Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Archive List Beginning June 11, 2015



Thursday, June 11, 2015 [link]


De Terra Meiga, Hierba Buena at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Scalped (SF), Sick Fate, Ill Informed, Gutter at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Dale Watson at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
NMASS2015 with Brent Fariss (composition for vocalists and electronic processing), Tucker A&M Perry Coalition, TxChip with PartyTimeHexcellent at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:00pm]
Other Lives, Riothorse Royale, Dark Rooms at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Isaiah The Mosaic, Lord Buffalo, St. Clair at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:45pm, all ages]
Christopher Owens (ex-Girls), Booher at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Teenage Cavegirl, Louis Cooper & His Shadows, DJ Moe Zilla at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The McMercy Family, On the Water, Peter Shults (of Hello Wheels), Ann Ford (Chase Weinacht) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm]
Daktyl at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Rob Garza (of Thievery Corporation, DJ set) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Good Music Club presents Quiet Company (video shoot), Moonlight Towers at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages]
The Human Circuit, January May, The Vantage at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Uncle Lucius (album release) at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Shane Cooley & the Lucky Kings, Lee Jaster, Amy Sue Berlin at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Solstice presents The Harms, Sailor Poon, Signs, No Men at The Swan Dive [+] [21+]
Dash Berlin at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Riffs and Giggles 7 with Ossuary, Scala Dei, Dongle, comedians on the inside stage at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Jeremy Loops, Tahoma, Charlie Brand (of Miniature Tigers) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hikes, Animal Spirit, Quality Floods, Care Package at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
Christy Hays & Caliche, Susto (Charleston, SC), Caitlin Harnett (Australia) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Happen-Ins, The Joe Jacksons, Modrag (9pm), Shoulders (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Jason Blum, Kalu James at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
ATX6 Fundraiser with Gina Chavez, Brian Kremer at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
ConArtist, Zero Wolf, CattScratch, Siako, Scientio at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Austin Lucas, Ben Ballinger at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, free]
Leo Rondeau, Eric Hisaw, Candler Wilkinson at the White Horse [+]
FYOE, Dre, Kaela, Lagoons at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Ginger Baker at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Republic of Texas Biker Rally with Creedence Clearwater Revisited, Steve Trevino, Omar and The Howlers, Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash, Cody Joe Hodges, Hey Bale, Keller Brothers at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [11am-2am]

Friday, June 12, 2015 [link]


Waifed, Kill the Label, The Cityscapes at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
NMASS2015 with Andrew Weathers Ensemble, Bob Hoffnar with David Simons, Raquel Bell + Daphane Park + Derrick Barnicoat, Hsin-Jung Tsai with Thomas Helton, Steve Parker + Chris Cogburn Duo, Omar Tamez with Angelica Sanchez, Alex Keller, Illicit Relationship at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:00pm]
Buzzmutt (SF), HWLN, Big Dark Room at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
The Red Paintings at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Deer, Little Brave, Brandy Zdan at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Girl in a Coma, Los Skarnales, Pinata Protest at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
SESHOLLOWATERBOYZ, Vulgar Display, The Outfit, Beautiful Lou, Kenny Gee, BeMyFriend at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Rose Selavy, Typical Girls, Goldbloom, allgoood at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Boan (record release), Silent Diane, DJ's Sam De La Rosa & Bill Converse at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
RC & The GRITZ, Magna Carda, Theolonius Love (record release) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]
JD Clark, Ryan Sambol, Jess Williamson at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Grackle Happy Hour Record Party - a night of vinyl records with DJ Natz (KVRX), host Scotty Upton at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5pm-9pm, free, 21+, fb]
Black Pistol Fire, Otis the Destroyer at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Neon Cobra, The Unmarked Graves (Denton) at Sweetwater (730 W. Stassney Ln., Suite 120) [+] [8:00pm]
Malandros, Josh T. Pearson // The Two Witnesses, Pageantry, Jesse Woods, Shrines, Chief White Lightning at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Blueprint, DJ Rare Groove, Supastition at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Capyac, Eyelid Kid, Cyma, Tapes at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
idle ants, The Dead Woods, 365 Colours, The Rare Birds at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
COSMS, Riftworm, Mount Sherpa, AM Feel Good at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Bop English, Toma at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Jazz Mills Birthday Party & Benefit for Caritas of Austin with Rattlesnake Milk, Trube Farrell and Sniz, Leo Rondeau at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Elsa Cross, Bruce Robison (9pm), The Blues Specialists (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Denny Freeman, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jonas Wilson, Sweet Nuthin (9:00pm) Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks (6:30pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Roger Wallace, Brian Whelan, Gritones at the White Horse [+]
Festa Latina with Morena Soul, Kiko Villamizar (10pm), Veronica Nunes and Richard Vogt (7:30pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Marcus Miller at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Republic of Texas Biker Rally with Rich Robinson, Los Lonely Boys, Steve Trevino, The Record Company, Mike Flannigan B3 Trio, Moeller Brothers, Keller Brothers at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [11am-2am]
Republic of Texas Biker Rally with The Wyldz, Asleep at the Wheel, Dharma Kings, Steve Trevino - show downtown following the parade [8pm, free]

Saturday, June 13, 2015 [link]


Hex Dispenders (record release) at End of an Ear [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free]
TT Troopz, King Marquee, Scotty Jamz, Slow Burn, Violet Crown at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
NMASS2015 with Tyler Thompson, Dylan C, Snowbeasts (Providence, RI), Surachai (Chicago, IL), Alessandro Cortini (Los Angeles, CA), Richard Devine (Atlanta, GA), Baseck, Man Forever, Christy and Emily (NY), Kid Millions/Jim Sauter duo at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:00pm]
Lung Letters, Uncle Jesus, Pleasure Venom at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Geto Boys, Yung Nino, Chakeeta, Space Camp at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8:38pm, all ages]
Destruction Unit at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Sloppy Seconds, Belligerent 86, Threes Away at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Summertime Blues with Motel Ball Band, Wes Coleman at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Hold Tight with Brian Tweedy & Mike Byers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Comforter (album release), Alex Napping, Summer Salt, Baby Bleu, Hovvdy at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Jon Bellion, DJ Rhetorik at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Immortal Guardian, Imminent Descent, Audrey Rose, more TBA at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [4pm, all ages]
So Official with Business Casual at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Central Texas Flood Victim Benefit with Mobley, Dropt, Moneta, Gamma at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Wolfshield Records presents Step Ahead of the Devil with Danger*Cakes, Sounds del Mar, Jesse Vain and the Happy Hour Holiness Movement at Indian Roller Boutique Roadhouse [+] [3:00pm, free, fb]
Second Saturday Surf with The Del-Vipers, The Nematoads, Nuclear Juarez (San Antonio) at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+, fb]
Benefit for Addy with The Stabbies, Animal Train, Punks on Parade, Cum Again at Bull McCabe's (714 Red River St.) [+] [9pm]
New China, Neosho Music, Whiteman Dancing at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
Sundown at Studium with Julia Lucille, Krista Van Liew at Studium (908 E. 5th St. # 106) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Dead Strangers, Black Noi.se, The Lucky Odds, The Blind Owls at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free]
Rock Rally with Tricounty Terror, Greenbeard, Foxmoore Express, uLOVEi at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Cody Jasper, Buggaboo (9pm), Cornell Hurd (3:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Denny Freeman, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Moonlight Towers, Sweet Gary Newcomb at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Town Hall Devils at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+]
Powerage (AC/DC tribute) at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
The Damn Quails, Cody Jinks at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Hot As Funk: Henry+The Invisibles House Party at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
The Madisons, Robert Banta, Hares on the Mountain, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+]
Bamako Airlines, Forro de Quintal, Maracatu Texas at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Johnny Mathis at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Republic of Texas Biker Rally with Lynyrd Skynyrd, Lukas Nelson, Steve Trevino & Friends, Omar and The Howlers, Mike Flannigan B3 Trio, Moeller Brothers, Wildwood Four at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [11am-2am]

