Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning March 09, 2017



Thursday, March 9, 2017 [link]


Hotel Vegas and Volstead 6 Year Anniversary
  • A Giant Dog (10pm), Flesh Lights (9pm) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [outside]
  • Big Bill (12:30am), The Reputations (11:45pm), Mean Jolene (11pm), Fierce Mild Comedy Showcase (7pm-9pm) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [inside]
  • ulovei (1am), Orion (midnight), King Louie (11pm), Kid Slyce (10pm), Manolo Black (9pm), Manny (8pm), Boozwa (7pm) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [inside]
  • [5pm-2am, free, 21+]

Nite School presents TIME (FL), MNYNMS, Inflatable Robot, DJ Czech One, DJ Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Menzingers, Jeff Rosenstock, Rozwell Kid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
CAAMP, Sour Bridges at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bourgeois Mystics (video release), Beat Bodega, Metanoia, Starmind Ceremony at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Carrie Nation and the Speakeasy, Rock Bottom String Band, Black eyed Vermillion at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dream Attics, Chill Russell, The Dimaggios at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Smokesesh at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Dorothy, The Georgia Flood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Alien Knife Fight at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [10pm, free]
Bubblegum Rock with DJ Vanessa Munoz at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Bronson Wisconsin, Graham Weber, Western Youth at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Angry Beige, Semihelix, Sp_aces, Sure, Prom Threat, Logan LeValley at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Barfield, The Tyrant at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Michael Hale Organ Trio (midnight), Emily Gimble (10pm), Paul Oscher (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
To Speak of Wolves, Rival Choir, Conspire, When Forever Ends, Fett, Gnarwolf at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mrs. Glass, The Sideshow Tragedy at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]

Friday, March 10, 2017 [link]


True Empty, Dead Leaf Echo, Bloody Knives, Spirals at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest 2017 Day One
  • Null Hypothesis (11:15pm), Qutinirpaaq (10:30pm) [outside]
  • Aimee Lane (1:00am), Jibber & Twitch (12:15am), Ganjisland (11:30pm), Glassmen (10:45pm) [inside]
  • at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [10pm, 21+, fb]

20X2 presents "Where's The Love?"
  • Guy Kawasaki, Fawzia Mirza, Southpaw Jones, Josh Kerr, Lani Rosales, Pamela Pavliscak, Ryan Noon, James Miles, Piera Gelardi, Amy Lombardi, Secret Levels, Jen Glantz, Ann Shoket, Sam Horner, Merci Victoria Grace, Craig Winslow, Bavu Blakes, Dan Efram, Andrew Dismukes at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

The A.V. Club on TV
  • Wooden Wisdom (Elijah Wood and Zach Cowie DJ set) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, free, all ages]

KVRX presents
  • The Zoltars, Unknown Relatives, Upper Deck Pets, Mattresses at Shirley's Temple (6910 Shirley Ave.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]

GTZ Records and Hush present
  • Ringo Deathstarr (1am), Ume (midnight), Stiletto Feels (11pm), Shmu (10pm), BLXPLTN (9pm) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [outside, free]
  • Tele Novella (11:30pm), Sailor Poon (10:30pm), Slugbug (tape release, 9:30pm) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [inside, free]

Do512 and car2go present Do512's EPIC! Interactive Party
  • A Giant Dog, Fat Tony, Flint Eastwood, Jack Harlow, TOMA, Soaked, Harry Paradise, Nothing for Breakfast, The Zoltars, King Ding at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [inside]
  • Cold Lampin' Crew at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [annex]
  • Hip Hop Dance Party at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [outside]
  • King Louie plus comedians Chris Tellez,Danny Goodwin, Patrick Sirois, Vanessa Gonzalez, Lashonda Leste, Mac Blake at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [inside]
  • [6pm, free, 21+, RSVP]

Spring Sprawl
  • Jacey TV (6:30pm), Fishermen (5:30pm), We Are Blood Bays (4:30pm), James Junius (3:30pm) at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [patio stage]
  • G&E Entertainment (10pm), Foci Productions (9pm), Malamuds comedy show (8pm), Mario Cart Competition (6pm) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+]
  • Ben Buck Beatbox (see below, 9pm), The Boleys (8pm), Free Kittens & Bread (7pm), Post Writter (6pm) at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [chapel stage]
  • Stat One (from Die Slo, 10:15pm), The Brain (from SubKulture Patriots, 10pm), Hollow Earth Theory (9:45pm), Pennywise (9:30pm), Philos (from Hermit Kingdom, 9:15pm), Snipershot (9pm) at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [chapel stage]
  • [2pm-2am, free]

Questlove (DJ set), Cilantro Boombox, Fort Never, Sphynx, A-Town Get Down, Terminator Dave at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5pm, 21+]
Dead Random (11pm), Cities in Dust (10pm), Thick Thot (9pm), Moving Blues (7pm), DJ Peludo (3:30pm) at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+]
College of Hip Hop Knowledge & Hip Hop Mecca presents The Jump Off with AKAdemics, Mike Brunz, Tank, Blakchyl, Maneikis, Lady Shacklin, Smackola of Dirty Wormz, Anastasia, DJ Belrlin, DJ Crash & Brotha K, live graffiti hosted by Mimic, hosted by STORMSHADOW at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Wren & Shark SXSW Kickoff Party featuring The Eastern Sea, Good Field, Brian S. Cassidy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
SX Heavy Psychedelia with DUEL, White Dog, Ladykiller, Black, Crimson Devils, Voidstrider, Heavy Chills, Orcanaut, Summit, Salo at The Swan Dive [+] [3pm]
ATX Wildfire Block Party
  • The Expanders, Tatanka, CCDE, Audic Empire, Free Dem Sesh, Axis Unity at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8pm-2am, all ages, free with RSVP]

Weird Omen, MindParade, Lake Of Fire, Angry Beige at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm]
Jesse Ebaugh (Heartless Bastards), James Stevens (Moonlight Towers), The Dimaggios, Horti at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Wache, Bamako Airlines, Tio Chico, Big State at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Thunder Express with DJ Moe Zilla at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Totally Wired with DJ Scotty Upton & DJ Hysterica at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Matthew Dear at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Benefit for Felix Griffin and Josh Pappe with Ignitor, BAT (featuring Felix Griffin and Ryan Waste of Municipal Waste), Zero Percent, Omegawolf, Gashgasm at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Buggaboo at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Khali Haat at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [1:00pm, free, all ages]
Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Jimmie Vaughan & George Rains (10:30pm), The Jitterbug Vipers (6:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Sounds Del Mar (midnight), Chief White Lightning (11pm), VedeTT (10pm), The Avocados (9pm) at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+]
Carrie Elkin at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, March 11, 2017 [link]


Jucifer, Oozer, Doldre at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest 2017 Day Two
  • Weird Omen (11:30pm), Suspirians (10:45pm), uvb76 (10:00pm), Steve Marsh & Ralph White (9:15pm), Jazzus Lizard (8:30pm), Yogi Chiron (7:45pm), Earth Bunny (7:00pm), shmu (6:15pm), goatofalltexas (5:30pm) [outside]
  • Future Blondes (12:30am), Book of Shadows (11:45pm), Pelicrane (11:00pm), Awesome Death (10:15pm), 7 Inch Stitch (9:30pm), Kraken Quartet (8:45pm), Muzak John (8:00pm), Wilfred Brimley's Secret Mission (7:15pm), ABMT (6:30pm), Waco Girls (5:45pm) [inside]
  • at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [5:00pm, 21+, fb]

SX Soundcheck Saturday
  • Me Mer Mo Monday presents Deep Cross, Pataphysics, Virginfield, Sheffield/Rippie, How I Quit Crack, UBA, Teddy Cuts My Hair at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [early, inside]
  • Golden Dawn Arkestra, Roky Moon and Bolt, DJ Tweedy at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [late, outside]
  • Annabelle Chairlegs, Tinnarose, Lake of Fire, The Nymphs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [late, inside]
  • Randall Holt, N0kken, Andrew Noble, Austin Flute Project, Joey Reyes at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [early]
  • DJ Orion at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [late]
  • DJs Scorpio, Monsieur M at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [late, at the annex]

Tech Crunch SXSW Party
  • Kishi Bashi, Madame Gandhi, Mick at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [1:30pm-4:30pm, free, RSVP]

Second Saturday Surf and the East Austin Handmade Arts Market present Surf By Surf East
  • King Pelican (12:30am), The Boss Jaguars (11:15pm), The Gentle Grifters (10pm), Bat City Surfers (6:00pm), The Del-Vipers (5:00pm), Los SuperAvengers (4:00pm), The Nematoads (3:00pm), The Frightened City (2:00pm) at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [1:00pm, free, fb]

C Three Smart Mobility Showcase
  • Brownout, Hard Proof, Ruby & the Reckless, Marshall Moon, Kalu James, more TBA at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, free]

AustinXAustin Celebration
  • DJ Jason Austin at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [on the patio, noon, free, all ages]

Cheshire Events Showcase
  • CAPYAC, Thelonious Love, Babe the Siren, Williams Blake, Crystal Fields, Ourcotics, Jurnt at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [10pm, 21+, fb]

Chilligence Launch Party
ATX Wildfire Block Party
  • Logan LaValley, Crucial Riddim, Dem, Earthshine, Judivan Roots, Proof of Life, Lyric Michelle, The Contrabandits, Lion Heights, Shinobi Ninja, The Late Ones at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [noon-2am, all ages, free with RSVP]

The Expanders, Micah Shalom & the Babylonians at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Carry the Storm, Critical Assembly, Dead Earth Politics, Death of a Dream, Memories In Broken Glass, Myra Maybelle, Nahaya, The Ansible, The Bearer, To Whom It May, Secret of Boris at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [2pm, all ages]
Canned Beets, The Magic Rockers of Texas, Maxam (EP release), First Time in Color at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bad Invaders, Thelma & The Sleaze, Pink Mexico, DD Dagger, Jenny Parrott at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Big Beat with DJ Topper James at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
MK, Shiba San at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Sour Bridges, Elsa Cross at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Garner Sloan, Devin James Fry at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9pm, free]
Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express, Patrick Sweany at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
Mike Flanigin Trio with Jimmie Vaughan & George Rains at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [10:30pm]
Kiko & the Sahara All Stars, Pentateuch Movement, Executive Steel Band at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Dan Patrevito presents Boodan and his Swamp Things at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [1:00pm, free, all ages]
KT Tunstall at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Rodeo Austin with Dwight Yoakam, Monte Good, Outbreak, Abigail Taylor, American Gypsy, Troy Cartwright at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Sunday, March 12, 2017 [link]


Trouble Boys, Barbed Wire (NYC), Muther, DJ Allyson Prince at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+] [9pm, free, fb]
Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest 2017 Day Three
  • Aurora Plastics Company (10:00pm), Ouiness (9:15pm), john berndt---baltimore relabi style (8:30pm), Enochian Call Girls (7:45pm) [outside]
  • Xathax and All-Star Noise Jam (12:30pm), Gym Mat Nap (11:45pm), Tigre Merde (11:00pm), Abigail & Hansel (10:15pm), Black Magic Cyborg (9:30pm), Night Sac (8:45pm), ST-37 (8:00pm), Spazmodular Sounds from Steve's Shortwave (7:15pm) [inside]
  • at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]

KVRX presents
  • Big Bill, Super Thief, Bango Skank, Magic Rockers of Texas, Glaze, The Oysters, Jesus Chris + The Beetles at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [6pm-2am, $3, 18+]

ALTernate Reality Ballroom presents The Showdown
  • Henry & the Invisibles, Feedback Alliance, Satalights, Retr0grade, Benbuck Beatbox, Lizarazo, Kivi, GUI.dance, Dj cez (wabi sabi) at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [4pm-2am, $10 at door, $5 with RSVP]

Joint Session SXSW 2017 Day Party
  • Patrick Sweany, Matthew Logan Vasquez,Tinnarose, Otis the Destroyer, Girling, The Gents, Dr. Joe at Independence Brewery (3913 Todd Lane #607) [+] [noon-8pm, 21+, RSVP]

Tumblr presents Never Going Back
  • Girlpool, Hoops, PVRIS, Sleigh Bells at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6pm, RSVP]

Austin Town Hall vs Side One Track One Spring Break Showdown
  • Weird Omen (12:30am), The Midnight Stroll (midnight), The Dizzease (11:30pm), Skin Drips (11pm), Growl (10:30pm), Upper Deck Pets (10pm), Tamarron (9:30pm), The Digital Wild (9:15pm), Tres Oui (9pm), A. Sinclair (8:30pm), Black Books (8:15pm), Roaring Sun (8pm), The Lovely Sparrows (7:30pm), Hard Proof (7:15pm), Pollen RX (7pm), Melat (6:30pm), Grivo (6:15pm), Mean Jolene (6pm), Darkbird (5:30pm), The Halfways (5:15pm), Wild Bill and the Lost Knobs (5:00pm), She Sir (4:30pm), Lola Tried (4:15pm), Jana Horn (4:00pm), Caroline Says (3:30pm), John Wesley Coleman (3:15pm), Quin Galavis and Annecy (3:00pm), Julia Lucille (2:30pm), Basketball Shorts (2:15pm), AMA (2:00pm) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2:00pm, free, fb]

SouthBoiled
  • Grupo Fantasma, Madame Gandhi, Zach Witness, Ava Rain, Tunde Olaniran, Magna Carda, Riders Against the Storm, The Bishops, Alesia Lani, Sometimes a Legend, Divine Kegel, Amea, Buenos Diaz, Mamis, Sucio, Ayuma, The Real Jahleelfareal, Miss Kenzo, King of Nothing, Mud Pit (DJs) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [2pm-2am, 21+]

Punk vs. Rockabilly VII
  • Sol Drop vs. Eddie Perry & the Rattlesnake Daddies, BLXPLTN vs. Danger*Cakes, Knockin' Bones vs. Bar Brawl III at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [6pm-2am, free, 18+]

Louisiana vs. Texas vol.2
  • We Are The Astroid, the Stabbies, Gools, Yard Work, Dinola, Jason and thsze Krugers, Swishbucklers, Vanzza Rokken, Stevie Tombstone at the Parlor (4301 B. Guadalupe) [+] [2:00pm, free, fb]

Topper Radio Presents: Goat Fest 2017
  • Fat Tony (11pm), Viper the Rapper (10:15pm), Dre Prince (9:30pm), King of Nothing (8:45pm), Soundfounder (8pm), Jicky (7:30pm), Elnuh (7pm), The Escapade, Moon Grooves [inside stage]
  • Moving Panoramas (11pm), Mantra Love (10:15pm), NTG Music Group (9:30pm), Unknown Relatives (8:45pm), Junkie (8pm), Boyd (7:20pm), Teqeela Mockingbirds (6:40pm), Trying Science (6pm) [outside stage]
  • 6:00pm, free, all ages, fb at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+]

After the Burial, Emmure, Fit For A King, Fit For An Autopsy, Invent, Animate, Reign, Chernobyl the Secret at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Har Mar Superstar (10pm), The Wagoneers (7:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [+]
Baya, Insects vs. Robots, Cowboy Irie, Kolars, Bikini Trill at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
ATX Wildfire Block Party
  • The Toasters (11:35pm), Outlaw Nation (10:00pm), Fayuca (9:00pm), The Inverters (8:00pm), TreeHouse (7:00pm), Lion Heights (6:00pm), Bikini Trill (5:00pm), Los Kurados (4:00pm), A Tiger Lily (3:00pm), Voodoo Boogaloo (2:00pm), Condition 5 (1pm), Wayne Garner Band (noon) at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [noon-12:30am, all ages, free with RSVP]

South X Big Bang
  • Dear Tatiana (6pm), Motive (5pm), Bodega (4pm), Tim Leavy (3pm), Lauren Alexander (2pm) at Big Bang Bar (415 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, fb]

Crowded Floor and Friends
  • Nymble Digitz, Deuce Parks, Black/Tuesday, Chklte, Christian Gaytan at Big Bang Bar (415 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm-2am, free]

Whole Damn Fam at Barrel O' Fun (1911 Aldrich St. Suite 120, at Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Oscar Ornelas at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [1:00pm, free, all ages]
Jesse Otis Dalton (The Deer, Milkdrive), Roger Sellers at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
La Tampiquena at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [2pm]
35th annual Austin Music Awards
  • Lyle Lovett, Steve Earle, Kat Edmonson, Terry Allen, Joe Ely, Fab 5 Freddy with Grupo Fantasma, featuring Jai Milano, Brownout, and Sabrina Ellis, Femmes for SIMS featuring Trishas, Kelly Willis, Erika Wennerstrom, the Bluebonnets, Jackie Venson, Carolyn Wonderland and LouLou, New Generation Children's Choir at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:55pm, info]

Festivus for the WEST of us
  • Zachary Thomas Diedrich (9:00pm), Jelly (8:00pm), Los Ramones (7:00pm), Funkytoez (6:00pm) at Key Bar (617 W. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free]

Rodeo Austin with Charley Pride, Monte Good, Glory Bound, Fatty Monk, Los Texas Wranglers, Davisson Brothers at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

divider


SXSW week - as usual, I will NOT be listing official SXSW shows and parties.

Here is where you will be able to find them (some not posted yet):

SXSW Official Music Events

SXSW Official Interactive Events

SXSW Official Film Events

I will try to find out as much as possible about other shows going on, daytime or otherwise. If you know of any, please let me know - there are two ways:

Submit online: use my handy dandy web form

Email: send the info to showlistaustin@yahoo.com

Please try to get me the info in advance. Once Tuesday evening hits, I will probably not be listing any more shows.

Most of the day shows are free - just because I don't mark one as free doesn't mean it's not, it just means I don't know one way or the other.

Advertise! $20 will get you a 150x150px ad for the week of SXSW that will be seen by several thousand people a day!




Monday, March 13, 2017


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


The Lipp Lounge Special Edition


Melat at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [5pm, free]


Hot Burrito Booze Cruise


Do512 & Covert Curiosity present The 6th Annual Strange Brew Party


A.V. Club and The Onion Present: Just Another Manic Monday


Galaxy Life III


All the Friends Ball 2017 curated by Mother Falcon


Ovrld presents Granada House Rules


Harvest Thieves (4:30pm), Sour Bridges (3pm) at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.)


Calm Before the Storm


South X Big Bang


Red Gorilla Music Fest




Monday, March 13, 2017


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Cheap Fur (12:45am), The Whiffs (midnight), Trouble Boys (11:15pm), Los Wilds (10:30pm), Drugs & Attics (9:45pm) at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [8pm, free, fb]


William Matheny (9:00pm), Booher (8:00pm), Belcurve (7:00pm) at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [5:00pm, free, 21+]


Blueprint (reunion), The Inverters, The Velostacks at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [9pm, free, fb]


The Unseen - A Detroit Beat Tape screening & live performances


Transit Method, On Delay, Flyin' Lion, Koningsor at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [8pm, free]


Square x SquareWave 5


Big Britches at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [9pm]


Har Mar Superstar at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.) [10pm]


Sahara Swingtet, The Charlie Christians at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [9pm]


Get Plugged In ATX 2017


Rodeo Austin




Tuesday, March 14, 2017


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Hot Burrito Booze Cruise


Keeled Scales Day Party


Empress: BossBabes ATX and DJ GirlFriend present


The Bubble Recording Studio Showcase


Dots + Vice Play Beautifully


#SquadUp2k17 During SXSW


HFA / Rumblefish Party


Outer Limit presents Live at Shirley's Temple


Spring Break Boogie! Heaven or Hot Burrito


Spring Fever Smack Down


Native Waves Spring Showcase


The Hot Conversation Podcast Live at Spring Break


Funeral Sounds / Topshelf Records Unofficial SXSW Showcase


Black Smoke Conjuring


Mazda Studio - Spin Day Party


Come As You Are sponsored by Equality Vodka


Do512 Family Picnic


She Shreds Magazine SXSW 2017 Day Party


Ovrld & Wolfshield Records present Start Fires


Independence and Lagunitas present Austin BugOut SXSW 2017 Day Party


Locals Appreciation Party Presented by Graveface Records, Noisy Ghost PR, and Boner Bizarre


Carolina Chickadee and Ideal Productions presents Dog Day Afternoon


Noisetrade + PledgeMusic Present: The CLIF Bar Bash


South X Big Bang


The WTF Day Party


Wink Keziah's Annual Scandinavian Kick Off Party


Neon Days


Invertebrate x Impose SXSW 2017 Showcase



Sounds Australia presents Sound Gallery


The Austin Showcase presented by Balanced Breakfast


Sun Radio Sessions


SXFriends


Red Gorilla Music Fest




Tuesday, March 14, 2017


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Austin Cultural Exchange & Self Sabotage Records present


Beerland presents


ParadYse x Sports Day x I Oh You present SXSW House Party


Coody Gold Enterprises and Austin Corn Lovers Fiesta present


Lil x Lil


JURNT Unofficial Showcase


Desert Daze Nights


Swollen Circus


Jonesin' (midnight), SSHH (11pm), Dylan Bishop (9pm), 8 1/2 Souvenirs (6:30pm), Jesse Ebaugh and the Tender Things (4pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.)


Aceyalone, Quaesar, Myk Mansun, Slop Musket, Turtle, FaceLess, & GiANT at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [5pm-midnight, free, in memory of Fern Sharman]


Jimmie Dale Gilmore at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [7pm]


Denim Life Showcase


Secret Levels presents Austin's Nicest HipHop


Rodeo Austin




Wednesday, March 15, 2017


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Durand Jones & The Indications at End of an Ear (4304 Clawson Rd.) [2pm, free]


Super Secret Records & Twistworthy Records Showcase


Uncle Doug and Aunt Karla's Utterly Disappointing Hardcore Matinee


Waterloo Records presents


Despero (8:00pm), USS Battleship (7:30pm), Michelle & Them (7:00pm), Math Patrol (6:00pm), The Mystery Achievement (5:00pm) at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [4:00pm, free, 21+]


The Electric Church presents


Shirley's Temple Showcase 2017


House of Vans - Wonderful Union and Sound on Sound Fest present Eventbrite Venue SXSW Launch Party


After the Gold Rush


AdHoc Presents


Good Vibrations & Desert Daze Day Party


Flamingo's Reggae Party


Keeled Scales/Catamount AV Day Party


Big Daddy's Hot Sauce Showcase


Nextbop's Jazz for the Masses V


Listen to Air presents


Showcase: Sonic Transmissions & Self Sabotage Records


Tell Me I Can't


Funeral Sounds / Topshelf Records Unofficial SXSW Showcase


We're Trying Records/Tiny Table Talks' Day Party


Independence and Lagunitas present Austin BugOut SXSW 2017 Day Party


Ranch by Chicken Ranch 2017


Fruth Fest


SX Stoner Jam


The 5th Annual Uglyfest presented by The Buglies


Ovrld & Wolfshield Records present Start Fires


UO Live in Austin


South By San Jose


SX Stiles Switch 2017


Mazda Studio - Stereogum Day Party


KGSR Live


KUTX Live at the Four Seasons


KLBJ's Live Broadcast from Shady Grove


The Midcoast Takeover


Dutch Impact SXSW 2017 Day Party


ComboPlate Booking presents South By Soup Fest Benefit for Caritas of Austin


British Music Embassy


The Shake Up


Cigar City Management presents Nochebuena Party


Ranch by Chicken Ranch (RXCR)


StubHub Live: The Sound Stage


"I'm Dying Up Here" at the Showtime House


Collide


Feed The Beat


A Day of Mischief


Hector Ward & the Big Time's 8th Annual Blackfinger Free Party


Lucy's 7th Annual South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival


NoiseTrade + PledgeMusic present The CLIF Bar Bash


KZUM presents Nebraska Exposed


South X Big Bang


Patricia Vonne's Latinapalooza


Seduced by Sound: Austin


The Ginger Man Annual Spring Concert Series


The Nation of Love Showcase


Conscious Immaturity's 3rd Annual Humpday Hootenanny


Quit your Day Job Day Party


Nochebuena SXSW Party 2017


Best Lil Big Fest


Made in the Shade Records Artist Showcase


The Bay Area Showcase Day One presented by Balanced Breakfast


Sun Radio Sessions


Sun Radio Sessions


BMI Showcase


Fat Fuse Day Party


C3 presents B&Q's BBQ


Fader Fort


Heart of Texas Rockfest


Red Gorilla Music Fest




Wednesday, March 15, 2017


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


New Professor Records presents Hootin' in Texas


Lil x Lil


Broncho, Kolars, special guests, Ecstatic Vision, The Dig at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [6:30pm, free, 21+, RSVP]


Oskar Blues SXSW Kickoff


Galaxy Swim Team SXSW Showcase


Celebration by Beardbrand


Peligrosa House


Impose Magazine / Baby Robot Media showcase


Jir Project, Butter & Jam at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [7:00pm, 21+]


Open House 4


Snizz & Friends (11pm), Matt Hubbard Trio (9:30pm), Nakia & The Blues Grifters (6:30pm), Jesse Ebaugh and the Tender Things (4pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.)


Rock Metal March


Big Picture Media 10th Annual Austin, TX Takeover


Austin Roots SXSW Edition


Fade to Yellow Fest


Rodeo Austin




Thursday, March 16, 2017


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Dull Tools / Wild Wild Life Showcase


Music for Listeners


Waterloo Records presents


Ouiness, Sexy Finger Champs, Jazzus Lizard, Invincible Czars, Opposite Day at Hi Hat Public House (2121 E. 6th St.) [12:00pm, free]


Joe Jack Talcum (of The Dead Milkmen) and Friends


This is Hardcore


Rock Your Package 2017


SprATX & Covert Curiosity Present


KVRX x WNYU x WVKR present


That's What She Said Unofficial SXSW Showcase


The Alternative Showcase


Casting Couch Showcase


Frenchie Smith Records Showcase presented by Casual Strangers


Levitation at SXSW


Wienermania III


Simple Play SXSW 2017


House of Vans - Paradigm presents


The Merge Records Party


Secretly SXSW: Day Party


After the Gold Rush


Daytime Debauchery Day Party


Gorilla Vs. Bear presents Driftless/Our House/Nine Mile SXSW Party


Pitchfork Day Party


Rock or Die IV Day Party


Sound on Sound Fest and Brooklyn Vegan present Lost Weekend


Austin Terror Fest


Ovrld and Audubon Society present


SXSW at Mount Moon


Twangfest


You Have No Reason To Not Beer Here


UO Live in Austin


South By San Jose


SX Stiles Switch 2017


Mazda Studio - Vibe Day Party


KGSR Live


KUTX Live at the Four Seasons


KLBJ's Live Broadcast from Shady Grove


The Quantum Collective Southwest Invasion


The Midcoast Takeover


Floodfest


Austin City Limits and KLRU present the 6th Annual Bloody Mary Morning


British Music Embassy


NoiseTrade & Pledge Music present Fryedays


StubHub Live: The Sound Stage


Collide


Twin Peaks at the Showtime House


Mother of Pearl El Paso Showcase


ABGB House Party


Kiss Me Deadly


Grand Ole Austin


Hector Ward & the Big Time's 8th Annual Blackfinger Free Party


Lucy's 7th Annual South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival


South X Big Bang


Vinyl Me, Please + Now-Again Pop-Up Shop + Listening Lounge


SXSTP


The Young Guns vs. Legendary Sharpshooters


Sound Dessert Day Party


We Are One presented by GIRLSCHOOL, TOMS, and Society6


Underdog Concerts & BLACKSHEEPCLUBCO presents #SQUADUP2K17


All In & Clearport present All In


Scratched Vinyl & Hip Hop Hooray Present...5!


Kebab Fest


The Next Big Thing


Sensu Music Day Party & Showcase


Best Lil Big Fest


Lose Control 9


The Bay Area Showcase Day Two presented by Balanced Breakfast


Sun Radio Sessions


Sun Radio Sessions


Thirty Tigers Showcase


Fort Worth House


Wreckroom by Freehold


Japan Preview Day Show


Right Now Tour Invades Austin


The 30A Riverboat Showcase


Fader Fort


Heart of Texas Rockfest


Red Gorilla Music Fest




Thursday, March 16, 2017


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Third Man Records


BBQ Shack Analog Recording presents


Lil x Lil


MINDZ of a Different KIND (EP release), special guests at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [8pm]


Growth in Decay: Unofficial Showcase


SXKU XIII


Peligrosa House


The Hippie House Presents: A Head For The Hills Pre Party


Y'all or Nothing: A Queer as Shit Showcase


The Electric Church presents


Onward Indian Touring presents


Maxam (1am), Los Kurados (midnight), Nique Love Rhodes Experience (11pm), Lester Rey (10pm), Down North (Seattle, 9pm), EB & the Gang (8pm), Cherry Pickers (6:45pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.)


The Iguanas (midnight), CC Adcock & The Lafayette Marquis (10:30pm), Jade Bird (9:30pm), Paul Oscher (6:30pm), Jesse Ebaugh and the Tender Things (4pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.)


Rock Metal March


SXNorthAustin


Bodytalk Label Night


SXSW Free Show


Green Ranch Productions Party


Rodeo Austin




Friday, March 17, 2017


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Shwaffle House


Dirtnap Records Beerland Takeover 2017


Music for Listeners


Waterloo Records presents


The Midgetmen's Jumpstart 10


Spring Break Boogie


Sound on Sound Fest and Brooklyn Vegan present Lost Weekend


Austin Chronicle's "Hair of the 3-Legged Dog" Vol No. 4


Simpatico Booking + KVRX present A Fine Southern Showcase


St. Patty's Day Punk Pizza Party


GTZ Records presents


2017 Bloodshot Records SXSW Unofficial Day Party


Austin Vida Day Party Day 1


St. Patty's Day Parlor Party


St. Patrick's Day Showcase


Girls Rock Austin's Annual SX Day Party


Peelander-Fest 2017


Fun House! A Bloat Records & Onward Indian Touring Joyride


Noisy Ghost / Graveface Records Showcase


The Alternative Showcase


Sister Polygon Records and Wild Wild Life Booking present


Loudwire x CLRVYNT presents Party Smasher Inc


Pitchfork Day Party


Austin Terror Fest


Bottle Share & Spune present Day Trip


Music Tastes Good SXSW 2017 Day Party


Scoot x St. Paddy's


UO Live in Austin


South By San Jose


Atomic Music Group Day Party


SX Stiles Switch 2017


Mazda Studio - Spin Day Party


CIA LSD 3


The Wild Honey Pie presents The Beehive


The Future of Music


KGSR Live


KUTX Live at the Four Seasons


KLBJ's Live Broadcast from Shady Grove


The Quantum Collective Southwest Invasion


The Midcoast Takeover


Floodfest


Big Picture Media 10th Annual Austin, TX Takeover


Amigos Internacionales hosted by Dart Music International


British Music Embassy presents Output Belfast


Collide


Twin Peaks at the Showtime House


NoiseTrade & Pledge Music present Fryedays


Flaveworld Poolside Parlay


Big Picture Media presents 10th Annual Austin, Texas Takeover


Berklee and Vanyaland present Boston and Beyond


Rock Metal March - The Spring Breakdown


StubHub Live: The Sound Stage


Vibes 2017


Southbound


Hector Ward & the Big Time's 8th Annual Blackfinger Free Party


Lucy's 7th Annual South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival


Party in my Pants Day Showcase presented by LiveVibe and Firmspace


Vinyl Me, Please + Now-Again Pop-Up Shop + Listening Lounge


We Are One presented by GIRLSCHOOL, TOMS, and Society6


New Granada Party


Majestic Casual x Counter Records SXSW Showcase 2017


Float the Goat


Kebab Fest


Best Lil Big Fest


SX Shabbat + Rapperfriends Showcase


Sun Radio Sessions


Sun Radio Sessions


Austin Oasis 2017


Fader Fort


Heart of Texas Rockfest


Red Gorilla Music Fest




Friday, March 17, 2017


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


12XU/Can't Stop the Bleeding presents


7" Split Record Release Show


Rock Candy presents Took In Texas 2


Lil x Lil


The Deer, The Brother Brothers, surprise guests at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [8pm-1am, free, all ages]


Ritual to the Sun King


Burger's Pearl Street Pool Party


Peligrosa House


The College of Hip Hop Knowledge 1 YR Anniversary Show


Yo! OB Raps


The Iguanas (midnight), Archie Bell & Renaldo Domino Soul Showcase Showdown (10pm), The Jitterbug Vipers (6:30pm), Jesse Ebaugh and the Tender Things (4pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.)


SXSW Free Show


Rodeo Austin




Saturday, March 18, 2017


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Beerland presents


Exploded Drawing Day Party


Music for Listeners


Waterloo Records presents


Monofonus Press/Astral Spirits


5th Annual Riverboat Gamblers Free Day Show


Community Records Unofficial Showcase


Do512 presents 11th Annual - The Big One


Athens In Austin 2017 - To Eleven!


Rosquatch ~ A Hairy & Sweaty SXSW Day Party


Saturday at SXSW


Burgermania VI


The Octopus Project & Friends


ATXXPVD-Austin/Providence Sister City Launch Party!


Freddie Steady's 17th Annual Frontier A Go Go!


Resistor at the Vortex


Loudwire x CLRVYNT presents


ABGB presents Come and Shake It


Rock or Die IV Day Party


Sound on Sound Fest and Brooklyn Vegan present Lost Weekend


Austin Terror Fest


The Electric Church presents


UO Live in Austin


Mojo's Mayhem


South By San Jose


SX Stiles Switch 2017


The Future of Music


KGSR Live


KUTX Live at the Four Seasons


KLBJ's Live Broadcast from Shady Grove


The Quantum Collective Southwest Invasion


The Midcoast Takeover


Rachael Ray's Feedback


British Music Embassy


Cinderblock presents The Block Party


Vibes 2017


Hector Ward & the Big Time's 8th Annual Blackfinger Free Party


Lucy's 7th Annual South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival


Party in my Pants Day Showcase presented by LiveVibe and Firmspace


Live Music Records presents South By South Congress


Nowhere Road presents SX Hard Luck 2017


Madisons (4pm), Bonnie Montgomery (2:30pm), Ricky Espinoza (1pm) at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.)


South X Big Bang


Jenni Finlay Promotions and Conqueroo present Rebels And Renegades 2017


CATvsOWL showcase


We Are One presented by GIRLSCHOOL, TOMS, and Society6


The Ginger Man Annual Spring Concert Series


Austin Vida Day Party Day 2


Float the Goat


TeXchromosome


Boomfantasy Showcase of Dreams 2017


Best Lil Big Fest


Xemu Records SXSW Tiki Party


Sounds Australia presents Sound Gallery


Sun Radio Sessions


Sun Radio Sessions


Third Man Records Showcase


Yard Dog presents


Friend of Nine Mile Showcase


Secret Handshake Day Party at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe)


John Doe, Ian Moore, Spiral Stairs, Mark Eitzel, Jesse Dayton, Heavenly States, Beaver Nelson & Mike Nicolai, Steve & Mel Tagliere, Everyone is Dirty, Michael Therieau Band, Heavy Hands, Hilary York, Jeff Glatz, MC Parker T Gibbs at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [noon-8pm]


The Brooklyn Country Cantina


Fader Fort


Heart of Texas Rockfest


Red Gorilla Music Fest




Saturday, March 18, 2017


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Australian Cattle God presents


Goner Party


Austin Corn Lovers Fiesta presents


Mellow Club Show


Jimmy's Wurl


Lil x Lil


Peligrosa House


Shifting Sounds 6th Annual SXSW Unofficial Showcase/Party


Covert Curiosity Presents


Immaculate Flave #ALTSXSW Showcase


World Music Showcase SXSahara


The Future is Female


Tomar & The FCs (midnight), Archie Bell & Renaldo Domino Soul Showcase Showdown (10pm), Miss Lavelle White (8pm), Jesse Ebaugh and the Tender Things (4pm) at C-Boy's Heart and Soul (2008 S. Congress Ave.)


Stocksmile, (The)Medicine Theory, Screamin' J at The Waterhole Saloon (5244 Hwy 71) [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]


SXSCongress


SXSW Free Show


Rodeo Austin




Sunday, March 19, 2017 [printable sunday day shows] [printable sunday night shows]-->


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Panache SXSW Hangover Party


Lil x Lil


Onward Indian Touring presents


Sark Week 2


Smear Magazine & KVRX 91.7 present Tacoland


Lesbian Wedding - South By Come Out


Austin Terror Fest


Uncle Flann's Hangover Cure


Rosie & the Ramblers at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [4pm]


David Garza and Friends


Country Coo-Wee!


Kebab Fest - Side Project Sundays


Lucy's 7th Annual South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival


Bob Fuentes presents


Conscious Immaturity's 6th Annual Sunday South By Sendoff




Sunday, March 19, 2017 [printable sunday day shows] [printable sunday night shows]-->


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Fist City DJ's presents Punk Rock Right Club - NO BOZOS


Dethscum presents Ultimate Bumout


Louisiana Metal Showcase


1st Place Friday presents Last Call


Waco Brothers, Why Not Sattelite, TV White at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [8pm]


Pony Hunt, Twain, Rebecca Loebe at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [7pm]


Concepts, Unwill, Modern Day Kings, Almost Famous Friends, Charmer, Later Days, Postcards From the Moon, Backdrop Violet at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [6:45pm, all ages]


Kevin Johnston, Haydon Hoodoo, Candler Wilkinson, Wil Cope at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [8pm]


Rodeo Austin




divider


Monday, March 20, 2017 [link]


Supercrush! Indie-Pop Happy Hour with DJ Niki Nash at Barrel O' Fun (1911 Aldrich St. Suite 120, at Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) [+] [4:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Dylan Bishop Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Rodeo Austin with Neal McCoy, Jason Roberts Band, The Isaac Sisters, Red Dirt Coalition, Johnny Burke at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Tuesday, March 21, 2017 [link]


Tinnarose, Blood Pumps (EP release), Dryspell at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sick Puppies, Devour the Day, Black Heart Saints, Dawn Over Zero, Astrixion, The Night Of at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Antone's Big Trio: Denny Freeman/Sarah Brown/Corey Keller, Mike Keller, Eve Monsees at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [5pm, free]
Jabo & The Old Dogs at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Numeral Mineral at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]
Rodeo Austin with Josh Turner, Jason Roberts Band, Cheyenne Saenz, Max Zimmet & Hot Pickin' Bluegrass, Vandoliers at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Wednesday, March 22, 2017 [link]


The Rich Hands, Crocodile Tears, Killer Hearts at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Consumer Electronics, Institute, Pharmakon, S. English at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bryan Ferry at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Dreadneck Night with the Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
John 5, Curse Mackey, Trashy and the Kid, Shields at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mark Hummel's Golden State-Lone Star Revue featuring Anson Funderburgh at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Blink-182, The Naked and Famous at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
Rodeo Austin with Patti LaBelle, Monte Good, The Isaac Sisters, The Drugstore Gypsies, Peterson Brothers at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Thursday, March 23, 2017 [link]


Light Horse Harry, Summer Fires, Shark Rider at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Caroline Says, Andy Grant of Roses at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Carry Illinois, Lola Tried at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Karaoke Underground at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, free, all ages]
Excision, Cookie Monsta, Barely Alive, Dion Timmer at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Electric Six at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Cousiin Stizz at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hudson Moore, Kirk Searcy and the Legs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Barfield, The Tyrant at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Soul Man Sam & The S.M.S. Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Shawn Mullins at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Strunz & Farah at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Rodeo Austin with Old Dominion, Monte Good, Los RV Boys, Keen Country Band, Garrett Simon at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Friday, March 24, 2017 [link]


Oathbreaker, King Woman, Jaye Jayle at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mr. Kitty, Hanerzya, Rivers Want at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Croy & The Boys, Bad Lovers, Caleb & Corey DJ at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
DropDead, Subversive Rites, Obedience, Lace (HTX) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Envy on the Coast at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Quiet Clubbing A-TX Style with DJ Taktek, DJ Blazzed, DJ AR at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, all ages]
Kaleider, Groove Think, Seek Irony at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Margo Price, Colter Wall at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Norma Jean, He Is Legend, Capsize, Comrades, Beard the Lion, No Life Kings, When Forever Ends at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
ATB at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Jeff Hughes & Chaparral at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Los Skarnales at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
Charlie Robison at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Steel Wheels at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Royal Velvetee, Hooka Hey, Major Grizz, The Avocados at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]
Gino Vannelli at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin with Cody Johnson, Monte Good, The Isaac Sisters, Aaron Einhouse, Wes nickson Band at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Saturday, March 25, 2017 [link]


My Education (album release), Knifight, The Clouds Are Ghosts, The Angelus (DFW), A Sundae Drive (Houston), Bright Like the Sun (SATX) at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Power Trip, Iron Age, Glue, The Real Cost at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Russ Liquid Test, Recess at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Drug Chruch, Glyde, super whatevr, Locket at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Return of the Squad with The Persona, Cabrini Green, Chris Big Money, DJ R.O.C.K.M.A.N. at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
Booher, Harvest Thieves at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Opposite Day, Zeale Rapz + NGHT HCKLRS, The Cuckoos, N O I S E C H O I R at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Katatonia, Caspian, Uncured, Death Will Tremble at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Vanessa Carlton at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Los Skarnales at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
The Fabulous Thunderbirds featuring Kim Wilson, W.C. Clark Blues Revue, Bill Carter & the Blame at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Killa Maul at Independence Brewery (3913 Todd Lane #607) [+]
Madison Mars at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Shawn Phillips at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Gino Vannelli at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin with Kevin Fowler, Monte Good, Outbreak, Cheyenne Saenz, Katye Hamlin, Drew Fish Band at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+]

Sunday, March 26, 2017 [link]


Greg Cartwright (Reigning Sound/Oblivians), The Golden Boys, Mind Spiders, Que Pasa at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Golden Hornet presents 2nd Annual Young Composer with Austin Chamber Music Center, Hear No Evil Ensemble, Austin-area High School Students at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [1:30pm, all ages]
The Dollyrots, Two Tens, The Sweethearts at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Stonefield at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Anvil, Night Demon, Graveshadow, Edging Rage, Necronaut at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Jackyl, Force Of Rage, Thunderosa at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Night Glitter (John Michael Schoepf of The Happen-Ins & LouLou of Thievery Corporation) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Fela! The Concert at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8:00pm]

divider


Monday, March 27, 2017 [link]


The Browning, The Last Ten Seconds of Life, Blessing A Curse at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Carousel Kings, Abandoned By Bears, Bad Case of Big Mouth, Hitting Subset, Kings of the Air, Rebirth at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 28, 2017 [link]


Sons of an Illustrious Father at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Memphis May Fire, blessthefall, The Color Morale, Sylar, Bad Seed Rising, Against the Archaic at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 29, 2017 [link]


Jenny Hval, Ssleeperhold at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Psychedelic Furs, Robyn Hitchcock at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Angelmaker, Falsifier, Extortionist, Filth, Bury the Rod, Beyond the Dead at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Joanna Ramirez, Paul Klemperer at the Skylark Lounge (2039 Airport) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]

Thursday, March 30, 2017 [link]


Matt (from Bunnygrunt), Best Fwends, Googolplexia, Rose Ette at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
King Warbler, Magia Negra, Batty, Jr, Belcurve at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
The Wrecks, Scenery at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Horse the Band, Infinity Shred, Graf Orlock at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Otis the Destroyer, Bantam Foxes (New Orleans), WIldfires, Empty Shells (Houston) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Harrowes, Kidlat Punch, Born Again Virgins, Hexustexas at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Cody Bryan Band, Hunter Rea Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Shovels & Rope, Matthew Logan Vasquez at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 31, 2017 [link]


Sweet Spirit (record release), Har Mar Superstar, Tinnarose at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Polyphia at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Big Sam's Funky Nation, Tomar & the FC's, The A-Town Getdown at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
St. Paul and The Broken Bones at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Tomar & The FCs at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Katchafire, Inna Vision at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Electric Lady Weekend: A Planned Parenthood Benefit with Dossey, Zettajoule, MCG, MoonLasso at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Mike & the Moonpies, Tahoma at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Lotus, CloudChord at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Eric Prydz at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
LeRoi Brothers at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Enter Shikari, Being As An Ocean at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mike & the Moonpies, Tahoma, Kathryn Legendre (record release) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Thunderosa at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Mingo Fishtrap, Moorea Masa at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Rickie Lee Jones at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Saturday, April 1, 2017 [link]


Boss Eye, OMGWTFBBQ, Muvva Erff at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, all ages]
Curse (Baltimore), Hiss, Pretty Shity, Sunk Cost at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Soul Rebels Sound System featuring Big Freedia at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Victor Wooten Trio featuring Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini, Henry + The Invisibles at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm]
Spirit Versus Flesh, Sacrocurse, Khringe, Hexist at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Katchafire, Inna Vision at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Electric Lady Weekend: A Planned Parenthood Benefit with Kady Rain, Megafauna, Fort Never, Whit at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Lotus, Thibault at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Brewtality Inc. (CD release), Pocket FisheRmen, Sabbath Crow at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Canvas People, GOBI, Hours Quiet, Sugar Skull at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Sounds Del Mar, David Beck at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Walter "Wolfman" Washington & The Roadmasters, The Nightowls at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Broken Teeth, 99 Crimes, Litzbomb at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Raelyn Nelson Band, Nathan Edge at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Ryan Culwell at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, April 2, 2017 [link]


Knife in the Water at End of an Ear (4304 Clawson Rd.) [+] [2pm, free]
Guilty Simpson, Wallaby & Bobbes, Nick Cruz of MDK, Black Davinci, Retrograde at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Avoid at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
James Hand, Country Fools Gold at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [2:30pm]
Pocket Sounds (Mike St. Clair of White Denim & Sam Lipman) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Leelee Promotion Presents Ghetto Twiinz at Givens Recreation Center (3811 E. 12th St.) [8:25pm, 18+]
Panic! At The Disco, Misterwives, Saint Motel at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

divider


Monday, April 3, 2017 [link]


Bison Machine (Hamtramck, Michigan), Crypt Trip (San Marcos), Destroyer Of Light, White Dog at The Grand (4631 Airport Blvd, Ste. 121) [+]
The Mother Vibe, Swell Fellas, Regulus at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Dope, Combichrist, September Mourning, Davey Suicide, Sine, New World Architects at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 4, 2017 [link]


Allah-Las, The Babe Rainbow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Strand of Oaks, Mount Moriah at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Blood Handsome at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Modern Baseball, Kevin Devine & the Goddamn Band, Sorority Noise, The Obsessives at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Southern Culture On The Skids at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Hippie Sabotage at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]

Wednesday, April 5, 2017 [link]


Gangrenous Erythromelalgia, Sonic Rabbit Hole, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan & Body Tape, DP Country, Neglect, Pobody's Nerfect, Cancer, Injected Drugs at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Why?, Eskimeaux at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Generationals at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Transit Method, Oro Cassini, The Aaron Clift Experiment at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Duel, Ape Machine (Portland), Amplified Heat at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Fortunate Youth at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]

Thursday, April 6, 2017 [link]


The Goddamn Gallows, Viva Le Vox, The Schisms at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Deep Cross, Khringe, Jt Whitfield, Dromez at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Of Montreal at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Passenger, The Paper Kites at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Barfield the Tyrant at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
The Orwells at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Statesboro Review, Steel Penny at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Robbie Fulks at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Friday, April 7, 2017 [link]


Liminal Sound and Epistrophy Arts present Henry Threadgill at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [8pm, info]
Terry Malts, Hidden Ritual, Talkies, Business Of Dreams at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Small Black, Nite at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Opposite Day, Ballerino, Things Unsaid, Trying Science at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Real Estate, Mary Lattimore at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Agony Column, Ignitor, Syrus (San Antonio), Shadow Spectrum at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Southern Culture On The Skids, The Woggles, The Soulphonics at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Brother Superior, Croy & the Boys at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
The Aggrolites, Los Skarnales at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
gnash at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mr. Carmack at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Saturday, April 8, 2017 [link]


Liminal Sound and Epistrophy Arts present Henry Threadgill at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [8pm, info]
Cross Stitched Eyes at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Kool Keith, Money Chicha, Cure for Paranoia at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:30pm]
KUTX presents Drive-By Truckers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Thomas Csorba, Patric Johnston at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Jenny & the Mexicats at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Emily Gimble, Altamesa at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Gary Myric at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm and 9:30pm]
Rock the Casbah 57 wit DJ Mel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [10pm]
Patty Griffin, Anais Mitchell at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Darden Smith (album release) at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, April 9, 2017 [link]


Julia Lucille at End of an Ear (4304 Clawson Rd.) [+] [4pm, free]
The Sonics at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Margin Walker presents Acid Mothers Temple, Babylon at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Cornell Hurd at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Denim on Denim (Selena Rosanbalm of Rosie & the Ramblers & Cat Clemons of Hot Texas Swing Band) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Wendy Colonna (record release) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [5pm]
10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, April 10, 2017 [link]


Glass Animals, Jagwar Ma at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]

Tuesday, April 11, 2017 [link]


The Baptist Generals, Name Sayers, Sun Riah at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tennis, The Greeting Committee at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 12, 2017 [link]


Classhole (members of Eyehategod), Skeleton at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Jojo, Stanaj at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 13, 2017 [link]


Bee Caves at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Cashmere Cat at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Rebecca Havemeyer presents Dina Martine: Of the Charts at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Clean Bandit, Zara Larsson, Starley at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The String Cheese Incident at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Steve Moakler, Drew Baldridge, Smithfield at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Snake Skin Prison, Thunderosa, The Heroine, Bull y Los Buffalos at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Will Hoge at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Loudon Wainwright III at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, April 14, 2017 [link]


Diamanda Galas at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Foxygen, Gabriella Cohen at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
UZ, Oski at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Maine, The Mowgli's, Beach Weather at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Texas Independence Fest Pre-Party with Of the Sun, The Undreamt, Ammo For My Arsenal, Nahaya at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Scott H Biram (CD release), Jesse Dayton, Alien Knife Fight at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Portugal. The Man, HDBeenDope at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Y & T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The String Cheese Incident at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Joe Ely at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Stanley Clarke at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, April 15, 2017 [link]


Paws, Tres Oui, Rose Selavy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Chairlift at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Texas Independence Fest with Anthrax, Killswitch Engage, The Devil Wears Prada, Oh, Sleeper, Fire From The Gods, Dead to Fall, Sons of Texas, Shattered Sun, Psychostick, Violent Vendetta, Cerebral Desecration, Driven Below, The Night Of at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [starts at noon]
Blood Royale, Eastside Suicides, Sabbath Crow, Sorted Scoundrels at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
The Revivalists, The Greyhounds at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bigg Robb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
The String Cheese Incident at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Mamafesta at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Billy Crockett at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Wind and The Wave, Allison Pierce at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bob Weir & The Campfire Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Sunday, April 16, 2017 [link]


Negura Bunget, Haunter at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bob Weir & The Campfire Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

divider


Monday, April 17, 2017 [link]


The 1975 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Tuesday, April 18, 2017 [link]


Desiigner at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The 1975 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, April 19, 2017 [link]


Bayside, Say Anything, Reggie & The Full Effect at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 20, 2017 [link]


Bee Caves at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Umphrey's McGee, BIG Something at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+]
Savoy Brown at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival with Billy Strings, The Peterson Brothers, Mandolin Orange, Session Americana, American Dreamer at the Salt Lick Pavilion and Camp Ben McCulloch (18300 FM 1826, Driftwood, TX) [+] [4pm-midnight]

Friday, April 21, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Laura Gibson at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Midnight Drive, Un Chien at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Homeboy Sandman, Latasha Alcindor, The Triggermen, Dr Bobby Banner at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Doyle Bramhall II at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Peligrosa, Que Bajo? (NY) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Smooth Hound Smith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Erra, Phinehas, Auras, The Ansible, Isonomist, Chronologist at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Jack Ingram & Friends featuring Kris Kristofferson, Todd Snider, Butch Walker and more at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Ustad Rahat Fateh Ali Khan tribute to Ustad Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7:30pm doors]
Old Settler's Music Festival with Shakey Graves, Leftover Salmon, Anders Osborne, Gregory Alan Isakov, Sam Bush, Reckless Kelly, Gaelic Storm, California Honeydrops, Lil' Smokies, Session Americana at the Salt Lick Pavilion and Camp Ben McCulloch (18300 FM 1826, Driftwood, TX) [+] [4pm-midnight]

Saturday, April 22, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents Pile, Gnarwahl at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Wild Reeds, Blank Range, Wesley Jensen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Dangerous Toys, Crimson Devils, Ladykiller, Dharma Kings at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
2017 Lonestar Crawfish Festival featuring Josh Abbott Band at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
NF at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors, Stephen Kellogg at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Kawehi at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival with Shinyribs, Los Lobos, Old 97's, Sarah Jarosz, Nikki Lane, Del McCoury Band, Peter Rowan & friends, The Lone Bellow, The Travelin' McCoury's, Elephant Revival, Wood & Wire, California Honeydrops, The Honeycutters, Vasen, Griffin Carter at the Salt Lick Pavilion and Camp Ben McCulloch (18300 FM 1826, Driftwood, TX) [+] [10am-midnight]

Sunday, April 23, 2017 [link]


Sallie Ford, Molly Burch at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Zula Montez (Peter Shults of Hello Wheels & Josh Halpern of Marmalakes) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival with Shinyribs, Elephant Revival, The Last Bandoleros, River Whyless, Vasen at the Salt Lick Pavilion and Camp Ben McCulloch (18300 FM 1826, Driftwood, TX) [+] [10am-6pm]

divider


Monday, April 24, 2017 [link]


Thunderchief, Midmourner, Thunderkief at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, April 25, 2017 [link]


Bob Mould (solo) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Redd Kross at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Coheed and Cambria, Neverender, The Dear Hunter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Black Heart Saints at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Pierce The Veil, Sum 41, Emarosa, Chapel at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
A Perfect Circle at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]

Wednesday, April 26, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents Dengue Fever, Red Baraat, Hard Proof at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
NAO at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Little Dragon, GoldLink at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Tech N9ne, Brotha Lynch Hung, Krizz Kaliko, Stevie Stone, Ces Cru at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
David Wilcox at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Thursday, April 27, 2017 [link]


The Wailers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Bee Caves at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Garden, Fat Tony at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
Peter Cetera at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Javier Colon at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, April 28, 2017 [link]


PJ Harvey at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
PJ Harvey Aftershow with The Sour Notes, Go Fever at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:00pm, all ages]
Swass Nite 4 with Jad Fair, Blue Dolphin, Nosferatu, Mental Abortion, Cracked Skulls, DJ Lil Dippa at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, fb]
Wayne "The Train" Hancock, Two Tons of Steel, Jason James at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Oddisee, Good Compny, Oliver St. Louis at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
State Champs, Against the Current, With Confidence, Don Broco at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Oceano, Slaughter to Prevail, Aversions Crown, Spite, No Zodiac at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Sonny Landreth at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Chris Knight, Kody West at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:30pm]

Saturday, April 29, 2017 [link]


Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, Atlas Genius, Night Riots at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
A Live One at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, midnight, all ages]
Trey Anastasio at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bruce Robison (CD release) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [5pm]
Emily Bell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Story Tour: An Acoustic Evening with Brandi Carlile at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Jeff Lofton's 1950s Miles Davis Tribute at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Alejandro Escovedo with Peter Buck, Scott McCaughey, Kurt Bloch, John Moen, The Minus 5 at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Arijit Singh at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7:30pm doors]

Sunday, April 30, 2017 [link]


Sinkane at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
An Evening With Brandy Clark & Charlie Worsham at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Henry Roland (of Henry and the Invisibles) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Jesse Cook at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, May 1, 2017 [link]


Pixies, Public Access T.V. at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 2, 2017 [link]


San Fermin, Low Roar at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 18+]
Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Wednesday, May 3, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents NE-HI at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Missio, 888, Coast Modern, Sundara Karma at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
The Weeks, The Lonely Biscuits at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Thursday, May 4, 2017 [link]


New Found Glory (performing Catalyst and Nothing Gold Can Stay), Trash Boat at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Leo Kottke, Eliza Gilkyson Duo at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Justin Townes Earle, The Sadies at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, May 5, 2017 [link]


Summer Salt, The Walters at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
notLando at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Friday Night Flights presented by Aural Canyon 2 with R. Lee Dockery, Future Museums, Melting Season, Lily Taylor, Sheffield/Rippie, special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
The Obsessed, Lo-Pan at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Dirty River Boys at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, May 6, 2017 [link]


The New Pornographers, Waxahatchee at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
New Found Glory (performing Sticks & Stones and self-titled), Trash Boat at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Emo Night Brooklyn presents New Found Glory After Party with DJ sets from the band at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Lucky Peterson (CD release) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
JMBLYA 2017 with Chance the Rapper, Gucci Mane, Steve Aoki, Migos, Lil Uzi Vert, 6lack, Young Dolph, Snow Tha Product, YFN Lucci, Pell, DJ Mr. Rogers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [2pm, all ages]
Pecan Street Festival
  • Pleasure Venom (9pm), BLXPLTN (7:40pm), Palm Daze (6:20pm), honeyrude (5pm), The Angelus (3:40pm), Planet Manhood (2:20pm), Rival Waves (1:10pm), The First Part (noon) [Red River Stage]
  • My Jerusalem (8:45pm), Ringo Deathstarr (7:25pm), My Education (6:05pm), TBA (4:45pm), Riders Against the Storm (3:15pm), Cha'keeta Banita (2:05pm), Jake Lloyd (1pm), Austin Children's Choir (noon) [Neches Stage]
  • Brainwave (9pm), Fort Never (7:40pm), Kady Rain (6:20pm), Signy (5pm), Mamahawk (3:40pm), The Dizzease (2:20pm), The Hours Quiet (1:10pm), Lexi Cardenas (noon) [Trinity Stage]
  • on 6th Street (between Congress and IH35) [+] [11am-10pm, free]


Sunday, May 7, 2017 [link]


Savage Poor (Jeff Brown of Shinyribs, Ben Brown of No Show Ponies) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Robin Trower at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Pecan Street Festival
  • Evit Triplet (7pm), Talkies (5:40pm), Missing Pages (4:30pm), Annabelle Chairlegs (3:20pm), The Khost (2:10pm), Shapescenes (1pm), Midnight Butterfly (noon) [Red River Stage]
  • Eve Ybarra y Su Conjunto Siempre (6:40pm), Los Nahuatlatos (5:20pm), Como Las Movies (4pm), La Vida Buena (2:40pm), Plan Sonidero (1:20pm), La Real Academia (noon) [Neches Stage]
  • Beth Lee & the Breakups (7pm), Lesly Reynaga (5:40pm), Christina Cavazos (4:30pm), Tahoma (3:20pm), Hot Cotton (2:10pm), Johnny Goudie (1pm), Matthew Robinson & the Jelly Kings (noon) [Trinity Stage]
  • on 6th Street (between Congress and IH35) [+] [11am-8pm, free]


divider


Monday, May 8, 2017 [link]


Tim Kasher (of Cursive and The Good Life), Allison Weiss, Football Etc at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Andy Shauf, Julia Jacklin at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 7:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 9, 2017 [link]


Hamilton Leithauser at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Andy Shauf, Julia Jacklin at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside]
Kings of Leon, Deerhunter at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Wednesday, May 10, 2017 [link]


Mitski, Helado Negro, Jesika at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The XX at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Sondre Lerche at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Thursday, May 11, 2017 [link]


Joe Pug at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Bourgeois Mystics Homecoming Dance with Kev Bev & The Woodland Creatures, SMILE, Voodoo Boogaloo at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
The XX at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, May 12, 2017 [link]


The Besnard Lakes, The Life and Times at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Kilter at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KUTX presents Tycho at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Chevelle, Aeges at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Joe Ely Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
The Association at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, May 13, 2017 [link]


Witchaven, Deathblow, The Blood Royale, Steel Bearing Hand at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
New Breed Brass Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Kiefer Sutherland at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Paramount Anniversary Gala with Earth Wind & Fire at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Brian Wilson (playing Pet Sounds) with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, May 14, 2017 [link]


Horti (of Whiskey Shivers) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Brian Wilson (playing Pet Sounds) with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Damien Escobar at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, May 15, 2017 [link]


Mono, Holy Sons at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]

Tuesday, May 16, 2017 [link]


Barns Courtney, Foxtrax at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Wednesday, May 17, 2017 [link]


Thurston Moore Group at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
Okilly Dokilly, Beatallica, Stabba at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 18, 2017 [link]


Real Friends, Have Mercy, Tiny Moving Parts, Broadside, Nothing Nowhere at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 5pm, all ages]
All Them Witches, Idle Bloom at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
The B-52s at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Jonathan Edwards at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, May 19, 2017 [link]


Austin Jukebox #7 - Part 1 with Rocket From the Tombs, ST 37, Will Courtney & The Wild Bunch at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Damned (40th Anniversary Tour), The BellRays at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Catfish and the Bottlemen at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Gregg A Smith, The Reverend Shawn Amos at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Conor Oberst, The Felice Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
The Wild Now (EP release, 10pm), Bob Schneider (7pm) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Saturday, May 20, 2017 [link]


Austin Jukebox #7 - Part 2 with Pere Ubu, The Crack Pipes, Coma In Algiers at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bishop Briggs, Shaed, Manatee Commune at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Black Angels, A Place to Bury Strangers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Duwayne Burnside Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Del Castillo at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Mastodon, Eagles of Death Metal, Russian Circles at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]
Train, O.A.R., Natasha Bedingfield at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates]
Marc Broussard at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Sunday, May 21, 2017 [link]


Go Fever (members of Star Parks, Sweet Spirit), Blood Pumps (Bill Stevenson of Black Joe Lewis) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Ambrosia at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
New Kids on the Block, Paula Abdul, Boyz II Men at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

divider


Tuesday, May 23, 2017 [link]


Lewis Del Mar at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Wednesday, May 24, 2017 [link]


Kehlani, Ella Mai, Jahkoy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, May 26, 2017 [link]


Meat Puppets, Mike Watt & The Tom and Jerry Show at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Kikagaku Moyo at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+]
White Label Analog, Waiting for August, The Big News at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Saturday, May 27, 2017 [link]


Ty Segall at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Reverend Horton Heat, Flat Duo Jets, Rosie Flores at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 28, 2017 [link]


Wavves, Kino Kimino at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, May 30, 2017 [link]


Conan, North, Greenbeard at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Arkona, Sirenia, MindMaze, Sicosis at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 31, 2017 [link]


Cryptopsy, Decrepit Birth, Rivers Of Nihil, The Zenith Passage, Visceral Disgorge, SEEKER, Gloom, Athanatos at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Jethro Tull by Ian Anderson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 3, 2017 [link]


Sad Wings (Judas Priest tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute) at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Sunday, June 4, 2017 [link]


Hurray for the Riff Raff, Making Movies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, June 6, 2017 [link]


PWR BTTM at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
COIN, Joan at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Hed Pe, Motograter, Pigweed, Super Smash Bros, Astrixion, New World Architects at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 7, 2017 [link]


Hot 8 Brass Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
At the Drive In, Le Butcherettes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Punch Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, June 8, 2017 [link]


Old 97's, Shooter Jennings at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]

Friday, June 9, 2017 [link]


Lusine, Corduroi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]
Sigur Ros at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 10, 2017 [link]


Sigur Ros at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
101X Concert Series with Muse, Thirty Seconds to Mars, Pvris at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Sunday, June 11, 2017 [link]


Fritsche's Birthday Party with Sunk Cost, Body Tape, : pow!, Stercoraceous Copremesis Rhinorrhea, Molestar (Louisiana), Arthciteuthis Dux, Racfid:Ricurm, Brawler (Harlingen, TX) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Tripping Daisy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]
'68 at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

divider


Monday, June 12, 2017 [link]


Norah Jones at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 14, 2017 [link]


Merchandise, B Boys at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Brit Floyd at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, June 16, 2017 [link]


Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis, Dale Watson, Ray Benson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 17, 2017 [link]


Whores., Wrong, Bummer at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Revolution at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Chicago, The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates]

divider


Tuesday, June 20, 2017 [link]


Dispatch at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
The Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes & Tonino Baliardo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, June 22, 2017 [link]


The Black Lillies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 23, 2017 [link]


Future, Young Thug, Tory Lanez, Kodak Black, Zoey Dollaz at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Saturday, June 24, 2017 [link]


Morbid Angel, Suffocation, Revocation, Withered at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 25, 2017 [link]


Nails, Criminal Instinct, Human Garbage at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, June 26, 2017 [link]


Yob, Unmothered, Weak Flesh at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 28, 2017 [link]


Deftones, Rise Against, Thrice, Frank Iero and the Patience at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

divider


Friday, July 14, 2017 [link]


Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, The Mountain Goats at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, July 15, 2017 [link]


Magnifico at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Amanda Shires at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, July 16, 2017 [link]


Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Amanda Shires at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, July 17, 2017 [link]


Bible of the Devil, Broken Teeth at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]

Saturday, July 22, 2017 [link]


The Cave Singers at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
93.7 KLBJ FM presents Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Friday, July 28, 2017 [link]


Firefall at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

divider


Saturday, August 5, 2017 [link]


Incubus, Jimmy Eat World, Judah and the Lion at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates]

divider


Friday, August 11, 2017 [link]


Blondie, Garbage, Deap Vally at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, August 12, 2017 [link]


Edwin McCain at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

divider


Saturday, August 19, 2017 [link]


J. Cole at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Sunday, August 20, 2017 [link]


Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
Pure Prairie League at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Wednesday, August 30, 2017 [link]


Sylvan Esso, Flock of Dimes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]

divider


Friday, September 8, 2017 [link]


Green Day, Catfish and the Bottlemen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
Spyro Gyra at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, September 9, 2017 [link]


Sturgill Simpson at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm gates]

divider


Wednesday, September 20, 2017 [link]


Depeche Mode at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Saturday, September 23, 2017 [link]


Descendents at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Sunday, November 12, 2017 [link]


Herman's Hermits at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Tuesday, December 5, 2017 [link]


Lady Gaga at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

divider