Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Sound on Sound Fest

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning February 06, 2014



Thursday, February 6, 2014 [link]


Waxahatchee at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Superchunk at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5:30pm, free]
A Giant Dog at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Hamburguesa, The Schisms, Benko at the Iron Bear (121 W. 8th St.) [+] [10pm]
Superchunk, Waxahatchee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Into It. Over It., The World Is A Beautiful Place And I Am No Longer Afraid To Die, Pswingset, Papermoon at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Foot Traffic, Zest of Yore, Honey & Salt at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Futurebirds, Promised Land Sound, Oh Whitney at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Firestarter (MA), Flowers in the Attic, Ri-chus Takeover, Lions and Tigers, more TBA at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Sweat Lodge, Crooked Bangs, Massaginist at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Thirst Fursday with Attic Ted with Mom Jeans, Erica Nix, New China, Moonsicles at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
CotFG presents: Aural Pleasure: Research and Development with Shawn David McMillan, Matt LaComette + Helen DeMore, Randall Holt + Jonathan Horne, Xathax + Peasant, Jacob Green, Alex Keller, Patrick Healy at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [10:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
B-Knox, The Mysterious H, Brother Android, Active Knowledge at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Whiskey Shivers, Jayke Orvis, Black Eyed Vermillion, Carrie Nation and the Speakeasy, James Honeycutt at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, Mayeux & Broussard, The Susquehanna Hat Company at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Z-RO, Lil Sicc, Big Free, Eli 44, Big Dirty, Will Hustle, GDMG at Republic Live (301 W 5th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Chappo, Royal Teeth, Team* at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
Flamingo's Annual Bob Marley Birthday Bash with The Mau Mau Chaplains, Roland and the Roots Rhythm, DJ Anaya at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm]
Chipper Jones, Summer Salt, Red Blue One Two, Secret Daughter at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Gents, Alex Culbreth, Colton Cerny & The Trespassers, Ali Holder, Fog & Bone at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [6pm, 21+]
Sit Down Servant at Lamberts [a] [m] [+]
Graham Wilkinson, Rhett Miller at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Them Duqaines, El Drifte, Silas Lowe at the White Horse [+]
Funk Jam at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]
American Standard at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, February 7, 2014 [link]


Xander Harris, Bradley Coufal, Jezzebeam, Thomas Fang at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Russian Circles, KEN Mode, Inter Arma at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Motel Ball Band, Lochness Mobsters, Those Howlings at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Total Abuse, Captive, Dead Space at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Gloves (DJ set), No Kid$, Boozwa at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Passion Pit (DJ set), Flying Turns at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Casual Strangers, Bali Yaaah!, Children of Pop at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Turbokrieg, Pissed Grave, Chest Pain, Doom Siren at the Legendary White Swan [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Mobile Deathcamp, Cerebral Desecration, Hostile, Shadow Spectrum, Immerse at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
The Nightowls, Bus Stop Stallions at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Warrior King, Conkarah, Dub Gideon Force Band at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Honky, Whisky Dick at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+]
Gold Leather, 10101 at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Legislate This! - A Burlesque Fundraiser for Planned Parenthood at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm]
IAYD, Total Unicorn, Moonlasso at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Deadeye at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Demographics presents I <3 Kpop at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Derailers, Mandy Barnett at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Barfield The Tyrant at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Fine Lion, Your Friendly Ghost, Elephant M at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Moonlight Towers at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Body Rock ATX, Mala Madre, Jeffrey Horn at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Roger Wallace, Damon Bramblett, Gumbo Ce Soir at the White Horse [+]
A Live One (Phish tribute) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
White Elephant, Katie Sachs & Amy Love, Wired Awake, Angel Head, Secrets and Irises, The Waymires, Randy Vera, Dull, Food Group, Peace & Quiet at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, February 8, 2014 [link]


Abigail und Hanzel, Book of Shadows at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Zoltars, Electric Sheep, French Inhales, Borzoi, Coco and The Kids at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Nekromantix, Scary Mondelos, Bass Line Bums at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Pontiak, Jack Name, ThinkNoThink at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Cosmonauts, The Wolf, The Numerators, Loteria, Polio Club at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
MC Sweet Tea, Rabbit Fist, 35 MM at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+]
Desert Dwellers, Futexture, Cactus Bath at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Second Saturday Surf! with Los SuperAvengers, The Del-Vipers, The Spoils at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Barbara Lynn, The Soul Supporters, The Johnsons (Barbara Lynn's grandchildren), DJ Topper James at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Brothers or Not, Little Lo, Natural Blond, Heat Dust, Machine Don't Lie at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Haven with DJs Edminister, Crescendoll, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Horne and Holt, Party Plants, XXXPRNSXXXX (members of Dark Dark Dark, Back Pockets, What Cheer? Brigade), Party Girl at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [9pm]
Lucid Dementia (video premiere and live performance), DJ Shane Black at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Emblem3, MKTO, Jackson Guthy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
The Rocketboys, Scott Collins, Stoney at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Poor Dumb Bastards, The Elected Officials, Bad Habit and The Corruptions at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Mighty Mountain, Jodee Purkeypile, Blue Bears at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Tele Novella at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Critical Assembly, Texas at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bump N Hustle with Austin Boogie Crew at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
La Frenetika, El Tule, La Vida Buena, Ricky Zuela at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Vegatron, Tesla Death Ray, After Hours, Hitting Subset at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9pm]
Jason Eady, Adam Hood at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Zoumountchi, Bamako Airlines at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Dead Sweet Hearts Ball, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+] [8pm]
8th annual Chili Cold Blood's Chili Cook-off with Chili Cold Blood, Barfield, Woodsboss, Neon Hearts at the White Horse [+] [3pm]
Tiny Purple Fishes, Kingdom & Average Joe at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Killa Maul, Sabbath Crow, Bluntgutter at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Sunday, February 9, 2014 [link]