Sunday, June 14, 2015 [link]


Book Your Summer with Bill Callahan at Faulk Central Library (800 Guadalupe St., 2nd Floor) [3-4pm, free]
The Sonics, Sons Of Hercules, John Schooley One Man Band at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Shame and the Waste, Texas Trash and the Trainwrecks, The Del Vipers at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Annabelle Chairlegs, Cigarette Bums, The Sun Machine at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Sunday Selectors with Friends of Sound, No Kid$ at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Malandros, Alien Knife Fight, Superette at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
After Hours, We Tornados, Jesse Woods, Austin Leonard Jones, David Israel at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
William Fitzsimmons, Dension Witmer at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Skip To The Soul Classic with Soul Track Mind, DJ Scott Hudson at Spiderhouse [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Papa Mali at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
A.M. Feelgood, Sunrise and Ammunition, Ballerino, Liot at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
James Steinle, Sean Tracey Trio, The View, Wil Cope at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Austonettes Capella Choir presents "Take Me Back to the 90's" at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [2:30pm, all ages]
Amanda Cevallos (12:30am), Heybale! with Earl & Dallas (9:45pm), Wagoneers (7:30pm), Planet Casper (3:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Mac, Gallery Guitar Pull at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
The FC's featuring Paul Kresowik, Mente Clara, Paula Maya at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [5:30pm, 21+, fb]
Hot Mess Express with Flavor Raid at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
Amanda Cevallos at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
2nd Sunday Sockhop, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]

divider


Monday, June 15, 2015 [link]


Metal Alliance Tour 2015 with Deicide, Hate Eternal, Black Crown Initiate, Lorna Shore, Svart Crown, Id at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Greenbeard, Bronto (Amarillo), No Mind at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Anthony Ray Wright, Swingset Junkies, Rocky and the Wildcat at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
MurdaMonday with Babefool, No Kid$, Pagame, Boozwa at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Rock Candy Nights with Old & Ill, Satannabis , Sex Chamber at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Rock N' Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Cory Morrow at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Wilson (Detroit), Dark Horse Darling (Dallas), Blacknoise, No Life Kings, The Wolf Won't Bother at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 16+]
Ben Folds at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Lucas Jack at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Lonesome, Jenny Parrott & Meatloaf Spaceship, Gary Newcomb, Roger Wallace at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Alex Culbreth, Winde Black, Born Again Virgins at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jimmie Dreams, Okie Wiess, Sophia Johnson at the White Horse [+]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, June 16, 2015 [link]


Great Lake Swimmers, The Weather Station at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Seven Circles, Lo-Fi Eyed, Free Kittens and Bread, Another de Sade at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Empty Markets, Tenement, Big Zit, Video at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Alex Culbreth, Betty Black, The Electric Friends, Ben Baxter at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
No Dancing: Regretful June with DJ GrossYall at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Beta Play, The Tragic Thrills, Badflower at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Stand Up Empire: Stand Up Comedy Open Mic at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Austin Monitor presents Beers, Brains and Betterment with Heyden Black Walker, Jim Duncan, David King, Steven Tarak, Matthew Lewis, host Michael Kanin at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Stereoscapes with Atlas Maior, The Sahara Dancers at Spiderhouse [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Austin Mic Exchange (11pm), Austin Poetry Slam (7pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
Josh Buckley, JD Clark, Wil Cope at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Adventure Camp, Sp_aces, Honey and Salt at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Barfield, Alejandro Escovedo (9pm), Toni Price (7pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Ephraim Owens Experience, Tish Hinojosa at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Bo Porter, Josh Buckley, Jenny Parrott's MLSS at the White Horse [+]
Leticia Rodriguez y La Banda (10pm), Abou's Citizenship Celebration with Bramaya, Friends from Atash and Leti y La Banda (6pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
The Wine Down with The Deer, Chipper Jones at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [5pm-7pm, free]

Wednesday, June 17, 2015 [link]


Hempwig, Through the I, Lo-Phi at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Broken Water, Feral Future, Ruby Fray, Tusk Her at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Ceremony, Tony Molina, Uniform, Radioactivity, Uniform at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Treats at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Neon Trees, Alex Winston, Yes You Are at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
How the West Was Won Tour with Cali Agents, Duraq Dynasty, The Replacement Killers, Lyric Jones at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Roxy Roca at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
The Chop Shop with Aero Chord, ill-esha + SteLouse, Clozee, Synapsis at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Lil Dicky, ProbCause at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Foy Vance, Ryan McMullan at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Noel McKay, Doug Kent at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Harrison Anderson, Jesse Wooten, Blaire Robbins, Ofer Shouval at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages, free]
Silo Road at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Collin Herring & The Bridge Burners, Ramsay Midwood (9pm), Hot Club of Cowtown (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Snizz & Friends, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Croy & the Boys, Doug Strahan, Casa Loma Playboys at the White Horse [+]
Cactus Operandi, The Western Front, Vinnie Boarini at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
King Sunny Ade & His African Beats, Hard Proof at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Sound & Cinema with The Nightowls, screening of The Sandlot at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, June 18, 2015 [link]


Empty Vessels, Gaff at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Octopus Rex (album release), Stumbledrunk, Robo Cougar, Klax at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Spaceghost Purpp at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Semicircle at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Queens of the Island Tour featuring Anuhea and Etana at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
French Horn Rebellion, De Lux at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Hole in the Wall Anniversary Party with Borzoi, Crooked Bangs, US Weekly, Flash Boys, Stabbies, Gospel Truth, Nilo Bronco, Basketball Shorts, Pharaohs at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Solstice Festival Pre-Party with NGHT HCKLRS, Henry + The Invisibles, GOBI, Calico Club at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages, fb]
Solstice Live presents Tapes, Winde Black, Automatic Weekend, Stereophilla at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Elijah Ford & The Bloom, Brent Palmer at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Ill Nino, Kittie, Unloco, Davey Suicide, Motograter, Thira, Lydia Can't Breathe, The Taking, Darkcell, Happy Accidents at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [5pm, 16+]
Sweet Spirit, ,The Joe Jacksons Sounds Del Mar (9pm), Shoulders (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Jason Blum, Kalu James at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
The Electric Church presents Ryan Sambol, Wurlitzer Prize at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Bedpost Confessions After Party with Korobuska, Vana Mazi at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 18+]
Pushermania presents Lightnin Malcolm at The Aristocrat Lounge (6507 Burnet Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+]
Yelawolf - The Love Story Tour: Chapter 1 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Trapology featuring Villa, Parker Clark, Coquet at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Leo Rondeau, PeeWee Moore, Candler Wilkinson at the White Horse [+]
Austin City Limits Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony and Benefit Concert with Lyle Lovett, Vince Gill, Gillian Welch/Jason Isbell, Patty Loveless, Laura Marling, David Hidalgo (of Los Lobos), Los Texmaniacs, JT Van Zandt, host Dwight Yoakam at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6pm doors, 7pm show]

Friday, June 19, 2015 [link]


KNEST, Slackbeat (Denton), Frank Burns Institute, Sick Van at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]
The Crack Pipes, The Damn Times, The Slizz, Wild Frenzies at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Devin James Fry (7" release), Marsh Chapel, Moonsicles, Tapajenga at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Under the Sun, Darkbird, Unfaithful Servants, Surly Gates at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
A Giant Dog, The Hussy (Madison, WI), Xetas, Party Girl, The Lochness Mobsters at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Ivadell, Brother/Ghost (record release), Football etc., Vetter Kids at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The OPIUO Band at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Dope Sauce 2 with QMAINE, Cliasst FP, Diego Martin, Al the Rippa, J Wil, Madison Walls, Benji Bands at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Hole in the Wall Anniversary Party with Pocket FishRMen, Folk Uke, more TBA at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Shits & Gigs House Party with Growl, Zettajoule, Rose Selavy, Karaoke Underground at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Laura Marling at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Solstice Festival Pre-Party
  • Coattails, Pollen Rx, The Halfways, Dreamboat at The Swan Dive [+] [inside, 9pm]
  • Flavor Raid, Wonderbitch (EP release), AMA, Mamahawk at The Swan Dive [+] [outside, 9pm]

Solstice Festival Pre-Party with Play By Numbers, Gloves, The Yoots, Casual Strangers, 365Colours, Caterwaulrus, Roosevelt Elk at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, 21+, fb]
Solstice Festival Pre-Party with Rent Party, Les Zombies, Thanks Light, The Avocados, Roosevelt Elk, David Ruffins, Kev Bev Collins and The Woodland Creatures at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [6pm, fb]
Solstice Festival Pre-Party with Trouble in The Streets, Cornerstone, Modal, Jam Therapy, Francine Thirteen, Ghosts of Dixie, The River Has Many Voices at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Gingerfest with Bird Peterson, Erica Nix, Cupcake, Claire Morris at Birds Barbershop Anderson Mill (13219 N. Highway 183) [+] [5pm-9pm, free, fb]
It's a Trip with Vaccid, Helix, Reddi, Blotto at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, free]
Mandolin Orange, Josh Oliver at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Deadeye: Grateful Dead Tribute at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Northern Quarters, Drew Davis at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Jason Eady, Courtney Patton (9pm), The Blues Specialists (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio, The Robert Kraft Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Ulrich Ellison & Tribe, Johnson (9:00pm), Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks (6:30pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Two Hoots & a Holler, Palomino Shakedown, Gulf Coast Playboys at the White Horse [+]
The Rippingtons at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, June 20, 2015 [link]


Petcatman, Orbis at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
John Wesley Coleman III, Que Pasa?, Daniel Francis Doyle (loop set), Leather Pants at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
The Killer Hearts (Houston), Abrams (CO), Duell (Dallas), City Life at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Teenage Bottlerocket, The Copyrights, The Hormones, The Sweethearts at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Austin Record Label Flea Market at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm, free, all ages]
Cartright, Moving Panoramas, Flatliner, Botany at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, free, all ages]
Whiskey Shivers, Mountain Sprout at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Live and Direct with Mama K & the Shades, Queen Deelah, The Bravo, Toast Party, Prometheus Tree, DJ Durth Vena, hosts Chaka & Qi of RAS at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
American Aquarium, Jason James at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Solstice Festival with Ringo Deathstarr, Golden Dawn Arkestra, Roger Sellers, Zeale, Money Chicha, Dead Love Club, SubKulture Patriots, Big Bill, Magna Carda, Annabelle Chairlegs, Jazz Mills, Hikes, LOS A-T BOYZ at Pan Am Park (2100 E. 3rd St.) [+] [noon-10pm, free, all ages, fb]
Solstice Afterparty with Corduroi, Chipper Jones, Capyac at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, free, 18+]
H20, Cruel Hand, Hardside, Eightfifteen, Buried Cities at Midway Fieldhouse (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Austin Vida + Austin Brazil presents Brasil Grooves Summer Series with Maracatu Texas, Suns of Orpheus, Fusca XR3 at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [fb]
Hole in the Wall Anniversary Party with Moonlight Towers, more TBA at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Wolfshield Records presents Step Ahead of the Devil with Bridge Farmers, Amplified Heat, SweetDaddy, DJ Leslie Naugle at Indian Roller Boutique Roadhouse [+] [3:00pm, free, fb]
A-TRAK, AraabMuzik, Ape Drums at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm]
Elle King, Waking Fable at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
The Continuums, Helen Kelter Skelter, Abacaba at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Croy & The Boys, Amanda Cevallos, 2fer1 (9pm), Cornell Hurd (3:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio, Hilary York at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Gay Sportscasters, Western Star, Rice Moorehead & his Ladies at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Jason Isbell, David Ramirez at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Rosie Flores and Bar Brawl, The Bob Livingston Band, Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars at The Backstage (at El Mercado, 1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:15pm, all ages]
Beaumonts (CD release), Choctaw Wildfire, Dave Insley's Careless Smokers at the White Horse [+]
Zoumountchi, Huerta Culture, Bramaya at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, June 21, 2015 [link]


Chepo Cancer Benefit with Mike Nicolai and The Sensations, Ron Titter Band, The Service Industry, Tortilla Flats, Hillary York, Oak Creek, Sin Pelo, Prescott Curlywolf at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [2pm-7pm]
Institute, Future Blondes (DJ set), Negative Nancy, Wite Wash at Tamale House East (1707 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bobby Jealousy, Telepods, Goldbloom at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sunday School with No Kid$, Dj Jester The Filipino Fist at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Johnny Degollado (CD release) at Antone's Records [a] [m] [+] [3pm, free]
Hole in the Wall Anniversary Party with Ben Ballinger, Lonesome Heroes, more TBA at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Hot Mess Express with Flavor Raid at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
Amanda Cevallos (12:30am), Heybale! with Earl & Dallas (9:45pm), Wagoneers (7:30pm), TBA (3:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Mac, Gallery Guitar Pull at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Texas Mavericks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Soul Supporters, Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]

divider


Monday, June 22, 2015 [link]


Faun Fables, Lacy Rose at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Anthony Ray Wright, Hogan Sulivan Band, Shay Mechelle at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Rock N' Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Karaoke Underground at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Mike Stinson (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Anthony Ray Wright, Jim Stringer, Sophia Johnson at the White Horse [+]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, June 23, 2015 [link]


Yoshi, Fitness Club, Stone at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Charm Bracelet, The Halfways, Caroline Says at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Cents: An Unapologetically Feminist Comedy Show and Coloring Book Party at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Best Coast, Bully at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Heavy As Texas, Critical Assembly, Carry the Storm at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 16+]
Stereoscapes with Elsa Cross, Jonathan Terrell at Spiderhouse [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Austin Mic Exchange (11pm), Austin Poetry Slam (7pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
Resent, Gnarwolf, No Life Kings, The Anti Scene at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
Barfield, Alejandro Escovedo (9pm), Toni Price (7pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Ephraim Owens Experience, James McMurtry at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Emily Herring, Devin Jake, High Plains Jamboree at the White Horse [+]
Leticia Rodriguez y La Banda, Latin Grooves at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Brian Wilson with Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin, Rodriguez at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]

Wednesday, June 24, 2015 [link]


Skyacre, Superthief, Carl Sagan's Skate Shoes, Madd Comrades, Little Father at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Alex Calder (Montreal), Tamarron, Dryspell, Children of Pop at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
The Electric Church presents Continental Drift, The Sun Machine (tape release), The Holls (members of III Bones), Foot Traffic at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Dirtbaglife + Dre Prince Birthday Celebration with Prophetski + Blue, the Misfit, Slim Gravy, surprise guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [11:00pm, all ages]
Eric Hisaw at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8:30pm]
James McMurtry, Jon Dee Graham, Painted Redstarts at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Snizz & Friends, Matt Hubbard Trio at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Lonesome Heroes, Mayeux & Broussard, Thrift Set Orchestra at the White Horse [+]
VaNa MaZi, Bourgeois Mystics, Raby at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Blues on the Green with Shakey Graves, Riders Against the Storm at Zilker Park [+] [8pm, free]

Thursday, June 25, 2015 [link]


Puppy, O-Face, Hovvdy at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Sage Francis, The Triggermen at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Art Seen Alliance presents The Funk Hunters featuring Chali 2na (of Jurassic 5) at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Feral Future, US Weekly at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Flying Balalaika Brothers, Chasca, Foot Patrol at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
On Delay, Aviateur, COSMS at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Dawes, Langhorne Slim & The Law at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Dawn and Hawkes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Solstice presents Fun Button, Another De Sade, Roar Shack, New Age Live at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Kalu James, First Year on Earth, Edison Chair, Kyle Offidani at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, 21+]
Nepal Earthquake Relief Fundraiser at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Robert Banta, Governors, Swing Set Junkies at the White Horse [+]
Animals for Hands, Rob and the Nasty Beat at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, June 26, 2015 [link]


Wolfbrain, Warplanes, Utley3 at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Beerland's 15th Anniversary with Manikin, Xetas, Borzoi, Brick Top at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Modal, Satalights, Transit Method at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Warm Soda (homecoming), Sweet Talk, Vikings at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Cory Branan, Matt the Electrician at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
101X Homegrown Live and Vagabond Collective presents Hikes, Eyelid Kid, Shmu, Sloom at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
World Party, Gabriel Kelly at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Knifight, Scorpion Child, The Ripe at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+]
Night Drive, De Palma at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Something Called Nothing, Rusty Vein, The Smokin' Burnouts, The Holy Smokes at The East End on 7th [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]
Say Anything, Modern Baseball, Cymbals Eat Guitars, Hard Girls at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Sorne, special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Girl Pilot, Stone Wheels (9:00pm), Feral Four (6:30pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Roger Wallace, LeRoi Bros., Jean-Pierre & Zydeco Angels at the White Horse [+]
Rhonda's Zydeco Night Boot Scoot and Boogie (9pm), The Mismatch (7:30pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Air Supply at The Coliseum (9111 FM 812) [+] [8pm]
Judy Collins at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, June 27, 2015 [link]


Tapes, Wasoah at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
The Applicators, Jonly Bonly, James Arthur's Manhunt, Meet Your Death at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Xetas, Beth Israel, Marriage, Hidden Ritual, US Weekly at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Appleseed Cast, Dads, The Coaster at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Alien Summer with Marmalakes, Young Tongue, BUHU, Milezo, Residual Kid, Annabelle Chairlegs, Summer Salt, Food Group at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [both stages, 8pm, all ages]
Lets Create Something Magical Vol 2 Release Show with Total Unicorn, Isaiah The Mosaic, Calliope Musicals, New Fumes at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Shapescenes, Kazi, The Boxing Lesson at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Midgetmen (LP release), Lowin, The Sour Notes (tour homecoming), Que Pasa?, Super Thief, Suburban Slang (Ram Vela of Whitman), Les Zombies at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Girls Rock Austin at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [1:00pm, all ages]
Vogue 90's Dance Party with DJ Bree Rose at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Brewtality Inc., the Stabbies, Zero Percent at the Red Eyed Fly [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
3rd Annual Austin Chronicle Cookout with Eric Dingus & Dowrong, SubKulture Patriots, Alesia Lani, Mindz of a Different Kind, Country Cousins, DJ Charlie at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Moving Panoramas, Superette at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
White Ghost Shivers, Bruce Salmon, Kathryn Legendre at the White Horse [+]
Zoumountchi, African Rhythmix at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
Hayes Carll, Hurray for the Riff Raff (acoustic duo) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Keep Austin Weird Fest and 5K with Tameca jones, Guy Forsyth, Roxy Roca, Band of Heathens, Holiday Mountain at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [1:30pm-10pm]

Sunday, June 28, 2015 [link]


Secret Levels, OT23, Bumpstreet at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Anarchy Championship Wrestling at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm, all ages]
Last Splash Swim Club with Nancy Whang (DFA/LCD SS/Juan Maclean) at the W Austin Wet Deck (at the W Hotel, 200 Lavaca St.) [+] [1pm-7pm, 21+]
Karaoke Underground at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm, free]
Hot Mess Express with Flavor Raid at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
Amanda Cevallos (12:30am), Heybale! with Redd & Earl & Dallas (9:45pm), Wagoneers (7:30pm), Planet Casper (3:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Mac, Jon Dee Graham & Friend at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Lucas Hudgins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Rockin' Bones presents Rebel Flesh at Antone's Records [a] [m] [+] [3pm, free]
Soul Supporters, Love Leighs, Conjunto Los Pinkys at the White Horse [+]

divider


Monday, June 29, 2015 [link]


Pleasures, Plantation, Ghost Bunny at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Anthony Ray Wright, The Hang, Mayeaux and Broussard at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Rock N' Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Lenka, Nick Howard at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Bottlecap Moutain, Kismet & the Lost Boy, Miss Diandra Fog at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Mike Stinson (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jimmie Dreams, Teri Joyce, Sophia Johnson at the White Horse [+]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, June 30, 2015 [link]


Dmotr, Veins at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Surf Night with The Dead Sea, The Boss Jaguars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Vinyl Laranja, Blynd Birds, The David Ruffins at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Mary Jane's Affair, Hooka Hey, Justin Black & The Big Hearts, Utley 3 at The Swan Dive [+] [21+]
Stereoscapes with La Vida Buena at Spiderhouse [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Austin Mic Exchange (11pm), Austin Poetry Slam (7pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+]
Barfield, Alejandro Escovedo (9pm), Toni Price (7pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Bo Porter, Josh Buckley, Jenny Parrott's MLSS at the White Horse [+]
Leticia Rodriguez y La Banda, Latin Grooves at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
The Wine Down with The Peterson Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [5pm-7pm, free]

Wednesday, July 1, 2015 [link]


Sixteen Deluxe at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
A.A. Bondy, Collin Herring at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
MeWithoutYou, Foxing, Lithuania at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Human Traffic, Dylan C, Breathing Problem, Snakeoids, Quttinirpaaq, R. Lee Dockery at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Little Hurricane, Young Buffalo at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Hilary York at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8:30pm]
Carson McHone, Christy Hays, Casa Loma Playboys at the White Horse [+]
VaNa MaZi, Indimaj, Veselka Project, Kratom Shakes at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Sound & Cinema with Otis the Destroyer, screening of Ferris Beuller's Day Off at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, July 2, 2015 [link]


Crack in the Wall, Alien in Space at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Blonde Redhead, Talk in Tongues at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Mono, Holly Hunt at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Jonathan Fox Band, Christy Hayes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Chris Strand, Walker Pickens at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Lord Buffalo, Dark West, Gossamer Frontier, Surly Gates at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8:15pm, 21+]
Robert Banta, JP Harris, Swingset Junkies at the White Horse [+]
Baracutanga, Kiko Villamizar at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Friday, July 3, 2015 [link]


Hoki and the Hatters, Layne Edwards, All My Bones, Victory!Victory! at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Austin Chamber Music Center presents Mother Falcon at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm and 10pm, all ages]
Psycho Punx presents LocalATX Showcase with The Holy Smokes, The Spoils, Rebel Flesh, Bad Habit & the Corruptions, Burn Ban, Calvin and the Shitpunks at Gypsy Lounge (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
The Blue Bonnets, Amy Edwards & The Hi-Fi Society at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Li'l Cap'n Travis, The Heavenly States at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Choctaw Wildfire with Earl Poole Ball (9:00pm), The Merles (6:30pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Them Duqaines (album release), James Hand at the White Horse [+]
Third Eye Blind, Dashboard Confessional, Quiet Company at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, July 4, 2015 [link]


American Icon Records Air Expo 2 with Dead Moon, Natural Child, The Cynics, Bad Sports, Flash Boys at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages, fb]
Jacco Gardner, EZTV, Dinner, Lonely Life at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Muchos Backflips, Perimeter Breach, The Baffles, Opposite Day, Stop Motion Orchestra at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Karaoke Underground at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [10pm, free]
Champagne, Donuts & Dance: A Fourth of July Party with uLOVEi, Night Drive, Total Unicorn, Ogden Payne, NGHT HCKLRS, Beat Imprint at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Wild Tinderbox, Victory! Victory!, Hoki And The Hatter at the Carousel Lounge [a] [m] [+] [6:00pm, fb]
Ramsay Midwood, Rosie Flores, Skyline Wranglers at the White Horse [+]
Zoumountchi, Cilantro Boombox (10pm), Cilantro Boombox 4th of July BBQ (4pm-8pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Willie Nelson's 4th of July Picnic with Willie Nelson, Eric Church, Merle Haggard, Kacey Musgraves, Sturgill Simpson, Asleep At The Wheel, Jamey Johnson, Jason Isbell, Leon Russell,,Billie Joe Shaver, Ray Wylie Hubbard, David Allan Coe, Chris Stapleton, Folk Uke, Amber Digby, Raelyn Nelson Band, Pauline Reese at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [11am]

Sunday, July 5, 2015 [link]


Baby Robots, more TBA at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [3pm]
Setting Silver (LA), Clyde Abides at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Amanda Cevallos (12:30am), Heybale! with Redd & Earl & Dallas (9:45pm), Wagoneers (7:30pm), Planet Casper (3:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Mac, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, July 6, 2015 [link]


Rum Rebellion (OR), Black Irish TX, Junkyard Mongrels at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Rock N' Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Mike Stinson (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, July 7, 2015 [link]


Telomere & Friends at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Jason Blum, Hilary York, Ashley Monical at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Barfield, Alejandro Escovedo (9pm), Toni Price (7pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Leticia Rodriguez y La Banda, Latin Grooves at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, July 8, 2015 [link]


Elvis Depressedly, Mitski, Eskimeaux at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Inner Suns, Human Behavior, Cross Record, Molly Burch at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Nerd Nite at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
Bumpin' Uglies, Ouiness, Khali Haat at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Thursday, July 9, 2015 [link]


Nostradogmus, Nutter, The Reeks at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Austin Chamber Music Center presents Break of Reality at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Taylor & The Wild Now, Jane Ellen Bryant, Haley Cole at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, July 10, 2015 [link]


Cabra, Whiteman Dancing, Flyin' Lion at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Chaos in Tejas presents Sudor, Slimy Member, Dye at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Yasiin Bey (aka Mos Def): Black on Both Sides (15 Year Anniversary Tour) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Juan Wauters at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Music Under the Star with Brownout, Sweet Spirit at the Bob Bullock Texas State History Museum (1800 N. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, free]
Memory Tapes, Computer Magic, Sleepover at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Mellowfest II
  • Culture, SubKulture Patriots, Slooom, Drew Davis, Madd Comrades, Star Parks at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [inside]
  • Girl Pilot with Sahara Smith, The Docs, Geography, Francine Thirteen, The Voluptuous Neighbors at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [outside]
  • 7pm, 18+, fb

Big Bill, Sailor Poon, Basketball Shorts, Popper Burns at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Tab Benoit, Jarekus Singleton at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Wiretree (vinyl release), San Saba County at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Seu Jacinto at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Bob Schneider with Tosca String Quartet at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 11, 2015 [link]


Tommy Hall Schedule, Petcatman at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Grape St., John Wesley Coleman, Mitch Frazier and the Vibe at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Mellowfest II
  • Violent Squid, A. Sinclair, Tinnarose, Como Las Movies, The Lochness Mobsters, Satalights, Gold Field Hotel Apparitions, Electric Astronaut, Kiddoo and the Dude, COSMS, girling at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [inside]
  • Moving Panoramas, Migrant Kids, Les RAV, Abram Shook, The Naked Maja, Space Brothers, Violinda Lola, Dre Mazzenga, Play By Numbers, The Mystery Achievement at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [outside]
  • Phranchyze, Mama K & The Shades, Queen Deelah, The Ceiling Fans, Trouble in the Streets, Frederick Music, Durth Vena, Only Beast, The Weird Project, 365Colours at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [garage]
  • 4pm, 18+, fb

Julian Acosta, Brady Beal, Nick & Paige at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside 9pm, all ages]
Lady Faith at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
The Dirty River Boys, Crooks (album release) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Folk Uke at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+]
Bullet Boys, LA Guns' Tracii Guns, Killer Bee at The Gatsby (708 E. 6th St.) [+]
Zoumountchi, Forro' de Quintal, Indrajit Banerjee at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]

Sunday, July 12, 2015 [link]


Amanda Cevallos (12:30am), Heybale! with Redd & Earl & Dallas (9:45pm), Wagoneers (7:30pm), Planet Casper (3:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Mac, Jon Dee Graham & Friend at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Rob Thomas, Plain White T's at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Sharon Jones and the Dap-Kings, Doyle Bramhall II at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates]

divider


Monday, July 13, 2015 [link]


New China, Neosho, Whiteman Dancing at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [10:00pm, fb]
Rock N' Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Mike Stinson (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, July 14, 2015 [link]


Abigail und Hanzel at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Arabot, Pinkish Black at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Son Lux, Landlady at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Barfield, Alejandro Escovedo (9pm), Toni Price (7pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Leticia Rodriguez y La Banda, Latin Grooves at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
The Wine Down with Walker Lukens at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [5pm-7pm, free]

Wednesday, July 15, 2015 [link]


Shiner, Magnet School at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Futon Blonde, The Ex-Optimists, Paul Gonzenbach (ex-The Jim Yoshii Pile-Up), masc acting at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Sound & Cinema with Latasha Lee & The Black Ties, screening of Ghostbusters at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, July 16, 2015 [link]


Jam Therapy, Starved Rock, Casual Strangers at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Krigblast, Ignitor, Iconoclasm at The Badlands (1203 Chicon St.) [+]
First Aid Kit, Andy Shauf at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Sleepy Holler at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Summerland Tour 2015 with The Toadies, Everclear, Fuel, American Hi-Fi at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7pm]

Friday, July 17, 2015 [link]


Gar Gar, Ian Quiet, Jake the Snake and the Tyler at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Tanlines, Mas Ysa at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Music Under the Star with Ben Kweller, East Cameron Folkcore at the Bob Bullock Texas State History Museum (1800 N. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, free]
Annual Midwives Benefit with Iron & Wine at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Delta Rae at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Thieving Birds at Lamberts [a] [m] [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
The Griswolds, Wild Party at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Moving Castle: Virtual Summer with Aobeats, Robokid, Hunt for the Breeze, Yung Wall Street at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Mama K and the Shades, Kev Bev, First Flight at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [0pm]
Buddy Guy, Quinn Sullivan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Steely Dan, Elvis Costello & the Imposters at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates, 7:30pm show]

Saturday, July 18, 2015 [link]


Death Grips at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Austin Vida + Austin Brazil presents Brasil Grooves Summer Series with Los Rumberos , Morena Soul , Macaxeira Funk at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [fb]
Girls Rock Austin at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [1:00pm, all ages]
The Midnight Stroll (Aaron Behrens of Ghostland Observatory) at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, 18+]
Zoumountchi at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, July 19, 2015 [link]


Dikembe at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Lonely Biscuits, Sol Cat at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Gene Taylor at Antone's Records [a] [m] [+] [3pm, free]
Minor Mishap, Resistance Ensemble at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Amanda Cevallos (12:30am), Heybale! with Redd & Earl & Dallas (9:45pm), Wagoneers (7:30pm), Planet Casper (3:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Mac, Jon Dee Graham & Friend at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Smashing Pumpkins, Marilyn Manson, Cage at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, July 20, 2015 [link]


Wednesday 13, Holy Grail, Death Division at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Sticky Fingers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Rock N' Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Mike Stinson (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean, Cissy Brown at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, July 21, 2015 [link]


Jay Brannan at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Mad Alchemy Light Show presents Lee Gallagher, Amplified Heat at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Barfield, Alejandro Escovedo (9pm), Toni Price (7pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Leticia Rodriguez y La Banda, Latin Grooves at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, July 22, 2015 [link]


Zella Day at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm]
Hempwig, Through the I, Lanues at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Blues on the Green with Bob Schneider, Walker Lukens at Zilker Park [+] [8pm, free]

Thursday, July 23, 2015 [link]


Seconds From War, D-Reil, Really Annoying when Executed by Music at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Feverbones, Dead Recipe at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Autograf, D.V.S* at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
"Mind Gone" Tour with Mike G & Left Brain (Odd Future), Bizarre (D-12), host Larry (Odd Future), DJ JRO, Qlee, lues, Ran$om Watson, Tactics at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Chappo, Yukon Blonde, Fort Lean at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Vaski at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Stephen Stills at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Chicago, Earth Wind & Fire at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates]

Friday, July 24, 2015 [link]


Ex-Cousins, Economy Island, User Error, Land Monster at Trailer Space at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free, fb]
Music Under the Star with The Octopus Project, Golden Dawn Arkestra at the Bob Bullock Texas State History Museum (1800 N. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, free]
Zeparella at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Family Crest at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song presents Luscious Heaven, A Night of Shoegaze and Dreampop with Concrete Robot, Pale Dian, She Sir, Single Lash, The Dry Season, Ultraviolet at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Black Fret presents The Nightowls, The Digital Wild at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Soul Happening (9pm), Wigner's Friend (7pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
ArcAttack at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Up in Smoke Tour with Cheech & Chong, War at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]

Saturday, July 25, 2015 [link]


Wyldthang, Animal Train, I Face the Light at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Alien Summer with Holiday Mountain, Roger Sellers, Corduroi, CAPYAC, Magna Carda, Silk Rodeo, Cyma at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Altercation Mid-Summer Night Scream with Svetlanas, All the Way Korean, Sabbath Crow, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral Five, The Grizzly Band, ASS, Girlband, Dirty Charley Band, Avenue Rockers, Fat by the Gallon, The Lizard Man Sideshow Extravaganza, Gary Lindsay's Pleasure Tide at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [6pm, 18+]
GOBI, Sip Sip, Pet White Tiger at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Failure at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Zoumountchi, Kupira Marimba and Sevana Marimba at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Brit Floyd at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Shawn Colvin at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Sunday, July 26, 2015 [link]


Faith No More at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Last Splash Swim Club with Jonathan Toubin, The Numero Group DJs at the W Austin Wet Deck (at the W Hotel, 200 Lavaca St.) [+] [1pm-7pm, 21+]
Amanda Cevallos (12:30am), Heybale! with Redd & Earl & Dallas (9:45pm), Wagoneers (7:30pm), Planet Casper (3:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Mac, Jon Dee Graham & Friend at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Boys of Zummer Tour with Fall Out Boy, Wiz Khalifa, Hoodie Allen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates, 7pm show]

divider


Monday, July 27, 2015 [link]


Rock N' Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Jonathan Doyle Swingtet, Datri Bean at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, July 28, 2015 [link]


Barfield, Alejandro Escovedo (9pm), Toni Price (7pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Ephraim Owens Experience, TBA at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Leticia Rodriguez y La Banda, Latin Grooves at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
The Wine Down with Sour Bridges at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [5pm-7pm, free]
Phish at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm gates]

Wednesday, July 29, 2015 [link]


Severed Head of State, Impalers, Glue, Deadly Reign at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Electric Citizen (Cincinnati), Mondo Drag (Oakland), Slow Season (Visalia, CA) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Margaret McGlynn, Sho.galago at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Sound & Cinema with Hard Proof, screening of The Naked Gun at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, July 30, 2015 [link]


Locket, Mourning, Retirement Home, Lesserman at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Shane Cooley and the Lucky Kings, Daniel Eyes & the Vibes, The Halfways at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Li'l Love in Texas Tour with Blues, Wifiisfuneral, Kirblagoop, Solomondagod, Maxp & Ghostnghoul at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Snails at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Nick Allison (midnight), The Shake! (50's and 60's rock n roll, r & b, rockabilly, and garage) with DJs Michael Selman and Jason Chronis (10pm-2am), The Blind Owls (9pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]

Friday, July 31, 2015 [link]


Yoshi, Fitness Club, Stone at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Punk Tribute Night with Ghetto Defendant (The Clash), Dallas Uber Alles (Dead Kennedys), Sweat Loaf (Butthole Surfers), Faux Use for a Name (No Use for a Name) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, alll ages]
Sonreal at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Social Distortion, Nikki Lane, Drag the River at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Firefall at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Saturday, August 1, 2015 [link]


Space Taco at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Gorilla vs Bear 5 with Jamie XX, Lower Dens, Bop English, Tei Shi, Yumi Zouma, Prince Innocence at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Heems, Zeelooperz at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Loteria, Nic Armstrong and the Thieves, Nilo Bronco at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Sammy Adams at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Roland and the Roots Riddim, Metanoia, The High Mile at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Idina Menzel at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages, info]

Sunday, August 2, 2015 [link]


Forever Came Calling, You Me & Everyone We Know, Season Change, Like Pacific at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Show Ponies at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Good Old War at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Sweat Lodge, Joy (San Diego), Voidstrider, Tia Carrera at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Bret Coats at Antone's Records [a] [m] [+] [3pm, free]
Amanda Cevallos (12:30am), Heybale! with Redd & Earl & Dallas (9:45pm), Wagoneers (7:30pm), Planet Casper (3:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Mac, Jon Dee Graham & Friend at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
311, The Green at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, August 3, 2015 [link]


Rock N' Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 21+]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, August 4, 2015 [link]


Brick + Mortar at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 5, 2015 [link]


Kady Rain, Eric Brown, Poppy Fields at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Blues on the Green with Jamestown Revival, Max Frost at Zilker Park [+] [8pm, free]

Thursday, August 6, 2015 [link]


Messages, Zigtibra at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Basement, Whirr, LVL Up, Better Off at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Jonathan Tyler at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, August 7, 2015 [link]


Triggermen at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Coliseum at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Jamaican Queens at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, August 8, 2015 [link]


Chongo, The Nymphs, Grand Antler Teeth at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Total Control, Radioactivity, Spraypaint at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Man or Astroman? at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Alison Wonderland at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]

Sunday, August 9, 2015 [link]


Cayucas at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Raekwon and Ghostface Killah, Dillon Cooper at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Girls Rock Austin at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [1:00pm, all ages]
Whitesnake, Bridge to Grace at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, August 10, 2015 [link]


Dale Watson & his Lone Stars (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, August 11, 2015 [link]


Lissie at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Anthony Raneri, Laura Stevenson, Allison Weiss at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Wine Down with Cilantro Boombox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [5pm-7pm, free]

Wednesday, August 12, 2015 [link]


Nerd Nite at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
Sound & Cinema with Calliope Musicals, screening of The Neverending Story at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [6pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, August 13, 2015 [link]


Damien Rice at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, August 14, 2015 [link]


Rocky Votolato, Dave Hause, Chris Farren at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Eric Johnson at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, August 15, 2015 [link]


Boss Eye and friends at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin, football etc., Alex Napping at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Austin Vida + Austin Brazil presents Brasil Grooves Summer Series with Batuque Raiz, Os Alquimistas, Seu Jacinto at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.) [+] [fb]
Shane Smith & The Saints at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Jon Wolfe at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sam Smith at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Jill Scott at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, August 16, 2015 [link]


Colbie Caillat, Christina Perri, Rachel Platten at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, August 17, 2015 [link]


Royal Headache, Breakout at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]
Incubus, Deftones, Death From Above 1979, The Bots at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates]

Tuesday, August 18, 2015 [link]


Frau (UK), video, Kurraka, Brain Attack at Tamale House East (1707 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Jeff Rosenstock, Dan Adriano in the Emergency Room, Spraynard, Pet Symmetry at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 20, 2015 [link]


Tapajenga, Cross Record, Ponca, Julia Lucille at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
"Weird Al" Yankovic at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, August 21, 2015 [link]


Screaming Females, Vacation at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Fireworks at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
King Raam at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, August 22, 2015 [link]


Immortal Guardian, Critical Assembly, Obscure Oracle (San Angelo), Nekrist at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Powerage (AC/DC tribute) at The Gatsby (708 E. 6th St.) [+]
J. Cole, Big Sean, YG, Jeremih, Bas, Cozz, Omen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates, 6:30pm show]

Sunday, August 23, 2015 [link]


Mad Decent Block Party with Bro Safari, Jauz, Party Favor, TJR, more TBA at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 5pm, 18+]
Def Leppard, Styx, Tesla at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates, 7pm show]

divider


Monday, August 24, 2015 [link]


Ne-Hi at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, August 25, 2015 [link]


The Wine Down with Quiet Company, Bee Caves at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [5pm-7pm, free]

Wednesday, August 26, 2015 [link]


2015 Summer Smoke Out Tour with Tribal Seeds, The Expanders, Arise Roots at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [6pm, all ages]

Friday, August 28, 2015 [link]


Half Ways, Mayaenova, Brandon Hughs at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Birdcloud, Moving Panoramas at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Nashville Pussy, Valient Thorr at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Dave Koz, Rick Braun, Kenny Lattimore at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, August 29, 2015 [link]


Slim Cessna's Auto Club at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Alien Summer with lineup TBA at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Austin Pride Festival with Peaches, Alyssa Edwards, Susan Arbuckle Band, Rachel Mykels, Kai Lee Mykels, Mr. & Miss Austin Pride Daniel Brice & Althea Trix at Fiesta Gardens (2101 Jesse E. Segovia St.) [+] []
Kelly Clarkson, Pentatonix, Eric Hutchinson at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm gates]
Ottmar Liebert at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Sunday, August 30, 2015 [link]


Last Splash Swim Club with Special guest TBA at the W Austin Wet Deck (at the W Hotel, 200 Lavaca St.) [+] [1pm-7pm, 21+]
ZZ Ward at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars (9pm), Peterson Brothers Band (6:30pm) at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+]
Rey Arteaga, Church on Monday with Elias Haslanger, featuring Dr. James Polk at the Continental Club Gallery [+] [8pm]

divider


Wednesday, September 2, 2015 [link]


Slipknot, Lamb of God, Bullet for my Valentine, Motionless in White at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm gates, 6pm show]

Sunday, September 6, 2015 [link]


Jonathan Butler at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Wednesday, September 9, 2015 [link]


Nerd Nite at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Friday, September 11, 2015 [link]


Carbon Leaf at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 12, 2015 [link]


Supermoon (record release), Good Field at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, September 16, 2015 [link]


Jenny Hval, Briana Marela at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
That 1 Guy at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 17, 2015 [link]


Steve Earle & the Dukes at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Friday, September 18, 2015 [link]


2nd Annual Weird City Hip-Hop Festival with lineup TBA at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Christopher Cross at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Saturday, September 19, 2015 [link]


Waco Girls, Orbis, Petcatman at Trailer Space [a] [m] [+] [7pm, free]
Sheer Mag, Glue at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Chelsea Wolfe, Wovenhand at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Sunday, September 20, 2015 [link]


Titus Andronicus, Spider Bags, Baked at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, September 21, 2015 [link]


Swervedriver at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
101X Birthday Concert with Death Cab for Cutie, Twin Shadow at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Van Halen, Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, September 22, 2015 [link]


Death Cab for Cutie, Twin Shadow at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, September 23, 2015 [link]


Severed Heads at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 18+]
Destroyer, Jennifer Castle at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Origin, Krisiun, Aeon, Alterbeast, Soreption, Ingested at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [6pm, 16+]

Thursday, September 24, 2015 [link]


Mac Sabbath at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Revivalists at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Blues Traveler at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Zedd at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates]

Friday, September 25, 2015 [link]


Kraftwerk at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+]
Chameleons Vox (performing "Script of the Bridge") at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
MS MR, Circa Waves, Crater at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, September 27, 2015 [link]


Last Splash Swim Club with Wooden Wisdon: Elijah Wood & Zach Cowie DJ set at the W Austin Wet Deck (at the W Hotel, 200 Lavaca St.) [+] [1pm-7pm, 21+]

divider


Wednesday, September 30, 2015 [link]


Joyce Manor, Cheap Girls at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7:30pm, all ages]

Friday, October 2, 2015 [link]


Austin City Limits Music Festival with Foo Fighters, Drake, The Strokes, Florence + The Machine, The Weeknd, Disclosure, deadmau5, Bassnectar, alt-J, Hozier, Alabama Shakes, Of Monsters and Men, Modest Mouse, Tame Impala, Sturgill Simpson, The Decemberists, A$AP Rocky, Gary Clark Jr., Chance The Rapper, Ben Howard, Brand New, TV On The Radio, WALK THE MOON, Billy Idol, Twenty One Pilots, Nero, Dwight Yoakam, Father John Misty, Brandon Flowers, Vance Joy, George Ezra, Lord Huron, Flosstradamus, Cherub, Run The Jewels, Glass Animals, Sylvan Esso, Shakey Graves, Leon Bridges, Nate Ruess, Echosmith, Royal Blood, MisterWives, Kurt Vile and The Violators, Jose Gonzalez, Griz, Daughter, Houndmouth, Borns, Rhiannon Giddens, Boots, Strand of Oaks, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Ryn Weaver, Albert Hammond Jr., MOON TAXI, Halsey, Classixx, In The Valley Below, Years & Years, FIDLAR, Jidenna Sheppard, Waxahatchee, Milo Greene, San Fermin, Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Meg Myers, The Maccabees, Ruen Brothers, Amason, Wolf Alice, Avers, Asleep At The Wheel, William Clark Green, Charlotte OC, Songhoy Blues, Elle King, Ume, Whiskey Myers, Lion Babe, HOLYCHILD, Marian Hill, Con Brio, Kaleo, The Hunts, MAKO, Beat Connection, Talk In Tongues, Leopold and his Fiction, The NIGHTOWLS, Sons of Bill, Mandolin Orange, Spirit Family Reunion, The Suffers, Kehlani, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Kali Uchis, American Aquarium, Rayland Baxter, Tameca Jones, Bee Caves, Knifight, The Wind and The Wave, Night Drive, Calliope Musicals, Riders Against The Storm, Gabriel Garzon-Montano, In the Whale, Boom Forest, The Eagle Rock Gospel Singers, Sol Cat, Adia Victoria, The London Souls, Koa, Muddy Magnolias, Maggie Koerner, DeRobert & The Half-Truths, Lanz Pierce, Steelism, Kansas Bible Company, Hunter Sharpe, Mikaela Davis, Tyree Morris & Hearts of Worship, The Levites, Disciples of Christ, BLESSED, A Tribute to Andrae Crouch, The Barton Hills Choir, Wesley Bray and the Disciples of Joy, Kings of Harmony +1, Q Brothers, Residual Kid, EmiSunshine, Motown Pete, The Pop Ups, Justin Roberts & the Not Ready for Naptime Players, Tim Kubart with Mother Falcon, Mister G, Big Don, School of Rock at Zilker Park [+] [day by day, week by week lineups TBA]

Saturday, October 3, 2015 [link]


Austin City Limits Music Festival at Zilker Park [+]

Sunday, October 4, 2015 [link]


Austin City Limits Music Festival at Zilker Park [+]

divider


Wednesday, October 7, 2015 [link]


The Tragically Hip at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Counting Crows, Citizen Cope, Hollis Brown at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [5:30pm doors, 7pm show]

Friday, October 9, 2015 [link]


Austin City Limits Music Festival at Zilker Park [+]

Saturday, October 10, 2015 [link]


Austin City Limits Music Festival at Zilker Park [+]

Sunday, October 11, 2015 [link]


Austin City Limits Music Festival at Zilker Park [+]

divider


Tuesday, October 13, 2015 [link]


Autechre at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Ariana Grande, Prince Royce at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]

Wednesday, October 14, 2015 [link]


Garbage, Torres at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Sunday, October 18, 2015 [link]


Dr. Ralph Stanley, Nathan Stanley & the Clinch Mountain Boys at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

divider


Tuesday, October 20, 2015 [link]


Mac Demarco, Alex Calder at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 21, 2015 [link]


Jackson Browne at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages, info]

Thursday, October 22, 2015 [link]


Noah Gundersen at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
My Morning Jacket, Fruit Bats at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Loudon Wainwright III at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
John Fullbright at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Friday, October 23, 2015 [link]


My Morning Jacket, Fruit Bats at the Austin Music Hall [a] [m] [+]
Josh Groban at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages, info]

Saturday, October 24, 2015 [link]


Bob Moses at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Lionel Richie at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, October 25, 2015 [link]


Tobias Jesso Jr. at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, October 26, 2015 [link]


Lyle Lovett, John Hiatt at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, October 28, 2015 [link]


Gerard Way, Tape at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

Friday, October 30, 2015 [link]


The Guess Who at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

divider


Monday, November 2, 2015 [link]


Chris Cornell at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, November 5, 2015 [link]


Josh Garrels at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Friday, November 6, 2015 [link]


Fun Fun Fun Fest
  • Orange Stage - Jane's Addiction (performing Ritual de lo habitual), D'Angelo and The Vanguard, CHVRCHES, Future Islands, RIDE, Cheap Trick, ANTEMASQUE, Toro y Moi, American Football, The Growlers, Fuzz, Mikal Cronin, The Charlatans UK, Viet Cong, Alvvays, Speedy Ortiz, Murder By Death, Cass McCombs, Steve Gunn, BRONCHO, Grifters, Creepoid, East Cameron Folkcore, A Giant Dog, Think No Think, Ringo Deathstarr
  • Black Stage - Venom, NOFX, Gogol Bordello (performing Gypsy Punks), Coheed and Cambria, Drive Like Jehu, L7, Dag Nasty, Desaparecidos, American Nightmare, Converge, Chain of Strength, Skinny Puppy, Babes in Toyland, Parquet Courts, OFF!, La Dispute, Title Fight, Fucked Up, Head Wound City, Dwarves (performing Blood, Guts & Pussy), King Khan and BBQ Show, Benjamin Booker, Andrew Jackson Jihad, Nothing, together PANGEA, Power Trip, Joanna Gruesome, American Sharks, Future Death
  • Blue Stage - Wu-Tang Clan, Chromeo, Schoolboy Q, Grimes, ODESZA, Neon Indian, Rae Sremmurd, MSTRKRFT, Hudson Mohawke, Gesaffelstein (DJ set), Peaches, Joey Bada$$, Big Freedia, Afrika Bambaataa, Slow Magic, Lido, Doomtree, BADBADNOTGOOD, Anamanaguchi, Shamir, Bomba Estereo, Snakehips, TOPS, Haelos, Two-Nine, Roger Sellers, The Outfit, TX, SURVIVE
  • Yellow Stage - TBA
  • at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]


Saturday, November 7, 2015 [link]

  • Fun Fun Fun Fest at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]
  • Messages, West Without, Tomkat at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]


  • Sunday, November 8, 2015 [link]

  • Fun Fun Fun Fest at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]


  • divider


    Tuesday, November 10, 2015 [link]

  • Of Montreal, Diane Coffee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7:30pm, all ages]


  • divider


    Friday, November 20, 2015 [link]

  • Mark Kozelek at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]


  • Saturday, November 21, 2015 [link]

  • Heartless Bastards at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]


  • divider


    Sunday, December 13, 2015 [link]

  • The Milk Carton Kids at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]


  • divider


    Thursday, February 11, 2015 [link]

  • Enforcer (Sweden), Warbringer (Los Angeles), Cauldron (Toronto), Exmortus (Whittier, CA) at Red 7 [a] [m] [+] [9pm]


  • divider