Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning March 14, 2018



SXSW week - as usual, we will NOT be listing official SXSW shows and parties. You can find all of that information here.


Wednesday, March 14, 2018 [printable wednesday day shows] [printable wednesday night shows]


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Super Secret Records and Twistworthy Records SX Showcase


Free SX Stoner Jam Presented by Wicked Bad


Me X Mer Mo: Experimental Excursion 2018


The Electric Church Day Party


Desert Daze


The Electric Church presents


La Castanya Records In-stores


Waterloo Records Day Party


AdHoc Unofficial SxSW Showcase


Innovative Leisure Showcase


Secret Sounds 2018 SXSW Party


B Goode Day Party


CD Baby & Infinite Companion present The Portland Party


Thud Rumble Presents: QBert's Colossal Cut Carnival


American Grime UnOfficial Showcase


South X San Jose


Never Mind Hotel Vegas Here's the Jubilee


ComboPlate Booking presents South By Soup Fest benefit for Caritas of Austin


The Total Soap Opera


Tiny Table Talks & We're Trying Records' H*ck'n Day Party


Howdy Gals Present SXSWomxn


phluff & Mutual Friends Records' Unofficial SXSW Showcase 2018


Ground Floor Booking Showcase 2018 Day 2


Ranch by Chicken Ranch 2018


Nextbop's Jazz for the Masses VI


Beats & Eats - All Coast Edition


Cosmic Clash presents Four Daze of Clash


Nerdcore Dayz


The 6th Annual UGLYFEST


OG Friends Fest 2018


2018 MidCoast Takeover


FloodFest 2018


KLBJ Rocks


KUTX Live


KGSR Live Morning Broadcast


Urban Outfitters presents


COLLiDE On Rainey


Bedeviled


POND Magazine SXSW Darty with Siren Sounds


Continental Club Presents


Pledgehouse Day Two


Funhouse presents Fun on the Run


Austin Festival Express Day Party


9th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica: Day 1


Celebration by Beardbrand (CxBB)


Rebelle Road presents


The Shake Up


Buda by Buda Fest


Good Danny's Day Party


Nochebuena IN SPACE 2018


Kerrville Folk Festival Showcase


Songwriter Serenade presents Rob Ellen's Medicine Show Beer Garden


Counter Intuitive Records Showcase


2nd Annual South By Hikes Fest


Red Gorilla Music Fest


Gingerman presents


Brooklyn Bowl Family Reunion


All In


Dirty Fest


Create Culture


HyperlinkPartyATX 2018 presented by Black Marble Collective


Dreams Never End | Las Cruxes Day Show 2018


Whoopsy! Magazine Party 2018




Wednesday, March 14, 2018 [printable wednesday day shows] [printable wednesday night shows]


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Pi Day show ented by AFHC & FXFY


ATX & Excellence


Saustex Records and The Austin Corn Lovers Fiesta present Talent of Freakish Proportions


Moog DFAM drum circle


Nebraska Exposed - Presented by KZUM Radio and the Lincoln Partnership for Economic Development


Punk Talks Unofficial Showcase


Hippie Punk Funky Fest


FTY Presents Fade to Yellow Fest 2018


Stargayzer SXSW Showcase 2018


CxBB - Celebration by Beardbrand


Wabi Sabi Nights


Pi Party


The Human Circuit (ATX), Helen Kelter Skelter (OK), Medusa's Disco (PA), Warren Jackson Hearne at The Local (2610 Guadalupe) [6:00pm, free, fb]




Thursday, March 15, 2018 [printable thursday day shows] [printable thursday night shows]


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Dirtnap Records Showcase


AFHC Presents


Music For Listeners


Get Hip Records In-Stores


Waterloo Records Day Party


South X San Jose


Frenchie Smith Records Annual Unofficial 2018 Showcase!


See Tickets & Paradigm Talent Agency present Sound & Vision


Brooklyn Vegan & Margin Walker present Lost Weekend 2


After The Gold Rush VI


Japan Preview DAY Show powered by TuneCore Japan


Facemelt, USA


Levitation SXSW 2018


The Electric Church presents


Black Flamingo's Unofficial SXSW Showcase


The Grey Estates & New Professor Austin Showcase


Rock & Roll Abduction


Big Daddy's Hot Sauce & Idiot Box Effects Showcase


Simpatico//veryjazzed//Novibe SXSW Party


KVRX Presents: A House Show Xtravaganza


SX at The Audubon Society


ESCAPES


Rock or Die V


Hipster Robots Suck


Wienermania 4


SXSWaterterloo


Cosmic Clash presents Four Daze of Clash


Flamingo Jamdown


Unofficial AF Part 1


Hot In The Rhinos 2018


Siren Sounds and Alt Citizen present Quit Your Day Job II


Twangfest SXSW Day Party 2018


Mouth By Mouthwest HAAM Benefit


Nerdcore Dayz


Post-Trash Day Party 2018


2018 MidCoast Takeover


FloodFest 2018


KLBJ Rocks


KUTX Live


KGSR Live Morning Broadcast


Thrasher x Vans Death Match


Urban Outfitters presents


COLLiDE On Rainey


Continental Club Presents


Pledgehouse Day Three


Graveface + Noisy Ghost SXSW 2018


Saustex Records presents


Scratched Vinyl & Hip Hop Hooray present...6!


8th Annual Lucy's South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival


9th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica: Day 2


Spring Break Live Music at Posse East


Yard Dog Thursday Party 2018


Party in my Pants


We Are One curated by Girlschool


Hand Drawn Records x Smith Music Group Unofficial SX Showcase


Handshake Management Showcase


2nd Annual South By Hikes Fest


That's What She Said Unofficial SXSW Showcase Day One


Unsettled SXSW


SXSW Outdoor Stage Presented by MGM Resorts


Red Gorilla Music Fest


Voyager Fest Showcase


Gingerman presents


Feedbands Dashfest


Bloody Mary Morning


Brooklyn Bowl Family Reunion


Girls to the Front Day Party


The Aussie BBQ


Sphynx & Friends Day Party


NotSXSW Festival Artist Showcase


Quantum Collective's Southwest Invasion


Dirty Fest


Feedback Alliance Day Party


47thriiifts Presents Everybody Loves Everybody


Radio Milk Party


Whoopsy! Magazine Party 2018




Thursday, March 15, 2018 [printable thursday day shows] [printable thursday night shows]


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


AFHC & FXFY Present


Citrus City Records x Wallflower Records Showcase


SXKU XIV


Peligrosa House


Saustex Records and The Austin Corn Lovers Fiesta present Rock 'n' Roll Trash


Hippie Punk Funky Fest


Lakehaus Shows Presents


Hand Drawn x Smith Music Presents: The Unofficial Night Showcase


Elise Trouw, Cowboy Diplomacy, Mayani at Hanover's (16912 N. Interstate 35) [6:30pm, all ages, fb]


Rock Revival


Rodeo Austin




Friday, March 16, 2018 [printable friday day shows] [printable friday night shows]


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Tiger Bomb x Crashing Through Day Party


Music For Listeners


The Point (2pm) at Breakaway Records (211 W. North Loop Blvd.) [free]


Waterloo Records Day Party


South X San Jose


The Midgetmen's Jumpstart #11


SXSW House Party


South Bi Oak Hill : Day 1


House of Magick


Heathers x Pitchfork SXSW Party


All Are Welcome Day Party


Brooklyn Vegan & Margin Walker present Lost Weekend 2


Shabbat Empire


Austin Chronicle's "Hair of the 3-Legged Dog Party" Vol. No. 5


Chicha Summit Dayparty


Peelander-Fest 2018


That's What She Said Unofficial SXSW Showcase Day Two


SXSWaterloo


Treehouse Records Unofficial Rock 'n' Roll Showcase


ESCAPES


Greenway Records Showcase


Saturnalia Presents: Ritual To The Sun King III


Worshiper Cabinets presents


23rd Annual Bloodshot Records Yard Dog Party


Cosmic Clash presents Four Daze of Clash


101X Homegrown Day Party During SXSW


Unofficial AF Part 2


Austin Vida Presents House Party on 6th Street


New Granada Party


The Girls Rock Austin Annual SX Day Party


Glitter Tribe's Unofficial Showcase


Nerdcore Dayz


2018 MidCoast Takeover


FloodFest 2018


KLBJ Rocks


KUTX Live


KGSR Live Morning Broadcast


Thrasher x Vans Death Match


Urban Outfitters presents


Banger's Music Showcase


COLLiDE On Rainey


Atomic Music Group Day Party


Pledgehouse Day Four


Native Guitars Tour


Funhouse Chicago presents Fun on the Run - The 312-512 Hookup


8th Annual Lucy's South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival


8th Annual Future of Music Showcase


The Nothing Song & Hyperreal Film Club Present South by South Gaze


9th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica: Day 3


Spring Break Live Music at Posse East


We Are One curated by Girlschool


Party in my Pants


Nine Mile Record Beer Garden Show


2018 Tiny Engines Unofficial Showcase


Heart of Texas Rock Fest


SXSW Outdoor Stage Presented by MGM Resorts


Red Gorilla Music Fest


Feedbands Dashfest


Brooklyn Bowl Family Reunion


Our Golden Friend & Sounds Australia present


The Austinite Hideout Showcase


You Have No Reason Not To Beer Here Again


Quantum Collective's Southwest Invasion


The San Marino House Presents


Breakbeat BBQ unofficial SXSW Edition


Bass Invaders/Rogue Dubs Unofficial Day Party


Sounds of ATX - A Local's Showcase of Good Stories and Live Music


47thriiifts Presents Everybody Loves Everybody


Hello, Dolly! A Dolly Parton Tribute


Whoopsy! Magazine Party 2018


Phantogram (DJ set), Dessa, Magic Bronson, Night Drive, sofya wang at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [12:00pm, 21+, RSVP]




Friday, March 16, 2018 [printable friday day shows] [printable friday night shows]


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Austinite Hideout Showcase - Funk Music Friday


12XU and Can't Stop the Bleeding present


BBQ Shack Presents


Shifting Sounds 7th Annual Unofficial Showcase/Party


Defunkt Records Showcase


Yippee Ki Yay Records Showcase


Ovrld & For Spite Present: Spite Nite


Keep Austin Evil Metal Fest


Burger Pool Party


Peligrosa House


Lesbian Divorce


ABGB House Party


Small Forward (9:00pm), Bliss Motel (8:00pm), Geranium Drive (7:00pm) at Batch (3220 Manor Rd.) [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]


Nobly Junkie (7:30pm), The Swift Drag (6:00pm) at Moontower Saloon (10212 Manchaca Rd.) [5:00pm, free, 21+]


The Brother Brothers, The Deer, Twain, Buck Meek at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [8pm, fb]


Still Austin Whiskey Co. Presents




Saturday, March 17, 2018 [printable saturday day shows] [printable saturday night shows]


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Riverboat Gamblers & Friends GFFG_SXSW


Music For Listeners


Howdy Gals Beerland All Day Party


Onward Indian Touring Presents The Electric Garden Party


Howdy Gals Vintage Shop Day Show


All Chihuahua's Parties


Howdy Gals X Mutual Feelings Present: Festival Day Party


Do512 presents The Big One


Waterloo Records Day Party


Freddie Steady's 18th Annual Frontier A Go Go


South X San Jose


Burgermania VII


Brooklyn Vegan & Margin Walker present Lost Weekend 2


The Octopus Project & Friends


Pianos SXSW Day Party


Athens in Austin 2018


Rosquatch ~ A Hairy Sweaty SXSW Day Party


The Electric Church presents


SXSWaterloo


Gatecreeper, Spirit Adrift, Daikaiju, Drainage, Divide and Dissolve, Weak Flesh, Mom and the Mailman, Curse the Heavens, Shitbag at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.)


