Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Super Secret Records

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Sound on Sound Fest

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning January 19, 2017



Thursday, January 19, 2017 [link]


Eliot Lipp (all vinyl DJ set) at Exploded Records (4500 Duval St., at Juiceland) [+] [7pm-9pm]
Two Kind, more TBA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Still Corners, Dougie Poole at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Sianvar, Frameworks, Icarus the Owl at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bad Invaders, Mon Freres Amigos at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Brujeria, The Casualties, Pinata Protest at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Janice Joplin Birthday Show with Loteria, Terry/ Giddens/Roth Trio, Boodan and His Swamp Thing at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
KVRX presents Delicate Boys, Sure, Curtains at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:30pm, free, fb]
Mark Tonucci Sax Benefit at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hating Nate, Denizens, The Cheyenne Line, Ramble Moon at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Megafauna, Lowin, Que Pasa? at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
J Boog, Jo Mersa Marley, Jemere Morgan at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Lion Heights at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Airport Blvd., Bret Coats at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Rain Man at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Matthew Robinson & the Jelly Kings at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]

Friday, January 20, 2017 [link]


Jackie Venson at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Rusted Shut, ST37 (anniversary/release show), Linus Pauling Quartet, Rotten Piece at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
James Stevens, Will Courtney at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Lemuria, Cayetana, Mikey Erg at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Pelicrane, Dumb Waiter, The Shut-Ups, Aurora Plastics Company at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Burger City Rock N Roll presents Hypnotics, Lung Letters, Daggerhead, Love Collector, Pretty Shitty at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
State of the Uterus presents DJ Lolo, Chulita Vinyl Club, DJ GirlFriend at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Boytoy (NY), Go Fever, Honeyrude, Talkies at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Cold Lampin' Old School Hip Hop Night at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Peckinpah, Lost Soul Revue at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9pm, free, donations accepted, 21+]
Knifight, Psalm Zero, Street Sects, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan at The Lemon Lounge (500 San Marcos St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
No Comply Skate Shop 10 Year Anniversary with Natur, Up Around the Sun, Heavy Chills, DJ BBrown, Yung Bubby at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Peligrosam PablitoMix (Mexico City), Jefferson D Lion (Houston) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, free]
Atmosphere, Brother Ali, deM atlas, Plain Ole Bill and Last Word at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Boyfrndz, Otis the Destroyer, Booty Control, Little Father at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Mustard Plug, Young Costello, The Inverters at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tameca Jones, DJ Kay Cali at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Machinae Supremacy, Urizen, Danimal Cannon, Descendants of Erdick, Secret of Boris, Cerberus Syndicate, Sausage Fingers (album release) at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
The Butts, The Interns, Malion at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Thomas Csorba, Brother of Pearl at Lamberts (401 W. 2nd St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Scott H. Biram, Grady at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
White Ghost Shivers at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:00pm]
James Stevens (of Moonlight Towers) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Jackie Venson at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:30pm, 21+]
Howlin Brothers, Christy Hays at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
The Pistolators, Octopus Rex, The Dirty Rats, The Smokin' Burnouts at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [9pm]
Monte Montgomery at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Amanda Minette at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Midge Ure Band at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Blood Sweat & Tears at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, January 21, 2017 [link]


HONKTX! Fundraiser with Yes Ma'am Brass Band, Moon Tower Brass Band, Mazel Tov Kocktail Hour, The Collective Dischord, Dead Music Capital Band, Boss Street, Minor Mishap Marching Band at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Amygdala, Masaka, Boy Wonder, Bum Out, Mutant Love at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Infest, PLF, Backslider, Escuela, BLK OPS, Chest Pain at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, fb]
Volume 13 of Crudo Fest with Black Hand, Empires, 5 Families, SG, Lower Depths, SnakeWay, DJ Charles Lee Ray at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents Dark Blue, LACE, Xetas, Krista Van Liew, Quin Galavais, The Gospel Truth at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, free, all ages]
Peach Fuzz Issue Release Party with New Madrid (GA), Lake of Fire, Rattlesnake Milk, Daniel Francis Doyle at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Purity Ring (DJ set) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Capital Soul Club with Apollo Rubio, David Haffner (Friends Of Sound Records), Just Kyle at Tamale House East (1707 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, all ages, fb]
Sons of Hercules, New Mystery Girl, Queue Queue at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9pm, free, donations accepted, 21+]
KUTX Winter Jam with Third Root, Tele Novella, James Hand at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [2:00pm, free]
Jesse Otis Dalton, Roger Sellers at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
School of Rock - Heroes of the Underground, Hendrix vs. Cream, RnB Royalty at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]
Dressed to the Nines Gothic Ball with DJs Detra Munster, Void and Alex VIrlios at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Safehouse One Year Anniversary with Crypt Trip, Attic Ted, Xander Harris, Leche, Food Group, Cinders, Desilu, Gasoline Boots at Fine Southern Gentlemen (3401 E. 4th St.) [+] [3:30pm, donations accepted]
Brian Tweedy's BDay with Roky Moon & Bolt, an ABBA Tribute by The Reputations, Good Field at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Seratones at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Third Eye (tribute to Tool and A Perfect Circle), Sol, Drood at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Phantom Shakers, Myles and the Longshots, DJ Cyndi Lou at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
MC Such and Such, Von Doom, Tone Royal, Camo Crew, Tall Kyle, tefflontony, Osumaru, CHHK Crew: Jsun, Big Mic and Govinachi, Jon the Revalaytor at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Slaterica (Slayer/Pantera/Metallica tribute), Drifter (Iron Maiden tribute, reunion show), Lost Souls, Naked and Fearless (Tool tribute), Vanilla Sugar at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [7pm]
Get It While You Can with DJ Sad Dad & DJ Stringbean at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
The Big Beat, Space City Mod Club at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm, free, 21+, fb]
Matthew Logan Vasquez, Mean Jolene, Jason Blum at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Robert LaRoche at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:00pm]
Format:B at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Dylan LeBlanc, Motel Radio at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Steve Tyrell at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Sunday, January 22, 2017 [link]


Benefit for Baby Dolly with Golden Boys, Quin Galavis, David Israel at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [3:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
International Trans Prisoner Day of Solidarity Benefit Show, hosted by Austin ABC with Amygdala, Mean Girls, Critical Dad, Vacha at Shirley's Temple (6910 Shirley Ave.) [+] [5:00pm, donations accepted, all ages]
Less Than Jake, Pepper at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 5pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song and Capital Zen Present A Tribute to Leonard Cohen & Benefit to Refugee Sevices of Austin with Moving Panoramas, Star Parks, Grace Park, Alison Copeland, She Sir, Matthew Squires, Boonesboro, Summer Swells, Dan Grissom & Friends at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [7:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Equal Justice Center Benefit with Annabelle Chairlegs, Las Robertas, Hidden Ritual, Lake of Fire at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hey Moon, Dream Eater, Simple Measures at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Skyline, Illegal Notes, Buenos Diaz, Mountebank at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Badfish, a Tribute to Sublime, Fayuca at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Definition of Rap Tour with R.A. The Rugged Man, A.F.R.O. (All Flows Reach Out), DJ Notion at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Patch, Poly Action, Shark Rider, Mamalarkey at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, fb]
School of Rock - Heroes of the Underground, Hendrix vs. Cream, RnB Royalty at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]
Words Like Daggers, Home Sweet Home, Paradigms, Distance, Here, The Ghost of Carmine at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Candler Wilkinson, Haydon Hoodoo, Wil Cope at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Paper Bird at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, January 23, 2017 [link]


Xander Harris, Deep Cross, Dope Dungeon, Private Service at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday with Aman.Avan.Afire., Brainwavve, T. Putnam Hill, # 1 Babe, Aaron Russell, DJ Foxbat at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Flaw, Whitney Peyton, Chrysalis, Trine, D-Reil at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Not Your Mama's Blues Jam with The Brick Top Blues Band at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Nick Diaz (Buenos Diaz) at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]

Tuesday, January 24, 2017 [link]


Marching Church, Bernadino Femminielli at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
White Dog, Astral Blue, Bahamacide at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Art Trumps Hate presents Magna Carda, NGHT HCKLRS, Alexalone, Violinda at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Mood Illusion, Valerie Kuehne & the Wasps Nests, Wank Tribe at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
Nightowls at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Lindsay Beaver & the Hot Damns at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Billy Broome, Shane Cooley at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]

Wednesday, January 25, 2017 [link]


Dikes of Holland, Flesh Lights, Dumb Vision, Crooked Bangs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Uncle Jesus, Evil Triplet, Ichi Ni San Shi, Riot Punch at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Glass Grapes, girling, The Key Frogs, The Sophies at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
LadyFang, Zottos, Sun June at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Making Spaces #4 presents Ex-Legionnaires, Barbarian, The Manifest Electric, Creepo at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:30pm, free, fb]
Leopold and His Fiction, Emily Wolfe at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Guccimen at The Chop Shop at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Dreadneck Night with the Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Brooke and Dawn, The Solo Brothers (members of Wood & Wire and The Deer) at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Thee Unseen Eye at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Beaver Nelson at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:00pm]
Jonatha Brooke at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Thursday, January 26, 2017 [link]


Growl, Deep State, Shivery Shakes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Three is a Crowd with Que Pasa, Lil Homies, special secret guest at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]
Sure, Same Brain (DFW), Attic Ted, Golden Graves at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Will Johnson, Samantha Crain at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
M-Cubed, B-SimmS, Double Xperience, $oto, Mike Machete, Audemar Rose gold, Jaay Garza, Yung Crusay ft. No Curfew Band, The Grinders Club, Yuck Boyz Entertament, Danger Zone, MacAndCheez, Goons On Deck & 4:20 Clan, Fitz, ADRO at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Miss Connections #2: No Jerks, Just Dancing with DJ GirlFriend, DJ Breezah, DJ Lolo at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Capital City Music Group showcase with DJ Neu, BIGC, Texas T, Bomani Ray Barton, Toxic, Atom at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Griffin House at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Lacey Sturm at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Breathe Carolina at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Thursday Night Trios with Empty Trail, Wild Tinderbox, Motion Planet at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
The Lonesome Heroes, Ramsay Midwood at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Western Youth, Graham Weber at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Shields, Sledge, Blacktop Syndicate, First Year Fight at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm]
UTOPiAfest presents Love Charles - Charles Bradley Benefit and Hoot Night with Otis the Destroyer, 80H Project, CJ Edwards & the Funk Fellowship, Cilantro Boombox featuring Tameca Jones, Mixer Rogers, Roxy Roca at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]

Friday, January 27, 2017 [link]


Appendix, Criaturas, Nosferatu, Sex Pill at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Aural Canyon I with Aux Aux, Derek Rogers, Adam Pacione, Black Taffy, Amulets, Botany at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Bush Pilots, The Dizzease, Fools at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Sobscene Indie Disco with Tamarron, Party Girl at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pussy Factory, Awesome Death, The Millipede, Our Last Daze at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
DSGNS, Lost Empires, Already Dead, Despero at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Cloud Cult at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Robb Bank$, Dash, Wifisfuneral, Warhol & Slump God, Ronny J, Ill Chris at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Striker at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Markus Schulz at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Drew Fish Band, Sarah Hobbes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Part One Tribe at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Wheelwrights, Tahoma at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Rosie & the Ramblers, Lil Mikey and the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Mothership, Dennis Quaid and the Sharks at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
The Big Fix, The Saints of Second Chances at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:00pm]
Dawn Maracle, Melodic Drifters, Steve Syx and Syxgun at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [7pm]
Pierson Saxon at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Mike Doughty, Wheatus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
STS9, IHF at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, January 28, 2017 [link]


Cosmic Western party with Easy Prey, Summer Swells, Partaker at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Burning Years, Locket, Dozer, The News Can Wait, relief. at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7:15pm, all ages]
Indisgust, Infuriate, Manifest Insanity, Blast Perversion, Flesh Hoarder at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:30pm]
Trouble Boys, Giantology, Cheap Fur, DJ Tweedy at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Eddie Ifft at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Cut Chemist at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Mamma Mia Afterparty with Stabba, OLE ELO, Lil Devil at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [11pm, all ages]
Pollen Rx (LP release), Deep Time, Kay Odyssey, The Infinites at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dawes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Harvest Thieves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
School of Rock - Black Sabbath, Jack White vs. the Black Keys at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]
Pong, The Horsies, Queue Queue at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Wo-Fat, Duel, Crimson Stone, Machine Electric at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Anastasia Anya's "CAKE", Mojo Queen at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Wormhole - A BDYHAX dance party with Moon Ribas, The Guild, Punktronica, Cybrnetx at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Chris Lorenzo at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Joe King Carrasco at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Bubble Puppy at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [3pm]
Koppur Thief, Texas Microphone Massacre, A Farewell To Nothing at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [10pm]
Guy Forsyth Blues Band, The Reverent Few at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Unplug This 20th Anniversary with Matt Hammon, Kevin Carney, Brit Jones, Pam Peltz, Larry Seaman, Beaver Nelson, Michael Fracasso, Andrew Duplantis, Rice Moorehead, Wheel, Mike Nicolai at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
STS9, SunSquabi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Rock the Casbah 56 with DJ Mel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
Jesse Malin at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Rachelle Ferrell at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Sunday, January 29, 2017 [link]


Ripped Genes (MO), Bahamacide, Delicate Boys, Geranium Drive at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
The Black Pine, Food Group at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Dayeater, Fine Fidelity or Dress, McCoy, Liot at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hudson Falcons, Threes Away, Yikes!, Worm Suicide at Bull McCabe's (714 Red River St.) [+] [21+, fb]
School of Rock - Black Sabbath, Jack White vs. the Black Keys at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:30pm, all ages]
Wil Cope, Haydon Hoodoo, Candler Wilkinson at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Anton Nel at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [3:00pm]

divider


Monday, January 30, 2017 [link]


Glassing, Without Waves, Ten Foot Beast at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [9:00pm]
Vapors of Invention, Lightworks, Brother Sports at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday with Philip White + Chris Pitsiokos, Woman Tone, Johnathan Cash + Parham Daghighi + Tyler Keen, Carl Smith + Derek Phelps + Matt Butler at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Ell, No Life Kings, Trying Science at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Julia Lucille at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam with The Brick Top Blues Band at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Bridging The Music Presents: TX Solo Artist Awards with Washboard Tie Guy, Jason Manker, Capital City Collective, The Squid, Tessa and Adrian at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm]
Dylan Bishop Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tom Chaplin (of Keane) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, January 31, 2017 [link]


Deerhunter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Knifight, Roses at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Norman Ba$e, Pretty Shitty, Leche, Vamps, The Sharbutts at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Code Orange, Gatecreeper, Youth Code, Illustrations at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song presents Prom Threat, The Dizzease, Andy, Stretch Panic at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Lindsay Beaver & the Hot Damns at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, free]

Wednesday, February 1, 2017 [link]


Chris Perez, Doldre, Cancer, Neglect at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Bull Duhram, RG Lowe, Kinky Machine at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Nothing Song Presents A Benefit to Oakland/GhostShip Fire with Pale Dian, Single Lash, Talkies, Trouble Boys at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Dang Ol' Punk Show with Dead Sally, Hans Gruber and the Die Hards, Breaklights, Paperback at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Surfer Blood at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Lizzo at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Create Culture at The Chop Shop at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Dreadneck Night with the Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Reel Big Fish, Anti-Flag, Ballyhoo!, Pkew Pkew Pkew at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 2, 2017 [link]


Fever Bones, Chakra Khan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
D.R.A.M. at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
OPIUO at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Edison Chair, The Naked Maja, That Girl Dre at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
First Time In Color at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [10pm, free]
Carolyn Wonderland, Shelley King Duo at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+]
Rick Astley at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, February 3, 2017 [link]


A Giant Dog, Cherry Death, Payton Andrew Green, Missing Pages at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Cold Cave, Drab Majesty at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Mike and The Moonpies, Croy & The Boys (tour kick off), Rattlesnake Milk at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Boy Harsher (MA), Lachane, Missions, Curved Light at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
July Talk, Mona at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Madaline, First Year Fight, Destory Orbison, Hans Gruber and the Die Hards, Yikes! at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Legendary Shack Shakers, The Brains, Delta Bombers, Wanda Jackson at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Deen Wean Group at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
The Cuckoos, Ty Richards, Whit at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm]
Body Rock ATX 7 Year Anniversary with Dj Nu-Mark, DJ Zetroc at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10pm]
Famous Dex at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
The Traveling Ones (CD release), Tahoma, Drew Davis at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Mayeux & Broussard at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters, Classie Ballou at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hal Ketchum at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, February 4, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents NOTS, US Weekly, Wes Coleman at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Austra, The Range, Night Drive at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Shook Twins at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Thin Skin (Denton), Borzoi at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Moving Panoramas, Good Field at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9pm, free, fb]
The Nothing Song presents MCG, Tres Oui (EP release/tour kickoff), Poly Action (single release), Roses, Golden Graves at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
COTFG: Sulphuric Symphony with Don McGreevy at Springdale Station (979 Springdale, Ste. 160) [+] [7:00pm, fb]
You Blew It!, Free Throw at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Camp Life, Tremble Out at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Joan of Arc, Magas at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Plaid, The Bee at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
School of Rock - Best of Show at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [2:00pm, all ages]
Bob Marley Birthday Tribute with Hail Marley, The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Young Texans Against Cancer Chili Cook-Off featuring Max Frost, Sweet Spirit at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [11:30am doors, all ages]
Basecamp, Shallou at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
John Evans at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Dubfire at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
James Hand at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Micky & the Motorcars at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Amy Atchley, Jeremy Nail, Jamie Thomas at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+]
Disco Night with Howie Disco at The Eastern (1511 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Robert Ellis, Jenny O. at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, February 5, 2017 [link]


The Feels: Soul & RnB Monthly featuring Huggy & The Feel Goodz at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]

divider


Monday, February 6, 2017 [link]


Angel Olsen, Chris Cohen at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, February 7, 2017 [link]


Angel Olsen, Chris Cohen at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Benefit for Planned Parenthood with Japandroids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Common Kings, Mayday, Issac Tauaefa at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]

Wednesday, February 8, 2017 [link]


Japandroids at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
NXT LVL at The Chop Shop at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Sango at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Carnifex, Fallujah, Rings of Saturn, Lorna Shore, She Must Burn, Athanatos at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with the Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Chain Gang of 1974 at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Karla Bonoff at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Thursday, February 9, 2017 [link]


The Big Man presents The Well, Eagle Claw, duel, Greenbeard at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Ghost Ship Fire Benefit Show with NIKE, more TBA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Chad Valley, Computer Magic, Children of Pop at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Queue Queue, Blushing, Runners High at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Miniature Tigers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Tusk Her, The Midnight Drive, Obscured by Echoes at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Luke Wade, Matt McAndrew at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
David Dondero, Lomelda at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm, fb]
Songs Of Love & Broken Hearts with Betty Soo at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:30pm]

Friday, February 10, 2017 [link]


Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Mind Spiders, Dead Space, Nameless Frames, Missing Pages at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
The Coathangers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Night Birds, Drakulas, Obedience at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Planet Manhood, Camp Howard (RVA), Why Bonnie, Delicate Boys at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
Hunter Sharpe (EP release) at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Young the Giant, Lewis Del Mar at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Josefus ((Houston), Crypt Trip, Doomstress, Foxmoor Express at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
The Wild Now at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Alteras, Thieves, Hitting Subset, Heisman, Contra, Southpaw Sonata at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Dashboard Confessional, Vinyl Theater at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Infected Mushroom at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Beerthoven Concert Series: Ghost in the Machine with Hear No Evil at Saengerrunde Hall (1607 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
A-Town GetDown, KP and The Boom Boom at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Joe Ely's Birthday Bash at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Boney James at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, February 11, 2017 [link]


Bloody Knives, Cortege, Grivo, Deep Cross at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Milemarker, Big Jesus at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Futurebirds, The Artisanals at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Chasca, Invincible Czars, The Aaron Clift Experiment at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Expendables at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Bear's Den at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Young the Giant, Lewis Del Mar at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Shapescenes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
A Sinclair, Bantam Foxes at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Hard Proof, Dante Shwebel at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Stargazer (Dio/Rainbow tribute, final show), 99 Crimes, Prettyies For You (Alice Cooper tribute) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, February 12, 2017 [link]


Alcest, The Body, Creepers at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
CloZee, Psymbionic at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, free]
Juicy J, Belly, Project Pat at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Beerthoven Concert Series: Ghost in the Machine with Hear No Evil at Saengerrunde Hall (1607 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+] [3:00pm, donations accepted, all ages]
Pachanga presents Camila at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, February 13, 2017 [link]


Mer Mer Mo Monday with Thomas van der Brook, Greg Wildes, Thomas Bey William Bailey, Pilgrimess, Alex Keller at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Felly at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm]
Marduk, Incantation, Svart Crown, Whore of Bethlehem, Khringe at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Industry Night (Austin's New Old-School Variety Show) with Mama Lou, Joey Hood, Brently Helibron, Jenn Hartmann Luck, Chris Gibson, Cami Alys, Graham Reynolds at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]
The McCallum Chamber Guitar Ensemble at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Tuesday, February 14, 2017 [link]


Every Time I Die, Kocked Loose, Harms Way, Eternal Sleep at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Free Kittens and Bread, Capitalist Kids at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
The Lemon Twigs, Savoy Motel at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
AFI, Nothing, Souvenirs at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
John Doe at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Nightowls at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Bob Schneider & the Moonlight Orchestra featuring The Tosca Strings at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, February 15, 2017 [link]


POS, Ceschi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Every Time I Die, Kocked Loose, Harms Way, Eternal Sleep at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
DSGNS, Mothman, Gnarwolf at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Wax Tailor at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Max & Iggor Cavalera, Immolation, Full of Hell, Disfigured, Id, Paegan at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with the Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Pinetop Assistance League Launch & Benefit with James Cotton, Paul Oscher, Carl Weathersby, Carolyn Wonderland, Jonn Del Toro Richardson, Derek O'Brien, Kaz Kazanoff, The Peterson Brothers, Pinetop Youth Showcase at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [5pm]
The Belle Sounds at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:30pm]
The California Guitar Trio with the Montreal Guitar Trio at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Thursday, February 16, 2017 [link]


Joyce Manor, AJJ, Mannequin Pussy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7:30pm, all ages]
Tyvek, Fred Thomas at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Agent Orange, Guttermouth, The Queers, The Atomic Age at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Letting Up Despite Great Faults (EP release), Moving Panoramas, Football Etc, Migrant Kids at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Speedealer, Mothership, Against The Grain at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Deer (tour kick off), Hikes, Dreamboat at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Devendra Banhart at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bonnie X Clyde at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Bloodshot Bill, Marti Brom, Jittery Jack, Don Diego at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Funky Meters, Flow Tribe, 7 Come 11 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Suzanne Vega at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Friday, February 17, 2017 [link]


Flesh Lights, Nike, Horizontal Hold, Missing Pages at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Save Ferris, Vista Kicks, First Year Fight at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Griswolds, Dreamers, Modern Medicine at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Adia Victoria at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
RJD2 at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Quiet Events presents: Quiet Clubbing A-TX Style with DJ Taktek, DJ Blazzed, DJ AR at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
Later Days (album release), Locket, Fader Friend, Gold Steps at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Leroy Sanchez at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Yonder Mountain String Band, G. Love & Special Sauce at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Cosmic Gate at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Big Sandy & his Fly-Rite Boys, Girls Guns And Glory at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Saddle Sores, Lil Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Al Di Meola at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Delbert McClinton at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, February 18, 2017 [link]


Tacocat at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages, fb]
Crisis Hotlines, XETAS at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
InAeona at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Molly Burch (record release), Cross Record, Julia Lucille at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
XXYYXX at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Mama K & The Shades at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Blind Pilot at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Migrant Kids, Como Los Movies at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
East Side Kings CD Release Party with Bobby Gilmore, Ray Reed, Birdlegg, Jabo, Cookie Magee at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
James Intveld, Two Tons of Steel at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
Jonathan Richman (featuring Tommy Larkins on drums) at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Neil Fest: Celebrating the music of Neil Young with Norah Jones, Shakey Graves, Boz Scaggs, Erika Wennerstrom (of Heartless Bastards), Alison Mosshart (of The Kills), Charlie Sexton, Alex Maas (of The Black Angels), Nikki Lane, James Petralli (of White Denim), Danny Masterson & Adam Busch, Jonathan Tyler, Eric Pulido (of Midlake), The Midnight Stroll, Robert Ellis, Cory Chisel, Jeff Klein (of My Jerusalem), Adriel Denae, Carson McHone, Matthew Logan Vasquez, The Texas Gentlemen, The Candles at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, February 19, 2017 [link]


The Black and White Years, Shark Rider, TV Heads at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sting, Joe Sumner and The Last Bandoleros at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Steep Canyon Rangers at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, February 20, 2017 [link]


The Radio Dept. at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, February 21, 2017 [link]


Metal Church, Shadow Spectrum, Force of Rage at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kevin Garrett, A R I Z O N A at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 22, 2017 [link]


Steve 'n' Seagulls, Clyde and Clem's Whiskey Business at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with the Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Lauren Giraldo at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 23, 2017 [link]


The Reploids, Ballerino, Out of Body, AM Feelgood at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
The Band of Heathens, Quebe Sisters at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Hans Gruber and the Die Hards, The Nobody's, Raging Nathans, The Fur Coats at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
The Bandulus, Steady 45, River City All-Stars at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Isaiah Rashad at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Moving Units presents The Songs of Joy Division featuring Moving Units, Viktor Fiction, Soviet at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Friday, February 24, 2017 [link]


Jens Lekman at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Zim Zam Zim Tour with The Crazy World of Arthur Brown, Pallbearer, Pinkish Black, DJ Judas Greased at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Zoltars, Quin Galavis, Unknown Relatives, Missing Pages at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
G Jones, Yheti, Sayer at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Don Diablo at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
The Unlikely Candidates at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Thunderosa, Scorpio Rising, Shot Gun Rebels (San Angelo) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [free]
Tameca Jones & Honey Gun at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
Leon, Jacob Banks at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Lil Darlin at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Tift Merritt at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 25, 2017 [link]


Austin Jukebox #6 with E, Dyr Faser, Manikin, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Austin Instrumental Music Fest with El Ten Eleven, Rattletree, Legendary Skies, Verisimilitude, [ Q ], Fermata Playa, Vinylboss, Dolphin Dilemma, Seven Circles, 16 The Olympus at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Zim Zam Zim Tour with The Crazy World of Arthur Brown, Acid King, Jex Thoth, Electric Citizen, DJ Judas Greased at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Reckless Kelly, Mike and the Moonpies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Joseph with Kelsey Kopecky at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Fur Coat at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Dan Andriano, Matt Pryor at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
ThinkNoThink, Ghost Wolves, The Heavy Hands at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
The Growlers at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Igor & The Red Elvises, Ruby Dee & The Snakehandlers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Adam Torres at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Yacht Rock Revue at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Terri Hendrix Band, Lloyd Maines at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, February 26, 2017 [link]


Devildriver, Death Angel, Winds of Plague, The Agonist, Azreal, Death of a Dream at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Lungs and Limbs, Survival Guide at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Landlady at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Lawrence & Andy Frasco at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Jesca Hoop at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
B.J. Thomas at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, February 27, 2017 [link]


Priests, Olivia Neutron-John at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Alterbeast, Depths Of Hatred, Aenimus, Aethere at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
David Dondero, Taft, Jana Horn at The Lemon Lounge (500 San Marcos St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, February 28, 2017 [link]


Attila, New Years Day, Bad Omens, Cane Hill at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Moose Blood, Trophy Eyes. Boston Manor, A Will Away at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Staves at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Valerie June at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, March 1, 2017 [link]


Ringo Deathstarr at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]
SUSTO at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with the Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]

Thursday, March 2, 2017 [link]


Deafheaven, This Will Destroy You, Emma Ruth Rundle at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7:30pm, all ages]
Whethan, Nebbra at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Tesla, The Cringe, The Raskins at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, March 3, 2017 [link]


Annabelle Chairlegs, Goldbloom, Soaked, The Sour Notes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Against Me! at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
The Banisters, The White Rhinos, Svenny Baby, Fierce Kelly, The State School at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lady Lamb at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside]
Palomino Shakedown at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Shinyribs (record release) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Wagoneers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Jay Hardway at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
R. Kelly at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, March 4, 2017 [link]


Cherubs, US Weekly, USA/Mexico at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Sick Of It All, Murphy's Law at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Ratka, Criaturas at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Savoy at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Son Volt at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Donavon Frankenreiter, Grant-Lee Phillips at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Daya at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Star Parks, special guest at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, March 5, 2017 [link]


Four Bitchin' Babes at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, March 6, 2017 [link]


Castle (SF) at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]

Tuesday, March 7, 2017 [link]


Senses Fail, Counterparts, Movements, Like Pacific at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
The Virus, Corrupted Youth at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Moon Hooch at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Alina Baraz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Kathy Mattea at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Wednesday, March 8, 2017 [link]


Brian Jonestown Massacre at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Jake Miller, Max, Spencer Sutherland at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 9, 2017 [link]


The Menzingers, Jeff Rosenstock, Rozwell Kid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dorothy, The Georgia Flood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Friday, March 10, 2017 [link]


ATX Wildfire Block Party with The Expanders, Tatanka, CCDE, Audic Empire, Free Dem Sesh, Axis Unity at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8pm-2am, all ages, free with RSVP]
Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, March 11, 2017 [link]


ATX Wildfire Block Party with Logan LaValley, Crucial Riddim, Dem, Earthshine, Judivan Roots, Proof of Life, Lyric Michelle, The Contrabandits, Lion Heights, Shinobi Ninja, The Late Ones at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [noon-2am, all ages, free with RSVP]
MK, Shiba San at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+]
Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, March 12, 2017 [link]


After the Burial, Emmure, Fit For A King, Fit For An Autopsy, Invent, Animate at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
ATX Wildfire Block Party with The Toasters, Outlaw Nation, Fayuca, The Inverters, TreeHouse, Roots of a Rebellion, Bikini Trill, Los Kurados, A Tiger Lily, Voodoo Boogaloo, Saltwater Slide at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [noon-12:30am, all ages, free with RSVP]

divider


Wednesday, March 22, 2017 [link]


Bryan Ferry at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, March 23, 2017 [link]


Excision, Cookie Monsta, Barely Alive, Dion Timmer at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Electric Six at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]

Friday, March 24, 2017 [link]


Oathbreaker, King Woman, Jaye Jayle at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
Margo Price at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Charlie Robison at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Gino Vannelli at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Saturday, March 25, 2017 [link]


Power Trip, Iron Age, Glue, The Real Cost at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]
The Russ Liquid Test at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Drug Chruch at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Katatonia, Caspian, Uncured, Death Will Tremble at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Madison Mars at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Gino Vannelli at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Sunday, March 26, 2017 [link]


Anvil, Night Demon, Graveshadow at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Fela! The Concert at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8:00pm]

divider


Thursday, March 30, 2017 [link]


Shovels & Rope at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 31, 2017 [link]


St. Paul and The Broken Bones at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mike & the Moonpies, Tahoma at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Lotus, CloudChord at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Saturday, April 1, 2017 [link]


The Soul Rebels Sound System featuring Big Freedia at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]
Lotus, Thibault at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Sunday, April 2, 2017 [link]


Panic! At The Disco, Misterwives, Saint Motel at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

divider


Tuesday, April 4, 2017 [link]


Allah-Las, The Babe Rainbow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Strand of Oaks, Mount Moriah at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Blood Handsome at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Modern Baseball, Kevin Devine & the Goddamn Band, Sorority Noise, The Obsessives at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
hippie Sabotage at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]

Wednesday, April 5, 2017 [link]


Why? at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 6, 2017 [link]


Passenger, The Paper Kites at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Orwells at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, April 7, 2017 [link]


Agony Column, Ignitor, Syrus (San Antonio) at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Aggrolites, Los Skarnales at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
gnash at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Saturday, April 8, 2017 [link]


KUTX presents Drive-By Truckers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Patty Griffin, Anais Mitchell at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Darden Smith (album release) at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, April 9, 2017 [link]


Wendy Colonna (record release) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [5pm]

divider


Tuesday, April 11, 2017 [link]


Tennis at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]

Wednesday, April 12, 2017 [link]


Jojo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 13, 2017 [link]


Loudon Wainwright III at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, April 14, 2017 [link]


Foxygen at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Y & T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Stanley Clarke at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, April 15, 2017 [link]


Texas Independence Fest with Anthrax, Killswitch Engage, The Devil Wears Prada, Dead to Fall, Sons of Texas at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [starts at noon]
Chairlift at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]
The Revivalists, The Greyhounds at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bigg Robb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Wind and The Wave, Allison Pierce at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

divider


Wednesday, April 19, 2017 [link]


Bayside, Say Anything, Reggie & The Full Effect at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Thursday, April 20, 2017 [link]


Umphrey's McGee, BIG Something at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+]

Friday, April 21, 2017 [link]


Clap Your Hands Say Yeah at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Midnight Drive, Un Chien at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, April 22, 2017 [link]


Pile, Gnarwahl at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
The Wild Reeds, Blank Range at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]

divider


Tuesday, April 25, 2017 [link]


A Perfect Circle at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]

Wednesday, April 26, 2017 [link]


Dengue Fever at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Tech N9ne, Brotha Lynch Hung, Krizz Kaliko, Stevie Stone, Ces Cru at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
David Wilcox at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Thursday, April 27, 2017 [link]


Peter Cetera at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, April 28, 2017 [link]


PJ Harvey at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
PJ Harvey Aftershow with The Sour Notes, Go Fever at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:00pm, all ages]
Oddisee, Good Compny, Oliver St. Louis at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
State Champs, Against the Current, With Confidence, Don Broco at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Saturday, April 29, 2017 [link]


Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, Atlas Genius, Night Riots at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Trey Anastasio at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Story Tour: An Acoustic Evening with Brandi Carlile at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Alejandro Escovedo with Peter Buck, Scott McCaughey, Kurt Bloch, John Moen, The Minus 5 at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, May 1, 2017 [link]


Pixies at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 2, 2017 [link]


San Fermin, Low Roar at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 18+]
Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Thursday, May 4, 2017 [link]


Leo Kottke, Eliza Gilkyson Duo at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, May 5, 2017 [link]


Summer Salt, The Walters at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 6, 2017 [link]


The New Pornographers, Waxahatchee at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
New Found Glory, Sticks & Stones, Self-Titled at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, May 8, 2017 [link]


Tim Kasher (of Cursive and The Good Life) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Andy Shauf, Julia Jacklin at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 7:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 9, 2017 [link]


Hamilton Leithauser at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]
Andy Shauf, Julia Jacklin at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside]

Wednesday, May 10, 2017 [link]


The XX at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Sondre Lerche at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Thursday, May 11, 2017 [link]


The XX at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, May 12, 2017 [link]


The Association at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, May 13, 2017 [link]


The Paramount Anniversary Gala with Earth Wind & Fire at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Brian Wilson (playing Pet Sounds) with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, May 14, 2017 [link]


Brian Wilson (playing Pet Sounds) with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Wednesday, May 17, 2017 [link]


Okilly Dokilly, Beatallica, Stabba at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 18, 2017 [link]


All Them Witches at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Jonathan Edwards at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, May 19, 2017 [link]


The Damned at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Conor Oberst, The Felice Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Saturday, May 20, 2017 [link]


Mastodon, Eagles of Death Metal, Russian Circles at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]
Train, O.A.R. at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, May 21, 2017 [link]


New Kids on the Block, Paula Abdul, Boyz II Men at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

divider


Wednesday, May 24, 2017 [link]


Kehlani, Ella Mai, Jahkoy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 27, 2017 [link]


Ty Segall at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Sunday, June 4, 2017 [link]


Hurray for the Riff Raff at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]

divider


Friday, June 9, 2017 [link]


Sigur Ros at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 10, 2017 [link]


Sigur Ros at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, June 12, 2017 [link]


Norah Jones at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 17, 2017 [link]


Chicago, The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Thursday, June 22, 2017 [link]


The Black Lillies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

divider


Sunday, August 20, 2017 [link]


Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Friday, September 8, 2017 [link]


Green Day, Catfish and the Bottlemen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider