Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning November 19, 2018



Monday, November 19, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Mazel Tov Mondays at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [free, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: The Infinites, Blank Hellscape, Late, Unmeant at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
SEVEN KINGDOMS (Deland, Florida), Dire Peril (Sacramento, California at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate, Wolf/Klaus at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]
Little Mazarn, Mary Bryce, Luke and The Lonely at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Blue Tongue, Sheilava, Cluster Funk at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Why? Plays Alopecia, Lala Lala at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
ATX Comedy Hour: 5 Year Anniversary with Mac Blake, Sahana Srinivasan, Chris Tellez, Ky Krebs, Andrew Murphy, David McQuary, Ashley Overton, Lisa Friedrich, Rob Gagnon at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Mark Tonucci + Stephen Patterson, Dollar General, Adam Ostrar + More Eaze, Left Limbs, Mossery, Parham DJ, DJ Archbold, Visuals by Eyeon at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Jaimee Harris at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
The Monday Thing with HueRTa CuLTuRe at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 [link]


Ghost: A Pale Tour Named Death at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Loafer, Datenight (Nashville), Holiday Music, 2069 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Blues Jam with Matthew Brodnax at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
Can't Swim, Trophy Eyes, Seaway, Microwaves, Hot Mulligan at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]
SoulXchange, Three Times a Lady (Alyssa Grace), JaRon Marshall, Christine Renner, Lydia and Daniel at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7pm]
Rosie Flores at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Oliver Francis: The Overdrive Tour at Empire at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Blind Owls, Eternal Something, The Cuckoos at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Lee Braverman Band, Jaron Marshall, Randal Robledo Trio at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tribute Tuesdays: Featuring the Music of Van Morrison with Bad Bolts, Special Guests at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, fb]

Wednesday, November 21, 2018 [link]


The Wind + The Wave at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Exhalants, New Primals (Minneapolis, MN), Easy Prey, Dregs at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Chris Ruest, The Late Talkers at Big Easy Bar and Grill (1806 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Butta' and Jam, John Wayne and the Possee, Haydon Hoodoo Open Mic at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [5pm]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Brother Sports, Lightworks, Barbarian at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Sittin' In With: Jackie Venson, Eimaral Sol at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages]
Pre Thanksgiving with The Jerrells at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Safehouse Session #89 with Croy and The Boys, Shivery Shakes, Jaimee Harris, Warm Sugar at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Monks Jam Session at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [9pm, 21+]
Animals for Hands, Desert Medicine, Slept-In at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Kooks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Ferry Corsten at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]

Thursday, November 22, 2018 [link]


Oshun, Proda, Cha'keeta B, Jane Claire, and DJ Lita at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [11pm, all ages]

Friday, November 23, 2018 [link]


Bidi Bidi Banda at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Dumpstaphunk's Phunksgiving, The Peterson Brothers at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Pettit Brothers at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
The Last Waltz Tribute Night at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Trashdog, Wood Chickens (Madison, WI), Doofus, Apache Tomcat at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Poppies (NYC), H.R. Mullin (of Chipper Jones), Ollie, DJ Cherry Seinfeld at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
I LOVE KPOP! BLACK FRIDAY EDITION with tbd at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Meditations, The Contrabandits at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Grivo (Album Release Show), Virgin Pool, fires were shot, DJ Thousand Foot Whale Claw, Visuals by tronotape at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
The Wonder Years, Have Mercy, Oso Oso, Shortly at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Scott Collins at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Los Coast, The Greyhounds, Kalu & the Electric Joint at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Hilary York at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Night Traveler at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10pm]
101X Indie Xmas featuring Blue October, Kitten at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SecretSoup: TC Superstar, Being Dead, Modular Sun, Cosmic Chaos at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]
Sir Doug's Thanksgiving Jam at Threadgill's (301 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Lochman & Lee Western Review at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6pm]
Chus & Ceballos (3 Hour Set) at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+, fb]
The Four Directions at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]
Mike and the Moonpies at the White Horse [+]

Saturday, November 24, 2018 [link]


Del Castillo at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Bob Schneider and the Moonlight Orchestra featuring the Tosca Strings with special guests Lex Land, Steve Poltz & Alesia Lani at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Dumpstaphunk's Phunksgiving, A-Town GetDown at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Ghost Wolves, ThinkNoThink, Ole Creepy at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Pleasure Venom (EP Release), Ringo Deathstarr, Teenage Cavegirl, Hot Mom at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Borzoi, The Wirms (AR), Musclegoose (AR), Werewolf at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
1982: Songs From the 80's with DJ Dorito, DJ Big Daddy B at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Ila Minori at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [5pm]
Susanna Lee at CU-29 Cocktail Bar (720 Brazos St) [9:00pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
Austin Area Jazz Festival at the Emma S. Barrientos Mexican American Cultural Center (600 River St.) [+] [10am]
Synth du Soleil 3 with Fuss Ricket, anatomi, Cellars, Mr.Kitty, Obsolete Machines, Vaudeville at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Duane Stephenson, Charmaine Limonius at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Viqueen, Bridge Farmers, The Living at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm]
Sobscene Indie Disco with The Sideways Grimace, Lake of Fire at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Let's Go Swimming! with Flying Turns, Jes Carpenter at Kinda Tropical (3501 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, fb]
Roger Creager, Croy And The Boys at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
H-TOWN THROWDOWN with Slim Thug, Paul Wall, Mike Jones, Lil' Flip at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
T Shahid and MDR at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
The Suffers, The Selfless Lovers, Lion Heights at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Shy Beast (EP Release), SMiiLE, go fever, Magic Rockers of Texas, Duncan Fellows at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [18+, fb]
Mouse On The Keys, Atlas Maior, Honey and Salt at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
The Human Circuit, Rival Waves, North by North, Food Group at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Eve and the Exiles at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Sunday, November 25, 2018 [link]


Rock of Ages at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mike Molnar at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3pm]
Lucas Hudgins at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
HOLODECK presents: Sungod (Record Release), Future Museums (Record Release), Jake Schrock (Dallas), Termagant, Plus DJ Adult Themes at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Old Time Night with Down Shallow at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [free, fb]
Drunk Piano w/ Susanna Lee ft Datura at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, fb]
Loonar, David D. Stewart, App Juke, C.K. Bailey, MJ Eazy at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Broken Atlas, Line of Fire, Episodic Memory, Many Birthdays at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, fb]
Rochelle & The Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Gospel Brunch - The Spiritualettes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
PJ Morton, Grace Weber at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Brannen Temple Group at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Monday, November 26, 2018 [link]


August Greene (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Mazel Tov Mondays at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]
Blood, Cheap Wave, & More at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Musicares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music with Special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Berkeley & Jonathan, Virginity (release party), Tara Bhattacharya Reed + Megan Easely, Ernesto Montiel Quartet (Andrew Miller / Kevin Butler / Ray Henninger / Ernesto Montiel), More Eaze, DJ Malligator, DJ Lil Rel, Visuals by Vision System + Etherwave at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Monday Thing with HueRTa CuLTuRe at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Tuesday, November 27, 2018 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Craig Marshall, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [6:00pm, free]
The Nothing Song Presents: Emme, Dottie, Paige Renée Berry at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Cat Power, Arsun at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
AlexAlco, Sleeve Cannon, Animals for Hands at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Thanks Light, Dinner With Matt Gilchrest, Blacktooth at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tribute Tuesdays: Featuring the Music of Townes Van Zandt with Kathryn Legendre, Otis Wilkins, Daisy O'Connor, Jordan Moser, And More at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Superfonicos at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, November 28, 2018 [link]


Johnny Cash At Folsom Prison: Movie Screening at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Ancient River, The Naked Tungs, Crystal Rat at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Ben Ballinger & John Calvin Abney & M. Lockwood Porter at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7:30pm]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
The Story So Far, Turnover, Citizen, Movements at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Texas Radio Live with Star Parks and PR Newman at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Howdy Gals Present: GYMSHORTS, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Mattresses, HOT MOM at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Live Life Longer Fest featuring The Bright Light Social Hour, Annabelle Chairlegs, Hovvdy, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, RF Shannon, Marijuana Sweet Tooth, Mac Demarco DJ Set at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 5pm, all ages]
Jamie Krueger at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Mac DeMarco (solo) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Goin' HAMM - A Benefit Concert with Big Wy's Brass Band, BLXPLTN, Blevins at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Rich Harney Alex Coke Group at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Thursday, November 29, 2018 [link]


The Nightowls, Otis Wilkins at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Wood & Wire, Christy Hays at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Queen Najia, Mod da God at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Cory Reinisch & Greg Loftus & James Steinle at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Pauls BDay Benefit for ACLU with Suspirians, The Diamond Center, Endless Sewer at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: The Oysters, Glass Grapes, Mean Jolene, Magic Rockers of Texas at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Seven Lions: The Journey 2 Tour, Jason Ross, Au5 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Asadi at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Howdy Gals Present: Upsetting, Hotmom, Leche, Dregs at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm, fb]
The Banisters (Album Release Show), Gasoline Boots, Youth & Canvas at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Found Footage Festival: Vol 8 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Willy McGee at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Palo Duro, SMiiLE, Sun June at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Much 2 Much, Allysa Grace, Emilie & Maddy of Ley Line at The Swan Dive [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Oliver Rajamani Trio at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages, fb]

Friday, November 30, 2018 [link]


Junkyard, Broken Teeth, Snake Skin Prison at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
LIttle Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
The Buttertones, White Woolly, Peyote Coyote at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
nothing,nowhere., Wicca Phase, Springs Eternal, Smrtdeath, St. Panther at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Super Thief, Tunic (Winnipeg), Hi, Gene! at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Danny Barnes at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Moving Panoramas, The Sour Notes, Shy Beast, March and Beauty, Holly at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Doom Side of the Moon, Bridge Farmers at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Petty Party: A Tribute to Tom Petty with The Damn Torpedos, PR Newman, DJ No Kids at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Kash'd Out at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Villas, Typical Girls at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
We Are The Asteroid, Suckling at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Snakehips, Harry Paradise at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
PASTEL GHOST (Austin, TX), DAED (Houston, TX), THOUSAND FOOT WHALE CLAW (Austin, TX), JAMES CONNOLLY (Chicago, IL), FLATLINER (Austin, TX), XUIQEN (Waco, TX), RYAN PADGETT (Austin, TX), SARA ROMA (Austin, TX), DJ TROLLER (Holodeck Records) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Fingerpistol at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis and special guests Veronica Swift & Vuyo Sotashe at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Rora Wilde at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, 18+]
Ben Ballinger, Greg Loftus & The Ten Ninety Nines, Western Youth at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Alesia Lani, Jake Lloyd, DJ Kay Cali at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]
TC Superstar, Cosmic Chaos, Indoor Creature, Mu at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
The Merles Duo at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6pm]
The Presciption: Dr Fresch, Isenberg, Matroda, Volac at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Oscar Ornelas at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [free, all ages]

Saturday, December 1, 2018 [link]


Early: A Dance Party At Dusk With DJ Mel at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Turnpike Troubadours at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Queue Queue, Suspirians at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Broncho (Bad Behavior Tour), Glove, Valen at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
SAINt JHN, Jazz Cartier at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Rock Bottom String Band at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [free, all ages, fb]
Ramblin' Jack Elliott at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Pistolators, Uh-Oh Romeo, The Weird at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [8:30pm, donations accepted]
Minus The Bear: The Farewell Tour with Tera Melos at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Fat Tony, Teeta, The Outfit, tx, Ben Buck at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Annabelle Chairlegs, Rattlesnake Milk, The Zoltars, Nevil at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Tap The Cure Featuring Jennifer Hartswick & Nick Cassarino Duo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Austin Music Video Festival 2018 presents: S O R N E: Performance, Video Retrospective + World Premiere with Sorne at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Jordan Matthew Young at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
The Wood Brothers, Amy Helm at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Everlast at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Fierce Kelly, Cassandra Elese & The Outside Dogs at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Songs in the key of Ikey #5 - with Brandon Owens, Rubedo at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]

Sunday, December 2, 2018 [link]


Mike Sings Elvis: Encore Performance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]
Feral Four at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Steve Hauschildt, Michael C. Sharp (member of Sungod), Curved Light, Kro (member of Flatliner) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Housewarming (EP Release), Astragal, Pelvis Wrestley, alexalone at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
King's X at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Rochelle and the Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
The Band Perry, Makuta at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Gospel Brunch - The Bells Of Joy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
Lew Card at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [3pm]

Monday, December 3, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., The Peterson Brothers at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Leche, Prom Threat, Riot Punch, Endless Sewer at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Mazel Tov Mondays at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [free, fb]
Ether, DSGNS, Saintpeeler, Curse The Heavens at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Mother Water House (Single Release), Bliss Motel, Maryann, Frosty Palms at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Jorja Smith, Ravyn Lenae at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Doe Paoro at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Damien Rice at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, December 4, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., Eric Gales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Emma Ruth Rundle, Jaye Jayle, Deep Cross at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Tyler Jordan, Paige Renee Berry, Van Mary at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Austin Blues Revue (CD Release), Guy Forsyth at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [5:30pm, 18+]
The Fourth Annual Austin Music Video Festival

Wednesday, December 5, 2018 [link]


Gary Clark Jr., Eve & The Exiles at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Eyedress, Rare Magic at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Texas Radio Live with Sydney Wright and TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Ama, Monobody, Particle Devotion, Chase Weinacht at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Jamie Krueger at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Dossey at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 18+]
Metalachi at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Fourth Annual Austin Music Video Festival

Thursday, December 6, 2018 [link]


The Mother Hips at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Kurt Vile and the Violators, Jessica Pratt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm doors, 8pm show]
The Weeks at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Born Ruffians, Little Junior at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Danielle Nicole at the Continental Club (1315 S. Congress) [+] [10pm]
Austin Music Video Fest #4 with neon indian, sorne, whiskey shivers, body rock, exploded drawing, graham reynolds at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
WURVE Music Video Release at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
CTBA Bluegrass Jam at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Chris Isaak at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
George Porter Jr. & Runnin' Pardners, The Iceman Special at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Jack and the Hacks, Reddening West, Carter Francis & The Carry Ons at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+, fb]
Tom Waits Tribute at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Metalachi at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Champagne Drip, Um at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, 18+, fb]
The Fourth Annual Austin Music Video Festival

Friday, December 7, 2018 [link]


Joy Williams (Of The Civil Wars), Anthony Da Costa at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Weeks at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
The Helio Sequence at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm]
Matt the Electrician & Peter Mulvey at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Nothing Song & Simpatico Booking Present Tee Vee (HTX), Blushing, Fanclub, Blood at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Yung Pinch at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
The Big Gun Show at The Little Longhorn Saloon (5434 Burnet Rd.) [+] [6pm]
FullNote Presents: The SIMS Foundation Benefit with Mamahawk, Bleached Roses, Mean Jolene, Carry Illinois, Lola Tried (solo) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Drug Church, Seattle's New Gods, Vampyre at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Hype For The Holidays, Holy Wave, PNTHN, Why Bonnie, The Reputations at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Common Young at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
John Butler Trio+, Dustin Thomas at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Colter Wall, Josh Morningstar at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Fuji Friday Holiday Show with Indoor Creature, Synthemesc at Space 24 Twenty (2420 Guadalupe St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Ian Moore's Family Christmas at Stateside at the Paramount (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Kalijah (Record Release Party), Trace of Lime, DAYEATER, The Boleys at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]
The Seventh Annual December Birthday Bash with Chasing After Alice, Freebleeder, Darkness Ending, Three33, Space Cushion, Scotty's Blasts From The Past, Wild Tinderbox, Dongle, Give It The What For, B-Side Vandals at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [7:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Christy Hays at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]
The Fourth Annual Austin Music Video Festival

Saturday, December 8, 2018 [link]


Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises, Moorea Masa & The Mood at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
ayokay at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
McMercy Family Xmas Spectuacular featuring Lonesome Heroes at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Phonography Austin 2018 Annual Report with Phonography Austin group performance, R. Lee Dockery, Vanessa Gelvin, Travis Putnam Hill, Neal Johnson, Alex Keller, Sean O'Neill, Josh Ronsen at Cloud Tree Studios & Gallery (3411 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:30pm, donations accepted, fb]
Amine, Buddy, Kayo Genesis at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Andrew Combs at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ain't Wastin Time (Allman Brothers Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Neil Hamburger at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lord Buffalo, Doug Burr, Beau Jennings and the Tigers at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
The Fourth Annual Austin Music Video Festival

Sunday, December 9, 2018 [link]


Light The World 2018: A Christmas Concert with Amy Grant at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Robot Rock 2018! with The Dimples, Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends, Built By Snow, Michael Rowe, Caleb H Polashek, Mazwah, munn, The Selfless Lovers, Cloudchord at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [5:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
Gospel Brunch - Gospel Stars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
The Wrecks, Deal Casino at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Monday, December 10, 2018 [link]


A Very She & Him Christmas Party (Zooey Deschanel & M. Ward) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Mazel Tov Mondays at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [free, fb]
Kevin Krauter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 [link]


Lauren Sanderson, Sizzy Rocket at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
No Play Music Presents Lunar Gold, The Midgetmen, My Golden Calf, The Sour Notes at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
THE GUITAR COLLECTIVE with Angel Vivaldi, NITA STRAUSS (Alice Cooper band), Jacky Vincent at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Deep Fried Brass Tuesdays with Big Wy's Brass Band, Blumoon at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Graham Reynolds Ruins The Holidays Part Deux at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Garden, LE1F, Machine Girl at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Magic Sword, Crystal Ghost at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 [link]


6LACK Presents From East Atlanta With Love Tour with Deante Hitchcock, Summer Walker at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: The Diamond Center, Lake of Fire, The Ripe, Rattlesnake Milk at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Texas Radio Live with TBA at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm, fb]
Zeta (Venezuela), Grivo at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Jamie Krueger at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Eli Young Band at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
JD McPherson at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, December 13, 2018 [link]


Generation Axe featuring Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Yngwie Malmsteen, Nuno Bettencourt, Tosin Abasi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Regrettes, Welles, Micky James at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 16+]
Nite Jewel, Memory Keepers at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Lovely Sparrows (record release), Linen Closet, Dead Recipe at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Alan Munde & Billy Bright at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Travis Thompson at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
T. Rex Hoot Night at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Western Civilization, Built By Snow, The Pons at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
JMSN, August 08 at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Black Pistol Fire, Blackillac, Emily Wolfe at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Corbella, Saint Loretto, Royal Knaves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 14, 2018 [link]


Chuck Prophet with Stephanie Finch at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Khruangbin at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Earthkry (Jamaica), Roots from the Clay at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Matthew Perryman Jones, Lydia Luce at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Songs From the Road at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Glorietta, The Texas Gentlemen at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Daniel Thomas Phipps at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, December 15, 2018 [link]


Bonnie Bishop at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Red Bull Music Presents: Equal Axis with Maya Jane Coles, jeva, Thank You For Sweating, House of Kenzo, Wet Male, Daigon Digital, Hyperreal Film Club, Perpetual Design, Suzanne Wyss, Caty Mae, Sarah Sparkles, Josue Allen Hart, Purple Matter, Belladonna, Leia Sakura, Ruby Knight, Tatiana Cholula at 607 Neches St. [10:00pm, 18+]
Brian Wilson presents The Christmas Album Live with special guests Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [doors 6:30pm, show 8:00pm]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Early Show: The WailSharks (Kids In A New Groove Benefit) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sweet Spirit, TC Superstar, Ex Romantika at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Joe Ely at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Bubble Puppy, Jeff Clark and Friends at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+]
Tom Morello at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Movimiento: The Ladies of Reggaeton with DJ Ella Ella, DJ Zetroc at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
Akae Beka (of Midnite), DJ Eddie Russ at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Goat Fest Presents "Merry Christmas From The Family 2" with Grady, 20 Watt Tombstone, The Maness Brothers at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Fear, CH3, Kinetic Dischord at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Social Flood at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+, free]
Lincoln Durham at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, December 16, 2018 [link]


Lauren Daigle at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Big Indie Big Nights Presents: Jackie Venson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [5pm]
Ogres (Oakland, CA) at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [2pm]
Swearin’, Dark Thoughts, Mujeres Podridas at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jason Mraz at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Accused AD, Angkor Wat, Anialator TX at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7pm, fb]
The Music of Grateful Dead for Kids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11am & 1pm, all ages]
Cult Leader, God Mother, Echo Beds at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Rochelle and the Sidewinders at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Gospel Brunch - Disciples of Joy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
Steel Betty at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [3pm]

Monday, December 17, 2018 [link]


Tengger Cavalry at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm]
Marc Rebillet at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Tuesday, December 18, 2018 [link]


Howdy Gals Birthday Fiesta with Big Bill, XETAS, Honey and Salt, Whit, Being Dead, Blue Dream, Chronophage, Late at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Steve Earle & the Dukes at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Wednesday, December 19, 2018 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Jamie Krueger at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Holiday Tunes with Cody Sparks Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 7:30pm, 21+]

Thursday, December 20, 2018 [link]


Austin City Limits Radio's Starry Night featuring Shakey Graves, Moon Taxi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Golden Lights (Single Release), Heavenly States at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Trans-Siberian Orchestra Presents The Ghost of Christmas Eve The Best of TSO and More at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Peter More at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Watters, Honey Made, The Reverent Few at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


Sunny Sweeney's Dysfunctional Family Christmas Ft. Brennen Leigh & Tennessee Jet at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
A Merry-Achi Christmas with Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Mister Smile, Halcon Cara, Vision Kids, Aux Aux at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm]
A Rock 'N Roll Christmas Showcase / Ugly Sweater Bash with Black Heart Saints, The Matters, Hold on Hollywood, Empty Trail, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
The Just Blaze 'Pour One Out' Tribute to the Fallen at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Think Lizzy (Thin Lizzy Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+]
Michael Martin Murphey's A Cowboy Christmas 25th Anniversary at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Jazz Kween Presents: Naughty & Nice at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Chief Perch, Cold Tony's, Daphne Tunes, Howard & the Nosebleeds at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Ali Holder at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, December 22, 2018 [link]


The BLACK & PURPLE XMAS BALL Ft. AJ Vallejo's PRINCE Xperience W/ Special Guest Robert Wagner's BLACK CROWES Revival at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Robert Earl Keen's Cosmic Cowboy Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Eddie B - Teachers Only Comedy Tour at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Money Chicha at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Shane Smith & the Saints' Ugly Christmas Sweater Party at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
blacktop syndicate, Broken Teeth, Worm Suicide and the Devil Club, Brother Stone at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 23, 2018 [link]


A Drag Queen Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Temporex, Wassup, Rocker Aolani at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Ray Prim Christmas at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Gospel Brunch - Shields of Faith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
Warm Sugar at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [3pm]

Wednesday, December 26, 2018 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Cottonwood Crows at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+]

Thursday, December 27, 2018 [link]


Mannheim Steamroller Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Cotton Mather, Wiretree, Wrenfro at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Friday, December 28, 2018 [link]


Chris D'Elia at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Dent May (Parade of Flesh) at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Old 97's Holiday Extravaganza featuring CASEYMAGIC, DIY Punk Magician, Rhett Miller at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Grateful Dead Tribute with DeadEye at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Kevin Galloway at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, December 29, 2018 [link]


Heart Bones Do The Songs Of Dirty Dancing at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
The Revolution (Prince's Former Band) at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Washed Out at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
A-Town GetDown, Graveltooth, Josh Pearson at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 30, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Magnifico, Ole ELO at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Gospel Brunch - Kings of Harmony Plus One at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
An Evening of Twisted Tales with Kinky Friedman and Reverand Horton Heat at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Monday, December 31, 2018 [link]


HeartByrne: A Tribute To Talking Heads at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
Cosmic Disco NYE: Golden Dawn Arkestra, Hikes, The Reputations, SMiiLE at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Lettuce, Bobby Sparks at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Empire NYE 2018 with Grupo Fantasmo, Lyrics Born, Mobley, Trouble In The Streets, Mamahawk, Kidmonks, hubbble at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
NYE 2001! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Vocah Redu at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [free]
The Black Angels at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
NYE daytime PARTY, Simon Says, Star Parks at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]

Tuesday, January 1, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***

Wednesday, January 2, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***

Thursday, January 3, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
T.I.A.N.T.G. Vol 3 Kick off with La Goony Chonga at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
duel, Amplified Heat, Bridge Farmers, Destroyer Of Light, Crimson Devils at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]

Friday, January 4, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
Greg Laswell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [fb]
Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, January 5, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
Strangelove, Dead Love Club at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [fb]

Sunday, January 6, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [fb]

Thursday, January 10, 2019 [link]


Cracker, Camper Van Beethoven at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Boys Noize at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Friday, January 11, 2019 [link]


MOB RULES (Rainbow.Dio tribute), Butcherwhite at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
gnash, Carlie Hanson, Guardin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Calpurnia, Lunar Vacation at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Otis Wilkins at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, January 12, 2019 [link]


Donna The Buffalo at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Murder City Devils, Deep Creep at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jesse McCartney - The Resolution Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 13, 2019 [link]


Bayside (acoustic), Kayleigh Goldsworthy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Music of The Beatles for Kids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11am & 1pm, all ages]

Tuesday, January 15, 2019 [link]


The Districts, Deeper at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 16, 2019 [link]


Chrome Sparks at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Transit Method at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, January 17, 2019 [link]


Meshell Ndegeocello, Hanna Benn at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
12th Planet, Shlump, Gentlemens Club, Infekt at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Monte Montgomery, Eric Johnson at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm]
Magic Beans, Kitchen Dwellers at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Friday, January 18, 2019 [link]


Poi Dog Pondering With Abra Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
7 Minutes In Heaven: A Celebration Of Esme Barrera (Girls Rock Camp Benefit) ft. Cigarettes After Sex, Ted Leo, Jim Ward, John Wesley Coleman, The John Pauls at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Zack Morgan at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Cory Reinisch at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, January 19, 2019 [link]


Poi Dog Pondering With Abra Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Snail Mail, Why Bonnie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Terry Allen at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, January 20, 2019 [link]


JON SPENCER & The HITmakers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 [link]


Hi, How Are You Day 2019 Featuring performances by The Flaming Lips, Built To Spill, Yo La Tengo, The Moth and The Flame and Special Guests at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
Thursday – 20 Years: FULL COLLAPSE with Vein at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 [link]


Sumac, Divide and Dissolve, Tashi Dorji at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Atmosphere, deM atlas, The Lioness, DJ Keezy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Joyce Manor, Jeff Rosenstock, Remember Sports at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Monster Truck at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, January 24, 2019 [link]


Kids in a New Groove Concert Club featuring Jackie Venson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Thursday – 20 Years: WAR ALL THE TIME with Vein at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Laura Gibson at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Friday, January 25, 2019 [link]


Robyn Hitchcock at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Los Lonely Boys, Los Lobos, Lisa Morales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Turkuaz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Parker Gispert (The Whigs), Ben Millburn at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Toro y Moi, Wet at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, January 26, 2019 [link]


Sunny Sauceda Y Todo Eso, J.R. Gomez Y Conjunto Bandits at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Brian Regan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Ruston Kelly at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Josh Rouse at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
magic giant, Castlecomer at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 18+]
Drama at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Perpetual Groove, Mamafesta at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Ruthie Foster at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, flor, Grizfolk at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 27, 2019 [link]


Blackberry Smoke, Chris Shiflett at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
paris_monster w/ interrobang at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]

Tuesday, January 29, 2019 [link]


Hunny, Hockey Dad, Queen of Jeans at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 30, 2019 [link]


Bottle Rockets at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Cadillac Three, Shea Abshier at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, January 31, 2019 [link]


Black Tiger Sex Machine, Lektrique at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
BOOGIE T.RIO, Mersiv, Vampa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Alex Cameron & Roy Malloy at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, February 1, 2019 [link]


Joe Henry: Solo Performance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Disney's DCappella at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
marty friedman, Immortal Guardian at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Warbly Jets at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 2, 2019 [link]


Driver Friendly, En Banc, Grand Child at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 3, 2019 [link]


King Princess at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, January 4, 2019 [link]


Current Joys at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 6, 2019 [link]


Jacob Banks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 7, 2019 [link]


TC Superstar, Belcurve, North by North (CHI), Mountebank at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
"CREME DE LA DREGS" with Dina Martina at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Tracyanne & Danny at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Main Squeeze at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Neko Case at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
MadeInTYO, Thutmose, Key! at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Soccer Mommy, Hovvdy, Motiongazer at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
J.Worra at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
KONGOS, Fitness at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Drew Fish Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


Cavetown at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Cursive, Summer Cannibals, Campdogzz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
The Knocks, Young & Sick, Blu Detiger at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 10, 2019 [link]


The Music of Willie Nelson for Kids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11am & 1pm, all ages]
Corb Lund at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, February 12, 2019 [link]


Matt Nathanson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Murder By Death, J Roddy Walston at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 [link]


Brent Cobb at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 14, 2019 [link]


Dawn & Hawkes at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Saxon, Ignitor, S.A. Territories at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Mineral at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Heartbreakers Valentines Ball with The Damn Torpedoes, Patricia Vonne, Dr. Joe, DJ No Kid$ at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, February 15, 2019 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
INCENDIARY at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jeff Dunham Passively Aggressive at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Alan Walker at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, 18+]
Bayonne (Album Release) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
i_o at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, February 16, 2019 [link]


Great Lake Swimmers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bethel Music presents Victory Tour with special guest Tasha Cobbsu at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Slothrust at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Alan Doyle at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7pm]
Luttrell at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]

Sunday, February 17, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, February 18, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 [link]


The Aces at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, February 21, 2019 [link]


Throwing Shade Live 2018: There's No Place Like Condo Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
VHS Collection at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, February 22, 2019 [link]


Hayes Carll at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Post Animal, Ron Gallo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hippie Sabotage, Sebastian Paul at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Book Of Love at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Boombox Cartel at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Mozes and The Firstborn, The Parrots at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Dorothy, Spirit Animal at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Clutch at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, February 24, 2019 [link]


Nina Nesbitt at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
I'm With Her at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, February 26, 2019 [link]


The Black Queen, Uniform, KANGA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Gungor, The Brilliance at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 27, 2019 [link]


The 37th Annual Austin Music Awards at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Daughters, Blanck Mass at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Noname at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Jared & The Mill, Chief White Lightning at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
Dropkick Murphys, Booze & Glory, Lenny Lashley, Amigo The Devil at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]

Thursday, February 28, 2019 [link]


Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Nashville Pussy, Speedealer, Blackeyed Vermillion at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 1, 2019 [link]


Bill Maher at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Adia Victoria at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ripe, The Brook & The Bluff at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Welcome to Night Vale with Mal Blum at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
LP - Heart To Mouth Tour 2019 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm]
Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby, Bitforce, Descendants of Erdrick, DJ Shasta Rock at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Zombies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The BellRays, The Ghost Wolves, The Atom Age at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Band CAMINO, Hardcastle at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, March 3, 2019 [link]


The Interrupters at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 5, 2019 [link]


JOHN 5 and The Creatures, Jared James Nichols at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Saves The Day, Remo Drive, Mighty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Oh Pep! at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, March 6, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Lowland Hum at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Monday, March 18, 2019 [link]


Switchfoot, Colony House, Tyson Motsenbocker at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 [link]


Conan Gray at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Yaeji at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 [link]


Ella Mai at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
State Champs, Our Last Night at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5pm]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


Chelsea Cutler, Anthony Russo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime - Stand By Your Van Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


Bronze Radio Return, Wildermiss at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 5, 2019 [link]


Sales at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 [link]


The Dip at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 [link]


Brothers Osborne, Devon Gilfillian at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Friday, April 12, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, April 13, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Midnight at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Quinn XCII, Ashe, Christian French at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 21, 2019 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 [link]


Robin Trower at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, April 25, 2019 [link]


Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
FKJ at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 28, 2019 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, May 3, 2019 [link]


The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka, Sonic Titan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 [link]


Girlpool, Hatchie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 11, 2019 [link]


Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, May 13, 2019 [link]


Lady Lamb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Idles, Fontaines DC at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 [link]


David Gray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 [link]


Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 7, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest with Bongripper, Youth Code at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
LANY at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Sunday, June 30, 2019 [link]


Jon Bellion - The Glory Sound Prep Tour at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]