Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning January 07, 2019



Monday, January 7, 2019 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with Wolf/Claus, East Side Blues Syndicate Blues Jam at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]
BOOHER, Austin Leonard Jones, and David Israel at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Monday Night Mashup with Arielle Laguette and Special Guests Lea'h Sampson & Daisy O'Connor at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm, free]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Sev and Ted, Conrad Keely, Sarah Ruth Alexander (Dallas), Gamma Velorum, Heavy Stars, dj vvv, DJ Recspec, Visuals by Vision System at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, January 8, 2019 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Gasoline Boots, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Tom Crail Trio + More! at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
The Breaks, Doeman Dyna at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
Naan Violence, Hartle Road, Angry Beige at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Forever Starts Today, Casino AM, Offended By Everything, Rare Bloom at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Jazz Jam Night at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Lounge Night w/ with Wilkinson's Quartet at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]

Wednesday, January 9, 2019 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
RIFF & RIFFS #9: NEW YEAR, NEW RIFFS with Boyd, Paperback, Kidlat, Danny Goodwin, Arielle Isaac Norman, Sam Harter, Chris Hills, James Kracht at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Mamalarky, Lolita Lynne, Being Dead, Indoor Creature at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Butta 'N' Jam, Open Mic with Haydon Hoodoo, D-Madness Project at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [5pm, free]
A Vulture Wake, Bobgoblin, Already Dead at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Hippo (Single Release), Cheap Wave, Ooni, Motion Planet at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Nerd Nite Austin with Guest Speakers at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Full Power Non Veg at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [inside, 8pm, 21+]
Motenko at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]

Thursday, January 10, 2019 [link]


Cracker, Camper Van Beethoven at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Freakiest Show (David Bowie Tribute) with members of Roky Moon and Bolt, American Sharks, The Sword, and featuring Smokin’ Joe Cornetti at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Cortége, Desilu, Whole Milk (Denver), Hand Me Down Adventure at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Hills and the Rivers at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [8:00pm, free, all ages]
Mode Dodeca, The Reploids, Pleb, Stampede Mesa, Andrea and Ally Show at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [6pm, free]
An Evening with Louisianna Purchase & Friends at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Covert Curiosity Presents John Wesley Coleman III, The Lewd Dudes, T. Englert, The Teddys at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Dream Eater, Hex Boyfriend, Black Basements, The Dead Coats at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Tone Royal, Branchside, Lil Boodang, Aggie, Phranykh P, Yung Lady, DJ Cold Sweat at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [18+]
Boys Noize at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
The Azmaris, Jon Londbom Power Trio!, Hard Proof DJs at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Foxtales, Sharks In the Deep End at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Brody Price, Sara Davis Regan at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
An Evening with Amy Atchley at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
Red On Yellow at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [10pm]

Friday, January 11, 2019 [link]


Pat Byrne at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Happy, Hollow (debut show), That Girl Dre, Fair City Fire at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Secular Music (First Night) with wolf eyes, street sects, bleeders, usa/mexico, thin skin, skeleton, chronophage at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [21+, fb]
Friday Night GetDown at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Destination Unknown with DJ Honeypot at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Comethazine, Lil Gnar at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
The Grackle Happy Hour Record Party with DJ Scotty Upton at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
MOB RULES (Rainbow.Dio tribute), Butcherwhite at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
Why Bonnie, FUVK, Hal. D, Skirts at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
DaveFest 4 with Inflatable Baptists, Sex Pump, Baby Got Bacteria, Adrian Conner, Chris Toast & The Jerks, The Dead Coats, Dharma Kings, Runescarred, Disko Wolves, Hellfury, The Boleys, Violent Night, Worm Suicide at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [6:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
Hot crimes, nerve, Fools, Weaponry at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
gnash, Carlie Hanson, Guardin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Italo Me Baby! Italian Disco featuring Gino Scaramuzza & DJ Balbueno at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9pm]
Calpurnia, Lunar Vacation at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Youngsville, Mountebank, The History Department at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Robin Alice, Datura at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+, fb]
A Scott Martin & Kyle Donovan Song Swap at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Otis Wilkins at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, January 12, 2019 [link]


Donna The Buffalo at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Modern Outsider 8th Anniversary with Moving Panoramas, Ume, Walker Lukens & Special Guests at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
BowiElvis Fest with Swimwear Department, Brian Scartocci, Henry and the Invisibles, and Pecos Hank at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Stonefield, Pearl Earl Wurve at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
SECULAR MUSIC (SECOND NIGHT) with wolf eyes, white suns, flesh narc, bromp treb, shit & shine, dog, mental abortion, blank hellscape at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: SMiiLE (Single Release Party), PR Newman, Van Mary, Christelle Miller at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+]
Trace of Lime, Have To Have, Crystal Rat, Dyldo and the Darlin's at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm, $5 suggested donation]
A$AP Mob vs. Odd Future Appreciation Night with DJ Prophetski, DJ Panda at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 18+, RSVP]
Casa de Calacas, Plan Sonidero, Huerta Culture at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Weird, The Really Rottens, Whole Milk at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm]
The Infinites, Late, Garbage Wives, Space Heat at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm, fb]
EARLY Howdy Gals Happy Hour with Carrie Fussell, Pelvis Wrestley, Sasha & The Valentines, Pixie Jean at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Cumbia Night at Hotel Vegas with El Tule at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10pm]
DaveFest 4 with Pickles, the texicano folk rock punk, Stupid Drama, Hamell On Trial, Burn Ban, Yikes!, Black Thorn Halo, Hans Gruber And The Die Hards, Sniper 66, Thunderhäg, The Beaumonts, CHUCK BUCKET, The Butts, Days N Daze at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [6:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
The Murder City Devils, Big Business, Deep Creep (Ex Pretty Girls Make Graves) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Crudo Fest Vol. 15 with Kinetic Discord, Reinforce, Disowned, The Terrorists, Saintpeeler, The Brank at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Quiet Events presents: Quiet Clubbing A-TX Style with 3 djs at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Drake Bell at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Jesse McCartney - The Resolution Tour, Whitney Woerz at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Rey Arteaga, Bamako Airlines, Aicha Wambaya at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
KOOP Radio Birthday Bash with The Wagoneers, The Peterson Brothers, Monte Warden and the Dangerous Few at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [6:00pm]
Jimmy Dreams at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Lost Cosmos, Mrs. Glass at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]
San Saba County, Wiretree at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:30pm]
Sarah Dossey, Mike Hidalgo, James Jean at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Calpurnia (Signing Only) at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [11am]

Sunday, January 13, 2019 [link]


Them Duqaines at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Bayside (acoustic), Kayleigh Goldsworthy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:30pm]
Dregs, Dirty Few (Denver, CO), Broken Gold, Leather Pants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Jazz Brunch with McMillan's Blue JazzThang at Central Market West Gate (4521 West Gate Blvd) [free, all ages, fb]
Planet Claire Presents Carry Fussell, Sara Houser, Megan Diana (Portland) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [5:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: with Robby, Semihelix, Delicate Boys at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Love You Brunches w/ guests at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [3pm, free]
Gasoline Boots, Darwin’s Finches, Youth and Canvas at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
The Music of The Beatles for Kids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11am & 1pm, all ages]
Raw Sugar - Double Trouble Slow Jams on Vinyl at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Slow Cooked at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Gospel Brunch: Disciples of Joy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
The Glitch Mob at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]

Monday, January 14, 2019 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with Wolf/Clauss at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7pm, free, fb]
Bleached Roses, Carry Illinois, Tyler Jordan & The Negative Space at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, fb]
Tragic Mondays with Bonnie Whitmore & the Sad Girls at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, January 15, 2019 [link]


The Districts, Deeper at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Christopher Cody Meacham and the Yeggs, The Campfire Gypsies, Matt Schmidt, Conner Stephens at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8pm, free]
Los TexManiacs at The Backstage at El Mercado (1302 S. 1st St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
The Savage Poor at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Jazz Jam Night at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Christina Cavazos, Daniel Fernandez, John Michael Sherry at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]

Wednesday, January 16, 2019 [link]


Butta 'N' Jam, Wednesday Open Mic, D-Madness Project at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [5pm, free]
Chrome Sparks at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Transit Method at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Project S.N.A.R.E, Datri Bean, Neshama Alheem at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Motenko at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]

Thursday, January 17, 2019 [link]


Meshell Ndegeocello, Hanna Benn at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
INSTANT LEFTOVERS VOL. 3 RELEASE SHOW with Ama, Being Dead, Hi, Gene, Strange Mother at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Nite School Presents Club Scam, Flatliner, Sine, n/a, DJ Curse Mackey, Scorpio at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
12th Planet, Shlump, Gentlemens Club, Infekt at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
HARD TIMES: EMO NIGHT with DJ King Ding at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, RSVP]
English Teeth, Le Resistance Ensemble, Delivery Service, JM Stevens at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm]
Monte Montgomery, Eric Johnson, Christopher Cross at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm]
Magic Beans, Kitchen Dwellers at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Third Thursday Enrique Legarreta & Mariachi Continental, SugaRee at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm]
Cat Clemons & Friends at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Wild Moccasins, DEGA, TC Superstar at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Friday, January 18, 2019 [link]


Poi Dog Pondering With Abra Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
AMF + KUTX Present The NEXT with Western Youth, Alesia Lani, Superfónicos, Kalu & the Electric Joint, Shy Beast, Aaron Stephens, Otis Wilkins at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted]
Psychedelic Medicine: A Benefit For MAPS with Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Megafauna, Carrie Fussell (of Calliope Musicals), Technicolor Hearts, Sydney Wright, Synthemesc at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [free, donations accepted, fb]
16 The Olympus, Legendary Skies, Ziggurat at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8:00pm, free]
7 Minutes In Heaven: A Celebration Of Esme Barrera (Girls Rock Camp Benefit) ft. Cigarettes After Sex, Ted Leo, Jim Ward, John Wesley Coleman, The John Pauls at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Zack Morgan & Friends Superjam at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm, all ages]
JJ Grey & Mofro, The Commonheart at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
“Driftwood Nights” w/ Cory Reinisch at Vista Brewing (13551 RM 150, Driftwood) [+] [6:30pm]
Joan Of Arc at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, January 19, 2019 [link]


Poi Dog Pondering With Abra Moore at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Cup Of Ambition: A Dolly Parton Birthday Bash benefiting Front Steps with Mary Bryce (SMiiLE), Michael Booher (BOOHER), Lolita Carroll (Lolita Lynn), Elsa Cross, Rober Ellis, Mariclaire Glaeser (Shy Beast), Sara Houser (Löwin), Kalu James (Kalu & The Electric Joint), Tricky Jones (Oh Honey No, Heart Byrne), Walker Lukens & McKenzie Rose (Walker Lukens & The Side Arms), Carson McHone, Elizabeth McQueen (Asleep At The Wheel), Mélat, Acey Monaro (Go Fever), James Petralli (White Denim), David Ramirez, Cory Reinisch (Harvest Theives), Leslie Sisson (Moving Panoramas), Cara Tillman (Moving Panoramas), Jackie Venson, Deidre Gott at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages, fb]
Crypt Trip, Voidstrider, White Dog, Rattlesnake Milk at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Planet Claire Presents Pleasure Venom, The Oysters, Goodgirl (HTX), Pollen Rx at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Blacktop Syndicate, Epic Death, Victims Of Sanity, Wild Tinderbox at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+, fb]
Karaoke Underground at Indian Roller Boutique Roadhouse [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Snail Mail, Why Bonnie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
HONK!TX 2019 Fundraiser Show with Maracatu Texas, Moon Tower Brass Band, Yes Ma'am Brass Band, Dead Music Capital Band, Minor Mishap Marching Band, Boss Street at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages, fb]
Terry Allen at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Sarah Grace at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm]
Motenko & Alyssa Grace at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Kody West at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, January 20, 2019 [link]


JON SPENCER & The HITmakers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Goldbloom, Typical Girls (San Marcos), Shutterr, Eternal Something at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Slow Cooked at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Gospel Brunch: Shields of Faith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
That 1 Guy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Monday, January 21, 2019 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]
Tragic Mondays with Bonnie Whitmore & the Sad Girls at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 [link]


Hi, How Are You Day 2019 Featuring performances by The Flaming Lips, Built To Spill, Yo La Tengo, The Moth and The Flame and Special Guests at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
Thursday – 20 Years: FULL COLLAPSE with Vein at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Jazz Jam Night at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Lounge Night w/ with Steel Betty at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 [link]


Sumac, Divide and Dissolve, Tashi Dorji at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Sure, Unpopular, The Naked Tungs, Texas Don & the Toxic City Psychos at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
TETRARCH at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Atmosphere, deM atlas, The Lioness, DJ Keezy at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Joyce Manor, Jeff Rosenstock, Remember Sports at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Motenko at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Monster Truck at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, January 24, 2019 [link]


Kids in a New Groove Concert Club featuring Jackie Venson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Thursday – 20 Years: WAR ALL THE TIME with Vein at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
chump, Doofus, Crystal Rat, Malion at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Laura Gibson at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]
Marine Kimono (record release), She Sir, Apopka at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Cat Clemons & Friends at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Hunt Sales at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, January 25, 2019 [link]


Robyn Hitchcock at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
Los Lonely Boys, Los Lobos, Lisa Morales at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Turkuaz at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+]
Dorothy Four x OUTER LIMIT Present with Dude Elsberry, Church Girls (PA), Vonne, Poly Action at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Third Annual State of the Uterus with Chulita Vinyl Club, DJ GirlFriend ATX, p1nkstar at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [6:00pm, 18+, fb]
Lion Heights at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Parker Gispert (The Whigs), Ben Millburn at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ben Balmer & Friends at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Toro y Moi, Wet at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
Parker Gispert at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Otto von Schirach, Doormouse, Daed, pulseCoder, Midi Fister, Weird Violence, Space Cumboy, BoyzIVMen at 523 Thompson Ln [8pm, fb]

Saturday, January 26, 2019 [link]


Sunny Sauceda Y Todo Eso, J.R. Gomez Y Conjunto Bandits at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Brian Regan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Ruston Kelly at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Semihelix, MNKR (Denton), Bliss Motel, Parker Clone at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Josh Rouse at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Wolfpack Tour featuring convolk, Beamon, JOULE$, 6obby, James Colt, $avage Gasp, Keshore, maxtaylor, skylarallen, heartbreakP, Lukrative at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [8pm, fb]
The Devil Makes Three, Lost Dog Street Band at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
magic giant, Castlecomer at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [6:00pm, 18+]
Micah Shalom + The Babylonians at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Drama at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Perpetual Groove, Mamafesta at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Ruthie Foster at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Trance Classics with Binary Finary, MIKE Push, Trinitro at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 18+]
Madisons, The Lonesome Heroes at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10pm]
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, flor, Grizfolk at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]
toLoveandRescue at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30pm]

Sunday, January 27, 2019 [link]


Soulfly, INCITE, Kataklysm at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7pm]
Blackberry Smoke, Chris Shiflett at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
paris_monster w/ interrobang at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Slow Cooked at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Gospel Brunch: Kings of Harmony Plus One at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [10:30am]
Cade Foehner at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
ATX Food Truck Festival #5 at Barton Creek Square Mall (2901 S Capital of Texas Hwy) [12pm]

Monday, January 28, 2019 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [free, fb]
Musicares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music with Special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages]
Tragic Mondays with Bonnie Whitmore & the Sad Girls at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
A. Sinclair at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Tuesday, January 29, 2019 [link]


Hunny, Hockey Dad, Queen of Jeans at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Carry Illinois, Willetta (Phoenix), Michael Parallax, Pelvis Wrestley at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
DEEP FRIED BRASS TUESDAYS with big wy's brass band, honey made at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Jazz Jam Night at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Rebecca Loebe at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, January 30, 2019 [link]


Bottle Rockets at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Long Center Concert Club presents Whitney Rose with Whitney Rose at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Cadillac Three, Kyle Daniel at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Motenko at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]
Black Sabbitch at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Thursday, January 31, 2019 [link]


Rebelution, Iya Terra at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Neon Rainbows 90's Country Night with DJ GirlFriend ATX, Boi Orbison at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, fb]
tony macalpine at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+]
Black Tiger Sex Machine, Lektrique at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
BOOGIE T.RIO, Mersiv, Vampa at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
A Point on a Slow Curve with Mother Octopus, Niemand at The Museum of Human Achievement [+] [6:30pm, fb]
Alex Cameron & Roy Malloy at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
WifisFuneral, Robb Bank$ at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Bumper Jacksons at the Long Center Rollins Studio Theater (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+] [7:30pm]
Cat Clemons & Friends at Stay Gold (1910 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm]

Friday, February 1, 2019 [link]


Joe Henry: Solo Performance at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Disney's DCappella at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Howdy Gals Presents Continental Drift, TC Superstar, Pleasure Venom, Hey Cowboy, DJ Synthemesc at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
marty friedman, Immortal Guardian at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Vibe Vessel Voyage with Joyce Muniz, Robert Roman, Enter The Dao at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm]
Warbly Jets at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Rex the Dog at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
jstjr at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
The Bright Light Social Hour at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, February 2, 2019 [link]


Driver Friendly, En Banc, Grand Child at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Annual Bob Marley Birthday Bash with The Mau Mau Chaplains, Hail Marley! at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Devotchka, Neyla Pekarek at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm]

Sunday, February 3, 2019 [link]


King Princess at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, January 4, 2019 [link]


Current Joys at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, January 5, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [free, all ages, byob, fb]

Wednesday, February 6, 2019 [link]


Michael Angelo Batio, Hellgrimm at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Jacob Banks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 7, 2019 [link]


TC Superstar, Belcurve, North by North (CHI), Mountebank at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
"CREME DE LA DREGS" with Dina Martina at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Tracyanne & Danny at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Main Squeeze at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Neko Case at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [8pm]
MadeInTYO, Thutmose, Key! at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Resinated, Roots of a Rebellion, Th3rd Coast Roots at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Soccer Mommy, Hovvdy, Motiongazer at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
J.Worra at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
KONGOS, Fitness at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Drew Fish Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
Mamahawk at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real w/ the Texas K.G.B. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Cavetown at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Quinn DeVeaux, Jai Malano at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:15pm, 18+]
An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Cursive, Summer Cannibals, Campdogzz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Anuhea at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm, 18+]
The Knocks, Young & Sick, Blu Detiger at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 10, 2019 [link]


Gold Leather, Desilu, North by North, Chill Russell at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Music of Willie Nelson for Kids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11am & 1pm, all ages]
Corb Lund at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, February 12, 2019 [link]


Matt Nathanson at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Lee "Scratch" Perry, Subatomic Soundsystem at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Murder By Death, J Roddy Walston at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 [link]


Brent Cobb at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 14, 2019 [link]


Dawn & Hawkes at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
Saxon, Ignitor, S.A. Territories at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Lunice at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Mineral at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Heartbreakers Valentines Ball with The Damn Torpedoes, Patricia Vonne, Dr. Joe, DJ No Kid$ at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Friday, February 15, 2019 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Pat Green at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
INCENDIARY at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Jeff Dunham Passively Aggressive at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Alan Walker at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, 18+]
KUTX The Breaks presents: Love Lockdown with Alesia Lani, Malik, Harry Edohoukwa, parallelephants, Lesly Reynaga, joaq.n at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Clear Soul Forces at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Bayonne (Album Release) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
i_o at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
The Kooks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
Emo Nite LA at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, February 16, 2019 [link]


Great Lake Swimmers at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bethel Music presents Victory Tour with special guest Tasha Cobbsu at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Slothrust at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Alan Doyle at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7pm]
Sorted Scoundrels, All Monster Attack, Zero Percent, Eastside Suicides, The Weird at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
Challenge Mania Live with Derrick Kosinsk, Scott Yager, Nelson Thomas, Hunter Barfield at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [1:00pm, all ages]
That BIG 80's Party with DJ Dave Paul at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Luttrell at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]

Sunday, February 17, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, February 18, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
The Aces at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, February 21, 2019 [link]


Throwing Shade Live 2018: There's No Place Like Condo Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Expendables, Ballyhoo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
VHS Collection at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, February 22, 2019 [link]


Hayes Carll at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Post Animal, Ron Gallo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hippie Sabotage, Sebastian Paul at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
Moving Panoramas at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Book Of Love at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Boombox Cartel at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
FREDERICO7'S 'EXÓTICO AMERICANO' ALBUM RELEASE PARTY with Maracatú Texas, Manolo Black, Cilantro Boombox, Frederico7's, Kiko Villamizar at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Mozes and The Firstborn, The Parrots at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Moon Hooch, Aramboa at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dorothy, Spirit Animal at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Clutch at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Reddening West, Much 2 Much, Deer Fellow at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 24, 2019 [link]


Nina Nesbitt at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
I'm With Her at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, February 26, 2019 [link]


The Black Queen, Uniform, KANGA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Gungor, The Brilliance at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, February 27, 2019 [link]


The 37th Annual Austin Music Awards at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Daughters, Blanck Mass at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Noname at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
White Thrash, JFK and The Conspiracy, Creepshow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm]
Jared & The Mill, Chief White Lightning at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
Dropkick Murphys, Booze & Glory, Lenny Lashley, Amigo The Devil at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]

Thursday, February 28, 2019 [link]


Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Becoming: An Intimate Conversation with Michelle Obama at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Damien Jurado at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Nashville Pussy, Speedealer, Blackeyed Vermillion at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 1, 2019 [link]


Bill Maher at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Adia Victoria at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ripe, The Brook & The Bluff at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Welcome to Night Vale with Mal Blum at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
SuperSuckers, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
LP - Heart To Mouth Tour 2019 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm]
Jukebox the Ghost, The Mowgli's at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby, Bitforce, Descendants of Erdrick, DJ Shasta Rock at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Zombies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The BellRays, The Ghost Wolves, The Atom Age at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Band CAMINO, Hardcastle at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, March 3, 2019 [link]


The Interrupters at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 5, 2019 [link]


JOHN 5 and The Creatures, Jared James Nichols at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Saves The Day, Remo Drive, Mighty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Oh Pep! at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, March 6, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Lowland Hum at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Big Something, Aqueous at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]

Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, March 8, 2019 [link]


Far From Here Tour with Graves at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 13, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [10pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]

Monday, March 18, 2019 [link]


Switchfoot, Colony House, Tyson Motsenbocker at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [free, all ages, byob, fb]
Conan Gray at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


Elevation Worship Hallelujah Here Below Tour 2019 with Cody Carnes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Yaeji at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 [link]


grandson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 [link]


Ella Mai at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
State Champs, Our Last Night at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5pm]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Andrea Gibson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


Chelsea Cutler, Anthony Russo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime - Stand By Your Van Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


Hozier, Jade Bird at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Revivalists at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


Bronze Radio Return, Wildermiss at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 4, 2019 [link]


Alec Baldwin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Friday, April 5, 2019 [link]


The Mavericks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Sales at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 6, 2019 [link]


Jenny Lewis at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Sunday, April 7, 2019 [link]


Citizen Cope at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 [link]


The Dip at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 [link]


Brothers Osborne, Devon Gilfillian at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 11, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Friday, April 12, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Austin Pancakes and Booze Art Show with tbd at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Saturday, April 13, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Midnight at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Quinn XCII, Ashe, Christian French at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 20, 2019 [link]


Snow Patrol at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Sunday, April 21, 2019 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 [link]


Robin Trower at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, April 25, 2019 [link]


Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
FKJ at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 27, 2019 [link]


Night Beats at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]

Sunday, April 28, 2019 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, May 3, 2019 [link]


The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka, Sonic Titan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Sunday, May 5, 2019 [link]


Lovett or Leave It at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 [link]


Girlpool, Hatchie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 9, 2019 [link]


SoMo at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 11, 2019 [link]


Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, May 13, 2019 [link]


Lady Lamb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Idles, Fontaines DC at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 [link]


David Gray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, May 28, 2018 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2018 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, May 30, 2018 [link]


Jessie James Decker with special guest The Sisterhood Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, June 1, 2019 [link]


Imogen Heap, Guy Sigsworth (Frou Frou) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30p]

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 [link]


Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 7, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest with Bongripper, Youth Code at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
LANY at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 [link]


Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Sunday, June 30, 2019 [link]


Jon Bellion - The Glory Sound Prep Tour at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6pm]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, October 25, 2019 [link]


Dane Cook at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]