The Spits, OBN III's, Flesh Lights, Secret Prostitutes, DJ Ben Tipton at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Little Father, Big Spirits, Carl Sagan's Skate Shoes, Gay Camp at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Cue, Gold Leather, Bridge Farmers, The Bremen Riot at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [early show, 3pm]
As Luck Would Have It at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [late show]
That One Guy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Snorky's Rhythm Kings at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Regression - 80s Dance Party with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
2nd Sunday Sockhop, Urban Achievers Brass Band, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]
Ankara, A God Unknown, Keepers Of The Frequency, Secrets Of Olympus at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, February 10, 2014 [link]


Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Leap for Joy Benefit with After Hours, Lochness Mobsters, DJ Sara O at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Murda Monday with No Kid$ , Pagame, Boozwa, Soundfounder at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Junkyard Mongrels, Robobilly, The Bluebird Specials, Tex Smith at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Little Elmore Reed Blues Band at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Deep Eddy Cranberry Vodka Launch Party with KP & The Boom Boom, Otis The Destroyer at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+, free with RSVP]
Avalanche: Stand Up Comedy hosted by Ryan Cownie at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Jazz Cigarette: Stand-up Showcase with Katie Pengra, Cody Hustak, Chris Tellez, Cameron Buchholtz at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Chris King & The Liberators, Kathryn Legendre, The Hang at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Rosie & the Ramblers, Rollfast Ramblers, Hot Nut Riveters at the White Horse [+]
Abstrasphere at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, February 11, 2014 [link]


The Pack A.D. at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lonesome Heroes, Croy & The Boys at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Flavor Raid, Parking, Artificial Earth at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Laced and Infused: A Night of Comedy at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Fog and Bone, Mother Merey and the Black Dirt, The Jankies at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Patch, Gormeh Sabzi, Armstrong and Leigh at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [7pm]
Seven Circles, Jetsuns, Cosmic Comedy at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Gordon Lightfoot at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Austin Mic Exchange (hip-hop open mic, 11pm), Austin Poetry Slam (7pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
Uncle Lucius at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Jesse Harris, Choctaw Wildfire, Primetime Ramblers at the White Horse [+]
O Conqueror at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Jay Porter, John Gorman at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Wednesday, February 12, 2014 [link]


John Talabot at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
Panic! at the Disco, The Colourist, Junior Prom at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Rise Thy Ruin, Lions of Tsavo, Ten Foot Beast at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
I'd Die For Lo-Fi, Ivory Gear, The Flying Balalaika Brothers at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Nerd Nite at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm, free]
Top of the Bops with Schwein, Mellowphant, Machete Western at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Major League, Have Mercy, Thieves, Seaway, Better Off, Meraki at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
D-Madness, J Wesley Haynes Trio, Opposite Day at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Midwave with DJs Pumpkin Spice & Party Ghoul at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Slowtrain, Justin Fallen & the Angels, John Wesley Coleman, Justin Fallen (acoustic) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8pm]
Danny B Harvey, Matt Cline Band, John Evans Band, Chris Brecht at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Matthew Squires, Crocodile, Andra Taylor and Nate Dodge, Thievery Has Many Voices at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [6pm, 21+]
Texas Tycoons at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Hayes Carll at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Leo Rondeau, Carson McHone, The Stargazers at the White Horse [+]
The Magic Johnsons, Bear Funk at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, February 13, 2014 [link]


Xetas, Foreign Mothers at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Lola-Cola, The Golden Ghetto, John Schooley's OMB, Ichi Ni San Shi at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Sword, Big Business, O'Brother at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ringo Deathstarr, Purple, Gal Pals, Midnight Masses at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Blind Pets at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Terroristic (Hung & TJ from Foot Patrol), Farrago Ensemble, Impossible Map at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm]
The Encyclopedia Show (Austin) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Poi Dog Pondering, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Eros: The Art of Love with DJs Nephandius & Jessica Rabbet, performance by Roxy Vyxsin at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 10% of the proceeds go to the AIDS Services of Austin]
Sound Select presents Yung Nation, A.Dd+, League of Extraordinary G'z, Kydd Jones at Republic Live (301 W 5th St.) [+] [9pm, RSVP]
Ben Ballinger, Carpetbagger, The Jake Levinson Band at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Super Thief, Riverside Riot, Team 2nd Place, Toast Party at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [6pm, 21+]
Funkotron, Another One, Big Britches at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Scarecrow Birdie and the Wild Frenzies at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Erin Ivey (CD release) with Tosca String Quartet at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm all ages]
Demidog, First Flight at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Brennen Leigh, Feral Four at the White Horse [+]
Twisted Insane, D.B.O.I, Travis-T, Nemesis the Lyricist, DNA the G, Painkillaz, Poetic Vandals, S.E.J., Delk, Syko Sickness, Prophet, Guttaboy at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
ArcDream at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Friday, February 14, 2014 [link]


Tangible Green, Gold Leather at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Gardens & Villa at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Valentine's Anti-Social with Churchwood, Ron Titter Band, Suspirians at Sam's Town Point (2115 Allred Dr.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Low Times, VAMOS, The Rips at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Mojo Queens, New Mystery Girl, The Wild Frenzies at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Sebadoh, Octagrape, Phantom Lakes at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Gardens & Villa at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
El Ten Eleven, Bronze Whale at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Bad Sports, The Bad Lovers, Sock Hop Deejays at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm]
Je Veux Ton Amour: Valentines Day Ball with Out of the Blue (ELO tribute), Into Dust (Mazzy Star tribute), King Pelvis (Elvis tribute) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
White Lies, Frankie Rose at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Side One Track One Presents Harvest Thieves, Featherface, Genuine Leather, DJ Miss Manners at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
The Weeks, Ranch Ghost at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Bright Light Social Hour, The Tontons at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Wood & Wire at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Poi Dog Pondering, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Bobby Patterson at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [10pm]
Fear and Wonder, Myra Maybelle, Heroinme, Taking in Poseidon, Minds and Machines, Detroit Left at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Bluetech, D.V.S., Somatoast at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Big Britches at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Dana Falconberry, Jack Wilson, Grace Park & the Deer at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Lover's Rock Reggae: Hail Marley, more TBA at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Deep Cover with Calliope Musicals (performing Fleetwood Mac's Rumours) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [10pm]
Sphynx, Wild Moccasins, Migrant Kids at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Iris Dement at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Leo Rondeau, T-Sisters at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9:30pm]
Valentines Zydeco Party at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Wayne "The Train" Hancock, Rosie Flores, Gumbo Ce Soir at the White Horse [+]
The Jazz Destroyers at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Soulfresca, Bad Micky Ficky, Nasty White at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Bob Schneider and The Moonlight Orchestra ft. the Tosca Strings, Sarah Jaffe, Charlie Mars, Matthew Mayfield, Max Frost, Lex Land at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] []

Saturday, February 15, 2014 [link]


Liquid Mice, Abigail und Hanzel, Palmito at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
The Oblivians, Spray Paint, Hex Dispensers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Pop Unknown, Little Radar at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Young the Giant, Cayucas at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Zeale, The Clouds are Ghosts, Megafauna, Class Prez at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Cool Kids, DJ Chuck Inglish at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm]
KUTX presents MapJam 2014
  • The Carper Family at Hops and Grain (507 Calles St.) [+] [noon-1pm]
  • Latasha Lee & the Black Ties at Tillery Park (801 Tillery St.) [+] [1:30-2:30pm]
  • Growl at Delta Millworks (4701 E. 5th St.) [3-4pm]
  • Money Chicha, Hard Proof at Pan Am Park (2100 E. 3rd St.) [+] [4:30-7pm]
  • Bodyrock ATX, Magna Carda, Urban Achievers Brass Band at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm-midnight]

Dressed to the Nines Gothic Ball - Secret Oktober's 10th Anniversary with DJs Void, Detra/Haute Ghoul & Alex Virlios at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 18+]
Ashes of Babylon, Soul Fya, DJ Xacto at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Led Zeppelin 2 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Heart Byrne (Talking Heads/CBGB tribute) at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Poi Dog Pondering, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Bobby Patterson at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [10pm]
Austin New Music Co-op presents New Minimalist Music for Solo Piano with R. Andrew Lee (Denver, CO) at Ballet Austin (501 W. 3rd St.) [+] [8pm]
Wiretree, Leah Nobel, Stoney at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Dimitri's Ascent, Transcontinental Trip at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Power Chief at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Whiskey Sisters at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9:30pm]
Benefit for Guatamalan School at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [5-8pm]
Brazil Meets Africa V with Zoumountchi at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:30pm]
Two Hoots and a Holler, Billy Joe Shaver, Leo Rondeau, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+]
Two Dollar Pistol, The Clutch Kings at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Twin Sages, Moebius & The Iron Hides, Somewhere In Between, The Lonesome, Rob & The Nasty Beat at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Rebirth Brass Band, New Orleans Suspects, Minor Mishap Marching Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, February 16, 2014 [link]


Turn Texas Blue with Sisson, Boy Friend, John Wesley Coleman, Woozy Helmet, Moonsicles, Amor Negro, Rabbit Fist, Ralph White, The Early Stages, The Wendy Project: A Play in Ten Minutes, Mastic at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [5pm]
Smoking White, The Gory Details, The Rips at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Nuke Cult, No Master, Born Wrong (Canada), Vaaska at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Toasters, Los Kurados, Young Costello at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Chocolate Sunday at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8pm]
Regression - 80s Dance Party with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
As Luck Would Have It at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Bad Decision Sunday with Urban Achievers Brass Band, The Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+] [free, 21+]
Mark Stone & The Dirty Country Band at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, February 17, 2014 [link]


