Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning April 13, 2017



Thursday, April 13, 2017 [link]


Will Johnson and Greg Vanderpool at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Fusebox Festival presents Matthew Steinke (performing Noplace) at Big Medium (916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #101) [+] [7pm]
Fusebox Festival presents Sound in Sculpture (original music composed and performed by UT students) at the Health Learning Building (Dell Medical School, University of Texas,1501 Red River St.) [6:30pm and 7:30pm, free]
Asumaya, Honeyson at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Paperback, Adults (NOLA), Bum Out, Little Failures at Shirley's Temple [+] [8pm]
Bee Caves, Star Parks, Remsy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dayeater, Big Spirits, Cruise, Softcore Villain at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Sounds Del Mar, Buttercup (record release), Slomo Drags, Cliffs at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Nite School presents Missions, Jake Schrock, Curved Light, Coitus, DJ Hampton Mills, DJ Markos Grave, DJ Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Amplified Heat, Crypt Trip, Magic Rockers of Texas, Bango Skank at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Austin Eastciders Blood Orange Launch Party with American Sharks, Unknown Relatives, Billy King and the Bad Bad Bad at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, free with RSVP]
Cashmere Cat at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Rebecca Havemeyer presents Dina Martine: Of the Charts at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Clean Bandit, Zara Larsson, Starley at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Cashmere Cat, Madhatter at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Black Slate, The Inverters at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Glitter Tribe presents Batty Jr., Dude Elsberry, Gluten Tag at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Charlie Belle, Curtains, Happy Hell at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]
Texas JTribe presents Jam Against Hate with Big Wy's Brass Band, Moon Grooves, Five Step, The Ransom Notes at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:30pm, 18+, fb]
The String Cheese Incident at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Trouble in the Streets at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
National Peach Cobbler Day with The Ron Titter Band, The Referrals at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, byob]
Chuck Fleming, Deer Fellow at Lamberts (401 W. 2nd St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Steve Moakler, Drew Baldridge, Smithfield at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Flechaus and the Thresholds, Bullnooze and Bonnie, Sam Howden Research Group, Yuma, Chris Strand Band at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Mike Nicolai, Ethan Azarian & Jeff Johnston, William H Graham, Chataqua Brothers at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
PowerHawk, Enjoy the Weather, Cactus Druid, Fuck Yeah, Do Your Homework at Tellers (607 Trinity) [+] [7:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Snake Skin Prison, Thunderosa, The Heroine, Bull y Los Buffalos at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Sarah Gayle Meech, Barfield the Tyrant at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Sit Down, Servant at the Continental Club Gallery (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10:30pm, 21+]
Jackie Myers Band, John Branch at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Will Hoge at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Loudon Wainwright III at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
The United Music Museum presents The Power of Music in Conflict with music by Peterson Brothers Band, screening of Miss Sarajevo, discussion with filmmaker Bill Carter at Google Fiber Space (201 Colorado St.) [+] [5:30-9:30pm, info]

Friday, April 14, 2017 [link]


Xetas at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [7:30pm, free]
Diamanda Galas at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Fusebox Festival presents Matthew Steinke (performing Noplace) at Big Medium (916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #101) [+] [7pm]
Fusebox Festival presents Pancho Villa From A Safe Distance - a chamber opera with Graham Reynolds, Paul Sanchez, Lagartijas Tiradas Al Sol, directed by Shawn Sides at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Fusebox Festival presents Francine Thirteen, Maria Chavez (DJ set), Joseph Keckler at Al Volta's Midnight Bar at Saengerrunde Hall (1607 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+] [9pm, free]
KVRX Pledge Drive Party with Ringo Deathstarr, Krista van Liew, Teenage Cavegirl, Methodrone at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Spacetrucker, Greenbeard, Cortege, Flyin' Lion' at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
A-Town Getdown Official After Party with The Stacks, Magia Negra, Jam Therapy at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Slack Capital 2 Release Party with Pataphysics, The Diamond Center, Daniel Francis Doyle and The Dreams, Mom Jeans, Croy and the Boys, David Israel, Go Fever, Nike at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Super Thief, Super Thief, Bummer, Pinko, Vampyre, Oozer at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Foxygen, Gabriella Cohen at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Cream Cheese Accident at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Hovvdy (LP release), Caroline Says, Hola Beach, AMA at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
UZ, Oski at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Digital Wild (EP release), Zeale, Trouble in the Streets, Darkbird at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Drainbows, Modern Medicine, Fehrenbacher, Dossey at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Bourgeois Mystics (CD release), Candi and the Muthaload, Kiddoo and the Dude, Foot Patrol at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Jesse Royal, Lion Heights, DJ Jah Karma at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Happy Hour Record Party - a night of vinyl records with DJ Allyson Prince, DJ Scotty Upton at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Ralph White, Mother Merey and the Black Dirt, Brandon Luedtke with Honey Baby & Roosevelt's Goody Bag, Horti & the Cohorts, Jordan Moser at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
The Maine, The Mowgli's, Beach Weather at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Sour Notes, Drag Me Over the Rainbow at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Texas Independence Fest Pre-Party with Of the Sun, The Undreamt, Ammo For My Arsenal, Nahaya at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kaleider, Infidel Rising, Finite Fidelity, Cactus Druid at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
The Blackheart 5 Year Anniversary Weekend with Not In The Face, Harvest Thieves, Ricky Espinoza at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]
Scott H Biram (CD release), Jesse Dayton, Alien Knife Fight at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Kalu James, Mudphonic at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Qloaqa Letal, Splatter, Avenue Rockers, Meathook & the Vital Organs at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Samba Bamba, Seu Jacinto, Ley Line, Big State at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Thunder Express with DJ Moe Zilla at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
The Magic Rockers of Texas, The Shivery Shakes at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6pm, free, all ages, fb]
Cure for Paranoia at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Portugal. The Man, HDBeenDope at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Y & T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The String Cheese Incident at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Jonathan Fox, Jeff Whitehead, Scott Collins, Chris Strand at The Lemon Lounge (500 San Marcos St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Mike Stinson at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Joe Ely at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Stanley Clarke at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, April 15, 2017 [link]


