Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning December 17, 2018



Monday, December 17, 2018 [link]


Tengger Cavalry at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm]
Marc Rebillet at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Joey Sprinkles, Teach Me Equals, Whit, Shivery Shakes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Dayeater, Laser Tusk, Fehrenbacher at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
A Songwriter Showcase with Radha Windham & Christine Renner at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, December 18, 2018 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians featuring Ruby Dice, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [6:00pm, free]
Howdy Gals Birthday Fiesta with Big Bill, XETAS, Honey and Salt, Whit, Being Dead, Blue Dream, Chronophage, Late at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Dirty Charley, Clancy Jones at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm, fb]
Animals For Hands, Geranium Drive, Bliss Motel at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Curtis Roush, Van Mary, Old Pal, It's Cryin Time at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Steve Earle & the Dukes at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Billy Bowers & Goldie Pipes at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
A Winter's Eve with Fog & Bone, and Friends at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]

Wednesday, December 19, 2018 [link]


ALONE TOGETHER - A Singer-Songwriter Evening with Blair Robbins of Ama, Will Maxwell of The Oysters, Cooper Greenberg, Grady Philip Drugg at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Super Thief, hotmom, Nevil, 2069 at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Lightworks, Brother Sports, Scenery at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Shivery Shakes, Silver Bars, Vet Trip at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Jamie Krueger at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Safehouse Session #93 with From Parts Unknown, The Butts, Dylan Disaster, Freak Fingers at Safehouse Sessions on Twitch [+] [8pm, LIVESTREAM]
Holiday Tunes with Cody Sparks Band at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 7:30pm, 21+]
Muu at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]

Thursday, December 20, 2018 [link]


Austin City Limits Radio's Starry Night featuring Shakey Graves, Moon Taxi at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Golden Lights (Single Release), Heavenly States, Madisons at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dull, Benji (San Antonio), Bum Out, Half as Bad at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Do512 and The Nothing Song Present Modern Medicine, Mt Grey, The Teddys, Rare Magic at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Winter Solstice Party (Presented by Night Tropics) with Rhythmicity, Mike Lococo (Transit Method), Daddie Dearest, Phamstar at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+, fb]
KISSMAS with DJ Ben Tipton at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, fb]
ATXFlowdown Christmas Special with Average Nick, Ayuma, Ben Buck, Cap Lewis, Chucky Blk, Hinton, Leah Bouvier, King Soul, Leavehi, Mama Duke, Keira, Kiydrah, MC Righteous, Ratarue, Testimony, Ty-C, UglyBoyKlique, Zackery Golden at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Trans-Siberian Orchestra Presents The Ghost of Christmas Eve The Best of TSO and More at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Hotel Vegas & Volstead Holiday Party with The Bad Lovers, Motel Ball Band, and White Dog at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Peter More, Jonathan Terrell at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Its Your Park Day with Poppy Fields Music at Possum Park (701 E 53rd St.) [6:30pm, free, all ages, byob, RSVP]
John Wesley Coleman, Early Stages, Local Shadows, Baby Robots at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 9pm]
The Watters, Honey Made, The Reverent Few at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, December 21, 2018 [link]


Sunny Sweeney's Dysfunctional Family Christmas Ft. Brennen Leigh & Tennessee Jet at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
A Merry-Achi Christmas with Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Nominee, Burning Years, Purifier, Happy Alright at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mexicanos de Bronce Showing + Director Q&A film starts @ 7:30pm at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, 18+, fb]
The Human Circuit at Central Market (4001 N. Lamar Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, free, all ages]
Mister Smile, Cat Bamboo, Vision Kids, Halcon Cara, Aux Aux at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm]
A Rock 'N Roll Christmas Showcase / Ugly Sweater Bash with Black Heart Saints, The Matters, Hold on Hollywood, Empty Trail, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
Jo James Band, Raccoon Brothers at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free]
The Just Blaze 'Pour One Out' Tribute to the Fallen at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Heaven or Hotel Vegas with Christian Bland & The Revelators, Blushing, Fanclub at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Mode Dodeca, A.M. Feelgood, The Holy Knives, Sherry at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Peligrosa at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Think Lizzy (Thin Lizzy Tribute) at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+]
Michael Martin Murphey's A Cowboy Christmas 25th Anniversary at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Jazz Kween Presents: Naughty & Nice at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm]
Chief Perch, Cold Tony's, Daphne Tunes, Howard & the Nosebleeds at The Swan Dive [+] [9pm, fb]
David Jimenez, David Hamburger & Eric Bettencourt at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
Matt Kreutz at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [10pm]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Ali Holder at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, December 22, 2018 [link]


The BLACK & PURPLE XMAS BALL Ft. AJ Vallejo's PRINCE Xperience W/ Special Guest Robert Wagner's BLACK CROWES Revival at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Robert Earl Keen's Cosmic Cowboy Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Eddie B - Teachers Only Comedy Tour at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
12XU xxxmas Revue with Borzoi, Rocket 808, ilinx, Sick Van vs. Spider Sabich at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dorian Electra, p1nkstar, Mood Killer, andy, lyta at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Dead Sea, Pendulum Hearts, Beth Lee & The Breakups, The Rewinders at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [free]
Cory Kendrix, Tank Washingston, y2, Jaron Randolph, Sertified, Dowrong at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Sweetheart of The Rodeo Hoot Night at Hotel Vegas with Tributes by Croy & The Boys, The Ripe, Lake of Fire, Loteria, Wil Cope, Cactus Lee at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Mountebank (Homecoming Show), Tortuga Shades, AMA at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Sh!t-faced Shakespeare presents: "Romeo & Juliet" with Shit-faced Shakespeare at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Money Chicha at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Shane Smith & the Saints' Ugly Christmas Sweater Party at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Electronic Winterland with Govinda, hÄana, one4all at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
blacktop syndicate, Broken Teeth, Worm Suicide and the Devil Club, Brother Stone at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 23, 2018 [link]


A Drag Queen Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Temporex, Wassup, Rocker Aolani at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Dickie Lee Erwin, Samantha Lee Trio, Emily McCoy at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [12:00pm, free]
Susanna Lee, Delaney Gibson at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [10:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Cuckoos, True Indigo, and Vet Trip at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Blackbird Sing, Fort Defiance, Cold Jackets at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Ray Prim Christmas at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Gospel Brunch - Shields of Faith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
Alice Spencer & Bukka Allen for the Holidays at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [8pm]
Warm Sugar at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [3pm]

Wednesday, December 26, 2018 [link]


VIC3000's 1,547th birthday and concert presented by KISS OR KILL with Carter Space, Conrad Keely, Devras Plexi, Dream Eater, Elliot Jameson Mayo, Heavy Stars, Jimmiedean, Kyle Evans (of pulseCoder), Mr. Blue, Osterity, Tiki of KISS OR KILL DJin in between bands at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, fb]
Skeleton (video shoot) with Witewashe, OG Paris at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Monochrome, Duke's Dune, Coherence, Trajan at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Cottonwood Crows at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+]

Thursday, December 27, 2018 [link]


Mannheim Steamroller Christmas at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Skeleton, HOTMOM (Tour Kickoff), Choir Cherry, Mudd (Tour Kickoff) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Neon Rainbows 90's Country Night with DJ GirlFriend ATX, Boi Orbison at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Club Vegas at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Cotton Mather, Wiretree, Wrenfro at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
An Evening with Joelton Mayfield at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, December 28, 2018 [link]


Chris D'Elia at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Dent May (Parade of Flesh), Hall Johnson, Get A Life at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Nth & Switched On Records Present with Interstellar Funk (Amsterdam), Bill Converse, Katrina Fairlee, Marcos Cabral (NYC / Austin) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Jo Jame Band, Elijah Zane Trio at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [4:00pm, free]
Tasty Part 1 & 2 (Benefitting the Central Texas Food Bank) with Big Wy's Brass Band, New Fame, Maja Island Music, M-Cubed, Sydney Wright, The Capitol, Lord Meraki, Tone Royal at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
JD Clark, Billy King and the Bad Bad Bad, and Poly Action at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Regional Justice Center, Mangled State, Breathing Problem, Total Abuse, Leg Market at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Old 97's Holiday Extravaganza featuring CASEYMAGIC, DIY Punk Magician, Rhett Miller at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Grateful Dead Tribute with DeadEye at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Kevin Galloway at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, December 29, 2018 [link]


Heart Bones Do The Songs Of Dirty Dancing at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Lizzie Buckley, Van Mary, Eden at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Closet High (members of Vertical Vice + OBNIIIs), Plague Boys (members of Nameless Frames), Sean Tomas, Oil Company at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Revolution (Prince's Former Band) at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Tasty Part 2 (Benefitting the Central Texas Food Bank) with New Fame, Eimerol Sol, Torre Blake, Lord Meraki at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Magna Carda, PNTHN, T. Englert at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Washed Out, Mack, BUHU at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Magnifico, Ole ELO at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+]
A-Town GetDown, Graveltooth, Josh Pearson at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, December 30, 2018 [link]


Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Clyde, Ginny Marie, Jan Fleming Trio at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [12:00pm, free]
Gospel Brunch - Kings of Harmony Plus One at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
An Evening of Twisted Tales with Kinky Friedman and Reverand Horton Heat at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Monday, December 31, 2018 [link]


HeartByrne: A Tribute To Talking Heads at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
Cosmic Disco NYE: Golden Dawn Arkestra, Hikes, The Reputations, SMiiLE at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
New Years Eve at Cheer Up Charlies - Saved by the Ball 2: The Max with DJ GirlFriend ATX, DJ Big Daddy B at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Lettuce, Bobby Sparks at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Empire NYE 2018 with Grupo Fantasmo, Lyrics Born, Mobley, Trouble In The Streets, Mamahawk, Kidmonks, hubbble at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
A Hole New Year with Calliope Musicals at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [7pm, fb]
NYE 2001! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Vocah Redu at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [free]
The Black Angels, Holy Wave, Dallas Acid at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
NYE daytime PARTY, Simon Says, Star Parks at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Underground Sound NYE Silent Disco at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Texas Gentlemen, Croy and the Boys, Ramsay Midwood, Carson Mchone, Think No Think, Mrs. Glass, Big Wy's Brass Band, Wil Cope at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
ERA ft. NERO, FEED ME, DOMBRESKY & RROTIK at Warehouse 305 (305 S. Congress Ave) [9pm, fb]

Tuesday, January 1, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
FREE WEEK: Fragile Rock, Honey & Salt, Tinnarose, ST37, Local Shadows at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
FREE WEEK with Do Your Homework, Divine Kegel (El Paso), Subverter, Cheeky Orange at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
New Year's Day Brunch with Jonathan Huggins, Oscar Ornelas at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Covert Curiosity Presents: Free Week with Leather Girls, Go Fever, The Rotten Mangos, Lolita Lynne, The Boleys at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
FREE WEEK: Palm Daze, Groove Think at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 2, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
FREE WEEK: Fanclub, Megafauna, Glaze, Borrisokane, Buzz Electro at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
FREE WEEK: with Ell, Deep Cross, Glassing, Grivo at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents Free Week with Sailor Poon, Big Bill, Pelvis Wrestley, mamis, Slaughterstein at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
FREE WEEK: Tinnarose, Nevil, Lake of Fire, & Mountebank at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
FREE WEEK: TC Superstar, Shmu, Chill Russell at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 6:30pm, all ages]
FREE WEEK: Ume, Darkbird, Cosmico at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
50 First Jokes: Austin with Lisa Friedrich, Ralphie Hardesty, Austin Comics at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]

Thursday, January 3, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
T.I.A.N.T.G. Vol 3 Kick off with La Goony Chonga at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
FREE WEEK: Spice Poon, Flesh Lights, Andy Grant, Crooked Bangs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
FREE WEEK: super thief, Leche, Ruiners (Houston), Dregs, Luvweb at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Oh Antonio and His Imaginary Friends, Genuine Leather, Big Coat, Ram Vela and The Easy Targets at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7:30pm, free]
duel, Amplified Heat, Bridge Farmers, Destroyer Of Light, Crimson Devils at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
FREE WEEK: Horti & Friends with Slomo Drags, Belcurve, Daphne Tunes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
FREE WEEK: Otis The Destroyer, Think No Think, Boyfriendz, Megafauna at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Black Taffy (Leaving Records), Botany (Western Vinyl), Lungfulls, Butcher Bear, Soundfounder at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]

Friday, January 4, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
Greg Laswell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
FREE WEEK: Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Leather Girls, Hidden Ritual, The Rotten Mangos, Nevil at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [fb]
FREE WEEK: Ringo Deathstarr, Narrow Head (Houston), Burnt Skull, Chronophage at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
FREE WEEK: Megafauna, Belcurve, and Dinner with Matt Gilchrest at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
FREE WEEK: The Bad Lovers, White Dog, Black Basements, and High Heavens at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
FREE WEEK: The Western Civilization, Marijuana Sweet Tooth, Whit, Sprain at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
FREE WEEK: American Sharks, Not In The Face, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad, Amplified Heat at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Pushermania Free Week Night 1 with The Vapor Caves, Amea, Alesia Lani, Jane Claire, Eimaral Sol, Britt, Torre Blake at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
The Big Authentic Bang with 4TEN x HeadfLow, NGOTTIW$HOTTI x WARE?, mikebusyy, jacobyyg, Yung Ray, lvcy at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, January 5, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
Strangelove, Dead Love Club at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
FREE WEEK: Exhalants, Hoaries (Fort Worth), BULLS (Fort Worth), Easy Prey at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Free Week: Ringo Deathstarr, Moving Panoramas, Why Bonnie, The Sour Notes, High Heavens at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages, free]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [fb]
The Nothing Song Presents Free Week with Night Glitter, Deep Time, Blushing, Moist Flesh, Pataphysics, TV's Daniel at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
FREE WEEK: The Ripe and Loteria at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
FREE WEEK: Christian Bland & the Revelators, The Rotten Mangos, GO FEVER, The Stacks, and Mean Jolene at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
We Are All In Local Presents: FREE FLEEK with mj eazy, app juke, cabrini green, deezy lg, timmy thraxx at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
FREE WEEK: Communion, Rickshaw Billie's, Heavy Chills, Monte Luna at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
FREE WEEK: Scorpion Child, The Well, Eagle Claw, Greenbeard at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Pushermania Free Week Night 2 with b l a c k i e, Black Mercy, Doula, Ingebrigt Haker Flaten, blk ops at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]

Sunday, January 6, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [fb]
Free Week 2019 Presented by Keeled Scales with Future Museums, Sun June, Daphne Tunes, Oak Sun (El Salvador/Mexico), Alex Dupree (CA), Lizzie Buckley at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
FREE WEEK: Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band, Temple of Angels, Hidden Ritual, Borzoi, and Ancient River at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
FREE WEEK: Harvest Thieves at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]

Monday, January 7, 2019 [link]


BOOHER, Austin Leonard Jones, and David Israel at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, January 8, 2019 [link]


Forever Starts Today, Casino AM, Offended By Everything, Rare Bloom at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 9, 2019 [link]


Hippo (Single Release), Cheap Wave, Ooni, Motion Planet at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Nerd Nite Austin with Guest Speakers at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Thursday, January 10, 2019 [link]


Cracker, Camper Van Beethoven at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Dream Eater, Hex Boyfriend, Black Basements, The Dead Coats at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tone Royal, Branchside, Lil Boodang, Aggie, Phranykh P, Yung Lady, DJ Cold Sweat at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [18+]
Boys Noize at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Friday, January 11, 2019 [link]


Secular Music (First Night) with wolf eyes, street sects, bleeders, usa/mexico, thin skin, skeleton, chronophage at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [21+, fb]
Comethazine, Lil Gnar at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
MOB RULES (Rainbow.Dio tribute), Butcherwhite at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
DaveFest 4 with Inflatable Baptists, Sex Pump, Baby Got Bacteria, Adrian Conner, Chris Toast & The Jerks, The Dead Coats, Dharma Kings, Runescarred, Disko Wolves, Hellfury, The Boleys, Violent Night, Worm Suicide at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [6:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Hot crimes, nerve, Fools, Weaponry at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
gnash, Carlie Hanson, Guardin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Calpurnia, Lunar Vacation at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Otis Wilkins at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, January 12, 2019 [link]


Donna The Buffalo at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
BowiElvis Fest at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Stonefield, Pearl Earl Wurve at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
SECULAR MUSIC (SECOND NIGHT) with wolf eyes, white suns, flesh narc, bromp treb, shit & shine, dog, mental abortion, blank hellscape at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
A$AP Mob vs. Odd Future Appreciation Night with DJ Prophetski, DJ Panda at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
DaveFest 4 with Pickles, the texicano folk rock punk, Stupid Drama, Hamell On Trial, Burn Ban, Yikes!, Black Thorn Halo, Hans Gruber And The Die Hards, Sniper 66, Thunderhäg, The Beaumonts, CHUCK BUCKET, The Butts, Days N Daze at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [6:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
The Murder City Devils, Deep Creep at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Quiet Events presents: Quiet Clubbing A-TX Style with 3 djs at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Drake Bell at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Jesse McCartney - The Resolution Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 13, 2019 [link]


Bayside (acoustic), Kayleigh Goldsworthy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Dregs, Dirty Few (Denver, CO), Broken Gold, Leather Pants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Music of The Beatles for Kids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11am & 1pm, all ages]

Tuesday, January 15, 2019 [link]


The Districts, Deeper at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 16, 2019 [link]


Chrome Sparks at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Transit Method at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, January 17, 2019 [link]


Meshell Ndegeocello, Hanna Benn at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
INSTANT LEFTOVERS VOL. 3 RELEASE SHOW with Ama, Being Dead, Hi, Gene, Strange Mother at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
12th Planet, Shlump, Gentlemens Club, Infekt at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
HARD TIMES: EMO NIGHT with DJ King Ding at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, RSVP]
Monte Montgomery, Eric Johnson at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm]
Magic Beans, Kitchen Dwellers at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Friday, January 18, 2019 [link]


Poi Dog Pondering With Abra Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
AMF + KUTX Present The NEXT with Western Youth, Alesia Lani, Superfónicos, Kalu & the Electric Joint, Shy Beast, Aaron Stephens, Otis Wilkins at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted]
7 Minutes In Heaven: A Celebration Of Esme Barrera (Girls Rock Camp Benefit) ft. Cigarettes After Sex, Ted Leo, Jim Ward, John Wesley Coleman, The John Pauls at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Zack Morgan at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Cory Reinisch at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, January 19, 2019 [link]


Poi Dog Pondering With Abra Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Snail Mail, Why Bonnie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Terry Allen at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, January 20, 2019 [link]


JON SPENCER & The HITmakers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Goldbloom, Typical Girls (San Marcos), Shutterr, Eternal Something at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 [link]


Hi, How Are You Day 2019 Featuring performances by The Flaming Lips, Built To Spill, Yo La Tengo, The Moth and The Flame and Special Guests at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
Thursday – 20 Years: FULL COLLAPSE with Vein at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 [link]


Sumac, Divide and Dissolve, Tashi Dorji at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
TETRARCH at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Atmosphere, deM atlas, The Lioness, DJ Keezy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Joyce Manor, Jeff Rosenstock, Remember Sports at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Monster Truck at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, January 24, 2019 [link]


Kids in a New Groove Concert Club featuring Jackie Venson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Thursday – 20 Years: WAR ALL THE TIME with Vein at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Laura Gibson at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]

Friday, January 25, 2019 [link]


Robyn Hitchcock at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Los Lonely Boys, Los Lobos, Lisa Morales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Turkuaz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Parker Gispert (The Whigs), Ben Millburn at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Toro y Moi, Wet at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, January 26, 2019 [link]


Sunny Sauceda Y Todo Eso, J.R. Gomez Y Conjunto Bandits at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Brian Regan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Ruston Kelly at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Semihelix, MNKR (Denton), Spirals, Parker Clone at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Josh Rouse at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
magic giant, Castlecomer at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 18+]
Drama at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Perpetual Groove, Mamafesta at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Ruthie Foster at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Trance Classics with Binary Finary, MIKE Push, Trinitro at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+]
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, flor, Grizfolk at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 27, 2019 [link]


Soulfly, INCITE, Kataklysm at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Blackberry Smoke, Chris Shiflett at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
paris_monster w/ interrobang at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]

Monday, January 28, 2019 [link]


A. Sinclair at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Tuesday, January 29, 2019 [link]


Hunny, Hockey Dad, Queen of Jeans at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Rebecca Loebe at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, January 30, 2019 [link]


Bottle Rockets at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Long Center Concert Club presents Whitney Rose with Whitney Rose at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Cadillac Three, Shea Abshier at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, January 31, 2019 [link]


Rebelution, Iya Terra at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
tony macalpine at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Black Tiger Sex Machine, Lektrique at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
BOOGIE T.RIO, Mersiv, Vampa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
Alex Cameron & Roy Malloy at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
WifisFuneral, Robb Bank$ at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, February 1, 2019 [link]


Joe Henry: Solo Performance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Disney's DCappella at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
marty friedman, Immortal Guardian at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Warbly Jets at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Rex the Dog at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
jstjr at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, February 2, 2019 [link]


Driver Friendly, En Banc, Grand Child at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 3, 2019 [link]


King Princess at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, January 4, 2019 [link]


Current Joys at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 6, 2019 [link]


Michael Angelo Batio, Hellgrimm at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Jacob Banks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 7, 2019 [link]


TC Superstar, Belcurve, North by North (CHI), Mountebank at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
"CREME DE LA DREGS" with Dina Martina at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Tracyanne & Danny at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Main Squeeze at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Neko Case at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
MadeInTYO, Thutmose, Key! at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Soccer Mommy, Hovvdy, Motiongazer at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
J.Worra at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
KONGOS, Fitness at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Drew Fish Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real w/ the Texas K.G.B. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Cavetown at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Quinn DeVeaux, Jai Malano at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:15pm, 18+]
An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Cursive, Summer Cannibals, Campdogzz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Anuhea at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm, 18+]
The Knocks, Young & Sick, Blu Detiger at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 10, 2019 [link]


Gold Leather, Desilu, North by North, Chill Russell at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Music of Willie Nelson for Kids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11am & 1pm, all ages]
Corb Lund at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, February 12, 2019 [link]


Matt Nathanson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Murder By Death, J Roddy Walston at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 [link]


Brent Cobb at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 14, 2019 [link]


Dawn & Hawkes at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Saxon, Ignitor, S.A. Territories at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Lunice at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Mineral at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Heartbreakers Valentines Ball with The Damn Torpedoes, Patricia Vonne, Dr. Joe, DJ No Kid$ at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, February 15, 2019 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Pat Green at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
INCENDIARY at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jeff Dunham Passively Aggressive at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Alan Walker at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, 18+]
KUTX The Breaks presents: Love Lockdown with Alesia Lani, Malik, Harry Edohoukwa, parallelephants, Lesly Reynaga, joaq.n at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Bayonne (Album Release) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
i_o at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
The Kooks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 16, 2019 [link]


Great Lake Swimmers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bethel Music presents Victory Tour with special guest Tasha Cobbsu at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Slothrust at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Alan Doyle at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7pm]
Luttrell at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]

Sunday, February 17, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, February 18, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 [link]


The Aces at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, February 21, 2019 [link]


Throwing Shade Live 2018: There's No Place Like Condo Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Expendables, Ballyhoo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
VHS Collection at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, February 22, 2019 [link]


Hayes Carll at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Post Animal, Ron Gallo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hippie Sabotage, Sebastian Paul at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Book Of Love at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Boombox Cartel at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Mozes and The Firstborn, The Parrots at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Moon Hooch, Aramboa at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dorothy, Spirit Animal at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Clutch at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, February 24, 2019 [link]


Nina Nesbitt at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
I'm With Her at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, February 26, 2019 [link]


The Black Queen, Uniform, KANGA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Gungor, The Brilliance at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 27, 2019 [link]


The 37th Annual Austin Music Awards at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Daughters, Blanck Mass at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Noname at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Jared & The Mill, Chief White Lightning at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
Dropkick Murphys, Booze & Glory, Lenny Lashley, Amigo The Devil at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]

Thursday, February 28, 2019 [link]


Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Becoming: An Intimate Conversation with Michelle Obama at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Damien Jurado at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Nashville Pussy, Speedealer, Blackeyed Vermillion at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 1, 2019 [link]


Bill Maher at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Adia Victoria at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ripe, The Brook & The Bluff at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Welcome to Night Vale with Mal Blum at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
SuperSuckers, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
LP - Heart To Mouth Tour 2019 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm]
Jukebox the Ghost, The Mowgli's at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby, Bitforce, Descendants of Erdrick, DJ Shasta Rock at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Zombies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The BellRays, The Ghost Wolves, The Atom Age at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Band CAMINO, Hardcastle at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, March 3, 2019 [link]


The Interrupters at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 5, 2019 [link]


JOHN 5 and The Creatures, Jared James Nichols at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Saves The Day, Remo Drive, Mighty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Oh Pep! at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, March 6, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Lowland Hum at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Big Something, Aqueous at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, March 8, 2019 [link]


Far From Here Tour with Graves at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Monday, March 18, 2019 [link]


Switchfoot, Colony House, Tyson Motsenbocker at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 [link]


Conan Gray at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


Elevation Worship Hallelujah Here Below Tour 2019 with Cody Carnes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Yaeji at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 [link]


grandson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 [link]


Ella Mai at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
State Champs, Our Last Night at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5pm]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Andrea Gibson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


Chelsea Cutler, Anthony Russo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime - Stand By Your Van Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


Hozier, Jade Bird at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


Bronze Radio Return, Wildermiss at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 4, 2019 [link]


Alec Baldwin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Friday, April 5, 2019 [link]


The Mavericks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Sales at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 6, 2019 [link]


Jenny Lewis at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Sunday, April 7, 2019 [link]


Citizen Cope at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 [link]


The Dip at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 [link]


Brothers Osborne, Devon Gilfillian at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 11, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Friday, April 12, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Austin Pancakes and Booze Art Show with tbd at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Saturday, April 13, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Midnight at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Quinn XCII, Ashe, Christian French at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 20, 2019 [link]


Snow Patrol at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Sunday, April 21, 2019 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 [link]


Robin Trower at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, April 25, 2019 [link]


Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
FKJ at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 27, 2019 [link]


Night Beats at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]

Sunday, April 28, 2019 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, May 3, 2019 [link]


The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka, Sonic Titan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 5, 2019 [link]


Lovett or Leave It at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 [link]


Girlpool, Hatchie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 11, 2019 [link]


Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, May 13, 2019 [link]


Lady Lamb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Idles, Fontaines DC at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 [link]


David Gray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, May 28, 2018 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2018 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, May 30, 2018 [link]


Jessie James Decker with special guest The Sisterhood Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, June 1, 2019 [link]


Imogen Heap, Guy Sigsworth (Frou Frou) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30p]

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 [link]


Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 7, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest with Bongripper, Youth Code at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
LANY at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 [link]


Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Sunday, June 30, 2019 [link]


Jon Bellion - The Glory Sound Prep Tour at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, October 25, 2019 [link]


Dane Cook at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]