Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Sound on Sound Fest

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning March 26, 2015



Thursday, March 26, 2015 [link]


Creative Collective, Mezuo, Leach, Lulu Moolah at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
HONK!TX presents The Brass Band Blitz 2 with Chaotic Noise Marching Corps (Seattle, WA), Perhaps Contraption (Glastonbury, UK), Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band (Somerville, MA), BateBunda (New Orleans, LA), Environmental Encroachment (Chicago, IL), The Ten Man Brass Band (Seattle, WA) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, all ages, fb]
The Show Ponies, Ben Ballinger, The Hems at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Transcontinental Trip, Mouth, Betaspacecat at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Mariah Carey's Pre-Birthday Party with DJ Girlfriend at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10pm]
Haven with DJs Crescendoll, Edminister, & The Gothfather at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 18+, free]
The Wailers, Ethan Tucker at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Moon Hooch, Dimitri's Ascent at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Blue Healer, Wonderbith, Thanks Light, Thunderpony, Airplanes Above Us, Wonderbitch at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Evil Olive at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Water and Rust, The Cover Letter at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Automatic Weekend, Jam Therapy, Another De Sade, The TaDaDa's at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
The Active Radical Thought - Sonic & Motion Art Showcase with Ghostmember, Paul Connolly, Christopher Petkus & Paul Shelton, films by Raphael Umscheid at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [+] [8pm]
Deltaphonic, Holy Child, Mojo Queen at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
24th St Wailers, The Horton Brothers at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Red Young, Kalu James at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Honey Gun (10pm), Paul Oscher (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Pentatonix at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Rodeo Austin with Martina McBride at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Friday, March 27, 2015 [link]


Dye, Gast (Houston), Gutter, Kurraka, Sick Fate at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]
Pretty Vacant with Mom Jeans, DJs False Flag, Young Creature at Chain Drive [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+, free, fb]
Sweet Spirit, Swami Thump, Ex Legionnaires, Rolland Hazzard, Crocodile at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm, free]
The Human Circuit, Warren Jackson Hearn & Le Leek Electrique, Patch, Dark Bird at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sweet Crude, Kev Bev Collins and the Woodland Creatures, Dextrophobia, Erin Norris at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Bobby Jealousy, The Bad Lovers, Magia Negra, Goldbloom at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
New Music Co-op presents Ensemble Pamplemousse (NYC - works by Dave Broome, Jessie Marino, Andrew Greenwald, Bryan Jacobs, Natacha Diels), Austin composers (Brent Fariss, Marcus Rubio, Andrew Stoltz, Travis Weller) at First Street Studio (2400 E. Cesar Chavez, suite 202) [8pm]
Retro Rage presents Durand Durand with DJs Mike & Brad at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 18+]
The Bright Light Social Hour, Walker Lukens at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Sour Bridges at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Shane Smith & The Saints, Folk Family Revival at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
HONK!TX Festival of Community Street Bands
  • Minor Mishap Marching Band, Bramaya, The Party Band, Environmental Encroachment, Dead Music Capital Band, Ten Man Brass Band, LoveBomb Go-Go at Jo's Coffee (1300 S. Congress) [+]
  • Perhaps Contraption, Boss Street Brass Band, Mazel Tov Kocktail Hour, Black Sheep Ensemble, Maracatu Texas, Big Wy's Brass Band at Snack Bar (1224 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
  • Emperor Norton's Stationary MB, Chaotic Noise Marching Corps, Yes Ma'am Brass Band, BateBunda, Interrobang, March Madness Marching Band at St. Vincent de Paul Vintage Thrift Store (1327 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
  • [6pm-10pm, free, fb]

Aisha Burns, ReDeYe, Karla Manzur/Nightblooms, Dollie Barnes at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Nic Armstrong and the Thieves, Chasca, Hookah Hey, Jesse Vain and the Happy Hour Holiness Movement at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Grimy Styles at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Tahoma, Walking Fable, Haley Cole at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Laughing Dogs (reunion), Dog House, Russ Somers at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Eve & the Exiles, Soulphonics (9pm), Little Mikey and the Soda Jerks (6:30pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Dave Barnes, Matt Wertz at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jitterbug Vipers at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
Chuck Cannon at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
24th St. Wailers, Stargazers, Gulf Coast Playboys at the White Horse [+]
Rodeo Austin with Lee Brice at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Saturday, March 28, 2015 [link]


