Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning October 08, 2018



Monday, October 8, 2018 [link]


Janelle Monae (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Yoke Lore, Bay Ledges at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Dazz & Brie (AR), Naga Brujo at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Austin Dilly Limits ft. Kosha Dillz with Kosha Dillz, devmo, Tone Royal, infrared, Ben Buck, ATX Flowdown Band, Maja Island Music, llc at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Mondays with TC Superstar! with Indoor Creature, Chief Perch at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Gel Set, Profligate at Kinda Tropical (3501 E. 7th St.) [+]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Warm Star, Bragglights, Conrad Keely, Alexis Ramirez, Aaron Blount, DJ Signal Pathology, DJ Progscot (KOOP-Fade To Yellow), Projections by Vision System at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Lisa Loeb, Dizzy at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]


Tuesday, October 9, 2018 [link]


Local H (Pack Up The Cats Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Blank Hellscape, Sexual Jeremy (DENTON), late at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bob Hoffnar's Mood Illusion at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free]
Bob Log III, The Beaumonts & Wild Bill, The Lost Knobs at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
Hotel Vegas Steak Night w/ with Tony Kamel (of Wood & Wire) and Friends at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Colleen Green, Cassie Ramone (Vivian Girls), Mean Jolene at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Dry Sky & Kyote, Of Good Nature, Inda Skies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Margin Walker presents: "The Allusionist" Live Podcast at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Bishop Briggs, Donna Missal at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]


Wednesday, October 10, 2018 [link]


Pile, Spirit of the Beehive, Super Thief at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Born Again Virgins, Shutterr, Eternal Something, Breathing Lessons, and Comedians! at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Carrie Rodriguez Laboratorio at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Kay Odyssey (Tour Homecoming), Prude Boys (MI), Robby, Werewolf at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
SG Lewis at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Jaycie Rhetorical, Manifest Destiny’s Child, Socha, Nevil at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm]
Johnny Marr at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Barbara Nesbitt, Jesse Stratton Band at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Belcurve (October Residency), Mary Beth at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Boogarins, The Rotten Mangos, The Sun Machine at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
JFK and the Conspiracy, White Thrash, The Flood at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Safehouse Session #83 with Star Parks, Matthew Squires, Margaret Chavez, Stars Like Arrows at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Magic City Hippies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows

Thursday, October 11, 2018 [link]


King Khan & the Shrines, Gabriella Cohen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Vapors of Invention with DJ Boozwa, Lightworks, Drip//Cuts at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Suicide Cult, Forbode, Mortales, Psionnasaur at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
I'm Glad It's You, Lawn Chairs , Boyd at The Bird Barn (5107 Lancaster Ct) [7pm, fb]
Nite School Presents Bathhouse, k23, Deep Cross, How I Quit Crack, DJ Bad Bones, Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Consider The Source, Opposite Day at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Howdy Gals and KVRX present a tribute to Pavement at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pleasure Venom, Dregs, Out Of Body, Black Mercy at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
The 1st Women in Austin Music Fest with Paula Maya & Band, Candace Bellamy Band, Jitterbug Vipers at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [6:00pm, 21+]
Sometimes a Legend, Sasha and the Valentines, Space Heat at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Jakob Battick, Lizzie Karr, Much 2 Much at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Mt. Joy, Duncan Fellows at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
  • Jungle & Rhye at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
  • Big Thief, Sweet Spirit at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
  • Alice Merton, Sasha Sloan at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
  • Sir Sly, VERITE at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
  • Magic City Hippies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm]
  • The National at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]


Friday, October 12, 2018 [link]


Dying Fetus, Incantation Gatecreeper, Genocide Pact, Flesh Hoarder at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Windhand, Satan's Satyrs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
SAN SABA RECORDS PRESENTS with Money Chicha (Members of Grupo Fantasma), Clemente Castillo, Daniel Dennis (Tijuana/Mexico City), All Rhythms at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Soundfounder Plays: Mostly Rap with Soundfounder at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Sonny Wolf at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Hikes (Tour Kickoff), SMiiLE, Whit, Tremble Out at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Hit Me with Your Best Shot! with DJ Honeypot at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
ACL After party with Synth, Soulstairs, Blend*e at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [10pm, free]
DJ Chorizo, Riders Against The Storm, DJ Zetroc at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
GUNS 4 ROSES (Guns N Roses tribute), Walk This Way (Aerosmith Tribute) at Hanovers 2.0 (16912 N I-35) [+]
Vinyl Ranch presents Hotel Armadillo with Croy & The Boys, D.T. Buffkin, Garrett T. Capps, & Disko Cowboy at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Great Electric Quest, duel, Amplified Heat, Mortales at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Cari Hutson at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Funtronic Function with Real Synthetix, Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Speakeasy (412D Congress Ave.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Genuine Leather, Corbella, Geranium Drive, HiFiKid at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Mobley at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
NV 002: Vapor Caves, Brainwavve, Dolphin Dilemma, Datapoints at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am, schedule]


Saturday, October 13, 2018 [link]


Teenage Cavegirl (7" release), DJ Jake Garcia (of The Black Angels) at the 13th Floor (1812 E. 12th St.) [+] [11:00pm, free, 21+]
Arctic Monkeys (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Microsessions featuring Natalie Price, Matthew Squires, Star Parks, Born Again Virgins (solo) at Aveda Institute Austin (6001 Middle Fiskville Rd) [8pm]
Chakra Kahn (Record Release) with Harry Zimm (Denton, TX at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Mini Mansions, Go Fever at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
X___X (members of electric eels at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+]
Bear on Bear, Futon Blonde, HMDA, HarperRye at The Bird Barn (5107 Lancaster Ct) [7pm, fb]
Marty Willson-Piper, Salim Nourallah, Laish at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
GAyCL with Blakchyl, Tomboi, Fat Bottom Cabaret, Andy, Baij, Belladonna, DJ Jeva, DJ Dr Beard at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Star Studded Glam with DJ BenJammin' at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Zombie Ball with Assemblage 23 at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Appreciation Night: A Pop Princess Silent Disco with DJ Mouthfeel, DJ Benzo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
Tatanka, Resinated, Th3rd Coast Roots at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Cumbia Night with El Tule at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
John Wesley Coleman III, The Crack Pipes, The Ripe at Kinda Tropical (3501 E. 7th St.) [+] [2:30pm, free, fb]
Nameless Frames, Damak, Space Heat at Leona Gallery (1700 E. 12th St.) [+] [4:00pm, fb]
Soft Power After ACL with Justin Van Der Volgen, Bears in Space at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
A T X F L O W D O W N with Cap Lewis, Keira Nova, Hinton, Leavhi, Average Nick, Zackery Golden at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Obsolete Machines, Saint Loretto, Anatomi, Sonic Twin at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Charlie Belle at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Manchester Orchestra, Summer Salt at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [10pm]
  • Parquet Courts, SASS at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
  • Trampled by Turtles, Phil Cook at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
  • Harry Paradise at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [midnight]
  • ODESZA, Jai Wolf, EVAN GILA at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am, schedule]


Sunday, October 14, 2018 [link]


Mary Bryce at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Russian Circles, Dallas Acid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Unmeant, TIRED (Waco, TX), Aquatic(a), Vet Trip at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Sasha & the Valentine's, Christelle Miller, Frosty Palms, Maryann at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Cloven Hoof, Vicious Rumors at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mas Music Records Second SunDaze with Nevil, Fools, Modular Sun at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
HOTMOM, Garbage Wives, Modular Sun at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Richie Charles (EP Release), Troll Smashers, The Burnett Duo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Hartley Hall at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [4pm]
Official ACL Fest Late Night Shows
  • Curtis Harding at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9pm]
  • Ty Morris & H.O.W. at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm]

Austin City Limits Music Festival
  • at Zilker Park [+] [gates at 11am, schedule]


divider


Monday, October 15, 2018 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: Born Twins, Silver Bars, Memory Keepers at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Mondays with TC Superstar! with Post Modern Girls, Bliss Spiller at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Pilgrimess, Yunsumz, New Injuries at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Lauren (Lola Tried), Dwight Smith, Little Boy Big at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]

Tuesday, October 16, 2018 [link]


Papa Roach, From Ashes to New at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Welshly Arms: No Place Is Home Tour with The Glorious Sons, Charming Liars at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Sure Sure, Wilderado at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Kikagaku Moyo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (Birmingham, AL), The Ghost Wolves, Ole Creepy, Brother Roscoe (San Marcos, TX) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Wurve (formerly Teevee), The Cult of Lip (MN), Processions at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Insane Clown Posse at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with FlecHaus, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Hops and Grain (507 Calles St.) [+] [7:00pm, tickets]
Hotel Vegas Steak Night w/ with Steel Betty, Daisy O'Connor, DJ Jason Smith at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Nnamdi Ogbonnaya, Sen Morimoto at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
We Were Promised Jetpacks, Hurry Up at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Colony House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Active Bird Community, Shannen Moser at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Otis Wilkins at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, October 17, 2018 [link]


The Holydrug Couple at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Sediment Club (NY), Crooked Bangs, NOPES (SF), The Dreebs (NY), Damak at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, fb]
American Dreamer, LIP at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Belcurve (October Residency), Nick Bloom, Soaked Oats at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Vacation, The Fur Coats, Bum Out & The Cigarette Bums at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Honne, Halum at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Microminx, Sekuin, Street Rat (MIA) at MonkeyWrench Books (110 E North Loop Blvd) [6:30pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Authority Zero, Runaway Kids, In the Whale at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
Safehouse Session #84 with TC Superstar, Shmu, Ghost Flower, Hand-Me-Down Adventure at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Silky Fuzz, Wojcik, Matthew Squires at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm]

Thursday, October 18, 2018 [link]


Alan Parsons at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mike Ryan at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
The Moles (Record Release), Will Courtney, Quin Galavis, Kay Odyssey at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Chillbill, The Teddys, Fossil Arms at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [9pm]
Gregory Alan Isakov, Oh Pep! at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Motel Radio with Motel Radio, The Cover Letter, Torino Black, The Watters at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Michael Milligan, Texiana Bluez at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
Buxton, Claire Morales, Altamesa, Lizzie Buckley at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Ah-Fucc 2018 Day One: Lakehaus with American Sharks, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Deals, Elevaded, Dregs, CHEAP WAVE, LATE at Lakehaus Booking (1402 Oltorf St) [6:30pm, fb]
The Blow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
This Will Destroy You, Steve Hauschildt at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Sade Tribute SIMS Benefit with Susanna Lee, Allysa Grace, Datura, CJ Edwards, Tully, Paul Klemperer, Lewis Hanserd, Alan Langham, Sam Irvine at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
The Gnomads, Dayshifters, Boy Wonder, Leather Pants at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Midwest Monster, The Division Men at Skull Mechanix Brewing (1005 E St Elmo Rd) [9:00pm, free]
Family And Friends, Whitacre at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm]
Buxton at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, October 19, 2018 [link]


88Rising featuring Rich Brian, Joji, Keith Ape, Higher Brothers, Kohh, Niki, August 08, Don Krez at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
Too Many Zooz, Honeycomb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
HOTMOM (EP Release show), Echo Spring (Denton), Rare Magic, Mudd (EP Release show) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [18+, fb]
Ah-Fucc 2018 Day Two: The Bird Barn with Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol , Belcurve, Modular Sun, Tyler Jordan and The Negative Space, The Guacamole Police, Oh Honey No, The Battlemen, The Boleys at The Bird Barn (5107 Lancaster Ct) [5:30pm, fb]
Bob Moses, MANSIONAIR at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Wavves at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
TreeHouse! Bubba Love, Aimann Raad, Joey Harkum at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Grackle Happy Hour Record Party / Scotty Upton with DJ Scotty Upton at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Guerrilla Toss, Xetas, Veranda at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Pleasures in 3D, Peyote Coyote, Wurve at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8:30pm, all ages]
Wade Bowen at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
KUTX and Mueller Presents "Rock The Park" with Jackie Venson, Ants Ants Ants at Mueller Lake Park (2016 Simond Ave.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Mike Aiken, Steve Brooks at New World Deli (4101 Guadalupe St)
Jeremy Zucker at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Yuma at Precision Camera & Video (2438 W Anderson Lane, Suite B4) [3pm, fb]
Mike Nicolai and the Stares, Loteria at Sam's Town Point (2115 Allred Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Rebirth Brass Band, Big Sam's Funky Nation at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Michael Christmas, Sylvan Lacue, Vintage Lee, Khary, Treazon at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Dezorah, Lola Tried, Pity Party, Mode Dodeca at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Ain't Wastin Time, Cream Cheese Accident at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm, fb]

Saturday, October 20, 2018 [link]


Bruno Mars (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Molly Burch at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Linen Closet (album release), Marmalakes, David Israel and the Stars of David Israel at the Central Presbyterian Church (200 E. 8th St.) [+] [7:00pm, fb]
Simpatico Booking Presents alexalone (Tour Homecoming), Hypoluxo (NYC), Vonne, Why Bonnie at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Years & Years, CYN, Jess Kent at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Si Se Puede with El Dusty, Superfonicos, DJ Chorizo Funk at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Hayden James (DJ Set) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10pm, fb]
Clinton Fearon, Music4Life at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Ah-Fucc 2018 Day Three: Ghostcat Lounge with A Giant Dog, Caleb De Casper, Pleasure Venom, Bat City Surfers, Pollen Rx, BAD DAD, Plague Boys, Desilu, with The Karaoke Underground!! at Ghost Cat Lounge (5415 Avenue F) [+] [4pm, fb]
Happy Hour Record Release with Missing Pages, Hi, Gene, Goldbloom at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Dikes of Holland at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Amigo The Devil, Harley Poe at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sunsquabi, Late Night Radio at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Stinky Gringos at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Exploded View at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Elektric Voodoo 'Animal' Tour at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Bubble Puppy at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+]
Cam, Lucie Silvas at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Flint Eastwood, The Beths at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Toadies, Ume, Otis The Destroyer at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mindz Of A Different Kind, Cadillac Muzik, Chucky Blk, Ben Buck at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]

Sunday, October 21, 2018 [link]


Britney Spears (Formula 1 Grand Prix Aftershow) at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]
Loudon Wainwright III at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7pm]
Sonora Festival Austin with Ley Line, Upper Reality, Allysa Grace Music, Alesia Lani, Nevil, DJ Ella Ella at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [4:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
MeanGirls, Granddad (Minneapolis, MN), Dude Elsberry at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Denzel Curry, City Morgue at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ah-Fucc 2018 Day Four: Fortress of Updog with Fragile Rock, Honey and Salt, The Reeks, Black Basements, Red On Yellow, Upsetting (Denton), Pongo, HOT MOM, 3Radio Tiger, SAUCY YODA, Paige Renee Berry at Fortress Of Updog [1:30pm, fb]
Ancient River (Album Preview Party), Lord Buffalo, Greenbeard at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Knomad Sunday Brunch with Mike NIcolai at Knomad Bar (1213 Corona Dr) [10:00am, free]
Melodime, The Brevet at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Wild Nothing, Men I Trust at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
ALEX SKOLNICK TRIO "Conundrum Tour" at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Chase Atlantic, Cherry Pools at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, October 22, 2018 [link]


Rupi Kaur at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
FIDLAR, Dilly Dally, The Side Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Mondays with TC Superstar! with Pelvis Wrestle, Animal Show at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Chief Perch, Indoor Creatures, Hipmodus at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 [link]


The Lemon Twigs, Jungle Green at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Curtis Lee, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [6:00pm, tickets]
Comeback Kid at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Whitney Rose at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Hotel Vegas Steak Night w/ with Bryce Clifford, Mike Nicolai, Hilary York at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Death Valley Girls, Draemings, Trouble Boys at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
An Evening With Spafford at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
MAX, Nina Nesbitt, EZI at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Sobbrs at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Maggie Rogers, Mallrat at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 24, 2018 [link]


A Perfect Circle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7:30pm]
Dance With The Dead feat. Daniel Deluxe at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Cortege (TOUR KICKOFF), The Schisms (TOUR KICKOFF), Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Suicide Cult at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Filthy, Provoker (San Francisco), Wingtips (Chicago), Rare Magic at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Junior Brown, Scott Biram at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Joey Graceffa: Eden Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Texas Radio Live with Love & Chaos, The Big Gun Show at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Belcurve (October Residency), Wayne Garner, King Corbin at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
CT-X: Lina Tullgren, Wax Chattels, Drahla at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Tom Misch at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Starcrawler, Kay Odyssey, Infinites at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
2018 KING Concert Club featuring Kalu and the Electric Joint at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
Boz Scaggs at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Garrett Lebeau Band, The Mammoths at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Safehouse Session #85 with Pala, Graveltooth, SRFside, Soroche at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [7:30pm, LIVESTREAM]
Eddie Heinzelman at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Caamp: Boys Tour w/ Doc Robinson at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
STOP THE BURN GALA with Bob Schneider at Still Austin Whiskey (440 St. Elmo St) [5:00pm, 21+, RSVP]
Ruen Brothers at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, October 25, 2018 [link]


2018 Austin City Limits Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony and Celebration at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Still Corners at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Super Thief, A Deer A Horse (NY), Pleasure Venom, ell at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, Joe King Carasco at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Appreciation Night: Childish Gambino vs Chance the Rapper with Manny Mo, Confucius Jones at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
Kasbo, Vancouver Sleep Clinic at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Juanita Stein, Go Fever, Ben Ballinger, Special Guest at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Public Image Ltd. at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Margin Walker presents: Michael Ian Black at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Henry + The Invisibles at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Ghostland Observatory, Gibbz at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, October 26, 2018 [link]


Hudson Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Kero Kero Bonito, Tanukichan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
BS Pain Control (Denton, TX), Pataphysics, hotmom at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Warrant at Buck's Backyard (1750 South FM 1626, Buda) [+] [10pm]
Margin Walker & The Nothing Song Present Sun June, Yung Heazy (Vancouver), PR Newman, Why Bonnie, Ama, Good Field at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Stones Throw 2018 Tour with Jerry Paper, Kiefer, Stimulator Jones, Prophet, Mndsgn at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Flaco Jimenez, El Dusty at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Galactic, The Motet at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Crystal Method at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Oh Sees, Damak at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Late Show with The Crack Pipes, Leather Girls, and Teenage Cavegirl at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
White Denim, Magic Rockers of Texas at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Shaws of Awe at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Charlotte Lawrence at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Pale Waves, Miya Folick, The Candescents at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Sphynx at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Cherub, Maddy O'Neal at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Wicked Bad Presents Scorpion Child, Duel, Greenbeard, Mountain Of Smoke (Dallas) at The Swan Dive [+]

Saturday, October 27, 2018 [link]


KT Tunstall at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Piknic Electronik with Moon Boots, Tensnake, Breezah, DJ Mel, JT Donaldson, Toddy B at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [2pm]
Cloud Nothings at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Poizon (HTX/ATX), Rough Slepers (HTX), Ninth Cirlce, Downtown Dad at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Steel Wheels at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Delta Bombers at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Allen Stone, Nick Waterhouse at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Oh Sees, Prettiest Eyes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Moving Panoramas, TC Superstar, Mean Jolene at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
SatelliteFest 2018 featuring Charm Bomb, March & Beauty, The Hammer Party, Jealous Creatures, Dayshifters, Paris Falls, Jay Satellite Solo, Slow Future, Economy Island, and more TBA at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
Benjamin Booker, Bully, Tele Novella at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Billy Currington, The Wild Feathers, Renee Blair at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Phantom Shakers at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
St. Lucia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Foxtails at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Courtney Barnett, Waxahatchee at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
VIRGIN KILLERS (Scorpions Tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute) at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, October 28, 2018 [link]


Crack Pipes (Record Release Party) at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Piknic Electronik with Claude Vonstroke, Solardo, Brett Johnson, DJ Girlfriend, Gavin Guthrie, ILL76 at Auditorium Shores (950 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [2pm]
The Continental Church of the Reverend Horton Heat: Reverand Horton Heat, Wayne Hancock, Jesse Dayton at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [21+]
Polkapocalypse with Brave Combo, Los Enmascarados Conjunto Official, Ginny Mac, Ennis Czech Boys at the Elisabet Ney Museum (304 E. 44th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Rufus Du Sol, Icarus, Cassian at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Eastoberfest! with Kalu & The Electric Joint, Leopold & His Fiction, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad, DJ Michael Byers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm]
SatelliteFest 2018 featuring Charm Bomb, March & Beauty, The Hammer Party, Jealous Creatures, Dayshifters, Paris Falls, Jay Satellite Solo, Slow Future, Economy Island, and more TBA at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [4pm, all ages, fb]
Assuming We Survive, Riot Child, Dose at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Robert DeLong, Culture Wars at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Annual Comedy Seance with Matt Bearden, Mike MacRae, Avery Moore, Pat Dean, CJ Morgan, Jon Mendoza, Christina Parrish, John Buseman, Roxy Castillo at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Doyle Bramhall II at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

divider


Monday, October 29, 2018 [link]


Rozwell Kid, Prince Daddy & the Hyena, Lola Tried at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]
The Struts, Emily Wolfe at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Duckwrth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Naked Tungs, Fossil Arm at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Cub Sport at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Albert Hammond Jr. at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Western Youth at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Tuesday, October 30, 2018 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents Happy Hell Night with The Gory Details, Slaughterstein, Suspirians, DJ Cruel Whip, Hosted by Caleb De Casper at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Big Wy's Brass Band, The Selfless Lovers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
Mariah sCarey with Krysti and the Spirit Animals, Alice Evans and the 11s, Susanna Lee w/ Miss Eloise & the Mr.'s ft Micah Motenko at The Gotham Room (14106 N. IH 35) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
The Hermits at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Artisanals at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 31, 2018 [link]


Acid Carousel, The Millbrook Estates, Cosmic Chaos, Brother Sports, Synthemesc, Lights by Astral Violet at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10pm]
Petit Biscuit, Melvv, Hazey Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Halloween: Russ Liquid Test w/ Daily Bread & Megan Hamilton at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Stephania Urbina Jones and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Belcurve (October Residency) at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Halloween at Hotel Vegas with Christian Bland And The Revelators, Timmy's Organism, Chronophage, John Wesley Coleman at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ideateam, Cure For Paranoia, Dezi 5 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Conan Gray at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 1, 2018 [link]


Dierks Bentley at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9:30pm]
Big Data, Castlecomer (Sydney, AUS), Fitness at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Darwin Deez at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Carson McHone (Album Release Party) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Devin The Dude, Le$, Infrared at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Reputations (Record Release), PR Newman, Mean Jolene at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Record Company, Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
The Black Lillies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bulletboys at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Rusko, Meaux Green at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Steve Forbert at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
The Black Lillies at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, November 2, 2018 [link]


Simple Minds at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Joshua Hedley at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Gabriel Kahane at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Claudio Simonetti's Goblin performs a live score performed during screening of Dario Argento's horror film 'Suspiria' at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [1pm early show, 7pm late show]
The Kevin Hart Irresponsible Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Rick Springfield, Loverboy, Greg Kihn, Tommy Tutone at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6:00pm]
Mo Lowda & The Humble at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Octopus Project, ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail of Dead at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Shallou at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Sour Bridges at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Dawes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, November 3, 2018 [link]


All Them Witches, Handsome Jack at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Kali Masi (Chicago, IL), MeanGirls, Typesetter (Chicago, IL) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Steve Forbert at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents Luscious Heaven: A Night Of Shoegaze & Dream Pop with Winter (LA), Ringo Deathstarr, Blushing, Rose Ette, Glaze at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Zion-I + Casual of Hieroglyphics feat. Z-man, True Justice, Vocab Slick at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
High On Fire, Municipal Waste, Toxic Holocaust, Haunt at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Karaoke Underground at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Josh Abbott Band at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
David Messier (Album Release) at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [9pm]
Noah Kahan, Corey Harper at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
BettyFest with Maggie Maye, Carina Magyar at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Lucero, Strand of Oaks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SMOOTA, Deano Cote, Beat Bodega at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]

Sunday, November 4, 2018 [link]


Transgressors (Release Party) at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Holiday Music, Indigo Kidd, Shutterr at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+]
Thievery Corporation - Treasures From The Temple Tour 2018 w/ Julian Marley at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Carson McHone at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

divider


Tuesday, November 6, 2018 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: Shivery Shakes, Avi Buffalo, Haunted Summer, Daphne Tunes at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Wolfmother at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hitting Subset at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Underoath, Dance Gavin Dance, The Plot in You at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Rosie Flores, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at The Velveeta Room (521 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+, tickets]

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 [link]


Carrie Rodriguez Laboratorio at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Poppy, Kailee Morgue, Jaira Burns at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Jamie Lin Wilson and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Dermot Kennedy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Rad Trads at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 8, 2018 [link]


Jimmie Vaughan Trio with Mike Flanigin & George Rains featuring special guest Delbert McClinton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm doors, 9pm show]
Billy Strings at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Tech N9ne, Dizzy Wright, Futuristic at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Infected Mushroom Live at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Coattails (EP Release), Torino Black, Shapescenes, Billy King, The Bad Bad Bad at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, tickets]
The Sonics, Sailor Poon, Hickoids at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Tall Heights, Frances Cone, Old Sea Brigade at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
2018 Beat The Odds Benefit Concert: TV On The Radio at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Friday, November 9, 2018 [link]


Fastball at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
(Sandy) Alex G at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
The Bird Barn & EXP Presents: The Experience 2K18 at The Bird Barn (5107 Lancaster Ct) [7pm, fb]
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
A Tribe Called Wu, DJ Expo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Phosphorescent with special guest Liz Cooper and The Stampede at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Blockhead, Yppah, Arms, Sleepers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Big Balls, Judas and The Beast at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
Mickey Avalon, Dirt Nasty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
KUTX and Mueller Presents "Rock The Park" with Walker Lukens & The Side Arms, DJ Jester the Filipino Fist at Mueller Lake Park (2016 Simond Ave.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Mohawk Bends at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Hippo Campus, The Districts at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lend Me Your Ear, 5-D, Mazwah at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Liz Cooper & The Stampede at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, November 10, 2018 [link]


Saints of Valory at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Byrds Co-Founders Roger McGuinn and Chris Hillman with country music legend Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives celebrate the 50th anniversary of Sweetheart of the Rodeo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Microsessions featuring The Lonesome Heroes, R.O. Shapiro, Jenny Reynolds, Madi Meeks at Aveda Institute Austin (6001 Middle Fiskville Rd) [8pm]
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Ladies of LCD Soundsystem Tour with Nancy Whang and Gavin Rayna Rossum at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm]
Mitski, Jessica Lea Mayfield at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Chief Keef at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hot Dub Time Machine at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
The Pearl Snaps at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
G. Jones at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
CBDB at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ray Wylie Hubbard at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Wye Oak at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Max Frost, UPSAHL at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Wrongbird, Fragile Rock, Big Wy’s Brass Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Love Hate Affair Single release Party with Obsolete Machines, Hours Quiet, Love Hate Affair, Single & Alibis at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, 21+]

Sunday, November 11, 2018 [link]


Triathalon, The Marias at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Delivery Service (EP Release Party) featuring Mr. Torian at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Della Mae at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
of Montreal, Reptaliens at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Brother Ali - Shadows On The Sun 15th Anniversary Tour at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Red, White & Blues 512 ~ House Our Heroes Music Festival at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [4pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, November 12, 2018 [link]


Lissie, Elise Davis at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Vundabar, Illuminati Hotties at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Birdtalker at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 13, 2018 [link]


An Evening With Evan Rachel Wood, Zane Carney at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Mom Jeans, Just Friends, Awakebutstillinbed, Retirement Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Andy Grammer - The Good Parts Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Low Cut Connie, Ruby Boots at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Death From Above at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Dustbowl Revival, Lindi Ortega, PR Newman at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Walk Off The Earth at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 [link]


Haken (London, England) , Leprous (Notodden, Norway), Bent Knee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Sasha and the Valentines, Sunkraft, Shutterr, Space Heat at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Billie Eilish at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Low Cut Connie, Ruby Boots at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 15, 2018 [link]


Kweku Collins at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
The Internet - Hive Mind Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bumpin Uglies, Tropidelic, Audic Empire at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
MEWITHOUTYOU at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Cadillac Three, Shea Abshier at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Culture Wars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, November 16, 2018 [link]


Ben Rector, The Band CAMINO at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Kiiara, ABIR at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
VNV Nation, De/Vision, Holygram at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rise of the Octopeel Tour Ft. Dirt Monkey, SubDocta at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Giraffage, Ryan Hemsworth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Open Mike Eagle (Control Room) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Skatalaites (night one) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Cover Letter (Single Release), The Human Circuit, Henry the Archer, Cosmico at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Ian Sweet, Young Jesus at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Mae at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Nicki Bluhm, Gill Landry at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Drive-By Truckers, T. Hardy Morris at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Mismatch at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Greensky Bluegrass, The Lil Smokies at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

Saturday, November 17, 2018 [link]


Conan and Friends: An Evening of Stand-Up and Investment Tips with Ron Funches, James Veitch, Taylor Tomlinson, and Flula Borg at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Sports (Everyone's Invited Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Machine Head at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kyle Hollingsworth Band, The Drunken Hearts at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Solarstone at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Skatalaites (night two) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Advance Base, Moon Racer, Daphne Tunes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Black Lips, Iceage, Surfbort at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Night Game at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Drive-By Truckers, T. Hardy Morris at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
SOJA, Twiddle, Xiuhtezcatl at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

Sunday, November 18, 2018 [link]


Camila + Sin Bandera: 4 Latidos Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Jack Dobson at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Ty Segall (Solo Acoustic) at J. Lorraine Ghost Town (14219 Littig Road, in Manor) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Acid Dad at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

divider


Monday, November 19, 2018 [link]


SEVEN KINGDOMS (Deland, Florida), Dire Peril (Sacramento, California at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Why? Plays Alopecia at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 [link]


Ghost: A Pale Tour Named Death at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Oliver Francis: The Overdrive Tour at Empire at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]

Wednesday, November 21, 2018 [link]


The Wind + The Wave at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
The Kooks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, November 23, 2018 [link]


Bidi Bidi Banda at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Dumpstaphunk's Phunksgiving, The Peterson Brothers at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Meditations at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Wonder Years, Have Mercy, Oso Oso, Shortly at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
101X Indie Xmas featuring Blue October at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SecretSoup: TC Superstar, Being Dead, Modular Sun, Cosmic Chaos at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]

Saturday, November 24, 2018 [link]


Bob Schneider and the Moonlight Orchestra featuring the Tosca Strings with special guests Lex Land, Steve Poltz & Alesia Lani at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Dumpstaphunk's Phunksgiving, A-Town GetDown at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Susanna Lee at CU-29 Cocktail Bar (720 Brazos St) [9:00pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
Synth du Soleil 3 with Fuss Ricket, anatomi, Cellars, Mr.Kitty, Obsolete Machines, Vaudeville at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Viqueen, Bridge Farmers, The Living at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Mouse On The Keys at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, November 25, 2018 [link]


Rock of Ages at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mike Molnar at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
PJ Morton, Grace Weber at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, November 27, 2018 [link]


Cat Power at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 28, 2018 [link]


The Story So Far, Turnover, Citizen, Movements at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Texas Radio Live with Star Parks and PR Newman at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]

Thursday, November 29, 2018 [link]


Wood & Wire at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Seven Lions: The Journey 2 Tour, Jason Ross at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Asadi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Palo Duro, SMiiLE, Sun June at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, November 30, 2018 [link]


Junkyard, Broken Teeth, Snake Skin Prison at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Buttertones at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
nothing,nowhere. at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Kash'd Out at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Snakehips at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Wynton Marsalis at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, December 1, 2018 [link]


Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Broncho (Bad Behavior Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Fat Tony, Teeta, The Outfit, tx, Ben Buck at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Minus The Bear: The Farewell Tour with Tera Melos at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 2, 2018 [link]


Mike Sings Elvis: Encore Performance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
King's X at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

divider


Monday, December 3, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., The Peterson Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Jorja Smith, Ravyn Lenae at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Doe Paoro at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Tuesday, December 4, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., Eric Gales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Emma Ruth Rundle, Jaye Jayle at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, December 5, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Texas Radio Live with Sydney Wright and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]

Thursday, December 6, 2018 [link]


Kurt Vile and the Violators, Jessica Pratt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]

Friday, December 7, 2018 [link]


The Helio Sequence at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Yung Pinch at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Colter Wall at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 8, 2018 [link]


Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Amine, Buddy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Neil Hamburger at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 9, 2018 [link]


The Wrecks, Badflower, Deal Casino at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, December 10, 2018 [link]


A Very She & Him Christmas Party at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 [link]


THE GUITAR COLLECTIVE with Angel Vivaldi, NITA STRAUSS (Alice Cooper band), Jacky Vincent at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Graham Reynolds Ruins The Holidays Part Deux at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Garden at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Magic Sword at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 [link]


6LACK Presents From East Atlanta With Love Tour with Summer Walker at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
JD McPherson at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, December 13, 2018 [link]


Generation Axe featuring Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Yngwie Malmsteen, Nuno Bettencourt, Tosin Abasi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Travis Thompson at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
JMSN at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, December 14, 2018 [link]


Matthew Perryman Jones at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Glorietta at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 15, 2018 [link]


Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live with special guests Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [doors 6:30pm, show 8:00pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Lincoln Durham at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 16, 2018 [link]


Lauren Daigle at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Ogres (Oakland, CA) at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [2pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]

divider


Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


Trans-Siberian Orchestra Presents The Ghost of Christmas Eve The Best of TSO and More at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


A Merry-Achi Christmas with Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Think Lizzy (Thin Lizzy Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+]
Michael Martin Murphey at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]

Saturday, December 22, 2018 [link]


Robert Earl Keen's Cosmic Cowboy Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Eddie B - Teachers Only Comedy Tour at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
blacktop syndicate, Broken Teeth, Worm Suicide and the Devil Club, Brother Stone at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 23, 2018 [link]


A Drag Queen Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, December 27, 2018 [link]


Mannheim Steamroller Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, December 28, 2018 [link]


Chris D'Elia at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Grateful Dead Tribute with DeadEye at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, December 29, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 30, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, December 31, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]

divider


Friday, January 11, 2019 [link]


Calpurnia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, January 12, 2019 [link]


Jesse McCartney - The Resolution Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 13, 2019 [link]


Bayside at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Wednesday, January 23, 2019 [link]


Joyce Manor, Jeff Rosenstock, Remember Sports at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, January 25, 2019 [link]


Los Lonely Boys, Los Lobos, Lisa Morales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Turkuaz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]

Saturday, January 26, 2019 [link]


Brian Regan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, January 31, 2019 [link]


Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]

divider


Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Main Squeeze at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, February 14, 2019 [link]


Saxon, Ignitor, S.A. Territories at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Friday, February 15, 2019 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jeff Dunham Passively Aggressive at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

divider


Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

divider


Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


Bronze Radio Return at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]

divider


Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]