Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning February 11, 2019



Monday, February 11, 2019 [link]


Gary Clark Jr. "This Land" Album Preview at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [9:45pm, RSVP]
No Play Music Presents Dr Scientist, Tortuga Shades, Mohawk Bends at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Ringo Deathstarr, Moist Flesh, Borzoi at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Patrick Issahakian, The Aaron Clift Experiment, Spirals at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Parks/Peters/Thomson/Crail, CJ Boyd (CA), If Not I Than Who Then (VT), Tom Asselin (OR) + Adam Ostrar, Left Limbs, Visuals by EYEON, DJ Self Sabotage, Parham DJ at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, February 12, 2019 [link]


Matt Nathanson, Blu Sanders at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Comedians Interviewing Musicians! with The Soap Boxers, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Six Pack Comedy with Elizabeth Spears, Zac Brooks, Glenn Rose, Brett Ver Voort, Martin Henn, Nick Saverino, Fibrill, How I Quit Crack, Death Machine Broke, Crucifixion Nails at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Fehrenbacher, Linen Closet, Borrisokane at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+]
Funkbox, OG Larry, Hooligan at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [free]
Lee "Scratch" Perry, Subatomic Soundsystem at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bleached Roses, RLTVS, Tucker Jameson, Jim Hampton at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Adam Salinas’s Birthday with Rickshaw Billie’s Burger Patrol, Buzz Electro, Inuterus w/ DJ No Kid$ & Mas o Menos at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Murder By Death + J Roddy Walston & The Business, Jonny Fritz at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
"Comedy Royalty Tour" featuring Kelsey Caine, Daniel Webb, Maggie Maye, Martin Urbano at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Aaron Carter, Lenerd, Justin Stone at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Ladies Night w/ with Moving Panoramas (trio), Lolita Lynne, Nichole Wagner, Blair Robbins, Lauren Diamond at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Fossil Arm, Luvweb, Catcher (HTX), Tilt at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Valentine's Gay 2.0 with DJ GirlFriend ATX, Belladonna, p1nkstar at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Jeffery Olson, Andrew Stevens, Alex Peterson, Charlie Martin at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Galentine’s Day 2019 with Destiny’s Child Tribute, Le Tigre Tribute, Van Mary, and Hex Boyfriend at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Inside Tracks Featuring Alexis Ramirez at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 5pm, all ages]
One Jack Move, Sunrise Police, Foxi Moxi at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Magna Carda, The Vapor Caves at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
Safehouse Session #98 with Como Las Movies, Fertility House, Marcus Morales at Safehouse Sessions [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Austin Upchurch at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+]
Peep Show: Boner Police Takeover with Zac Brooks, Lisa Friedrich, Nick Saverino at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
Brent Cobb, Adam Hood at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, February 14, 2019 [link]


The Nightowls at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Bob Schneider & the Moonlight Orchestra featuring The Tosca Strings with special guests Lex Land and Carolina Story at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Bidi Bidi Banda Valentine's Day with Caleb De Casper, Como Las Movies at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Valentine's Day Party: hotmom, trashfight (htx), doofus, trashdog at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Dawn & Hawkes at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [8pm]
The Presley Project at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [5:00pm, 21+, fb]
Hyperreal Film Club Presents DJ Dada, Ansem, p1nkstar at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Saxon, Ignitor, S.A. Territories at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Jenny Parrot Show, DD Dagger, The Higher Ups, Temple of Ape Collective, Lauryn Gould at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [6pm, free]
Lunice at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Howdy Galentines Day w/ Go Fever, Post Modern Girls, Claire Morales at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Valentine’s Day show with The Strokes vs. Interpol followed by Afterparty with Daft Punk Tribute at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Big Bite, Razor Bumps, Glaze at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Mineral at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Valentine’s Day Side Yard Show with Joaqu.n, AP Mode, Shailaun, Carter Gardener at musx Side Yard (2511 E 6th St, Unit D) [+] [free, all ages, fb]
Heartbreakers Valentines Ball with The Damn Torpedoes, Patricia Vonne, Dr. Joe, DJ No Kid$ at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Liz Burrito, Abigail und Hansel, Baby Peyote at the Sahara Lounge (1413 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8pm]
Blue Valentine Piano Lounge w/ Datura ft. Micah Motenko at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+]
Pearce The Band, Wojcik, Hills at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
FlecHaus, Luke and the Lonely, Cassandra Elese at The Swan Dive [+] [8pm, free, 21+, fb]
Robert Ellis at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, February 15, 2019 [link]


Y&T at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Pat Green at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Incendiary, Homewrecker, Judiciary, Creeping Death, Skeleton at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Deep Cross, Blank Hellscape, JT Whitfield, scan at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Rhyme & Reason with DJ Sir Henry at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Nite School Presents Hesh Hotel, Bragglights, Inflatable Robot, Alexis Ramirez (Cassette Release) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Project S.N.A.R.E., Andy MacIntyre, Jay Bleu, Desert Medicine, Big Trick at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [6pm, free, donations accepted]
Vinyl Friday with Scott & Jason - Q's Crates at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Jeff Dunham Passively Aggressive at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Alan Walker at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [9pm, 18+]
KUTX The Breaks presents: Love Lockdown with Alesia Lani, Malik, Harry Edohoukwa, parallelephants, Lesly Reynaga, joaq.n at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Clear Soul Forces at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Apopka, Texacala Jones, Pony Island Express, Cave Bees at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
An Electric Sermon: Kay Odyssey, King Country, Wurve, Modular Sun at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Bayonne (Album Release) at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Emily Wolfe (Album Release), Wild Moccasins, Think No Think at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
i_o at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
Susanna Lee Vday show at Roots Bistro (118 W 8th Street, Georgetown) [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]
The Kooks at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SMiiLE Double Single Release Valentine's Bash with TC Superstar, The Millbrook Estates, Pelvis Wrestley at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
Emo Nite LA at Vulcan Gas Company (418 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Leche at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, February 16, 2019 [link]


Great Lake Swimmers, Native Harrow at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Bethel Music presents Victory Tour with special guest Tasha Cobbsu at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Heay Led (Led Zeppelin Tribute Band), Room Full Of Doors, Alaniz (Alanis Morissette Tribute Band) at Anderson Mill Pub (10401 Anderson Mill Rd) [8:00pm, fb]
Slothrust, And The Kids at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Swass X with Pinkish Black, Lou Rebecca, Burnt Skull, Berkeley & Jonathan, Weird Violence at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+, fb]
KOOP Presents: Trey Privott of Los Coast, Full Power Non-Veg at Barrel O' Fun (1911 Aldrich St. Suite 120, at Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) [+] [7:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Slaughterstein, Rei Clone (Denton), Rosegarden Funeral Party (Dallas), Jess Ledbetter at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Brixtoria Secret No. 5 with Fitnez n Hellth at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Warm Sugar (Residency), The Fontanelles at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Alan Doyle at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [7pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Daniel Francis Doyle & the Dreams (Cassette Release), Hi, Gene (Record Release), Hidden Ritual, Jana Horn at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Dream Eater (album release), Opposite Day, The Dead Coats, Cabin Man, Mü, Mardez at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7pm, free, donations accepted, 21+]
Totally Wired with DJ Scotty Upton at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Questlove (3hr DJ Set) with special guest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Mamahawk, Shy Beast, Torre Blake at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
12th Annual Chili Cold Blood Chili Cook-Off with Chili Cold Blood, Pure Luck, Red On Yellow, Missy Beth & The Morning Afters at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [12:00pm, donations accepted, fb]
Islands of Pear, AM Feelgood, Chancla Fight Club, D'bloom at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Housewarming, Cool American (solo), Claire Puckett from Hikes Happy Hour Show at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Mike and the Moonpies, A. Sinclair at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Microsessions with Linen Closet, Barbara Nesbitt, Andy Macintyre at Imagine Art (2830 Real St.) [+] [8pm, fb]
Nowherebound, Sammy Kay, Threes Away, Seth Anderson, Despero at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [9:00pm, all ages]
Sorted Scoundrels, All Monster Attack, Zero Percent, Eastside Suicides, The Weird at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
Free Afterparty: DJ Dougie Do at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 11pm, all ages]
Challenge Mania Live with Derrick Kosinsk, Scott Yager, Nelson Thomas, Hunter Barfield at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [1:00pm, all ages]
That BIG 80's Party with DJ Dave Paul at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Cody Ko & Noel Miller: Tiny Meat Gang Live at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Luttrell at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [10:00pm, 18+]
Dance Party ft. Le Boudang & DJ Madcoins at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+, fb]
G. Love & Special Sauce, Ron Artis II & The Truth at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+]
Lauren Diamond, Zinda, James Jean, Lilly at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]

Sunday, February 17, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Love You B(r)unches, Shane Cooley, Drunk Piano at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [3pm, free]
Candler Wilkinson, Los Pines, The Elroys at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
A Very Good Comedy Showcase Takeover featuring Chris Hills, JT Kelly, Lea'h Sampson, Chris Tellez at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 6pm, all ages]
METALASF*CK: A Birthday Story at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: The Spiritualettes at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Go Fever at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Monday, February 18, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Fragile Rock, Attic Ted, Project S.N.A.R.E. at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate, Wolf/Clauss at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Another Brick in the Wall: Screening Pink Floyd’s The Wall at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Late (Tour Kickoff) with Borzoi, Chronophage, The Hermits, Blood at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Russel Taine Jr., Geranium Drive, Psychic Sharks at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
The Brevet at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with A.R. Abbuaen, Alex Keller & Sean O'Neill, R. Lee Dockery, Long Shadow Duo (Neil Lord and More Eaze), Hojascirculares, Visuals Inside by Recspec, Visuals Outside by Vision System - Analog Cluster + Video Flea, DJ Part Hologram, DJ Foxbat at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 [link]


Bring Your Own Tapes Night! at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Sasha and the Valentines, Pelvis Wrestley, Strange Mother, Frosty Palms, Wierdos In the Round at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7pm, free]
IHax, Woke Bloke, Gympho at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Bleached Roses, Nick Bloom, Christinne Renner at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
The Cuckoos, La Chinoise, Typical Girls at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Aztec Milk Temple, Spectral Sea, Madmartigan at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Joseph Mach & The Lighthearts at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [8:00pm]

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 [link]


Mountain Time, Booher, Jess Ledbetter at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Rihanna's Birthday Reign with DJ GirlFriend ATX at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Butta 'N' Jam, Wednesday Open Mic, D-Madness Project at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [5pm, free]
Jeffery Olson Wednesdays at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Sasha & The Valentines, Tyler Jordan & The Negative Space, Spirit Ghost at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
ABBA MANIA at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Aces, joan at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, February 21, 2019 [link]


Van Mary, The Stacks, Millbrook Estates, Silver Bars at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
exhalants, Treadles (NOLA), MeanGirls, Paperback at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Throwing Shade Live 2018: There's No Place Like Condo Tour at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
The Expendables, Ballyhoo at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Funkotron at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Dylan Disaster at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
TC Superstar, Caleb De Casper, Hong Kong Wigs, Sabrina Ellis at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
GGOOLLDD, Sphynx, Ria Rosa at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Jane Claire and Butcher Bear, DJ Kay Cali, P1nkstar, Y2K (yung kwane), Kinder, and maybe some more friends at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, fb]
VHS Collection at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
FlecHaus, Aaron and Marielle, Strings and Fears at The Swan Dive [+] [8pm, free, 21+, fb]
Hayes Carll at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
NO IDEA FESTIVAL 2019

Friday, February 22, 2019 [link]


Hayes Carll at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Post Animal, Ron Gallo, Duncan Fellows at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
KUTX Presents: Moving Panoramas ("In Two" Record Release), Mean Jolene, Midcentury at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
Hollow Down (Humboldt County, CA), Mr. Lewis & The Funeral 5, Ole Creepy, Pelican Johnny at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Howdy Gals Presents Spirit Ghost, Housewarming, Sometimes a Legend, brother sports at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
"Comedy for Musicians but Everyone is Welcome” with Fred Armisen at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
cosmico, a. sinclair, slomo drags, penny loafer pr at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Esmail's 40th Birthday show: English Muffin Divers, Hidden Empires, White Label Analog, DJ Scissor Hänsz at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Citch’s 35th Birthday Bash at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Cielo Drive, Mean Motor Scooter (Fort Worth, TX), Cosmic Chaos, Modular Sun, Mother Water House at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [7:30pm, donations accepted]
Funk You, Zack Morgan & Friends at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
John Maus, Sailor Poon at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
Hippie Sabotage, Sebastian Paul at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]
Synth Night featuring Sonic Twin, baij, Dream Data, sobbrs at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]
Funtronic Function with Dee Jay Mayor Innate at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10:00pm, 21+]
Mardez at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [9:30pm, 21+]
Moving Panoramas at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]
NO IDEA FESTIVAL 2019

Saturday, February 23, 2019 [link]


Book Of Love at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
Pissed Jeans, Super Thief at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Warm Sugar (Residency) at the Buzz Mill (1505 Town Creek Dr.) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
I Love Rock n' Roll at Celis Brewery with Dayeater, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Wild Tinderbox, Mortales, Automatic Weekend at Celis Brewery (10001 Metric Blvd) [3:00pm, free, fb]
mamis, Endless Sewer, Calyx (Pittsburgh), Imitari, DJ Bobby Hill (Dusty Brooks) at The Electric Church (5018 E. Cesar Chavez St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+, byob]
Boombox Cartel at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, 18+]
FREDERICO7'S 'EXÓTICO AMERICANO' ALBUM RELEASE PARTY with Maracatú Texas, Manolo Black, Cilantro Boombox, Frederico7's, Kiko Villamizar at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Grimy Styles, Bum Lucky at Flamingo Cantina (515 E. 6th St.) [+]
Dude Elsberry, Blood, Kellen, Christelle Miller at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Mozes and The Firstborn, Leather Girls, and Valen at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm, fb]
The Canvas People, Swells, The Mammoths at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Nightmares On Wax (DJ Set), Mark Farina at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Louden Swain at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Moon Hooch, Elena Shirin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dorothy, Spirit Animal, Black Heart Saints at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Clutch at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]
Eric McFadden, Graveltooth, Jack & the Hacks at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Reddening West, Much 2 Much, Deer Fellow at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
NO IDEA FESTIVAL 2019

Sunday, February 24, 2019 [link]


Nina Nesbitt at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]
Will Courtney & The Wild Bunch at Antone's Records (2928 Guadalupe) [+] [3:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
I'm With Her at the Cactus Cafe (2247 Guadalupe St., Texas Union, UT campus) [+] [6:30pm]
The Nothing Song Presents: Pollen Rx, Daymaker (Chicago), Real Dom (Chicago), Carrie Fussell at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring Will Sheff of Okkervil River at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]
Arts Fishing Club, Candler Wilkinson, Haydon Hoodoo at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Swass Firsts #2 at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Polarizado (Album Release), The Swishbucklers, Beautiful Delilah's at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: The Gospel Stars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Clark Beckham at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
NO IDEA FESTIVAL 2019

Monday, February 25, 2019 [link]


Mother Water House, Mouton (AR), The Teddys at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Scott Yoder, The Bad Lovers at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Aubrey Hays, King Warbler, Tish at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Musicares Sober Jam presented by Face the Music with Special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [6:00pm, fb]

Tuesday, February 26, 2019 [link]


Comedians Interviewing Musicians with The Banisters, BeckiJo Neill, Zac Brooks at Austin Eastciders Collaboratory (979 Springdale Rd, Ste 130) [+] [free]
The Black Queen, Uniform, KANGA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Lolita Lynne, Otis Wilkins, Beach Street at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
UNDERGROUND TUESDAYS with Tech Revival, v!nny, Forerunners at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free]
Bleached Roses, Anna Larson, Willow Speak, Young Valley at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Lunar Gold, My Grey, Satalights at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Gungor & The Brilliance, Propaganda at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]
Lounge Night with Bad Boy Croy (of Croy & the Boys) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, free]

Wednesday, February 27, 2019 [link]


The 37th Annual Austin Music Awards at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Daughters, Cult Leader, HIDE at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
The Nothing Song Presents: Daphne Tunes, Ama, Michael Bain (of Sun June) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [10:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Noname at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Jeffery Olson, Eric Lyday, Josh Merry, Lolita Carroll at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
Liz Burrito’s B-Day Party with Escape-ism, Nevil, Dollar General at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
White Thrash, JFK and The Conspiracy, Creepshow at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8:00pm]
Covert Curiosity Presents with Kalu & The Electric Joint, Lesly Reynaga at Native Hostel (807 E. 4th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, fb]
Kady Rain + Special Guests at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, fb]
Jared & The Mill, Chief White Lightning at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:30pm]
Dropkick Murphys, Booze & Glory, Lenny Lashley, Amigo The Devil at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm]

Thursday, February 28, 2019 [link]


Calico Blue, Blood, Socha, Bliss Motel at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Teddy Glass (Record Release), Marmalakes, Jordan Moser, Eden at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bubblegum Octopus (New Jersey), Watabou (Michigan), body tape, JT Whitfield, Astral Violet (visuals) at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [18+]
Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Jelly Ellington, aaron stephens, aaron stephens at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Becoming: An Intimate Conversation with Michelle Obama at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]
Matthew and the Arrogant Sea, Margaret Chavez, Galapaghost, The Thief and the Architect at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
CLUB VEGAS at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Fuss Ricket, Cellars, Mode Dodeca at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Damien Jurado at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Dave Mason & Steve Cropper at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Nashville Pussy, Speedealer, Blackeyed Vermillion at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7pm]
Cottonwood Crows (Acoustic) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, free, fb]
FlecHaus, Much 2 Much, Sweet Louise at The Swan Dive [+] [8pm, free, 21+, fb]
Gnawed, Dromez, Interior One, John Ingram, Watch Dog at 523 Thompson Ln [8pm, 18+]

Friday, March 1, 2019 [link]


Bill Maher at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
MouthBreather Booking Presents with Super Thief, Flender (HTX), Blank Hellscape, hotmom, Endless Sewer at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
The Nothing Song Presents: Sun June, PR Newman, Deep State (Athens), Nevil, Veranda at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Yves Tumor at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Howdy Gals presents Chromagnus (EP Release), The Well, Whit, Ruiners at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Ladykiller, Jason Kane & The Jive, Dayeater, Wild Tinderbox at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Adia Victoria at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Ripe, The Brook & The Bluff at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Poco at One World Theater [+] [7pm]
Welcome to Night Vale with Mal Blum at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
SuperSuckers, Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]
The Lil Smokies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Memory Keepers (7-inch Release), Zettajoule, Dossey, Night Traveler at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]

Saturday, March 2, 2019 [link]


Metric, Zoe, July Talk at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Planet Claire Presents Löwin (Album Release), Blushing, All Eyes, Fanclub at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
LP - Heart To Mouth Tour 2019 at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7:30pm]
Jukebox the Ghost, The Mowgli's at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby, Bitforce, Descendants of Erdrick, DJ Shasta Rock at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Texas Independence Day with Cory Johnson, Fairbanks & The Lonesome Light at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
crypt trip, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Fogg (Fort Worth), Loteria at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+]
The Zombies at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Project ATX6: Redemption Song - A Finale Concert with Carrie Fussell (of Calliope Musicals), Jacob Alan Jaeger, Nnedi Nebula and the Trouble in the Streets, Harvest Thieves, Georgia Parker and Big Cedar Fever, Booher at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The BellRays, The Ghost Wolves, The Atom Age at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8pm]
Stephen Marley Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]
The Band CAMINO, Hardcastle at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9pm]
Wrongbird, Food Group, Wax Dream, Tortuga Shades at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, fb]

Sunday, March 3, 2019 [link]


Kane Brown (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
modular sun, chew (ga), the boleys, math patrol at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Gentrified Fundraising Party with Zai Sadler, Ladi Earth, Mama Duke at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [4:00pm, donations accepted, 18+, fb]
Amy Schumer at the Long Center (701 W. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Interrupters at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6:30pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: Bells of Joy at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Amy Ray Band at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Monday, March 4, 2019 [link]


Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Jeff Tweedy, Buck Meek at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 5, 2019 [link]


Gary Clark Jr. (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
JOHN 5 and The Creatures, Jared James Nichols at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Saves The Day, Remo Drive, Mighty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Oh Pep! at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, March 6, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Lowland Hum at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Big Something, Aqueous at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Safehouse Session #101 with Fanclub, Kady Rain, Black Basements at Safehouse Sessions [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Piano Lounge w/ Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+]

Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Young Nudy, Draco at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Bob Segar & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]
Hotel Vegas & Volstead's 8 Year Anniversary Party with A Giant Dog, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Sailor Poon and more at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [4pm, free, 21+]
Gin Blossoms, The Black Moods at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, March 8, 2019 [link]


Far From Here Tour with Graves at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Dance Party ft. Le Boudang & DJ Madcoins at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+, fb]
WORHOL (Houston), Force Of Rage, Sacred Realms, The Knights Of Darkness at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Lady Fang, Lola Tried at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Trisomie 21, Trashlight at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm]
Gospel Brunch: The Gospel Stars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour with Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Monday, March 11, 2019 [link]


SXSW Week: As usual, we will NOT be listing official SXSW shows and parties. You can find all of that information here. I will try to find out as much as possible about other shows going on, daytime or otherwise. If you know of any, please let me know - there are two ways: Submit Online or Email: info@showlistaustin.com

Tuesday, March 12, 2019 [link]


Earth, Wind & Fire at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Day Of Reckoning 2019 with The Hazytones, Las Cruces, High Priestess, Red Beard Wall, Sabbath Crow, Stone Machine Electric, Dayeater, Wild Tinderbox, Suicide Cult, Forebode, Mortales, Duderonomy at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [3:30pm, fb]

Wednesday, March 13, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [10pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]

Friday, March 15, 2019 [link]


Franco Escamilla at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Rightly So at The Driskill (604 Brazos St.) [6:00pm, free]

Saturday, March 16, 2019 [link]


Michael Carbonaro Live at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Sunday, March 17, 2019 [link]


Kids Show O'Fun with Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am, free, all ages, fb]
One Night of Queen at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Monday, March 18, 2019 [link]


Switchfoot, Colony House, Tyson Motsenbocker at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Ego's (510 S. Congress) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [free, all ages, byob, fb]
PENTAGRAM (w/ Bobby Leibling), Brother Dege, Dirty Streets, Forebode at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Conan Gray at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


Elevation Worship Hallelujah Here Below Tour 2019 with Cody Carnes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Dylan Disaster at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
Cherry Pools, Tillie at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
DreamGaze ATX II: Slow Crush, Highlands, Trauma Ray, Glare, Angel Aura at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
Puddles Pity Party at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Yaeji at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Electric Six, DaveTV at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Christian Bland & The Revelators, The No. 44, The Matt Band, Cosmic Chaos with Astral Violet & Acid Light Show providing visuals at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Muse at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
DreamGaze ATX II: Grivo, Blushing, Vet Trip, Daze, Fun With Ether at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]

Sunday, March 24, 2019 [link]


Golden Hornet's 4th Annual Young Composer Concert with various artists at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [2:00pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: Shields of Faith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
3rd Annual Congo Square ATX Festival at the Vortex (2307 Manor Rd.) [+]

Monday, March 25, 2019 [link]


The Dollyrots, Go Betty Go, Lola Tried, Dogs And Diamonds at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
AGAINST THE CURRENT – Past Lives World Tour 2019 at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 [link]


Haters Roast – The Shady Tour 2019 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Blank Hellscape, Dull, Just Fine (San Antonio), Cave Light (MN) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Grandson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Houses at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 [link]


Ella Mai at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Grupo Fantasma at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Joe Pug at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Taking Back date at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
State Champs, Our Last Night at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5pm]
Ego Deaf at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Guster, Saintseneca at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Marcia’s 70th Birthday Ball Benefitting HOME and HAAM with Marcia Ball, Terrance Simien and The Zydeco Experience, Sonny Landreth, Tracy Nelson, Lou Ann Barton, Shelley King, Emily Gimble, Sarah Brown, Red Young, Floyd Domino, Nick Connolly, Johnny Nicholas at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm]
Christelle Bofale, Kal Marks (solo performance at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+]
Taking Back date at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Grupo Fantasma at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
David Ball &amp at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Andrea Gibson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Christian Sparks and the Beatnik Bandits, Night Traveler, The Cover Letter, Cosmico at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


Mike Doughty Plays Soul Coughing's "Ruby Vroom", Wheatus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
AUSTIN TERROR FEST PRESENTS with Haunter (San Antonio), Ulthar (Oakland), Scorched (Delaware), Crawl (San Antonio) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Chelsea Cutler, Anthony Russo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
eyehategod, The Obsessed, Mothership at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Epistrophy Arts presents Fire! (Gustafsson,Berthling, Werliin) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime - Stand By Your Van Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Rayland Baxter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


Hozier, Jade Bird at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring Tameca Jones at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]
Sedona Skies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Rayland Baxter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


HOWDY GALS PRESENTS: with Vampyre, Sutphin (Wichita, Kansas), Easy Prey, Boy Wonder at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Alec Benjamin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Bronze Radio Return, Wildermiss at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


rickshaw billie's burger patrol (tour kickoff), billy king and the bad bad bad, greenbeard, king country (waco) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, April 4, 2019 [link]


Black Stone Cherry (Edmonton, Kentucky), Tyler Bryant and the Shakedown (Nashville, Tennessee), Thomas Wynn and the Believers (Orlando, Florida) at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
The Bouncing Souls 30 Year Anniversary Tour with The Bronx, The Casualties, Crazy &amp at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]

Friday, April 5, 2019 [link]


The Mavericks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
transit method, mortales, the boleys, mountebank at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Sales at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Austin Opera presents David T. Little's Soldier Songs by Beth Morrison Projects at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Contrabandits at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Stick Figure, The Movement, The Elovaters at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 6, 2019 [link]


Jenny Lewis at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
SOB X RBE at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Tyler Childers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 7, 2019 [link]


Citizen Cope at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Kids Show O'Fun with Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am, free, all ages, fb]
The Milk Carton Kids at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Tyler Childers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 [link]


The Dip at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 [link]


Stephen Kellogg at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Brothers Osborne, Devon Gilfillian at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 11, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
SoDown at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 12, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Skullfist (Toronto, Canada), Starkill, The Knights Of Darkness at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Jackie Venson (CD Release) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Austin Pancakes and Booze Art Show with tbd at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Otis the Destroyer (EP Vinyl Release), Blushing at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Anthony Garcia (w/ Megan Berson, Violin) at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Saturday, April 13, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
yob, Voivod, Amenra at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Midnight at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Aaron Lewis at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Quinn XCII, Ashe, Christian French at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 18, 2019 [link]


Red Not Chili Peppers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Olivia O’Brien at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 19, 2019 [link]


Life Will Be the Death of Me: Chelsea Handler's Sit-Down Comedy Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, April 20, 2019 [link]


Snow Patrol, We Are Scientists, Ryan McMullan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Lil Mosey at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Psymbionic at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Shaws of Awe at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Beats Antique, Haywyre, Axel Thesleff at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Helstar (Houston), Ancient Cross (San Antonio), Ignitor, Angkor Watt, Shadow Spectrum, Force Of Rage, Last Judgment, Black Thorn Halo, Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, April 21, 2019 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Emma G: The Superhero Tour goes to Austin with Justin Ruttley, Emma G, Audi and the Piano Monsters, Scooter Holiday at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Beach Fossils at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 [link]


Telekinesis, SONTALK at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Robin Trower at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
metal church, Images Of Eden at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Thursday, April 25, 2019 [link]


Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Monolord, The Well (Record Release) and Communion at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
FKJ at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Connan Mockasin at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 26, 2019 [link]


Peter Bjorn and John at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
The Victor Wooten Band and The Wooten Woods Experience at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]

Saturday, April 27, 2019 [link]


The Church - Starfish at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Night Beats at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Parkway Drive, Killswitch Engage, After The Burial, Vein at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 28, 2019 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring A Giant Dog at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]

Monday, April 29, 2019 [link]


CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Deerhunter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 [link]


Sammy Hagar's Full Circle Jam Tour Featuring Michael Anthony, Vic Johnson & Jason Bonham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, May 3, 2019 [link]


The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka, Sonic Titan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 4, 2019 [link]


4th Annual Pocket Fisherman Fish Fry with Pocket Fisherman, Ignitor at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Chick Corea and Béla Fleck Duet at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, May 5, 2019 [link]


Lovett or Leave It at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, May 6, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 [link]


Stephen Malkmus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Girlpool, Hatchie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 [link]


Alien Weaponry (New Zealand) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Foxing with Now, Now at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 9, 2019 [link]


SoMo at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, May 10, 2019 [link]


Steady Legend at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
St. Paul & The Broken Bones at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 11, 2019 [link]


Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
HOWGY GALS PRESENTS: with Borzoi, Tunic (Canada), Super Thief, hotmom at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
North Mississippi Allstars at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]

Monday, May 13, 2019 [link]


Lady Lamb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Thursday, May 16, 2019 [link]


Todd Snider at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, May 17, 2019 [link]


Judas And The Beast (Priest/Maiden tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute), War Pigs (Sabbath tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]

Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Idles, Fontaines DC at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Japanese House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]

Sunday, May 19, 2019 [link]


ZZ Top’s 50th Anniversary Texas Bash: ZZ Top and Bad Co with special guest Cheap Trick at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 [link]


Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, May 23, 2019 [link]


Peter Brötzmann (reeds), Heather Leigh (pedal steel) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Friday, May 24, 2019 [link]


Nick Waterhouse at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 [link]


David Gray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
BIG BALLS (AC/DC tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]

Sunday, May 26, 2019 [link]


White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring White Denim at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, May 28, 2019 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2019 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, May 30, 2019 [link]


Jessie James Decker with special guest The Sisterhood Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, June 1, 2019 [link]


Imogen Heap, Guy Sigsworth (Frou Frou) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30p]

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 [link]


Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 7, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest with Bongripper, Youth Code at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
LANY at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, June 9, 2019 [link]


Cloven Hoof (u.k./u.s), Sacred Realms, The Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Wednesday, June 12, 2019 [link]


Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, June 13, 2019 [link]


Hootie & The Blowfish, Barenaked Ladies at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, June 14, 2019 [link]


Spiral Stairs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, June 15, 2019 [link]


ROT Rally with Kings of Chaos, Richie Kotzen at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 [link]


Parachute, Billy Raffoul at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Gloryhammer, Aether Realm, Arcane Moon, The Knights Of Darkness at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Saturday, June 22, 2019 [link]


Meyvn, Ignitor at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Camp Nowhere 2019: ODESZA / ZHU / Gryffin / Chelsea Cutler / Robotaki at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm]
Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Friday, June 28, 2019 [link]


American Football at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Curse Mackey, Mr.Kitty, Knifight, SINE, Play By Numbers at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 [link]


Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ocean Alley at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 30, 2019 [link]


Jon Bellion - The Glory Sound Prep Tour at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, July 9, 2019Santana, The Doobie Brothers [link]


Santana: Supernatural Now Tour with special guest The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]
long beach dub allstars, the aggrolites, mike pinto at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+]

Saturday, July 20, 2019 [link]


Jawbox at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, July 25, 2019 [link]


RÜFÜS DU SOL at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, July 26, 2019 [link]


RÜFÜS DU SOL at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Monday, August 21, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Friday, August 23, 2019 [link]


Bryan Ferry at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 28, 2019 [link]


Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Friday, October 25, 2019 [link]


Dane Cook at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]