Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning August 20, 2018



Monday, August 20, 2018 [link]


Residual Kid, No Better (CA), Rarebloom at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
FANTASY 1 + MISANTHROPIC AGENDA PRESENTS: How I Quit Crack, Peter J Woods, Gerritt Whitmer, JT Whitfield, V Valdez DJ at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Jonah Matranga - Celebrating 20 Years of Far's 'Water & Solutions' with The Pauses, Screamin' J, Oozer at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bali Yaaah, Volcanic Pinnacles (PDX), and Heavy Stars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Ponce, Mountebank, King Warbler at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Daze of Heaven, Sotol (Paul Giallorenzo (Chicago) & Ingebrigt Haker-Flatten), Clank, l c m, Pear, DJ Jacob Green, DJ Malligator, Visuals by Vision System at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, August 21, 2018 [link]


KOOP Radio Presents: Four at the Floor with Bryan Carroll (The Clear Spot), Ms. 45s (Crate Digger's Gold), Max Yancy (Channel Surfing), Vallogallo (Love on the Dole) at the 13th Floor (1812 E. 12th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with The Selfless Lovers, BeckiJo Neill, Claude Ramey at Austin Music Foundation (1333 Shore District Dr. Suite 600) [6:00pm, free]
Residual Kid, No Better, Rarebloom at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Exhalants (Record Release), Mean Girls, BULLS, Skeleton, Blank Hellscape, DJ Long Tongue at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+]
T-Rextasy at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+]
Ghost Wolves, Think No Think, Zealand the North at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Go Fever, Spud Cannon, and Hex Boyfriend at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Josh Googins (Single Release Show), JD Clark, Willy McGee at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 22, 2018 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Psychic Shark, Fertility House, The Naked Tungs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Semihelix, Van Marry, Ama (Solo), Spirals at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Teddy Glass, Linen Closet, Pollen Rx, Boonesboro at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Chris Knight at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Cowboy Diplomacy, Gasoline Boots, Red on Yellow, The Banisters at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Covert Curiosity Presents with Cornerstone, jaeger, Marijuana Sweet Tooth at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Dayeater, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, The Boleys, Naga Brujo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Fennario Flats, Shaws Of Awe at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Safehouse Session #77 with Mindz of A Different Kind, Trevon Tate, Freak Fingers, Nomi Sutton at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8pm]
Teddy Glass at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Thursday, August 23, 2018 [link]


Belcurve (EP Release) with The Canvas People, SMiiLE, The Oysters at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
T. Hardy Morris, Spirit Ghost, A. Sinclair at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Colin Gilmore, Clay Nightingale at Celis Brewery (10001 Metric Blvd) [3:00pm, free, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: The Diamond Center, Kay Odyssey, All in the Golden Afternoon, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Wurve (formerly Teevee) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Special Guest, Wrex, Poplur_X, Bomani Ray Barton, Juma Spears at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm]
HEARD & DemographicsEnt Presents: I Love Kpop! at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Tres Oui, Smokescreens (mem. of Terry Malts), The Molochs, The Zoltars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Beat Shop featuring The Flowdown Band at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9pm, fb]
Armors, Sphynx, Kady Rain at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Wallaby & Bobbes, The Deli, The Point, Ben Buck at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Ain't Wastin Time (A Tribute to The Allman Brothers), KoodooKoo at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [7:30pm]
Terry Bozzio at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
The Quebe Sisters at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KGSR Unplugged at The Grove with Bob Schneider at Shady Grove (1624 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
The Brian Kremer Quintet at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Safe & Sound featuring Emily Wolfe at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [7:45pm, all ages]
Doug Strahan's Neon Thursdays with Strahan & The Good Neighbors at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]

Friday, August 24, 2018 [link]


Orgy: Bring Your Army Tour with Motograter, Brand of Julez, The Crowned at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Lyle Lovett and His Large Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Devin Jake at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Boyfrndz, Megafauna, Think No Think, Honey & Salt, Helen Kelter Skelter at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Marie/Lepanto at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
King Country, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Billy King & the Bad Bad Bad, Mudd at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Lesbian Divorce with DJ Girlfriend at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [21+, fb]
Cody Bryan Band at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Sabbath Crow, Dicky Wayne Vice, Mining Uranus at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, byob, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Emme (Music Video Release Party), Scenery at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Shreddward, Synthemesc, Derek Silva, Ethan Berdofe, Back Handerson at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dossey, SIGNY, Wonderbitch, Palm Daze at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Autumn at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Los Skarnales, Metanoia, Los Kurados at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Croy & The Boys, The Tender Things at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
All Opposed, Shitty Advice, The Pistolators, Zero Percent, Destructive Guerilla Force, grrrr....!!, Worm Suicide at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9pm, fb]
Papadosio, Higher Learning, Ryan Viser at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Mattson 2, Astronauts, etc. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Body Rock ATX: 8th Annual MJ Bday Party with Dj Chorizo Funk, Riders Against the Storm at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Kansas at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [7:30pm]
Walter Beasley at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Heavy Mellow (yacht rock) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Reddening West (CD Reelase), Russel Taine Jr., Lunar Gold at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Churchwood, Pong, Queue Queue, Khali Haat at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, fb]
Summertime Social at Space 24 Twenty with Synthemesc, Leon Kassidy at Space 24 Twenty (2420 Guadalupe St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Russ Ficket, Beat Bodega at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Otis Wilkins at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Dub Seance, The Azmaris, The Harms at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Ray Prim Quartet, Natalie Price at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Annabelle Chairlegs, Rotten Mangos, DJ Billie Buck, and visuals by Etherwave at Volcom Garden (1209 E. 6th St.) [+] [3pm]

Saturday, August 25, 2018 [link]


Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Wiz Khalifa & Rae Sremmurd Dazed & Blazed Summer 2018 Tour with Lil Skies and O.T. Genasis at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6pm]
Como Las Movies Cassette Release Party w/ Chief Perch at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm, fb]
TWRP: Together Through Time Tour, Planet Booty at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Marie/Lepanto at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
1407 Records Presents - The Damn Times LP Release Show with The Damn Times, Eastside Suicides, LandShark, Boy Wonder, The Frontier at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Last Sat JAM with DJ Diggy Dutch at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [21+, fb]
Wyzer at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9pm]
Beto Days Ahead: A Benefit to Turn Texas Blue with Quiet Company, Eric Tessmer, Harvest Thieves, Western Youth, Löwin, A Sinclair, Ben Ballinger, Booher, Ali Holder, Curtis Roush at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [4:00pm, 18+, fb]
Silent Trap Party at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [10pm]
Meeting in the Ladies' Room with Ms. 45s at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Smokey Mirror, Continental Drift, Maestro Maya, Peyote Coyote at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Wuki, Kilgo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Clay Nightingale, Colin Gilmore at Green Acres at South Sunset Valley [7:00pm, byob]
Temple of Angels, Chronophage, Altar Duata at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hometown Throwdown feat. LEX at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8pm, fb]
The Marcus King Band, Bishop Gunn at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
White Denim (Early and Late Shows) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 6pm and 10pm, all ages]
KP & the Boom Boom at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Big Cedar Fever, The Page Turners at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Flatland Cavalry, Kody West, Shotgun Rider at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Sharks in the Deep End at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
El Tule at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime with Full Service at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Purple Tape Presents: Tone Royal’s Birthday Bash with Optimus Prime, Tone Royal, Droid, Ben Buck, Midge at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Will Taylor & Strings Attached: Songs of Joni Mitchell at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm & 9:30pm shows]
Annabelle Chairlegs, The Rotten Mangos, Etherwave at Volcom Garden (1209 E. 6th St.) [+] [3pm]
Said The Sky at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
White Denim (Signing Only) at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [1pm]

Sunday, August 26, 2018 [link]


Katie Herzig: Moment of Bliss Tour, Sawyer at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Georgia Parker at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Kelly Hafner at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [3pm]
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, John Moreland at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, Old City (Portland), Damak, UtinUtin at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [4pm, 18+, fb]
Cinemilitia Presents Staring Down the Barrels with "run simon, run", "Hollywood Man" at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, free, 18+, fb]
The Unforgettables at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
Adventurer, Rose Gold, No Clue Whatsoever at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
For Spite Presents: grun wasser, mid^heaven (Range Emotion), Windows1995, DJ Troller, A.R. Abbauen + J.T. Whitfield at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Clay Nightingale at End of an Ear (4304 Clawson Rd.) [+] [12:00pm, free]
The Millbrook Estates, Monoculture, and Thanks Light at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
SS Saturnalia Party with Vockah Redu, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad, Synthemesc at Lake Travis (16120 Wharf Cove, Volente, TX) [5:30pm, 21+, RSVP]
Voodoo Boogaloo, Parallelephants, Chrystal Voyager at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Ana Popovic at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Veracruz All-Natural Anniversary Party w/ a special performance by Afrofreque and Sin Fuego at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [7pm]
For Spite Presents: Cheap Wave, Sick/Seq, Pongo at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, fb]
Surf-Psych City Twilight Hour with HiFiKid, Hand-Me-Down-Adventure, The Gnomads, Post Modern Girls at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Interrobang Brass Band at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]

divider


Monday, August 27, 2018 [link]


Dayeater, 3Radio Tiger, Pillow Princess, Gully Boys & more at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Vision Arcade, The American Revival, Yes Sun Yes, Rob Cooperman at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Musicares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music with Special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, August 28, 2018 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with AlexAlco, BeckiJo Neill, Claude Ramey at 4th Tap Co-Op (10615 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:00pm, free]
OhGr, Lead Into Gold, Omniflux at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Wham City Comedy, Bubblegum Octopus, iayd, Blank Hellscape at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [21+, fb]
Night Demon, Bloodstar, Resist Control at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Seventh Circuit, fools., Blue Tongue, Dan Martin at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm]
Small Houses, Ben Ballinger at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Flynt Flossy, Turquoise Jeep at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Wednesday, August 29, 2018 [link]


The Wine Down with Love & Chaos at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Timothy Eerie, King Country, Geranium Drive, Modular Sun at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
camp life, Kartoffel Club, Juniors del Gueto, Lola Tried (solo), The Smile Bunch at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Summer of Screams Tour featuring Mushroomhead, The Browning, Psychostick, Kissing Candice, Unsaid Fate, Voodoo Terror Tribe, Dark Rift Syndicate at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Robby, Veranda, 2069 at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Lil Gnar, Germ, Petro 219, DJ Mason Flynt, Jaron Randolph at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Dreadneck Night with The Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Bourgeois Mystics, Los Coast, Big Wy's at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Safehouse Session #78 with Nominee, Spectral Sea, Warren Thomas Fenzi, Vision Arcade at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8pm]
Methodrone, Chris McFarland, That Which Neverwas at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Micah Motenko at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9:30pm]
Mushroomhead (Signing Only) at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Thursday, August 30, 2018 [link]


Thursday Nite Creep Show with The Point, Ben Buck Beatbox, Big Wys Brass Band at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Brontosaurus, Shitbag, Malion, Hotmom at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Dead Space, Borzoi, Unmeant, Slaughterstein, Hi, Gene at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [21+, fb]
Caine, Donn Diamond, Lil Jay featuring Officialysn, Playboy Richy, Triiiplesixxx, guests at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Chief Perch, Yuma, Poly Action, Genuine Leather at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
The Western Civilization at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
"CounterVolt Version.001" with ARIADNE (Brooklyn, NY), LILY TAYLOR (Dallas, TX), DYLAN CAMERON (Austin, TX), MATTHEW STEINKE (Austin, TX), PULSECODER (Austin, TX), dj troller, RYAN PADGETT (Austin, TX), SEAN MILLER (Dallas, TX), MICHAEL A. MORRIS (Dallas, TX) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Corb Lund, Mayeux & Broussard, John Evans at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
The Brian Kremer Quintet at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Women Who Rock w/ Corbella, Jocelyn Donegan, and One World (R)evolution at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Doug Strahan's Neon Thursdays with Strahan & The Good Neighbors at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Israel Nash at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, August 31, 2018 [link]


Umphrey's McGee, The Nth Power at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm doors, 7:30pm show]
Maceo Parker (Night One) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Superfonicos, El Corazon de Nopal, Shashamani Sound at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
KUTX's The Breaks & EQ Austin Present Summer Jam featuring Melat, Jake Lloyd, The Teeta, Deezie Brown, Kyle Lucas, PARALLELEPHANTS, Harry Edohoukwa, J Soulja, Sounds by JOAQU.N at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
THIS IS AUSTIN, NOT THAT GREAT with Vivienne Styg, Chronophage, Choir Cherry at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]
DJ King Ding at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [fb]
Bellamy Brothers at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9pm]
Howdy Gals Presents Sometimes a Legend (Single Release Party), Indoor Creature, Magic Rockers of Texas, Hey Cowboy at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Gutterlife, Gold Steps, Broken Atlas, Commons, Moronic Behavior at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
GGOOLLDD at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Skanks Roots Project, Animo Cruz, Wakane at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Cut Throat Finches at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Bubble Puppy, The Sun Machine at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Banisters at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Already Dead, Nowherebound, Despero, Do Your Homework at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Tab Benoit, Jarekus Singleton at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Medicine Man Revival, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Graham Wilkinson at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Drone Camp with Tom Carter, R. Lee Dockery, Bleachfield, Sunbeamer, Nasturtium at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages, fb]
Blynd Birds, Torino Black at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
White Label Analog, The Boleys, Of Sea And Stone, Jake Bardin at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Hours Quiet, Obsolete Machines, Fitnez +Hellth, Honey Son at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Ringo Deathstarr, All In The Golden Afternoon, DJ Billie Buck, and visuals by Etherwave at Volcom Garden (1209 E. 6th St.) [+] [3pm]
Hot August Fridays with The Golden Roses, D.T. Buffkin, JD Clark & the Stuck in the Mud Band at the White Horse [+] [7pm, 21+]

Saturday, September 1, 2018 [link]


Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]
Maceo Parker (Night Two) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Magnifico at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
SWASS Night 9 with Ratas Del Vaticano, Street Sects, OBN III's, Criaturas, Blank Hellscape, Choir Cherry at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
TIKI NIGHT with The Del-Vipers, King Pelican, Tropicana Joe at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Nick Bakay at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Beyonce Vs Rihanna Dance Party with DJ GirlFriend ATX at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Blood Pumps, The Joe Jacksons, Geranium Drive at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [21+, fb]
Panic at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Bad Gyal at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Babes Fest Music Showcase featuring Leah Sampson, Eimaral Sol, Ladiearth at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rockingham, The Broken Things, sine at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+]
10th Central American Music Festival with Humberto Vargas and more at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Jeff Plankenhorn at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Flamingosis at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jade & The Foxtones at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9pm]
The Stuff of Legends Album Release Show with Big State at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Shapescenes (EP Release Show), The Social Flood, Knifight at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Mamahawk Saturdays with Mamahawk, Midcentury, Shark Rider at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
AC Slater, Chris Lorenzo at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]

Sunday, September 2, 2018 [link]


Leon Bridges, Masego Music at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30 doors, 8:00pm show]
Leo Rondeau, Little MIkey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Name Says (Vinyl Release Party), The Millbrook Estates, Being Dead at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:30pm, donations accepted, 21+]
Mohawk Bends, Shadow of Whales, Rummy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Bob Schneider's Labor of Love Concert with The Peterson Brothers, The Troll Smashers at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm]
Kyle Turner & Friends featuring Michael Ward, Theresa Grayson, Pamela Hart at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Albanie & Her Fellas at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Brent Faiyaz at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]

divider


Monday, September 3, 2018 [link]


Labor Day Party with Drakulas at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [12:00pm, free]
JFF, XI, Progressive Overload at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 4, 2018 [link]


Remo Drive, Field Medic, Beach Bunny at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Slaughter Beach Dog, Gladie, Daphne Tunes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
AMF PRESENTS: MUSIC PUBLISHING DEMYSTIFIED with Henry & The Invisibles at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, September 5, 2018 [link]


Summer Heart, BUHU, Bee Caves, Lunar Gold at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Planet Claire Presents The Oysters (EP Release Party), Go Fever, PR Newman, Why Bonnie at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Darling West, The Prescriptions, Brendan Bond at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Waterloo Wednesdays featuring Trouble In The Streets, A-Town GetDown at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]

Thursday, September 6, 2018 [link]


Alice in Chains, Starbenders at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Synthmania with Goons, Dorsia, Dream Data, Hesh Hotel at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Night Glitter, Little Mazarn at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:00pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Abram Shook, Royal Forest, El Campo, Joriya (members of Hospital Ships, The Dan Ryan, Thor Harris) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
March and Beauty Music Video Release at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Courtney Marie Andrews, Thomas Csorba, Jordan Moser at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Much 2 Much at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [7:00pm]
Chronophage, The Early Stages, Woozyhelmet, UtinUtin at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm]
Piano Lounge with Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm, 21+]
Muscadine Bloodline, Brandon Ray, Jordan Fletcher at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Beth Chrisman and friends at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]

Friday, September 7, 2018 [link]


Margo Price, Hayes Carll at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Dead Sara, Welles at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Pennyfest featuring Quiet Company, The Well, Darkbird, Dr. Joe, The Black and White Years, Lowin, Blushing, Scott Collins, Chill Russell, Chase Weinacht of MARMALAKES at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages, fb]
Private Vandals, Residual Kid, Quiet Please (Dallas), HOT MOM at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+]
South Austin Moonlighters at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9pm]
Day Dreamer App Release with GirlFriend ATX, Swimming With Bears, Mama Duke, Interrobang, Sydney Wright, Ladyfang, Boywunder at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]
The Cush, Stumptone at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Alina Baraz, Cautious Clay at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Kenyatta Hill with Yard Squad Band at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
ATX 2 DTX Connection with Children of Indigo, SniperShot, Clova, Rap, Game Yoda at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8pm, fb]
Ladykiller (CD Release Party), Dead Hawke, Dieselbeast, Psionnosaur at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm]
Gary Numan, Nightmare Air at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Ohmme, AMA at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Queer Queens of Comedy at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]
Steel Betty (Album Release), Big Cedar Fever, Raph Shapiro at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Austin Uncharted One Year Anniversary Party featuring Black Books, Mountebank, Delicate Boys, Polyaction, Cassandra Elese, Alexalco, Halfman at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8pm]
Bad Bad Hats, Cumulus at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Crypt Trip, Vampyre, Mortales at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Wild Moccasins at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Waterloo Music Festival at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Mamafesta (3pm), Montu (4:45pm), Magic Beans (6:15pm), Perpetual Groove (9:15pm), TAUK (12:30am) [the relix stage]
  • Big Something (3:30pm), Austin Groove Project (5pm), Oteil & Friends (7:15pm), The String Cheese Incident (10:15pm) [waterloo stage]


divider


Saturday, September 8, 2018 [link]


Greg Laswell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Mountain Goats, Al Riggs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Firing Back: A Community Conversation and Festival with Semplica (LA), David Israel, Lindsey Mackin (Annabelle Chairlegs), The Stacks, Tyler Jordan and The Negative Space, Imitari, Mode Dodeca, Elevaded, Black Basements, The Millbrook Estates at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [4pm, fb]
Pat Green at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10:30pm]
The Dead Daisies, Black Heart Saints, Hookers & Blow at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
Sad Cops, Space4Lease, Lola Tried, Dude Elsberry at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm, fb]
Fagan Turns 50/Beto Fundraiser/Killer Show with In Uterus, g.o.m.e.z., Kingdom of Suicide Lovers, The John-Pauls, Uh Oh Romeo, The False 9, Parker Clone at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [4:20pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Boyfriend at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
MxPx, Five Iron Frenzy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Second Saturday Surf! with The Baffles, Total Death Mechanics (Corpus Christi), El Jefe & The Riffs (Harlingen) at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
School of Rock Austin Presents - "New Wave Hits & Southern Rock" with School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:00pm, all ages, fb]
Nautical Nation, Blue Apollo, LARRY at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+]
Shawn Colvin at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
J Wagner (Album Release), Bill Davis at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Sons Of Bill, Leon III at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Mamahawk Saturdays with Mamahawk, Huggy & The Feel Goodz, Anastasia at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
Waterloo Music Festival at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Big Wy's Brass Band (1:30pm), Amoramora (3pm), Los Coast (4:30pm), Everyone Orchestra (6:15pm), Orgone (9:15pm), The Motet (12:30am) [the relix stage]
  • Tea Leaf Green (3:15pm), Marco Benevento (5pm), Joe Russo's Almost Dead (7:15pm), The String Cheese Incident (10:15pm) [waterloo stage]


Sunday, September 9, 2018 [link]


Paul Young + Midge Ure: Soundtrack Of Your Life Tour 2018 at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Technicolor Hearts, Dark Rooms (Los Angeles), Borrisokane at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Wrongbird (Single Release Show), Fertility House, The Cuckoos at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
School of Rock Presents - New Wave Hits & Southern Rock with School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:00pm, all ages, fb]
Strunz & Farah at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Waterloo Music Festival at Cool River Ranch (601 Dupuy Ranch Rd, Martindale, TX)
  • Sarah Grace & The Soul (12:30pm), Sour Bridges (2pm), Kalu & the Electric Joint (3:30pm), Pimps of Joytime (5:15pm), Easy Star All-Stars (7:45pm), BoomBox (10:15pm) [the relix stage]
  • Deadeye (12:45pm), Hard Proof (2:30pm), Leftover Salmon (4pm), Railroad Earth (6:15pm), The String Cheese Incident (8:45pm) [waterloo stage]


divider


Monday, September 10, 2018 [link]


alestorm, Gloryhammer, Arcane Moon, Nahaya, Hinayana at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Polarizado, Finessa, The Spoils at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 11, 2018 [link]


The Verve Pipe at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Fair City Fire, BeckiJo Neill, Claude Ramey at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [7pm, livestream]
The Nothing Song Presents HAAM Day with My Golden Calf, Magic Rockers of Texas, Housewarming, Geranium Drive at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Creux And Nominee at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Rise Against, AFI, Anti-Flag at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5pm, all ages]
The Harvest Thieves at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, September 12, 2018 [link]


Foxing, Ratboys, Kississippi at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Single Lash, Mute Swan (Tucson), Citrus Clouds (Phoenix), Processions at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Marijuana Sweet Tooth, dayeater, Delicate Boys, Ecstatic Union at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Much2Much, Pauline, The Seventh Circuit at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Fair City Fire at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Grizzly Bear at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 13, 2018 [link]


Sonic Transmissions presents Moor Mother, Matthew Lux's Communication Arts Quartet, Shit & Shine, Jonathan Horne Quintet, Anagram (Henna Chou, Sarah Ann Philips, Carl Smith & Tarik Aossey), DJ Katherine Strickland at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Punch Brothers, Madison Cunningham at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]
Lil Debbie, Whitney Peyton at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Ceramic Animal, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside,9pm, all ages]
Zepparella at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Erik Hokkanen at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Butch Walker, Greg Holden at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Crocodile Tears at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Social Distortion, Justin Townes Earle, Valley Queen at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Beth Chrisman and friends at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]

Friday, September 14, 2018 [link]


Sloan at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
LVL Up (Final Tour), Skirts, Caroline Says at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Heather Victorino at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9pm]
Will Courtney (Record Release Show) at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [9pm]
The Rain Within at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Moonage Daydream V: A Bowie Tribute with The Super Creeps, Kay Odyssey at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
WhiskyX featuring St. Paul and The Broken Bones at Fair Market (1100 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+]
Gringo Star at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Ryley Walker, Health & Beauty, Lonesome Heroes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Prince and MJ Experience with DJ Dave Paul at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Bob James at One World Theater [+] [9:30pm]
Lucius (acoustic) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
HYUKOH, Inner Wave at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
BLXPLTN, Pleasure Venom, Dark Palaces at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
St. Paul and the Broken Bones at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, September 15, 2018 [link]


Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Gina Chavez EP Release and Ninas Arriba Benefit with Carrie Rodriguez and Jane Ellen Bryant at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Austin Jukebox #12 with Body/Head (NYC), The Austerity Program (NYC), usa/mexico, Exhalants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Rotel And The Hot Tomatoes at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9pm]
The Millbrook Estates, Modular Sun, Kyoto Lo-Fi, Latchkey Kid at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Borgore, GG Magree, Benda at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
The Score with birthday at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
MAYDAY! at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Indian Summer Fest with Vallejo, Black Heart Saints, Dharma Kings, 99 Crimes, The Boleys at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Gravitas Recordings Showcase at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
PSYMBIONIC, AU5, Somatoast, Edamame, Wolf-E-Wolf, Bassline Drift, Brede at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
School of Rock ATX Presents- A Tribute to Nirvana & Modern Metal with School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:00pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents: "Everything's Coming Up Simpsons" Live Podcast with Allie Goertz, Julia Prescott at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm]
Al Di Meola at One World Theater [+] [7pm early show, 9:30pm late show]
Shane Cooley, Marshall Anderson, Brenna Manzare at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Chris Robinson Brotherhood at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mamahawk Saturdays with Mamahawk, Wonderbitch, Interrobang at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]

Sunday, September 16, 2018 [link]


Shonen Knife at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
OutYouth Benefit & Bleached Roses EP Release with Bleached Roses, Belcurve, signy, Why Bonnie, Tortuga Shades, Blair Robbins at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [6:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
Owen, Fred Thomas at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
School of Rock ATX Presents- A Tribute to Nirvana & Modern Metal with School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:00pm, all ages, fb]
Tuck & Patti at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Scrapelli (French Gypsy Jazz) at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [12pm]
KOLARS, Calliope Musicals, Pope Coke at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, September 17, 2018 [link]


Buddy Guy (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Saintseneca at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Graveshadow (Sacramento, California) at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Saintseneca at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Nobody's Girl at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, September 18, 2018 [link]


JC Brooks Band at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
First Aid Kit, Julia Jacklin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8:00pm show]
Chaos Chaos, YEEK at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
UNLEASH THE ARCHERS (Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada), Striker (Edmonton, Alberta, Canada), Helion Prime (Sacamento, California) at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Burnt Skull, Single Lash, Deep Cross at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Killing Joke at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Dreamers, Weathers, Morgxn at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Will Courtney at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, September 19, 2018 [link]


Eleanor Friedberger at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Gov't Mule at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors]
Jade Bird, Field Report at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Superorganism, Yuno at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Kidlat Punch, After Aristotle, Fader Friend, Casino AM at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Graham Nash at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
ZHU, Tokimonsta at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
ZHU - Official Stubb's After Show at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+]

Thursday, September 20, 2018 [link]


An Evening With Todd Rundgren at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Werks, Moving Matter at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dierks Bentley Mountain High Tour with Brothers Osborne and LANCO at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
Harley Flanagan, Hard-Core at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Chemlab, C-Tec at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Travis Scott VS. Future Appreciation Night at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Hovvdy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Michael Grimm at One World Theater [+] [8pm]
Angel Olsen (solo), Hand Habits at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Beth Chrisman and friends at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]

Friday, September 21, 2018 [link]


4th & Goal Gala featuring Nashville in concert at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
The Return of A-Town GetDown! Live from The ABGB with A-Town GetDown, The Common Young at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Tim Allen at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+]
Hearts Like Lions, LOYALS, Night Cap at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Frights, Skeggs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Blake Torrey at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9pm]
Maoli, Free'Dem Sesh, Lakandon at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Harlan T. Bobo at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Shy Beast, Dossey, Michael Parallax at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Propagandhi, Riverboat Gamblers, Fea at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Dwight Yoakam, Two Tons Of Steel, Dalton Domino at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Shinyribs at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Early: A Dance Party at Dusk w/ DJ Mel at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Big Fix at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 8:30pm, 21+]
Parker McCollum at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 22, 2018 [link]


Jackopierce at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Jesus Lizard, Suckling at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Meg Myers, Adam Jones at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Frankie Cosmos, Lomelda, Stef Chura at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
888 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Broken Arrow at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9pm]
Sherry, Mode Modeca, Year of The Dead Bird, Static Masks at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bullet For My Valentine at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]
Laraaji Autumnal Equinox Celebration with Laraaji, Dallas Acid, City of Dawn at The Kleberg Theatre (ZACH Theatre Center) (1421 West Riverside Dr) [6:30pm, all ages]
Andrew W.K., Light Horse Harry at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Lucy Spraggan at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
School of Rock Presents- The Who & Funk Rock and Ska Dance Party with School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:00pm, all ages, fb]
The Flatlanders at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Darden Smith at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Night Cap at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Future Islands, Ed Schrader's Music Beat at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Mamahawk Saturdays with Mamahawk, Alesia Lani, Sam Houston at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]
CYGNULZ (Rush tribute), The Cha (Police tribute) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, September 23, 2018 [link]


Troye Sivan, Kim Petras, Leland at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Tigers Jaw, The Sidekicks, Cave People at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Fall Out Boy, Machine Gun Kelly at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Yo La Tengo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
School of Rock Presents- The Who & Funk Rock and Ska Dance Party with School of Rock at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [12:00pm, all ages, fb]
Three Women & The Truth (Eliza Gilkyson, Mary Gauthier, Gretchen Peters) at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Ginny Marie at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [7pm]
Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:00pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, September 24, 2018 [link]


Thrice, The Bronx, Teenage Wrist at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm]
Black Heart Saints at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, all ages, fb]
Slash, Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, September 25, 2018 [link]


Deaf Wish, Borzoi, Sean Morales at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Island at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, all ages]

Wednesday, September 26, 2018 [link]


The Wine Down with Blackillac at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages]
Sam Evian at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Trombone Shorty (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Nothing, The Swirlies, Big Bite, Smut at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Tribal Seeds, Iya Terra at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, September 27, 2018 [link]


ADULT. at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Liz Phair, Speedy Ortiz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Yawpers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Hinds at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Stick Men featuring Tony Levin, Markus Reuter, Pat Mastelotto at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Saint Spicer, Eli Arbor at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Kali Uchis, Garzon-Montano at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Beth Chrisman and friends at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]

Friday, September 28, 2018 [link]


The Dandy Warhols at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Interpol, Sunflower Bean at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Michael Carubelli Band at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Artist Robinson at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7pm]
Die Krupps at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
4th Ave at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Future Generations, Zuli at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Dead Weight (SATX), HOT MOM, The Dead Coats, GREEN (SATX), Dream Eater at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
MC50 Presents Kick Out The Jams - The 50th Anniversary Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Mystic Braves, The Creation Factory at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Granger Smith, Earl Dibbles Jr, Roger Creager at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Stanley Clarke at One World Theater [+] [7pm early show, 9:30pm late show]
Doppel at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9pm]
William Clark Green, Shea Abshier & The Nighthowlers, Cody Bryan Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Sharks In The Deep End at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
STRFKR at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Much 2 Much at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+]

Saturday, September 29, 2018 [link]


The Dandy Warhols at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters, Lucinda Williams at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Decemberists at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Greg Cartwright, Jerry David DeCicca (album release), Aaron Blount (of Knife In The Water) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Eve And The Exiles at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
MUSTASCH (Goteborg, Sweden), Beitthemeans (Birmingham, Alabama) at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Matthew Logan Vasquez, Booher at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Kitchen Dwellers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Sleepwalking Tour ft. Elderbrook, White Cliffs, baile at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Nothing But Thieves, grandson, Demob Happy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Paul Reiser at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Lord Huron (DJ Set) at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mamahawk Saturdays with Mamahawk, Dr. Joe, Belcurve at The Swan Dive [+] [10pm, fb]

Sunday, September 30, 2018 [link]


Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters, Lucinda Williams at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Swimming With Bears at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
SLACKtober Fest featuring The Slackers, Pinata Protest, Los Skarnales, Grimy Styles, Mau Mau Chaplains, Rat King Cole at Carson Creek Ranch (near 71 and 183) [+] [12pm]
The Growlers' Beach Goth Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Jane Monheit at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
The Hunna at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Songwriter Sundays: Dave Dersham, B Sterling at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Sarah McQuaid at St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church (14311 Wells Port Dr.) [+] [6pm]
KGSR End Of Summer Splash featuring Lord Huron at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, October 1, 2018 [link]


Lydia Lunch Retrovirus, Body Pressure, WE Are The Asteroid, Thin Skin at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Growlers' Beach Goth Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Steeldrivers at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Tuesday, October 2, 2018 [link]


Kevin Gates, Luca Brasi 3 Tour with Yung Bleu at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Super Whatevr, Beach Goons, Dube at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]

Wednesday, October 3, 2018 [link]


Metz at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Catherine Britt, Melody Moko at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [4:30pm, 21+]
Virtual Self at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Phoenix, The Voidz at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 4, 2018 [link]


The Summer Ever After Tour featuring All Time Low & Dashboard Confessional with special guest gnash at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Gang of Youths at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Mothers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Sheepdogs at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with A R I Z O N A, slenderbodies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
An Evening with Milo Greene at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Phoenix, The Voidz at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, October 5, 2018 [link]


Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Japanese Breakfast, Molly Burch at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Pallbearer, Tribulation at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Scientists (AUS), Meet Your Death, Teenage Cavegirl at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
Mark Winstonkirk at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9pm]
Frankie and The Witch Fingers, Acid Carousel, The Millbrook Estates, Modular Sun at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with The Wombats, Yungblud at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
John Scofield's Combo 66 Featuring Gerald Clayton, Vicente Archer, Bill Stewart at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Stella Donnelly at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Sofi Tukker, Ikebe Shakedown, Crush Club, LP Giobbi at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with FATAI at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with St. Vincent at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8:30pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Gryffin (DJ Set) at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Saturday, October 6, 2018 [link]


The Essex Green, Caroline Says at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Houndmouth, Neighbor Lady at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Shame, Naked Giants at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [outside, 9pm]
The Scientists (AUS), The Ugly Beats, Filthy at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
Cheap Sunglasses at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with San Holo (DJ Set) at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9:30pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Amen Dunes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with X Ambassadors, Lewis Capaldi at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Kydd Jones at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [11pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Sunday, October 7, 2018 [link]


Miniature Tigers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Much 2 Much at Bell Springs Winery (3700 Bell Springs Rd, Dripping Springs, TX) [3pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with The Breeders at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with The Bells of Joy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


divider


Monday, October 8, 2018 [link]


Yoke Lore at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Lisa Loeb, Dizzy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, October 9, 2018 [link]


Local H (Pack Up The Cats Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Bishop Briggs, Donna Missal at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Bob Log III, The Beaumonts & Wild Bill, The Lost Knobs at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Margin Walker presents: "The Allusionist" Live Podcast at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 10, 2018 [link]


Pile and Spirit of the Beehive at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with David Byrne, Topaz Jones at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]
SG Lewis at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Residente at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Johnny Marr at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
JFK and the Conspiracy, White Thrash, The Flood at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Alvvays, Caroline Says at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Wild Child, Golden Dawn Arkestra at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, October 11, 2018 [link]


Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Mt. Joy, Duncan Fellows at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
King Khan & the Shrines, Gabriella Cohen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Jungle & Rhye at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Consider The Source, Opposite Day at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Big Thief, Sweet Spirit at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Aural Canyon presents: "Tejas Sessions" with Joseph Shabason (Toronto), Botany, Sunbeamer, Weston & Echols Duo, Astral Vision System at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Alice Merton, Sasha Sloan at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Sir Sly, VERITE at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Magic City Hippies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with The National at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Friday, October 12, 2018 [link]


Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Reignwolf at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Dying Fetus, Incantation Gatecreeper, Genocide Pact at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Windhand, Satan's Satyrs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Sonny Wolf at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Illenium, Trivecta at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
GUNS 4 ROSES (Guns N Roses tribute), Walk This Way (Aerosmith Tribute) at Hanovers 2.0 (16912 N I-35) [+]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Sylvan Esso, Durand Jones & The Indications at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8:30pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Saturday, October 13, 2018 [link]


Zombie Ball with Assemblage 23 at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Official 2018 ACL Fest Late Night Show with Manchester Orchestra, Summer Salt at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
Official 2018 ACL Fest Late Night Show with Parquet Courts, SASS at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with Trampled by Turtles, Phil Cook at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Official 2018 ACL Fest Late Night Show with Harry Paradise at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [midnight]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Show with ODESZA, Jai Wolf, EVAN GILA at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Charlie Belle at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


Sunday, October 14, 2018 [link]


Official 2018 ACL Fest Late Night Show with Curtis Harding at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
Cloven Hoof, Vicious Rumors at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Official 2018 ACL Fest Late Night Show with Ty Morris & H.O.W. at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm]
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am]


divider


Tuesday, October 16, 2018 [link]


Papa Roach at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Welshly Arms: No Place Is Home Tour with The Glorious Sons, Charming Liars at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Sure Sure, Wilderado at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Kikagaku Moyo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
We Were Promised Jetpacks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
Colony House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Active Bird Community, Shannen Moser at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 17, 2018 [link]


Sediment Club (NY), Crooked Bangs, NOPES (SF), The Dreebs (NY), TBA at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Honne at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Authority Zero, Runaway Kids, In the Whale at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Thursday, October 18, 2018 [link]


Alan Parsons at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Blow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Friday, October 19, 2018 [link]


88Rising featuring Rich Brian, Joji, Keith Ape, Higher Brothers, Kohh, Niki, August 08, Don Krez at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
Too Many Zooz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Bob Moses, MANSIONAIR at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Wavves at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Guerrilla Toss, Xetas at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Jeremy Zucker at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rebirth Brass Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, October 20, 2018 [link]


Bruno Mars (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Molly Burch at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Years & Years at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hayden James (DJ Set) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10pm, fb]
Amigo The Devil at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Exploded View at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bubble Puppy at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+]
Cam, Lucie Silvas at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Flint Eastwood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]

Sunday, October 21, 2018 [link]


Britney Spears (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Denzel Curry at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Wild Nothing, Men I Trust at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Chase Atlantic at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, October 22, 2018 [link]


FIDLAR, Dilly Dally, The Side Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 [link]


Comeback Kid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Whitney Rose at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
An Evening With Spafford at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
MAX, Nina Nesbitt, EZI at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 24, 2018 [link]


A Perfect Circle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7:30pm]
Dance With The Dead feat. Daniel Deluxe at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Scott Biram at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Tom Misch at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Boz Scaggs at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
CAAMP at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 25, 2018 [link]


2018 Austin City Limits Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony and Celebration at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Still Corners at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, Joe King Carasco at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Public Image Ltd. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents: Michael Ian Black at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Friday, October 26, 2018 [link]


Hudson Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Kero Kero Bonito, Tanukichan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Warrant at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Stones Throw 2018 Tour with Jerry Paper, Kiefer, Stimulator Jones, Prophet, Mndsgn at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, El Dusty at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
The Crystal Method at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Oh Sees at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Charlotte Lawrence at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Pale Waves at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Sphynx at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Cherub, Maddy O'Neal at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, October 27, 2018 [link]


KT Tunstall at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Cloud Nothings at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Delta Bombers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Allen Stone, Nick Waterhouse at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
SatelliteFest 2018 featuring Charm Bomb, March & Beauty, The Hammer Party, Jealous Creatures, Dayshifters, Paris Falls, Jay Satellite Solo, Slow Future, Economy Island, and more TBA at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
Billy Currington, The Wild Feathers, Renee Blair at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
St. Lucia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Foxtails at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Courtney Barnett, Waxahatchee at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
VIRGIN KILLERS (Scorpions Tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, October 28, 2018 [link]


The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Jesse Dayton at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Rufus Du Sol at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, 18+]
SatelliteFest 2018 featuring Charm Bomb, March & Beauty, The Hammer Party, Jealous Creatures, Dayshifters, Paris Falls, Jay Satellite Solo, Slow Future, Economy Island, and more TBA at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]

divider


Monday, October 29, 2018 [link]


Rozwell Kid, Prince Daddy & the Hyena at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Struts, Emily Wolfe at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Duckwrth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Albert Hammond Jr. at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 31, 2018 [link]


Petit Biscuit, Melvv, Hazey Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Halloween: Russ Liquid Test w/ Daily Bread & Megan Hamilton at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 1, 2018 [link]


Big Data, Castlecomer (Sydney, AUS), Fitness at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Darwin Deez at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Record Company, Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
The Black Lillies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, November 2, 2018 [link]


Simple Minds at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Joshua Hedley at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Claudio Simonetti's Goblin performs a live score performed during screening of Dario Argento's horror film 'Suspiria' at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Mo Lowda & The Humble at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Shallou at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Sour Bridges at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Dawes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, November 3, 2018 [link]


Josh Abbott Band at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Noah Kahan at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, November 4, 2018 [link]


Thievery Corporation - Treasures From The Temple Tour 2018 w/ Julian Marley at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, November 6, 2018 [link]


Wolfmother at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hitting Subset at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Underoath, Dance Gavin Dance, The Plot in You at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 [link]


Poppy, Kailee Morgue, Jaira Burns at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]
Dermot Kennedy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Rad Trads at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 8, 2018 [link]


Jimmie Vaughan Trio with Mike Flanigin & George Rains featuring special guest Delbert McClinton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm doors, 9pm show]
Billy Strings at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Tech N9ne, Dizzy Wright, Futuristic at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Infected Mushroom Live at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Sonics, Sailor Poon, Hickoids at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]

Friday, November 9, 2018 [link]


Fastball at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Mac Miller: The Swimming Tour featuring Thundercat and J.I.D. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm doors, 7pm show]
(Sandy) Alex G at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Blockhead, Yppah, Arms, Sleepers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Hippo Campus, The Districts at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, November 10, 2018 [link]


Saints of Valory at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Mitski, Jessica Lea Mayfield at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
G. Jones at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Ray Wylie Hubbard at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Wye Oak at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Max Frost at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, November 11, 2018 [link]


of Montreal, Reptaliens at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, November 12, 2018 [link]


Vundabar, Illuminati Hotties at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Birdtalker at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 13, 2018 [link]


Mom Jeans, Just Friends, Awakebutstillinbed, Retirement Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Andy Grammer – The Good Parts Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Low Cut Connie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Walk Off The Earth at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 [link]


Haken (London, England) , Leprous (Notodden, Norway), Bent Knee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Billie Eilish at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Low Cut Connie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, November 16, 2018 [link]


Ben Rector, The Band CAMINO at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Kiiara, ABIR at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
VNV Nation, De/Vision, Holygram at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rise of the Octopeel Tour Ft. Dirt Monkey, SubDocta at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Giraffage, Ryan Hemsworth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Ian Sweet, Young Jesus at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Mae at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Nicki Bluhm, Gill Landry at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Greensky Bluegrass, The Lil Smokies at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

Saturday, November 17, 2018 [link]


Sports (Everyone's Invited Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Advance Base, Moon Racer at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Black Lips, Iceage, Surfbort at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Night Game at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
SOJA, Twiddle, Xiuhtezcatl at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

Sunday, November 18, 2018 [link]


Camila + Sin Bandera: 4 Latidos Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ty Segall (Solo Acoustic) at J. Lorraine Ghost Town (14219 Littig Road, in Manor) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

divider


Monday, November 19, 2018 [link]


Why? Plays Alopecia at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 [link]


Ghost: A Pale Tour Named Death at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Oliver Francis: The Overdrive Tour at Empire at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]

Friday, November 23, 2018 [link]


Bidi Bidi Banda at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
101X Indie Xmas featuring Blue October at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SecretSoup: TC Superstar, Being Dead, Modular Sun, Cosmic Chaos at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]

Sunday, November 25, 2018 [link]


Rock of Ages at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Tuesday, November 27, 2018 [link]


Cat Power at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 28, 2018 [link]


The Story So Far, Turnover, Citizen, Movements at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 29, 2018 [link]


Seven Lions: The Journey 2 Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

Friday, November 30, 2018 [link]


Junkyard, Broken Teeth, Snake Skin Prison at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Buttertones at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Snakehips at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Wynton Marsalis at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, December 1, 2018 [link]


Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Minus The Bear: The Farewell Tour with Tera Melos at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, December 3, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., The Peterson Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Doe Paoro at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Tuesday, December 4, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., Eric Gales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Emma Ruth Rundle, Jaye Jayle at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, December 5, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Thursday, December 6, 2018 [link]


Kurt Vile and the Violators, Jessica Pratt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, December 7, 2018 [link]


The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, December 8, 2018 [link]


Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Neil Hamburger at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, December 12, 2018 [link]


6LACK Presents From East Atlanta With Love Tour with Summer Walker at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Thursday, December 13, 2018 [link]


GENERATION AXE TOUR with Nuno Bettencourt, Yngwie Malmsteen, Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Tosin Abasi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
JMSN at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, December 14, 2018 [link]


Glorietta at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 15, 2018 [link]


Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live with special guests Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [doors 6:30pm, show 8:00pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Lincoln Durham at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 16, 2018 [link]


Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

divider


Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Michael Martin Murphey at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, December 22, 2018 [link]


Eddie B - Teachers Only Comedy Tour at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

divider


Sunday, January 13, 2019 [link]


Bayside at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]