Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

ACI

Texas Burlesque Festival

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Secret Oktober

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning April 21, 2016



Thursday, April 21, 2016 [link]


Suspirians, Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, The John-Pauls, Appalache (9pm), West TX Mammoths (7pm) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Penguin Prison, Wrestlers, The Unlikely Candidates at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Canvas People, Torino Black, Tahoma at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Ugly Beats, The Reputations, Hooka Hey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
RF Shannon, Christy Hays, Jesse Woods at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Honey and Salt, Alien Knife Fight, girling, DJ Kid Monks at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Hamberguesa, Easy Prey, Cabra at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm]
Calliope Musicals at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Kalijah, Magical Spacecats, Beat Bodega at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+, Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats, Israel Nash at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Nic Armstrong & The Thieves at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
ATX Dub Club 2 featuring General Smiley, Sgt, Remo, McPullish, Shashamani Sound at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Brass Bed (album release), Moving Panoramas, Tele Novella at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, 21+]
The Contrabandits, Cheeba McIntyre, Kapsize at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Herbie Hancock, Wayne Shorter at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Foreigner at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, April 22, 2016 [link]


The Early Stages, Mitch Frazier and his Radiation, Mexmode at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Moonlight Towers, Javier Escovedo and the City Lights, DJ Moe Zilla at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pushmen, Kaliya (Dallas), BLK OPS, Unmothered at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm]
Antwon, Fat Tony, Think No Think at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Laura Stevenson, Chris Farren (of Fake Problems), Crying at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Sharks in the Deep End, Ruby Jane and the Reckless, Flavor Raid at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
OVRLD presents The Sour Notes, Lou Rebecca, El Campo, Wild Toast at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages, fb]
Dark Side Sieeion VIII featuring Minnesota at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Levitation & Urban Outfitters present Silver Apples, Alex Maas (of The Black Angels), Ringo Deathstarr, Al Lover, visuals by The Mustachio Light Show at Space 24 Twenty (2420 Guadalupe St.) [+] [6pm, free, all ages, fb]
Peach Fuzz Vol 3 Iss 3 Release Party with Bull Durham, Rattlesnake Milk, Mikey & the Drags, Brendan Bond at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Hans Gruber and the Die Hards, X-Ray Vision, Destroy Orbison, Yikes! at Bull McCabe's (714 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Big Coat, Birthday Club, The Gents at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Afrofreque + friends at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Blue October at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
LGBTQutie presents QT-munnity with Girlfriend and DJ Divorcee at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [10:30pm, 18+]
Pong, Leather Girls at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Solstice presents Artist Appreciation with Keeper at Independence Brewery (3913 Todd Lane #607) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Neelix at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Small Batch Birthday Party with Megafauna, Magic Rockers of Texas, Ben Ballinger, T0MA, Malandros, B.R. Lively at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Whalers, Hunter Sharpe, Almost Famous Friends, Moxxy, Conner Stephens at Tellers (607 Trinity) [+] [7:30pm, 18+, fb]
The Gents, Birthday Club, Big Coat at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Umphrey's McGee, TAUK at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Mystery Achievement, Mike Dubos & the Dissidents, Raul's Royal Foot (10pm), Lew Card (7pm) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
Esoterikos, Dog Bath, Ronia, Prions, Hiss, Combat at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Honky, Grady at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
DJ Gomi, Butter n' Jam, EB & the Gang at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Northern Quarters, Harvest Thieves, Vandoliers, Chris King at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]
Duran Duran, Chic featuring Nile Rodgers, Bag Raiders at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
Waterloo Revival at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
Jonny Lang, Patrice Pike at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, April 23, 2016 [link]


Unknown Relatives, Gospel Truth, Foot Traffic, Super Thief at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, fb]
Tear Dungeon, The Mad Doctors, Basketball Shorts, Lochness Mobsters at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Audacity, Grape St, Borzoi, Loteria, Leather Girls at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Thao & The Get Down Stay Down, Seratones at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Eleanor Friedberger (of Fiery Furnaces), Icewater, Molly Burch at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm,]
Boss Battle, Atsuko Chiba at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [11pm, all ages]
Must Be the Holy Ghost, Reservations, Another De Sade, Vorcha at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Middle School Dance Party with DJ GirlFriend, Bree Rose at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Queer Women's Music Showcase with Krudxs Cubensi, Tina She, Juicy Fruit, Mama Duke, Brand New Key, A Dame in the WIld, Tonya Lyles at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [6pm-10pm, fb]
Pentateuch Movement, Hail Marley at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Satalights, Continental Drift, Bree Rose, Cecilia & the Broken Hearts at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
East of Cameron Benefit with Digital Wild, more TBA (9:30pm), Ethan Azarian (7pm) at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+]
The Bannisters, Rusty Razors at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [10pm, free]
Lonestar Crawfish Festival featuring Pat Green, Blue Water Highway Band at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Magic Rockers of Texas, Greg Mullen (9:00pm), Harvest Thieves, Josh Buckley, Strahan & the Good Neighbors, Mr. Will (1:00pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Smash It Up with DJ Scotty Upton at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Hydra Melody, Young Tongue, The Human Circuit, Coattails at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7:00pm, 21+]
Battle Of The DJs with DJ AR, DJ Steady B, Green Channel at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Zoumountchi, Cornerstone Reggae at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [10pm]
J.Phlip at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
DJ After School Special, Chasca, Kiddo & The Dude at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, April 24, 2016 [link]


MDC, DeathWish, The Swingin'Dicks at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
A/B, Woozy, Hola Beach, US Weekly, Chris Lopez at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Har Mar Superstar, Butcher Bear and the Blades, Neil Z at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Madd Comrades, Trophy Pets, Well Dressed Thieves at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Foot Patrol, TJ Wade, D-Madness at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
East 7th Street Flea Market with music by Pangia the Band, Pure Urges, The Grundles at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [5pm-10pm, all ages, free]
Denzel Curry: 2055 The Ult Experience at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Rock N' Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Solstice presents Sundaze with Casual T, Brodie's Fault ft. STATE MUSIC, Heye Minds, J-Fleet, king art, Stat 1, Ben BucK + OffTop hosted Cyper at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]
Minor Mishap Marching Band, Wino Vino at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Collective Disorder, Nicolas Azlon, Awesome Death, Long Tongue at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]
Candler Wilkinson, Haydon HooDoo, The Wasted Hearts, Wil Cope at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm, free]
KUTX Live presents Nina Diaz, DJ Mixer Rogers at Uncle Billy's (1530 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [2pm-6pm, free, info]
Tony Bennett at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Enchanted Rockfest with Bret Michaels, Ratt, Warrant, Jack Russell's Great White, Firehouse, Steelheart at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]

divider


Monday, April 25, 2016 [link]


Austin Trill Sammy & Dice Soho, Finding Novyon, Harriet Brown at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
A Special Night with Dan & Jared and Ben & Vince at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday with Raquel Bell, Colin Andrew Sheffield with James Eck Rippie, Wilford Brimley's Secret Mission, DIY DJ Cassette Tapes at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Solstice presents Magical Monday with The Heart Collectors, Automatic Weekend, Brother Wolf & the Carnivores, Roaring Sun, Casual Interface at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Ghost, Tribulation at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kyle Gass Band at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Blues Jam with Brick Top Blues Band at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
ACL TV Taping with Rhiannon Giddens at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, April 26, 2016 [link]


Obsolete Future + Antumbrae Intermedia Events present Lawrence English, Alex Keller and Sean O'Neill, Rick & Tara Reed, Lisa Cameron's Ommmg, Thor & Friends at The Museum of Human Achievement [+] [8pm]
Bent Shapes, Ponyboy and the Horsegirls, Rose Selavy at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Mon Freres Amigos, Lynette and Lefty, Tusk Her at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Queerious Trivia with DJ GirlFriend, Lady Grackle: Round 2 at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [6pm-9pm]
Flying Turns Cover the Earth at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Half Moon Run at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Atash at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Under the Chandelier presents Pissant Farmers at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Tom Paxton at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, April 27, 2016 [link]


Johnny Craig, Tilian, Kurt Travis, Myke Terry at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [6pm, all ages]
Parachute, Jon McLaughlin at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Chvrches, Alvvays at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Voidstrider, Duel, Black Titan, Foxmoor Express at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Levitation & Do512 Present: A Tribute To Pet Sounds Official Listening Party with Jake Garcia (DJ set), Al Lover (DJ set) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Sideways Grimace (Hedwig and the Angry Inch cover band), Fragile Rock at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Dreadneck Night with Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Microsessions with Christian Hyun, Kristoffer Mortensen, Graham Weber, Kelli Rhodes, Juliana Sheffield at the Vortex (2307 Manor Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Those Damn Eyes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Stone Creek Posse, Kill County, Melinda Joy & The Beautiful Illusion at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Samantha Fish at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
The Wine Down with Ben Ballinger at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]
Vetiver, Tall Tales & the Silver Lining at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Bonnie Raitt, The California Honeydrops at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, April 28, 2016 [link]


Levitation Kick Off Shows
  • Chelsea Wolfe (9:45pm), Pinkish Black (8:45pm), The Well (7:45pm), Blaak Heat (6:45pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
  • Vinyl Williams (12:am), Troller (11:45pm), Silk Rodeo (10:30pm), Dead Forest Index (9:15pm), Single Lash (8pm) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside]
  • Quintron & Miss Pussycat (12:45am), Coathangers (11:45pm), Levitation Room (10:30pm), Death Valley Girls (9:15pm) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [outside]
  • Mystic Braves (1am), The Veldt (midnight), The Turns (11pm), Sugar Candy Mountain (10pm), Floorian (9pm) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [inside]
  • Ringo Deathstarr (12:30am), Indian Jewelry (11pm), Al Lover (9:30pm), Hidden Ritual (8:15pm) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [inside]
  • The Night Beats (10pm), The Golden Dawn (8:30pm), Hollow Trees (7:15pm), The Blind Owls (6pm) at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+]

Peter Murphy "Stripped" (acoustic performance) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Arctic, Carl Sagan's Skate Shoes, Cobrajab (OKC), White Dog, LSDJs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Chvrches, Alvvays at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
SmokeSesh at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
Turkuaz, Hard Proof at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Front Bottoms, Brick + Mortar, Diet Cig at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mija at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Justin Jay at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Communion Residency with Jakubi, My Jerusalem, Sugar Dirt And Sand at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Regulus, Daftolmen, Roaring Sun, Blue Tongue at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Vitera, Kalua, SEFO at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+]
Yellowjackets at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Ms. Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Harry Connick, Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, April 29, 2016 [link]


Levitation
  • Slowdive (11:25pm), The Arcs (9:55pm), The Brian Jonestown Massacre (8:05pm), Boogarins (6:50pm), Twin Peaks (5:35pm), Christian Bland & the Revelators (4:20pm), Imarhan (3:05pm), Indrajit Banarjee & Gourisankar (1:50pm) [Reverberation Stage]
  • Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats (11pm), Dungen (9:15pm), Golden Dawn Arkestra (7:45pm), La Luz (6:15pm), Purson (5pm), Mild High Club (3:45pm), Klaus Johann Grobe (2:30pm), Amerikan Bear (1:15pm) [Elevation Amphitheater]
  • Flying Lotus (11:45pm), Nicolas Jaar (10:05pm), Oneohtrix Point Never (8:35pm), Shabazz Palaces (7:05pm), Holy Wave (5:05pm), Federale (4:35pm), Fantasmes (3:20pm), The Blind Suns (2:05pm) [Levitation Tent]
  • box office opens at noon, gates at 1pm at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

The Reputations, HI & The Hometeam, Corvette Summer, 1991-VG at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
FM Attack, Mnynms, Nite, DJ Richard Henry at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
MCG, Soul Track Mind, Chelsea Pribble Band at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Merdurhaus Presents Comforter, Pema, Hunter Jones, Trick Burn, Rain Collectors at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Foals, Kiev at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Austin International Drag Festival at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Papadosio, Living Light at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Ali Pervez, Raag of Ages, Nagavalli, DJ Sameer at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ramsay Midwood, Will Courtney & The Wild Bunch at the Continental Club [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Solstice Live Loft with Torino Black, Lou Rebecca at Independence Brewery (3913 Todd Lane #607) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Lost Kings at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Blue October, Danny Malone at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7:30pm, all ages]
Black Heart Saints at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Steady Legend, West and the Grooves, EB & the Gang, Big Quintesance Jazz Band at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Don Leady & his Rockin Revue (10:00pm), Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks (8:00pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Nick Diaz, Kalu James at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]
Sawyer Brown at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, April 30, 2016 [link]


Levitation
  • Animal Collective (11:30pm), Brian Wilson (performing "Pet Sounds", 9:35pm), The Black Angels (7:45pm), Courtney Barnett (6:05pm), Parquet Courts (4:35pm), Israel Nash (3:15pm), Ultimate Painting (2pm) [Reverberation Stage]
  • Black Mountain (10:45pm), Woods (9pm), Heron Oblivion (7:30pm), Lee Ranaldo (6:15pm), Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith (5pm), La Mechanica Popular (3:45pm), Asteroid #4 (2:30pm), Annabelle Chairlegs (1:15pm) [Elevation Amphitheater]
  • Sleep (11:45pm), SUNN O))) (10:55pm), Boris (8:25pm), Thurston Moore Band (6:55pm), David J and the Gentlemen Thieves (5:25pm), Nots (4:10pm), Bayonne (2:55pm), Flavor Crystals (1:40pm) [Levitation Tent]
  • box office opens at 12:30pm, gates at 1pm at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

Dirty Fences (NYC), Eastside Suicides, Hard Dads, Lawman at Fine Southern Gentlemen (3401 E. 4th St.) [+] [10pm, fb]
The Black Dahlia Murder, Fallujah, Disentomb at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Razorfest with BLK/OPS, Magrudergrind, Yautja, Illustrations, Weak Flesh, Fuck Work, Curse the Heavens, 7-10 Spliff, Shed Alford at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [5:00pm, 21+]
Latin Dance Night with El Tule, La Frenetika, Mama K & The Shades, DJ Albert & Adan at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Papadosio, Dixon's Violin at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Austin International Drag Festival at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Sweet Spot Saturdayz with Jackie Venson, Azurah Vibez, Lady Shacklin, Myz B, Anya at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Sour Bridges, Burgess Meredith at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Anti-Climax, Alimanas, Zero Percent at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [11:00pm, 21+, fb]
M.A.S.S presents It's Our One Year Anniversary Party with The Schisms, Math Patrol, The Boleys, The Instrument at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Hot Coal, Mike McCoys Tromp-oeil, Profane Anything Band at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [10pm, free]
Zoumountchi, Maracatu Texas, Forro de Quintal at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Sian, Barbuto, Complete J at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Cedric Gervais at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Leo Rondeau, Ramsay Midwood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Dead Tree Duo, Chasca at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, May 1, 2016 [link]


Levitation
  • Ween (9:15pm), Ty Segall & the Muggers (7:30pm), Allah Las (6pm), King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard (4:30pm), Promised Land Sound (2pm) [Reverberation Stage]
  • Melody's Echo Chamber (9pm), Lee "Scratch" Perry (7:35pm), Delicate Steve (6:20pm), Quraishi (5pm), Blondi's Salvation (3:45pm), The Murlocs (2:30pm), JJUUJJUU (1:15pm) [Elevation Amphitheater]
  • Caribou (9:40pm), Super Furry Animals (8:10pm), Royal Trux (6:40pm), Chicano Batman (5:25pm), Magic Wands (4:10pm), Drinking Flowers (2:55pm), Cellar Doors (1:40pm) [Levitation Tent]
  • box office opens at 12:30pm, gates at 1pm at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

LA Witch, Popper Burns, Pataphysics, Gay Cumple Daddies at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Highly Suspect at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Silversun Pickups, Strumbellas at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Shapescenes at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Rock N' Roll Karaoke at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, free]
KUTX Live presents Echocentrics, DJ Mixer Rogers at Uncle Billy's (1530 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [2pm-6pm, free, info]
Jimmy Webb at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, May 2, 2016 [link]


Small Houses, Start Parks at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Official Levitation afterparty with The Rotten Mangos, Lake of Fire, The Pesos, Hollow Trees, Creation Factory, DJs Mr. Pharmacist & Rick Barzell at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday with Lee Dockery, Aux Aux, Brent Farris, DIY DJ Cassette Tapes, Local Craft Gear Makers Market at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Ms. Lauryn Hill at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Blues Jam with Brick Top Blues Band at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
ACL TV Taping with My Morning Jacket at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, May 3, 2016 [link]


Peach Kelli Pop, Sailor Poon at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
San Fermin, Your Friend at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
More Eaze, Human Ottoman, Ouiness at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, May 4, 2016 [link]


John Wesley Coleman, Crocodile Tears, Honeyrude, Retina Trash at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Posies at venue TBA [7pm, venue annnounced to ticketholders shortly before the show, info]
The Residents present Shadowland - screening and performance at The Marchesa Hall and Theatre [+] [8pm, info]
Lowin, The Migrant, Molly Burch at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 5, 2016 [link]


Luna, Britta Phillips at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Please Please Me at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Cinco De Mayo Tex-Mex Fiesta with Motel Ball Band, Hidden Ritual, Liz Burrito at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Muchos Backflips!, Transit Method, The Rare Birds, Seven Circles at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Solstice presents Pecan Festival Pre-Party with The TaDaDa's, aLr boosh and the boosh kidz, Kindatheart, Kalaijah at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, free, fb]
Bear Mountain, Young Empires at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Rising Appalachia at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Pegboard Nerds at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Graham Nash at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm]
Jason Boland & The Stragglers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
Sturgill Simpson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm doors, 8:30pm show]
The 1975, The Japanese House, Wolf Alice at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm gates]
Kris Allen at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, May 6, 2016 [link]


Britta Phillips at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
Tortoise, Chris Brokaw at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Elijah Ford and the Bloom, Emily Bell, Goldblooded, Jana Horn (of Reservations) at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Lochness Mobsters, Pearl Earl (Denton), The Be Helds, Sister Rays at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Rising Appalachia, Arouna Diarra at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Half-O-Ween with Bauhaus tribute (members of Xetas, Popper Burns, and Carl Sagan's Skate Shoes), Boner Bizarre, Count Davula and His Vampire Brides, Basketball Shorts (Halloween set) at Elysium [a] [m] [+]
Foot Patrol, Macaxeira Funk, The Horsies, Chablis at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Pentateuch Movement, I-Taweh at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+]
Solstice presents Pecan Festival Pre-Party with Edison Chair, Jam Therapy, The Halfways, Stun Guns, The Traveling Ones at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]
Flatbush ZOMBiES, A$AP Twelvyy, Remy Banks at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]
Crazy Kids DJ Night with DJ Chris Prorock, DJ Jason Smith at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Matt Anderson & the Bona Fide at the Cactus Cafe [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Mike & the Moonpies at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Sturgill Simpson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [7pm doors, 8:30pm show]

Saturday, May 7, 2016 [link]


A Giant Dog (album release), Dikes of Holland, Flesh Lights, The Golden Boys at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Loteria, Major Major Major, Borrisokane, Roses at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Wild Belle, James Supercave at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
William Elliot Whitmore, Josiah, Ben Ballinger at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
SKOLD (Tim Skold of KMFDM) at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, 18+]
Mobley, Keeper, Missio at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Pleasure Escape Vol. 6 with DJs Sold, Jarvi, Deep Creep b2b Malika, Trinidad Trini, Mary Magdalena at Tamale House East (1707 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Pancakes & Booze underground art show at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [8pm, 21+]
Friendly Savages at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Croatia Squad at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Naked and Fearless (Tool tribute), DeVIL Pee, Blue Collar Tweakers (Primus tribute) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 16+]
Zoumountchi, Kupira, Sevana and Mafaro Marimba Ensembles at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Grounded in Music Spring Concert at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [2pm-4pm]
School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]
Rock the Casbah 53 with DJ Mel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [10pm]
The Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes & Tonino Baliardo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [5pm doors, 6pm show]
Anderson Ponty Band at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Derby in the City Music Festival with Houndmouth, Jamestown Revival, The Wind + The Wave, The Gents, Hello Wheels at the Austin American Statesman (305 S. Congress Ave., in the parking lot) [+] [1:30pm, all ages]
Pecan Street Festival
  • Ume (9pm), Think No Think (7:40pm), My Education/Theta Naught's Soundmass (6:20pm), Helen Kelter Skelter (5pm), The Blind Pets (3:40pm), ST 37 (2:20pm), Que Pasa? (1:10pm), Midnight Butterfly (noon) [Red River Stage]
  • Zeale (8:45pm), Night Drive (7:25pm), Sip Sip (6:05pm), Knifight (4:45pm), Calliope Musicals (3:25pm), Continental Drift (2:05pm), Wiretree (1pm), John Wesley Coleman III and the Pecan Street Family Band (noon) [Neches Stage]
  • Bassline Drift (9pm), Protextor (7:40pm), Yuma (6:20pm), The Human Circuit (5pm), Birthday Club (3:40pm), Grace London (2:20pm), Cautiontape (1:10pm), Alyse Black (noon) [Trinity Stage]
  • noon-10pm, free on 6th Street (between Congress and IH35) [+]


Sunday, May 8, 2016 [link]


Finite Fidelity, Sister Fuzz, Kick Action Collective at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Drab Majesty, Pale Dian, Future Blondes, Ultraviolet, DJ Lizzbeth at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
Mex Mode Happy Hour with Triggermen at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Lightworks Birthday Party with Adult Fear at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
Danny Barnes at Waterloo Records [a] [m] [+] [5pm, free]
School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]
KUTX Live presents Good Field, DJ Mixer Rogers at Uncle Billy's (1530 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [2pm-6pm, free, info]
Pentatonix at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Pecan Street Festival
  • Hikes (7pm), Lowin (5:40pm), Bantam Foxes (4:30pm), Baby Robots (3:20pm), Kay Odyssey (2:10pm), Almost Famous Friends (1pm), Riil Chemistry (noon) [Red River Stage]
  • The Gents (7pm), Band of Babies (5:40pm), Wrenfro (4:30pm), Outskirts (3:20pm), Flyjack (2:10pm), Jimmy & the Mustangs (1pm), Cinders (noon) [Neches Stage]
  • Vallejo (6:40pm), Sefo (5:20pm), Grupo Frackaso (4pm), La Frenetika (2:40pm), El Ochete (1:20pm), Boca Abajo (noon) [Trinity Stage]
  • noon-8pm, free on 6th Street (between Congress and IH35) [+]


divider


Monday, May 9, 2016 [link]


The North Door presents Sole, DJ Pain, BLXPLTN, Slop Musket, JT Whitfield at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Atom Age, Basketball Shorts at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Key Frogs, Motion Planet, Arielle LaGuette at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, May 10, 2016 [link]


Torche, Wild Throne, Eagle Claw at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [10pm, fb]
Beach Slang, Potty Mouth, Dyke Drama, Gentlemen Rogues at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Nomad City, First Year on Earth, Brieanna Grace at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Obsolete Machines, Strange Mother at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Flavorsound presents Pop Punk Night with The Capitalist Kids, The Red Heroes, Retirement Home at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Todd Rundgren featuring John Ferenzik, Jesse Gress, Prairie Prince, Kasim Sulton at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Paul Simon at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, May 11, 2016 [link]


Ooni, Fala, Poly Action, The Villettes at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Red City Radio, Russian Girlfriends, Bum Out at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Ryan Sambol, Julian Neel, Spencer Garland at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Freddie Gibbs at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 12, 2016 [link]


Kay Odyssey at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Black Vice & Crawl Tour Kick Off with Thunderkief, Expander at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Pride, Full Moon Medicine, Ley Line, Hard Luck Down at The Swan Dive [+] [8:00pm, free]
Semi Charmed Kind of Show with Mike Wiebe, Vanessa Gonzalez, Arielle LaGuette, Roxy Castillo, Pat Dean, Katie Pengra, Louie Sanchez, Lisa Friedrich, Kelse Rodgers at The New Movement Theater (616 Lavaca St.) [+] [7:45pm, 18+, byob, info]
Drake White and the Big Fire at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday (I'm In Love), May 13, 2016 [link]


The Cure, The Twilight Sad at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]
Anamanaguchi at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Ugly Beats, Trout Fishing in America, The Mooks at Strange Brew (5326 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Moving Panoramas, Baby Bleu, Rose Selavy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
From Indian Lakes at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Daniel Martin Moore at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Migrant Kids (EP release), The Digital Wild, Black Books, Making Movies at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Wreckless Eric, Sailor Poon at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm, fb]
J Boog, Hirie at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mephiskapheles, Al Shire and The Inverters, Benny vs. The Beast at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Ill Nino, Bobaflex, Terror Universal, Death of a Dream at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm, 16+]
Nihil (Boston), ASS, Hiss at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [10:00pm, all ages, fb]
Elephante at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Magic Man, The Griswolds, Panama Wedding at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Nightowls, Emily Bell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, May 14, 2016 [link]


Woozyhelmet, Ex-Cousins, Economy Island at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [8pm, fb]
Little Steven's Underground Garage present The Sonics, The Woggles, Barrence Whitfield & The Savages at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside]
Linear Downfall, Boss Battle at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Moodie Black, BLXPLTN, Cerulean Trade, Little Father at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]
Las Cafeteras, La Frenetika at Flamingo Cantina [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
JMBLYA. with Future, Rae Sremmurd, Crange, Keving Gates, Kehlani, Keith Ape, Jazz Cartier, Noodles, Post Malone at the Austin American Statesman (305 S. Congress Ave., in the parking lot) [+] [3pm-10pm, all ages]
Untapped Festival Austin with Atlas Genius, Deltron 3030, Jr Jr, Kaleo, Lady Lamb, Coast Modern at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Mark Farina at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Paramount & Stateside Anniversary Gala with Chris Isaak, Dale Watson & His Lone Stars, Don Leady & His Rockin' Revue, Mayeux & Broussard, Kathryn Legendre at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [6pm]
Dwight Yoakam at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm doors, all ages]
Rihanna, Travis Scott at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]

Sunday, May 15, 2016 [link]


Epistrophy Arts presents Peter Brotzman Quartet at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Real Live Tigers, Molly Burch and Matt Hectorne at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sticky Fingers at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]
Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
KUTX Live presents Mobley, DJ Mixer Rogers at Uncle Billy's (1530 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [2pm-6pm, free, info]

divider


Monday, May 16, 2016 [link]


Wild Nothing, Charlie Hilton at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Galapaghost, Kris Brown, Derrick Davis Band at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Four Tet, Ben UFO at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+]
Bebel Gilberto at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Tuesday, May 17, 2016 [link]


Good Old War, Joshua Hyslop at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
JMSN at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Motion City Soundtrack, Spill Canvas, Microwave at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
The Neighborhood at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Daryl Hall & John Oates, Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Wednesday, May 18, 2016 [link]


Night Moves at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
English Dogs, Disaster Strikes, Starving Wolves at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Nothing Song presents with Machete Western, Pearl Earl (Denton), Abacaba (Denton), The Sister Rays at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+, fb]
Leon Bridges, Andra Day at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Falsifier, Sabella, Filth, The Ansible, Dogma at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [6pm, 16+]
Journey, The Doobie Brothers, Dave Mason at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
John Waite at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Thursday, May 19, 2016 [link]


Coma in Algiers 10th-Year Anniversary Show with Coma in Algiers, Skeleton, Mexmode at The Museum of Human Achievement [+] [7pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]
Coasts, Knox Hamilton, Symmetry at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Leon Bridges, Andra Day at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Dave Mason at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Florence & the Machine, Grimes at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates]

Friday, May 20, 2016 [link]


Ought, Priests, US Weekly at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Big Coat at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [11pm, all ages]
Solypsis, Psychiceyeclix, Meme Girls, Dope Dungeon, Wolf Party, How I Quit Crack, Hempwig, Romeo Rose at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
We Are Scientists at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Otep, September Mourning, Through Fire, Doll Skin, Casket of Cassandra at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [5:30pm, 16+]
Transmission Events presents Soak at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Chakra Khan, Maxam, The Bravo, The Continuums at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
A Celebration of Music by Bjork with Botany, Illustrations, Black Books, Hard Proof, Little Brave, Young Tongue, Francine Thirteen, Obsolete Machines, Sparrow, Tambourine Dream at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Cold Lampin'! Old School Hip Hop Night at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Lost Soul Revue at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [10pm, free]
Black Pistol Fire (album release) at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Pinata Protest, Los Kurados, No Way Jose, Hans Gruber and the Die Hards at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+]
Manoz Zuziaz (Arizona), Hasta la Tierra, Ixteria Korrosiva, The Punks on Parade at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [11:00pm, all ages, fb]
Snarky Puppy at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Cross Record, Tele Novella at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
ACL TV Taping with Florence + the Machine at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]
Justin Moore, David Nail at Skyline Theater (at the Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, May 21, 2016 [link]


Voivod, King Parrot, Child Bite at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Modern English (performing Mesh & Lace plus early 4AD singles) at Elysium [a] [m] [+] [9pm, fb]
Velo, Palm Daze, The Pride at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Daniel Eyes and the Vibes at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Son Little at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lucius at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 22, 2016 [link]


Arabot at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]
KUTX Live presents Capyac, DJ Mixer Rogers at Uncle Billy's (1530 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [2pm-6pm, free, info]
Mayer Hawthorne at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, May 23, 2016 [link]


Damien Jurado, Ben Abraham at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, May 24, 2016 [link]


Fleshlights, Fire Retarded, Xetas at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Fruit Bats at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
RPMlive presents Set for the Fall, special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Peter Frampton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, May 25, 2016 [link]


Reagan Youth, Avenue Rockers, Widower (tour homecoming) at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Millencolin, Success at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Dead Love Club, Dirty Wormz at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Mrs. Magician at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Wine Down with Migrant Kids, Daniel Eyes & The Vibes at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]

Thursday, May 26, 2016 [link]


Severed Head of State, Tolar, Mirror, Gutter at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Flogging Molly at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Sniper 66, Nowhere Bound at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Friday, May 27, 2016 [link]


Dictators NYC, Swinging Dicks, Pleasers, Leather Girls at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Big Hole, Garbage Mask, X Pussy, Gas Station of Love, Swallowing Bile, Interior One, Peasant, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan, Kiran Arora, Architeuthis Dux, Aunt's Analog, Rape X at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
BOYFRNCZ (record release), Caddywhompus, Transit Method, Hikes, Tia Carrera at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Nada Surf at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Chingo Bling, Midnite, Jon Stringer at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, 18+]
Josh Wink at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
A$AP Ferg, Tory Lanez at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]
Sam Pace and the Gilded Grit (tour kickoff) at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
AlunaGeorge, Kiiara at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Uncle Lucius, Them Duqaines at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Chicago at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, May 28, 2016 [link]


Austin Jukebox #3 with Generacion Suicida, Sons of Hercules, Don Howland, Adam Busch at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [9pm, fb]
DIIV at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm]
Radioactivity, Birthday Suits, Hex Dispensers at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Broncho, Winter at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Brendan Bond, Booher, Union Rags at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Say Anything, mewithoutyou, Teen Suicide, Museum Mouth at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Tiny Purple Fishes at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, May 30, 2016 [link]


The Two Lips, Dryspell at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]

Tuesday, May 31, 2016 [link]


Caravan Palace at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Adia Victoria at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 1, 2016 [link]


Randy Newman at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Thusday, June 2, 2016 [link]


Lost in Society at Bull McCabe's (714 Red River St.) [+]
Canvas People, Swimming With Bears, Fair City Fire at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
The X Games with Blink 182, Logic, G-Eazy, All Time Low, more TBA at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [Thursday through Sunday]

Friday, June 3, 2016 [link]


Giuda, Bad Sports, Flesh Lights at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sumac at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Robert Ellis, Tom Brosseau at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Marshall Tucker Band at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, June 4, 2016 [link]


Swass Nite Vol. 3 with Creamers, Dress Code, Breathing Problem, The Sneezes, Skeleton, Lil Dippa at Tamale House East (1707 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Goodblood (album release), MCG at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Moving Units, Part Time, Vision at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Sam Riggs at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]
Robert Ellis, Tom Brosseau at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Justin Hayward at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, June 5, 2016 [link]


Refused, The Coathangers, Plague Vendor at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Caskets, Vampyre, Easy Prey at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Mandolin Orange at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

divider


Tuesday, June 7, 2016 [link]


BORNS at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Toma at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]
Thrice, La Dispute, Gates at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 8, 2016 [link]


So So Glos, The Midgetmen at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Decent Criminal, Madaline, Ready Set Reset, Destroy Orbison, We Live Like Thieves at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, June 9, 2016 [link]


The Hotelier, Told Slant, Loone at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Feed Me at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Republic of Texas Biker Rally with The Cult, Red Sun Rising at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Friday, June 10, 2016 [link]


Speedy Ortiz, The Good Life at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Summer Cannibals at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Built to Spill at Stubb's [a] [m] [+]
Leon Larregui at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Kirk Franklin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 11, 2016 [link]


Manor Threat: Snakepit Comics 2013-2015 Book Release Party with Hex Dispensers, Burnt Skull, Ghost Knife at Beerland [a] [m] [+] [6pm-10pm, free, fb]
Rogue Wave, Floating Action at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Buckethead at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Chris Robinson Brotherhood at the Scoot Inn [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Boston, Dennis DeYoung at Skyline Theater (at the Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]

Sunday, June 12, 2016 [link]


International Noise Conference - Austin Edition with Laundry Room Squelchers, Proud/Father, (A)Sex vs. Johnathan Cash, Aunt's Analog, Body Inflation Sequence, Grandpa Lies Again, Venison Whirled, More Eaze, Brent Fariss, sephheim, Anime Love Hotel, Where the Fuck is Vinny, Relationship Goals, Gym Mat Nap, Spider Sabich, more TBA at Beerland [a] [m] [+]
The Lovely Sparrows, Julia Lucille, Black Blasam at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
ACL TV Taping with Andra Day at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+]

divider


Monday, June 13, 2016 [link]


Arbor Labor Union at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 14, 2016 [link]


Pup, Rozwell Kid, Pkew Pkew Pkew at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Day Wave at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Tiny Moving Parts, Prawn, Free Throw at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 15, 2016 [link]


King Woman, Wax Idols at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Steve Gunn at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, June 16, 2016 [link]


Sunflower Bean at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside]

Friday, June 17, 2016 [link]


Signal Lost, Kurraka, Crooked Bangs, Manikin at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Natasha Leggero & Moshe Kasher at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Old Crow Medicine Show, Margo Price at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Selena Gomez, DNCE at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, June 18, 2016 [link]


Signal Lost, Starving Wolves, Body Pressure at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Girls Rock Camp Alliance at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [noon]
Home Above at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Local H (playing As Good As Dead) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Lick Lick, Churchwood, Frog Hair at the Hole in the Wall [a] [m] [+] [9pm]
Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis, John Fullbright at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [5pm doors, 6pm show]
2nd Street Soundcheck with GOBI, Keeper, Sour Bridges, Tameca Jones, Migrant Kids, The Warplanes [free]

Sunday, June 19, 2016 [link]


The Avett Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Yanni at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, June 20, 2016 [link]


Tokyo Police Club, We Were Promised Jetpacks at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 21, 2016 [link]


The Foreign Exchange at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Gordon Lightfoot at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, June 22, 2016 [link]


Pity Sex, PWR BTTM, Petal at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
COTFG New Media Art and Sound Summit 2016 - Star Cycle with Mediums + Aux Aux at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Electric Six at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
James Taylor & His All-Star Band at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+] [8:30pm]

Thursday, June 23, 2016 [link]


COTFG New Media Art and Sound Summit 2016 with ERC - SET, BOHM, More Eaze, Richard Ramirez + Aunts Analog, Peter Stopschinski (Massacre of Spring), Bardo:Basho, Atop, Alex Keller at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [12:00pm, fb]
John Carpenter: Live Retrospective - performing themes from his classic films and new compositions at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [4:30pm doors, 6pm show]

Friday, June 24, 2016 [link]


COTFG New Media Art and Sound Summit 2016 with Jen Hill, Tarana, GABI, Aqualude Quintet, Graham Lambkin, Stine Janvin Motland, Montopolis at the Salvage Vanguard Theater [a] [m] [+] [12:00pm, all ages, fb]
John Mayall at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Slipknot, Marilyn Manson, Of Mice & Men at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates]

Saturday, June 25, 2016 [link]


Tsunami Bomb, 13th Victim, The Johnny Five, Gashgasm at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Lake Street Dive at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 26, 2016 [link]


Gin Blossoms at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Tuesday, June 28, 2016 [link]


Nothing, Wrong, Culture Abuse at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 29, 2016 [link]


Kevin Morby at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Jessy Lanza at the Parish [a] [m] [+]
Anti-Climax, Worm Suicide, The Lonely Revolts (CA), Sorted Scoundrels at Bull McCabe's (714 Red River St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Wine Down with Amanda Cevallos at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]
Elizabeth Cook, Gordy Quist (of The Band Of Heathens) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Firefall at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Thursday, June 30, 2016 [link]


King Khan and the Shrines, Giorgio Murderer at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Jason and the Annihilators, Beat Bodega at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 2, 2016 [link]


Mitski, Japanese Breakfast, Jay Som at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]
Gregory Alan Isakov and The Ghost Orchestra at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, July 3, 2016 [link]


Dashboard Confessional, Taking Back Sunday, Saosin, The Early November at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]

divider


Wednesday, July 6, 2016 [link]


Twenty One Pilots, Mutemath, Chef's Special at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Friday, July 8, 2016 [link]


Annihilation Time at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm, fb]

Saturday, July 9, 2016 [link]


Soft Kill, Underpass, Annex at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]
Flight of the Conchords at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, July 10, 2016 [link]


Flight of the Conchords at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

divider


Tuesday, July 12, 2016 [link]


"Weird Al" Yankovic at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, July 13, 2016 [link]


White Lung at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 16, 2016 [link]


L7 at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Yoni & Geti at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, July 18, 2016 [link]


Maxwell at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, July 22, 2016 [link]


Dylan LeBlanc at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, July 23, 2016 [link]


Rhye at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Devil Wears Prada at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [7pm, all ages]
Annual Midwives Benefit Concert with Iron & Wine at the Paramount Theater [a] [m] [+] [8pm]
Modest Mouse, Brand New at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates]

Sunday, July 24, 2016 [link]


Fitz & The Tantrums at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

divider


Monday, July 25, 2016 [link]


Emily King at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, July 26, 2016 [link]


Steve Miller Band at Skyline Theater (at the Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, July 27, 2016 [link]


The Wine Down with El Tule at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]

Friday, July 29, 2016 [link]


Inter Arma, Withered at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 30, 2016 [link]


Vaden Todd Lewis at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Edwin McCain at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

divider


Tuesday, August 2, 2016 [link]


Culture Club at the Long Center [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm]
Korn, Rob Zombie, In This Moment at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates]

Wednesday, August 3, 2016 [link]


K.D. Lang & Neko Case & Laura Veirs at the Long Center [a] [m] [+]

Friday, August 5, 2016 [link]


Future Blondes, Lussuria (NYC), Breathing Problem, Kinder, The Wilderness, Swallowing Bile at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
311, Sublime with Rome, Dirty Heads, Matisyahu, Tribal Seeds at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm gates]

Sunday, August 7, 2016 [link]


The Lettermen at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Dixie Chicks at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

divider


Thursday, August 11, 2016 [link]


Wye Oak at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Saturday, August 13, 2016 [link]


Hank Williams Jr., Chris Stapleton at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm, gates]

divider


Monday, August 15, 2016 [link]


David Bazan, Michael Nau at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

Tuesday, August 16, 2016 [link]


Deerhoof, Cowtown, Tele Novella at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+]
Gwen Stefani, EVE at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, August 19, 2016 [link]


Def Leppard, REO Speedwagon, Tesla at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Sunday, August 21, 2016 [link]


Alice Cooper at ACL Live at the Moody Theater [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Snoop Dogg, Wiz Khalifa, Kevin Gates, Jhene Aiko, Casey Veggies, DJ Drama at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
Pure Prairie League at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Saturday, August 27, 2016 [link]


Lincoln Durham at the Parish [a] [m] [+]

Sunday, August 28, 2016 [link]


Broods, Jarryd James at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Wednesday, August 31, 2016 [link]


The Wine Down with Blue Healer at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]

divider


Friday, September 9, 2016 [link]


Pittsburgh New Music Ensemble at McCullough Theatre [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, September 11, 2016 [link]


Goo Goo Dolls, Collective Soul, Tribe Society at Skyline Theater (at the Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]

divider


Monday, September 12, 2016 [link]


God is an Astronaut at the Parish [a] [m] [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 13, 2016 [link]


Swans, Baby Dee at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, September 14, 2016 [link]


Kublai Khan, Jesus Piece, Malevolence, Reign at The Sidewinder [a] [m] [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, September 16, 2016 [link]


Red River Family Fest with Volahan, Blue Hummingbird on the Left, Dead to a Dying World, Aylwin, Ninhursag, Morbus 666, Black Vice, Cleric, Funeral Ash, Crawl, Haunter, Uruk, Ravenblod, Witiko, Khringe at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, Friday and Saturday, lineups TBA, 21+, fb]

Saturday, September 17, 2016 [link]


Red River Family Fest with lineup TBA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]

divider


Tuesday, September 20, 2016 [link]


Kronos Quartet at McCullough Theatre [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Thursday, September 22, 2016 [link]


Ray LaMontagne at Bass Concert Hall [a] [m] [+] [7pm]

Friday, September 23, 2016 [link]


Kronos Quartet with Rhiannon Giddens at McCullough Theatre [a] [m] [+] [8pm]

Sunday, September 25, 2016 [link]


Glen Hansard at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside]

divider


Thursday, September 29, 2016 [link]


The Lumineers, B0RNS, Rayland Baxter at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm, gates]

divider


Thursday, October 13, 2016 [link]


Echo and the Bunnymen at Stubb's [a] [m] [+] [outside, all ages]

divider


Saturday, October 22, 2016 [link]


Taylor Swift at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, October 23, 2016 [link]


NeedToBreathe, Mat Kearney, Parachute, Welshly Arms at Skyline Theater (at the Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Friday, November 4, 2016 [link]


The Guess Who at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Adele at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]

Saturday, November 5, 2016 [link]


Adele at the Erwin Center [a] [m] [+]

divider


Saturday, November 12, 2016 [link]


Peter Hook and the Light - Substance: Joy Division & New Order at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, November 15, 2016 [link]


Jesu / Sun Kil Moon at the Mohawk [a] [m] [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

divider