Showlist Austin logo

Beerland

Birds Barbershop

Copeland Guitars

Shop

Spiderhouse

Super Secret Records

Austin Uncharted

Safehouse Sessions

Microsessions

Discover Bands Playing in Austin
this weekend with the playlist below:

Archive List Beginning March 04, 2019



Monday, March 4, 2019 [link]


Men I Trust, Michael Seyer at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Always Sunny in Philadelphia Trivia Night! at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, 21+, fb]
2069, Crown Larks, Fossil Arm at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, donations accepted, 21+]
Blue Monday Blues Jam with EastSide Blues Syndicate at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, fb]
Scout (Shadow Year), Ama, Katy Rea, & Magic Rockers of Texas at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Jeff Tweedy, Buck Meek at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
Me Mer Mo Monday!! with Suspirians, Left Limbs, Modesty (CA), Flower Tops, Buster Futzer, DJ Loma Editions, DJ Jacob Green, Visuals by Visions System at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Tuesday, March 5, 2019 [link]


Gary Clark Jr. (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
Doofus, Friday Boys, Sodomy Cop, Prom Threat at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Ginger Cowgirl at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [4:30pm, free, byob]
JOHN 5 and The Creatures, Jared James Nichols at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Big Wy's Brass Band at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
FAT TUESDAY with Billy King & The Bad, Bad, Bad, HavetoHave, & The Lewd Dudes at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
David Israel, Lizzie Buckley, The Diamond Center at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Saves The Day, Remo Drive, Mighty at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 6pm, all ages]
Oh Pep! at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm]

Wednesday, March 6, 2019 [link]


Warren Hood at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6pm]
Nerve, Cop Slaughter, Subverter, Mudd at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
The Cosmic Clash Presents Otis the Destroyer, The Sour Notes, Good Field, Cosmico at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Marijuana Sweet Tooth, Booher, Sunglass Moustache, & Townlake at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9pm]
Lowland Hum, Alex Dupree, Jordan Moser at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Big Something, Aqueous at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+]
Piano Lounge w/ Datura at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+]
Safehouse Session #101 with Fanclub, Kady Rain, Black Basements at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]
Ginger Cowgirl at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, March 7, 2019 [link]


Devil Master, Criaturas, Ninth Circle, Skeleton at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
You Like Karaoke?! w/ Carlton & Dustin at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
Howdy Gals Presents The Hermits, The Oysters, Being Dead, Nevil at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Young Nudy, Draco at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7:30pm]
The Differentials, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm]
Hotel Vegas & Volstead's 8 Year Anniversary Party with A Giant Dog, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Sailor Poon and more at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [4pm, free, 21+]
Fritz Lang's "Metropolis" With Live Score By David Didonato at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 7pm, all ages]
Voces Unidas: A Night of Salsa Music with Leti Garza, Julián Ray Veracruz, Victor Ismael Cavazos at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
Lost Cosmos, Van Wilks, The Drakes at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [5:00pm]
Gin Blossoms, The Black Moods at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Friday, March 8, 2019 [link]


Capital One House - Day One with Bishop Briggs (11pm), Mt. Joy (10pm), Duncan Fellows (9pm), DJ Manny (8pm) at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, RSVP]
Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [8pm]
KUTX 98.9 FM Presents: Golden Dawn Arkestra, Alex Maas (of The Black Angels), Moving Panoramas, SMiiLE, Star Parks, All Eyes at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:30pm, all ages]
HOWDY GALS PRESENTS: Jurassic Park (California), Marmalakes, Sasha and the Valentines at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 18+, fb]
The Hook Up! with No Kid$ at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest 2019 - Day 1
  • HotMom (11:30pm), Hauntr (Atlanta, Ga) (10:45pm), Try Not to Make Sounds (10:00pm), Death Therapy (9:15pm), Ana Barajas (8:30pm), Jon Lundbom Power! Trio! (7:45pm), Modesty (CA) (7:00pm) at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [7:00pm, fb]

DankFest 3 with TC Superstar, Shmu, Honey and Salt, The Oysters, Dude Elsberry, Vonne, Holiday Music, Frosty Palms, Van Mary, Calico Blue, Alex Riegelman & Friends, Mother Water House, Thin Skin, Mitchell Ferguson, Doofus at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [4:00pm, free, 21+, fb]
Destination Unknown with DJ Honeypot at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [free, 21+, fb]
Do512 Presents: Galactic Interactive 2019
  • Blackillac, Blood Cultures, Kirin J Callinan, Pleasure Jams, Emily Blue, TC Superstar, Zettajoule, Tommy Gold, King Louie at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [6:30pm, free with RSVP, 21+]

Interactive Weekend Kick Off Show with The Boleys, Dayeater, Wizard Prison, Sodomy Cop, Sinners of Attention, The Dead Coats, Black Basements, Scorpio Rising, Phat Katz, Modular Sun, Naga Brujo at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [5pm, fb]
Unofficial SXSW Silent Disco at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [10pm, 21+, fb]
#BigGayKickoff Party at Oilcan Harrys (211 W 4th St) [6pm, free]
Far From Here Tour with Graves at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
ViVA UTOPiA! Sweet Pre-Party!
  • The Human Circuit (9:00pm), Tyler Jordan and The Negative Space (8:00pm), Fosfene (7:00pm) at Radio Coffee & Beer (4204 Manchaca Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, fb]

Matt the Electrician, Western Youth at the Saxon Pub (1320 S. Lamar) [+] [9pm, fb]
Dance Party ft. Le Boudang & DJ Madcoins at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, 21+, fb]
Funtronic Function at Terrace59 (412 Congress Ave) [10pm, 21+]
WORHOL (Houston), Force Of Rage, Sacred Realms, The Knights Of Darkness at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]
Ben Dickey at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, March 9, 2019 [link]


Lady Fang, Lola Tried at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [9pm]
SXSixPack Comedy Hour at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
Deep Eddy Records and Flameless Shirt present Surf By So What!?!
  • Bat City Surfers (3:45pm), The Boss Jaguars (3:00pm), The Nematoads (2:15pm), The Del-Vipers (1:30pm) at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [1:30pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

Y'All Or Nothing: Queer Texas Showcase
  • Louisianna Purchase, La Morena, Andie Flores, Dr Beard, Purple Matter, Ansem, Ruby Knight, y2k, p1nkstar, Spicy Town, Cap'n Tits, New Dad at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest 2019 - Day 2
  • No, I’m the Leader (1:30am), Pleb (12:45am), V.vecker (Vancouver) (12:00am), Nokken & The Grim (11:15pm), Book of Shadows (10:30pm), Barbra (9:45pm), Many Birthdays (9:00pm), Ouiness (8:15pm), Dog Flavored Lightning (7:30pm), Juniper Douglas (Minneapolis) (6:45pm), Petcatman - 6 pm, Jonah Hexx (Ft. Worth) - 5:15 pm, Stanton - 4:30 pm, Wilfred Brimley’s Secret Mission – 3:45 pm, 7-Inch Stitch – 3 pm, Robb Wellz – 2:15 pm, fri(G)id (New Orleans) – 1:30 pm at Elysium (705 Red River) [+] [1:30pm, fb]

SX Soundcheck Saturday
  • PATIO STAGE: Golden Dawn Arkestra, Calliope Musicals, Roky Moon, The Bad Lovers, Löwin, Belcurve, Joseph King, plus DJs. Followed by 10pm DANCE PARTY on the patio with Austin's Hottest New DJ Crew featuring DJ Tweedy, Desiree B, Slimey Steven & Sarah C [2pm, free]
  • VOLSTEAD STAGE: DJ Orión García [10pm, free]
  • HOTEL VEGAS STAGE: CUMBIA NIGHT with El Tule & more!! [10pm]
  • at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm, free, fb]

Taylor'd Frequency Series with The Boleys, Slomo Drags at Independence Brewing Co. (3913 Todd Ln, Ste 607) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Cavity A.D. (FL), Come to GRIEF (NH), Invdrs (UT) ex SubRosa, Crud (FL), Leechfeast (SLOVANIA), Cloven (CA), Crawl, Destroyer of Light at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [5:00pm, 21+]
Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour, Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Game Launch party for YPIS AT HOME! with Akina Adderly and the Vintage Playboys (8:45pm), Dame Stella Pipes (7:30pm) at Thinkery (1830 Simond Ave) [7:00pm, free, 18+]
Black Flamingo Presents a pre-SXSW Day Party
  • Blood, Luvweb, Hotmom, Heckdang, Paperback, Bunny Boy, Young June, Queen Henry at 523 Thompson Ln [2:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob, fb]


Sunday, March 10, 2019 [link]


Brews & Blue
  • Tameca Jones, Walker Lukens at Texas AFL-CIO (1106 Lavaca St) [3pm, free, fb]

Mike Stinson at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [4pm]
Brontosaurus, Lawnraker, Youth Large, Nekrobrigade at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
Yeast by Sweet Beast Fest 2019 - Day 3
  • Pachuco Cabras (11:15pm), Path of Ruin (10:30pm), st-37 (9:45pm), Mr. & The Mrs. (Lawrence, Kansas (9:00pm), Night Viking (8:15pm), Cinders Ensemble (7:30pm), Goalie (Denton) (6:45pm), Aurora Plastics Company (6:00pm), Aunts Analog (5:15pm), Watch Dog (4:30pm), Oblong Boxing – 3:45 pm, Abigail und Hansel – 3 pm, Pyrethrum – 2:15 pm, Entangled States – 1:30 pm at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [1:30pm, fb]

All Texas Y'all 2019
  • Bleached Roses, MNKR, The Homewreckers, Pat G, The Lewd Dudes, Forever Miles, Hours Quiet, nite, AP Mode, Call Me King, David Diers, Half Deaf at Cheers Shot Bar (416 E. 6th St.) [+] [3:00pm, free, 21+]

CYBERBABES: The 2019 Femme And Queer Showcase
  • Alok Vaid-Menon, Dorian Electra, umru, p1nkstar ft. Y2K (Yung Kwane), Jane Claire, Belladonna, Bambi Pvc, Tea Time With T Boys, Maya Jae, Lauryn Harris and Chief Aleel with The Aux Band, Space Kiddettes, La Morena, ADiEAN at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [6pm, 21+, RSVP]

Dirty Dog 2019 Festival with Peace of Blues at the Dirty Dog Bar (505 East 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free]
S X SPITE NITE
  • Red On Yellow, cheap wave, Oh Honey No, Chique Fil-atio, Liz Dexia, Rosalind Hussell, Zane Zena, DJ No Kid$, Madcoins at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [8:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

Austin Town Hall vs Side One Track One with Moving Panoramas, Emily Wolfe, Quiet Company, Abram Shook, Löwin, Flesh Lights, BLXPLTN, Think No Think, Teddy Glass, Mean Jolene, Being Dead, Sun June, The Black And White Years, A. Sinclair, Go Fever, Glaze, The Black Drumset, The Lovely Sparrows, Shivery Shakes, The Hermits, She Sir, Darkbird, Fanclub, Pelvis Wrestley, Daphne Tunes, The Infinites, Cosmico, Memory Keepers, Dorio, Ram Vela & The Easy Targets at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [1pm, fb]
Trisomie 21, Trashlight at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [8:00pm]
Gospel Brunch: The Gospel Stars at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World Tour with Sinclair at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]




SXSW Week: As usual, we will NOT be listing official SXSW shows and parties. You can find all of that information here. I will try to find out as much as possible about other shows going on, daytime or otherwise. If you know of any, please let me know - there are two ways: Submit Online or Email: info@showlistaustin.com





Monday, March 11, 2019 [link]


***Day Shows***
KVRX Presents: BRNDA, Brewster, Camp Howard, Don Babylon, French Vanilla, Glaze, Tatiana Hazel, Divino Niño at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [2pm, free, 18+, fb]
Strange Brew VIII
  • Thee Oh Sees, Annabelle Chairlegs, The KVB, ANEMONE, Black Belt Eagle Scout, Dylan Cartlidge, Thelma and the Sleaze, Sharkmuffin, Gabriella Cohen, Big Joanie, Sneaks, Being Dead, Paul Cherry, Pearl Earl, SMiiLE, Rattlesnake Milk, The Mammoths, Table Scraps, Stuyedeyed, Godcaster, Ember Knight, The Boleys at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm, free with RSVP, 21+]

Balanced Breakfast Showcases with Music City SF at The Jackolope (404 E 6th St) [12pm]
Just Another Manic Monday featuring Combo Chimbita, Murray A. Lightburn, Madeline Kenney, Ratboys, Deeper at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [inside, 3:30pm, 21+]
Just Another Manic Monday featuring Deerhunter, Priests, The Beths, Sweet Spirit, Fontaines DC, Black Midi, Dramatic Lovers at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 3:30pm, 21+]


***Night Shows***
Square x SquareWave Six
  • astroskeleton, skybox, b-knox, Himsy Pimsy, Star Fighter Dreams, The Mysterious H, St. Peter Lemon, Noggin, Ivy Hollivana, gwiz, Duran, Ender's Crusade, televicious, Active Knowledge, swerdmurd, MIC JACOBS, Dya at 4th Tap Brewing Co-op (10615 Metric Blvd) [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Bloody Knives Presents: Nice Dreams
  • Topographies, Grivo, Bizou, Mr. Kitty, Bloody Knives, Bragglights at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [8pm, FREE, 18+]

Another Goddamn Unofficial SXSW Metal Show
  • The Bottomless (12:30am), Last Judgement (11:15pm), Hellfury (10pm), Blood Hammer (8:45pm), Killing Ritual (7:30pm) at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [6pm, free]

CRASH LOG // Unofficial SXSW Showcase
  • Club Scam, Windows1995, Kro, pulseCoder, Warm Star, Aquiver, Timothy E. Wiens, projections by Kyle Evans at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm]

Unofficial SXSW Showcase with Pongo at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [9:30pm, fb]
Patty Griffin at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Tuesday, March 12, 2019 [link]


***Day Shows***
MASH Movers Day Party
  • Sun June (5:15pm), Alex Dupree (4:30pm), Adam Ostrar (3:45pm), Julie Odell (3:00pm), Marmalakes (2:15pm), Katie Malco (1:30pm) at 2511 Diaz St [12:30pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]

SWAMP CLUB at SXSW
  • Bruisey Peets, Brewster, Never Ever, Conor Donahue, Guts Club, Lonesome Heroes, Julie Odell at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [12pm, FREE, 18+]

Hotel Vegas presents Boat Show Boogie with Tinnarose, Calliope Musicals at Capital Cruises (208 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [1pm, 21+]
Hotel Vegas presents Boat Show Boogie with NolanPotter's Nightmare Band, Caleb De Casper at Capital Cruises (208 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [4pm, 21+]
Stereogum Range Life 2019 - Day One
  • OUTSIDE STAGE: Nothing (5:30pm), Priests (4:30pm), Ratboys (3:30pm), SAMIA (2:30pm), The Beths (1:30pm), Gurr (12:30pm)
  • INSIDE STAGE: The Chills (5pm), Jess Williamson (4pm), Bedouine (3pm), THYLA (2pm), Ellis (1pm), Disq (12pm)
  • at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [12pm, RSVP]

  • CherryWoodStock Unofficial SXSW Showcase 2019
    • Pongo (9:30pm), Lee Chavez (9pm), Christine Renner (8:15pm), Semi-Modulars (7pm), FlecHaus (5pm), Merciful Heavens (4pm), Iron String (3pm), Galactic Cactus (2pm), Sleeve Cannon (1pm) at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [1:00pm, free, fb]

    Riffs x Riffs West: Unofficial SXSW Showcase
    • Music by Bad Bad Hats, Hex Girlfriends, High Waisted, Baseball Gregg, SMiiLE, Albert Bagman, Sedona, River Spirit and comedy by Zac Brooks, Nick Saverino, Angelina Martin, Garrett Buss at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [1pm, donations accepted]

    Balanced Breakfast Showcases with Music City SF at The Jackolope (404 E 6th St) [12pm]
    Day Of Reckoning 2019
    • The Hazytones, Las Cruces, High Priestess, Red Beard Wall, Sabbath Crow, Stone Machine Electric, Dayeater, Wild Tinderbox, Suicide Cult, Forebode, Mortales, Duderonomy at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [3:30pm, fb]



    ***Night Shows***
    Square x SquareWave Six
    • astroskeleton, skybox, b-knox, Himsy Pimsy, Star Fighter Dreams, The Mysterious H, St. Peter Lemon, Noggin, Ivy Hollivana, gwiz, Duran, Ender's Crusade, televicious, Active Knowledge, swerdmurd, MIC JACOBS, Dya at 4th Tap Brewing Co-op (10615 Metric Blvd) [7:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

    Earth, Wind & Fire at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
    Hotel Vegas presents Boat Show Boogie with Black Midi and Breakout at Capital Cruises (208 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
    Wabi Sabi x Black Marble Collective Radio Showcase with TBA at Hops and Grain (507 Calles St.) [+] [4pm, fb]
    Hotel Hot Burrito Unofficial SX Kick Off
    • Patio Stage: Oh Sees (11:00pm), Special Guest Comedians (10:40pm), American Sharks (9:30pm), SMiiLE (8:45pm), Ringo Deathstarr (8:00pm), Sailor Poon (7:15), Yonatan Gat (6:30pm), Blushing (5:45pm), Paul Cherry (5:00pm), GO FEVER (4:15pm), Melenas (3:30pm)
    • Inside Stage: Amplified Heat (12:45am), Otis the Destroyer (12am), Megafauna (11:15pm), Think No Think (10:30pm), Loteria (9:45am), The Reputations (9pm), Mamalarky (8:15pm), Daniel Francis Doyle (7:30pm), Chronophage (6:45pm), Gold Cage (6pm), Pleasure Venom (5:15pm), Van Mary (4:30pm), J Fernandez (3:45pm), Kay Odyssey (3pm), brother sports (2:15pm)
    • Volstead Stage: TINNAROSE (12:15am), TC Superstar (11:30pm), Big Bill (10:45pm), The Stacks (10pm), Three MVPs (9:15pm), Lake of Fire (8:30pm), Space Heat (7:45pm), Nevil (7pm), Pollen Rx (6:15pm), Gurr (5:30pm), Magic Rockers of Texas (4:45pm), Lola Tried (4pm), Abjects (3:15pm), Darkbird (2:30pm)
    • at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [1pm, 21+]

    JuiceLand presents: The Exploded Drawing Sound Summit with Daedelus, Black Taffy, Wiley Cable, Kinder, Very Rich, Boom Baptist, Northern Draw, drevm, Svnset Waves at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
    Batty Jr., Much 2 Much (Single Release), Aubrey Hays, Sara Louise at One 2 One Bar (1509 S. Lamar Blvd. St. 600) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, March 13, 2019 [link]


***Day Shows***
The Showdown presented by Texas Keeper Cider & Argus Cidery
  • Warren Hood (6:30pm), Sarah Shook & The Disarmers (5pm), Thelma and the Sleaze (4pm), Garrett T. Capps (3pm), Irrevery (2pm), Donkey Military (1:30-2p DJ and in between band sets) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [1:30pm]

Super Secret Records Unofficial Day Show
  • Army (6pm on the patio), Nameless Frames (5pm), Skeleton (4:15pm), The Transgressors (3:30pm), Aaron Blount (2:45pm), Semihelix (2pm), ThunderStars (1:15pm) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [12pm]

Panache presents Bruise Cruise on Lady Bird Lake with Surfbort, Warm Drag at Capital Cruises (208 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [1pm, 21+]
Panache presents Bruise Cruise on Lady Bird Lake with Bane's World, Deeper at Capital Cruises (208 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [4pm, 21+]
Stereogum Range Life 2019 - Day Two
  • OUTSIDE STAGE: Rico Nasty (5:30pm), Charly Bliss (4:30pm), black midi (3:30pm), SASAMI (2:30pm), Sidney Gish (1:30pm), Illuminati Hotties (12:30pm)
  • INSIDE STAGE: Bbymutha (5pm), Westerman (4pm), Sir Babygirl (3pm), Fontaines D.C. (2pm), Empath (1pm), Control Top (12pm)
  • at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [12pm, RSVP]

  • 10th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica - Day 1
    • Brown Kidz (12:00am), Mau Mau Chaplains (10:30pm), Henry & the Invisibles (8:45pm), Dem Roots (7:00pm), The Contrabandits (6:00pm), LaTasha Lee & the Black Ties (5:00pm), Marcus Morales (4:00pm), Executive Steel Band (3:00pm), Jeff Lofton's Electric Thang (2:00pm) at The Dogwood (715 W. 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

    SXSW x Goorin Party at Goorin Bros. (1323 S Congress Ave) [12pm, fb]
    ComboPlate Booking Presents South By Soup Fest Benefit for Caritas of Austin
    • Raina Rose (7:00pm), Nobody’s Girl (6:00pm), Nathan Hamilton (5:00pm), JM Stevens (4:00pm), Beaver Nelson (3:00pm), Curtis McMurtry (2:00pm), Wild Ponies (1:00pm) at Gueros Taco Bar (1412 S. Congress Ave.) [+] [1pm, fb]

    Cosmic Clash Daze - Day 1
    • Frederico7 (8:15pm), Obscured By Echos (7:30pm), Tortuga Shades (6:45pm), Mexmode (6pm), Johnny Degollado (5:15pm), Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends (4:30pm), Nemegata (3:45pm), The David Martinez Band (3pm) at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm, free]

    Freakender Buckaroo Ball III
    • Gnarcissists (6pm), Fruit Tones (5pm), Teddy and the Rough Riders (4pm), The Blank Tapes (3pm), Melenas (2pm) at Hotel Vegas Annex (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm, free]

    Balanced Breakfast Showcases with Music City SF at The Jackolope (404 E 6th St) [12pm]
    Music For Listeners & Nextbop's Jazz for the Masses VII
    • RADS Krusaders (8:00pm), Nutria (7:00pm), Nori (6:00pm), Rotem Sivan (5:00pm), The Whale (4:00pm), Graham Reynolds (3:00pm), Sarah Tandy (2:00pm), Urban Renewal Project (1:00pm), Jon Lundbom Power! Trio! with Jeff Olson and Ingebrigt Håker Flaten (12:00pm) at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, fb]

    9th Annual Lucy's South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival
    • Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real (6:00pm), susto (5:00pm), Marcus King Band (4:00pm), Logan Ledger (3:00pm), Tyler Ramsey (2:00pm), bailen (1:00pm), Katie Pruitt (12:00pm) at Lucy's Fried Chicken (2218 College Ave.) [+] [11:30am, free, all ages, fb]

    Turn Your Camera On 2
    • Otis The Destroyer (4:15pm), Sea Moya (3:30pm), Lizdelise (2:45pm), Ladyfang (2:00pm) at Precision Camera & Video (2438 W Anderson Ln) [1:30pm, free, all ages, fb]

    Where is the Hideout
    • Nikki Lane • Justin Townes Earle • Rattlesnake Milk • Jeremy Pinnel • Bruce Robison • Ray Wylie Hubbard • Sam's All Stars • Kernal • Erin Rae • Wood & Wire • James Steinle • Parker Gispert • Tender Things • David Beck's Tejano Weekend • Late Night Jam with: Jonathan Tyler & Ramsey Midwood at Sam's Town Point (2115 Allred Dr.) [+] [2pm]

    Midcoast Takeover - Day One
    • Main Stage: The Philistines (10:30pm), Blue Dream (9:45pm), Viet Rahm (9pm), TBA (8:15pm), Captiva (7:30pm), Def.GRLS (6:45pm), Sphynx (6pm), The Electric Mud (5:15pm), TBA (4:30pm), Mad Dog & The 20/20's (3pm), The Fey (2:15pm), Evan Bartels & The Stoney Lonesomes (1:30pm), The Rare Candies (12:45pm), Sebastian Lane Band (12pm)
    • Acoustic Stage: Wild Ponies (8:45pm), Brother Oliver (8pm), Sarah Potenza (7:15pm), J Crum (6:30pm), Matt Cox (5:45pm), Orion Walsh (5pm), Will Hutchinson (4:15pm), Sas (3:30pm), M Shah (3pm)
    • at Shangri-La (1016 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, free, 21+]

    Cindy's Wicked Waltz ∆†∆ unofficial SXSW Showcase
    • MAIN STAGE: Cindy Cane (6:30pm), Spike Vincent (5:45pm), Palberta (5pm), LILY (4:15pm), HNRY FLWR (3:30pm, Numb.er (2:45pm), The Wants (2pm), The Ferdy Mayne (1:15pm), Irrevery (12:30pm)
    • CHAPEL STAGE: Special Guest (6pm), The Curls (5:15pm), Sleeping Jesus (4:30pm), Grim Streaker (3:45pm), Stuyedeyed (3pm), Ecstatic Union (2:15pm), Gustaf (1:30pm), The Jackettes (12:45pm), Worn-Tin (12pm)
    • BALLROOM STAGE: Russian Baths (6pm), Special Guest (5:15pm), Control Top (4:30pm), gesserit (3:45pm), Be Forest. (3pm), smut (2:15pm), Baby FuzZ (1:30pm), Parrot Dream (12:45pm), pecas (12pm)
    • at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [12pm, free]

    • Texas Indie Fest 2019
      • AndyB.and featuring Soul Folk, Alex Winters, Love Like Fiction, Island of Black and White, Fellow Vessel, coopertheband, Three Left, Tough On Fridays, Clara Bellino, Surreal Nation, Promise to Myself, Dongle, Hope Darling, Manchino, Carly Jo Jackson, Griffin Tucker & The Real Rock Revolution, Nashville Non-Prophets, The Cliff Wheeler Band, Stray Suns, WEEP, Jamie Lynn Vessels, Black Note Graffiti, The Complaints, Last Chance Riders, Space Cushion, Broken to Brave, Chasing After Alice, LionThrone, Pablo Mercedes, Yur Mum, Shadow of Whales, Elixr, Brent Byrd, Calvo, Sister Moon, The Boleys, Hannah Jones, Truett, FC Wescott and The Aficionados, Carrie Asher, Your Fearless Leader, Pink Awful, Oceans Over Airplanes, The Mistics, Spectral Sea, Amittai Blakk, Weapons Of Mass Creation, Tarah, Who? at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [2pm, fb]

      Me X Mer Mo 2019
      • Man Woman Friend Computer (ATX) (4:30pm), How I Quit Crack (Bertram, TX) (4:00pm), Missions (LA, CA) (3:00pm), Ak'chamel, The Giver of Illness (HTX) (2:00pm), Sonya Gonzales (ATX) (1:00pm), Rick Reed (ATX) (12:00pm), DJ Malligator (KOOP - Commercial Suicide), DJ Progscot (KOOP - Fade To Yellow), Visuals by James Washington (ATX) at the Volstead Lounge (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+, fb]



      ***Night Shows***
      Hotel Vegas presents Boat Show Boogie with Moving Panoramas, TC Superstar at Capital Cruises (208 Barton Springs Rd.) [+] [7pm, 21+]
      Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [10pm, free, all ages, byob, fb]
      Freakender Buckaroo Ball III
      • Warmduscher (12:30am), Annabelle Chairlegs (11:30pm), Rascalton (10:30pm), Iguana Death Cult (9:30pm), LUCIA (8:30pm), The Gooch Palms (7:30pm) at Hotel Vegas Annex (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [7pm]

      Cauldron of Sounds Showcase with Killer Kaya, Breaklite, Push, Gilt, Flooded Tomb, Stitched Up, Pity Party, Stone Deaf, Yatra, Claustrophobia, Silver Tongue Devil at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [5pm, fb]
      Weedeater, asg, Toke, DiNola, Beithemeans, Gools, Sabbath Crow at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, 21+]
      Peligrosa House 2019 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
      Finnish Home Party
      • Sam Shaky (9:15pm), Lone Deer Laredo (8:45pm), gea (8:15pm), Anni (7:45pm), New Silver Girl (7:15pm) at 1101 E 7th St [7:00pm, free, RSVP]


Thursday, March 14, 2019 [link]


***Day Shows***
Speed of Sound Showcase & Slot Car Race benefiting SOS
  • Big Wy's Brass Band (11pm), Pierson Saxon (10pm), Landon Reichle (9pm), Dr Joe (8pm), Delvon Lamarr's Disorganized (7pm), Graveltooth (6pm), Josh Pearson (5pm), Jo James (4pm), Brothers of Septemberr (3pm), Super Doppler (2pm), Little Dan (1pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [1pm]

Catalyst x Breakbeat BBQ present Mash Dem Down!
  • RAW aka 6blocc (12:45am), APX1 w/ WOES (11:45pm), SMOKEY & THE BANDIT (10:45pm), AMERICAN GRIME (9:45pm), WOES & ACID REIGN (9:15pm), BC RYDAH B2B MEDIT8 (8:15pm), STRIFE (7:30pm), BLANG B2B SQUAKE (6:45pm), B1 B2B MLUNA (6pm), TRUANT B2B JAH BLIDDIE (5:15pm), RAGGAFARIAN B2B MUTINY (4:30pm), 8 BIT B2B Q45 (3:45pm), DRRTYPANC (3pm) at Barcelona (209 E. 6th St. in the basement) [+]

Caroline x ATO Records Day Show
  • TBA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [11am, all ages]

Dirtnap Records 2019 Showcase
  • Mind Spiders (5:15pm), Proud Parents (4:30pm), Radioactivity (3:45pm), Fox Face (3pm), Drakulas (2:15pm), Ten High (1:30pm) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [12pm]

∆∆∆∆ Tonights Weather Presents ∆∆∆∆
  • Sun Parade (4:30pm), Carinae (4:00pm), The Infinites (3:30pm), Futon Blonde (3:00pm), The Zoltars (2:30pm), Jessica Joy Allen (2:00pm) at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [free, 21+, fb]

Pull String Events Presents SXSW Unofficial
  • Henry + The Invisibles (8pm), The Human Circuit (7pm), The Cover Letter (6pm), Ley Line (5pm), Anthony Garcia with Megan Berson (4pm) at Central Market (4001 N. Lamar Blvd.) [+] [3pm, free, all ages]

Black Flamingo presents an Unofficial SXSW Showcase at Cherrywood
  • Spirit Ghost, Space Heat, Lantic, Ryan Eagle, The Jackettes, Sharks in the Deep End, Pearce the Band, Chief Aleel, Maya Prince, Lauryn Harris w/ the Aux Band, Labrador, Wojcik at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

93.7 KLBJ Rocks - Day One
  • Eric Tessmer (4pm), Jackie Venson (3pm), Marfa Crush (2pm) at Cooper's Barbecue (217 Congress) [1pm]

Scratched Vinyl & Hip Hop Hooray Present...7!
  • Acid Reign (6:00pm), MexStep (of Third Root) (5:25pm), Chuckie Campbell & The Black Den (4:50pm), Krudas Cubensi (4:15pm), Linqua Franqa (3:40pm), Dope Knife (3:05pm), Flobama (2:30pm), Protextor (1:55pm), Lex the Lexicon Artist (1:20pm), Backburner (12:35pm), Schaffer the Darklord (12:00pm) at Dive Bar & Lounge (1703 Guadalupe St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+, fb]

10th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica - Day 2
  • "Acid Reflux" (12:00am), Donovan Keith (10:30pm), The Devil's Daughters (8:45pm), Micah Shalom & the Babylonians (7:00pm), Tomar & the FC's (6:00pm), Vitera (5:00pm), Delvon Lamarr's DisORGANized (4:00pm), Larry Wilson Band (3:00pm), Chubby Knuckle Choir (2:00pm) at The Dogwood (715 W. 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

8th Annual Austin City Limits Bloody Mary Morning
  • Erika Wennerstrom, John The Martyr, Patty Griffin, Priscilla Renea, Reignwolf, Sontalk, The Strumbellas at the Backyard at GSD&M (828 W 6th St.) [+] [10am, RSVP]

Half Step Unofficial Day Party - Day One
  • Money Chicha (4:30pm), Dos Santos (2:45pm), Kiko Villamizar (1pm), DJ Steven Moya (12pm) at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+]

Rock or Die VI
  • Stuyedeyed, Gustaf, Sharkmuffin, Yawn Mower, Well Wisher, Grim Streaker, Looms, Dentist, Old Lady, Volk, Madisons, Mayeux and Broussard at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [1:00pm, free, fb]

Levitation Day Party
  • AMYL & THE SNIFFERS, ANENOME, CHAI, COMBO CHIMBITA, DEEPER, DOPEY'S ROBE, DYGL, FONTAINES D.C., FRANKIE & THE WITCH FINGERS, JESS WILLIAMSON, JONATHAN BREE, KOKOKO!, MOONWALKS, MYSTERY LIGHTS, NOTS, NUMB.ER, OH SEES, OHTIS, THEE MVPS, VIAGRA BOYS, WARM DRAG at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [1pm, free, 21+]

Nerdcore Dayz
  • Mikal kHill, More Or Les, Jesse Dangerously, Crunk Witch, Symphonic Pheenix Force, Shubzilla & Bill Beats, Alpha Riff, Super Smack, DJ Reimei, Ryako, Mag-Lo, O-Super, Aramus616, Star Fighter Dreams, LucioPro, Gross Angel, Kadesh Flow, Eye-Q, Creative Mind Frame, SoulTone at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [2pm, fb]

Music For Listeners
  • Special Guests (Distiller Records), Special Guests (Heavenly Records) (6pm), Bad Sounds (5pm), Whenyoung (4pm), Melenas (3pm), Baywaves (2pm), Sun June (1pm), Yawners (12pm) at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, fb]

Big Daddy's Hot Sauce presents
  • Goathwhore, Nercofier, Destroyer of Light, Witchcryer, Ungrieved, Sleeping Ancient, Black Catholics, Amaru, Stone Cutters, Black Jackle at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [2:00pm, 21+, fb]

9th Annual Lucy's South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival
  • Shinyribs (6:00pm), Jon Dee Graham & William Harries Graham (5:00pm), t.g. b.a.d. (4:00pm), Otis Gibbs (3:00pm), Hilary York (2:00pm), Curse of Lono (1:00pm), Lauren Morrow Band (12:00pm) at Lucy's Fried Chicken (2218 College Ave.) [+] [11:30am, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]

Brooklyn Bowl Family Reunion with TBA at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [12pm]
Midcoast Takeover - Day Two
  • Main Stage: Brandon Phillips and The Condition (11:15pm), Pacific Radio (10:30pm), Jaenki (9:45pm), Nathan Corsi Band (9pm), Chris Meck and the Second Sons (8:15pm), Maria the Mexican (7:30pm), Ramblin' Deano and Ice Cold Singles (6:45pm), Waco Brothers (6pm), The UK's (5:15pm), Violet and the Undercurrents (4:30pm), Jorge Arana Trio (3:45pm), Eastern Afternoon (3pm), Chasing Nomads (2:15pm), Geowulf (1:30pm), John Jacob Masterson (12:45pm), I'm Glad It's You (12pm)
  • Acoustic Stage: Zach Pietrini (8:45pm), New Obsessions (8pm), Blue False Indigo (7:15pm), Violet and the Undercurrents (6:30pm), Dain Estes (5:45pm), Ramblin' Deano (5pm), Jason Buice (4:15pm), Jon Langford (3:30pm)
  • at Shangri-La (1016 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, free, 21+]

Hipster Robots Suck
  • OUTSIDE STAGE: Riverboat Gamblers (5:15pm), Versus (4:05pm), Lee Bains III and the Glory Fires (2:55pm), Mike Krol (1:45pm), Radioactivity (12:35pm)
  • INSIDE STAGE: Yawners (4:40pm), Honey Lung (3:30pm), Pkew Pkew Pkew (2:20pm), paws (1:10pm), Bloods (12:00pm)
  • at the Side Bar (602 E. 7th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, 21+]

Stoner Jam 2019
  • The Coax, Blue Dream, Monte Luna, Prieur&Landry, Tia Carrera, MALA HIERBA, Salem's Bend, La Chinga, Irata, Backwoods Payback, Howling Giant, DUEL, Red Mesa, Archarus, Black Road, Ladykiller, KOOK, Brume, Dizz Brew, Doomstress, The Hazytones, Druids, Mountain of Smoke, High Priestess, Mourn The Light, Shadow Giant, When the Deadbolt Breaks, PROTEST, Beerwolf, Devil To Pay, Lüger, YATRA, Wasted Theory, Stonecutters, ZED, Rainbows Are Free, RIFFLORD, Scorpion Child, The Ghost Next Door at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [12pm]

Texas Indie Fest 2019
  • AndyB.and featuring Soul Folk, Alex Winters, Love Like Fiction, Island of Black and White, Fellow Vessel, coopertheband, Three Left, Tough On Fridays, Clara Bellino, Surreal Nation, Promise to Myself, Dongle, Hope Darling, Manchino, Carly Jo Jackson, Griffin Tucker & The Real Rock Revolution, Nashville Non-Prophets, The Cliff Wheeler Band, Stray Suns, WEEP, Jamie Lynn Vessels, Black Note Graffiti, The Complaints, Last Chance Riders, Space Cushion, Broken to Brave, Chasing After Alice, LionThrone, Pablo Mercedes, Yur Mum, Shadow of Whales, Elixr, Brent Byrd, Calvo, Sister Moon, The Boleys, Hannah Jones, Truett, FC Wescott and The Aficionados, Carrie Asher, Your Fearless Leader, Pink Awful, Oceans Over Airplanes, The Mistics, Spectral Sea, Amittai Blakk, Weapons Of Mass Creation, Tarah, Who? at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [2pm, fb]

UTOPiA Sessions 2019 at Zilker Brewing Company (1701 E 6th St) [2pm,]
MASH Movers day party, Part II
  • William Matheny (5:15pm), Katy Kirby (4:30pm), Erin Durant (3:45pm), Jo Schornikow (3:00pm), Kate Teague (2:15pm), Casey Golden (1:30pm) at 2511 Diaz St [free, all ages, byob, fb]



***Night Shows***
Mouth by Mouthwest 2019 with TBA at Authentic Smiles Dental Studio (211 San Antonio St) [4pm]
SXKU XV with Karaoke Underground at Drinks Lounge (2001 E. Cesar Chavez) [+] [9pm, free, fb]
Maseo (of De La Soul), Fatlip (of Pharcyde), 2 Mex, New Fame, Flobama, Sach of Nance, Giantfeet at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [6:00pm, free, 21+]
Coast To Coast with Randy Seidman, Austen van der Bleek, ISORROPIA, XES XES at Mod Bikes (1632 South 1st) [8pm, fb]
Peligrosa House 2019 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Eerie Family (members of the Hex Dispensers), Born Twins, Renshaw Davies, Quin Galavis at the Parlor (4301 B. Guadalupe) [+] [5pm, free, all ages, fb]

Friday, March 15, 2019 [link]


***Day Shows***
The ABGB House Party presented by Rambler
  • Tomar and the FCs (5pm), Little Mikey and The Soda Jerks (4pm), Strahan & The Good Neighbors (3pm), English Teeth (2pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [2pm]

The Current Day Party with Andrew Bird, Cherry Glazerr, The Nude Party, Sam Fender, Yola, and more to be announced at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [11am, fb, RSVP]
12XU and Can't Stop the Bleeding present
  • Versus, Xetas, Borzoi, Buck Gooter, Trampoline Team, Shark Toys, Psience, Rat Bastard at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [12:00pm, free, fb]

Flower, Inks Lake at The Brixton (1412 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm, free, 21+, fb]
93.7 KLBJ Rocks - Day Two
  • No Win (4pm), DYGL (3pm), Born Again Virgin (2pm) at Cooper's Barbecue (217 Congress) [1pm]

10th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica - Day 3
  • Hector Ward & the Big Time (12:00am), Eric Tessmer (10:30pm), P.S. All Stars (8:45pm), Extreme Heat (7:00pm), Kevin Galloway (6:00pm), Guy Forsyth Band (5:00pm), Cari Hutson & Good Company (4:00pm), George Devore (3:00pm), Dave Scher (2:00pm) at The Dogwood (715 W. 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

SXSW x Goorin Party at Goorin Bros. (1323 S Congress Ave) [12pm, fb]
Half Step Unofficial Day Party - Day Two
  • Graveltooth (5pm), Zack Morgan and Friends (3:30pm), Josh Pearson (2pm), Crystal Finger (12:30pm), DJ Dilly (12pm) at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+]

Cosmic Clash Daze - Day 2
  • Blushing (9:15pm), L'Odise (8:30pm), Tiarra Girls (7:45pm), Warm Sugar (7:00pm), Dentist (6:00pm), The Velveteers (5:00), Sharkmuffin (4:15pm), Color Candy (3:30) at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [3pm, free]

SXSwass 2 with Lowly, Doomsquad, Bizou, Breakout, Moist Flesh, Mugwump, Paige A, Boofin Tylenol, Bucket of Piss, TX Noise Allstars at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [1pm, free]
Romancing The Wax with Ringo Deathstarr, Sneaks, Deeper, Dehd, Buck Gooter, Lily Konigsberg, Russian Baths, LEYA at Hotel Vegas Annex (1504 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, free, 21+]
CHHK and Homeless House present: Kool Keith (11:00pm), MC Homeless (10:30pm), College of Hip Hop Knowledge (9:30pm), special surprise guest (9:00pm), Anthony Maintain (8:20pm), Chief and The Doomsday Device (8:00pm), Animal Abstrakt (7:30pm), Crunk Witch (6:20pm) at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [3:30pm, fb]
Music For Listeners
  • Garrett T. Capps (7pm), Gurr (6pm), The Ninth Wave (5pm), Special Guests (Kanine Records) (4pm), Darling West (3pm), Baseball Gregg (2pm), Penelope Isles (1pm), Living Hour (12pm) at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, fb]

Northwest Hesh Fest & Austin Terror Fest Day 1
  • Conan (uk), American Sharks, Eagle Claw, Duel, Mountain of Smoke, Crypt Trip, Destroyer of Light, Heavy Temple, Nerveshatter at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [2pm, 21+, fb]

DIY Tour Postings Showcase 2019
  • awakebutstillinbed, Lola Tried, GILT, Pity Party, The Sonder Bombs, Local Champion (Monterrey, Mexico), The Co-Founder, Glazed, Blis., I'm Glad It's You, absinthe father, Really From, Vacations, pecas, Ratboys, Jupiter STyles, Doe at Love Goat (2716 Guadalupe St.) [+] [2pm, fb]

9th Annual Lucy's South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival
  • Matthew Logan Vasquez (6:00pm), Sweet Crude (5:00pm), Beebe Sings Sahm (4:00pm), Tommy McLain & C.C. Adcock (3:00pm), Drivin N Cryin (2:00pm), Chuck Mead (1:00pm), Beaver Nelson (12:00pm) at Lucy's Fried Chicken (2218 College Ave.) [+] [11:30am, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]

TMMP Unofficial Showcase
  • The Blowies (12am), Sharks In The Deep End (11pm), Audic Empire (10pm), Adriana Live (9pm), Hanna Barakat (8pm), Samantha Lee Birdwell (7pm), Patrick Green (6pm), Roommates in Rehab (5pm), Shelli Miller (4pm), Furoso (3pm), Modern Day Midas (2pm) at Maggie Mae's (6th and Trinity) [+]

SXumbagseason
  • RYLO RODRIGUEZ, LEE MAZIN, S3NSI MOLLY & LIL BROOK, OTB FAST LANE, LOUGOTCASH, 42 DUGG, BOOGZ BOOGETZ, EDC LOW KEY, CHRISTIAN KUYA, LIL REEK, BEEZY K at Peckerheads On 6th (420 E 6th St) [12pm]

#HyperlinkParty5 with TBA at Plush (617 Red River St.) [+] [1pm, fb]
Brooklyn Bowl Family Reunion with TBA at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [12pm]
Midcoast Takeover - Day Three
  • Main Stage: Me Like Bees (12am), Six Percent (11:15pm), The Velveteers (10:30pm), Headlight Rivals (9:45pm), Drugs & Attics (9pm), VidCo Kult (8:15pm), Instant Karma! (7:30pm), Slights (6:45pm), Killer City (6pm), Momma's Boy (5:15pm), Hembree (4:30pm), Monta at Odds (3:45pm), Various Blonde (3pm), The Fey (2:15pm), Michigander (1:30pm), Anemone (12:45pm), Video Age (12pm)
  • Acoustic Stage: The Black Mariah Theater (8:45pm), M Shah (8pm), Ivy Roots (7:15pm), Steph Castor (6:30pm), Noah Davis (5:45pm), Erin Eades (5pm), TBA (4:15pm), Tony Williams (3:30pm)
  • at Shangri-La (1016 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, free, 21+]

The Midgetmen's Jumpstart 12
  • Outside Stage: Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (6:30pm), The Midgetmen (5:30pm), Frontier Folk Nebraska (4:30pm), Spider Bags (3:30pm), John Vanderslice (2:45pm), Meernaa (2:20pm), Big Joanie (1:30pm), Death By Unga Bunga (12:30pm)
  • Inside Stage: Herzog (6pm), Spiral Stairs (5pm), Bad Moves (4pm), Gymshorts (3pm), Dentist (2pm), PAWS (1pm)
  • at the Side Bar (602 E. 7th St.) [+] [12pm, free, fb, RSVP]

Peelander Fest
  • Chinage, Super Buff, The Burning Peppermints, Cartwheel, Charlie Belle, Travel Guide, Catbath, Bosco Mujo Palace, Koo Koo Kanga Roo, Daddy Long Legs, Peelander-Z at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [12pm]

Obnox, Empath, Potty Mouth, Grivo, Lovelorn, Bloody Knives, Typesetter, Russian Baths, Bizou, Shady Bug, Korine, Stuyedeyed at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [2:00pm, free, all ages, fb]
Balanced Breakfast Showcases with Music City SF at Still Austin Whiskey Co. (440 E St Elmo Rd) [12pm]
Texas Indie Fest 2019
  • AndyB.and featuring Soul Folk, Alex Winters, Love Like Fiction, Island of Black and White, Fellow Vessel, coopertheband, Three Left, Tough On Fridays, Clara Bellino, Surreal Nation, Promise to Myself, Dongle, Hope Darling, Manchino, Carly Jo Jackson, Griffin Tucker & The Real Rock Revolution, Nashville Non-Prophets, The Cliff Wheeler Band, Stray Suns, WEEP, Jamie Lynn Vessels, Black Note Graffiti, The Complaints, Last Chance Riders, Space Cushion, Broken to Brave, Chasing After Alice, LionThrone, Pablo Mercedes, Yur Mum, Shadow of Whales, Elixr, Brent Byrd, Calvo, Sister Moon, The Boleys, Hannah Jones, Truett, FC Wescott and The Aficionados, Carrie Asher, Your Fearless Leader, Pink Awful, Oceans Over Airplanes, The Mistics, Spectral Sea, Amittai Blakk, Weapons Of Mass Creation, Tarah, Who? at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [2pm, fb]

UTOPiA Sessions 2019 at Zilker Brewing Company (1701 E 6th St) [2pm,]
Haus of Venus SXSW 2019
  • Thelma and the Sleaze, GYMSHORTS, Sharkmuffin, HIGH WAISTED, Leggy, Pearl Earl, Abjects, Hickeys, Fort Never, The Boleys, Mamalarky, Hey Cowboy, MAMIS, Being Dead, Nevil, Cat Jaguar, more TBA at 1400 Oltorf St [12pm, RSVP]

Sun Parade, Carinae, Stuyedeyed, Gamma Dog, Slideshow, Twen, Illiterate light at 4607 Bennett Ave [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, 18+, fb]


***Night Shows***
Franco Escamilla at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
SoulfulofNoise x Austin open mic at Dorris Miller Auditorium (2300 Rosewood Ave) [7pm]
The Rightly So at The Driskill (604 Brazos St.) [6:00pm, free]
¡Por Locos Only!
  • Hickoids (11pm), The Sloths (10pm), Harvey McLaughlin (9pm), Texas Bob Juarez (8pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [6:30pm, free]

For Spite + Donkey Military Present: Hot in the Rhinos Season 2
  • Donkey Military Upstairs Stage: obnox (12:00am), Prude Boys (11:00pm), Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (10:00pm), The Harlequins (9:00pm), The Medium (8:00pm), Hang Rounders (7:00pm), A Deer A Horse (6:00pm)
  • For Spite Creative Downstairs Stage: Billy King & The Bad Bad Bad (11:30pm), Caleb De Casper (10:30pm), planet what (9:30pm), Hong Kong Wigs (8:30pm), Wild Moccasins (7:30pm), Calliope Musicals (6:30pm)
  • at Fine Southern Gentlemen (507 Calles St. #109) [+] [6:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Mouth By Mouth Fest
  • P!nkstar, Fea, Borzoi, Mountain Dew Game Fuel, Thin Skin, hotmom, Big Bill, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Doofus, Mudd at French House (710 W. 21st St.) [+] [5pm, donations accepted, fb]

Shifting Sounds 8th Annual Unofficial SXSW Showcase / Party
  • The Ex-Optimists, Black Books, Siver Bars, Gentlemen Rogues, Jess Ledbetter, plus Special Guests (TBA) at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [7:30pm]

Banquet, Deathchant, Table Scraps, Thelma and the Sleaze, Teddy & the Roughriders at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [5pm, free, 21+]
Tre Pound Presents: Little Woodrow’s ATX Top 20 SX Edition with Party Boi Rokk, Shirt Off Fe, A-Slab, J-Clark, #2Stoned, SparkDawg, Phillip Wolf, DROID, FYF, Rumuzic, Mr C Dat Boi P, YMR Redd, YKEL, OzzeyDoesIt, 90ONE, & Aggie at Little Woodrow's (520 W. Sixth St.) [+] [6:30pm]
Songwriters Showcase
  • Patrick Donahue, Leni Stern, The Royal Foundry, Joe Topping, more TBA at Mozart's Coffee (3825 Lake Austin Blvd.) [7pm, free]

Peligrosa House 2019 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]
Biker Gang Showcase 2019
  • BOYSCOTT, HALA, WASSUP ROCKER, HARBOUR, dtb, ELEPHANT GYM, GINGER ROOT, L. MARTIN (OF THE WALTERS), HOT FLASH HEAT WAVE, THE GRINNS, SLOW PULP, TATIANA HAZEL, DRENCH FRIES, PETITE LEAGUE, SARA KING at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [6pm]


Saturday, March 16, 2019 [link]


***Day Shows***
♡lgbtqia + pasta♡
  • nova one (12:00am), Caleb de Casper (11:10pm), Absinthe Father (10:20pm), Snailmate (9:30pm), Little Thief (8:40pm), gilt (7:50pm), Pity Party (7:00pm), Great Wight (6:10pm), Coping Skills (5:20pm), Hit Like a Girl (4:30pm), Fuvk (3:40pm), Le Fomo (2:50pm), Sasha & the Valentines (2:00pm) at The Audubon Society (1805 Broadmoor Dr) [+] [1:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, byob, fb]

Nine Mile Records & Touring Day + Night Party
  • Star Parks (11pm), The Tender Things (10pm), Jeremy Pinnell (9pm), Hang Rounders (8pm), Jake Paleschic (7pm), The Night Thief (6pm), William The Conqueror (5pm), Moonlover (4pm), Matt Hebert (3pm), Super Doppler (2pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co. (1305 W. Oltorf) [+] [2pm]

Do512 Presents: The Big One 2019
  • Durand Jones & The Indications, Mike Krol, Walker Lukens, Reignwolf, Alice Phoebe Lou, Haiku Hands, Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, Dehd, Y La Bamba, Hans., + More TBA at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [11:30am, free with RSVP, 21+]

Post-Trash Showcase
  • Palberta, A Deer A Horse, Sharkmuffin, Treadles, Grim Streaker, Buck Gooter,tunic, Shady Bug, exhalants, Stove, Blessed, Rick Maguire at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [12pm, FREE, 18+]

93.7 KLBJ Rocks - Day Three
  • Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires (4pm), PAWS (3pm), Kalu & The Electric Joint (2pm) at Cooper's Barbecue (217 Congress) [1pm]

10th Annual Blackfinger Fiesta de Musica - Day 4
  • Hector Ward & the Big Time (12:00am), Snizz & Friends (10:30pm), Graham Wilkinson & the Tijuana TrainWreck Horns (8:45pm), Van Wilks (7:00pm), Flyjack (6:00pm), A-Town GetDown (5:00pm), Matt Hubbard Trio (4:00pm), Jay Stiles Trio (3:00pm), Graveltooth (2:00pm) at The Dogwood (715 W. 6th St.) [+] [12:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

For Spite & Hifikid Present: Easy Doz It
  • Thelma and the Sleaze, Calliope Musicals, Godcaster, Oginalii, favx, Snailmate, Megafauna, Fort Never, Belcurve, Last Chance Riders, Rickshaw Billie's Burger Patrol, Cat Jaguar, Freight Train Rabbit Killer, Animals for Hands, Mohawk Bends, Pongo at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [12:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
  • Zettajoule, Caleb De Casper, Butthole, Stuyedeyed, Egg Drop Soup, Bizou, Abjects, weep wave, cheap wave, Mourning [A] BLKstar, Black Basements, Spirit Ghost, Nordesta Freeze, Irrevery, Sasha and the Valentines at Full Circle Bar (1810 12th St.) [+] [12:00pm, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

SXSW x Goorin Party at Goorin Bros. (1323 S Congress Ave) [12pm, fb]
Pongo at Halcyon (218 West 4th St) [10am, free]
Half Step Unofficial Day Party - Day Three
  • Taméca Jones (4:45pm), D-Madness Project (3:15pm), Afrofreque (1:45pm), Canned Beets (12:30pm), DJ NorthernDraw (12pm) at Half Step (75 1/2 Rainey St.) [+]

WomenCrush Music Unofficial SXSW Showcase
  • Sister Neapolitan (CO), Nina and The Hold Tight (CO), Lady Chops & The Goddamn Jam (ATX), Zinda (ATX), Erica Michelle Band (ATX), Hannah DiMo (PDX), Nicole Amine (CHI), Abigail Rose music (CO), Sedona Skies (ATX), Caitlin Jemma (PDX) at House Wine (1509 S. Lamar Blvd) [3pm, RSVP]

Burgermania 8 - Day One
  • The Chills, A Giant Dog, Surfbort, The Briefs, The Stitches, CHAI, Dead Meadow (Official), DIRTY FENCES, The Mystery Lights, Boogarins, Christian Bland & The Revelators, Viagra Boys, Robert Johnson and the Memphis, Mafia, The Tough Shits, colourmusic, Spike Vincent, Sick Thoughts, David Liebe Hart, Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, DADDY LONG LEGS, BURNT SKULL, The Flytraps, Flesh Lights, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Annabelle Chairlegs, Late, Shy Boys, Banquet, Deathchant, Death By Unga Bunga, Trampoline Team, TC Superstar, Boofin Tylenol, Die Group, Loteria, Trouble Boys, Lovelorn, Thee MVPs, Mom and the Mailman, The Gooch Palms, Veronica Bianqui, Thelma and the Sleaze, The Blank Tapes, Gravys Drop, John Wesley Coleman III, SARA KING, BBQT, Goodbye Honolulu, Dyldo and the Darlins, Muther, Glove, Greenwave Beth, Mujeres Podridas, The Sloths, Sarah Bethe Nelson, Miss World, Mexico City Blondes, Banditos, Faux Ferocious, GYMSHORTS, Pip Blom, Frankie and the Witch Fingers, Pearl & The Oysters, DYGL, Old Testament, Pinky Pinky, La Cerca, Iguana, Death Cult, Mean Jolene, Kirin J Callinan, Cheap Fur, Damak, Borzoi, Rocket 808, Rinse & Repeat, Killer Hearts, Slater, Soda Lilies, Veneer, Shaki Tavi, II Tone, Wurve, Weird Radicals, Fruit Tones, Prude Boys, Bastidas, Table Scraps, Moonwalks, Gnarcissists, Numb.er, Mr. 420, The Pinheads, Teddy and the Rough Riders, Pscience, The Rifle, FAVX, Mr and the Mrs, Plastic Man, Church of Sun, AND MORE!!! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm, free, 21+]

FINAL Altercation Punk Rock BBQ!
  • Sabbath Crow, Steadfast, Dr. Beardface And The Spaceman, Almataha, Heels, Riverside Odds, Over Everything, Despero, F. Woods, Disko Wolves, From Parts Unknown, plus two punk legends too big to announce! at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [12pm, free, all ages, fb]

Music For Listeners
  • PAWS (7pm), Art School Girlfriend (6pm), Fanclub (5pm), Thyla (4pm), DYGL (3pm), Lowly (2pm), Boy Azooga (1pm), Jealous Of The Birds (12pm) at Lazarus Brewing Company (1902 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, fb]

BARF WAVE's Unofficial SXSW Showcase
  • Indoor Stage: Ryker Hall (1pm), Ten High 2pm), Viet Rahm (3pm), PLANET WHAT (4pm), Lola Tried (5:30pm), DEZORAH (6:30pm), Chromagnus (7:30pm), Local Champion (8:30pm), The Phlegms (10pm), Upsetting (10:45pm), Sub-Sahara (11:30pm), Honey and Salt (12:15am), tba (1am)
  • Outdoor Stage: Leggy (1:30pm), tba (2:30pm), HIGH WAISTED (3:30pm), awakebutstillinbed (4:30pm), Pity Party (5pm), camp life (6pm), LOAFERS (7pm), Pale Tongue (8pm), Hidden Empires (9pm)
  • at The Local (2610 Guadalupe) [+] [1pm, 21+]

Northwest Hesh Fest & Austin Terror Fest Day 2
  • Kool Keith, Necrot, Wolfie Warship, Blood Incantation, Nate, Break 7, Flesh Hoarder, Nerveshatter, Drainage, Expander at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+] [2pm, 21+, fb]

9th Annual Lucy's South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival
  • Low Cut Connie (6:00pm), Erika Wennerstrom (5:00pm), Scrappy Judd Newcomb (4:00pm), Peterson Brothers (3:00pm), Brandy Zdan (2:00pm), The Rubilators (1:00pm), Johnny Nicholas (12:00pm) at Lucy's Fried Chicken (2218 College Ave.) [+] [11:30am, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]

TMMP Unofficial Showcase
  • Tommy Rebel and the Righteous (1am), FORREST AND THE FIRES (12am), Black Eyed Blonde (11pm), River Barons (10pm), Local Import (9pm), Jocelyn Donegan (8pm), Brush Poppers (7pm), Oreja (6pm), LionThrone (5pm), Geno Gottschall (4pm), Roommates in Rehab (3pm), Caleb Grant (2pm) at Maggie Mae's (6th and Trinity) [+]

DRINK Outside the BOX with Polar Summer, Girl Skin, Wild Fire at Mod Bikes (1632 South 1st) [1pm, fb]
SXSW Saturday at The Parlor!
  • Jesus Christ Superfly, The Mullens, The Pleasers, Uh Oh Romeo, Halcon Cara, Yard Work, Minge at the Parlor (4301 B. Guadalupe) [+] [1pm]

New Granada Party with Five Eight (9:30pm), The Pauses (8:40pm), Eureka California (7:50pm), Bob Nanna & Mark Rose (7pm), Balms (6:10pm), Doe (5:20pm), John Vanderslice (4:30pm), Flower (3:40pm), Versus NYC (2:50pm), High Waisted (2pm) at Scholz Garten (1607 San Jacinto) [+] [2pm, free, all ages]
Brooklyn Bowl Family Reunion with TBA at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [12pm]
Midcoast Takeover - Day Four
  • Main Stage: The Almighty Trouble Brothers (12am), Hot Suede (11:15pm), Freight Train Rabbit Killer (10:30pm), Verbose (9:45pm), Hi-Lux (9pm), NuBlvckCity (8:15pm), Dead Voices (7:30pm), (the) medicine theory (6:45pm), Abandoned Bells (6pm), Jesus Loves the Atom Bomb (5:15pm), Vigil and Thieves (4:30pm), Sawyer Fredericks (3:45pm), Seen Merch Day Party (12pm)
  • Acoustic Stage: Kemet the Phantom (8:45pm), Calvin Arsenia (8pm), Shapiro Brothers (7:15pm), The Schisms (6:30pm), Tyne Darling (5:45pm), Teri Quinn (5pm), Kian Byrne (4:15pm), Curtis McMurtry (3:30pm)
  • at Shangri-La (1016 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, free, 21+]

YouMade4It Hip-Hop Artist Showcase
  • Mo3, Johnny Oz, Lil Jairmy, Sensi Molly & Lil Brook, OTB Fastlane, Bam Rogers, OMB Bloodbath, Orrin King, Clay James, Kidd Kill, Stiff Barbie, Kountryking Mert, Tuffy Doe, Rich Hoodlum, Skull-E, Rob Two, UGK Kidz and many more at the Soho Lounge (217 E. 6th St.) [+] [12pm, 18+, RSVP]

Onward Indian Touring Electric Garden Party at the Spiderhouse Ballroom (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [12pm]
Texas Indie Fest 2019
  • AndyB.and featuring Soul Folk, Alex Winters, Love Like Fiction, Island of Black and White, Fellow Vessel, coopertheband, Three Left, Tough On Fridays, Clara Bellino, Surreal Nation, Promise to Myself, Dongle, Hope Darling, Manchino, Carly Jo Jackson, Griffin Tucker & The Real Rock Revolution, Nashville Non-Prophets, The Cliff Wheeler Band, Stray Suns, WEEP, Jamie Lynn Vessels, Black Note Graffiti, The Complaints, Last Chance Riders, Space Cushion, Broken to Brave, Chasing After Alice, LionThrone, Pablo Mercedes, Yur Mum, Shadow of Whales, Elixr, Brent Byrd, Calvo, Sister Moon, The Boleys, Hannah Jones, Truett, FC Wescott and The Aficionados, Carrie Asher, Your Fearless Leader, Pink Awful, Oceans Over Airplanes, The Mistics, Spectral Sea, Amittai Blakk, Weapons Of Mass Creation, Tarah, Who? at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+] [2pm, fb]

UTOPiA Sessions 2019 at Zilker Brewing Company (1701 E 6th St) [2pm,]
Trapapalooza SXSW 3 with Troy Ave, Soldier Kidd, plus more at 809 E 6th St [1pm, all ages]


***Night Shows***
Michael Carbonaro Live at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]
DJ Dan, BadCat at Barcelona (209 E. 6th St. in the basement) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Nerveshatter, The Ghost Next Door, Kook, Witchcryer, Funeral Horse, High Priestess, Devil to Pay, The Hazytones at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [8pm, fb]
Freight Train Rabbit Killer at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [8pm, free, 21+]
Peligrosa House 2019 at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8pm, 21+]

Sunday, March 17, 2019 [link]


***Day Shows***
SXSwass Sunday with Tyson Meade (of Chainsaw Kittens), Juiceboxxx, Flower, More Eaze, Cop Warmth, Rose Ette, Lovelorn, Crucifixion Nails, Devan Mulvaney, The Wants at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [1:00pm, free, donations accepted, 18+]
Kids Show O'Fun with Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am, free, all ages, fb]
West Coast Fest
  • Potty Mouth (7:00pm), La Fonda (6:15pm), Mind Shrine (5:30pm), Salt Lick (4:45pm), Mamalarky (4:00pm), The Spider Ferns (3:15pm), Sedona (2:30pm), Smiling Beth (1:45pm), Breaks and Swells (1:00pm) at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [12:30pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]

Chili Dog Fest X
  • Adam and the Figurines, Love Collector, Fausto/Faustito, Soulphonics, Amplified Heat, High Heavens, Will Courtney and the Wild Bunch, Aquarian Blood, Crack Pipes, st-37, Jewws, Black Mercy, Mourning [A] BLKstar, Boom Gang, Spiral Stairs, The Early Stages, Bum Out, Poizon, Obnox, Deadites, Eerie Family, Endless Sewer, The Transgressors at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [12:00pm, donations accepted, all ages, fb]

Burgermania 8 - Day Two
  • The Chills, A Giant Dog, Surfbort, The Briefs, The Stitches, CHAI, Dead Meadow (Official), DIRTY FENCES, The Mystery Lights, Boogarins, Christian Bland & The Revelators, Viagra Boys, Robert Johnson and the Memphis, Mafia, The Tough Shits, colourmusic, Spike Vincent, Sick Thoughts, David Liebe Hart, Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, DADDY LONG LEGS, BURNT SKULL, The Flytraps, Flesh Lights, Nolan Potter's Nightmare Band, Annabelle Chairlegs, Late, Shy Boys, Banquet, Deathchant, Death By Unga Bunga, Trampoline Team, TC Superstar, Boofin Tylenol, Die Group, Loteria, Trouble Boys, Lovelorn, Thee MVPs, Mom and the Mailman, The Gooch Palms, Veronica Bianqui, Thelma and the Sleaze, The Blank Tapes, Gravys Drop, John Wesley Coleman III, SARA KING, BBQT, Goodbye Honolulu, Dyldo and the Darlins, Muther, Glove, Greenwave Beth, Mujeres Podridas, The Sloths, Sarah Bethe Nelson, Miss World, Mexico City Blondes, Banditos, Faux Ferocious, GYMSHORTS, Pip Blom, Frankie and the Witch Fingers, Pearl & The Oysters, DYGL, Old Testament, Pinky Pinky, La Cerca, Iguana, Death Cult, Mean Jolene, Kirin J Callinan, Cheap Fur, Damak, Borzoi, Rocket 808, Rinse & Repeat, Killer Hearts, Slater, Soda Lilies, Veneer, Shaki Tavi, II Tone, Wurve, Weird Radicals, Fruit Tones, Prude Boys, Bastidas, Table Scraps, Moonwalks, Gnarcissists, Numb.er, Mr. 420, The Pinheads, Teddy and the Rough Riders, Pscience, The Rifle, FAVX, Mr and the Mrs, Plastic Man, Church of Sun, AND MORE!!! at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [2pm, free, 21+]

9th Annual Lucy's South By South Austin Fried Chicken Revival
  • Ian Moore (6:00pm), Ramsay Midwood (5:00pm), Barfield (4:00pm), Ephraim Owens Group (3:00pm), Dustin Welch & Soldier Songs and Voices (2:00pm), Wood & Wire (1:00pm), Michael Fracasso (12:00pm) at Lucy's Fried Chicken (2218 College Ave.) [+] [11:30am, free, donations accepted, all ages, fb]

TMMP Unofficial Showcase
  • Forrest and The Fire (10pm), Black Eyed Blonde (9pm), Tommy Rebel and the Righteous (8pm), Geno Gottschall (7pm), Oreja (6pm), LionThrone (5pm), Shelly Knight Band (4pm), Robin Mordecai (3pm), Angelina Rose (2pm) at Maggie Mae's (6th and Trinity) [+]

Breakbeat BBQ South By Southwest 2019
  • SPINSCOTT, FREQNASTY, ACID REIGN, MC WOES, PAUL SWYTCH (aka trillbass), APXONE, STVY RVRE, DEV79, KEMSTBEATS, 360 DEGREES, MEDIT8, BC RYDAH, Q45, 8BIT, JAH BLIDDIE, BLANG, TRUANT, MONKZ, CLAUD, MUTINY, RAGGAFARIAN, DRRTYPANC at Scratchouse (617 E. 7th St.) [+] [12pm, fb]

Y'all Fest 2019 Unofficial SXSW with Y'all Out Boy at St Elmo Brewing Company (440 St Elmo Rd) [12pm, free, all ages, fb]


***Night Shows***
Ice Cube at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
West Side Dubz X Sub.Mission Unofficial SXSW Showcase at Barcelona (209 E. 6th St. in the basement) [+] [8pm]
One Night of Queen at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
St. Paddy's Punk Rock Celebration with The Dead Rabbits, The Black Irish, Divided Heaven, NoWhereBound, The Sorted Scoundrels, Circle Pit, Hellfury, Shitty Advice, Before The Devil Knows You're Dead, Worm Suicide at Kick Butt Coffee (5775 Airport Blvd. #725) [+] [5pm]
Mod Bikes SXSW Unofficial with Tortuga Shades at Mod Bikes (1632 South 1st) [7pm]

Monday, March 18, 2019 [link]


Switchfoot, Colony House, Tyson Motsenbocker at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, March 19, 2019 [link]


An Evening with Nils Frahm at Ego's (510 S. Congress) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 [link]


Cranes of Austin at the Carousel Lounge (1110 E. 52nd St.) [+] [free, all ages, byob, fb]
PENTAGRAM (w/ Bobby Leibling), Brother Dege, Dirty Streets, Forebode at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Conan Gray at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
Safehouse Session #103 with a.01.a, Chromagnus, Ladyfang at Spokesman (440 E. St. Elmo Rd.) [+] [8:00pm, LIVESTREAM]

Thursday, March 21, 2019 [link]


Elevation Worship Hallelujah Here Below Tour 2019 with Cody Carnes at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Dylan Disaster at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+] [9pm]
A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
Cherry Pools, Tillie at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]
Emily Wolfe at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Friday, March 22, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Seth Walker at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6pm]
DreamGaze ATX II: Slow Crush, Highlands, Trauma Ray, Glare, Angel Aura at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
Puddles Pity Party at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Yaeji at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7pm]
Electric Six, DaveTV at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]
Christian Bland & The Revelators, The No. 44, The Matt Band, Cosmic Chaos with Astral Violet & Acid Light Show providing visuals at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, March 23, 2019 [link]


Amos Lee, Ethan Gruska at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Mudhoney, Cherubs, Xetas at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [8pm]
Muse at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [7pm]
DreamGaze ATX II: Grivo, Blushing, Vet Trip, Daze, Fun With Ether at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]

Sunday, March 24, 2019 [link]


Britt, BluMoon, Christelle Bofale at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Golden Hornet's 4th Annual Young Composer Concert with various artists at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [2:00pm, all ages]
Gospel Brunch: Shields of Faith at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30am, all ages]
3rd Annual Congo Square ATX Festival at the Vortex (2307 Manor Rd.) [+]

Monday, March 25, 2019 [link]


The Nothing Song Presents: with Ringo Deathstarr, Lightfoils (Chicago), Dottie at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
The Dollyrots, Go Betty Go, Lola Tried, Dogs And Diamonds at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.) [+] [8pm, 21+, fb]
AGAINST THE CURRENT – Past Lives World Tour 2019 at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 [link]


Haters Roast – The Shady Tour 2019 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Blank Hellscape, Dull, Just Fine (San Antonio), Cave Light (MN) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Grandson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Houses at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 [link]


Ella Mai at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]
Grupo Fantasma at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Thursday, March 28, 2019 [link]


Joe Pug at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Buddy Guy at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
William Ryan Key, Selfish Things, Cory Wells at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Taking Back Sunday, Frank Iero and the Patience at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm, all ages]
State Champs, Our Last Night at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [5pm]
Ego Deaf at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10pm, all ages]
Guster, Saintseneca at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Friday, March 29, 2019 [link]


Marcia’s 70th Birthday Ball Benefitting HOME and HAAM with Marcia Ball, Terrance Simien and The Zydeco Experience, Sonny Landreth, Tracy Nelson, Lou Ann Barton, Shelley King, Emily Gimble, Sarah Brown, Red Young, Floyd Domino, Nick Connolly, Johnny Nicholas at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [6:00pm]
Christelle Bofale, Lizzie Buckley, Kal Marks (solo), Van Mary at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Taking Back date at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+]
Phutureprimitive, Plantrae, Ram-Z at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Grupo Fantasma at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
David Ball &amp at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+]
Andrea Gibson at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Christian Sparks and the Beatnik Bandits, Night Traveler, The Cover Letter, Cosmico at Spiderhouse (2908 Fruth St.) [+] [7:00pm, 18+, fb]
Made In Texas with The Teeta, Chucky Blk, A. Rotz, Ben Buck, Dj Confucius Jones, Tommy Gold, Teddy The Legacy, Seyi, Hi, I'm Coffey at The Tejas House (2600 Rio Grande St.) [8:30pm, 18+]

Saturday, March 30, 2019 [link]


Mike Doughty Plays Soul Coughing's "Ruby Vroom", Wheatus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
AUSTIN TERROR FEST PRESENTS with Haunter (San Antonio), Ulthar (Oakland), Scorched (Delaware), Crawl (San Antonio) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
Chelsea Cutler, Anthony Russo at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm]
Clusterfunk (EP Release), TC Superstar, Garden Cosmos at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
eyehategod, The Obsessed, Mothership at The Lost Well (2421 Webberville Rd.) [+]
Epistrophy Arts presents Fire! (Gustafsson,Berthling, Werliin) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime - Stand By Your Van Tour at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Rayland Baxter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Sunday, March 31, 2019 [link]


Hozier, Jade Bird at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring Tameca Jones at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]
Sedona Skies at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists, Rayland Baxter at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 [link]


HOWDY GALS PRESENTS: with Vampyre, Sutphin (Wichita, Kansas), Easy Prey, Boy Wonder at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Alec Benjamin at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Bronze Radio Return, Wildermiss at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 [link]


rickshaw billie's burger patrol (tour kickoff), billy king and the bad bad bad, greenbeard, king country (waco) at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Bob Mould at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, April 4, 2019 [link]


Black Stone Cherry (Edmonton, Kentucky), Tyler Bryant and the Shakedown (Nashville, Tennessee), Thomas Wynn and the Believers (Orlando, Florida) at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Pure Luck at The Little Darlin' (6507 Circle S. Rd.) [+] [7:00pm, free]
The Bouncing Souls 30 Year Anniversary Tour with The Bronx, The Casualties, Crazy &amp at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+]

Friday, April 5, 2019 [link]


The Mavericks at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
transit method, mortales, the boleys, mountebank at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 21+]
Resonant Frequency at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [18+]
Heartbyrne (Talking Heads Tribute) at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]
Sales at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Austin Opera presents David T. Little's Soldier Songs by Beth Morrison Projects at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6:30pm]
The Contrabandits at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Stick Figure, The Movement, The Elovaters at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, April 6, 2019 [link]


Jenny Lewis at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
SOB X RBE at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Shadow Ministry, Black Thorn Halo, Shadow Spectrum, Evil Wants In, Wild Tinderbox at Skull Mechanix Brewing (1005 E St. Elmo Rd) [7:00pm, fb]
Tyler Childers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
SEXPILL(Houston), Círculo Vicioso(San Antonio), scan, The F.O.L at the Yellow Jacket Social Club (1704 E. 5th St.) [+] [5:00pm, free, all ages, fb]

Sunday, April 7, 2019 [link]


Citizen Cope at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
DREAM EATER, Pleb, Another Desade, Reploids at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Kids Show O'Fun with Oh Antonio And His Imaginary Friends at Cherrywood Coffeehouse (1400 E. 38th 1/2 St.) [+] [10:30am, free, all ages, fb]
The Milk Carton Kids at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Tyler Childers at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Monday, April 8, 2019 [link]


Lucinda Williams at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Pack Sounds (MI), Mean Girls, Tilt, Camp Life at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]
Greg Izor at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 21+]

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 [link]


The Dip at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
The Revivalists (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]
KOOP presents Rattlesnake Milk, Will Courtney, Altamesa, Julian Neel at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9pm, 21+, fb]

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 [link]


Stephen Kellogg at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Brothers Osborne, Devon Gilfillian at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, April 11, 2019 [link]


Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]
SoDown at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 12, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Skullfist (Toronto, Canada), Starkill, The Knights Of Darkness at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]
Ole ELO, special guests at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Easton Corbin at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Jackie Venson (CD Release) at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
The Austin Pancakes and Booze Art Show with tbd at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 21+]
Otis the Destroyer (EP Vinyl Release), Blushing at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, fb]
Anthony Garcia (w/ Megan Berson, Violin) at The Townsend (718 Congress Ave.) [+] [7:00pm, 21+, fb]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Saturday, April 13, 2019 [link]


STS9 at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
yob, Voivod, Amenra at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+]
John 00 Fleming at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
The Midnight at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]
Aaron Lewis at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
Indigo Girls at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 [link]


Combichrist, Silver Snakes at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+] [6pm]
Old Settler's Music Festival (1616 FM 3158, Dale, TX)

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 [link]


Joan Baez Fare Thee Well...Tour at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]
Quinn XCII, Ashe, Christian French at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, April 18, 2019 [link]


Red Not Chili Peppers at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Olivia O’Brien at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 19, 2019 [link]


Life Will Be the Death of Me: Chelsea Handler's Sit-Down Comedy Tour at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Dance Yourself Clean at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, 18+]

Saturday, April 20, 2019 [link]


Snow Patrol, We Are Scientists, Ryan McMullan at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Lil Mosey at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Psymbionic at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Shaws of Awe at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
Beats Antique, Haywyre, Axel Thesleff at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Helstar (Houston), Ancient Cross (San Antonio), Ignitor, Angkor Watt, Shadow Spectrum, Force Of Rage, Last Judgment, Black Thorn Halo, Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Sunday, April 21, 2019 [link]


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 [link]


An Evening with The Tallest Man On Earth at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Emma G: The Superhero Tour goes to Austin with Justin Ruttley, Emma G, Audi and the Piano Monsters, Scooter Holiday at Dozen Street (1808 E. 12th St.) [+] [7:00pm, free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Beach Fossils at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 [link]


Telekinesis, SONTALK at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Robin Trower at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
metal church, Images Of Eden at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Thursday, April 25, 2019 [link]


Chris Stapleton at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8pm]
Monolord, The Well (Record Release) and Communion at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]
FKJ at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [8pm, all ages]
Mdou Moctar, Think No Think at Hotel Vegas (1500 E. 6th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 21+, fb]
Connan Mockasin at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, April 26, 2019 [link]


Peter Bjorn and John at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Myles and the Longshots at Craft Pride (61 Rainey St.) [+] [6:30pm, free, donations accepted, fb]
The Victor Wooten Band and The Wooten Woods Experience at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, 18+]
Gary Allan at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
The Bones of J.R. Jones at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [8:30pm, fb]
The Infinites at Waterloo Records (600 N. Lamar) [+] [5pm]

Saturday, April 27, 2019 [link]


The Church - Starfish at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Night Beats at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [9:00pm, 18+]
Myles and the Longshots at the Hard Luck Lounge (3526 E. 7th St.) [+] [free, donations accepted, 21+, fb]
Parkway Drive, Killswitch Engage, After The Burial, Vein at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [5:30pm, all ages]

Sunday, April 28, 2019 [link]


10,000 Maniacs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm, all ages]
CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring A Giant Dog at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]

Monday, April 29, 2019 [link]


CHVRCHES, Cherry Glazerr at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Deerhunter at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [6:30pm, all ages]

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 [link]


Sammy Hagar's Full Circle Jam Tour Featuring Michael Anthony, Vic Johnson & Jason Bonham at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, May 3, 2019 [link]


Shinyribs, Charley Crockett at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [8:15pm]
The 1975, Pale Waves, No Rome at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]
Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka, Sonic Titan at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 4, 2019 [link]


Rodrigo y Gabriela at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
4th Annual Pocket Fisherman Fish Fry with Pocket Fisherman, Ignitor at the Hole in the Wall (2538 Guadalupe) [+]
Chick Corea and Béla Fleck Duet at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, May 5, 2019 [link]


Lovett or Leave It at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, May 6, 2019 [link]


Rainbow Kitten Surprise (ACL Taping) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+]

Tuesday, May 7, 2019 [link]


Stephen Malkmus at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Yeah Yeah Yeahs at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Girlpool, Hatchie at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 [link]


Alien Weaponry (New Zealand) at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
Foxing with Now, Now at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Thursday, May 9, 2019 [link]


Violent Femmes + X at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
SoMo at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [7:00pm, all ages]
Cody Sparks Solo Acoustic at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Friday, May 10, 2019 [link]


Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Steady Legend at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 10:30pm, all ages]
St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Los Coast at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 11, 2019 [link]


Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
HOWGY GALS PRESENTS: with Borzoi, Tunic (Canada), Super Thief, hotmom at Beerland (711 1/2 Red River) [+] [9:00pm, 18+, fb]
North Mississippi Allstars at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [8:00pm, 18+]
The Funky Knuckles at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [18+]

Monday, May 13, 2019 [link]


Lady Lamb at Antone's (305 E. 5th St.) [+] [7pm, 18+]

Thursday, May 16, 2019 [link]


Todd Snider at the Paramount Theater (713 Congress Ave.) [+] [7pm]

Friday, May 17, 2019 [link]


Judas And The Beast (Priest/Maiden tribute), Mob Rules (Dio/Rainbow tribute), War Pigs (Sabbath tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]
LeAnn Rimes at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]
3rd Annual LuluFest at Parker Jazz Club (117 W 4th St)

Saturday, May 18, 2019 [link]


Ben Platt at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6pm]
Idles, Fontaines DC at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [9pm, all ages]
Michael Schenker Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+]
The Japanese House at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+]
3rd Annual LuluFest at St. Edward’s University Jones Auditorium (3001 S. Congress)

Sunday, May 19, 2019 [link]


ZZ Top’s 50th Anniversary Texas Bash: ZZ Top and Bad Co with special guest Cheap Trick at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 [link]


Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, May 23, 2019 [link]


Peter Brötzmann (reeds), Heather Leigh (pedal steel) at The North Door (501 Brushy St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Friday, May 24, 2019 [link]


Nick Waterhouse at the Parish (214 E 6th St.) [+] [8:00pm, all ages]

Saturday, May 25, 2019 [link]


David Gray at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
BIG BALLS (AC/DC tribute) at Hanovers (108 E Main Street, Pflugerville) [+]

Sunday, May 26, 2019 [link]


White Light Exposure Presents: Sunset Sessions featuring White Denim at Eberly (615 S. Lamar) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, May 28, 2019 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Wednesday, May 29, 2019 [link]


Judas Priest: Firepower 2019 with Uriah Heep at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, May 30, 2019 [link]


Jessie James Decker with special guest The Sisterhood Band at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, June 1, 2019 [link]


Imogen Heap, Guy Sigsworth (Frou Frou) at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30p]

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 [link]


Julia Jacklin, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Barracuda (611 E. 7th St.) [+] [8pm, all ages]

Friday, June 7, 2019 [link]


Juice WRLD with Ski Mask the Slump God and the Lyrical Lemonade All-Stars at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Austin Terror Fest with Bongripper, Youth Code at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Mark Chesnutt at the Nutty Brown Cafe and Amphitheater (12225 Hwy. 290 West) [+] [6pm, all ages]

Saturday, June 8, 2019 [link]


Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
LANY at Stubb's Waller Creek Amphitheater (801 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Sunday, June 9, 2019 [link]


Cloven Hoof (u.k./u.s), Sacred Realms, The Hanged Man's Curse at Texas Mist (1115 Old Bastrop Hwy.) [+]

Wednesday, June 12, 2019 [link]


Nathan Harlan (of The Big Fix) at the Scoot Inn (1308 E.4th St.) [+] [7:30pm, 21+, fb]

Thursday, June 13, 2019 [link]


Hootie & The Blowfish, Barenaked Ladies at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, June 14, 2019 [link]


Spiral Stairs at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]

Saturday, June 15, 2019 [link]


Cruiserweight (20 Year Anniversary), Quiet Company, Lola Tried at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7:30pm, all ages]
ROT Rally with Kings of Chaos, Richie Kotzen at the Travis County Expo Center (7311 Decker Lane) [+] [8pm]

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 [link]


Parachute, Billy Raffoul at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
Gloryhammer, Aether Realm, Arcane Moon, The Knights Of Darkness at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Saturday, June 22, 2019 [link]


Meyvn, Ignitor at Come and Take It Live (2015 E. Riverside Dr.) [+]

Sunday, June 23, 2019 [link]


Camp Nowhere 2019: ODESZA / ZHU / Gryffin / Chelsea Cutler / Robotaki at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4pm]
Austin Terror Fest at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+, fb]
Twenty One Pilots - The Bandito Tour at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+]

Friday, June 28, 2019 [link]


American Football at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [7pm, all ages]
Curse Mackey, Mr.Kitty, Knifight, SINE, Play By Numbers at The Swan Dive [+] [9:30pm, 21+, fb]

Saturday, June 29, 2019 [link]


Killer Queen at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Ocean Alley at Stubb's (801 Red River) [+] [inside, 9pm, all ages]

Sunday, June 30, 2019 [link]


Jon Bellion - The Glory Sound Prep Tour at H-E-B Center at Cedar Park (2100 Avenue of the Stars, Cedar Park) [+] [6pm]

Tuesday, July 2, 2019 [link]


Coheed and Cambria + Mastodon with Every Time I Die at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5:30pm]

Saturday, July 6, 2019 [link]


Chicago at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Tuesday, July 9, 2019Santana, The Doobie Brothers [link]


Santana: Supernatural Now Tour with special guest The Doobie Brothers at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]
long beach dub allstars, the aggrolites, mike pinto at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.) [+] [5:00pm, 18+]

Thursday, July 18, 2019 [link]


KORN, Alice In Chains, Underoath, Ho99o9 at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+]

Saturday, July 20, 2019 [link]


Jawbox at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Thursday, July 25, 2019 [link]


RÜFÜS DU SOL at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, July 26, 2019 [link]


RÜFÜS DU SOL at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
Beck and Cage the Elephant: The Night Running Tour with special guests Spoon and Wild Belle at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [5pm]

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Monday, August 21, 2019 [link]


Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride Tour with Christone "Kingfish" Ingram at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [5:30pm]

Friday, August 23, 2019 [link]


Bryan Ferry at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Saturday, September 7, 2019 [link]


Mark Knopfler at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Monday, September 9, 2019 [link]


Breaking Benjamin, Chevelle, Three Days Grace, Diamante at Austin360 Amphitheater at Circuit of The Americas (Circuit of The Americas Blvd., off FM 812) [+] [4:30pm]

Saturday, September 14, 2019 [link]


Joe Russo's Almost Dead at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Thursday, September 19, 2019 [link]


Nitzer Ebb at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 7pm, all ages]

Friday, September 20, 2019 [link]


Stereolab at the Mohawk (912 Red River) [+] [outside, 8pm, all ages]

Saturday, September 28, 2019 [link]


Carbon Leaf at 3ten ACL Live (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7:30pm]
MARINA at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, October 25, 2019 [link]


Dane Cook at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]

Friday, November 1, 2019 [link]


Lukas Graham, Ocean Park Standoff at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [7pm]
The Chainsmokers “WORLD WAR JOY” Tour with 5 Seconds of Summer and Lennon Stella at the Erwin Center (1701 Red River) [+] [7pm]

Thursday, November 7, 2019 [link]


Bianca Del Rio at ACL Live at the Moody Theater (310 Willie Nelson Blvd.) [+] [6:30pm]
LEVITATION 2019

Friday, November 8, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Saturday, November 9, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Sunday, November 10, 2019 [link]


LEVITATION 2019

Monday, November 11, 2019 [link]


Peter Hook and The Light at Emo's (2015 E. Riverside) [+] [7pm]