Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

ACI

Texas Burlesque Festival

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Secret Oktober

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning February 12, 2015



Thursday, February 12, 2015 [link]


No Men, Grundles, New China at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Steve Earle at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Booher, Idle De'Classe, Chulita Vinyl Club at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Enabler, Call of the Void, Sigil at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
The SoundCLASH ATX with Unspoken Levels, Luv Bishop, Spike Wharton, John Santoyo at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Taft (record release), Sweet Spirit, Lomelda, Isaiah the Mosaic at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Side One Track One Presents The Tontons, Wild Moccasins, Tele Novella at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Moosick, Dickins, Ole Creepy at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [free]
Juiceland presents: "Juicy Jamz" with DJ Chorizo Funk at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Thomas Jack, Sam Feldt at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Luke Wade, Jonny Gray at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Christy Hays, Devin James Fry, Isaac Hoskins, Ali Holder at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Rebecca Perl, Casual Interferance, Laney Wright, Toast Party at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Craze, Bird Peterson, Kid Slyce, Go Go Garcia, Buck Rodgers at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Tennessee Stiffs, Convict Hill, Devils & Dust at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Karaoke Underground at Sweetwater (730 W. Stassney Ln., Suite 120) [+] [9pm, free]
The Blasters, The Yawpers at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Honey Gun, Liv Mueller at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Red Young B-3 Trio (10pm), Kat's Meow Reunion Show (7pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Leo Rondeau, Amanda Cevallos, Anthony Ray Wright at the White Horse [+]
The Electric Church Caravan with Schwein, Que Pasa, Bali Yaaah, Saucerians at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Southsiders at Firehouse Lounge (605 Brazos) [+] [10pm]
We Are Blood Bays, Evil Olive at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Alice Cooper at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, February 13, 2015 [link]


ish's merry new year -- Aquarius party with Xetas, USA/Mexico, Boss Eye, Nameless Frames, Total Asshole at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]
Murder By Death at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Benefit for KOOP Radio with Riverboat Gamblers, Sons of Hercules at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Murder By Death, Rocky Votolato at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Otis the Destroyer (tour kick-off), BLXPLTN, Big Bill , Growl, Lowin at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Duel, Tia Carrera, Crimson Devils, Father Sky at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Air Traffic Controllers, Berkshire Hounds, Heavenly States, Spiritual Wives at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Think Lizzy, Think No Think, Nilo Bronco, Los Rips at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Crooks, Quaker City Night Hawks, Croy and the Boys at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Hooka Hey, Genuine Leather (double release party), AJ Vincent, Holy Komodo at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Farrah Flossitt (album release), Slop Musket, Lil T, KB the Boo Bonic, Soulfresca, Ransom Watson, Dirt Rich at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
The Grackle Happy Hour Record Party - Karbach Brewing Co. Event with DJ Scotty Upton at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Drifter's Harvest 2 with Kill County, Gary Lindsey and the Pleasure Tide, Corinne Rose, Jayke Orvis, The Rock Bottom String Band at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Wood & Wire (CD release), Shotgun Party at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Friday the 13th with Ole Creepy, Bat City Surfers, Machete Western at Ghost Cat Lounge (5415 Avenue F) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, 18+, byob, fb]
Animal Collective DJ set (Deakin, Geologist, & Avey Tare), Soundfounder at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Lotus, Kung Fu at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Holding Space at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
LOLA (Local Opera Local Artists) presents "Cabaret de Carmen" at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ricky Stein, Modrag at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Rappity Rap Vol. 2 with Scuare , Hermit Kingdom, Jae Jax, Filthy McNasty, Peej Capeesh, DJ Jools at Pearl Street Co-op (2000 Pearl St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Dead Sweetheart's Ball with Teri Joyce, Roger Wallace, Jim Stringer, T Jarrod Bonta, Lisa Pankratz, Brad Fordham, Ted Roddy, Brennen Leigh, Noel McKay, Martha Merriell, Caroline Casey, Jimmy Deveney, Howdy Darrell, Brendan 'Wig' Kibble, Brian Rise at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [7pm]
English Teeth (EP release), Derrick Bown & Kevin McKinney Trio at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
The Blasters, The Yawpers at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Wayne Hancock, Rosie Flores, Okie Weiss' Zydeco Band at the White Horse [+]
Seu Jacinto, A Mare at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Steve Aoki, Headhunterz, Caked Up at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 18+]
Terri Hendrix at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
The Naked Maja, Willy Collins Band at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Hal Ketchum at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, February 14, 2015 [link]


Yellow Jacket's 4-Year Anniversary with Runnin' With Pendejos (Van halen cover band, 10pm), Croy and the Boys (3pm), Skilletheads (1pm), DJ Ruffice (in between) at the Yellow Jacket Social Club (1704 E. 5th St.) [+]
Blue Mandala, Pantheon, Residual Kid at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Retox, Whores, Sores at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Valentines Show with Applicators, The Flash Boys, The Stabbies at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
White Bronco, Borzoi, Hard Dads, Leche at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Valentine's Day Tribute Show with Panoramas (as Loretta Lynn), JD Clark (as Waylon Jennings), Loteria (Sir Douglas Quintet), The Moonwalks (as The Monks) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Hood Internet, Dead Tapes at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
I Like You More Than Pizza - A Valentine's Day Rock 'n' Roll Party with Church Shoes, The Wolf, The Kid Carsons (NOLA), The Lochness Mobsters, DJ GirlFriend & DJ $arah Fly at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, free, fb]
Red and White Masquerade Ball
  • Resonate Frequency, Capyac, Kev Bev Colins and the Woodland Creatures, iiiBones, DJ Cezxmothr at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [garage]
  • Wild Adriatic, The Continuums at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [control room]
  • Sonora (Peligrosa), Wire Nest, Tidals, Botany, Pagame (Peligrosa), DJ Boozwa, DVRTH VENA (Open Future) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [patio]
  • [6pm door, 21+]

Second Saturday Surf! with The Really Rottens, Goldbloom, MonsterVision at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Evan Dando at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Phobia, Krigblast, P.L.F., Waarface, So Unloved at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Haven with DJs Edminister, Crescendoll, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
LOLA (Local Opera Local Artists) presents "Cabaret de Carmen" at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm]
The SB Deluxe, Day vs. Night, Switchblade Haircut at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
I the Breather, Exotype, Forevermore, Come The Dawn at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [6pm, 16+]
Eric Prydz at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Kina Grannis, Imaginary Future at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Dawn and Hawkes at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Bone Fur and Feathers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
A Chug Supreme: Valentines Day with Sip Sip DJs at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
McMercy Family Band, White Ghost Shivers at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [10pm]
Two Hoots and a Holler, JP Harris, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+]
Zoumountchi, Roland Lawes with Executive Steel Band at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Mardis Gras Valentine Craw Fish with Resistance Ensemble, Pink Nasty, DJ Bluebassexon & Dead Music Capitol Band at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [noon-6pm]
Leo Rondeau, Ruby Jane (9pm), Rosie Flores, Kacy Crowley, Suzanna Choffel, Matt Hubbard Trio (1pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Blaggards at Fado Irish Pub (214 W 4th St.) [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+]
The Association at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Bob Schneider and The Moonlight Orchestra ft. the Tosca Strings, Lex Land, Hayes Carll at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, February 15, 2015 [link]


Churchwood, Ron Titter Band, Eat the Taco at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [3pm]
Yeast by Sweet Beast presents Aurora Plastics Company, Que Pasa, Ouiness, Myth Magic, Wilfred Brimley's Secret Mission at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
Men Behind the Sun, Cannibal Holocaust at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 18+]
Sacred Sounds presented by Hologram Skies, Bloody Knives, iill, Slow Pulse, De Palma, Smoking White at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Nathan Harlan at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Birthday Roast of Altercation Comedy's JT Habersaat with members of American Sharks, The Sword, Krum Bums, Final Conflict, MOD/SOD, Burning Angel XXX at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Lady Friendswith Zahava, Venison Whirled with Raquel Bell, X Tara at Rain on 4th (217 W. 4th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
LOLA (Local Opera Local Artists) presents "Cabaret de Carmen" at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [2pm]
Messages, Goodnight Ghost, Bennatt Maines at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Regression - 80's Night with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Echosmith, The Colourist at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Carson McHone, The Haberdashers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Service Industry Sunday with The Baffles, Perimeter Breach, Kingdom and Average Joe, fvnny not fvnny at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+, fb]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (9:45pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Dupree, Wm Graham Guitar Pull at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Cornell Hurd Band at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
The Ripe, Monk Parker, From Nowhere Wil (Wil Cope) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Soul Supporters, The Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]
Mandy Marie & The Cool Hand Lukes, Casey James Prestwood & The Burning Angels at Gypsy Lounge (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

divider


Monday, February 16, 2015 [link]


The Grackle 4-Year Birthday with The Golden Boys, DJs BudLight (Burger City), High Wasted Gene (Hollow Trees), Shorty Stump (Sock Hop & Cold Lampin), and Timurphy at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Benjamin Cissner, Kill County, David Longoria, Aaron McDonnell at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Girls Rock Camp Happy Hour Showcase at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Andrea Gibson at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Rocca Deluca, Johnathan Thomas Wright, Old Man at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
ATX Comedy Hour with Chris Tellez, Kat Ramzinski, Casey Crawford, Tim Williams, Vanessa Gonzalez, Martin Urbano, Terance McDavid, Rob Gagnon, Lisa Friedrich at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Greg Loftus, Josh Buckley, Garner Sloan, Jane Rose & the Dead End Boys at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Dale Watson, Sarah Gayle Meech, Dallas Moore at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet (9pm), Bonzo Terks (5:30pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Bar Brawl III, Jim Stringer & his AM Band, Emilie Clepper & Okie Weiss at the White Horse [+]
Motown Monday with Texas Pro DJ at Firehouse Lounge (605 Brazos) [+] [9pm]
The Freightshakers at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]

Tuesday, February 17, 2015 [link]


Boar (Iowa), I Like You Go Home (Iowa), Total Abuse, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan , HK Dodgen, Peasant, Architeuthis Dux, Grandpa Lies Again, Breathing Problem , DJ Connor Long at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
Pharaohs, Fire Retarded, Weepy Teens, Pleasers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Somewhere in Between, The Delay in the Universal Loop (Italy), Sunrise & Ammunition, Ballerino at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bonzo Terks, Shabani, Circling Drones at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Kendall Clark (of Balmorhea) featuring Citadel & Castlinaire at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Pete Yorn at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Everything with DJ Quid at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [free]
Austin Mic Exchange (11pm), Austin Poetry Slam (7pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
Ephraim Owens Experience at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [10pm]
Fat Tuesday with Big Britches, 1308, Stephanie Grisset at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Emily Herring, Gumbo Ce Soir, Matt Downing's Bluegrass Explosion at the White Horse [+]
The Incredibly Unknown, Noiserock Treehouse at Stompin Grounds Lounge (3801 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Urban Achievers Brass Band at Firehouse Lounge (605 Brazos) [+] [9pm]
Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 18, 2015 [link]


Marriage, Cats, Home of Easy Credit at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Trash Talk, Ratking, Lee Bannon at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
John 5 & the Creatures, With Our Arms to the Sun, Catastrophic Melody, Mud River at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Carry Illinois, Star Parks, Saint Clair at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
New China (record release), Popper Burns, Super Thief, Night Court at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Dodos, Springtime Carnivore at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Hundred Visions, Nameless Frames, Pollen at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Nic Armstrong & The Thieves, Armstrong Leigh, Wesley Geiger at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Destroyer of Light, Venus Victrix, The Well, Greenbeard at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Kaki King, Roger Sellers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Sex Chamber (tour kick-off), Ovid, VBT at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
GoldFieldHotelApparitions, Casual Strangers, The Coattails at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Midwave with DJs Pumpkin Spice & Party Ghoul at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [free]
Dreadneck Night with the Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Metalachi at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Adam Lee, James Hand, The Cactus Blossoms, Von Stomper at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Tex Smith at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8:30pm]
Bleu French Laundry presents Skyacre, Madd Comrades, Jay Satellite, April Ham Legion, Jesse Jay Harris at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Roxy Roca at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+]
Daftolmen, special guests at Gypsy Lounge (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Carson McHone, Skyline Wranglers, Thrift Set Orchestra at the White Horse [+]
Sour Bridges at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
George Winston at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Thursday, February 19, 2015 [link]


Skyline the Band, Surprise at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Rust, Classhole, Skycrawler, Cross Builder at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Far Far Future, She Sir, Small Circles at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Flesh Lights, The Bad Lovers, The Rich Hands at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
No Idea Festival 2015 with Ignaz Schick/Chris Cogburn/Damon Smith, Kevin Drumm/Jason Lescalleet, Ingebrigt Haker Flaten/Michael Zerang at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Ugly Beats, Chicon (CD release), Amplified Heat at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Nakia's Birthday with Big Bill, Residual Kid, Johnson at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Supa70sCelebration: SupaCabra CD Release Party with Dat Boy Supa, Kazanova, Space Camp Death Squad, SubKulture Patriots, Jeanyus GeeBully, OT23 at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
ScoreMore presents Mod Sun - The Look Up Tour at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Johnny Stimson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Brandon Luedtke, Mother Merey and the Black Dirt, Lizzy Lehman, Pettijean at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
Wo Fat, Mos Generator, Mothership, Duel, Greenbeard at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Kingdom Of Giants, InDirections, Outlands, Minds & Machines, Ohanna at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 16+]
Star Slinger, BoomBaptist at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Should've Been Cowboys, Fair City Fire, Waking Fable, Regal Dreamers at The Swan Dive [+]
Ease Them Pistols, Dr. Big, SUR at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Jonny Burke at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Honey Gun, Liv Mueller at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Red Young B-3 Trio (10pm), Peacemakers (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Bamako Airlines at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Leo Rondeau, Roy Heinrich, Anthony Ray Wright at the White Horse [+]
DJ Gatsby at Firehouse Lounge (605 Brazos) [+] [10pm]
Emily Wolfe at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Wake the Sun, The Brothers Vinyl, Cautiontape at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
George Winston at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, February 20, 2015 [link]


The Clumps, Deadly Breed, Ashtaroth at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
SPEAK, LEV, Night Drive, Aviateur at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Nightmares on Wax (DJ set) at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ditch Witch, Tear Dungeon, Ex-Legionnaires at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Orthy, Hola Beach at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
No Idea Festival 2015 with Michael Zerang/Juan Garc, Jason Lescalleet, Richard Ramirez, Chris Cogburn/Parham Daghighi/Steve Jansen/Jacob Wick/Aimee Theriot, Bonnie Jones/Nick Hoffman at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [8pm]
Peligrosa, Como Las Movies, Los Federales at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Cold Lampin' Old School Hip Hop at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bellringer, DeGuello, Deserts of Mars, Grail at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Taking Back Sunday, letlive., The Menzingers at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]
Bare Feat, Boss Street Brass Band at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Critical Assembly, Course of Ruin, Driven Below, Casket of Cassandra, Lug, Keepers of the Frequency at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 16+]
Bonzo Terks, Lion Heights, Calling for Eden, Brother Nothing at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Eric Tessmer, Matt Kreutz at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Feedback Allinace presents Lo Phi, Tangence, Man-of-the-Downtrodden, Swing Scholars, Guidance, Rez, Spindlegraf at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Chipper Jones, Cavemen, Capyac, Food Group at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Brother Superior, Clint, Heavenly States, Michael St. Clair at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Roger McGuinn at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Bombasta Barrio Big Band, Afrofreque, Avenue F Records at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
LeRoi Brothers, Churchwood (9pm), Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks (6:30pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Big Sandy & his Fly-Rite Boys, Kay Marie at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Roger Wallace, Devin Jake, Gumbo Ce Soir at the White Horse [+]
Ghosts of Dixie at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Foundry (with Blaze Bayley, formerly of Iron Maiden) at Starland Live (10401 Anderson Mill Rd.) [+]
Dangerous Toys at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+]
Roger McGuinn at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Keiko Matsui at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, February 21, 2015 [link]


Gary Floyd (reading from his memoir "Please Bee Nice: My Life Up 'Til Now") at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Red River Hymnal, Lauren Bruno, Matt McClusky at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
John Wesley Coleman, James and the Ultrasounds, Church Shoes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
K. Flay at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Teach Me Equals, Headshy, special guests at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
No Idea Festival 2015 with Bonnie Jones/Juan Garcia/Jacob Wick, Ignaz Schick, Michael Zerang/Damon Smith/Parham Daghighi/Steve Parker, 2 more sets TBA at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [8pm]
101x Homegrown Live presents Megafauna, Quiet Company (album release), The Digital Wild, East Cameron Folkcore, O Conqueror, Wild Adriatic at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Marmalakes, Buxton, Slomo Drags, Lomelda at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Naked and Fearless (Tool tribute), Negative Creep (Rage Against the Machine tribute), Queens of the Rodeo (Alice in Chains tribute) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 16+]
Lights, X Ambassadors at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Haven with DJs Edminister, Crescendoll, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
The Light Upstairs Vinyl Release Party with Light Upstairs, Pete Wagner, Scott Zuniga, Heavenly States at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+, fb]
Mayeux and Broussard (CD release), Quaker City Night Hawks, Leo Rondeau at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8:30pm, all ages]
Flashback: A Retro Dance Party Benefiting Austin Children's Services at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Empires at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
KUTX MapJam
Bumping Uglies, Scorpio Rising at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Vinyl Dharma, Sune, DJ George Horn at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
Same Language, Last Night's Circus, The Indian Sun, Satalights at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Earphunk, Zoogma at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Roxy Roca at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
The Beaumonts, Horse Opera, El Pathos, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+] [9pm, free, donations accepted]
Emman LeGrand and the African Rhythmix, Macexeira Funk at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Beatles vs. Stones Hoot Nite at Gypsy Lounge (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
CJ Boyd, Polio Club, Inner Sunz, Julia Lucille at Landis Guitars (2511 Diaz St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
Reggae Night with Cheeba McIntyre at El Sol y La Luna (600 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Foundry (with Blaze Bayley, formerly of Iron Maiden) at Starland Live (10401 Anderson Mill Rd.) [+]
KUTX Live presents Dr. John at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, February 22, 2015 [link]


Sidekicks, Cayetana, Lesser Beings at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Anarchy Championship Wrestling at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm, all ages]
CD release with Zero Skills, Awesome Death at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [free]
Mike Adams at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Logic - Under Pressure World Tour with DJ Rhetorik, Michael Christmas at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Kingshifter, Hangman's Joke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
2/22 Fest with Ghost Wolves, Lonely Horse, Rotten Mangos, DUMB, White Chocolate Rainbow Destroyer, Bells and Parks at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9:30pm, 18+, fb]
Chocolate Sundays at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Regression - 80's Night with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Marcus Brown (record release), Chase Weinacht (of Marmalakes) at the Hideout (617 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Bobby Marlar at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Dupree, Wm Graham Guitar Pull at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Lesbian Wedding (dance party) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [2pm-8pm]
Soul Supporters, Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]
Diana Ross at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, February 23, 2015 [link]


Deadly Reign, Dethrone at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [10:00pm, free]
Super Thief, Slow, Us Weekly, Night Court at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Blood Moon Angel Filming with Christian Bland & The Revelators, Rotten Mangos at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Brother Wolf & the Carnivores at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mend Your Mind Mondays with Ashleigh Stone at Spiderhouse [+] [6:00pm, free, fb]
Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Rosie & the Ramblers, Jimmie Dreams, Emilie Clepper & Okie Weiss at the White Horse [+]
Motown Monday with Texas Pro DJ at Firehouse Lounge (605 Brazos) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, February 24, 2015 [link]


Brett Miller's Comedy Night at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+]
Quiet Company at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Total Abuse, Commoners, Brain Attack at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Closet Drama, Crossbows, Vorcha at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Mick Jenkins at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Christian Lee Hutson, Colin Bonnie Graham Band, Anthony Da Costa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
War On Texas Tour with Power Trip, s.h.i.t., Impalers, Criaturas, Glue at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Everything with DJ Quid at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [free]
Seryn, Friendly Savages at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Austin Mic Exchange (11pm), Austin Poetry Slam (7pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
The Network at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Robert Banta, Sour Bridges, Matt Downing's Bluegrass Explosion at the White Horse [+]
Les Debauches at Firehouse Lounge (605 Brazos) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, February 25, 2015 [link]


Xetas (record release) at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free]
Abigail und Hanzel, Randall Holt at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Xetas (record release), Spray Paint, Carl Sagan's Skate Shoes, New China at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Ants, The Last Humans, Concrete Shoes, The Baffles, The Stacks at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
The Cap City Kick Back with Gidillah, Dane, Def Perception, D.R.O.I.D., K!ENG, DJ Brodie Boys, Hosted by Crystal the Unsigned at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Smoking White, Fellatio Dreams, HWLN at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Guilty Pleasurez with Capyac, Dreamboat, Dacoit, Dryspell at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Wil Blades Trio, Moving Matter at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Synapsis: A Producer Social at The Chop Shop at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Kalin and Myles at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [6pm]
Gold Field Hotel Apparitions, The Harms, The Sun Machine at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Conway The Whale, Bonnet, The Dirty Heat, The Questions at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Anvil, Lord Dying, Sunlord, Dead Earth Politics, Black Thorn Halo, Firestarter '82 at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 16+]
Midwave with DJs Pumpkin Spice & Party Ghoul at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [free]
Dreadneck Night with the Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Bad Suns, Coasts at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Margo & the Pricetags (Nashville), Rance May, Kathryn Legendre, Arson for Candy at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Finest Kind at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8:30pm]
Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Roxy Roca at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+]
Bleu French Laundry presents Les Debauches, Berkshire Hounds, Eric Hisaw at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Daftolmen, special guests at Gypsy Lounge (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Carson McHone, Doug Strahan, Stargazers at the White Horse [+]
The Getaway Girl at Friends & Neighbors (2614 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
Sour Bridges at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]

Thursday, February 26, 2015 [link]


Sounds del Mar, Shivery Shakes, Blue Healers at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
James McMurtry at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Liz Burrito's Bday Party with Phil Green (Al Green tribute), Que Pasa?, Popper Burns, Annabelle Chairlegs, Sweet Spirit at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Arctic Flowers, Crooked Bangs, The Dead Space, Desperate Living at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Coma in Algiers, Lechuguillas, Super Thief, Resent at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:00pm, all ages]
Video, cruelster (Cleveland), Negative Degree (Denver), Safety Word (Chicago), GLAASSSS at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9:00pm, all ages]
Mission Dorado, Abram Shook, Summer Salt, Tapajenga at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Juiceland presents Cashmere Cat, Eric Dingus, Mason Flynt at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]
Nominee, UGLYTWN, Firestarter, Inamorata, Forever Starts Today at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Hypersonic Radio and Terminal ATX present Spettro at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Honky, Bulemics, We are the Asteroid at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
"The Story of Six Tusks" with Riders Against the Storm (RAS), Suzanne Monroe, Collabajamma, VaNa MaZi, Party Plants, Spratx at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
The Wood Brothers, Kristina Train at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Desert Noises, Sol Cat at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Piratefest America with Alestorm, The Dead Trent Of Oddwood, Rainbowdragoneyes, Shadow Spectrum, Ossuary at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 16+]
Kaleo at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Fox Parlor, Ill Bones, Halfways, Northern Quarters khost at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
From Nowhere Wil (Wil Cope), Monk Parker, Redeye at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Waylon Jennings Tribute with Lucas Hudgins, Doug Strahan and more at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Andrew Raynel at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Kev Bev and the Woodland Creatures, Erin Norris, Wild Fires at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Amanda Cevallos (release party) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Honey Gun, Liv Mueller at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Red Young B-3 Trio (10pm), Paul Oscher (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Leo Rondeau, Governors, Todd Wait at the White Horse [+]
The Love Leighs at Firehouse Lounge (605 Brazos) [+] [10pm]

Friday, February 27, 2015 [link]


The Deer at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free]
Church Shoes, Golden Boys, Street Arabs, Lochness Mobsters at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Commoners, Lower Berth, Injuries at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Zoltars (album release show), Ghetto Ghouls, Beth Israel, French Inhales at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Cursive, Beach Slang, Megafauna at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Modern Medicine, Moonlight Gram at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm, all ages]
The Clouds Are Ghosts, My Education, Videoing, Bitter Birds at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Panoramas, Casual Strangers, Zettajoule at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Putin On the Ritz with Flying Balalaika Brothers, Clyde and Clem's Whiskey Business, Invincible Czars at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Heavenly States, Mike Nicolai at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Big Gigantic, Peking Duk at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Modern Measure at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Messages (formerly Mighty Mountain, video release), Wonderbitch, Beat Bodega, Darkbird at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Drown the Coward, Hitting Subset, Versa Nova at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
"Happiness in Pasties" - A Trent Reznor Burlesque Tribute at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm and 10pm]
Strange Fiction, Transit Method, Noesho, The Vantage at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Moongiant, Reservations, Claire Morales, The Deer at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
DJ Best at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Killer Hearts, Damn Times, Tia Carrera, OMGWTFBBQ at Gypsy Lounge (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Crucial Prophet, Huerta Culture, Executive Steel Band, Mohamed Firoozi, Censi, Nick's House Band at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [5pm]
Rosie Flores, Anne McCue Trio at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Bobby Patterson & the Disciples at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Extreme Heat at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Grumpy Cats, Stargazer (Dio/Rainbow tribute), Shadow Spectrum, Dead Now Evil at Sweetwater (730 W. Stassney Ln., Suite 120) [+]
Lonesome Heroes (CD release), The Black, Croy & the Boys, Huval Family band at the White Horse [+]
Sara Hickman at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
The Lettermen at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Shine On - The Pink Floyd Experience featuring the Laser Spectacular at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Saturday, February 28, 2015 [link]


Summer Salt, Indian Sun, Khost at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
The Holy Smokes, The Surlys, Jesus Christ Superfly, Bad Habit & the Corruptions at Sweetwater (730 W. Stassney Ln., Suite 120) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]
The FuckEmos, The Savage Pinks, The Frightened City at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [+] [10pm, fb]
A Place to Bury Strangers, Ringo Deathstarr, Creepoid, Troller, Hidden Ritual at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
RJD2, Holiday Mountain, Resonant Frequency, Wild Adriatic at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 18+]
Liberty Soul Club at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Texas Never Whispers (record release), Sounds Del Mar (record release), Slomo Drags, Other Lovers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
ChargerATX, Borzoi, City Life at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
RC and the Gritz (Erykah Badu's backing band), I Wanna Be Her at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Attendance Records Album Release - The World, Differently with Ramesh, Matt Hines & Walker Lukens, Claire Puckett, Lizzie Buckley at Studium (908 E. 5th St. # 106) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Church of the Friendly Ghost presents Josh Ronsen - Stacked Deck at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [5:00pm, fb]
The Well, Joy (San Diego), Crypt Trip, Vooidstrider at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Haven with DJs Edminister, Crescendoll, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Marco Benevento, Mike Dillon Band featuring Claude Coleman at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Duel, Father Sky, Foxmoor Express, Way of the Buffalo at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Stukenberg (release party), The Brothers Vinly, Mobley at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Hello Caller, My Golden Calf at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Blue Healer, Axis Mundi at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Old Pony, The Narcotx, Hickoids at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Austin's First Annual Instrumental Mini-Fest with Verismilitude, Violinda, Seven Circles, Michael Garfield, Vorcha, COSMS at Gypsy Lounge (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Mudphonic, Hard Proof Afrobeat at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Bobby Patterson & the Disciples at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Mike and the Moonpies, Emelie Clepper at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Suns of Orpheus, Los De Esta Noche (San Antonio) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Sean Castillo, Bonnie Montgomery, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+]
Blaggards at Fado Irish Pub (214 W 4th St.) [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+]
The Funky Meters, Rebirth Brass Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, March 1, 2015 [link]


EEL, Impalers, Drug Lust at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Catharsis, Die Young, Mindless, Commoners at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages, fb]
Beauty Bar Reunion party with Prince Klassen, DJ Mel, Orion, Bird Peterson at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
The Life and Times, Population Unknown at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Golden Graves, NeonNoah (Dallas), Moving Castles, American Kings at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Return of Draw Egan with Justin Sherburn and Montopolis (live film score) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm]
Break Yo' Self III with Live Breaks Band, DJ Terminator Dave, Birthday After Party with Cerebral Cortez, host Chaka of Riders Against the Storm at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Regression - 80's Night with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Dupree, Tertulia "Tainted Love" at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm, free]
Azmaris at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Soul Supporters, The Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]
Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, March 2, 2015 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Bar Brawl III, Jim Stringer & his AM Band, Emilie Clepper & Okie Weiss at the White Horse [+]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Motown Monday with Texas Pro DJ at Firehouse Lounge (605 Brazos) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, March 3, 2015 [link]


Bourgeois Mystics, Tom Florida & the Episodes, Nomind at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Craft Spells, The Bilinda Butchers, Whiite Walls at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Bravo, Street Dads, Dad the Frog at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Meiko, Lex Land at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Everything with DJ Quid at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [free]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Emily Herring, Devin Jake, Matt Downing's Bluegrass Explosion at the White Horse [+]

Wednesday, March 4, 2015 [link]


The We're Back Bash with Calliope Musicals, Sip Sip, Walker Lukens, Migrant Kids, Terror Pigeon at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Wil Cope, David Israel, Thanks Light at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Midwave with DJs Pumpkin Spice & Party Ghoul at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [free]
SNBRN at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:30pm, 18+]
Chingy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Monte, Rain Collectors, Harrison Anderson, Dwight Smith at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, 21+]
Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Bleu French Laundry presents The Governors, Darren Hoff & The Hard Times, The Hang (CD release), Jesse Jay Harris at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Carson McHone, Mayeux & Broussard, Thrift Set Orchestra at the White Horse [+]
Fair City Fire, Waking Fable, Jeff Shepard, Matt Woods at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]

Thursday, March 5, 2015 [link]


Kuro Neko at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Ryan Sambol, Chris Catalena, Carson McHone, The Soul Supporters, Berkshire Hounds, Summer Salt at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Thirst Fursday with Attic Ted, Kay Odyssey, How I Quit Crack (cassette release), Jimmie Eros, Lechuguillas, wrasslin with jools at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [10pm, free, 21+]
Fine Lion, The David Ruffins, Lee Jaster at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
The Expendables, Ballyhoo!, Katastro at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Electric Six, Avan Lava at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Austin Indie Night presents Venus Illuminato at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
Honey Gun, Liv Mueller at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Leo Rondeau, Christy Hays, Anthony Ray Wright at the White Horse [+]
Up on the One, The Korkus at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Convict Hill, Dixie Underground at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Lucero, Ryan Bingham, Twin Forks at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Journey, Steve Miller Band, Tower of Power at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, March 6, 2015 [link]


Triggermen at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Skycrawler, Red Ox, Pornohelmut at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
Technicolor Hearts (EP release), Borrisokane, Total Unicorn, Les Rav, Silver Ships at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
The Happen-Ins (record release), Nic Armstrong and the Thieves, The Ghost Wolves, Young Girls, The Shame and the Waste, special guests at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Dizzi's Bday with Eagle Claw, BLXPLTN, Carl Sagan's Skate Shoes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Greensky Bluegrass, Rayland Baxter at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Above & Beyond at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 16+]
Shpongle, Phutureprimitive at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Kyle Kinane at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Chasca, Hunder Wood Sharpe, Kiddo & the Dude at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Barbara Lynn at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Roger Wallace, Gumbo Ce Soir at the White Horse [+]
Soul Happening (10pm), Mama K and the Shades (8pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Stewart Copeland and Jon Kimura Parker at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
See Jane Sing with Jane Lynch at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Saturday, March 7, 2015 [link]


Whiteman Dancing, Color and Form, Adventure Camp at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Wild Child, Whiskey Shivers, Holiday Mountain at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Lomelda, Molly Burch, Cross Record at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm, all ages]
Greensky Bluegrass, Rayland Baxter at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Cold War Kids, Elliot Moss, The Vanity at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Haven with DJs Edminister, Crescendoll, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Velo (CD release), Young Tongue, Isaiah the Mosaic, Marcus Brown at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Eyelid Kid, Modern Medicine, Patch, AMA at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [control room, 7pm, 18+]
Hydra Melody, Wild Adriatic, Emily Bell, Hooka Hey at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [patio, 7pm, 18+]
BLXPLTN, Think No Think, Modrag PI at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
2015 Lee Live Concert, Silent/Live Auction & FUNdraiser with Hayes Carll, Kelly Willis, Bruce Robinson at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 18+, fb]
Karaoke Underground at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [10pm, free]
Heart Byrne (Talking Heads tribute, performing Remain In Light) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 18+]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Barbara Lynn at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Dale Watson at the Broken Spoke (3201 S. Lamar) [+] [9:30pm]
Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash, Horse Opera, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+]
Zoumountchi, SeVana Marimba and Kupira Marimba, Veronica Nunes and Richard Vogt at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
KUTX Live presents Mavis Staples, Hurray for the Riff Raff at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, March 8, 2015 [link]


Bobby Jealousy, Partyy Dress, Borzoi at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Return of Draw Egan with Justin Sherburn and Montopolis (live film score) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm]
Regression - 80's Night with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
2nd Sunday Sockhop at the White Horse [+]
Chasing Gypsy, Animals for Hands, Collin Mullins at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
John Mellencamp at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]

divider


Monday, March 9, 2015 [link]


Rock n Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Rosie & the Ramblers, Jimmie Dreams, Emilie Clepper & Okie Weiss at the White Horse [+]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, March 10, 2015 [link]


Hart Bothwell, Ralph E. White, Good Marks at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Bright Light Social Hour at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Torche, Nothing, Wrong at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Everything with DJ Quid at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [free]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Robert Banta, Choctaw Wildfire, Matt Downging's Bluegrass Explosion at the White Horse [+]

Wednesday, March 11, 2015 [link]


RXSM Self-Medicated Film Expo screening of The Dicks From Texas with Q&A with director Cindy Maribito and The Dicks: Gary Floyd, Pat & Buxf, afterparty with The Offenders, The Bulemics, Black Irish Texas, El Pathos, Cunto!, The Beaumonts, The Surlys, Pocket FishRmen, The Flash Boys, Churchwood, The Dickins, Scorpio Rising, Jesus Christ Superfly, New Mystery Girl, Brewtality, Inc. at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [7pm, info]
Wildfires EP release with The Sour Notes, Magi Negra, Wildfires, The Telepods at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
The Scoot Inn Trading Post Party with Those Nights, Other Lovers, Gossamer Frontier, Edison Chair plus vintage and art vendors at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, free]
Saints Of Valory, The Wind & The Wave at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Midwave with DJs Pumpkin Spice & Party Ghoul at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [free]
Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Carson McHone, Doug Strahan, Stargazers at the White Horse [+]

Thursday, March 12, 2015 [link]


Noiserock Treehouse at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Shivery Shakes, Berkshire Hounds, Plantation, Ruby Fray at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Artificial Earth Machine, Botany, Tangence, Dylan C at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Honey Gun, Liv Mueller at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Leo Rondeau, Silo Road at the White Horse [+]
Tarab Nights at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Friday, March 13, 2015 [link]


Catman, Orvus at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Karaoke Underground at Sweetwater (730 W. Stassney Ln., Suite 120) [+] [9pm, free]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Brennen Leigh & Noel McKay, Emilie Clepper, Gulf Coast Playboys at the White Horse [+]
Seu Jacinto at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, March 14, 2015 [link]


thsShift, Scott Zuniga, Revelnation at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Aesop Rock with Rob Sonic & DJ Abilities at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Metal Monsters of Texas
  • Critical Assembly, Fire From the Gods, Dead Earth Politics, Course of Ruin, Carry the Storm, Casket of Cassandra, Green as Emerald, Myra Maybelle, Cerebral Desecration, Fear Control at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [5pm doors, free, RSVP]

Haven with DJs Edminister, Crescendoll, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
White Ghost Shivers, Elsa Cross, Country Willie at the White Horse [+]
Bamako Airlines, Tipicos de Cuba, Djembabes at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin with Willie Nelson & Family at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Sunday, March 15, 2015 [link]


Burger City Rock & Roll SXSW Kickoff Party
  • The Bad Lovers, Bad Vibes (Oakland), Pleasers, Big Tits (Oakland), Loteria, Burger City DJs at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]

Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Art of Ill Fusion, Britny Lobas & The Red Coral, Paige & The Reverent Few, Beat Root at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Rodeo Austin with Dwight Yoakam at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

divider


Monday, March 16, 2015 [link]


Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean, Henry Ott at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Rodeo Austin with Eli Young Band at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]


SXSW week - as usual, I will NOT be listing official SXSW shows and parties.

Here is where you will be able to find them (some not posted yet):

SXSW Official Showcases

SXSW Official Music Parties

SXSW Official Interactive Parties

SXSW Official Film Parties

I will try to find out as much as possible about other shows going on, daytime or otherwise. If you know of any, please let me know - there are two ways:

Submit online: use my handy dandy web form

Email: send the info to showlistaustin@yahoo.com

Please try to get me the info in advance. Once Tuesday evening hits, I will probably not be listing any more shows.

Most of the day shows are free - just because I don't mark one as free doesn't mean it's not, it just means I don't know one way or the other.

Advertise! $20 will get you a 150x150px ad for the week of SXSW that will be seen by several thousand people a day!




Tuesday, March 17, 2015


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Bandit Town Texas Bound




Wednesday, March 18, 2015


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Swearing At Motorists present All Tomorrow's Tacos (volume II)


Lagunitas CouchTrippin' to Austin 2015


Soul Food Potluck Un-official SX Party


Austin Heavy Music Volume 2


Lagunitas Day Party


Bandit Town Texas Bound




Wednesday, March 18, 2015


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Bleu French Laundry presents Kickin' Our Hearts Around Unofficial SXSW BBQ


Rodeo Austin with Beach Boys at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane)




Thursday, March 19, 2015


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Can't Stop The Bleeding presents


Bandit Town Texas Bound




Friday, March 20, 2015


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Altercation Records Ten-Year Anniversary Bash


Quantum Collective's Southwest Invasion


Bandit Town Texas Bound




Friday, March 20, 2015


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Goner Party


Inside Gospel Live at SXSW


Rodeo Austin with Joe Nichols at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane)




Saturday, March 21, 2015


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Altercation Records Punk Rock BBQ


Rock of Ages presents the 3rd annual ROA Party


Heavy Metal Parking Lot 2


Quantum Collective's Southwest Invasion


Bandit Town Texas Bound




Saturday, March 21, 2015


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Zoumountchi, Huerta Culture, TBA at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [8pm]


Rodeo Austin with Turnpike Troubadours at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane)




Sunday, March 22, 2015


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Uncle Doug's Chili Dog Fest 6


Sux by Suxwest 5: The Final Suck


GayBiGayGay


Neva Safe 5th Anniversary Day Party


Bandit Town Texas Bound




Sunday, March 22, 2015


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Modern Medicine, The Migrant, Young Tongue, River Whyless at the Mohawk [a] [m] [inside, 8pm, all ages]


Rodeo Austin with Lorrie Morgan & Pam Tillis at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane)




divider


Monday, March 23, 2015 [link]


Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin with Tyler Farr at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Tuesday, March 24, 2015 [link]


Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin with Boyz II Men at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Wednesday, March 25, 2015 [link]


Head for the Hills Pre-Party with Globular, Somatoast, Ram-Z, Mugsy at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
RuPaul's Drag Race: Battle of the Seasons with Adore Delano, Bianca Del Rio, Detox, Ivy Winters, Jinkx Monsoon, Phi Phi O'Hara, Sharon Needles, Cary NoKey at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [6pm]
Rodeo Austin with Sublime with Rome at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Thursday, March 26, 2015 [link]


The Show Ponies at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Wailers at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Moon Hooch at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
American Kings, Axis Mundi, Airplanes Above Us, Wonderbitch at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Water and Rust at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Honey Gun, Liv Mueller at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Pentatonix at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Rodeo Austin with Martina McBride at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Friday, March 27, 2015 [link]


The Human Circuit, Warren Jackson Hearn & Le Leek Electrique, Patch, Dark Bird at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Bright Light Social Hour at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Shane Smith & The Saints at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Nic Armstrong and the Thieves, Jesse Vain and the Happy Hour Holiness Movement at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
The Belle Sounds, Tahoma, Haley Cole at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Laughing Dogs (reunion), God House, Russ Somers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Dave Barnes, Matt Wertz at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin with Lee Brice at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Saturday, March 28, 2015 [link]


iLoveMakonnen at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Sean McConnell at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Bronze Radio Return at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Colin Lake at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
North Mississippi Allstars & Anders Osborne present N.M.O at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin with Kevin Fowler at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Sunday, March 29, 2015 [link]


Passafire, Stranger at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]

divider


Monday, March 30, 2015 [link]


Kalu James, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, March 31, 2015 [link]


Magic Man at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Hangdog Hearts, James Hunnicutt, Screamin' J & His Rebel Yell, Rock Bottom String Band, Junkyard Mongrels at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+]

Wednesday, April 1, 2015 [link]


Yob, Witch Mountain at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
His Name is Alive at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Tobacco, The Stargazer Lilies, New Fumes at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
East Cameron Folkcore (theatrical performance of "Kingdom of Fear") at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]
Immortal Technique at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [6pm, all ages]
Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

Thursday, April 2, 2015 [link]


Sturgill Simpson, DJ Electric Western at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Wiretree, Cautiontape at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Broods, Erik Hassle at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
East Cameron Folkcore (theatrical performance of "Kingdom of Fear") at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]
Ukemi, The Rythm and Beards, Vinyl Dharma at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Honey Gun, Liv Mueller at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

Friday, April 3, 2015 [link]


Of Montreal, Yip Deceiver at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Dr. Dog, Mewithoutyou at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Shlohmo at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
East Cameron Folkcore (theatrical performance of "Kingdom of Fear") at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]
Kiesza, Betty Who at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Tameca Jones, Color at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

Saturday, April 4, 2015 [link]


Dengue Fever at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Stars at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dr. Dog at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Maybeshewill at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
East Cameron Folkcore (theatrical performance of "Kingdom of Fear") at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Zoumountchi, Forro de Quintal, Maracatu Texas at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Stevie Wonder (performing Songs in the Key of Life) at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [6pm]

Sunday, April 5, 2015 [link]


Bad Religion, OFF! at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Sturgill Simpson, DJ Electric Western at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, April 6, 2015 [link]


Swans at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, April 7, 2015 [link]


Liturgy at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Rule of Thirds (Australia), Institute at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]

Wednesday, April 8, 2015 [link]


Darsombra, Pinkish Black, Thousand Foot Whale Claw, Red Ox at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Smokey Robinson at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Thursday, April 9, 2015 [link]


Father Murphy (Italy), Missions, Xander Harris, Knifight, Street Sects, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Jt Whitfield at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:30pm, info]
Jarabe De Palo at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mesa Inn at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Texas Independence Fest 2015 Pre-Party with Waitsix, Desecrated Remains at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Jungle at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Punch Brothers, Gabriel Kahane at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, April 10, 2015 [link]


Ex Hex at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Texas Independence Fest 2015 with Between the Buried and Me, Tesseract, Abiotic, Against the Archaic, The Atlas Moth, Darkness Divided, Entheos, Forevermore, Indirections, Isonomist, Lifeforms, Memories in Broken Glass, Motograter, Polyphia, Seeker, Silence the Messenger, Versa Nova, 2 x 4 at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Euphoria Music Fest with Pretty Lights, Ghostland Observatory, Adventure Club, STS9, Thievery Corporation, Break Science, Emancipator Ensemble, Grandtheft, The Newdeal, Paper Diamond, Savoy, Archnemesis, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Eliot Lipp, Eminence Ensemble, Festiva, Focal Point, The Geek X VRV, Govinda, Greenhouse Lounge, Herobust, Kap Slap, Khris Royal's Dark Matter, Kill Them With Colour, Late Night Radio, Luminox, The Malah, Manic Focus, Modern Treasure, Rioten Ten, Sunsquabi, Supervision, Vibe Street, Viceroy, The Werks, Zoogma at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [day by day lineups TBA]
David Crowder at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Alex Napping at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Aimee Mann and Billy Collins at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Marshall Tucker Band at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Los Lobos, Los Lonely Boys at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, April 11, 2015 [link]


The Mob, Institue, Slimy Member at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages, fb]
X at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Agony Column at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Tyrone Wells, Dominic Balli, Emily Hearn at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Slow Motion Rider, Duel, Greenbeard, Father Sky at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Texas Independence Fest 2015 with Whitechapel, As Blood Runs Black, Boris the Blade, Bury the Rod, Cane Hill, Come the Dawn, Dealey Plaza, For the Fallen Dreams, In the Trench, Murder Death Kill, Oceano, Of Ruins, Reaping Asmodeia, Sea of Treachery, Taking on Poseidon, Terror Universal, Thira, Vale of Pnath, Vital Remains at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Euphoria Music Fest at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Yonder Mountain String Band, Ben Sollee at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Southern Troubadours in the Round with Joe Ely, Ruthie Foster & Paul Thorn at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, April 12, 2015 [link]


Anarchy Championship Wrestling at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm, all ages]
Texas Independence Fest 2015 with Cavalera Conspiracy, Corrosion of Conformity, Blind, The Agonist, Allegaeon, Beyond the Shore, Brink of Disaster, Cerebral Desecration, Critical Assembly, Dark Sermon, Dead Earth Politics, Hammer Fight, Lody Kong, Myra Maybelle, Oath, Sworn Enemy, War of Ages, Wretched at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Lila Downs at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [6pm]
Euphoria Music Fest at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

divider


Tuesday, April 14, 2015 [link]


Nonpoint, 36 Crazy Fists, Scare Don't Fear at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
United Legions Tour with Artillery (Taastrup, Denmark), Striker (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada), VX 36 (Geyserville, California), Potential Threat (San Francisco), Dahlmer's Realm (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]

Wednesday, April 15, 2015 [link]


Nothing More, Islander at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Polica at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Dan Dyer at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]

Thursday, April 16, 2015 [link]


Bane, Backtrack, Malfunction at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mates of State at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Waterboys at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Jeff Rosenstock (of Bomb the Music Industry) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors, Humming House at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sean Watkins at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Friday, April 17, 2015 [link]


Sleater-Kinney at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Clark, Nosaj Thing at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
ACC Student & Faculty Showcase at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [3pm, all ages]
Hard Proof, Naughty Professor at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Lady Lamb and the Beekeper at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Papadosio, The Human Experience at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Branford Marsalis at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, April 18, 2015 [link]


Whirr, Wild Moth at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Bee Caves, ((sounder)), Redeye, Adam Torres at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Untapped Austin - Craft Beer & Music Festival with Manchester Orchestra, Phosphorescent, Black Joe Lewis, Jean Grae, Bear Hands, In the Valley Below, Bop English, Calliope Musicals at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Umphrey's McGee, The Soul Rebels at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Turbo Suit (formerly Cosby Sweater) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 19, 2015 [link]


Young Fathers at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Matt Pond PA at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Neil Diamond at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

divider


Tuesday, April 21, 2015 [link]


Waxahatchee, The Goodbye Party at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Flex, Red Death, Breakout, Glue, Concrete at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Hozier at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 22, 2015 [link]


Phox at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
From Indian Lakes, The Soil & the Sun, Lemolo at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Dan Dyer at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]

Thursday, April 23, 2015 [link]


Noisecore in ATX with Video Nasty (Oklahoma), Molestar (New Orleans), Garbage Mask, Bucket of Piss, Flarp, Hitler, Fartsucker, Cowboy Collins, SS Garfield, Decapitated Retards at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, free]
Dan Deacon at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Migrant Kids, O Conqueror, Making Movies at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Matt & Kim at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Ting Tings at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
John Talabot, Marc Pinol, Learning Secrets at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, April 24, 2015 [link]


Father John Misty, Luluc at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Bubble Puppy at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Saturday, April 25, 2015 [link]


Doldrums, Moon King at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Inter Arma, Yautja at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Reverend Horton Heat, Koffin Kats, Pinata Protest at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Driven Below at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
GRiZ, Exmag, Muzzy Bearr at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Sunday, April 26, 2015 [link]


Tigers Jaw, Somos at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Red Ox, Street Sects, Massiver, Lechuguillas at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Lee Fields & the Expressions at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, April 27, 2015 [link]


The Body, Full of Hell, Crawl, Total Abuse at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Vance Joy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
The Who at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Doobie Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Tuesday, April 28, 2015 [link]


The Kooks, Joywave, Young Rising Sons at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 29, 2015 [link]


All Time Low, Issues, Tonight Alive, State Champs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Dan Dyer at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]

Thursday, April 30, 2015 [link]


101X Birthday Concert Series with Kaiser Chiefs, Priory at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Yellowcard, Finch, The Downtown Fiction at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [6pm]
Blackberry Smoke, Ben Miller Band, Temperance Movement at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KLBJ Anniversary Show with ZZ Top, Jeff Beck at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, May 1, 2015 [link]


Sleep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Mowgli's, Fences, Hippo Campus at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Built By Snow (reunion), Total Unicorn at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Cherub, Mystery Skulls, ForteBowie at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Zappa Plays Zappa at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Rebecca Pearl, Ashley Monical at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]

Saturday, May 2, 2015 [link]


Royal Teeth at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Kodaline at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Walk the Moon, The Griswolds at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Reptar at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, May 4, 2015 [link]


Diamond Rugs, New Madrid at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, May 6, 2015 [link]


Destroyer of Light, Slurr, Sinister Haze, Green Beard at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Elvis Perkins at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Revenge of the Vengeance Tour pt. 2 with Psychostick, Downtown Brown, Urizen, New World Architects, Vaginal Mustard, Sausage Fingers at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, May 8, 2015 [link]


Levitation (formerly Austin Psych Fest) with Tame Impala, Spiritualized, Lightning Bolt, The Sword, DIIV, The Soft Moon, Metz, White Fence, Mini Mansions, Ringo Deathstarr, Indian Jewelry, Holy Wave, Willie Thrasher & Linda saddlebeck, Mr. Elevator & the Brain Hotel, White Manna, S U R V I V E, Hundred Visions, Hollow Trees at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

Saturday, May 9, 2015 [link]


Levitation with The Jesus And Mary Chain (performing Psychocandy), Primal Scream, Thee Oh Sees, Earth, Health, This Will Destroy You, Night Beats, The Black Ryder, Mystic Braves, Spindrift, Las Robertas, Rose Windows, L.A. Witch, Vaadat Charigim, The Blank Tapes, Fever the Ghost, Ryley Walker, Chui Wan, Heaters, Gourisankar Karmakar & Indrajit Banjaree, Sungod at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Torres at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Torres at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Paramount Theatre's 100th Anniversary Gala with Lyle Lovett and friends at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Gregg Allman, Devon Allman Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm door, 8pm show]

Sunday, May 10, 2015 [link]


Levitation with The 13th Floor Elevators (50th Anniversary Reunion), The Flaming Lips, The Black Angels, Mac DeMarco, Melody's Echo Chamber, A Place To Bury Strangers, Fuzz, Fat White Family, The Goastt, Follakzoid, Nothing, The Myrrors, Samsara Blues Experiment, Paperhead, Eternal Tapestry, ZZZs, Los Mundos, Mugstar, Jeff Ziegler/Mary Lattimore Duo, Krakatau at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

divider


Monday, May 11, 2015 [link]


Lord Huron, Leon Bridges at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

Tuesday, May 12, 2015 [link]


Two Gallants, Blank Range at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sufjan Stevens at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+]

Wednesday, May 13, 2015 [link]


One (Metallica tribute) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Sufjan Stevens at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+]
Dave Matthews Band at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]

Thursday, May 14, 2015 [link]


They Might Be Giants at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, 14+]

Friday, May 15, 2015 [link]


Speedy Ortiz, Alex G at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Saturday, May 16, 2015 [link]


Joe Pug at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Blue October at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
John Prine at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Rush at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates, 8pm show]

Sunday, May 17, 2015 [link]


minus the Bear, Into It. Over It. at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:15pm]

divider


Wednesday, May 20, 2015 [link]


Strung Out, Red City Radio, La Armada, Pears at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Toro Y Moi, Keath Mead at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

Friday, May 22, 2015 [link]


Arturo Sandoval at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, May 23, 2015 [link]


Mae at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Purity Ring at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 24, 2015 [link]


Agent Orange, In the Whale at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Anarchy Championship Wrestling at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm, all ages]
Iggy Azalea - The Great Escape Tour with Nick Jonas at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]

divider


Sunday, May 31, 2015 [link]


Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, MURS at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Thursday, June 4, 2015 [link]


X Games Austin with Nicky Minaj, Pennywise, Deltron 3030, Talib Kweli, Bright Light Social Hour, Ume, A. Sinclair, Walker Lukens, Zeale, more TBA at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [day by day lineups TBA]

Friday, June 5, 2015 [link]


Courtney Barnett, Chastity Belt at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Jason Bonham Led Zeppelin Experience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
X Games Austin at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Saturday, June 6, 2015 [link]


X Games Austin at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, June 7, 2015 [link]


X Games Austin at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Saturday, June 13, 2015 [link]


Johnny Mathis at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

divider


Friday, July 17, 2015 [link]


Steely Dan, Elvis Costello & the Imposters at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Sunday, July 26, 2015 [link]


Boys of Zummer Tour with Fall Out Boy, Wiz Khalifa, Hoodie Allen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]

divider


Thursday, August 20, 2015 [link]


"Weird Al" Yankovic at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, August 23, 2015 [link]


Def Leppard, Styx, Tesla at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Wednesday, September 2, 2015 [link]


Slipknot, Lamb of God, Bullet for my Valentine, Motionless in White at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Friday, September 11, 2015 [link]


Carbon Leaf at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

divider


Friday, September 25, 2015 [link]


Chameleons Vox (performing "Script of the Bridge") at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider