Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning December 31, 2018



Monday, December 31, 2018 [link]


HeartByrne: A Tribute To Talking Heads at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Willie Nelson & Family New Year with Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [9pm]
Cosmic Disco NYE: Golden Dawn Arkestra, Hikes, The Reputations, SMiiLE at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
New Year's Eve Happy Hour at Beerland! with DJ Liz Burrito, catered snacks, raffle prizes, drink specials at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
New Years Eve at Cheer Up Charlies - Saved by the Ball 2: The Max with DJ GirlFriend ATX, DJ Big Daddy B at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bottom's Up! New Year's Disco Party at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm]
NYE Soul Shindig with DJ Topper James at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+]
Lettuce, Bobby Sparks at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Empire NYE 2018 with Grupo Fantasmo, Lyrics Born, Mobley, Trouble In The Streets, Mamahawk, Kidmonks, hubbble at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
New Years Eve Reggae Ball with the Mau Mau Chaplains at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
A Hole New Year with Calliope Musicals at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [7pm, fb]
NYE 2001! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, fb]
Vocah Redu at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [free]
The Black Angels, Holy Wave, Dallas Acid at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
NYE daytime PARTY, Simon Says, Star Parks at Oskar Blues Brewery (10420 Metric Blvd.) [+] [free, all ages]
Underground Sound NYE Silent Disco at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
An Us & Them NYE Tribute To The Hits of the '80s featuring members of the clouds are ghosts, Technicolor Hearts, Color Candy, Lunar Gold, Flavor Raid, Wonderbitch, Scorpion Child, Dark Stars and Hamerzya at Scratchouse (617 E. 7th St.) [+] [fb]
NYE at South Congress Hotel with Los Coast, dj ulovei at South Congress Hotel (1603 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
The Texas Gentlemen, Croy and the Boys, Ramsay Midwood, Carson Mchone, Think No Think, Mrs. Glass, Big Wy's Brass Band, Wil Cope at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
A Yacht Rock New Year's Eve with Heavy Mellow & The Amazing Yacht Rock DJ at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
The Nightowls, Steady Legend at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]
ERA ft. NERO, FEED ME, DOMBRESKY & RROTIK at Warehouse 305 (305 S. Congress Ave) [9pm, fb]

Tuesday, January 1, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
Fragile Rock, Honey & Salt, Tinnarose, ST37, Local Shadows at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, free]
FREE WEEK with Do Your Homework, Divine Kegel (El Paso), Subverter, Cheeky Orange at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Planet Claire Presents: Indoor Creature, Vonne, Born Again Virgins, Mary Bryce at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
New Year's Day Brunch with Jonathan Huggins, Oscar Ornelas at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Animals For Hands, Hand-Me-Down Adventure, HiFiKid at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm]
Covert Curiosity Presents: Free Week with Leather Girls, Go Fever, The Rotten Mangos, Lolita Lynne, The Boleys at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Palm Daze, Groove Think at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, free, all ages]
Bali Yaaah at Scratchouse (617 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Marfa Crush, Rival Waves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, free]
Modular Sun, FUVK, Camp Counselor, Pealds at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Daze of Heaven, Shmu, Bragglights, Memory Keepers, Hatchet for the Honeymoon, DJ Malligator, Dj Boogiepop Phantom, Visuals by Eyeon at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, January 2, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Fanclub, Megafauna, Glaze, Borrisokane, Cartright at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
FREE WEEK: with Ell, Deep Cross, Glassing, Grivo at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents Free Week with Sailor Poon, Big Bill, Pelvis Wrestley, mamis, Slaughterstein at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Butta 'N' Jam, Open Mic with Haydon Hoodoo, D-Madness Project at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [5pm]
Unwritten, Wild Tinderbox, Ziggy Jones at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Reputations, Honey Made, Whit, Lord Buffalo, Caleb De Casper, Cheap Wave, Hong Kong Wigs, Oh Honey No at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Tinnarose, Nevil, Lake of Fire, & Mountebank at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
TC Superstar, Shmu, Chill Russell at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 6:30pm, free, all ages]
Ume, Darkbird, Cosmico at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, free, all ages]
modern medicine, Mt. Grey, Long Tongue at Scratchouse (617 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
50 First Jokes: Austin with Lisa Friedrich, Ralphie Hardesty, Austin Comics at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]
Sharks In The Deep End, Belcurve at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, free]
Think No Think, Billy King And The Bad Bad Bad, Ghost Wolves, White Dog, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Booher, King Country at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Bear on Bear, The Mystery Achievement, Mohawk Bends, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at The Velveeta Room (521 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]

Thursday, January 3, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
T.I.A.N.T.G. Vol 3 Kick off with La Goony Chonga at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Spice Poon, Flesh Lights, Andy Grant, Crooked Bangs at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, free, all ages]
FREE WEEK: Super Thief, Leche, Ruiners (Houston), Dregs, Luvweb at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Calliope Musicals, The Cuckoos, Matt Gilmour, Cosmico at the Belmont (305 W. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, free]
Nine Mile Records Presents The Reputations, Go Fever, Tinnarose, Löwin, A. Sinclair, The Oysters, booher, Girling at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Genuine Leather, Oh Antonio & His Imaginary Friends, Big Coat, Indoor Creature, Ram Vela and the Easy Targets, Dr. Danny and the Patients at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7pm, free]
The Singularity, Mr. Kitty, Lov3rs, Boy Sim at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [8pm, free, 18+]
duel, Amplified Heat, The Human Circuit, Flying Balalaika Brothers, Bridge Farmers, Destroyers of Light, Crimson Devils, Transit Method at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 18+]
Tyler Jordan, Sherry, Spirit Ghost, Dude Elsberry at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [7pm, free]
PR Newman, The Oysters, Lola Tried at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Horti & Friends with Slomo Drags, Belcurve, Daphne Tunes at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, free, all ages]
Otis The Destroyer, Think No Think, Boyfrndz, Megafauna at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, free, all ages]
Black Taffy (Leaving Records), Botany (Western Vinyl), Lungfulls, Butcher Bear, Soundfounder at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm]
My Education, blxpltn, Shapescenes at Scratchouse (617 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Abhi The Nomad, The Bishops, Magna Carda at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, free]
Chillbill, The Naked Tungs, The Boleys, Pelvis Wrestley at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+]
A Night of Rockabilly Flavored Shenanigans with McFarland at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
Créma: Hip Hop & Cumbia all night with DJ ulovei & Friends at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, free, 21+]

Friday, January 4, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
Greg Laswell at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
New Year, New Tear with The Altitude, Kidlat, Boyd, Sherry, Little Thief at The Audubon Society (1805 Broadmoor Dr) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, byob, fb]
Sour Bridges at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Leather Girls, Hidden Ritual, The Rotten Mangos, Nevil at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, free, all ages]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [fb]
FREE WEEK: Ringo Deathstarr, Narrow Head (Houston), Burnt Skull, Chronophage at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
The Gary, Economy Island, Apopka at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm, free]
Surprise Headliner, My Golden Calf, Grape St, Housewarming, Grand Child, Caterpillar, Rachel Mallin & the Wild Type at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Last Chance Riders, King Warbler, Batty jr., Jade and the Foxtones, Mardez at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [6pm, free]
Can I Kick It? with DJ Sir Henry at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [fb]
Adoration Destroyed, Single Lash, I Rock They Experience at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9pm, free]
Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Clyde and Clem's Whiskey Business, Worm Suicide, The Lewd Dudes, Harvest Thieves, Dr. Joe, The Cover Letter, Trump Card, The Swishbucklers, Lechuza at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Afrofreque at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
The Stacks, Mean Jolene, Hong Kong Wigs, Cosmic Chaos at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm, free]
Megafauna, Belcurve, and Dinner with Matt Gilchrest at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, free]
The Bad Lovers, White Dog, Black Basements, and High Heavens at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
The Western Civilization, Marijuana Sweet Tooth, Whit, Sprain at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, free, all ages]
American Sharks, Not In The Face, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad, Amplified Heat at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, free, all ages]
Pushermania Free Week Night 1 with The Vapor Caves, Amea, Alesia Lani, Jane Claire, Eimaral Sol, Britt, Torre Blake at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
The Big Authentic Bang with 4TEN x HeadfLow, NGOTTIW$HOTTI x WARE?, mikebusyy, jacobyyg, Yung Ray, lvcy at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Black and White Years, The Clouds Are Ghosts, Lunar Gold at Scratchouse (617 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Tiarra Girls, Los Nahuatlatos, Hans Gruber And The Die Hards, Huerta Culture at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, free]
Ali Holder, Carrie Fussell, Lolita Lynne, SMiiLE, Trouble in The Streets, Zettajoule at The Swan Dive [+] [7:30pm, free, 21+]
An Evening with Kym Warner at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
Crashing In With King Louie & Special Guests at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, free, 21+]
Much 2 Much, Deer Fellow at the Whip In (1950 IH35 South) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages]
Mayeux & Broussard, JD Clark, Cory Johnson, Soul Supporters at the White Horse [+] [8pm, free, 21+]

Saturday, January 5, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
Strangelove, Dead Love Club at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Red On Yellow, WC Clark Blues Revue at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+]
Cilantro Boombox at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
FREE WEEK: Exhalants, Hoaries (Fort Worth), BULLS (Fort Worth), Easy Prey at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
Ringo Deathstarr, Moving Panoramas, Why Bonnie, The Sour Notes, High Heavens at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages, free]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [fb]
The Nothing Song Presents Free Week with Night Glitter, Deep Time, Blushing, Moist Flesh, Pataphysics, TV's Daniel at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Astrixion, Residue, xiii, Unwritten, Mirages at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages, fb]
SoulXchange, JaRonMarshall, Loonar, John Wayne and the Possee, 80Rounds, All-In-Local Hip-Hop Showcase at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [4pm, free]
David Bowie Bday Bash! with DJ Sue at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
PRIMO, The Nimbus, Inseclude at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [8:30pm, free]
Quin NFN, The Bishops, Infrared, Loony, Ben Buck at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+]
Tameca Jones, Shy Beast, Quin NFN, The Bishops, Como Las Movies, Infrared, Loony, Ben Buck, Drint at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+]
Vampyre, Borzoi, Pleasure Venom, Chromagnus at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm, free]
Judas And The Beast (Iron Maiden / JudasPriest tribute), Virgin Killers (Scorpions tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
The Ripe and Loteria at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm, free]
Christian Bland & the Revelators, The Rotten Mangos, GO FEVER, The Stacks, and Mean Jolene at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
We Are All In Local Presents: FREE FLEEK with mj eazy, app juke, cabrini green, deezy lg, timmy thraxx at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Communion, Ladykiller, Rickshaw Billie's, Monte Luna at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, free, all ages]
Scorpion Child, The Well, Eagle Claw, Greenbeard at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, free, all ages]
Pushermania Free Week Night 2 with b l a c k i e, Black Mercy, Doula, Ingebrigt Haker Flaten, blk ops at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]
Whiskey Shivers, Icing (Covering Cake), Madisons, The Oysters, Desilu at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, free]
101X Homegrown Live, C3 & Side One Track One Presents: Ume, Calliope Musicals, blxpltn, Glaze, Teddy Glass, A. Sinclair, Fanclub, Marfa Crush at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Knifight, Black Books, Hours Quiet at Scratchouse (617 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Swells, Night Cap at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm, free]
Distinguished Soundz, Anastasia, Interrobang at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+]
Jim Scarborough Band at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
DJ Orion Garcia at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm, free, 21+]

Sunday, January 6, 2019 [link]


***FREE WEEK***
Georgia Parker at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages, fb]
This Is Austin Not That Great Fest Vol 3 at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [fb]
Free Week 2019 Presented by Keeled Scales with Future Museums, Sun June, Daphne Tunes, Oak Sun (El Salvador/Mexico), Alex Dupree (CA), Lizzie Buckley at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
Demi the Daredevil, Nick Shoulders, Love You B(r)unches featuring Phonon Project at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [3pm, free]
80's Nite - Bowie's B-day at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [9:30pm, free, 21+]
Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band, Temple of Angels, Hidden Ritual, Borzoi, and Ancient River at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Harvest Thieves, Ben Ballinger, Otis Wilkins at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, free, all ages]
The Secret Super Inclusive Free Week Art Party with Party Wolfe, Guacamole Police, Alex ALCO, Zinda at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
Thor & Friends, Cooper McBean (From The Devil Makes Three), Jordan O'Jordan, Little Marzarn at Rio Rita (1203 Chicon St.) [8pm, donations accepted, 21+]
Kathryn Legendre, Sour Bridges, Jomo & The Possum Posse at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, free]
DJs No Kid$ & Diggy Dutch at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]

Monday, January 7, 2019 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with Wolf/Claus, East Side Blues Syndicate Blues Jam at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]
BOOHER, Austin Leonard Jones, and David Israel at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, January 8, 2019 [link]


Tom Crail Trio + More! at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
The Breaks, Doeman Dyna at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
Forever Starts Today, Casino AM, Offended By Everything, Rare Bloom at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 9, 2019 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Mamalarky, Lolita Lynne, Being Dead, Indoor Creature at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Butta 'N' Jam, Open Mic with Haydon Hoodoo, D-Madness Project at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [5pm, free]
Hippo (Single Release), Cheap Wave, Ooni, Motion Planet at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Nerd Nite Austin with Guest Speakers at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Thursday, January 10, 2019 [link]


Cracker, Camper Van Beethoven at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Cortége, Desilu, Whole Milk (Denver), Hand Me Down Adventure at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Hills and the Rivers at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages]
An Evening with Louisianna Purchase & Friends at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Dream Eater, Hex Boyfriend, Black Basements, The Dead Coats at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tone Royal, Branchside, Lil Boodang, Aggie, Phranykh P, Yung Lady, DJ Cold Sweat at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [18+]
Boys Noize at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Friday, January 11, 2019 [link]


Secular Music (First Night) with wolf eyes, street sects, bleeders, usa/mexico, thin skin, skeleton, chronophage at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [21+, fb]
Destination Unknown with DJ Honeypot at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Comethazine, Lil Gnar at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
MOB RULES (Rainbow.Dio tribute), Butcherwhite at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
DaveFest 4 with Inflatable Baptists, Sex Pump, Baby Got Bacteria, Adrian Conner, Chris Toast & The Jerks, The Dead Coats, Dharma Kings, Runescarred, Disko Wolves, Hellfury, The Boleys, Violent Night, Worm Suicide at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [6:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Hot crimes, nerve, Fools, Weaponry at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
gnash, Carlie Hanson, Guardin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Calpurnia, Lunar Vacation at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Otis Wilkins at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, January 12, 2019 [link]


Donna The Buffalo at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Rotten Mangos, Sex Pump, DJ Billie Buck at Ah Sing Den (1100 E 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
BowiElvis Fest at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Stonefield, Pearl Earl Wurve at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
SECULAR MUSIC (SECOND NIGHT) with wolf eyes, white suns, flesh narc, bromp treb, shit & shine, dog, mental abortion, blank hellscape at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: SMiiLE (Single Release Party), PR Newman, Van Mary, Christelle Miller at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
A$AP Mob vs. Odd Future Appreciation Night with DJ Prophetski, DJ Panda at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
Casa de Calacas, Plan Sonidero, Huerta Culture at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Weird, The Really Rottens, Whole Milk at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
DaveFest 4 with Pickles, the texicano folk rock punk, Stupid Drama, Hamell On Trial, Burn Ban, Yikes!, Black Thorn Halo, Hans Gruber And The Die Hards, Sniper 66, Thunderhäg, The Beaumonts, CHUCK BUCKET, The Butts, Days N Daze at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [6:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
The Murder City Devils, Deep Creep at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Quiet Events presents: Quiet Clubbing A-TX Style with 3 djs at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Drake Bell at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Jesse McCartney - The Resolution Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 13, 2019 [link]


Bayside (acoustic), Kayleigh Goldsworthy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Dregs, Dirty Few (Denver, CO), Broken Gold, Leather Pants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: with Robby, Semihelix, Delicate Boys at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Music of The Beatles for Kids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11am & 1pm, all ages]

Monday, January 14, 2019 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]

Tuesday, January 15, 2019 [link]


The Districts, Deeper at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Los TexManiacs at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Savage Poor at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]

Wednesday, January 16, 2019 [link]


Chrome Sparks at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Transit Method at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, January 17, 2019 [link]


Meshell Ndegeocello, Hanna Benn at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
INSTANT LEFTOVERS VOL. 3 RELEASE SHOW with Ama, Being Dead, Hi, Gene, Strange Mother at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
12th Planet, Shlump, Gentlemens Club, Infekt at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
HARD TIMES: EMO NIGHT with DJ King Ding at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, RSVP]
Monte Montgomery, Eric Johnson at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm]
Magic Beans, Kitchen Dwellers at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Friday, January 18, 2019 [link]


Poi Dog Pondering With Abra Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
AMF + KUTX Present The NEXT with Western Youth, Alesia Lani, Superfónicos, Kalu & the Electric Joint, Shy Beast, Aaron Stephens, Otis Wilkins at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted]
Psychedelic Medicine: A Benefit For MAPS with Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Megafauna, Carrie Fussell (of Calliope Musicals), Technicolor Hearts, Sydney Wright, Synthemesc at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [free, donations accepted, fb]
16 The Olympus, Legendary Skies, Ziggurat at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, free]
7 Minutes In Heaven: A Celebration Of Esme Barrera (Girls Rock Camp Benefit) ft. Cigarettes After Sex, Ted Leo, Jim Ward, John Wesley Coleman, The John Pauls at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Zack Morgan at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Cory Reinisch at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, January 19, 2019 [link]


Poi Dog Pondering With Abra Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Cup of Ambition: A Dolly Parton Birthday Bash benefiting Front Steps with Dolly Parton (jk-but we might have drag queens) see notes below at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Crypt Trip, Voidstrider, White Dog, Rattlesnake Milk at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Planet Claire Presents Pleasure Venom, The Oysters, Goodgirl (HTX), Pollen Rx at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Blacktop Syndicate, Epic Death, Victims Of Sanity, Wild Tinderbox at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Snail Mail, Why Bonnie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
HONK!TX 2019 Fundraiser Show with Maracatu Texas, Moon Tower Brass Band, Yes Ma'am Brass Band, Dead Music Capital Band, Minor Mishap Marching Band, Boss Street at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages, fb]
Terry Allen at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, January 20, 2019 [link]


JON SPENCER & The HITmakers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Goldbloom, Typical Girls (San Marcos), Shutterr, Eternal Something at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]

Monday, January 21, 2019 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 [link]


Hi, How Are You Day 2019 Featuring performances by The Flaming Lips, Built To Spill, Yo La Tengo, The Moth and The Flame and Special Guests at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
Thursday – 20 Years: FULL COLLAPSE with Vein at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 [link]


Sumac, Divide and Dissolve, Tashi Dorji at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
TETRARCH at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Atmosphere, deM atlas, The Lioness, DJ Keezy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Joyce Manor, Jeff Rosenstock, Remember Sports at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Monster Truck at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, January 24, 2019 [link]


Kids in a New Groove Concert Club featuring Jackie Venson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Thursday – 20 Years: WAR ALL THE TIME with Vein at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
chump, Doofus, Crystal Rat, Malion at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Laura Gibson at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Marine Kimono (record release), She Sir, Apopka at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]

Friday, January 25, 2019 [link]


Robyn Hitchcock at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Los Lonely Boys, Los Lobos, Lisa Morales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Turkuaz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Lion Heights at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Parker Gispert (The Whigs), Ben Millburn at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Toro y Moi, Wet at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, January 26, 2019 [link]


Sunny Sauceda Y Todo Eso, J.R. Gomez Y Conjunto Bandits at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Brian Regan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Ruston Kelly at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Semihelix, MNKR (Denton), Spirals, Parker Clone at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Josh Rouse at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
magic giant, Castlecomer at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 18+]
Micah Shalom + The Babylonians at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Drama at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Perpetual Groove, Mamafesta at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Ruthie Foster at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Trance Classics with Binary Finary, MIKE Push, Trinitro at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+]
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, flor, Grizfolk at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, January 27, 2019 [link]


Soulfly, INCITE, Kataklysm at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Blackberry Smoke, Chris Shiflett at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
paris_monster w/ interrobang at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]

Monday, January 28, 2019 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]
Musicares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music with Special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]
A. Sinclair at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Tuesday, January 29, 2019 [link]


Hunny, Hockey Dad, Queen of Jeans at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Rebecca Loebe at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, January 30, 2019 [link]


Bottle Rockets at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Long Center Concert Club presents Whitney Rose with Whitney Rose at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Cadillac Three, Shea Abshier at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, January 31, 2019 [link]


Rebelution, Iya Terra at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
tony macalpine at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Black Tiger Sex Machine, Lektrique at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
BOOGIE T.RIO, Mersiv, Vampa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
Alex Cameron & Roy Malloy at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
WifisFuneral, Robb Bank$ at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, February 1, 2019 [link]


Joe Henry: Solo Performance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Disney's DCappella at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
marty friedman, Immortal Guardian at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Warbly Jets at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Rex the Dog at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
jstjr at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, February 2, 2019 [link]


Driver Friendly, En Banc, Grand Child at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Annual Bob Marley Birthday Bash with The Mau Mau Chaplains, Hail Marley! at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]

Sunday, February 3, 2019 [link]


King Princess at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, January 4, 2019 [link]


Current Joys at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 6, 2019 [link]


Michael Angelo Batio, Hellgrimm at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Jacob Banks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 7, 2019 [link]


TC Superstar, Belcurve, North by North (CHI), Mountebank at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
"CREME DE LA DREGS" with Dina Martina at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Tracyanne & Danny at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Main Squeeze at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Neko Case at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
MadeInTYO, Thutmose, Key! at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Resinated, Roots of a Rebellion, Th3rd Coast Roots at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Soccer Mommy, Hovvdy, Motiongazer at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
J.Worra at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
KONGOS, Fitness at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Drew Fish Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real w/ the Texas K.G.B. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Cavetown at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Quinn DeVeaux, Jai Malano at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:15pm, 18+]
An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Cursive, Summer Cannibals, Campdogzz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Anuhea at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm, 18+]
The Knocks, Young & Sick, Blu Detiger at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 10, 2019 [link]


Gold Leather, Desilu, North by North, Chill Russell at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Music of Willie Nelson for Kids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11am & 1pm, all ages]
Corb Lund at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, February 12, 2019 [link]


Matt Nathanson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Lee "Scratch" Perry, Subatomic Soundsystem at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Murder By Death, J Roddy Walston at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 [link]


Brent Cobb at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 14, 2019 [link]


Dawn & Hawkes at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Saxon, Ignitor, S.A. Territories at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Lunice at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Mineral at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Heartbreakers Valentines Ball with The Damn Torpedoes, Patricia Vonne, Dr. Joe, DJ No Kid$ at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, February 15, 2019 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Pat Green at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
INCENDIARY at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jeff Dunham Passively Aggressive at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Alan Walker at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, 18+]
KUTX The Breaks presents: Love Lockdown with Alesia Lani, Malik, Harry Edohoukwa, parallelephants, Lesly Reynaga, joaq.n at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Clear Soul Forces at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Bayonne (Album Release) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
i_o at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
The Kooks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, February 16, 2019 [link]


Great Lake Swimmers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bethel Music presents Victory Tour with special guest Tasha Cobbsu at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Slothrust at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Alan Doyle at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7pm]
Challenge Mania Live with Derrick Kosinsk, Scott Yager, Nelson Thomas, Hunter Barfield at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [1:00pm, all ages]
That BIG 80's Party with DJ Dave Paul at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Luttrell at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]

Sunday, February 17, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, February 18, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 [link]


The Aces at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, February 21, 2019 [link]


Throwing Shade Live 2018: There's No Place Like Condo Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Expendables, Ballyhoo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
VHS Collection at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, February 22, 2019 [link]


Hayes Carll at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Post Animal, Ron Gallo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hippie Sabotage, Sebastian Paul at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Book Of Love at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Boombox Cartel at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Mozes and The Firstborn, The Parrots at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Moon Hooch, Aramboa at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dorothy, Spirit Animal at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Clutch at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Reddening West, Much 2 Much, Deer Fellow at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 24, 2019 [link]


Nina Nesbitt at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
I'm With Her at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, February 26, 2019 [link]


The Black Queen, Uniform, KANGA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Gungor, The Brilliance at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 27, 2019 [link]


The 37th Annual Austin Music Awards at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Daughters, Blanck Mass at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Noname at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
White Thrash, JFK and The Conspiracy, Creepshow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm]
Jared & The Mill, Chief White Lightning at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
Dropkick Murphys, Booze & Glory, Lenny Lashley, Amigo The Devil at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]

Thursday, February 28, 2019 [link]


Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Becoming: An Intimate Conversation with Michelle Obama at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Damien Jurado at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Nashville Pussy, Speedealer, Blackeyed Vermillion at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 1, 2019 [link]


Bill Maher at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Adia Victoria at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ripe, The Brook & The Bluff at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Welcome to Night Vale with Mal Blum at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
SuperSuckers, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
LP - Heart To Mouth Tour 2019 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm]
Jukebox the Ghost, The Mowgli's at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby, Bitforce, Descendants of Erdrick, DJ Shasta Rock at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Zombies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The BellRays, The Ghost Wolves, The Atom Age at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Band CAMINO, Hardcastle at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, March 3, 2019 [link]


The Interrupters at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 5, 2019 [link]


JOHN 5 and The Creatures, Jared James Nichols at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Saves The Day, Remo Drive, Mighty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Oh Pep! at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, March 6, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Lowland Hum at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Big Something, Aqueous at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, March 8, 2019 [link]


Far From Here Tour with Graves at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Monday, March 18, 2019 [link]


Switchfoot, Colony House, Tyson Motsenbocker at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 [link]


Conan Gray at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


Elevation Worship Hallelujah Here Below Tour 2019 with Cody Carnes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Yaeji at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 [link]


grandson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 [link]


Ella Mai at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
State Champs, Our Last Night at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5pm]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Andrea Gibson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


Chelsea Cutler, Anthony Russo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime - Stand By Your Van Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


Hozier, Jade Bird at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


Bronze Radio Return, Wildermiss at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 4, 2019 [link]


Alec Baldwin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Friday, April 5, 2019 [link]


The Mavericks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Sales at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 6, 2019 [link]


Jenny Lewis at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Sunday, April 7, 2019 [link]


Citizen Cope at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 [link]


The Dip at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 [link]


Brothers Osborne, Devon Gilfillian at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 11, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Friday, April 12, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Austin Pancakes and Booze Art Show with tbd at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Saturday, April 13, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Midnight at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Quinn XCII, Ashe, Christian French at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 20, 2019 [link]


Snow Patrol at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Sunday, April 21, 2019 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 [link]


Robin Trower at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, April 25, 2019 [link]


Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
FKJ at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 27, 2019 [link]


Night Beats at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]

Sunday, April 28, 2019 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, May 3, 2019 [link]


The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka, Sonic Titan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 5, 2019 [link]


Lovett or Leave It at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 [link]


Girlpool, Hatchie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 11, 2019 [link]


Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, May 13, 2019 [link]


Lady Lamb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Idles, Fontaines DC at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 [link]


David Gray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, May 28, 2018 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2018 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, May 30, 2018 [link]


Jessie James Decker with special guest The Sisterhood Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, June 1, 2019 [link]


Imogen Heap, Guy Sigsworth (Frou Frou) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30p]

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 [link]


Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 7, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest with Bongripper, Youth Code at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
LANY at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 [link]


Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Sunday, June 30, 2019 [link]


Jon Bellion - The Glory Sound Prep Tour at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, October 25, 2019 [link]


Dane Cook at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]