Naw Dude, Short Walk, Ghetto Ghouls at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Neutral Milk Hotel, Elf Power at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Touche Amore, MewithoutYou, Seahaven, Drug Church at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Hospitality, Air Waves at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Girls Rock Camp Happy Hour Showcase at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]
Lord Huron, Superhumanoids at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Helm, Damien Dubrovnik at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Murda Monday with Wholly Karan, No Kid$ , Pagame, Boozwa at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Avalanche: Stand Up Comedy hosted by Ryan Cownie at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Junkyard Mongrels, Robobilly, The Bluebird Specials, Tex Smith at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Chris King & The Liberators, Kathryn Legendre, The Hang at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
The Little Elmore Reed Blues Band at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
No Holiday, Dropped Out, Please Repeat at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Tuesday, February 18, 2014 [link]


Neutral Milk Hotel, Elf Power at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Gold Hope Duo, Stargazers, Ballyhoo Betty, Devils & Dust at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Hotelier, Osoosooso, Future Death at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Lonesome Heroes, Croy & The Boys, CO from NY, The Dirt Legs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Lord Huron, Superhumanoids at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Lehnen, Plainwords, Holy Torpedo, Armstrong and Leigh at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [7pm]
Augustines, My Goodness at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Fog and Bone, Mother Merey and the Black Dirt, The Jankies at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Austin Mic Exchange (hip-hop open mic, 11pm), Austin Poetry Slam (7pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
Uncle Lucius at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Athuai Rush at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Shiny Voyage, Aundra Taylor & Nate Dodge, Annie Rue at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]

Wednesday, February 19, 2014 [link]


Cibo Matto at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Road to Spaghetti Junction Tour with ScottyATL, Coolismac, SL Jones, Indeed, Fast Ronald, Do Wrong (of the LOEGZ ), Lethal R&M, DJ BurnOne at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Epistrophy Arts in association with Pushermania presents Kahil El Zabar's Ethnic Heritage Ensemble - Kahil El Zabar (Chicago), Ernest Khabeer Dawkins (Chicago) and Hamiet Bluiett (NYC) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm]
Houndmouth, Willie Watson at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Top of the Bops with The One Hitters, Loteria, DJ Andrew McCalla at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Maker, Rust Belt Lights, Second to Last, Fingers Crossed at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages, fb]
OneGoodLung, Sabbath Crow, The Blood Royale, Mala Suerte at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Midwave with DJs Pumpkin Spice & Party Ghoul at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Archnemesis, B!unt Force at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Will Cope, Justin Fallen & the Angels, Ajjarapu, Justin Fallen (acoustic) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8pm]
John Evans Band, The Words & Music of Chris Brecht, The French Connection at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Casual Interference, Sado Massachusetts, leland, Reverse X Rays at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [6pm, 21+]
D-Madness, J Wesley Haynes Trio, Opposite Day at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Fingerpistol at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8:30pm]
The Derivatives (Waco) at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Pat Metheny Unity Group at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, February 20, 2014 [link]


The Wanderers, Floyd Darling, Into the Grove and Through the Vines at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
The Sheiks, Wes Coleman, Jonly Bonly, Huntronik, Lochness Mobsters at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Quilt, Love Inks at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Snarky Puppy at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8pm]
No Idea Festival with James Fei, Christina Carter/Ryan Edwards at venue TBA [8pm]
Dirty River Boys at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Kodaline, LP at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Bedpost Confessions at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Asteroid Shop, Gang Sign, Jordan Price, Pollen, All Eyes Closed at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:15pm, 21+]
Cassette Tape Album Release Party with Audic Empire at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Starlings TN, Cryin' DT Bufkin and the Bad Breath, El Campo at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Nikki Hill, Cody Jasper at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
DJ Mighty Dragon at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Green Flag Republic at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Gidzillah, Rodney Parker, The O's at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Jonny Lang, Trampled Underfoot at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Imagine Dragons, The Naked & Famous, Nico Vega at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Friday, February 21, 2014 [link]


Triggermen, Da'Shade Moonbeam at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Sleepy Sun at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Dr. Dog, Saint Rich at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Tinnarose at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Pong, Churchwood at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [10pm]
No Idea Festival with Juan Garcia/Aimee Theriot/Gudinni Cortina, Misha Marks/Arturo Baez, lecture/presentation by Mexico City author Carlos Prieto at Mexic-Arte Museum (419 Congress Ave.) [+] [2pm-5pm]
No Idea Festival with Damon Smith/Michael Zerang/James Fei, Juan Garcia/Bonnie Jones at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [8pm]
Old School Hip Hop Night with Cold Lampin'! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Fear Control, Taking on Poseidon, Detroit Left, Skies of Fire, The Mercury Core at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
New Mystery Girl, The Go Wows, The Soulphonics at the Legendary White Swan [+] [10pm]
Not In The Face, The Happen-Ins, We Were Wolves at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
DJ Notion, Minz of a Diff Kind, Afrofreque at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
scoot at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+]
Sea Wolf (acoustic), Derek Evans at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Big Sandy & his Fly-Rite Boys, The Far West at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Opposite Day, Lick Lick, Bandroid at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Lonesome Heroes at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Jean-Claude Van Jamme, The Avocados, Bad Mickey Ficky, Jeffrey Horn at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Sucka Please, Marbin, Glow in the Sun at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Ben Baxter Band, Ben Cina, Jericho featuring Ruby Jane at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Funeral Parade at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The Pale Blue Dot, Ghostcamp, The Lost Groove, The Creamy Middles, The Alpha Punks at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Guess Who at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, February 22, 2014 [link]


Those Howlings, Party Pants, My Claw at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Shearwater, Jesca Hoop at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Chad Valley at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
Museum of Love (Pat Mahoney of LCD Soundsystem) at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
101X Homegrown Live with Shivery Shakes, Major Major Major (single release), Growl, The Golden Ghetto at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
No Idea Festival with Perruque with Chris Cogburn and Kurt Newman, Misha Marks/Arturo Baez/Juanito Castillo at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [8pm]
Come and Shave It 8 at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Attila, I See Stars, Capture The Crown, Ice Nine Kills, Myka Relocate at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages, fb]
Hospital Ships, Des Arks at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Churchwood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9:30pm]
Head Crusher, Warbeast, Protest, Rabid Flesh Eaters, Whore of Bethlehem at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Haven with DJs Edminister, Crescendoll, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Young Texans Against Cancer 4th Annual Spice for Life Chili Cook-off with Shakey Graves at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 1pm]
Don Chani at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Earphunk at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Chasca, Scorpio Rising, Aundroma at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Zoumountchi at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Martin Sexton, Brothers McCann at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Barfield the Tyrant, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Lucky Odds, Arrogant Teens, Scary Mondelos, Courtesy Flush at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]
Whiskey Root, Mount Pressmore at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Resisting Vegas, Freebleeder, Stonecracker, Stage Of Existence, Space Cushion at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Sunday, February 23, 2014 [link]


Shroud Eater, Orbweaver, Crawl, Khringe, Old and Ill at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Modern Life is War at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
David Israel, Wil Cope, Booher at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
CotFG presents Adam Rudolph - Go Organic Orchestra at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
G-Eazy - These Things Happen Tour at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm]
Regression - 80s Dance Party with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
As Luck Would Have It at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Bridging The Music: Local Band Showcase at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Eleanor Friedberger, Sweet Spirit at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Samantha Harlow, The Brothers Rigney at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Daryl Hall and John Oates at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Jon Anderson (of Yes, acoustic) at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, February 24, 2014 [link]


Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Little Elmore Reed Blues Band at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Murda Monday with Tangence, No Kid$ , Boozwa, Pagame at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Avalanche: Stand Up Comedy hosted by Ryan Cownie at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Junkyard Mongrels, Robobilly, The Bluebird Specials, Tex Smith at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Chris King & The Liberators, Kathryn Legendre, The Hang at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, February 25, 2014 [link]


Leslie and the Ly's at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Angel Olsen, Cian Nugent, Jess Williamson at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Lonesome Heroes, Croy & The Boys, Chuck Fleming, Gary Newcomb Trio at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Aisha Burns (of Balmorhea), CJ Boyd, Tender Mercy (Louisvlle, KY), Cross Record at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Armstrong and Leigh at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [7pm]
G-Eazy at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm]
The Vespers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Fog and Bone, Mother Merey and the Black Dirt, The Jankies at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Austin Mic Exchange (hip-hop open mic, 11pm), Austin Poetry Slam (7pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
Uncle Lucius at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Wednesday, February 26, 2014 [link]


Western Homes at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings, Valerie June at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Top of the Bops with Lola Cola, Space Bottle, DJ Andrew McCalla at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
BLXPLTN, Marsh Flower, Pollen, Team 2nd Place at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Local H, We Were Wolves at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Heavenly States, The Bremen Riot, Moonlight Gram at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Jonathan Wilson, The Blank Tapes at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Midwave with DJs Pumpkin Spice & Party Ghoul at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
D-Madness, J Wesley Haynes Trio, Opposite Day at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
RF Shannon, Justin Fallen & the Angels, Molybden (7" release), Justin Fallen (acoustic) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8pm]
T. Landon Mayeux, The Dirtlegs, John Evans Band, The Words & Music of Chris Brecht, The French Connection at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Jason Blum at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8:30pm]
The Chieftans at Riverbend Center (4214 N. Capital of Texas Hwy) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, February 27, 2014 [link]


Benko, Luxuriator, We Are Blood Bays at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+]
SoundCLASH: Austin's Premier Beat Battle at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Piqued Jacks, Dead Love Club, Beg Plead Shake, The Awful Lot at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ill-esha, Psymbionic, Wolf-E-Wolf, Brede at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Conspirare at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Heartless Bastards, more TBA at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
The Expendables, Stick Figure, Seedless at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
KB the Boo Bonic Birthday Bash with Doughbreezy, LNS Crew, Krypolhaze, Dirt Rich & Mike Henn, G-Jet, Grimnasty, Lilt, Durdy Dan, Phraynkhp, Rapid Ric at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Emily Wolfe, Mighty Mountain at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
UNTD SNKS, Barf Bag at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Amos Lee at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, February 28, 2014 [link]


Flying Buttresses, Attic Ted at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
The Tontons at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Liz Burrito's BDay with Strategies, Church Shoes, The Zoltars, Wes Coleman, Trustees at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Damn Times, Leland, Call Me Animal, John Schooley and the Houserockers at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
Back to Back (record release), Impalers, Power Trip, Institute Glue at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Snake Skin Prison, Inch of Dark, Redefine, Cosmic Wolf, Burn Ban, Ghosts of Dixie at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Casual Strangers, Isaiah the Mosaic, My Russian Princess at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Yard Squad featuring Richie Rych, Zion I at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
The Shears (CD release), Mobley, The Digital Wild at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Rev. Peyton's Big Damn Roots Revolution Tour with Don Clemons (of Carolina Chocolate Drops), Dex Romweber Duo at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Carter Beckworth, Ben Balmer at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Nic Armstrong and the Thieves at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Flying Balalaika Brothers, White Ghost Shivers at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Sick/Sea, Cilantro Boombox, RF Shannon at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Lettermen at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, March 1, 2014 [link]


Slizz (record release party), Savage Pinks, Wild Frenzies, El Pathos at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
The Fuzz Club with The Ugly Beats, DJ Sue at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Pixies, Best Coast at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Four Tet, Anthony Naples at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Dropkick Murphys, Lucero, Skinny Lister at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Black Irish Texas at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Como Las Movies, La Vida Buena at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
La Snacks 10th Anniversary/Record Release Party with La Snacks, The Sour Notes, Daniel Francis Doyle, Ghost Knife, Loteria, Mac Blake, The Zoltars, Mom Jeans at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8pm]
False Face Tour with God Module, The Witch Was Right, Mordacious, Chamber of Echoes, Bind.Torture.Kill at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Whalers, Little Lo at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Papadosio, The Main Squeeze at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Keller Williams and More Than A Little, Kalu James at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Karaoke Underground at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+]
James Hand at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Sunday, March 2, 2014 [link]


Heybale with Redd, Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Snorky's Rhythm Kings at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Regression - 80s Dance Party with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, March 3, 2014 [link]


Rock and Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Murda Monday with Reaganometry, No Kid$ , Pagame, Boozwa at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Lorde, Lo Fang at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Avalanche: Stand Up Comedy hosted by Ryan Cownie at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8pm]
Danger*Cakes, The Octanes, Bassline Bums at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Little Elmore Reed Blues Band at the Legendary White Swan [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, March 4, 2014 [link]


Kevin Seconds, Scott Reynolds, Ian Brent MacDougall at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Poliskitzo, Recide, Kurraka, Dye at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]

Wednesday, March 5, 2014 [link]


Com Truise, Phantoms at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Grand Champeen, Bremen Riot at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Switchfoot, Kopecky Family Band, Penny & Sparrow at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm]
Ramsay Midwood, Justin Fallen & the Angels, Books Died On, Justin Fallen (acoustic) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8pm]
Sons of Fathers, Elijah Ford & The Bloom, After Hours, Stephen Sowan, Nic Armstrong at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Midwave with DJs Pumpkin Spice & Party Ghoul at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, March 6, 2014 [link]


Good Talk, The Spoils, Captain Metal, New China at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Off With Their Heads, Slow Death, Prince, Altercation Punk Comedy Tour at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Chris Strand (CD release), Sons of Santos, Mini Pony at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9pm]

Friday, March 7, 2014 [link]


Merauder (NY), 86, Vulgar Display (DFW), No Questions Asked (CC), Snakeway (SA), more TBA at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]
Sound and Vision: The Julius Eastman Memorial Dinner with Jace Clayton at McCullough Theatre [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, free, all ages]
G Love & Special Sauce, Kristy Lee at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Graham Wilkinson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]

Saturday, March 8, 2014 [link]


Metal Monsters of Texas with Head Crusher, Critical Assembly, Course of Ruin, Closed Hand Promise, Fear Control, Legion, Fallacy, Echoes in Oblivion, Myra Maybelle at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Haven with DJs Edminister, Crescendoll, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, March 9, 2014 [link]


Regression - 80s Dance Party with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

divider


SXSW week - as usual, I will NOT be listing official SXSW shows and parties.

Here is where you will be able to find them (some not posted yet):

SXSW Official Showcases

SXSW Official Music Parties

SXSW Official Interactive Parties

SXSW Official Film Parties

I will try to find out as much as possible about other shows going on, daytime or otherwise. If you know of any, please let me know - there are two ways:

Submit online: use my handy dandy web form

Email: send the info to showlistaustin@yahoo.com

Please try to get me the info in advance. Once Tuesday evening hits, I will probably not be listing any more shows.

Most of the day shows are free - just because I don't mark one as free doesn't mean it's not, it just means I don't know one way or the other.

Advertise! $20 will get you a 150x150px ad for the week of SXSW that will be seen by several thousand people a day!




Monday, March 10, 2014 [link]


Covert Curiosity presents Strange Brew III

Wednesday, March 12, 2014


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


American Icon Heavy Metal Parking Lot


Boss Tweed Backline presents Psychedelic Pig Roast with Cosmonauts, Deep Space, The Shine Brothers, Lord Buffalo, The Rips, DJ Al Lover, Please the Trees at The Yellow House [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, RSVP by liking this page]


Lagunitas CouchTrippin' to Austin




Wednesday, March 12, 2014


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Super Secret, Thread Pull & Twistworthy Records Non-SXSW Showcase


Ditch Witch, The Awful Lots, Stalephish, Riverside Riot at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]




Thursday, March 13, 2014


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Can't Stop the Bleeding presents


The Texas Rock N Roll Massacre 2/American Icon Records Showcase




Friday, March 14, 2014


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Little Dickman Records presents


Rubberneck/Burger City Rock & Roll Party


The Texas Rock N Roll Massacre 2/American Icon Records Showcase


Turntables on Town Lake




Saturday, March 15, 2014


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


WFMU Live Broadcast


Freddie Steady's 14th Annual Frontier a Go Go Rock & Roll Hootenanny


Reverb Party




Saturday, March 15, 2014


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Dirt Cult Records Presents




Sunday, March 16, 2014


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Uncle Doug's Chili Dog Fest V


Bianca DeLeon and friends at Antones (new location, 2015 Riverside, building 4) [4pm, free]




Sunday, March 16, 2014


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Urban Waste, Bloodfuckers, End It, Scrotongues, NO! at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [7:00pm, all ages, fb]




divider


Wednesday, March 19, 2014 [link]


Scott H. Biram, Larry and his Flask at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Classixx at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Midwave with DJs Pumpkin Spice & Party Ghoul at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Johnny Clegg Band at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Thursday, March 20, 2014 [link]


Jucifer at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Luke the Knife, Funkstruk, TransContinental Trip at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, March 21, 2014 [link]


The Gories, A Giant Dog, John Schooley One Man Band at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm, all ages]
Xiu Xiu, Tearist, Farewell at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Flogging Molly at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Nightmares on Wax at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Near Dark Tour with The Last Cry, Strap on Halo at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
24th Street Wailers, The Jitterbug Vipers at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Atash (CD release) at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Arturo Sandoval at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, March 22, 2014 [link]


Those Howlings, After Hours, Big Bill at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Decibel Magazine Tour with The Black Dahlia Murder, Gorguts, Noisem at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Protest the Hero at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Cultura Profetica at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Conspirator at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Haven with DJs Edminister, Crescendoll, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Redrick Sultan, Muchos Backflips at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Atash (CD release) at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ellie Goulding at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Sunday, March 23, 2014 [link]


La Dispute, Pianos Become Teeth, Mansions at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Regression - 80s Dance Party with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tuesday, March 25, 2014 [link]


Bayside, Four Year Strong, Daylight, Mixtapes at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm, all ages]
The Glitch Mob, Ana Sia, Penthouse Penthouse at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
Middle Class Rut, Dinosaur Pile Up, Brick + Mortar at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, March 26, 2014 [link]


Midwave with DJs Pumpkin Spice & Party Ghoul at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, March 27, 2014 [link]


Deltron 3030 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]

Friday, March 28, 2014 [link]


Moistboyz (featuring Dean Ween of Ween), Meat Puppets at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Grouch & Eligh, Eliot Lipp, Pigeon John, DJ Fresh at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Yonder Mountain String Band, The Brothers Comatose at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Nic Armstrong & The Thieves, For Her & The Snow at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Captain of the AM, Stella the North at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Poor Dumb Bastards, U.Y.U.S., Confused, Courtesy Flush, Screech of Death at Metal & Lace (Headhunters) [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, March 29, 2014 [link]


VNV Nation at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors, Judah & The Lion at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Odesza, D33J, Kodak to Graph at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Haven with DJs Edminister, Crescendoll, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, March 30, 2014 [link]


Troller, Marie Davidson, Silent Land Time Machine at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Trapher Keepher (CA), Stay Wild (CA), Contaminants, more TBA at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Regression - 80s Dance Party with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Pink Martini at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, March 31, 2014 [link]


The Showoff!, Ringo Deathstarr, Gal Pals, Hola Beach at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 1, 2014 [link]


Southern Culture On The Skids, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Julio Iglesias at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, April 2, 2014 [link]


Southern Culture On The Skids, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Thursday, April 3, 2014 [link]


White Denim, Cass McCombs at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Lettuce at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]

Friday, April 4, 2014 [link]


Nachtmahr at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Turnpike Troubadours at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Sam Riggs at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Wild Child, Robert Ellis at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]

Saturday, April 5, 2014 [link]


White Fang, Fungi Girls, La Migra, Dumb at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lydia at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Grouplove, MS MR, Smallpools at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]

Sunday, April 6, 2014 [link]


Grouplove, MS MR, Smallpools at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Sevendust (acoustic) at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8:30pm]
Regression - 80s Dance Party with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, April 7, 2014 [link]


S. Carey (of Bon Iver), White Hinterland at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+]
Chromeo, TOKiMONSTA at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Tuesday, April 8, 2014 [link]


Criminal Code, The Dead Space, Kurraka, Institute, Detestados at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Saintseneca at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]

Wednesday, April 9, 2014 [link]


Local Natives, Moses Sumney at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
All that Bleeds, Gods of Death Screw, Undying Hate, Drown the Coward at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]

Thursday, April 10, 2014 [link]


Arcade Fire at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Crash Kings, King Washington at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

Friday, April 11, 2014 [link]


Mobb Deep at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Sarah Neufield at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Spyro Gyra at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, April 12, 2014 [link]


Crooked Bangs, Weed, Spray Paint, Burnt Skull, 10101 at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Zoogma, Eminence Ensemble at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Texas Independence Fest 2014 with Wayne Static, Behemoth, Wretched, Black Crown Initiate, 1349, Inquisition, Goatwhore, Silence the Messenger, Abigail Williams at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [12:00pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 13, 2014 [link]


Mac Demarco at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, April 15, 2014 [link]


Robert Cray at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, April 16, 2014 [link]


Pet Shop Boys at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Flume at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]

Thursday, April 17, 2014 [link]


Baths, Young Fathers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Green River Ordinance, Jillian Edwards, Tim Halperin at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Friday, April 18, 2014 [link]


Hauschka at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 19, 2014 [link]


Trust at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Umphrey's McGee, Lionize at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]

divider


Monday, April 21, 2014 [link]


The National, Warpaint at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Tuesday, April 22, 2014 [link]


Thee Silver Mt. Zion Orchestra at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Manchester Orchestra, Balance and Composure, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm]
Laura Mvula at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The National, Warpaint at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, April 23, 2014 [link]


Future Islands at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Haim at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Tele Novella, The Sour Notes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm, free, fb]
The National, Warpaint at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Al Jarreau at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Thursday, April 24, 2014 [link]


Godflesh at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Mogwai, Majeure at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
101X presents Vampire Weekend at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Friday, April 25, 2014 [link]


Bastille, To Kill a King at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
101X presents Vampire Weekend at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Euphoria Music & Camping Festival with Zed's Dead, Gareth Emery, Beats Antique, Lotus, Bonobo (DJ set), Bro Safari, BoomBox, D.V.S*, DVBBS, Jessie Andrews, Eminence Ensemble, The Floozies, KOAN Sound, Late Night Radio, The Motet (play Jamiroquai), Keys N Krates, Luke the Knife, MAKJ, MitiS, The Motet, Simon Patterson, Singularity, SunSquabi, TYDi at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [day by day lineups TBA]

Saturday, April 26, 2014 [link]


The Men at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Euphoria Music & Camping Festival at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

divider


Monday, April 28, 2014 [link]


Alice in Chains at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, April 30, 2014 [link]


Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires, Trampled by Turtles at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Thursday, May 1, 2014 [link]


Tycho at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ghost, King Dude at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Drive-By Truckers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Friday, May 2, 2014 [link]


Austin Psych Fest
  • Brian Jonestown Massacre, Dandy Warhols, Loop, The Black Angels, The Zombies, of Montreal, The Horrors, Black Lips, Avey Tares Slasher Flick, Liars, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Mono, Tobacco, Dead Meadow, Oneohtrix Point Never, Moon Duo,TOY, Woods, La Femme, Jacco Gardner,Earthless, Zombie Zombie, Acid Mothers Temple, Kadavar, Shannon and the Clams, The Golden Dawn, Yamantaka Sonic Titan, Barn Owl, Terakaft, White Hills, Destruction Unit, Quilt, Joel Gion and the Primary Colors, Gap Dream, King Gizzard and the Wizard Lizard, Boogarins, Lorelle meets the Obsolete, Aqua Nebula Oscillator, The Oscillation, Steve Gunn, CIrcuit Des Yeux, The Young, Fantasmes, Kikagaku Moyo at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

Combichrist, William Control, New Years Day at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 18+]
Cherub, Carousel, PropCause at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]

Saturday, May 3, 2014 [link]


Austin Psych Fest
A Crowd Like You, Myra Maybelle at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Pancakes & Booze - Austin Underground Art Show featuring over 50 Austin emerging artists at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]

Sunday, May 4, 2014 [link]


Austin Psych Fest

divider


Monday, May 5, 2014 [link]


Tokyo Police Club at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, May 7, 2014 [link]


Christina Perri, Birdy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson's Ameripolitan Revue at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 8, 2014 [link]


One (Metallica tribute) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Friday, May 9, 2014 [link]


Livingstone, Under the Sun at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]

Saturday, May 10, 2014 [link]


Paramount & Stateside Theatre's Anniversary Gala with Bonnie Raitt at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider


Thursday, May 15, 2014 [link]


We Are Scientists at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
John Fullbright (CD release) at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, May, 16, 2014 [link]


Wheeler Brothers at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Saturday, May 17, 2014 [link]


Wake Owl at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Wheeler Brothers at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Sunday, May 18, 2014 [link]


Bombay Bicycle Club, Royal Canoe at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]

divider


Friday, May 30, 2014 [link]


The 1975, Bad Suns at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]

Saturday, May 31, 2014 [link]


William Fitzsimmons, Leif Vollebekk at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

divider


Thursday, June 5, 2014 [link]


X Games Austin with Kanye West, Pretty Lights, The Flaming Lips, Mac Miller, Slightly Stoopid, Gary Clark Jr., Bad Religion, Dillon Francis, Mayer Hawthorne, FMLYBND, Wavves, Cash Cash, Candyland at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [Thursday through Sunday, day by day schedule coming soon]

divider


Saturday, June 14, 2014 [link]


The Toadies (Rubberneck 20th Anniversary Tour) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

divider


Saturday, June 21, 2014 [link]


Jackopierce at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Friday, July 11, 2014 [link]


Lindsey Stirling at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

divider


Friday, July 18, 2014 [link]


10000 Maniacs at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, July 19, 2014 [link]


Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider