Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning November 12, 2018



Monday, November 12, 2018 [link]


Lissie, Elise Davis at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Vundabar, Illuminati Hotties, Blushing at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Scorpio Fest with DJ Big Daddy B, Dexia at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]
Neil Young & Levi's Birthday with Geranium Drive, Nolan Potter & friends, Modular Sun at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Big Jaw, girling, Hippo at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Terror Fest Presents: Fister, Aseethe, Desist at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Tori Kelly at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Aziz Ansari at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Birdtalker, Braison Cyrus at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with JT Whitfield, Private Service, Illicit Relationship (Houston), Marauder, Steve Marquette (Chicago), Visuals by Astral Visions + Vision System, DJ Malligator, DJ Jacob Green at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Monday Thing with HueRTa CuLTuRe at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, November 13, 2018 [link]


An Evening With Evan Rachel Wood, Zane Carney at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Mike Melinoe, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [6:00pm]
Mom Jeans, Just Friends, Awakebutstillinbed, Retirement Party at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft, Joe Gorgeous at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Marisa Anderson (Portland), Jana Horn, Lolita Lynne, Little Mazarn at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Formant XIII with Cozy Mason, Charles Mxxn, Ben///Jester, That HitMaKer at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Andy Grammer - The Good Parts Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Vet Trip, Dottie, Concrete Robot at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Low Cut Connie, Ruby Boots at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Death From Above, Le Butcherettes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Dustbowl Revival, Lindi Ortega, PR Newman at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Walk Off The Earth, Tessa Violet at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]
Ladies Night with DJ Girlfriend, Cari Q, Anna Larson Trio at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Haken (London, England) , Leprous (Notodden, Norway), Bent Knee at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sasha and the Valentines, Sunkraft, Shutterr, Space Heat at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Borzoi, Soft Healer, Chronophage, Moist Flesh at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Billie Eilish at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Sam Weber, Raccoon Brothers, Eastern Leaves, Wolf at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [5:00pm]
Holy Golden, Blushing, El Lago at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Low Cut Connie, Ruby Boots at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Safehouse Session #88 with Teeta, JSoulja, DMT Realist, Vontay Galaxy at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Sarah Dossey, Electric Mushrooms, Como Las Movies, The Early Stages at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:00pm]
Kevin Welch at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
South Austin Jazz Jam with Steve Garmhausen at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Thursday, November 15, 2018 [link]


Black Joe Lewis, The Joe Jacksons, Austin School of Rock All Stars at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Kweku Collins at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]
Crooked Bangs, Filthy, Black Magnet (OKC), Nagladas (El Paso), Deep Cross at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Papa Squitt and World Soul Music at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
Night Tropics DJ Dance Party at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [10pm]
The Internet - Hive Mind Tour, Moonchild at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bumpin Uglies, Tropidelic, Audic Empire, Koodookoo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Smoking Popes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Phangs, The Wldlfe, Kady Rain at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
MEWITHOUTYOU, Smidley, Davey And The Chains at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Yung Lady, Branch Side, Singata, Anthony Miguel, Aggie at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+]
The Cadillac Three, Shea Abshier at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Culture Wars, Slomo Drags at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Much 2 Much, Indian & The Jones, Joseph Mach at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Denny Freeman, George Rains, Harold McMillan, Miss Billie B., Thomas Barker at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Friday, November 16, 2018 [link]


Ben Rector, The Band CAMINO at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Kiiara, ABIR at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
LIttle Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
VNV Nation, Holygram, The Rain Within at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Rochelle and the Sidewinders, Mardez at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Clubz (Monterrey), The Stacks, Pelvis Wrestley, Table Tennis Dreamer, Van Mary at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Mike Dubose and the Dissidents, Have To Have, Hippo, The Festive Years, The Lewd Dudes at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
YBN Nahmir and YBN Almighty Jay and YBN Cordae at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Rise of the Octopeel Tour Ft. Dirt Monkey, SubDocta at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Giraffage, Ryan Hemsworth at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Open Mike Eagle (Control Room) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Skatalaites (night one), Micah Shalom, the Babylonions at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Cover Letter (Single Release), The Human Circuit, Henry the Archer, Cosmico at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Think No Think, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad, Lola Tried, Dregs at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Ian Sweet, Young Jesus, Most Likely at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Mae, Loyals at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Nicki Bluhm, Gill Landry at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Drive-By Truckers, T. Hardy Morris at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Willie Fest! with Dude Elsberry, Dead Sullivan, Ama, Shutterr, frosty palms at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Mismatch at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
Greensky Bluegrass, The Lil Smokies at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Mamahawk, The Holy Knives, Belcurve, The Clouds Are Ghosts at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
TORA TORA (all original members), Dongle, Tripp 6 at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Richie Charles, Alexander and The Nobles at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [10:00pm, 21+]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]
My Life Among The Cannibals at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Saturday, November 17, 2018 [link]


Conan and Friends: An Evening of Stand-Up and Investment Tips with Ron Funches, James Veitch, Taylor Tomlinson, and Flula Borg at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Mayeaux and Broussard at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
School of Rock Austin Presents "Texas Fest 2018" at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [12:00pm, all ages]
Sports (Everyone's Invited Tour), ginla, Tasi at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
George Clanton at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [11pm, all ages]
Kama Sora Band, Christopher Cody Meacham and the Yeggs at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [4pm]
Strange Rituals, Blas Moreno, White Label Analog, 1-2 Punch, Brickwaller at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
DJ Scotty Upton at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Machine Head at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
School of Rock Austin Presents "Texas Fest 2018" at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [12:00pm, all ages]
Kyle Hollingsworth Band, The Drunken Hearts at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Solarstone at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Skatalaites (night two), Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Why Bonnie, TC Superstar, Advance Base, Moon Racer, Daphne Tunes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Karaoke Underground at Indian Roller Boutique Roadhouse [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
20th Anniversary of Jherri Siggnfeld'z Atrofiede Psack with Jherrie Siggnfeld's Atrophiede Psackque, Abigail Und Hansel, Book of Shadows, 7 inch Stitch at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted]
Well-Yaujta, Baring Teeth, Expander, Cognzant at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
THESTART, Survival Guide, DJ Jason Reece at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Black Lips, Iceage, Surfbort at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
The Night Game at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Nori Album Release Show with Nori, The Azmaris at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Drive-By Truckers, T. Hardy Morris at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Clark Twain (Album Release), The Oysters, Dayglow, Lainey Gonzales at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
The Contrabandits at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
SOJA, Twiddle, Xiuhtezcatl at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]
Izor, Starr, Gill T, and Brodnax at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Sunday, November 18, 2018 [link]


Camila + Sin Bandera: 4 Latidos Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Jack Dobson at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Modern Don Juans at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Daley at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Unforgettables at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Fehrenbacher, Spirit Ghost, Genuine Leather at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
CJ Edwards and the Funk Fellowship, Shane Cooley, Drunk Piano at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [3pm]
I Want My All ATX album release and live broadcast with A Flock Of Seagulls, Mobley, Night Glitter, Kalu & The Electric Joint, Alesia Lani at Four Seasons Hotel (98 San Jacinto Blvd) [1:00pm]
Ty Segall (Solo Acoustic) at J. Lorraine Ghost Town (14219 Littig Road, in Manor) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Alexalone, Mt. Grey, Trash Dog at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Terror Fest Presents: Un, Withered, Thunderkief at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Acid Dad, BBQT, Timothy Eerie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Bailroom Blitz! with Javier Jara, Sacred Cowgirls, Bird Casino, MaracatĂș Texas at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Saturnalia Festival at Webberville Road Baptist Church (1405 Webberville Rd.) [+] [fb]
Kevin Witt Jazz Collective at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

divider


Monday, November 19, 2018 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: The Infinites, Blank Hellscape, Late, Unmeant at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
SEVEN KINGDOMS (Deland, Florida), Dire Peril (Sacramento, California at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate, Wolf/Klaus at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]
Little Mazarn, Mary Bryce, Luke and The Lonely at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Blue Tongue, Sheilava, Cluster Funk at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Why? Plays Alopecia, Lala Lala at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
ATX Comedy Hour: 5 Year Anniversary with Mac Blake, Sahana Srinivasan, Chris Tellez, Ky Krebs, Andrew Murphy, David McQuary, Ashley Overton, Lisa Friedrich, Rob Gagnon at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Mark Tonucci + Stephen Patterson, Dollar General, Adam Ostrar + More Eaze, Left Limbs, Mossery, Parham DJ, DJ Archbold, Visuals by Eyeon at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Jaimee Harris at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
The Monday Thing with HueRTa CuLTuRe at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 [link]


Ghost: A Pale Tour Named Death at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Loafer, Datenight (Nashville), Holiday Music, 2069 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Blues Jam with Matthew Brodnax at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
SoulXchange, Three Times a Lady (Alyssa Grace), JaRon Marshall, Christine Renner, Lydia and Daniel at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7pm]
Rosie Flores at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Oliver Francis: The Overdrive Tour at Empire at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Processions, Eternal Something at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Tribute Tuesdays: Featuring the Music of Van Morrison with Bad Bolts, Special Guests at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]

Wednesday, November 21, 2018 [link]


The Wind + The Wave at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Exhalants, New Primals (Minneapolis, MN), Easy Prey, Dregs at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Chris Ruest, The Late Talkers at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Butta' and Jam, John Wayne and the Possee, Haydon Hoodoo Open Mic at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [5pm]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Brother Sports, Lightworks, Barbarian at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Sittin' In With: Jackie Venson, Eimaral Sol at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
Safehouse Session #89 with Croy and The Boys, Shivery Shakes, Jaimee Harris, Warm Sugar at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Animals for Hands, Desert Medicine, Slept-In at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Kooks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ferry Corsten at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]

Thursday, November 22, 2018 [link]


Oshun, Proda, Cha'keeta B, Jane Claire, and DJ Lita at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [11pm, all ages]

Friday, November 23, 2018 [link]


Bidi Bidi Banda at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Dumpstaphunk's Phunksgiving, The Peterson Brothers at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Pettit Brothers at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Trashdog, Wood Chickens (Madison, WI), Doofus, Apache Tomcat at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Poppies (NYC), H.R. Mullin (of Chipper Jones), Ollie, DJ Cherry Seinfeld at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
I LOVE KPOP! BLACK FRIDAY EDITION with tbd at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Meditations, The Contrabandits at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Grivo (Album Release Show), Virgin Pool, fires were shot, DJ Thousand Foot Whale Claw, Visuals by tronotape at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
The Wonder Years, Have Mercy, Oso Oso, Shortly at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Los Coast, The Greyhounds, Kalu & the Electric Joint at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
101X Indie Xmas featuring Blue October, Kitten at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SecretSoup: TC Superstar, Being Dead, Modular Sun, Cosmic Chaos at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]
Sir Doug's Thanksgiving Jam at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Chus & Ceballos (3 Hour Set) at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+, fb]
The Four Directions at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]
Mike and the Moonpies at the White Horse [+]

Saturday, November 24, 2018 [link]


Bob Schneider and the Moonlight Orchestra featuring the Tosca Strings with special guests Lex Land, Steve Poltz & Alesia Lani at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Dumpstaphunk's Phunksgiving, A-Town GetDown at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Ghost Wolves, ThinkNoThink, Ole Creepy at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Pleasure Venom (EP Release), Ringo Deathstarr, Teenage Cavegirl, Hot Mom at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
1982: Songs From the 80's with DJ Dorito, DJ Big Daddy B at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Susanna Lee at CU-29 Cocktail Bar (720 Brazos St) [9:00pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
Austin Area Jazz Festival at the Emma S. Barrientos Mexican American Cultural Center (600 River St.) [+] [10am]
Synth du Soleil 3 with Fuss Ricket, anatomi, Cellars, Mr.Kitty, Obsolete Machines, Vaudeville at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Duane Stephenson, Charmaine Limonius at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Viqueen, Bridge Farmers, The Living at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Sobscene Indie Disco with The Sideways Grimace, Lake of Fire at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Roger Creager, Croy And The Boys at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Shy Beast (EP Release), SMiiLE, go fever, Magic Rockers of Texas, Duncan Fellows at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Mouse On The Keys at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Human Circuit, Rival Waves, North by North, Food Group at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Eve and the Exiles at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Sunday, November 25, 2018 [link]


Rock of Ages at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mike Molnar at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Lucas Hudgins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
HOLODECK presents: Sungod (Record Release), Future Museums (Record Release), Jake Schrock (Dallas), Termagant, Plus DJ Adult Themes at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Drunk Piano w/ Susanna Lee ft Datura at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, fb]
Loonar, David D. Stewart, App Juke, C.K. Bailey, MJ Eazy at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Broken Atlas, Line of Fire, Episodic Memory, Many Birthdays at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, fb]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
PJ Morton, Grace Weber at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Brannen Temple Group at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

divider


Monday, November 26, 2018 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]
Blood, Cheap Wave, & More at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Monday Thing with HueRTa CuLTuRe at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, November 27, 2018 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Craig Marshall, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [6:00pm, free]
The Nothing Song Presents: Emme, Dottie, Paige Renée Berry at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Cat Power at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
AlexAlco, Sleeve Cannon, Animals for Hands at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Thanks Light, Dinner With Matt Gilchrest, Blacktooth at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tribute Tuesdays: Featuring the Music of Townes Van Zandt with Kathryn Legendre, Otis Wilkins, Daisy O'Connor, Jordan Moser, And More at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Superfonicos at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, November 28, 2018 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Ancient River, The Naked Tungs, Crystal Rat at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
The Story So Far, Turnover, Citizen, Movements at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Texas Radio Live with Star Parks and PR Newman at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Gym Shorts, HOT MOM at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Mac DeMarco (solo) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Rich Harney Alex Coke Group at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Thursday, November 29, 2018 [link]


Wood & Wire at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Queen Najia, Mod da God at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Pauls BDay Benefit for ACLU with Suspirians, The Diamond Center, Endless Sewer at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: The Oysters, Glass Grapes, Mean Jolene, Magic Rockers of Texas at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Seven Lions: The Journey 2 Tour, Jason Ross, Au5 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Asadi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
The Banisters (Album Release Show), Gasoline Boots, Youth & Canvas at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Found Footage Festival: Vol 8 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Palo Duro, SMiiLE, Sun June at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Much 2 Much, Allysa Grace, Emilie & Maddy of Ley Line at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Oliver Rajamani Trio at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Friday, November 30, 2018 [link]


Junkyard, Broken Teeth, Snake Skin Prison at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
LIttle Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
The Buttertones, White Woolly, Peyote Coyote at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
nothing,nowhere., Wicca Phase, Springs Eternal, Smrtdeath, St. Panther at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Super Thief, Tunic (Winnipeg), Hi, Gene! at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Moving Panoramas, The Sour Notes, Shy Beast, March and Beauty, Holly at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Doom Side of the Moon, Bridge Farmers at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Petty Party: A Tribute to Tom Petty with The Damn Torpedos, PR Newman, DJ No Kids at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Kash'd Out at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Villas, Typical Girls at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Snakehips at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
PASTEL GHOST (Austin, TX), DAED (Houston, TX), THOUSAND FOOT WHALE CLAW (Austin, TX), JAMES CONNOLLY (Chicago, IL), FLATLINER (Austin, TX), XUIQEN (Waco, TX), RYAN PADGETT (Austin, TX), SARA ROMA (Austin, TX), DJ TROLLER (Holodeck Records) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis and special guests Veronica Swift & Vuyo Sotashe at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Alesia Lani, Jake Lloyd, DJ Kay Cali at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
TC Superstar, Cosmic Chaos, Indoor Creature, Mu at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
The Presciption: Dr Fresch, Isenberg, Matroda, Volac at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Oscar Ornelas at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages]

Saturday, December 1, 2018 [link]


Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Queue Queue, Suspirians at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Broncho (Bad Behavior Tour) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Minus The Bear: The Farewell Tour with Tera Melos at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Fat Tony, Teeta, The Outfit, tx, Ben Buck at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Annabelle Chairlegs, Rattlesnake Milk, The Zoltars, Nevil at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Austin Music Video Festival 2018 presents: S O R N E: Performance, Video Retrospective + World Premiere with Sorne at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
The Wood Brothers, Amy Helm at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Songs in the key of Ikey #5 - with Brandon Owens, Rubedo at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]

Sunday, December 2, 2018 [link]


Mike Sings Elvis: Encore Performance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Feral Four at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Steve Hauschildt, Michael C. Sharp (member of Sungod), Curved Light, Kro (member of Flatliner) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
King's X at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Band Perry, Makuta at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Monday, December 3, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., The Peterson Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Leche, Prom Threat, Riot Punch, Endless Sewer at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Jorja Smith, Ravyn Lenae at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Doe Paoro at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Damien Rice at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, December 4, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., Eric Gales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Emma Ruth Rundle, Jaye Jayle at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Tyler Jordan, Paige Renee Berry, Van Mary at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Austin Blues Revue (CD Release), Guy Forsyth at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [5:30pm, 18+]

Wednesday, December 5, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Sydney Wright and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Ama, Monobody, Particle Devotion, Chase Weinacht at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Metalachi at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, December 6, 2018 [link]


Kurt Vile and the Violators, Jessica Pratt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Weeks at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Danielle Nicole at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
Austin Music Video Fest #4 with neon indian, sorne, whiskey shivers, body rock, exploded drawing, graham reynolds at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
WURVE Music Video Release at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Chris Isaak at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
George Porter Jr. & Runnin' Pardners, The Iceman Special at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Jack and the Hacks, Reddening West, Carter Francis & The Carry Ons at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+, fb]
Champagne Drip, Um at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+, fb]

Friday, December 7, 2018 [link]


The Weeks at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
The Helio Sequence at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Nothing Song & Simpatico Booking Present Tee Vee (HTX), Blushing, Fanclub, Blood at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Yung Pinch at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
FullNote Presents: The SIMS Foundation Benefit with Mamahawk, Bleached Roses, Mean Jolene, Carry Illinois, Lola Tried (solo) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
John Butler Trio+, Dustin Thomas at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Colter Wall at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Ian Moore's Family Christmas at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Kalijah (Record Release Party), Trace of Lime, DAYEATER, The Boleys at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]

Saturday, December 8, 2018 [link]


Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Amine, Buddy, Kayo Genesis at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Neil Hamburger at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lord Buffalo, Doug Burr, Beau Jennings and the Tigers at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]

Sunday, December 9, 2018 [link]


Light The World 2018: A Christmas Concert with Amy Grant at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Robot Rock 2018! with The Dimples, Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends, Built By Snow, Michael Rowe, Caleb H Polashek, Mazwah, munn, The Selfless Lovers, Cloudchord at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [5:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
The Wrecks, Deal Casino at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

divider


Monday, December 10, 2018 [link]


A Very She & Him Christmas Party at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 [link]


THE GUITAR COLLECTIVE with Angel Vivaldi, NITA STRAUSS (Alice Cooper band), Jacky Vincent at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Graham Reynolds Ruins The Holidays Part Deux at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Garden at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Magic Sword at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 [link]


6LACK Presents From East Atlanta With Love Tour with Summer Walker at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Eli Young Band at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
JD McPherson at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, December 13, 2018 [link]


Generation Axe featuring Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Yngwie Malmsteen, Nuno Bettencourt, Tosin Abasi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Regrettes, Welles, Micky James at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 16+]
Travis Thompson at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
T. Rex Hoot Night at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
JMSN at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Corbella, Saint Loretto, Royal Knaves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 14, 2018 [link]


Earthkry (Jamaica) with special guests at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Matthew Perryman Jones at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Glorietta at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, December 15, 2018 [link]


Red Bull Music Presents: Equal Axis with Maya Jane Coles, jeva, Thank You For Sweating, House of Kenzo, Wet Male, Daigon Digital, Hyperreal Film Club, Perpetual Design, Suzanne Wyss, Caty Mae, Sarah Sparkles, Josue Allen Hart, Purple Matter, Belladonna, Leia Sakura, Ruby Knight, Tatiana Cholula at 607 Neches St. [10:00pm, 18+]
Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live with special guests Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [doors 6:30pm, show 8:00pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Movimiento: The Ladies of Reggaeton with DJ Ella Ella, DJ Zetroc at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
Akae Beka (of Midnite) at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Goat Fest Presents "Merry Christmas From The Family 2" with Grady, 20 Watt Tombstone, The Maness Brothers at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Lincoln Durham at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 16, 2018 [link]


Lauren Daigle at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Ogres (Oakland, CA) at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [2pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Accused AD, Angkor Wat, Anialator TX at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm, fb]

divider


Monday, December 17, 2018 [link]


Marc Rebillet at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Tuesday, December 18, 2018 [link]


Steve Earle & the Dukes at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, December 19, 2018 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]

Thursday, December 20, 2018 [link]


Austin City Limits Radio's Starry Night featuring Shakey Graves, Moon Taxi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Trans-Siberian Orchestra Presents The Ghost of Christmas Eve The Best of TSO and More at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
The Watters, Honey Made, The Reverent Few at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


A Merry-Achi Christmas with Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Mister Smile, Halcon Cara at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm]
A Rock 'N Roll Christmas Showcase / Ugly Sweater Bash with Black Heart Saints, The Matters, Hold on Hollywood, Empty Trail, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Think Lizzy (Thin Lizzy Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+]
Michael Martin Murphey's A Cowboy Christmas 25th Anniversary at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Chief Perch, Cold Tony's, Daphne Tunes, Howard & the Nosebleeds at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]

Saturday, December 22, 2018 [link]


Robert Earl Keen's Cosmic Cowboy Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Eddie B - Teachers Only Comedy Tour at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Shane Smith & the Saints' Ugly Christmas Sweater Party at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
blacktop syndicate, Broken Teeth, Worm Suicide and the Devil Club, Brother Stone at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 23, 2018 [link]


A Drag Queen Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Wednesday, December 26, 2018 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]

Thursday, December 27, 2018 [link]


Mannheim Steamroller Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, December 28, 2018 [link]


Chris D'Elia at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Grateful Dead Tribute with DeadEye at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, December 29, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 30, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Magnifico, Ole ELO at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]

divider


Monday, December 31, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
Lettuce, Bobby Sparks at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Empire NYE 2018 with Grupo Fantasmo, Lyrics Born, Mobley, Trouble In The Streets, Mamahawk, Kidmonks, hubbble at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
NYE 2001! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]

divider


Friday, January 11, 2019 [link]


gnash, Carlie Hanson, Guardin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Calpurnia at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, January 12, 2019 [link]


Jesse McCartney - The Resolution Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 13, 2019 [link]


Bayside at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Thursday, January 17, 2019 [link]


Monte Montgomery, Eric Johnson at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm]

Saturday, January 19, 2019 [link]


Terry Allen at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Wednesday, January 23, 2019 [link]


Joyce Manor, Jeff Rosenstock, Remember Sports at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, January 25, 2019 [link]


Los Lonely Boys, Los Lobos, Lisa Morales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Turkuaz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]

Saturday, January 26, 2019 [link]


Brian Regan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
magic giant, Castlecomer at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 18+]
Ruthie Foster at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, flor, Grizfolk at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 27, 2019 [link]


Blackberry Smoke, Chris Shiflett at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
paris_monster w/ interrobang at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]

divider


Thursday, January 31, 2019 [link]


Alex Cameron & Roy Malloy at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, February 1, 2019 [link]


marty friedman, Immortal Guardian at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

divider


Wednesday, February 6, 2019 [link]


Jacob Banks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 7, 2019 [link]


TC Superstar, Belcurve, North by North (CHI), Mountebank at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]

Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Main Squeeze at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Neko Case at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
MadeInTYO, Thutmose, Key! at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
KONGOS at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
The Knocks, Young & Sick, Blu Detiger at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, February 12, 2019 [link]


Matt Nathanson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Thursday, February 14, 2019 [link]


Saxon, Ignitor, S.A. Territories at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Heartbreakers Valentines Ball with The Damn Torpedoes, Patricia Vonne, Dr. Joe, DJ No Kid$ at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, February 15, 2019 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jeff Dunham Passively Aggressive at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
i_o at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, February 16, 2019 [link]


Great Lake Swimmers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Sunday, February 17, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Thursday, February 21, 2019 [link]


Throwing Shade Live 2018: There's No Place Like Condo Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Mozes and The Firstborn, The Parrots at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

divider


Thursday, February 28, 2019 [link]


Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Nashville Pussy, Speedealer, Blackeyed Vermillion at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby, Bitforce, Descendants of Erdrick, DJ Shasta Rock at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Zombies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The BellRays, The Ghost Wolves, The Atom Age at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Wednesday, March 6, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

divider


Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

divider


Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Taking Back Sunday at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Taking Back Sunday at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


Bronze Radio Return at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

divider


Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

divider


Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

divider


Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]

divider


Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]