Ceiling Fans, Nick Allison at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Last Saturdays with Moving Panoramas, Jasmine & Zoe at Street Legal Guitars (2200 E. 7th St., suite E) [+] [6:15pm, fb]
Liberty Soul Club at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Funeralbloom (vinyl release), Costumes, Lyed, Clear Acid, Flesh Born, Stifle at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Blynd Birds (CD release), Neosho, Da Costa at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, free, fb]
Junocat, Hola Beach, Baby Bleu, Cactopus at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Tragan's Finally Legal - Alternative Dance Party from Hell with DJs AJ Osborne, Void, Edminister at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21, free]
Sean McConnell, Reed Turner at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Bronze Radio Return, Swear and Shake at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Honk!TX Festival of Community Street Bands
  • Fandango Texas, Free Rads 2nd Line, Interrobang, Yes Ma'am Brass Band and Guests, Shree Kripalu Banda, Perhaps Contraption, Regan HS Drum and Bass, Biohazard Brass Band at Spiderhouse [+] [amphitheater]
  • The Party Band, Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band, Perhaps Contraption, Chaotic Noise Marching Corps, Environmental Encroachment, Minor Mishap Marching Band, LoveBomb Go-Go, Dead Music Capital Band at Spiderhouse [+] [parking lot]
  • LoveBomb Go-Go, BateBunda, Ten Man Brass Band, Mazel Tov Kocktail Hour, The Hey Lolly Brass Band, The Party Band, Biohazard Brass Band, Black Sheep Ensemble, Interrobang at Trudy's (409 W. 30th St.) [+] [back wall]
  • Chaotic Noise Marching Corps, Minor Mishap Marching Band, March Madness Marching Band, Dead Music Capital Band, Ten Man Brass Band, BateBunda, Urban Achievers Brass Band, Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band at Grove / Triangle (near Trudy's/Spiderhouse)
  • Environmental Encroachment, The Hey Lolly Brass Band, Shree Kripalu Banda, Black Sheep Ensemble, Regan HS Drum and Bass, Urban Achievers Brass Band, Yes Ma'am Brass Band, Mazel Tov Kocktail Hour, Free Rads 2nd Line, March Madness Marching Band at Adams Hemphill Park (201 W. 30th St.) [+]
  • [11:30am-8pm, free, fb]

Colin Lake at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Opposite Day, Chaska, Groove Think, Whiteman Dancing at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Doug C. and the Blacklisted (The Descendents), Thunderosa, ConvOi! at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Greg Izor & the Box Kickers with Chris Masterson, Alvaro Bouso, Emilio Arusaga at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Mayeaux & Broussard, Garner Sloan, Choctaw Wildfire at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
North Mississippi Allstars & Anders Osborne present N.M.O at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Derailers at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Webb Wilder at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
The Beaumonts, Governors, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+]
Jeff Lofton's 1950s Miles Davis Tribute at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Rodeo Austin with Kevin Fowler at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Sunday, March 29, 2015 [link]


Joy Kills, Goldbloom, The Junkies at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Paco Estrada (CD release), Waking Fable, Emily Bell, John Evans at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Regression - 80's Night with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Honk!TX Festival of Community Street Bands Parade and Band Revue at Pan Am Park (2100 E. 3rd St.) [+] [parade at noon, band revue at 1:30pm, free, fb]
Brennen Leigh at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Indian Sun, Red Blue One Two, Empire Machines at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+, free]
Passafire, Stranger at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Taiga, Holy Child, The Matchsellers at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm, 21+, free, fb]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Dupree, Jon Dee Graham & Matt Harlan at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Journey, Steve Miller Band, Tower of Power at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates, 6:45pm show, rescheduled from March 5]

divider


Monday, March 30, 2015 [link]


Goodbye Blue Monday with White Kyle at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Nerd Nite - presentations by Dominic Boyer and Jon Gnarr at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm, free]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Rey Arteaga, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Choctaw Wildfire at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [8pm, free]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, March 31, 2015 [link]


Frank Mustard Project at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Big Business, Skycrawler at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Shawn David McMillen (tour kick off), James Arthurs Manhunt at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Taiga, Concrete Robot, Talk Radio at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
A Giant Dog (tour kickoff), Feral Future, Big Bill, Popper Burns at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]
Magic Man, Great Good Fine Ok, Vinyl Theatre at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Austin Mic Exchange (11pm), Austin Poetry Slam (7pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
The Homewreckers, Killer John Miller, Run Boy Run, Northern Quarters at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, 21+, free]
Barfield, Alejandro Escovedo at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
8 1/2 Souvenirs at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Hangdog Hearts, James Hunnicutt, Screamin' J & His Rebel Yell, Rock Bottom String Band, Junkyard Mongrels at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+]

Wednesday, April 1, 2015 [link]


Yob, Witch Mountain, Sores at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
His Name is Alive, Hidden Ritual at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tobacco, The Stargazer Lilies, New Fumes at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
East Cameron Folkcore (theatrical performance of "Kingdom of Fear") at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]
Merdurhaus April Fools Show with Growl, Wiliam x Macy at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Immortal Technique at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [6pm, all ages]
Blue Cabernet Comedy Night with Kat Combs at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Somekindawonderful at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Johnson at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Malford Milligan with John Gaar & Dave Sebree (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Austin City Limits TV Taping with Sturgill Simpson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Thursday, April 2, 2015 [link]


Loteria at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Annabelle Chairlegs (tour kickoff), Rotten Mangos, Lochness Mobsters, Loteria at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Harms, The Holy Smokes, The Spoils, Slash and Spread at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Modal (record release), Magna Carda, Minds of a Different Kind, KP and the Boom Boom at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Blood On the Dance Floor, Donella Drive, Catastrophic Melody at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [6pm, all ages]
Sturgill Simpson, DJ Electric Western at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Mike & The Moonpies at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm]
Wiretree, Cautiontape at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Broods, Erik Hassle at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Brother Wolf & The Carnivores, Gold Field Hotel Apparitions, Clay Pigeons, Bu at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
The Cream Cheese Incident (String Cheese Incident tribute) at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
East Cameron Folkcore (theatrical performance of "Kingdom of Fear") at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]
Ukemi, The Rythm and Beards, Vinyl Dharma at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Red Young, Kalu James at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Honey Gun (10pm), Paul Oscher (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Deadeye at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]

Friday, April 3, 2015 [link]


Tia Carrera, Tacos (Tacoma), Party Wizard at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Lechuguillas, Ghetto Ghouls, Back Legs, Resent at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Of Montreal, Yip Deceiver at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Good Talk, Technicolor Hearts at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm, all ages]
Dr. Dog, Mewithoutyou at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Ramesh, Ringo Deathstarr, Panoramas at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Shlohmo at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
I <3 KPOP! hosted by Demographics at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [10pm, 18+]
East Cameron Folkcore (theatrical performance of "Kingdom of Fear") at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]
Soul Track Mind, The Peterson Brothers, Groove Session, Dre Mazzenga at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Sol Seed (Eugene, OR) at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Kiesza, Betty Who at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Tameca Jones, Color at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Pleasant Grove, Excited States (9pm, fb), Wild Bill and the Lost Knobs (6:30pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Buggaboo (release party) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jitterbug Vipers at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, April 4, 2015 [link]


Uncle Jesse, Super Thief, Borzoi at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Dengue Fever, Hard Proof at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Vaaska, Glue, Impalers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Lunar Gold, Valise, Strange Fiction at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Stars, Wild Moccasins at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Foot Patrol, Francine 13, Beat Bodega, Wonderbitch plus poets, artists, etc. at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm]
Dr. Dog at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Warm Soda, Gym Shorts at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Gossamer Frontier, Ruby Fray, Daniel Francis Doyle, God of All Texas at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Lusic Dementia, Bind Torture Kill, Designed in Kaos, DJ Edminister at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [7pm, 18+]
East Cameron Folkcore (theatrical performance of "Kingdom of Fear") at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+]
New Orleans Suspects, Devil's Hollow at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
1st of the Month Smokeout at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dacoit, Dreamboat, III Bones at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Compass: Mexican Institute of Sound + Toy Selectah, Holiday Mountain at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Chris Catalena and The Native Americans at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Zoumountchi, Forro de Quintal, Maracatu Texas at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Blaggards at Fado Irish Pub (214 W 4th St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+, free]
Stevie Wonder (performing Songs in the Key of Life) at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [6pm]

Sunday, April 5, 2015 [link]


Bad Religion, OFF! at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Robo Cougar, Vorcha, Flying Lion at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Phill Niblock and Katherine Liberovskaya (projections), Rick Reed, X Tara Bhattacharya at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [6pm]
Sturgill Simpson, DJ Electric Western at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Harvest Thieves at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Regression - 80's Night with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Dupree, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Mitch Webb and the Swindles at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]

divider


Monday, April 6, 2015 [link]


Swans at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Goodbye Blue Monday with White Kyle at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bluegrass Mondays with Appalachian Dinosaur Exhibit & Friends at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, 21+, free]
Ray Wylie Hubbard at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Rey Arteaga, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Austin City Limits TV Taping with The War on Drugs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, April 7, 2015 [link]


Bloody Phoenix, Chestpain at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Unholy Two, Burnt Skull, Injuries, Spider Sabich at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Liturgy, Sannhet, Horse Lords, Marriage at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Goldbloom, Lake of Fire, Flight 19 and the Sulphur Queen at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
DJ Vadim, Table Manners Crew at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Rule of Thirds (Australia), Us Weekly, iill, Skull Katalog, Autlier, Negative Nancy at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm]
The Amazing Mr. Hamilton presents The Chump Change Variety Show at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Incite, Better Left Unsaid, Spades and Blades, Gathered at the Gallows, Never Buried at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 16+]
Joey Fatts x A$ton Matthews at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
8 1/2 Souvenirs at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, April 8, 2015 [link]


Darsombra, Pinkish Black, Thousand Foot Whale Claw, Red Ox at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Unfaithful Servants at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Show and Tellers at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8:30pm]
Nerd Nite at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm, free]
Smokey Robinson at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Thursday, April 9, 2015 [link]


Jabez, Nelson Nathaniel, Alex Mota, Sinco, Macias at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Father Murphy (Italy), Missions, Xander Harris, Knifight, Street Sects, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Jt Whitfield at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:30pm, info]
We Are Asteroids, Qui, OMGWTFBBQ, Woodgrain at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Jarabe De Palo at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Boss Battle, Bee Vs. Moth, COSMS, on Delay at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
E.S.P. TV with Total Abuse, Future Blondes, Daniel Hipolito, Lauren Klotzman, (teleplay), Sebastian Turner and Olivia Warner (set design), video works by Sabrina Ratte, Jeremy Rotzstain, Jeremy Couillard, Peter Burr at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [7pm]
Heather Go Psycho, Jack Parker Music at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mesa Inn, Nic Armstrong & the Thieves at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Cactopus, Be Kind, Axis Mundi, The Canvas People at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Texas Independence Fest 2015 Pre-Party with Waitsix, Desecrated Remains at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
The Punknecks at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Jungle at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Red Young, Kalu James at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Honey Gun (10pm), Paul Oscher (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
The South Austin Moonlighters at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Punch Brothers, Gabriel Kahane at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, April 10, 2015 [link]


Bango Skank, Fodder, Bad Wolf at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Ex Hex, Radioactivity at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Queers, Richie Ramone, The Atom Age at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Gentlemen Rogues (album release), Broken Gold, Vinyl (Denton, TX), Closet Drama at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Texas Independence Fest 2015 with Between the Buried and Me, Tesseract, Abiotic, Against the Archaic, The Atlas Moth, Darkness Divided, Entheos, Forevermore, Indirections, Isonomist, Lifeforms, Memories in Broken Glass, Motograter, Polyphia, Seeker, Silence the Messenger, Versa Nova, 2 x 4 at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Sarah Jaffe at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Poo Poo Platter at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Fusebox presents Corey Dargel's Ok It's Not Ok with Corey Dufalo, James Moore, Eleonore Oppenheim, Cornelius Dufallo , Wil Smith at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Holy Smokes, Profane Anything Band, Rusty Vein at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Euphoria Music Fest with Pretty Lights, Ghostland Observatory, Adventure Club, STS9, Thievery Corporation, Break Science, Emancipator Ensemble, Grandtheft, The Newdeal, Paper Diamondxs, Savoy, Archnemesis, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Eliot Lipp, Eminence Ensemble, Festiva, Focal Point, The Geek X VRV, Govinda, Greenhouse Lounge, Herobust, Kap Slap, Khris Royal's Dark Matter, Kill Them With Colour, Late Night Radio, Luminox, The Malah, Manic Focus, Modern Treasure, Rioten Ten, Sunsquabi, Supervision, Vibe Street, Viceroy, The Werks, Zoogma at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [day by day lineups TBA]
David Crowder at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Howlin' Rain at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Alex Napping, Modern Medicine at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Brandon Jenkins at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
Them Duqaines at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jitterbug Vipers at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
Peter Mulvey at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Aimee Mann and Billy Collins at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Marshall Tucker Band at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Los Lobos, Los Lonely Boys at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, April 11, 2015 [link]


This, Evil Triplet, Zen Smith at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Sect One presents So Stressed (Sacramento), Burnt Skull, Coma in Algiers, SUR, Super Thief at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
The Mob, Institue, Slimy Member at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages, fb]
X, Folk Uke at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Drone Baby, Summer Salt at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11:30pm, all ages]
Agony Column at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Man Man, Holiday Mountain at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Hard Pans, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Ice Cold Singles, Ethan Azarian at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Tyrone Wells, Dominic Balli, Emily Hearn at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Slow Motion Rider, Duel, Greenbeard, Father Sky at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Texas Independence Fest 2015 with Whitechapel, As Blood Runs Black, Boris the Blade, Bury the Rod, Cane Hill, Come the Dawn, Dealey Plaza, For the Fallen Dreams, In the Trench, Murder Death Kill, Oceano, Of Ruins, Reaping Asmodeia, Sea of Treachery, Taking on Poseidon, Terror Universal, Thira, Vale of Pnath, Vital Remains at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Euphoria Music Fest at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Yonder Mountain String Band, Ben Sollee at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
New Car Caviar at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Cilantro Boombox, Kiko Villamizar, Este Vato at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Mi Madre's 25th Anniversary Party with Cilantro Boombox, DJ Chorizo Funk, Son Armado, Mariachi Relampago, Flamenco Symphony at Mi Madre's [1pm-8pm, free]
Gina Chavez (video premiere), Mother Falcon, Elizabeth McQueen at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
Southern Troubadours in the Round with Joe Ely, Ruthie Foster & Paul Thorn at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [9pm]

Sunday, April 12, 2015 [link]


Yuri's Night at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Texas Independence Fest 2015 with Cavalera Conspiracy, Corrosion of Conformity, Blind, The Agonist, Allegaeon, Beyond the Shore, Brink of Disaster, Cerebral Desecration, Critical Assembly, Dark Sermon, Dead Earth Politics, Hammer Fight, Lody Kong, Myra Maybelle, Oath, Sworn Enemy, War of Ages, Wretched at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Regression - 80's Night with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Dupree, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
The ABGB Crawfish Boil with Ramsay Midwood & The Gritones at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [2pm]
Lila Downs at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [6pm]
Euphoria Music Fest at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

divider


Monday, April 13, 2015 [link]


Goodbye Blue Monday with White Kyle at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bluegrass Mondays with Appalachian Dinosaur Exhibit & Friends at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, 21+, free]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Rey Arteaga, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, April 14, 2015 [link]


A Year Above Ground at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Nonpoint, 36 Crazy Fists, Fear Control at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Desilu, Tree Blood, The Holy Smokes, Bad Spells at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free]
United Legions Tour with Artillery (Taastrup, Denmark), Striker (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada), VX 36 (Geyserville, California), Potential Threat (San Francisco), Dahlmer's Realm (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Desilu, Tree Blood, The Holy Smokes, Bad Spells at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, 21+, free]
Dead Space, Ghetto Ghouls, Beth Israel, Super Thief at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Literary Death Match at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Barfield at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
8 1/2 Souvenirs at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Amanda Fucking Palmer at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, April 15, 2015 [link]


Nothing More, Islander, To Whom it May at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Polica, Pony Bwoy at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Weatherbox at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Dan Dyer at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Southern Culture On The Skids, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Mesa Inn at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8:30pm]
Austin City Limits TV Taping with Sleater-Kinney at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Thursday, April 16, 2015 [link]


Flyin' Lion, Leather Pants, Mexmode at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Bane, Backtrack, Malfunction at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mates of State, Good Graeff at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
ANON Magazine's Third Issue Release Party with Machete Western, The Rotten Mangos, Ichi Ni San Shi , Madd Comrades at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
The Waterboys at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Jeff Rosenstock (of Bomb the Music Industry) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
CAPYAC, Eyelid Kid, We Will Be Lions, Heavy Glow, Core at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+, free]
Kazi, Chakra Khan at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Kill Paris, Louis Futon at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors, Humming House at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sean Watkins, Joseph Lemay at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Red Young at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Honey Gun (10pm), Paul Oscher (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Bidi Bidi Banda (Selena tribute) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]

Friday, April 17, 2015 [link]


Modfather at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Knife In The Water, ((Sounder)), Hidden Ritual, Benjamin Cissner at the Museum of Human Achievement [+] [8pm]
Obnox, Barbara Lynn with the Soul Supporters, The Brick Top Blues Band at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Sleater-Kinney, THEESatisfaction at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Feral Future at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm]
Skatalites, The Slackers, Proper Villain Soundsystem at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Clark, Nosaj Thing, D Tiberio at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
ACC Student & Faculty Showcase at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [3pm, all ages]
Hard Proof, Naughty Professor at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Lady Lamb and the Beekeper, Rathborne at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Papadosio, The Human Experience at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Wanda Jackson, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jitterbug Vipers at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
Li'l Cap'n Travis, The Rite Flyers (9pm), Emilie Clepper (6:30pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Branford Marsalis at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Jack Ingram, Willis Alan Ramsey, Jon Randall, Jessi Alexander, Keith Gattis, Will Hoge, Bobby Pinson, Allen Shamblin, Bruce Robison, Holly Williams, Christopher Coleman, Butch Walker, emcee Jimmy Kimmel at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, April 18, 2015 [link]


Record Store Day! - go buy some records, as if you need an excuse to do so...
Norman Base at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Whirr, Holy Wave, Wild Moth at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm, all ages]
Christian Bland and the Revelators, Tele Novella, Moving Panoramas, Pollen Rx, Cross Record at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dance Gavin Dance, Polyphia, Hail The Sun, Stolas at Red 7 [a] [m] [+]
Bee Caves, ((sounder)), Redeye, Adam Torres at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lydia Loveless, Carson McHone at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
The Dirty Heat (album release), The Warplanes, The Vantage at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Turquiose Jeep, Holiday Mountain at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Untapped Austin - Craft Beer & Music Festival with Manchester Orchestra, Phosphorescent, Black Joe Lewis, Jean Grae, Bear Hands, In the Valley Below, Bop English, Calliope Musicals at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Sir Michael Rocks at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Umphrey's McGee, The Soul Rebels at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Turbo Suit (formerly Cosby Sweater) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Southern Culture On The Skids, TBA at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Elizabeth McQueen with Brothers Lazaroff at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Carrie Rodriguez at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, April 19, 2015 [link]


The Delta Saints, Lionize, Meghann Wright & the Green Gallows at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Young Fathers at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Matt Pond PA, Young Buffalo at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Regression - 80's Night with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Dupree, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Dave Alvin's West of the West Train Tour 2015 with Phil Alvin, Peter Case, Jon Langford, Christie McWilson, Rick Shea at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Neil Diamond at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, April 20, 2015 [link]


Odonis Odonis, Ice Balloons at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Givers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
HDYFest with Flosstradamus, Valentino Khan, NYMZ, Ricky Remedy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 4:20pm, all ages]
Black Slate (UK) at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bluegrass Mondays with Appalachian Dinosaur Exhibit & Friends at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, 21+, free]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [10pm]
Rey Arteaga, Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk and Jake Langley at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, April 21, 2015 [link]


Digital Leather at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Waxahatchee, The Goodbye Party at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Flex, Red Death, Breakout, Glue, Concrete at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Caitlin Rose, Andrew Combs at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
8 1/2 Souvenirs at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Hozier at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 22, 2015 [link]


Benjamin Booker, Hundred Visions at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm]
Phox at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
From Indian Lakes, The Soil & the Sun, Lemolo at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Dan Dyer at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jaeger at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8:30pm]

Thursday, April 23, 2015 [link]


Piqued Jacks, Gold Minor, Tiny Purple Fishes at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Noisecore in ATX with Video Nasty (Oklahoma), Molestar (New Orleans), Garbage Mask, Bucket of Piss, Flarp, Hitler, Fartsucker, Cowboy Collins, SS Garfield, Decapitated Retards at The Annex at 1808 [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, free]
Dan Deacon, Prince Rama, Ben O'Brien at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Tamarron, Rotten Mangos, Comforter, Dryspell at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Migrant Kids, O Conqueror, Making Movies at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Matt & Kim, Waters at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Ting Tings, Kane Holler at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
John Talabot, Marc Pinol, Learning Secrets at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Retr05pect, Automatic Weekend, Empire Machines at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm]
Red Young, Kalu James at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Honey Gun (10pm), Paul Oscher (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, April 24, 2015 [link]


Grundles, Jugurtha, Monkey Shines at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
The Rite Flyers at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Zeale (record release), The Digital Wild, Henry + the Invisibles, Anya, Little Brave (record release) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Marie Davidson, Burnt Skull, ssleeperhold at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Father John Misty, Luluc at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Latasha Lee & The Black Ties, The Villettes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
The Dry Season, The Clouds Are Ghosts, Mobley, Sune at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Bubble Puppy at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jitterbug Vipers at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
Marshall Hood Band (9pm), Wild Bill and The Lost Knobs (6:30pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]

Saturday, April 25, 2015 [link]


Baby Robots, John Wesley Coleman, James Arthur's Manhunt, special guest at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Doldrums, Moon King, Talk in Tongues at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Inter Arma, Yautja at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Reverend Horton Heat, Koffin Kats, Pinata Protest at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Ripe, Jonathan Terrell at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
The Suffers, Holiday Mountain at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Los Federales at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Driven Below at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Lonestar Crawfish Festival with Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Damn Quails at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
GRiZ, Exmag, Muzzy Bearr at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

Sunday, April 26, 2015 [link]


Zulema's Benefit Show
  • Runnin with Pendejos, Sexto Sol, Kiko Villamizar, The Early Stages at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [inside, 2pm-8pm]
  • Boss Eye, James Arthur's Manhunt, Don Leady and his Rockin' Revue, Gospel Truth at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [outside, 2pm-8pm]

Tigers Jaw, Somos at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Red Ox, Street Sects, Massiver, Lechuguillas at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Lee Fields & the Expressions, The Tontons at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Regression - 80's Night with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]
Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Dupree, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Little Mikey and The Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]

divider


Monday, April 27, 2015 [link]


The Body, Full of Hell, Crawl, Total Abuse at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
William Clark Green at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Vance Joy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Little Lo at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Bluegrass Mondays with Appalachian Dinosaur Exhibit & Friends at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, 21+, free]
The Who at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Doobie Brothers, Don Felder at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Tuesday, April 28, 2015 [link]


The Kooks, Joywave, Young Rising Sons at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
8 1/2 Souvenirs at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Dr. John at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Austin City Limits TV Taping with Cassandra Wilson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, April 29, 2015 [link]


Buxton at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [free]
Dan Dyer at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Trube, Farrell & Snizz, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Wishbone Ash at The Roost (2113 Wells Branch Parkway) [+]
All Time Low, Issues, Tonight Alive, State Champs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, April 30, 2015 [link]


Gospel Truth, Kuroneko at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Wonderbitch, Wildcat Apollo, Bright Like the Sun, Booher at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
101X Birthday Concert Series with Kaiser Chiefs, Priory at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Yellowcard, Finch, The Downtown Fiction at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [6pm]
Blackberry Smoke, Ben Miller Band, Temperance Movement at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Red Young, Kalu James at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Honey Gun (10pm), Paul Oscher (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
KLBJ Anniversary Show with ZZ Top, Jeff Beck at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, May 1, 2015 [link]


The Nineties, Math Patrol, You Make Engine, The Spoils, Commune EK at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Sleep, Brothers Collateral, Pinkish Black at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Saul Williams at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Mowgli's, Fences, Hippo Campus at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Built By Snow (reunion), Total Unicorn at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Cherub, Mystery Skulls, ForteBowie at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Austin International Drag Festival - Day 1 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Zappa Plays Zappa at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Rebecca Pearl, Ashley Monical at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]

Saturday, May 2, 2015 [link]


Class President at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Royal Teeth, Knifight, Eyelid Kid at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Kodaline at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mr. Bill at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Austin International Drag Festival - Day 2 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Walk the Moon, The Griswolds at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Reptar, Party Plants at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Alesana, Capture The Crown, The Browning, Conquer Divide, The Funeral Portrait, Against The Archaic, Beard The Lion at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [6pm, 16+]
Silver Ships, Carry Illinois, The Belle Sounds at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Charlie Mars at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Atlantean: Battle for Atlantis - Laser Tag Throwdown
  • Natural Outcome - Psydiphects vs Hermonic, Lazy Kaos - Lazy K vs Kaos the Spacekadet, Larkside vs Nathaniel, Rize vs Distrix, TK Smallz [battle stage]
  • Matthew Dunn, Jasmine Rose aka Jasmine Bustamante, J.Tull aka Justin Tull, Just Blanche, pPrincessPunchh aka Michaela Shelby Potts, ChatterB0X aka Nathan Potts, DJ Guardian aka Andy Keown, DJ Nativus aka James Hoyt, DJ Heather Feather, Codex aka David Guilianelli and more [trance family reunion stage]
  • The Reverend Kathy Russell, DJ Flippy, OneLove, holle, DJ Daddy Ray (karaoke) [green zone]
  • 6pm-1am at the Austin Moose Lodge #1735 [a] [m] [+]


Sunday, May 3, 2015 [link]


Local H, Battleme at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Austin International Drag Festival - Day 3 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [3:00pm]
Regression - 80's Night with VJs Pumpkin Spice & Minimus at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm]

divider


Monday, May 4, 2015 [link]


Diamond Rugs, New Madrid at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Andy Roddick Foundation presents Elton John at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm doors]

Tuesday, May 5, 2015 [link]


Gran Jefe (Fito Olivares tribute) at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+]
Tennis, Kuroma at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Tony Lucca, Anne Rose, Casey Buckley at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 6, 2015 [link]


Stephin Merritt (of the Magnetic Fields), accompanied by Sam Davol at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Destroyer of Light, Slurr, Sinister Haze, Green Beard at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Crocodiles at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Elvis Perkins at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Sierra Leone's Refugee All-Stars at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Revenge of the Vengeance Tour pt. 2 with Psychostick, Downtown Brown, Urizen, New World Architects, Vaginal Mustard, Sausage Fingers at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Mr. Gnome, Young Tongue at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Bob Dylan at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Ed Sheeran at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] []
Austin City Limits TV Taping with Shakey Graves at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Thursday, May 7, 2015 [link]


Impuritan, Bloody Knives at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Levitation Kick-off Parties
  • The Committee To Keep Music Evil presents Joel Gion (with members of Brian Jonestown Massacre), Les Big Byrd, Al Lover, Golden Dawn Arkestra, Matt Hollywood & Reverence, Has a Shadow, Christines, Jjuujjuu, Daydream Machine at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, fb]
  • The Reverberation Appreciation Society presents Ariel Pink, The Octopus Project, Cosmonauts, Kim & the Created, Killer Moon, Eye, Think No Think, Dallas Acid at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [7pm, fb]

White Label Analog (EP release), January May, Manco at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Juegos Rancheros at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm]

Friday, May 8, 2015 [link]


Levitation (formerly Austin Psych Fest) with Tame Impala, Spiritualized, Lightning Bolt, The Sword, DIIV, The Soft Moon, Metz, White Fence, Mini Mansions, Ringo Deathstarr, Indian Jewelry, Holy Wave, Willie Thrasher & Linda saddlebeck, Mr. Elevator & the Brain Hotel, White Manna, S U R V I V E, Hundred Visions, Hollow Trees at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Mary Jane's Affair at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Pancakes & Booze Underground Art Show with music TBA at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
Mary Jane's Affair, Justin Black & Big Heart, Utley3, Hooka Hey at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm]

Saturday, May 9, 2015 [link]


Levitation with The Jesus And Mary Chain (performing Psychocandy), Primal Scream, Thee Oh Sees, Earth, Health, This Will Destroy You, Night Beats, The Black Ryder, Mystic Braves, Spindrift, Las Robertas, Rose Windows, L.A. Witch, Vaadat Charigim, The Blank Tapes, Fever the Ghost, Ryley Walker, Chui Wan, Heaters, Gourisankar Karmakar & Indrajit Banjaree, Sungod at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Edison Chair, Scarecrow Birdy, Capture Theory at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Torres at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Torres at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Nico & Vinz at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Red Desert (MN), Superchief (IA), Duel, Meganaut at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Paramount Theatre's 100th Anniversary Gala with Lyle Lovett and friends at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+]
Gregg Allman, Devon Allman Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm door, 8pm show]

Sunday, May 10, 2015 [link]


Levitation with The 13th Floor Elevators (50th Anniversary Reunion), The Flaming Lips, The Black Angels, Mac DeMarco, Melody's Echo Chamber, A Place To Bury Strangers, Fuzz, Fat White Family, The Goastt, Follakzoid, Nothing, The Myrrors, Samsara Blues Experiment, Paperhead, Eternal Tapestry, ZZZs, Los Mundos, Mugstar, Jeff Ziegler/Mary Lattimore Duo, Krakatau at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

divider


Monday, May 11, 2015 [link]


Lord Huron, Leon Bridges at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 12, 2015 [link]


Two Gallants, Blank Range at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sufjan Stevens at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Howie Day, Olivia Millerschin at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Bad Suns at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Wednesday, May 13, 2015 [link]


The Early November, Lydia, Restorations at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
One (Metallica tribute) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Sufjan Stevens at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Nerd Nite at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm, free]
Dave Matthews Band at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates, 7pm show]

Thursday, May 14, 2015 [link]


...And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead (20th Anniversary Show), Your Favorite Enemy, Boyfrndz at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm]
Darkbird, Coattails, Idle Ants at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
They Might Be Giants at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, 14+]
CP Orchestra (Amsterdam) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]

Friday, May 15, 2015 [link]


Acid Mothers Temple, ST 37 at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Speedy Ortiz, Alex G at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Shy Girls, P. Morris at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8pm]
Leopold and his Fiction at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Harvest Thieves, Bershire Hounds at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Bricks in the Wall: The Sight and Sound of Pink Floyd at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Amy Helm at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Pink Martini, Storm Large at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, May 16, 2015 [link]


A Benefit for Chepo Pena with Population Unknown, Schatzi, Shaft at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Doc Samson, Leroy the Neighbor, Bako$lim $ Ace Diggito at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Quintron And Miss Pussycat, Nots at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [outside, 9pm]
Joe Pug at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Blue October at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Foster The People, Milo Greene at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
John Prine at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Rush at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates, 8pm show]
Pachanga Latino Music Festival with Ximena Sarinana, Motel, Mala Rodriguez, Kinky, Enjambre, Compass: Mexican Institute of Sound & Toy Selectah, Ceci Bastida, Maria Del Pilar at Fiesta Gardens (2101 Jesse E. Segovia St.) [+]

Sunday, May 17, 2015 [link]


Minus the Bear, Into It. Over It. at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:15pm]
Mat Kearney, Judah and the Lion at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

divider


Tuesday, May 19, 2015 [link]


Built to Spill, Wooden Indian Burial Ground at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
My Education at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 20, 2015 [link]


Strung Out, Red City Radio, La Armada, Pears at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Kamelot, Dragonforce at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm]
Toro Y Moi, Keath Mead at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, May 21, 2015 [link]


Earl Sweatshirt, Remy Banks at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Slash featuring Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators - World on Fire Tour at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Paul Van Dyk at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]

Friday, May 22, 2015 [link]


Jay Satellite, Madd Comrades at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Arturo Sandoval at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, May 23, 2015 [link]


Mae at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Purity Ring, Braids, Born Gold at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Sphynx at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 24, 2015 [link]


Agent Orange, In the Whale at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Anarchy Championship Wrestling at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm, all ages]
Iggy Azalea - The Great Escape Tour with Nick Jonas at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]

divider


Wednesday, May 27, 2015 [link]


Ufomammut, Usnea at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 28, 2015 [link]


Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday. May 30, 2015 [link]


Geographer at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Kate Tempest at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 31, 2015 [link]


Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, MURS at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Monday, June 1, 2015 [link]


Don Quixote, Don Salvadore, Donna Bella, Don Dan at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 3, 2015 [link]


Sam Prekop & Archer Prewitt at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
The Story So Far, Four Year Strong, Terror, Souvenirs at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]

Thursday, June 4, 2015 [link]


Twin Peaks at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
The Damnwells, Trapper Schoepp, Joshua Fletcher at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
X Games Austin with Nicky Minaj, Pennywise, Deltron 3030, Talib Kweli, Bright Light Social Hour, Ume, A. Sinclair, Walker Lukens, Zeale, more TBA at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [day by day lineups TBA]

Friday, June 5, 2015 [link]


Room 101, Sephheim, Posture at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Courtney Barnett, Chastity Belt at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Diarrhea Planet at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Jason Bonham Led Zeppelin Experience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
X Games Austin at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Acoustic Alchemy at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, June 6, 2015 [link]


Brandi Carlile at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Tyler the Creator at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
The Gipsy Kings, Nicolas Reyes, Tonino Baliardo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
X Games Austin at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, June 7, 2015 [link]


Ministry, My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult, The Hunger at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
X Games Austin at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Tuesday, June 9, 2015 [link]


The Mountain Goats at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, June 10, 2015 [link]


Beth Hart at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Thursday, June 11, 2015 [link]


Other Lives, Riothorse Royale at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm]

Friday, June 12, 2015 [link]


The Red Paintings at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 13, 2015 [link]


Powerage (formerly Big Balls) at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Johnny Mathis at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, June 14, 2015 [link]


William Fitzsimmons, Dension Witmer at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, June 16, 2015 [link]


Beta Play, The Tragic Thrills at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 19, 2015 [link]


Mandolin Orange at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Delta Rae at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Friday, June 26, 2015 [link]


Poison Idea, The Offenders, Ditch Witch at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
World Party, David Duffy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

divider


Friday, July 17, 2015 [link]


Steely Dan, Elvis Costello & the Imposters at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates, 7:30pm show]

Saturday, July 18, 2015 [link]


Death Grips at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, July 23, 2015 [link]


Chicago, Earth Wind & Fire at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, July 26, 2015 [link]


Boys of Zummer Tour with Fall Out Boy, Wiz Khalifa, Hoodie Allen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates, 7pm show]

divider


Thursday, August 13, 2015 [link]


Damien Rice at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, August 15, 2015 [link]


Sam Smith at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, August 20, 2015 [link]


"Weird Al" Yankovic at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, August 22, 2015 [link]


J. Cole, Big Sean, YG, Jeremih, Bas, Cozz, Omen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates, 6:30pm show]

Sunday, August 23, 2015 [link]


Def Leppard, Styx, Tesla at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates, 7pm show]

divider


Saturday, August 29, 2015 [link]


Kelly Clarkson, Pentatonix, Eric Hutchinson at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Wednesday, September 2, 2015 [link]


Slipknot, Lamb of God, Bullet for my Valentine, Motionless in White at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm gates, 6pm show]

divider


Friday, September 11, 2015 [link]


Carbon Leaf at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

divider


Friday, September 25, 2015 [link]


Chameleons Vox (performing "Script of the Bridge") at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Wednesday, October 7, 2015 [link]


The Tragically Hip at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider