Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning February 04, 2019



Monday, February 4, 2019 [link]


As Cities Burn with creux, Mt. Grey, and Dozer TX at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Current Joys, Gap Girls, fuvk at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Maryann, The Canadian Sweetmen, David Israel, Search Party at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate, Wolf/Clauss at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Fly Horses Radio Presents The Function at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Camp Life, Two Kind, After Aristotle at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Brainwavve, Cracked Screen Protector, MSHR (Portland, OR), Capri Moon, Space Angel Hug, Grant Crosses Arms, DJ Progscot, DJ Malligator, Visuals on the patio by Vision System at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, February 5, 2019 [link]


Shutterr, Moniker (Richmond, VA), Erebus at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]
Crawfest with Vox n Moxy, Crawford Smith, Willow | Speaks at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Caroline Says, Little Mazarn, Margaret Chavez at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+]
Sasha and the Valentines, Chief Perch, Christine Renner, Sammy G at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9pm, free]
Yung Gravy, bbno$, Tiiiiiiiiiip at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Lazy K, Rizzo, Ryno at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Bleached Roses, Mary Bryce, Johnny Dango at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Cat Jaguar, Merry Jane & The Fondas, Cosmic Chaos at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
LIP (EP Release), The Gregs, Town Lake at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
The Lowdown and Out, Tan Mala, The Foundation, Patch at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [7:00pm, 21+]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians with Arielle Laguette, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at The Velveeta Room (521 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free]
Lounge Night with Christy Hays, Mike Schoenfeld at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]

Wednesday, February 6, 2019 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm]
Liz Burrito, 3Radio Tiger, Beauty Machine, Mason Kinard at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
No Play Music Presents Happy, Hollow, The Midgetmen, Ram Vela and the Easy Targets at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Michael Angelo Batio, Hellgrimm at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Butta 'N' Jam, Wednesday Open Mic, D-Madness Project at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [5pm, free]
Jeffery Olson Wednesdays at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Loteria, Dinner with Matt Gilchrest, The Teddys at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Jacob Banks, Jamie N Commons, Mélat at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Kalijah, Finite Fidelity, Trace Of Lime at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Safehouse Session #97 with Black Composers, invoke, XO Cello at Safehouse Sessions [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
The Big Fix at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [indoors, 7:30pm, 21+]
Jacob Banks at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
Altamesa at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, February 7, 2019 [link]


Daniel Romano, Buxton at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Spirit Ghost, Sasha and the Valentines, Baldemar (San Antonio), Sobbrs at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Black Flamingo Booking Presents Big Bill, Alex Riegelman & Friends, Pollen Rx, Strange Mother at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 18+, fb]
One Jack Move at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
TC Superstar, Belcurve, North by North (CHI), Mountebank at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
International Pop Overthrow Austin with Leisure McCorkle, The Mooks, Freddie Steady Krc, The Genders, Mount Pressmore at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
"CREME DE LA DREGS" with Dina Martina at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Colter Wall, Josh Morningstar at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm]
Ward Davis, Wayne Garner Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Colter Wall at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, February 8, 2019 [link]


Tracyanne & Danny, Photo Ops at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Main Squeeze at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
Copeland, From Indian Lakes, Many Rooms at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Glitterer, Narrow Head, Zeel, Glare at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Neko Case, Jennifer Castle at Bass Concert Hall (2350 Robert Dedman Dr., UT campus) [+] [7pm]
exhalants, Aneurysm (Boston, MA), Heavy Mantle (Baton Rouge, LA), Nerve at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Altamesa (Album Release Party), The Ghost Wolves, Chief White Lightning, Will Courtney and the Wild Bunch at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Destination Unknown with DJ Honeypot at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Vince Staples at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
MadeInTYO, Thutmose, Key! at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Eminence Ensemble, Collidoscope, Lunar Eclectic at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Panic! At The Disco, Two Feet at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Resinated, Roots of a Rebellion, Th3rd Coast Roots at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Grackle Happy Hour Record Party with DJ Scotty Upton at The Grackle (1700 E. 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Lola Tried (Tour Kickoff), Top Nachos, Mean Jolene, AMA at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [8pm, fb]
Dante Elephante, Otis the Destroyer, brother sports at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, fb]
International Pop Overthrow Austin with The SevenKims Trio, Wiretree, Rich Restaino, Ashbury Keys, Hope Irish at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Soccer Mommy, Hovvdy, Motiongazer at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Terri Hendrix Band with Lloyd Maines at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
J.Worra at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
Darrell Scott at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [9pm]
KONGOS, Fitness at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Drone Camp 2 with Polytrue, Travis Hill, Dromez, Niemand, Thor Harris at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, all ages, fb]
Indoor Creature, Synthemesc at Space 24 Twenty (2420 Guadalupe St.) [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Drew Fish Band, Jon Stork at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
Mamahawk at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, February 9, 2019 [link]


Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real w/ the Texas K.G.B. at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Magic City Hippies, Future Generations at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Croy and the Boys at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Cavetown, spookyghostboy at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [5pm, all ages]
Lucy Dacus, illuminati hotties at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
KVRX & KOOP RADIO PRESENT with Borzoi, The Gospel Truth, Hi, Gene, Prom Threat at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Wicked Saturday with DJ Devil Woman at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Warm Sugar (Residency) at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
The Gnarly at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [free, all ages, byob, fb]
The Haberdashers at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [8:30pm, free]
Where the Boys Are with DJ Arlini Martini, DJ Rock N Roll Animal at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Carnaval Brasileiro Austin at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Heavy Ritual, Duel, Lady Killer, voidstrider, Mortales at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Pacific, Carter Gardner, Jason Humber at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
¡Cumbia Night with El Tule at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Quinn DeVeaux, Jai Malano at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:15pm, 18+]
Saturday Matinees present: with Love Collector, Endless Sewer, Boom Gang at the Parlor (4301 B. Guadalupe) [+] [4:00pm, fb]
An Evening with Fleetwood Mac at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [8pm]
International Pop Overthrow Austin with The Pozers, The Hungry Onions, Danny Wilkerson, Lannie Flowers Band, The Soulphonics at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Cursive, Summer Cannibals, Campdogzz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Delbert McClinton at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Anuhea at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm, 18+]
The Knocks, Young & Sick, Blu Detiger at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Dillon Francis X Alison Wonderland: Lost My Mind Tour with DIABLO at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Vapor Caves at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm]
Anna Larson (Album Release), The Sanco Loop at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, RSVP, fb]

Sunday, February 10, 2019 [link]


Summer Dean at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
BAT CITY CINEMA PRESENTS Night of the Living Dead at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents:Most Modern, Born Twins, Dottie at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9pm, free, 21+, fb]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Gold Leather, Desilu, North by North, Chill Russell at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm, fb]
Star Parks, Fran (Chicago) at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Music of Willie Nelson for Kids at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11am & 1pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: New Soul Invaders at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Corb Lund, Jaida Dreyer at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
Dillon Francis X Alison Wonderland: Lost My Mind Tour with DIABLO at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Mineral at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Monday, February 11, 2019 [link]


Ringo Deathstarr, Moist Flesh, Borzoi at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Patrick Issahakian, The Aaron Clift Experiment, Spirals at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Parks/Peters/Thomson/Crail, CJ Boyd (CA), If Not I Than Who Then (VT), Tom Asselin (OR) + Adam Ostrar, Left Limbs, Visuals by EYEON, DJ Self Sabotage, Parham DJ at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, February 12, 2019 [link]


Matt Nathanson, Blu Sanders at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians! with The Soap Boxers, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [7:00pm, free]
The Nothing Song Presents: Fehrenbacher, Linen Closet, Borrisokane at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+]
Funkbox, OG Larry, Hooligan at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [free]
Lee "Scratch" Perry, Subatomic Soundsystem at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bleached Roses, RLTVS at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Adam Salinas’s Birthday with Rickshaw Billie’s Burger Patrol, Buzz Electro, Inuterus w/ DJ No Kid$ & Mas o Menos at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Murder By Death + J Roddy Walston & The Business, Jonny Fritz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
"Comedy Royalty Tour" featuring Kelsey Caine, Daniel Webb, Maggie Maye, Martin Urbano at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Aaron Carter, Lenerd, Justin Stone at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Ladies Night w/ with Moving Panoramas (trio), Lolita Lynne, Nichole Wagner, Blair Robbins, Lauren Diamond at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Fossil Arm, Luvweb, Catcher (HTX), Tilt at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Jeffery Olson Wednesdays at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Galentine’s Day 2019 with Destiny’s Child Tribute, Le Tigre Tribute, Van Mary, and Hex Boyfriend at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
One Jack Move, Sunrise Police, Foxi Moxi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Magna Carda, The Vapor Caves at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Safehouse Session #98 with Como Las Movies, Fertility House, Marcus Morales at Safehouse Sessions [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Peep Show: Boner Police Takeover with Zac Brooks, Lisa Friedrich, Nick Saverino at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Brent Cobb, Adam Hood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 14, 2019 [link]


Bidi Bidi Banda Valentine's Day with Caleb De Casper, Como Las Movies at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Dawn & Hawkes at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Presley Project at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, 21+, fb]
Saxon, Ignitor, S.A. Territories at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Lunice at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Howdy Galentines Day w/ Go Fever, Post Modern Girls, Claire Morales at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Valentine’s Day show with The Strokes vs. Interpol followed by Afterparty with Daft Punk Tribute at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Mineral at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Heartbreakers Valentines Ball with The Damn Torpedoes, Patricia Vonne, Dr. Joe, DJ No Kid$ at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Pearce The Band, Wojcik, Hills at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Robert Ellis at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, February 15, 2019 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Pat Green at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
INCENDIARY at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Deep Cross, Blank Hellscape, JT Whitfield, scan at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Rhyme & Reason with DJ Sir Henry at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Nite School Presents Hesh Hotel, Bragglights, Inflatable Robot, Alexis Ramirez (Cassette Release) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Vinyl Friday with Scott & Jason - Q's Crates at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Jeff Dunham Passively Aggressive at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Alan Walker at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, 18+]
KUTX The Breaks presents: Love Lockdown with Alesia Lani, Malik, Harry Edohoukwa, parallelephants, Lesly Reynaga, joaq.n at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Clear Soul Forces at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
An Electric Sermon: Kay Odyssey, King Country, Wurve, Modular Sun at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bayonne (Album Release) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
i_o at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]

The Kooks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SMiiLE Double Single Release Valentine's Bash with TC Superstar, The Millbrook Estates, Pelvis Wrestley at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
Emo Nite LA at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Leche at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, February 16, 2019 [link]


Great Lake Swimmers, Native Harrow at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bethel Music presents Victory Tour with special guest Tasha Cobbsu at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Heay Led (Led Zeppelin Tribute Band), Room Full Of Doors, Alaniz (Alanis Morissette Tribute Band) at Anderson Mill Pub (10401 Anderson Mill Rd) [8:00pm, fb]
Slothrust at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Swass X with Pinkish Black, Lou Rebecca, Burnt Skull, Berkeley & Jonathan, Weird Violence at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+, fb]
Slaughterstein, Rei Clone (Denton), Rosegarden Funeral Party (Dallas), Jess Ledbetter at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Brixtoria Secret No. 5 with Fitnez n Hellth at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Warm Sugar (Residency), The Fontanelles at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Alan Doyle at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Daniel Francis Doyle & the Dreams (Cassette Release), Hi, Gene (Record Release), Hidden Ritual, Jana Horn at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Totally Wired with DJ Scotty Upton at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Questlove (3hr DJ Set) with special guest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Mamahawk, Shy Beast, Torre Blake at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
12th Annual Chili Cold Blood Chili Cook-Off with Chili Cold Blood, Pure Luck, Red On Yellow, Missy Beth & The Morning Afters at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [12:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
Islands of Pear, AM Feelgood, Chancla Fight Club, D'bloom at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Housewarming, Cool American (solo), Claire Puckett from Hikes Happy Hour Show at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Mike and the Moonpies at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Microsessions with Linen Closet, Barbara Nesbitt, Andy Macintyre at Imagine Art (2830 Real St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Nowherebound, Sammy Kay, Threes Away, Seth Anderson, Despero at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Sorted Scoundrels, All Monster Attack, Zero Percent, Eastside Suicides, The Weird at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
Challenge Mania Live with Derrick Kosinsk, Scott Yager, Nelson Thomas, Hunter Barfield at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [1:00pm, all ages]
That BIG 80's Party with DJ Dave Paul at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Luttrell at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
Juice at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
G. Love & Special Sauce at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 17, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Candler Wilkinson, Los Pines, The Elroys at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Gospel Brunch: The Spiritualettes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Go Fever at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Monday, February 18, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Another Brick in the Wall at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
The Brevet at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 [link]


IHax, Woke Bloke, Gympho at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Bleached Roses, Nick Bloom, Christinne Renner at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Joseph Mach & The Lighthearts at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [8:00pm]

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Rihanna's Birthday Reign with DJ GirlFriend ATX at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Jeffery Olson Wednesdays at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
ABBA MANIA at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Aces at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, February 21, 2019 [link]


exhalants, Treadles (NOLA), MeanGirls, Paperback at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Throwing Shade Live 2018: There's No Place Like Condo Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Expendables, Ballyhoo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Funkotron at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Dylan Disaster at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Jane Claire and Butcher Bear, DJ Kay Cali, P1nkstar, Y2K (yung kwane), Kinder, and maybe some more friends at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
VHS Collection at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Hayes Carll at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, February 22, 2019 [link]


Hayes Carll at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Post Animal, Ron Gallo at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KUTX Presents: Moving Panoramas ("In Two" Record Release), Mean Jolene, Midcentury at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Hollow Down (Humboldt County, CA), Mr. Lewis & The Funeral 5, Ole Creepy, Pelican Johnny at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
"Comedy for Musicians but Everyone is Welcome” with Fred Armisen at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
cosmico, a. sinclair, slomo drags, penny loafer pr at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Pretty Little Thieves at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Cielo Drive, Mean Motor Scooter (Fort Worth, TX), Cosmic Chaos, Modular Sun, Mother Water House at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [7:30pm, donations accepted]
Hippie Sabotage, Sebastian Paul at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Synth Night featuring Sonic Twin, baij, Dream Data, sobbrs at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
Moving Panoramas at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Book Of Love at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Warm Sugar (Residency) at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Boombox Cartel at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
FREDERICO7'S 'EXÓTICO AMERICANO' ALBUM RELEASE PARTY with Maracatú Texas, Manolo Black, Cilantro Boombox, Frederico7's, Kiko Villamizar at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Grimy Styles, Bum Lucky at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Dude Elsberry at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Mozes and The Firstborn, The Parrots at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Moon Hooch, Elena Shirin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dorothy, Spirit Animal at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Clutch at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Reddening West, Much 2 Much, Deer Fellow at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Sunday, February 24, 2019 [link]


Nina Nesbitt at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
I'm With Her at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Pollen Rx, Daymaker (Chicago), Real Dom (Chicago), Carrie Fussell at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Gospel Brunch: The Gospel Stars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Clark Beckham at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Monday, February 25, 2019 [link]


Mother Water House, Mouton (AR), The Teddys at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]

Tuesday, February 26, 2019 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with The Banisters, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [free]
The Black Queen, Uniform, KANGA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
UNDERGROUND TUESDAYS with Tech Revival, v!nny, Forerunners at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Bleached Roses, Anna Larson at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Gungor, The Brilliance at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Lounge Night with Bad Boy Croy (of Croy & the Boys) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]

Wednesday, February 27, 2019 [link]


The 37th Annual Austin Music Awards at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Daughters, Blanck Mass at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Daphne Tunes, Ama, Michael Bain (of Sun June) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Noname at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Jeffery Olson Wednesdays at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
White Thrash, JFK and The Conspiracy, Creepshow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm]
Jared & The Mill, Chief White Lightning at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
Dropkick Murphys, Booze & Glory, Lenny Lashley, Amigo The Devil at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]

Thursday, February 28, 2019 [link]


Teddy Glass (Record Release), Marmalakes, Jordan Moser, Eden at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bubblegum Octopus (New Jersey), Watabou (Michigan), body tape, JT Whitfield, Astral Violet (visuals) at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [18+]
Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Jelly Ellington, aaron stephens, aaron stephens at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Becoming: An Intimate Conversation with Michelle Obama at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Damien Jurado at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dave Mason & Steve Cropper at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Nashville Pussy, Speedealer, Blackeyed Vermillion at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Gnawed, Dromez, Interior One, John Ingram, Watch Dog at 523 Thompson Ln [8pm, 18+]

Friday, March 1, 2019 [link]


Bill Maher at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
MouthBreather Booking Presents with Super Thief, Flender (HTX), Blank Hellscape, hotmom, Endless Sewer at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Yves Tumor at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Chromagnus (EP Release Party), The Well, Whit, Ruiners at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
Ladykiller, Jason Kane & The Jive, Dayeater, Wild Tinderbox at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Adia Victoria at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ripe, The Brook & The Bluff at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Welcome to Night Vale with Mal Blum at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
SuperSuckers, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
The Lil Smokies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
LP - Heart To Mouth Tour 2019 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm]
Jukebox the Ghost, The Mowgli's at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby, Bitforce, Descendants of Erdrick, DJ Shasta Rock at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Texas Independence Day with Cory Johnson, Fairbanks & The Lonesome Light at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
crypt trip, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Fogg (Fort Worth), Loteria at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Zombies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Project ATX6: Redemption Song - A Finale Concert with Carrie Fussell (of Calliope Musicals), Jacob Alan Jaeger, Nnedi Nebula and the Trouble in the Streets, Harvest Thieves, Georgia Parker and Big Cedar Fever, Booher at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The BellRays, The Ghost Wolves, The Atom Age at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
The Band CAMINO, Hardcastle at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]

Sunday, March 3, 2019 [link]


Amy Schumer at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Interrupters at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: Bells of Joy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Amy Ray Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Monday, March 4, 2019 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Jeff Tweedy, Buck Meek at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 5, 2019 [link]


JOHN 5 and The Creatures, Jared James Nichols at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Saves The Day, Remo Drive, Mighty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Oh Pep! at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, March 6, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Lowland Hum at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Big Something, Aqueous at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Safehouse Session #101 with Fanclub, Kady Rain, Black Basements at Safehouse Sessions [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]

Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, March 8, 2019 [link]


Far From Here Tour with Graves at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
WORHOL (Houston), Force Of Rage, Sacred Realms, The Knights Of Darkness at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Lady Fang, Lola Tried at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Trisomie 21, Trashlight at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm]
Gospel Brunch: The Gospel Stars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 12. 2019 [link]


Earth, Wind & Fire at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Day Of Reckoning 2019 with The Hazytones, Las Cruces, High Priestess, Red Beard Wall, Sabbath Crow, Stone Machine Electric, Dayeater, Wild Tinderbox, Suicide Cult, Forebode, Mortales, Duderonomy at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [3:30pm, fb]

Wednesday, March 13, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [10pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]

Friday, March 15, 2019 [link]


Franco Escamilla at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, March 16, 2019 [link]


Michael Carbonaro Live at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
OZZ (Ozzy Tribute band) at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Sunday, March 17, 2019 [link]


Kids Show O'Fun with Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am, free, all ages, fb]
One Night of Queen at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Monday, March 18, 2019 [link]


Switchfoot, Colony House, Tyson Motsenbocker at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [free, all ages, byob, fb]
PENTAGRAM (w/ Bobby Leibling), Brother Dege, Dirty Streets, Forebode at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Conan Gray at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


Elevation Worship Hallelujah Here Below Tour 2019 with Cody Carnes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Dylan Disaster at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Cherry Pools, Tillie at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
DreamGaze ATX II: Slow Crush, Highlands, Trauma Ray, Glare, Angel Aura at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
Puddles Pity Party at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Yaeji at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Electric Six, DaveTV at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Muse at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
DreamGaze ATX II: Grivo, Blushing, Vet Trip, Daze, Fun With Ether at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]

Sunday, March 24, 2019 [link]


Gospel Brunch: Shields of Faith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
3rd Annual Congo Square ATX Festival at the Vortex (2307 Manor Rd.) [+]

Monday, March 25, 2019 [link]


AGAINST THE CURRENT – Past Lives World Tour 2019 at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 [link]


Haters Roast – The Shady Tour 2019 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Blank Hellscape, Dull, Just Fine (San Antonio), Cave Light (MN) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
grandson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Houses at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 [link]


Ella Mai at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Grupo Fantasma at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
State Champs, Our Last Night at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5pm]
Ego Deaf at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Guster, Saintseneca at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Marcia’s 70th Birthday Ball Benefitting HOME and HAAM with Marcia Ball, Terrance Simien and The Zydeco Experience, Sonny Landreth, Tracy Nelson, Lou Ann Barton, Shelley King, Emily Gimble, Sarah Brown, Red Young, Floyd Domino, Nick Connolly, Johnny Nicholas at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm]
Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Grupo Fantasma at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
David Ball & That Carolina Sound featuring Warren and Marshall Hood at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Andrea Gibson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Christian Sparks and the Beatnik Bandits, Night Traveler, The Cover Letter, Cosmico at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


Mike Doughty Plays Soul Coughing's "Ruby Vroom", Wheatus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Chelsea Cutler, Anthony Russo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
eyehategod, The Obsessed, Mothership at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Epistrophy Arts presents Fire! (Gustafsson,Berthling, Werliin) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime - Stand By Your Van Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Rayland Baxter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


Hozier, Jade Bird at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Sedona Skies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Rayland Baxter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


Alec Benjamin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Bronze Radio Return, Wildermiss at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 4, 2019 [link]


The Bouncing Souls 30 Year Anniversary Tour with The Bronx, The Casualties, Crazy & The Brains at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 5, 2019 [link]


The Mavericks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Sales at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Austin Opera presents David T. Little's Soldier Songs by Beth Morrison Projects at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Contrabandits at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Stick Figure, The Movement, The Elovaters at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 6, 2019 [link]


Jenny Lewis at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Tyler Childers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 7, 2019 [link]


Citizen Cope at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Kids Show O'Fun with Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am, free, all ages, fb]
The Milk Carton Kids at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Tyler Childers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 [link]


The Dip at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 [link]


Stephen Kellogg at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Brothers Osborne, Devon Gilfillian at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 11, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)
SoDown at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 12, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Jackie Venson (CD Release) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Austin Pancakes and Booze Art Show with tbd at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Otis the Destroyer (EP Vinyl Release), Blushing at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Saturday, April 13, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
yob, Voivod, Amenra at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Midnight at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Quinn XCII, Ashe, Christian French at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 18, 2019 [link]


Red Not Chili Peppers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Olivia O’Brien at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 20, 2019 [link]


Snow Patrol at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Lil Mosey at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Psymbionic at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Shaws of Awe at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Beats Antique, Haywyre, Axel Thesleff at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 21, 2019 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Beach Fossils at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 [link]


Telekinesis, SONTALK at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Robin Trower at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
metal church, Images Of Eden at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Thursday, April 25, 2019 [link]


Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
FKJ at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Connan Mockasin at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 26, 2019 [link]


The Victor Wooten Band and The Wooten Woods Experience at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]

Saturday, April 27, 2019 [link]


The Church - Starfish at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Night Beats at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Parkway Drive, Killswitch Engage, After The Burial, Vein at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 28, 2019 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, April 29, 2019 [link]


CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Deerhunter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, May 3, 2019 [link]


The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka, Sonic Titan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 4, 2019 [link]


Chick Corea & Béla Fleck Duet at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, May 5, 2019 [link]


Lovett or Leave It at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 [link]


Girlpool, Hatchie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 [link]


Alien Weaponry (New Zealand) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Foxing with Now, Now at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 9, 2019 [link]


SoMo at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]

Friday, May 10, 2019 [link]


Steady Legend at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
St. Paul & The Broken Bones at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 11, 2019 [link]


Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]

Monday, May 13, 2019 [link]


Lady Lamb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Thursday, May 16, 2019 [link]


Todd Snider at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Idles, Fontaines DC at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Japanese House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]

Thursday, May 23, 2019 [link]


Peter Brötzmann (reeds), Heather Leigh (pedal steel) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Friday, May 24, 2019 [link]


Nick Waterhouse at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 [link]


David Gray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
BIG BALLS (AC/DC tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]

Tuesday, May 28, 2018 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2018 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, May 30, 2018 [link]


Jessie James Decker with special guest The Sisterhood Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, June 1, 2019 [link]


Imogen Heap, Guy Sigsworth (Frou Frou) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30p]

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 [link]


Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 7, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest with Bongripper, Youth Code at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
LANY at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, June 13, 2019 [link]


Hootie & The Blowfish, Barenaked Ladies at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, June 15, 2019 [link]


ROT Rally with Kings of Chaos, Richie Kotzen at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [8pm]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Friday, June 28, 2019 [link]


American Football at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 [link]


Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ocean Alley at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 30, 2019 [link]


Jon Bellion - The Glory Sound Prep Tour at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, July 9, 2019 [link]


Santana, The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
long beach dub allstars, the aggrolites, mike pinto at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, July 20, 2019 [link]


Jawbox at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, August 23, 2019 [link]


Bryan Ferry at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 28, 2019 [link]


Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, October 25, 2019 [link]


Dane Cook at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019 [fb]

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]