Origami Ghosts, Margo Lauritzen at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [4:30pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]


Camp West Campus 2018: An Unofficial SXSW Showcase


Invertebrate X Citrus City Throwdown


Friend Oasis


Altercation BBQ


A Really Good Time Presented by Cold Lunch Recordings


Little Dickman Records, CoolDad Music and Garden State Beardos Present: Rock or Die V


Lefty & Friends Day Party


Cosmic Clash presents Four Daze of Clash - Women of Clash


Kaotica Panel + Party


Half Step Saturdaze House Party


2018 MidCoast Takeover


KLBJ Rocks


KUTX Live


KGSR Live Morning Broadcast


3rd Annual Fly By Butterfly SXSW Party


Thrasher x Vans Death Match


Urban Outfitters presents


Banger's Music Showcase


COLLiDE On Rainey


Rachel Ray's Feedback


Mojo's Mayhem


Nine Mile Touring presents


All In


Funhouse presents Fun on the Run


8th Annual Lucy's South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival


8th Annual Future of Music Showcase


9th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica: Day 4


All Chihuahua's Parties


Hard Country


Emergent Agency presents the Still Austin Music Bazaar


For Spite presents: Local Love


Yard Dog Saturday Party 2018


Orindal Records Showcase


Psych Patrick's Day Unofficial SXSW Showcase


We Are One curated by Girlschool


3rd Annual Rebels & Renegades Showcase


Miles Davis House


Heart of Texas Rock Fest


Aussies in Austin Day Party


UTOPiA Sessions


SXSW Outdoor Stage Presented by MGM Resorts


Red Gorilla Music Fest


Surf By Surf East


Feedbands Dashfest


Day Drinking with Friends


The Austinite Hideout Showcase


Quantum Collective's Southwest Invasion


Dirty Fest


Batch Craft Beer & Kolaches presents /a>


Palettes at Plush


47thriiifts Presents Everybody Loves Everybody


House of Magick


Best lil' Fest in Texas


Austin Brazil Unofficial Day Showcase


Whoopsy! Magazine Party 2018




Saturday, March 17, 2018 [printable saturday day shows] [printable saturday night shows]


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Austinite Hideout Showcase - Rock Music Saturday


FXFY Presents


Peligrosa House


Catalina Fest II: SXSW Edition


Death of Rocknroll (members from Sedition, GWAR, X-Cops), Fuckwork, Dryrub, Dickphlegm, Dress Up at The Severed Head (4701 Red Bluff Rd.) [6:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob]


St. Patrick's Day Rock & Roll Party


The Fest For Last


Floating Room, A Deer A Horse, Exhalants, AquaticA, Iris Jupiter at 4528 Highland Ter [7pm-2am, BYOB, fb]


SXTotally:Wired


King Ding SXSW Saturdays


Rattle Inn Music Showcase


Orindal Records Evening Showcase


Africa Night Showcase


Haus X Haus West IV Day 1


Found Object x BFC Showcase 2018




Sunday, March 18, 2018 [printable sunday day shows] [printable sunday night shows]


day shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


Uncle Doug's Chili Dog Fest #9


Panache's Annual SX Hangover Party


Burgermania VII


Haus X Haus West IV Day 2


The Sunday Special w/


Austinite Hideout Showcase - Soul Music Sunday


Howdy Gals Spider House Hangover Show


KVRX Presents: Pearl Pool Party


Rust Belt Hammer and College of Hip Hop present


Georgia Parker at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [4pm]


Lesbian Wedding-The Big One


8th Annual Lucy's South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival


Origami Ghosts at Thicket Food Park (7800 South 1st St.) [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]


The Austinite Hideout Showcase


Questlove Presents #Breaks4Kids


Cabrini Fest 3


Whoopsy! Magazine Party 2018




Sunday, March 18, 2017 [printable sunday day shows] [printable sunday night shows]


night shows

(click boxes by the shows you want, hit this button)


El Tule, Como Las Movies at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.)


Septicflesh, Dark Funeral, Thy Antichrist, Whore of Bethlehem, Kleaver at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [7pm]


SoundxSoundSystem 2018




divider


Monday, March 19, 2018 [link]


Commons, Riviera, Cedar Green, Dealing in Light, Our Last Daze at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Between the Buried and Me, The Dear Hunter, Leprous at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]
Rodeo Austin presents LANCO at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 20, 2018 [link]


Watain, Destroyer 666, Nexul at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Concrete Robot, The Reploids, Liot, & Pauline (solo) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Captain Shred at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [free]
Dan Layus, Scott Mulvahill at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo: A Very Intimate Acoustic Evening at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Rodeo Austin presents Gladys Knight at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 21, 2018 [link]


Jarebear at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
The Sword, King Buffalo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ponyboy, Big Coat, and Marshall Anderson at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Safehouse Session #57 with Bat City Rhythm, Vonne, Jeremiah Jackon, Jade Vine at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [7:30pm, donations accepted, byob]
Suppression, Total Abuse, Taverner, Mental Abortion at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Adam and Kizzie, Jonathan Mukhwana, Koodookoo Band at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Izzy Cox at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [6:30pm, 21+, fb]
Tommy Shannon Blues Band, Bill Carter at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Fortunate Youth, Ballyhoo, Tatanka at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bret Michaels at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin presents Lee Brice at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 22, 2018 [link]


Chrome, Burnt Skull, Mind Spiders at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
DA$H at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Garner Sloan, Graham, Hank Erwin at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Jonathan Mukhwana, Aubrey Hays Band at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Fuego ATX March with dj iwannabeher, DJ Chorizo Funk, See Jane Spin at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Big Foot Chester, The Differentials, The Rubilators at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Flow Tribe, Interrobang Brass Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:30pm]
The Mismatch, Sedona Skies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:30pm, all ages]
Howie Day, Meiko at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin presents Dwight Yoakam at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 23, 2018 [link]


Clan of Xymox at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Golden Hornet's 3rd Annual Young Composer Concert with Golden Hornet young composers at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [2:00pm]
Die Young, The Bearer, Weak Flesh, Gnapenstob at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
DKFM Shoegaze Radio & The Nothing Song Present DreamGaze Night One with Magnet School, Bloody Knives, Lacing (TN), Since Always (HTX), Dethgaze (Brownsville) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Microsessions with Matt The Electrician, Suzanna Choffel, Raina Rose, Little Mazarn at Imagine Art (2830 Real St.) [+] [7:30pm, fb]
Western Youth, Otis Wilkins at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
The Red Heroes, The Dimaggios, The Dead Coats at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Ladies Night DJ Dance Party at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Broken Social Scene, The Belle Game at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Gaby Moreno, David Garza at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Cigarettes After Sex at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Just for the Night with DJ Jessica Casarez & Raygunstyles at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Jake Penrod at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Lou Ann Barton, Junior Brown & the Lovely Tanya Rae at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
The Weeks, Caroline Rose at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Victor Wooten Trio at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin presents Turnpike Troubadours at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 24, 2018 [link]


Mickey Avalon, Dirt Nasty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 9pm, all ages]
Stumble Brothers (album release), Flying Balalaika Brothers, Shaws of Awe at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
DKFM Shoegaze Radio & The Nothing Song Present DreamGaze Night Two with Ringo Deathstarr, Blushing, Soda Lilies, Sinking (SATX), Processions at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Riff Raff at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Jai Malano, Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Pong, Queue Queue at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Abou & the Crew, Kiko Villamizar, Abou Sylla at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:45pm]
Guy Forsyth and the Hot Nut Riveters CD release show at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Rebecca Havemeyer, Dynasty Handbag at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm, 18+]
Rooney Pitchford at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Izzy Cox Tribute event at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Flaco Jimenez, Max Baca, & Conjunto Los Pinkys (Los Pinkys 25 Year Celebration) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
The Reverent Few, South Austin Moonlighters, William Topley at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Can I Kick It? with Sir Henry & DJ AO at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
We Came As Romans, The Plot in You, Oceans Ate Alaska at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Carlos and Jaska birthday bash with Immortal Guardian, Force of Rage, Ignitor, Dead Now Evil, 99 Crimes, VaVaDoom Burlesque at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]
RL Grime at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]
Superkick, D Madness at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Jerry Jeff Walker at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin presents Kevin Fowler at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 25, 2018 [link]


Benefit for Africa featuring Abou Sylla at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [4pm]
Take Six at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, March 26, 2018 [link]


We Are The Asteroid, Natural Velvet (Baltimore), Suspirians at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Sorority Noise, Remo Drive, Jelani Sei at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 27, 2018 [link]


Robert Ellis at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Fang, Bastard City, Fuck Work, Bad Dad at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Shawn Mullins at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]

Wednesday, March 28, 2018 [link]


Robert Ellis at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Safehouse Session #58 with Geranium Drive, Edison Chair, Regret Roulette Reload, The Teddys at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [donations accepted, 21+, byob]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Moose Blood, Lydia & McCafferty at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
Why Don't We at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Esham at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Shawn Mullins at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]

Thursday, March 29, 2018 [link]


K. Flay, Yungblud at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Max Gomez at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Sure, Chromagnus, Pretty Shitty at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Rings of Saturn at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]
Shelby Lynne at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, March 30, 2018 [link]


Khruangbin, The Mattson 2 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Rosette at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Random Rab at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Cut Copy at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Electric Six, Northern Faces at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Kelly Hafner (record release) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Magnifico (Queen tribute) at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [11pm]
Anders Osborne at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
The Next Waltz Live with Bruce Robison and John Baumann at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Deadeye at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Brian Fallon & The Howling Weather, Ruston Kelly at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Maxo Kream, Cuz Lightyear at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
1964 the Tribute (Beatles tribute) at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Kool & the Gang, Brownout at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, March 31, 2018 [link]


Chrome Sparks, MachineDrum at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Rebirth Brass Band, Naughty Professor at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Wicked Celtic, Ballerino, Black Actress at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Funk Soul Disco Dance Party with Henry & the Invisibles, Donnie Dee, tba at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Grimy Styles, Indimaj at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Nikki Hill, Donovan Keith at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Chris Smither at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Prophets and Outlaws, Erick Willis at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pmall ages]
Tomar & the FC's at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Cradle of Filth, Jinjer, Uncured at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:30pm]
Nils Lofgren at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Sunday, April 1, 2018 [link]


John 5 and the Creatures, Hiniyana, XIII, Dark Rift Syndicate at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, April 2, 2018 [link]


3Teeth, HO99O9, Street Sects at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 3, 2018 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: Caleb De Casper, Vertical Vice, Stretch Panic at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Lindi Ortega, Hugh Masterson at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Southern Culture On The Skids at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Rain - A Tribute to The Beatles (performing Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm]

Wednesday, April 4, 2018 [link]


Movements, Can't Swim, Super Whatevr, Gleemer at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Jon Dee Graham, Honky at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Michael Jackson Tribute Concert Austin at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Michigan Rattlers at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Quinn XCII, Chelsea Cutler at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Fastball + Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 5, 2018 [link]


Turnover, Mannequin Pussy, Summer Salt at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Red Shahan at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Timber Timbre at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Neighbor Lady at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
Black Tiger Sex Machine (BTSM), Kai Wachi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Why Bonnie, Midnight Opera (formerly Siamese), Emme, Bliss Motel at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Penguin Prison, Slomo Drags at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Lew Card at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Barfield at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Mat Kearney, Andrew Belle, Filous at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rostam, Sam Buck at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Friday, April 6, 2018 [link]


Luna, Flaural at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Hunny, Made Violent, Talk in Tongues at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Trying Science at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Honey & Salt (EP release) at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Movement at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Mopac, No Clue Whatsoever, Morningstar at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]
Mothership (Led Zeppelin feature band), Juantanamos at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Miguel, SiR, Nonchalant Savant at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Melat at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
The Hunna, Coasts at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Jai Malano at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Clean Bandit, Maggie Lindemann at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mary Fahl (formerly of October Project) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]

Saturday, April 7, 2018 [link]


Titus Andronicus, Rick Maguire (of Pile) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Blockhead, The Vapor Caves at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Jake Bugg at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Tinsley Ellis at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Oh Hellos, Wildermiss at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Cover Letter at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Sirens of South Austin at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Big Sandy & his Fly-Rite Boys, The Peterson Brothers Band at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Tank and the Bangas, Maggie Koerner at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
Secret Keeper, Televangelist, The Othello Syndrome, Kings of the Air, Town Destroyer, The Optimist at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5:30pm]
Quix, Zander at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]
DJ Mel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [10pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 8, 2018 [link]


Impiety, Gravehill, Divine Eve, Serpentian at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]
Whores., Bummer, Easy Prey, Unmothered at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Polarizado, Exromantika, Chief Perch at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Hayley Orrantia, Brennley Brown at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [4pm]
Yacht Rock Revue at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, April 9, 2018 [link]


Dumbfoundead at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 10, 2018 [link]


Japanese Breakfast, Snail Mail, football etc. at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
King Krule at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
The James Hunter Six, Eve & the Exiles at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Elizabeth Cook at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Sirenia, Threat Signal, Valinor Excelsior, Niviane at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Austin City Limits taping with Brandi Carlile at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, April 11, 2018 [link]


Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
SoMo, Caye at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Thursday, April 12, 2018 [link]


Kevin Morby, Hand Habits at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents The Memory Palace at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Matt & Kim, CRUISR, TWINKIDS at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Star Parks, Booher at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Circa Survive, Foxing, Hail The Sun at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Rattlesnake Milk, The Sideshow Tragedy (CD release), Jack & The Hacks at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Closure In Moscow at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Brad Mehldau Trio at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Dixie Chicks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
California Guitar Trio at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, April 13, 2018 [link]


Kevin Morby, Hand Habits at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents Thank You Scientist at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Plantrae, Somatoast at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Shooter Jennings, Jaime Wyatt at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Arthur Yoria at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Soccer Mommy, Madeline Kenney at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Emily Gimble, The Greyhounds (record release) at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Adelitas Way, Sons of Texas, Stone Broken, Taking Dawn, Black Heart Saints at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Jack Ingram & Friends featuring Patty Griffin, Butch Walker, John Fullbright, Radney Foster, Bruce Robison, Jon Randall at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm doors]

Saturday, April 14, 2018 [link]


The Main Squeeze at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Missio, Morgan Saint at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Margin Walker presents Cole Escola at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
The Peterson Brothers at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Texas Independence Fest 2018 with Dying Fetus, Thy Art is Murder, Carnifex, Oceano, Fit for an Autopsy, Sworn In, Evergreen Terrace, The Browning, Rivers of Nihil, Enterprise Earth, Spite, Darkness Divided, Bodysnatcher, Buried Above Ground, Shadow of Intent, Sanction at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [noon]
Pinata Protest, Los Kurados, Hans Gruber and the Diehards at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Fair City Fire, Torino Black at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Big K.R.I.T. at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Hey Loretta! Hillbilly Hoedown and Pie Social at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Andy Macintyre (EP release), Van Wilks, Jacqui Walker at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Whiskey Ignition, Stonework, Wild Tinderbox (album release), Drive On Mak at Anderson Mill Pub (10401 Anderson Mill Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Mingo Fishtrap at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Sunday, April 15, 2018 [link]


Wishbone Ash at One World Theater [+] [7:00pm]

divider


Monday, April 16, 2018 [link]


Bebel Gilberto at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Yung Gravy at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [inside, 8pm, 16+]

Tuesday, April 17, 2018 [link]


Front 242, Azar Swan, Curse Mackey at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Das Mortal at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Chromeo, Phantoms at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Henry + The Invisibles at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 18, 2018 [link]


Ibeyi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
That 1 Guy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Steel Woods at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Foo Fighters at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Thursday, April 19, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Daniel Carter and Andrew Barker, Jaimie Ospina's Contemporary Ancestral Colombian Orchestra, Collin Shook Quartet, DJ Pedro Moreno at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Sweet Spirit, Simon Doom, John Wesley Coleman III at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
J Roddy Walston & the Business, The Glorious Sons at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
Simon Doom, Sweet Spirit, John Weslet Coleman III at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Midnight, Militia, Expander, Skeleton at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Kyle Cook at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Nina Diaz, Wild Moccasins at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
What So Not at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [18+]

Friday, April 20, 2018 [link]


The Soft Moon, Boy Harsher at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dank Fest with Funeral Horse, Burn Ritual, Death Motif, Anukasha, Forbode, Resin Scraper at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Less Than Jake, Face to Face at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8:30pm, all ages]
Scenery (cassette release), Black Books, Kay Odyssey, Ramesh at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:30pm, all ages]
Black Uhuru at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
The Nightowls (album release), Sweet Crude at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Mason Jennings at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
The Revivalists, Samantha Fish at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bowling for Soup at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
David Archuleta at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, April 21, 2018 [link]


Memory Keepers (7-inch release), Corduroi, Curved Light, Little Beards at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Screaming Females, HIRS at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Breeders at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Jukebox the Ghost, The Greeting Committee at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Loma, Jess Williamson at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Sister Nancy at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Futurebirds at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
"Weird Al" Yankovic at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Sunday, April 22, 2018 [link]


TEEVEE, Chew (Atlanta), & Goldbloom at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Charley Crockett, Carson McHone at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Steve Moakler, Corey Kent White at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, April 23, 2018 [link]


Perfume Genius, Sarah Jaffe at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Counterfeit, Dube at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 [link]


Marcia Ball at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Homeshake at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Turnstile, Touche Amore, Culture Abuse, Razorbumps at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Haim, Lizzo at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Blushing at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Queens of the Stone Age, Wolf Alice at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 [link]


Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Houndmouth at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
In This Moment, The World Alive, DED at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Jack Johnson at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Thursday, April 26, 2018 [link]


Levitation
  • Ty Segall, Parquet Courts, A Giant Dog at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm]
  • Dead Meadown, Windhand, Ruby the Hatchet, Christian Bland & the Revelators, Relaxer, Lake of Fire at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Al Lover, guest DJs at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5pm]

The Lone Bellow at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Epic Beard Men (Sage Francis & B. Dolan) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Over the Rhine, Leigh Nash (of Sixpence None The Richer) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Friday, April 27, 2018 [link]


Levitation
  • Electric Wizard, Russian Circles, The Well at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]
  • Gorilla vs. Bear presents Panda Bear, Geologist, Lou Rebecca at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]
  • Sacred Bones/BYM Records show with Follakzoid, The Men, Vuelveteloca, Vive La Void at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
  • Ty Segall, Ron Gallo, Dopey's Robe, The Nude Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [4pm]
  • Ariel Pink, DIIV, Nick Hakim, Suuns, L.A. Witch, JJUUJJUU at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Golden Dawn Arkestra, Imarhan, Superfonicos at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5pm]

Culture at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Slushii at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [18+]
Tommy Castro and The Painkillers at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:00pm]

Saturday, April 28, 2018 [link]


Levitation
  • Slowdive, S U R V I V E, Mien at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm]
  • Ministry, Chelsea Wolfe at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm]
  • Om, True Widow, Dallas Acid at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]
  • Panache presents La Luz, The Garden, Omni, Stonefield, Tijuana Panthers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
  • NRMAL show with Oh Sees, Holy Wave, Vuelveteloca, Tajak, Pearl Earl, Hidden Ritual at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
  • Exploded Drawing show with Dan Deacon, Baths, Octopus Project, No Joy, Botany, Al Lover, Soundfounder, Butcher Bear, Limalo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Burger Records show with The Make-Up, Boogarins, more TBA at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5pm]

Homo-Erectus, Mephedrone (Houston), Brawler (Harlingen), Corpsemonger (Harlingen/ATX), My Neighbor Satan (Bulverde), Bucket Of Piss, Kyle Rosin, Dragging, DJ Crash Barron at Music Lab (500 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
Wood & Wire (album release), Kalu James and the Electric Joint at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
Sure Sure at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Trace Bundy at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Eric Church, Steve Earle & The Dukes, The Texas Gentlemen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, April 29, 2018 [link]


Levitation
  • The Black Angels, The Brian Jonestown Massacre, Annabelle Chairlegs, Rishi Dhir at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm]
  • Waxahatchee, Hurray for the Riff Raff, Bedouine at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]
  • Castleface Records show with Thee Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes, Pow!, Dream Decay, Amplified Heat at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Wooden Shjips, Acid Mothers Temple, ST 37 at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm]

Joey Bada$$, Boogie, Buddy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Denny Laine and the Cryers featuring drummer Steve Holley from Wings at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]
Tony Bennett, Antonia Bennett at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Arrival from Sweden - Music of Abba at One World Theater [+] [6pm, 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, April 30, 2018 [link]


Melvins at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Marian Hill, Michl at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Tuesday, May 1, 2018 [link]


The World Is a Beautiful Place And I Am No Longer Afraid To Die, Pianos Become The Teeth at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Sherlocks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Distillers, The Flytraps at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Darkness at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Emmure at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]

Wednesday, May 2, 2018 [link]


Lloyd Cole at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Residents at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Rogue Wave at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Tune-Yards at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Bing & Ruth at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
Consider the Source, Trouble in the Streets at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
MANSIONAIR, Mikky Ekko, NoMBe at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Mo Lowda & The Humble at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Jack White at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Thursday, May 3, 2018 [link]


Devin the Dude at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Walter Trout at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Greta Van Fleet at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, May 4, 2018 [link]


Superchunk at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Fu Manchu, Mos Generator, Speedealer at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Ripe at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Built To Spill, The Afghan Whigs, Ed Harcourt at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Madison Beer at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Brent Cobb & Them, Savannah Conley at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 5, 2018 [link]


Superchunk at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Bidi Bidi Banda at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Autograf, Ramzoid, Cofresi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Fatai, Tauaefa Band at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Punk in Drublic Festival with NOFX, Bad Religion, Bad Cop Bad Cop, The Interrupters, Mad Caddies at the Austin American Statesman (305 S. Congress Ave., in the parking lot) [+] [12:00pm]
Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, May 6, 2018 [link]


Animal Years at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]
Echosmith, The Score, Jena Rose at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, May 7, 2018 [link]


Hayley Kiyoko at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Tuesday, May 8, 2018 [link]


King Tuff, Cut Worms at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Charly Bliss, Skating Polly at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Gordon Lightfoot at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, May 9, 2018 [link]


Of Montreal, Locate S 1 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Franz Ferdinand at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, Allen Stone, Zac Clark, Bob Oxblood (of Jack's Mannequin) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
Parker Millsap, Jillette Johnson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Sofi Tukker at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Thursday, May 10, 2018 [link]


Helmet, Prong at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Red Wanting Blue at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Metalachi, Money Chicha at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
Kody West at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Babymetal at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
David Wilcox at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, May 11, 2018 [link]


Active Shooter, Mugwump, The Stuff, I.E.O.R.F.T., Blank Hellscape, Wim Ceuppens, DJ Golden Boy at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dweezil Zappa "Choice Cuts" at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Skizzy Mars at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Emily Wolfe, Sam Pace at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Shemekia Copeland at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Primus, Mastodon, All Them Witches at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Todrick Hall American at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Mac Lethal, Wax, Super Smash Bros at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Blood Sweat & Tears at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, May 12, 2018 [link]


Boyfriend, Ladi Earth at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Party Thieves at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Webb Wilder at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Kid Koala's Vinyl Vaudeville Floor Kids Edition, Adira Amram And The Experience, DJ Jester at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Shinyribs at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
Dr. Dog, Son Little at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Tyrone Wells, Gabe Dixon at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]

divider


Monday, May 14, 2018 [link]


Courtney Barnett, Molly Burch at Saengerrunde Hall (1607 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Flotsam and Jetsam, Black Thorn Halo, Shadow Spectrum, Force of Rage, Metalriser at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]

Tuesday, May 15, 2018 [link]


American Pleasure Club (fka Teen Suicide) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Dirty Projectors at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
Spanish Love Songs, Basketball Shorts, Breaklights at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Lighthouse & The Whaler, Vita and the Woolf at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Apocalyptica Plays Metallica by Four Cellos Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 [link]


Hovvdy, Half Waif at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pma, all ages]
Pond, Fascinator at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Escape the Fate at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]

Thursday, May 17, 2018 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Frenship, Yoke Lore at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Rival Consoles at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Runaway June at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Buddy Guy, Jonny Lang at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Karla Bonoff at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, May 18, 2018 [link]


MC Chris, Bitforce at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Cover Letter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Nada Surf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Geographer, So Much Light at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Ginuwine at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
101X Concert Series featuring Jimmy Eat World, The Hotelier, Microwave at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Major Grizz at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Koe Wetzel at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
The Championship Tour with Kendrick Lamar, SZA, Schoolboy Q, Jay Rock, AB-Soul, Sir, Lance Skiiiwalker at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Saturday, May 19, 2018 [link]


Kimbra, Son Lux at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
101X Concert Series featuring X Ambassadors, Jacob Banks, Shaed at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Raging Fyah, Lion Heights at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tritonal at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [18+]
Emmylou Harris at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Nada Surf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kat Edmonson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, May 20, 2018 [link]


Trashcan Sinatras - One Night, Two Albums (acoustic, playing Cake and I've Seen Everything) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Anvil at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Emmylou Harris at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, May 21, 2018 [link]


Tash Sultana at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Those Damn Eyes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 [link]


Preoccupations at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Amber Mark at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Dave Matthews Band at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Wednesday, May 23, 2018 [link]


Hot Luck Festival
  • Peter Hook & The Light (performing New Order and Joy Divisions' Substance records) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]

Chick Corea and Bela Fleck at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, May 24, 2018 [link]


Hot Luck Festival
  • Hot Snakes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
  • Con Brio at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • The Texas Gentlemen at the White Horse [+]


Friday, May 25, 2018 [link]


Hot Luck Festival
  • Galactic at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
  • Twin Peaks at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
  • Joshua Hedley at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • Paul Cauthen at the White Horse [+]

Joe Bonamassa at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, May 26, 2018 [link]


Hot Luck Festival
  • Okkervil River, Benjamin Lazar Davis at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Otis the Destroyer, Dr. Joe at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Red Baraat at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Sunday, May 27, 2018 [link]


Hot Luck Festival
  • Iceage at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
  • Peanut Butter Wolf at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Steely Dan, The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Tuesday, May 29, 2018 [link]


Obituary, Pallbearer, Skeletonwitch, Dust Bolt at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Midge Ure at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Smallpools, Great Good Fine Ok, Half the Animal at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Wednesday, May 30, 2018 [link]


Shilpa Ray at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
Satyricon, Inquisition, Whore of Bethlehem, Widower, Uruk at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, May 31, 2018 [link]


Richard Buckner at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+]
Nightmares on Wax at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Josh Garrels, Strahan at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Friday, June 1, 2018 [link]


A Place to Bury Strangers, Prettiest Eyes, Xetas at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Minus the Bear, The New Trust at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Roosevelts at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dennis DeYoung and the music of Styx, Night Ranger at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 2, 2018 [link]


Speedy Ortiz at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 3, 2018 [link]


Texas Hippie Coalition, Kobra and the Lotus, Brand of Julez, Granny 4 Barrel, Above the Seven Circles at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Erwin Center's 40th Anniversary Celebration with George Strait, Asleep at the Wheel at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, June 4, 2018 [link]


Night Riots, courtship, Silent Rival at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Paul Simon: Homeward Bound - The Farewell Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Tuesday, June 5, 2018 [link]


Royal Blood at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hitting Subset at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Justin Townes Earle at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, June 7, 2018 [link]


Power Trip, Sheer Mag, Red Death at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Chad Valley, Nite at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Flatbush ZOMBiES, Kirk Knight, Nyck Caution at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Shania Twain at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, June 9, 2018 [link]


Lincoln Durham, The Ghost Wolves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ray LaMontagne, Neko Case at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, June 10, 2018 [link]


Har Mar Superstar sings Sam Cooke at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

divider


Tuesday, June 12, 2018 [link]


Bruno Major at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot, Miss Mary Ann and the Ragtime Wranglers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Enanitos Verdes & Hombres G at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, June 13, 2018 [link]


Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Lucero, The Menzingers, The Homeless Gospel Choir at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Harvest Thieves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, June 14, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Jeff Parker & the New Breed, Jaimie Branch's 'Fly or Die', DJ King Coffey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Devastation On The Nation Tour with Aborted, Psycroptic, Ingested, Disentomb, Arkaik, Venom Prison, Signs of the Swarm, Cerebral Desecration at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [4pm]
Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, June 15, 2018 [link]


Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Yob, 40 Watt Sun, Bell Witch, Pinkish Black, Sixes, Of Feather and Bone, Christworm, Crawl, Communion at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]
The Glitch Mob, Elohim at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 16, 2018 [link]


Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Exhorder, Agoraphobic Nosebleed, Come to Grief, Buzzov-en, Cloud Rat, Forn, Goya, CHRCH, Idre, Ripis, The Munsens at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [all ages, fb]
Belle and Sebastian, Men I Trust at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
Post Malone, 21 Savage, SOB x RBE at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, June 17, 2018 [link]


Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Acid King, Primitive Man, Krallice, Gnaw, He Whose Ox is Gored, Un, Wayfarer, Desist at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]

divider


Tuesday, June 19, 2018 [link]


Hop Along, Bat Fangs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 20, 2018 [link]


Epistrophy Arts presents Broken Shadows (Tim Berne, Dave King, Chris Speed, Reid Anderson) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Slayer, Lamb of God, Anthrax, Behemoth, Testament at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm doors]
Diana Krall at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Thursday, June 21, 2018 [link]


Caroline Rose at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
New Found Glory, Bayside, The Movie Life, William Ryan Key at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Friday, June 22, 2018 [link]


King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Tamarron at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Middle Kids at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Kesha, Macklemore at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Saturday, June 23, 2018 [link]


Quintron & Miss Pussycat at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]

divider


Wednesday, June 27, 2018 [link]


Brit Floyd at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Saturday, June 30, 2018 [link]


Torture 2018 with Black Leather Jesus, Rat Bastard, tef, Clang Quartet, Le Trash Can, Dendera Bloodbath, Illicit Relationship, Mephedrone, Burnt Skull, Angel Body Import, Scathing, Deep Cross, Alex Keller, Powerhole, Private Service, Jt Whitfield, Body Tape, Hypoxyphilia, Fierce Deity, Relationship Goals, Brawler, Rings of Teeth at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [2:00pm, 21+]
Weezer, Pixies, The Wombats at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Sunday, July 1,2018 [link]


Chicago, REO Speedwagon, Michael Tolcher at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Saturday, July 7, 2018 [link]


Thirty Seconds to Mars, Walk the Moon, K. Flay, Welshly Arms at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Friday, July 13, 2018 [link]


Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Shamir at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, July 16, 2018 [link]


The Smashing Pumpkins at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Saturday, July 21, 2018 [link]


Sam Smith at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]

divider


Wednesday, July 25, 2018 [link]


Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 28, 2018 [link]


O.A.R., Matt Nathanson at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
KLBJ presents Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Daryl Hall & John Oates, Train at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Pentatonix at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Monday July 30, 2018 [link]


Peter Frampton, The Steve Miller Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Tuesday, July 31, 2018 [link]


Beach House at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Phish at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm doors]

Thursday, August 2, 2018 [link]


Imagine Dragons, Grace VanderWaal at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, August 3, 2018 [link]


Coheed and Cambria, Taking Back Sunday, The Story So Far at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Tuesday, August 7, 2018 [link]


Erasure, Caroline & Reed at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Wednesday, August 8, 2018 [link]


Erasure, Caroline & Reed at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Saturday, August 11, 2018 [link]


Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Sunday, August 12, 2018 [link]


Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, August 14, 2018 [link]


Black Moth Super Rainbow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 [link]


Toto - 40 Trips Around the Sun at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]

Thursday, August 16, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Kuzu (Dave Rempis, Tashi Dorji and Tyler Damon), Soft Healer, Dane Rousay Duo, DJ Gerard Cosloy at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]

Friday, August 17, 2018 [link]


Marilyn Manson, Rob Zombie at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Saturday, September 9, 2018 [link]


The Mountain Goats, Al Riggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Thursday, September 13, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Moor Mother, Matthew Lux's Communication Arts Quartet, Shit & Shine, Jonathan Horne Quintet, Anagram (Henna Chou, Sarah Ann Philips, Carl Smith & Tarik Aossey), DJ Katherine Strickland at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Punch Brothers, Madison Cunningham at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

divider


Sunday, September 23, 2018 [link]


Fall Out Boy, Machine Gun Kelly at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Saturday, September 29, 2018 [link]


Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider