Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning March 22, 2018



Thursday, March 22, 2018 [link]


Chrome, Burnt Skull, Mind Spiders at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Solo Night at the Ballroom with Bryce Clifford, Michael St. Clair, Brendan Bond, Aaron Sinclair, Chris Simpson, Cory Reinisch at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, 18+, fb]
DA$H at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Unplugged on The Front Porch with The Foundries, Saint Clair (benefiting Home Cooked Fridays) at All Saint's Episcopal Church (209 W 27th St.) [7pm]
Garner Sloan, Graham, Hank Erwin at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Jonathan Mukhwana, Aubrey Hays Band at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bruno Burke and the Badnotes, Reddening West, Russel Taine, Jr at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, 21+, fb]
Fuego ATX March with dj iwannabeher, DJ Chorizo Funk, See Jane Spin at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Big Foot Chester, The Differentials, The Rubilators at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Cold Sweat's Birthday Bash with Foci, Kaizen Alliance, Ben Buck, Angelo Vescio, Cold Sweat at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9pm, free]
Flow Tribe, Interrobang Brass Band at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:30pm]
The Mismatch, Sedona Skies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:30pm, all ages]
Howie Day, Meiko at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin presents Dwight Yoakam at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 23, 2018 [link]


Clan of Xymox at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Golden Hornet's 3rd Annual Young Composer Concert with Golden Hornet young composers at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [2:00pm]
The Sun Machine, Goldbloom, The Rotten Mangos at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Planet Claire presents Duncan Fellows, The Oysters, Muff, Vacuum Repair at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Die Young, The Bearer, Weak Flesh, Gnapenstob at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Synthemesc, Data Points, Backhanderson at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
DKFM Shoegaze Radio & The Nothing Song Present DreamGaze Night One with Magnet School, Bloody Knives, Lacing (TN), Since Always (HTX), Dethgaze (Brownsville) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Patois at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Microsessions with Matt The Electrician, Suzanna Choffel, Raina Rose, Little Mazarn at Imagine Art (2830 Real St.) [+] [7:30pm, fb]
Western Youth, Otis Wilkins at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
From Tribes, Seven Year Witch, The Twotakes, Bonnet at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Red Heroes, The Dimaggios, The Dead Coats at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Ladies Night DJ Dance Party at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Broken Social Scene, The Belle Game at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Gaby Moreno, David Garza at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Turmp Card, Worm Suicide, Strange Gun, Pickles at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9pm]
Cigarettes After Sex at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Just for the Night with DJ Jessica Casarez & Raygunstyles at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Jake Penrod at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Lou Ann Barton, Junior Brown & the Lovely Tanya Rae at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
The Weeks, Caroline Rose at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Victor Wooten Trio at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Big State, The Big Gun Show, Teddy Long at Sam's Town Point (2115 Allred Dr.) [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin presents Turnpike Troubadours at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 24, 2018 [link]


Mickey Avalon, Dirt Nasty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 9pm, all ages]
Stumble Brothers (album release), Flying Balalaika Brothers, Shaws of Awe at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
DKFM Shoegaze Radio & The Nothing Song Present DreamGaze Night Two with Ringo Deathstarr, Blushing, Soda Lilies, Sinking (SATX), Processions at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Riff Raff at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Black Basements, bahamacide, Desilu at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Kingcaid & the Broken Bottle Casualties, Marmalakes, Burgess Meredith at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+, fb]
ST 37, Garrett T. Capps and NASA Country (SATX), Conrad Keely (of ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Son Monarcas, Parranderos de la Kumbia, Huerta Culture at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Jai Malano, Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Pong, Queue Queue at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Abou & the Crew, Kiko Villamizar, Abou Sylla at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:45pm]
Guy Forsyth and the Hot Nut Riveters CD release show at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Rebecca Havemeyer, Dynasty Handbag at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm, 18+]
Rooney Pitchford at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [10:00pm]
Izzy Cox Tribute event at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
MOB RULES (Dio/Rainbow tribute), Jason Kane and the Jive (San Antonio), Silent Cries (Queensryche tribute), Strong Arm (Saxon tribute) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Flaco Jimenez, Max Baca, & Conjunto Los Pinkys (Los Pinkys 25 Year Celebration) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
The Reverent Few, South Austin Moonlighters, William Topley at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Can I Kick It? with Sir Henry & DJ AO at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
We Came As Romans, The Plot in You, Oceans Ate Alaska at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Bad Habit and The Corruptions, The Pistolators, Sorted Scoundrels, Jesus Christ Super Fly at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9pm]
Carlos and Jaska birthday bash with Immortal Guardian, Force of Rage, Ignitor, Dead Now Evil, 99 Crimes, VaVaDoom Burlesque at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]
RL Grime at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]
Superkick, D Madness at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Jerry Jeff Walker at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Rodeo Austin presents Kevin Fowler at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 25, 2018 [link]


Luna Llena ATX presents DJ Chorizo Funk, Dayta at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [4:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Blue Cactus, Harvest Thieves, Wil Cope at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [2:00pm, all ages, 21+, fb, chapel stage]
Lucas Hudgins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
The Iron Maidens (California), Virgin Killers (Scorpions tribute), Slaterica (Slayer/Pantera/Metallica tribute), Pretties For You (Alice Cooper tribute) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [6pm]
Benefit for Africa featuring Abou Sylla at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [4pm]
Take Six at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, March 26, 2018 [link]


The Naked Tungs, Rusty Dusty, Bliss Motel at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm]
We Are The Asteroid, Natural Velvet (Baltimore), Suspirians at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Sorority Noise, Remo Drive, Jelani Sei at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Aunt's Analog, Tigre Merde, The House of Wolves, Man Woman Friend Computer, The Spicewood Connection, Daze of Heaven, Parham-DJ, DJ Malligator, Visuals by Eyeon at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
MusiCares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music Each event concludes with an unannounced special guest performer at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm]
Karaoke Underground at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, March 27, 2018 [link]


Robert Ellis at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Fang, Bastard City, Fuck Work, Bad Dad at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Shawn Mullins at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Robin Alice, Otis Wilkins, The Gravy Brothers at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Hooka Hey, BeckiJo Neill, Melody Shifflet at 4th Tap Co-Op (10615 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]

Wednesday, March 28, 2018 [link]


Robert Ellis at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Kuwaisiana, Batty jr., Big Coat at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Safehouse Session #58 with Geranium Drive, Edison Chair, Regret Roulette Reload, The Teddys at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [donations accepted, 21+, byob]
Parker Clone, Headworm, Blue Tongue, Taylor Fish at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Real Live Tigers, Sleeping Cranes (St. Louis), Lexi and the Bleached Roses at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Show & Tell Songwriter Showcase "Relationships & Break-Ups" Edition with Mz Dre, D'Soul Davis, Sugar Williams, 2Rare, Terell Shahid at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Tarik Hassan, Jazz PR at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Moose Blood, Lydia & McCafferty at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
Why Don't We at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Esham at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Shawn Mullins at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]

Thursday, March 29, 2018 [link]


Mujeres Podridas (tour kickoff), Green Jag, Obedience, Ninth Circle at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
K. Flay, Yungblud at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Neon Rainbows Country Night with Harvest Thieves, Brooke & Dawn, The Viatones, Sabra & the Get Rights, DJ GirlFriend ATX at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Asumaya, Honey Son at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Max Gomez at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Sure, Chromagnus, Pretty Shitty at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Rings of Saturn at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]
Shelby Lynne at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, March 30, 2018 [link]


Khruangbin, The Mattson 2 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Palm Daze, Wonderbitch, Chakra Khan at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Rosette at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Random Rab at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Cut Copy at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Electric Six, Northern Faces at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Kelly Hafner (record release) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hirsute, Ziggurat, vinylboss, Savannah Red at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+]
Magnifico (Queen tribute) at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [11pm]
Anders Osborne at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
Nori at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
The Next Waltz Live with Bruce Robison and John Baumann at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Deadeye at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Brian Fallon & The Howling Weather, Ruston Kelly at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Maxo Kream, Cuz Lightyear at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
1964 the Tribute (Beatles tribute) at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]
Kool & the Gang, Brownout at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, March 31, 2018 [link]


Chrome Sparks, MachineDrum at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Rebirth Brass Band, Naughty Professor at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Superfonicos, Cilantro Boombox, La Frenetika at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Shame Cave (Tape Release), Waste Man (NOLA), Leche, Bad Dad, Blank Hellscape at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Wicked Celtic, Ballerino, Black Actress at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Lovebomb: Queerbomb's Annual Fundraiser Party with Chulita Vinyl Club, Mom Jeans, Fat Bottom Cabaret at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Funk Soul Disco Dance Party with Henry & the Invisibles, Donnie Dee, tba at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Grimy Styles, Indimaj at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
A Night on The Townsend with Deer Fellow, Much2Much, Sean Patterson at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm]
Nikki Hill, Donovan Keith at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Chris Smither at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Prophets and Outlaws, Erick Willis at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pmall ages]
Tomar & the FC's at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Cradle of Filth, Jinjer, Uncured at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:30pm]
Nils Lofgren at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Sunday, April 1, 2018 [link]


Howdy Gal presents TC Superstar (tour kickoff), SMiiLE, Outdoor Creature, Barbarian at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Silo Road at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
John 5 and the Creatures, Hiniyana, XIII, Dark Rift Syndicate at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, April 2, 2018 [link]


3Teeth, HO99O9, Street Sects at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
A Candlelit Evening With John Kadlicek, Josh Pearson at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 3, 2018 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: Caleb De Casper, Vertical Vice, Stretch Panic at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Lindi Ortega, Hugh Masterson at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Southern Culture On The Skids at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Ruben V with Rojas El Guitarrista at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Rain - A Tribute to The Beatles (performing Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm]

Wednesday, April 4, 2018 [link]


Wood & Wire at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Safehouse Session #59 with AKAW!, Bat City Surfers, The Boss Jaguars, The Del-Vipers at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [7:30pm, free, byob]
Movements, Can't Swim, Super Whatevr, Gleemer at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Imaginary Tricks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Jon Dee Graham, Honky at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Michael Jackson Tribute Concert Austin at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Michigan Rattlers at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Quinn XCII, Chelsea Cutler at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Fastball + Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 5, 2018 [link]


Turnover, Mannequin Pussy, Summer Salt at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Red Shahan at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Being Dead, Luke Peters, Staircase Wit at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Tamarron, Paul Cherry, US Weekly, The Nymphs, Loafer (tour kickoff) at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Timber Timbre at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Leche, Call Me Bronco (KY), Riot Punch, Landshark, DJ Cruel Whip at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Neighbor Lady at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
Black Tiger Sex Machine (BTSM), Kai Wachi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Why Bonnie, Midnight Opera (formerly Siamese), Emme, Bliss Motel at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Penguin Prison, Slomo Drags at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Lew Card at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Barfield at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Mat Kearney, Andrew Belle, Filous at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rostam, Sam Buck at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Bermuda Triangle (featuring Brittany Howard, Becca Mancari, and Jesse Lafser), Liz Cooper & The Stampede at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Friday, April 6, 2018 [link]


Xylouris White, Charalambides, Soft Healer at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Luna, Flaural at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Hunny, Made Violent, Talk in Tongues at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Trying Science at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Honey & Salt (EP release) at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
BLXPLTN, Kay Odyssey, Vockah Redu (HTX), BoomBaptist, Corduroi, No Kid$ at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Movement at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Leon Russell Tribute Night at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Mopac, No Clue Whatsoever, Morningstar at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]
Mothership (Led Zeppelin feature band), Juantanamos at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Jeff Warren Johnston album release show at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [9pm, free]
Miguel, SiR, Nonchalant Savant at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Melat at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
The Hunna, Coasts at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Jai Malano at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:30pm]
Clean Bandit, Maggie Lindemann at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mary Fahl (formerly of October Project) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]

Saturday, April 7, 2018 [link]


The Best Little Grindhouse in Texas
  • Cryptic Void (Houston), Knife Cult (Dallas), Kaliya (Dallas), Daggra (Rio Grande Valley), Death Motif (Austin) [outside stage]
  • Mothman (Austin), Knowsuffer (El Paso), Cross Builder (Austin) [inside stage]
  • at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Titus Andronicus, Rick Maguire (of Pile) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Blockhead, The Vapor Caves at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Super Thief, Absolutely Not (CHI), Lung Letters, Allsups at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Jake Bugg at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Josh Merry & the Merry Pranksters, Go Fever at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Tinsley Ellis at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Oh Hellos, Wildermiss at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Cover Letter at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Sirens of South Austin at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Southern Culture On The Skids, Big Sandy & his Fly-Rite Boys, The Peterson Brothers Band at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Tank and the Bangas, Maggie Koerner at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
Secret Keeper, Televangelist, The Othello Syndrome, Kings of the Air, Town Destroyer, The Optimist at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5:30pm]
Quix, Zander at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]
DJ Mel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [10pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 8, 2018 [link]


Curse (Baltimore), Deep Cross, More Eaze, Private Service, Filthy Wolf Party, Kimberly, Fierce Diety at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Impiety, Gravehill, Divine Eve, Serpentian at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]
Whores., Bummer, Easy Prey, Unmothered at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Gritones at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Polarizado, Exromantika, Chief Perch at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
HONK! TX presents Wake, Funeral & Afterparty for HONK! TX 2018 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages, free, fb]
Hayley Orrantia, Brennley Brown at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [4pm]
Yacht Rock Revue at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, April 9, 2018 [link]


Dumbfoundead at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 10, 2018 [link]


The Nothing Song presents BUHU (single release), Solid State Dream Suit, BAIJ at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Ugly Side Up, Cosmic Chaos, Clever Heads Prevail at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Japanese Breakfast, Snail Mail, football etc. at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
King Krule at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
The James Hunter Six, Eve & the Exiles at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Elizabeth Cook at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Sirenia, Threat Signal, Valinor Excelsior, Niviane at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Austin City Limits taping with Brandi Carlile at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, April 11, 2018 [link]


Samantha Lee & The Family Tree, Corbella, Color Candy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song presents Sun June, Summer Swells, Lolita Lynne, Royal Forest at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
SoMo, Caye at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Thursday, April 12, 2018 [link]


Kevin Morby, Hand Habits at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Marshall Anderson, Carson Mchone, Steel Betty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents The Memory Palace at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Matt & Kim, CRUISR, TWINKIDS at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Star Parks, Booher at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Circa Survive, Foxing, Hail The Sun at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Meat Hook and the Vital Organs, Ixteria Korrisiva, The Elected Officials, The 13th Victim, Hellfury at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Rattlesnake Milk, The Sideshow Tragedy (CD release), Jack & The Hacks at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Closure In Moscow at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Brad Mehldau Trio at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Dixie Chicks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
California Guitar Trio at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, April 13, 2018 [link]


Kevin Morby, Hand Habits at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents Thank You Scientist at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Plantrae, Somatoast at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Where My Girls At: 90's and 00's Girl Group Night with DJ GirlFriend ATX at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Shooter Jennings, Jaime Wyatt at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dylan Bishop at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Ziggurat, 16 The Olympus, vinylboss, Savannah Red at the Rattle Inn (610 Neuces St.) [+] [free, 21+]
JUDAS AND THE BEAST (Maiden /Priest tribute), Blonde Sabbath (female Sabbath tribute), Fire Women (female Cult tribute) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] []
Arthur Yoria at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Soccer Mommy, Madeline Kenney at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Emily Gimble, The Greyhounds (record release) at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Adelitas Way, Sons of Texas, Stone Broken, Taking Dawn, Black Heart Saints at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Jack Ingram & Friends featuring Patty Griffin, Butch Walker, John Fullbright, Radney Foster, Bruce Robison, Jon Randall at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm doors]

Saturday, April 14, 2018 [link]


Peyote Coyote (vinyl release), Teevee, The Rotten Mangos, The Boleys at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Blue October at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Main Squeeze at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Gold Fronts, SMiiLE, Duncan Fellows at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Missio, Morgan Saint at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Middlespoon, Ladyfang, Crescent Soul Revue, Chansons et Soulards at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [2:30pm]
Margin Walker presents Cole Escola at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
The Peterson Brothers at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
THINK LIZZY (Thin Lizzy Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free]
Texas Independence Fest 2018 with Dying Fetus, Thy Art is Murder, Carnifex, Oceano, Fit for an Autopsy, Sworn In, Evergreen Terrace, The Browning, Rivers of Nihil, Enterprise Earth, Spite, Darkness Divided, Bodysnatcher, Buried Above Ground, Shadow of Intent, Sanction at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [noon]
Pinata Protest, Los Kurados, Hans Gruber and the Diehards at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Fair City Fire, Torino Black at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Big K.R.I.T. at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Hey Loretta! Hillbilly Hoedown and Pie Social at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [8pm]
Andy Macintyre (EP release), Van Wilks, Jacqui Walker at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Whiskey Ignition, Stonework, Wild Tinderbox (album release), Drive On Mak at Anderson Mill Pub (10401 Anderson Mill Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Mingo Fishtrap at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Sunday, April 15, 2018 [link]


The Nothing Song & Electrify Me Present a Benefit to SAFE with ANDY, Popper Burns, Pleasure Venom at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
The Georges at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Red On Yellow's Official EP Release Party at the Mean-Eyed Cat (1621 W. 5th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+]
Wishbone Ash at One World Theater [+] [7:00pm]

divider


Monday, April 16, 2018 [link]


The Pack A.D. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Bebel Gilberto at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Yung Gravy at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [inside, 8pm, 16+]

Tuesday, April 17, 2018 [link]


Front 242, Azar Swan, Curse Mackey at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Front 242 Afterparty with Gel Set, Twins, K 2 3 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Das Mortal at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Chromeo, Phantoms at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Henry + The Invisibles at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 18, 2018 [link]


Ibeyi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
That 1 Guy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Steel Woods at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Foo Fighters at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Thursday, April 19, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Daniel Carter and Andrew Barker, Jaimie Ospina's Contemporary Ancestral Colombian Orchestra, Collin Shook Quartet, DJ Pedro Moreno at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Sweet Spirit, Simon Doom, John Wesley Coleman III at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
J Roddy Walston & the Business, The Glorious Sons at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
Simon Doom, Sweet Spirit, John Weslet Coleman III at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Midnight, Militia, Expander, Skeleton at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Kyle Cook at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Nina Diaz, Wild Moccasins at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
What So Not at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [18+]

Friday, April 20, 2018 [link]


The Soft Moon, Boy Harsher at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dank Fest with Funeral Horse, Burn Ritual, Death Motif, Anukasha, Forbode, Resin Scraper at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Less Than Jake, Face to Face at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8:30pm, all ages]
Scenery (cassette release), Black Books, Kay Odyssey, Ramesh at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:30pm, all ages]
Black Uhuru at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Ignitor, Dancyr, Monte Pittman, Shodow Ministry, tba at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
The Nightowls (album release), Sweet Crude at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
Mason Jennings at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
The Revivalists, Samantha Fish at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bowling for Soup at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
David Archuleta at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, April 21, 2018 [link]


Memory Keepers (7-inch release), Corduroi, Curved Light, Little Beards at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Screaming Females, HIRS at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Cornerstone at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
The Breeders at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Jukebox the Ghost, The Greeting Committee at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Loma, Jess Williamson at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Sister Nancy at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Futurebirds at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
"Weird Al" Yankovic at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Sunday, April 22, 2018 [link]


TEEVEE, Chew (Atlanta), & Goldbloom at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Strahan & the Good Neighbors at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Charley Crockett, Carson McHone at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Steve Moakler, Corey Kent White at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy at One World Theater [+] [6pm and 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, April 23, 2018 [link]


Them Evils at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Perfume Genius, Sarah Jaffe at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Counterfeit, Dube at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 [link]


Marcia Ball at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, free]
Homeshake at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ali Holder, Rattlesnake Milk, Marijuana Sweet Tooth at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Turnstile, Touche Amore, Culture Abuse, Razorbumps at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Haim, Lizzo at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Blushing at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Queens of the Stone Age, Wolf Alice at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 [link]


Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Houndmouth at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
In This Moment, The World Alive, DED at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Jack Johnson at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Thursday, April 26, 2018 [link]


Levitation
  • Ty Segall, Parquet Courts, A Giant Dog at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm]
  • Dead Meadown, Windhand, Ruby the Hatchet, Christian Bland & the Revelators, Relaxer, Lake of Fire at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Al Lover, guest DJs at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5pm]

The Lone Bellow at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Epic Beard Men (Sage Francis & B. Dolan) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Over the Rhine, Leigh Nash (of Sixpence None The Richer) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Friday, April 27, 2018 [link]


Levitation
  • Electric Wizard, Russian Circles, The Well at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]
  • Gorilla vs. Bear presents Panda Bear, Geologist, Lou Rebecca at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]
  • Sacred Bones/BYM Records show with Follakzoid, The Men, Vuelveteloca, Vive La Void at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
  • Ty Segall, Ron Gallo, Dopey's Robe, The Nude Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [4pm]
  • Ariel Pink, DIIV, Nick Hakim, Suuns, L.A. Witch, JJUUJJUU at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Golden Dawn Arkestra, Imarhan, Superfonicos at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5pm]

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Culture at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Joe Jacksons at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Slushii at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [18+]
Tommy Castro and The Painkillers at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:00pm]

Saturday, April 28, 2018 [link]


Levitation
  • Slowdive, S U R V I V E, Mien at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm]
  • Ministry, Chelsea Wolfe at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm]
  • Om, True Widow, Dallas Acid at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]
  • Panache presents La Luz, The Garden, Omni, Stonefield, Tijuana Panthers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm]
  • NRMAL show with Oh Sees, Holy Wave, Vuelveteloca, Tajak, Pearl Earl, Hidden Ritual at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
  • Exploded Drawing show with Dan Deacon, Baths, Octopus Project, No Joy, Botany, Al Lover, Soundfounder, Butcher Bear, Limalo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Burger Records show with The Make-Up, Boogarins, more TBA at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5pm]

Homo-Erectus, Mephedrone (Houston), Brawler (Harlingen), Corpsemonger (Harlingen/ATX), My Neighbor Satan (Bulverde), Bucket Of Piss, Kyle Rosin, Dragging, DJ Crash Barron at Music Lab (500 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
Wood & Wire (album release), Kalu James and the Electric Joint at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
Sure Sure at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Honkytonk Radiohead hosted by Jacob Jaeger at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Trace Bundy at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Eric Church, Steve Earle & The Dukes, The Texas Gentlemen at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, April 29, 2018 [link]


Levitation
  • The Black Angels, The Brian Jonestown Massacre, Annabelle Chairlegs, Rishi Dhir at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm]
  • Waxahatchee, Hurray for the Riff Raff, Bedouine at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]
  • Castleface Records show with Thee Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes, Pow!, Dream Decay, Amplified Heat at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Wooden Shjips, Acid Mothers Temple, ST 37 at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm]

Joey Bada$$, Boogie, Buddy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Lucas Hudgins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Denny Laine and the Cryers featuring drummer Steve Holley from Wings at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]
Tony Bennett, Antonia Bennett at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Arrival from Sweden - Music of Abba at One World Theater [+] [6pm, 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, April 30, 2018 [link]


Melvins at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Marian Hill, Michl at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Tuesday, May 1, 2018 [link]


The World Is a Beautiful Place And I Am No Longer Afraid To Die, Pianos Become The Teeth at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Sherlocks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Distillers, The Flytraps at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Coping Skills at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] []
The Darkness at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Emmure at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]

Wednesday, May 2, 2018 [link]


Lloyd Cole at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Residents at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Rogue Wave at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Tune-Yards at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Bing & Ruth at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+]
Consider the Source, Trouble in the Streets at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
MANSIONAIR, Mikky Ekko, NoMBe at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Mo Lowda & The Humble at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Jack White at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Thursday, May 3, 2018 [link]


Devin the Dude at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Walter Trout at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:30pm]
Greta Van Fleet at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, May 4, 2018 [link]


Superchunk at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Fu Manchu, Mos Generator, Speedealer at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Ripe, Miss Mojo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Built To Spill, The Afghan Whigs, Ed Harcourt at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Graveltooth at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Madison Beer at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Brent Cobb & Them, Savannah Conley at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 5, 2018 [link]


Superchunk at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Bidi Bidi Banda at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Will Johnson at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Autograf, Ramzoid, Cofresi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Fatai, Tauaefa Band at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Chaparral at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
led zeppelin 2 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Punk in Drublic Festival with NOFX, Bad Religion, Bad Cop Bad Cop, The Interrupters, Mad Caddies at the Austin American Statesman (305 S. Congress Ave., in the parking lot) [+] [12:00pm]
Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, May 6, 2018 [link]


Animal Years at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]
Echosmith, The Score, Jena Rose at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hartley Hall at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]

divider


Monday, May 7, 2018 [link]


The Savage Poor, Donut Music at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hayley Kiyoko at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Tuesday, May 8, 2018 [link]


King Tuff, Cut Worms at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Charly Bliss, Skating Polly at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Gordon Lightfoot at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, May 9, 2018 [link]


Of Montreal, Locate S 1 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Mutoid Man, Lazer Wulf at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Franz Ferdinand at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, Allen Stone, Zac Clark, Bob Oxblood (of Jack's Mannequin) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
Parker Millsap, Jillette Johnson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Sofi Tukker at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Thursday, May 10, 2018 [link]


Helmet, Prong at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Red Wanting Blue at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Metalachi, Money Chicha at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
Kody West at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Babymetal at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
David Wilcox at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, May 11, 2018 [link]


Active Shooter, Mugwump, The Stuff, I.E.O.R.F.T., Blank Hellscape, Wim Ceuppens, DJ Golden Boy at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dweezil Zappa "Choice Cuts" at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Skizzy Mars at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Emily Wolfe, Sam Pace at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Shemekia Copeland at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
broken teeth at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] []
Primus, Mastodon, All Them Witches at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Todrick Hall American at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Mac Lethal, Wax, Super Smash Bros at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Blood Sweat & Tears at One World Theater [+] [7pm and 9:30pm]

Saturday, May 12, 2018 [link]


Boyfriend, Ladi Earth at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Party Thieves at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Webb Wilder at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm]
Kid Koala's Vinyl Vaudeville Floor Kids Edition, Adira Amram And The Experience, DJ Jester at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Shinyribs at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
Dr. Dog, Son Little at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Tyrone Wells, Gabe Dixon at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]

divider


Sunday, May 13, 2018 [link]


Wicca Phase Springs Eternal at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Charlie Parr at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Monday, May 14, 2018 [link]


Courtney Barnett, Molly Burch at Saengerrunde Hall (1607 San Jacinto Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Flotsam and Jetsam, Black Thorn Halo, Shadow Spectrum, Force of Rage, Metalriser at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]

Tuesday, May 15, 2018 [link]


American Pleasure Club (fka Teen Suicide) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Dirty Projectors at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
Spanish Love Songs, Basketball Shorts, Breaklights at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Lighthouse & The Whaler, Vita and the Woolf at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Apocalyptica Plays Metallica by Four Cellos Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 [link]


Vagabon, Julie Byrne at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hovvdy, Half Waif at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pma, all ages]
Pond, Fascinator at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Life and Times, Magnet School at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Escape the Fate at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]

Thursday, May 17, 2018 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mental Abortion, Weird Violence, Umbral Ash (Corpus Christi), Sympathy Beating, Bucket Of Piss, Hypoxyphilia at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Frenship, Yoke Lore at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Rival Consoles at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Runaway June at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Buddy Guy, Jonny Lang at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Karla Bonoff at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Friday, May 18, 2018 [link]


MC Chris, Bitforce at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Cover Letter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Nada Surf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Geographer, So Much Light at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Ginuwine at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
101X Concert Series featuring Jimmy Eat World, The Hotelier, Microwave at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Major Grizz at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Koe Wetzel at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+]
The Championship Tour with Kendrick Lamar, SZA, Schoolboy Q, Jay Rock, AB-Soul, Sir, Lance Skiiiwalker at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Saturday, May 19, 2018 [link]


Kimbra, Son Lux at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
101X Concert Series featuring X Ambassadors, Jacob Banks, Shaed at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Raging Fyah, Lion Heights at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Red On Yellow at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Tritonal at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [18+]
Emmylou Harris at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Nada Surf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kat Edmonson at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, May 20, 2018 [link]


Trashcan Sinatras - One Night, Two Albums (acoustic, playing Cake and I've Seen Everything) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
The Young Mothers, Mood Illusion, The Dialtones at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Anvil at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Emmylou Harris at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, May 21, 2018 [link]


Tash Sultana at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Those Damn Eyes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 [link]


Preoccupations at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Smokepurpp at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Amber Mark at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Dave Matthews Band at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Wednesday, May 23, 2018 [link]


Hot Luck Festival
  • Peter Hook & The Light (performing New Order and Joy Divisions' Substance records) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]

Chick Corea and Bela Fleck at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, May 24, 2018 [link]


Hot Luck Festival
  • Hot Snakes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
  • Con Brio at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • The Texas Gentlemen at the White Horse [+]

diamondhead (u.k.), Mothership (Dallas), Venous Maximus (Houston), Voidstrider at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] []

Friday, May 25, 2018 [link]


Hot Luck Festival
  • Galactic at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
  • Twin Peaks at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
  • Joshua Hedley at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
  • Paul Cauthen at the White Horse [+]

Joe Bonamassa at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, May 26, 2018 [link]


Hot Luck Festival
  • Okkervil River, Benjamin Lazar Davis at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Otis the Destroyer, Dr. Joe at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Red Baraat at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Sunday, May 27, 2018 [link]


Hot Luck Festival
  • Iceage at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
  • Peanut Butter Wolf at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Steely Dan, The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Tuesday, May 29, 2018 [link]


Obituary, Pallbearer, Skeletonwitch, Dust Bolt at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Midge Ure at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Smallpools, Great Good Fine Ok, Half the Animal at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Wednesday, May 30, 2018 [link]


The Lonely Biscuits at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Shilpa Ray at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+]
Satyricon, Inquisition, Whore of Bethlehem, Widower, Uruk at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, May 31, 2018 [link]


Richard Buckner at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+]
Nightmares on Wax at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Josh Garrels, Strahan at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Friday, June 1, 2018 [link]


A Place to Bury Strangers, Prettiest Eyes, Xetas at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Minus the Bear, The New Trust at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Magnifico (Queen tribute), Running With Pendejos (Van Halen tribute) and Sailor Poon at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Roosevelts at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dennis DeYoung and the music of Styx, Night Ranger at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 2, 2018 [link]


Brownout Album Release Show, Third Root, Superfonicos at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Speedy Ortiz at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Eagle Claw, OMGWTFBBQ, Suckling and Black Mercy at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]

Sunday, June 3, 2018 [link]


Peach Kelli Pop at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm]
Lovelorn (of Creepoid), Knife In The Water, Filthy, The Diamond Center at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Texas Hippie Coalition, Kobra and the Lotus, Brand of Julez, Granny 4 Barrel, Above the Seven Circles at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Erwin Center's 40th Anniversary Celebration with George Strait, Asleep at the Wheel at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, June 4, 2018 [link]


Night Riots, courtship, Silent Rival at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Paul Simon: Homeward Bound - The Farewell Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Tuesday, June 5, 2018 [link]


Royal Blood at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hitting Subset at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Justin Townes Earle at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, June 7, 2018 [link]


Power Trip, Sheer Mag, Red Death at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Chad Valley, Nite at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Coathangers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Flatbush ZOMBiES, Kirk Knight, Nyck Caution at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Shania Twain at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Friday, June 8, 2018 [link]


Self Defense Family, Sannhet at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 9, 2018 [link]


Lincoln Durham, The Ghost Wolves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ray LaMontagne, Neko Case at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, June 10, 2018 [link]


Outlaw Night Part II with How I Quit Crack, Muzak John, Justin Fritsche/Christopher Flakus/Juan Carlos Newton, Matthew Squires, Black Magic Cyborg, Temper Tantrum, Dr Noize, BoyzIVMEN at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, 21+]
Har Mar Superstar sings Sam Cooke at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

divider


Tuesday, June 12, 2018 [link]


Bruno Major at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot, Miss Mary Ann and the Ragtime Wranglers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Enanitos Verdes & Hombres G at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, June 13, 2018 [link]


Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Lucero, The Menzingers, The Homeless Gospel Choir at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Harvest Thieves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, June 14, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Jeff Parker & the New Breed, Jaimie Branch's 'Fly or Die', DJ King Coffey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Devastation On The Nation Tour with Aborted, Psycroptic, Ingested, Disentomb, Arkaik, Venom Prison, Signs of the Swarm, Cerebral Desecration at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [4pm]
Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, June 15, 2018 [link]


Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Yob, 40 Watt Sun, Bell Witch, Pinkish Black, Sixes, Of Feather and Bone, Christworm, Crawl, Communion at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]
The Glitch Mob, Elohim at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, June 16, 2018 [link]


Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Exhorder, Agoraphobic Nosebleed, Come to Grief, Buzzov-en, Cloud Rat, Forn, Goya, CHRCH, Idre, Ripis, The Munsens at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [all ages, fb]
Shakey Graves at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Belle and Sebastian, Men I Trust at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
Post Malone, 21 Savage, SOB x RBE at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, June 17, 2018 [link]


Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Acid King, Primitive Man, Krallice, Gnaw, He Whose Ox is Gored, Un, Wayfarer, Desist at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]

divider


Tuesday, June 19, 2018 [link]


Hop Along, Bat Fangs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 20, 2018 [link]


Epistrophy Arts presents Broken Shadows (Tim Berne, Dave King, Chris Speed, Reid Anderson) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Slayer, Lamb of God, Anthrax, Behemoth, Testament at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm doors]
Diana Krall at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Thursday, June 21, 2018 [link]


Caroline Rose at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
New Found Glory, Bayside, The Movie Life, William Ryan Key at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]

Friday, June 22, 2018 [link]


King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Tamarron at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Middle Kids at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Kesha, Macklemore at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Saturday, June 23, 2018 [link]


Quintron & Miss Pussycat at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]

divider


Wednesday, June 27, 2018 [link]


Geoff Tate's 30th Anniversary of Operation: Mindcrime with Till Death Do Us Part at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Brit Floyd at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Saturday, June 30, 2018 [link]


Torture 2018 with Black Leather Jesus, Rat Bastard, tef, Clang Quartet, Le Trash Can, Dendera Bloodbath, Illicit Relationship, Mephedrone, Burnt Skull, Angel Body Import, Scathing, Deep Cross, Alex Keller, Powerhole, Private Service, Jt Whitfield, Body Tape, Hypoxyphilia, Fierce Deity, Relationship Goals, Brawler, Rings of Teeth at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [2:00pm, 21+]
Weezer, Pixies, The Wombats at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Sunday, July 1,2018 [link]


Chicago, REO Speedwagon, Michael Tolcher at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Saturday, July 7, 2018 [link]


Thirty Seconds to Mars, Walk the Moon, K. Flay, Welshly Arms at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Tuesday, July 10, 2018 [link]


Boy George and Culture Club, Thompson Twins' Tom Bailey at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, July 12, 2018 [link]


Petal, Camp Cope at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, July 13, 2018 [link]


Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Shamir at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, July 16, 2018 [link]


The Smashing Pumpkins at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Saturday, July 21, 2018 [link]


Sam Smith at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]

divider


Wednesday, July 25, 2018 [link]


Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 28, 2018 [link]


O.A.R., Matt Nathanson at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
KLBJ presents Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Daryl Hall & John Oates, Train at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Pentatonix at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Monday July 30, 2018 [link]


Peter Frampton, The Steve Miller Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Tuesday, July 31, 2018 [link]


Beach House at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Phish at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm doors]

Thursday, August 2, 2018 [link]


Imagine Dragons, Grace VanderWaal at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Friday, August 3, 2018 [link]


Coheed and Cambria, Taking Back Sunday, The Story So Far at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Tuesday, August 7, 2018 [link]


Powerglove, Immortal Guardian, Descendants of Erdick, Eternal Requim at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Erasure, Caroline & Reed at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Wednesday, August 8, 2018 [link]


Erasure, Caroline & Reed at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Thursday, August 9, 2018 [link]


The Endless Summer Tour featuring G. Eazy w/ Lil Uzi Vert, Ty Dolla $ign, YBN Nahmir, P-Lo, and Murda Beatz at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Saturday, August 11, 2018 [link]


Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Sunday, August 12, 2018 [link]


Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, August 14, 2018 [link]


Black Moth Super Rainbow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 [link]


Toto - 40 Trips Around the Sun at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]

Thursday, August 16, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Kuzu (Dave Rempis, Tashi Dorji and Tyler Damon), Soft Healer, Dane Rousay Duo, DJ Gerard Cosloy at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]

Friday, August 17, 2018 [link]


Marilyn Manson, Rob Zombie at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Saturday, September 1, 2018 [link]


Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]

Sunday, September 2, 2018 [link]


Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]

divider


Thursday, September 6, 2018 [link]


Alice in Chains at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Saturday, September 8, 2018 [link]


The Mountain Goats, Al Riggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

divider


Thursday, September 13, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Moor Mother, Matthew Lux's Communication Arts Quartet, Shit & Shine, Jonathan Horne Quintet, Anagram (Henna Chou, Sarah Ann Philips, Carl Smith & Tarik Aossey), DJ Katherine Strickland at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Punch Brothers, Madison Cunningham at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

divider


Thursday, September 20, 2018 [link]


Harley Flanagan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, September 23, 2018 [link]


Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:00pm, all ages]
Fall Out Boy, Machine Gun Kelly at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Saturday, September 29, 2018 [link]


Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, October 27, 2018 [link]


Courtney Barnett at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider