Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Store

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning August 06, 2018



Monday, August 6, 2018 [link]


Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Hotdog Danzig, Microminx, Tesselator, Monte Espina (Dallas), Parham Daghighi + Mallory Watson, Mundain Monstre, dj rld, DJ Chris Skinner, Altered Games by Vision System at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Cat Jaguar, The Naked Tungs, Hi Fi Kid at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Van Mary, Space Heat, and more! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Dude Elsberry, Long Neck, Fern Mayo, Ollie at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, August 7, 2018 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians Featuring The Texas K.G.B., BeckiJo Neill, Claude Ramey at The Velveeta Room (521 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, Tickets]
Telekinetic Yeti at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Youth & Canvas, The Banisters, Finite Fidelity at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Adie Fest Presents Clee, cd_tom, b0yism, ADiEAN, DJ Yessi, DJ Isaiya, DJ Sensitive Jock at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Vampyre, Ragdoll (KCMO), Oozer, Ell at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Powerglove, Immortal Guardian, Descendants of Erdick, Eternal Requim at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
He Is We, Why Bonnie at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Sunset Waves Pool Party featuring Soundfounder at The Line Hotel (111 East Cesar Chavez) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
Erasure, Reed & Caroline at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]

Wednesday, August 8, 2018 [link]


Safehouse Session #75 with Futon Blonde, Enjoy the Weather, SEX Plant, Modular Sun at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, free, livestream]
Sittin' In with: Jake Lloyd, The Point. at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
The Nothing Song Presents: Night Glitter, Opin (Richmond), Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, Quin & Annecy at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Ha Ha Tonka at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Rotten Mangos, Pearl Earl, and more! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Cream Cheese Accident, Mrs. Glass at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
The Nghiems (Record Release Show) at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [10pm, all ages, fb]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Elise Davis at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Erasure, Reed & Caroline at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
KGSR & HEB present Blues On The Green at Zilker Park [+] [8pm]
To Speak Of Wolves at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Thursday, August 9, 2018 [link]


Thursday Nite Creep SHow Vol.12 with Loteria, Leady,Speedy,Buck & Eve, Rattlesnake Milk at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Super Thief Record Release Show with Ringo Deathstarr, BLXPLTN, Caleb De Casper and Hi, Gene at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Bloody Knives, Vet Trip, Light Foils, Magnet School at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
The Wax Museums, Negative Scanner, Choir Cherry at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Mountebank, Spirit Ghost, The Naked Tungs, Poly Action at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Bass Physics, Elliot Lipp, DJ Happy Happy James at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Jonah The Runner, Shalva, Blanket Forts, Mandate at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Simon Says - Paul Simon Tribute at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Austin Meade, Tom Gillam & The Kosmic Messengers at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Endless Summer Tour featuring G. Eazy, Lil Uzi Vert, Ty Dolla $ign, YBN Nahmir, P-Lo, Murda Beatz at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm doors]
Kasy Bee, Veetee, Onism EV at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, August 10, 2018 [link]


Sun June at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Incite, Aethere, Flesh Hoarder at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Jesse Marchant at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Planned Parenthood After Dark with DJ GirlFriend ATX, Drag Out HIV performances at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Leche (Tour Kickoff/EP Release), Riot Punch, Mangala, Hot Mom, Dregs at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Yacht Rock Hoot Night at Hotel Vegas! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Jarren Benton, Kato On the Track at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Corbella Single Release at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Rival Waves, Dark Bird, Midcentury, James Junius at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Ski Mask the Slump God, BandHunta Izzy, Danny Towers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Destination Unknown with DJ Honeypot (10:00pm) at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Mostly Rap with Soundfounder at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+,
Deadhorse(last Austin show ever), Forcefed, Protest, Omegawolf, Worm Suicide at
The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Cornerstone at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
John Branch at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Vacationer, Sego at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Selfless Lovers, Donovan Keith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, August 11, 2018 [link]


South San Gabriel at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Feedback Alliance Five Year Anniversary with Inflatable Robot, Tangence, Chri$ Big Money, Casey Cuts, Mothr, Diamondcat at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Maya's Birthday Party feat. Mamalarky, Mattresses, Being Dead, The Boleys at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Poster Children at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
duel, White Dog, Jupiter's Children, Mortales at The Swan Dive [+]
The Skinny Dip Dance Party with Fitnez + Hellth at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
JM Band at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Chief White LIghtning, The Deals at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Blistering Speeds (Album Release Show), Midgetmen at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Brownout, Dos Santos, Bang Data, Gio Chamba at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Second Saturday Surf! with Nuclear Juarez (SA), King Pelican (SA), Los SuperAvengers at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Sedona Skies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Rock The Casbah 63: The Ultimate 80'S Dance Party W/ DJ Mel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [10pm]
LVVRS, Colorblind, Kady Rain, Chief Perch at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, August 12, 2018 [link]


Lil Ugly Mane, The Teeta, Baby Blue & Malfo Draco, Skouge, Army at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Second Sundaze with Sherry, The Millbrook Estates, The Lowdown & Out at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Country Fools Gold at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Glassing, Dreadnought, Haunter at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Scatter Their Own at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Helsott, Sicocis, Dark Visions of Terror at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Unforgettables at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]

divider


Monday, August 13, 2018 [link]


The Dead Coats, The Reploids, Suze and the Boozers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Matt Lacomette, Alex Keller + Sean O'Neil, FROGGY 2000, Henna Chou + Rachel Knab, Austin Davis, Visuals by Eyeon, DJ Malligator, DJ Boggiepop Phantom at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Kina Grannis, Imaginary Future at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Battle of the Bands at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Tuesday, August 14, 2018 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians Featuring The Belle Sounds, BeckiJo Neill, Claude Ramey at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [7:00pm, free, Tickets]
Black Moth Super Rainbow, The Stargazer Lilies, Air Credits at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Filthy, W0RK (Oakland), Memory Keepers, LATE (members of Unknown Relatives) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Much 2 Much at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Ninja Sex Party at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
Sunset Waves Pool Party featuring Speacial Guest at The Line Hotel (111 East Cesar Chavez) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
Obliterate, Poolside At The Flamingo at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 [link]


Safehouse Session #76 with Curse the Heavens, Bad Dad, Hexist, Trump Card at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, free, livestream]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Panic Stricken, Arkansauce at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Do512 & Alamo Drafthouse Present: SOUND & CINEMA "O Brother, Where Art Thou?" featuring Rattlesnake Milk at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages]
Givers, Naughty Palace at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Toto - 40 Trips Around the Sun at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [all ages]
Good Day Paradise (Album Release Show) at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 16, 2018 [link]


Thursday Nite Creep Show Vol.13 with Caleb De Casper, Hot Mom, Wailing The Sorrows Of The Ancestors at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
The Mother Vibe, Telesomniac, Warren Moon, The Tinder Box at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Ben Nichols (Bike Riders Western Ride), Nate Hall at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
2018 KING Concert Club ft David Ramirez at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Sonic Transmissions presents Kuzu (Dave Rempis, Tashi Dorji and Tyler Damon), Soft Healer, Dane Rousay Duo, DJ Gerard Cosloy at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]
Fritz Lang's "Metropolis" Movie Screening with Live original score by David DiDonato at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Marfa Crush, Telecom, TC Superstar at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Eric Tessmer at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
Emery, Oh, Sleeper, Limbs, Rough Start at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, August 17, 2018 [link]


Nakia at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Tennessee Stiffs (Album Release Show), The Cover Letter, Big State at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Los Coast, Star Parks, Palo Duro, Ama, The Azmaris at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+,
Teen Pope, The Reeks at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Roky Erickson, The Reputations, Fleshlights at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Silent Summer Disco at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm]
Little MIkey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
MOB RULES (Dio/Rainbow tribute), Judas and The Beast (Maiden/Priest tribute), Feed My Eyes (Alice in Chains tribute) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Marilyn Manson, Rob Zombie, Deadly Apples at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Dark Rift Syndicate (Album Release Party), Phoenix Recoil, Force of Rage, Unloader at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, August 18, 2018 [link]


Saint Lo Gun, The Sour Notes, Shivery Shakes, Lady Fang at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Infinites, Kay Odyssey, TC Superstar, Space Heat, Brother Sports at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Lola Tried, Marmalakes at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Streetlight Manifesto: Performing Everything Goes Numb in its entirety, Mephiskapheles at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Kota The Friend, Blackillac at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Cyanotic, KANGA at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Casa Marianella Benefit: Enemy One, Army, Breakout, Altar Duata, Sympathy Beating, and more! at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Lost Well Anniversary Party with Scott Biram, Cunto, We are the Asteroid, Shed Alfred at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+]
Think Lizzy at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Walker Lukens, Future Thieves at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
BIG BALLS (AC/DC tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
THINK LIZZY (Thin Lizzy Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+]
Dave Lory Remembers Jeff Buckley at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Brewtal Bazaar 8 with Wolvenguard, Cerebral Desecration, Last Judgment at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [7pm, fb]
The Karaoke Underground at Indian Roller Boutique Roadhouse [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Rico Nasty at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Alarm, Beaver Nelson at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Austin Originals Benefit Concert & Live Stream of Bob Schneider at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm doors, 9:30pm show]
Rage Fest Featuring ATTILA, Volumes, Rings of Saturn, Spite, Cross Your Fingers, The Ansible, Chernobyl the Secret at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Sunday, August 19, 2018 [link]


Summer Slaughter Tour with Between The Buried And Me, Born Of Osiris, Veil of Maya, Erra, The Agony Scene, Allegaeon, Terror Universal, Soreption, Entheos, Plus the winner of the Showcase for Summer Slaughter! at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [2pm]
Sophia Johnson Band at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
eyehategod, Taverner, Black Eyed Vermillion, Thunderkief, Black Mercy at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [21+]
Freddie McGregor featuring Chino McGregor at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
faster pussycat at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
The Unforgettables at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]

divider


Monday, August 20, 2018 [link]


Jonah Matranga - Celebrating 20 Years of Far's 'Water & Solutions' with The Pauses, Screamin' J, Oozer at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, August 21, 2018 [link]


T-Rextasy at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Go Fever, Spud Cannon, and Hex Boyfriend at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Wednesday, August 22, 2018 [link]


Teddy Glass at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Safehouse Session #77 with Mindz of A Different Kind, Trevon Tate, Freak Fingers, Nomi Sutton at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8pm]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Fennario Flats, Shaws Of Awe at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Chris Knight at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, August 23, 2018 [link]


Armors, Sphynx, Kady Rain at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tres Oui, Smokescreens (mem. of Terry Malts), The Molochs, The Zoltars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
T. Hardy Morris, Spirit Ghost, A. Sinclair at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Bob Schneider at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
The Quebe Sisters at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, August 24, 2018 [link]


Papadosio, Higher Learning at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Mattson 2, Astronauts, etc. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Wuki at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Autumn at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Ray Prim Quartet, Natalie Price at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Body Rock ATX: 8th Annual MJ Bday Party with Dj Chorizo Funk, Riders Against the Storm at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Devin Jake at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Heavy Mellow (yacht rock) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Reddening West (CD Reelase), Russel Taine Jr., Lunar Gold at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Orgy: Bring Your Army Tour with Motograter, Brand of Julez, The Crowned at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Marie/Lepanto at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Kansas at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, August 25, 2018 [link]


The Marcus King Band, Bishop Gunn at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
White Denim (Early and Late Shows) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 6pm and 10pm, all ages]
Beto Days Ahead: A Benefit to Turn Texas Blue with Quiet Company, Eric Tessmer, Harvest Thieves, Western Youth, Löwin, A Sinclair, Ben Ballinger, Booher, Ali Holder, Curtis Roush at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [4:00pm, 18+, fb]
TWRP: Together Through Time Tour at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
1407 Records Presents - The Damn Times LP Release Show with The Damn Times, Eastside Suicides, LandShark, Boy Wonder, The Frontier at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Como Las Movies Cassette Release Party w/ Chief Perch at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm, fb]
Flatland Cavalry, Kody West, Shotgun Rider at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Said The Sky at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Wuki, Kilgo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
KP & the Boom Boom at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Will Taylor & Strings Attached: Songs of Joni Mitchell at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm & 9:30pm shows]
Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime with Full Service at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
El Tule at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Marie/Lepanto at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Wiz Khalifa & Rae Sremmurd Dazed & Blazed Summer 2018 Tour with Lil Skies and O.T. Genasis at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]
Silent Trap Party at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [10pm]

Sunday, August 26, 2018 [link]


Kelly Hafner at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [3pm]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Georgia Parker at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Katie Herzig: Moment of Bliss Tour, Sawyer at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Unforgettables at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, John Moreland at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Adventurer, Rose Gold, No Clue Whatsoever at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, August 27, 2018 [link]


Dayeater, 3Radio Tiger, Pillow Princess, Gully Boys & more at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, August 28, 2018 [link]


OhGr, Lead Into Gold, Omniflux at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Flynt Flossy, Turquoise Jeep at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Night Demon, Bloodstar, Resist Control at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 29, 2018 [link]


Safehouse Session #78 with Nominee, Spectral Sea, Warren Thomas Fenzi, Vision Arcade at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8pm]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Bourgeois Mystics, Los Coast, Big Wy's at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Lil Gnar, Germ, Petro 219, DJ Mason Flynt, Jaron Randolph at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
The Wine Down with Love & Chaos at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]
Summer of Screams Tour featuring Mushroomhead, The Browning, Psychostick, Kissing Candice, Unsaid Fate, Voodoo Terror Tribe, Dark Rift Syndicate at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5pm, all ages]

Thursday, August 30, 2018 [link]


Thursday Nite Creep Show with The Point, Ben Buck Beatbox, Big Wys Brass Band at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [7:00pm, free,
Corb Lund, Mayeux & Broussard, John Evans at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
"CounterVolt Version.001" with ARIADNE (Brooklyn, NY), LILY TAYLOR (Dallas, TX), DYLAN CAMERON (Austin, TX), MATTHEW STEINKE (Austin, TX), PULSECODER (Austin, TX), dj troller, RYAN PADGETT (Austin, TX), SEAN MILLER (Dallas, TX), MICHAEL A. MORRIS (Dallas, TX) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
PSA: A Just Blaze Monthly Hip Hop Residency at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Women Who Rock w/ Corbella, Jocelyn Donegan, and One World (R)evolution at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Caine, Donn Diamond, Lil Jay featuring Officialysn, Playboy Richy, Triiiplesixxx, guests at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, August 31, 2018 [link]


Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Bubble Puppy, The Sun Machine at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tab Benoit, Jarekus Singleton at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
GGOOLLDD at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Maceo Parker (Night One) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
The Banisters at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Skanks Roots Project, Animo Cruz, Wakane at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Cut Throat Finches at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Umphrey's McGee, The Nth Power at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]
Gutterlife, Gold Steps, Broken Atlas, Commons, Moronic Behavior at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 1, 2018 [link]


Babes Fest Music Showcase featuring Leah Sampson, Eimaral Sol, Ladiearth at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
SWASS Night 9 with Ratas Del Vaticano, Street Sects, OBN III's, Criaturas, Blank Hellscape, Choir Cherry at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Bad Gyal at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Panic at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Maceo Parker (Night Two) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Flamingosis at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Magnifico at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
AC Slater, Chris Lorenzo at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]

Sunday, September 2, 2018 [link]


Leo Rondeau, Little MIkey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Brent Faiyaz at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]

divider


Tuesday, September 4, 2018 [link]


Remo Drive, Field Medic, Beach Bunny at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Slaughter Beach Dog, Gladie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, September 5, 2018 [link]


Summer Heart, BUHU, Bee Caves, Lunar Gold at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Darling West at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Trouble In The Streets, A-Town GetDown at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]

Thursday, September 6, 2018 [link]


Courtney Marie Andrews at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]
Alice in Chains, Starbenders at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, September 7, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Mamafesta (3pm), Montu (4:45pm), Magic Beans (6:15pm), Perpetual Groove (9:15pm), TAUK (12:30am) [the relix stage]
  • Big Something (3:30pm), Austin Groove Project (5pm), Oteil & Friends (7:15pm), The String Cheese Incident (10:15pm) [waterloo stage]

Austin Uncharted One Year Anniversary Party featuring Black Books, Mountebank, Delicate Boys, Polyaction, Cassandra Elese, Alexalco, Halfman at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8pm]
Alina Baraz, Cautious Clay at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Gary Numan, Nightmare Air at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Ohmme at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Private Vandals at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Pennyfest featuring Quiet Company, The Well, Darkbird, Dr. Joe, The Black and White Years, Lowin, Blushing, Scott Collins, Chill Russell, Chase Weinacht of MARMALAKES at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages, fb]
Sad Cops, Space4Lease, Lola Tried, Dude Elsberry at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Ladykiller (CD Release Party), Dead Hawke, Dieselbeast, Psionnosaur at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm]
Dead Sara, Welles at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Bad Bad Hats, Cumulus at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Margo Price, Hayes Carll at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

divider


Saturday, September 8, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Big Wy's Brass Band (1:30pm), Amoramora (3pm), Los Coast (4:30pm), Everyone Orchestra (6:15pm), Orgone (9:15pm), The Motet (12:30am) [the relix stage]
  • Tea Leaf Green (3:15pm), Marco Benevento (5pm), Joe Russo's Almost Dead (7:15pm), The String Cheese Incident (10:15pm) [waterloo stage]

MxPx, Five Iron Frenzy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Nautical Nation, Blue Apollo, LARRY at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+]
Second Saturday Surf! with The Baffles, Total Death Mechanics (Corpus Christi), El Jefe & The Riffs (Harlingen) at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Greg Laswell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Mountain Goats, Al Riggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Shawn Colvin at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Sunday, September 9, 2018 [link]


Waterloo Music Festival at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Sarah Grace & The Soul (12:30pm), Sour Bridges (2pm), Kalu & the Electric Joint (3:30pm), Pimps of Joytime (5:15pm), Easy Star All-Stars (7:45pm), BoomBox (10:15pm) [the relix stage]
  • Deadeye (12:45pm), Hard Proof (2:30pm), Leftover Salmon (4pm), Railroad Earth (6:15pm), The String Cheese Incident (8:45pm) [waterloo stage]

Paul Young + Midge Ure: Soundtrack Of Your Life Tour 2018 at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Monday, September 10, 2018 [link]


alestorm, Gloryhammer, Arcane Moon, Nahaya, Hinayana at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Tuesday, September 11, 2018 [link]


The Verve Pipe at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Rise Against, AFI, Anti-Flag at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Creux And Nominee at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, September 12, 2018 [link]


Foxing, Ratboys, Kississippi at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Fair City Fire at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 13, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Moor Mother, Matthew Lux's Communication Arts Quartet, Shit & Shine, Jonathan Horne Quintet, Anagram (Henna Chou, Sarah Ann Philips, Carl Smith & Tarik Aossey), DJ Katherine Strickland at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Ceramic Animal at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside,9pm, all ages]
Butch Walker, Greg Holden at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Social Distortion, Justin Townes Earle, Valley Queen at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Punch Brothers, Madison Cunningham at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

Friday, September 14, 2018 [link]


Gringo Star at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
LVL Up (Final Tour), Skirts, Caroline Says at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Ryley Walker at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Rain Within at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Prince and MJ Experience with DJ Dave Paul at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Sloan at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
HYUKOH, Inner Wave at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Lucius (acoustic) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
WhiskyX featuring St. Paul and The Broken Bones at Fair Market (1100 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+]

Saturday, September 15, 2018 [link]


Austin Jukebox #12 with Body/Head (NYC), The Austerity Program (NYC), usa/mexico, Exhalants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
PSYMBIONIC, AU5, Somatoast, Edamame, Wolf-E-Wolf, Bassline Drift, Brede at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Score with birthday at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Chris Robinson Brotherhood at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Borgore, GG Magree, Benda at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Gina Chavez EP Release and Ninas Arriba Benefit with Carrie Rodriguez and Jane Ellen Bryant at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents: "Everything's Coming Up Simpsons" Live Podcast with Allie Goertz, Julia Prescott at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm]

Sunday, September 16, 2018 [link]


Owen at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Shonen Knife at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
KOLARS at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, September 17, 2018 [link]


Saintseneca at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 18, 2018 [link]


Chaos Chaos, YEEK at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Killing Joke at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Dreamers, Weathers, Morgxn, Rad Horror at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
First Aid Kit, Julia Jacklin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
UNLEASH THE ARCHERS (Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada), Striker (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada), Helion Prime (Sacamento, California) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]

Wednesday, September 19, 2018 [link]


Superorganism, Yuno at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Jade Bird, Field Report at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Zhu at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Eleanor Friedberger at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Gov't Mule at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
Graham Nash at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Thursday, September 20, 2018 [link]


Harley Flanagan, Hard-Core at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Chemlab, C-Tec at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Angel Olsen (solo), Hand Habits at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Werks, Moving Matter at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
An Evening With Todd Rundgren at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Dierks Bentley Mountain High Tour with Brothers Osborne and LANCO at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]

Friday, September 21, 2018 [link]


Hearts Like Lions, LOYALS, Night Cap at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Frights, Skeggs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Propagandhi, Riverboat Gamblers, Fea at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Will Courtney (Record Release Show) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Harlan T. Bobo at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Big Fix at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 8:30pm, 21+]
Shinyribs at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
4th & Goal Gala featuring Nashville in concert at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Dwight Yoakam at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Tim Allen at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]

Saturday, September 22, 2018 [link]


Andrew W.K., Light Horse Harry at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Lucy Spraggan at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Frankie Cosmos, Lomelda, Stef Chura at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
888 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Bullet For My Valentine at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]
Meg Myers, Adam Jones at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Jackopierce at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Future Islands at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Night Cap at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
The Jesus Lizard, Suckling at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Flatlanders at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Darden Smith at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Laraaji Autumnal Equinox Celebration with Laraaji, Dallas Acid, City of Dawn at The Kleberg Theatre (ZACH Theatre Center) (1421 West Riverside Dr) [6:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, September 23, 2018 [link]


Tigers Jaw, The Sidekicks, Cave People at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Yo La Tengo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:00pm, all ages]
SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Troye Sivan, Kim Petras, Leland at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Fall Out Boy, Machine Gun Kelly at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, September 24, 2018 [link]


Thrice, The Bronx, Teenage Wrist at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]
Slash, Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 25, 2018 [link]


Deaf Wish, Borzoi, Sean Morales at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Wednesday, September 26, 2018 [link]


Nothing, The Swirlies, Big Bite, Smut at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Tribal Seeds, Iya Terra at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Wine Down with Blackillac at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]
Sam Evian at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Warrant at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+]

Thursday, September 27, 2018 [link]


ADULT. at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Liz Phair, Speedy Ortiz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Yawpers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hinds at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Kali Uchis, Garzon-Montano at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Saint Spicer, Eli Arbor at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]

Friday, September 28, 2018 [link]


MC50 Presents Kick Out The Jams - The 50th Anniversary Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Mystic Braves, The Creation Factory at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Future Generations, Zuli at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
William Clark Green, Shea Abshier & The Nighthowlers, Cody Bryan Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Die Krupps at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
Artist Robinson at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7pm]
The Dandy Warhols at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
STRFKR at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Interpol, Sunflower Bean at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, September 29, 2018 [link]


Greg Cartwright, Jerry David DeCicca (album release), Aaron Blount (of Knife In The Water) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Kitchen Dwellers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Matthew Logan Vasquez, Booher at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Nothing But Thieves, grandson, Demob Happy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Dandy Warhols at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters, Lucinda Williams at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
MUSTASCH (Goteborg, Sweden), Beitthemeans (Birmingham, Alabama) at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Decemberists at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, September 30, 2018 [link]


The Growlers' Beach Goth Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Hunna at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
KGSR End Of Summer Splash featuring Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters, Lucinda Williams at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Monday, October 1, 2018 [link]


Lydia Lunch Retrovirus, Body Pressure, WE Are The Asteroid, Thin Skin at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Growlers' Beach Goth Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 3, 2018 [link]


Metz at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Virtual Self at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]

Thursday, October 4, 2018 [link]


Mothers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Phoenix, The Voidz at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Summer Ever After Tour featuring All Time Low & Dashboard Confessional with special guest gnash at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]

Friday, October 5, 2018 [link]


Pallbearer, Tribulation at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Scientists (AUS), Meet Your Death, Teenage Cavegirl at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
John Scofield's Combo 66 Featuring Gerald Clayton, Vicente Archer, Bill Stewart at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Stella Donnelly at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Saturday, October 6, 2018 [link]


The Scientists (AUS), The Ugly Beats, Filthy at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Sunday, October 7, 2018 [link]


Miniature Tigers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


divider


Monday, October 8, 2018 [link]


Yoke Lore at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, October 9, 2018 [link]


Local H (Pack Up The Cats Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Bob Log III, The Beaumonts & Wild Bill, The Lost Knobs at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Margin Walker presents: "The Allusionist" Live Podcast at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 10, 2018 [link]


JFK and the Conspiracy, White Thrash, The Flood at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Johnny Marr at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Pile and Spirit of the Beehive at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
David Byrne at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
SG Lewis at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Thursday, October 11, 2018 [link]


King Khan & the Shrines, Gabriella Cohen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Friday, October 12, 2018 [link]


Dying Fetus, Incantation Gatecreeper, Genocide Pact at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Windhand, Satan's Satyrs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
GUNS 4 ROSES (Guns N Roses tribute), Walk This Way (Aerosmith Tribute) at Hanovers 2.0 (16912 N I-35) [+]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Saturday, October 13, 2018 [link]


Zombie Ball with Assemblage 23 at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Sunday, October 14, 2018 [link]


Cloven Hoof, Vicious Rumors at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


divider


Tuesday, October 16, 2018 [link]


We Were Promised Jetpacks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
Sure Sure, Wilderado at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Kikagaku Moyo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Colony House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Welshly Arms: No Place Is Home Tour with The Glorious Sons, Charming Liars at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Active Bird Community at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Papa Roach at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, October 17, 2018 [link]


Sediment Club (NY), Crooked Bangs, NOPES (SF), The Dreebs (NY), TBA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Honne at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Authority Zero, Runaway Kids, In the Whale at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Thursday, October 18, 2018 [link]


The Blow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Friday, October 19, 2018 [link]


Guerrilla Toss, Xetas at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Bob Moses, MANSIONAIR at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Rebirth Brass Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jeremy Zucker at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Too Many Zooz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
88Rising featuring Rich Brian, Joji, Keith Ape, Higher Brothers, Kohh, Niki, August 08, Don Krez at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Saturday, October 20, 2018 [link]


Amigo The Devil at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Molly Burch at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Years & Years at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Exploded View at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Flint Eastwood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Cam, Lucie Silvas at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bubble Puppy at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+]
Bruno Mars (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Sunday, October 21, 2018 [link]


Wild Nothing, Men I Trust at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Denzel Curry at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Britney Spears (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

divider


Monday, October 22, 2018 [link]


FIDLAR, Dilly Dally, The Side Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 [link]


Comeback Kid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
MAX, Nina Nesbitt, EZI at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
An Evening With Spafford at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Whitney Rose at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]

Wednesday, October 24, 2018 [link]


Tom Misch at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Dance With The Dead feat. Daniel Deluxe at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Scott Biram at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Boz Scaggs at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
CAAMP at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
A Perfect Circle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7:30pm]

Thursday, October 25, 2018 [link]


Public Image Ltd. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Still Corners at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, Joe King Carasco at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
2018 Austin City Limits Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony and Celebration at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Margin Walker presents: Michael Ian Black at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Friday, October 26, 2018 [link]


Oh Sees at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Kero Kero Bonito, Tanukichan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Crystal Method at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Pale Waves at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Charlotte Lawrence at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, El Dusty at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Sphynx at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Cherub, Maddy O'Neal at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Stones Throw 2018 Tour with Jerry Paper, Kiefer, Stimulator Jones, Prophet, Mndsgn at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Saturday, October 27, 2018 [link]


Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
St. Lucia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Allen Stone, Nick Waterhouse at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Delta Bombers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
SatelliteFest 2018 featuring Charm Bomb, March & Beauty, The Hammer Party, Jealous Creatures, Dayshifters, Paris Falls, Jay Satellite Solo, Slow Future, Economy Island, and more TBA at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
KT Tunstall at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Courtney Barnett, Waxahatchee at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, October 28, 2018 [link]


Rufus Du Sol at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, 18+]
SatelliteFest 2018 featuring Charm Bomb, March & Beauty, The Hammer Party, Jealous Creatures, Dayshifters, Paris Falls, Jay Satellite Solo, Slow Future, Economy Island, and more TBA at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Jesse Dayton at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]

divider


Monday, October 29, 2018 [link]


Rozwell Kid, Prince Daddy & the Hyena at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Struts, Emily Wolfe at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Duckwrth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 31, 2018 [link]


The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Petit Biscuit, Melvv, Hazey Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]

Thursday, November 1, 2018 [link]


Darwin Deez at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Record Company, Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]

Friday, November 2, 2018 [link]


Mo Lowda & The Humble at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Joshua Hedley at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Shallou at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Dawes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Simple Minds at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Claudio Simonetti's Goblin performs a live score performed during screening of Dario Argento's horror film 'Suspiria' at Come and Take It Live (formerly Grizzly Hall, 2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Saturday, November 3, 2018 [link]


Noah Kahan at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, November 4, 2018 [link]


Thievery Corporation - Treasures From The Temple Tour 2018 w/ Julian Marley at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, November 6, 2018 [link]


Underoath, Dance Gavin Dance, The Plot in You at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Hitting Subset at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 [link]


Dermot Kennedy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Rad Trads at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Poppy, Kailee Morgue, Jaira Burns at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]

Thursday, November 8, 2018 [link]


The Sonics, Sailor Poon, Hickoids at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Billy Strings at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Jimmie Vaughan Trio with Mike Flanigin & George Rains featuring special guest Delbert McClinton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm doors, 9pm show]

Friday, November 9, 2018 [link]


Blockhead, Yppah, Arms, Sleepers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Fastball at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Hippo Campus, The Districts at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mac Miller: The Swimming Tour featuring Thundercat and J.I.D. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm doors, 7pm show]

Saturday, November 10, 2018 [link]


G. Jones at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Mitski, Jessica Lea Mayfield at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Max Frost at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Wye Oak at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Saints of Valory at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Ray Wylie Hubbard at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Sunday, November 11, 2018 [link]


of Montreal, Reptaliens at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, November 12, 2018 [link]


Vundabar, Illuminati Hotties at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Birdtalker at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 13, 2018 [link]


Mom Jeans, Just Friends, Awakebutstillinbed, Retirement Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Low Cut Connie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Andy Grammer – The Good Parts Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Walk Off The Earth at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 [link]


Haken (London, England) , Leprous (Notodden, Norway), Bent Knee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Low Cut Connie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Billie Eilish at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, November 16, 2018 [link]


Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]
VNV Nation, De/Vision, Holygram at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mae at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Kiiara, ABIR at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Greensky Bluegrass, The Lil Smokies at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ben Rector, The Band CAMINO at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Saturday, November 17, 2018 [link]


Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]
Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Advance Base, Moon Racer at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sports (Everyone's Invited Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Black Lips, Iceage, Surfbort at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Night Game at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
SOJA, Twiddle, Xiuhtezcatl at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, November 18, 2018 [link]


Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]
Ty Segall (Solo Acoustic) at J. Lorraine Ghost Town (14219 Littig Road, in Manor) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Camila + Sin Bandera: 4 Latidos Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Monday, November 19, 2018 [link]


Why? Plays Alopecia at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 [link]


Ghost: A Pale Tour Named Death at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Friday, November 23, 2018 [link]


101X Indie Xmas featuring Blue October at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, November 27, 2018 [link]


Cat Power at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 29, 2018 [link]


Seven Lions: The Journey 2 Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

Friday, November 30, 2018 [link]


The Buttertones at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Wynton Marsalis at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, December 1, 2018 [link]


Minus The Bear: The Farewell Tour with Tera Melos at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, December 3, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., The Peterson Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Tuesday, December 4, 2018 [link]


Emma Ruth Rundle, Jaye Jayle at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Gary Clark Jr., Eric Gales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Wednesday, December 5, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, December 6, 2018 [link]


Kurt Vile and the Violators, Jessica Pratt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, December 7, 2018 [link]


The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, December 8, 2018 [link]


Neil Hamburger at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Thursday, December 13, 2018 [link]


JMSN at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
GENERATION AXE TOUR with Nuno Bettencourt, Yngwie Malmsteen, Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Tosin Abasi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Friday, December 14, 2018 [link]


Glorietta at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 15, 2018 [link]


Lincoln Durham at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live with special guests Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [doors 6:30pm, show 8:00pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 16, 2018 [link]


Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

divider


Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Michael Martin Murphey at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, December 22, 2018 [link]


Eddie B - Teachers Only Comedy Tour at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

divider


Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]