schisms, Migrant Kids at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
The Grackle Happy Hour Record Party - DJs John Vomitnoise and Scotty Upton spin vinyl records at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Funeral Horse, ASS, Bearded Ox at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+]
R/D, Brede, Galvanix, Skylyne at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Piqued Jacks, The Greencards, Guys On A Bus at The Parish Underground (formerly Beale Street Tavern, 214 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+]
A Tribute to Lou Reed with David Nathan, Boone Graham, Steve Arceri, Miles Chick, Matthew Grusha and Letty Leal Evans, more TBA at Flipnotics [+] [9:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Art & Tech Lab with Joao Beira, Yago de Quay, Gustavo Magalhaes, live performances TBA at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm]
The Love Leighs, Alex Culbreth and the Dead Country Stars (Fredericksburg, VA) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Buggaboo, Carter Beckworth, Fire in the Kitchen at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Boss St. Brass Band, Tony Holiday and the Velvetones, First Flight, DB Martin Group at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Under The Sun, Eric Wilson, Floyd, Darling at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Roger Wallace, The Lowells, Gumbo Ce Soir at the White Horse [+]
Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Something Called Nothing, Laura Forster at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Novo, Heather Bishop Band, Bitter Heart Society, Hey, Gurl, Amy Q Band at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
REO Speedwagon at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, December 14, 2013 [link]


Dwight Smith, Fare the Gap, Julia Lucille, Chris McQueen (Foe Destroyer) at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
My Education 5 Popes Reissue Release Party
  • My Education, Winslow, Experimental Aircraft at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8:30pm]
  • Cue, Seven Percent Solution, A Tiger Named Lovesick, The Swells at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8:30pm]

The Ugly Beats, December Boys at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Liquor Store (NJ), Video, Nazi Gold, Ghetto Ghouls at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Cat Power, Nico Turner at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+]
Frightened Rabbit (solo), Graham Wilkinson at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
La Migra, Black Books, Little Radar, Summer Swells at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages, fb]
Misprint Company Holiday Party - Closed Open Mic Edition with host Mike Wiebe (Riverboat Gamblers), Booher & His Band, Ben Maddox (Hundred Visions), Chris Simpson (Mineral), Devin Fry (Salesman), Jason Reece (Trail of Dead), John Wesley Coleman (Golden Boys) & many more at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+, fb]
Combichrist, Souless Affection at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 18+]
Second Saturday Surf with 3 Balls Of Fire, Bat City Surfers, The Spoils at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Beyond I Sight Tour featuring Gonzo from Tribal Seeds, Judivan Roots, Bum Lucky at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Wood Brothers, Seth Walker at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Kill The Client, Chest Pain, Hideous, Headache at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
[6:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob, fb]
Mr. Lewis and the Funeral Five at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Austin Boogie Crew presents Bump And Hustle at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Zoumountchi, Bamako Airlines at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
B the Beat at The Swan Dive [+]
Kelly Willis and Bruce Robison's 15th Annual Holiday Shindig with special guest Dale Watson and His Lonestars at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Soul Variety Show Fat Bottom Cabaret present Midnight Menagerie at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Barfield, Modern Don Juans, Elsa Cross, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+]
Hamster-Gerbal-Guinea Pig, The Swamp Bats at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Awesome Death, Pussy Factory, Vegatron, Hitting Subset, Last Judgement at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Sunday, December 15, 2013 [link]


Micklethwait Craft Meats 1-Year Anniversary Party with The Golden Boys, Rhett and Dean, The John-Pauls at Micklethwait Craft Meats (1309 Rosewood Ave.) [+] [dominoes tourney at noon, music at 3pm]
Rave On Vintage Grand Opening Celebration with The Soulphonics, The Ugly Beats, DJ Mike Mariconda, DJ Mike Hooker at Rave On Vintage (1509 W. North Loop Blvd.) [noon, free, fb]
Stop Motion Orchestra, Churchwood, Plutonium Farmers at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Wax, Dumbfoundead, EOM, Anderson Paak at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Perfect Pussy, Feral Future, Ghetto Ghouls at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Electric Shout, The Bye and Bye, Liza Lullabye at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Halaska at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Church of the Friendly Ghost presents The Able Sea, Temple Of Ape, Derrick Fore at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Not in the Face, Urban Achievers Brass Band, Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]
Bridging The Music Finals at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [5pm]
Girl Guitar Showcase at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [4pm]
Wild Bill's Honkytonk Holidaze at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Gorilla Music Battle Of The Bands at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Dar Williams at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, December 16, 2013 [link]


Jason Blum, The Division Men, Mark Daniel, Strangelandic at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Murda Mondays with Monofonus Press, No Kid$, Pagame, Boozwa at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Stand Up Comedy hosted by Ryan Cownie at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8pm]
Mayeux & Broussard, Kathryn Legendre, Chris King & The Liberators at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Rosie & the Ramblers, Rollfast Ramblers, The Stargazers at the White Horse [+]
Skim, All Eyes Closed, Modern Explorations, Appalucia at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, December 17, 2013 [link]


Power Trip, Mammoth Grinder, Iron Reagan, Windhand at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
ThinkNoThink, John Wesley Colman, Sic Pop at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Real Live Tigers, Steve Arceri, Lee Jaster at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm, free]
Wil Cope, The Greenbirds at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Austin Mic Exchange - Hip-Hop Open Mic (11pm), Austin Poetry Slam (8pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
Fusebox 60 in 60 with 60 performers performing 60 solo pieces in 60 minutes at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Kopecky Family Band, The Rocketboys, Evan P Donohue at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Mini Pony, Saw Wheel, Regal Dreamers, Free Kittens & Beer at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:15pm, all ages]
Jesse Harris, Choctaw Wildfire, Primetime Ramblers at the White Horse [+]
John Gorman, Jason Joubert, Ashley Ewing, Jason Czeizinger at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Wednesday, December 18, 2013 [link]


Ringo Deathstarr, Holy Wave, Captive, Polio Club at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Immerse, Nekrist, Bearded Ox at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Danny B Harvey, Bad Lovers, Low Times, The Bronze, Motel Ball Band, Banditos (Nashville) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
The Thing presents Kastle at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10pm]
Dreadneck Wednesdays with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, free]
Full Service at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Surly Gates at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8:30pm]
Bad Micky Ficky presents Wednesday Nite Live with The Brothers at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, free before 8pm]
Leo Rondeau, Carson McHone, Robert Allan Caldwell at the White Horse [+]
The Chase Meridian, Illusions Fate at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, December 19, 2013 [link]


Will Courtney, Tenlons Fort, Real Live Tigers, Molybden at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Pharaohs (record release), Wes Coleman at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Megabig, Shrines, Chancellor at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Preston's Pity Party & Benefit with Eets Feats, The Golden Ghetto, 10101, The Dead Space at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Bedpost Confessions at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm]
DJ Richard Henry at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Lake Lady and the Mountain Man, Jordan Price, Marcus Brown, Antiques, DJ Magic B at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:15pm, all ages]
A Live One, Mamafesta at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Los Federales, Contrabandits, Marshall Owen, Will Rimmer at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Them Duqaines, Cowboy Dave Band (Denver), Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
Soulfresca, The Lost Groove, The Gold Notes, The Pros Of Con, Room 24 at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, December 20, 2013 [link]


Weird Weeds (last show), Plutonium Farmers at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [8pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
Midlake, Israel Nash at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Amanda Shires at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Fight Plan, MyMisery, Destructive Guerrilla Force, The Hard Luck Rebels at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm, all ages]
Old School Hip Hop Night with Cold Lampin'! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Rebecca Havemeyer Christmas at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Benefit for the Philippine's hosted by DJRJ at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Side One Track One presents Featherface, Other Lovers, Harvest Thieves at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Henry + The Invisibles, Megafauna, Hooka Hey, MEGABIG at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Jake Levinson Band, Come See My Dead Person (Houston) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Coattails, The Sun Machine, Sucka Please at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Vallejo's Xmas Show with Vallejo, Podunk, Canvas, Cheryl Murdock at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [7pm]
Afrofreque, Chesterfield, Jackie Venson, Samantha Lee at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Noel McKay, Damon Bramblett, Gumbo Ce Soir at the White Horse [+]
Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Funeral Parade featuring Guilty Strangers and Awen at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Texaphonics at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Saturday, December 21, 2013 [link]


Old Cave, Circle of Vultures, Korperschwache, Bone Orchard at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob]
The 12XU XXXMas Special with Buck Biloxi & The Fucks, Flesh Lights, Sweet Talk, The Gospel Truth, Ghetto Ghouls and DJ Johnny Vomitnoise at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Terror Pigewon MOHA Company Christmas Spectacular with Zorch,Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt, Daniel Francis Doyle,Corduroi, Netherfriends,Ben Aqua, Cartright, Field Dress, Aux Aux (My Education + Many Birthdays), Sean Padilla, Motion Detector Inspectors, The Big Fist (Fresh Millions), Gossamer Frontier,Meth Dad, Callilope Musicals, BUHU at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [7:30pm]
8 Ball, MJG at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Auto Body at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Hotel Hot Burrito Kissmas with Rock N Roll Over (KISS tribute) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Reverend Horton Heat, Dale Watson, Two Tons of Steel at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Love and Light, Spankalicious at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Selva Oscura, Alex Napping, Big Bill, Brother Bear at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+, fb]
Dub Gideon at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Max Bemis (Say Anything), Matt Pryor, Sherri DuPree-Bemis, Perma, Merriment at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8:30pm]
Rebecca Havemeyer Christmas at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
The Gents, The Chorderoys, Fog & Bone at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Big Britches, Rick Broussard's Two Hoots and a Holler at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mingo Fishtrap, Hard Proof Afrobeat at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [9pm]
Zoumountchi, Huerta Culture, Les Brouvas at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
White Ghost Shivers, McMercy Family Band, Wild Bill's Christmas Play, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+]
Shoulders at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
The Dead Right, The Last Ones at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
This Diamond Life, Nova at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Sunday, December 22, 2013 [link]


Mark Kozelek at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Roro and Ti Femme (NL), Todd Lerew (LA, CA), Marcus Rubio (LA, CA) at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Rebecca Havemeyer Christmas at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Faster Pussycat, Dharma Kings, The Blitz, Camerci at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Bad Santa Party with hosts Avery Moore, Jay Whitecotton at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Garner Sloan, Thaddeus Denton at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Not in the Face, special guest, Urban Achievers Brass Band, Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]
Ever Since The Fire, All Things Will End (Waco), Hands Held Hi at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, December 23, 2013 [link]


Murda Mondays with Trust The Wizard, No Kid$, Pagame, Boozwa at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Stand Up Comedy hosted by Ryan Cownie at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8pm]
Holiday Song Swap with John Evans/Graham Wilkinson/Jonny Burke/Romi Mayes (Canada), Chris King & The Liberators, The Hang at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
King Curse, Jim Stringer & his AM Band, Ben Ballinger at the White Horse [+]
D.B. Rouse, Jay Porter, Rick Steinburg & The Stonecastle Family Band, Woodstock Jones at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Thursday, December 26, 2013 [link]


Them Duqaines, Amanda Cevallos, Emily Herring at the White Horse [+]

Friday, December 27, 2013 [link]


Baby Robots, Ian Brent MacDougall (Broken Gold/Riverboat Gamblers), Boy + Kite, The Midgetmen at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [fb]
The Fall of Troy (playing self-titled), Little Wesley, Phantom Lakes at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Wyldz (Paris), The Mavens (Houston) at Gypsy Lounge (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Old 97's, Hickoids, Sealion at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Karaoke Underground at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
The Good Life/Austin Mic Exchange at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Dirty Cello (San Francisco) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Nadis Warriors at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Yum, Sick/Sea, Frederick at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bill Carter & the Blame, The Relatives featuring Rev. Gean West at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] []
Roger Wallace, Bo Porter, Skyline Wranglers at the White Horse [+]
Zydeco DJ Holiday Party at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Zach Willard Band at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, December 28, 2013 [link]


Public Enemy, Chief and the Doomsday Device, LETHAL (R&M), Banzil at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Fall of Troy (playing Doppelganger), Pack of Wolves, Zlam Dunk at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Eagle Claw, Fleshlights, The Bad Lovers, Ditch Witch at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Mother Falcon, Peter Stopschinski at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Cremalleras (MX), Tercer Mundo (MX), Curb Biters at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+]
Spoonfed Tribe, Henry & the Invisibles, Hatch, DJ Berlin at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Old 97's, Quaker City Night Hawks, RTB2 at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Zoumountchi, Ancient Soul, Balafon at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Two Hoots and a Holler, Chaparral, Dave Insley & his Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+]
Islands and Tigers, Electric Shout at The Swan Dive [+]
Stage Of Existence, Face The Lights, Deserts Of Mars, Iconoclasm at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, December 29, 2013 [link]


Big Freedia at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Bros Peabodys, Astronaut Suit, Chief at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
The Fall of Troy (playing Manipulator), Boyfrndz, Spiritual Wives at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Hayes Carll, JD McPherson, Mike and the Moonpies at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Carolyn Wonderland at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [6pm]
Bridging the Music at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Gorilla Music Battle of the Bands at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
The Scary Mondelos, The Hard Luck Rebels at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

divider


Monday, December 30, 2013 [link]


Eyehategod at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
NYEE 2013 Christmas on Mars Experience with New Fumes, Rebarfa, screening of the Flaming Lips Christmas on Mars at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [7pm]
Shakey Graves, Robert Ellis, Danny Malone at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Avalanche: Stand Up Comedy hosted by Ryan Cownie at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8pm]
Willie & Friends Family New Year at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Melds at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Outlaws, What We've Created, A Crowd With You at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Tuesday, December 31, 2013 [link]


Youth Brigade, Lower Class Brats, Savage Pinks, Stand Alones at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Foot Patrol (playing Purple Rain), Karaoke Apocalypse at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Breeders (playing "Last Splash"), Imperial Teen at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Scott H. Biram, Honky, Chili Cold Blood at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
NYE at CUC IV with Dana Falconberry, SPEAK, Letting Up Despite Great Faults, The Sour Notes, Gretchen's Disco Plague, Deejay Honeycomb at Cheer Up Charlies (1104 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
J. Roddy Walston & the Business at Lamberts [a] [m] [+]
Austin New Year's Revolution with T Bird and the Breaks, Marmalakes, Holiday Mountain, Gobi, Goldspine, KP and the Boom Boom at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8pm]
Grupo Fantasma at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+]
Shakey Graves, Robert Ellis, Whiskey Shivers at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
New Year's Eve Reggae Bash with Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
theGlitoris' Tuezgayz New Years Eve Party with theGlitoris at Barbarella (611 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Wood & Wire, Milkdrive at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Ryan Bingham at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Doyle Bramhall II, Smokestack with JJ Johnson & Chris Bruce, Derek O'Brien, Denny Freeman, Larry Fulcher, Emily Gimble, Mike Flanigin, Georgia Bramhall at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+]
Deadeye at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Willie & Friends Family New Year at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Texas Microphone Massacre at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside, midnight]
Dixie Underground, Black Thorn Halo, Shock Collar at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Thursday, January 2, 2014 [link]


FREE WEEK - free shows marked as such
Vagabond Collective presents Thieves, Pswingset, Phantom Lakes, Nominee at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, free]
Ugly Elephant at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Southwest Post-Rock Collective presents Mount Sherpa, Bright Like The Sun, Legendary Skies, Vorcha, Play By Numbers at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, free]
Juegos Rancheros at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm, free]
Telecom (Matt Erlandson) at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, January 3, 2014 [link]


FREE WEEK - free shows marked as such
The Loyalty Firm & (iN)Sect Records presents The Shears, Gobi at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10pm, free]
Hello Weeks, Possessed By Paul James, El Campo, Sour Bridges at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, free]
BodyRock ATX, Mente Clara at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Ali Holder, Yuma at The Swan Dive [+] [free]
Richard Jesse Project at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, January 4, 2014 [link]


FREE WEEK - free shows marked as such
Pack of Wolves, Illustrations, Cross Builder at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, free]
Sour Bridges, The Bread, The Baker Family, Berkshire Hounds, Summer Swells, Ali Holder at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [6:30pm, free]
Karaoke Underground at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Austin Vida presents Pinata Protest, The Young Maths, Como Las Movies, Migrant Kids at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, free]
Ashes of Babylon (album release) at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Utopiafest Showcase at The Swan Dive [+] [free]
Roland and the Roots Riddim at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
The Lonesome, The Standoffs at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Iron Hides, Somewhere In Between, Bat City Rhythms at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, January 5, 2014 [link]


FREE WEEK - free shows marked as such
Murder City Devils at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Loyalty Firm & (iN)Sect Records presents Only Human, Residual Kid, My Education, Tremble Out & Captive at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm, free]
Kelcy Mae, Circling Drones at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, January 6, 2014 [link]


FREE WEEK - free shows marked as such
Do512 presents Christian Bland and The Revelators, Holy Wave, The Ghost Wolves at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, free]
Bleu French Laundry presents Chris King & The Liberators, The Hang at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm, free]

Tuesday, January 7, 2014 [link]


FREE WEEK - free shows marked as such
Comfort Woman at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]

Wednesday, January 8, 2014 [link]


FREE WEEK - free shows marked as such
Dikes of Holland, Coma in Algiers, Empty Markets, Shawn David McMillen, Air Traffic Controllers at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
My Education, Halaska, Fires Were Shot, Play by Numbers at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, free]
After Hours, Dirtleg, Watch Out for Rockets, Flemish Giant, Rescue Mission at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm, free]
Groove Think, Henry & the Invisibles, Transcontinental Trip, Chesterfield at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, free]
Bleu French Laundry presents Watch Out for Rockets, Rescue Mission, Dirtlegs (members of Sideshow Tragedy, T Bird & The Breaks), After Hours, Flemish Giant at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, free]

Thursday, January 9, 2014 [link]


FREE WEEK - free shows marked as such
Diamond Cuts, Captain of the A.M., Jericho featuring Ruby Jane, Taylor Baker at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, free]
Little Radar, Scientist, Little Brave at The Swan Dive [+] [free]
Demidog, Ellen Siberian Tiger at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Friday, January 10, 2014 [link]


FREE WEEK - free shows marked as such
Neil Hamburger, Alvirus B at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Cats From Japan (David Bowie tribute) at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Seth Sherman, The Preservation at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, free]
Crooked Sails, The Gents, Mother Merey and the Black Dirt at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free]
The Sun Machine, Calliope Musicals, Patch at The Swan Dive [+] [free]
Seu Jacinto at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, January 11, 2014 [link]


FREE WEEK - free shows marked as such
The Loyalty Firm & (iN)Sect Records presents Isaiah the Mosaic, Mighty Mountain, Patch, Oh Look Out at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Second Saturday Surf with Los SuperAvengers, The Poi Pounders, The Spoils at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Marmalakes, Whalers, Same Veins at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, free]
Elizabeth McQueen, Sarah Sharp, Erin Ivey, Katie Holmes, Jazz Mills at Lamberts [a] [m] [+]
Alejandro Escovedo and special guests present "The United Sounds of Austin" - A Journey through 60 years of Austin Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Cum Again (ex Anti-Climax/ Eviscerators), Talk Sick Brats, Alimanas at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]

Sunday, January 12, 2014 [link]


Croy and the Boys, Ali Holder, Mother Teresa at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, January 14, 2014 [link]


Lucinda Williams at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Gungor at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, January 15, 2014 [link]


Red Bull Sound Select presents The Octopus Project, Night Drive, The Black and White Years at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9pm, info, fb]
Tennis at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Tennis, Poor Moon at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Javi Garcia, Little Brave, Kinky Machine at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
New Politics, Magic Man, Sleeper Agent at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+]
Andrea Gibson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

Thursday, January 16, 2014 [link]


The Digital Wild at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Gladkill, Sugarpill, One4All, Glofficial at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Friday, January 17, 2014 [link]


The Backroom Reunion with Melodic Drifters, Jolly Garogers, The Hit, Killin' Time, Madman's Parade, Matt Fury, Big Balls at Infest Austin (213 W. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Blind Pets, Residual Kid, Dirty Few, Pizza Time at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Savoy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Ray Wylie Hubbard at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [6:30pm]
Barrence Whitfield & the Savages, Modern Don Juans at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, January 18, 2014 [link]


Dent May at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Roxy Roca, KP and the Boom Boom, The Digital Wild, The Madisons at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
HeadShy (members of 7% Solution, CD/video release party) at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [8pm, free, free beer]
Barrence Whitfield & the Savages, Homer Henderson, Eve & the Exiles at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Black Fret VIP Launch Party with Ben Kweller, Emily Bell at the Gibson Guitar Showroom (3601 South Congress Suite G400) [+] [6:00pm]
Josh Ritter (acoustic show), Gregory Alan Isakov at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Tony Bennett, Antonia Bennett at the Long Center [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, January 19, 2014 [link]


The MLK Block Party with League of Extraordinary G'z, Feral the Earthworm at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Anarchy Championship Wrestling at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5:15pm, all ages]
The Beach Boys at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Tuesday, January 21, 2014 [link]


Ray Benson at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]

Wednesday, January 22, 2014 [link]


Maria Taylor at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Thursday, January 23, 2014 [link]


Party Plants (EP release), Big Bill, Naked Pictures, Hamburger Kisses at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Passion Pit (DJ set) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Driver Friendly, Wild Party at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
The Mastersons at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Phutureprimitive at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Friday, January 24, 2014 [link]


The Black & White Years (CD release) at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Matt Wertz at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

Saturday, January 25, 2014 [link]


KUTX 1st Birthday with Neko Case, Iron and Wine, Thao and the Get Down Stay Down at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Hod, The Black Moriah, Plutonian Shore, Vex, vbt at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
The Blasters at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]
Mason Jennings, Lily Kershaw at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Ixteria Korrosiva, more TBA at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Sunday, January 26, 2014 [link]


Reggie & the Full Effect, Dads, Pentimento at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 7pm]
Badfish - a Tribute to Sublime, Full Service, Audic Empire at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, January 27, 2014 [link]


Turquoise Jeep, Yip Deceiver at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Pure Bathing Culture, La Luz at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

Tuesday, January 28, 2014 [link]


Possessed by Paul James, Lorin Walker Madsen at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, January 29, 2014 [link]


Cate Le Bon, Kevin Morby (of Woods/The Babies) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lucius, You Won't at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Friday, January 31, 2014 [link]


Toxic Holocaust, Exhumed, Powertrip, Mammoth Grinder, Ramming Speed at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Mutual Benefit at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Proper Entertainment presents J. Boog at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm]
Darkside at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
Disclosure, Vic Mensa, Samo Sound Boy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
The Revivalists at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Saturday, February 1, 2014 [link]


Hood Internet at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Holy Wave (LP release) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Nelo at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Maine (acoustic) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

divider


Tuesday, February 4, 2014 [link]


The Kin at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Emery, The Classic Crime, This Wild Life, Peace Mercutio, The Artillery, Nominee at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [6pm]

Wednesday, February 5, 2014 [link]


Yuck at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
together PANGEA at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ash, Deaf Havana at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Guttermouth, Authority Zero, Pinata Protest at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, February 6, 2014 [link]


Superchunk, Waxahatchee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Into It. Over It. at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Futurebirds, Natural Child at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Saturday, February 8, 2014 [link]


Desert Dwellers, Futexture at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Sunday, February 9, 2014 [link]


That One Guy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]

divider


Tuesday, February 11, 2014 [link]


The Pack A.D. at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Gordon Lightfoot at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, February 12, 2014 [link]


Panic! at the Disco at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

Friday, February 14, 2014 [link]


Sebadoh at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
El Ten Eleven, Bronze Whale at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
White Lies, Frankie Rose at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
The Weeks, Ranch Ghost at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Bright Light Social Hour at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Saturday, February 15, 2014 [link]


Young the Giant, Cayucas at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Led Zeppelin 2 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Monday, February 17, 2014 [link]


Neutral Milk Hotel at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Touche Amore, MewithoutYou, Seahaven, Drug Church at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Lord Huron, Night Beds at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, February 18, 2014 [link]


Neutral Milk Hotel at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Lord Huron, Night Beds at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Augustines at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Wednesday, February 19, 2014 [link]


Cibo Matto at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Houndmouth, Willie Watson at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Thursday, February 20, 2014 [link]


Kodaline, LP at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Imagine Dragons, The Naked & Famous at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]

Friday, February 21, 2014 [link]


Dr. Dog, Saint Rich at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Saturday, February 22, 2014 [link]


Shearwater, Jesca Hoop at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Chad Valley at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Martin Sexton at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Tuesday, February 25, 2014 [link]


Leslie and the Ly's at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Angel Olsen at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
G-Eazy at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm]

Wednesday, February 26, 2014 [link]


Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, February 27, 2014 [link]


The Expendables, Stick Figure, Seedless at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, March 1, 2014 [link]


Pixies, Best Coast at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Four Tet at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Dropkick Murphys, Lucero, Skinny Lister at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Keller Williams and More Than A Little at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [+] [8pm]

divider


Wednesday, March 5, 2014 [link]


Com Truise at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]

Friday, March 7, 2014 [link]


G Love & Special Sauce, Kristy Lee at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

divider


Friday, March 21, 2014 [link]


The Gories at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm, all ages]
Xiu Xiu at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Flogging Molly at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Saturday, March 22, 2014 [link]


Decibel Magazine Tour with The Black Dahlia Murder, Gorguts, Noisem at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ellie Goulding at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]

divider


Friday, March 28, 2014 [link]


Yonder Mountain String Band, The Brothers Comatose at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Friday, April 4, 2014 [link]


Turnpike Troubadours at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Saturday, April 5, 2014 [link]


Grouplove, MS MR, Smallpools at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Wednesday, April 9, 2014 [link]


Local Natives at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Thursday, April 10, 2014 [link]


Arcade Fire at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Saturday, April 19, 2014 [link]


Umphrey's McGee at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]

divider


Wednesday, April 23, 2014 [link]


Haim at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Thursday, April 24, 2014 [link]


Godflesh at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Mogwai at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
101X presents Vampire Weekend at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Friday, April 25, 2014 [link]


Bastille at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
101X presents Vampire Weekend at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Friday, May 2, 2014 [link]


Austin Psych Fest
  • Primal Scream,Loop, The Black Angels, The Zombies, of Montreal, The Horrors, Black Lips, Avey Tares Slasher Flick, Liars, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Mono, Tobacco, Dead Meadow, Oneohtrix Point Never, Moon Duo,TOY, Woods, La Femme, Jacco Gardner,Earthless, Zombie Zombie, Acid Mothers Temple, Kadavar, Shannon and the Clams, The Golden Dawn, Yamantaka Sonic Titan, Barn Owl, Terakaft, White Hills, Destruction Unit, Quilt, Joel Gion and the Primary Colors, Gap Dream, King Gizzard and the Wizard Lizard, Boogarins, Lorelle meets the Obsolete, Aqua Nebula Oscillator, The Oscillation, Steve Gunn, CIrcuit Des Yeux, The Young, Fantasmes, Kikagaku Moyo at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]


Saturday, May 3, 2014 [link]


Austin Psych Fest

Sunday, May 4, 2014 [link]


Austin Psych Fest

divider


Saturday, July 19, 2014 [link]


Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider