Showlist Austin logo

Birds Barbershop

Beerland

Super Secret Records

End of an Ear

Spiderhouse

Sound on Sound Fest

Exploded Records

Archive List Beginning June 01, 2017



Thursday, June 1, 2017 [link]


KOSL, SXSW, The Weird, Robby, DJ Katastrophik at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Neglect, Slurp, Night Loner at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
The Reploids, Excited States at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, fb]
Brown State of Mind Summer Showcase with Eujit$u, Erva Carter, Bobby Earth, Omenihu, DJ Foray, DJ Joaqu.n, DJ Craig MLK at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
O.N.E. at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Cabin Man, The Last Starship, Holy Nightmare!, The Bush Pilots at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Glaze (EP release), Bango Skank, Mattresses at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Icing (Cake tribute), Big Britches at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dumb, Landshard, Fybis at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, byob, fb]
Sam Gellaitry, Geotheory at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Youth Hospice, Mountebank, Desilu at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
First Thursday and Ice Cream Showdown with A Giant Dog at South Congress Hotel (1603 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Del Fidelity Going Away Party with Hard Proof, Eyelid Kid, DJ Chorizo Funk, Del Fidelity at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
North Mississippi Allstars: The Prayer For Peace Tour at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Accidentals at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Dan Navarro at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Julie Nolen, Carrie Ann Carroll, Hogan Sullivan at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]

Friday, June 2, 2017 [link]


North Mississippi Allstars at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
The Ex-Optimists, We'll Go Machete, Economy Island, Land Monster at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Ex-Legionnaires, Teevee, Leather Pants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Sons Of Hercules, John Schooley, the Stabbies at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
The Zoltars, Leather Girls (tour kickoff, record release), Hidden Ritual, Teenage Cavegirl at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Dead Meadow, The Well, Dallas Acid, Crypt Trip at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song presents Hikes (Japan tour kickoff), Football, Etc (album release), Growl, Honey and Salt, Upper Deck Pets at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Suffers, Ishi, Alesia Lani, hosted by Bavu at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Superfonicos, Money Chicha, Femina-X at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lions and Tigers, Southpaw Sonata (double EP release and tour kickoff) at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ghost Ship, Brett Land, Austin Davidson at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm, 18+]
The Siouxsies (Siouxsie and the Banshees tribute), JG and the Robots at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [10pm, fb]
Big Bill, The Sun Machine, Blushing, The Diamond Center at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, byob, fb]
Ghostwriter at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [8pm, free]
Mike and the Moonpies, Mayeux & Broussard at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Galaxe, Hatch, Wax Logic at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Kiddoo and the Dude, Big Britches, Bahamacide, No I'm the Leader at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Harry Paradise, Dossey (EP/video release), ANDY, Possum Candy at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
RG Lowe (record release), Taft at Austin Motel (1220 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [at the pool, 7pm]
Barrows, Gold Leather, Queue Queue at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [10pm]
Guitar Legs featuring Rosie Flores & Sophia Johnson at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
North Mississippi Allstars: The Prayer For Peace Tour, Jackie Venson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Scorpion Child, Dharma Kings, Darkness: Ending at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+]
The Ansible, Chronologist, The Bearer, Myth of I, DSGNS at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
DJ Hysterica, Scotty Upton at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Crazy Kids DJs at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Tritonal (classic set) at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Fort Never, Kidschiz, DJ Chiquita Bonita at Barrel O' Fun (1911 Aldrich St. Suite 120, at Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Tail Gators at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Razor Doves, Wild Tinderbox, Mushroom Honey at Anderson Mill Pub (10401 Anderson Mill Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]

Saturday, June 3, 2017 [link]


Devin Jake at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
The Weird, Gashgasm, Idle Declasse at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [9pm]
Gools, Pretty Shitty, Sherman's March, The Sharbutts, Nameless Frames at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Jared & the Mill, The Rocketboys at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Funeralbloom, The Kraken Quartet, Grivo, Trying Science, Single Lash, Cosms at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, 18+, fb]
Queer Up Charlies: Pride Edition with DJ Dylan Reece, DJ MouthFeel, DJ GirlFriend, DJ Shani, Louisianna Purchase, Zane Zena, Ruby Knight at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Thieves, Later Days at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Sailor Poon, Tamarron, Batty Jr, Kay Odyssey, The Nymphs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Junocat Productions and Solstice Fest present Eujit$u, Indoor Creature, The Bishops at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Paul Cauthen, Red Shahan at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Medicine Man Revival, Mamahawk at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Ragtime Willie at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [1:00pm, free, all ages]
Concrete Elite, Thug Boots, Black Boxes at Bull McCabe's (714 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Sad Wings (Judas Priest tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute) at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Fear Control, Kilter, Chasing After Alice, Psychocell at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
North Mississippi Allstars: The Prayer For Peace Tour, Elijah Ford & The Bloom at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Dale Watson & his Lone Stars at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
Midnight Strangers, Big Coat at Lamberts (401 W. 2nd St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Tusk Her, Alien Knife Fight, Pleasure Venom at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [10pm]
Zoumountchi, Ex Romantikas, Kupira and Mafaro Marimba Ensembles at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Oklahomos, One Good Lung, Dr. Sleep at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [10pm, free]
Tritonal (modern set) at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
DJ Versus - Neon Glow Party at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 21+, free]
Return to Planet 9 with DJ Roger Wilson at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Jet or Not Management Showcase featuring Cory Reinisch (of Harvest Thieves), Belcurve, Mike Schoenfeld at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Appalachian Dinosaur Exhibit at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
The Split Squad, Dressy Bessy at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Daybird Local Music Series
  • Jonny Green, Brennen Leigh at Cedar Street (208 W. 4th) [+] [1:00pm, free, all ages]
  • Malia Grace, Dave Scher at Speakeasy (412D Congress Ave.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • The Ascots, Kupira Marimba Trio at the Austin Visitor Center (602 E. 4th St.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • Os Alquimistas, Jai Malano at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [1:00pm, free]


Sunday, June 4, 2017 [link]


The John-Pauls at End of an Ear (4304 Clawson Rd.) [+] [4pm, free]
Kay Odyssey at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Pure Luck (record release), Kill County at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [2:00pm, free, all ages]
Think No Think, Bahamacide, Drag Me Over The Rainbow, Burger Patrol at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Hurray for the Riff Raff, Making Movies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Scorpio Rising at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song presents Chakra Khan, Pueblo (NY), Fehrenbacher at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Teddy's Bachelor Party Extravaganza with DJ Stonecold Snuggla at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
So You Like Karaoke at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Capleton & the Prophecy Band at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Universal Sigh, Shaws of Awe at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
T.I., Young Dro, Trae Tha Truth, Translee, Rara, Yung Booke, London Jae, Shauntrell Pender at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
DJ GRAFYTO, Greasy Hands at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Jabo & The Old Dogs at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
KLBJ's Sunset Concert Series with Darkbird, Girling, Aaron Blackerby (of Major Grizz) at Ernie's on the Lake (5973 Hiline Rd.) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages]

divider


Monday, June 5, 2017 [link]


Early Internet, Allgood, Om Wahs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Me Mer Mo Monday with Bleachfield, How I Quit Crack, Ak'chamel, Kyle Rosin, Attic Ted, DJ Malligator, DJ Mat Lac at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Sahara Swingtet, The Charlie Christians at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Bret Coats at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, June 6, 2017 [link]


Walking Misery (Denton), Rare Magic (San Marcos) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Food Group, Sun June, Dream Home at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Dwight Smith, Batty Jr, Daphne at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
K.I.D, CupcakKe at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Chiptunes: B-nox & Mysterious H at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
JMSN at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
COIN, Joan at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hed Pe, Motograter, Pigweed, Super Smash Bros, Astrixion, New World Architects at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Robert Randolph & The Family Band, Upright Man at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Deslondes at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Wednesday, June 7, 2017 [link]


Great Good Fine OK at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Baseline at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Lomelda, Adult Mom, Free Cake for Every Creature, special guest at Shirley's Temple [+] [8pm, fb]
Lake of Fire, Peeling, Moebius, LoF DJs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Unknown Relatives, The Gospel Truth, David Israel, Nameless Frames at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+, fb]
Golden Lights at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Safehouse Session #23 with Debilitator, Amplified Heat, Thunderkief, Moebius at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [7:30pm, free, byob]
Saint Pe at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hot 8 Brass Band, Steady Legend at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
At the Drive In, Le Butcherettes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Major Grizz at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Funkytoez (8:30pm), Girls Rock Austin Benefit and Mid-Week Market with DJ Vanessa (5pm-8pm) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Mussel, Greg Loftus, Shitty Band at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [10pm, free]
Carrie Rodriguez Laboratorio at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Punch Brothers, Gaby Moreno at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, June 8, 2017 [link]


Hormones, more TBA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
The Canvas People (video release), HotBed, Wonderbitch, Darkbird at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Ramble Moon, Hating Nate, Grim from the Gallows, Broken Atlas at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Critical Dad, Medvedi, Vampyre at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Summer Salt, Crumb, Lance Bangs, Tasi at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Leche at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Old 97's, Shooter Jennings at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Harvest Thieves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
The Ferocious Few, The Numinous, Daniel Furman, Bone Pilots at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Casual Interference, Opposite Day, Zissou at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Jenny & The Mexicats, Barfield the Tyrant at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Organ Donor Awareness Fundraiser with the Solid Senders, Kathy & the Kilowatts, Derek O'Brien, Leroi Bros, Georgia Bramhall, Bobby Mack, Seth James, Ted Roddy, & more at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Peyton Davis, Will Southern at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Monte Montgomery at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Friday, June 9, 2017 [link]


Big Bill, Suspirians (LP release), Soaked, Soda Lillies at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Ralph White at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Plastic Pinks, The Bolos, Unknown Relatives at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
SuperEtte, Melissa Bryan, Bitter Heart Society at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [10pm]
Lusine, Corduroi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Com Truise + Clark, Roland Tings at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
JEFFtheBrotherhood at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Little Hurricane at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sigur Ros at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Nicolas Melmann, House of Kenzo at The Museum of Human Achievement [+] [7pm-11pm, free]
Delicate Boys (EP release), Magic Rockers of Texas, Planet Manhood, Robby at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Lo Country, Giant Peacock, The High Divers, The Lagoons at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
No Kid$, Dj Jester The Filipino Fist at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Foot Patrol, Heller/Wade, Tio Chico, All Skate, Big State at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Black Books, Feverbones at Barrel O' Fun (1911 Aldrich St. Suite 120, at Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) [+] [free, 21+]
The Americana Music Series presented by Sun Radio featuring The Roosevelts, Ruby & The Reckless at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Dylan Bishop, 24th Street Wailers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Soul Brass Band (New Orleans), John Nemeth at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bubble Puppy, Dawn Maracle, Crystal Image at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Slaterica (Metallica,Pantera,Slayer tribute), Snake Skin Prison, Superfoot at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Rezz at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Elizabeth Cook at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Julie Nolen Band at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
Acoustic Alchemy at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, June 10, 2017 [link]


Sexual Jeremy, Jesus Chris & the Beetles, Super Thief at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Whores., Wrong, Bummer, Easy Prey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Hood Internet, Air Credits at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sigur Ros at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Obscured by Echoes (EP release), Jerk, Darkbird, Genuine Leather at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Clouds are Ghosts, Knifight, Honeyrude at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
JD Clark, Royal Forest, Sam Turner & The Cactus Cats, A. Sinclair at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
(Sandy) Alex G, Japanese Breakfast, Cende at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Hexheart (featuring members of God Module), Voicecoil, Blakk Glas at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Big Mic, Subrosa Union, Gypsi, Stormshadow, Heritage Band at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Medicine Man Revival, Dream Attics at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Flow Tribe, John "Papa" Gros Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Free Rent Zine Release Party with Loteria, The Bad Invaders, Many Birthdays, Paperback at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Bondage, Girls for Girls, Texacala Jones, Heather Go Psycho at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [10pm]
Zoumountchi, Micah Shalom and the Babylonians, Afro Jazz at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Howlin' Wolf Birthday Bash with Big Foot Chester, Teddy and the Talltops, Churchwood, John Wesley Coleman, Ralph White at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Soulman Sam at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Destructo at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
The Big Beat DJs at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Power Rio at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
Brixtoria Secret // Fashion Show + Undie Dance Party with fitnez + hellth at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
2nd Annual Austin Record Label Flea Market with live music by A. Sinclair at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [1-5pm, free]
Matt The Electrician, The Deer at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
101X Concert Series with Muse, Thirty Seconds to Mars, Pvris at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
Daybird Local Music Series
  • Jackie Venson, Nate Boff at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • Jeremy McBee, Graham Weber at Cedar Street (208 W. 4th) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • Ben Cina, Ruby Jane at Speakeasy (412D Congress Ave.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • Scrapelli, Cats and the Canary at the Austin Visitor Center (602 E. 4th St.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • A. Sinclair, Sour Bridges at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [1:00pm, free]


Sunday, June 11, 2017 [link]


Fritsche's Birthday Party with Sunk Cost, Body Tape, : pow!, Stercoraceous Copremesis Rhinorrhea, Molestar (Louisiana), Arthciteuthis Dux, Racfid:Ricurm, Brawler (Harlingen, TX) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
The Nothing Song presents Ramesh, BUHU, Needle Points (PA) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Jungle H. Green, Cybil Striper at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tripping Daisy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Miike Snow, Klangstof at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
'68 at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Wild Tinderbox, Blue Tongue, May West, Out of Heaven, In Spite of Madness at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [6pm, free]
Brad Stivers at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
ACL TV Taping with Norah Jones at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
The Marshall Tucker Band at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, June 12, 2017 [link]


Sister Rays, Shadowgraphs, The Diamond Center at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday with Sex Magnet, Jesse Beaman (My Empty Phantom), Crickuts, Dane Rousay, Aunt's Analog, DJ MC MC, VHS Mixer: analog video swap-meet (curated by Paul Baker) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song presents New Berlin, Quin Galavis, Moist Flesh, Caleb De Casper at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Free Throw at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Norah Jones, The Candles at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Lindsay Beaver at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, June 13, 2017 [link]


The Regrettes at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Magic Rockers of Texas, Lead Pony, Poly Action, Bond Twins at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Regrettes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Busdriver at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Jungle H. Green, Cybil Striper at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mutoid Man, Helms Alee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Joy Formidable, Radkey at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
TWRP at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
The Keller Brothers at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, free]

Wednesday, June 14, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents Merchandise, B Boys at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Los Heuvos Azules, King Warbler, Skelly Town, Ariana Bina at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Commissure, Trying Science, AM Feelgood, Televangelist at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Banquet, Monarch, Crypt Trip, White Dog at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Children of Pop, High Church, Holy Child, Amnesia Babies, Mountebank at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Corky Laing's Mountain, Duel, Amplified Heat at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Landon Bullard & the Mostly Sober, Wayne Garner Band, The Lonesome Band, Tombstone Wasteland at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Safehouse Session #24 with Critical Dad, Perimeter Breach, Ell, Lustron at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [7:30pm, donations accepted, byob]
Matthew Squires, Mathew Wojcik, Julian Hernandez at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Isonomist, Chernobyl The Secret, Imaginary Me, Wastelanders, Rebirth, Melancholia at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [6pm]
Eve & the Exiles at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Brit Floyd at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Redd Volkaert at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
Blues on the Green with Grupo Fantasma, Hard Proof at Zilker Park [+] [8pm, all ages, free]

Thursday, June 15, 2017 [link]


Spiral Stairs at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Stercoraceous Copremesis Rhinorrhea, Arthciteuthis Dux, DP Country, Racfid:Ricurm, Body Tape, Brent Farris, : POW!, Sunk Cost, Brawler (Harlingen, Texas), Night Loner at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Autlier, La Orden, Temple of Angels, Flithy at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sine, Knifight, Spirit in the Room (LA), DJ Roger Wilson, DJ Lizzbeth, DJ Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Solstice Festival
  • El Tule, Money Chicha, Tio Chico at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Henry + the Invisibles, The Lagoons, Huggy & the Feel Goodz, Emme at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7:30pm]
  • Holiday Mountain, GGOOLLDD, The Bishops at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm]
  • Omenihu, Nicolas Azlon, Alesia Lani, TBA at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm]
  • Riders Against the Storm, Black Rodeo, Melat at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm]

Passafire, Bumpin' Uglies at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Kolars, The Sh-Booms at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Spiral Stairs, Moving Panoramas at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
24th Street Wailers, Barfield the Tyrant at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Hello Wheels, Good Field, Lost John at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7pm]
Five Step, jazz jam at Space 24 Twenty (2420 Guadalupe St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
LNY TNZ at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Kurt Grein Trio at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]

Friday, June 16, 2017 [link]


Quin Galavis (record release) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6pm, 21+]
Street Sects, NAARC (ATL), Lustron at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Octopus Project, Ringo Deathstarr, Mystic Braves, The Creation Factory at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Half-O-Ween 6 with Mean Jolene, Popper Burns, Stretch Panic, Count Davula and His Vampire Brides at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Night Drive (record release), Orthy, Keeper, Single Lash, Lambda at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm]
Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Solstice Festival
  • Bayonne, The Midnight Stroll, The Wild Now at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
  • Continental Drift, Ten Foot Beast, Hour Band at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
  • The London Souls, Leopold and his Fiction, Otis the Destroyer at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm]
  • Kev Bev & the Woodland Creatures, Shane Cooley, Josh Koons Band at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
  • Nina Diaz, Charlie Belle, Light Wheel at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm]

Fair City Fire, Finite Fidelity at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lion Heights (record release) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Harms, Joe Woullard's Dub Seance, Goldbloom, Om Wahs at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
KUTX presents Matthew Logan Vasquez (CD release), Glass Grapes, Jason Blum at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [7:30pm, 21+]
The Milligan Vaughan Project at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
L.A. Guns, Budderside, Three 33, Litzbomb, Stonekracker at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] []
Mija at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Giovannie and The Hired Guns at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
Rumours (Fleetwood Mac tribute) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis, Dale Watson, Ray Benson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 17, 2017 [link]


Voidstrider, KOSL, Cornish Game Hen, Strange Squares at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Girlpool at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Gold Leather, Mean Motor Scooter, Kyoto Lo-Fi, Taiga, Boyd at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Homewreckers, Thunderosa, Moose's Last Stand at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Edison Chair, Wonderbitch, The Human Circuit (album release), Signy, Marmalakes, Shadow of Whales, The Sour Notes, Les Rav, Chill Russell at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
The Ugly Beats, Muck & the Mires, King Pelican at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Cumbia Night with El Tule at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Eternal Summers, Tres Oui, Lola Tried at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Solstice Festival
  • JJ Grey & Mofro (8:30pm), Built to Spill (6:30pm), The Bright Light Social Hour (4:45pm), Los Coast (3:20pm), Sweet Crude (2pm), The Halfways (1pm) at Pan Am Park (2100 E. 3rd St.) [+] [Pan Am Stage]
  • Golden Dawn Arkestra (7:30pm), Radio Moscow (5:45pm), Capyac (4pm), Mobley (2:40pm), Hunter Sharpe (1:30pm), Slomo Drags (12:30pm) at Pan Am Park (2100 E. 3rd St.) [+] [Love Stream Stage]
  • Mobley, Capyac at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10pm]

The Itals at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Medicine Man Revival, Michael Parallax at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Synth du Soleil with Henry + The Invisibles, Bourgeois Mystics, Fuss Ricket, Beat Bodega, John Gomi, Captain Burtons Fun Time Sideshow Circus, Bubble Magician Jeff at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Microsessions with Schoenfeld, Nichole Wagner, Candace Bellamy, Wilson Marks at Music Lab (500 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
Jonathan Fox Band, Elijah Ford at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Wolf & Bear, Trine, Autumn Stay, Atlas Mason, Whole And A Half, This Present Darkness at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Lost Frequencies at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Rob Brooks Band at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
The Revolution at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Chicago, The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm gates]
Jean-Luc Ponty at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Daybird Local Music Series
  • Brad Stivers, Alan Haynes at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • Graham Wilkinson, Suzanna Choffel at Cedar Street (208 W. 4th) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • American Dreamer, Akina Adderley at Speakeasy (412D Congress Ave.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • D-Soul Davis, SaulPaul at the Austin Visitor Center (602 E. 4th St.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • Jonathan Terrell, Carson McHone at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [1:00pm, free]


Sunday, June 18, 2017 [link]


RG Lowe at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Alice Bag at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Thelma & The Sleaze, Birdcloud, The Rated Exes, Mean Jolene at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Wimps at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Bocante at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Anchor, Scarlet Canary, Bloodlines, Living Scars, Distance Here at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [6pm]
KLBJ's Sunset Concert Series with A. Sinclair, Summer Salt, Lowin at Ernie's on the Lake (5973 Hiline Rd.) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages]

divider


Monday, June 19, 2017 [link]


Aldous Harding, Krista Van Liew at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Hailshot, Debilitator, Salo at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm, free]

Tuesday, June 20, 2017 [link]


Steve Earle at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Spaceface, Palm Daze at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Dispatch, Jake Shimabukuro at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
ZZ Ward, The New Repects at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
The Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes & Tonino Baliardo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, June 21, 2017 [link]


Lee Ranaldo (of Sonic Youth), Steve Gunn at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+]
Quintron & Miss Pussycat, Sailor Poon at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Boogarins at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Bruno Burke, more TBA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Sound & Cinema with Icing (Cake tribute), screening of Princess Bride at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, June 22, 2017 [link]


Ancient River, Westerners (KS), The Sour Notes at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [free]
Screamin' J, Clit Eastwood, (The) Machine Theory, Hexist at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
MNDSGN, Boombaptist, Always Proper Crew at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Black Lillies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Johnny Fury Filming at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]

Friday, June 23, 2017 [link]


True Widow at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Magic Rockers of Texas, Mussel, Bullmoose and Bonnie at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Etana, Ras G, Sashamani Soundsystem at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Young Tongue, Belcurve at Barrel O' Fun (1911 Aldrich St. Suite 120, at Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Rebirth Brass Band, Red Young & His Hot Horns at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Boys Club, Sharks In The Deep End at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Fear Control, Cutthroat Conspiracy, The Leader The Legend, Forget Conformity, Aedra, Force Of Rage at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Fit For An Autopsy at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Two Tons of Steel at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Green Velvet at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Jesse & The Midnight Peddlers at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
Songwriters in the Round: John Fulbright, David Ramirez, Kevin & Dustin Welch at Hogg Auditorium (2300 Whitis Ave., UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]
Future, Young Thug, Tory Lanez, Kodak Black, Zoey Dollaz at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Saturday, June 24, 2017 [link]


Knife in the Water, The Crack Pipes, Will Courtney at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
A Giant Dog, Missing Pages, Dead Flowers at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Black Marble, Body of Light, Draa at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Shatterproof, Never Let This Go at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Night Owls at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Abram Shook (vinyl release), Good Field, Ruby Fray at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Graves, Josh Pan at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Morbid Angel, Suffocation, Revocation, Withered at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ancient Cat Society at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Medicine Man Revival, Ty Richards at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Third Eye (Tool and A Perfect Circle tribute) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Boris (the DJ not the band), Barbuto at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Sean Rowe at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Jamie Thomas & Friends at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
Tje Austin at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Daybird Local Music Series
  • Shawn Pander, David Messier at Cedar Street (208 W. 4th) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • Aaron Stephens, Golden Hour Quartet at Speakeasy (412D Congress Ave.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • Texasssippi Two, Corey Baum at the Austin Visitor Center (602 E. 4th St.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • Star Parks, The Belle Sounds at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [1:00pm, free]
  • Austin School of Music Rock Camp at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [1:00pm, free]


Sunday, June 25, 2017 [link]


Nails, Criminal Instinct, Human Garbage at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Murder By Death, Tiger Army, Tim Barry at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 5:30pm, all ages]
Jacuzzi Boys at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Poi Dog Pondering, Abra Moore, Night Glitter at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, June 26, 2017 [link]


Not Yo Mama's Blues Jam at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Yob, Unmothered, Weak Flesh at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 27, 2017 [link]


The Districts, The Spirit of the Beehive at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Chakra Khan, Jeremiah Jackson, Burning Years at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Blood Incantation, Qrixkuor, Hod, Uruk, Haunter at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, June 28, 2017 [link]


Aural Canyon and The North Door present Steve Hauschildt, Future Museums, Michael C. Sharp, Lightbath at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Chon, Tera Melos, Covet, Little Tybee at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
American Evil (Williamsport, Pennsylvania), Force Of Rage, Snake Skin Prison, Bruce 3 and the Revenge at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
KUTX presents The Wine Down with Superfonicos at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]
Sound & Cinema with The Quaker City Night Hawks, screening of Raising Arizona at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, free, all ages]
Deftones, Rise Against, Thrice, Frank Iero and the Patience at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]

Thursday, June 29, 2017 [link]


Chron Gen, The Generators, Corrupted Youth at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Antichrist, Expander at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Cry, Dead on the Wire, Cheap Fur at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Julie Nolen's Round Robin at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]

Friday, June 30, 2017 [link]


The Sweethearts, Threes Away, Despero, Already Dead, Moronic Behavior at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Unwed Fathers, Blue Mongeon, USS Battleship, Mary Beth at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Heavy Chills, Bogan Villa at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Hot Flash Heat Wave, Inner Wave, Summer Salt at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Sour Notes, Junebug Spade (OKC) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free]
Sidewalk Chalk at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Duke Dumont at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Junkyard, 99 Crimes, Dharma Kings, Force Of Rage at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Copper Chief at Rustic Tap (613 W. 6th St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+]

Saturday, July 1, 2017 [link]


Sobscene Indie Disco with Ringo Deathstarr at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Horti (CD release), Sounds del Mar, Wolfdork at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Souvenirs at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Chris Liebling at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [9pm, 18+]
War Pigs (Sabbath tribute), Whole Lotta Led (Zeppelin tribute), Fire Woman (Cult tribute) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]

Sunday, July 2, 2017 [link]


Village People at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
Bush at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rival Waves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

divider


Monday, July 3, 2017 [link]


STRFKR, Reptaliens at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Band of Heathens at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, July 4, 2017 [link]


The 4th of July Grateful Ball feat The Travelin' McCourys Band & Jeff Austin Band at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm]
Willie Nelson's 4th of July Picnic with Willie Nelson & Family, Sheryl Crow, Kacey Musgraves, Jamey Johnson, Steve Earle & The Dukes, Margo Price, Asleep At The Wheel, Turnpike Troubadours, Hayes Carll at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Wednesday, July 5, 2017 [link]


TAXXESS, Daemon Electricity, Exxtentioner at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages, free]
Undergang, Necrot, Weak Flesh at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Wailing Souls at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]

Thursday, July 6, 2017 [link]


The Savage Blush at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Diana Ross: In The Name of Love Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, July 7, 2017 [link]


Jimmy Flemion (of The Frogs) - Memorial tribute to Dennis Flemion at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Locket (tour kickoff), Thieves, Ivy League TX, Torcher, Dozer at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Roni Size at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Nora En Pure at Kingdom (103 E. 5th St. Suite B) [+] [10pm, 18+]

Saturday, July 8, 2017 [link]


Sports, Yeek at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Phantogram at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Bubble Puppy at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [3pm]

Sunday, July 9, 2017 [link]


Halo Circus, Ruby Rose Fox, Reckless Order at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
KLBJ's Sunset Concert Series with The Damn Torpedoes, Think Lizzy at Ernie's on the Lake (5973 Hiline Rd.) [+] [5:00pm]

divider


Tuesday, July 11, 2017 [link]


The Putz, Capitalist Kids at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Sirius XM's Coffee House Live presents Joshua Radin, Rachael Yamagata, Brandon Jenner at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, July 12, 2017 [link]


Big Business at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
R5 at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Adrenaline Mob (New York), The Wild, Force Of Rage at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Tears For Fears at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Blues on the Green with bands TBA at Zilker Park [+] [8pm, all ages, free]

Thursday, July 13, 2017 [link]


Mt. Eddy at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Chris Fleming at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Josh Thompson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Friday, July 14, 2017 [link]


Azizi Gibson at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Mob Rules (Rainbow/Dio tribute) at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, The Mountain Goats at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Five for Fighting at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, July 15, 2017 [link]


The Stabbies, Texacala Jones, Two Hoots and a Holler, Jean Caffeine at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Big Jesus at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
Magnifico, ole ELO, Funeralizer at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Glassing, Grivo, Windows1995, DJ Troller at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Amanda Shires at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Welcome to Night Vale with musical guest Jason Webley at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Sunday, July 16, 2017 [link]


Today is the Day at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Amanda Shires at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Tuesday, July 18, 2017 [link]


Rooney, Run River North at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Greenbeard, Hyborian, Godmaker, Billy King and the Bad Bad Bad at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bible of the Devil (Chicago), High Spirits (Chicago), Broken Teeth at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, July 19, 2017 [link]


Palm, Palberta at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Tana Mongeau at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Sound & Cinema with band TBA, screening of Galaxy Quest at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, July 20, 2017 [link]


Post Animal at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
PIG, Julien-K at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
The Rocket Summer 10 Year Anniversary Tour at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Michael Grimm at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Logic, Joey Bada$$, Big Lenbo at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, July 21, 2017 [link]


Thou, Cloud Rat, False, Moloch, Communion at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Delta Rae at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Cymbals Eat Guitars, Palo Duro at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Matthew Sweet at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
DJ Shadow at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]

Saturday, July 22, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents The Cave Singers at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Naughty Professor at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Whiskey Shivers (album release) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Big Balls (AC/DC tribute), Stargazer (Dio/Rainbow tribute) at Moontower Saloon (10212 Manchaca Rd.) [+]
Illenium at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Warbeast (CD release), Immortal Guardian, Black Thorn Halo, Last Judgment, Flesh Hoarder, The Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Matthew Sweet at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
93.7 KLBJ FM presents Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Tuesday, July 25, 2017 [link]


Margin Walker presents Rozwell Kid, Vundabar, Great Grandpa at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Kickback at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
ACL TV Taping with Angel Olsen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, July 26, 2017 [link]


Sleepy Sun at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
KUTX presents The Wine Down with Scott H. Biram at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]
Sound & Cinema with A Giant Dog, screening of Scott Pilgrim vs. The World at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, July 27, 2017 [link]


Mura Masa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Adam Torres, Molly Burch at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]

Friday, July 28, 2017 [link]


Liminal Sound and Epistrophy Arts present Henry Threadgill and Zooid at the Scottish Rite Theater (18th and Lavaca) [+] [8pm, info]
Unsane at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Vesperteen, The Please Please Me, The Black Analog at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7:30pm, all ages]
King Yellowman & The Sagittarius Band at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Mama K & The Shades, Cycles at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
The Alarm at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Firefall at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Saturday, July 29, 2017 [link]


Alex Napping at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Eminence Ensemble at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Junior Kelly at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
This Wild Life at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Chasing After Alice, Darkness Ending, Space Cushion, Wild Tinderbox at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8:00pm]

Sunday, July 30, 2017 [link]


Ohio Players at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6pm]
Michelle Branch - The Hopeless Romantic Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, July 31, 2017 [link]


REO Speedwagon, Styx, Don Felder at Cedar Park Center (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, August 2, 2017 [link]


Chad Calek at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Blues on the Green with bands TBA at Zilker Park [+] [8pm, all ages, free]

Friday, August 4, 2017 [link]


Tobin Sprout, Elf Power at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Gorilla vs Bear presents Nite Jewel, Geneva Jacuzzi, Harriet Brown at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, August 5, 2017 [link]


Waxahatchee, Palehound, Outer Spaces at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
TM88 at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Okey Dokey at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Incubus, Jimmy Eat World, Judah and the Lion at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm gates]

divider


Tuesday, August 8, 2017 [link]


In The Valley Below, Flagship at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Thursday, August 10, 2017 [link]


South San Gabriel (Will Johnson of Centro-matic) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, August 11, 2017 [link]


Amigo the Devil at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Blue Oyster Cult at Empire Garage (604 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Blondie, Garbage, Deap Vally at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, August 12, 2017 [link]


Later Days, Locket, Caterpillars, The Cheyenne Line, Whole and a Half at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Jidenna at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Edwin McCain at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, August 14, 2017 [link]


Lucy Dacus at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Tuesday, August 15, 2017 [link]


Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Meat Wave at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 16, 2017 [link]


Dead Cross at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Fleet Foxes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, August 17, 2017 [link]


Fleet Foxes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, August 18, 2017 [link]


The Blasters, Flat Duo Jets at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Margin Walker presents Betty Who, Geographer at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Prophets and Outlaws at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Australian Pink Floyd Show - The Best Side of the Moon 2017 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, August 19, 2017 [link]


The Blasters, Flat Duo Jets at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Camp Life, Dog Party, Sneeze Attack, Glyde at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sunny Sweeney, Dan Adams at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
J. Cole at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Sunday, August 20, 2017 [link]


Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
Pure Prairie League at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, August 21, 2017 [link]


Greg Howe, Groove Think at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, August 22, 2017 [link]


The Fixx at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Wednesday, August 23, 2017 [link]


Shabazz Palaces, Porter Ray at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 24, 2017 [link]


Maxam, Thompson Springs, Coattails at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Birdtalker at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Friday, August 25, 2017 [link]


Michael Franti & Spearhead at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Mammoths, Otis the Destroyer at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Cody Johnson, Muscadine Bloodline at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, August 26, 2017 [link]


Simple Plan (15th Anniversary Tour), Set it Off, Patent Pending at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, August 27, 2017 [link]


Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Tuesday, August 29, 2017 [link]


City and Colour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Stu Larsen at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 30, 2017 [link]


Inter Arma at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outisde, 9pm, all ages]
Sylvan Esso, Flock of Dimes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
KUTX presents The Wine Down with Mobley at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]

Thursday, August 31, 2017 [link]


GBH, The Casualties at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Blaze Bayley (ex-Iron Maiden) at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Friday, September 1, 2017 [link]


MC 900FT Jesus, special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 2, 2017 [link]


Tab Benoit at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Donald Fagen & The Nightflyers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, September 4, 2017 [link]


Thee Oh Sees at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [outside, 7pm]

Friday, September 8, 2017 [link]


Melvins, Spotlights at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Green Day, Catfish and the Bottlemen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm gates]
Spyro Gyra at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, September 9, 2017 [link]


Tristen & Jenny O. at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
The Secret Sisters at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Sturgill Simpson, Fantastic Negrito at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm gates]

Sunday, September 10, 2017 [link]


Janet Jackson at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

divider


Wednesday, September 13, 2017 [link]


Hanson (25th Anniversary Tour) at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 14, 2017 [link]


Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Dumpstaphunk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, September 15, 2017 [link]


Ben Ottewell (of Gomez) at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
Verite at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Peligrosa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, September 16, 2017 [link]


Kevin Morby, Shannon Lay at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Jonny Lang at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Tuesday, September 19, 2017 [link]


Bleachers, Tove Styrke at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Two Door Cinema Club, Circa Waves at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, September 20, 2017 [link]


The Shadowboxers at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Depeche Mode, Warpaint at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Steve Winwood at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, September 21, 2017 [link]


Cafe Tacvba at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, September 22, 2017 [link]


TajMo: The Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, September 23, 2017 [link]


Descendents at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Cigarettes After Sex at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Hard Working Americans at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, September 24, 2017 [link]


Venom Inc. (UK), Goatwhore, Toxic Holocaust, The Convalescence at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Boz Scaggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Enrique Iglesias, Pitbull at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

divider


Monday, September 25, 2017 [link]


Raekwon: The Wild Tour at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, September 26, 2017 [link]


MisterWives, Smallpools, Vinyl Theatre at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Wednesday, September 27, 2017 [link]


Jay Som at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
LANY at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Austin Music Foundation presents The Wine Down with Magna Carda, Tomar & The FCs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free]
Arcade Fire at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Friday, September 29, 2017 [link]


Father John Misty, Weyes Blood at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]
Kaleo, ZZ Ward, Wilder at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 30, 2017 [link]


Sound on Sound Fest presents King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The War on Drugs at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ms. Lauren Hill, Nas, Chronixx at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, October 1, 2017 [link]


The Flaming Lips, Mac DeMarco at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Monday, October 2, 2017 [link]


Father John Misty, Weyes Blood at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

Tuesday, October 3, 2017 [link]


Natalia LaFourcade at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 4, 2017 [link]


The Courtneys at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Friday, October 6, 2017 [link]


Austin City Limits Music Festival with Jay Z, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Chance the Rapper, The Killers, Gorillaz, Martin Garrix, The XX, Ice Cube, Ryan Adams, Solange, Run the Jewels, The Head and the Heart, Foster the People, Spoon, Vance Joy, Zhu, Tove Lo, Milky Chance, Portugal. The Man, Bonobo, Cut Copy, Crystal Castles, A$AP Ferg, First Aid Kit, Rufus Du Sol, Russ, D.R.A.M., Skepta, Danny Brown, Live, The Black Angels, Angel Olsen, Car Seat Headrest, Jamila Woods, many more at Zilker Park [+] [Friday through Sunday]

divider


Wednesday, October 11, 2017 [link]


Harry Styles at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, October 13, 2017 [link]


KMFDM, OHGR, Lord of the Lost at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Austin City Limits Music Festival with Jay Z, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Chance the Rapper, The Killers, Gorillaz, Martin Garrix, The XX, Ice Cube, Ryan Adams, Solange, Run the Jewels, The Head and the Heart, Foster the People, Spoon, Vance Joy, Zhu, Tove Lo, Milky Chance, Portugal. The Man, Bonobo, Glass Animals, Crystal Castles, A$AP Ferg, First Aid Kit, Rufus Du Sol, Russ, D.R.A.M., Skepta, Danny Brown, Live, The Black Angels, Angel Olsen, Car Seat Headrest, Jamila Woods, many more at Zilker Park [+] [Friday through Sunday]

divider


Wednesday, October 18, 2017 [link]


Lords of Acid, Combichrist, Christian Death, En Esch (ex-KMFDM) at Elysium (705 Red River) [+]

Friday, October 20, 2017 [link]


Rhett & Link at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Saturday, October 21, 2017 [link]


Justin Timberlake at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, October 22, 2017 [link]


Stevie Wonder at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Tuesday, October 24, 2017 [link]


Afghan Whigs, Har Mar Superstar at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band, Grand Funk Railroad at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Wednesday, October 25, 2017 [link]


KLRU presents 2017 Austin City Limits Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony and Celebration with performances by Rosanne Cash, Raul Malo, Ry Cooder, New Orleans tribute to The Neville Brothers, more TBA at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Thursday, October 26, 2017 [link]


Nick Murphy (Chet Faker) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Blues Traveler (30th Anniversary Tour) at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, Brent Cobb at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Tuesday, October 31, 2017 [link]


Ringo Starr & his All-Starr Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Thursday, November 9, 2017 [link]


Bad Suns at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, November 10, 2017 [link]


Sound On Sound Fest with lineup TBA at Sherwood Forest Faire (1883 Old Hwy 20, McDade, TX) [+] [Friday through Sunday]

Sunday, November 12, 2017 [link]


Herman's Hermits at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

Wednesday, November 15, 2017 [link]


alt-J at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, November 16, 2017 [link]


alt-J at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

divider


divider


Tuesday, December 5, 2017 [link]


Lady Gaga at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

divider