Showlist Austin logo

Showlist Austin Shirts

Ride Austin

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning May 31, 2018



Thursday, May 31, 2018 [link]


Brownout at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Richard Buckner at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+]
This Party Sucks, Dark Palaces, Funeral Kab at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Tres Oui, Talkies (Tape Release Party), Springtime and the Changes (Denton), The Hermits at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
TC Superstar, Grady Philip Drugg, Blair Robbins, Indoor Creature at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Nightmares on Wax, Catching Flies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Holy Child Residency, Noelle Tannen, Corbella at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Josh Garrels, Strahan at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Dollar General, My Education, The Early Stages, Baby Robots at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Lunar Eclectic, Koodookoo at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
American Dischord, All Opposed, Bonnet at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [8:30pm, free]
Ladyfang, Femina-X at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Matisyahu, Stephen Marley at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Los Coast at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
RC Williams Band at The Barn (6218 Brodie Ln) [7pm, free, donations accepted, 21+]
Jo James Band at Speakeasy (412D Congress Ave.) [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+]
PJoy, Wild Disguise, Dan & Jared (of The Infinites) at The Austin Winery (440 E. St Elmo Rd) [6:00pm, free, donations accepted]

Friday, June 1, 2018 [link]


Think No Think, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad, Rattlesnake Milk, Magic Rockers of Texas at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
A Place to Bury Strangers, Prettiest Eyes, Xetas, Jo Passed at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Minus the Bear, The New Trust at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Rotten Mangos, Blood Pumps, Teenage Cavegirl, First Names at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:00pm, fb]
The Homo Depot Pride Edition with Theo Love, Jeva, Bella Donna, DJ GirlFriend ATX, Girls Eat Free at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead (performing "Source Tags & Codes"), Blood Pumps at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6:00pm, 21+, fb]
ATX Punk Night at Beerland with The Hormones, The Awful Lot, The Butts, Cruel Summer at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Big Bill/Pollen Rx Tour Kickoff with Big Bill, Pollen Rx, Caroline Says, Being Dead at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, byob, fb]
Magnifico (Queen tribute), Running With Pendejos (Van Halen tribute) and Sailor Poon at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
DJ Jester at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Pony Kicks, Melissa Gail Klein, Much 2 Much, Lizzie Karr Music, Lady Chops & The Goddamn Jam at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
The Roosevelts, Signy at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
An Evening with Buckethead at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Red On Yellow at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+]
Dezorah, Honey and Salt, Through a Glass Darkly, Claire Puckett at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Within the Giant's Reach, When Forever Ends, Everyone Dies In Utah, Phoenix Recoil, Dark Rift Syndicate, CrownsXCoffins at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
The Stinky Gringos at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Chief Perch, Ex Romantika, Como Las Movies at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Can I Kick It? with Sir Henry at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Brody Price at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Cory Morrow at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Dirty Blue Jeans at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Dennis DeYoung and the music of Styx, Night Ranger at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Aaron Lewis at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]
DreamHack Austin with Tokyo Machine, Pegboard Nerds, Krewella at the Austin Convention Center (500 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]
Bob Schneider, Mitch Watkins at One World Theater [+] [early show 7pm, late show 9:30pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, June 2, 2018 [link]


P.T. Banks, Tres Oui, Ama, Spirit Ghost at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
DJ Rock'N'Roll Animal, DJ Jake Garcia, DJ Mr. Nobody, DJ Clean Bobby at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Amplified Heat, Cloud Catcher, Crypt Trip, Bridge Farmers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Posies at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Island-Style Saturdays with bahamacide, Kid Slyce at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
Mobley (Record Release Party), Alesia Lani, Mamahawk at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, fb]
Brownout Album Release Show, Third Root, Superfonicos at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Queer Up Charlies: Pride Edition with Vicki Powell, Dylan Reece, MouthFeel, Mid^Heaven, AiDEAN at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Speedy Ortiz, Anna Burch at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Erik Nervous, Pretty Shitty, Borzoi, Climax, Plague Boys at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Sam Pace and The Gilded Grit, Matt Gilmour, Texas KGB at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Kurt Travis, Makari, Southpaw Sonata, Another De Sade at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Eagle Claw, OMGWTFBBQ, Suckling and Black Mercy at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Ray Prim at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Poly Highway, Kaya Kotura at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Hook Up with DJ No Kid$ at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
American Heartbeat with DJ Sean Tom at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [21+, fb]
ZOUMOUNTCHI, Electric Voodoo, Afro Jazz featuring Ibrahim Aminou on Kora at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Cryptic Void, Petrification, Apocalyptic Noise Syndicate, Whore of Bethlehem at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Joe Ely & Terry Allen at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]
Big Head Todd and The Monsters, SIMO at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+]
Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute), Judas and The Beast (Maiden/Priest tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
Jesse Ebaugh & The Tender Things, Will Courtney at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Ruby Dice, Hilary York, Red On Yellow at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+]
Brontosaurus, Wild Tinderbox, Blacktop Syndicate, Fuzz Goblin at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm, fb]
John Baumann, Kathryn Legendre at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 3, 2018 [link]


Side Project Sundays with H+TI (Henry + the Invisibles beats set) at Kitty Cohen's (2211 Webberville Rd.) [+] [3:30pm]
Peach Kelli Pop at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm]
The History Department, Housewarming,Van Mary, Mandate at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Trace of Lime, Latchkey Kid, Modular Sun, Chery Creek at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Polyphonic Spree, Calliope Musicals at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lovelorn (of Creepoid), Knife In The Water, Filthy, The Diamond Center at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Jukebox Cinema Presents: A Night With Christy Karacas at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Cornell Hurd at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Atlas Maior, Tarik Hassan at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Bloodrush, Death Sqaud, Splatter, Disowned at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Making Movies and Las Cafeteras w/ Migrant Kids at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Pushing 50 B Day Celebration Week Bret Coats & Bluesy Friends at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [10pm]
Texas Hippie Coalition, Kobra and the Lotus, Brand of Julez, Granny 4 Barrel, Above the Seven Circles at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Erwin Center's 40th Anniversary Celebration with George Strait, Asleep at the Wheel at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, June 4, 2018 [link]


John Prine at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [2pm]
Planet Claire Presents with PR Newman, SMiiLE, Holiday Music, Being Dead at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Screamin' J, Druids, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Hellfury at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
All In at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Lords of Synth, Sunbeamer, Soft [Sic], Monte Espina, Hesh Hotel, Starling Diaper, DJ Malligator, DJ Jacob Green, Analog Flea and A/V Cluster with Vision System and Etherwave at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Night Riots, courtship, Silent Rival at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Paul Simon: Homeward Bound - The Farewell Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Tuesday, June 5, 2018 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Pocket Sounds, BeckiJo Neill, Luis Flandes at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd. Ste. 130) [6:00pm, free, RSVP]
The Nothing Song Presents: The History Department, Hex Boyfriend, Devan Mulvaney at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Wand, Itasaca at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Howdy Gals Presents: Scrunchies (MN), SUPER THIEF, Dregs, Riot Punch at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Rotten Mangos Residency (Every Tuesday in June) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
The Troll Smashers, Tom Meny at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
David Diers at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [7:30pm, 21+]
Royal Blood at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hitting Subset at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Justin Townes Earle, Lydia Loveless at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
John Prine (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, June 6, 2018 [link]


Safehouse Session #65 with Mic Taylor, Ladi Earth, 90 one, Mama Duke at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, byob, livestream]
Semihelix, The Holifields (TN), Dream Culture (GA), Teevee at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
DOA + MDC, Ese at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Las Rosas, Loteria, Lo Country, The Zoltars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Meet the Giant, Cortege, Oozer, Guided Meditation at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Black Cadillac, Danny B. Harvey, Paper Anthem at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Kacey Musgraves (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Thursday, June 7, 2018 [link]


Timberos Del Norte, Ex Romantika at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Power Trip, Sheer Mag, Red Death at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Chad Valley, Nite at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Coathangers, Acid Carousel at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Leisure Boys, Trashdog, Loafer, AquaticA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Shy Boys, The Sour Notes, Glaze at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Edison Chair Residency w/ Flavor Raid, Chief Perch, Slow Cooked at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Chakra Khan, The Oysters, Yuma, Food Group at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [12pm, fb]
The Foundries, Via Intercom (Brooklyn NY), The Boleys at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Flatbush ZOMBiES, Kirk Knight, Nyck Caution at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Misery loves Company, Morning in May, Those Damn Eyes, Sounds of Sovereignty, Freeze Frame, Bonnet, The Roasted Bones at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Shania Twain at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Drew Fish Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Gary P.Nunn at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
Jeff Black at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Monte Montgomery at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
The Lacs, Hairball (ROT Rally) at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [9pm]

Friday, June 8, 2018 [link]


Official Austin Black Pride Turn Up: A Night of Hip-Hop, Bounce and Trap with DJNekka The Plug at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:30pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Sammy Heck, Grady Philip Drugg, Delia Haunt, Breathing Lessons at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Self Defense Family, Sannhet, Street Sects at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Kraken Quartet Tour Kickoff w/ Ballerino, Mode Dodeca, AM Feelgood at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Crooked Bangs, Borzoi, Vertical Vice, Filthy at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
DJ Space Cadet at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [21+, fb]
DJ Honeypot at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Ugly God at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The New Tribe at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Wildfires at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Genetallica at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Guided Meditation, Latchkey Kid, Cortege, Stereofabio at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm]
Rock And Roll Over (KISS Tribute), War Pigs (Sabbath Tribute) at Hanovers 2.0 (16912 N I-35) [+]
Black Pumas, Star Parks at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Prince's 60th Birthday with AJ Vallejo's Perfect Nation, Dead Love Club at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Swimming with Bears, Summer Fires, Midcentury at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Tish Hinojosa, James McMurtry at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Shooter Jennings, Richie Kotzen (ROT Rally) at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, June 9, 2018 [link]


Erika Wennerstrom of Heartless Bastards at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Jad Fair (Half Japanese), Period Bomb, Thin Skin, Chronophage at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Second Annual Artemis Project Benefit with The Sophies, andy, Elevaded, Sister Mantos, Obsolete Machines, Alice Evans and the 11's at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Fehrenbacher, Geranium Drive, Ana Barajas, Fertility House at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
The Del Vipers, DJ Sad Dad at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
DJ Hysterica at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [fb]
Broncho, Sunflower Bean, Annabelle Chairlegs, Topo Chica, Clare, and Blushing at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Beaver Nelson, JM Stevens at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Jeremy Phifer at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Summer Smash Bash Battle of the Bands with Oreja, Boyd, The Bottomless, Hollow Robot, Mount Pressure, Kokoro Fire, Insights, Blake Jurasin, Eryk Pendragon at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Lincoln Durham, The Ghost Wolves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ray LaMontagne, Neko Case at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Jackyl, Vallejo at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [12pm, 18+]
ZZ Top, Dirty River Boys (ROT Rally) at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [8:30pm]

Sunday, June 10, 2018 [link]


Side Project Sundays with Booher & Friends (of BOOHER and Sinclair) at Kitty Cohen's (2211 Webberville Rd.) [+] [3:30pm]
Outlaw Night Part II with How I Quit Crack, Muzak John, Justin Fritsche/Christopher Flakus/Juan Carlos Newton, Matthew Squires, Black Magic Cyborg, Temper Tantrum, Dr Noize, BoyzIVMEN at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, 21+]
Feral Four at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Har Mar Superstar sings Sam Cooke, Maxx Cherry at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Jake Shimabukuro at One World Theater [+] [early show 6pm, late show 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, June 11, 2018 [link]


Timecop1983, Aeon Rings, Korine, Who Ha at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Get Set Go at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Height Keech, The Triggermen, Goldzilla, Kilmatik, Mike Manewitz (DJ) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Terror Fest Presents: Live At The Lost Well with UFOMAMMUT , White Hills, Terminator 2 at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Delta Rae at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, June 12, 2018 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Bo DePena, BeckiJo Neill, Luis Flandes at Music Firsthand (1302 Canterbury St.) [+] [6:00pm, RSVP]
Post Animal, Paul Cherry, Pearl Earl at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Animals For Hands, Sleeve Cannon, Barbarian, Lady Chops and the Goddamn Jam at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:00pm]
Rotten Mangos Residency (Every Tuesday in June) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
The Troll Smashers, Ryan Young at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Bruno Major at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot, Miss Mary Ann and the Ragtime Wranglers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Enanitos Verdes & Hombres G at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, June 13, 2018 [link]


Tish Hinojosa at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Good Field, Feverbones, Linen Closet, My Golden Calf at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Earthless, Here Lies Man at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Black Basements, The Mammoths, Lola Tried, Sometime's A Legend, Desilu at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Yung Heazy at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Sir Sly at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Maps & Atlases, Prism Tats, Slomo Drags at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Lucero, The Menzingers, The Homeless Gospel Choir at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Harvest Thieves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
KGSR & HEB present Blues On The Green at Zilker Park [+] [8pm]

Thursday, June 14, 2018 [link]


Nite School Presents joey, Dylan Cameron, termagant, Moze Pray, DJ Holodeck, DJ Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Sonic Transmissions presents Jeff Parker & the New Breed, Jaimie Branch's 'Fly or Die', DJ King Coffey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Edison Chair Residency w/ Foxtails, Drint, Vagabond Band at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
JD Clark, Garrett T. Capps, Rattlesnake Milk at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Devastation On The Nation Tour with Aborted, Psycroptic, Ingested, Disentomb, Arkaik, Venom Prison, Signs of the Swarm, Cerebral Desecration at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [4pm]
Line of Fire, Page9, City of Auburn, Sugar Crash at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [6pm, 18+]
Jeremy Enigk: Return of the Frog Queen Anniversary at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm, fb]
Cooke at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [10pm]
Jaimee Harris & Graham Weber Tour Kickoff with Western Youth and Alice Spencer at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Piano Lounge w/ Datura ft. Drew Davis at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with The Rocketboys at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
Daisy O'Conner at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Friday, June 15, 2018 [link]


Patricia Vonne at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
The Cosmic Clash and The Nothing Song Present: Drummer Babes with Kay Odyssey, Endless Sewer, The Sophies, st 37, The Spoils, 3Radio Tiger at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Howdy Gals presents Glaze, Alexalone, Exhalants, El Lago at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Yob, 40 Watt Sun, Bell Witch, Pinkish Black, Sixes, Of Feather and Bone, Christworm, Crawl, Communion at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]
Neosho, Hours Quiet, Light Wheel, The Clouds are Ghosts at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Knowledge Fight (live podcast), Jay Whitecotton, Bat City Bombshells Burlesque, Adam Serwa at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Glitch Mob, Elohim at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Madi Meeks at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, byob]
Blueprint at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Caleb De Casper, The Fur Coats, Nameless Frames, In Uterus at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Big Britches at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Unknown Toxin, The Dead Coats, HOTMOM, Hermit Kingdom at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, all ages]
Tomar & the FCs + The Watters (CD Release) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Whiskey Shivers at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Other Voices - A Tribute to the Songs of Nanci Griffith at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Wreckless Eric at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Hailshot, Chemicaust, Kamikaze Zombie, Hellfury at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Easton Corbin at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, June 16, 2018 [link]


Shame Cave, Blank Hellscape, Blood, Leche, Downtown Dad at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Another Night, Another Dream with DJ Big Daddy B at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Island-Style Saturdays with Goldbloom, Tropicana Joe at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
La Luz, Summer Twins, and Blushing at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Exhorder, Agoraphobic Nosebleed, Come to Grief, Buzzov-en, Cloud Rat, Forn, Goya, CHRCH, Idre, Ripis, The Munsens at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [all ages, fb]
The Get Up Kids, The Casket Lottery at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Cabrini Green's Birthday Fest with Aktivity 512, Dual Core, Cabrini Green, Mexmode, Lazy Suzanne at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
New Mexico Playboys, Rattlesnake Milk, Wild Bill, Jack Ferrara at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Sam Riggs at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Circling Drones at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Anthony Ray Wright, JD Clark at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Shakey Graves at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Belle and Sebastian, Men I Trust at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
The Jerry Douglas Band at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
An Evening of Led Zeppelin: Led Zeppelin Tribute Band performed by Jelly Ellington, Josh Ross of Black Heart Saints, Aric Garcia, and Jonas Saks with Cari Hutson & Good Company's Tribute to Janis Joplin at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Brewtal Bazaar 6 with DSGNS, Ties, The Vinous at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [7pm, fb]
Zach Aaron at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [2:00pm, free]
Post Malone, 21 Savage, SOB x RBE at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, June 17, 2018 [link]


Cruz de navajas, False Figure, Mujeres Podridas, Chronophage at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6pm, fb]
Death Cow, The Way Out at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Pong, Robbers, and Dayshifters at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Acid King, Primitive Man, Krallice, Gnaw, He Whose Ox is Gored, Un, Wayfarer, Desist at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]
Lucas Hudgins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
The Sea And Cake, L.A. Takedown at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
JD Clark at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [2:00pm, free]

divider


Monday, June 18, 2018 [link]


Hippo, Lexi and the Bleached Roses, Lantic at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Katie Von Schleicher at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Onward, Etc. at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, June 19, 2018 [link]


Hop Along, Bat Fangs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Fleece, Mugwump, Sunkraft at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Growl, Robby, Sherry at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Tom From Ohio, Sun Valley Gun Club, Pauline, Midgetmen at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Rotten Mangos Residency (Every Tuesday in June) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
The Troll Smashers, Jean Wranglers at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Katchafire, Earthkry, E.N. Young at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Kris Gruen, Cotton Mather at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+]
Money in the Bank Tour with Smoke DZA & Bodega Bamz at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 20, 2018 [link]


To Live and Shave in L.A., Gay Cum Daddies, Scathing, Blank Hellscape vs. pulseCoder, Suspirians at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Kissing Is A Crime, The Oysters, The Sophies, Brendan Bond at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Epistrophy Arts presents Broken Shadows (Tim Berne, Dave King, Chris Speed, Reid Anderson) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Guided By Voices at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Hockey Dad, Cold Fronts, Mt. Eddy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Slayer, Lamb of God, Anthrax, Behemoth, Testament at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm doors]
Diana Krall at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Thursday, June 21, 2018 [link]


Goddamn Gallows, Days n' Daze, Gallows Bound, Starving Wolves at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Edison Chair Residency at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Chief Perch, Emme, Indoor Creature, baij at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
For Spite Presents: Yuma, DeepBlueSeason, OhHoneyNo & RustyDusty at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Caroline Rose at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
New Found Glory, Bayside, The Movielife, William Ryan Key at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm]
Brandon Wardell at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Conner Cherland at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [4:30pm, free, donations accepted]
Michael Zapruder, Emily Shirley at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Michael Che, Cipha Sounds at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Dirty River Boys at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
Wild Child (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Friday, June 22, 2018 [link]


Otis Wilkins at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Motion Planet Album Release Party w/ Desilu, Tusk, Her, If We Were Turtles (El Paso) at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Garrett T Capps and the Three Timers at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Chris Boomer at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Blue Oyster Cult at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Wednesday 13, Night Club, Prison, Death Valley High at Elysium (705 Red River) [+]
Middle Kids, Lola Kirke at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Memory Keepers, Barbarian, Ghost Foot, Paint Shop Girls at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [fb]
Authoritarian, Repaid in Blood (CA), Scylla (AZ), Short Fuse (CA) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Jam Up and Jelly Tight with DJ Scotty Upton, DJ Nat Zingg at the 13th Floor (1812 E. 12th St.) [+] [11:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Tamarron at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Anderson East (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Kesha, Macklemore, Wes Period at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
John Michael Montgomery at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]
Rippingtons at One World Theater [+] [early show 7pm, late show 9:30pm]

Saturday, June 23, 2018 [link]


Vampyre, ell, We Can't Help You (Lubbock), The Dregs at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Deer, Kalu And The Electric Joint, Batty Jr. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Quintron & Miss Pussycat at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Island-Style Saturdays with Teddy Glass, Kid Slyce at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
Matthew McNeal, Ben Ballinger, Fairbanks & the Lonesome Light at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Buttercup, Wiretree, The Cheats at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
JD Clark & the Stuck In the Mud Band feat. Texas Fever at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Snow Tha Product at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Rock The Casbah 62: The Ultimate 80's Dance Party w/ DJ Mel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [10pm]
The Regrettes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]
Tha Alkaholiks, New Fame at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]

Sunday, June 24, 2018 [link]


The Boleys, The Naked Tungs, Brother Wives, Imitari, Saint Lo Gun at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Cold Cave with Black Marble and Choir Boy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Roger Wallace at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]

divider


Monday, June 25, 2018 [link]


Annabelle Chairlegs, Navy Gangs, Cosmic Chaos, Beige Watch at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Have Mercy, Kississippi, Gleemer, Super American at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Musicares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music Each event concludes with an unannounced special guest performer at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages, fb]
JoJo: Leaks, Covers & Mixtapes Tour at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Tuesday, June 26, 2018 [link]


Media Jeweler (LA), exhalants, 2069 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
STARS at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Karen Meat, Lola Tried, Dana T at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Rotten Mangos Residency (Every Tuesday in June) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Haley Heynderickx at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, June 27, 2018 [link]


Trouble Boys (Tour Kick Off), Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Crocodile Tears, The Bad Lovers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Hollow Trees, Gold Leather, Manners, The Boleys at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Spirit Ghost, The Oysters, Being Dead, Mopac at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Geoff Tate's 30th Anniversary of Operation: Mindcrime with Till Death Do Us Part at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Teen Pope, Fehrenbacher, Laser Tusk, Ryan Ricks at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, fb]
The Wine Down with Melat at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]
Brit Floyd at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Thursday, June 28, 2018 [link]


Borzoi, A Deer A Horse, Xetas, Super Thief, Quin Galavis at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Lake of Fire (Tour Kickoff), The Love-Birds, The Zoltars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Edison Chair Residency w/ Bag Lady, Wrongbird Erikson, Mountebank at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Wilco Tribute Night featuring Star Parks, PT Banks, Daphne Tunes, Ben Ballinger, Small Houses at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Peking Duk at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Ray Wylie Hubbard at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]

Friday, June 29, 2018 [link]


Vaaska - 10 year anniversary gig with Impalers, SexPill (HTown), Obstruction (Dallas), Program (McAllen) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Memory Keepers, Miears (Houston), Bragglights, Conrad Keely at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [free]
Roxy Roca at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
ALKI at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Outrun the Sunlight, Aviations at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Trixie Mattel at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [two shows: 8pm & 10:30pm, all ages]
Verge Bliss, Mugwump, Tigre Merde, Slurp, Blank Hellscape, Wim Ceuppens, Space Cumboy, Hallucinocide, ru-93 at Music Lab (500 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, byob]
Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Blynd Birds at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Brick + Mortar and The Unlikely Candidates at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Chris Brown Presents Heart Break On A Full Moon with H.E.R., 6LACK, Rich the Kid at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm doors, 7pm show]
Sounding Clay at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Saturday, June 30, 2018 [link]


Island-Style Saturdays with akaw!, DJ John Gross at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
Ringo Deathstarr, SMiiLE, Get a Life, Brother Sports at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Torture 2018 with This Wilderness, X A M B U C A, Rat Bastard, Curse Mackey, TEF, Clang Quartet, Dendera Bloodbath, Illicit Relationship, Mephedrone, Total Abuse, Angel Body Import, Scathing, Alex Keller, Weather Machine, Powerhole, Private Service, JT Whitfield, Body Tape, Hypoxyphilia, Fierce Deity, Relationship Goals, Brawler, Rings of Teeth at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [2:00pm, 18+]
Andy Pickett at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dali Departed Surrealist Ball the Festival! at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Poly Action, The Robbers, Batty Jr. at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Lucas Johnson at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
David Ramirez - Bootleg Tour (Live Album Recording) w/ Matthew Wright at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Shane Smith & The Saints, Jaime Wyatt at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Origami Ghosts at Thicket Food Park (7800 South 1st St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
Rhymin' N Stealin', Dr Dugger at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Weezer, Pixies, The Wombats at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Sunday, July 1,2018 [link]


Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad, Think No Think, Rattlesnake Milk, Magic Rockers of Texas at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+, fb]
Beth Chrisman at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Supersuckers, Speedealer at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Chicago, REO Speedwagon, Michael Tolcher at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Monday, July 2, 2018 [link]


Quiet Slang at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, July 4, 2018 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Willie Nelson's 4th of July Picnic Willie Nelson & Family, Sturgill Simpson, The Head and the Heart, Ryan Bingham, Edie Brickell & New Bohemians, Margo Price, Jamestown Revival, The Wild Feathers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Thursday, July 5, 2018 [link]


Dent May, Shannon Lay at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Snail Mail, Bonny Doon at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Twista at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Fantastic Negrito at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Blackbird Blackbird at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Los Kung Fu Monkeys, Buster Shuffle at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5:30pm, fb]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Jackie Venson at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
Young Rising Sons at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Friday, July 6, 2018 [link]


Homesafe with Hot Mulligan, Jetty Bones, and Heart Attack Man at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dipset Forever Tour ft. Cam'Ron, Juelz Santana, Jim Jones, Zeek at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Jeff Plankenhorn at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, July 7, 2018 [link]


Quinn DeVeaux at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Joan of Arc at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Kev Bev and the Woodland Creatures at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
The Saddle Sores at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
CAMP NOWHERE 2018: Louis the Child, Big Wild, TroyBoi & More at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, 18+]
Thirty Seconds to Mars, Walk the Moon, K. Flay, Welshly Arms at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, July 8, 2018 [link]


Alexalone (performing Flood by Boris), William x Macy and Friends (performing Public Strain by Women), The Carpenters 2 (performing Transaction de Novo by Bedhead) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Mike Stinson at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]

divider


Monday, July 9, 2018 [link]


Drunks With Guns, USA/Mexico, Hoaries, exhalants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, July 10, 2018 [link]


Code Orange with Twitching Tongues, Show Me The Body and Vein at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Boy George and Culture Club, Thompson Twins' Tom Bailey at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, July 11, 2018 [link]


Janet Jackson - State of The World Tour at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, July 12, 2018 [link]


Petal, Camp Cope at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Steel Panther - Sunset Strip Live with Black Heart Saints at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, July 13, 2018 [link]


Jawbreaker, Lemuria, A Giant Dog at Skyline Theater (at the Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5:30pm]
Spindrift, Jesika Von Rabbit, The Millbrook Estates at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Create Your Summer Tour - Featuring Karina Garcia, Wengie, & Natalies Outlet at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [5pm]
Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Shamir at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sharks in the Deep End at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
The Matches - A Band In Hope 10 Year Reunion at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Violent Femmes, Echo & The Bunnymen (co-headline tour) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]

Saturday, July 14, 2018 [link]


Deafheaven, Drab Majesty, Uniform at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Fixx: Beach Tour at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
james rivera's metal asylum, Duel, Ignitor, Anialator, Syrus (San Antonio), Dead Now Evil at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Lee Brice at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]

divider


Monday, July 16, 2018 [link]


The Smashing Pumpkins, Metric at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Wednesday, July 18, 2018 [link]


Julianna Barwick + Mary Lattimore at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Witch Mountain, Destroyer of Light, Bridge Farmers at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
KGSR & HEB present Blues On The Green at Zilker Park [+] [8pm]

Thursday, July 19, 2018 [link]


The Spits, Trouble Boys, Mujeres Podridas, Muther at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tyler Childers at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Will Hoge at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, July 20, 2018 [link]


Good Field, Food Group, Margaret Chavez at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Weedeater, Unsane, Zeke, Sierra at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Kevin Galloway at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, July 21, 2018 [link]


Float Fest at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Bassnectar, Modest Mouse, Cashmere Cat, The Suffers, Com Truise, Bronze Whale [water stage, 2:30pm]
  • Run The Jewels, Lil Wayne, Pres Hall, Bun B, Grandson, The Wild Now [sun stage, 2:00pm]

Neurosis, Converge, Birds in Row at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Lake Street Dive at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
Now, Now at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Chely Wright at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Brewtal Bazaar 7 with Isonomist, Agamemnon, Koningsor at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [7pm, fb]
Sam Smith at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Counting Crows, LIVE at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]

Sunday, July 22, 2018 [link]


Float Fest at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Tame Impala, Snoop Dogg, White Denim, Blackillac, Mainman [water stage, 2:30pm]
  • Glass Animals, Toadies, Joywave, A Giant Dog, Vodi [sun stage, 2:00pm]

Murder World Tour 2018 with Maryann Cotton at Key Bar (617 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Ladies Night! All Female Fronted Bands All night with DD Dagger, Carry Illinois, Cat Jaguar, Stretch Panic at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]

divider


Monday, July 23, 2018 [link]


Animal Collective (performing Sung Tongs), Lonnie Holley at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Tuesday, July 24, 2018 [link]


Quicksand, Glassjaw at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Mourn, Chastity at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, July 25, 2018 [link]


The Body, Lingua Ignota at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks, Soccer Mommy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Wine Down with Grace Pettis Band at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, July 26, 2018 [link]


The English Beat at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
Jeff Beck at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Roger Creager at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
School Of Rock AllStars at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]

Friday, July 27, 2018 [link]


Origami Ghosts at Thicket Food Park (7800 South 1st St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Rickshaw Billie, Billy King, Greenbeard at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
River Whyless at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Micky & the Motorcars, Johnny Chops & The Razors at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Logic Presents: Bobby Tarantino vs. Everybody Tour with NF and Kyle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Edwin McCain at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Saturday, July 28, 2018 [link]


King Weed, Michelle, Big Hole, Powerhole, BoyzIVMEN, Hypoxyphilia, Rings Of Teeth, Dragging, Hydrophiinae, ru-93 at Music Lab (500 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]
O.A.R., Matt Nathanson at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
KLBJ presents Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Daryl Hall & John Oates, Train at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Pentatonix at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, July 29, 2018 [link]


JD Clark at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [2:00pm, free]

divider


Monday July 30, 2018 [link]


Peter Frampton, The Steve Miller Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Tuesday, July 31, 2018 [link]


Beach House, Ed Schrader's Music Beat at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Phish at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm doors]

Wednesday, August 1, 2018 [link]


Zac Clark (of Andrew McMahon and the Wilderness) with Special Guest Bob Oxblood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Five Finger Death Punch and Breaking Benjamin with special guests Nothing More and Bad Wolves at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, August 2, 2018 [link]


Imagine Dragons, Grace VanderWaal at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Alejandro Escovedo at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
The Beach Boy Tour - Knox Hamilton Feat. Brother Sundance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, August 3, 2018 [link]


Thor at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Sales, No Vacation at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Coheed and Cambria, Taking Back Sunday, The Story So Far at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Saturday, August4, 2018 [link]


311, The Offspring, Gym Class Heroes at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]

divider


Tuesday, August 7, 2018 [link]


Powerglove, Immortal Guardian, Descendants of Erdick, Eternal Requim at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
He Is We, Why Bonnie at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Erasure, Caroline & Reed at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Wednesday, August 8, 2018 [link]


Ha Ha Tonka at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Erasure, Caroline & Reed at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
KGSR & HEB present Blues On The Green at Zilker Park [+] [8pm]

Thursday, August 9, 2018 [link]


The Endless Summer Tour featuring G. Eazy, Lil Uzi Vert, Ty Dolla $ign, YBN Nahmir, P-Lo, Murda Beatz at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Friday, August 10, 2018 [link]


Corbella Single Release at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]

Saturday, August 11, 2018 [link]


Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Sunday, August 12, 2018 [link]


Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, August 14, 2018 [link]


Black Moth Super Rainbow, The Stargazer Lilies, Air Credits at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ninja Sex Party at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 [link]


Toto - 40 Trips Around the Sun at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]

Thursday, August 16, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Kuzu (Dave Rempis, Tashi Dorji and Tyler Damon), Soft Healer, Dane Rousay Duo, DJ Gerard Cosloy at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Eric Tessmer at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]

Friday, August 17, 2018 [link]


Teen Pope, The Reeks at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
MOB RULES (Dio/Rainbow tribute), Judas and The Beast (Maiden/Priest tribute), Feed My Eyes (Alice in Chains tribute) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Marilyn Manson, Rob Zombie at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Saturday, August 18, 2018 [link]


Streetlight Manifesto: Performing Everything Goes Numb in its entirety at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
BIG BALLS (AC/DC tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
Dave Lory Remembers Jeff Buckley at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Brewtal Bazaar 8 with Wolvenguard, Cerebral Desecration, Last Judgment at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [7pm, fb]
The Alarm at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Austin Originals Benefit Concert & Live Stream of Bob Schneider at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm doors, 9:30pm show]

divider


Thursday, August 23, 2018 [link]


KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Bob Schneider at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]

Friday, August 24, 2018 [link]


Kansas at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, August 25, 2018 [link]


Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Wiz Khalifa & Rae Sremmurd Dazed & Blazed Summer 2018 Tour with Lil Skies and O.T. Genasis at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]

Sunday, August 26, 2018 [link]


Katie Herzig: Moment of Bliss Tour at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, August 28, 2018 [link]


Night Demon, Bloodstar, Resist Control at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 29, 2018 [link]


The Wine Down with Love & Chaos at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]

Friday, August 31, 2018 [link]


Tab Benoit at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Maceo Parker (Night One) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Umphrey's McGee, The Nth Power at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Saturday, September 1, 2018 [link]


Maceo Parker (Night Two) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]

Sunday, September 2, 2018 [link]


Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]

divider


Thursday, September 6, 2018 [link]


Alice in Chains at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, September 7, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival with The String Cheese Incident, Joe Russo's Almost Dead, Railroad Earth, The Motet, Boombox, Tauk, Marco Benevento, and more to be announced at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Gary Numan, Nightmare Air at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

divider


Saturday, September 8, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival with The String Cheese Incident, Joe Russo's Almost Dead, Railroad Earth, The Motet, Boombox, Tauk, Marco Benevento, and more to be announced at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
The Mountain Goats, Al Riggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Shawn Colvin at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Sunday, September 9, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival with The String Cheese Incident, Joe Russo's Almost Dead, Railroad Earth, The Motet, Boombox, Tauk, Marco Benevento, and more to be announced at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

divider


Monday, September 10, 2018 [link]


alestorm, Gloryhammer, Arcane Moon, Nahaya, Hinayana at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Tuesday, September 11, 2018 [link]


Rise Against, AFI, Anti-Flag at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Creux And Nominee at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 13, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Moor Mother, Matthew Lux's Communication Arts Quartet, Shit & Shine, Jonathan Horne Quintet, Anagram (Henna Chou, Sarah Ann Philips, Carl Smith & Tarik Aossey), DJ Katherine Strickland at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Punch Brothers, Madison Cunningham at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

Friday, September 14, 2018 [link]


Ryley Walker at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sloan at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Lucius (acoustic) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, September 15, 2018 [link]


Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, September 18, 2018 [link]


Killing Joke at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
First Aid Kit, Julia Jacklin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]

Wednesday, September 19, 2018 [link]


Superorganism at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Zhu at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Eleanor Friedberger at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Thursday, September 20, 2018 [link]


Harley Flanagan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Dierks Bentley Mountain High Tour with Brothers Osborne and LANCO at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, September 22, 2018 [link]


Punk in Drublic Festival with NOFX, Bad Religion, Bad Cop Bad Cop, The Interrupters, Mad Caddies at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [12:00pm]
Andrew W.K. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Bullet For My Valentine at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]
Jackopierce at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents The Jesus Lizard at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Sunday, September 23, 2018 [link]


Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:00pm, all ages]
SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Fall Out Boy, Machine Gun Kelly at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Tuesday, September 25, 2018 [link]


Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Wednesday, September 26, 2018 [link]


The Wine Down with Blackillac at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]

Friday, September 28, 2018 [link]


MC50 Presents Kick Out The Jams - The 50th Anniversary Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Die Krupps at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Dandy Warhols at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 29, 2018 [link]


Nothing But Thieves, grandson, Demob Happy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Dandy Warhols at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Decemberists at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

Sunday, September 30, 2018 [link]


KGSR End Of Summer Splash featuring Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Friday, October 5, 2018 [link]


The Scientists (AUS), Meet Your Death, Teenage Cavegirl at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
John Scofield's Combo 66 Featuring Gerald Clayton, Vicente Archer, Bill Stewart at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Saturday, October 6, 2018 [link]

  • The Scientists (AUS), The Ugly Beats, Filthy at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]

  • Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    Sunday, October 7, 2018 [link]


    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    divider


    Wednesday, October 10, 2018 [link]


    Johnny Marr at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
    SG Lewis at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

    Friday, October 12, 2018 [link]


    GUNS 4 ROSES (Guns N Roses tribute), Walk This Way (Aerosmith Tribute) at Hanovers 2.0 (16912 N I-35) [+]
    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    Saturday, October 13, 2018 [link]


    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    Sunday, October 14, 2018 [link]


    Cloven Hoof, Vicious Rumors at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    divider


    Tuesday, October 16, 2018 [link]


    Colony House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]

    Wednesday, October 17, 2018 [link]


    Honne at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

    Friday, October 19, 2018 [link]


    Jeremy Zucker at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]

    Saturday, October 20, 2018 [link]


    Bruno Mars (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

    Sunday, October 21, 2018 [link]


    Britney Spears (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

    divider


    Wednesday, October 24, 2018 [link]


    A Perfect Circle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7:30pm]

    Friday, October 26, 2018 [link]


    Oh Sees at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

    Saturday, October 27, 2018 [link]


    Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
    Courtney Barnett at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

    divider


    Thursday, November 1, 2018 [link]


    The Record Company at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]

    Friday, November 2, 2018 [link]


    The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

    divider


    Friday, November 9, 2018 [link]


    Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

    Saturday, November 10, 2018 [link]


    Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

    divider


    Monday, December 3, 2018 [link]


    Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Tuesday, December 4, 2018 [link]


    Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Wednesday, December 5, 2018 [link]


    Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Friday, December 7, 2018 [link]


    The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

    divider


    Saturday, December 15, 2018 [link]


    Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live with special guests Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [doors 6:30pm, show 8:00pm]

    divider


    Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


    An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]