Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning October 29, 2018



Monday, October 29, 2018 [link]


Rozwell Kid, Prince Daddy & the Hyena, Lola Tried at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]
The Struts, Emily Wolfe, Thunderpussy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Duckwrth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Red on Yellow, Cherry Plum at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
The Naked Tungs, Fossil Arm at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Papa Squatt, Clark Twain, Pendulum Hearts, Zach Black & Friends at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [8:30pm, free, 18+, fb]
Cub Sport at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Albert Hammond Jr. at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
West Texas Teardrops at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Michael C Sharp, Modesty, Fritz Welch (UK), Nøkken + The Grim, Timothy Edward Weins, DJ Malligator, DJ Jacob Green, Projections by Vision System at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Western Youth at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
The Monday Thing with HueRTa CuLTuRe at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, October 30, 2018 [link]


Alex Dupree, Mountain Time at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [5:00pm, 21+, fb]
Flooded Tomb, Rise from Fire, Midnight Killerz, Mortales at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents Happy Hell Night with The Gory Details, Slaughterstein, Suspirians, DJ Cruel Whip, Hosted by Caleb De Casper at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Big Wy's Brass Band, The Selfless Lovers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
Mariah sCarey with Krysti and the Spirit Animals, Alice Evans and the 11s, Susanna Lee w/ Miss Eloise & the Mr.'s ft Micah Motenko at The Gotham Room (14106 N. IH 35) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
Mary Bryce nights w/ Alex Peterson and Nunnery at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
The Hermits at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Daniel Dufour's Jazz Jam Night at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
The Artisanals at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, October 31, 2018 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Dregs, Blank Hellscape, The Reeks, Uncle Jesus, Friday Boys, Trashdog at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Acid Carousel, The Millbrook Estates, Cosmic Chaos, Brother Sports, Synthemesc, Lights by Astral Violet at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10pm]
Petit Biscuit, Melvv, Hazey Eyes at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Halloween: Russ Liquid Test w/ Daily Bread & Megan Hamilton at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Stephania Urbina Jones and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
HOLEOWEEN Benefit Show with Belcurve, Gold Leather, The Oysters, Cass Brostrad, Apopka at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [donations accepted, fb]
Halloween at Hotel Vegas with Christian Bland And The Revelators, Timmy's Organism, Chronophage, John Wesley Coleman at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
T.S.O.L., Noogy(Denton), Condemned Unit, Dress Up at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Ideateam, Cure For Paranoia, Dezi 5 at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Safehouse Session #86 with Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Vacha, Alex Alco, Mudd at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Spider House Halloween: Werewolf Bar Mitzvah ll with Money Chicha, Como Las Movies, The Azmaris, DJ Raquiqui + DJ Canela, ConSafos of Chulita Vinyl Club at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Dead Music Halloween Post Parade Party at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+]
Conan Gray at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
THAT Damned Band at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages]

Thursday, November 1, 2018 [link]


Dierks Bentley at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9:30pm]
Big Data, Castlecomer (Sydney, AUS), Fitness at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Darwin Deez at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Rain Collectors, Van Mary, Christelle, Maryann at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Carson McHone (Album Release Party) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Devin The Dude, Le$, Infrared at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Reputations (Record Release), PR Newman, Mean Jolene at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Phil Anselmo & the Illegals, Child Bite, Taverner, Kinetic Disco at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Record Company, Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, fb]
The Black Lillies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Bulletboys at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Rusko, Meaux Green at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Steve Forbert at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
The Black Lillies at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, November 2, 2018 [link]


Simple Minds at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Joshua Hedley at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Exhalants (Tour Kickoff), PINKO (Tour Kickoff), Michael C. Sharp, Borzoi, UtinUtin at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Gabriel Kahane at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Ron Titter Band, Vernon Trumbull & His Kinsmen at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Stars Collide: Dead Come Alive Dance Party with DJ Gemayel at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free]
Claudio Simonetti's Goblin performs a live score performed during screening of Dario Argento's horror film 'Suspiria' at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [1pm early show, 7pm late show]
Can I Kick It? with Sir Henry at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
The Kevin Hart Irresponsible Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
Rick Springfield, Loverboy, Greg Kihn, Tommy Tutone at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6:00pm]
Mo Lowda & The Humble at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Octopus Project, ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail of Dead at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Shallou at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Sun June, Buck Meek, Will Maxwell (of The Oysters) at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Sour Bridges at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Dawes at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
David Messier at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, November 3, 2018 [link]


All Them Witches, Handsome Jack at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Jake Lloyd at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Kali Masi (Chicago, IL), MeanGirls, Typesetter (Chicago, IL) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Steve Forbert at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Leather Pants, Zottos, Bird Casino, Marine Kimono at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents Luscious Heaven: A Night Of Shoegaze & Dream Pop with Winter (LA), Ringo Deathstarr, Blushing, Rose Ette, Glaze at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Zion-I + Casual of Hieroglyphics feat. Z-man, True Justice, Vocab Slick at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
High On Fire, Municipal Waste, Toxic Holocaust, Haunt at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Karaoke Underground at Nomad Bar (1211 Corona Dr.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Josh Abbott Band at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
David Messier (Album Release) at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [9pm]
Noah Kahan, Corey Harper at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
BettyFest with Maggie Maye, Carina Magyar at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Cowboy Diplomacy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Lucero, Strand of Oaks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SMOOTA, Deano Cote, Beat Bodega at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Virtual Riot, Panda Eyes at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+, fb]

Sunday, November 4, 2018 [link]


Transgressors (Release Party) at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Holiday Music, Indigo Kidd, Shutterr at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+]
Thievery Corporation - Treasures From The Temple Tour 2018 w/ Julian Marley at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Carson McHone at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

divider


Monday, November 5, 2018 [link]


Line of Fire at Austin Public (1143 Northwestern Ave) [7:00pm, free, fb]
Simpatico Booking Presents More Eaze, Ashes (Richmond), Shutterr, Paperback at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Lindsey Buckingham, J.S. Ondara at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Monday Thing with HueRTa CuLTuRe at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, November 6, 2018 [link]


Alex Dupree, Jana Horn, Payton Andrew Green at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Shivery Shakes, Avi Buffalo, Haunted Summer, Daphne Tunes at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Wolfmother, Love Gang at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hitting Subset at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, all ages]
Underoath, Dance Gavin Dance, Crown The Empire, The Plot in You at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Rosie Flores, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at The Velveeta Room (521 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+, tickets]

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 [link]


Carrie Rodriguez Laboratorio at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Poppy, Kailee Morgue, Jaira Burns at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Jamie Lin Wilson and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Dermot Kennedy at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Rad Trads at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Fertility House, Tortuga Shades, Mountebank at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 8, 2018 [link]


Jimmie Vaughan Trio with Mike Flanigin & George Rains featuring special guest Delbert McClinton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm doors, 9pm show]
Billy Strings at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Obedience, Criaturas, Obstruction (Dallas), Forward (Japan) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Nite School Presents PulseCODER, Felt & Fur, Windows1995, MoMWoW, DJ Scorpio, DJ Dylan Reece at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Tech N9ne, Dizzy Wright, Futuristic at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Infected Mushroom Live at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Coattails (EP Release), Torino Black, Shapescenes, Billy King, The Bad Bad Bad at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, tickets]
Tsu Shi Ma Mi Re, We Are The Asteroid, Vision Kids, OMG WTF BBQ at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
‘Dub Club Social’ with Ron Trent (MUSICANDPOWER / Prescription , Chicago), DJ Shani (The Groove Temple, Chicago/ATX) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Sonics, Sailor Poon, Hickoids at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
Tall Heights, Frances Cone, Old Sea Brigade at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
2018 Beat The Odds Benefit Concert: TV On The Radio, Jackie Venson at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Friday, November 9, 2018 [link]


Fastball at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
(Sandy) Alex G at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
The Bird Barn & EXP Presents: The Experience 2K18 at The Bird Barn (5107 Lancaster Ct) [7pm, fb]
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Sydney Wright (Album Release), Color Candy, That Girl Dre, Skymomma at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
A Tribe Called Wu, DJ Expo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Phosphorescent with special guest Liz Cooper and The Stampede at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Blockhead, Yppah, Arms, Sleepers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Big Balls, Judas and The Beast at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
Mickey Avalon, Dirt Nasty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
KUTX and Mueller Presents "Rock The Park" with Walker Lukens & The Side Arms, DJ Jester the Filipino Fist at Mueller Lake Park (2016 Simond Ave.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
SuperKick at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Mohawk Bends at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Hippo Campus, The Districts at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lend Me Your Ear, 5-D, Mazwah at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
YehMe2, Whipped Cream at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Liz Cooper & The Stampede at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, November 10, 2018 [link]


Saints of Valory at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Byrds Co-Founders Roger McGuinn and Chris Hillman with country music legend Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives celebrate the 50th anniversary of Sweetheart of the Rodeo at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Microsessions featuring The Lonesome Heroes, R.O. Shapiro, Jenny Reynolds, Madi Meeks at Aveda Institute Austin (6001 Middle Fiskville Rd) [8pm]
Noah Gundersen (Acoustic) at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Ladies of LCD Soundsystem Tour with Nancy Whang and Gavin Rayna Rossum at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm]
The Sour Notes, Cool Moon, My Education at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [free]
Mitski, Overcoats at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Chief Keef at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hot Dub Time Machine at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
The Pearl Snaps at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
at Kinda Tropical (3501 E. 7th St.) [+]
G. Jones at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
CBDB at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Nick and Paige at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Ray Wylie Hubbard's Birthday Bash with Jamie Lin Wilson at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Wye Oak at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Max Frost, UPSAHL at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Wrongbird, Fragile Rock, Big Wy’s Brass Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10pm, all ages]
Love Hate Affair Single release Party with Obsolete Machines, Hours Quiet, Love Hate Affair, Single & Alibis at The Swan Dive [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Andrew Bayer & Ben Bohmer 'In My Last Life' Tour at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]

Sunday, November 11, 2018 [link]


Triathalon, The Marias at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Delivery Service (EP Release Party) featuring Mr. Torian at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Stab 'Em In the Backlog! with Who Wants A Dollar? Trivia, Open Mic, Snacks provided by Two Spoons Food, Tarot Card Readings at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Della Mae at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
FullNote Records Presents with Ladyfang, Scenery, Goons, Lindsey Kappa, Hex Boyfriend, Dorsia, Space Heat, Gleason Golightly at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Ozuna at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [7pm]
of Montreal, Reptaliens at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Brother Ali - Shadows On The Sun 15th Anniversary Tour at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Red, White & Blues 512 ~ House Our Heroes Music Festival at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [4pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, November 12, 2018 [link]


Lissie, Elise Davis at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Vundabar, Illuminati Hotties at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Scorpio Fest with DJ Big Daddy B, Dexia at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Terror Fest Presents: Fister, Aseethe, Desist at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Tori Kelly at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Birdtalker, Braison Cyrus at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Monday Thing with HueRTa CuLTuRe at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, November 13, 2018 [link]


An Evening With Evan Rachel Wood, Zane Carney at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Mom Jeans, Just Friends, Awakebutstillinbed, Retirement Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Andy Grammer - The Good Parts Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Low Cut Connie, Ruby Boots at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Death From Above at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Dustbowl Revival, Lindi Ortega, PR Newman at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Walk Off The Earth, Tessa Violet at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 [link]


Haken (London, England) , Leprous (Notodden, Norway), Bent Knee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Sasha and the Valentines, Sunkraft, Shutterr, Space Heat at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Borzoi, Soft Healer, Chronophage, Moist Flesh at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Billie Eilish at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Low Cut Connie, Ruby Boots at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, November 15, 2018 [link]


Kweku Collins at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Crooked Bangs, Filthy, Black Magnet (OKC), Nagladas (El Paso), Deep Cross at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Internet - Hive Mind Tour, Moonchild at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bumpin Uglies, Tropidelic, Audic Empire at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
MEWITHOUTYOU at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Cadillac Three, Shea Abshier at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Culture Wars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, November 16, 2018 [link]


Ben Rector, The Band CAMINO at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Kiiara, ABIR at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
VNV Nation, De/Vision, Holygram at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Clubz (Monterrey), The Stacks, Pelvis Wrestley, Table Tennis Dreamer, Van Mary at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
YBN Nahmir and YBN Almighty Jay and YBN Cordae at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Rise of the Octopeel Tour Ft. Dirt Monkey, SubDocta at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Giraffage, Ryan Hemsworth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Open Mike Eagle (Control Room) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Skatalaites (night one) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Cover Letter (Single Release), The Human Circuit, Henry the Archer, Cosmico at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Ian Sweet, Young Jesus at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Mae at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Nicki Bluhm, Gill Landry at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Drive-By Truckers, T. Hardy Morris at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Mismatch at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Greensky Bluegrass, The Lil Smokies at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
TORA TORA (all original members), Dongle, Tripp 6 at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

Saturday, November 17, 2018 [link]


Conan and Friends: An Evening of Stand-Up and Investment Tips with Ron Funches, James Veitch, Taylor Tomlinson, and Flula Borg at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Sports (Everyone's Invited Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Machine Head at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Kyle Hollingsworth Band, The Drunken Hearts at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Solarstone at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Skatalaites (night two) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Advance Base, Moon Racer, Daphne Tunes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
20th Anniversary of Jherri Siggnfeld'z Atrofiede Psack with Jherrie Siggnfeld's Atrophiede Psackque, Abigail Und Hansel, Book of Shadows, 7 inch Stitch at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted]
Well-Yaujta, Baring Teeth, Expander, Cognzant at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Black Lips, Iceage, Surfbort at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Night Game at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Drive-By Truckers, T. Hardy Morris at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
SOJA, Twiddle, Xiuhtezcatl at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

Sunday, November 18, 2018 [link]


Camila + Sin Bandera: 4 Latidos Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Jack Dobson at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Fehrenbacher, Spirit Ghost, Genuine Leather at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
I Want My All ATX album release and live broadcast with A Flock Of Seagulls, Mobley, Night Glitter, Kalu & The Electric Joint, Alesia Lani at Four Seasons Hotel (98 San Jacinto Blvd) [1:00pm]
Ty Segall (Solo Acoustic) at J. Lorraine Ghost Town (14219 Littig Road, in Manor) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Terror Fest Presents: Un, Withered, Thunderkief at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Acid Dad at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]

divider


Monday, November 19, 2018 [link]


SEVEN KINGDOMS (Deland, Florida), Dire Peril (Sacramento, California at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Why? Plays Alopecia at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
The Monday Thing with HueRTa CuLTuRe at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 [link]


Ghost: A Pale Tour Named Death at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Oliver Francis: The Overdrive Tour at Empire at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]

Wednesday, November 21, 2018 [link]


The Wind + The Wave at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Exhalants, New Primals (Minneapolis, MN), Easy Prey, Dregs at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
The Kooks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ferry Corsten at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]

Friday, November 23, 2018 [link]


Bidi Bidi Banda at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Dumpstaphunk's Phunksgiving, The Peterson Brothers at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Meditations at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Wonder Years, Have Mercy, Oso Oso, Shortly at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
101X Indie Xmas featuring Blue October, Kitten at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SecretSoup: TC Superstar, Being Dead, Modular Sun, Cosmic Chaos at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]
Chus & Ceballos (3 Hour Set) at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+, fb]
Mike and the Moonpies at the White Horse [+]

Saturday, November 24, 2018 [link]


Bob Schneider and the Moonlight Orchestra featuring the Tosca Strings with special guests Lex Land, Steve Poltz & Alesia Lani at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Dumpstaphunk's Phunksgiving, A-Town GetDown at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Pleasure Venom (EP Release), Ringo Deathstarr, Teenage Cavegirl, Hot Mom at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
Susanna Lee at CU-29 Cocktail Bar (720 Brazos St) [9:00pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
Synth du Soleil 3 with Fuss Ricket, anatomi, Cellars, Mr.Kitty, Obsolete Machines, Vaudeville at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Viqueen, Bridge Farmers, The Living at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Mouse On The Keys at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, November 25, 2018 [link]


Rock of Ages at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mike Molnar at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
PJ Morton, Grace Weber at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, November 26, 2018 [link]


The Monday Thing with HueRTa CuLTuRe at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, November 27, 2018 [link]


Cat Power at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, November 28, 2018 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
The Story So Far, Turnover, Citizen, Movements at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Texas Radio Live with Star Parks and PR Newman at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Mac DeMarco (solo) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, November 29, 2018 [link]


Wood & Wire at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Paul’s BDay Benefit for ACLU with kosl, Suspirians, The Diamond Center at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: The Oysters, Glass Grapes, Mean Jolene, Magic Rockers of Texas at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Seven Lions: The Journey 2 Tour, Jason Ross, Au5 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Asadi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Found Footage Festival: Vol 8 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Palo Duro, SMiiLE, Sun June at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, November 30, 2018 [link]


Junkyard, Broken Teeth, Snake Skin Prison at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Buttertones at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
nothing,nowhere. at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Moving Panoramas, The Sour Notes, Shy Beast, March and Beauty, Holly at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Doom Side of the Moon, Bridge Farmers at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Petty Party: A Tribute to Tom Petty with The Damn Torpedos, PR Newman, DJ No Kids at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Kash'd Out at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Snakehips at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
PASTEL GHOST (Austin, TX), DAED (Houston, TX), THOUSAND FOOT WHALE CLAW (Austin, TX), JAMES CONNOLLY (Chicago, IL), FLATLINER (Austin, TX), XUIQEN (Waco, TX), RYAN PADGETT (Austin, TX), SARA ROMA (Austin, TX), DJ TROLLER (Holodeck Records) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis and special guests Veronica Swift & Vuyo Sotashe at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Alesia Lani, Jake Lloyd, DJ Kay Cali at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
The Presciption: Dr Fresch, Isenberg, Matroda, Volac at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, December 1, 2018 [link]


Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Broncho (Bad Behavior Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Minus The Bear: The Farewell Tour with Tera Melos at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Fat Tony, Teeta, The Outfit, tx, Ben Buck at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Wood Brothers, Amy Helm at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, December 2, 2018 [link]


Mike Sings Elvis: Encore Performance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
King's X at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Band Perry at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, December 3, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., The Peterson Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Jorja Smith, Ravyn Lenae at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Doe Paoro at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Damien Rice at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, December 4, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., Eric Gales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Emma Ruth Rundle, Jaye Jayle at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Austin Blues Revue (CD Release), Guy Forsyth at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [5:30pm, 18+]

Wednesday, December 5, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Sydney Wright and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Metalachi at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, December 6, 2018 [link]


Kurt Vile and the Violators, Jessica Pratt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Weeks at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Danielle Nicole at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
Austin Music Video Fest #4 with neon indian, sorne, whiskey shivers, body rock, exploded drawing, graham reynolds at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
Chris Isaak at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Champagne Drip, Um at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+, fb]

Friday, December 7, 2018 [link]


The Weeks at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
The Helio Sequence at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Yung Pinch at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
John Butler Trio+, Dustin Thomas at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Colter Wall at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Ian Moore's Family Christmas at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, December 8, 2018 [link]


Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Amine, Buddy, Kayo Genesis at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Neil Hamburger at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 9, 2018 [link]


Light The World 2018: A Christmas Concert with Amy Grant at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Wrecks, Deal Casino at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, December 10, 2018 [link]


A Very She & Him Christmas Party at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 [link]


THE GUITAR COLLECTIVE with Angel Vivaldi, NITA STRAUSS (Alice Cooper band), Jacky Vincent at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Graham Reynolds Ruins The Holidays Part Deux at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Garden at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Magic Sword at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 [link]


6LACK Presents From East Atlanta With Love Tour with Summer Walker at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Eli Young Band at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
JD McPherson at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, December 13, 2018 [link]


Generation Axe featuring Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Yngwie Malmsteen, Nuno Bettencourt, Tosin Abasi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Regrettes, Welles, Micky James at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 16+]
Travis Thompson at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
T. Rex Hoot Night at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
JMSN at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Corbella, Saint Loretto, Royal Knaves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 14, 2018 [link]


Matthew Perryman Jones at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Glorietta at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 15, 2018 [link]


Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live with special guests Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [doors 6:30pm, show 8:00pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Goat Fest Presents "Merry Christmas From The Family 2" with Grady, 20 Watt Tombstone, The Maness Brothers at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Lincoln Durham at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 16, 2018 [link]


Lauren Daigle at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Ogres (Oakland, CA) at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [2pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Accused AD, Angkor Wat, Anialator TX at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm, fb]

divider


Tuesday, December 18, 2018 [link]


Steve Earle & the Dukes at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, December 19, 2018 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]

Thursday, December 20, 2018 [link]


Austin City Limits Radio's Starry Night featuring Shakey Graves, Moon Taxi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Trans-Siberian Orchestra Presents The Ghost of Christmas Eve The Best of TSO and More at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
The Watters, Honey Made, The Reverent Few at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


A Merry-Achi Christmas with Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Think Lizzy (Thin Lizzy Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+]
Michael Martin Murphey's A Cowboy Christmas 25th Anniversary at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, December 22, 2018 [link]


Robert Earl Keen's Cosmic Cowboy Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Eddie B - Teachers Only Comedy Tour at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Shane Smith & the Saints' Ugly Christmas Sweater Party at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
blacktop syndicate, Broken Teeth, Worm Suicide and the Devil Club, Brother Stone at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 23, 2018 [link]


A Drag Queen Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Wednesday, December 26, 2018 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]

Thursday, December 27, 2018 [link]


Mannheim Steamroller Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, December 28, 2018 [link]


Chris D'Elia at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Grateful Dead Tribute with DeadEye at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, December 29, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 30, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Monday, December 31, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
Lettuce, Bobby Sparks at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Friday, January 11, 2019 [link]


Calpurnia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, January 12, 2019 [link]


Jesse McCartney - The Resolution Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 13, 2019 [link]


Bayside at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Saturday, January 19, 2019 [link]


Terry Allen at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Wednesday, January 23, 2019 [link]


Joyce Manor, Jeff Rosenstock, Remember Sports at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, January 25, 2019 [link]


Los Lonely Boys, Los Lobos, Lisa Morales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Turkuaz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]

Saturday, January 26, 2019 [link]


Brian Regan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Ruthie Foster at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, flor, Grizfolk at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

divider


Thursday, January 31, 2019 [link]


Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, February 1, 2019 [link]


marty friedman, Immortal Guardian at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

divider


Wednesday, February 6, 2019 [link]


Jacob Banks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Main Squeeze at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Neko Case at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
KONGOS at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
The Knocks, Young & Sick, Blu Detiger at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, February 12, 2019 [link]


Matt Nathanson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Thursday, February 14, 2019 [link]


Saxon, Ignitor, S.A. Territories at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Friday, February 15, 2019 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jeff Dunham Passively Aggressive at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, February 17, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Thursday, February 21, 2019 [link]


Throwing Shade Live 2018: There's No Place Like Condo Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

divider


Thursday, February 28, 2019 [link]


Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby, Bitforce, Descendants of Erdrick, DJ Shasta Rock at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Zombies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, March 6, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Taking Back Sunday at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Taking Back Sunday at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


Bronze Radio Return at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]

divider


Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]