Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning October 01, 2018



Monday, October 1, 2018 [link]


Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters, Lucinda Williams at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Lydia Lunch Retrovirus, Body Pressure, WE Are The Asteroid, Thin Skin at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Michael Parallax, Scarves (Seattle), Pelvis Wrestley (members of ANDY, Daphne Tunes) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Growlers' Beach Goth Tour at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Steeldrivers at One World Theater [+] [7pm]

Tuesday, October 2, 2018 [link]


Kevin Gates, Luca Brasi 3 Tour with Yung Bleu at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Super Whatevr, Beach Goons, Dube at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]

Wednesday, October 3, 2018 [link]


Khalid (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Metz at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Thanks Light, Dinner with Matt Gilchrest, Blacktooth, Space Dope at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Catherine Britt, Melody Moko at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [4:30pm, 21+]
The Nothing Song Presents: Star Parks, Burgess Meredith, A. Sinclair, Daphne Tunes at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Virtual Self at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Belcurve (October Residency), Nick Bloom, Fort Defiance at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
MC Lars, MC Frontalot, Mega Ran, Schaffer The Darklord at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Sittin' In with: with Night Glitter, Dougie Do (of Magna Carda) at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Ches Smith, Craig Taborn, Mat Maneri at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm]
Safehouse Session #82 with Loafer, Fixer and the Flaw, Stereofabio, Knifight at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Phoenix, The Voidz at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 4, 2018 [link]


The Summer Ever After Tour featuring All Time Low with special guest gnash at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Mothers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Thompson Springs (Chicago), Belcurve, Coattails, Holiday Music at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Formant XII One Year Anniversary: A Night of UK Garage and Deep Tech with with Charles Mxxn, Ben///Jester, Cozymason at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Sheepdogs at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
KOOP Radio Presents DJ Night: Psychedelic Party with Chase Frank (The Harms), ValloGallo (Love on the Dole), Del Sur (Molten Universe), Max Yancy (Channel Surfing), Grace Reyer (Big Henry's Vinyl & Gifts) at Rio Rita (1203 Chicon) [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
Timberos Residency #5 with Timberos del Norte, Hecho A Mano at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [18+, fb]
An Evening with Milo Greene, Sharaya Summers at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Phoenix, The Voidz at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Molly Burch at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Gang of Youths at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
  • A R I Z O N A, slenderbodies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9pm]


Friday, October 5, 2018 [link]


Pallbearer, Tribulation at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Scientists (AUS), Meet Your Death, Teenage Cavegirl at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
Mark Winstonkirk at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [9pm]
Queer Up Charlies with Fee Lion, baij, Rosalind Hussell, DJ Dylan Reece, DJ Mouthfeel, DJ Mid^Heaven at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Can I Kick It? with Sir Henry at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
ACL After party with Sara Landry, Blend*e at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [free]
Frankie and The Witch Fingers, Acid Carousel, The Millbrook Estates, Modular Sun at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Pastel Ghost (Album Release Party), Mr.Kitty, Culttastic at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Corn Lovers Fiesta Night 1 with C*nto!, Hamell on Trial, Hickoids, 8 Ball Aitken at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Electric Feels. Indie Rock + Indie Dance Night! with DJs at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Tsushimamire, Borzoi, Loafer at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Anthems for Animals: Benefit for Austin Pets Alive! with Anton's Key, The Bottomless, Hollow Robot at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [donations accepted]
Jabo & The Old Dogs at Lamberts (401 W. 2nd St.) [+] [10pm]
John Scofield's Combo 66 Featuring Gerald Clayton, Vicente Archer, Bill Stewart at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Stella Donnelly at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Lion Heights at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Speakeasy (412D Congress Ave.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
IMMORTAL GUARDIAN (CD release show), Force Of Rage, Imminent Descent, Chasing After Alice at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Japanese Breakfast, Molly Burch at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
  • The Wombats, Yungblud at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
  • Sofi Tukker, Ikebe Shakedown, Crush Club, LP Giobbi at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm]
  • FATAI at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
  • St. Vincent at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8:30pm]
  • Gryffin (DJ Set) at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am, schedule]


Saturday, October 6, 2018 [link]


The Essex Green, Caroline Says at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
The Scientists (AUS), The Ugly Beats, Filthy at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 18+, fb]
The Hook Up with DJ No Kid$ at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Cheap Sunglasses at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Ditch the Fest with Calliope Musicals, Alesia Lani, SMiiLE, Sometimes a Legend, Monte (of Hikes), Peteyp, Joaq.n, TC Superstar, Sobbrs, Being Dead, Indoor Creature, Van Mary, Freak Fingers, Dead Recipe, Nevil at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Soundfounder Saturdays with DJ Soundfounder at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Sonic Graffiti, Timothy Eerie, Bliss Motel, Geranium Drive at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Risky Motion, Ooni, Millbrook Estates, Star Parks, Matt Gilmour at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Soft Power ACL Afterhours with Rebolledo, Jovian Soundsytem, Kai Castro at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Flying Turns at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [9:30pm, free, fb]
Jordan Matthew Young at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Outside the City Limits with The Derailers, Sour Bridges, Will Dupuy, Light Horse Harry, The Lost Pines, Hot Texas Swing Band at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [12:00pm]
Austin Corn Lovers Fiesta Night 2 with The Beaumonts, The Prussian Pompadours, The Hickoids, Western Star, Churchwood, Mean Motor Scooter at the White Horse [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Houndmouth, Neighbor Lady at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
  • Shame, Naked Giants at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [outside, 9pm]
  • San Holo (DJ Set) at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9:30pm]
  • Amen Dunes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
  • X Ambassadors, Lewis Capaldi at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm]
  • Kydd Jones at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [11pm]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am, schedule]


Sunday, October 7, 2018 [link]


Residente (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Miniature Tigers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
GRAVITOYD presents: with Daytula, Quttinirpaaq, Death Will Tremble, Coastlands (Portland, OR) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Much 2 Much at Bell Springs Winery (3700 Bell Springs Rd, Dripping Springs, TX) [3pm]
3 Chord Rodeo at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [3pm, fb]
Kristen Gibbs Band at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • The Breeders at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
  • The Bells of Joy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am, schedule]


divider


Monday, October 8, 2018 [link]


Janelle Monae (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Yoke Lore at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Dazz & Brie (AR), Naga Brujo at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Austin Dilly Limits ft. Kosha Dillz with Kosha Dillz, devmo, Tone Royal, infrared, Ben Buck, ATX Flowdown Band, Maja Island Music, llc at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Gel Set, Profligate at Kinda Tropical (3501 E. 7th St.) [+]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Warm Star, Bragglights, Conrad Keely, Alexis Ramirez, Aaron Blount, DJ Signal Pathology, DJ Progscot (KOOP-Fade To Yellow), Projections by Vision System at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Lisa Loeb, Dizzy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]


Tuesday, October 9, 2018 [link]


Local H (Pack Up The Cats Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Blank Hellscape, Sexual Jeremy (DENTON), late at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bob Log III, The Beaumonts & Wild Bill, The Lost Knobs at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Hotel Vegas Steak Night w/ with Tony Kamel (of Wood & Wire) and Friends at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Margin Walker presents: "The Allusionist" Live Podcast at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Bishop Briggs, Donna Missal at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]


Wednesday, October 10, 2018 [link]


Pile and Spirit of the Beehive at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Carrie Rodriguez Laboratorio at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Kay Odyssey (Tour Homecoming), Prude Boys (MI), Robby, Werewolf at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
SG Lewis at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Johnny Marr at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Barbara Nesbitt, Jesse Stratton Band at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Belcurve (October Residency), Mary Beth at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Boogarins at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
JFK and the Conspiracy, White Thrash, The Flood at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Safehouse Session #83 with Star Parks, Matthew Squires, Margaret Chavez, Stars Like Arrows at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows

Thursday, October 11, 2018 [link]


King Khan & the Shrines, Gabriella Cohen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Suicide Cult, Forbode, Mortales, Psionnasaur at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Nite School Presents Bathhouse, k23, Deep Cross, How I Quit Crack, DJ Bad Bones, Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Consider The Source, Opposite Day at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Aural Canyon presents: "Tejas Sessions" with Joseph Shabason (Toronto), Botany, Sunbeamer, Weston & Echols Duo, Astral Vision System at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
The 1st Women in Austin Music Fest with Paula Maya & Band, Candace Bellamy Band, Jitterbug Vipers at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [6:00pm, 21+]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Mt. Joy, Duncan Fellows at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
  • Jungle & Rhye at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
  • Big Thief, Sweet Spirit at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
  • Alice Merton, Sasha Sloan at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
  • Sir Sly, VERITE at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
  • Magic City Hippies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm]
  • The National at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]


Friday, October 12, 2018 [link]


Dying Fetus, Incantation Gatecreeper, Genocide Pact at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Windhand, Satan's Satyrs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
SAN SABA RECORDS PRESENTS with Money Chicha (Members of Grupo Fantasma), Clemente Castillo, Daniel Dennis (Tijuana/Mexico City), All Rhythms at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Soundfounder Plays: Mostly Rap with Soundfounder at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Sonny Wolf at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Hikes (Tour Kickoff), SMiiLE, Whit, Tremble Out at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Hit Me with Your Best Shot! with DJ Honeypot at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
ACL After party with Synth, Soulstairs, Blend*e at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [10pm, free]
DJ Chorizo, Riders Against The Storm, DJ Zetroc at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
GUNS 4 ROSES (Guns N Roses tribute), Walk This Way (Aerosmith Tribute) at Hanovers 2.0 (16912 N I-35) [+]
Genuine Leather, Corbella, Geranium Drive, HiFiKid at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am, schedule]


Saturday, October 13, 2018 [link]


Arctic Monkeys (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
X___X (members of electric eels at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+]
Marty Willson-Piper, Salim Nourallah, Laish at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
GAyCL with Blakchyl, Tomboi, Fat Bottom Cabaret, Andy, Baij, Belladonna, DJ Jeva, DJ Dr Beard at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Zombie Ball with Assemblage 23 at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Appreciation Night: A Pop Princess Silent Disco with DJ Mouthfeel, DJ Benzo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
Charlie Belle at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Manchester Orchestra, Summer Salt at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
  • Parquet Courts, SASS at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
  • Trampled by Turtles, Phil Cook at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Harry Paradise at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [midnight]
  • ODESZA, Jai Wolf, EVAN GILA at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am, schedule]


Sunday, October 14, 2018 [link]


Mary Bryce at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Unmeant, TIRED (Waco, TX), Aquatic(a), Vet Trip at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Sasha & the Valentine's, Christelle Miller, Frosty Palms, Maryann at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Cloven Hoof, Vicious Rumors at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mas Music Records Second SunDaze with Nevil, Fools, Modular Sun at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Richie Charles (EP Release), Troll Smashers, The Burnett Duo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Hartley Hall at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [4pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Curtis Harding at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
  • Ty Morris & H.O.W. at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am, schedule]


divider


Tuesday, October 16, 2018 [link]


Papa Roach, From Ashes to New at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Welshly Arms: No Place Is Home Tour with The Glorious Sons, Charming Liars at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Sure Sure, Wilderado at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Kikagaku Moyo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Birmingham, AL), The Ghost Wolves, Ole Creepy, Brother Roscoe (San Marcos, TX) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Wurve (formerly Teevee), The Cult of Lip (MN), Processions at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Insane Clown Posse at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with FlecHaus, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Hops and Grain (507 Calles St.) [+] [7:00pm, tickets]
Hotel Vegas Steak Night w/ with Steel Betty, Daisy O'Connor, DJ Jason Smith at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Nnamdi Ogbonnaya, Sen Morimoto at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
We Were Promised Jetpacks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, all ages]
Colony House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Active Bird Community, Shannen Moser at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Otis Wilkins at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, October 17, 2018 [link]


The Holydrug Couple at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sediment Club (NY), Crooked Bangs, NOPES (SF), The Dreebs (NY), Damak at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
American Dreamer, LIP at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Belcurve (October Residency), Nick Bloom, Soaked Oats at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Honne at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Microminx, Sekuin, Street Rat (MIA) at MonkeyWrench Books (110 E North Loop Blvd) [6:30pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Authority Zero, Runaway Kids, In the Whale at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
Safehouse Session #84 with TC Superstar, Shmu, Ghost Flower, Hand-Me-Down Adventure at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Silky Fuzz, Wojcik, Matthew Squires at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm]

Thursday, October 18, 2018 [link]


Alan Parsons at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mike Ryan at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Gregory Alan Isakov, Oh Pep! at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Motel Radio with Motel Radio, The Cover Letter, Torino Black, The Watters at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Michael Milligan, Texiana Bluez at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
Buxton, Claire Morales at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Blow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
This Will Destroy You, Steve Hauschildt at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Sade Tribute SIMS Benefit with Susanna Lee, Allysa Grace, Datura, CJ Edwards, Tully, Paul Klemperer, Lewis Hanserd, Alan Langham, Sam Irvine at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
Midwest Monster, The Division Men at Skull Mechanix Brewing (1005 E St Elmo Rd) [9:00pm, free]
Buxton at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, October 19, 2018 [link]


88Rising featuring Rich Brian, Joji, Keith Ape, Higher Brothers, Kohh, Niki, August 08, Don Krez at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
Too Many Zooz, Honeycomb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
HOTMOM (EP Release show), Echo Spring (Denton), Rare Magic, Mudd (EP Release show) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [18+, fb]
Bob Moses, MANSIONAIR at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Wavves at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Treehouse! with Bubba Love at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Grackle Happy Hour Record Party / Scotty Upton with DJ Scotty Upton at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Guerrilla Toss, Xetas at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
KUTX and Mueller Presents "Rock The Park" with Jackie Venson, Ants Ants Ants at Mueller Lake Park (2016 Simond Ave.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Mike Aiken, Steve Brooks at New World Deli (4101 Guadalupe St)
Jeremy Zucker at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rebirth Brass Band, Big Sam's Funky Nation at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Michael Christmas, Sylvan Lacue, Vintage Lee, Khary, Treazon at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ain't Wastin Time, Cream Cheese Accident at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm, fb]

Saturday, October 20, 2018 [link]


Bruno Mars (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Molly Burch at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Simpatico Booking Presents alexalone (Tour Homecoming), Hypoluxo (NYC), Vonne, Why Bonnie at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Years & Years, CYN, Jess Kent at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Si Se Puede with El Dusty, Superfonicos, DJ Chorizo Funk at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Hayden James (DJ Set) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10pm, fb]
Clinton Fearon, Music4Life at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Amigo The Devil, Harley Poe at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sunsquabi, Late Night Radio at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Exploded View at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Elektric Voodoo 'Animal' Tour at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Bubble Puppy at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+]
Cam, Lucie Silvas at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Flint Eastwood, The Beths at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Toadies, Ume, Otis The Destroyer at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, October 21, 2018 [link]


Britney Spears (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Loudon Wainwright III at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7pm]
MeanGirls, Granddad (Minneapolis, MN), Dude Elsberry at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Denzel Curry, City Morgue at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ancient River (Album Preview Party), Lord Buffalo, Greenbeard at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Melodime, The Brevet at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Wild Nothing, Men I Trust at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
ALEX SKOLNICK TRIO "Conundrum Tour" at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Chase Atlantic at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, October 22, 2018 [link]


Rupi Kaur at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
FIDLAR, Dilly Dally, The Side Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Chief Perch, Indoor Creatures, Hipmodus at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 [link]


The Lemon Twigs, Jungle Green at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Curtis Lee, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [6:00pm, tickets]
Comeback Kid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Whitney Rose at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Hotel Vegas Steak Night w/ with Bryce Clifford, Mike Nicolai, Hilary York at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Death Valley Girls at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
An Evening With Spafford at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
MAX, Nina Nesbitt, EZI at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Sobbrs at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Maggie Rogers, Mallrat at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 24, 2018 [link]


A Perfect Circle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7:30pm]
Dance With The Dead feat. Daniel Deluxe at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Cortege (TOUR KICKOFF), The Schisms (TOUR KICKOFF), Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Suicide Cult at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Filthy, Provoker (San Francisco), Wingtips (Chicago), Rare Magic at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Scott Biram at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Joey Graceffa: Eden Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Texas Radio Live with Love & Chaos, The Big Gun Show at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Belcurve (October Residency), Wayne Garner, King Corbin at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
CT-X: Lina Tullgren, Wax Chattels, Drahla at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tom Misch at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Starcrawler at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
2018 KING Concert Club featuring Kalu and the Electric Joint at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
Boz Scaggs at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Garrett Lebeau Band, The Mammoths at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Eddie Heinzelman at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Caamp: Boys Tour w/ Doc Robinson at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
STOP THE BURN GALA with Bob Schneider at Still Austin Whiskey (440 St. Elmo St) [5:00pm, 21+, RSVP]
CAAMP, Doc Robinson at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 25, 2018 [link]


2018 Austin City Limits Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony and Celebration at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Still Corners at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Super Thief, A Deer A Horse (NY), Pleasure Venom, ell at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, Joe King Carasco at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Appreciation Night: Childish Gambino vs Chance the Rapper with Manny Mo, Confucius Jones at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
Kasbo, Vancouver Sleep Clinic at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Life Lessons with Lil Dicky, Mustard, Oliver Tree at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Public Image Ltd. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents: Michael Ian Black at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Ghostland Observatory, Gibbz at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, October 26, 2018 [link]


Hudson Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Kero Kero Bonito, Tanukichan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
BS Pain Control (Denton, TX), Pataphysics, hotmom at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Warrant at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Margin Walker & The Nothing Song Present Sun June, Yung Heazy (Vancouver), PR Newman, Why Bonnie, Ama, Good Field at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Stones Throw 2018 Tour with Jerry Paper, Kiefer, Stimulator Jones, Prophet, Mndsgn at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, El Dusty at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Galactic, The Motet at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Crystal Method at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Oh Sees at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Shaws of Awe at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Charlotte Lawrence at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Pale Waves, Miya Folick, The Candescents at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Sphynx at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Cherub, Maddy O'Neal at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Wicked Bad Presents Scorpion Child, Duel, Greenbeard, Mountain Of Smoke (Dallas) at The Swan Dive [+]

Saturday, October 27, 2018 [link]


KT Tunstall at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Piknic Electronik with Moon Boots, Tensnake, Breezah, DJ Mel, JT Donaldson, Toddy B at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [2pm]
Cloud Nothings at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Poizon (HTX/ATX), Rough Slepers (HTX), Ninth Cirlce, Downtown Dad at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Steel Wheels at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Delta Bombers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Allen Stone, Nick Waterhouse at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
SatelliteFest 2018 featuring Charm Bomb, March & Beauty, The Hammer Party, Jealous Creatures, Dayshifters, Paris Falls, Jay Satellite Solo, Slow Future, Economy Island, and more TBA at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
Billy Currington, The Wild Feathers, Renee Blair at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Phantom Shakers at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
St. Lucia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Foxtails at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Courtney Barnett, Waxahatchee at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
VIRGIN KILLERS (Scorpions Tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, October 28, 2018 [link]


Piknic Electronik with Claude Vonstroke, Solardo, Brett Johnson, DJ Girlfriend, Gavin Guthrie, ILL76 at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [2pm]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Jesse Dayton at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Polkapocalypse with Brave Combo, Los Enmascarados Conjunto Official, Ginny Mac, Ennis Czech Boys at the Elisabet Ney Museum (304 E. 44th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Rufus Du Sol, Icarus, Cassian at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, 18+]
SatelliteFest 2018 featuring Charm Bomb, March & Beauty, The Hammer Party, Jealous Creatures, Dayshifters, Paris Falls, Jay Satellite Solo, Slow Future, Economy Island, and more TBA at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
Assuming We Survive, Riot Child, Dose at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Robert DeLong at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Annual Comedy Seance with Matt Bearden, Mike MacRae, Avery Moore, Pat Dean, CJ Morgan, Jon Mendoza, Christina Parrish, John Buseman, Roxy Castillo at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

divider


Monday, October 29, 2018 [link]


Rozwell Kid, Prince Daddy & the Hyena, Lola Tried at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]
The Struts, Emily Wolfe at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Duckwrth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Albert Hammond Jr. at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Western Youth at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Tuesday, October 30, 2018 [link]


Mariah sCarey with Krysti and the Spirit Animals, Alice Evans and the 11s, Susanna Lee w/ Miss Eloise & the Mr.'s ft Micah Motenko at The Gotham Room (14106 N. IH 35) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
The Artisanals at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 31, 2018 [link]


Petit Biscuit, Melvv, Hazey Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Halloween: Russ Liquid Test w/ Daily Bread & Megan Hamilton at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Stephania Urbina Jones and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Belcurve (October Residency) at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ideateam, Cure For Paranoia, Dezi 5 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Conan Gray at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 1, 2018 [link]


Dierks Bentley at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9:30pm]
Big Data, Castlecomer (Sydney, AUS), Fitness at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Darwin Deez at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Carson McHone (Album Release Party) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Devin The Dude, Le$, Infrared at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
The Record Company, Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
The Black Lillies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bulletboys at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Rusko, Meaux Green at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Steve Forbert at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, November 2, 2018 [link]


Simple Minds at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Joshua Hedley at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Gabriel Kahane at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Claudio Simonetti's Goblin performs a live score performed during screening of Dario Argento's horror film 'Suspiria' at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [1pm early show, 7pm late show]
The Kevin Hart Irresponsible Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Rick Springfield, Loverboy, Greg Kihn, Tommy Tutone at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6:00pm]
Mo Lowda & The Humble at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Octopus Project, ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail of Dead at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Shallou at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Sour Bridges at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Dawes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, November 3, 2018 [link]


All Them Witches, Handsome Jack at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Kali Masi (Chicago, IL), MeanGirls, Typesetter (Chicago, IL) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Steve Forbert at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents Luscious Heaven: A Night Of Shoegaze & Dream Pop with Winter (LA), Ringo Deathstarr, Blushing, Rose Ette, Glaze at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
High On Fire, Municipal Waste, Toxic Holocaust, Haunt at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Josh Abbott Band at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
David Messier (Album Release) at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [9pm]
Noah Kahan, Corey Harper at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
BettyFest with Maggie Maye, Carina Magyar at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Lucero, Strand of Oaks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, November 4, 2018 [link]


Thievery Corporation - Treasures From The Temple Tour 2018 w/ Julian Marley at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Carson McHone at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

divider


Tuesday, November 6, 2018 [link]


Wolfmother at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hitting Subset at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Underoath, Dance Gavin Dance, The Plot in You at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 [link]


Carrie Rodriguez Laboratorio at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Poppy, Kailee Morgue, Jaira Burns at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Jamie Lin Wilson and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Dermot Kennedy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Rad Trads at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 8, 2018 [link]


Jimmie Vaughan Trio with Mike Flanigin & George Rains featuring special guest Delbert McClinton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm doors, 9pm show]
Billy Strings at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Tech N9ne, Dizzy Wright, Futuristic at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Infected Mushroom Live at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Coattails (EP Release), Torino Black, Shapescenes, Billy King, The Bad Bad Bad at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, tickets]
The Sonics, Sailor Poon, Hickoids at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Tall Heights, Frances Cone, Old Sea Brigade at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
2018 Beat The Odds Benefit Concert: TV On The Radio at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Friday, November 9, 2018 [link]


Fastball at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
(Sandy) Alex G at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
A Tribe Called Wu, DJ Expo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Phosphorescent with special guest Liz Cooper and The Stampede at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Blockhead, Yppah, Arms, Sleepers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Big Balls, Judas and The Beast at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
Mickey Avalon, Dirt Nasty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
KUTX and Mueller Presents "Rock The Park" with Walker Lukens & The Side Arms, DJ Jester the Filipino Fist at Mueller Lake Park (2016 Simond Ave.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Mohawk Bends at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Hippo Campus, The Districts at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Liz Cooper & The Stampede at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, November 10, 2018 [link]


Saints of Valory at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Byrds Co-Founders Roger McGuinn and Chris Hillman with country music legend Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives celebrate the 50th anniversary of Sweetheart of the Rodeo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Ladies of LCD Soundsystem Tour with Nancy Whang and Gavin Rayna Rossum at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm]
Mitski, Jessica Lea Mayfield at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Hot Dub Time Machine at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
The Pearl Snaps at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
G. Jones at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
CBDB at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ray Wylie Hubbard at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Wye Oak at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Max Frost, UPSAHL at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Wrongbird, Fragile Rock, Big Wy’s Brass Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]

Sunday, November 11, 2018 [link]


Triathalon, The Marias at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Della Mae at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
of Montreal, Reptaliens at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Brother Ali - Shadows On The Sun 15th Anniversary Tour at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Red, White & Blues 512 ~ House Our Heroes Music Festival at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [4pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, November 12, 2018 [link]


Lissie, Elise Davis at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Vundabar, Illuminati Hotties at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Birdtalker at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 13, 2018 [link]


An Evening With Evan Rachel Wood, Zane Carney at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Mom Jeans, Just Friends, Awakebutstillinbed, Retirement Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Andy Grammer - The Good Parts Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Low Cut Connie, Ruby Boots at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Death From Above at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Dustbowl Revival, Lindi Ortega, PR Newman at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Walk Off The Earth at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 [link]


Haken (London, England) , Leprous (Notodden, Norway), Bent Knee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Sasha and the Valentines, Sunkraft, Shutterr, Space Heat at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Billie Eilish at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Low Cut Connie, Ruby Boots at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 15, 2018 [link]


Kweku Collins at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
The Internet - Hive Mind Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bumpin Uglies, Tropidelic, Audic Empire at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
MEWITHOUTYOU at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Cadillac Three, Shea Abshier at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Culture Wars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, November 16, 2018 [link]


Ben Rector, The Band CAMINO at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Kiiara, ABIR at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
VNV Nation, De/Vision, Holygram at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rise of the Octopeel Tour Ft. Dirt Monkey, SubDocta at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Giraffage, Ryan Hemsworth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Open Mike Eagle (Control Room) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Skatalaites (night one) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Ian Sweet, Young Jesus at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Mae at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Nicki Bluhm, Gill Landry at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Drive-By Truckers, T. Hardy Morris at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Mismatch at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Greensky Bluegrass, The Lil Smokies at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

Saturday, November 17, 2018 [link]


Conan and Friends: An Evening of Stand-Up and Investment Tips with Ron Funches, James Veitch, Taylor Tomlinson, and Flula Borg at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Sports (Everyone's Invited Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Machine Head at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kyle Hollingsworth Band, The Drunken Hearts at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Solarstone at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Skatalaites (night two) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Advance Base, Moon Racer, Daphne Tunes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Black Lips, Iceage, Surfbort at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Night Game at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Drive-By Truckers, T. Hardy Morris at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
SOJA, Twiddle, Xiuhtezcatl at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

Sunday, November 18, 2018 [link]


Camila + Sin Bandera: 4 Latidos Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ty Segall (Solo Acoustic) at J. Lorraine Ghost Town (14219 Littig Road, in Manor) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Acid Dad at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

divider


Monday, November 19, 2018 [link]


SEVEN KINGDOMS (Deland, Florida), Dire Peril (Sacramento, California at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Why? Plays Alopecia at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 [link]


Ghost: A Pale Tour Named Death at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Oliver Francis: The Overdrive Tour at Empire at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]

Wednesday, November 21, 2018 [link]


The Wind + The Wave at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
The Kooks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, November 23, 2018 [link]


Bidi Bidi Banda at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Dumpstaphunk's Phunksgiving, The Peterson Brothers at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Meditations at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Wonder Years, Have Mercy, Oso Oso, Shortly at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
101X Indie Xmas featuring Blue October at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SecretSoup: TC Superstar, Being Dead, Modular Sun, Cosmic Chaos at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]

Saturday, November 24, 2018 [link]


Bob Schneider and the Moonlight Orchestra featuring the Tosca Strings with special guests Lex Land, Steve Poltz & Alesia Lani at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Dumpstaphunk's Phunksgiving, A-Town GetDown at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Susanna Lee at CU-29 Cocktail Bar (720 Brazos St) [9:00pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
Synth du Soleil 3 with Fuss Ricket, anatomi, Cellars, Mr.Kitty, Obsolete Machines, Vaudeville at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Viqueen, Bridge Farmers, The Living at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Mouse On The Keys at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, November 25, 2018 [link]


Rock of Ages at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
PJ Morton, Grace Weber at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, November 27, 2018 [link]


Cat Power at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 28, 2018 [link]


The Story So Far, Turnover, Citizen, Movements at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Texas Radio Live with Star Parks and PR Newman at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]

Thursday, November 29, 2018 [link]


Wood & Wire at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Seven Lions: The Journey 2 Tour, Jason Ross at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Asadi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Palo Duro, SMiiLE, Sun June at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, November 30, 2018 [link]


Junkyard, Broken Teeth, Snake Skin Prison at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Buttertones at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
nothing,nowhere. at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Kash'd Out at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Snakehips at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Wynton Marsalis at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, December 1, 2018 [link]


Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Broncho (Bad Behavior Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Fat Tony, Teeta, The Outfit, tx, Ben Buck at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Minus The Bear: The Farewell Tour with Tera Melos at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 2, 2018 [link]


Mike Sings Elvis: Encore Performance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
King's X at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

divider


Monday, December 3, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., The Peterson Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Jorja Smith, Ravyn Lenae at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Doe Paoro at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Tuesday, December 4, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., Eric Gales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Emma Ruth Rundle, Jaye Jayle at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, December 5, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Texas Radio Live with Sydney Wright and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]

Thursday, December 6, 2018 [link]


Kurt Vile and the Violators, Jessica Pratt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, December 7, 2018 [link]


The Helio Sequence at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Yung Pinch at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Colter Wall at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 8, 2018 [link]


Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Amine, Buddy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Neil Hamburger at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 9, 2018 [link]


The Wrecks, Badflower, Deal Casino at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, December 10, 2018 [link]


A Very She & Him Christmas Party at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 [link]


THE GUITAR COLLECTIVE with Angel Vivaldi, NITA STRAUSS (Alice Cooper band), Jacky Vincent at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Graham Reynolds Ruins The Holidays Part Deux at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Garden at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Magic Sword at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 [link]


6LACK Presents From East Atlanta With Love Tour with Summer Walker at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
JD McPherson at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, December 13, 2018 [link]


Generation Axe featuring Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Yngwie Malmsteen, Nuno Bettencourt, Tosin Abasi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
JMSN at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, December 14, 2018 [link]


Matthew Perryman Jones at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Glorietta at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 15, 2018 [link]


Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live with special guests Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [doors 6:30pm, show 8:00pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Lincoln Durham at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 16, 2018 [link]


Lauren Daigle at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

divider


Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


A Merry-Achi Christmas with Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Think Lizzy (Thin Lizzy Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+]
Michael Martin Murphey at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, December 22, 2018 [link]


Robert Earl Keen's Cosmic Cowboy Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Eddie B - Teachers Only Comedy Tour at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
blacktop syndicate, Broken Teeth, Worm Suicide and the Devil Club, Brother Stone at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 23, 2018 [link]


A Drag Queen Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, December 27, 2018 [link]


Mannheim Steamroller Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, December 28, 2018 [link]


Chris D'Elia at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Grateful Dead Tribute with DeadEye at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, December 29, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 30, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, December 31, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]

divider


Friday, January 11, 2019 [link]


Calpurnia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, January 12, 2019 [link]


Jesse McCartney - The Resolution Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 13, 2019 [link]


Bayside at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Wednesday, January 23, 2019 [link]


Joyce Manor, Jeff Rosenstock, Remember Sports at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, January 25, 2019 [link]


Los Lonely Boys, Los Lobos, Lisa Morales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Turkuaz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]

Saturday, January 26, 2019 [link]


Brian Regan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, January 31, 2019 [link]


Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]

divider


Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Main Squeeze at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]

divider


Friday, February 15, 2019 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jeff Dunham Passively Aggressive at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

divider


Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


Bronze Radio Return at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]