Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Store

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning June 07, 2018



Thursday, June 7, 2018 [link]


Timberos Del Norte, Ex Romantika at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Power Trip, Sheer Mag, Red Death at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Chad Valley, Nite at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Human Influence Presents Raise Her Voice with Torino Black, Ladi Earth, Nevolution, DJ Cateye at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
The Coathangers, Acid Carousel, Leather Girls at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Leisure Boys, Trashdog, Loafer, AquaticA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Shy Boys, The Sour Notes, Glaze at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Edison Chair Residency w/ Flavor Raid, Chief Perch, Slow Cooked at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Chakra Khan, The Oysters, Yuma, Food Group at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [12pm, fb]
The Foundries, Via Intercom (Brooklyn NY), The Boleys at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Flatbush ZOMBiES, Kirk Knight, Nyck Caution at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Jill and Tonic Album Release Show with Poppy Fields Music, Western Justice at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
Misery loves Company, Morning in May, Those Damn Eyes, Sounds of Sovereignty, Freeze Frame, Bonnet, The Roasted Bones at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Shania Twain at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Drew Fish Band, Wynn Williams at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Gary P.Nunn at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
Jeff Black at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Butter Sweet at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Monte Montgomery at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
The Lacs, Hairball (ROT Rally) at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [9pm]

Friday, June 8, 2018 [link]


Official Austin Black Pride Turn Up: A Night of Hip-Hop, Bounce and Trap with DJNekka The Plug at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:30pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Sammy Heck, Grady Philip Drugg, Delia Haunt, Breathing Lessons at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, The Boleys, King Country, Cabin Man at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Self Defense Family, Sannhet, Street Sects at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Kraken Quartet Tour Kickoff w/ Ballerino, Mode Dodeca, AM Feelgood at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Girls Rock Karaoke! with The Karaoke Underground, Stretch Panic, Queue Queue, Prom Threat, Workout! with Erica Nix at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Crooked Bangs, Borzoi, Vertical Vice, Filthy at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
DJ Space Cadet at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [21+, fb]
In Honor of One of the Bombing Victims - Benefit for Austin Youth Orchestra Draylen Mason Scholarship Fund, Featuring: Amber Reed, AlexAlco, Lexi and the Bleached Roses, LIP, Mountebank at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
DJ Honeypot at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Ugly God at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The New Tribe at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Wildfires at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Genetallica, Torbe Vida, Lbasi at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Guided Meditation, Latchkey Kid, Cortege, Stereofabio at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm]
Jo James Band at The Oasis (6550 Comanche Trail) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Rock And Roll Over (KISS Tribute), War Pigs (Sabbath Tribute) at Hanovers 2.0 (16912 N I-35) [+]
Black Pumas, Star Parks at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Black Heart Saints, The Kul, Peace and The Chaos, Para Bellum, Jessikill, Glow in the Sun at Nook Amphitheater (309 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Prince's 60th Birthday with AJ Vallejo's Perfect Nation, Dead Love Club at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Beat Bodega, Foxi Moxi at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
The Grackle Happy Hour Record Party with DJ Scotty Upton at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
DJ Chris Prorock, DJ Mike Garrido at the 13th Floor (1812 E. 12th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+]
Swimming with Bears, Summer Fires, Midcentury at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Tish Hinojosa, James McMurtry at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Shooter Jennings, Richie Kotzen (ROT Rally) at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, June 9, 2018 [link]


Brown State of Mind One Year Anniversary with Huggy and the Feel Goodz, britt, DJ Foray, DJ Joaqu.n at Space 24 Twenty (2420 Guadalupe St.) [+] [5:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
Sad Cops, Astragal, Hand-Me-Down-Adventure, The Irons at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Erika Wennerstrom of Heartless Bastards at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Jad Fair (Half Japanese), Period Bomb, Thin Skin, Chronophage at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
Second Annual Artemis Project Benefit with The Sophies, andy, Elevaded, Sister Mantos, Obsolete Machines, Alice Evans and the 11's at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Where My Girls At: 90's and 00's Girl Group Night with DJ GirlFriend ATX at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Fehrenbacher, Geranium Drive, Ana Barajas, Fertility House at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
The Del Vipers, DJ Sad Dad at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
DJ Hysterica at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [fb]
Synth City with Mr. Kitty, Botany, Sine, Curse Mackey, Butcher Bear at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
R.I.P., Bridge Farmers, Hudu Akil, Mountain of Smoke, Screaming J at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+]
The Thunderchiefs, The Dead Sea, The Fintastics (Wichita Falls) at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Broncho, Sunflower Bean, Annabelle Chairlegs, Topo Chica, Clare, and Blushing at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Beaver Nelson, JM Stevens at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
All Opposed, Scissor Dicks (Baton Rouge), Vacancy, The Murtaughs at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
RIIL Chemistry at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]
Jeremy Phifer at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Summer Smash Bash Battle of the Bands with Oreja, Boyd, The Bottomless, Hollow Robot, Mount Pressure, Kokoro Fire, Insights, Blake Jurasin, Eryk Pendragon at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Afro Jazz featuring Ibrahim Aminou on Kora, Zoumountchi Performance / Live Recording at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Rock n Roll Animal, Sara O at the 13th Floor (1812 E. 12th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+]
Lincoln Durham, The Ghost Wolves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Terrell Shahid at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
The Big Fix at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:30pm]
Deer Fellow at Cafe Mueller by H-E-B (1801 E 51st St) [7pm]
Ray LaMontagne, Neko Case at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Jackyl, Vallejo at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [12pm, 18+]
ZZ Top, Dirty River Boys (ROT Rally) at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [8:30pm]

Sunday, June 10, 2018 [link]


Side Project Sundays with Booher & Friends (of BOOHER and Sinclair) at Kitty Cohen's (2211 Webberville Rd.) [+] [3:30pm]
Outlaw Night Part II with How I Quit Crack, Muzak John, Justin Fritsche/Christopher Flakus/Juan Carlos Newton, Matthew Squires, Black Magic Cyborg, Temper Tantrum, Dr Noize, BoyzIVMEN at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, 21+]
Half Baked with Tatiana Cholula, Hentaii, Ruby Knight at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Austonettes at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages, fb]
Feral Four at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Varukers, Obedience, Blood Letters, Kinetic Discord at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Har Mar Superstar sings Sam Cooke, Maxx Cherry at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
My Exotic Other, Tony Bray & One Too Many, Cicadus at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Second SunDaze with Cosmic Chaos, Goldbloom, King Country (Waco) at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [6:30pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
The Boleys, Kirra (OKC), Wild Tinderbox at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [7:00pm, fb]
Interrobang Brass Band at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Jake Shimabukuro at One World Theater [+] [early show 6pm, late show 8:30pm]

divider


Monday, June 11, 2018 [link]


Timecop1983, Aeon Rings, Korine, Who Ha at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
PR Newman, Magic Rockers of Texas, Indoor Creature, Grant's Crosses at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Get Set Go at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Height Keech, The Triggermen, Goldzilla, Kilmatik, Mike Manewitz (DJ) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with More Eaze, Kyle Evans (PulseCoder), Thomas Echols (Man Woman Friend Computer), Neil Lord (Future Museums), Charles Russel, DJ Progscot (KOOP - Fade to Yellow), DJ Warm Star, Visuals outside by EYEON at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Terror Fest Presents: Live At The Lost Well with UFOMAMMUT , White Hills, Terminator 2 at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Cold Jackets, Ben Ballinger at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Delta Rae at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, June 12, 2018 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Bo DePena, BeckiJo Neill, Luis Flandes at Music Firsthand (1302 Canterbury St.) [+] [6:00pm, RSVP]
Flesh Lights, Supercrush, Big Bite, sass at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Post Animal, Paul Cherry, Pearl Earl at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Animals For Hands, Sleeve Cannon, Barbarian, Lady Chops and the Goddamn Jam at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:00pm]
Rotten Mangos Residency (Every Tuesday in June) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
The Troll Smashers, Ryan Young at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Alice Spencer at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
Peach at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [10:30pm]
Bruno Major at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot, Miss Mary Ann and the Ragtime Wranglers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Enanitos Verdes & Hombres G at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, June 13, 2018 [link]


Tish Hinojosa at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Safehouse Session #68 with Mothman, Kleaver, Forebode at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [8:30pm, free, donations accepted, byob, livestream]
The Nothing Song Presents: Good Field, Feverbones, Linen Closet, My Golden Calf at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Boyfrndz, Glassing, The Reptilian, Edhochuli at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Earthless, Here Lies Man at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Black Basements, The Mammoths, Lola Tried, Sometime's A Legend, Desilu at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Yung Heazy at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Sir Sly, In The Valley Below at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Maps & Atlases, Prism Tats, Slomo Drags at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
Second Hand Street Band (NOLA), Minor Mishap Marching Band at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Barbara Nesbitt Band at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [6:30pm]
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Lucero, The Menzingers, The Homeless Gospel Choir at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Harvest Thieves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Motenko at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9:30pm]
KGSR & HEB present Blues On The Green with Bob Schneider, Superfonicos at Zilker Park [+] [8pm]

Thursday, June 14, 2018 [link]


Nite School Presents joey, Dylan Cameron, termagant, Moze Pray, DJ Holodeck, DJ Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Sonic Transmissions presents Jeff Parker & the New Breed, Jaimie Branch's 'Fly or Die', DJ King Coffey at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Dr Danny, The Capitol, Nick Walton and the Slow Love at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [10pm, all ages]
SXSW (the band), Love Collector, Bum Out, Suspirians at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Sun June album release party with Julia Lucille & Daphne Tunes at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8pm,]
Edison Chair Residency w/ Foxtails, Drint, Vagabond Band at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
JD Clark, Garrett T. Capps, Rattlesnake Milk at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Devastation On The Nation Tour with Aborted, Psycroptic, Ingested, Disentomb, Arkaik, Venom Prison, Signs of the Swarm, Cerebral Desecration at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [4pm]
Line of Fire, Page9, City of Auburn, Sugar Crash at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [6pm, 18+]
Eeeks(Paraguay), Palm Daze, Mojave Red, Sleeve Cannon at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm]
Jeremy Enigk: Return of the Frog Queen Anniversary at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm, fb]
Cooke at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [10pm]
Third Owl and BLNTD at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Cocoa Tea, Dangerous Sound at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Jaimee Harris & Graham Weber Tour Kickoff with Western Youth and Alice Spencer at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Piano Lounge w/ Datura ft. Drew Davis at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Troll Smashers (EP Release), American Dreamer at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
The Big Fix at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [6:30pm]
Tara Williamson, Beth, James and Aaron Stephens at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with The Rocketboys at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
Daisy O'Conner at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Friday, June 15, 2018 [link]


Patricia Vonne at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
The Cosmic Clash and The Nothing Song Present: Drummer Babes with Kay Odyssey, Endless Sewer, The Sophies, st 37, The Spoils, 3Radio Tiger at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Funky Flicks N' Luscious Licks featuring The Bishops, Being Dead, Shark Rider, David Young, Rooney Pitchford at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Howdy Gals presents Glaze, Alexalone, Exhalants, El Lago at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Yob, 40 Watt Sun, Bell Witch, Pinkish Black, Sixes, Of Feather and Bone, Christworm, Crawl, Communion at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]
Neosho, Hours Quiet, Light Wheel, The Clouds are Ghosts at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Knowledge Fight (live podcast), Jay Whitecotton, Bat City Bombshells Burlesque, Adam Serwa at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
lny tnz at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Single Lash, Pataphysics, Garbage Wives at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
The Glitch Mob, Elohim at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Star Studded Glam with DJs BenJammin & Emily Smalls at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm, free, 21+, fb]
Lesbian Divorce with DJ Girlfriend (10:00pm) at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [fb]
Madi Meeks at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, byob]
Blueprint at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Caleb De Casper, The Fur Coats, Nameless Frames, In Uterus at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Big Britches at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Indietuneup Presents The Laureattes (Madison, WI), Jaimee Harris at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Don Harvey & A is Red, Jeremy Nail at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [9pm]
Unknown Toxin, The Dead Coats, HOTMOM, Residual Kid, Hermit Kingdom at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, all ages]
Tomar & the FCs + The Watters (CD Release) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Whiskey Shivers, Otis The Destroyer at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Other Voices - A Tribute to the Songs of Nanci Griffith at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Wreckless Eric at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Shapescences, Torino Black at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Hailshot, Chemicaust, Kamikaze Zombie, Hellfury at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Gringo Barrio at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Easton Corbin at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [8pm]
The Weak Knights at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9:30pm]

Saturday, June 16, 2018 [link]


Shame Cave, Blank Hellscape, Blood, Leche, Downtown Dad at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Another Night, Another Dream with DJ Big Daddy B at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Island-Style Saturdays with Goldbloom, Tropicana Joe at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
La Luz, Summer Twins, and Blushing at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Exhorder, Agoraphobic Nosebleed, Come to Grief, Buzzov-en, Cloud Rat, Forn, Goya, CHRCH, Idre, Ripis, The Munsens at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [all ages, fb]
The Get Up Kids, The Casket Lottery at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Anemone, Smiile, The Cuckoos at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Cabrini Green's Birthday Fest with Aktivity 512, Dual Core, Cabrini Green, Mexmode, Lazy Suzanne at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
New Mexico Playboys, Rattlesnake Milk, Wild Bill, Jack Ferrara at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Sam Riggs at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Totally:Wired with DJ Scotty Upton at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm, free, 21+, fb]
Apache Pistol, The Landlocked Pirates at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [10:00pm]
Professor Rafe & the Fables at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Circling Drones at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Anthony Ray Wright, JD Clark at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Sabbath Crow, WATA, Suckling, AMA at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
KOOP Radio Presents: The Footnotes at Barrel O' Fun (1911 Aldrich St. Suite 120, at Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) [+] [6:00pm, free, fb]
Shakey Graves, Jonathan Terrell at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Western Youth at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm]
Belle and Sebastian, Men I Trust at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
The Jerry Douglas Band at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
An Evening of Led Zeppelin: Led Zeppelin Tribute Band performed by Jelly Ellington, Josh Ross of Black Heart Saints, Aric Garcia, and Jonas Saks with Cari Hutson & Good Company's Tribute to Janis Joplin at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Brewtal Bazaar 6 with DSGNS, Ties, The Vinous at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [7pm, fb]
Zach Aaron at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [2:00pm, free]
The Karaoke Underground at Indian Roller Boutique Roadhouse [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Post Malone, 21 Savage, SOB x RBE at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
11 Hundred Springs at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9:30pm]

Sunday, June 17, 2018 [link]


La Luz at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [3pm]
Cruz de navajas, False Figure, Mujeres Podridas, Chronophage at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6pm, fb]
Death Cow, The Way Out, Private Vandals at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Pong, Robbers, and Dayshifters at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Allysa Grace, Paige Renee Berry, Olivia Quillio at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7pm]
Austin Terror Fest 2018 with Acid King, Primitive Man, Krallice, Gnaw, He Whose Ox is Gored, Un, Wayfarer, Desist at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+, fb]
Lucas Hudgins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
The Sea And Cake, L.A. Takedown at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Interrobang Brass Band at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
JD Clark at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [2:00pm, free]

divider


Monday, June 18, 2018 [link]


Hippo, Lexi and the Bleached Roses, Lantic at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Katie Von Schleicher at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Elijah Mann, Phlip Coggins, Pearce The Band at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Onward, Etc., Flatland Holler at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Cold Jackets, Ben Ballinger at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
ATX Comedy Hour: Monthly Stand up Showcase with Mac Blake, Kat Ramzinski, Nick Saverino, Christina Parrish, Jasmine Ellis, Brett VerVoort, Mitch Mekulsia, Rob Gagnon, Lisa Friedrich at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]

Tuesday, June 19, 2018 [link]


Hop Along, Bat Fangs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Fleece, Mugwump, Sunkraft at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Growl, Robby, Sherry at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Tom From Ohio, Sun Valley Gun Club, Pauline, Midgetmen at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Rotten Mangos Residency (Every Tuesday in June) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
The Troll Smashers, Jean Wranglers at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Katchafire, Earthkry, E.N. Young at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Kris Gruen, Cotton Mather at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+]
Alice Spencer at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
Money in the Bank Tour with Smoke DZA & Bodega Bamz at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, June 20, 2018 [link]


To Live and Shave in L.A., Gay Cum Daddies, Scathing, Blank Hellscape vs. pulseCoder, Suspirians at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Haze County, The Wizard, Bliss Spiller at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Why Bonnie (EP Release & Tour Kickoff), Ama, Being Dead, Littlefoot (Boston), dj tgi me at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Kissing Is A Crime, The Oysters, The Sophies, Brendan Bond at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Epistrophy Arts presents Broken Shadows (Tim Berne, Dave King, Chris Speed, Reid Anderson) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Guided By Voices at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Hockey Dad, Cold Fronts, Mt. Eddy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
U.S.Bombs, Disowned, Hellfury, Do Your Homework at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Motenko at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9:30pm]
Slayer, Lamb of God, Anthrax, Behemoth, Testament at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm doors]
Diana Krall at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Thursday, June 21, 2018 [link]


Soda Lilies, Aquatic(a) (tape release), Loom (DTX), alexalone at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Goddamn Gallows, Days n' Daze, Gallows Bound, Starving Wolves at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Edison Chair Residency at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Chief Perch, Emme, Indoor Creature, baij at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
For Spite Presents: Yuma, DeepBlueSeason, OhHoneyNo & RustyDusty at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Caroline Rose, Cardioid at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
New Found Glory, Bayside, The Movielife, William Ryan Key at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm]
Brandon Wardell at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Tyler Jordan, Housewarming at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Conner Cherland at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [4:30pm, free, donations accepted]
Michael Zapruder, Emily Shirley at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Michael Che, Cipha Sounds at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Dirty River Boys at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
Wild Child (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Friday, June 22, 2018 [link]


Otis Wilkins at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Slaughterstein, Hey Jellie, mamis, Trashdog at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Motion Planet Album Release Party w/ Desilu, Tusk, Her, If We Were Turtles (El Paso) at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Rosegarden Funeral Party, Filthy, Twin Tribes at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Garrett T Capps and the Three Timers at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Chris Boomer at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Blue Oyster Cult at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Wednesday 13, Night Club, Prison, Death Valley High at Elysium (705 Red River) [+]
Mick Willis, Zanias at Kinda Tropical (3501 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Middle Kids, Duncan Fellows at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [18+]
Kady Rain at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Memory Keepers, Barbarian, Ghost Foot, Paint Shop Girls at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [fb]
Authoritarian, Repaid in Blood (CA), Scylla (AZ), Short Fuse (CA) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Jam Up and Jelly Tight with DJ Scotty Upton, DJ Nat Zingg at the 13th Floor (1812 E. 12th St.) [+] [11:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Amyl and The Sniffers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Tamarron at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Anderson East (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
A Night of World & Jazz Music with Atlas Maior, Nori at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Will Taylor & Strings Attached: Songs of the Beatles at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm and 9:30pm shows]
Kesha, Macklemore, Wes Period at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
John Michael Montgomery at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]
Rippingtons at One World Theater [+] [early show 7pm, late show 9:30pm]
Mark McKinney at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10:30pm]

Saturday, June 23, 2018 [link]


Vampyre, ell, We Can't Help You (Lubbock), The Dregs at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Deer, Kalu And The Electric Joint, Batty Jr. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Blushing, Silver Bars, Jess Ledbetter (of Honeyrude), Anatomi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Quintron & Miss Pussycat at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Island-Style Saturdays with Teddy Glass, Kid Slyce at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
Matthew McNeal, Ben Ballinger, Fairbanks & the Lonesome Light at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Baby Dee with COTFG and friends, Chris Sies, Thor at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Buttercup, Wiretree, The Cheats at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
JD Clark & the Stuck In the Mud Band feat. Texas Fever at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Snow Tha Product at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
The Free Range Bastards, The Pocket Fishrmen, Obnosticon, All Monsters Attack at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Rock The Casbah 62: The Ultimate 80's Dance Party w/ DJ Mel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [10pm]
The Regrettes, Destroy Boys at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Barbie De Facto EP Release Party at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
Phaseur, Hot Pank at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Tha Alkaholiks, New Fame at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Charlie Crocket at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]

Sunday, June 24, 2018 [link]


The Boleys, The Naked Tungs, Brother Wives, Imitari, Saint Lo Gun at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Cold Cave with Black Marble and Choir Boy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Tough Old Bird at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Roger Wallace at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Travis Garland at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Interrobang Brass Band at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]

divider


Monday, June 25, 2018 [link]


Annabelle Chairlegs, Navy Gangs, Cosmic Chaos, Beige Watch at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Have Mercy, Kississippi, Gleemer, Super American at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Banisters, Youth & Canvas, Lip at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Musicares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music Each event concludes with an unannounced special guest performer at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages, fb]
JoJo: Leaks, Covers & Mixtapes Tour with Malia Civetz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Cold Jackets, Ben Ballinger at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]

Tuesday, June 26, 2018 [link]


Media Jeweler (LA), exhalants, 2069 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
STARS, AJ Lambert at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Nameless Frames, Akaw!, Hamburguesa at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Karen Meat, Lola Tried, Dana T at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Rotten Mangos Residency (Every Tuesday in June) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Haley Heynderickx at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Morgan Evans at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]

Wednesday, June 27, 2018 [link]


Trouble Boys (Tour Kick Off), Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Crocodile Tears, The Bad Lovers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Hollow Trees, Gold Leather, Manners, The Boleys at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: andy, Moist Flesh, Minimal Animal at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Fragile Rock, Middlespoon, Elevaded at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Spirit Ghost, The Oysters, Being Dead, Mopac at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Geoff Tate's 30th Anniversary of Operation: Mindcrime with Till Death Do Us Part at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Sam Morrow at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Teen Pope, Fehrenbacher, Laser Tusk, Ryan Ricks at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, fb]
Motenko at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9:30pm]
Shawn Pander at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
The Wine Down with Melat at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]
Brit Floyd at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Thursday, June 28, 2018 [link]


Borzoi, A Deer A Horse, Xetas, Super Thief, Quin Galavis at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Lake of Fire (Tour Kickoff), The Love-Birds, The Zoltars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Chakra Khan (Single Release), The Azmaris, Latchkey Kid at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Edison Chair Residency w/ Bag Lady, Wrongbird Erikson, Mountebank at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Wilco Tribute Night featuring Star Parks, PT Banks, Daphne Tunes, Ben Ballinger, Small Houses at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
The Michael Cross Peace Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Brian Pounds at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Peking Duk, *repeat repeat at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Ray Wylie Hubbard at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]

Friday, June 29, 2018 [link]


Vaaska - 10 year anniversary gig with Impalers, SexPill (HTown), Obstruction (Dallas), Program (McAllen) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Memory Keepers, Miears (Houston), Bragglights, Conrad Keely, Ramesh (DJ) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [free, fb]
The Puget Sound: A Send Off For Marcus Abogado, The Octopus Project, Young Tongue, Palm Daze, Megafauna, Feverbones, Marijuana Sweet Tooth, Western Civilization, Soundfounder at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Roxy Roca at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
ALKI at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Outrun the Sunlight, Aviations at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Trixie Mattel at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [two shows: 8pm & 10:30pm, all ages]
Verge Bliss, Mugwump, Tigre Merde, Slurp, Blank Hellscape, Wim Ceuppens, Space Cumboy, Hallucinocide, ru-93 at Music Lab (500 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, byob]
Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Blynd Birds at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Brick + Mortar and The Unlikely Candidates at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Wild Now, Quiet Hollers at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Nori, Bluesqueezebox at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Chris Brown Presents Heart Break On A Full Moon with H.E.R., 6LACK, Rich the Kid at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm doors, 7pm show]
Sounding Clay at One World Theater [+] [8pm]

Saturday, June 30, 2018 [link]


Island-Style Saturdays with akaw!, DJ John Gross at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
Ringo Deathstarr, SMiiLE, Get a Life, Brother Sports at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Torture 2018 with This Wilderness, X A M B U C A, Rat Bastard, Curse Mackey, TEF, Clang Quartet, Dendera Bloodbath, Illicit Relationship, Mephedrone, Total Abuse, Angel Body Import, Scathing, Alex Keller, Weather Machine, Powerhole, Private Service, JT Whitfield, Body Tape, Hypoxyphilia, Fierce Deity, Relationship Goals, Brawler, Rings of Teeth at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [2:00pm, 18+]
Weird Destiny Presents Calliope Musicals, Trouble in the Streets, New Fumes, Dome Dwellers, Michael Parallax, Ouiness, Red Comet 3 at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Andy Pickett at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dali Departed Surrealist Ball the Festival! at The Sidewinder (715 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Poly Action, Robbers, Batty Jr. at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Lucas Johnson at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
The Murtaughs, Rad Dragon (Waco), The Capitalist Kids, Half As Bad at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages]
David Ramirez - Bootleg Tour (Live Album Recording) w/ Matthew Wright at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Shane Smith & The Saints, Jaime Wyatt at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Origami Ghosts at Thicket Food Park (7800 South 1st St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
Rhymin' N Stealin', Dr Dugger at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Danny Malone, Amy Cook at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Weezer, Pixies, The Wombats at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors, 7:30pm show]
Mike and The Moonpies at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]

Sunday, July 1,2018 [link]


Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad, Think No Think, Rattlesnake Milk, Magic Rockers of Texas at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+, fb]
Beth Chrisman at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Supersuckers, Speedealer at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Chicago, REO Speedwagon, Michael Tolcher at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Monday, July 2, 2018 [link]


Quiet Slang at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Still Woozy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]

Tuesday, July 3, 2018 [link]


The Wild Feathers at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
He Wil Walk Again: A Benefit Show with A Tiger Lily, Kiddoo and the Dude, Dayeater, The Boleys, No I'm the Leader, Geoff and Everybody, Naga Brujo at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [7:30pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, July 4, 2018 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Willie Nelson's 4th of July Picnic Willie Nelson & Family, Sturgill Simpson, The Head and the Heart, Ryan Bingham, Edie Brickell & New Bohemians, Margo Price, Jamestown Revival, The Wild Feathers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Thursday, July 5, 2018 [link]


A Film In Color (NJ), Krista Van Liew, A.M. Feelgood, Luvweb (members of Superbike, Lizzie Page, MeanGirls, Subcommander) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dent May, Shannon Lay at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Snail Mail, Bonny Doon at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Youth & Canvas, Gasoline Boots, The Banisters, Fair City Fire at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Twista at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Fantastic Negrito, The Guestlist at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Blackbird Blackbird at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Los Kung Fu Monkeys, Buster Shuffle at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5:30pm, fb]
KNOW (w Brandon Cruz) (Oxnard, CA), Zero Percent, Omegawolf, Hell On Wheels (San Francisco) at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Jackie Venson at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
Young Rising Sons at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Shadow of Whales, Mohawk Bends, toLoveandRescue at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]

Friday, July 6, 2018 [link]


Homesafe with Hot Mulligan, Jetty Bones, and Heart Attack Man at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Graveltooth (Album Release), Graham Wilkinson, Western Youth at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dipset Forever Tour ft. Cam'Ron, Juelz Santana, Jim Jones, Zeek at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Jeff Plankenhorn at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Hidden Empires, Beat Bodega, Sister Fuzz at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Suede at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]

Saturday, July 7, 2018 [link]


Quinn DeVeaux at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Joan of Arc, Mylets at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Comethazine at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Kev Bev and the Woodland Creatures at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
The Saddle Sores at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
The Karaoke Underground at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
CAMP NOWHERE 2018: Louis the Child, Big Wild, TroyBoi & More at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, 18+]
Thirty Seconds to Mars, Walk the Moon, K. Flay, Welshly Arms at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, July 8, 2018 [link]


Alexalone (performing Flood by Boris), William x Macy and Friends (performing Public Strain by Women), The Carpenters 2 (performing Transaction de Novo by Bedhead) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, fb]
Bellows, Caroline Says, Sun June at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Mike Stinson at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Black Vice, Isenordal, Void Omnia at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]

divider


Monday, July 9, 2018 [link]


Drunks With Guns, USA/Mexico, Hoaries, exhalants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, July 10, 2018 [link]


Code Orange with Twitching Tongues, Show Me The Body and Vein at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Boy George and Culture Club, Thompson Twins' Tom Bailey at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, July 11, 2018 [link]


Free Kittens & Bread at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
For Spite Presents: Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Robbers, Deals, Fools at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Brody Price, Marijuana Sweet Tooth at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Janet Jackson - State of The World Tour at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, July 12, 2018 [link]


Petal, Camp Cope at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Steel Panther - Sunset Strip Live with Black Heart Saints at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rebecca Loebe at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
The Lagoons, The Bishops at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]

Friday, July 13, 2018 [link]


Jawbreaker, Lemuria, A Giant Dog at Skyline Theater (at the Long Center, 701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5:30pm]
Spindrift, Jesika Von Rabbit, The Millbrook Estates at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Create Your Summer Tour - Featuring Karina Garcia, Wengie, & Natalies Outlet at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [5pm]
Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Shamir at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sharks in the Deep End, Charlie Belle at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
The Matches - A Band In Hope 10 Year Reunion at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Violent Femmes, Echo & The Bunnymen (co-headline tour) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
Bri Bagwell at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]

Saturday, July 14, 2018 [link]


The Bearer, The Vinous, Speaker, Drip-Fed at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Deafheaven, Drab Majesty, Uniform at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Fixx: Beach Tour at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
The Boss Jaguars, The Frightened City, Ashes (Ft. Worth) at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
james rivera's metal asylum, Duel, Ignitor, Anialator, Syrus (San Antonio), Dead Now Evil at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Thomas Csorba, Willy McGee at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Nichole Wagner (Album Release) at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Iron & Wine: 10th Annual Midwives Benefit Concert at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Lee Brice at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]
Dokken at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]

Sunday, July 15, 2018 [link]


Langhorne Slim at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, July 16, 2018 [link]


The Smashing Pumpkins, Metric at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Wednesday, July 18, 2018 [link]


Julianna Barwick + Mary Lattimore at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Witch Mountain, Destroyer of Light, Bridge Farmers at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
KGSR & HEB present Blues On The Green at Zilker Park [+] [8pm]

Thursday, July 19, 2018 [link]


The Spits, Trouble Boys, Mujeres Podridas, Muther at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tyler Childers, The Wooks at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Will Hoge at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Party Wolfe, Miears, Oh My Love at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]

Friday, July 20, 2018 [link]


TV Girl, Infinity Crush, Get A Life at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Good Field, Food Group, Margaret Chavez at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Weedeater, Unsane, Zeke, Sierra at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Kevin Galloway at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Spencer Lee Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Drugstore Gypsies at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]

Saturday, July 21, 2018 [link]


Float Fest at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Bassnectar, Modest Mouse, Cashmere Cat, The Suffers, Com Truise, Bronze Whale [water stage, 2:30pm]
  • Run The Jewels, Lil Wayne, Pres Hall, Bun B, Grandson, The Wild Now [sun stage, 2:00pm]

Angelo De Augustine, Many Rooms at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Neurosis, Converge, Birds in Row at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Lake Street Dive, The Rad Trads at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
Now, Now WENS at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Chely Wright at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Brewtal Bazaar 7 with Isonomist, Agamemnon, Koningsor at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [7pm, fb]
Little Jack Melody, Shibboleth at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Sam Smith at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Counting Crows, LIVE at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Zane WillIams at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]

Sunday, July 22, 2018 [link]


Float Fest at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Tame Impala, Snoop Dogg, White Denim, Blackillac, Mainman [water stage, 2:30pm]
  • Glass Animals, Toadies, Joywave, A Giant Dog, Vodi [sun stage, 2:00pm]

Murder World Tour 2018 with Maryann Cotton at Key Bar (617 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Ladies Night! All Female Fronted Bands All night with DD Dagger, Carry Illinois, Cat Jaguar, Stretch Panic at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
The Marked Men at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, July 23, 2018 [link]


Animal Collective (performing Sung Tongs), Lonnie Holley at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Tuesday, July 24, 2018 [link]


Quicksand, Glassjaw at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Mourn, Chastity at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Healy, Elujay at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]

Wednesday, July 25, 2018 [link]


The Body, Lingua Ignota at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks, Soccer Mommy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Wine Down with Grace Pettis Band at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, July 26, 2018 [link]


The English Beat at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]
Jeff Beck at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Roger Creager at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
School Of Rock AllStars at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]

Friday, July 27, 2018 [link]


Origami Ghosts at Thicket Food Park (7800 South 1st St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Rickshaw Billie, Billy King, Greenbeard at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
River Whyless at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lydia, Jared & The Mill, Cherry Pools at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Micky & the Motorcars, Johnny Chops & The Razors at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Israel Nash, Feverbones, Curtis Roush at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Connie Kirk & Jazz Quintet at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:30pm]
Fusebox Festival presents: "60-IN-SIXTY - 2018 EDITION" (Early Show) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm early show, 9pm late show, all ages]
Eliza Gilkyson (CD Release) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Logic Presents: Bobby Tarantino vs. Everybody Tour with NF and Kyle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Edwin McCain at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Shotgun Rider at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]

Saturday, July 28, 2018 [link]


King Weed, Michelle, Big Hole, Powerhole, BoyzIVMEN, Hypoxyphilia, Rings Of Teeth, Dragging, Hydrophiinae, ru-93 at Music Lab (500 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]
Ain't Wastin Time (Allman Brothers Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
O.A.R., Matt Nathanson, The New Respects at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
KLBJ presents Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Daryl Hall & John Oates, Train at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Pentatonix at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, July 29, 2018 [link]


JD Clark at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [2:00pm, free]

divider


Monday July 30, 2018 [link]


Peter Frampton, The Steve Miller Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Tuesday, July 31, 2018 [link]


De Lux at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Beach House, Ed Schrader's Music Beat at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Phish at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm doors]

Wednesday, August 1, 2018 [link]


Zac Clark (of Andrew McMahon and the Wilderness) with Special Guest Bob Oxblood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Five Finger Death Punch and Breaking Benjamin with special guests Nothing More and Bad Wolves at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, August 2, 2018 [link]


Imagine Dragons, Grace VanderWaal at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Alejandro Escovedo at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
The Beach Boy Tour - Knox Hamilton Feat. Brother Sundance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Aggressor Presents Scary Larry's Birthday Bash at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm, fb]

Friday, August 3, 2018 [link]


Thor at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Sales, No Vacation at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Coheed and Cambria, Taking Back Sunday, The Story So Far at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Rumor Town at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]

Saturday, August4, 2018 [link]


Bodega at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Wild Moccasins at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Blues Funeral, Dead Country Gentlemen, Citizen Banned Radio, Gypsy Sun Revival, Wild Tinderbox at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Robynn Shayne at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Tyler Hilton at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
311, The Offspring, Gym Class Heroes at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Scooter Brown Band at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10:30pm]

Sunday, August 5, 2018 [link]


Lil B at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, August 7, 2018 [link]


Powerglove, Immortal Guardian, Descendants of Erdick, Eternal Requim at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
He Is We, Why Bonnie at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Erasure, Caroline & Reed at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Wednesday, August 8, 2018 [link]


Ha Ha Tonka at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Erasure, Caroline & Reed at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
KGSR & HEB present Blues On The Green at Zilker Park [+] [8pm]

Thursday, August 9, 2018 [link]


The Endless Summer Tour featuring G. Eazy, Lil Uzi Vert, Ty Dolla $ign, YBN Nahmir, P-Lo, Murda Beatz at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Friday, August 10, 2018 [link]


Corbella Single Release at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Vacationer, Sego at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Selfless Lovers, Donovan Keith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, August 11, 2018 [link]


South San Gabriel at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Sunday, August 12, 2018 [link]


Glassing, Dreadnought, Haunter at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, August 14, 2018 [link]


Black Moth Super Rainbow, The Stargazer Lilies, Air Credits at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ninja Sex Party at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 [link]


Toto - 40 Trips Around the Sun at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]

Thursday, August 16, 2018 [link]


Ben Nichols (Bike Riders Western Ride), Nate Hall at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Sonic Transmissions presents Kuzu (Dave Rempis, Tashi Dorji and Tyler Damon), Soft Healer, Dane Rousay Duo, DJ Gerard Cosloy at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Eric Tessmer at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]

Friday, August 17, 2018 [link]


Teen Pope, The Reeks at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Silent Summer Disco at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm]
MOB RULES (Dio/Rainbow tribute), Judas and The Beast (Maiden/Priest tribute), Feed My Eyes (Alice in Chains tribute) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Marilyn Manson, Rob Zombie at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Saturday, August 18, 2018 [link]


Streetlight Manifesto: Performing Everything Goes Numb in its entirety, Mephiskapheles at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
BIG BALLS (AC/DC tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
Dave Lory Remembers Jeff Buckley at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Brewtal Bazaar 8 with Wolvenguard, Cerebral Desecration, Last Judgment at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [7pm, fb]
The Alarm at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Austin Originals Benefit Concert & Live Stream of Bob Schneider at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm doors, 9:30pm show]

divider


Thursday, August 23, 2018 [link]


KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Bob Schneider at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]

Friday, August 24, 2018 [link]


Papadosio, Higher Learning at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Ray Prim Quartet, Natalie Price at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Kansas at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, August 25, 2018 [link]


The Marcus King Band at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Flatland Cavalry, Kody West, Shotgun Rider at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Will Taylor & Strings Attached: Songs of Joni Mitchell at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm & 9:30pm shows]
Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime with Full Service at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Wiz Khalifa & Rae Sremmurd Dazed & Blazed Summer 2018 Tour with Lil Skies and O.T. Genasis at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]

Sunday, August 26, 2018 [link]


Katie Herzig: Moment of Bliss Tour at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, August 28, 2018 [link]


Night Demon, Bloodstar, Resist Control at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 29, 2018 [link]


The Wine Down with Love & Chaos at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]

Friday, August 31, 2018 [link]


Tab Benoit at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Maceo Parker (Night One) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Umphrey's McGee, The Nth Power at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Saturday, September 1, 2018 [link]


Babes Fest Music Showcase featuring Leah Sampson, Eimaral Sol, Ladiearth at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Maceo Parker (Night Two) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
AC Slater, Chris Lorenzo at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]

Sunday, September 2, 2018 [link]


Brent Faiyaz at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]

divider


Tuesday, September 4, 2018 [link]


Remo Drive, Field Medic, Beach Bunny at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, September 5, 2018 [link]


Darling West at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 6, 2018 [link]


Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]
Alice in Chains at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, September 7, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival with The String Cheese Incident, Joe Russo's Almost Dead, Railroad Earth, The Motet, Boombox, Tauk, Marco Benevento, and more to be announced at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
Alina Baraz, Cautious Clay at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Gary Numan, Nightmare Air at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

divider


Saturday, September 8, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival with The String Cheese Incident, Joe Russo's Almost Dead, Railroad Earth, The Motet, Boombox, Tauk, Marco Benevento, and more to be announced at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]
The Mountain Goats, Al Riggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Shawn Colvin at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Sunday, September 9, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival with The String Cheese Incident, Joe Russo's Almost Dead, Railroad Earth, The Motet, Boombox, Tauk, Marco Benevento, and more to be announced at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+]

divider


Monday, September 10, 2018 [link]


alestorm, Gloryhammer, Arcane Moon, Nahaya, Hinayana at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Tuesday, September 11, 2018 [link]


Rise Against, AFI, Anti-Flag at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Creux And Nominee at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, September 12, 2018 [link]


Fair City Fire at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 13, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Moor Mother, Matthew Lux's Communication Arts Quartet, Shit & Shine, Jonathan Horne Quintet, Anagram (Henna Chou, Sarah Ann Philips, Carl Smith & Tarik Aossey), DJ Katherine Strickland at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Social Distortion, Justin Townes Earle, Valley Queen at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Punch Brothers, Madison Cunningham at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

Friday, September 14, 2018 [link]


Ryley Walker at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sloan at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
HYUKOH, Inner Wave at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Lucius (acoustic) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, September 15, 2018 [link]


Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, September 16, 2018 [link]


KOLARS at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

divider


Tuesday, September 18, 2018 [link]


Killing Joke at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Dreamers, Weathers, Morgxn, Rad Horror at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
First Aid Kit, Julia Jacklin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]

Wednesday, September 19, 2018 [link]


Superorganism, Yuno at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Jade Bird, Field Report at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Zhu at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Eleanor Friedberger at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Gov't Mule at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
Graham Nash at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Thursday, September 20, 2018 [link]


Harley Flanagan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Angel Olsen (solo), Hand Habits at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Dierks Bentley Mountain High Tour with Brothers Osborne and LANCO at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]

Friday, September 21, 2018 [link]


Propagandhi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Shinyribs at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, September 22, 2018 [link]


Punk in Drublic Festival with NOFX, Bad Religion, Bad Cop Bad Cop, The Interrupters, Mad Caddies at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [12:00pm]
Andrew W.K. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Lucy Spraggan at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Bullet For My Valentine at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]
Jackopierce at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Future Islands at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Margin Walker presents The Jesus Lizard at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Flatlanders at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Darden Smith at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Sunday, September 23, 2018 [link]


Yo La Tengo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:00pm, all ages]
SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Fall Out Boy, Machine Gun Kelly at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, September 24, 2018 [link]


Thrice, The Bronx, Teenage Wrist at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, September 25, 2018 [link]


Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Wednesday, September 26, 2018 [link]


Nothing, The Swirlies, Big Bite, Smut at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
The Wine Down with Blackillac at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, September 27, 2018 [link]


Liz Phair at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, September 28, 2018 [link]


MC50 Presents Kick Out The Jams - The 50th Anniversary Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Die Krupps at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Dandy Warhols at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 29, 2018 [link]


Nothing But Thieves, grandson, Demob Happy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Dandy Warhols at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Decemberists at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

Sunday, September 30, 2018 [link]


KGSR End Of Summer Splash featuring Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Thursday, October 4, 2018 [link]


Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]

Friday, October 5, 2018 [link]


The Scientists (AUS), Meet Your Death, Teenage Cavegirl at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
John Scofield's Combo 66 Featuring Gerald Clayton, Vicente Archer, Bill Stewart at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Saturday, October 6, 2018 [link]

  • The Scientists (AUS), The Ugly Beats, Filthy at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]

  • Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    Sunday, October 7, 2018 [link]


    Miniature Tigers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    divider


    Wednesday, October 10, 2018 [link]


    Johnny Marr at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
    SG Lewis at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

    Thursday, October 11, 2018 [link]


    King Khan & the Shrines, Gabriella Cohen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

    Friday, October 12, 2018 [link]


    GUNS 4 ROSES (Guns N Roses tribute), Walk This Way (Aerosmith Tribute) at Hanovers 2.0 (16912 N I-35) [+]
    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    Saturday, October 13, 2018 [link]


    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    Sunday, October 14, 2018 [link]


    Cloven Hoof, Vicious Rumors at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    divider


    Tuesday, October 16, 2018 [link]


    Colony House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]

    Wednesday, October 17, 2018 [link]


    Honne at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

    Friday, October 19, 2018 [link]


    Bob Moses, MANSIONAIR at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
    Jeremy Zucker at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
    Too Many Zooz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]

    Saturday, October 20, 2018 [link]


    Flint Eastwood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
    Bruno Mars (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

    Sunday, October 21, 2018 [link]


    Wild Nothing at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
    Britney Spears (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

    divider


    Monday, October 22, 2018 [link]


    FIDLAR, Dilly Dally, The Side Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

    Tuesday, October 23, 2018 [link]


    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Whitney Rose at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]

    Wednesday, October 24, 2018 [link]


    Tom Misch at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Scott Biram at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
    Boz Scaggs at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
    A Perfect Circle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7:30pm]

    Thursday, October 25, 2018 [link]


    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, Joe King Carasco at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]

    Friday, October 26, 2018 [link]


    Oh Sees at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, El Dusty at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
    Cherub, Maddy O'Neal at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

    Saturday, October 27, 2018 [link]


    Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Delta Bombers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
    Courtney Barnett, Waxahatchee at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

    Sunday, October 28, 2018 [link]


    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Jesse Dayton at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]

    divider


    Thursday, November 1, 2018 [link]


    The Record Company, Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]

    Friday, November 2, 2018 [link]


    Dawes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
    Joshua Hedley at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
    Shallou at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
    The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

    divider


    Wednesday, November 7, 2018 [link]


    Dermot Kennedy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]

    Friday, November 9, 2018 [link]


    Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

    Saturday, November 10, 2018 [link]


    Mitski, Jessica Lea Mayfield at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
    Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
    Ray Wylie Hubbard at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

    divider


    Tuesday, November 13, 2018 [link]


    Walk Off The Earth at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

    divider


    Monday, November 19, 2018 [link]


    Why? Plays Alopecia at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

    divider


    Thursday, November 29, 2018 [link]


    Seven Lions: The Journey 2 Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

    Friday, November 30, 2018 [link]


    Wynton Marsalis at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

    divider


    Monday, December 3, 2018 [link]


    Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Tuesday, December 4, 2018 [link]


    Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Wednesday, December 5, 2018 [link]


    Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Friday, December 7, 2018 [link]


    The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

    Saturday, December 8, 2018 [link]


    Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

    divider


    Saturday, December 15, 2018 [link]


    Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live with special guests Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [doors 6:30pm, show 8:00pm]

    divider


    Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


    Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
    Michael Martin Murphey at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

    divider


    Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


    An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]