Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning July 16, 2018



Monday, July 16, 2018 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: Barbarian, Fringe Class (Portland), Princess Dewclaw (Denver) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Fossors, The Clouds Are Ghosts, Moonlasso at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Sick Van, Attic Ted, Abalama, Colin McIntyre, Space Angel Hug, Energy Portal by Astral Visions and Universal Remote, DJ Bradley Booms, DJ Part Hologram at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Smashing Pumpkins, Metric at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Datura at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]

Tuesday, July 17, 2018 [link]


Ume at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians Featuring Ali Holder with BeckiJo Neill, Claude Ramey, Giulia Millanta at Music Firsthand (1302 Canterbury St.) [+] [6:00pm, tickets]
Vertical Vice, The Rememberables (DC), Blacksage (MD) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
No Mind, Bali Yaaah, and ObE at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
June Pastel, James Junius, Mountebank, & More at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
King Warbler, Psychic Shark, Fertility House at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Private Vandals, Party Van at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [9pm, all ages, fb]
Stephen Clair at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5pm, free]
Toni Price at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Casino AM (7" Release Party), Thieves, Vorcha at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Sunset Waves Pool Party featuring Trackstar The DJ (Of Run The Jewels) at The Line Hotel (111 East Cesar Chavez) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]

Wednesday, July 18, 2018 [link]


RocknRoll Hi-Fives at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm, fb]
Safehouse Session #72 with Tortuga Shades, Dry Sky & Kyote, Jeremiah Jackson, Sol y Motion [8pm, livestream]
Julianna Barwick + Mary Lattimore, Silent Land Time Machine at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Wax Idols, SRSQ (Kennedy of Them Are Us Too) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Genuine Leather (Music Video Premiere), Shivery Shakes, Robby, Pollen Rx at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Beach Fossils, Temple Of Angels at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Super Doppler, Acid Carousel, The Millbrook Estates at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Fear and Loathing in Hotel Vegas with Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Kay Odyssey, The Rotten Mangos at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Goldbloom, Peyote Coyote, Grady Philip Drugg, Hand-Me-Down Adventure at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Witch Mountain, Destroyer of Light, Bridge Farmers at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
DJ Danny Dilemma and guests spinning Punk / Psychobilly / Subculture at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+, fb]
Stuart Burns, Whalen Nash at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7pm]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
An Evening With J. Prince: The Art & Science of Respect at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Blaire"s Pink Summer with The Luner Koo-Laid Experiment, Lunar Eclectic, Koodookoo, Teqeela Mockingbirds at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [7:30pm, 18+, fb]
KGSR & HEB present Blues On The Green at Zilker Park [+] [8pm]
3 Doors Down, Collective Soul, Soul Asylum at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6:30pm]
Fehrenbacher, Spirit Ghost, Sherry, Sheverb at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Ben Ballinger at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9:30pm]
Fit For A King, Like Moths To Flames, Currents, Notions, A Means To An End at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages, fb]

Thursday, July 19, 2018 [link]


Eliza Gilkyson at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Ama, Pope (NOLA), Lawn (NOLA), Dude Elsberry at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Lowin (Single & Video Release), Lolita Lynne, Lola Tried, Lord Buffalo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Spits, Trouble Boys, Mujeres Podridas, Muther at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Daniel Francis Doyle Tour Kickoff with Slaugterstein, Jana Horn at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Flooded Tomb, Big Destiny, Lakesnake at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
LIghtworks, Samuel Green, SEX plant, pear, Lords of Synth at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, byob]
Tyler Childers, The Wooks at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Will Hoge at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Corazón de Nopal, Pink Hawks, Como Las Movies at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Party Wolfe, Miears, Oh My Love at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
The Brian Kremer Quintet at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Headcrusher, Koyi K Utho (Colombia), Vex, Daggra, DSGNS, Glassing at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]

Friday, July 20, 2018 [link]


Dan Stuart (of Green on Red) at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
School of Rock at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
omg wtf bbq, Evil Triplet (record release), All Monsters Attack at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
TV Girl, Infinity Crush, Get A Life at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Harrison's Birthday Party with SMiiLE, The Oysters, Being Dead, Muff, Van Mary at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Happy Hour show with Rain Collectors, Frozen Orange at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
All Eyes, Mode Dodeca and Windows 1995 at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
TV Girl, Infinity Crush, Get A Life at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Futurebirds, Parker Gispert (of the Whigs) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Good Field, Food Group, Margaret Chavez at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Peelander-Z, Kaisoku Tokyo (from Tokyo), Sho H at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9pm]
Fleetmac Wood Presents: Rumors Rave at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
KUTX Back To The Garden with Bruce Robinson, Christy Hays at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
Wynn Williams at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+]
Starbenders, Rose Garden Funeral Party w/ Special Guests at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Weedeater, Unsane, Zeke, Sierra at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Side Yard Shows with Indoor Creature, Shadow of Whales, Oddly Specific at musx Side Yard (2511 E 6th St, Unit D) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages, fb]
Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
force of rage, Shadow Ministry, 99 Crimes, Aeternal Requiem at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
The Saddle Sores at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Palisades, Letters From The Fire, Savage Hands at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Kevin Galloway at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Bourgeois Mystics Video Release Party with Atash & Ex Romantika at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
COTFG: NMASS 2018 Day 1 with Phonography Austin, Many Birthdays, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe, Dallas Acid + Hairy Sands, Vicky Mettler at Ground Floor Theatre (979 Springdale Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages, fb]
The Spencer Lee Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Drugstore Gypsies at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Madisons, The Lazy Dangers at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]

Saturday, July 21, 2018 [link]


Float Fest at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Bassnectar, Modest Mouse, Cashmere Cat, The Suffers, Com Truise, Bronze Whale [water stage, 2:30pm]
  • Run The Jewels, Lil Wayne, Pres Hall, Bun B, Grandson, The Wild Now [sun stage, 2:00pm]

Ume, Otis The Destroyer, Glaze at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Angelo De Augustine, Many Rooms at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Terror Pigeon, Manwolves, The Slaps, Futon Blonde at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Hikes, The Kraken Quartet, Honey and Salt, Dude Elsberry, Salsa at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Tim Rutili (Califone) + Craig Ross, Knife In The Water, Moist Flesh at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
JD Clark, The Ripe, Crocodile Tears, Poly Action at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Belcurve (Single Release Show), Blushing, A. Sinclair at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7pm]
Neurosis, Converge, Birds in Row at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
PR Newman, Ben Ballinger at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Magna Carda, Kydd Jones, M3cca, DJ Troy (of The Bishops) at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Artisanals at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 8:30pm, 21+]
Lake Street Dive, The Rad Trads at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
Band Aid School of Music Rock Camp Showcase at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 1pm, all ages, free]
Now, Now WENS at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Chely Wright at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
90's Night! with DJ Comfy Pants & DJ KayRun at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Totally Wired with DJ Scotty Upton at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [21+, fb]
Dub Seance at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Microsessions featuring Ray Prim, Drew Davis, Aaron Stephens, Roger Blevins Jr at Aveda Institute Austin (6001 Middle Fiskville Rd) [8pm, fb, tickets]
Brewtal Bazaar 7 with Isonomist, Agamemnon, Koningsor at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [7pm, fb]
Little Jack Melody, Shibboleth at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Colombian Independence Party with Triba Baharu, Kiko Villamizar at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Stephen Clair at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [7pm, free]
Arrows to Fire, The Bluebonnets at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Sam Smith at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Counting Crows, LIVE at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Zane WillIams at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Backbonz at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Eric Johnson Acoustic Guitar & Piano Concert with Eric Johnson, Rick McRae, John Steinman at Jerry Fay Wilhelm Center for the Performing Arts (1401 Cedar St, Bastrop) [6:30pm, all ages]
8th Annual Autism Society Benefit featuring Stitched Up, Overthrow, A Farewell to Nothing, Warhead Wrex, Shadow Spectrum, Arcane Moon at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]

Sunday, July 22, 2018 [link]


Float Fest at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Tame Impala, Snoop Dogg, White Denim, Blackillac, Mainman [water stage, 2:30pm]
  • Glass Animals, Toadies, Joywave, A Giant Dog, Vodi [sun stage, 2:00pm]

Dan Stuart at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3:00pm, free, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Daphne, Paul Gonzenbach, masc acting at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+, fb]
Peach, Adam Faucett And The Tall Grass, Danny Golden at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Apostle of Solitude, Pale Divine, Witchryer at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
The Marked Men, Wiccans, TV's Daniel at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Ladies Night! All Female Fronted Bands All night with DD Dagger, Carry Illinois, Cat Jaguar, Stretch Panic at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Jarritos Presents: Super Good Tour Feat. The Chamanas at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Exploded Drawing presents: Botany, Black Taffy, Christopher Tignor, Soundfounder, DJ Butcher Bear at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Doug Strahan & the Good Neighbors at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Murder World Tour 2018 with Maryann Cotton at Key Bar (617 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Carson McHone, Jeremy Pinnell at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Interrobang Brass Band at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [8:45pm]
Sworn In, Traitors, Signs of the Swarm, Kaonashi, Deadland, Chernobyl The Secret, Purifier at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5pm, all ages, fb]

divider


Monday, July 23, 2018 [link]


The Suffers at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Howdy Gals Presents The Voluptuals (Chicago), Space Heat, The Cuckoos, TC Superstar at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
War Twins, Demi The Daredevil, Tough On Fridays at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Bruises and Brews: Skateboard Movie Night #2 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
The Boleys, Polarizado, Big Destiny at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Animal Collective (performing Sung Tongs), Lonnie Holley at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Cold Jackets at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Sam Smith (Austin City Limits TV Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Tuesday, July 24, 2018 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians Featuring Aaron McDonnell with BeckiJo Neill, Claude Ramey at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [6:00pm, free, RSVP]
Quicksand, Glassjaw, Spotlights at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Howdy Gals Presents Palamino Blond (FL), Ruffans (FL), Food Group, Loafer at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
ZigZags, The Dregs, Chromagnus at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Mourn, Chastity at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Batty Jr., Animals in the Attic (CA), and Bright House at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Wino, Xastur at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Sleeping With Sirens, The Rocket Summer, Kulick at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Toni Price at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Healy, Elujay at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Landon Tewers, Hotel Books at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]
Sunset Waves Pool Party featuring Heart & Soul Soundsystem at The Line Hotel (111 East Cesar Chavez) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]

Wednesday, July 25, 2018 [link]


American Aquarium (Bj Barham solo) at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Safehouse Session #73 with Desist, Hellfury, Hotmom, Stretch Panic [8pm, livestream]
The Body, Lingua Ignota, Expander at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks, Soccer Mommy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Mountebank at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Born Twins (Tour Homecoming), Many Birthdays, Saucy Yoda at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
ST 37 LP Release/Tour Kickoff Show with HIQC, Lawnraker, Polarizado at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Semihelix, girling, Silver Bars, and Sharks In The Deep End at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, King Country, Haze County, Modular Sun at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, byob, fb]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Do512 & Alamo Drafthouse Present: SOUND & CINEMA "Grease" featuring Huggy & The Feel Goodz at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]
The Wine Down with Grace Pettis Band at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]
Motenko at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Full Power Non-Veg, Indian & The Jones, Daniel Driver & The Ditch Crickets, Matthew Quinet of The Foundation at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Enforce The Support Night at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]

Thursday, July 26, 2018 [link]


Hot Summer Nights 2: Holywave, Annabelle Chairlegs, Nolan Potters Nightmare Band, Dollar General at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, free, all ages]
Hot Summer Nights with Hovvdy, Why Bonnie, Loafer, Tasi at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Quiet Company, Emily Wolfe, Darkbird, Good Field at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Think No Think, Chakra Khan, Lord Buffalo, Mamahawk at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hot Summer Nights: Ilinx, Stella, Werewolf, Late at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Howdy Gals Presents Blood, AMA, Trouble Sleeping (KY), and alexalone at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
The English Beat at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]
Hot Summer Nights 2: Gio Chamba, Migrant Kids, Como Las Movies, Volcan at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, free, all ages]
Jeff Beck at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Roger Creager at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
School Of Rock AllStars at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Los Caligaris, La Skandaloza, Los Kurados at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Brian Kremer Quintet at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
FUEGO ATX Featuring Regal People (HTX) and Chorizo Funk (ATX) at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
I Set My Friends On Fire ('10 Years of Slaughter Tour) with The Funeral Portrait, 7 Minutes In Heaven, Minds & Machines, Southpaw Sonata at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]

Friday, July 27, 2018 [link]


Origami Ghosts at Thicket Food Park (7800 South 1st St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Hot Summer Nights 2: Big Bill, Moving Panoramas, Leather Girls, Speacial Guest at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, free, all ages]
Rickshaw Billie, Billy King, Greenbeard at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Hot Summer Nights: Riverboat Gamblers, Sealion, Dentist, Hey Jellie at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, free]
Jess Williamson, Marijuana Sweet Tooth, Cowboy Crisis, RF Shannon at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Daphne Tunes, Sad Bastard DJ's, Dreamspook, Con Davison at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hot Summer Nights: Pleasure Venom, Nervous Exits, King Country at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Baldemar, The Irons, Space Heat at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
KUTX Back To The Garden with Cotton Mather, Molly Burch at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
River Whyless, Adam Torres at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lydia, Jared & The Mill, Cherry Pools at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Micky & the Motorcars, Johnny Chops & The Razors at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Israel Nash, Feverbones, Curtis Roush at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Connie Kirk & Jazz Quintet at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:30pm]
Fusebox Festival presents: "60-IN-SIXTY - 2018 EDITION" at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7pm early show, 9pm late show, all ages]
King Ding at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
DEM at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Rubilators at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Hot Summer Nights 2: Golden Dawn Arkestra - Record Release Party! at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
Eliza Gilkyson (CD Release) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Logic Presents: Bobby Tarantino vs. Everybody Tour with NF and Kyle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Edwin McCain at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Shotgun Rider at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Boss Street Brass Band at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
The Faceless, Lorna Shore, Dyscarnate, The Convalescence, Darker By Design, Koningsor at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]
Terri Clark at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Saturday, July 28, 2018 [link]


Lady Jams at Highball with POON (all female Ween tribute), Fire Women (all female The Cult tribute), Stretch Panic at the Highball (1120 S. Lamar Blvd.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Hot Summer Nights: Ringo Deathstarr, Growl, Shmu, Sailor Poon, Flesh Lights, Being Dead at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, free, fb]
Hot Summer Nights with The Reputations, Say Girl Say, Pearl Crush, Minihorse (MI) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Eagle Claw, Mandate, Fanclub (members of Letting Up Despite Great Faults, The Dizzease) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Chief White Lightning, Booher, The Ghost Wolves, Altamesa at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hot Summer Nights: Why Bonnie, Glaze, Datenight (TN), Bleary Eyed at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Holy Money, Weak Flesh, Expander at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Last Sat Vinyl JAM with DJ Diggy Ditch at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Meeting in the Ladies Room with Ms. 45s at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
King Weed, Michelle, Big Hole, Powerhole, BoyzIVMEN, Hypoxyphilia, Rings Of Teeth, Dragging, Hydrophiinae, ru-93 at Music Lab (500 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]
Ain't Wastin Time (Allman Brothers Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
LIP, Wonderbitch, Toma at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Heresiarch(NZ), Antichrist Siege, TrenchWarfare, Churchacide at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Economy Island, March and Beauty, ILa Minori at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [10pm, all ages, fb]
Hot Summer Nights 2: Blushing, Mopac at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
O.A.R., Matt Nathanson, The New Respects at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
KLBJ presents Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Daryl Hall & John Oates, Train at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Pentatonix at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Western Youth, Ego Deaf at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Find The Light: Mental Heath Benefit Show with Dozer Tx, Purifier, Commons, Madmatigan, Despero at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]

Sunday, July 29, 2018 [link]


The Basil Trio at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3:00pm, free, fb]
Hot Summer Nights with Fat Tony, Mike Melinoe, DJ Big Daddy B, DJ Dorito, DJ Dick Wolf at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [3:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Pearl & the Oysters, The Rotten Mangos, and Michael Parallax at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Trying Science, Space Cadets, Adventurer Like You, MC Meta at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
David Israel Record Release + Tour Kickoff with Minimal Animal, El Lago (Galveston), David Israel & the Stars of David Israel, TC Superstar at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [7:30pm, fb]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Lucas Hudgins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
JD Clark at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [2:00pm, free]
Paul Schlesinger & Knights of Texas at Patsy's Cafe (5001 E. Ben White Blvd.) [+] [5:00pm, free]
Interrobang Brass Band at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [8:45pm]

divider


Monday July 30, 2018 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: Pearl Charles (LA), Croy and the Boys, Chris Catalena at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Boleys, Mortales, Bliss Spiller at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Naked Tungs, Girl Fry, and Big Destiny at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Musicares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music with Special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages, fb]
Peter Frampton, The Steve Miller Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Datura at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
The Absence, Goregang, Fall, Thrawn, more TBA at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, July 31, 2018 [link]


Mopac, Geranium Drive, Don't Tell Dena, & Mu at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Covert Curiosity Presents with Rusty Dusty, Willy McGee at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
De Lux, Traps PS, TC Superstar at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Toni Price at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Sunset Waves Pool Party featuring Kid Slyce at The Line Hotel (111 East Cesar Chavez) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
Beach House, Ed Schrader's Music Beat at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Phish at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm doors]

Wednesday, August 1, 2018 [link]


Altamesa, Loteria, Lo Country at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
...And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead, American Sharks, Think No Think, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad at Clearport (516 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Charlie Belle (EP Release Show), Indoor Creature, Hippo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Shitbag, Dining With Dogs, Authoritarian at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Roxy Roca, The Flying Balalaika Brothers at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Do512 & Alamo Drafthouse Present: SOUND & CINEMA "Mean Girls" featuring Go Fever at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]
Zac Clark (of Andrew McMahon and the Wilderness) with Special Guest Bob Oxblood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Five Finger Death Punch and Breaking Benjamin with special guests Nothing More and Bad Wolves at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, August 2, 2018 [link]


KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Alejandro Escovedo at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
Sam Howden, Sherry, Nice Dog, Star Parks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Bahamacide, Burger Patrol, Billy King, Black Basements at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Aggressor Presents Scary Larry's Birthday Bash at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm, fb]
SMiiLE, Star Parks at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Beach Boy Tour - Knox Hamilton Feat. Brother Sundance, Alex Di Leo at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Imagine Dragons, Grace VanderWaal at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Otep, Dropout Kings, Rag Doll Sunday, Lug, Stitched Up, A Tragic Setback, A Farewell To Nothing at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages, fb]
Alessia Cara (Austin City Limits TV Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Friday, August 3, 2018 [link]


Kevin Galloway at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Thor, Tear Dungeon, Stabba, DJ Clean Bobby at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Sales, No Vacation at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Slomo Drags (Album Release Show), Sometimes A Legend, Dinner With Matt Gilchrest at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sobscene Indie Disco with ABBA, TC Superstar at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Jerells at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
The Nightowls, Tameca Jones, Jai Malano, Aaron Stephens at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Hickoids, Beaumonts, All Monsters Attack at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
The Banisters, Blue Tongue, Gasoline Boots, Bomani Ray Barton at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Nicolay & The Hot At Nights at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Kabah + JNS at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Coheed and Cambria, Taking Back Sunday, The Story So Far at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Rumor Town at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]

Saturday, August 4, 2018 [link]


Bodega, Big Bill at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Wild Moccasins, Blushing, SMiiLE at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Omar Apollo, Roseheardt, Rusk at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Christian Bland & The Revelators, The Stacks at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Harms at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Sun Machine at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Roni Size at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Alkaline Trio, together PANGEA at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Blues Funeral, Dead Country Gentlemen, Citizen Banned Radio, Gypsy Sun Revival, Wild Tinderbox at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
We Are All In Local Presents: LocalFEST with David D. Stewart, The Reploids, LukeZen, Jack Charles + MPIC, Vease, mj eazy, loc'd out records, srfside, Loonar at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [2:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Robynn Shayne at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
August First Saturday Party with Otis the Destroyer, Think No Think, Magic Rockers of Texas at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [1:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Tyler Hilton, Corey Balsamo at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Pato Baton, Music4Life at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Jeff Williams' Freelance Orchestra at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
311, The Offspring, Gym Class Heroes at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Scooter Brown Band at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10:30pm]
Randy Rogers Band, Jon Wolfe, Kody West at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Sunday, August 5, 2018 [link]


Chief Perch, Amethyst Blvd, Coattails, and Sherry at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Lil B, Keyboard Kid, PNTHN, The Teeta, Shark Jacobs at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Fair City Fire at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
We Are All In Local Presents: LocalFEST with Space, Shar Clay, Brontoaurus, Nora King, Scarlet's Eyes, Richard Converse, App Juke, Paul Akujor, Ivvas at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [2:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]

divider


Monday, August 6, 2018 [link]


Cat Jaguar, The Naked Tungs, Hi Fi Kid at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Van Mary, Space Heat, and more! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, August 7, 2018 [link]


Telekinetic Yeti at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Youth & Canvas, The Banisters, Finite Fidelity at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Powerglove, Immortal Guardian, Descendants of Erdick, Eternal Requim at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
He Is We, Why Bonnie at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Sunset Waves Pool Party featuring Soundfounder at The Line Hotel (111 East Cesar Chavez) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
Erasure, Reed & Caroline at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Wednesday, August 8, 2018 [link]


Sittin' In with: Jake Lloyd, The Point. at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
The Nothing Song Presents: Night Glitter, Opin (Richmond), Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, Quin & Annecy at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Ha Ha Tonka at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Rotten Mangos, Pearl Earl, and more! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Cream Cheese Accident, Mrs. Glass at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
The Nghiems (Record Release Show) at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [10pm, all ages, fb]
Elise Davis at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Erasure, Reed & Caroline at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
KGSR & HEB present Blues On The Green at Zilker Park [+] [8pm]
To Speak Of Wolves at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Thursday, August 9, 2018 [link]


Super Thief Record Release Show with Ringo Deathstarr, BLXPLTN, Caleb De Casper and Hi, Gene at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Bloody Knives, Vet Trip, Light Foils, Magnet School at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Mountebank, Spirit Ghost, The Naked Tungs, Poly Action at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Simon Says - Paul Simon Tribute at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
The Endless Summer Tour featuring G. Eazy, Lil Uzi Vert, Ty Dolla $ign, YBN Nahmir, P-Lo, Murda Beatz at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Friday, August 10, 2018 [link]


Incite, Aethere at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Jesse Marchant at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Yacht Rock Hoot Night at Hotel Vegas! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Jarren Benton, Kato On the Track at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Corbella Single Release at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Deadhorse(last Austin show ever), Forcefed, Protest, Omegawolf, Worm Suicide at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
John Branch at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Vacationer, Sego at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Selfless Lovers, Donovan Keith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, August 11, 2018 [link]


South San Gabriel at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Poster Children at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
JM Band at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Brownout, Dos Santos, Bang Data, Gio Chamba at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Sedona Skies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Rock The Casbah 63: The Ultimate 80'S Dance Party W/ DJ Mel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [10pm]

Sunday, August 12, 2018 [link]


Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Glassing, Dreadnought, Haunter at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, August 13, 2018 [link]


Kina Grannis, Imaginary Future at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Tuesday, August 14, 2018 [link]


Black Moth Super Rainbow, The Stargazer Lilies, Air Credits at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ninja Sex Party at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
Sunset Waves Pool Party featuring Speacial Guest at The Line Hotel (111 East Cesar Chavez) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Panic Stricken, Arkansauce at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Do512 & Alamo Drafthouse Present: SOUND & CINEMA "O Brother, Where Art Thou?" featuring Rattlesnake Milk at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]
Givers at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Toto - 40 Trips Around the Sun at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]

Thursday, August 16, 2018 [link]


The Mother Vibe, Telesomniac, Warren Moon, The Tinder Box at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Ben Nichols (Bike Riders Western Ride), Nate Hall at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Sonic Transmissions presents Kuzu (Dave Rempis, Tashi Dorji and Tyler Damon), Soft Healer, Dane Rousay Duo, DJ Gerard Cosloy at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]
Fritz Lang's "Metropolis" Movie Screening with Live original score by David DiDonato at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Marfa Crush, Telecom, TC Superstar at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Eric Tessmer at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]

Friday, August 17, 2018 [link]


Tennessee Stiffs (Album Release Show), The Cover Letter, Big State at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Teen Pope, The Reeks at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Silent Summer Disco at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm]
MOB RULES (Dio/Rainbow tribute), Judas and The Beast (Maiden/Priest tribute), Feed My Eyes (Alice in Chains tribute) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Marilyn Manson, Rob Zombie, Deadly Apples at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Saturday, August 18, 2018 [link]


Saint Lo Gun, The Sour Notes, Shivery Shakes, Lady Fang at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Infinites, Kay Odyssey, TC Superstar, Space Heat, Brother Sports at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Streetlight Manifesto: Performing Everything Goes Numb in its entirety, Mephiskapheles at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Lost Well Anniversary Party with Scott Biram, Cunto, We are the Asteroid, Shed Alfred at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+]
Think Lizzy at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Walker Lukens at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
BIG BALLS (AC/DC tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
THINK LIZZY (Thin Lizzy Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+]
Dave Lory Remembers Jeff Buckley at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Brewtal Bazaar 8 with Wolvenguard, Cerebral Desecration, Last Judgment at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [7pm, fb]
Rico Nasty at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Alarm, Beaver Nelson at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Austin Originals Benefit Concert & Live Stream of Bob Schneider at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm doors, 9:30pm show]

Sunday, August 19, 2018 [link]


eyehategod, Taverner, Black Eyed Vermillion, Thunderkief, Black Mercy at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+]
Freddie McGregor featuring Chino McGregor at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
faster pussycat at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

divider


Tuesday, August 21, 2018 [link]


T-Rextasy at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Go Fever, Spud Cannon, and Hex Boyfriend at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, August 22, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Fennario Flats, Shaws Of Awe at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Chris Knight at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 23, 2018 [link]


Armors at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tres Oui, Smokescreens (mem. of Terry Malts), The Molochs, The Zoltars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Bob Schneider at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
The Quebe Sisters at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, August 24, 2018 [link]


Papadosio, Higher Learning at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Ray Prim Quartet, Natalie Price at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Body Rock ATX: 8th Annual MJ Bday Party with Dj Chorizo Funk, Riders Against the Storm at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Heavy Mellow (yacht rock) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Orgy: Bring Your Army Tour with Motograter, Brand of Julez, The Crowned at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Marie/Lepanto at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Kansas at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, August 25, 2018 [link]


The Marcus King Band, Bishop Gunn at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
TWRP: Together Through Time Tour at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
1407 Records Presents - The Damn Times LP Release Show with The Damn Times, Eastside Suicides, LandShark, Boy Wonder, The Frontier at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Flatland Cavalry, Kody West, Shotgun Rider at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Said The Sky at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Will Taylor & Strings Attached: Songs of Joni Mitchell at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm & 9:30pm shows]
Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime with Full Service at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Marie/Lepanto at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Wiz Khalifa & Rae Sremmurd Dazed & Blazed Summer 2018 Tour with Lil Skies and O.T. Genasis at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]

Sunday, August 26, 2018 [link]


Kelly Hafner at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [3pm]
Como Las Movies Cassette Release Party w/ Chief Perch at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Katie Herzig: Moment of Bliss Tour, Sawyer at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, John Moreland at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, August 27, 2018 [link]


Dayeater, 3Radio Tiger, Pillow Princess, Gully Boys & more at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, August 28, 2018 [link]


OHGR, Lead Into Gold, Omniflux at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Flynt Flossy, Turquoise Jeep at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Night Demon, Bloodstar, Resist Control at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 29, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Bourgeois Mystics, Los Coast, Big Wy's at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
The Wine Down with Love & Chaos at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]

Thursday, August 30, 2018 [link]


Corb Lund at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
"CounterVolt Version.001" with ARIADNE (Brooklyn, NY), LILY TAYLOR (Dallas, TX), DYLAN CAMERON (Austin, TX), MATTHEW STEINKE (Austin, TX), PULSECODER (Austin, TX), dj troller, RYAN PADGETT (Austin, TX), SEAN MILLER (Dallas, TX), MICHAEL A. MORRIS (Dallas, TX) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Women Who Rock w/ Corbella, Jocelyn Donegan, and One World (R)evolution at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, August 31, 2018 [link]


Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Bubble Puppy, The Sun Machine at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tab Benoit, Jarekus Singleton at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Maceo Parker (Night One) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
The Banisters at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Skanks Roots Project, Animo Cruz, Wakane at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Umphrey's McGee, The Nth Power at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]

Saturday, September 1, 2018 [link]


Babes Fest Music Showcase featuring Leah Sampson, Eimaral Sol, Ladiearth at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
SWASS at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Maceo Parker (Night Two) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Flamingosis at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
AC Slater, Chris Lorenzo at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]

Sunday, September 2, 2018 [link]


Brent Faiyaz at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]

divider


Tuesday, September 4, 2018 [link]


Remo Drive, Field Medic, Beach Bunny at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Slaughter Beach Dog, Gladie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, September 5, 2018 [link]


Summer Heart, BUHU, Bee Caves, Lunar Gold at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Darling West at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Trouble In The Streets, A-Town GetDown at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]

Thursday, September 6, 2018 [link]


Courtney Marie Andrews at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]
Alice in Chains, Starbenders at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, September 7, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Mamafesta (3pm), Montu (4:45pm), Magic Beans (6:15pm), Perpetual Groove (9:15pm), TAUK (12:30am) [the relix stage]
  • Big Something (3:30pm), Austin Groove Project (5pm), Oteil & Friends (7:15pm), The String Cheese Incident (10:15pm) [waterloo stage]

Alina Baraz, Cautious Clay at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Gary Numan, Nightmare Air at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Private Vandals at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Pennyfest featuring Quiet Company, The Well, Darkbird, Dr. Joe, The Black and White Years, Lowin, Blushing, Scott Collins, Chill Russell, Chase Weinacht of MARMALAKES at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages, fb]
Sad Cops, Space4Lease, Lola Tried, Dude Elsberry at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Dead Sara, Welles at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Bad Bad Hats, Cumulus at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Margo Price, Hayes Carll at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

divider


Saturday, September 8, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Big Wy's Brass Band (1:30pm), Amoramora (3pm), Los Coast (4:30pm), Everyone Orchestra (6:15pm), Orgone (9:15pm), The Motet (12:30am) [the relix stage]
  • Tea Leaf Green (3:15pm), Marco Benevento (5pm), Joe Russo's Almost Dead (7:15pm), The String Cheese Incident (10:15pm) [waterloo stage]

MXPX, Five Iron Frenzy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Greg Laswell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Mountain Goats, Al Riggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Shawn Colvin at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Sunday, September 9, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Sarah Grace & The Soul (12:30pm), Sour Bridges (2pm), Kalu & the Electric Joint (3:30pm), Pimps of Joytime (5:15pm), Easy Star All-Stars (7:45pm), BoomBox (10:15pm) [the relix stage]
  • Deadeye (12:45pm), Hard Proof (2:30pm), Leftover Salmon (4pm), Railroad Earth (6:15pm), The String Cheese Incident (8:45pm) [waterloo stage]

Paul Young + Midge Ure: Soundtrack Of Your Life Tour 2018 at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Monday, September 10, 2018 [link]


alestorm, Gloryhammer, Arcane Moon, Nahaya, Hinayana at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Tuesday, September 11, 2018 [link]


The Verve Pipe at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Rise Against, AFI, Anti-Flag at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Creux And Nominee at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, September 12, 2018 [link]


Foxing at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Fair City Fire at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 13, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Moor Mother, Matthew Lux's Communication Arts Quartet, Shit & Shine, Jonathan Horne Quintet, Anagram (Henna Chou, Sarah Ann Philips, Carl Smith & Tarik Aossey), DJ Katherine Strickland at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Ceramic Animal at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside,9pm, all ages]
Butch Walker, Greg Holden at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Social Distortion, Justin Townes Earle, Valley Queen at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Punch Brothers, Madison Cunningham at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

Friday, September 14, 2018 [link]


Gringo Star at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
LVL Up (Final Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Ryley Walker at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Prince and MJ Experience with DJ Dave Paul at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Sloan at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
HYUKOH, Inner Wave at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Lucius (acoustic) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
WhiskyX featuring St. Paul and The Broken Bones at Fair Market (1100 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+]

Saturday, September 15, 2018 [link]


Austin Jukebox #12 with Body/Head (NYC), The Austerity Program (NYC), usa/mexico, Exhalants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Chris Robinson Brotherhood at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Gina Chavez EP Release and Ninas Arriba Benefit with Carrie Rodriguez and Jane Ellen Bryant at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, September 16, 2018 [link]


Owen at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Shonen Knife at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
KOLARS at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, September 17, 2018 [link]


Saintseneca at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 18, 2018 [link]


Chaos Chaos, YEEK at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Killing Joke at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Dreamers, Weathers, Morgxn, Rad Horror at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
First Aid Kit, Julia Jacklin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]

Wednesday, September 19, 2018 [link]


Superorganism, Yuno at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Jade Bird, Field Report at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Zhu at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Eleanor Friedberger at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Gov't Mule at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
Graham Nash at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Thursday, September 20, 2018 [link]


Harley Flanagan, Hard-Core at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Angel Olsen (solo), Hand Habits at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Werks, Moving Matter at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
An Evening With Todd Rundgren at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Dierks Bentley Mountain High Tour with Brothers Osborne and LANCO at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]

Friday, September 21, 2018 [link]


The Frights at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Propagandhi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Will Courtney (Record Release Show) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Shinyribs at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
4th & Goal Gala featuring Nashville in concert at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Dwight Yoakam at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Tim Allen at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

Saturday, September 22, 2018 [link]


Punk in Drublic Festival with NOFX, Bad Religion, Bad Cop Bad Cop, The Interrupters, Mad Caddies at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [12:00pm]
Andrew W.K., Light Horse Harry at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Lucy Spraggan at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Frankie Cosmos, Lomelda, Stef Chura at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
888 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Bullet For My Valentine at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]
Meg Myers, Adam Jones at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Jackopierce at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Future Islands at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
The Jesus Lizard, Suckling at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Flatlanders at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Darden Smith at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Sunday, September 23, 2018 [link]


Tigers Jaw, The Sidekicks, Cave People at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Yo La Tengo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:00pm, all ages]
SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Troye Sivan, at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Fall Out Boy, Machine Gun Kelly at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, September 24, 2018 [link]


Thrice, The Bronx, Teenage Wrist at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]
Slash, Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 25, 2018 [link]


Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Wednesday, September 26, 2018 [link]


Nothing, The Swirlies, Big Bite, Smut at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Tribal Seeds, Iya Terra at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Wine Down with Blackillac at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]
Sam Evian at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Warrant at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+]

Thursday, September 27, 2018 [link]


Liz Phair, Speedy Ortiz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Yawpers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Kali Uchis, Garzon-Montano at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, September 28, 2018 [link]


MC50 Presents Kick Out The Jams - The 50th Anniversary Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Mystic Braves at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Future Generations, Zuli at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
William Clark Green, Shea Abshier & The Nighthowlers, Cody Bryan Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Die Krupps at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Artist Robinson at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7pm]
The Dandy Warhols at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
STRFKR at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Interpol, Sunflower Bean at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, September 29, 2018 [link]


Greg Cartwright, Jerry David DeCicca (album release), Aaron Blount (of Knife In The Water) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Kitchen Dwellers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Matthew Logan Vasquez, Booher at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Nothing But Thieves, grandson, Demob Happy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Dandy Warhols at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters, Lucinda Williams at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Decemberists at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, September 30, 2018 [link]


The Growlers' Beach Goth Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Hunna at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
KGSR End Of Summer Splash featuring Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, October 1, 2018 [link]


Lydia Lunch Retrovirus, Body Pressure, WE Are The Asteroid, Thin Skin at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Growlers' Beach Goth Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 3, 2018 [link]


Metz at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 4, 2018 [link]


Mothers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Phoenix, The Voidz at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Summer Ever After Tour featuring All Time Low & Dashboard Confessional with special guest gnash at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]

Friday, October 5, 2018 [link]


The Scientists (AUS), Meet Your Death, Teenage Cavegirl at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
John Scofield's Combo 66 Featuring Gerald Clayton, Vicente Archer, Bill Stewart at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Stella Donnelly at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Saturday, October 6, 2018 [link]

  • The Scientists (AUS), The Ugly Beats, Filthy at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]

  • Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    Sunday, October 7, 2018 [link]


    Miniature Tigers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    divider


    Monday, October 8, 2018 [link]


    Yoke Lore at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]

    Tuesday, October 9, 2018 [link]


    Local H (Pack Up The Cats Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

    Wednesday, October 10, 2018 [link]


    Johnny Marr at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
    David Byrne at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
    SG Lewis at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

    Thursday, October 11, 2018 [link]


    King Khan & the Shrines, Gabriella Cohen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

    Friday, October 12, 2018 [link]


    Dying Fetus, Incantation Gatecreeper, Genocide Pact at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
    Windhand, Satan's Satyrs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
    GUNS 4 ROSES (Guns N Roses tribute), Walk This Way (Aerosmith Tribute) at Hanovers 2.0 (16912 N I-35) [+]
    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    Saturday, October 13, 2018 [link]


    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    Sunday, October 14, 2018 [link]


    Cloven Hoof, Vicious Rumors at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
    Austin City Limits Music Festival
    • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


    divider


    Tuesday, October 16, 2018 [link]


    We Were Promised Jetpacks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
    Colony House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
    Papa Roach at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

    Wednesday, October 17, 2018 [link]


    Sediment Club (NY), Crooked Bangs, NOPES (SF), The Dreebs (NY), TBA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
    Honne at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

    Friday, October 19, 2018 [link]


    Guerrilla Toss, Xetas at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
    Bob Moses, MANSIONAIR at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
    Rebirth Brass Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
    Jeremy Zucker at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
    Too Many Zooz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
    88Rising featuring Rich Brian, Joji, Keith Ape, Higher Brothers, Kohh, Niki, August 08, Don Krez at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

    Saturday, October 20, 2018 [link]


    Flint Eastwood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
    Bruno Mars (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

    Sunday, October 21, 2018 [link]


    Wild Nothing at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
    Denzel Curry at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
    Britney Spears (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

    divider


    Monday, October 22, 2018 [link]


    FIDLAR, Dilly Dally, The Side Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

    Tuesday, October 23, 2018 [link]


    MAX, Nina Nesbitt, EZI at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
    An Evening With Spafford at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Whitney Rose at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]

    Wednesday, October 24, 2018 [link]


    Tom Misch at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
    Dance With The Dead feat. Daniel Deluxe at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Scott Biram at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
    Boz Scaggs at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
    A Perfect Circle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7:30pm]

    Thursday, October 25, 2018 [link]


    Public Image Ltd. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
    Still Corners at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, Joe King Carasco at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
    2018 Austin City Limits Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony and Celebration at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

    Friday, October 26, 2018 [link]


    Oh Sees at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
    Pale Waves at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
    Charlotte Lawrence at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, El Dusty at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
    Sphynx at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
    Cherub, Maddy O'Neal at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

    Saturday, October 27, 2018 [link]


    Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
    St. Lucia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
    Allen Stone, Nick Waterhouse at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Delta Bombers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
    SatelliteFest 2018 featuring Charm Bomb, March & Beauty, The Hammer Party, Jealous Creatures, Dayshifters, Paris Falls, Jay Satellite Solo, Slow Future, Economy Island, and more TBA at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
    KT Tunstall at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
    Courtney Barnett, Waxahatchee at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

    Sunday, October 28, 2018 [link]


    Rufus Du Sol at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, 18+]
    SatelliteFest 2018 featuring Charm Bomb, March & Beauty, The Hammer Party, Jealous Creatures, Dayshifters, Paris Falls, Jay Satellite Solo, Slow Future, Economy Island, and more TBA at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
    The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Jesse Dayton at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]

    divider


    Monday, October 29, 2018 [link]


    Rozwell Kid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

    Wednesday, October 31, 2018 [link]


    The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
    Petit Biscuit, Melvv, Hazey Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]

    Thursday, November 1, 2018 [link]


    Darwin Deez at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
    The Record Company, Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]

    Friday, November 2, 2018 [link]


    Dawes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
    Joshua Hedley at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
    Shallou at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
    Simple Minds at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
    The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

    Saturday, November 3, 2018 [link]


    Noah Kahan at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

    divider


    Wednesday, November 7, 2018 [link]


    Dermot Kennedy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]
    Poppy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, fb]

    Thursday, November 8, 2018 [link]


    The Sonics, Sailor Poon, Hickoids at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
    Billy Strings at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]

    Friday, November 9, 2018 [link]


    Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
    Fastball at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
    Hippo Campus, The Districts at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

    Saturday, November 10, 2018 [link]


    Mitski, Jessica Lea Mayfield at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
    Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
    Max Frost at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
    Saints of Valory at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
    Ray Wylie Hubbard at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

    divider


    Monday, November 12, 2018 [link]


    Birdtalker at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

    Tuesday, November 13, 2018 [link]


    Mom Jeans, Just Friends, Awakebutstillinbed, Retirement Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
    Low Cut Connie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
    Andy Grammer – The Good Parts Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
    Walk Off The Earth at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

    Wednesday, November 14, 2018 [link]


    HAKEN (London, England) , LEPROUS (Notodden, Norway), Bent Knee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
    Low Cut Connie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

    Friday, November 16, 2018 [link]


    Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]
    VNV Nation at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
    Greensky Bluegrass, The Lil Smokies at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
    Ben Rector, The Band CAMINO at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Saturday, November 17, 2018 [link]


    Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]
    Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Advance Base, Moon Racer at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
    Black Lips, Iceage, Surfbort at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
    The Night Game at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
    SOJA, Twiddle & Xiuhtezcatl at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

    Sunday, November 18, 2018 [link]


    Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]
    Camila + Sin Bandera: 4 Latidos Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

    divider


    Monday, November 19, 2018 [link]


    Why? Plays Alopecia at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

    Tuesday, November 20, 2018 [link]


    Ghost: A Pale Tour Named Death at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

    divider


    Thursday, November 29, 2018 [link]


    Seven Lions: The Journey 2 Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

    Friday, November 30, 2018 [link]


    The Buttertones at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
    Wynton Marsalis at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

    Saturday, December 1, 2018 [link]


    Minus The Bear: The Farewell Tour with Tera Melos at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

    divider


    Monday, December 3, 2018 [link]


    Gary Clark Jr., The Peterson Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Tuesday, December 4, 2018 [link]


    Emma Ruth Rundle, Jaye Jayle at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
    Gary Clark Jr., Eric Gales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Wednesday, December 5, 2018 [link]


    Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Thursday, December 6, 2018 [link]


    Kurt Vile and the Violators, Jessica Pratt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

    Friday, December 7, 2018 [link]


    The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

    Saturday, December 8, 2018 [link]


    Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

    divider


    Thursday, December 13, 2018 [link]


    JMSN at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
    GENERATION AXE TOUR with Nuno Bettencourt, Yngwie Malmsteen, Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Tosin Abasi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

    Friday, December 14, 2018 [link]


    Glorietta at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

    Saturday, December 15, 2018 [link]


    Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live with special guests Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [doors 6:30pm, show 8:00pm]
    Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

    Sunday, December 16, 2018 [link]


    Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

    divider


    Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


    Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
    Michael Martin Murphey at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

    Saturday, December 22, 2018 [link]


    Eddie B - Teachers Only Comedy Tour at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

    divider


    Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


    Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

    Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


    An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]

    divider


    Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


    Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

    Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


    Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

    Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


    Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

    divider


    Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


    Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]