Exploded Drawing at Fusebox Festival with Teebs, Ras G, Botany, Kinder, Butcher Bear, Soundfounder at Al Volta's Midnight Bar at Saengerrunde Hall (1607 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+] [9pm-2am, free]
Fusebox Festival presents Pancho Villa From A Safe Distance - a chamber opera with Graham Reynolds, Paul Sanchez, Lagartijas Tiradas Al Sol, directed by Shawn Sides at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [3pm and 8pm]
Froth, Lake of Fire, POW!, Angry Beige at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Paws, Tres Oui, Rose Selavy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Chairlift, Lou Rebecca at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Krista Van Liew, Glaze, Gold Fronts at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Slothrust, Lowin, Brother Sports at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Serval, Silver Bars at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Peach Fuzz Vol. 4 Issue 3 Release Party with Lola Tried, The Halfways, Otis the Destroyer, Los Coast at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Texas Independence Fest with Anthrax, Killswitch Engage, The Devil Wears Prada, Oh, Sleeper, Fire From The Gods, Dead to Fall, Sons of Texas, Shattered Sun, Psychostick, Violent Vendetta, DSGNS, Cerebral Desecration, Driven Below, The Night Of, Forever in Disgust at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [starts at noon, all ages]
Blood Royale, Eastside Suicides, Sabbath Crow, Sorted Scoundrels at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Capital Soul Club with Just Kyle, Apollo Rubio, Hector Gallegos, DJ JLa at Tamale House East (1707 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
The Karaoke Underground at Indian Roller Boutique Roadhouse [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Twin Peaks: A Night of Noir with Betty X, 35mm, The Transgressors, Dimmer Twins, Michelle Manx at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
HeartByrne at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Su8nsquabi, special guest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Foxmoor Express, Jamey Simms, The Dizzease, Bahamacide at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Akae Beka (FKA Midnite) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hardcore Sex,Leche, Pfisters, Wolfdork at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Kahil El Zabar, David Murray Duo, DJ Matt Sonzala at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, The Greyhounds at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Hormones, Sausage Fingers, Punk 69, Rebel Flesh, Dropped Out at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Blackheart 5 Year Anniversary Weekend with Sounds Del Mar, Henry + The Invisibles, TBA at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.) [+] [9pm]
Fierce Kelly, Keelan Donovan at Lamberts (401 W. 2nd St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Tribu Baharu, Los TexManiacs at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Bigg Robb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
The String Cheese Incident at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mamafesta at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Zoumountchi, Son De Rey (Selena tribute), Afro Jazz at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Holy Cow DJ Fun Time with DJ Frisky Business & DJ Sad Dad at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
DJ Jan Eric Welsh at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [21+, fb]
Shhhhhhh! Secret Spice Girls 90's Night! Don't Tell Anyone! with DJ Baby Spice (DJ Kay-Run), DJ Babe Spicy (DJ Comfy Pants) at The Eastern (1511 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Jonathan Terrell, Ricky Espinoza at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Billy Crockett at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Wind and The Wave, Allison Pierce at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bob Weir & The Campfire Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]
Fusebox Festival presents Matthew Steinke (performing Noplace) at Big Medium (916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #101) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, April 16, 2017 [link]


Jonathan Horne, Abigail und Hansel, Carl Smith Quartet at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm]
Unknown Relatives, Natural Causes, Lung Letters, Sherman's March at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Greater Pyrenees, The Nimbus at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Every Day is Like Sunday with Star Parks, Elijah Ford, Bond Twins, Belcurve, Jonathan Terrell at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
The Division Men, Melissa Engleman, Matt Livensparger at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Negura Bunget, Haunter at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bob Weir & The Campfire Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]
Fusebox Festival presents Matthew Steinke (performing Noplace) at Big Medium (916 Springdale Rd, Bldg 2, #101) [+] [2pm and 3:30pm]
Payton & Dustin's Karaoke Cavalcade of Stars at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
The Nothing Song presents Ruby Fray, She Sir, Jana Horn at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Lucas Hudgins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Sam Ehrenstein, Ben Billingsley, Nick Haines at The Lemon Lounge (500 San Marcos St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Americana Afternoons with Jonathan Terrell, JD Clark at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [2:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Haydon Hoodoo, Project Arcturus, Wil Cope at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Brazilian Soul at One 2 One Bar (121 E. 5th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 21+, fb]

divider


Monday, April 17, 2017 [link]


Me Mer Mo Monday with Hard Copy live soundtrack to The World Is Yours short film, Chief and the Doomsday Device, NBK, Jeffrey Garcia short films, Wank Tribe, Whiskey Tit at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Alex Gee's BDay Party with Karaoke hosted by Brendan Bond at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Brother Wives, Go Fever, Tamarron, Angry Beige at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Heartthrob Comedy with Chris Cubas, Arielle Norman, Jared Hawley, Lisa Delarios, Duncan Carson, Kath Barbadoro, M.K. Paulson at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, free, fb]
Spectral Sea, Cruise, Soft Core Villains at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tara Williamson at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The 1975, Pale Waves, Colouring at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 7:30pm show]
Sit Down, Servant at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Buhu, Lindsey Verrill, Horti at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Sahara Swingtet, The Charlie Christians at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, April 18, 2017 [link]


Sherman's March, Snake Hole (Miami), Dromez, Suspirians at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Sp_aces, Crippled Mantis, Chill Russell at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Desiigner, Rob $tone, Ski Mask the Slump God, 16yrold at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
I Hate I Skate presents Depression, Breathing Problem, Shoujikina, Ben Tipton at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Covert Curiosity presents Batty Jr., Jana Horn, Christina Cavazos at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+]
The Earlybird presents Tomar and the FCs at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Reeling Kind, Scrambled Yeggs at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Closer To Found, Lift The Medium, Silence In Solitude at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
The 1975, Pale Waves, Colouring at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Wednesday, April 19, 2017 [link]


Loteria, Altamesa, Night Glitter at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hollow Trees, Angry Beige, Al Lover at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Mothman, Torcher, The Bearer at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Mickey Rose & the Top Knots, Karaoke Kung Fu at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Drainbows, Yogi Chiron, 86 Vigilance at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [10:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bayside, Say Anything, Reggie & The Full Effect at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Holy Child, Ladyfang, Zachman at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Safehouse Session #17 with Bamako Airlines, Born Again Virgins, The Stacks, Brother Sports at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [7:00pm, donations accepted, byob]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Gnarly Sacs (tour kickoff), Six7teen, The Boleys at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Union Specific, Light Horse Harry at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Jill & Tonic, Fire Ant Season at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Mouseabout at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Penny Loafer presents Darkbird at COLLiDE atx (1802 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, fb]
For Shaping the Legacy, Welcome the Coroner, Vernon of Persia, Astrixion at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, April 20, 2017 [link]


The Shrine, Jex Thoth, Duel, Doomstress at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bee Caves, Marmalakes, Small Houses at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
American Sharks, Crypt Trip, Hidden Ritual at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [4:20pm-10pm]
Magia Negra, Private Vandals, Party Van at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
McCoy, Two Kind, Strange Mother, Regulus at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Neon Rainbow's 90's Country Night with with DJ GirlFriend at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Sublime 420 Tribute, Lochness Mobsters, Leather Pants at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
420 Sesh featuring LOUD PVCK at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Micah Shalom & the Babylonians, Lion Heights at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Umphrey's McGee, BIG Something at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Montu at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Sit Down, Servant at the Continental Club Gallery (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10:30pm, 21+]
Bahamacide, Burger Patrol, Duderonomy at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9:30pm]
Kalijah, Taiga, Dayeater, King Warblers at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Dark Side of the Rainbow with Bob Hoffnar and the Mood Illusion at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+]
For the Win, Rookie of the Year, The New Low, Autumn Stay, Commons, Forever Starts Today at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
420 Fest with Black Pussy, Crimson Devils, Scarlet Theatre, Pussy Factory at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Savoy Brown at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival with Billy Strings, The Peterson Brothers, Mandolin Orange, Session Americana, American Dreamer at the Salt Lick Pavilion and Camp Ben McCulloch (18300 FM 1826, Driftwood, TX) [+] [4pm-midnight]

Friday, April 21, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Laura Gibson at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Midnight Drive, Un Chien at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Botany, Corduroi, Limalo, Brainwave, Win 1995 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages, fb]
The Zoltars, UVH, Grivo, Talkies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Doyle Bramhall II, Larkin Poe, Peterson Brothers Band at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Cold Lampin' Old School Hip Hop Night at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Booher, Wes Coleman, Apopka at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
All My Friends, DJ Fitnez, DJ Big Daddy B at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Peligrosa, Que Bajo? (NY) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Ondatropica (DJ tour) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
The Deer Do Portishead - Dummy at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:30pm, 18+, fb]
Smooth Hound Smith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Day Labor at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Erra, Phinehas, Auras, The Ansible, Isonomist, Chronologist at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
A Thousand Horses at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
JD Clark, Hartley Hall at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Cha Wa at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Ladies Night DJ Dance Party with DJ Mahealani at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Wiretree, Good Field at Lamberts (401 W. 2nd St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Dane Arnold and the Soup at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [11pm]
MCG at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6pm, free, all ages, fb]
The Deadly Fathoms, Deschamp, Rag Tag Romantics at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Jack Ingram & Friends featuring Kris Kristofferson, Todd Snider, Butch Walker and more at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Ustad Rahat Fateh Ali Khan tribute to Ustad Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7:30pm doors]
Old Settler's Music Festival with Shakey Graves, Leftover Salmon, Anders Osborne, Gregory Alan Isakov, Sam Bush, Reckless Kelly, Gaelic Storm, California Honeydrops, Lil' Smokies, Session Americana at the Salt Lick Pavilion and Camp Ben McCulloch (18300 FM 1826, Driftwood, TX) [+] [4pm-midnight]

Saturday, April 22, 2017 [link]


Record Store Day - see the list of exclusive releases here.
9th Annual Pocket Fishrmen Fish Fry with Yuckmouth, Toxic Water, Squirrel Skull, Scorpio Rising, Ron Titter Band, Riil Chemistry, Dickins, Pocket Fishrmen, Obnosticon, Mike Dubose and the Dissidents, Melissa Bryan, Lawnraker, Heather Bishop, Funeral Kab, Funeralizer, Sexy Finger Champs, Differentials, Pong at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [4pm]
Bahamacide, Smokey Mirror, Same Brain, Von Richter at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm]
US Weekly, Crooked Bangs, Sailor Poon, Daniel Francis Doyle, Filthy, Sass at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Trouble Boys, Gino and the Goons, The Cops, Cheap Fur at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Margin Walker presents Pile, Gnarwahl, Black Boxes at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Pile Afterparty with Economy Island, We'll Go Machete at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Wild Reeds, Blank Range, Wesley Jensen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Light Wheel, Brickwaller, Solid State Dream Suit at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dangerous Toys, Crimson Devils, Ladykiller, Dharma Kings at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
McPullish at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
2017 Lonestar Crawfish Festival featuring Josh Abbott Band at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
NF at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors, Stephen Kellogg at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Mary Fahl (formerly of October Project) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:00pm]
Kim Lenz, Roger Wallace at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Amadeo's Musicfest with Harvest Thieves, Billy Broome at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [noon]
Roxy Roca, Barfield the Tyrant, Brave Combo at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Zoumountchi, Sahara All Stars, Afro Jazz at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
The Drunken Hearts at Lamberts (401 W. 2nd St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Bad Invaders, Obsolete Machines at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Earth Day Jam with Slaterica, Death of a Dream, Chernobyl the Secret, Epic at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Kawehi at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival with Shinyribs, Los Lobos, Old 97's, Sarah Jarosz, Nikki Lane, Del McCoury Band, Peter Rowan & friends, The Lone Bellow, The Travelin' McCoury's, Elephant Revival, Wood & Wire, California Honeydrops, The Honeycutters, Vasen, Griffin Carter at the Salt Lick Pavilion and Camp Ben McCulloch (18300 FM 1826, Driftwood, TX) [+] [10am-midnight]

Sunday, April 23, 2017 [link]


The Nothing Song presents Soda Lilies, Muff, Mattresses, Glaze at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Strange Mothers, Brother Sports, Dead Balloons, Magic Rockers of Texas at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bombshell Whiskey, Mickey Moore, Shoddy Posture, Crytical Energy, Blacktop Syndicate, Droplift at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [5pm all ages]
Every Day is Like Sunday with Semihelix, Sounds del Mar, Booher, Miranda Brown at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
The Handbuilt Motorcycle Show presents Builder/Wrap Party with Night Drive, Boyfrndz, DJ Space Cadet at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Sallie Ford, Molly Burch at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Bridging the Music Presents: TX Solo Artist Awards at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm]
Americana Afternoons with Mayeux + Brossard, JD Clark at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [2:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Haydon Hoodoo, Candler Wilkinson, Wil Cope at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
As Lions, Darke Complex at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Tall Cotton, Monte Luna, The Pistolators, Mnoga Nukes at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Zula Montez (Peter Shults of Hello Wheels & Josh Halpern of Marmalakes) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Them Duqaines at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Earth Day Live 2017 with Guy Forsyth, Harvest Thieves, Ed Jurdi and Gordi Quist, Sour Bridges, Mike Shoenfeld at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [1pm-8pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival with Shinyribs, Elephant Revival, The Last Bandoleros, River Whyless, Vasen at the Salt Lick Pavilion and Camp Ben McCulloch (18300 FM 1826, Driftwood, TX) [+] [10am-6pm]

divider


Monday, April 24, 2017 [link]


Brother Wives, Teevee, Blushing, Crystal Myst at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Thunderchief, Midmourner, Thunderkief at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Kings Kaleidoscope, Citizens & Saints at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
What Band? A Night of Solos with Tate Mayeux, Dean (Pompeii), Taylor (Otis The Destroyer), Andy (Star Parks) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Heartthrob Comedy with Chris Cubas, Aaron Brooks, Pat Dean, Christina Parish, Michael Foulk, Joe Hafkey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, free, fb]
Horisont, Dirty Streets at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Horti, Willy Chapel, Scrapelli at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Sahara Swingtet, The Charlie Christians at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Sit Down, Servant at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]

Tuesday, April 25, 2017 [link]


Bob Mould (solo), Will Johnson at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Redd Kross, Viva L'American Death Ray at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Redd Kross afterparty with Bad Sports, Muther, Poison Rites at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [10pm, all ages, fb]
Margin Walker presents SWMRS, White Reaper, No Parents at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Poison Rites, Pleasers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Leopold & His Fiction, Wild Adriatic at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Coheed and Cambria, The Dear Hunter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Black Heart Saints at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Reeling Kind, Scrambled Yeggs at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
The Earlybird presents Alesia Lani at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
David Beck, Marshall Anderson, Daniel Thomas Phipps at The Lemon Lounge (500 San Marcos St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Pierce The Veil, Sum 41, Emarosa, Chapel at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
A Perfect Circle at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+]

Wednesday, April 26, 2017 [link]


Telepods, Angry Beige at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Margin Walker presents Dengue Fever, Red Baraat, Hard Proof at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song presents BUHU, Critical Dad, ANDY at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
NAO at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Little Dragon, GoldLink, Kronika at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Tech N9ne, Brotha Lynch Hung, Krizz Kaliko, Stevie Stone, Ces Cru at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Marshall Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Union Specific, Light Horse Harry at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Penny Loafer presents Otis the Destroyer at COLLiDE atx (1802 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, fb]
Jordi Baizan, Amy Goloby at The Lemon Lounge (500 San Marcos St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
KUTX presents The Wine Down with Jonathan Terrell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]
David Wilcox at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Thursday, April 27, 2017 [link]


Bruce Robison at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Susperians, Suckling, Pie Hole at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9:30pm]
The Wailers, Full Service at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Bee Caves, Abram Shook, Roaring Sun at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Brant Bjork, Royal Thunder, Black Wizard at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents The Garden, Fat Tony at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Show Me the Body at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Boondox with Blaze, Lex the Hex Master at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Brownout at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
That Captain, Dem, Gaby Veray Trio, Soulfyia at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Mona and Flagship at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
A Lot Like Birds at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Beth // James, Little Brave, Daisy O'Conner at Lamberts (401 W. 2nd St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Barfield the Tyrant, Danielle Nicole at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Sit Down, Servant at the Continental Club Gallery (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10:30pm, 21+]
Eddy Hobizal Trio at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
A Farewell to Nothing, Count Your Dead, XIII, Free Drinks at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Peter Cetera at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Javier Colon at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, April 28, 2017 [link]


PJ Harvey at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
PJ Harvey Aftershow with The Sour Notes, Go Fever at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:00pm, all ages]
The Mavericks at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Swass Nite 4 with Jad Fair, Blue Dolphin, Nosferatu, Mental Abortion, Cracked Skulls, DJ Lil Dippa at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, fb]
Ruby & the Reckless, Trouble in the Streets, Coattails, Mountebank, Alexalco at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Wayne "The Train" Hancock, Two Tons of Steel, Jason James at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents, Sorority Noise, Sinai Vessels, The Obsessives at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Swarming Branch, Roses at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Desert Culture, Buenos Diaz, Lola Tried, Skyline, Jack Ferrera at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Oddisee, Good Compny, Oliver St. Louis at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bahamacide, The Wyles, Gasoline Boots, Saint Lo Gun at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Reggae Party at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
State Champs, Against the Current, With Confidence, Don Broco at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Oceano, Slaughter to Prevail, Aversions Crown, Spite, No Zodiac at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Fist, D-Reil, MNSTR at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sonny Landreth at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Chris Knight, Kody West at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Tail Gators, Heybale with Redd & Earl & Dallas, Junior Brown & the Lovely Tanya Rae at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
La Frenetika, Tio Chico, Atlas Maior, Sacred Cowgirls at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
RF Shannon, The Dan Ryan at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Petty Thieves at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
The Saddle Sores at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6pm, free, all ages, fb]

Saturday, April 29, 2017 [link]


Xetas (tour kick off), The Hex Dispensers, Missing Pages, Gabi at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Peelander Z at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Moving Panoramas, Mean Jolene at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
T0MA, Oh Malo, MCG, Northern National at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Midnight Stroll at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Scorpio Rising, Adrian and the Sickness, Thunderosa at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [10pm]
Govinda, Vibe Street at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, Atlas Genius, Night Riots at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
A Live One at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Nowhere & Bound, Mugshots, Threes Way at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Trey Anastasio Band at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bruce Robison (CD release) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [5pm]
Zoumountchi, Bramaya, Maracatu Texas at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Bamako Airlines at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6pm, free, all ages, fb]
Smile Transylvania, Second Runner Up, Silent Violence, Stun Guns at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Knifeparty (Deftones tribute), Telephantasm (Soungarden tribute) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Emily Bell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Story Tour: An Acoustic Evening with Brandi Carlile at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Jeff Lofton's 1950s Miles Davis Tribute at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Alejandro Escovedo with Peter Buck, Scott McCaughey, Kurt Bloch, John Moen, The Minus 5 at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Arijit Singh at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7:30pm doors]

Sunday, April 30, 2017 [link]


Antara School of Indian Classical Music presents Evening of Ragas with Abhishek Lahiri (sarod), Indrajit Banerjee (sitar), Indradeep Ghosh (violin), Subrata Bhattacharya (tabla), Gourisankar (tabla) at Esquina Tango (209 Pedernales St.) [5:30pm, all ages, info]
Burnt Skull, Sensitiv Southside Boy, Filth, Zusammenbruch, Ak' Chamel, DJ Matt Lyons at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Every Day is Like Sunday with Elijah Ford, Harvest Thieves, Jonathan Terrell, John Evans, Kevin Galloway at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
Sinkane, Eric Slick (of Dr. Dog) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Mustard, Wild Tinderbox at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
An Evening With Brandy Clark & Charlie Worsham at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Henry Roland (of Henry and the Invisibles) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Keil Grove, Haydon Hoodoo, Candler Wilkinson, Wil Cope at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Bo Porter at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Americana Afternoons with Texas Fever, JD Clark at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [2pm, free, all ages, fb]
Shaun Peace Band at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Jesse Cook at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, May 1, 2017 [link]


Pixies, Public Access T.V. at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Finite Fidelity, Empty Trail, Sp_aces at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Horti, Jackie Oberkrom, Georgia Parker at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Sahara Swingtet, The Charlie Christians at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, May 2, 2017 [link]


San Fermin, Low Roar at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 18+]
Las Cafeteras at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Family Crest, Family & Friends at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Earlybird presents Magna Carda at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Wednesday, May 3, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents NE-HI, Tamarron, Junkie at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Missio, 888, Coast Modern, Sundara Karma at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Orgone, Monophonics at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Birds of Chicagom Raina Rose at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Weeks, The Lonely Biscuits at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Everyone Dies In Utah, Divisions, Minds & Machines at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Penny Loafer presents Edison Chair at COLLiDE atx (1802 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, fb]

Thursday, May 4, 2017 [link]


Levitation presents Golden Dawn Arkestra, Superfonicos, Annabelle Chairlegs, Dream Machine, Dallas Acid, The Sun Machine, Sitarji, DJ Al Lover at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
New Found Glory (performing Catalyst and Nothing Gold Can Stay), Trash Boat at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents ADULT. at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Affiance, Sirens & Sailors, Blood of our Brothers, KOTA at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Julia Lucille, Moses Nesh at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Leo Kottke, Eliza Gilkyson Duo at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Justin Townes Earle, The Sadies at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, May 5, 2017 [link]


Knife in the Water, Soft Healer, Love Inks, John Schooley at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Levitation presents Night Beats, Holy Wave, A Giant Dog, American Sharks, Chris Catalena, Rotten Mangos, Al Lover, Teevee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
The Sword, Croy & the Boys at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8:30pm, all ages]
Joe Purdy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Summer Salt, The Walters, Roses, Daphne at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
notLando, Stillmosters, Liot, Paperback at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Friday Night Flights presented by Aural Canyon 2 with R. Lee Dockery, Future Museums, Melting Season, Lily Taylor, Sheffield/Rippie, special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Tomar & the FCs, Nikki Hill at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
The Obsessed, Karma to Burn, Lo-Pan, Crimson Devils, Cactus Druid at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rancho Alegre Conjunto Festival day one at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [4pm, free, all ages]
Dirty River Boys at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Two Hoots & a Holler at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Cinco De Mayo with Bidi Bidi Banda, Su Madre at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
HAAM'S 10th Annual Corporate Battle of the Bands at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, May 6, 2017 [link]


Levitation presents Mr. Elevator, L.A. Witch, Cool Ghouls, The Sister Rays at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
The New Pornographers, Waxahatchee at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
San Saba County at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
New Found Glory (performing Sticks & Stones and self-titled), Trash Boat at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Emo Night Brooklyn presents New Found Glory After Party with DJ sets from the band at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Acheron presents Foreseen, Concrete Elite, Body Pressure at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
MC Overlord (CD release), Ter'ell Shahid, Michael Dillard Band at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
La Inedita (Peru), Los Kurados at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
White Ghost Shivers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Good Field, Tamarron at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Zoumountchi, Isistren, Kupira and Mafaro Marimba Ensembles at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Lucky Peterson (CD release) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Alex Dezen (of The Damnwells) and His Band at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
JMBLYA 2017 with Chance the Rapper, Gucci Mane, Steve Aoki, Migos, Lil Uzi Vert, 6lack, Young Dolph, Snow Tha Product, YFN Lucci, Pell, DJ Mr. Rogers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [2pm, all ages]
Pecan Street Festival
  • Pleasure Venom (9pm), BLXPLTN (7:40pm), Palm Daze (6:20pm), honeyrude (5pm), The Angelus (3:40pm), Planet Manhood (2:20pm), Rival Waves (1:10pm), The First Part (noon) [Red River Stage]
  • My Jerusalem (8:45pm), Ringo Deathstarr (7:25pm), My Education (6:05pm), TBA (4:45pm), Riders Against the Storm (3:15pm), Cha'keeta Banita (2:05pm), Jake Lloyd (1pm), Austin Children's Choir (noon) [Neches Stage]
  • Brainwave (9pm), Fort Never (7:40pm), Kady Rain (6:20pm), Signy (5pm), Mamahawk (3:40pm), The Dizzease (2:20pm), The Hours Quiet (1:10pm), Lexi Cardenas (noon) [Trinity Stage]
  • on 6th Street (between Congress and IH35) [+] [11am-10pm, free]


Sunday, May 7, 2017 [link]


Choking Victim, Starving Wolves at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Traitors (farewell tour), Distinguisher, Reign, Desecrated Remains, Welcome the Coroner, Rebirth, Overthrower at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Savage Poor (Jeff Brown of Shinyribs, Ben Brown of No Show Ponies) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Lucas Hudgins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Rancho Alegre Conjunto Festival day two at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [2pm, free, all ages]
Robin Trower at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Pecan Street Festival
  • Evit Triplet (7pm), Talkies (5:40pm), Missing Pages (4:30pm), Annabelle Chairlegs (3:20pm), The Khost (2:10pm), Shapescenes (1pm), Midnight Butterfly (noon) [Red River Stage]
  • Eve Ybarra y Su Conjunto Siempre (6:40pm), Los Nahuatlatos (5:20pm), Como Las Movies (4pm), La Vida Buena (2:40pm), Plan Sonidero (1:20pm), La Real Academia (noon) [Neches Stage]
  • Beth Lee & the Breakups (7pm), Lesly Reynaga (5:40pm), Christina Cavazos (4:30pm), Tahoma (3:20pm), Hot Cotton (2:10pm), Johnny Goudie (1pm), Matthew Robinson & the Jelly Kings (noon) [Trinity Stage]
  • on 6th Street (between Congress and IH35) [+] [11am-8pm, free]


divider


Monday, May 8, 2017 [link]


Sir Richard Bishop, Robert Millis, Jad Fair at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tim Kasher (of Cursive and The Good Life), Allison Weiss, Football Etc at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Andy Shauf, Julia Jacklin at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 7:30pm, all ages]
Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, May 9, 2017 [link]


The Bottom Dollars, Fiona Silver at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hamilton Leithauser, Walker Lukens at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Nick Thune (Proud of Myself Tour) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Andy Shauf, Julia Jacklin at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside]
The Earlybird presents Riders Against the Storm at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
It Lies Within, Light the Fire, Call Me King, Drown the Coward at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kings of Leon, Deerhunter at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Wednesday, May 10, 2017 [link]


Free Throw at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
Mitski, Helado Negro, Jesika at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The XX, Sampha at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Sondre Lerche at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Penny Loafer presents Scott Collins, Marcus Morales at COLLiDE atx (1802 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, fb]
Girl in a Coma at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, May 11, 2017 [link]


Union 13, Knockin' Bones at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Joe Pug at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Bourgeois Mystics Homecoming Dance with Kev Bev & The Woodland Creatures, SMILE, Voodoo Boogaloo at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Fenech-Soler, Knox Hamilton at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The XX, Sampha at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, May 12, 2017 [link]


Suzanna Choffel at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
The Besnard Lakes, The Life and Times at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Big Bill, Pollen Rx (tour kickoff), Mean Jolene (tour kickoff), Leather Girls, Go Fever at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
The Octopus Project: "Memory Mirror" Multisensory Menagerie at the Bob Bullock Texas State History Museum (1800 N. Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm and 9pm, info]
Margin Walker presents Kilter, JNTHN STEIN (Team Supreme) at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KUTX presents Tycho, Khruangbin at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Aurova at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Jazz Cartier, J.I.D, Levi Carter at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Chevelle, Aeges at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Joe Ely Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
The Outlaws at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Matt's Annual Birthday Blowout with Snake Skin Prison, Butcherwhite, Stonecracker at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Wasted Theory, ZED, Greenbeard, White Dog at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Suzanna Choffel (album release) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Association at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, May 13, 2017 [link]


Pallbearer, Gatecreeper, Pinkish Black at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Witchaven, Deathblow, The Blood Royale, Steel Bearing Hand at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Weird City Festival with Sweet Summer featuring Cupcake, Magna Carda, LNS Crew, Scuare, Space Camp Death Squad with Bird Peterson, K-Rino, Killa Kyleon, Wallaby and Bobbes, Black DaVinci, Worldwide, Bamsworth Belli, T.Y.E. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Cuckoos, Deaf Poets, Magic Rockers of Texas, Ballerino at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Molly Burch, Julian Neel, June West at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
Stooki Sound, Joker at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
New Breed Brass Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Folk Family Revival, Stukenberg, Watching for Foxes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside]
Think Lizzy (Thin Lizzy tribute) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
The New Schematics, The Pressure Kids, Jardin Telling at Lamberts (401 W. 2nd St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Black Heart Saints, 99 Crimes, Leather Leaf at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Kiefer Sutherland at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Paramount Anniversary Gala with Earth Wind & Fire at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Brian Wilson (playing Pet Sounds) with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Index Fest (formerly Untapped Festival) with Local Natives, Frenship, Grizfolk, Calliope Musicals, DJ Mark Markus at the Austin American Statesman (305 S. Congress Ave., in the parking lot) [+] [all ages]

Sunday, May 14, 2017 [link]


Knife in the Water at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Mono, Holy Sons at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jesus Piece, Malice at the Palace, Bind, Indigust, Bitterroot at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Horti (of Whiskey Shivers) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Emily King at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Brian Wilson (playing Pet Sounds) with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Damien Escobar at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, May 15, 2017 [link]


Xasthur, Crawl at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, May 16, 2017 [link]


Lizzie Buckley, Friendship, Joanna Barbera & Scarlett Deering (of Seryn), Real Live Tigers at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, 21+, fb]
Barns Courtney, Foxtrax at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Matt Haeck, Jason Robert Blum at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 17, 2017 [link]


Thurston Moore Group at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Okilly Dokilly, Beatallica, Stabba at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]

Thursday, May 18, 2017 [link]


All Them Witches at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Hot Luck Festival with Black Lips, more TBA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Real Friends, Have Mercy, Tiny Moving Parts, Broadside, Nothing Nowhere at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 5pm, all ages]
All Them Witches, Idle Bloom at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
LP at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The B-52s at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Jonathan Edwards at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, May 19, 2017 [link]


The Mastersons at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Austin Jukebox #7 - Part 1 with Rocket From the Tombs, ST 37, Will Courtney & The Wild Bunch, late set by Horne + Holt at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Damned (40th Anniversary Tour), The BellRays at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Flesh Lights, Street Eaters and Nameless Frames at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, free]
Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hoops at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Otis the Destroyer (EP release), girling, A. Sinclair at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Hot Luck Festival
  • Shonen Knife, more TBA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Rayland Baxter, more TBA at the White Horse [+] [8pm]

Catfish and the Bottlemen, July Talk at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Gregg A Smith, The Reverend Shawn Amos at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Officially The Unofficial Graduation Weekend Kickoff Party with American Psychos, Dayeater, Holy Nightmare, Funeral Kab at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Conor Oberst, The Felice Brothers, Phoebe Bridgers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Wild Now (EP release, 10pm), Bob Schneider (7pm) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Saturday, May 20, 2017 [link]


Austin Jukebox #7 - Part 2 with Pere Ubu, The Crack Pipes, Coma In Algiers, late set by Ingebrigt Haker Flaten/Dave Rempis at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bishop Briggs, Shaed, Manatee Commune at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Black Angels, A Place to Bury Strangers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
The Halfways at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Hot Luck Festival
  • Black Joe Lewis, more TBA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Robert Ellis, more TBA at the White Horse [+] [8pm]

College of Hip Hop Knowledge presents Rhyme Time Fest with Haiku D'etat (Abstract Rude, Aceyalone, Mkya 9), Red Oktober, Ben Buck, K-Sol, Blacklight, B-$imms, Kankasso, New Life, Teddy God, SoopaFrendz, Mike Brunz, Blaqman Records (Katie Tropp & Playas Incorporated), Stat1, Clemits, Small Hands, Retr0gRaDe, MIDAS, AKAdemics, Dat Boy Supa, Maneikis, Gitmo Music (Muenster & Richy Flo & Wax Logic), The Mic-Fiends with DJ Fuji at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [7pm-2am, info]
BJ Barham (of American Aquarium) at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Duwayne Burnside Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Jonathan Byrd and The Pickup Cowboys at The Lemon Lounge (500 San Marcos St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Del Castillo at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Mastodon, Eagles of Death Metal, Russian Circles at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]
Train, O.A.R., Natasha Bedingfield at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates]
Marc Broussard at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Sunday, May 21, 2017 [link]


Skyline, Kerouac Diary, Bat City Rhythm at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Devin the Dude at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
College of Hip Hop Knowledge presents Rhyme Time Fest with AFU-RA, Lejend, Valor Alen, Aggie, Hunter, Kartune, King Art, Poetic Butcher, Tall Kyle, Hermit Kingdom, CME, Tone Royal, DSplitta, Tank of LNS Crew, Camo Crew (Profit Z, M1sta Wyte, Legion D Wise), Team Do Thangz, You F. Oh, Worldwide, Dante Maurice, Bigg John, Hyder, Tee Double, Azatat, Lady Shacklin, Indelible Inc., Von Doom, Animal Abstrakt,Lucien Payne,The Brain, Kilmatik, Protextor, Grid Squid Entertainment, Andmore, Clifton Dukes, TFlasha, Gypsi, S-One Fresh Perception, Mindz of a Different Kind at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [noon-midnight, info]
Moonchild at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Go Fever (members of Star Parks, Sweet Spirit), Blood Pumps (Bill Stevenson of Black Joe Lewis) at Kebabalicious (1131 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
Ambrosia at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
New Kids on the Block, Paula Abdul, Boyz II Men at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

divider


Monday, May 22, 2017 [link]


Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
ACL TV Taping with The Head and the Heart at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Tuesday, May 23, 2017 [link]


The Orbiting Human Circus featuring The Music Tapes at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Vallis Alps, Kweku Collins at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lewis Del Mar, Anna Wise at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Shining, Revenge, Wolvhammer, Khringe, Uruk at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 24, 2017 [link]


X (40th Anniversary Tour) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Kehlani, Ella Mai, Jahkoy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Twiztid, G-Mo Skee, Young Wicked, Gorilla Voltage, Body Bag Syndikate, Super Smash Bros, Do It Evil Studios, Sicnoizednice & Claas, Big E at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, alla ges]

Thursday, May 25, 2017 [link]


Metalachi, El Conjunto Nueva at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, May 26, 2017 [link]


Meat Puppets, Mike Watt & The Tom and Jerry Show at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Kikagaku Moyo, Soft Healer, Hidden Ritual at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [8pm, info]
White Label Analog, Waiting for August, The Big News at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Protomen at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 27, 2017 [link]


Dillinger Escape Plan at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Bash & Pop, The Fleshlights, The Midgetmen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Ty Segall at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Reverend Horton Heat, Flat Duo Jets, Rosie Flores, Clyde & Clem's Whiskey Business at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 28, 2017 [link]


Wavves, Kino Kimino at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
Pan Complex, Dirty Dave, The Butts, Sorted Scoundrels at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Miss May I, Upon a Burning Body, Kublai Khan, Currents, Insvrgence, Chernobly the Secret at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Pachanga Latino Music Series presents Reik: Tour Des / Amor at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, May 29, 2017 [link]


Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, May 30, 2017 [link]


Eyehategod, Conan, North, Greenbeard at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Tigers Jaw, Saintseneca, Smidley at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Arkona, Sirenia, MindMaze, Sicosis at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 31, 2017 [link]


Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Cryptopsy, Decrepit Birth, Rivers Of Nihil, The Zenith Passage, Visceral Disgorge, SEEKER, Gloom, Athanatos at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
KUTX presents The Wine Down with Charlie Faye & the Fayettes at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]
Jethro Tull by Ian Anderson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, June 1, 2017 [link]


Sam Gellaitry, Geotheory at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]

Friday, June 2, 2017 [link]


Dead Meadow, The Well, Dallas Acid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Suffers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 3, 2017 [link]


Jared & the Mill, The Rocketboys at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Paul Cauthen, Red Shahan at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sad Wings (Judas Priest tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute) at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Fear Control, Kilter, Chasing After Alice, Psychocell at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Split Squad, Dressy Bessy at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Sunday, June 4, 2017 [link]


Hurray for the Riff Raff, Making Movies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, June 6, 2017 [link]


PWR BTTM at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
JMSN at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
COIN, Joan at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hed Pe, Motograter, Pigweed, Super Smash Bros, Astrixion, New World Architects at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Deslondes at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Wednesday, June 7, 2017 [link]


Hot 8 Brass Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
At the Drive In, Le Butcherettes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Punch Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, June 8, 2017 [link]


The Canvas People (video release), HotBed, Wonderbitch, Darkbird at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Old 97's, Shooter Jennings at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Harvest Thieves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]

Friday, June 9, 2017 [link]


Lusine, Corduroi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Com Truise + Clark, Roland Tings at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Sigur Ros at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Americana Music Series presented by Sun Radio featuring The Roosevelts at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, June 10, 2017 [link]


Whores., Wrong, Bummer, Easy Prey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Sigur Ros at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
(Sandy) Alex G, Japanese Breakfast, Cende at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
101X Concert Series with Muse, Thirty Seconds to Mars, Pvris at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Sunday, June 11, 2017 [link]


Fritsche's Birthday Party with Sunk Cost, Body Tape, : pow!, Stercoraceous Copremesis Rhinorrhea, Molestar (Louisiana), Arthciteuthis Dux, Racfid:Ricurm, Brawler (Harlingen, TX) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Tripping Daisy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Miike Snow, Klangstof at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
'68 at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
ACL TV Taping with Norah Jones at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

divider


Monday, June 12, 2017 [link]


Norah Jones, The Candles at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 13, 2017 [link]


Mutoid Man, Helms Alee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Joy Formidable, Radkey at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
TWRP at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Wednesday, June 14, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents Merchandise, B Boys at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Brit Floyd at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, June 15, 2017 [link]


Spiral Stairs, Moving Panoramas at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Solstice Festival with JJ Grey & Mofro, Built to Spill, The Bright Light Social Hour, Golden Dawn Arkestra, The London Souls, Radio Moscow, Bayonne, Capyac, Leopold & his Fiction, Holiday Mountain, The Midnight Stroll, Los Coast, GGOOLLDD, Sweet Crude, Mobley, The Bishops, more TBA at Pan Am Park (2100 E. 3rd St.) [+] [Thursday through Saturday, daily lineups and other venues TBA]

Friday, June 16, 2017 [link]


Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Rumours (Fleetwood Mac tribute) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis, Dale Watson, Ray Benson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 17, 2017 [link]


Girlpool at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Ugly Beats, Muck & the Mires, King Pelican at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
The Revolution at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Chicago, The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates]

divider


Monday, June 19, 2017 [link]


Aldous Harding at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 20, 2017 [link]


Spaceface, Palm Daze at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Dispatch, Jake Shimabukuro at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes & Tonino Baliardo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, June 21, 2017 [link]


Lee Ranaldo (of Sonic Youth), Steve Gunn at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]
Quintron & Miss Pussycat at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Thursday, June 22, 2017 [link]


Screamin' J, Clit Eastwood, (The) Machine Theory, Hexist at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
MNDSGN at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Black Lillies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 23, 2017 [link]


Future, Young Thug, Tory Lanez, Kodak Black, Zoey Dollaz at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Saturday, June 24, 2017 [link]


Josh Pan, graves at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Morbid Angel, Suffocation, Revocation, Withered at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 25, 2017 [link]


Nails, Criminal Instinct, Human Garbage at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Murder By Death, Tiger Army, Tim Barry at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 5:30pm, all ages]
Poi Dog Pondering at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, June 26, 2017 [link]


Yob, Unmothered, Weak Flesh at Grizzly Hall (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 28, 2017 [link]


KUTX presents The Wine Down with Superfonicos at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]
Deftones, Rise Against, Thrice, Frank Iero and the Patience at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Thursday, June 29, 2017 [link]


Chron Gen, The Generators, Corrupted Youth at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Antichrist at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, July 2, 2017 [link]


Village People at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Bush at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, July 3, 2017 [link]


STRFKR at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Thursday, July 6, 2017 [link]


Diana Ross: In The Name of Love Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Friday, July 14, 2017 [link]


Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, The Mountain Goats at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, July 15, 2017 [link]


Magnifico at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Amanda Shires at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Welcome to Night Vale with musical guest Jason Webley at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Sunday, July 16, 2017 [link]


Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Amanda Shires at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, July 17, 2017 [link]


Bible of the Devil, Broken Teeth at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]

Tuesday, July 18, 2017 [link]


Rooney, Run River North at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]

Thursday, July 20, 2017 [link]


The Rocket Summer at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]

Friday, July 21, 2017 [link]


Naughty Professor at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Delta Rae at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Saturday, July 22, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents The Cave Singers at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Big Balls (AC/DC tribute), Stargazer (Dio/Rainbow tribute) at South Austin Brewery (415 E. Saint Elmo, Unit 1D) [+]
93.7 KLBJ FM presents Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Wednesday, July 26, 2017 [link]


KUTX presents The Wine Down with Scott H. Biram at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]

Thursday, July 27, 2017 [link]


Mura Masa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]

Friday, July 28, 2017 [link]


Liminal Sound and Epistrophy Arts present Henry Threadgill and Zooid at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [8pm, info]
Vesperteen, The Please Please Me, The Black Analog at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7:30pm, all ages]
The Alarm at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Firefall at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

July 29, 2017 [link]


Eminence Ensemble at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Saturday, August 5, 2017 [link]


Incubus, Jimmy Eat World, Judah and the Lion at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates]

divider


Friday, August 11, 2017 [link]


Blondie, Garbage, Deap Vally at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, August 12, 2017 [link]


Edwin McCain at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

divider


Wednesday, August 16, 2017 [link]


Fleet Foxes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, August 17, 2017 [link]


Fleet Foxes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, August 18, 2017 [link]


Betty Who, Geographer at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Australian Pink Floyd Show - The Best Side of the Moon 2017 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, August 19, 2017 [link]


J. Cole at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Sunday, August 20, 2017 [link]


Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
Pure Prairie League at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, August 21, 2017 [link]


Greg Howe, Groove Think at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, August 25, 2017 [link]


Michael Franti & Spearhead at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, August 26, 2017 [link]


Simple Plan, Set it Off, Patent Pending at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Tuesday, August 29, 2017 [link]


City and Colour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 30, 2017 [link]


Sylvan Esso, Flock of Dimes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
KUTX presents The Wine Down with Mobley at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]

Saturday, September 2, 2017 [link]


Tab Benoit at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

divider


Friday, September 8, 2017 [link]


Green Day, Catfish and the Bottlemen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
Spyro Gyra at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, September 9, 2017 [link]


Sturgill Simpson, Fantastic Negrito at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm gates]

divider


Wednesday, September 13, 2017 [link]


Hanson (25th Anniversary Tour) at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

divider


Wednesday, September 20, 2017 [link]


Depeche Mode at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, September 22, 2017 [link]


TajMo: The Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, September 23, 2017 [link]


Descendents at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, September 27, 2017 [link]


Austin Music Foundation presents The Wine Down with Magna Carda, Tomar & The FCs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]

Friday, September 29, 2017 [link]


Father John Misty, Weyes Blood at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

divider


Saturday, October 21, 2017 [link]


Justin Timberlake at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Thursday, October 26, 2017 [link]


Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, Brent Cobb at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Sunday, November 12, 2017 [link]


Herman's Hermits at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

Wednesday, November 15, 2017 [link]


alt-J at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

divider


divider


Tuesday, December 5, 2017 [link]


Lady Gaga at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

divider